Round 1 Results Class B

 

B106
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Bryce Larson (Gothenburg) 33-12 won by decision over Garret Long (Platteview) 32-15 (Dec 6-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Josh Pokorny (Bennington) 28-6 won by fall over Devin Gilliland (Adams Central) 18-17 (Fall 1:33)
    Champ. Round 1 - Riley Berg (West Point-Beemer) 39-4 won by fall over Nolan Wondercheck (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 25-9 (Fall 0:55)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tony Heng (Nebraska City) 44-3 won by fall over George Hernandez (Scottsbluff) 4-6 (Fall 1:10)
    Champ. Round 1 - Korbin Meink (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 44-4 won by fall over Mario Venzor (Schuyler) 6-7 (Fall 1:31)
    Champ. Round 1 - Preston Jurgens (Beatrice) 33-5 won by fall over Clayton Glendy (Broken Bow) 24-13 (Fall 1:57)
    Champ. Round 1 - Andrew Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 31-7 won by fall over Daniel Goings (Chadron) 28-7 (Fall 3:57)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Brandenburg (Columbus Scotus) 39-11 won by fall over Gage Schultz (Wayne) 13-20 (Fall 3:54)

B113
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Joe Berg (West Point-Beemer) 36-2 won by fall over Joe Ritzen (Chadron) 31-11 (Fall 3:49)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jonathan Fletcher (Fairbury) 35-4 won by tech fall over Wyatt Brauckmuller (Ashland-Greenwood) 30-10 (TF-1.5 4:38 (18-2))
    Champ. Round 1 - Jordan Moyer (Nebraska City) 36-12 won by decision over Luis Gonzalez (Schuyler) 28-15 (Dec 3-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Robert Price (Scottsbluff) 31-14 won by decision over Lane Eggen (Douglas County West) 34-9 (Dec 3-1)
    Champ. Round 1 - Andrew Schilke (Adams Central) 33-2 won by fall over Tyler Fralin (Beatrice) 18-19 (Fall 2:51)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jeff Heinz (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 32-11 won by decision over Marcelino Ramos (Gering) 32-15 (Dec 9-5)
    Champ. Round 1 - Josh Velasquez (Bennington) 33-12 won by fall over Mike Nguyen (Lexington) 18-12 (Fall 4:42)
    Champ. Round 1 - Zach Prall (Plattsmouth) 37-1 won by decision over Layton Mullinix (Columbus Scotus) 37-13 (Dec 7-0)

B120
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Paxton Sternberg (Blair) 30-13 won by major decision over Rique Aldana (Nebraska City) 19-18 (MD 13-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Alam Alvarez (Lexington) 35-7 won by decision over Mason Brandenburg (Columbus Scotus) 40-7 (Dec 5-4)
    Champ. Round 1 - Salem Harsh (Scottsbluff) 36-11 won by fall over Joel Meyer (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 21-17 (Fall 0:51)
    Champ. Round 1 - Brian Peska (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 43-4 won by major decision over Justin Williamson (Plattsmouth) 8-8 (MD 10-1)
    Champ. Round 1 - Devin Ushio (Alliance) 30-7 won by fall over Peyton Brodrick (Adams Central) 26-19 (Fall 3:16)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jake Cluxton (Bennington) 27-8 won in sudden victory - 1 over Trent Boyer (Gretna) 25-16 (SV-1 6-4)
    Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Schroeder (West Point-Beemer) 36-8 won by decision over Dawson Grell (Ashland-Greenwood) 33-10 (Dec 6-5)
    Champ. Round 1 - Devon Schmidt (Northwest) 32-10 won by fall over Devin Logston (Holdrege) 21-9 (Fall 3:31)

B126
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Keegan Hessler (Scottsbluff) 40-9 won by fall over Edvin Loarca (Nebraska City) 24-18 (Fall 3:16)
    Champ. Round 1 - Anthony Red (York) 43-7 won by fall over Jason Reid (Ralston) 25-19 (Fall 5:08)
    Champ. Round 1 - Curt Randall (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 20-30 won by fall over Dylan Gilliland (Adams Central) 25-12 (Fall 5:07)
    Champ. Round 1 - Andrew Null (Plattsmouth) 34-10 won by fall over Toray Smith (Ogallala) 23-17 (Fall 5:06)
    Champ. Round 1 - Brett Velasquez (Bennington) 43-0 won by fall over Jace Ourada (Crete) 22-16 (Fall 3:06)
    Champ. Round 1 - Henry Gonzalez (Lexington) 27-14 won by decision over Hunter Weiss (Beatrice) 32-5 (Dec 5-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Hoffman (Cozad) 29-9 won by decision over Cody Lambert (Ashland-Greenwood) 33-13 (Dec 6-5)
    Champ. Round 1 - Gage Speicher (Columbus Scotus) 20-10 won by fall over Trevor Nelson (Elkhorn) 23-21 (Fall 0:56)

B132
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Collin Weins (Beatrice) 38-5 won by fall over Ivan Sotelo (Wahoo-Cedar Bluffs) 6-5 (Fall 0:44)
    Champ. Round 1 - DJ Weare (Alliance) 32-10 won by decision over Karson Sok (Northwest) 27-5 (Dec 8-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ben Rodriguez (Scottsbluff) 26-15 won by decision over Ethan Sherman (Crete) 23-18 (Dec 5-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dalton Shearer (Auburn) 34-8 won by decision over Frank Deloa (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 35-14 (Dec 3-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Brian Messersmith (Cozad) 40-2 won by fall over Raymon Mastas (York) 23-23 (Fall 2:00)
    Champ. Round 1 - Roger O`Dell (Douglas County West) 27-8 won by major decision over Neil Damme (Syracuse) 27-13 (MD 13-4)
    Champ. Round 1 - Kyle Francois (Nebraska City) 44-7 won by major decision over Blake O`Connell (Bennington) 14-10 (MD 11-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Alec Foltz (Columbus Scotus) 44-9 won by decision over Baily Hort (Gering) 29-9 (Dec 6-5)

B138
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Bailey Vanderpool (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 37-7 won by tech fall over Damian Hort (Gering) 25-10 (TF-1.5 5:28 (18-2))
    Champ. Round 1 - Walker Fisher (Ashland-Greenwood) 36-7 won by decision over Erik Rostvet (Adams Central) 37-14 (Dec 2-1)
    Champ. Round 1 - Morgen Valentine (Falls City) 24-9 won by decision over Jackson Coffin (York) 29-15 (Dec 8-7)
    Champ. Round 1 - Clay Trejo (Cozad) 34-7 won by fall over Michael Cliff (Wayne) 25-12 (Fall 3:09)
    Champ. Round 1 - Joseph Hayek (Seward) 39-0 won by fall over Sam Kincade (Gretna) 5-4 (Fall 0:53)
    Champ. Round 1 - Walker Johnson (Alliance) 29-7 won by fall over Michael Curzon (Bennington) 36-7 (Fall 3:56)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dakota Hernandez (Lexington) 37-7 won by fall over Jesus Cervantes (West Point-Beemer) 32-11 (Fall 5:33)
    Champ. Round 1 - Darin Sornson (Nebraska City) 40-9 won by fall over Logan Rodehorst (Columbus Lakeview) 25-14 (Fall 2:26)

