NEBRASKA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL PLAYOFF RECORDS

12/1/15

 

Most Times in Playoffs

Creighton Preparatory, 37

Humphrey St. Francis, 33

Falls City Sacred Heart, 32

Norfolk Catholic, 32

Omaha Westside, 30

Archbishop Bergan, 29

Aurora, 29

Battle Creek, 29

Grand Island, 29

McCook, 29

Bloomfield, 28

Cambridge, 28

Chadron, 28

Elkhorn, 28

Lincoln Southeast, 28

Pierce, 28

Papillion-La Vista, 28

Hastings St. Cecilia, 27

Lincoln Pius X, 27

Chase County, 26

Columbus Scotus, 25

Omaha Burke, 25

Bishop Neumann, 24

Coleridge, 24

Aquinas Catholic, 24

Mullen, 24

Oakland-Craig, 24

Bancroft-Rosalie, 23

Hartington Cedar Catholic, 23

Hayes Center, 23

Amherst, 22

Bertrand, 22

Crete, 22

Kenesaw, 22

Millard North, 22

North Platte St. Patrick’s, 22

Omaha Central, 22

Sterling, 22

Anselmo-Merna, 21

Bennington, 21

Boys Town, 21

Gretna, 21

Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 21

Kearney, 21

Omaha Gross Catholic, 21

Randolph, 21

Adams Central, 20

Garden County, 20

Lourdes Central Catholic, 20

Overton, 20

Wahoo, 20

Ansley, 19

Centennial, 19

Elwood, 19

Gothenburg, 19

Grand Island Central Catholic, 19

Kearney Catholic, 19

Millard South, 19

Millard West, 19

Shickley, 19

Arapahoe, 18

Blue Hill, 18

Crofton, 18

East Butler, 18

Loomis, 18

Ralston, 18

Wallace, 18

Beatrice, 17

Creighton, 17

Bellevue West, 17

Blair, 17

Dodge, 17

Grant, 17

Leyton, 17

Lincoln Northeast, 17

Lindsay Holy Family, 17

Ogallala, 17

Ponca, 17

Sutton, 17

Tri County, 17

Waverly, 17

Alliance, 16

Butte, 16

Elmwood-Murdock, 16

Gibbon, 16

Howells, 16

Lawrence-Nelson, 16

Minden, 16

Omaha North, 16

Pope John, 16

Ravenna, 16

Scottsbluff, 16

Shelby, 16

Stuart, 16

Sutherland, 16

Valentine, 16

Wynot, 16

Broken Bow, 15

Burwell, 15

Cozad, 15

Elgin, 15

Hemingford, 15

Lawrence, 15

Lexington, 15

Milford, 15

Newcastle, 15

Norfolk, 15

North Loup-Scotia, 15

North Platte, 15

Omaha Skutt Catholic, 15

Pender, 15

St. Mary’s, 15

Yutan, 15

Auburn, 14

Columbus, 14

Elm Creek, 14

Eustis-Farnam, 14

Giltner, 14

Laurel-Concord, 14

Lewiston, 14

Lincoln East, 14

Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 14

Ord, 14

Palmer, 14

Pleasanton, 14

Sargent, 14

Stromsburg, 14

Adams, 13

Axtell, 13

Beemer, 13

David City, 13

Exeter-Milligan, 13

Fremont, 13

Kimball, 13

Seward, 13

St. Edward, 13

Syracuse, 13

Wilber-Clatonia, 13

Arlington, 12

Arnold, 12

Bridgeport, 12

Clearwater, 12

Emerson-Hubbard, 12

Ewing, 12

Friend, 12

Hampton, 12

Hastings, 12

Lincoln Southwest, 12

Loomis, 12

Malcolm, 12

Mead, 12

Osmond, 12

Plainview, 12

Potter-Dix, 12

Prague, 12

St. Paul, 12

Weeping Water, 12

Winside, 12

Wisner-Pilger, 12

York, 12

Boone Central, 11

Chambers, 11

Clarkson, 11

Crawford, 11

Fullerton, 11

Greeley, 11

Hildreth, 11

Humphrey, 11

Louisville, 11

Maxwell, 11

Medicine Valley, 11

Mount Michael Benedictine, 11

Northwest, 11

Republican Valley, 11

Scribner-Snyder, 11

Stanton, 11

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, 11

Tekamah-Herman, 11

West Holt, 11

 

Consecutive Years in Playoffs

Falls City Sacred Heart, 29, (1987-present)

Bloomfield, 28, (1988-present)

Creighton Preparatory, 21, (1995-present)

