All-Time Track and Field Gold Medal Winners

Updated 5/26/16

 

BOYS 100-METER DASH

2016- Kurtis Cotton, Papillion-La Vista, 10.55

2015-Kurtis Cotton, Papillion-La Vista, 10.57

2014-Jalen Allison, Papillion-La Vista, 10.81

2013-Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista, 10.41

2012-Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista, 10.403

2011-Ted Lampkin, Omaha Central, 10.75

2010-Daniel Davie, Beatrice, 10.74

2009-Radell Nared, Omaha North, 10.84

2008-Kohlman Adema-Schulte, Millard West, 10.67

2007-Tirus Meaders, Boys Town, 10.69

2006-Wesley Williams, Papillion-La Vista South, 10.97

2005-Virgil Mitchell III, Omaha Central, 10.74

2004-Ryan Fisicaro, Omaha Creighton Prep, 10.75

2003-Andy Birkel, Lincoln Southeast, 10.75

2002-Shawn Swan, Ralston, 10.86

2001-Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun, 10.66

2000-Dusty Stamer, Grand Island, 10.70

1999-Dusty Stamer, Grand Island, 10.70

1998-Broc Howard, Kearney, 10.61

1997-Erwin Swiney, Lincoln Northeast, 10.78

1996-Doug Ourada, Kearney, 10.67

1995-Ahman Green, Omaha Central, 10.61

1994-Mark Rollins, Omaha Benson, 10.77

1993-Ronnie Doss, Omaha Benson, 10.61

1992-Kenton Peterson, Beatrice, 10.90

1991-Allen Haynes, Omaha North, 10.81

1990-Calvin Jones, Omaha Central, 10.68

1989-Kelly Yancy, Omaha Central, 10.89

1988-James Hunter, Omaha Benson, 10.94

1987-Rick Davis, Omaha Creighton Prep, 10.6

1986-Terry Thomas, Omaha Burke, 10.95

1985-Jim Sutfin, Millard South, 10.69

1984-Jamie Worden, Scottsbluff, 10.96

1983-Tony Fagan, Omaha Central, 11.0

1982-Willie Vinson, Omaha Burke, 10:56

1981-Mike Ockerman, Bellevue West, 10.60

1980-Mike Ockerman, Bellevue West, 11.2 

BOYS 100-YARD DASH

1979-Mike Cielocha, Columbus Scotus; Curt Munson, Norfolk, 10.2 

1978-Mark Patten, Omaha Central, 9.9

1977-Randy Brooks,Omaha Creighton Prep, 9.5 

1976-Greg Yates, Omaha South, 9.9 

1975-Greg Yates, Omaha South, 9.8 

1974-Mike Kenney, Bassett, 9.6 

1973-Mike Thompson, Omaha Holy Name, 9.7

1972-Bob Thomas, Elkhorn, 9.7

1971-Gregg Schneider, Hayes Center, 10.1

1970-Karl Webb, Omaha North, 9.8

1969-Dean Williams, Omaha Tech, 10.0

1968-Dean Williams, Omaha Tech, 9.9

1967-Elmer Reeves, Omaha Central, 9.8 

1966-Rich Rech, Fullerton, 10.1

1965-Marshall Turkel, Omaha Central, 9.9 

1964-Larry Liss, Columbus  St. Bonaventure ; David Green, Omaha  Tech., 9.9 

1963-Tom Millsap, Grand Island, 9.8

1962-Terry Williams, Omaha Central, 9.7

1961-Bobby Williams, Lincoln High; Kent McCloughan, Broken Bow, 9.8

1960-Bobby Williams, Lincoln High; Kent McCloughan, Broken Bow, 10.1

1959-Steve Pfister, Lexington; Kent McCloughan, Broken Bow; Clinton Skinner, Elsie 10.0