B145
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Colton Adams (Scottsbluff) 47-2 won by fall over Chase Nelson (Beatrice) 25-13 (Fall 2:59)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ibraccio Wilkinson (Boys Town) 31-8 won by decision over Austin Cooper (Northwest) 26-7 (Dec 9-5)
    Champ. Round 1 - Marc Zeckser (Adams Central) 34-17 won by decision over Brad Lenz (Blair) 27-16 (Dec 6-5)
    Champ. Round 1 - Quinten Dawes (Gretna) 44-3 won by fall over Trent Zink (Ogallala) 24-14 (Fall 0:28)
    Champ. Round 1 - Layne Laaker (Bennington) 39-2 won by fall over Tanner Wonch (Aurora) 25-20 (Fall 3:24)
    Champ. Round 1 - Cory Washburn (Ashland-Greenwood) 29-9 won by major decision over Jayden Miller (Gothenburg) 30-18 (MD 10-1)
    Champ. Round 1 - Michael Muggli (Sidney) 35-8 won in sudden victory - 1 over Tyler Berner (Syracuse) 22-14 (SV-1 4-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Vince Thatcher (Crete) 30-0 won by fall over Aaron Musilek (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 8-11 (Fall 1:01)

B152
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jake Walker (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 42-6 won by fall over Hugo Escamilla (Cozad) 22-17 (Fall 0:51)
    Champ. Round 1 - Troy Taylor (York) 34-14 won by decision over Trevor Nichelson (Ashland-Greenwood) 33-9 (Dec 3-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ty Snyder (Syracuse) 30-8 won by fall over Kalen Kasik (Schuyler) 15-3 (Fall 1:21)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Pfeifer (Holdrege) 36-0 won by tech fall over Logan Reinke (Wayne) 27-9 (TF-1.5 5:00 (16-1))
    Champ. Round 1 - Marcus Dodson (Columbus Scotus) 45-4 won by fall over Dakota Anderson (Norris) 25-18 (Fall 2:24)
    Champ. Round 1 - Colt Wakefield (Blair) 36-6 won by fall over Moises Garcia (Lexington) 21-21 (Fall 3:02)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tate Cullers (Chadron) 30-12 won by fall over DeAaron Ross-Mays (Boys Town) 16-22 (Fall 3:00)
    Champ. Round 1 - Corey (Jay) Sornson (Nebraska City) 44-3 won by fall over Tyler Zeigler (Adams Central) 31-17 (Fall 1:04)

B160
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Sabian Harsh (Scottsbluff) 42-6 won by fall over Dillon Duffield (Norris) 17-14 (Fall 0:32)
    Champ. Round 1 - Zacharey Grunke (Seward) 36-6 won by fall over Kameron Jones (Boys Town) 28-9 (Fall 3:48)
    Champ. Round 1 - Omar Rodriquez (Schuyler) 34-6 won by major decision over Josue Osuna (West Point-Beemer) 29-11 (MD 10-0)
    Champ. Round 1 - Gage Orton (Plattsmouth) 39-7 won by fall over Elijah Timblin (Gering) 30-17 (Fall 3:08)
    Champ. Round 1 - Landon Gotschall (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 39-11 won by tech fall over Caleb Oswald (Aurora) 7-4 (TF-1.5 4:52 (17-1))
    Champ. Round 1 - Connor Shedeed (Gretna) 30-5 won by decision over Brian Sunblade (Holdrege) 25-13 (Dec 7-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Willy Cogdill (Chadron) 27-4 won by major decision over Dalton Dozier (Syracuse) 26-10 (MD 12-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Derek Lonowski (Adams Central) 44-0 won by decision over Justin Mahon (Bennington) 37-15 (Dec 4-0)

B170
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Chance Helmick (Beatrice) 37-0 won by fall over Jordan Hames (Bennington) 30-16 (Fall 1:23)
    Champ. Round 1 - Cameron Nagaki (Alliance) 24-16 won by fall over Ty Johnson (Northwest) 23-18 (Fall 5:07)
    Champ. Round 1 - Garrett Ulmer (Broken Bow) 25-10 won by major decision over Ethan Cradick (York) 32-19 (MD 9-0)
    Champ. Round 1 - Nick Hollins (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 41-6 won by tech fall over Jake Olson (Gretna) 31-20 (TF-1.5 1:44 (16-0))
    Champ. Round 1 - Skyler Kottwitz (Gothenburg) 40-5 won by fall over Craig Hudiburgh (Aurora) 31-12 (Fall 1:20)
    Champ. Round 1 - Thaddeus(Blaise) Eason (Norris) 28-11 won by decision over Blake Dunkle (Blair) 32-14 (Dec 4-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Brandon Shuler (Plattsmouth) 31-4 won by major decision over Colton Spangler (Wahoo-Cedar Bluffs) 24-14 (MD 10-1)
    Champ. Round 1 - Keith Wolverton (Seward) 37-4 won by fall over Jared Washa (Ogallala) 17-20 (Fall 1:11)

B182
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ben Stille (Ashland-Greenwood) 32-4 won by decision over Demetrius Alexander (Wayne) 31-13 (Dec 9-5)
    Champ. Round 1 - Karston Runge (Columbus Lakeview) 28-11 won by fall over Cameron Presher (Scottsbluff) 29-18 (Fall 5:42)
    Champ. Round 1 - Logan Farrell (Lexington) 31-10 won by fall over Bailey Dishman (Northwest) 34-6 (Fall 3:25)
    Champ. Round 1 - Will Schany (Blair) 38-1 won by fall over Ben Rice (Norris) 21-11 (Fall 1:00)
    Champ. Round 1 - Hank Pflaster (Cozad) 23-9 won by major decision over Lane Krasser (Crete) 24-19 (MD 16-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Will Neels (Syracuse) 34-7 won by fall over Clint Hansen (West Point-Beemer) 22-12 (Fall 1:47)
    Champ. Round 1 - DJ Marco (Nebraska City) 38-8 won by decision over Brendon Wheeler (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 27-21 (Dec 6-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jack Barry (Adams Central) 26-0 won by major decision over Matthew Skinner (Ogallala) 20-12 (MD 11-0)

B195
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - DJ McGargill (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 19-23 won by disqualification over Dakota McBride (McCook) 22-11 (DQ)
    Champ. Round 1 - Eli Bricker (Aurora) 29-10 won in sudden victory - 1 over Keyes Nelson (Nebraska City) 38-11 (SV-1 3-1)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jessup Workman (Beatrice) 32-5 won by fall over Chandler Brayton (York) 30-13 (Fall 1:55)
    Champ. Round 1 - Cooper Cogdill (Chadron) 35-4 won by fall over Schuyler Schweers (Wayne) 24-15 (Fall 0:44)
    Champ. Round 1 - Cody Burkhardt (Milford-Dorchester) 36-5 won by fall over Mack Fuller (Syracuse) 21-20 (Fall 1:43)
    Champ. Round 1 - Brody Cleveland (Ogallala) 29-4 won by fall over Kendrick Luebbert (West Point-Beemer) 24-17 (Fall 0:20)
    Champ. Round 1 - Edwin Perdomo (Lexington) 31-4 won by fall over Deante DeLe Rosa (Boys Town) 19-13 (Fall 3:49)
    Champ. Round 1 - Brady Radik (Gretna) 38-3 won by fall over Chase Hron (Schuyler) 21-16 (Fall 2:57)

B220
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Alex Boryca (Cozad) 38-0 won by decision over Nate Moran (Auburn) 27-5 (Dec 13-7)
    Champ. Round 1 - T.J. Dozier (Aurora) 33-8 won by fall over KiAirre Smith (Omaha Roncalli Catholic) 16-10 (Fall 2:59)
    Champ. Round 1 - Caden Reimers (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 26-23 won by fall over Trevor Jarosz (Columbus Lakeview) 26-12 (Fall 3:36)
    Champ. Round 1 - Logan Radik (Gretna) 40-3 won by decision over Josue Ayala (Lexington) 28-19 (Dec 6-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - De Terence Smith (Boys Town) 37-2 won by fall over Wyatt Gutzmer (Columbus Scotus) 25-20 (Fall 0:20)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tanner Kickland (Chadron) 33-6 won by fall over Mike Leger (Plattsmouth) 28-13 (Fall 3:05)
    Champ. Round 1 - Justin Hennessy (Waverly) 39-2 won by decision over Matt McBride (McCook) 26-11 (Dec 8-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Alex Meier (Adams Central) 34-6 won by fall over Kody Frahm (Wayne) 17-15 (Fall 3:20)