Humphrey St. Francis, 21, (1995-present)

Elkhorn, 20, (1995-2014)

Norfolk Catholic, 20, (1996-present)

Chase County, 18, (1996-2013)

Hastings St. Cecilia, 17, (1999-present)

Pierce, 17, (1998-2014)

Anselmo-Merna, 16, (2000-present)

Hartington Cedar Catholic, 16, (1999-2014)

McCook, 16, (2000-present)

Papillion-La Vista, 16, (1985-2000)

Aquinas Catholic, 15, (2001-present)

Hayes Center, 15, (1995-2009)

Pope John, 15, (1995-2009)

Arapahoe, 14, (2002-present)

Archbishop Bergan, 14, (2002-present)

Coleridge, 14, (1984-97)

Creighton, 14, (2002-present)

Creighton Preparatory, 14, (1976-89)

Crete, 14, (1998-2011)

Elmwood-Murdock, 14, (2000-13)

Garden County, 14, (2002-present)

Omaha Westside, 14, (1995-2008)

Mullen, 14, (2002-present)

Battle Creek, 13, (1984-96)

Bellevue West, 13, (2003-present)

Exeter-Milligan, 13, (2003-present)

Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 13, (2003-present)

Howells, 13, (1999-2011)

Kearney Catholic, 13, (2002-2014)

Lindsay Holy Family, 13, (1997-2009)

Millard North, 13, (1995-2007)

Overton, 13, (2002-2014)

Aurora, 12 (2004-present)

Bishop Neumann, 12, (2000-11)

Cambridge, 12, (2002-13)

Chadron, 12, (2003-2014)

Crofton, 12, (2002-13)

Gothenburg, 12, (2002-13)

Lawrence-Nelson, 12, (1999-2010)

Lincoln Southwest, 12, (2003-2014)

Sargent, 12, (2000-11)

Syracuse, 12, (2002-13)

Bancroft-Rosalie, 11 (2004-2014)

Blue Hill, 11, (2005-present)

Boone Central, 11, (2001-11)

Boys Town, 11, (2000-10)

Burwell, 11, (2005-present)

Cambridge, 11, (1990-2000)

Millard South, 11, (2002-12)

Shickley, 11, (1999-2009)

Amherst, 10, (2000-09)

Grand Island Central Catholic, 10, (2005-14)

Millard West, 10, (1996-2005)

North Platte, 10, (1995-2004)

Ogallala, 10, (2006-present)

Stanton, 10, (2002-11)

Bruning-Davenport, 9, (2001-09)

Giltner, 9, (2007-present)

Lincoln Southeast, 9, (1995-2003)

Millard West, 9, (2007-present)

North Loup-Scotia, 9, (1991-99)

Ravenna, 9, (2004-12)

Battle Creek, 8, (2007-present)

Dodge, 8, (2002-09)

Grand Island, 8, (2004-11)

Gretna, 8, (2008-present)

Hastings, 8, (1993-2000)

Lourdes Central Catholic, 8, (2002-09)

McCook, 8, (1991-98)

Minden, 8, (2006-13)

Norfolk Catholic, 8, (1887-94)

North Platte St. Patrick’s, 8, (2008-present)

Oakland-Craig, 8, (2008-present)

Omaha Central, 8, (1995-2002)

Omaha Gross Catholic, 8, (1995-2002)

Pleasanton, 8, (2004-11)

Sterling, 8, (2006-13)

Stuart, 8, (2004-11)

Wahoo, 8, (2006-13)

Wahoo, 8, (1986-93)

Wilber-Clatonia, 8, (2008-present)

Wynot, 8, (2008-present)

Adams Central, 7, (2001-07)

Ashland-Greenwood, 7, (2009-present)

Axtell, 7, (2004-10)

Bennington, 7, (2003-09)

Chadron, 7, (1995-2001)

East Butler, 7, (2002-08)

Ewing, 7, (2003-2009)

Humphrey St. Francis, 7, (1987-93)

Lawrence, 7, (1980-86)

Millard North, 7, (2009-present)

North Platte St. Patrick’s, 7, (2000-06)

Ogallala, 7, (1998-2004)

Omaha Skutt Catholic, 7, (2003-09)

Randolph, 7, (2009-present)

St. Mary’s, 7, (2006-12)

Wallace, 7, (2002-08)

Winside, 7, (2004-10)

 

 

