Round 1 Results Class D

 

D106
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Calvert (Dundy County-Stratton) 35-5 won by fall over Drew Goosic (Franklin) 10-16 (Fall 0:25)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ryan Molacek (Howells-Dodge) 28-13 won by decision over Landen Hopkins (Sandhills/Thedford) 27-9 (Dec 6-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Sean Mann (Winside) 26-10 won by fall over Clayton G`Schwind (South Loup) 17-11 (Fall 3:57)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ignacio Rivera (Sutton) 30-10 won by fall over Justus Peterson (Morrill) 14-16 (Fall 4:34)
    Champ. Round 1 - Wyatt Lane (Arcadia-Loup City) 33-3 won by fall over Adrian Gerken (Eustis-Farnam) 5-14 (Fall 1:26)
    Champ. Round 1 - Hadley McDaniel (Weeping Water) 22-13 won by tech fall over Cody Weaver (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 23-20 (TF-1.5 5:05 (17-0))
    Champ. Round 1 - Cooper Weber (Hemingford) 24-12 won by fall over Marshal Holtzclaw (Thayer Central) 18-16 (Fall 2:43)
    Champ. Round 1 - Peyton Cumpston (Amherst) 30-14 won by fall over Dominique Rickard (Plainview) 19-20 (Fall 1:01)

D113
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Christian Miller (Plainview) 39-0 won by fall over Sid Simants (Smc) 24-13 (Fall 1:07)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jeffrey West (Elm Creek) 28-9 won by fall over Keaton Meyer (Superior) 13-19 (Fall 3:16)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dillon Micheel (South Loup) 22-5 won by tech fall over Kasey Mullen (Tri County) 24-19 (TF-1.5 2:58 (17-2))
    Champ. Round 1 - Trey Dodson (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 40-7 won by decision over James Oelrich (Randolph) 17-20 (Dec 4-0)
    Champ. Round 1 - Kalen Klingelhoefer (Amherst) 28-5 won by fall over Shea Shannon (Franklin) 17-18 (Fall 0:48)
    Champ. Round 1 - Josh Davis (Pender) 26-14 won by fall over Zack Wright (Hitchcock County) 23-12 (Fall 3:00)
    Champ. Round 1 - Louis Herley (Neligh-Oakdale) 33-17 won by decision over Justus Monette (Mullen) 22-16 (Dec 4-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tyson Fate (High Plains Community) 34-12 won by fall over Broedy Metzler (Eustis-Farnam) 16-8 (Fall 1:22)

D120
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Mckway Scott (Arcadia-Loup City) 30-13 won by decision over Ryan Legg (Tri County) 28-13 (Dec 7-6)
    Champ. Round 1 - Aaron Hueftle (Eustis-Farnam) 31-5 won by decision over Nate Chrisman (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 38-9 (Dec 7-4)
    Champ. Round 1 - William Bloom (Elm Creek) 31-6 won by decision over Levi Baughman (Hitchcock County) 9-3 (Dec 5-1)
    Champ. Round 1 - Cole Aschoff (Plainview) 32-4 won by fall over Hunter Sharman (High Plains Community) 19-28 (Fall 3:39)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dalton Zimmerman (Mullen) 32-7 won by decision over Dillon Fries (Southwest) 26-13 (Dec 4-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jesse Schmit (Randolph) 28-16 won by fall over Alex Loeffler (McCool Junction) 14-5 (Fall 1:23)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dalton Loeffelholz (Pleasanton) 14-18 won by fall over Colby Erickson (Winside) 23-16 (Fall 3:30)
    Champ. Round 1 - Bryan Wietjes (Amherst) 39-0 won by fall over Austin Huddle (Hemingford) 15-13 (Fall 1:04)

D126
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Levi Ray (Hay Springs) 30-2 won by fall over Christian Vera (McCool Junction) 19-18 (Fall 0:36)
    Champ. Round 1 - Clayton Dana (Amherst) 40-7 won by decision over Tayven Sauser (Plainview) 24-17 (Dec 6-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Sean Mendlik (Archbishop Bergan) 33-12 won by fall over Wyatt Eggleston (South Loup) 37-10 (Fall 3:04)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Bailey (Sutton) 46-0 won by fall over Silas Monette (Mullen) 14-23 (Fall 0:22)
    Champ. Round 1 - Mark Dunn (Pender) 35-4 won by major decision over Konner Banzhaf (Cambridge) 27-16 (MD 10-0)
    Champ. Round 1 - Mack James (Franklin) 32-2 won by decision over Aaron Allison (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 23-23 (Dec 4-0)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ty Sutphen (Hyannis) 26-17 won by decision over Jadyn Dightman (Thayer Central) 14-14 (Dec 7-4)
    Champ. Round 1 - Chris Werth (Eustis-Farnam) 35-2 won by tech fall over Jake Judge (West Holt) 24-17 (TF-1.5 3:13 (15-0))

D132
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Brody Lewis (Franklin) 29-5 won by decision over Jubilee Sanchez (Arcadia-Loup City) 28-17 (Dec 7-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Thomas Foster (Medicine Valley) 35-14 won by fall over Coleton Doetker (Hitchcock County) 19-17 (Fall 3:34)
    Champ. Round 1 - Chris Ray (Hay Springs) 30-6 won by fall over Bo Slingsby (Ansley-Litchfield) 35-10 (Fall 1:26)
    Champ. Round 1 - Drew Loberg (Randolph) 40-5 won by fall over Justin Criner (Thayer Central) 18-9 (Fall 1:41)
    Champ. Round 1 - Collin Fleecs (Sutherland) 41-2 won by tech fall over Deone Wilson (Elwood) 27-18 (TF-1.5 5:16 (17-0))
    Champ. Round 1 - Kyle Wilkinson (Neligh-Oakdale) 36-14 won by fall over Alex DeLarm (Sutton) 20-12 (Fall 3:51)
    Champ. Round 1 - Marcos Escalera (Winside) 34-9 won by fall over Chandler Donscheski (Palmer) 35-14 (Fall 2:38)
    Champ. Round 1 - Brandt Florell (Amherst) 37-5 won by tech fall over Kameron Jordan (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 30-17 (TF-1.5 3:47 (16-0))

D138
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Sebade (Pender) 42-0 won by tech fall over Ty Grimes (Hyannis) 24-21 (TF-1.5 3:19 (16-0))
    Champ. Round 1 - Jake Neal (Pleasanton) 22-9 won by major decision over Vince Vollmer (Overton) 22-16 (MD 10-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Cale Bolton (High Plains Community) 46-4 won by fall over Jake Buhring (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 35-16 (Fall 5:29)
    Champ. Round 1 - Garrett Toner (Perkins County) 38-8 won by fall over Brett Kinney (Elgin Public/Pope John) 25-14 (Fall 3:20)
    Champ. Round 1 - Logan Dibbern (Amherst) 40-5 won by fall over Jamie Lange (Thayer Central) 25-16 (Fall 4:30)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tanner Stec (North Central) 35-9 won by decision over Nathan Fleecs (Sutherland) 31-16 (Dec 6-1)
    Champ. Round 1 - Joey Johnson (Hay Springs) 21-12 won by fall over Zach Morris (Winside) 17-14 (Fall 2:50)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jaydon Elge (Nebraska Christian) 38-4 won by fall over Garrett Fries (Southwest) 32-14 (Fall 1:29)

