Round 1 Results Class C

 

C106
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Alex Cantral (Kearney Catholic) 36-3 won by fall over Jacob Wilhelm (Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer/Pawnee City) 16-21 (Fall 1:43)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Hoffman (Pierce) 27-12 won by decision over Wyatt Allan (Wood River) 39-6 (Dec 10-6)
    Champ. Round 1 - Nolan Helgoth (Aquinas Catholic) 27-10 won by tech fall over Ryan Bodlak (Lutheran High Northeast) 15-11 (TF-1.5 5:32 (16-0))
    Champ. Round 1 - Jackson Bates (Wilber-Clatonia) 45-2 won by decision over Dominic Henry (Ainsworth) 25-12 (Dec 10-5)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tommy Nelson (Oakland-Craig) 35-7 won by decision over Luke Peterson (Central City) 27-15 (Dec 5-1)
    Champ. Round 1 - Trent Daro (David City) 46-3 won by decision over Bryan Sliger (Valentine) 20-10 (Dec 4-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tucker Hicks (Hershey) 39-4 won by fall over Monte Mumm (Raymond Central) 35-10 (Fall 2:43)
    Champ. Round 1 - David Jimenez (Shelton/Kenesaw) 28-4 won by major decision over Jaden Ziemba (Battle Creek) 22-18 (MD 19-6)

C113
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jason Hansen (Tekamah-Herman) 34-1 won by fall over Teak Edwards (Loomis/Bertrand) 34-9 (Fall 3:52)
    Champ. Round 1 - Vinny Pearson (Gibbon) 32-8 won by decision over Grant Albrecht (Raymond Central) 33-9 (Dec 9-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dawson Messenger (South Central Nebraska Unified District #5) 33-5 won by decision over Devon Spatz (East Butler) 26-6 (Dec 4-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Drew Gilliland (Mitchell) 32-2 won by decision over Irvin Ramirez (Wakefield) 19-11 (Dec 12-7)
    Champ. Round 1 - Mikel McCann (Central City) 37-3 won by fall over Jorge Hernandez (Wilber-Clatonia) 31-18 (Fall 3:36)
    Champ. Round 1 - Garret Zimmerer (Creighton/Verdigre) 31-7 won by fall over Paiton Lech (Ord) 22-11 (Fall 2:45)
    Champ. Round 1 - Garrett Shadbolt (Gordon-Rushville) 27-10 won by decision over Lucas Miller (Crofton) 28-9 (Dec 7-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Wyatt Phillips (David City) 44-5 won by fall over Nathan Maginnis (Grand Island Central Catholic) 27-15 (Fall 1:21)

C120
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Michael Varela (David City) 37-12 won by decision over Nic Beed (Norfolk Catholic) 19-12 (Dec 4-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Cameron Perrett (Valentine) 13-4 won by fall over Conner Kranda (Aquinas Catholic) 14-4 (Fall 5:38)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jeremiah Dickinson (Central City) 35-8 won by decision over Conner Bergquist (Southern Valley) 36-5 (Dec 10-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Beau Braniff (Tekamah-Herman) 28-13 won by decision over Ethan Mumm (Raymond Central) 29-12 (Dec 7-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dakota Harvey (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 26-2 won by fall over Tom Roach (Doniphan-Trumbull) 37-5 (Fall 4:48)
    Champ. Round 1 - Nick Gonzalez (Wakefield) 13-6 won by fall over Tyler Kocian (East Butler) 24-16 (Fall 3:16)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dion Nemec (O`Neill) 33-10 won by major decision over Jacob Tegels (Fort Calhoun) 25-7 (MD 14-6)
    Champ. Round 1 - Doyle Trout (Centennial) 39-2 won by tech fall over Clinton O`Neel (Ord) 18-13 (TF-1.5 2:38 (17-2))

C126
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Hudson Pearman (Valentine) 19-6 won by fall over Braden Storm (Yutan) 27-9 (Fall 5:03)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Frederick (Battle Creek) 41-6 won by fall over Davey Payne (Centennial) 35-12 (Fall 3:37)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jon Marvin (O`Neill) 33-6 won by fall over Dillon Paczosa (St. Paul) 32-7 (Fall 0:53)
    Champ. Round 1 - Michael Theisen (Fort Calhoun) 32-1 won by tech fall over Brandon Wallander (Loomis/Bertrand) 17-11 (TF-1.5 5:01 (16-0))
    Champ. Round 1 - Takoda Batenhorst (Madison) 42-2 won by major decision over Elmer Montanez (Shelton/Kenesaw) 29-17 (MD 15-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dustin Monroe (Malcolm) 36-7 won by decision over Sam Hunt (Southern Valley) 40-10 (Dec 6-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tony Meusch (David City) 23-19 won by decision over Cole Witt (Gordon-Rushville) 31-12 (Dec 10-4)
    Champ. Round 1 - Taylor Erpelding (Wood River) 40-6 won by decision over Trenton Elliott (Tekamah-Herman) 9-8 (Dec 8-6)

C132
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Drew Ratkovec (East Butler) 41-1 won by fall over Tristan Simons (Battle Creek) 32-11 (Fall 1:12)
    Champ. Round 1 - Brandon Treffer (Ravenna) 27-9 won by fall over Jerrod Eickmeier (Aquinas Catholic) 21-7 (Fall 3:05)
    Champ. Round 1 - Trevor Bukaske (Valentine) 20-10 won by major decision over Davis Jacobson (Fillmore Central) 43-6 (MD 12-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Joseph Gillham (O`Neill) 38-3 won by decision over Dustin Papa (David City) 32-21 (Dec 8-6)
    Champ. Round 1 - Evan Gideon (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 44-0 won by tech fall over Zach McNally (Doniphan-Trumbull) 27-12 (TF-1.5 6:00 (21-3))
    Champ. Round 1 - Isaias Solorio (Madison) 21-7 won by decision over Thomas Gerdes (Johnson County Central) 32-9 (Dec 7-0)
    Champ. Round 1 - Lonnie Albertson (Fort Calhoun) 32-5 won by decision over Justin Hansen (Tekamah-Herman) 37-10 (Dec 8-6)
    Champ. Round 1 - Kaleb Puncochar (Grand Island Central Catholic) 44-1 won by fall over Austin Krejdl (Southern Valley) 14-6 (Fall 1:18)

C138
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Chayton Crow (Hershey) 41-9 won by decision over Ben Metzler (Tekamah-Herman) 28-12 (Dec 9-4)
    Champ. Round 1 - Vince Hartline (Fort Calhoun) 33-3 won by decision over Lucas Kyhn (Centura) 29-12 (Dec 7-5)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jake Smith (Wilber-Clatonia) 41-4 won by fall over James Fuller (Red Cloud/Blue Hill) 28-10 (Fall 1:51)
    Champ. Round 1 - Adam Keating (Kearney Catholic) 40-0 won by fall over Chase Osborne (Battle Creek) 34-12 (Fall 1:42)
    Champ. Round 1 - Steven Bader (Centennial) 34-8 won by fall over Levi Kult (Yutan) 30-14 (Fall 1:52)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Hand (Valentine) 33-7 won by major decision over Caleb Haskell (Madison) 32-17 (MD 16-5)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tucker Bergquist (Southern Valley) 27-4 won by fall over Marcus McNichols (O`Neill) 24-12 (Fall 2:35)
    Champ. Round 1 - Toby Nordmeyer (East Butler) 30-1 won by fall over Kaleb Shafer (South Central Nebraska Unified District #5) 26-19 (Fall 0:31)

