Round 1 Results Class A

 

A106
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Reid Dasher (Papillion-LaVista) 43-10 won by fall over Corbin Harrington (Lincoln East) 30-14 (Fall 1:01)
    Champ. Round 1 - Connor Laux (Hastings) 40-1 won by decision over Eron Haynes (Omaha Central) 27-6 (Dec 9-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Adam Kinnaman (Lincoln Southeast) 36-5 won by decision over Branton Flanders (North Platte) 26-15 (Dec 11-7)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jack Huffman (Millard West) 37-8 won by tech fall over Cody Douglass (Millard North) 4-10 (TF-1.5 5:17 (18-3))
    Champ. Round 1 - Nate Morris (Papillion-LaVista South) 33-2 won by fall over Gavin Howard (Omaha Bryan) 21-20 (Fall 1:26)
    Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Johnson (Elkhorn South) 34-12 won by decision over Salvidor Aguirre (Kearney) 20-15 (Dec 6-4)
    Champ. Round 1 - Garrett Svoboda (Millard South) 27-8 won by decision over Emerson Urbina (Grand Island) 17-16 (Dec 8-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Joey Harrison (Omaha Burke) 44-5 won by tech fall over Dae`Kwon Seavers (Omaha North) 28-15 (TF-1.5 4:18 (16-0))

A113
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ben Hallett (Papillion-LaVista) 9-6 won by major decision over Joel Smith (Hastings) 25-17 (MD 12-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Michael Bridgeford (Omaha Burke) 37-6 won by decision over Cole Zebley (Millard West) 31-11 (Dec 5-4)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jakody Rezac (Bellevue East) 28-14 won by decision over Joseph W Wiles (Omaha Westside) 20-11 (Dec 6-0)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jake Stogdill (Millard North) 39-2 won by fall over Gabe Durden (Papillion-LaVista South) 12-16 (Fall 1:43)
    Champ. Round 1 - Wesley Dawkins (Lincoln High) 34-3 won by major decision over Dylan Grey (Norfolk) 23-18 (MD 10-0)
    Champ. Round 1 - Nathan Rodriguez (Millard South) 42-5 won by tech fall over C`Jai Payne (Omaha North) 14-11 (TF-1.5 4:43 (16-1))
    Champ. Round 1 - Jordan Bober (Kearney) 32-11 won by fall over Gregory Reiber (Lincoln Pius X) 24-11 (Fall 3:28)
    Champ. Round 1 - Kobe Paczosa (Columbus) 33-4 won by fall over Jason Christiansen (Lincoln Southwest) 29-14 (Fall 3:14)

A120
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Skylar Schmidt (Grand Island) 35-10 won by fall over Chase Wilson (Lincoln Southeast) 16-13 (Fall 3:32)
    Champ. Round 1 - Carter Woehlk (Columbus) 30-8 won by decision over Paul Anderson (Millard North) 25-21 (Dec 7-4)
    Champ. Round 1 - Mike Conley (Papillion-LaVista) 36-11 won by fall over Brody Denney (North Platte) 18-28 (Fall 4:47)
    Champ. Round 1 - John Feeney (Omaha Northwest) 6-0 won by major decision over Noah Patterson (Elkhorn South) 31-18 (MD 12-0)
    Champ. Round 1 - Derek Wagstaff (Bellevue East) 22-15 won by fall over Johnny Chatmon (Omaha Benson) 13-14 (Fall 3:43)
    Champ. Round 1 - Aidan Arnold (Lincoln High) 31-3 won by major decision over Maison Clark (Papillion-LaVista South) 38-13 (MD 11-1)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ronniel Wells (Omaha North) 11-7 won by fall over Matthew Torring (Millard West) 39-9 (Fall 0:37)
    Champ. Round 1 - Zac Charity (Millard South) 47-0 won by fall over Jared Moehring (Omaha Burke) 17-21 (Fall 2:48)

A126
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ashton Arrants (Kearney) 25-8 won by fall over Drew Sorrell (Omaha Westside) 19-19 (Fall 3:08)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dax Galloway (Omaha Central) 33-10 won by decision over Nolan Koehler (Bellevue West) 24-18 (Dec 10-5)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ricardo DeAnda (South Sioux City) 20-4 won by fall over Raymond Gipson (Omaha North) 17-26 (Fall 1:00)
    Champ. Round 1 - Mike Theisen (Millard South) 37-11 won by decision over Mason Wright (Elkhorn South) 45-3 (Dec 3-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Nolan Laux (Hastings) 40-0 won by fall over Joshua Jansa (Omaha Burke) 13-8 (Fall 1:41)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jackson Knorr (Lincoln Southwest) 37-7 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Thomas Cahill (Papillion-LaVista) 39-13 (UTB 2-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Blake Coen (Grand Island) 36-11 won by decision over Glenn Cass (Omaha Benson) 29-4 (Dec 5-4)
    Champ. Round 1 - David Mata (North Platte) 30-17 won by decision over Dontavis Johnson (Omaha Northwest) 3-5 (Dec 9-2)

A132
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Cameron Williams (Lincoln Southwest) 35-3 won by fall over Anthony Tucci (Bellevue West) 34-10 (Fall 5:07)
    Champ. Round 1 - Fernando Vargas (Omaha Burke) 31-16 won by decision over Jacob Coughlin (Millard North) 24-22 (Dec 4-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Damon Rodriguez (Kearney) 35-5 won by major decision over Blake McDonald (Norfolk) 19-28 (MD 13-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jonathan Killingsworth (Lincoln Southeast) 40-1 won by major decision over Dominick Jimenez (Lincoln East) 29-17 (MD 16-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Schroyer (South Sioux City) 27-10 won by decision over Ethan Fitzler (Papillion-LaVista) 31-21 (Dec 7-4)
    Champ. Round 1 - Otis Rollins (Omaha North) 42-6 won by fall over John Mottl (Grand Island) 27-13 (Fall 1:34)
    Champ. Round 1 - Brandon Kile (Hastings) 33-6 won by decision over Colin Beach (Elkhorn South) 35-14 (Dec 7-0)
    Champ. Round 1 - Matt Falewitch (Creighton Preparatory School) 22-3 won by fall over Jayc Rezac (Bellevue East) 17-15 (Fall 3:13)

A138
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Nathan Hunt (Lincoln Southeast) 24-3 won by decision over Austin McDonald (Papillion-LaVista) 40-13 (Dec 9-4)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jake Oltman (Lincoln Southwest) 38-6 won by decision over Luis Ramirez (South Sioux City) 17-11 (Dec 7-4)
    Champ. Round 1 - Alec Welch (Elkhorn South) 38-13 won by decision over Gavin Siebrass (Omaha Burke) 10-12 (Dec 10-8)
    Champ. Round 1 - Isaac DeLoa (Millard South) 47-0 won by fall over Josh Benak (Papillion-LaVista South) 21-15 (Fall 0:29)
    Champ. Round 1 - Chris Doty (Grand Island) 32-14 won by fall over Zach Baldwin (Columbus) 19-12 (Fall 5:04)
    Champ. Round 1 - Zane Hamaker (Kearney) 12-12 won by decision over Christopher Taylor (Omaha North) 32-15 (Dec 3-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Riley Hanson (Creighton Preparatory School) 16-6 won by decision over Damian Collins (Hastings) 31-11 (Dec 12-5)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Petersen (North Platte) 41-6 won by decision over Scott Johnston (Millard West) 26-15 (Dec 9-3)

A145
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Austin Martz (Lincoln East) 35-12 won by decision over Colby Pedroza (Hastings) 8-8 (Dec 4-1)
    Champ. Round 1 - Shane Harlan (Omaha Central) 23-8 won by decision over Donald Teburso (Lincoln North Star) 24-11 (Dec 7-5)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tristan Marking (Columbus) 26-17 won by decision over Trevar Bigelow (Kearney) 20-11 (Dec 6-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dillan DeRosier (Bellevue West) 38-5 won by fall over Kaleb Mattox (Lincoln Northeast) 15-18 (Fall 3:03)
    Champ. Round 1 - Connor Fox (Omaha Burke) 47-4 won by decision over Ryan Kostszewa (Millard South) 38-11 (Dec 5-4)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Hogeland (Lincoln Southwest) 27-19 won by fall over Gage Harbaugh (Fremont) 21-17 (Fall 3:12)
    Champ. Round 1 - Kylan Byars (Omaha Northwest) 20-16 won by decision over Tim Reis (Grand Island) 23-14 (Dec 8-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Brendan Crews (Papillion-LaVista) 39-2 won by major decision over Nathaniel Kathol (Norfolk) 27-15 (MD 11-3)