1958-Roger Sayers, Omaha Central, 9.8

1957-Ray Knaub, Scottsbluff, 9.9

1956-George Peterson, Nebraska City, 9.8

1955-Dan Farrington, Alliance, 10.1

1954-Ray Williams, Boys Town, 9.9 

1953-Seals, Omaha Tech; Easter, Holdrege; Tatum, Wauneta, 10.3

1952-Roderic Washington, Omaha Central, 10.3

1951-Brien Hendrickson, Lincoln High, 10.1

1950-Brien Hendrickson, Lincoln High, 10.2 

1949-R.Felton, Springview. T.David, Gothenburg, 10.2

1948-Robert Taylor, Omaha Technical, 10.4

1947-Leonard Kroll, Boys Town, 10.4

1946-Frank Wooters, Broken Bow, 10.3 

1945-Cleveland Marshall, Omaha Central, 10.1

1944-Bill Moomey, York, 10.3

1943-Melvin Brunkhurst, Paliside, 10.6

1942-Lloyd Sage, Minatare, 10.3

1941-Harvey Bridges, Omaha Tech, 10.0

1940-James Griffen, Sutherland, 10.0 

1939-Don Morris, Scottsbluff, 10.0

1938-Charles Cetak, Ord, 10.3

1937-Gene Littler, Mitchell, 10.1 

1936-Orson Parks, North Platte, 9.8

1935-Orson Parks, North Platte, 10.1 

1934-Ervin Retzlaff, Pierce, 9.8

1933-Lambert, Kearney, 9.9

1932-Phillips, Omaha Central, 9.7 

1931-Froelich, Friend, 10.0 

1930-Bernhardt Hansen, Havelock; Gerald Kelley, Grand Island, 10.2

1929-Snow, McCook, 10.40 

1928-Richard Lambert, Kearney, 9.9

1927-Richard Lambert, Kearney, 10.6 

1926-Jones, Omaha Central; Miller, Havelock, 10.3

1925-Richard Lambert, Kearney, 10.2

1924-Solomon, Omaha Central, 10.7 

1923-Mandery, Tecumseh, 10.6

1922-Tryba, Columbus, 10.4

1921-Lloyd, Beatrice, 10.4

1920-Bloodgood, Beatrice, 10.4 

1919-Frank Morgan, York, 10.2

1918-Noble, Omaha Central, 10.2

1917-Noble, Omaha Central, 10.2

1916-Holstein, Stanton, 10.2

1915-Holstein, Stanton, 10.4

1914-Lewis, Kearney, 10.8

1913-Nason, Kearney Military, 10.3

1912-Millard, Omaha Central, 10.2 

1911-Wood, Omaha Central, 10.2 

1910-Wood, Omaha Central, 10.2 

1909-Weirich, Omaha Central, 10.8 

1908-Beams, Lincoln, 10.4

1907-Perdew, Pawnee City, 10.8 

1906-Modlin, Beaver City, 11.0 

1905-Blaine Wildman, York, 10.6 

1904-Burrus, Lincoln; Blaine Wildman, York, 10.4

1903-McCullough, Fairbury, 10.6

 