C145
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - BRANDON NICHOLS (Bridgeport) 37-3 won by fall over Cole Bordovsky (Raymond Central) 22-22 (Fall 1:40)
    Champ. Round 1 - Matthew Rojas (Wood River) 16-5 won by major decision over Erik Avila (Madison) 28-25 (MD 18-6)
    Champ. Round 1 - Zach Kirby (Battle Creek) 21-11 won by decision over Wyatt Thayer (South Central Nebraska Unified District #5) 24-19 (Dec 3-0)
    Champ. Round 1 - Martin Phillips (David City) 48-2 won by fall over Joseph Feldner (Kearney Catholic) 34-10 (Fall 1:46)
    Champ. Round 1 - Cory Rowse (O`Neill) 38-4 won by decision over Wyatt Schiermeyer (Fillmore Central) 43-10 (Dec 10-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Mason Glause (Malcolm) 32-6 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Nate O`Kief (Valentine) 28-13 (UTB 5-4)
    Champ. Round 1 - Casey Glassgow (Gordon-Rushville) 37-8 won by major decision over Wade Knott (Louisville) 35-10 (MD 14-5)
    Champ. Round 1 - David Gross (St. Paul) 27-6 won by fall over Jake Ripp (Creighton/Verdigre) 32-13 (Fall 3:09)

C152
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Nick Arlt (Oakland-Craig) 40-3 won by major decision over Brennen Lech (Ord) 26-15 (MD 14-5)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jack Duffy (Shelton/Kenesaw) 35-13 won by major decision over Tucker Sjogren (Louisville) 34-15 (MD 13-4)
    Champ. Round 1 - Mitch Fredrickson (Raymond Central) 33-11 won by decision over Erik Oquist (Cross County/Osceola) 36-11 (Dec 5-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Triston Eklund (Valentine) 29-6 won by fall over Conner Kramer (Battle Creek) 26-16 (Fall 3:51)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ryan Malasek (Central City) 22-6 won by fall over Garrett Knoell (Logan View) 25-19 (Fall 1:53)
    Champ. Round 1 - Blake Walters (O`Neill) 35-1 won by fall over Austin Brown (Loomis/Bertrand) 17-9 (Fall 1:43)
    Champ. Round 1 - Rowdy Moon (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 17-4 won by fall over Johnnie Huff (Pierce) 21-15 (Fall 2:52)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jordan Redler (Malcolm) 45-6 won by decision over James Mazour (South Central Nebraska Unified District #5) 28-19 (Dec 8-4)

C160
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Quin Rutt (Minden) 40-1 won by fall over C.J. Bolen (Fort Calhoun) 29-10 (Fall 3:30)
    Champ. Round 1 - Brad Schoch (Central City) 28-18 won by decision over Chris Heydon (Laurel-Concord/Coleridge) 37-11 (Dec 6-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Matthew Brtek (Norfolk Catholic) 30-9 won by fall over Josh Puncochar (Grand Island Central Catholic) 30-20 (Fall 5:50)
    Champ. Round 1 - Coby Cassidy (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 39-8 won by decision over Skyler Ratkovec (East Butler) 33-3 (Dec 10-8)
    Champ. Round 1 - Drew Lanman (Battle Creek) 29-6 won by fall over Chris Gard (Shelton/Kenesaw) 25-11 (Fall 2:56)
    Champ. Round 1 - Cade Svoboda (Ord) 30-7 won by fall over Jake Roberts (Malcolm) 35-12 (Fall 5:40)
    Champ. Round 1 - Lance Hockenbary (Valentine) 35-9 won by fall over Ben Railsback (Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer/Pawnee City) 33-13 (Fall 3:58)
    Champ. Round 1 - Andrew Bader (Centennial) 34-10 won by fall over Ean Stacken (Creighton/Verdigre) 23-19 (Fall 3:32)

C170
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Nick Virka (North Bend Central) 33-6 won by fall over Hunter Randles (Madison) 31-15 (Fall 4:57)
    Champ. Round 1 - Kalen Hollopeter (Valentine) 32-12 won by major decision over Coltin Brown (Gibbon) 31-5 (MD 14-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Bailey Brown (Centura) 31-8 won by decision over Lane Helgoth (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 32-13 (Dec 6-5)
    Champ. Round 1 - David Fox (O`Neill) 41-2 won by decision over Dylan TePoel (East Butler) 28-15 (Dec 12-5)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ken Graham (Gordon-Rushville) 39-5 won by decision over Matthew Jameson (St. Paul) 28-14 (Dec 5-1)
    Champ. Round 1 - Nate Gray (Battle Creek) 38-5 won by major decision over Ben Dostal (Malcolm) 32-17 (MD 12-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Cody Thomas (Wakefield) 45-3 won by fall over Dusty Shepard (Logan View) 25-11 (Fall 4:16)
    Champ. Round 1 - Matthew Kindler (Aquinas Catholic) 27-1 won by injury default over Braydon Wiedeman (Mitchell) 22-5 (Inj. 0:00)

C182
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Joseph Varela (David City) 44-3 won by fall over Efren Godinez (Wakefield) 21-14 (Fall 2:11)
    Champ. Round 1 - Logan Searle (South Central Nebraska Unified District #5) 37-8 won by fall over Tyler Gideon (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 28-16 (Fall 0:52)
    Champ. Round 1 - Gage Smedra (Ord) 27-7 won by decision over Nick Comte (Aquinas Catholic) 28-8 (Dec 10-8)
    Champ. Round 1 - Gage Hartline (Fort Calhoun) 38-4 won by major decision over Brett Haisch (Laurel-Concord/Coleridge) 40-8 (MD 18-8)
    Champ. Round 1 - Thomas Connely (Kearney Catholic) 39-1 won by tech fall over Kelly Cliffords (Cross County/Osceola) 30-7 (TF-1.5 3:19 (17-2))
    Champ. Round 1 - Nick Maschman (Wilber-Clatonia) 45-5 won by fall over Michael Liermann (Wisner-Pilger) 38-7 (Fall 1:01)
    Champ. Round 1 - Evan Sisel (East Butler) 35-6 won by fall over Bailey Thompson (O`Neill) 15-7 (Fall 2:51)
    Champ. Round 1 - Cory Kennedy (Centennial) 41-4 won in sudden victory - 1 over Nick Ormesher (Valentine) 26-13 (SV-1 3-1)

C195
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Houston Huss (Stanton) 40-4 won by fall over Garrett Sterkel (Mitchell) 26-17 (Fall 1:56)
    Champ. Round 1 - Alexander Reimers (Aquinas Catholic) 22-1 won by fall over Adam VonSeggern (Logan View) 29-9 (Fall 3:10)
    Champ. Round 1 - Trevor Adams (Fillmore Central) 40-5 won by decision over Wyatt Kastl (David City) 37-10 (Dec 8-5)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tanner Willey (Bayard) 30-4 won by fall over Shane Hawthorne (Battle Creek) 29-17 (Fall 2:57)
    Champ. Round 1 - Michael Duffy (Shelton/Kenesaw) 35-0 won by fall over John Chohon (Bishop Neumann) 29-11 (Fall 3:46)
    Champ. Round 1 - Spencer Knopp (O`Neill) 36-4 won by major decision over Trace Gumb (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 31-10 (MD 9-1)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jake Fulton (Valentine) 18-14 won by fall over Jake Guenther (Crofton) 26-11 (Fall 1:37)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ben Lodema (Raymond Central) 37-1 won by major decision over Ryan Neujahr (Gibbon) 31-11 (MD 9-1)

C220
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Brook Huffman (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 38-5 won by decision over Jared Eucker (Malcolm) 27-15 (Dec 4-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Zach Oliver (Shelton/Kenesaw) 32-4 won by fall over Paxton Prauner (Battle Creek) 10-6 (Fall 3:21)
    Champ. Round 1 - Luke Studnicka (Centennial) 34-8 won by decision over Jack Brown (Oakland-Craig) 26-16 (Dec 12-8)
    Champ. Round 1 - Evan French (Logan View) 28-4 won by fall over Damian Rutledge (Kimball) 17-9 (Fall 0:44)
    Champ. Round 1 - Trent Wagner (Madison) 40-0 won by fall over Austin Barg (Wood River) 37-13 (Fall 1:41)
    Champ. Round 1 - Connor Ksionzek (Wilber-Clatonia) 29-11 won by fall over Kyle Erthum (Ainsworth) 15-16 (Fall 5:54)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tristan Hunter (Bayard) 15-5 won by decision over Broderick Hoeft (David City) 32-16 (Dec 6-1)
    Champ. Round 1 - Brady Heusinkvelt (Centura) 30-3 won by fall over Aaron Hoff (Norfolk Catholic) 24-16 (Fall 3:44)