A152
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Huy Truong (Hastings) 39-1 won by fall over Trey Grube (Kearney) 12-16 (Fall 1:29)
    Champ. Round 1 - Braiden Ruffin (North Platte) 30-7 won by fall over Austtin Neeman (Lincoln Northeast) 12-9 (Fall 5:00)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dontel Hickman-Harrison (Omaha Central) 33-8 won by major decision over Tyler Carstens (Lincoln Southwest) 24-19 (MD 14-4)
    Champ. Round 1 - Reilly Carlow (Papillion-LaVista) 39-8 won by major decision over David Brown (Omaha North) 29-21 (MD 12-1)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dante Todd (Grand Island) 29-11 won by decision over Trevor Phillips (Columbus) 33-12 (Dec 10-9)
    Champ. Round 1 - Connor Olin (Millard South) 38-9 won by decision over Daniel Jones (Papillion-LaVista South) 25-18 (Dec 8-4)
    Champ. Round 1 - Francisco Vazquez (Omaha South) 35-5 won by fall over Joe Nickman (Lincoln Pius X) 26-8 (Fall 3:20)
    Champ. Round 1 - Caleb Licking (Norfolk) 46-0 won by major decision over Hunter White (Lincoln High) 7-5 (MD 10-0)

A160
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Josh Anderson (Creighton Preparatory School) 37-6 won by fall over Joey Rodriguez (Grand Island) 16-19 (Fall 1:31)
    Champ. Round 1 - Josh Kohl (Norfolk) 16-8 won by major decision over Seth Alder (Lincoln Southeast) 9-9 (MD 12-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Douglas Weidner (Omaha Bryan) 28-11 won by major decision over Devin Anthony (Hastings) 7-10 (MD 16-5)
    Champ. Round 1 - Isaac Odell (Lincoln East) 37-8 won by fall over Braden Trimble (Millard South) 29-14 (Fall 3:45)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ty Jackson (Omaha North) 47-3 won by major decision over Gunnar Olafson (Omaha Burke) 24-23 (MD 16-5)
    Champ. Round 1 - Joey Sutter (Millard West) 35-12 won by major decision over Brandon Sorgenfrei (Papillion-LaVista) 39-12 (MD 11-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Mason Merritt (Kearney) 35-9 won by major decision over Jonha Pillow (Lincoln Southwest) 24-21 (MD 10-1)
    Champ. Round 1 - Christian Stutzman (Columbus) 32-6 won by fall over Levi Miller (Bellevue West) 15-15 (Fall 5:27)

A170
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - William Thompson (Grand Island) 37-3 won by fall over Alexander Wilson (Omaha Northwest) 26-18 (Fall 2:58)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jobie Loving (North Platte) 19-5 won by fall over Zach Blaschko (Kearney) 14-13 (Fall 3:33)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jesse Rotundo (Bellevue East) 29-11 won by decision over DJ Coleman (Millard North) 9-6 (Dec 1-0)
    Champ. Round 1 - Markell Vaughn (Omaha North) 28-1 won by fall over Justin Shaw (Lincoln Southwest) 28-15 (Fall 2:24)
    Champ. Round 1 - Sean Holgate (South Sioux City) 22-1 won by decision over Nick Janacek (Creighton Preparatory School) 14-16 (Dec 6-1)
    Champ. Round 1 - Darlondo Hill (Omaha Westside) 34-13 won by fall over Jeff Thompson (Lincoln Pius X) 14-7 (Fall 2:55)
    Champ. Round 1 - Doug Vawter (Millard West) 26-13 won by fall over Ryan Plambeck (Bellevue West) 25-9 (Fall 3:42)
    Champ. Round 1 - Kyle Schulz (Columbus) 32-14 won by decision over Gavyn Angerman (Millard South) 37-8 (Dec 7-5)

A182
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Sean Lambert (Fremont) 32-5 won by fall over Blake Anderson (Papillion-LaVista) 18-21 (Fall 1:26)
    Champ. Round 1 - Conner Myers (Lincoln Southwest) 26-4 won by decision over Braden Collins (Omaha Burke) 33-10 (Dec 6-1)
    Champ. Round 1 - Kyle Brown (Lincoln East) 29-7 won by fall over Alex Thompson (Norfolk) 28-21 (Fall 4:54)
    Champ. Round 1 - Cade Brownlee (Creighton Preparatory School) 32-5 won by decision over Michael Curd (Omaha Northwest) 26-20 (Dec 5-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Zach Gates (Omaha Bryan) 35-10 won by decision over Gage Grinnell (Grand Island) 27-17 (Dec 4-1)
    Champ. Round 1 - Cameron Schlender (Kearney) 15-4 won by decision over Dominic Rasmussen (Hastings) 32-12 (Dec 4-0)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tavien DeBerry-Pope (Omaha North) 36-17 won by fall over Cole Fisher (Millard South) 30-15 (Fall 3:08)
    Champ. Round 1 - Colton Wolfe (Columbus) 27-0 won by fall over Wyatt Knudsen (Elkhorn South) 33-12 (Fall 4:36)

A195
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Alexander Cloyd (Millard South) 41-4 won by fall over Tanner Meyo (Elkhorn South) 34-17 (Fall 0:29)
    Champ. Round 1 - Wyatt Olcott (Columbus) 18-12 won by major decision over Nigel Moss (Bellevue West) 18-27 (MD 12-4)
    Champ. Round 1 - Travis Hartwig (Hastings) 32-12 won by fall over Andrew Manganaro (Omaha Burke) 26-22 (Fall 1:45)
    Champ. Round 1 - Edgar Silva (Grand Island) 21-2 won by fall over Davis Becker (Creighton Preparatory School) 10-10 (Fall 1:05)
    Champ. Round 1 - Alex Kerr (Lincoln Pius X) 26-3 won by decision over Dominick Carr (Norfolk) 33-16 (Dec 9-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Zach Sorich (Millard West) 15-5 won by decision over Leo Palomo (Kearney) 20-14 (Dec 7-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Darius Brown (Lincoln Northeast) 34-5 won by decision over Kyle Emerick (Papillion-LaVista) 33-5 (Dec 4-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Kolbie Foster (Omaha Central) 35-3 won by fall over Bailey Pickering (Lincoln Southeast) 19-22 (Fall 0:22)

A220
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Kyson Schnell (Lincoln Southwest) 38-6 won by fall over Tay Miller (Lincoln Southeast) 11-27 (Fall 0:39)
    Champ. Round 1 - Nick Pray (Creighton Preparatory School) 21-15 won by major decision over Kyntral Watkins (Bellevue East) 36-8 (MD 12-3)
    Champ. Round 1 - Aaron Griffith (Kearney) 28-5 won by fall over Ian Hirsh (Omaha Bryan) 27-13 (Fall 1:09)
    Champ. Round 1 - Joe Giesselmann (Fremont) 25-5 won by fall over Andrew Hamik (Elkhorn South) 31-10 (Fall 1:49)
    Champ. Round 1 - Noah Uhing (South Sioux City) 32-9 won by decision over Jadyn Case (Omaha Benson) 19-12 (Dec 5-1)
    Champ. Round 1 - Matt Muthersbaugh (Lincoln East) 31-11 won by fall over Marcus Cisneros (Lincoln Pius X) 17-9 (Fall 5:42)
    Champ. Round 1 - Allen Svoboda (Grand Island) 22-11 won by fall over Cole Bixler (Omaha North) 20-16 (Fall 3:31)
    Champ. Round 1 - Terry Jeub (Millard South) 47-0 won by decision over Cy Marshall (Columbus) 26-18 (Dec 7-2)