D145
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tyrell Reichert (Dundy County-Stratton) 43-3 won by fall over Hunter Reimers (Palmer) 24-18 (Fall 2:45)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tucker Kulhanek (Howells-Dodge) 36-12 won by fall over Brandon Moninger (South Loup) 23-12 (Fall 5:01)
    Champ. Round 1 - Brandon French (Scribner-Snyder) 36-2 won by major decision over Austin Minard (Southwest) 33-15 (MD 8-0)
    Champ. Round 1 - Zemua Baptista (Friend) 45-0 won by fall over Rio McGinley (Garden County) 16-19 (Fall 2:39)
    Champ. Round 1 - Benny Oliver (Pender) 37-5 won by fall over Hayden Geis (Elm Creek) 17-8 (Fall 4:37)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Hergott (Thayer Central) 24-10 won by fall over Nick Wright (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 24-21 (Fall 1:57)
    Champ. Round 1 - Colton Lammers (Pleasanton) 32-8 won by major decision over Tyler Huddle (Hemingford) 26-18 (MD 11-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Klingelhoefer (Amherst) 32-16 won by decision over Andrew Fangman (Elgin Public/Pope John) 31-14 (Dec 6-3)

D152
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Felipe Pinales (Archbishop Bergan) 36-6 won by fall over Darren Leibhart (Mullen) 13-15 (Fall 2:20)
    Champ. Round 1 - Devin Dibbern (Amherst) 41-2 won by decision over Dillion Schnuerle (Franklin) 12-5 (Dec 5-1)
    Champ. Round 1 - Garrett Sonderup (Fullerton) 29-4 won by fall over Colby Collier (Sandhills/Thedford) 30-12 (Fall 5:44)
    Champ. Round 1 - Noah Rutjens (Elkhorn Valley) 22-12 won by decision over Garrett Zwiebel (Morrill) 38-7 (Dec 9-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jaylon Sturdivant (Maxwell) 38-1 won by fall over Dylan Smith (Weeping Water) 29-18 (Fall 1:28)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tony Steinkraus (Plainview) 36-4 won by fall over Tarin Jespersen (Hemingford) 13-24 (Fall 2:00)
    Champ. Round 1 - Bailey Fletcher (Scribner-Snyder) 26-5 won by fall over Terrel Vineyard (Garden County) 25-12 (Fall 1:38)
    Champ. Round 1 - Cody Krula (Thayer Central) 36-1 won by decision over Dallas Johnson (Axtell) 28-11 (Dec 8-1)

D160
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Garrett Cox (Mullen) 15-9 won by decision over Dan Allgood (Superior) 22-14 (Dec 7-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tanner Wernsman (Arapahoe) 39-3 won by fall over Colten Korth (Randolph) 20-16 (Fall 3:27)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tristan Weitzenkamp (Scribner-Snyder) 28-11 won by decision over Tommy Campbell (Wilcox-Hildreth) 29-9 (Dec 8-7)
    Champ. Round 1 - Patrick Dempsey (Friend) 37-4 won by fall over Gage Crowell (Wauneta-Palisade) 19-17 (Fall 0:47)
    Champ. Round 1 - Seth Novak (Howells-Dodge) 36-4 won by major decision over Ty Contrerez (Medicine Valley) 32-14 (MD 9-1)
    Champ. Round 1 - Kurtis Knopik (Fullerton) 24-8 won by decision over Ryan Dilley (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 27-11 (Dec 3-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Isaac Ascherl (Smc) 24-11 won by fall over Kyle Stevens (High Plains Community) 20-28 (Fall 1:12)
    Champ. Round 1 - Mason Klingelhoefer (Amherst) 39-0 won by fall over Zach Jones (Winside) 18-16 (Fall 0:14)

D170
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Kordell Glause (Palmer) 45-1 won by fall over Patrick Herink (Archbishop Bergan) 24-19 (Fall 3:32)
    Champ. Round 1 - Colin Dibbern (Amherst) 39-7 won by major decision over Marcus Fox (Dundy County-Stratton) 20-23 (MD 16-4)
    Champ. Round 1 - Brinnon Schukei (Sandhills/Thedford) 33-8 won by decision over Zachary Blake (Sutherland) 29-14 (Dec 3-0)
    Champ. Round 1 - Troy Ebel (Scribner-Snyder) 29-7 won by fall over Efrain Palacios (Tri County) 23-20 (Fall 5:43)
    Champ. Round 1 - Gideon Monette (Mullen) 30-3 won by fall over Isac Cure (Elm Creek) 35-15 (Fall 3:22)
    Champ. Round 1 - Chris Peterson (Elkhorn Valley) 35-9 won by decision over John Bitterman (Sutton) 38-9 (Dec 6-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Brandon Jackson (Meridian) 39-3 won by decision over Viktor Jonseth (West Holt) 29-11 (Dec 9-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Taten Banzhaf (Cambridge) 40-4 won by fall over Alex Mackley (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 24-18 (Fall 1:54)

D182
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Riley Noel (Meridian) 37-4 won by fall over Colby Roland (Neligh-Oakdale) 31-20 (Fall 5:15)
    Champ. Round 1 - Quinten Chancellor (Medicine Valley) 37-6 won by fall over Trinity Lutz (Dundy County-Stratton) 13-24 (Fall 0:41)
    Champ. Round 1 - Taylor McKeeman (Maxwell) 36-14 won by fall over Robert Spurlin (Mullen) 21-9 (Fall 3:03)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tyson Bolling (Plainview) 40-2 won by fall over Tristan Lucas (Harvard) 26-19 (Fall 1:52)
    Champ. Round 1 - Landan Fear (Sutherland) 36-11 won by decision over Justin Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 30-8 (Dec 6-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Shane Willats (Clearwater/Orchard) 26-5 won by major decision over Jake Birt (McCool Junction) 24-10 (MD 10-0)
    Champ. Round 1 - Austin Lampkin (Scribner-Snyder) 31-16 won by fall over Levi Ahrens (Weeping Water) 31-18 (Fall 3:13)
    Champ. Round 1 - Kris Rasmussen (Amherst) 18-0 won by fall over John Sonnenfeld (Smc) 13-17 (Fall 0:16)

D195
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Loberg (Randolph) 39-1 won by fall over Emmett Hoover (Hyannis) 25-16 (Fall 0:35)
    Champ. Round 1 - Houston Hornby (Palmyra) 45-5 won by decision over Austin Miller (Southwest) 19-10 (Dec 11-4)
    Champ. Round 1 - Colton Ives (Harvard) 21-9 won by major decision over Chantz Klein (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 17-12 (MD 22-12)
    Champ. Round 1 - Clay Seifer (Smc) 32-2 won by fall over Christopher Kai (Pender) 29-17 (Fall 2:44)
    Champ. Round 1 - Payton Schake (Amherst) 37-7 won by fall over Trenton Dunn (Meridian) 26-14 (Fall 2:50)
    Champ. Round 1 - Connor Bentley (Neligh-Oakdale) 37-8 won by fall over Nathaniel Foster (Sutherland) 34-13 (Fall 2:52)
    Champ. Round 1 - Trevor Jensen (Dundy County-Stratton) 37-2 won by fall over Alex Olivan (Clearwater/Orchard) 28-13 (Fall 4:35)
    Champ. Round 1 - Brett Santin (Palmer) 47-0 won by fall over Anthony Fischer (Cambridge) 21-14 (Fall 1:08)

D220
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Stevin Horrocks (Hay Springs) 38-1 won by fall over Jacob Sahulka (Weeping Water) 29-16 (Fall 0:57)
    Champ. Round 1 - Matthew Eberle (Ansley-Litchfield) 24-6 won by fall over Casey Garcia (Neligh-Oakdale) 8-6 (Fall 0:46)
    Champ. Round 1 - Justin Dearmont (North Central) 23-5 won by fall over Garhett Nielsen (Eustis-Farnam) 20-10 (Fall 1:41)
    Champ. Round 1 - Scott Adams (Freeman) 37-1 won by fall over Wyatt Rowe (Hyannis) 19-14 (Fall 4:29)
    Champ. Round 1 - Caleb Lienemann (Winside) 37-1 won by fall over Jordan Riley (Axtell) 27-13 (Fall 0:46)
    Champ. Round 1 - Bryce Schweer (Meridian) 28-7 won by fall over Robert Muench (Sutherland) 20-17 (Fall 2:18)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dallas Doupnik Jr. (Harvard) 29-4 won by fall over Taylor Alcorn (Crawford) 15-7 (Fall 5:30)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Martenson (Amherst) 18-21 won by fall over Orlando Roman (Clearwater/Orchard) 12-12 (Fall 0:14)