B285
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Luis Pena (Boys Town) 29-7 won by decision over Bradley Clinesmith (Ogallala) 25-15 (Dec 3-1)
    Champ. Round 1 - Blake Chick (Gretna) 37-7 won by decision over Aaron Jensen (Seward) 21-19 (Dec 5-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jeremy Zimmerman (Falls City) 34-7 won by fall over Conner Lusche (Columbus Scotus) 26-21 (Fall 2:19)
    Champ. Round 1 - Andrew Aratani (Scottsbluff) 44-5 won by fall over Colton Gayer (Blair) 6-12 (Fall 0:45)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ronaldo Trevino (York) 45-1 won by major decision over Jesse Marshall (Beatrice) 31-12 (MD 12-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dalton Goodenberger (McCook) 27-17 won in tie breaker - 1 over Jacob Gigax (Ralston) 19-14 (TB-1 3-1)
    Champ. Round 1 - Luis Nunez (Lexington) 20-2 won by decision over Samuel Orozco (Elkhorn) 35-9 (Dec 8-4)
    Champ. Round 1 - Matt Clark (Syracuse) 42-0 won by fall over Nicholas Weber (Aurora) 23-18 (Fall 1:28)

Quarterfinals Results Class B

 

B106
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Josh Pokorny (Bennington) 28-6 won in sudden victory - 1 over Bryce Larson (Gothenburg) 33-12 (SV-1 11-7)
    Quarterfinal - Riley Berg (West Point-Beemer) 39-4 won by decision over Tony Heng (Nebraska City) 44-3 (Dec 7-4)
    Quarterfinal - Korbin Meink (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 44-4 won by major decision over Preston Jurgens (Beatrice) 33-5 (MD 8-0)
    Quarterfinal - Andrew Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 31-7 won by decision over Tyler Brandenburg (Columbus Scotus) 39-11 (Dec 5-0)

B113
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Joe Berg (West Point-Beemer) 37-2 won by decision over Jonathan Fletcher (Fairbury) 35-5 (Dec 3-2)
    Quarterfinal - Jordan Moyer (Nebraska City) 37-12 won by decision over Robert Price (Scottsbluff) 31-15 (Dec 1-0)
    Quarterfinal - Jeff Heinz (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 33-11 won by decision over Andrew Schilke (Adams Central) 33-3 (Dec 4-1)
    Quarterfinal - Zach Prall (Plattsmouth) 37-1 won by fall over Josh Velasquez (Bennington) 33-12 (Fall 0:52)

B120
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Alam Alvarez (Lexington) 36-7 won by decision over Paxton Sternberg (Blair) 30-14 (Dec 5-1)
    Quarterfinal - Brian Peska (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 44-4 won by fall over Salem Harsh (Scottsbluff) 36-12 (Fall 1:46)
    Quarterfinal - Devin Ushio (Alliance) 31-7 won by decision over Jake Cluxton (Bennington) 27-9 (Dec 11-7)
    Quarterfinal - Hunter Schroeder (West Point-Beemer) 37-8 won by decision over Devon Schmidt (Northwest) 32-11 (Dec 9-3)

B126
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Keegan Hessler (Scottsbluff) 41-9 won by major decision over Anthony Red (York) 43-8 (MD 13-0)
    Quarterfinal - Andrew Null (Plattsmouth) 35-10 won by fall over Curt Randall (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 20-31 (Fall 4:14)
    Quarterfinal - Brett Velasquez (Bennington) 44-0 won by fall over Henry Gonzalez (Lexington) 27-15 (Fall 1:13)
    Quarterfinal - Jacob Hoffman (Cozad) 30-9 won by fall over Gage Speicher (Columbus Scotus) 20-11 (Fall 1:25)

B132
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Collin Weins (Beatrice) 39-5 won by decision over DJ Weare (Alliance) 32-11 (Dec 2-1)
    Quarterfinal - Dalton Shearer (Auburn) 35-8 won by fall over Ben Rodriguez (Scottsbluff) 26-16 (Fall 0:57)
    Quarterfinal - Brian Messersmith (Cozad) 41-2 won by fall over Roger O`Dell (Douglas County West) 27-9 (Fall 0:57)
    Quarterfinal - Kyle Francois (Nebraska City) 45-7 won by decision over Alec Foltz (Columbus Scotus) 44-10 (Dec 4-2)

B138
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Bailey Vanderpool (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 38-7 won by fall over Walker Fisher (Ashland-Greenwood) 36-8 (Fall 2:20)
    Quarterfinal - Clay Trejo (Cozad) 35-7 won by decision over Morgen Valentine (Falls City) 24-10 (Dec 6-2)
    Quarterfinal - Joseph Hayek (Seward) 40-0 won by fall over Walker Johnson (Alliance) 29-8 (Fall 5:30)
    Quarterfinal - Dakota Hernandez (Lexington) 38-7 won by decision over Darin Sornson (Nebraska City) 40-10 (Dec 6-1)

B145
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Colton Adams (Scottsbluff) 48-2 won by fall over Ibraccio Wilkinson (Boys Town) 31-9 (Fall 2:59)
    Quarterfinal - Quinten Dawes (Gretna) 45-3 won by fall over Marc Zeckser (Adams Central) 34-18 (Fall 0:38)
    Quarterfinal - Layne Laaker (Bennington) 40-2 won by fall over Cory Washburn (Ashland-Greenwood) 29-10 (Fall 3:46)
    Quarterfinal - Vince Thatcher (Crete) 31-0 won by tech fall over Michael Muggli (Sidney) 35-9 (TF-1.5 4:49 (18-3))

B152
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Jake Walker (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 43-6 won by decision over Troy Taylor (York) 34-15 (Dec 5-0)
    Quarterfinal - Jacob Pfeifer (Holdrege) 37-0 won by fall over Ty Snyder (Syracuse) 30-9 (Fall 2:48)
    Quarterfinal - Marcus Dodson (Columbus Scotus) 46-4 won by decision over Colt Wakefield (Blair) 36-7 (Dec 7-4)
    Quarterfinal - Corey (Jay) Sornson (Nebraska City) 45-3 won by decision over Tate Cullers (Chadron) 30-13 (Dec 9-3)

B160
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Zacharey Grunke (Seward) 37-6 won by fall over Sabian Harsh (Scottsbluff) 42-7 (Fall 3:10)
    Quarterfinal - Gage Orton (Plattsmouth) 40-7 won by decision over Omar Rodriquez (Schuyler) 34-7 (Dec 8-6)
    Quarterfinal - Connor Shedeed (Gretna) 31-5 won by decision over Landon Gotschall (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 39-12 (Dec 6-3)
    Quarterfinal - Derek Lonowski (Adams Central) 45-0 won by decision over Willy Cogdill (Chadron) 27-5 (Dec 7-2)

B170
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Chance Helmick (Beatrice) 38-0 won by fall over Cameron Nagaki (Alliance) 24-17 (Fall 0:25)
    Quarterfinal - Nick Hollins (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 42-6 won by tech fall over Garrett Ulmer (Broken Bow) 25-11 (TF-1.5 5:12 (15-0))
    Quarterfinal - Skyler Kottwitz (Gothenburg) 41-5 won by fall over Thaddeus(Blaise) Eason (Norris) 28-12 (Fall 2:25)
    Quarterfinal - Keith Wolverton (Seward) 38-4 won by major decision over Brandon Shuler (Plattsmouth) 31-5 (MD 9-1)