Most State Championships

Creighton Preparatory, 9

Howells, 9

Lincoln Southeast, 9

Norfolk Catholic, 9

Aquinas Catholic, 8

Grant, 8

Cambridge, 7

Falls City Sacred Heart, 7

Dodge, 6

Lincoln Pius X, 6

Elkhorn, 5

Millard North, 5

Battle Creek, 4

Coleridge, 4

Crete, 4

Humphrey St. Francis, 4

Lawrence, 4

Wolbach, 4

 

Consecutive State Championships

Falls City Sacred Heart, 6 (1989-94)

Howells, 6 (2000-05)

Creighton Preparatory, 5 (1985-89)

Dodge, 4 (1994-97)

Cambridge, 3 (1996-98)

Grant, 3 (1978-80)

Grant, 3 (1988-90)

Howells, 3 (2008-10)

Norfolk Catholic, 3 (2010-12)

Aquinas Catholic, 2 (1993-94)

Aquinas Catholic, 2 (2011-12)

Aurora, 2 (2008-09)

Battle Creek, 2 (1986-87)

Beemer, 2 (1978-79)

Bishop Neumann, 2 (2002-03)

Cambridge, 2 (1993-94)

Crete, 2 (2006-07)

Elgin Public/Pope John, 2 (2011-12)

Hastings, 2 (1993-94)

Hastings St. Cecilia, 2 (2009-10)

Humphrey St. Francis, 2 (1995-96)

Lawrence, 2 (1982-83)

Lawrence-Nelson, 2 (2001-02)

Lincoln Pius X, 2 (1997-98)

Lincoln Southeast, 2 (1976-77)

Lincoln Southeast, 2 (1991-92)

Lincoln Southeast, 2 (1997-98)

McCook, 2 (2002-03)

Milford, 2 (1995-96)

Norfolk Catholic, 2 (1998-99)

Norfolk Catholic, 2 (2004-05)

North Platte St. Patrick’s, 2 (1984-85)

Omaha Westside, 2 (1981-82)

Pierce, 2 (2007-08)

Sterling, 2 (1991-92)

Wakefield, 2 (2006-07)

Wolbach, 2 (1995-96)

Exeter-Milligan, 2 (2013-14)

Omaha North, 2 (2013-14)

Omaha Skutt Catholic, 2 (2013-14)

Aquinas Catholic, 2 (2014-2015)

 

Most Times in Finals

Creighton Preparatory, 16

Norfolk Catholic, 15

Lincoln Southeast, 12

Ansley, 11

Aquinas Catholic, 11

Cambridge, 10

Elkhorn, 10

Howells, 10

Battle Creek, 9

Grant, 9

Bishop Neumann, 8

Humphrey St. Francis, 8

Millard North, 8

Pierce, 8

Coleridge, 7

Falls City Sacred Heart, 7

Lawrence, 7

McCook, 7

Crete, 7

Aurora, 6

Dodge, 6

Lincoln Pius X, 6

Millard West, 6

Omaha Westside, 6

 

Consecutive Years in Finals

Falls City Sacred Heart, 6 (1989-94)

Howells, 6 (2000-05)

Aquinas Catholic, 5 (2011-2015)

Creighton Preparatory, 5 (1985-89)

Dodge, 4 (1994-97)

Howells, 4 (2008-11)

Lawrence, 4 (1980-83)

Lawrence-Nelson, 4 (1999-2002)

McCook, 4 (2002-05)

Millard North, 4 (2002-05)

Norfolk Catholic, 4 (2009-12)

Ansley, 3 (1977-79)

Ansley, 3 (1986-88)

Aquinas Catholic, 3 (1992-94)

Battle Creek, 3 (1986-88)

Battle Creek, 3 (1994-96)

Bloomfield, 3 (1990-92)

Blue Hill, 3 (2006-08)

Cambridge, 3 (1992-94)

Cambridge, 3 (1996-98)

Coleridge, 3 (1985-87)

Creighton Preparatory, 3 (1976-78)

Exeter-Milligan, 3 (2012-2014)

Grant, 3 (1979-80)

Grant, 3 (1988-90)

Lincoln Southeast, 3 (1991-93)

Lindsay Holy Family, 3 (2002-04)

Millard South, 3 (2008-10)

Omaha North, 3 (2012-2014)

Papillion-La Vista, 3 (1995-97)

 

 


NSAA Playoff Records

 

SINGLE GAME TEAM RECORDS

(Note: One game performance during any playoff round qualifies for single-game records.)