D285
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Austin Gubbels (Randolph) 31-11 won by fall over Kain Forbes (Crawford) 15-12 (Fall 1:05)
    Champ. Round 1 - Grant Clausen (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 12-3 won by fall over Jesse Wells (Friend) 19-19 (Fall 1:30)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tanner Hircock (Amherst) 35-11 won by fall over Cole Larson (Palmer) 24-9 (Fall 3:41)
    Champ. Round 1 - Matthew Hessler (Morrill) 27-3 won by fall over Zane Jensen (Winside) 15-19 (Fall 0:46)
    Champ. Round 1 - Zachary Zeleski (Overton) 27-3 won by fall over Kane Majors (Sutton) 23-14 (Fall 0:33)
    Champ. Round 1 - Lane Hruby (Arcadia-Loup City) 17-8 won by decision over Bryson Dick (Sutherland) 25-15 (Dec 7-4)
    Champ. Round 1 - Justin Cosler (Smc) 32-5 won by decision over Devin Soll (Pender) 28-17 (Dec 6-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Trey Keaschall (Pleasanton) 27-11 won by fall over Dominic Foster (South Loup) 12-9 (Fall 2:42)

 

Quarterfinals Results Class D

 

D106
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Jacob Calvert (Dundy County-Stratton) 35-5 won by decision over Ryan Molacek (Howells-Dodge) 28-13 (Dec 4-0)
    Quarterfinal - Sean Mann (Winside) 26-10 won by fall over Ignacio Rivera (Sutton) 30-10 (Fall 2:29)
    Quarterfinal - Wyatt Lane (Arcadia-Loup City) 33-3 won by fall over Hadley McDaniel (Weeping Water) 22-13 (Fall 1:39)
    Quarterfinal - Peyton Cumpston (Amherst) 30-14 won by decision over Cooper Weber (Hemingford) 24-12 (Dec 11-9)

D113
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Christian Miller (Plainview) 39-0 won by fall over Jeffrey West (Elm Creek) 28-9 (Fall 3:57)
    Quarterfinal - Trey Dodson (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 40-7 won by decision over Dillon Micheel (South Loup) 22-5 (Dec 7-4)
    Quarterfinal - Kalen Klingelhoefer (Amherst) 29-5 won by decision over Josh Davis (Pender) 26-15 (Dec 2-0)
    Quarterfinal - Tyson Fate (High Plains Community) 35-12 won by fall over Louis Herley (Neligh-Oakdale) 33-18 (Fall 2:35)

D120
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Aaron Hueftle (Eustis-Farnam) 31-5 won by fall over Mckway Scott (Arcadia-Loup City) 30-13 (Fall 1:32)
    Quarterfinal - Cole Aschoff (Plainview) 33-4 won by tech fall over William Bloom (Elm Creek) 31-7 (TF-1.5 5:29 (19-2))
    Quarterfinal - Dalton Zimmerman (Mullen) 33-7 won by fall over Jesse Schmit (Randolph) 28-17 (Fall 1:29)
    Quarterfinal - Bryan Wietjes (Amherst) 40-0 won by fall over Dalton Loeffelholz (Pleasanton) 14-19 (Fall 0:38)

D126
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Clayton Dana (Amherst) 41-7 won by fall over Levi Ray (Hay Springs) 30-3 (Fall 5:51)
    Quarterfinal - Tyler Bailey (Sutton) 47-0 won by tech fall over Sean Mendlik (Archbishop Bergan) 33-13 (TF-1.5 2:52 (16-0))
    Quarterfinal - Mark Dunn (Pender) 36-4 won by decision over Mack James (Franklin) 32-3 (Dec 3-2)
    Quarterfinal - Chris Werth (Eustis-Farnam) 36-2 won by fall over Ty Sutphen (Hyannis) 26-18 (Fall 0:26)

D132
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Thomas Foster (Medicine Valley) 36-14 won by decision over Brody Lewis (Franklin) 29-6 (Dec 5-4)
    Quarterfinal - Drew Loberg (Randolph) 41-5 won by decision over Chris Ray (Hay Springs) 30-7 (Dec 8-3)
    Quarterfinal - Collin Fleecs (Sutherland) 42-2 won by decision over Kyle Wilkinson (Neligh-Oakdale) 36-15 (Dec 5-0)
    Quarterfinal - Marcos Escalera (Winside) 35-9 won by decision over Brandt Florell (Amherst) 37-6 (Dec 2-0)

D138
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Jacob Sebade (Pender) 43-0 won by fall over Jake Neal (Pleasanton) 22-10 (Fall 0:42)
    Quarterfinal - Cale Bolton (High Plains Community) 47-4 won by fall over Garrett Toner (Perkins County) 38-9 (Fall 4:45)
    Quarterfinal - Logan Dibbern (Amherst) 41-5 won by fall over Tanner Stec (North Central) 35-10 (Fall 2:49)
    Quarterfinal - Jaydon Elge (Nebraska Christian) 39-4 won by fall over Joey Johnson (Hay Springs) 21-13 (Fall 2:55)

D145
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Tucker Kulhanek (Howells-Dodge) 37-12 won by decision over Tyrell Reichert (Dundy County-Stratton) 43-4 (Dec 12-7)
    Quarterfinal - Zemua Baptista (Friend) 46-0 won by decision over Brandon French (Scribner-Snyder) 36-3 (Dec 9-2)
    Quarterfinal - Benny Oliver (Pender) 38-5 won by tech fall over Tyler Hergott (Thayer Central) 24-11 (TF-1.5 5:42 (16-0))
    Quarterfinal - Colton Lammers (Pleasanton) 33-8 won by fall over Jacob Klingelhoefer (Amherst) 32-17 (Fall 3:58)

D152
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Devin Dibbern (Amherst) 42-2 won by decision over Felipe Pinales (Archbishop Bergan) 36-7 (Dec 4-1)
    Quarterfinal - Garrett Sonderup (Fullerton) 30-4 won by fall over Noah Rutjens (Elkhorn Valley) 22-13 (Fall 3:41)
    Quarterfinal - Tony Steinkraus (Plainview) 37-4 won by decision over Jaylon Sturdivant (Maxwell) 38-2 (Dec 4-1)
    Quarterfinal - Cody Krula (Thayer Central) 37-1 won by major decision over Bailey Fletcher (Scribner-Snyder) 26-6 (MD 12-4)

D160
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Tanner Wernsman (Arapahoe) 40-3 won by major decision over Garrett Cox (Mullen) 15-10 (MD 12-2)
    Quarterfinal - Patrick Dempsey (Friend) 38-4 won by fall over Tristan Weitzenkamp (Scribner-Snyder) 28-12 (Fall 0:33)
    Quarterfinal - Seth Novak (Howells-Dodge) 37-4 won by decision over Kurtis Knopik (Fullerton) 24-9 (Dec 6-0)
    Quarterfinal - Mason Klingelhoefer (Amherst) 40-0 won by fall over Isaac Ascherl (Smc) 24-12 (Fall 1:06)

D170
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Kordell Glause (Palmer) 46-1 won by decision over Colin Dibbern (Amherst) 39-8 (Dec 10-3)
    Quarterfinal - Troy Ebel (Scribner-Snyder) 30-7 won by tech fall over Brinnon Schukei (Sandhills/Thedford) 33-9 (TF-1.5 5:27 (17-2))
    Quarterfinal - Gideon Monette (Mullen) 31-3 won by decision over Chris Peterson (Elkhorn Valley) 35-10 (Dec 7-5)
    Quarterfinal - Brandon Jackson (Meridian) 40-3 won by decision over Taten Banzhaf (Cambridge) 40-5 (Dec 5-4)