BOYS 200-METER DASH

2016- Kurtis Cotton, Papillion-La Vista, 21.55

2015-Kurtis Cotton, Papillion-La Vista, 21.61

2014-Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista, 21.91

2013-Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista, 21.54

2012-Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista, 21.304

2011-Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista, 21.77

2010-Daniel Davie, Beatrice, 21.95

2009-Jacob Marousek, Omaha Burke, 21.96

2008-Kohlman Adema-Schulte, Millard West, 21.84

2007-Brijesh Lawrence, Omaha Northwest, 21.48

2006-Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East, 21.94

2005-Virgil Mitchell III, Omaha Central, 22.05

2004-Brent Richardson, Kearney, 22.04

2003-Andy Birkel, Lincoln Southeast, 21.60

2002-Shawn Swan, Ralston, 21.92

2001-Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun, 21.85

2000-Garth Mins, Lexington, 22.34

1999-Pat Belling, Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 21.92

1998-Broc Howard, Kearney, 21.55

1997-P.J. Grosserode, Lincoln Pius X, 21.96

1996-Chris Miller, Elkhorn Mt. Michael, 22.58

1995-Ahman Green, Omaha Central, 21.91

1994-Chris VanOeveren, Papillion-La Vista, 22.38

1993-Ronnie Doss, Omaha Benson, 21.81

1992-Lionel McPhaull, Omaha North, 21.90

1991-Jered Salazar, Scottsbluff, 21.90

1990-Mike McCart, Battle Creek, 21.91

1989-Calvin Jones, Omaha Central, 22.29

1988-Tony Jones, Omaha Burke, 22.95

1987-Terry Thomas, Omaha Burke, 21.83

1986-Terry Thomas, Omaha Burke, 22.19

1985-Jim Sutfin, Millard South, 21.91

1984-Keith Jones, Omaha Central, 22.15

1983-Tim Roseberry, Lincoln High, 22.5

1982-Willie Vinson, Omaha Burke, 22.19

1981-Mike Ockerman,Bellevue West, 21.63

1980-Mike Ockerman, Bellvue West, 21.9

BOYS 220-YARD DASH

1979-Mark McGavish, Lincoln Southeast, 21.9

1978-Mike Cielocha,Columbus Scotus, 21.9

1977-Mike Sales, Lincoln Northeast, 23.2

1976-Larry Marrow, Kearney, 22.5

1975-Steve Blair, Omaha Central, 22.2

1974-Doug Aken, Millard 22.3 

1973-Mike Thompson, Omaha Holy Name, 21.4 

1972-Don Frerichs, Axtell, 22.6 

1971-Joe Shirey, Bellevue; Gregg Schneider, Hayes Center, 22.4

1970-Karl Webb, Omaha North, 21.7

1969-Dean Williams, Omaha Tech, 22.2

1968-Bob McFarland, North Platte; Harry Bartling, Bridgeport, 22.2 

1967-Doug Marcy, Hay Springs, 22.2 

1966-Rich Rech, Fullerton, 22.5

1965-Marshall Turkel, Omaha Central, 21.7

1964-Stan Packer, Loup City, 22.2 

1963-Tom Millsap, Grand Island, 21.6 

1962-Terry Williams, Omaha Central, 22.0

1961-Kent McCloughan, Broken Bow, 21.4 

1960-Bobby Williams, Lincoln High, 22.0 

1959-Clinton Skinner, Elsie, 22.3 

1958-Roger Sayers, Omaha Central, 21.7

1957-Ray Knaub, Scottsbluff, 22.2

1956-George Peterson, Nebraska City, 22.0

1955-George Peterson, Nebraska.City, 22.4 

1954-Ray Williams, Boys Town, 22.4

1953-Dave Seals, Omaha Tech, 22.9 

1952-Roderic Washington, Omaha Central, 22.8

1951-Brien Hendrickson, Lincoln High, 22.3

1950-Brien Hendrickson, Lincoln High, 22.3

1949-Robert Taylor, Omaha Tech, 22.4 

1948-Robert Taylor, Omaha Tech, 22.5

1947-Leo McKillip, McCook, 22.5

1946-Leonard Kroll, Boys Town, 22.7

1945-Cleveland Marshall, Omaha Central, 23.2 

1944-Cleveland Marshall, Omaha Central, 22.8

1943-Jack McCartney, North Platte, 23.3 

1942-Jake Jacobs, Lincoln High, 23.2 

1941-Harvey Bridges, Omaha Tech., 22.6

1940-Robert Craven, Crete, 22.3

1939-Leslie Reiss, Neligh, 22.7

1938-Gale Merry, Bayard, 23.1

1937-Gene Littler, Mitchell, 22.3 

1936-Gene Littler, Mitchell, 22.0 

1935-O. J. Irwin, Jr., Genoa; Charles Woolery, Hastings, 22.7

1934-Ervin Retzlaff, Pierce, 23.0 

1933-Phillips, Omaha Central, 21.8

1932-Phillips, Omaha Central, 21.9

1931-Young, Hastings, 25.5

1930-Ray Hiatt, North Platte, 22.3

1929-Snow, McCook, 22.0

1928-Richard Lambert, Kearney, 22.0

1927-Bailey, Scottsbluff, 23.8 

1926-Bailey, Scottsbluff, 22.4 

1925-Easter, Cambridge, 22.0

1924-Hann, Grand Island, 23.6

1923-Mandery, Tecumseh, 23.1

1922-Locke, North Platte, 23.8 

1921-Lloyd, Beatrice, 23.6

1920-Hahn, Falls City, 23.2 

1919-Frank Morgan, York, 23.4

1918-Layton, Gothenburg, 23.2

1917-Layton, Gothenburg, 24.0

1916-Morearty, Omaha Central; Holstein, Stanton, 24.0

1915-Morearty, Omaha Central, 24.2

1914-Morearty, Omaha Central, 24.4

1913-Noble, Kearney Military, 25.0

1912-Millard, Omaha Central, 24.0 

1911-Wood, Omaha Central, 23.2 

1910-Wood, Omaha Central, 22.6 

1909-Mann, Lincoln, 24.0 

1908-Beams, Lincoln, 23.4

1907-Greenwood, Franklin Academy, 25.6

1906-Modlin, Beaver City, 24.0 

1905-Blaine Wildman, York, 24.2 

1904-Burrus, Lincoln, 22:8

 