B182
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Ben Stille (Ashland-Greenwood) 33-4 won by fall over Karston Runge (Columbus Lakeview) 28-12 (Fall 2:44)
    Quarterfinal - Will Schany (Blair) 39-1 won by fall over Logan Farrell (Lexington) 31-11 (Fall 2:32)
    Quarterfinal - Hank Pflaster (Cozad) 24-9 won by decision over Will Neels (Syracuse) 34-8 (Dec 8-7)
    Quarterfinal - Jack Barry (Adams Central) 27-0 won by decision over DJ Marco (Nebraska City) 38-9 (Dec 9-8)

B195
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Eli Bricker (Aurora) 30-10 won by fall over DJ McGargill (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 19-24 (Fall 3:07)
    Quarterfinal - Cooper Cogdill (Chadron) 36-4 won by decision over Jessup Workman (Beatrice) 32-6 (Dec 5-0)
    Quarterfinal - Cody Burkhardt (Milford-Dorchester) 37-5 won by decision over Brody Cleveland (Ogallala) 29-5 (Dec 7-5)
    Quarterfinal - Brady Radik (Gretna) 39-3 won in sudden victory - 1 over Edwin Perdomo (Lexington) 31-5 (SV-1 6-4)

B220
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Alex Boryca (Cozad) 39-0 won by major decision over T.J. Dozier (Aurora) 33-9 (MD 15-1)
    Quarterfinal - Logan Radik (Gretna) 41-3 won by fall over Caden Reimers (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 26-24 (Fall 3:48)
    Quarterfinal - De Terence Smith (Boys Town) 38-2 won by fall over Tanner Kickland (Chadron) 33-7 (Fall 0:26)
    Quarterfinal - Alex Meier (Adams Central) 35-6 won in tie breaker - 1 over Justin Hennessy (Waverly) 39-3 (TB-1 2-1)

B285
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Luis Pena (Boys Town) 30-7 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Blake Chick (Gretna) 37-8 (UTB 8-4)
    Quarterfinal - Andrew Aratani (Scottsbluff) 45-5 won in sudden victory - 1 over Jeremy Zimmerman (Falls City) 34-8 (SV-1 4-2)
    Quarterfinal - Ronaldo Trevino (York) 46-1 won by fall over Dalton Goodenberger (McCook) 27-18 (Fall 0:25)
    Quarterfinal - Matt Clark (Syracuse) 43-0 won by fall over Luis Nunez (Lexington) 20-3 (Fall 2:33)

1st Round Consolation Results Class B

 

B106
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Devin Gilliland (Adams Central) 19-18 won by fall over Garret Long (Platteview) 32-16 (Fall 2:40)
    Cons. Round 1 - Nolan Wondercheck (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 26-10 won by decision over George Hernandez (Scottsbluff) 4-7 (Dec 5-3)
    Cons. Round 1 - Mario Venzor (Schuyler) 7-8 won by decision over Clayton Glendy (Broken Bow) 24-14 (Dec 4-2)
    Cons. Round 1 - Daniel Goings (Chadron) 30-7 won by major decision over Gage Schultz (Wayne) 13-21 (MD 16-3)

B113
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Joe Ritzen (Chadron) 32-12 won by fall over Wyatt Brauckmuller (Ashland-Greenwood) 30-11 (Fall 2:34)
    Cons. Round 1 - Luis Gonzalez (Schuyler) 29-16 won by decision over Lane Eggen (Douglas County West) 34-10 (Dec 5-1)
    Cons. Round 1 - Marcelino Ramos (Gering) 33-16 won by major decision over Tyler Fralin (Beatrice) 18-20 (MD 14-3)
    Cons. Round 1 - Mike Nguyen (Lexington) 19-13 won by decision over Layton Mullinix (Columbus Scotus) 37-14 (Dec 8-3)

B120
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Mason Brandenburg (Columbus Scotus) 42-7 won by major decision over Rique Aldana (Nebraska City) 19-19 (MD 10-2)
    Cons. Round 1 - Justin Williamson (Plattsmouth) 10-8 won by fall over Joel Meyer (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 21-18 (Fall 2:05)
    Cons. Round 1 - Trent Boyer (Gretna) 26-17 won by fall over Peyton Brodrick (Adams Central) 26-20 (Fall 3:40)
    Cons. Round 1 - Devin Logston (Holdrege) 22-10 won by fall over Dawson Grell (Ashland-Greenwood) 33-11 (Fall 2:35)

B126
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Edvin Loarca (Nebraska City) 25-19 won by decision over Jason Reid (Ralston) 25-20 (Dec 5-2)
    Cons. Round 1 - Toray Smith (Ogallala) 24-18 won by major decision over Dylan Gilliland (Adams Central) 25-13 (MD 13-3)
    Cons. Round 1 - Hunter Weiss (Beatrice) 34-5 won by major decision over Jace Ourada (Crete) 22-17 (MD 9-0)
    Cons. Round 1 - Cody Lambert (Ashland-Greenwood) 34-14 won by fall over Trevor Nelson (Elkhorn) 23-22 (Fall 2:18)

B132
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Karson Sok (Northwest) 28-6 won by fall over Ivan Sotelo (Wahoo-Cedar Bluffs) 6-6 (Fall 0:23)
    Cons. Round 1 - Frank Deloa (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 37-14 won by fall over Ethan Sherman (Crete) 23-19 (Fall 1:54)
    Cons. Round 1 - Neil Damme (Syracuse) 29-13 won by fall over Raymon Mastas (York) 23-24 (Fall 1:43)
    Cons. Round 1 - Blake O`Connell (Bennington) 15-11 won by fall over Baily Hort (Gering) 29-10 (Fall 3:00)

B138
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Erik Rostvet (Adams Central) 38-15 won by decision over Damian Hort (Gering) 25-11 (Dec 9-5)
    Cons. Round 1 - Michael Cliff (Wayne) 26-13 won by decision over Jackson Coffin (York) 29-16 (Dec 5-1)
    Cons. Round 1 - Michael Curzon (Bennington) 38-7 won by major decision over Sam Kincade (Gretna) 5-5 (MD 11-1)
    Cons. Round 1 - Jesus Cervantes (West Point-Beemer) 34-11 won by fall over Logan Rodehorst (Columbus Lakeview) 25-15 (Fall 4:01)

B145
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Chase Nelson (Beatrice) 26-14 won by fall over Austin Cooper (Northwest) 26-8 (Fall 1:45)
    Cons. Round 1 - Brad Lenz (Blair) 28-17 won by fall over Trent Zink (Ogallala) 24-15 (Fall 1:47)
    Cons. Round 1 - Tanner Wonch (Aurora) 27-20 won by medical forfeit over Jayden Miller (Gothenburg) 30-19 (M. For.)
    Cons. Round 1 - Tyler Berner (Syracuse) 23-15 won by fall over Aaron Musilek (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 8-12 (Fall 2:00)

B152
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Trevor Nichelson (Ashland-Greenwood) 35-9 won by fall over Hugo Escamilla (Cozad) 22-18 (Fall 3:34)
    Cons. Round 1 - Kalen Kasik (Schuyler) 16-4 won by major decision over Logan Reinke (Wayne) 27-10 (MD 12-4)
    Cons. Round 1 - Dakota Anderson (Norris) 26-19 won by fall over Moises Garcia (Lexington) 21-22 (Fall 4:14)
    Cons. Round 1 - Tyler Zeigler (Adams Central) 32-18 won by fall over DeAaron Ross-Mays (Boys Town) 16-23 (Fall 2:01)

B160
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Kameron Jones (Boys Town) 29-10 won by decision over Dillon Duffield (Norris) 17-15 (Dec 9-4)
    Cons. Round 1 - Josue Osuna (West Point-Beemer) 30-12 won in sudden victory - 1 over Elijah Timblin (Gering) 30-18 (SV-1 6-4)
    Cons. Round 1 - Caleb Oswald (Aurora) 8-5 won by major decision over Brian Sunblade (Holdrege) 25-14 (MD 18-9)
    Cons. Round 1 - Dalton Dozier (Syracuse) 27-11 won by decision over Justin Mahon (Bennington) 37-16 (Dec 3-1)