C285
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Aron Reynaga (Madison) 35-6 won by fall over Andrew Gasseling (Minden) 8-19 (Fall 0:28)
    Champ. Round 1 - Justin Marquardt (Logan View) 30-4 won by fall over Jarrod Hinrichs (Fillmore Central) 44-2 (Fall 1:28)
    Champ. Round 1 - Blaine Finney (Ainsworth) 28-7 won by fall over Michael Burival (O`Neill) 18-16 (Fall 0:32)
    Champ. Round 1 - Colby Spiehs (Wood River) 44-1 won by fall over Michael Doll (Arlington) 25-9 (Fall 2:13)
    Champ. Round 1 - Louis de Jager (Battle Creek) 37-5 won by fall over Dakota Divine (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 39-5 (Fall 1:00)
    Champ. Round 1 - Trevor Fozzard (David City) 17-4 won by injury default over Aaron Bisbee (Gibbon) 33-6 (Inj. 2:05)

Quarterfinals Results Class C

 

C106
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Alex Cantral (Kearney Catholic) 37-3 won by decision over Tyler Hoffman (Pierce) 27-13 (Dec 7-3)
    Quarterfinal - Jackson Bates (Wilber-Clatonia) 45-2 won by decision over Nolan Helgoth (Aquinas Catholic) 27-10 (Dec 11-4)
    Quarterfinal - Trent Daro (David City) 47-3 won by major decision over Tommy Nelson (Oakland-Craig) 35-8 (MD 10-0)
    Quarterfinal - David Jimenez (Shelton/Kenesaw) 29-4 won by decision over Tucker Hicks (Hershey) 39-5 (Dec 10-4)

C113
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Jason Hansen (Tekamah-Herman) 35-1 won by major decision over Vinny Pearson (Gibbon) 32-9 (MD 16-2)
    Quarterfinal - Drew Gilliland (Mitchell) 33-2 won by fall over Dawson Messenger (South Central Nebraska Unified District #5) 33-6 (Fall 2:51)
    Quarterfinal - Mikel McCann (Central City) 38-3 won by decision over Garret Zimmerer (Creighton/Verdigre) 31-8 (Dec 9-2)
    Quarterfinal - Wyatt Phillips (David City) 45-5 won by decision over Garrett Shadbolt (Gordon-Rushville) 27-11 (Dec 3-1)

C120
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Michael Varela (David City) 38-12 won by major decision over Cameron Perrett (Valentine) 13-5 (MD 12-4)
    Quarterfinal - Jeremiah Dickinson (Central City) 36-8 won by fall over Beau Braniff (Tekamah-Herman) 28-14 (Fall 1:18)
    Quarterfinal - Dakota Harvey (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 27-2 won by fall over Nick Gonzalez (Wakefield) 13-7 (Fall 4:21)
    Quarterfinal - Doyle Trout (Centennial) 40-2 won by tech fall over Dion Nemec (O`Neill) 33-11 (TF-1.5 5:56 (24-8))

C126
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Tyler Frederick (Battle Creek) 42-6 won by fall over Hudson Pearman (Valentine) 19-7 (Fall 3:09)
    Quarterfinal - Jon Marvin (O`Neill) 34-6 won by decision over Michael Theisen (Fort Calhoun) 32-2 (Dec 14-12)
    Quarterfinal - Takoda Batenhorst (Madison) 43-2 won by major decision over Dustin Monroe (Malcolm) 36-8 (MD 13-4)
    Quarterfinal - Taylor Erpelding (Wood River) 41-6 won by decision over Tony Meusch (David City) 23-20 (Dec 7-2)

C132
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Drew Ratkovec (East Butler) 42-1 won by fall over Brandon Treffer (Ravenna) 27-10 (Fall 2:33)
    Quarterfinal - Joseph Gillham (O`Neill) 39-3 won by decision over Trevor Bukaske (Valentine) 20-11 (Dec 9-3)
    Quarterfinal - Evan Gideon (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 45-0 won by decision over Isaias Solorio (Madison) 21-8 (Dec 11-7)
    Quarterfinal - Kaleb Puncochar (Grand Island Central Catholic) 45-1 won by decision over Lonnie Albertson (Fort Calhoun) 32-6 (Dec 4-1)

C138
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Vince Hartline (Fort Calhoun) 34-3 won by major decision over Chayton Crow (Hershey) 41-10 (MD 15-6)
    Quarterfinal - Adam Keating (Kearney Catholic) 41-0 won by major decision over Jake Smith (Wilber-Clatonia) 41-5 (MD 10-2)
    Quarterfinal - Steven Bader (Centennial) 35-8 won by decision over Jacob Hand (Valentine) 33-8 (Dec 12-7)
    Quarterfinal - Toby Nordmeyer (East Butler) 31-1 won by fall over Tucker Bergquist (Southern Valley) 27-5 (Fall 2:39)

C145
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - BRANDON NICHOLS (Bridgeport) 38-3 won by tech fall over Matthew Rojas (Wood River) 16-6 (TF-1.5 4:14 (16-0))
    Quarterfinal - Martin Phillips (David City) 49-2 won by fall over Zach Kirby (Battle Creek) 21-12 (Fall 2:55)
    Quarterfinal - Mason Glause (Malcolm) 33-6 won by decision over Cory Rowse (O`Neill) 38-5 (Dec 9-7)
    Quarterfinal - David Gross (St. Paul) 28-6 won in sudden victory - 1 over Casey Glassgow (Gordon-Rushville) 37-9 (SV-1 6-4)

C152
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Nick Arlt (Oakland-Craig) 41-3 won by decision over Jack Duffy (Shelton/Kenesaw) 35-14 (Dec 3-1)
    Quarterfinal - Triston Eklund (Valentine) 30-6 won by decision over Mitch Fredrickson (Raymond Central) 33-12 (Dec 6-2)
    Quarterfinal - Blake Walters (O`Neill) 36-1 won by decision over Ryan Malasek (Central City) 22-7 (Dec 4-0)
    Quarterfinal - Jordan Redler (Malcolm) 46-6 won by decision over Rowdy Moon (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 17-5 (Dec 8-2)

C160
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Quin Rutt (Minden) 41-1 won by fall over Brad Schoch (Central City) 28-19 (Fall 1:35)
    Quarterfinal - Matthew Brtek (Norfolk Catholic) 31-9 won by major decision over Coby Cassidy (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 39-9 (MD 10-2)
    Quarterfinal - Drew Lanman (Battle Creek) 30-6 won by fall over Cade Svoboda (Ord) 30-8 (Fall 4:37)
    Quarterfinal - Andrew Bader (Centennial) 35-10 won by fall over Lance Hockenbary (Valentine) 35-10 (Fall 3:37)

C170
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Nick Virka (North Bend Central) 34-6 won by decision over Kalen Hollopeter (Valentine) 32-13 (Dec 13-8)
    Quarterfinal - David Fox (O`Neill) 42-2 won by fall over Bailey Brown (Centura) 31-9 (Fall 1:10)
    Quarterfinal - Nate Gray (Battle Creek) 39-5 won by decision over Ken Graham (Gordon-Rushville) 39-6 (Dec 5-1)
    Quarterfinal - Matthew Kindler (Aquinas Catholic) 28-1 won by decision over Cody Thomas (Wakefield) 45-4 (Dec 10-6)

C182
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Joseph Varela (David City) 45-3 won by decision over Logan Searle (South Central Nebraska Unified District #5) 37-9 (Dec 15-8)
    Quarterfinal - Gage Hartline (Fort Calhoun) 39-4 won by decision over Gage Smedra (Ord) 27-8 (Dec 11-5)
    Quarterfinal - Thomas Connely (Kearney Catholic) 40-1 won by fall over Nick Maschman (Wilber-Clatonia) 45-6 (Fall 2:17)
    Quarterfinal - Evan Sisel (East Butler) 36-6 won by decision over Cory Kennedy (Centennial) 41-5 (Dec 4-3)