D182
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Riley Noel (Meridian) 38-4 won by decision over Quinten Chancellor (Medicine Valley) 37-7 (Dec 4-0)
    Quarterfinal - Tyson Bolling (Plainview) 41-2 won by fall over Taylor McKeeman (Maxwell) 36-15 (Fall 2:48)
    Quarterfinal - Shane Willats (Clearwater/Orchard) 27-5 won by decision over Landan Fear (Sutherland) 36-12 (Dec 8-4)
    Quarterfinal - Kris Rasmussen (Amherst) 19-0 won by fall over Austin Lampkin (Scribner-Snyder) 31-17 (Fall 1:12)

D195
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Dylan Loberg (Randolph) 40-1 won by fall over Houston Hornby (Palmyra) 45-6 (Fall 2:08)
    Quarterfinal - Colton Ives (Harvard) 22-9 won by fall over Clay Seifer (Smc) 32-3 (Fall 0:33)
    Quarterfinal - Connor Bentley (Neligh-Oakdale) 38-8 won by decision over Payton Schake (Amherst) 37-8 (Dec 8-1)
    Quarterfinal - Brett Santin (Palmer) 48-0 won by fall over Trevor Jensen (Dundy County-Stratton) 37-3 (Fall 0:40)

D220
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Stevin Horrocks (Hay Springs) 39-1 won by decision over Matthew Eberle (Ansley-Litchfield) 24-7 (Dec 6-2)
    Quarterfinal - Scott Adams (Freeman) 38-1 won by fall over Justin Dearmont (North Central) 23-6 (Fall 1:47)
    Quarterfinal - Caleb Lienemann (Winside) 38-1 won by fall over Bryce Schweer (Meridian) 28-8 (Fall 2:18)
    Quarterfinal - Dallas Doupnik Jr. (Harvard) 30-4 won by fall over Jacob Martenson (Amherst) 18-22 (Fall 1:06)

D285
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Grant Clausen (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 13-3 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Austin Gubbels (Randolph) 31-12 (UTB 5-3)
    Quarterfinal - Tanner Hircock (Amherst) 36-11 won by decision over Matthew Hessler (Morrill) 27-4 (Dec 4-3)
    Quarterfinal - Zachary Zeleski (Overton) 28-3 won by fall over Lane Hruby (Arcadia-Loup City) 17-9 (Fall 1:22)
    Quarterfinal - Trey Keaschall (Pleasanton) 28-11 won by fall over Justin Cosler (Smc) 32-6 (Fall 3:21)

 

1st Round Consolation Results Class D

 

D106
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Drew Goosic (Franklin) 11-17 won by decision over Landen Hopkins (Sandhills/Thedford) 27-10 (Dec 10-4)
    Cons. Round 1 - Justus Peterson (Morrill) 15-17 won by fall over Clayton G`Schwind (South Loup) 17-12 (Fall 2:01)
    Cons. Round 1 - Cody Weaver (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 24-21 won by fall over Adrian Gerken (Eustis-Farnam) 5-15 (Fall 1:20)
    Cons. Round 1 - Dominique Rickard (Plainview) 20-21 won by major decision over Marshal Holtzclaw (Thayer Central) 18-17 (MD 10-1)

D113
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Keaton Meyer (Superior) 14-20 won by fall over Sid Simants (Smc) 24-14 (Fall 2:53)
    Cons. Round 1 - James Oelrich (Randolph) 18-21 won by fall over Kasey Mullen (Tri County) 24-20 (Fall 2:17)
    Cons. Round 1 - Zack Wright (Hitchcock County) 24-13 won by decision over Shea Shannon (Franklin) 17-19 (Dec 7-0)
    Cons. Round 1 - Justus Monette (Mullen) 23-17 won by decision over Broedy Metzler (Eustis-Farnam) 16-9 (Dec 4-0)

D120
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Nate Chrisman (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 40-9 won by fall over Ryan Legg (Tri County) 28-14 (Fall 2:20)
    Cons. Round 1 - Levi Baughman (Hitchcock County) 11-3 won by fall over Hunter Sharman (High Plains Community) 19-29 (Fall 3:37)
    Cons. Round 1 - Dillon Fries (Southwest) 27-14 won by fall over Alex Loeffler (McCool Junction) 14-6 (Fall 3:49)
    Cons. Round 1 - Colby Erickson (Winside) 24-17 won in sudden victory - 1 over Austin Huddle (Hemingford) 15-14 (SV-1 8-6)

D126
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Tayven Sauser (Plainview) 25-18 won by fall over Christian Vera (McCool Junction) 19-19 (Fall 4:22)
    Cons. Round 1 - Wyatt Eggleston (South Loup) 38-11 won by decision over Silas Monette (Mullen) 14-24 (Dec 3-0)
    Cons. Round 1 - Aaron Allison (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 24-24 won by decision over Konner Banzhaf (Cambridge) 27-17 (Dec 8-3)
    Cons. Round 1 - Jake Judge (West Holt) 25-18 won by major decision over Jadyn Dightman (Thayer Central) 14-15 (MD 12-0)

D132
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Jubilee Sanchez (Arcadia-Loup City) 29-18 won by fall over Coleton Doetker (Hitchcock County) 19-18 (Fall 3:45)
    Cons. Round 1 - Bo Slingsby (Ansley-Litchfield) 37-10 won by fall over Justin Criner (Thayer Central) 18-10 (Fall 4:47)
    Cons. Round 1 - Alex DeLarm (Sutton) 21-13 won by fall over Deone Wilson (Elwood) 27-19 (Fall 2:05)
    Cons. Round 1 - Chandler Donscheski (Palmer) 36-15 won by fall over Kameron Jordan (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 30-18 (Fall 4:48)

D138
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Vince Vollmer (Overton) 24-16 won by major decision over Ty Grimes (Hyannis) 24-22 (MD 9-0)
    Cons. Round 1 - Brett Kinney (Elgin Public/Pope John) 26-15 won by decision over Jake Buhring (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 35-17 (Dec 6-4)
    Cons. Round 1 - Jamie Lange (Thayer Central) 26-17 won by fall over Nathan Fleecs (Sutherland) 31-17 (Fall 4:47)
    Cons. Round 1 - Garrett Fries (Southwest) 34-14 won by tech fall over Zach Morris (Winside) 17-15 (TF-1.5 3:12 (15-0))

D145
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Brandon Moninger (South Loup) 24-13 won by fall over Hunter Reimers (Palmer) 24-19 (Fall 4:53)
    Cons. Round 1 - Austin Minard (Southwest) 34-16 won by fall over Rio McGinley (Garden County) 16-20 (Fall 2:05)
    Cons. Round 1 - Hayden Geis (Elm Creek) 18-9 won by fall over Nick Wright (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 24-22 (Fall 2:50)
    Cons. Round 1 - Andrew Fangman (Elgin Public/Pope John) 32-15 won by decision over Tyler Huddle (Hemingford) 26-19 (Dec 7-2)

D152
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Dillion Schnuerle (Franklin) 13-6 won by fall over Darren Leibhart (Mullen) 13-16 (Fall 2:51)
    Cons. Round 1 - Garrett Zwiebel (Morrill) 39-8 won by fall over Colby Collier (Sandhills/Thedford) 30-13 (Fall 2:34)
    Cons. Round 1 - Dylan Smith (Weeping Water) 30-19 won by fall over Tarin Jespersen (Hemingford) 13-25 (Fall 1:46)
    Cons. Round 1 - Dallas Johnson (Axtell) 30-11 won by fall over Terrel Vineyard (Garden County) 25-13 (Fall 1:54)

D160
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Colten Korth (Randolph) 21-17 won by decision over Dan Allgood (Superior) 22-15 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Round 1 - Tommy Campbell (Wilcox-Hildreth) 31-9 won by fall over Gage Crowell (Wauneta-Palisade) 19-18 (Fall 2:34)
    Cons. Round 1 - Ty Contrerez (Medicine Valley) 33-15 won by decision over Ryan Dilley (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 27-12 (Dec 4-0)
    Cons. Round 1 - Zach Jones (Winside) 19-17 won by major decision over Kyle Stevens (High Plains Community) 20-29 (MD 13-5)