B170
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Ty Johnson (Northwest) 24-19 won by decision over Jordan Hames (Bennington) 30-17 (Dec 8-4)
    Cons. Round 1 - Jake Olson (Gretna) 32-21 won by decision over Ethan Cradick (York) 32-20 (Dec 7-5)
    Cons. Round 1 - Blake Dunkle (Blair) 33-15 won by fall over Craig Hudiburgh (Aurora) 31-13 (Fall 4:37)
    Cons. Round 1 - Colton Spangler (Wahoo-Cedar Bluffs) 26-14 won by decision over Jared Washa (Ogallala) 17-21 (Dec 8-5)

B182
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Demetrius Alexander (Wayne) 32-14 won by decision over Cameron Presher (Scottsbluff) 29-19 (Dec 7-2)
    Cons. Round 1 - Bailey Dishman (Northwest) 35-7 won by fall over Ben Rice (Norris) 21-12 (Fall 1:32)
    Cons. Round 1 - Clint Hansen (West Point-Beemer) 23-13 won by fall over Lane Krasser (Crete) 24-20 (Fall 0:30)
    Cons. Round 1 - Brendon Wheeler (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 28-22 won by major decision over Matthew Skinner (Ogallala) 20-13 (MD 9-0)

B195
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Dakota McBride (McCook) 23-12 won by major decision over Keyes Nelson (Nebraska City) 38-12 (MD 13-5)
    Cons. Round 1 - Schuyler Schweers (Wayne) 25-16 won by decision over Chandler Brayton (York) 30-14 (Dec 8-5)
    Cons. Round 1 - Mack Fuller (Syracuse) 22-21 won by fall over Kendrick Luebbert (West Point-Beemer) 24-18 (Fall 0:52)
    Cons. Round 1 - Deante DeLe Rosa (Boys Town) 21-13 won by fall over Chase Hron (Schuyler) 21-17 (Fall 1:52)

B220
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Nate Moran (Auburn) 29-5 won by fall over KiAirre Smith (Omaha Roncalli Catholic) 16-11 (Fall 2:02)
    Cons. Round 1 - Trevor Jarosz (Columbus Lakeview) 27-13 won by fall over Josue Ayala (Lexington) 28-20 (Fall 4:28)
    Cons. Round 1 - Mike Leger (Plattsmouth) 30-13 won by fall over Wyatt Gutzmer (Columbus Scotus) 25-21 (Fall 2:22)
    Cons. Round 1 - Matt McBride (McCook) 27-12 won by fall over Kody Frahm (Wayne) 17-16 (Fall 1:25)

B285
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Aaron Jensen (Seward) 22-20 won by fall over Bradley Clinesmith (Ogallala) 25-16 (Fall 2:40)
    Cons. Round 1 - Conner Lusche (Columbus Scotus) 27-22 won by decision over Colton Gayer (Blair) 6-13 (Dec 3-0)
    Cons. Round 1 - Jesse Marshall (Beatrice) 32-13 won by fall over Jacob Gigax (Ralston) 19-15 (Fall 2:55)
    Cons. Round 1 - Samuel Orozco (Elkhorn) 36-10 won by fall over Nicholas Weber (Aurora) 23-19 (Fall 0:53)

 

2nd Round Consolation Results Class B

 

B106
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tyler Brandenburg (Columbus Scotus) 40-11 won by fall over Devin Gilliland (Adams Central) 19-18 (Fall 4:32)
    Cons. Round 2 - Preston Jurgens (Beatrice) 34-5 won by fall over Nolan Wondercheck (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 26-10 (Fall 3:33)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tony Heng (Nebraska City) 45-3 won by fall over Mario Venzor (Schuyler) 7-8 (Fall 1:33)
    Cons. Round 2 - Daniel Goings (Chadron) 30-7 won in sudden victory - 1 over Bryce Larson (Gothenburg) 33-13 (SV-1 2-0)

B113
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Josh Velasquez (Bennington) 34-12 won by decision over Joe Ritzen (Chadron) 32-12 (Dec 6-2)
    Cons. Round 2 - Andrew Schilke (Adams Central) 34-3 won by tech fall over Luis Gonzalez (Schuyler) 29-16 (TF-1.5 3:17 (16-1))
    Cons. Round 2 - Robert Price (Scottsbluff) 32-15 won by decision over Marcelino Ramos (Gering) 33-16 (Dec 4-3)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jonathan Fletcher (Fairbury) 36-5 won by decision over Mike Nguyen (Lexington) 19-13 (Dec 5-1)

B120
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Mason Brandenburg (Columbus Scotus) 42-7 won by decision over Devon Schmidt (Northwest) 32-12 (Dec 9-2)
    Cons. Round 2 - Justin Williamson (Plattsmouth) 10-8 won by decision over Jake Cluxton (Bennington) 27-10 (Dec 4-2)
    Cons. Round 2 - Salem Harsh (Scottsbluff) 37-12 won by fall over Trent Boyer (Gretna) 26-17 (Fall 4:23)
    Cons. Round 2 - Paxton Sternberg (Blair) 31-14 won by decision over Devin Logston (Holdrege) 22-10 (Dec 4-0)

B126
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Gage Speicher (Columbus Scotus) 21-11 won by decision over Edvin Loarca (Nebraska City) 25-19 (Dec 5-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Henry Gonzalez (Lexington) 28-15 won by fall over Toray Smith (Ogallala) 24-18 (Fall 4:26)
    Cons. Round 2 - Hunter Weiss (Beatrice) 34-5 won by decision over Curt Randall (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 20-32 (Dec 3-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Anthony Red (York) 44-8 won by fall over Cody Lambert (Ashland-Greenwood) 34-14 (Fall 0:40)

B132
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Alec Foltz (Columbus Scotus) 45-10 won by major decision over Karson Sok (Northwest) 28-6 (MD 10-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Frank Deloa (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 37-14 won by decision over Roger O`Dell (Douglas County West) 27-10 (Dec 2-1)
    Cons. Round 2 - Neil Damme (Syracuse) 29-13 won by decision over Ben Rodriguez (Scottsbluff) 26-17 (Dec 2-1)
    Cons. Round 2 - DJ Weare (Alliance) 33-11 won by decision over Blake O`Connell (Bennington) 15-11 (Dec 2-0)

B138
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Darin Sornson (Nebraska City) 41-10 won by fall over Erik Rostvet (Adams Central) 38-15 (Fall 2:36)
    Cons. Round 2 - Walker Johnson (Alliance) 30-8 won by tech fall over Michael Cliff (Wayne) 26-13 (TF-1.5 4:22 (15-0))
    Cons. Round 2 - Michael Curzon (Bennington) 38-7 won by major decision over Morgen Valentine (Falls City) 24-11 (MD 10-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jesus Cervantes (West Point-Beemer) 34-11 won by major decision over Walker Fisher (Ashland-Greenwood) 36-9 (MD 10-0)

B145
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Michael Muggli (Sidney) 36-9 won by decision over Chase Nelson (Beatrice) 26-14 (Dec 7-3)
    Cons. Round 2 - Cory Washburn (Ashland-Greenwood) 30-10 won by decision over Brad Lenz (Blair) 28-17 (Dec 4-1)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tanner Wonch (Aurora) 27-20 won in sudden victory - 1 over Marc Zeckser (Adams Central) 34-19 (SV-1 2-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Ibraccio Wilkinson (Boys Town) 32-9 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Tyler Berner (Syracuse) 23-15 (UTB 5-3)