BOYS 400-METER DASH

2016-Marquinn Buckley, Omaha Benson, 49.40

2015-Miles Carlisle, Omaha Burke, 48.70

2014-Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista, 47.66

2013-Garrett Teal, Licoln Pius X, 48.19

2012-Cody Rush, Northwest, 47.308

2011-Cody Rush, Northwest, 48.38

2010-Brandon White, Omaha North, 48.55

2009-Brandon White, Omaha Westside, 49.07

2008-Micholas Johnson, Omaha North, 48.97

2007-Matthew Donahue, Fremont, 48.28

2006-Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East, 47.81

2005-Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East, 48.15

2004-Jaron Dock, Norfolk, 48.67

2003-Andy Birkel, Lincoln Southeast, 47.77

2002-Joel Duffield, Morrill, 48.33

2001-Antoine Johnson, Omaha Benson, 48.66

2000-Jeff Phelps, North Bend, 48.21

1999-Donell DeLeon-Thompson, Omaha South, 48.65

1998-Justin Staehr, York, 48.39

1997-P.J. Grosserode, Lincoln Pius X, 47.64

1996-Chad Hohnstein, Scottsbluff, 48.18

1995-Chris Butler, Boys Town, 49.18

1994-Cameron Monroe, Bellevue West, 48.56

1993-Lionel McPhaull, Omaha North, 48.18

1992-Lionel McPhaull, Omaha North, 48.86

1991-Ryan Dixon, Omaha Burke, 48.98

1990-Sean O’Conner, Fremont, 48.08

1989-Sean O’Conner, Fremont, 48.49

1988-Todd Thorsheim, Hastings, 49.48

1987-Terry Thomas, Omaha Burke, 48.38

1986-Mike Ross, Omaha Bryan, 48.13

1985-Gerry Gdowski, Fremont, 48.67

1984-Jamie Worden, Scottsbluff, 49.51

1983-Todd Eubanks, Lincoln East, 48.51

1982-Todd Eubanks, Lincoln East, 49.51

1981-Mike Ockerman, Bellevue West, 48.63

1980-Mark McGavish, Lincoln Southeast, 48.4

BOYS 440-YARD DASH

1979-Mike Cielocha, Columbus Scotus, 48.7

1978-Mike Cielocha,Columbus Scotus, 49.1

1977-Mike Cielocha, Columbus Scotus, 48.9 

1976-Scott Poehling, Fremont Bergan, 49.4

1975-Dan Overton, Omaha Westside, 49.6

1974-Paul McClain, Bellevue, 48.9

1973-Mike Thompson, Omaha Holy Name, 49.6

1972-Ken Snell, Gretna; Harvey Fantroy, Omaha Benson, 49.5 

1971-Ritch Bahe, Fremont, 49.7

1970-George Davis, Omaha North, 49.2

1969-Tim Lebsack, 48.9, Hastings

1968-Reggie Duncan, Omaha Tech, 50.0

1967-Bob Pierce, Ord, 48.8

1966-Mike Jackson, Boys Town, 49.2

1965-David King, Sidney, 51.6

1964-Jim Hagemeier, Beatrice, 49.4

1963-Bob Brouhard, Grand Island, 49.1 

1962-Roger Haynes, Gothenburg, 50.0

1961-Jim Johnson, Boys Town, 49.3 

1960-Tom Saunders, Columbus, 49.3 

1959-Tom Saunders, Columbus, 49.2 

1958-Robert Cross, Boys Town, 49.0

1957-J. D. Schafer, Hastings, 50.6 

1956-Ed Hubbard, Omaha South, 51.2

1955-Larry White, Chappell, 51.8

1954-Larry White, Chappell, 51.1

1953-Andy Counsins, Omaha Central, 50.5 

1952-Andy Cousins, Omaha Central, 52.2 

1951-Roy Seals, Omaha Technical, 51.0

1950-Charles Hunley, Falls City, 50.5

1949-Don Moorhous, Culbertson, 51.4

1948-Jack Ccoville, Hartington, 51.6 

1947-David Goodrich, Hastings, 51.6

1946-Don Volletsen, Talmage, 51.7 

1945-Bud Bowman, Stapleton, 52.2

1944-Loyal Hurlbert, Ord, 51.3 

1943-Lyle Rogers, Alliance, 52.7

1942-Harvey Stroud, North Platte, 50.6

1941-Harold Price, Scottsbluff, 50.7

1940-Harold Price, Scottsbluff, 51.6 

1939-Al Brown, Omaha Benson, 51.9 

1938-Robert McArthur, South Sioux City, 51.2

1937-Raymond Helms, Hastings, 52.1

1936-Floyd Newton, North Platte, 52.1

1935-Floyd Newton, North Platte, 51.9

1934-Floyd Newton, North Platte, 52.6

1933-Skinner, Omaha Technical, 51.4

1932-Skinner, Omaha Technical, 51.8

1931-Lamb, Palisade, 51.5

1930-Wilford Lane, Scottsbluff, 52.5 

1929-Shultz, Atkinson, 51.9 

1928-Ostergaard, Gothenburg, 51.9 

1927-Bailey, Scottsbluff, 51.4 

1926-Bailey, Scottsbluff, 52.6 

1925-Hann, Grand Island, 52.5

1924-Hann, Grand Island, 54.0

1923-Ostergaard, Gothenburg, 52.0 

1922-Price, Omaha Tech, 52.6

1921-Bloodgood, Beatrice, 53.6 

1920-Hahn, Falls City, 52.2 

1919-Hahn, Falls City, 52.6 

1918-Fitzsimmons, Fremont, 54.7

1917-Beyete, Gothenburg, 55.4

1916-Logan, Omaha Central, 55.4

1915-McMahon, Lincoln, 54.2 

1914-Douglas, Omaha Central, 54.2 

1913-Nason, Kearney Military, 53.8 

1912-Millard,Omaha Central; George Keyes, York, 53.8 

1911-Collins, Lincoln, 55.2 

1910-Fraser, Omaha Central, 53.0

1909-Brannon, Lincoln, 55.4 

1908-Vreeland, Hastings, 52.8

1907-Hutchinson, Lincoln, 55.6 

1906-Porter, Crete, 56.3 

1905-Dale McDonald, York, 56.6

1904-Miner, Lincoln, 54.2

1903-McCullough, Fairbury, 55.8

 