A285
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Gabriel Ledesma (Kearney) 32-6 won by fall over Terry Jones (Lincoln High) 10-10 (Fall 1:11)
    Champ. Round 1 - Andrew Stowe (Norfolk) 10-1 won by fall over Jacob Hansel (Omaha Northwest) 23-5 (Fall 0:23)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jeremy Kowalski (Papillion-LaVista South) 36-7 won by fall over Tyler Dubry (North Platte) 20-13 (Fall 2:25)
    Champ. Round 1 - Blaine Morrow (Grand Island) 30-13 won by fall over Sean Krebbs (Omaha Benson) 9-4 (Fall 2:40)
    Champ. Round 1 - Devalon Whitcomb (Omaha North) 35-2 won by fall over Kiefer Koster (South Sioux City) 7-16 (Fall 0:30)
    Champ. Round 1 - Coty Watson (Millard South) 32-14 won by fall over Elijah Zoucha (Millard West) 17-16 (Fall 5:27)
    Champ. Round 1 - Shane Henderson (Elkhorn South) 42-8 won by fall over Bradley Eastlack (Millard North) 28-17 (Fall 2:40)
    Champ. Round 1 - Andrew Pistillo (Omaha Burke) 40-9 won by fall over Robert Farber (Lincoln Pius X) 9-13 (Fall 1:25)

 

Quarterfinals Results Class A

 

A106
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Connor Laux (Hastings) 40-1 won by decision over Reid Dasher (Papillion-LaVista) 43-10 (Dec 8-3)
    Quarterfinal - Adam Kinnaman (Lincoln Southeast) 36-5 won in sudden victory - 1 over Jack Huffman (Millard West) 37-8 (SV-1 7-5)
    Quarterfinal - Nate Morris (Papillion-LaVista South) 33-2 won by decision over Hunter Johnson (Elkhorn South) 34-12 (Dec 6-5)
    Quarterfinal - Joey Harrison (Omaha Burke) 44-5 won by decision over Garrett Svoboda (Millard South) 27-8 (Dec 5-0)

A113
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Michael Bridgeford (Omaha Burke) 37-6 won by major decision over Ben Hallett (Papillion-LaVista) 9-6 (MD 12-4)
    Quarterfinal - Jake Stogdill (Millard North) 39-2 won by decision over Jakody Rezac (Bellevue East) 28-14 (Dec 5-0)
    Quarterfinal - Nathan Rodriguez (Millard South) 42-5 won by fall over Wesley Dawkins (Lincoln High) 34-3 (Fall 4:34)
    Quarterfinal - Kobe Paczosa (Columbus) 33-4 won by fall over Jordan Bober (Kearney) 32-11 (Fall 4:38)

A120
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Skylar Schmidt (Grand Island) 35-10 won by decision over Carter Woehlk (Columbus) 30-8 (Dec 4-2)
    Quarterfinal - John Feeney (Omaha Northwest) 6-0 won by decision over Mike Conley (Papillion-LaVista) 36-11 (Dec 4-0)
    Quarterfinal - Aidan Arnold (Lincoln High) 31-3 won by decision over Derek Wagstaff (Bellevue East) 22-15 (Dec 10-3)
    Quarterfinal - Zac Charity (Millard South) 47-0 won by fall over Ronniel Wells (Omaha North) 11-7 (Fall 5:54)

A126
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Dax Galloway (Omaha Central) 33-10 won by decision over Ashton Arrants (Kearney) 25-8 (Dec 4-3)
    Quarterfinal - Mike Theisen (Millard South) 37-11 won by fall over Ricardo DeAnda (South Sioux City) 20-4 (Fall 5:53)
    Quarterfinal - Nolan Laux (Hastings) 40-0 won by decision over Jackson Knorr (Lincoln Southwest) 37-7 (Dec 6-0)
    Quarterfinal - Blake Coen (Grand Island) 36-11 won by major decision over David Mata (North Platte) 30-17 (MD 12-1)

A132
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Cameron Williams (Lincoln Southwest) 35-3 won by major decision over Fernando Vargas (Omaha Burke) 31-16 (MD 12-3)
    Quarterfinal - Jonathan Killingsworth (Lincoln Southeast) 40-1 won by decision over Damon Rodriguez (Kearney) 35-5 (Dec 5-3)
    Quarterfinal - Otis Rollins (Omaha North) 42-6 won by decision over Jacob Schroyer (South Sioux City) 27-10 (Dec 9-5)
    Quarterfinal - Matt Falewitch (Creighton Preparatory School) 22-3 won by fall over Brandon Kile (Hastings) 33-6 (Fall 1:16)

A138
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Jake Oltman (Lincoln Southwest) 38-6 won by decision over Nathan Hunt (Lincoln Southeast) 24-3 (Dec 5-0)
    Quarterfinal - Isaac DeLoa (Millard South) 47-0 won by fall over Alec Welch (Elkhorn South) 38-13 (Fall 0:28)
    Quarterfinal - Chris Doty (Grand Island) 32-14 won by decision over Zane Hamaker (Kearney) 12-12 (Dec 3-1)
    Quarterfinal - Riley Hanson (Creighton Preparatory School) 16-6 won by decision over Dylan Petersen (North Platte) 41-6 (Dec 4-0)

A145
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Shane Harlan (Omaha Central) 23-8 won in sudden victory - 1 over Austin Martz (Lincoln East) 35-12 (SV-1 7-5)
    Quarterfinal - Dillan DeRosier (Bellevue West) 38-5 won by major decision over Tristan Marking (Columbus) 26-17 (MD 14-6)
    Quarterfinal - Connor Fox (Omaha Burke) 47-4 won by fall over Dylan Hogeland (Lincoln Southwest) 27-19 (Fall 2:40)
    Quarterfinal - Brendan Crews (Papillion-LaVista) 39-2 won by fall over Kylan Byars (Omaha Northwest) 20-16 (Fall 1:27)

A152
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Huy Truong (Hastings) 39-1 won by decision over Braiden Ruffin (North Platte) 30-7 (Dec 7-4)
    Quarterfinal - Reilly Carlow (Papillion-LaVista) 39-8 won by decision over Dontel Hickman-Harrison (Omaha Central) 33-8 (Dec 8-5)
    Quarterfinal - Connor Olin (Millard South) 38-9 won by decision over Dante Todd (Grand Island) 29-11 (Dec 4-1)
    Quarterfinal - Caleb Licking (Norfolk) 46-0 won by decision over Francisco Vazquez (Omaha South) 35-5 (Dec 9-3)

A160
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Josh Anderson (Creighton Preparatory School) 37-6 won by fall over Josh Kohl (Norfolk) 16-8 (Fall 1:15)
    Quarterfinal - Isaac Odell (Lincoln East) 37-8 won by fall over Douglas Weidner (Omaha Bryan) 28-11 (Fall 3:44)
    Quarterfinal - Ty Jackson (Omaha North) 47-3 won by decision over Joey Sutter (Millard West) 35-12 (Dec 14-7)
    Quarterfinal - Christian Stutzman (Columbus) 32-6 won by decision over Mason Merritt (Kearney) 35-9 (Dec 1-0)

A170
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - William Thompson (Grand Island) 37-3 won by fall over Jobie Loving (North Platte) 19-5 (Fall 1:28)
    Quarterfinal - Markell Vaughn (Omaha North) 28-1 won by fall over Jesse Rotundo (Bellevue East) 29-11 (Fall 3:40)
    Quarterfinal - Sean Holgate (South Sioux City) 22-1 won by fall over Darlondo Hill (Omaha Westside) 34-13 (Fall 2:10)
    Quarterfinal - Doug Vawter (Millard West) 26-13 won by major decision over Kyle Schulz (Columbus) 32-14 (MD 16-8)