C195
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Houston Huss (Stanton) 41-4 won by decision over Alexander Reimers (Aquinas Catholic) 22-2 (Dec 6-4)
    Quarterfinal - Tanner Willey (Bayard) 31-4 won by decision over Trevor Adams (Fillmore Central) 40-6 (Dec 2-1)
    Quarterfinal - Michael Duffy (Shelton/Kenesaw) 36-0 won by decision over Spencer Knopp (O`Neill) 36-5 (Dec 3-2)
    Quarterfinal - Ben Lodema (Raymond Central) 38-1 won by major decision over Jake Fulton (Valentine) 18-15 (MD 9-0)

C220
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Brook Huffman (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 39-5 won by fall over Zach Oliver (Shelton/Kenesaw) 32-5 (Fall 1:25)
    Quarterfinal - Evan French (Logan View) 29-4 won by decision over Luke Studnicka (Centennial) 34-9 (Dec 7-2)
    Quarterfinal - Trent Wagner (Madison) 41-0 won by fall over Connor Ksionzek (Wilber-Clatonia) 29-12 (Fall 1:41)
    Quarterfinal - Brady Heusinkvelt (Centura) 31-3 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Tristan Hunter (Bayard) 15-6 (UTB 5-4)

C285
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Justin Marquardt (Logan View) 31-4 won by fall over Aron Reynaga (Madison) 35-7 (Fall 3:46)
    Quarterfinal - Blaine Finney (Ainsworth) 29-7 won by decision over Joseph Simpson (Conestoga) 35-5 (Dec 8-3)
    Quarterfinal - Colby Spiehs (Wood River) 45-1 won by fall over Louis de Jager (Battle Creek) 37-6 (Fall 4:13)
    Quarterfinal - Trevor Fozzard (David City) 18-4 won by decision over Zaine Gallegos (Bayard) 26-7 (Dec 3-2)

 

 

1st Round Consolation Class C

 

C106
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Wyatt Allan (Wood River) 40-7 won by major decision over Jacob Wilhelm (Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer/Pawnee City) 16-22 (MD 10-0)
    Cons. Round 1 - Dominic Henry (Ainsworth) 26-13 won by fall over Ryan Bodlak (Lutheran High Northeast) 15-12 (Fall 1:47)
    Cons. Round 1 - Bryan Sliger (Valentine) 22-10 won by decision over Luke Peterson (Central City) 27-16 (Dec 8-5)
    Cons. Round 1 - Monte Mumm (Raymond Central) 36-11 won by decision over Jaden Ziemba (Battle Creek) 22-19 (Dec 8-6)

C113
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Teak Edwards (Loomis/Bertrand) 36-9 won by decision over Grant Albrecht (Raymond Central) 33-10 (Dec 4-2)
    Cons. Round 1 - Devon Spatz (East Butler) 28-6 won by decision over Irvin Ramirez (Wakefield) 19-12 (Dec 7-3)
    Cons. Round 1 - Jorge Hernandez (Wilber-Clatonia) 32-19 won by fall over Paiton Lech (Ord) 22-12 (Fall 2:42)
    Cons. Round 1 - Lucas Miller (Crofton) 30-9 won in sudden victory - 1 over Nathan Maginnis (Grand Island Central Catholic) 27-16 (SV-1 8-6)

C120
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Conner Kranda (Aquinas Catholic) 16-4 won by fall over Nic Beed (Norfolk Catholic) 19-13 (Fall 3:48)
    Cons. Round 1 - Conner Bergquist (Southern Valley) 38-5 won by fall over Ethan Mumm (Raymond Central) 29-13 (Fall 1:26)
    Cons. Round 1 - Tom Roach (Doniphan-Trumbull) 39-5 won by fall over Tyler Kocian (East Butler) 24-17 (Fall 1:25)
    Cons. Round 1 - Jacob Tegels (Fort Calhoun) 26-8 won by decision over Clinton O`Neel (Ord) 18-14 (Dec 6-5)

C126
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Braden Storm (Yutan) 28-10 won by fall over Davey Payne (Centennial) 35-13 (Fall 3:31)
    Cons. Round 1 - Dillon Paczosa (St. Paul) 34-7 won by decision over Brandon Wallander (Loomis/Bertrand) 17-12 (Dec 5-1)
    Cons. Round 1 - Sam Hunt (Southern Valley) 41-11 won in sudden victory - 1 over Elmer Montanez (Shelton/Kenesaw) 29-18 (SV-1 6-4)
    Cons. Round 1 - Trenton Elliott (Tekamah-Herman) 10-9 won by decision over Cole Witt (Gordon-Rushville) 31-13 (Dec 11-8)

C132
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Jerrod Eickmeier (Aquinas Catholic) 22-8 won by fall over Tristan Simons (Battle Creek) 32-12 (Fall 2:20)
    Cons. Round 1 - Davis Jacobson (Fillmore Central) 44-7 won by decision over Dustin Papa (David City) 32-22 (Dec 6-4)
    Cons. Round 1 - Zach McNally (Doniphan-Trumbull) 28-13 won by decision over Thomas Gerdes (Johnson County Central) 32-10 (Dec 5-4)
    Cons. Round 1 - Justin Hansen (Tekamah-Herman) 39-10 won by fall over Austin Krejdl (Southern Valley) 14-7 (Fall 2:03)

C138
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Lucas Kyhn (Centura) 30-13 won by fall over Ben Metzler (Tekamah-Herman) 28-13 (Fall 4:54)
    Cons. Round 1 - Chase Osborne (Battle Creek) 35-13 won by decision over James Fuller (Red Cloud/Blue Hill) 28-11 (Dec 11-7)
    Cons. Round 1 - Caleb Haskell (Madison) 33-18 won by decision over Levi Kult (Yutan) 30-15 (Dec 8-2)
    Cons. Round 1 - Marcus McNichols (O`Neill) 25-13 won by decision over Kaleb Shafer (South Central Nebraska Unified District #5) 26-20 (Dec 4-3)

C145
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Erik Avila (Madison) 29-26 won by major decision over Cole Bordovsky (Raymond Central) 22-23 (MD 13-2)
    Cons. Round 1 - Joseph Feldner (Kearney Catholic) 35-11 won by fall over Wyatt Thayer (South Central Nebraska Unified District #5) 24-20 (Fall 3:53)
    Cons. Round 1 - Nate O`Kief (Valentine) 30-13 won by fall over Wyatt Schiermeyer (Fillmore Central) 43-11 (Fall 4:39)
    Cons. Round 1 - Wade Knott (Louisville) 36-11 won by decision over Jake Ripp (Creighton/Verdigre) 32-14 (Dec 6-3)

C152
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Brennen Lech (Ord) 27-16 won by fall over Tucker Sjogren (Louisville) 34-16 (Fall 2:47)
    Cons. Round 1 - Erik Oquist (Cross County/Osceola) 37-12 won by decision over Conner Kramer (Battle Creek) 26-17 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Round 1 - Austin Brown (Loomis/Bertrand) 18-10 won by major decision over Garrett Knoell (Logan View) 25-20 (MD 8-0)
    Cons. Round 1 - Johnnie Huff (Pierce) 22-16 won by decision over James Mazour (South Central Nebraska Unified District #5) 28-20 (Dec 8-2)

C160
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Chris Heydon (Laurel-Concord/Coleridge) 38-12 won by fall over C.J. Bolen (Fort Calhoun) 29-11 (Fall 2:55)
    Cons. Round 1 - Skyler Ratkovec (East Butler) 35-3 won by decision over Josh Puncochar (Grand Island Central Catholic) 30-21 (Dec 8-3)
    Cons. Round 1 - Jake Roberts (Malcolm) 37-12 won by fall over Chris Gard (Shelton/Kenesaw) 25-12 (Fall 4:54)
    Cons. Round 1 - Ben Railsback (Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer/Pawnee City) 34-14 won by decision over Ean Stacken (Creighton/Verdigre) 23-20 (Dec 13-6)