BOYS 800-METER RUN

2016-Franklin Shue, Millard West, 1:54.92

2015-Ty Hansen, Fremont, 1:52.63

2014-Moujtaba Mohammed, Lincoln North Star, 1:52.81

2013-Jacob Holtmeier, Lincoln Pius X, 1:51.72

2012-Jacob Olson, Kearney, 1:53.629

2011-Mach Dojiok, Omaha Benson, 1:53.81

2010-Connor Gibson, Blair, 1:55.17

2009-Daniel Blake, Lincoln Pius X, 1:55.37

2008-Matthew Evers, Bellevue East, 1:54.73

2007-Matthew Shipp, Tri County, 1:54.29

2006-Matthew Conahan, Millard North, 1:53.81

2005-Christopher Clymer, Lincoln North Star, 1:54.17

2004-Greg Peterson, Oakland-Craig, 1:52.63

2003-Jack Lemke, Omaha Benson, 1:55.23

2002-Jack Lemke, Omaha Benson, 1:54.47

2001-Jeb Bretthauer, Scottsbluff, 1:55.23

2000-Brian Turner, Millard North, 1:53.84

1999-Brian Turner, Millard North, 1:52.70

1998-Lucas Bauman, Beatrice, 1:53.12

1997-Ryan Barrows, York, 1:51.59

1996-Anthony Alt, Waverly, 1:54.41

1995-Cortney Lamb, Lincoln Southeast, 1:54.73

1994-Kevin Brewer, Minden, 1:54.95

1993-Alex Lamme, Fremont, 1:54.12

1992-Tim Fortune, Omaha Creighton Prep, 1:55.05

1991-Tim Fortune, Omaha Creighton Prep, 1:54.47

1990-Shane Campbell, Broken Bow, 1:55.54

1989-Joe Scherr, Hastings, 1:55.40

1988-Jason Teal, Elkhorn Mt. Michael 1:54.90

1987-Tom Banks, Elkhorn, 1:55.33

1986-Andy Rinn, Bellevue East, 1:55.30

1985-Gerry Gdowski, Fremont, 1:55.75

1984-Tony Coe, North Platte, 1:54.14

1983-Gerry Gdowski, Fremont, 1:54:30

1982-Tim Wakeland, Bellevue West, 1:56.21

1981-Shawn Bovill, Aurora, 1:55.32 

1980-Tim Johnson, Bloomfield, 1:55.8

BOYS 880-YARD RUN

1979-Todd Fisher, Omaha Burke, 1:55.1

1978-Tim McCashland, Lincoln East, 1:57.0

1977-Dennis Smith, Millard, 1:56.8 

1976-Scott Poehling, Fremont Bergan, 1:52.2 

1975-Mark Fluit, Bellevue, 1:54.3

1974-Paul McClain, Bellevue, 1:53.4

1973-Barney Hill, Boys Town, 1:53.3

1972-Chris Grieb, North Platte, 1:54.8

1971-Garry Little, Mullen, 1:59.0

1970-Jeff Wisemiller, Fremont, 1:57.0 

1969-Rick Waldron, Minden, 1:56.5

1968-Rick Waldron, Minden, 1:57.9

1967-Warren Whitted, Omaha Westside, 1:55.3

1966-Arvie George, Omaha Tech, 1:56.5

1965-Kent Radke, Lincoln High, 1:56.4 

1964-Les Hellbusch, Columbus, 1:58.9

1963-Allen Russell, Scottsbluff, 1:57.5 

1962-Jim Wolstenholm, Kearney, 1:58.8 

1961-Jim Kettelhut, Alliance, 1:57 

1960-Erwin Cheatum, Boys Town, 2:01.2 

1959-Joe Moore, Lincoln High, 2:00.5 

1958-Eugene Owen, Omaha Central, 1:59.1

1957-Ron Callan, McCook, 2:02

1956-Kenneth Ash, Omaha North, 1:58.2

1955-Gary Hofmann, Wahoo, 2:01.6

1954-Duane Eversoll, Grand Island, 2:00.9

1953-Lefty Hixson, Lincoln Teachers, 2:00.7

1952-Gary Gaines, Grand Island, 2:03.8

1951-William Zinnel, Ravenna, 2:00.5

1950-Clayton Scott, Grand Island, 2:00.8

1949-Hobart Jones, Lincoln High, 2:00.7 

1948-Don Moorhous, Culbertson, 2:00.0 

1947-Don Moorhous, Culbertson, 2:03.2 

1946-James Martin, Omaha Benson, 2.04.2

1945-Jim Martin, Omaha Benson, 2:02.9 

1944-Ross Morgan, Bassett, 2:06 