A182
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Conner Myers (Lincoln Southwest) 26-4 won by decision over Sean Lambert (Fremont) 32-5 (Dec 4-3)
    Quarterfinal - Cade Brownlee (Creighton Preparatory School) 32-5 won by decision over Kyle Brown (Lincoln East) 29-7 (Dec 7-5)
    Quarterfinal - Cameron Schlender (Kearney) 15-4 won by decision over Zach Gates (Omaha Bryan) 35-10 (Dec 8-1)
    Quarterfinal - Colton Wolfe (Columbus) 27-0 won by decision over Tavien DeBerry-Pope (Omaha North) 36-17 (Dec 9-2)

A195
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Alexander Cloyd (Millard South) 41-4 won by fall over Wyatt Olcott (Columbus) 18-12 (Fall 4:43)
    Quarterfinal - Edgar Silva (Grand Island) 21-2 won by fall over Travis Hartwig (Hastings) 32-12 (Fall 0:40)
    Quarterfinal - Alex Kerr (Lincoln Pius X) 26-3 won by decision over Zach Sorich (Millard West) 15-5 (Dec 3-2)
    Quarterfinal - Kolbie Foster (Omaha Central) 35-3 won by fall over Darius Brown (Lincoln Northeast) 34-5 (Fall 2:15)

A220
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Kyson Schnell (Lincoln Southwest) 38-6 won by decision over Nick Pray (Creighton Preparatory School) 21-15 (Dec 13-8)
    Quarterfinal - Aaron Griffith (Kearney) 28-5 won by decision over Joe Giesselmann (Fremont) 25-5 (Dec 6-1)
    Quarterfinal - Matt Muthersbaugh (Lincoln East) 31-11 won by decision over Noah Uhing (South Sioux City) 32-9 (Dec 5-1)
    Quarterfinal - Terry Jeub (Millard South) 47-0 won by decision over Allen Svoboda (Grand Island) 22-11 (Dec 5-0)

A285
  Quarterfinals
    Quarterfinal - Andrew Stowe (Norfolk) 10-1 won by decision over Gabriel Ledesma (Kearney) 32-6 (Dec 3-1)
    Quarterfinal - Blaine Morrow (Grand Island) 30-13 won by decision over Jeremy Kowalski (Papillion-LaVista South) 36-7 (Dec 5-3)
    Quarterfinal - Devalon Whitcomb (Omaha North) 35-2 won by fall over Coty Watson (Millard South) 32-14 (Fall 2:26)
    Quarterfinal - Andrew Pistillo (Omaha Burke) 40-9 won by fall over Shane Henderson (Elkhorn South) 42-8 (Fall 1:29)

 

Consolation 1st Round Results

 

A106
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Eron Haynes (Omaha Central) 29-6 won by fall over Corbin Harrington (Lincoln East) 30-15 (Fall 0:42)
    Cons. Round 1 - Branton Flanders (North Platte) 27-16 won in sudden victory - 1 over Cody Douglass (Millard North) 4-11 (SV-1 4-2)
    Cons. Round 1 - Salvidor Aguirre (Kearney) 21-16 won by fall over Gavin Howard (Omaha Bryan) 21-21 (Fall 2:33)
    Cons. Round 1 - Dae`Kwon Seavers (Omaha North) 30-15 won by fall over Emerson Urbina (Grand Island) 17-17 (Fall 3:35)

A113
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Cole Zebley (Millard West) 32-12 won by decision over Joel Smith (Hastings) 25-18 (Dec 1-0)
    Cons. Round 1 - Joseph W Wiles (Omaha Westside) 21-12 won by fall over Gabe Durden (Papillion-LaVista South) 12-17 (Fall 1:46)
    Cons. Round 1 - Dylan Grey (Norfolk) 24-19 won by major decision over C`Jai Payne (Omaha North) 14-12 (MD 15-3)
    Cons. Round 1 - Jason Christiansen (Lincoln Southwest) 30-15 won by fall over Gregory Reiber (Lincoln Pius X) 24-12 (Fall 2:34)

A120
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Paul Anderson (Millard North) 26-22 won by decision over Chase Wilson (Lincoln Southeast) 16-14 (Dec 11-5)
    Cons. Round 1 - Noah Patterson (Elkhorn South) 32-19 won by decision over Brody Denney (North Platte) 18-29 (Dec 7-2)
    Cons. Round 1 - Maison Clark (Papillion-LaVista South) 39-14 won by decision over Johnny Chatmon (Omaha Benson) 13-15 (Dec 9-6)
    Cons. Round 1 - Matthew Torring (Millard West) 40-10 won by fall over Jared Moehring (Omaha Burke) 17-22 (Fall 4:35)

A126
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Drew Sorrell (Omaha Westside) 20-20 won by fall over Nolan Koehler (Bellevue West) 24-19 (Fall 4:41)
    Cons. Round 1 - Mason Wright (Elkhorn South) 47-3 won by major decision over Raymond Gipson (Omaha North) 17-27 (MD 12-0)
    Cons. Round 1 - Thomas Cahill (Papillion-LaVista) 40-14 won by decision over Joshua Jansa (Omaha Burke) 13-9 (Dec 5-1)
    Cons. Round 1 - Glenn Cass (Omaha Benson) 30-5 won by decision over Dontavis Johnson (Omaha Northwest) 3-6 (Dec 6-1)

A132
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Anthony Tucci (Bellevue West) 35-11 won by major decision over Jacob Coughlin (Millard North) 24-23 (MD 13-3)
    Cons. Round 1 - Dominick Jimenez (Lincoln East) 31-17 won by fall over Blake McDonald (Norfolk) 19-29 (Fall 2:11)
    Cons. Round 1 - John Mottl (Grand Island) 28-14 won by tech fall over Ethan Fitzler (Papillion-LaVista) 31-22 (TF-1.5 3:35 (16-0))
    Cons. Round 1 - Colin Beach (Elkhorn South) 36-15 won by fall over Jayc Rezac (Bellevue East) 17-16 (Fall 2:29)

A138
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Austin McDonald (Papillion-LaVista) 41-14 won by decision over Luis Ramirez (South Sioux City) 17-12 (Dec 8-6)
    Cons. Round 1 - Josh Benak (Papillion-LaVista South) 22-16 won by fall over Gavin Siebrass (Omaha Burke) 10-13 (Fall 2:28)
    Cons. Round 1 - Zach Baldwin (Columbus) 20-13 won by major decision over Christopher Taylor (Omaha North) 32-16 (MD 16-6)
    Cons. Round 1 - Damian Collins (Hastings) 32-12 won by fall over Scott Johnston (Millard West) 26-16 (Fall 2:37)

A145
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Donald Teburso (Lincoln North Star) 25-11 won by fall over Colby Pedroza (Hastings) 8-9 (Fall 3:00)
    Cons. Round 1 - Trevar Bigelow (Kearney) 21-11 won by fall over Kaleb Mattox (Lincoln Northeast) 15-19 (Fall 4:00)
    Cons. Round 1 - Ryan Kostszewa (Millard South) 39-11 won by fall over Gage Harbaugh (Fremont) 21-18 (Fall 1:42)
    Cons. Round 1 - Nathaniel Kathol (Norfolk) 28-15 won by decision over Tim Reis (Grand Island) 23-15 (Dec 7-2)

A152
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Trey Grube (Kearney) 13-16 won by decision over Austtin Neeman (Lincoln Northeast) 12-10 (Dec 5-4)
    Cons. Round 1 - David Brown (Omaha North) 30-21 won by decision over Tyler Carstens (Lincoln Southwest) 24-20 (Dec 10-7)
    Cons. Round 1 - Trevor Phillips (Columbus) 34-12 won by decision over Daniel Jones (Papillion-LaVista South) 25-19 (Dec 7-2)
    Cons. Round 1 - Joe Nickman (Lincoln Pius X) 27-8 won by decision over Hunter White (Lincoln High) 7-6 (Dec 7-5)

A160
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Joey Rodriguez (Grand Island) 17-19 won by decision over Seth Alder (Lincoln Southeast) 9-10 (Dec 8-1)
    Cons. Round 1 - Devin Anthony (Hastings) 8-10 won by decision over Braden Trimble (Millard South) 29-15 (Dec 5-3)
    Cons. Round 1 - Gunnar Olafson (Omaha Burke) 25-23 won by decision over Brandon Sorgenfrei (Papillion-LaVista) 39-13 (Dec 10-6)
    Cons. Round 1 - Jonha Pillow (Lincoln Southwest) 25-21 won by decision over Levi Miller (Bellevue West) 15-16 (Dec 5-4)

A170
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Alexander Wilson (Omaha Northwest) 27-18 won by fall over Zach Blaschko (Kearney) 14-14 (Fall 3:42)
    Cons. Round 1 - DJ Coleman (Millard North) 10-6 won by decision over Justin Shaw (Lincoln Southwest) 28-16 (Dec 7-1)
    Cons. Round 1 - Nick Janacek (Creighton Preparatory School) 15-16 won by decision over Jeff Thompson (Lincoln Pius X) 14-8 (Dec 8-5)
    Cons. Round 1 - Gavyn Angerman (Millard South) 38-8 won by medical forfeit over Ryan Plambeck (Bellevue West) 25-10 (M. For.)