RUSHING YARDS

A-590, Millard North, 2003 (vs. Norfolk)

B-585, Lincoln Pius X, 2005 (vs. Gretna)

C1-558, Cozad, 2005 (vs. Kearney Catholic)

C2-525, Hastings St. Cecilia, 1995 (vs. Bertrand)

D1-599, Bloomfield, 2015 (vs. Lourdes Central Catholic)

D2-580, Falls City Sacred Heart, 1994 (vs. Beemer)

D3-503, Arthur, 1994 (vs. Hildreth)

 

PASSING YARDS

A-406, Bellevue West, 2015 (vs. Norfolk)

B-368, Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1994 (vs. Crete)

C1-323, Auburn, 2008 (vs. Boys Town)

C2-402, Archbishop Bergan, 2010 (vs. Aquinas Catholic)

D1-417, Lourdes Central Catholic, 2015 (vs. Bloomfield)

D2-427, Giltner, 2007 (vs. Hampton)

D3-433, Wolbach, 1994 (vs. Arthur)

 

TOTAL OFFENSE

A-614, Millard West, 2008 (vs. Omaha Northwest)

B-623, Lincoln Pius X, 2005 (vs. Gretna)

C1-613, Cozad, 2005 (vs. Kearney Catholic)

C2-698, Medicine Valley, 1980 (vs. Loomis)

D1-599, Bloomfield, 2015 (vs. Lourdes Central Catholic)

D2-711, Bertrand, 2012 (vs. Kenesaw)

D3-667, Arthur, 1994 (vs. Hildreth)

 

POINTS SCORED ONE TEAM

A-77, Millard West, 2008 (vs. Omaha Northwest)

B-74 Lincoln Pius X, 2004 (vs. Omaha Roncalli Catholic)

C1-67, Battle Creek, 1992 (vs. Wood River)

C2-73, Cambridge, 1994 (vs. Laurel-Concord)

D1-84, High Plains Community, 2015 (vs. Howells-Dodge)

D2-90, Giltner, 2012 (vs. Hay Springs)

D3-85, Wolbach, 1996 (vs. Arthur)

 

POINTS SCORED BOTH TEAMS

A-96, Millard North 51, Lincoln Southwest 45, 2006

B-125, Beatrice 63, Omaha Gross Catholic 62 OT, 2007

C1-99, Wood River 61, Hebron 38, 1992

C2-101, Cambridge 73, Laurel-Concord 28, 1994

D1-128, Bloomfield 80, Lourdes Central Catholic 48, 2015

D2-127, Bertrand 82, Kenesaw 45, 2012

D3-135, Wolbach 85, Arthur 50, 1996

      135, Wolbach 80, Elba 55, 1996

 

SERIES RECORDS, TEAMS

 

RUSHING YARDS

A-1,674, Millard North, 2003

B-1,622, Lincoln Pius X, 1997

C1-1,972, Battle Creek, 1992

C2-1,720, Stanton, 2004

D1-1,989, Howells, 2009

D2-1,984, Mullen, 2003

D3-1,351, Arthur, 1994

 

TOTAL OFFENSE

A-1,785, Millard North, 2003

B-1,951, Lincoln Pius X, 1997

C1-2,074, Battle Creek, 1992

C2-2,116, Doniphan-Trumbull, 2013

D1-2,144, Howells, 2009

D2-2,562, Giltner, 2012

D3-1,646, Arthur, 1994

      1,646, Wolbach, 1995

 

PASSING YARDS

A-879, Bellevue West, 2015

B-909, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 2009

C1-1,006, Chadron, 2008

C2-1,088, Archbishop Bergan, 2010

D1-1,293, Greeley/Wolbach, 2002

D2-1,725, Giltner, 2012

D3-1,015, Wolbach, 1995

 

POINTS

A-181, Millard South, 2009

B-169, Lincoln Pius X, 1997

C1-219, Battle Creek, 1992

C2-219, Cambridge, 1994

D1-290, Howells, 2009

D2-300, Giltner, 2012

D3-199, Wolbach, 1995

 

LONGEST SCORING PLAYS

(From Any Playoff Game)

 

TOUCHDOWN RUNS

A-94, Randee Johnson, Lincoln Northeast, 1977 (vs. Grand Island)

B-92, Taylor Kreifels, Lincoln Pius X, 2010 (vs. Gretna)

C1-99, Nate Meier, Pierce, 2012 (vs. Norfolk Catholic)

C2-97, Todd Burgason, Stromsburg, 1980

D1-79, Aaron Simonson, Mullen, 1995 (vs. Orchard)

D2-79, Jaron Nelson, Shickley, 2007 (vs. Sterling)

      79, Brad Wright, Mullen, 2009 (vs. Lynch)

D3-79, Les Delka, Guide Rock, 1987 (vs. Farnam)

 