D170
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Patrick Herink (Archbishop Bergan) 26-19 won by fall over Marcus Fox (Dundy County-Stratton) 20-24 (Fall 1:46)
    Cons. Round 1 - Zachary Blake (Sutherland) 30-15 won by major decision over Efrain Palacios (Tri County) 23-21 (MD 12-0)
    Cons. Round 1 - John Bitterman (Sutton) 39-10 won by fall over Isac Cure (Elm Creek) 35-16 (Fall 3:00)
    Cons. Round 1 - Viktor Jonseth (West Holt) 31-11 won by major decision over Alex Mackley (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 24-19 (MD 10-0)

D182
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Colby Roland (Neligh-Oakdale) 32-21 won by fall over Trinity Lutz (Dundy County-Stratton) 13-25 (Fall 2:00)
    Cons. Round 1 - Robert Spurlin (Mullen) 22-10 won by fall over Tristan Lucas (Harvard) 26-20 (Fall 3:44)
    Cons. Round 1 - Jake Birt (McCool Junction) 25-11 won by fall over Justin Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 30-9 (Fall 0:48)
    Cons. Round 1 - Levi Ahrens (Weeping Water) 32-19 won by fall over John Sonnenfeld (Smc) 13-18 (Fall 1:36)

D195
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Emmett Hoover (Hyannis) 26-17 won by decision over Austin Miller (Southwest) 19-11 (Dec 7-1)
    Cons. Round 1 - Christopher Kai (Pender) 30-18 won by decision over Chantz Klein (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 17-13 (Dec 3-1)
    Cons. Round 1 - Nathaniel Foster (Sutherland) 35-14 won by decision over Trenton Dunn (Meridian) 26-15 (Dec 2-0)
    Cons. Round 1 - Alex Olivan (Clearwater/Orchard) 30-13 won by decision over Anthony Fischer (Cambridge) 21-15 (Dec 6-3)

D220
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Jacob Sahulka (Weeping Water) 30-17 won by medical forfeit over Casey Garcia (Neligh-Oakdale) 8-7 (M. For.)
    Cons. Round 1 - Garhett Nielsen (Eustis-Farnam) 21-11 won by fall over Wyatt Rowe (Hyannis) 19-15 (Fall 2:00)
    Cons. Round 1 - Jordan Riley (Axtell) 28-14 won in sudden victory - 1 over Robert Muench (Sutherland) 20-18 (SV-1 8-6)
    Cons. Round 1 - Taylor Alcorn (Crawford) 16-8 won by fall over Orlando Roman (Clearwater/Orchard) 12-13 (Fall 1:33)

D285
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Kain Forbes (Crawford) 16-13 won by fall over Jesse Wells (Friend) 19-20 (Fall 2:56)
    Cons. Round 1 - Cole Larson (Palmer) 26-9 won by fall over Zane Jensen (Winside) 15-20 (Fall 1:51)
    Cons. Round 1 - Bryson Dick (Sutherland) 26-16 won by fall over Kane Majors (Sutton) 23-15 (Fall 1:34)
    Cons. Round 1 - Devin Soll (Pender) 29-18 won by fall over Dominic Foster (South Loup) 12-10 (Fall 3:46)

 

2nd Round Consolation Results Class D

 

D106
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Cooper Weber (Hemingford) 25-12 won by fall over Drew Goosic (Franklin) 11-17 (Fall 0:51)
    Cons. Round 2 - Hadley McDaniel (Weeping Water) 23-13 won by fall over Justus Peterson (Morrill) 15-17 (Fall 1:27)
    Cons. Round 2 - Ignacio Rivera (Sutton) 31-10 won by fall over Cody Weaver (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 24-21 (Fall 2:19)
    Cons. Round 2 - Ryan Molacek (Howells-Dodge) 29-13 won by decision over Dominique Rickard (Plainview) 20-21 (Dec 5-2)

D113
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Louis Herley (Neligh-Oakdale) 34-18 won by decision over Keaton Meyer (Superior) 14-20 (Dec 8-1)
    Cons. Round 2 - Josh Davis (Pender) 27-15 won by decision over James Oelrich (Randolph) 18-21 (Dec 4-3)
    Cons. Round 2 - Dillon Micheel (South Loup) 23-5 won by decision over Zack Wright (Hitchcock County) 24-13 (Dec 13-7)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jeffrey West (Elm Creek) 29-9 won by decision over Justus Monette (Mullen) 23-17 (Dec 4-1)

D120
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Nate Chrisman (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 40-9 won by fall over Dalton Loeffelholz (Pleasanton) 14-20 (Fall 2:19)
    Cons. Round 2 - Levi Baughman (Hitchcock County) 11-3 won by decision over Jesse Schmit (Randolph) 28-18 (Dec 4-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - William Bloom (Elm Creek) 32-7 won by decision over Dillon Fries (Southwest) 27-14 (Dec 5-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Mckway Scott (Arcadia-Loup City) 31-13 won by major decision over Colby Erickson (Winside) 24-17 (MD 14-4)

D126
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Ty Sutphen (Hyannis) 27-18 won by decision over Tayven Sauser (Plainview) 25-18 (Dec 4-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Mack James (Franklin) 33-3 won by decision over Wyatt Eggleston (South Loup) 38-11 (Dec 8-2)
    Cons. Round 2 - Sean Mendlik (Archbishop Bergan) 34-13 won by decision over Aaron Allison (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 24-24 (Dec 8-4)
    Cons. Round 2 - Levi Ray (Hay Springs) 31-3 won by decision over Jake Judge (West Holt) 25-18 (Dec 12-8)

D132
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Brandt Florell (Amherst) 38-6 won by fall over Jubilee Sanchez (Arcadia-Loup City) 29-18 (Fall 2:40)
    Cons. Round 2 - Bo Slingsby (Ansley-Litchfield) 37-10 won by major decision over Kyle Wilkinson (Neligh-Oakdale) 36-16 (MD 12-1)
    Cons. Round 2 - Chris Ray (Hay Springs) 31-7 won by decision over Alex DeLarm (Sutton) 21-13 (Dec 11-6)
    Cons. Round 2 - Brody Lewis (Franklin) 30-6 won by decision over Chandler Donscheski (Palmer) 36-15 (Dec 4-0)

D138
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Vince Vollmer (Overton) 24-16 won by fall over Joey Johnson (Hay Springs) 21-14 (Fall 2:01)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tanner Stec (North Central) 36-10 won by decision over Brett Kinney (Elgin Public/Pope John) 26-15 (Dec 9-6)
    Cons. Round 2 - Garrett Toner (Perkins County) 39-9 won by fall over Jamie Lange (Thayer Central) 26-17 (Fall 1:20)
    Cons. Round 2 - Garrett Fries (Southwest) 34-14 won by fall over Jake Neal (Pleasanton) 22-11 (Fall 3:36)

D145
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jacob Klingelhoefer (Amherst) 33-17 won by fall over Brandon Moninger (South Loup) 24-13 (Fall 0:56)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tyler Hergott (Thayer Central) 25-11 won by decision over Austin Minard (Southwest) 34-16 (Dec 1-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Brandon French (Scribner-Snyder) 37-3 won by decision over Hayden Geis (Elm Creek) 18-9 (Dec 9-2)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tyrell Reichert (Dundy County-Stratton) 44-4 won by major decision over Andrew Fangman (Elgin Public/Pope John) 32-15 (MD 15-4)

D152
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Bailey Fletcher (Scribner-Snyder) 27-6 won by decision over Dillion Schnuerle (Franklin) 13-6 (Dec 6-3)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jaylon Sturdivant (Maxwell) 39-2 won by tech fall over Garrett Zwiebel (Morrill) 39-8 (TF-1.5 3:09 (16-1))
    Cons. Round 2 - Noah Rutjens (Elkhorn Valley) 23-13 won by decision over Dylan Smith (Weeping Water) 30-19 (Dec 10-5)
    Cons. Round 2 - Dallas Johnson (Axtell) 30-11 won by medical forfeit over Felipe Pinales (Archbishop Bergan) 36-8 (M. For.)