B152
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Trevor Nichelson (Ashland-Greenwood) 35-9 won by decision over Tate Cullers (Chadron) 30-14 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Round 2 - Colt Wakefield (Blair) 37-7 won by major decision over Kalen Kasik (Schuyler) 16-4 (MD 10-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Ty Snyder (Syracuse) 31-9 won by decision over Dakota Anderson (Norris) 26-19 (Dec 5-4)
    Cons. Round 2 - Troy Taylor (York) 35-15 won by major decision over Tyler Zeigler (Adams Central) 32-18 (MD 8-0)

B160
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Willy Cogdill (Chadron) 28-5 won by fall over Kameron Jones (Boys Town) 29-10 (Fall 2:41)
    Cons. Round 2 - Landon Gotschall (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 40-12 won by major decision over Josue Osuna (West Point-Beemer) 30-12 (MD 11-1)
    Cons. Round 2 - Omar Rodriquez (Schuyler) 35-7 won by major decision over Caleb Oswald (Aurora) 8-5 (MD 13-4)
    Cons. Round 2 - Sabian Harsh (Scottsbluff) 43-7 won by decision over Dalton Dozier (Syracuse) 27-11 (Dec 3-0)

B170
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Brandon Shuler (Plattsmouth) 32-5 won by decision over Ty Johnson (Northwest) 24-19 (Dec 3-1)
    Cons. Round 2 - Thaddeus(Blaise) Eason (Norris) 29-12 won by major decision over Jake Olson (Gretna) 32-21 (MD 13-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Garrett Ulmer (Broken Bow) 26-11 won by decision over Blake Dunkle (Blair) 33-15 (Dec 7-5)
    Cons. Round 2 - Colton Spangler (Wahoo-Cedar Bluffs) 26-14 won by decision over Cameron Nagaki (Alliance) 24-18 (Dec 5-4)

B182
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - DJ Marco (Nebraska City) 39-9 won by fall over Demetrius Alexander (Wayne) 32-14 (Fall 2:47)
    Cons. Round 2 - Will Neels (Syracuse) 35-8 won by major decision over Bailey Dishman (Northwest) 35-7 (MD 14-1)
    Cons. Round 2 - Logan Farrell (Lexington) 32-11 won by decision over Clint Hansen (West Point-Beemer) 23-13 (Dec 13-9)
    Cons. Round 2 - Karston Runge (Columbus Lakeview) 29-12 won by decision over Brendon Wheeler (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 28-22 (Dec 1-0)

B195
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Edwin Perdomo (Lexington) 32-5 won by decision over Dakota McBride (McCook) 23-12 (Dec 5-1)
    Cons. Round 2 - Brody Cleveland (Ogallala) 30-5 won by fall over Schuyler Schweers (Wayne) 25-16 (Fall 1:29)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jessup Workman (Beatrice) 33-6 won by fall over Mack Fuller (Syracuse) 22-21 (Fall 0:46)
    Cons. Round 2 - Deante DeLe Rosa (Boys Town) 21-13 won by fall over DJ McGargill (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 19-25 (Fall 2:45)

B220
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Nate Moran (Auburn) 29-5 won by decision over Justin Hennessy (Waverly) 39-4 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tanner Kickland (Chadron) 34-7 won by fall over Trevor Jarosz (Columbus Lakeview) 27-13 (Fall 2:31)
    Cons. Round 2 - Mike Leger (Plattsmouth) 30-13 won by decision over Caden Reimers (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 26-25 (Dec 9-3)
    Cons. Round 2 - T.J. Dozier (Aurora) 34-9 won by decision over Matt McBride (McCook) 27-12 (Dec 11-8)

B285
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Luis Nunez (Lexington) 21-3 won by fall over Aaron Jensen (Seward) 22-20 (Fall 1:26)
    Cons. Round 2 - Dalton Goodenberger (McCook) 28-18 won by fall over Conner Lusche (Columbus Scotus) 27-22 (Fall 4:05)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jeremy Zimmerman (Falls City) 35-8 won by decision over Jesse Marshall (Beatrice) 32-13 (Dec 2-1)
    Cons. Round 2 - Blake Chick (Gretna) 38-8 won by decision over Samuel Orozco (Elkhorn) 36-10 (Dec 5-1)

 

Semifinals & 3rd Round Consolation

B106
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Riley Berg (West Point-Beemer) 40-4 won by decision over Josh Pokorny (Bennington) 28-7 (Dec 5-2)
    Semifinal - Korbin Meink (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 45-4 won by fall over Andrew Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 31-8 (Fall 5:47)
    Cons. Round 3 - Preston Jurgens (Beatrice) 35-5 won by major decision over Tyler Brandenburg (Columbus Scotus) 40-12 (MD 9-1)
    Cons. Round 3 - Tony Heng (Nebraska City) 46-3 won by tech fall over Daniel Goings (Chadron) 30-8 (TF-1.5 5:00 (16-1))

B113
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Joe Berg (West Point-Beemer) 38-2 won by fall over Jordan Moyer (Nebraska City) 37-13 (Fall 5:12)
    Semifinal - Jeff Heinz (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 34-11 won by decision over Zach Prall (Plattsmouth) 37-2 (Dec 6-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Andrew Schilke (Adams Central) 35-3 won by decision over Josh Velasquez (Bennington) 34-13 (Dec 5-1)
    Cons. Round 3 - Jonathan Fletcher (Fairbury) 37-5 won by decision over Robert Price (Scottsbluff) 32-16 (Dec 3-1)

B120
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Brian Peska (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 45-4 won by decision over Alam Alvarez (Lexington) 36-8 (Dec 6-3)
    Semifinal - Devin Ushio (Alliance) 32-7 won by major decision over Hunter Schroeder (West Point-Beemer) 37-9 (MD 19-8)
    Cons. Round 3 - Mason Brandenburg (Columbus Scotus) 43-7 won by decision over Justin Williamson (Plattsmouth) 10-9 (Dec 8-5)
    Cons. Round 3 - Salem Harsh (Scottsbluff) 38-12 won by decision over Paxton Sternberg (Blair) 31-15 (Dec 4-0)

B126
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Keegan Hessler (Scottsbluff) 42-9 won in sudden victory - 1 over Andrew Null (Plattsmouth) 35-11 (SV-1 10-8)
    Semifinal - Brett Velasquez (Bennington) 45-0 won by fall over Jacob Hoffman (Cozad) 30-10 (Fall 2:51)
    Cons. Round 3 - Henry Gonzalez (Lexington) 29-15 won by decision over Gage Speicher (Columbus Scotus) 21-12 (Dec 4-1)
    Cons. Round 3 - Hunter Weiss (Beatrice) 35-5 won by decision over Anthony Red (York) 44-9 (Dec 2-1)

B132
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Collin Weins (Beatrice) 40-5 won by decision over Dalton Shearer (Auburn) 35-9 (Dec 5-3)
    Semifinal - Brian Messersmith (Cozad) 42-2 won by decision over Kyle Francois (Nebraska City) 45-8 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Frank Deloa (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 38-14 won by decision over Alec Foltz (Columbus Scotus) 45-11 (Dec 11-5)
    Cons. Round 3 - Neil Damme (Syracuse) 30-13 won by decision over DJ Weare (Alliance) 33-12 (Dec 4-2)

B138
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Bailey Vanderpool (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 39-7 won by decision over Clay Trejo (Cozad) 35-8 (Dec 1-0)
    Semifinal - Joseph Hayek (Seward) 41-0 won by fall over Dakota Hernandez (Lexington) 38-8 (Fall 5:31)
    Cons. Round 3 - Walker Johnson (Alliance) 31-8 won by decision over Darin Sornson (Nebraska City) 41-11 (Dec 1-0)
    Cons. Round 3 - Michael Curzon (Bennington) 39-7 won by decision over Jesus Cervantes (West Point-Beemer) 34-12 (Dec 6-1)