A182
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Braden Collins (Omaha Burke) 34-10 won by decision over Blake Anderson (Papillion-LaVista) 18-22 (Dec 6-0)
    Cons. Round 1 - Michael Curd (Omaha Northwest) 27-20 won by decision over Alex Thompson (Norfolk) 28-22 (Dec 5-4)
    Cons. Round 1 - Dominic Rasmussen (Hastings) 33-12 won by decision over Gage Grinnell (Grand Island) 27-18 (Dec 4-3)
    Cons. Round 1 - Cole Fisher (Millard South) 31-15 won by fall over Wyatt Knudsen (Elkhorn South) 33-13 (Fall 2:03)

A195
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Tanner Meyo (Elkhorn South) 35-17 won by fall over Nigel Moss (Bellevue West) 18-28 (Fall 1:20)
    Cons. Round 1 - Davis Becker (Creighton Preparatory School) 11-10 won by fall over Andrew Manganaro (Omaha Burke) 26-23 (Fall 3:28)
    Cons. Round 1 - Leo Palomo (Kearney) 21-14 won by decision over Dominick Carr (Norfolk) 33-17 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Round 1 - Kyle Emerick (Papillion-LaVista) 34-5 won by fall over Bailey Pickering (Lincoln Southeast) 19-23 (Fall 1:30)

A220
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Kyntral Watkins (Bellevue East) 37-8 won by fall over Tay Miller (Lincoln Southeast) 11-28 (Fall 1:26)
    Cons. Round 1 - Andrew Hamik (Elkhorn South) 32-10 won by decision over Ian Hirsh (Omaha Bryan) 27-14 (Dec 8-3)
    Cons. Round 1 - Jadyn Case (Omaha Benson) 20-12 won by decision over Marcus Cisneros (Lincoln Pius X) 17-10 (Dec 5-2)
    Cons. Round 1 - Cy Marshall (Columbus) 27-18 won by decision over Cole Bixler (Omaha North) 20-17 (Dec 8-6)

A285
  1st Wrestleback
    Cons. Round 1 - Terry Jones (Lincoln High) 11-10 won by fall over Jacob Hansel (Omaha Northwest) 23-6 (Fall 1:52)
    Cons. Round 1 - Tyler Dubry (North Platte) 21-13 won by fall over Sean Krebbs (Omaha Benson) 9-5 (Fall 1:37)
    Cons. Round 1 - Elijah Zoucha (Millard West) 18-16 won by decision over Kiefer Koster (South Sioux City) 7-17 (Dec 12-7)
    Cons. Round 1 - Bradley Eastlack (Millard North) 29-17 won by decision over Robert Farber (Lincoln Pius X) 9-14 (Dec 4-2)

Consolation 2nd Round Results

A106
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Eron Haynes (Omaha Central) 29-6 won by decision over Garrett Svoboda (Millard South) 27-9 (Dec 4-3)
    Cons. Round 2 - Hunter Johnson (Elkhorn South) 35-12 won by fall over Branton Flanders (North Platte) 27-16 (Fall 1:52)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jack Huffman (Millard West) 38-8 won by decision over Salvidor Aguirre (Kearney) 21-16 (Dec 4-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Dae`Kwon Seavers (Omaha North) 30-15 won by decision over Reid Dasher (Papillion-LaVista) 43-11 (Dec 6-5)

A113
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jordan Bober (Kearney) 33-11 won by decision over Cole Zebley (Millard West) 32-12 (Dec 3-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Wesley Dawkins (Lincoln High) 35-3 won by fall over Joseph W Wiles (Omaha Westside) 21-12 (Fall 1:53)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jakody Rezac (Bellevue East) 29-14 won by decision over Dylan Grey (Norfolk) 24-19 (Dec 6-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Ben Hallett (Papillion-LaVista) 10-6 won by decision over Jason Christiansen (Lincoln Southwest) 30-15 (Dec 8-2)

A120
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Ronniel Wells (Omaha North) 12-7 won by major decision over Paul Anderson (Millard North) 26-22 (MD 14-4)
    Cons. Round 2 - Derek Wagstaff (Bellevue East) 23-15 won by decision over Noah Patterson (Elkhorn South) 32-19 (Dec 9-5)
    Cons. Round 2 - Mike Conley (Papillion-LaVista) 37-11 won by decision over Maison Clark (Papillion-LaVista South) 39-14 (Dec 8-1)
    Cons. Round 2 - Carter Woehlk (Columbus) 31-8 won by decision over Matthew Torring (Millard West) 40-10 (Dec 3-1)

A126
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - David Mata (North Platte) 31-17 won by fall over Drew Sorrell (Omaha Westside) 20-20 (Fall 4:26)
    Cons. Round 2 - Mason Wright (Elkhorn South) 47-3 won by decision over Jackson Knorr (Lincoln Southwest) 37-8 (Dec 1-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Ricardo DeAnda (South Sioux City) 21-4 won by decision over Thomas Cahill (Papillion-LaVista) 40-14 (Dec 6-2)
    Cons. Round 2 - Ashton Arrants (Kearney) 26-8 won by decision over Glenn Cass (Omaha Benson) 30-5 (Dec 3-1)

A132
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Brandon Kile (Hastings) 34-6 won by decision over Anthony Tucci (Bellevue West) 35-11 (Dec 1-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Dominick Jimenez (Lincoln East) 31-17 won by decision over Jacob Schroyer (South Sioux City) 27-11 (Dec 14-9)
    Cons. Round 2 - Damon Rodriguez (Kearney) 36-5 won by fall over John Mottl (Grand Island) 28-14 (Fall 2:11)
    Cons. Round 2 - Fernando Vargas (Omaha Burke) 32-16 won by decision over Colin Beach (Elkhorn South) 36-15 (Dec 3-0)

A138
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Dylan Petersen (North Platte) 42-6 won by fall over Austin McDonald (Papillion-LaVista) 41-14 (Fall 2:43)
    Cons. Round 2 - Zane Hamaker (Kearney) 13-12 won by decision over Josh Benak (Papillion-LaVista South) 22-16 (Dec 5-1)
    Cons. Round 2 - Alec Welch (Elkhorn South) 39-13 won by fall over Zach Baldwin (Columbus) 20-13 (Fall 2:30)
    Cons. Round 2 - Nathan Hunt (Lincoln Southeast) 25-3 won by decision over Damian Collins (Hastings) 32-12 (Dec 5-0)

A145
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Donald Teburso (Lincoln North Star) 26-11 won by fall over Kylan Byars (Omaha Northwest) 20-17 (Fall 2:39)
    Cons. Round 2 - Trevar Bigelow (Kearney) 22-11 won by fall over Dylan Hogeland (Lincoln Southwest) 27-20 (Fall 3:41)
    Cons. Round 2 - Ryan Kostszewa (Millard South) 40-11 won by major decision over Tristan Marking (Columbus) 26-18 (MD 11-1)
    Cons. Round 2 - Nathaniel Kathol (Norfolk) 29-15 won by decision over Austin Martz (Lincoln East) 35-13 (Dec 4-3)