1943-Paul Evans, Seward, 2:06.6 

1942-Creighton Hale, Hardy, 2:01.1

1941-George Grimes, Omaha Central, 2:01.8

1940-Glen Lamoureaux, Valentine, 2:02 

1939-Bob Ginn, Madison, 1:59.3

1938-LaVern Clabaugh, Nelson, 2:03 

1937-Rex Floyd, Beatrice, 2:02.8

1936-Gilbert Dodds, Falls City, 2:01.8

1935-Keith Homan, Maywood, 2. 04.0 

1934-John McGuire, Genoa, 2.01.1

1933-Asher, Scottsbluff, 2:00.7 

1932-Morris, Lincoln, 2:04.9 

1931-Cawley, Crete, 2:06.1

1930-Robert Harrison, Havelock, NA

1929-Asher, Scottsbluff, 2:00.7 

1928-Casford, Tecumseh, 2:04.2

1927-True, Lincoln, 2:04.3

1926-Morton, Beatrice;  Fricke, Hastings, 2:03.3

1925-Weber, Lincoln, 2:02.7

1924-Smiley, Hastings, 2:03.2

1923-Franck, Tobias, 2:01.9

1922-Franck, Tobias, 2:05.4

1921-DeMaranville, Aurora, 2:04.4

1920-Nichols, Lincoln, 2:07.6

1919-Nichols, Lincoln, 2.09.0

1918-Nichols, Lincoln, 2:04.2

1917-Weir, Clay Center; Gillilan, Hardy, 2:04.8

1916-Gillilan, Hardy, 2:07.0 

1915-Paynter, Omaha Central, 2:06.7

1914-Gabby, Pawnee City, 2:05.2 

1913-Gabby, Pawnee City, 2:05.2 

1912-Hugg, Lincoln, 2:07.4

1911-Wright, Kearney, 2:06.0 

1910-George,Franklin Military,2:03.2 

1909-Wright, Kearney, 2:06.8 

1908-Wright, Kearney, 2:04.0 

1907-Burnham, Pawnee City, 2:07.6

1906-Burnham, Pawnee City, 2:11.6

1905-Burnham, Pawnee City, 2:13.4

1904-Miner, Lincoln, 2:13.2

1903-Blaine Castile, York, 2:22.0

 

BOYS 1600-METER RUN

2016-Milo Greder, Omaha Westside, 4:19.25

2015-Ty Hansen, Fremonth, 4:13.71

2014-Reno Law, Millard South, 4:15.00

2013-Mohamed Hamdan, Lincoln North Star, 4:13.59

2012-Mohamed Hamdan, Lincoln North Star, 4:14.387

2011-Mohamed Hamdan, Lincoln North Star, 4:18.90

2010-Connor Gibson, Blair, 4:21.77

2009-Connor Gibson, Blair, 4:20.77

2008-Jon Ronhovde, Fremont, 4:24.79

2007-Todd Gulizia, Millard South, 4:18.84

2006-David Adams, York, 4:23.50

2005-Christopher Clymer, Lincoln North Star, 4:21.02

2004-Colby Wissel, Kearney, 4:11.88

2003-Colby Wissel, Kearney, 4:12.23

2002-Drew Tonniges, Kearney, 4:18.56

2001-Luke Garringer, Kearney, 4:21.00

2000-Brian Turner, Millard North, 4:12.14

1999-Brian Turner, Millard North, 4:16.73

1998-Peter Hess, Seward, 4:20.11

1997-Brandon Jessup, Kearney, 4:15.32

1996-Anthony Alt, Waverly, 4:21.26

1995-Anthony Alt, Waverly, 4:20.15

1994-Cortney Lamb, Lincoln Southeast, 4:23.11

1993-Mike Cain, Bellevue East, 4:18.08

1992-Dave Olson, Bellevue East, 4:15.75

1991-Jeff Novotny, Bellevue East, 4:21.44

1990-David Iteffa, Fremont, 4:21.57

1989-Dave Symonsberger, Millard South, 4:21.77

1988-Greg Kahnk, Elkhorn, 4:21.64

1987-Nate Nielsen, Lincoln Southeast, 4:13.94

1986-Andy Rinn, Bellevue East, 4:19.25

1985-Matt Myers, Fremont, 4:16.04

1984-Dan Meyer, Fremont, 4:20.64

1983-Tim Wakeland, Bellevue West, 4:17.7 

1982-Tim Wakeland, Bellevue West, 4:21.32 

1981-Steve Doran, Grand Island Central Catholic, 4:16.62

1980-Byron Murrell, Omaha Northwest, 4:22.0

 