B145
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Colton Adams (Scottsbluff) 49-2 won by major decision over Quinten Dawes (Gretna) 45-4 (MD 22-10)
    Semifinal - Vince Thatcher (Crete) 32-0 won by fall over Layne Laaker (Bennington) 40-3 (Fall 5:55)
    Cons. Round 3 - Cory Washburn (Ashland-Greenwood) 31-10 won in tie breaker - 1 over Michael Muggli (Sidney) 36-10 (TB-1 2-1)
    Cons. Round 3 - Ibraccio Wilkinson (Boys Town) 33-9 won by decision over Tanner Wonch (Aurora) 27-21 (Dec 1-0)

B152
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Jake Walker (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 44-6 won by decision over Jacob Pfeifer (Holdrege) 37-1 (Dec 2-0)
    Semifinal - Marcus Dodson (Columbus Scotus) 47-4 won by fall over Corey (Jay) Sornson (Nebraska City) 45-4 (Fall 0:38)
    Cons. Round 3 - Colt Wakefield (Blair) 38-7 won by decision over Trevor Nichelson (Ashland-Greenwood) 35-10 (Dec 7-3)
    Cons. Round 3 - Ty Snyder (Syracuse) 32-9 won by fall over Troy Taylor (York) 35-16 (Fall 1:23)

B160
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Gage Orton (Plattsmouth) 41-7 won by tech fall over Zacharey Grunke (Seward) 37-7 (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-0))
    Semifinal - Connor Shedeed (Gretna) 32-5 won by decision over Derek Lonowski (Adams Central) 45-1 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Landon Gotschall (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 41-12 won by decision over Willy Cogdill (Chadron) 28-6 (Dec 6-0)
    Cons. Round 3 - Sabian Harsh (Scottsbluff) 44-7 won by major decision over Omar Rodriquez (Schuyler) 35-8 (MD 8-0)

B170
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Chance Helmick (Beatrice) 39-0 won by major decision over Nick Hollins (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 42-7 (MD 10-1)
    Semifinal - Keith Wolverton (Seward) 39-4 won by decision over Skyler Kottwitz (Gothenburg) 41-6 (Dec 8-5)
    Cons. Round 3 - Brandon Shuler (Plattsmouth) 33-5 won by decision over Thaddeus(Blaise) Eason (Norris) 29-13 (Dec 4-3)
    Cons. Round 3 - Colton Spangler (Wahoo-Cedar Bluffs) 27-14 won by decision over Garrett Ulmer (Broken Bow) 26-12 (Dec 4-2)

B182
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Will Schany (Blair) 40-1 won by major decision over Ben Stille (Ashland-Greenwood) 33-5 (MD 23-11)
    Semifinal - Jack Barry (Adams Central) 28-0 won by major decision over Hank Pflaster (Cozad) 24-10 (MD 12-4)
    Cons. Round 3 - DJ Marco (Nebraska City) 40-9 won by fall over Will Neels (Syracuse) 35-9 (Fall 2:26)
    Cons. Round 3 - Karston Runge (Columbus Lakeview) 30-12 won in sudden victory - 1 over Logan Farrell (Lexington) 32-12 (SV-1 9-8)

B195
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Cooper Cogdill (Chadron) 37-4 won by fall over Eli Bricker (Aurora) 30-11 (Fall 3:52)
    Semifinal - Brady Radik (Gretna) 40-3 won by fall over Cody Burkhardt (Milford-Dorchester) 37-6 (Fall 3:40)
    Cons. Round 3 - Brody Cleveland (Ogallala) 31-5 won by decision over Edwin Perdomo (Lexington) 32-6 (Dec 9-7)
    Cons. Round 3 - Jessup Workman (Beatrice) 34-6 won by fall over Deante DeLe Rosa (Boys Town) 21-14 (Fall 0:13)

B220
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Alex Boryca (Cozad) 40-0 won by major decision over Logan Radik (Gretna) 41-4 (MD 10-2)
    Semifinal - Alex Meier (Adams Central) 36-6 won by injury default over De Terence Smith (Boys Town) 38-3 (Inj. 4:38)
    Cons. Round 3 - Tanner Kickland (Chadron) 35-7 won by fall over Nate Moran (Auburn) 29-6 (Fall 4:40)
    Cons. Round 3 - T.J. Dozier (Aurora) 35-9 won in sudden victory - 1 over Mike Leger (Plattsmouth) 30-14 (SV-1 10-8)

B285
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Andrew Aratani (Scottsbluff) 46-5 won by fall over Luis Pena (Boys Town) 30-8 (Fall 1:09)
    Semifinal - Matt Clark (Syracuse) 44-0 won by fall over Ronaldo Trevino (York) 46-2 (Fall 4:55)
    Cons. Round 3 - Luis Nunez (Lexington) 22-3 won by fall over Dalton Goodenberger (McCook) 28-19 (Fall 0:59)
    Cons. Round 3 - Jeremy Zimmerman (Falls City) 36-8 won by decision over Blake Chick (Gretna) 38-9 (Dec 2-1)

Consolation Semifinals

 

B106
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Preston Jurgens (Beatrice) 36-6 won by decision over Josh Pokorny (Bennington) 28-9 (Dec 4-1)
    Cons. Semi - Tony Heng (Nebraska City) 48-3 won by fall over Andrew Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 32-9 (Fall 0:59)

B113
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Andrew Schilke (Adams Central) 36-4 won by decision over Jordan Moyer (Nebraska City) 37-15 (Dec 5-0)
    Cons. Semi - Zach Prall (Plattsmouth) 39-2 won by fall over Jonathan Fletcher (Fairbury) 38-6 (Fall 0:48)

B120
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Alam Alvarez (Lexington) 37-9 won by decision over Mason Brandenburg (Columbus Scotus) 44-8 (Dec 6-4)
    Cons. Semi - Hunter Schroeder (West Point-Beemer) 39-9 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Salem Harsh (Scottsbluff) 38-14 (UTB 2-2)

B126
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Andrew Null (Plattsmouth) 37-11 won by injury default over Henry Gonzalez (Lexington) 29-17 (Inj. 0:00)
    Cons. Semi - Hunter Weiss (Beatrice) 36-6 won by decision over Jacob Hoffman (Cozad) 31-11 (Dec 2-1)

B132
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Dalton Shearer (Auburn) 36-10 won by decision over Frank Deloa (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 39-15 (Dec 8-2)
    Cons. Semi - Kyle Francois (Nebraska City) 47-8 won by major decision over Neil Damme (Syracuse) 30-15 (MD 11-3)

B138
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Clay Trejo (Cozad) 37-8 won by decision over Walker Johnson (Alliance) 32-9 (Dec 4-1)
    Cons. Semi - Dakota Hernandez (Lexington) 39-9 won by decision over Michael Curzon (Bennington) 39-9 (Dec 4-2)

B145
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Quinten Dawes (Gretna) 47-4 won by fall over Cory Washburn (Ashland-Greenwood) 31-12 (Fall 1:56)
    Cons. Semi - Layne Laaker (Bennington) 41-4 won by major decision over Ibraccio Wilkinson (Boys Town) 34-10 (MD 10-0)

B152
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Jacob Pfeifer (Holdrege) 39-1 won by decision over Colt Wakefield (Blair) 39-8 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Semi - Corey (Jay) Sornson (Nebraska City) 46-5 won by fall over Ty Snyder (Syracuse) 32-11 (Fall 2:04)

B160
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Landon Gotschall (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 43-12 won by decision over Zacharey Grunke (Seward) 37-9 (Dec 13-8)
    Cons. Semi - Derek Lonowski (Adams Central) 46-2 won by decision over Sabian Harsh (Scottsbluff) 45-8 (Dec 9-3)