TOUCHDOWN PASS PLAYS

A-97, Jeff Lenser to Terry Thomas, Omaha Burke, 1984 (vs. Lincoln Southeast)

B-97, Christian Dudzik to Jacob Smith, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 2009 (vs. Blair)

C1-90, Myles Vrbka to David Engelhaupt, Norfolk Catholic, 2015 (vs. Columbus Scotus)

C2-91, Joey Spellerberg to Travis Brown, Archbishop Bergan, 2007 (vs. East Butler)

D1-78, Jed Dimon to Mark Augustin, Axtell, 1988 (vs. Ansley)

D2-79, Seth Brummels to Billy Legate, Clearwater, 1993 (vs. Butte);

      79, Guy Fenske to Jed Fenske, Sargent, 2010 (vs. Pleasanton)

D3-79, Scott Franzen to Craig Widick, Farnam, 1988 (vs. Bartley)

      79, Tim Reilly to John Reilly, Spalding Academy, 1993 (vs. Cedar Rapids)

 

FIELD GOALS

A-59, Chris McClanthan, Millard South, 1999 (vs. Lincoln East)

B-49, Ryan Larson, Scottsbluff, 1999 (vs. Alliance)

C1-57, Drew Farlee, Norfolk Catholic, 2010 (vs. Wahoo)

C2-58, Drew McClellen, North Platte St. Patrick’s, 2013 (vs. Cambridge)

D1-47, Kory Kindler, Alma, 2011 (vs. North Central)

D2-57, Leo Lauko, Emerson-Hubbard, 2014 (vs. Falls City Sacred Heart)

D3-35, Tim Karmazin, Lawrence, 1990 (vs. Greeley)

 

INTERCEPTION RETURNS

A-100, Jon Sims, Bellevue East, 2004 (vs. Millard South)

      100, Zach Leinbaugh, Millard West, 2009 (vs. Lincoln Southwest)

B-101, Mark Blazek, Raymond Central, 1983 (vs. Sidney)

C1-99, Damon Schmadeke, Albion, 1990 (vs. Wood River)

C2-98, Bill Jackman, Grant, 1980 (vs. Mead)

      98, Austin Woockman, Crofton, 2011 (vs. Perkins County)

D1-80, Tyler Hamel, Arapahoe, 2005 (vs. Eustis-Farnam)

D2-80, BJ Cooper, Banner County, 2006 (vs. Spalding)

      80, Quincy Opela, Stapleton, 2006 (vs. Spencer-Naper)

      80, Austin Kaczor, Ewing, 2007 (vs. Loomis)

D3-56, John Dunn, Monroe, 1996 (vs. Bradshaw)

 

KICKOFF RETURNS

A-94, Tye Goode, Lincoln Southeast, 1993 (vs. Creighton Preparatory)

      94, Darius Evans, Millard West, 2008 (vs. Millard South)

B-99, Jake Reiss, Crete, 2000 (vs. Gretna)

      99, Justin Coleman, Beatrice, 2007 (vs. Waverly)

C1-97, Chris Ott, Logan View, 1996 (vs. Mt. Michael Benedictine)

      97, Dalton Sealey, Hastings St. Cecilia, 2009 (vs. Battle Creek)

C2-97, Kirk Peterson, Lawrence-Nelson, 2001 (vs. Amherst)

D1-79, Russ Kohr, Leigh, 1983 (vs. Stuart)

      79, Bill Kucera, Lawrence, 1982 (vs. Ansley)

      79, Ben Hansen, Cedar Bluffs, 1999 (vs. Bancroft-Rosalie)

      79, Matt Davenport, Overton, 2003 (vs. Greeley/Wolbach)

D2-79, Kelly Haecker, Odell, 1982 (vs. Hordville)

      79, Shawn Daly, Kenesaw, 1992 (vs. Butte)

      79, Seth Bolling, Clearwater, 1994 (vs. Elgin)

      79, Jess Temme, Petersburg, 1996 (vs. Humphrey St. Francis)

      79, Tyler Kester, Clearwater, 2002 (vs. Pope John)

      79, Danny Pelster, Pope John, 2002 (vs. Clearwater)

      79, Brett Cross, Banner County, 2008 (vs. Anselmo-Merna)

      79, Bret Carlson, Shickley, 2008 (vs. Wynot)

      79, Tyler Schnitzler, Kenesaw, 2012 (vs. Hayes Center)

      79, Cody Aspenleiter, Medicine Valley, 2013 (vs. Shelton)

D3-79, Casey Hemje, Hildreth,1996 (vs. Arthur)

 