C170
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Hunter Randles (Madison) 32-16 won by fall over Coltin Brown (Gibbon) 31-6 (Fall 2:26)
    Cons. Round 1 - Lane Helgoth (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 33-14 won in sudden victory - 1 over Dylan TePoel (East Butler) 28-16 (SV-1 6-4)
    Cons. Round 1 - Ben Dostal (Malcolm) 34-17 won by fall over Matthew Jameson (St. Paul) 28-15 (Fall 1:52)
    Cons. Round 1 - Dusty Shepard (Logan View) 26-12 won by injury default over Braydon Wiedeman (Mitchell) 22-6 (Inj. 0:00)

C182
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Efren Godinez (Wakefield) 22-15 won by decision over Tyler Gideon (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 28-17 (Dec 2-1)
    Cons. Round 1 - Nick Comte (Aquinas Catholic) 29-9 won by decision over Brett Haisch (Laurel-Concord/Coleridge) 40-9 (Dec 10-5)
    Cons. Round 1 - Kelly Cliffords (Cross County/Osceola) 31-8 won by decision over Michael Liermann (Wisner-Pilger) 38-8 (Dec 6-1)
    Cons. Round 1 - Nick Ormesher (Valentine) 27-14 won by decision over Bailey Thompson (O`Neill) 15-8 (Dec 4-3)

C195
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Adam VonSeggern (Logan View) 30-10 won by fall over Garrett Sterkel (Mitchell) 26-18 (Fall 3:43)
    Cons. Round 1 - Wyatt Kastl (David City) 38-11 won by decision over Shane Hawthorne (Battle Creek) 29-18 (Dec 2-0)
    Cons. Round 1 - John Chohon (Bishop Neumann) 30-12 won by decision over Trace Gumb (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 31-11 (Dec 6-2)
    Cons. Round 1 - Ryan Neujahr (Gibbon) 32-12 won by decision over Jake Guenther (Crofton) 26-12 (Dec 11-5)

C220
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Paxton Prauner (Battle Creek) 11-7 won by decision over Jared Eucker (Malcolm) 27-16 (Dec 12-5)
    Cons. Round 1 - Jack Brown (Oakland-Craig) 28-16 won by fall over Damian Rutledge (Kimball) 17-10 (Fall 0:39)
    Cons. Round 1 - Austin Barg (Wood River) 38-14 won by decision over Kyle Erthum (Ainsworth) 15-17 (Dec 5-1)
    Cons. Round 1 - Aaron Hoff (Norfolk Catholic) 26-16 won by decision over Broderick Hoeft (David City) 32-17 (Dec 3-1)

C285
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Jarrod Hinrichs (Fillmore Central) 46-2 won by fall over Andrew Gasseling (Minden) 8-20 (Fall 0:57)
    Cons. Round 1 - Blaine Paup (Central City) 28-10 won by decision over Michael Burival (O`Neill) 18-17 (Dec 6-1)
    Cons. Round 1 - Dakota Divine (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 41-5 won by fall over Michael Doll (Arlington) 25-10 (Fall 1:27)
    Cons. Round 1 - Ethan Hirschman (Laurel-Concord/Coleridge) 36-13 won by medical forfeit over Aaron Bisbee (Gibbon) 33-7 (M. For.)

 

 

2nd Round Consolation Class C

 

C106
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tucker Hicks (Hershey) 40-5 won by decision over Wyatt Allan (Wood River) 40-7 (Dec 2-1)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tommy Nelson (Oakland-Craig) 36-8 won by fall over Dominic Henry (Ainsworth) 26-13 (Fall 1:22)
    Cons. Round 2 - Bryan Sliger (Valentine) 22-10 won by decision over Nolan Helgoth (Aquinas Catholic) 27-11 (Dec 9-2)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tyler Hoffman (Pierce) 28-13 won by fall over Monte Mumm (Raymond Central) 36-11 (Fall 2:02)

C113
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Teak Edwards (Loomis/Bertrand) 36-9 won by decision over Garrett Shadbolt (Gordon-Rushville) 27-12 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Round 2 - Devon Spatz (East Butler) 28-6 won by decision over Garret Zimmerer (Creighton/Verdigre) 31-9 (Dec 7-5)
    Cons. Round 2 - Dawson Messenger (South Central Nebraska Unified District #5) 34-6 won by decision over Jorge Hernandez (Wilber-Clatonia) 32-19 (Dec 9-3)
    Cons. Round 2 - Lucas Miller (Crofton) 30-9 won by decision over Vinny Pearson (Gibbon) 32-10 (Dec 10-7)

C120
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Conner Kranda (Aquinas Catholic) 16-4 won by major decision over Dion Nemec (O`Neill) 33-12 (MD 14-5)
    Cons. Round 2 - Conner Bergquist (Southern Valley) 38-5 won by decision over Nick Gonzalez (Wakefield) 13-8 (Dec 6-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tom Roach (Doniphan-Trumbull) 39-5 won by fall over Beau Braniff (Tekamah-Herman) 28-15 (Fall 2:16)
    Cons. Round 2 - Cameron Perrett (Valentine) 14-5 won by fall over Jacob Tegels (Fort Calhoun) 26-8 (Fall 2:05)

C126
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tony Meusch (David City) 24-20 won by major decision over Braden Storm (Yutan) 28-10 (MD 11-3)
    Cons. Round 2 - Dillon Paczosa (St. Paul) 34-7 won by decision over Dustin Monroe (Malcolm) 36-9 (Dec 5-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Michael Theisen (Fort Calhoun) 33-2 won by fall over Sam Hunt (Southern Valley) 41-11 (Fall 2:00)
    Cons. Round 2 - Hudson Pearman (Valentine) 20-7 won by fall over Trenton Elliott (Tekamah-Herman) 10-9 (Fall 4:39)

C132
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Lonnie Albertson (Fort Calhoun) 33-6 won by fall over Jerrod Eickmeier (Aquinas Catholic) 22-8 (Fall 1:26)
    Cons. Round 2 - Isaias Solorio (Madison) 22-8 won by decision over Davis Jacobson (Fillmore Central) 44-7 (Dec 5-4)
    Cons. Round 2 - Trevor Bukaske (Valentine) 21-11 won by fall over Zach McNally (Doniphan-Trumbull) 28-13 (Fall 2:26)
    Cons. Round 2 - Justin Hansen (Tekamah-Herman) 39-10 won by fall over Brandon Treffer (Ravenna) 27-11 (Fall 1:52)

C138
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tucker Bergquist (Southern Valley) 28-5 won by fall over Lucas Kyhn (Centura) 30-13 (Fall 0:32)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jacob Hand (Valentine) 34-8 won by decision over Chase Osborne (Battle Creek) 35-13 (Dec 10-5)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jake Smith (Wilber-Clatonia) 42-5 won by fall over Caleb Haskell (Madison) 33-18 (Fall 2:42)
    Cons. Round 2 - Chayton Crow (Hershey) 42-10 won by fall over Marcus McNichols (O`Neill) 25-13 (Fall 4:14)

C145
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Casey Glassgow (Gordon-Rushville) 38-9 won by decision over Erik Avila (Madison) 29-26 (Dec 6-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Cory Rowse (O`Neill) 39-5 won by fall over Joseph Feldner (Kearney Catholic) 35-11 (Fall 4:21)
    Cons. Round 2 - Nate O`Kief (Valentine) 30-13 won by fall over Zach Kirby (Battle Creek) 21-13 (Fall 1:37)
    Cons. Round 2 - Matthew Rojas (Wood River) 17-6 won by decision over Wade Knott (Louisville) 36-11 (Dec 9-5)