B170
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Nick Hollins (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 44-7 won by decision over Brandon Shuler (Plattsmouth) 34-6 (Dec 5-0)
    Cons. Semi - Colton Spangler (Wahoo-Cedar Bluffs) 28-15 won by decision over Skyler Kottwitz (Gothenburg) 41-8 (Dec 4-3)

B182
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Ben Stille (Ashland-Greenwood) 35-5 won by fall over DJ Marco (Nebraska City) 41-10 (Fall 2:00)
    Cons. Semi - Hank Pflaster (Cozad) 25-11 won by decision over Karston Runge (Columbus Lakeview) 30-14 (Dec 7-1)

B195
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Brody Cleveland (Ogallala) 32-6 won by decision over Eli Bricker (Aurora) 30-13 (Dec 4-3)
    Cons. Semi - Jessup Workman (Beatrice) 36-6 won by fall over Cody Burkhardt (Milford-Dorchester) 38-7 (Fall 0:13)

B220
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Logan Radik (Gretna) 43-4 won by major decision over Tanner Kickland (Chadron) 36-8 (MD 11-2)
    Cons. Semi - T.J. Dozier (Aurora) 36-10 won by injury default over De Terence Smith (Boys Town) 38-5 (Inj. 0:00)

B285
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Luis Nunez (Lexington) 23-4 won by decision over Luis Pena (Boys Town) 30-10 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Semi - Ronaldo Trevino (York) 48-2 won by decision over Jeremy Zimmerman (Falls City) 37-9 (Dec 3-0)

3rd/5th Place Matches

 

B106
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Tony Heng (Nebraska City) 48-3 won by decision over Preston Jurgens (Beatrice) 36-6 (Dec 4-0)
    5th Place Match - Andrew Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 32-9 won by decision over Josh Pokorny (Bennington) 28-9 (Dec 5-4)

B113
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Zach Prall (Plattsmouth) 39-2 won in tie breaker - 1 over Andrew Schilke (Adams Central) 36-4 (TB-1 3-2)
    5th Place Match - Jonathan Fletcher (Fairbury) 38-6 won by decision over Jordan Moyer (Nebraska City) 37-15 (Dec 6-4)

B120
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Hunter Schroeder (West Point-Beemer) 39-9 won in sudden victory - 1 over Alam Alvarez (Lexington) 37-9 (SV-1 3-1)
    5th Place Match - Mason Brandenburg (Columbus Scotus) 44-8 won by decision over Salem Harsh (Scottsbluff) 38-14 (Dec 4-0)

B126
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Andrew Null (Plattsmouth) 37-11 won by decision over Hunter Weiss (Beatrice) 36-6 (Dec 6-0)
    5th Place Match - Jacob Hoffman (Cozad) 31-11 won by injury default over Henry Gonzalez (Lexington) 29-17 (Inj. 0:00)

B132
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Kyle Francois (Nebraska City) 47-8 won by decision over Dalton Shearer (Auburn) 36-10 (Dec 7-1)
    5th Place Match - Frank Deloa (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 39-15 won by decision over Neil Damme (Syracuse) 30-15 (Dec 6-3)

B138
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Clay Trejo (Cozad) 37-8 won by decision over Dakota Hernandez (Lexington) 39-9 (Dec 4-2)
    5th Place Match - Walker Johnson (Alliance) 32-9 won by decision over Michael Curzon (Bennington) 39-9 (Dec 5-2)

B145
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Quinten Dawes (Gretna) 47-4 won by decision over Layne Laaker (Bennington) 41-4 (Dec 2-0)
    5th Place Match - Ibraccio Wilkinson (Boys Town) 34-10 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Cory Washburn (Ashland-Greenwood) 31-12 (UTB 2-1)

B152
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Jacob Pfeifer (Holdrege) 39-1 won by decision over Corey (Jay) Sornson (Nebraska City) 46-5 (Dec 6-3)
    5th Place Match - Colt Wakefield (Blair) 39-8 won by decision over Ty Snyder (Syracuse) 32-11 (Dec 6-3)

B160
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Landon Gotschall (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 43-12 won by decision over Derek Lonowski (Adams Central) 46-2 (Dec 1-0)
    5th Place Match - Sabian Harsh (Scottsbluff) 45-8 won by major decision over Zacharey Grunke (Seward) 37-9 (MD 21-8)

B170
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Nick Hollins (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 44-7 won by fall over Colton Spangler (Wahoo-Cedar Bluffs) 28-15 (Fall 0:49)
    5th Place Match - Brandon Shuler (Plattsmouth) 34-6 won by decision over Skyler Kottwitz (Gothenburg) 41-8 (Dec 5-4)

B182
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Ben Stille (Ashland-Greenwood) 35-5 won by major decision over Hank Pflaster (Cozad) 25-11 (MD 8-0)
    5th Place Match - DJ Marco (Nebraska City) 41-10 won by injury default over Karston Runge (Columbus Lakeview) 30-14 (Inj. 0:24)

B195
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Jessup Workman (Beatrice) 36-6 won in sudden victory - 1 over Brody Cleveland (Ogallala) 32-6 (SV-1 4-2)
    5th Place Match - Cody Burkhardt (Milford-Dorchester) 38-7 won by major decision over Eli Bricker (Aurora) 30-13 (MD 11-3)

B220
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Logan Radik (Gretna) 43-4 won by fall over T.J. Dozier (Aurora) 36-10 (Fall 1:54)
    5th Place Match - Tanner Kickland (Chadron) 36-8 won by injury default over De Terence Smith (Boys Town) 38-5 (Inj. 0:00)

B285
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Ronaldo Trevino (York) 48-2 won by decision over Luis Nunez (Lexington) 23-4 (Dec 9-3)
    5th Place Match - Jeremy Zimmerman (Falls City) 37-9 won by decision over Luis Pena (Boys Town) 30-10 (Dec 4-1)

Finals

B106
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Korbin Meink (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 46-4 won in sudden victory - 1 over Riley Berg (West Point-Beemer) 40-5 (SV-1 7-5)

B113
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Jeff Heinz (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 35-11 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Joe Berg (West Point-Beemer) 38-3 (UTB 1-0)

B120
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Brian Peska (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 46-4 won by decision over Devin Ushio (Alliance) 32-8 (Dec 9-8)

B126
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Brett Velasquez (Bennington) 46-0 won by fall over Keegan Hessler (Scottsbluff) 42-10 (Fall 4:38)

B132
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Brian Messersmith (Cozad) 43-2 won by decision over Collin Wiens (Beatrice) 40-6 (Dec 3-0)

B138
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Joseph Hayek (Seward) 42-0 won by fall over Bailey Vanderpool (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 39-8 (Fall 3:00)

B145
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Colton Adams (Scottsbluff) 50-2 won by decision over Vince Thatcher (Crete) 32-1 (Dec 3-2)

B152
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Jake Walker (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 45-6 won by decision over Marcus Dodson (Columbus Scotus) 47-5 (Dec 7-0)

B160
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Connor Shedeed (Gretna) 33-5 won by decision over Gage Orton (Plattsmouth) 41-8 (Dec 11-6)

B170
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Chance Helmick (Beatrice) 40-0 won by tech fall over Keith Wolverton (Seward) 39-5 (TF-1.5 2:47 (16-1))

B182
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Will Schany (Blair) 41-1 won by fall over Jack Barry (Adams Central) 28-1 (Fall 2:37)

B195
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Brady Radik (Gretna) 41-3 won in tie breaker - 1 over Cooper Cogdill (Chadron) 37-5 (TB-1 2-1)

B220
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Alex Boryca (Cozad) 41-0 won by major decision over Alex Meier (Adams Central) 36-7 (MD 12-1)

B285
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Matt Clark (Syracuse) 45-0 won by fall over Andrew Aratani (Scottsbluff) 46-6 (Fall 4:22)