FUMBLE RECOVERY RETURNS

A-85, Spencer Edwards, Lincoln Southeast, 2009 (vs. Lincoln Northeast)

B-77, Marty Coniglio, Lincoln Pius X, 1978 (vs. Central City)

C1-68, Andy Juranek, Aquinas Catholic, 1993 (vs. Yutan)

C2-97, Devan Weyer, Southern, 2003 (vs. Elmwood-Murdock)

D1-76, Clayton Kneifel, Newcastle, 1991 (vs. Sterling)

D2-79, Jaylon Sturdivant, Maxwell, 2014 (vs. Bertrand)

D3-75, Jeremy Van Slyke, Arcadia, 1993 (vs. Hildreth)

 

PUNT RETURNS

A-93, John McLeay, Creighton Preparatory, 1999 (vs. Millard West)

B-92, Brian Gibson, McCook, 1994 (vs. Sidney)

C1-88, Devin Neal, Norfolk Catholic, 2008 (vs. North Bend Central)

C2-96, Jeff Friesner, Stromsburg, 1987 (vs. Dorchester)

D1-77, Nels Nelson, Bancroft-Rosalie, 1996 (vs. Mead)

D2-75, Jacob Davenport, Sargent, 2005 (vs. Loomis)

D3-75, Jeremy VanSlyke, Arcadia, 1993 (vs. Hildreth)

      75, Brandon Holtorf, Prague, 1998 (vs. Elba)

 

SINGLE GAME RECORDS, INDIVIDUAL

(One-game performances during any round of the playoffs.)

 

TOUCHDOWNS

A-6, Danny Woodhead, North Platte, 2002 (vs. Omaha Westside)

B-6, Matt Berry, McCook, 2007 (vs. Hastings)

C1-6, Todd Uhlir, Battle Creek, 1992 (vs. Kimball)

      6, Scott Frost, Wood River, 1992 (vs. Hebron)

C2-6, Phil Rohde, Ansley, 1977 (vs. Hemingford)

      6, Justin Makovicka, East Butler, 2004 (vs. Sutton)

D1-8, Cory Eikmeier, Dodge, 1996 (vs. Friend)

      8, Tyler Schnitzler, Kenesaw, 2011 (vs. Garden County)

D2-8, Kyle Hawthorne, Giltner, 2012 (vs. Hay Springs)

D3-8, Scott Franzen, Farnam, 1987 (vs. Big Springs)

      8, Cody Strong, Monroe, 1995 (vs. McCool Junction)

 

FIELD GOALS

A-3, Jake McCarthy, North Platte, 2001 (vs. Lincoln East)

      3, Josh Gable, Kearney, 2008 (vs. Omaha Westside)

      3, Danny Hamilton, Omaha Westside, 2010 (vs. Lincoln Northeast)

B-3, Ryan Larson, Scottsbluff, 1999 (vs. Alliance)

C1-4, Jake Wesch, North Bend, 2001 (vs. Fairbury)

C2-3, Clinton Jones, Hebron, 1993 (vs. Genoa)

      3, Drew McClellen, North Platte St. Patrick’s, 2013 (vs. Cambridge)

D1-3, Kory Kindler, Alma, 2011 (vs. North Central)

D2-2 Jeff Mannlein, Sargent, 2003 (vs. Kenesaw)

D3-3, Tim Karmazin, Lawrence, 1990 (vs. Greeley)

 

TOUCHDOWN PASSES THROWN

A-5, Jason Cahill, Papillion-La Vista, 1990 (vs. Omaha Westside)

    5, Jadyn Kowalski, Bellevue West, 2015 (vs. Norfolk)

B-5, Ryan Woodard, Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1994 (vs. Crete)

C1-5, Jonn McLain, Chadron, 2008 (vs. Valentine)

C2-5, Cole Mitchell, Oakland-Craig, 2014 (vs. Fillmore Central)

D1-8, Nate Most, Giltner, 2009 (vs. Palmer)

D2-7, Jake Findley, Giltner, 2012 (Vs. Hay Springs)

D3-8, Casey Tobiassen, Hildreth, 1994 (vs. Spalding Academy)

 

TOUCHDOWN PASSES CAUGHT

A-3, Chip Bahe, Fremont, 1984 (vs. Omaha Central)

      3, Reggie Baul, Papillion-La Vista, 1990 (vs. Omaha Westside)

      3, Mitch Webb, Papillion-La Vista, 1996 (vs. Omaha Central)

      3, Cody Collins, North Platte, 2002 (vs. Millard North)

      3, John Anderson, Kearney, 2004 (vs. Lincoln Southwest)