C152
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Rowdy Moon (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 18-5 won by decision over Brennen Lech (Ord) 27-16 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Round 2 - Ryan Malasek (Central City) 23-7 won by fall over Erik Oquist (Cross County/Osceola) 37-12 (Fall 2:44)
    Cons. Round 2 - Mitch Fredrickson (Raymond Central) 34-12 won by decision over Austin Brown (Loomis/Bertrand) 18-10 (Dec 2-1)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jack Duffy (Shelton/Kenesaw) 36-14 won by fall over Johnnie Huff (Pierce) 22-16 (Fall 3:28)

C160
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Lance Hockenbary (Valentine) 36-10 won by fall over Chris Heydon (Laurel-Concord/Coleridge) 38-12 (Fall 2:17)
    Cons. Round 2 - Skyler Ratkovec (East Butler) 35-3 won by fall over Cade Svoboda (Ord) 30-9 (Fall 2:42)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jake Roberts (Malcolm) 37-12 won by decision over Coby Cassidy (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 39-10 (Dec 5-4)
    Cons. Round 2 - Brad Schoch (Central City) 29-19 won by decision over Ben Railsback (Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer/Pawnee City) 34-14 (Dec 7-4)

C170
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Cody Thomas (Wakefield) 46-4 won by fall over Hunter Randles (Madison) 32-16 (Fall 2:31)
    Cons. Round 2 - Ken Graham (Gordon-Rushville) 40-6 won by decision over Lane Helgoth (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 33-14 (Dec 3-1)
    Cons. Round 2 - Ben Dostal (Malcolm) 34-17 won by fall over Bailey Brown (Centura) 31-10 (Fall 3:58)
    Cons. Round 2 - Kalen Hollopeter (Valentine) 33-13 won by fall over Dusty Shepard (Logan View) 26-12 (Fall 2:49)

C182
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Cory Kennedy (Centennial) 42-5 won by fall over Efren Godinez (Wakefield) 22-15 (Fall 3:33)
    Cons. Round 2 - Nick Maschman (Wilber-Clatonia) 46-6 won by decision over Nick Comte (Aquinas Catholic) 29-9 (Dec 3-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Gage Smedra (Ord) 28-8 won by fall over Kelly Cliffords (Cross County/Osceola) 31-8 (Fall 1:46)
    Cons. Round 2 - Logan Searle (South Central Nebraska Unified District #5) 38-9 won by fall over Nick Ormesher (Valentine) 27-14 (Fall 1:18)

C195
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jake Fulton (Valentine) 19-15 won by fall over Adam VonSeggern (Logan View) 30-10 (Fall 4:25)
    Cons. Round 2 - Spencer Knopp (O`Neill) 37-5 won by decision over Wyatt Kastl (David City) 38-11 (Dec 6-1)
    Cons. Round 2 - Trevor Adams (Fillmore Central) 41-6 won by major decision over John Chohon (Bishop Neumann) 30-12 (MD 12-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Alexander Reimers (Aquinas Catholic) 23-2 won by decision over Ryan Neujahr (Gibbon) 32-12 (Dec 16-9)

C220
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tristan Hunter (Bayard) 16-6 won by fall over Paxton Prauner (Battle Creek) 11-7 (Fall 1:31)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jack Brown (Oakland-Craig) 28-16 won by fall over Connor Ksionzek (Wilber-Clatonia) 29-13 (Fall 3:35)
    Cons. Round 2 - Luke Studnicka (Centennial) 35-9 won by fall over Austin Barg (Wood River) 38-14 (Fall 1:43)
    Cons. Round 2 - Aaron Hoff (Norfolk Catholic) 26-16 won by decision over Zach Oliver (Shelton/Kenesaw) 32-6 (Dec 7-5)

C285
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jarrod Hinrichs (Fillmore Central) 46-2 won by decision over Zaine Gallegos (Bayard) 26-8 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Round 2 - Louis de Jager (Battle Creek) 38-6 won by fall over Blaine Paup (Central City) 28-10 (Fall 2:50)
    Cons. Round 2 - Dakota Divine (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 41-5 won by fall over Joseph Simpson (Conestoga) 35-6 (Fall 2:58)
    Cons. Round 2 - Aron Reynaga (Madison) 36-7 won by fall over Ethan Hirschman (Laurel-Concord/Coleridge) 36-13 (Fall 1:55)

 

Semifinals & 3rd Round Consolation

 

C106
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Jackson Bates (Wilber-Clatonia) 46-2 won by decision over Alex Cantral (Kearney Catholic) 37-4 (Dec 2-1)
    Semifinal - Trent Daro (David City) 48-3 won by decision over David Jimenez (Shelton/Kenesaw) 29-5 (Dec 7-4)
    Cons. Round 3 - Tommy Nelson (Oakland-Craig) 37-8 won by decision over Tucker Hicks (Hershey) 40-6 (Dec 4-3)
    Cons. Round 3 - Bryan Sliger (Valentine) 23-10 won by major decision over Tyler Hoffman (Pierce) 28-14 (MD 13-2)

C113
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Jason Hansen (Tekamah-Herman) 36-1 won by major decision over Drew Gilliland (Mitchell) 33-3 (MD 8-0)
    Semifinal - Mikel McCann (Central City) 39-3 won by decision over Wyatt Phillips (David City) 45-6 (Dec 5-4)
    Cons. Round 3 - Teak Edwards (Loomis/Bertrand) 37-9 won by decision over Devon Spatz (East Butler) 28-7 (Dec 7-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Dawson Messenger (South Central Nebraska Unified District #5) 35-6 won by major decision over Lucas Miller (Crofton) 30-10 (MD 10-0)

C120
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Michael Varela (David City) 39-12 won by decision over Jeremiah Dickinson (Central City) 36-9 (Dec 9-5)
    Semifinal - Doyle Trout (Centennial) 41-2 won by major decision over Dakota Harvey (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 27-3 (MD 12-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Conner Bergquist (Southern Valley) 39-5 won in sudden victory - 1 over Conner Kranda (Aquinas Catholic) 16-5 (SV-1 8-6)
    Cons. Round 3 - Cameron Perrett (Valentine) 15-5 won by decision over Tom Roach (Doniphan-Trumbull) 39-6 (Dec 7-4)

C126
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Jon Marvin (O`Neill) 35-6 won by injury default over Tyler Frederick (Battle Creek) 42-7 (Inj. 3:30)
    Semifinal - Takoda Batenhorst (Madison) 44-2 won by major decision over Taylor Erpelding (Wood River) 41-7 (MD 14-5)
    Cons. Round 3 - Dillon Paczosa (St. Paul) 35-7 won in sudden victory - 1 over Tony Meusch (David City) 24-21 (SV-1 7-5)
    Cons. Round 3 - Michael Theisen (Fort Calhoun) 34-2 won by fall over Hudson Pearman (Valentine) 20-8 (Fall 3:14)

C132
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Joseph Gillham (O`Neill) 40-3 won by fall over Drew Ratkovec (East Butler) 42-2 (Fall 2:55)
    Semifinal - Evan Gideon (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 46-0 won by decision over Kaleb Puncochar (Grand Island Central Catholic) 45-2 (Dec 3-1)
    Cons. Round 3 - Isaias Solorio (Madison) 23-8 won by decision over Lonnie Albertson (Fort Calhoun) 33-7 (Dec 5-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Justin Hansen (Tekamah-Herman) 40-10 won by fall over Trevor Bukaske (Valentine) 21-12 (Fall 2:01)

C138
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Adam Keating (Kearney Catholic) 42-0 won by fall over Vince Hartline (Fort Calhoun) 34-4 (Fall 3:00)
    Semifinal - Toby Nordmeyer (East Butler) 32-1 won by major decision over Steven Bader (Centennial) 35-9 (MD 10-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Jacob Hand (Valentine) 35-8 won by fall over Tucker Bergquist (Southern Valley) 28-6 (Fall 4:14)
    Cons. Round 3 - Jake Smith (Wilber-Clatonia) 43-5 won by fall over Chayton Crow (Hershey) 42-11 (Fall 4:10)