D160
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Isaac Ascherl (Smc) 25-12 won by decision over Colten Korth (Randolph) 21-17 (Dec 9-2)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tommy Campbell (Wilcox-Hildreth) 31-9 won by decision over Kurtis Knopik (Fullerton) 24-10 (Dec 8-3)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tristan Weitzenkamp (Scribner-Snyder) 29-12 won by decision over Ty Contrerez (Medicine Valley) 33-15 (Dec 9-4)
    Cons. Round 2 - Garrett Cox (Mullen) 16-10 won by fall over Zach Jones (Winside) 19-17 (Fall 1:35)

D170
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Patrick Herink (Archbishop Bergan) 26-19 won by fall over Taten Banzhaf (Cambridge) 40-6 (Fall 4:34)
    Cons. Round 2 - Chris Peterson (Elkhorn Valley) 36-10 won by major decision over Zachary Blake (Sutherland) 30-15 (MD 10-2)
    Cons. Round 2 - Brinnon Schukei (Sandhills/Thedford) 34-9 won by major decision over John Bitterman (Sutton) 39-10 (MD 10-2)
    Cons. Round 2 - Viktor Jonseth (West Holt) 31-11 won by fall over Colin Dibbern (Amherst) 39-9 (Fall 4:55)

D182
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Austin Lampkin (Scribner-Snyder) 32-17 won by decision over Colby Roland (Neligh-Oakdale) 32-21 (Dec 11-6)
    Cons. Round 2 - Landan Fear (Sutherland) 37-12 won by decision over Robert Spurlin (Mullen) 22-10 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Round 2 - Taylor McKeeman (Maxwell) 37-15 won by decision over Jake Birt (McCool Junction) 25-11 (Dec 4-2)
    Cons. Round 2 - Quinten Chancellor (Medicine Valley) 38-7 won by fall over Levi Ahrens (Weeping Water) 32-19 (Fall 1:35)

D195
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Trevor Jensen (Dundy County-Stratton) 38-3 won by decision over Emmett Hoover (Hyannis) 26-17 (Dec 9-5)
    Cons. Round 2 - Payton Schake (Amherst) 38-8 won by decision over Christopher Kai (Pender) 30-18 (Dec 7-1)
    Cons. Round 2 - Clay Seifer (Smc) 33-3 won by decision over Nathaniel Foster (Sutherland) 35-14 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Round 2 - Alex Olivan (Clearwater/Orchard) 30-13 won in sudden victory - 1 over Houston Hornby (Palmyra) 45-7 (SV-1 6-4)

D220
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jacob Martenson (Amherst) 19-22 won by fall over Jacob Sahulka (Weeping Water) 30-17 (Fall 2:48)
    Cons. Round 2 - Bryce Schweer (Meridian) 29-8 won by fall over Garhett Nielsen (Eustis-Farnam) 21-11 (Fall 2:35)
    Cons. Round 2 - Justin Dearmont (North Central) 24-6 won by fall over Jordan Riley (Axtell) 28-14 (Fall 0:41)
    Cons. Round 2 - Matthew Eberle (Ansley-Litchfield) 25-7 won in sudden victory - 1 over Taylor Alcorn (Crawford) 16-8 (SV-1 7-5)

D285
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Justin Cosler (Smc) 33-6 won by fall over Kain Forbes (Crawford) 16-13 (Fall 0:39)
    Cons. Round 2 - Cole Larson (Palmer) 26-9 won by fall over Lane Hruby (Arcadia-Loup City) 17-10 (Fall 0:52)
    Cons. Round 2 - Matthew Hessler (Morrill) 28-4 won by fall over Bryson Dick (Sutherland) 26-16 (Fall 1:56)
    Cons. Round 2 - Austin Gubbels (Randolph) 32-12 won by fall over Devin Soll (Pender) 29-18 (Fall 3:42)

 

Semifinals & 3rd Round Consolation

 

D106
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Jacob Calvert (Dundy County-Stratton) 36-5 won by decision over Sean Mann (Winside) 26-11 (Dec 8-3)
    Semifinal - Wyatt Lane (Arcadia-Loup City) 34-3 won by fall over Peyton Cumpston (Amherst) 30-15 (Fall 3:35)
    Cons. Round 3 - Hadley McDaniel (Weeping Water) 24-13 won by fall over Cooper Weber (Hemingford) 25-13 (Fall 4:09)
    Cons. Round 3 - Ryan Molacek (Howells-Dodge) 30-13 won by decision over Ignacio Rivera (Sutton) 31-11 (Dec 7-6)

D113
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Christian Miller (Plainview) 40-0 won by fall over Trey Dodson (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 40-8 (Fall 2:44)
    Semifinal - Tyson Fate (High Plains Community) 36-12 won by decision over Kalen Klingelhoefer (Amherst) 29-6 (Dec 7-1)
    Cons. Round 3 - Louis Herley (Neligh-Oakdale) 35-18 won by decision over Josh Davis (Pender) 27-16 (Dec 10-4)
    Cons. Round 3 - Jeffrey West (Elm Creek) 30-9 won in sudden victory - 1 over Dillon Micheel (South Loup) 23-6 (SV-1 6-4)

D120
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Cole Aschoff (Plainview) 34-4 won by decision over Aaron Hueftle (Eustis-Farnam) 31-6 (Dec 5-2)
    Semifinal - Bryan Wietjes (Amherst) 41-0 won by fall over Dalton Zimmerman (Mullen) 33-8 (Fall 1:15)
    Cons. Round 3 - Nate Chrisman (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 41-9 won by major decision over Levi Baughman (Hitchcock County) 11-4 (MD 8-0)
    Cons. Round 3 - William Bloom (Elm Creek) 33-7 won by decision over Mckway Scott (Arcadia-Loup City) 31-14 (Dec 5-0)

D126
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Tyler Bailey (Sutton) 48-0 won by major decision over Clayton Dana (Amherst) 41-8 (MD 14-1)
    Semifinal - Mark Dunn (Pender) 37-4 won by fall over Chris Werth (Eustis-Farnam) 36-3 (Fall 3:42)
    Cons. Round 3 - Mack James (Franklin) 34-3 won by fall over Ty Sutphen (Hyannis) 27-19 (Fall 1:19)
    Cons. Round 3 - Levi Ray (Hay Springs) 32-3 won by decision over Sean Mendlik (Archbishop Bergan) 34-14 (Dec 6-0)

D132
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Drew Loberg (Randolph) 42-5 won by decision over Thomas Foster (Medicine Valley) 36-15 (Dec 7-5)
    Semifinal - Marcos Escalera (Winside) 36-9 won by decision over Collin Fleecs (Sutherland) 42-3 (Dec 4-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Brandt Florell (Amherst) 39-6 won by major decision over Bo Slingsby (Ansley-Litchfield) 37-11 (MD 14-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Chris Ray (Hay Springs) 32-7 won by decision over Brody Lewis (Franklin) 30-7 (Dec 5-2)

D138
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Jacob Sebade (Pender) 44-0 won by decision over Cale Bolton (High Plains Community) 47-5 (Dec 4-2)
    Semifinal - Logan Dibbern (Amherst) 42-5 won by decision over Jaydon Elge (Nebraska Christian) 39-5 (Dec 6-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Tanner Stec (North Central) 37-10 won by decision over Vince Vollmer (Overton) 24-17 (Dec 2-1)
    Cons. Round 3 - Garrett Toner (Perkins County) 40-9 won by fall over Garrett Fries (Southwest) 34-15 (Fall 2:54)