      3, Brett Maher, Kearney, 2007 (vs. Millard South)

      3, Greg Hardin, Bellevue West, 2008 (vs. Omaha Burke)

      3, Ryan Leif, Papillion-La Vista, 2011 (vs. Lincoln Southwest)

      3, Cade Johnson, Bellevue West, 2015 (vs. Norfolk)

B-3, Ken Marvin, McCook, 1980 (vs. Ainsworth)

      3, Kirk Penner, Aurora, 1986 (vs. Imperial)

      3, Nathan Arlt, Adams Central, 2009 (vs. Gering)

C1-3, Steve Denn, Norfolk Catholic, 1985 (vs. Battle Creek)

      3, Alec Holmquist, Chadron, 2008 (vs. Valentine)

C2-3, Alan Grinvalds, Yutan, 1985 (vs. Grant)

      3, Doug Witte, Cambridge, 1987 (vs. Hemingford)

      3, Todd Styskal, Grant, 1989 (vs. Osceola)

      3, Matt Davison, Tecumseh, 1996 (vs. Oakland-Craig)

      3, Jake Fleecs, Sutherland, 2009 (vs. Cross County)

      3, Sam Burtch, Elmwood-Murdock, 2009 (vs. Lincoln Christian)

      3, Spencer Jobman, Bayard, 2010 (vs. Hastings St. Cecilia)

      3, Mitchell Ruybalid, Blue Hill, 2012 (v. Kimball)

      3, Nathaniel Armon, Doniphan-Trumbull, 2012 (vs. Ravenna & Crofton)

      3, Bryce Uhing, Oakland-Craig, 2014 (vs. Fillmore Central)

D1-5, Blake Maaske, Arapahoe, 2005 (vs. Elwood)

D2-7, Kyle Hawthorne, Giltner, 2012 (vs. Hay Springs)

D3-5, Kevin Hallam, Hildreth, 1994 (vs. Spalding Academy)

 

POINTS SCORED

A-36, Danny Woodhead, North Platte, 2002 (vs. Omaha Westside)

B-36, Matt Berry, McCook, 2007 (vs. Hastings)

C1-38, Todd Uhlir, Battle Creek, 1992 (vs. Kimball)

C2-36, Phil Rohde, Ansley, 1978 (vs. Hemingford)

      36, Justin Makovicka, East Butler, 2004 (vs. Sutton)

D1-48, Darwin Snyder, Winnebago, 1984 (vs. Lawrence)

      48, Cory Eikmeier, Dodge, 1996 (vs. Friend)

      48, Tyler Schnitzler, Kenesaw, 2011 (vs. Garden County)

D2-50, Kyle Hawthorne, Giltner, 2012 (vs. Hay Springs)

D3-51, Cody Strong, Monroe, 1995 (vs. McCool Junction)

 

RUSHING YARDS

A-343, John McCardle, Millard North, 2002 (vs. North Platte)

B-331, Levi Mehl, Crete, 1996 (vs. McCook)

C1-445, Eric Love, Cozad, 2005 (vs. Kearney Catholic)

C2-333, Tim Peterson, Cambridge, 1979 (vs. Overton)

D1-406, Stephan Rush, Anselmo-Merna, 2007 (vs. Wauneta-Palisade)

D2-451, Jaylon Sturdivant, Maxwell 2014 (vs. Medicine Valley)

D3-307, Shane Godtel, Arcadia, 1996 (vs. Taylor)

 

PASSING YARDS

A-406, Jadyn Kowalski, Bellevue West, 2015 (vs. Norfolk)

B-368, Ryan Woodard, Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1994 (vs. Crete)

C1-323, Grant Cole, Auburn, 2008 (vs. Boys Town)

C2-384, Riley Gross, Archbishop Bergan, 2010 (vs. Aquinas Catholic)

D1-417, Hayden Miller, Lourdes Central Catholic, 2015 (vs. Bloomfield)

D2-427, Nate Most, Giltner, 2007 (vs. Hampton)

D3-416, Kyle Grossart, Wolbach, 1994 (vs. Arthur)

 

RECEIVING YARDS

A-228, Paul Parr, Omaha Gross Catholic, 1983 (vs. Creighton Preparatory)

B-175, Ryan Kauffman, Cozad, 1993 (vs. Sidney)

C1-204, Nathan Johnson, Wood River, 1996 (vs. Gothenburg)

C2-224, Mitchell Ruybalid, Blue Hill, 2012 (vs. Kimball)

D1-214, Cody Calhoun, Maxwell, 2008 (vs. Elwood)