C145
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Martin Phillips (David City) 50-2 won by decision over BRANDON NICHOLS (Bridgeport) 38-4 (Dec 10-6)
    Semifinal - Mason Glause (Malcolm) 34-6 won by decision over David Gross (St. Paul) 28-7 (Dec 3-1)
    Cons. Round 3 - Cory Rowse (O`Neill) 40-5 won by decision over Casey Glassgow (Gordon-Rushville) 38-10 (Dec 4-3)
    Cons. Round 3 - Nate O`Kief (Valentine) 31-13 won by decision over Matthew Rojas (Wood River) 17-7 (Dec 5-4)

C152
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Nick Arlt (Oakland-Craig) 42-3 won by decision over Triston Eklund (Valentine) 30-7 (Dec 7-6)
    Semifinal - Blake Walters (O`Neill) 37-1 won by decision over Jordan Redler (Malcolm) 46-7 (Dec 2-0)
    Cons. Round 3 - Ryan Malasek (Central City) 24-7 won by fall over Rowdy Moon (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 18-6 (Fall 1:56)
    Cons. Round 3 - Mitch Fredrickson (Raymond Central) 35-12 won by decision over Jack Duffy (Shelton/Kenesaw) 36-15 (Dec 6-3)

C160
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Quin Rutt (Minden) 42-1 won by tech fall over Matthew Brtek (Norfolk Catholic) 31-10 (TF-1.5 6:00 (20-4))
    Semifinal - Drew Lanman (Battle Creek) 31-6 won in sudden victory - 1 over Andrew Bader (Centennial) 35-11 (SV-1 8-6)
    Cons. Round 3 - Skyler Ratkovec (East Butler) 36-3 won by decision over Lance Hockenbary (Valentine) 36-11 (Dec 12-6)
    Cons. Round 3 - Jake Roberts (Malcolm) 38-12 won in tie breaker - 1 over Brad Schoch (Central City) 29-20 (TB-1 2-1)

C170
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - David Fox (O`Neill) 43-2 won by major decision over Nick Virka (North Bend Central) 34-7 (MD 15-2)
    Semifinal - Nate Gray (Battle Creek) 40-5 won in sudden victory - 1 over Matthew Kindler (Aquinas Catholic) 28-2 (SV-1 4-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Ken Graham (Gordon-Rushville) 41-6 won by decision over Cody Thomas (Wakefield) 46-5 (Dec 4-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Kalen Hollopeter (Valentine) 34-13 won by fall over Ben Dostal (Malcolm) 34-18 (Fall 2:40)

C182
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Joseph Varela (David City) 46-3 won in sudden victory - 1 over Gage Hartline (Fort Calhoun) 39-5 (SV-1 8-6)
    Semifinal - Thomas Connely (Kearney Catholic) 41-1 won by decision over Evan Sisel (East Butler) 36-7 (Dec 5-3)
    Cons. Round 3 - Cory Kennedy (Centennial) 43-5 won in sudden victory - 1 over Nick Maschman (Wilber-Clatonia) 46-7 (SV-1 5-3)
    Cons. Round 3 - Gage Smedra (Ord) 29-8 won by decision over Logan Searle (South Central Nebraska Unified District #5) 38-10 (Dec 9-8)

C195
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Houston Huss (Stanton) 42-4 won by decision over Tanner Willey (Bayard) 31-5 (Dec 10-7)
    Semifinal - Ben Lodema (Raymond Central) 39-1 won by decision over Michael Duffy (Shelton/Kenesaw) 36-1 (Dec 9-3)
    Cons. Round 3 - Spencer Knopp (O`Neill) 38-5 won by decision over Jake Fulton (Valentine) 19-16 (Dec 5-3)
    Cons. Round 3 - Alexander Reimers (Aquinas Catholic) 24-2 won by decision over Trevor Adams (Fillmore Central) 41-7 (Dec 3-2)

C220
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Brook Huffman (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 40-5 won by decision over Evan French (Logan View) 29-5 (Dec 4-0)
    Semifinal - Trent Wagner (Madison) 42-0 won by decision over Brady Heusinkvelt (Centura) 31-4 (Dec 7-0)
    Cons. Round 3 - Tristan Hunter (Bayard) 17-6 won by decision over Jack Brown (Oakland-Craig) 28-17 (Dec 8-1)
    Cons. Round 3 - Aaron Hoff (Norfolk Catholic) 27-16 won by decision over Luke Studnicka (Centennial) 35-10 (Dec 3-1)

C285
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Blaine Finney (Ainsworth) 30-7 won by fall over Justin Marquardt (Logan View) 31-5 (Fall 4:55)
    Semifinal - Colby Spiehs (Wood River) 46-1 won by fall over Trevor Fozzard (David City) 18-5 (Fall 3:02)
    Cons. Round 3 - Jarrod Hinrichs (Fillmore Central) 47-2 won by fall over Louis de Jager (Battle Creek) 38-7 (Fall 3:25)
    Cons. Round 3 - Dakota Divine (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 42-5 won in sudden victory - 1 over Aron Reynaga (Madison) 36-8 (SV-1 6-4)

 

Consolation Semifinals

 

C106
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Alex Cantral (Kearney Catholic) 38-5 won by decision over Tommy Nelson (Oakland-Craig) 38-9 (Dec 3-0)
    Cons. Semi - David Jimenez (Shelton/Kenesaw) 31-5 won by major decision over Bryan Sliger (Valentine) 23-12 (MD 20-8)

C113
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Drew Gilliland (Mitchell) 34-4 won by decision over Teak Edwards (Loomis/Bertrand) 38-10 (Dec 5-4)
    Cons. Semi - Wyatt Phillips (David City) 47-6 won by fall over Dawson Messenger (South Central Nebraska Unified District #5) 35-8 (Fall 4:33)

C120
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Jeremiah Dickinson (Central City) 38-9 won by fall over Conner Bergquist (Southern Valley) 39-7 (Fall 2:04)
    Cons. Semi - Cameron Perrett (Valentine) 16-6 won by fall over Dakota Harvey (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 28-4 (Fall 2:54)

C126
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Dillon Paczosa (St. Paul) 36-8 won by injury default over Tyler Frederick (Battle Creek) 42-9 (Inj. 0:00)
    Cons. Semi - Taylor Erpelding (Wood River) 43-7 won by decision over Michael Theisen (Fort Calhoun) 35-3 (Dec 4-2)

C132
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Isaias Solorio (Madison) 25-8 won in sudden victory - 1 over Drew Ratkovec (East Butler) 42-4 (SV-1 6-4)
    Cons. Semi - Justin Hansen (Tekamah-Herman) 41-11 won by fall over Kaleb Puncochar (Grand Island Central Catholic) 46-3 (Fall 2:04)

C138
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Vince Hartline (Fort Calhoun) 35-5 won by fall over Jacob Hand (Valentine) 36-9 (Fall 1:53)
    Cons. Semi - Jake Smith (Wilber-Clatonia) 45-5 won by decision over Steven Bader (Centennial) 35-11 (Dec 4-3)

C145
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - BRANDON NICHOLS (Bridgeport) 40-4 won by decision over Cory Rowse (O`Neill) 41-6 (Dec 7-1)
    Cons. Semi - David Gross (St. Paul) 29-8 won by decision over Nate O`Kief (Valentine) 31-15 (Dec 2-1)

C152
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Triston Eklund (Valentine) 32-7 won by major decision over Ryan Malasek (Central City) 25-8 (MD 12-1)
    Cons. Semi - Jordan Redler (Malcolm) 47-8 won by decision over Mitch Fredrickson (Raymond Central) 35-14 (Dec 8-2)

C160
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Skyler Ratkovec (East Butler) 38-3 won by decision over Matthew Brtek (Norfolk Catholic) 32-11 (Dec 10-4)
    Cons. Semi - Jake Roberts (Malcolm) 39-13 won by decision over Andrew Bader (Centennial) 35-13 (Dec 7-2)