A152
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Francisco Vazquez (Omaha South) 36-5 won by major decision over Trey Grube (Kearney) 13-17 (MD 9-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Dante Todd (Grand Island) 30-11 won by fall over David Brown (Omaha North) 30-22 (Fall 4:43)
    Cons. Round 2 - Dontel Hickman-Harrison (Omaha Central) 34-8 won by decision over Trevor Phillips (Columbus) 34-13 (Dec 15-10)
    Cons. Round 2 - Braiden Ruffin (North Platte) 31-7 won by fall over Joe Nickman (Lincoln Pius X) 27-9 (Fall 2:41)

A160
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Mason Merritt (Kearney) 36-9 won by fall over Joey Rodriguez (Grand Island) 17-20 (Fall 0:44)
    Cons. Round 2 - Joey Sutter (Millard West) 36-12 won by decision over Devin Anthony (Hastings) 8-11 (Dec 7-4)
    Cons. Round 2 - Douglas Weidner (Omaha Bryan) 29-11 won by decision over Gunnar Olafson (Omaha Burke) 25-24 (Dec 7-1)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jonha Pillow (Lincoln Southwest) 26-21 won by fall over Josh Kohl (Norfolk) 16-9 (Fall 2:35)

A170
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Kyle Schulz (Columbus) 33-14 won by decision over Alexander Wilson (Omaha Northwest) 27-19 (Dec 11-4)
    Cons. Round 2 - Darlondo Hill (Omaha Westside) 35-13 won by decision over DJ Coleman (Millard North) 10-7 (Dec 5-1)
    Cons. Round 2 - Nick Janacek (Creighton Preparatory School) 16-16 won by decision over Jesse Rotundo (Bellevue East) 29-12 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jobie Loving (North Platte) 20-5 won by fall over Gavyn Angerman (Millard South) 38-9 (Fall 2:56)

A182
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Braden Collins (Omaha Burke) 35-10 won by fall over Tavien DeBerry-Pope (Omaha North) 36-18 (Fall 2:37)
    Cons. Round 2 - Michael Curd (Omaha Northwest) 28-20 won by decision over Zach Gates (Omaha Bryan) 35-11 (Dec 2-1)
    Cons. Round 2 - Dominic Rasmussen (Hastings) 34-12 won by fall over Kyle Brown (Lincoln East) 29-8 (Fall 2:00)
    Cons. Round 2 - Sean Lambert (Fremont) 33-5 won by decision over Cole Fisher (Millard South) 31-16 (Dec 7-3)

A195
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Darius Brown (Lincoln Northeast) 35-5 won by major decision over Tanner Meyo (Elkhorn South) 35-18 (MD 14-3)
    Cons. Round 2 - Davis Becker (Creighton Preparatory School) 12-10 won by decision over Zach Sorich (Millard West) 15-6 (Dec 5-3)
    Cons. Round 2 - Leo Palomo (Kearney) 22-14 won by decision over Travis Hartwig (Hastings) 32-13 (Dec 5-2)
    Cons. Round 2 - Kyle Emerick (Papillion-LaVista) 35-5 won by decision over Wyatt Olcott (Columbus) 18-13 (Dec 7-2)

A220
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Allen Svoboda (Grand Island) 23-11 won by decision over Kyntral Watkins (Bellevue East) 37-9 (Dec 7-6)
    Cons. Round 2 - Andrew Hamik (Elkhorn South) 33-10 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Noah Uhing (South Sioux City) 32-10 (UTB 4-3)
    Cons. Round 2 - Joe Giesselmann (Fremont) 26-5 won by fall over Jadyn Case (Omaha Benson) 20-13 (Fall 4:09)
    Cons. Round 2 - Nick Pray (Creighton Preparatory School) 22-15 won by fall over Cy Marshall (Columbus) 27-19 (Fall 2:42)

A285
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Shane Henderson (Elkhorn South) 43-8 won by decision over Terry Jones (Lincoln High) 11-11 (Dec 7-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Coty Watson (Millard South) 33-14 won by fall over Tyler Dubry (North Platte) 21-14 (Fall 4:25)
    Cons. Round 2 - Elijah Zoucha (Millard West) 19-16 won by injury default over Jeremy Kowalski (Papillion-LaVista South) 36-8 (Inj. 3:05)
    Cons. Round 2 - Gabriel Ledesma (Kearney) 33-6 won by fall over Bradley Eastlack (Millard North) 29-18 (Fall 3:37)

Semifinals & 3rd Round Consolation

 

A106
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Connor Laux (Hastings) 41-1 won by fall over Adam Kinnaman (Lincoln Southeast) 36-6 (Fall 0:44)
    Semifinal - Nate Morris (Papillion-LaVista South) 34-2 won by decision over Joey Harrison (Omaha Burke) 44-6 (Dec 7-4)
    Cons. Round 3 - Eron Haynes (Omaha Central) 30-6 won by fall over Hunter Johnson (Elkhorn South) 35-13 (Fall 4:31)
    Cons. Round 3 - Jack Huffman (Millard West) 39-8 won by decision over Dae`Kwon Seavers (Omaha North) 30-16 (Dec 11-10)

A113
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Jake Stogdill (Millard North) 40-2 won by fall over Michael Bridgeford (Omaha Burke) 37-7 (Fall 3:22)
    Semifinal - Kobe Paczosa (Columbus) 34-4 won by fall over Nathan Rodriguez (Millard South) 42-6 (Fall 3:52)
    Cons. Round 3 - Wesley Dawkins (Lincoln High) 36-3 won by decision over Jordan Bober (Kearney) 33-12 (Dec 2-1)
    Cons. Round 3 - Jakody Rezac (Bellevue East) 30-14 won by decision over Ben Hallett (Papillion-LaVista) 10-7 (Dec 7-4)

A120
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - John Feeney (Omaha Northwest) 7-0 won by decision over Skylar Schmidt (Grand Island) 35-11 (Dec 7-4)
    Semifinal - Aidan Arnold (Lincoln High) 32-3 won by major decision over Zac Charity (Millard South) 47-1 (MD 14-5)
    Cons. Round 3 - Ronniel Wells (Omaha North) 13-7 won by major decision over Derek Wagstaff (Bellevue East) 23-16 (MD 12-4)
    Cons. Round 3 - Carter Woehlk (Columbus) 32-8 won by decision over Mike Conley (Papillion-LaVista) 37-12 (Dec 5-2)

A126
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Mike Theisen (Millard South) 38-11 won by decision over Dax Galloway (Omaha Central) 33-11 (Dec 8-7)
    Semifinal - Nolan Laux (Hastings) 41-0 won by decision over Blake Coen (Grand Island) 36-12 (Dec 6-0)
    Cons. Round 3 - Mason Wright (Elkhorn South) 48-3 won by major decision over David Mata (North Platte) 31-18 (MD 9-0)
    Cons. Round 3 - Ashton Arrants (Kearney) 27-8 won by fall over Ricardo DeAnda (South Sioux City) 21-5 (Fall 2:19)

A132
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Jonathan Killingsworth (Lincoln Southeast) 41-1 won by injury default over Cameron Williams (Lincoln Southwest) 35-4 (Inj. 0:00)
    Semifinal - Matt Falewitch (Creighton Preparatory School) 23-3 won by decision over Otis Rollins (Omaha North) 42-7 (Dec 9-8)
    Cons. Round 3 - Brandon Kile (Hastings) 35-6 won by fall over Dominick Jimenez (Lincoln East) 31-18 (Fall 2:21)
    Cons. Round 3 - Damon Rodriguez (Kearney) 37-5 won by decision over Fernando Vargas (Omaha Burke) 32-17 (Dec 1-0)

A138
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Isaac DeLoa (Millard South) 48-0 won by fall over Jake Oltman (Lincoln Southwest) 38-7 (Fall 1:17)
    Semifinal - Chris Doty (Grand Island) 33-14 won by decision over Riley Hanson (Creighton Preparatory School) 16-7 (Dec 4-0)
    Cons. Round 3 - Dylan Petersen (North Platte) 43-6 won by decision over Zane Hamaker (Kearney) 13-13 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Nathan Hunt (Lincoln Southeast) 26-3 won by decision over Alec Welch (Elkhorn South) 39-14 (Dec 8-1)