BOYS MILE RUN

1979-Tom Sanduski, Omaha Burke, 4:22.5

1978-Mark Franco, Omaha Creighton Prep, 4:26.2 

1977-Paul Schultz, Omaha Burke, 4:21.8

1976-Scott Poehling, Fremont Bergan, 4:20.7 

1975-Dave Hodgens, Omaha Benson, 4:20.7

1974-Paul Grenseman, Minden, 4:26.0

1973-Barney Hill, Boys Town, 4:22.9

1972-Barney Hill, Boys Town, 4:18.8

1971-Ron Greeno, Lincoln Northeast, 4:25.7

1970-Lynn Hall, Grand Island, 4:16.0

1969-Jim Hawkins, Omaha North, 4:22.3 

1968-Gary Williams, Morrill, 4:29.2

1967-Larry Kassebaum, Hebron, 4:18.6

1966-Robert Allen, Omaha Central, 4:22.3 

1965-Robert Allen, Omaha Central, 4:30.7 

1964-John Kamerzell, Alliance, 4:28.4 

1963-Dave McMahill, Omaha South, 4:26.2

1962-Warren Christensen, Maywood, 4:24.9

1961-David Blankenbaker, Red Cloud, 4:26.2

1960-Dave Blankenbaker, Red Cloud, 4:32.0

1959-Ray Stevens, North Platte, 4:33.9

1958-Richard Faust, Atkinson St. Joseph, 4:38.3

1957-Joe American Horse, Gordon, 4:28.1

1956-Joe American Horse, Gordon, 4:28.9

1955-Bruce Brost, Alliance, 4:38.1 

1954-Jerry Ford, Waverly, 4:38.7

1953-Charles Jones, Boys Town, 4:31.6 

1952-Charles Jones, Boys Town, 4:38.7 

1951-Robert Hoffarber, Hastings, 4:40.4

1950-Robert Holt, Beatrice, 4:37.8 

1949-Wayne Judds, Ashland, 4:39.3

1948-Marvin Zimmerman, Nebraska City, 4:40.1

1947-Bill Mountford, Red Cloud, 4:26.2

1946-Marvin Zimmerman, Nebraska City, 4:44.6

1945-Don Yocum, North Platte, 4:48.3

1944-Don Morrison, Lincoln High, 4:46.7

1943-Ward Diederick, Columbus, 4:45.9 

1942-Donald Glatter, Amherst, 4:36.7

1941-Dow Steger, Oshkosh, 4:37.0

1940-Charles Helms, Kearney, 4:34.7

1939-Duane Findley, Milford, 4:40.4

1938-Harold Brooks, Gothenburg, 4:43.1

1937-Gilbert Dodds, Falls City, 4:28.1

1936-Robert DeFruiter, Lexington, 4:49.3 

1935-Gilbert Dodds, Falls City, 4.39.7

1934-Joe Shenfeld, Omaha Tech, 4.48.4

1933-Morris, Lincoln High, 4:32.5

1932-Goc, Ashton, 4:48 

1931-Stephens, Central City, 4:41

1930-Sesco Asher, Scottsbluff, 4:38.1

1929-Spangler, Plattsmouth, 4:40.5 

1928-Randell, Lexington, 4:49.2 

1927-Hull, Grand Island, 4:51

1926-Gibson, Alliance, 4:39.7

1925-Gibson, Alliance, 4:39.8

1924-Welch, Gothenburg, 4:35.9

1923-Welch, Berwyn, 4:38.2

1922-Franck, Tobias, 4:37.2

1921-DeMaranville, Aurora, 4:42.6

1920-DeMaranville, Aurora, 4:53.0

1919-Nichols, Lincoln, 4:54.6

1918-Nichols, Lincoln, 4:41.0

1917-Nichols, Lincoln, 4:48.0

1916-Nelson, Nebraska City, 4:45.0 

1915-Nelson, Nebraska City, 4:45.0 

1914-Daugherty, Pawnee City, 4:43.0

1913-Graf, Tecumseh, 4:43.4

1912-Graf, Tecumseh, 4:53.2

1911-Wright, Kearney, 4:47.4 

1910-Kennedy, Omaha Central, 4:44.0

1909-Wright, Kearney, 4:56.0 

1908-Wright, Kearney, 4:45.0 

1907-Burnham, Pawnee City, 5:00.2

1906-Burnham, Pawnee City, 5:16.6

1905-Burnham, Pawnee City, 5:43.6

1904-Albert Kensington, York, 5:08.2

1903-Lee, Beatrice, 5:57.0

 

BOYS 3200-METER RUN

2016-Milo Greder, Omaha Westside, 9:10.29

2015-John Nownes, Creighton Preparatory School, 9:17.84

2014-Jack Polerecky, Creighton Preparatory School, 9:16.94

2013-Joseph Harter, Millard West, 9:14.87

2012-Thomas Feichtinger, Mt. Michael Benedictine, 9:40.977

2011-Thomas Feichtinger, Mt. Michael Benedictine, 9:32.50

2010-Marshall Anderson, Papillion-La Vista, 9:28.03

2009-Mitch Hunt, Fremont, 9:28.41

2008-Mitch Hunt, Fremont, 9:25.31

2007-Todd Gulizia, Millard South, 9:16.36

2006-Sufian Kimo, Norfolk, 9:28.50

2005-Brian Parr, Fremont, 9:33.30

2004-Colby Wissel, Kearney, 9:33.01

2003-Colby Wissel, Kearney, 9:20.27

2002-Drew Tonniges, Kearney, 9:33.42

2001-Luke Garringer, Kearney, 9:17.29

2000-Eric Rasmussen, North Platte, 9:15.11

1999-Brian Turner, Millard North, 9:25.90

1998-Brian Turner, Millard North, 9:25.52

1997-Anthony Alt, Waverly, 9:16.09

1996-Brandon Jessop, Kearney, 9:43.70

1995-Cortney Lamb, Lincoln Southeast, 9:20.06

1994-Cortney Lamb, Lincoln Southeast, 9:24.15

1993-Banti Iteffa, Lincoln Southeast, 9:24.98

1992-Dave Olson, Bellevue East, 9:23.26

1991-Jeff Novotny, Bellevue East, 9:25.72

1990-David Iteffa, Fremont, 9:35.73

1989-Dave Symonsberger, Millard South, 9:33.42

1988-Greg Kahnk, Elkhorn, 9:23.95

1987-Tom Banks, Elkhorn, 9:19.36

1986-Nate Nielsen, Lincoln Southeast, 9:23.04

1985-Harold Graham, Nebraska City, 9:21.82

1984-Jim Sundeen, Lincoln Northeast, 9:27.82

1983-Tim Wakeland, Bellevue West, 9:10.94

1982-Tim Wakeland, Bellevue West, 9:17.98

1981-Steve Doran, Grand Island Central Catholic, 9:30.94

1980-Scott Eary, Fremont, 9:22.3

 