D145
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Zemua Baptista (Friend) 47-0 won by fall over Tucker Kulhanek (Howells-Dodge) 37-13 (Fall 3:00)
    Semifinal - Benny Oliver (Pender) 39-5 won by decision over Colton Lammers (Pleasanton) 33-9 (Dec 10-3)
    Cons. Round 3 - Jacob Klingelhoefer (Amherst) 34-17 won by decision over Tyler Hergott (Thayer Central) 25-12 (Dec 10-7)
    Cons. Round 3 - Brandon French (Scribner-Snyder) 38-3 won by decision over Tyrell Reichert (Dundy County-Stratton) 44-5 (Dec 2-0)

D152
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Garrett Sonderup (Fullerton) 31-4 won by decision over Devin Dibbern (Amherst) 42-3 (Dec 7-2)
    Semifinal - Cody Krula (Thayer Central) 38-1 won by decision over Tony Steinkraus (Plainview) 37-5 (Dec 6-1)
    Cons. Round 3 - Jaylon Sturdivant (Maxwell) 40-2 won by fall over Bailey Fletcher (Scribner-Snyder) 27-7 (Fall 2:22)
    Cons. Round 3 - Noah Rutjens (Elkhorn Valley) 24-13 won by decision over Dallas Johnson (Axtell) 30-12 (Dec 1-0)

D160
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Tanner Wernsman (Arapahoe) 41-3 won by decision over Patrick Dempsey (Friend) 38-5 (Dec 10-6)
    Semifinal - Mason Klingelhoefer (Amherst) 41-0 won by fall over Seth Novak (Howells-Dodge) 37-5 (Fall 3:01)
    Cons. Round 3 - Tommy Campbell (Wilcox-Hildreth) 32-9 won by fall over Isaac Ascherl (Smc) 25-13 (Fall 4:09)
    Cons. Round 3 - Tristan Weitzenkamp (Scribner-Snyder) 30-12 won by decision over Garrett Cox (Mullen) 16-11 (Dec 7-3)

D170
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Kordell Glause (Palmer) 47-1 won by decision over Troy Ebel (Scribner-Snyder) 30-8 (Dec 7-2)
    Semifinal - Brandon Jackson (Meridian) 41-3 won by decision over Gideon Monette (Mullen) 31-4 (Dec 4-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Chris Peterson (Elkhorn Valley) 37-10 won by decision over Patrick Herink (Archbishop Bergan) 26-20 (Dec 7-0)
    Cons. Round 3 - Viktor Jonseth (West Holt) 32-11 won by decision over Brinnon Schukei (Sandhills/Thedford) 34-10 (Dec 5-1)

D182
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Tyson Bolling (Plainview) 42-2 won by tech fall over Riley Noel (Meridian) 38-5 (TF-1.5 6:00 (17-1))
    Semifinal - Kris Rasmussen (Amherst) 20-0 won by decision over Shane Willats (Clearwater/Orchard) 27-6 (Dec 11-9)
    Cons. Round 3 - Landan Fear (Sutherland) 38-12 won by decision over Austin Lampkin (Scribner-Snyder) 32-18 (Dec 1-0)
    Cons. Round 3 - Quinten Chancellor (Medicine Valley) 39-7 won by decision over Taylor McKeeman (Maxwell) 37-16 (Dec 1-0)

D195
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Dylan Loberg (Randolph) 41-1 won by fall over Colton Ives (Harvard) 22-10 (Fall 1:26)
    Semifinal - Brett Santin (Palmer) 49-0 won by fall over Connor Bentley (Neligh-Oakdale) 38-9 (Fall 5:01)
    Cons. Round 3 - Payton Schake (Amherst) 39-8 won by decision over Trevor Jensen (Dundy County-Stratton) 38-4 (Dec 7-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Clay Seifer (Smc) 34-3 won by fall over Alex Olivan (Clearwater/Orchard) 30-14 (Fall 1:40)

D220
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Stevin Horrocks (Hay Springs) 40-1 won by decision over Scott Adams (Freeman) 38-2 (Dec 7-3)
    Semifinal - Caleb Lienemann (Winside) 39-1 won by fall over Dallas Doupnik Jr. (Harvard) 30-5 (Fall 0:46)
    Cons. Round 3 - Bryce Schweer (Meridian) 30-8 won by fall over Jacob Martenson (Amherst) 19-23 (Fall 2:51)
    Cons. Round 3 - Justin Dearmont (North Central) 25-6 won by decision over Matthew Eberle (Ansley-Litchfield) 25-8 (Dec 2-1)

D285
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Grant Clausen (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 14-3 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Tanner Hircock (Amherst) 36-12 (UTB 4-2)
    Semifinal - Zachary Zeleski (Overton) 29-3 won by decision over Trey Keaschall (Pleasanton) 28-12 (Dec 3-1)
    Cons. Round 3 - Justin Cosler (Smc) 34-6 won by fall over Cole Larson (Palmer) 26-10 (Fall 1:43)
    Cons. Round 3 - Matthew Hessler (Morrill) 29-4 won in sudden victory - 1 over Austin Gubbels (Randolph) 32-13 (SV-1 3-1)

 

Consolation Semifinals

 

D106
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Sean Mann (Winside) 27-12 won by decision over Hadley McDaniel (Weeping Water) 25-14 (Dec 8-6)
    Cons. Semi - Peyton Cumpston (Amherst) 32-15 won by major decision over Ryan Molacek (Howells-Dodge) 30-15 (MD 13-0)

D113
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Louis Herley (Neligh-Oakdale) 36-19 won by decision over Trey Dodson (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 41-9 (Dec 7-2)
    Cons. Semi - Kalen Klingelhoefer (Amherst) 31-6 won by decision over Jeffrey West (Elm Creek) 30-11 (Dec 6-2)

D120
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Nate Chrisman (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 43-9 won by major decision over Aaron Hueftle (Eustis-Farnam) 31-8 (MD 13-4)
    Cons. Semi - William Bloom (Elm Creek) 34-8 won by decision over Dalton Zimmerman (Mullen) 34-9 (Dec 6-2)

D126
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Mack James (Franklin) 36-3 won by decision over Clayton Dana (Amherst) 41-10 (Dec 8-5)
    Cons. Semi - Chris Werth (Eustis-Farnam) 37-4 won by major decision over Levi Ray (Hay Springs) 33-4 (MD 10-2)

D132
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Brandt Florell (Amherst) 40-7 won by decision over Thomas Foster (Medicine Valley) 36-17 (Dec 5-1)
    Cons. Semi - Collin Fleecs (Sutherland) 44-3 won by decision over Chris Ray (Hay Springs) 33-8 (Dec 7-4)

D138
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Cale Bolton (High Plains Community) 49-5 won by decision over Tanner Stec (North Central) 37-12 (Dec 5-1)
    Cons. Semi - Jaydon Elge (Nebraska Christian) 40-6 won by decision over Garrett Toner (Perkins County) 41-10 (Dec 7-3)

D145
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Tucker Kulhanek (Howells-Dodge) 38-14 won by decision over Jacob Klingelhoefer (Amherst) 35-18 (Dec 9-3)
    Cons. Semi - Brandon French (Scribner-Snyder) 40-3 won by fall over Colton Lammers (Pleasanton) 33-11 (Fall 1:42)

D152
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Devin Dibbern (Amherst) 44-3 won by decision over Jaylon Sturdivant (Maxwell) 41-3 (Dec 6-0)
    Cons. Semi - Tony Steinkraus (Plainview) 38-6 won by decision over Noah Rutjens (Elkhorn Valley) 24-15 (Dec 3-0)

D160
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Patrick Dempsey (Friend) 39-6 won by major decision over Tommy Campbell (Wilcox-Hildreth) 32-11 (MD 16-7)
    Cons. Semi - Seth Novak (Howells-Dodge) 39-5 won by decision over Tristan Weitzenkamp (Scribner-Snyder) 31-13 (Dec 8-2)