A145
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Dillan DeRosier (Bellevue West) 39-5 won in sudden victory - 1 over Shane Harlan (Omaha Central) 23-9 (SV-1 3-1)
    Semifinal - Connor Fox (Omaha Burke) 48-4 won by decision over Brendan Crews (Papillion-LaVista) 39-3 (Dec 4-3)
    Cons. Round 3 - Trevar Bigelow (Kearney) 23-11 won by fall over Donald Teburso (Lincoln North Star) 26-12 (Fall 4:16)
    Cons. Round 3 - Ryan Kostszewa (Millard South) 41-11 won by fall over Nathaniel Kathol (Norfolk) 29-16 (Fall 2:19)

A152
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Reilly Carlow (Papillion-LaVista) 40-8 won by decision over Huy Truong (Hastings) 39-2 (Dec 7-6)
    Semifinal - Caleb Licking (Norfolk) 47-0 won by decision over Connor Olin (Millard South) 38-10 (Dec 5-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Dante Todd (Grand Island) 31-11 won by decision over Francisco Vazquez (Omaha South) 36-6 (Dec 5-3)
    Cons. Round 3 - Braiden Ruffin (North Platte) 32-7 won by fall over Dontel Hickman-Harrison (Omaha Central) 34-9 (Fall 3:37)

A160
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Isaac Odell (Lincoln East) 38-8 won by decision over Josh Anderson (Creighton Preparatory School) 37-7 (Dec 6-4)
    Semifinal - Ty Jackson (Omaha North) 48-3 won by decision over Christian Stutzman (Columbus) 32-7 (Dec 6-5)
    Cons. Round 3 - Joey Sutter (Millard West) 37-12 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Mason Merritt (Kearney) 36-10 (UTB 3-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Douglas Weidner (Omaha Bryan) 30-11 won by decision over Jonha Pillow (Lincoln Southwest) 26-22 (Dec 5-2)

A170
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - William Thompson (Grand Island) 38-3 won by fall over Markell Vaughn (Omaha North) 28-2 (Fall 3:10)
    Semifinal - Doug Vawter (Millard West) 27-13 won by fall over Sean Holgate (South Sioux City) 22-2 (Fall 3:57)
    Cons. Round 3 - Darlondo Hill (Omaha Westside) 36-13 won by decision over Kyle Schulz (Columbus) 33-15 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Nick Janacek (Creighton Preparatory School) 17-16 won by fall over Jobie Loving (North Platte) 20-6 (Fall 2:09)

A182
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Cade Brownlee (Creighton Preparatory School) 33-5 won by decision over Conner Myers (Lincoln Southwest) 26-5 (Dec 3-1)
    Semifinal - Colton Wolfe (Columbus) 28-0 won by decision over Cameron Schlender (Kearney) 15-5 (Dec 5-1)
    Cons. Round 3 - Michael Curd (Omaha Northwest) 29-20 won in sudden victory - 1 over Braden Collins (Omaha Burke) 35-11 (SV-1 4-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Sean Lambert (Fremont) 34-5 won by decision over Dominic Rasmussen (Hastings) 34-13 (Dec 3-1)

A195
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Edgar Silva (Grand Island) 22-2 won by decision over Alexander Cloyd (Millard South) 41-5 (Dec 5-3)
    Semifinal - Kolbie Foster (Omaha Central) 36-3 won by fall over Alex Kerr (Lincoln Pius X) 26-4 (Fall 5:57)
    Cons. Round 3 - Darius Brown (Lincoln Northeast) 36-5 won in sudden victory - 1 over Davis Becker (Creighton Preparatory School) 12-11 (SV-1 3-1)
    Cons. Round 3 - Kyle Emerick (Papillion-LaVista) 36-5 won by major decision over Leo Palomo (Kearney) 22-15 (MD 10-0)

A220
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Kyson Schnell (Lincoln Southwest) 39-6 won in sudden victory - 1 over Aaron Griffith (Kearney) 28-6 (SV-1 8-6)
    Semifinal - Terry Jeub (Millard South) 48-0 won by major decision over Matt Muthersbaugh (Lincoln East) 31-12 (MD 11-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Allen Svoboda (Grand Island) 24-11 won by fall over Andrew Hamik (Elkhorn South) 33-11 (Fall 5:00)
    Cons. Round 3 - Nick Pray (Creighton Preparatory School) 23-15 won by fall over Joe Giesselmann (Fremont) 26-6 (Fall 3:18)

A285
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Blaine Morrow (Grand Island) 31-13 won by decision over Andrew Stowe (Norfolk) 10-2 (Dec 8-5)
    Semifinal - Andrew Pistillo (Omaha Burke) 41-9 won by decision over Devalon Whitcomb (Omaha North) 35-3 (Dec 4-3)
    Cons. Round 3 - Coty Watson (Millard South) 34-14 won by decision over Shane Henderson (Elkhorn South) 43-9 (Dec 7-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Gabriel Ledesma (Kearney) 34-6 won by fall over Elijah Zoucha (Millard West) 19-17 (Fall 3:47)

Consolation Semifinals

A106
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Eron Haynes (Omaha Central) 31-7 won by fall over Adam Kinnaman (Lincoln Southeast) 36-8 (Fall 3:36)
    Cons. Semi - Joey Harrison (Omaha Burke) 46-6 won by decision over Jack Huffman (Millard West) 40-9 (Dec 11-6)

A113
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Wesley Dawkins (Lincoln High) 38-3 won by fall over Michael Bridgeford (Omaha Burke) 38-8 (Fall 2:40)
    Cons. Semi - Nathan Rodriguez (Millard South) 43-7 won by decision over Jakody Rezac (Bellevue East) 30-16 (Dec 5-0)

A120
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Skylar Schmidt (Grand Island) 37-11 won by injury default over Ronniel Wells (Omaha North) 13-9 (Inj. 2:25)
    Cons. Semi - Zac Charity (Millard South) 48-2 won in tie breaker - 1 over Carter Woehlk (Columbus) 33-9 (TB-1 5-3)

A126
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Mason Wright (Elkhorn South) 49-4 won by decision over Dax Galloway (Omaha Central) 33-13 (Dec 4-2)
    Cons. Semi - Blake Coen (Grand Island) 38-12 won by decision over Ashton Arrants (Kearney) 28-9 (Dec 5-0)

A132
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Brandon Kile (Hastings) 37-6 won by injury default over Cameron Williams (Lincoln Southwest) 35-6 (Inj. 0:00)
    Cons. Semi - Otis Rollins (Omaha North) 43-8 won by decision over Damon Rodriguez (Kearney) 38-6 (Dec 7-2)

A138
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Jake Oltman (Lincoln Southwest) 40-7 won by decision over Dylan Petersen (North Platte) 44-7 (Dec 7-3)
    Cons. Semi - Nathan Hunt (Lincoln Southeast) 27-4 won in sudden victory - 1 over Riley Hanson (Creighton Preparatory School) 16-9 (SV-1 3-1)

A145
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Shane Harlan (Omaha Central) 24-10 won by decision over Trevar Bigelow (Kearney) 24-12 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Semi - Ryan Kostszewa (Millard South) 43-11 won by fall over Brendan Crews (Papillion-LaVista) 39-5 (Fall 3:34)

A152
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Huy Truong (Hastings) 41-2 won in sudden victory - 1 over Dante Todd (Grand Island) 32-12 (SV-1 8-6)
    Cons. Semi - Braiden Ruffin (North Platte) 33-8 won by fall over Connor Olin (Millard South) 38-12 (Fall 4:49)

A160
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Josh Anderson (Creighton Preparatory School) 39-7 won by decision over Joey Sutter (Millard West) 38-13 (Dec 4-3)
    Cons. Semi - Christian Stutzman (Columbus) 33-8 won by major decision over Douglas Weidner (Omaha Bryan) 30-13 (MD 15-2)

A170
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Darlondo Hill (Omaha Westside) 37-14 won by injury default over Markell Vaughn (Omaha North) 28-4 (Inj. 0:00)
    Cons. Semi - Sean Holgate (South Sioux City) 24-2 won by decision over Nick Janacek (Creighton Preparatory School) 18-17 (Dec 3-2)

A182
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Conner Myers (Lincoln Southwest) 28-5 won by decision over Michael Curd (Omaha Northwest) 29-22 (Dec 5-4)
    Cons. Semi - Sean Lambert (Fremont) 35-6 won by fall over Cameron Schlender (Kearney) 16-6 (Fall 0:59)

A195
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Alexander Cloyd (Millard South) 43-5 won by decision over Darius Brown (Lincoln Northeast) 37-6 (Dec 6-0)
    Cons. Semi - Kyle Emerick (Papillion-LaVista) 37-6 won by forfeit over Alex Kerr (Lincoln Pius X) 26-6 (For.)