C170
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Nick Virka (North Bend Central) 35-8 won by fall over Ken Graham (Gordon-Rushville) 41-8 (Fall 4:31)
    Cons. Semi - Matthew Kindler (Aquinas Catholic) 30-2 won by fall over Kalen Hollopeter (Valentine) 35-14 (Fall 1:55)

C182
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Gage Hartline (Fort Calhoun) 40-6 won by decision over Cory Kennedy (Centennial) 43-7 (Dec 6-3)
    Cons. Semi - Evan Sisel (East Butler) 38-7 won by decision over Gage Smedra (Ord) 30-9 (Dec 5-2)

C195
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Spencer Knopp (O`Neill) 39-6 won by major decision over Tanner Willey (Bayard) 31-7 (MD 11-3)
    Cons. Semi - Alexander Reimers (Aquinas Catholic) 26-2 won by decision over Michael Duffy (Shelton/Kenesaw) 37-2 (Dec 5-3)

C220
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Tristan Hunter (Bayard) 18-7 won by decision over Evan French (Logan View) 30-6 (Dec 3-1)
    Cons. Semi - Brady Heusinkvelt (Centura) 33-4 won by decision over Aaron Hoff (Norfolk Catholic) 27-18 (Dec 1-0)

C285
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Jarrod Hinrichs (Fillmore Central) 49-2 won by fall over Justin Marquardt (Logan View) 31-7 (Fall 1:42)
    Cons. Semi - Trevor Fozzard (David City) 19-6 won by fall over Dakota Divine (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 43-6 (Fall 3:17)

3rd/5th Place Matches

 

C106
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - David Jimenez (Shelton/Kenesaw) 31-5 won by decision over Alex Cantral (Kearney Catholic) 38-5 (Dec 7-3)
    5th Place Match - Tommy Nelson (Oakland-Craig) 38-9 won by major decision over Bryan Sliger (Valentine) 23-12 (MD 8-0)

C113
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Wyatt Phillips (David City) 47-6 won by fall over Drew Gilliland (Mitchell) 34-4 (Fall 0:41)
    5th Place Match - Teak Edwards (Loomis/Bertrand) 38-10 won by decision over Dawson Messenger (South Central Nebraska Unified District #5) 35-8 (Dec 6-4)

C120
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Jeremiah Dickinson (Central City) 38-9 won by decision over Cameron Perrett (Valentine) 16-6 (Dec 9-5)
    5th Place Match - Dakota Harvey (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 28-4 won by fall over Conner Bergquist (Southern Valley) 39-7 (Fall 4:59)

C126
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Taylor Erpelding (Wood River) 43-7 won by decision over Dillon Paczosa (St. Paul) 36-8 (Dec 6-4)
    5th Place Match - Michael Theisen (Fort Calhoun) 35-3 won by injury default over Tyler Frederick (Battle Creek) 42-9 (Inj. 0:00)

C132
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Isaias Solorio (Madison) 25-8 won by decision over Justin Hansen (Tekamah-Herman) 41-11 (Dec 8-5)
    5th Place Match - Kaleb Puncochar (Grand Island Central Catholic) 46-3 won by fall over Drew Ratkovec (East Butler) 42-4 (Fall 3:43)

C138
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Jake Smith (Wilber-Clatonia) 45-5 won by fall over Vince Hartline (Fort Calhoun) 35-5 (Fall 4:46)
    5th Place Match - Jacob Hand (Valentine) 36-9 won by major decision over Steven Bader (Centennial) 35-11 (MD 10-2)

C145
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - BRANDON NICHOLS (Bridgeport) 40-4 won by decision over David Gross (St. Paul) 29-8 (Dec 3-0)
    5th Place Match - Cory Rowse (O`Neill) 41-6 won by decision over Nate O`Kief (Valentine) 31-15 (Dec 9-6)

C152
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Triston Eklund (Valentine) 32-7 won by decision over Jordan Redler (Malcolm) 47-8 (Dec 6-2)
    5th Place Match - Ryan Malasek (Central City) 25-8 won by tech fall over Mitch Fredrickson (Raymond Central) 35-14 (TF-1.5 3:30 (16-1))

C160
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Skyler Ratkovec (East Butler) 38-3 won by decision over Jake Roberts (Malcolm) 39-13 (Dec 4-2)
    5th Place Match - Matthew Brtek (Norfolk Catholic) 32-11 won by decision over Andrew Bader (Centennial) 35-13 (Dec 5-3)

C170
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Matthew Kindler (Aquinas Catholic) 30-2 won by decision over Nick Virka (North Bend Central) 35-8 (Dec 8-6)
    5th Place Match - Kalen Hollopeter (Valentine) 35-14 won by fall over Ken Graham (Gordon-Rushville) 41-8 (Fall 3:26)

C182
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Evan Sisel (East Butler) 38-7 won by decision over Gage Hartline (Fort Calhoun) 40-6 (Dec 3-1)
    5th Place Match - Gage Smedra (Ord) 30-9 won by decision over Cory Kennedy (Centennial) 43-7 (Dec 4-3)

C195
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Alexander Reimers (Aquinas Catholic) 26-2 won by decision over Spencer Knopp (O`Neill) 39-6 (Dec 3-2)
    5th Place Match - Michael Duffy (Shelton/Kenesaw) 37-2 won by fall over Tanner Willey (Bayard) 31-7 (Fall 4:07)

C220
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Brady Heusinkvelt (Centura) 33-4 won by fall over Tristan Hunter (Bayard) 18-7 (Fall 2:57)
    5th Place Match - Evan French (Logan View) 30-6 won by fall over Aaron Hoff (Norfolk Catholic) 27-18 (Fall 4:53)

C285
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Jarrod Hinrichs (Fillmore Central) 49-2 won by fall over Trevor Fozzard (David City) 19-6 (Fall 4:31)
    5th Place Match - Dakota Divine (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 43-6 won by fall over Justin Marquardt (Logan View) 31-7 (Fall 1:36)

Finals

 

C106
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Jackson Bates (Wilber-Clatonia) 47-2 won in tie breaker - 1 over Trent Daro (David City) 48-4 (TB-1 5-4)

C113
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Jason Hansen (Tekamah-Herman) 37-1 won by fall over Mikel McCann (Central City) 39-4 (Fall 4:15)

C120
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Doyle Trout (Centennial) 42-2 won by fall over Michael Varela (David City) 39-13 (Fall 1:31)

C126
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Takoda Batenhorst (Madison) 45-2 won by decision over Jon Marvin (O`Neill) 35-7 (Dec 10-5)

C132
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Joseph Gillham (O`Neill) 41-3 won by decision over Evan Gideon (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 46-1 (Dec 3-2)

C138
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Adam Keating (Kearney Catholic) 43-0 won by major decision over Toby Nordmeyer (East Butler) 32-2 (MD 10-2)

C145
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Martin Phillips (David City) 51-2 won by decision over Mason Glause (Malcolm) 34-7 (Dec 8-3)

C152
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Blake Walters (O`Neill) 38-1 won by decision over Nick Arlt (Oakland-Craig) 42-4 (Dec 4-2)

C160
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Quin Rutt (Minden) 43-1 won by decision over Drew Lanman (Battle Creek) 31-7 (Dec 6-5)

C170
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - David Fox (O`Neill) 44-2 won by decision over Nate Gray (Battle Creek) 40-6 (Dec 3-1)

C182
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Thomas Connely (Kearney Catholic) 42-1 won by injury default over Joseph Varela (David City) 46-4 (Inj. 2:08)

C195
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Ben Lodema (Raymond Central) 40-1 won by decision over Houston Huss (Stanton) 42-5 (Dec 4-1)

C220
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Trent Wagner (Madison) 43-0 won by decision over Brook Huffman (Sargent/Burwell-Loup County) 40-6 (Dec 6-0)

C285
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Blaine Finney (Ainsworth) 31-7 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Colby Spiehs (Wood River) 46-2 (UTB 2-1)