D170
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Chris Peterson (Elkhorn Valley) 38-11 won by decision over Troy Ebel (Scribner-Snyder) 31-9 (Dec 5-4)
    Cons. Semi - Gideon Monette (Mullen) 33-4 won by major decision over Viktor Jonseth (West Holt) 32-13 (MD 9-1)

D182
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Riley Noel (Meridian) 40-5 won by decision over Landan Fear (Sutherland) 38-14 (Dec 6-1)
    Cons. Semi - Shane Willats (Clearwater/Orchard) 28-7 won by decision over Quinten Chancellor (Medicine Valley) 40-8 (Dec 7-6)

D195
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Payton Schake (Amherst) 40-9 won by fall over Colton Ives (Harvard) 23-11 (Fall 2:41)
    Cons. Semi - Connor Bentley (Neligh-Oakdale) 40-9 won by fall over Clay Seifer (Smc) 34-5 (Fall 3:31)

D220
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Scott Adams (Freeman) 40-2 won by tech fall over Bryce Schweer (Meridian) 30-10 (TF-1.5 3:00 (15-0))
    Cons. Semi - Justin Dearmont (North Central) 26-7 won by fall over Dallas Doupnik Jr. (Harvard) 31-6 (Fall 1:47)

D285
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Tanner Hircock (Amherst) 38-12 won by fall over Justin Cosler (Smc) 34-8 (Fall 5:00)
    Cons. Semi - Matthew Hessler (Morrill) 30-5 won by decision over Trey Keaschall (Pleasanton) 29-13 (Dec 5-0)

 

3rd & 5th Place Matches

 

D106
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Peyton Cumpston (Amherst) 32-15 won by fall over Sean Mann (Winside) 27-12 (Fall 2:50)
    5th Place Match - Hadley McDaniel (Weeping Water) 25-14 won by fall over Ryan Molacek (Howells-Dodge) 30-15 (Fall 4:36)

D113
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Kalen Klingelhoefer (Amherst) 31-6 won by fall over Louis Herley (Neligh-Oakdale) 36-19 (Fall 1:41)
    5th Place Match - Trey Dodson (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 41-9 won by decision over Jeffrey West (Elm Creek) 30-11 (Dec 4-2)

D120
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Nate Chrisman (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 43-9 won by major decision over William Bloom (Elm Creek) 34-8 (MD 14-1)
    5th Place Match - Dalton Zimmerman (Mullen) 34-9 won by decision over Aaron Hueftle (Eustis-Farnam) 31-8 (Dec 4-0)

D126
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Mack James (Franklin) 36-3 won by decision over Chris Werth (Eustis-Farnam) 37-4 (Dec 6-1)
    5th Place Match - Levi Ray (Hay Springs) 33-4 won by decision over Clayton Dana (Amherst) 41-10 (Dec 9-3)

D132
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Collin Fleecs (Sutherland) 44-3 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Brandt Florell (Amherst) 40-7 (UTB 6-5)
    5th Place Match - Chris Ray (Hay Springs) 33-8 won by fall over Thomas Foster (Medicine Valley) 36-17 (Fall 2:07)

D138
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Cale Bolton (High Plains Community) 49-5 won by decision over Jaydon Elge (Nebraska Christian) 40-6 (Dec 4-1)
    5th Place Match - Garrett Toner (Perkins County) 41-10 won by decision over Tanner Stec (North Central) 37-12 (Dec 4-1)

D145
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Brandon French (Scribner-Snyder) 40-3 won by major decision over Tucker Kulhanek (Howells-Dodge) 38-14 (MD 8-0)
    5th Place Match - Jacob Klingelhoefer (Amherst) 35-18 won by decision over Colton Lammers (Pleasanton) 33-11 (Dec 4-3)

D152
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Devin Dibbern (Amherst) 44-3 won by decision over Tony Steinkraus (Plainview) 38-6 (Dec 6-1)
    5th Place Match - Jaylon Sturdivant (Maxwell) 41-3 won by major decision over Noah Rutjens (Elkhorn Valley) 24-15 (MD 13-5)

D160
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Seth Novak (Howells-Dodge) 39-5 won by decision over Patrick Dempsey (Friend) 39-6 (Dec 4-2)
    5th Place Match - Tristan Weitzenkamp (Scribner-Snyder) 31-13 won by fall over Tommy Campbell (Wilcox-Hildreth) 32-11 (Fall 2:00)

D170
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Gideon Monette (Mullen) 33-4 won by decision over Chris Peterson (Elkhorn Valley) 38-11 (Dec 7-5)
    5th Place Match - Troy Ebel (Scribner-Snyder) 31-9 won by fall over Viktor Jonseth (West Holt) 32-13 (Fall 1:17)

D182
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Riley Noel (Meridian) 40-5 won by major decision over Shane Willats (Clearwater/Orchard) 28-7 (MD 9-0)
    5th Place Match - Quinten Chancellor (Medicine Valley) 40-8 won by decision over Landan Fear (Sutherland) 38-14 (Dec 9-5)

D195
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Connor Bentley (Neligh-Oakdale) 40-9 won by decision over Payton Schake (Amherst) 40-9 (Dec 6-0)
    5th Place Match - Colton Ives (Harvard) 23-11 won by fall over Clay Seifer (Smc) 34-5 (Fall 1:39)

D220
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Scott Adams (Freeman) 40-2 won by fall over Justin Dearmont (North Central) 26-7 (Fall 2:20)
    5th Place Match - Dallas Doupnik Jr. (Harvard) 31-6 won by decision over Bryce Schweer (Meridian) 30-10 (Dec 9-8)

D285
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Tanner Hircock (Amherst) 38-12 won by fall over Matthew Hessler (Morrill) 30-5 (Fall 2:02)
    5th Place Match - Trey Keaschall (Pleasanton) 29-13 won by fall over Justin Cosler (Smc) 34-8 (Fall 2:25)

 

Finals

 

D106
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Wyatt Lane (Arcadia-Loup City) 35-3 won by decision over Jacob Calvert (Dundy County-Stratton) 36-6 (Dec 6-5)

D113
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Christian Miller (Plainview) 41-0 won by fall over Tyson Fate (High Plains Community) 36-13 (Fall 3:31)

D120
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Bryan Wietjes (Amherst) 42-0 won by fall over Cole Aschoff (Plainview) 34-5 (Fall 0:57)

D126
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Mark Dunn (Pender) 38-4 won by major decision over Tyler Bailey (Sutton) 48-1 (MD 9-0)

D132
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Marcos Escalera (Winside) 37-9 won by fall over Drew Loberg (Randolph) 42-6 (Fall 2:31)

D138
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Jacob Sebade (Pender) 45-0 won by decision over Logan Dibbern (Amherst) 42-6 (Dec 5-0)

D145
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Zemua Baptista (Friend) 48-0 won by decision over Benny Oliver (Pender) 39-6 (Dec 5-1)

D152
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Cody Krula (Thayer Central) 39-1 won by decision over Garrett Sonderup (Fullerton) 31-5 (Dec 4-2)

D160
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Mason Klingelhoefer (Amherst) 42-0 won by fall over Tanner Wernsman (Arapahoe) 41-4 (Fall 1:00)

D170
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Kordell Glause (Palmer) 48-1 won by decision over Brandon Jackson (Meridian) 41-4 (Dec 5-1)

D182
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Kris Rasmussen (Amherst) 21-0 won by decision over Tyson Bolling (Plainview) 42-3 (Dec 11-5)

D195
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Brett Santin (Palmer) 50-0 won by decision over Dylan Loberg (Randolph) 41-2 (Dec 6-3)

D220
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Caleb Lienemann (Winside) 40-1 won by decision over Stevin Horrocks (Hay Springs) 40-2 (Dec 5-3)

D285
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Grant Clausen (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 15-3 won in tie breaker - 1 over Zachary Zeleski (Overton) 29-4 (TB-1 3-1)