D2-285, Bryson Studnicka, Clay Center, 2006 (vs. St. Edward)

D3-202, Cletus Caudill, Wolbach, 1994 (vs. Arthur)

 

SERIES RECORDS, INDIVIDUAL

RUSHING YARDS

A-982, John McCardle, Millard North, 2002

B-829, Paul Kastl, Lincoln Pius X, 1997

C1-1,229, Todd Uhlir, Battle Creek, 1992

C2-883, Chad Koch, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 2009

D1-1,327, Clint Belina, Howells, 2009

D2-1,233, Steven Dent, Mullen, 2003

D3-776, Nathan Knott, Arthur, 1994

 

PASSING YARDS

A-875, Jadyn Kowalski, Bellevue West, 2015

B-909, Christian Dudzik, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 2009

C1-983, Jonn McLain, Chadron, 2008

C2-1,088, Riley Gross, Archbishop Bergan, 2010

D1-1,293, Bryan Dutcher, Greeley/Wolbach, 2002

D2-1,725, Jake Findley, Giltner, 2012

D3-973, Kyle Grossart, Wolbach, 1995

 

RECEIVING YARDS

A-319, Cade Johnson, Bellevue West, 2015

B-407, Kirk Penner, Aurora, 1986

C1-370, Ryan Zabawa, Norfolk Catholic, 1991

C2-527, Matt Davison, Tecumseh, 1996

D1-434, Shay Hinrichs, Giltner, 2009

D2-713, Kyle Hawthorne, Giltner, 2012

D3-455, Ade Allen, Wolbach, 1995

 

TOTAL OFFENSE

A-1,102, John McCardle, Millard North, 2002

B-1,128, Christian Dudzik, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 2009

C1-1,229, Todd Uhlir, Battle Creek, 1992

C2-1,258, Riley Gross, Archbishop Bergan, 2010

D1-1,362, Clint Belina, Howells, 2009

D2-1,913, Jake Findley, Giltner, 2012

D3-1,544, Kyle Grossart, Wolbach, 1995

 

TOUCHDOWNS

A-12, John McCardle, Millard North, 2002

      12, Jon Kimbrough, Millard North, 2003

B-14, Jeff Luebbe, Seward, 2001

C1-22, Todd Uhlir, Battle Creek, 1992

C2-12, John Kroeker, Henderson, 1983

D1-25, Clint Belina, Howells, 2009

D2-22, Steven Dent, Mullen, 2003

D3-17, Nathan Knott, Arthur, 1994

 

TOUCHDOWN PASSES

A-11, Jadyn Kowalski, Bellevue West, 2015

B-10, Mike Wahlstrom, Chadron, 1998

C1-12, Jonn McLain, Chadron, 2008

C2-10, Riley Gross, Archbishop Bergan, 2010

      10, Riley Wiltfong, Doniphan-Trumbull, 2012

D1-17, Bryan Dutcher, Greeley/Wolbach, 2002

D2-28, Jake Findley, Giltner, 2012

D3-17, Kyle Grossart, Wolbach, 1995

 

TOUCHDOWN PASSES CAUGHT

A-5, Brett Maher, Kearney, 2007

B-6, Kirk Penner, Aurora, 1986

C1-6, Steve Denn, Norfolk Catholic, 1983/1985

C2-8, Nathaniel Armon, Doniphan-Trumbull, 2012

D1-8, Blake Maaske, Arapahoe, 2005

D2-15, Kyle Hawthorne, Giltner, 2012

D3-9, Ade Allen, Wolbach, 1995

 

POINTS SCORED

A-87, Ollie Sloup, Lincoln Southwest, 2005

B-84, Jeff Luebbe, Seward, 2001

C1-150, Todd Uhlir, Battle Creek, 1992

C2-91, John Kroeker, Henderson, 1983

D1-178, Clint Belina, Howells, 2009

D2-156, Steven Dent, Mullen, 2003

D3-102, Nathan Knott, Arthur, 1994

 

FIELD GOALS

A-4, Jake McCarthy, North Platte, 2001

   4, Andy Bayne, Millard North, 2012

B-5, Ryan Larson, Scottsbluff, 1999

C1-5, Jake Wesch, North Bend, 2001

      5, Bryce Miller, Norfolk Catholic, 2005

      5, Tyler Daake, Norfolk Catholic, 2006

C2-5, Clinton Jones, Hebron, 1993

D1-3, Colson Simmons, Pope John, 2004;

      3, Kory Kindler, Alma, 2011

D2-2, Lonnie Mazour, Lawrence, 1986

D3-3, Tim Karmazin, Lawrence, 1990