A220
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Aaron Griffith (Kearney) 30-6 won by decision over Allen Svoboda (Grand Island) 25-12 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Semi - Nick Pray (Creighton Preparatory School) 24-16 won by major decision over Matt Muthersbaugh (Lincoln East) 31-14 (MD 19-8)

A285
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Andrew Stowe (Norfolk) 11-3 won by decision over Coty Watson (Millard South) 35-15 (Dec 7-3)
    Cons. Semi - Devalon Whitcomb (Omaha North) 37-3 won by injury default over Gabriel Ledesma (Kearney) 34-8 (Inj. 1:39)

3rd & 5th Place Matches

 

A106
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Joey Harrison (Omaha Burke) 46-6 won by decision over Eron Haynes (Omaha Central) 31-7 (Dec 7-6)
    5th Place Match - Jack Huffman (Millard West) 40-9 won by fall over Adam Kinnaman (Lincoln Southeast) 36-8 (Fall 1:51)

A113
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Wesley Dawkins (Lincoln High) 38-3 won by decision over Nathan Rodriguez (Millard South) 43-7 (Dec 6-0)
    5th Place Match - Michael Bridgeford (Omaha Burke) 38-8 won by decision over Jakody Rezac (Bellevue East) 30-16 (Dec 7-5)

A120
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Skylar Schmidt (Grand Island) 37-11 won by decision over Zac Charity (Millard South) 48-2 (Dec 10-6)
    5th Place Match - Carter Woehlk (Columbus) 33-9 won by injury default over Ronniel Wells (Omaha North) 13-9 (Inj. 0:00)

A126
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Blake Coen (Grand Island) 38-12 won by decision over Mason Wright (Elkhorn South) 49-4 (Dec 4-2)
    5th Place Match - Ashton Arrants (Kearney) 28-9 won by fall over Dax Galloway (Omaha Central) 33-13 (Fall 4:33)

A132
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Brandon Kile (Hastings) 37-6 won by decision over Otis Rollins (Omaha North) 43-8 (Dec 3-1)
    5th Place Match - Damon Rodriguez (Kearney) 38-6 won by injury default over Cameron Williams (Lincoln Southwest) 35-6 (Inj. 0:00)

A138
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Jake Oltman (Lincoln Southwest) 40-7 won by decision over Nathan Hunt (Lincoln Southeast) 27-4 (Dec 2-1)
    5th Place Match - Dylan Petersen (North Platte) 44-7 won by decision over Riley Hanson (Creighton Preparatory School) 16-9 (Dec 9-6)

A145
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Ryan Kostszewa (Millard South) 43-11 won by decision over Shane Harlan (Omaha Central) 24-10 (Dec 5-4)
    5th Place Match - Trevar Bigelow (Kearney) 24-12 won by fall over Brendan Crews (Papillion-LaVista) 39-5 (Fall 2:33)

A152
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Huy Truong (Hastings) 41-2 won by decision over Braiden Ruffin (North Platte) 33-8 (Dec 8-6)
    5th Place Match - Dante Todd (Grand Island) 32-12 won by decision over Connor Olin (Millard South) 38-12 (Dec 5-2)

A160
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Josh Anderson (Creighton Preparatory School) 39-7 won by decision over Christian Stutzman (Columbus) 33-8 (Dec 5-0)
    5th Place Match - Joey Sutter (Millard West) 38-13 won by decision over Douglas Weidner (Omaha Bryan) 30-13 (Dec 9-4)

A170
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Sean Holgate (South Sioux City) 24-2 won by decision over Darlondo Hill (Omaha Westside) 37-14 (Dec 7-0)
    5th Place Match - Nick Janacek (Creighton Preparatory School) 18-17 won by injury default over Markell Vaughn (Omaha North) 28-4 (Inj. 0:00)

A182
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Conner Myers (Lincoln Southwest) 28-5 won by decision over Sean Lambert (Fremont) 35-6 (Dec 3-1)
    5th Place Match - Cameron Schlender (Kearney) 16-6 won by decision over Michael Curd (Omaha Northwest) 29-22 (Dec 8-1)

A195
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Alexander Cloyd (Millard South) 43-5 won by decision over Kyle Emerick (Papillion-LaVista) 37-6 (Dec 2-1)
    5th Place Match - Darius Brown (Lincoln Northeast) 37-6 won by injury default over Alex Kerr (Lincoln Pius X) 26-6 (Inj. 0:00)

A220
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Aaron Griffith (Kearney) 30-6 won in sudden victory - 1 over Nick Pray (Creighton Preparatory School) 24-16 (SV-1 8-6)
    5th Place Match - Allen Svoboda (Grand Island) 25-12 won by decision over Matt Muthersbaugh (Lincoln East) 31-14 (Dec 11-4)

A285
  3rd and 5th Place
    3rd Place Match - Devalon Whitcomb (Omaha North) 37-3 won by decision over Andrew Stowe (Norfolk) 11-3 (Dec 9-2)
    5th Place Match - Coty Watson (Millard South) 35-15 won by injury default over Gabriel Ledesma (Kearney) 34-8 (Inj. 0:00)

Championship Matches

A106
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Connor Laux (Hastings) 42-1 won by decision over Nate Morris (Papillion-LaVista South) 34-3 (Dec 9-4)

A113
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Jake Stogdill (Millard North) 41-2 won by decision over Kobe Paczosa (Columbus) 34-5 (Dec 1-0)

A120
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - John Feeney (Omaha Northwest) 8-0 won by decision over Aidan Arnold (Lincoln High) 32-4 (Dec 5-2)

A126
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Nolan Laux (Hastings) 42-0 won by major decision over Mike Theisen (Millard South) 38-12 (MD 13-4)

A132
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Jonathan Killingsworth (Lincoln Southeast) 42-1 won by fall over Matt Falewitch (Creighton Preparatory School) 23-4 (Fall 2:29)

A138
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Isaac DeLoa (Millard South) 49-0 won by fall over Chris Doty (Grand Island) 33-15 (Fall 1:00)

A145
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Connor Fox (Omaha Burke) 49-4 won by major decision over Dillan DeRosier (Bellevue West) 39-6 (MD 10-2)

A152
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Caleb Licking (Norfolk) 48-0 won by major decision over Reilly Carlow (Papillion-LaVista) 40-9 (MD 10-1)

A160
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Ty Jackson (Omaha North) 49-3 won by major decision over Isaac Odell (Lincoln East) 38-9 (MD 15-6)

A170
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - William Thompson (Grand Island) 39-3 won by fall over Doug Vawter (Millard West) 27-14 (Fall 0:50)

A182
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Cade Brownlee (Creighton Preparatory School) 34-5 won by decision over Colton Wolfe (Columbus) 28-1 (Dec 3-2)

A195
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Edgar Silva (Grand Island) 23-2 won by decision over Kolbie Foster (Omaha Central) 36-4 (Dec 5-4)

A220
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Terry Jeub (Millard South) 49-0 won by decision over Kyson Schnell (Lincoln Southwest) 39-7 (Dec 8-2)

A285
  Championship Finals
    1st Place Match - Andrew Pistillo (Omaha Burke) 42-9 won by decision over Blaine Morrow (Grand Island) 31-14 (Dec 7-3)