BOYS TWO-MILE RUN

1979-Gary Danielson, Kimball, 9:24.2 

1978-Brad Sable, North Platte, 9:34

1977-Paul Schultz, Omaha Burke, 9:08.3

1976-Paul Schultz, Omaha Burke, 9:31.1

1975-Pat Colburn, Omaha Creighton Prep, 9:30.3

1974-Carl Becker, McCook, 9:16.7

1973-Barney Hill, Boys Town, 9:32.2

1972-Dave Pimpara, Omaha South, 9:35.3

1971-Fred Carnahan, Genoa, 9:53.0

1970-Bob Unger, Lincoln Southeast, 9:30.7

1969-Steve Welsh, North Platte, 9:48.0

1968-Bruce Blume, Alliance, 9:52.6 

1967-Jim Lang, Omaha Ryan, 9:27.2

 

BOYS 110-METER HURDLES

2016-Jonathan Flight, Wahoo 14.6

2015-Luke Siedhoff, Crete, 14.09

2014-Jordan Flemington, Millard West, 14.33

2013-Nicholas Bartles, Papillion-La Vista, 14.42

2012-Sean Pille, Oakland-Craig, 14.365

2011-Sean Pille, Oakland-Craig, 14.39

2010-Elijah Mason, Omaha Northwest, 14.36

2009-Samuel Housh, Lincoln North Star, 14.69

2008-Allen Osborn, Chadron, 14.13

2007-Niles Paul, Omaha North, 14.37

2006-Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann, 14.26

2005-Brandon Harrington, Grand Island Northwest, 14.17

2004-Darrel Branz, York, 14.41

2003-Andrew Pearson, Seward, 14.33

2002-Andrew Pearson, Seward, 14.40

2001-Justin Wickard, Scottsbluff, 14.41

2000-Drew Anderson, Kearney, 14.29

1999-Wayne Reynolds, Omaha Central, 14.28

1998-Justin Poots, Seward, 14.47

1997-Rich Roeser, Grand Island, 14.63

1996-Chad Hohnstein, Scottsbluff, 13.89

1995-Chad Hohnstein, Scottsbluff, 14.53

1994-Danny Marousek, Millard South, 14.29

1993-Danny Marousek, Millard South, 14.57

1992-Brandon Schroer, Lincoln Southeast, 14.68

1991-Clester Johnson, Bellevue West, 14.41

1990-Bob Miller, Omaha Creighton Prep, 14.64

1989-Doug Russell, Omaha Northwest, 14.63

1988-Mark Eversden, Omaha Westside, 14.62

1987-Darren Stohlmann, Weeping Water, 14.82

1986-Paul O’Driscoll, Boys Town, 14.70

1985-Todd Stanton, Fairbury, 14.53

1984-Floyd Brown, Omaha Bryan, 14.59 

1983-Dan Moore, Rushville, 14.75

1982-Kevin Cook, Lincoln Northeast, 14.46 

1981-Scott Harris, Omaha Burke, 14.45

1980-Scott Marshall, Norfolk, 14.6

 

BOYS 120-YARD HIGH HURDLES

1979-Tony Tasler, Atkinson West Holt, 14.7 

1978-Matt Minchow, Arlington, 14.3

1977-Randy Brooks, Omaha Creighton Prep, 13.4

1976-Randy Brooks, Omaha Creighton Prep, 14.0

1975-Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson, 13.8

1974-Jim Fahy, Papillion, 14.1

1973-Rod Stovall, Bellevue, 14.4

1972-Paul Anderson, Gordon, 13.8

1971-Howard Beacham, Omaha Tech, 14.6

1970-Gene Harmon, Schuyler, 14.5

1969-Randy Butts, Grand Island, 14.2 

1968-Randy Butts, Grand Island, 14.0

1967-George Hicks, Omaha North; Galen Hurst, Aurora, 14.3

1966-Jim Hunter, Omaha Central, 14.4 

1965-John Simmons, Scottsbluff, 14.5 

1964-Dave Kudron, Columbus St. Bonaventure, 14.7

1963-Bob Smith, Fairbury, 14.7 

1962-Bob Smith, Fairbury; Dennis Thorell, Loomis, 15.1

1961-Dick Peterson, Lexington, 14.6

1960-Preston Love, Omaha Tech., 14.8 

1959-Robert Hohn, Beatrice, 14.6

1958-Jack Conger, Aurora, 14.9 

1957-Richard Jones, West Point, 15.2

1956-Max Martz, Beatrice, 14.8 

1955-Larry Feaster, Grand Island, 15.0

1954-Bill Marten, Beatrice, 14.6

1953-Doug Gibson, Falls City, 15.1

1952-William Hawkins, Beatrice, 15.5 

1951-Charles Cookson, Arapahoe, 15.0

1950-Dick Westin, Omaha Benson, 15.4 

1949-B.Cathro, Omaha Tech; D. Tolman, Indianola, 15.3

1948-Jack Krause, Alliance, 15.4

1947-Leo McKillip, McCook, 14.9

1946-Robert Berkshire, Omaha Benson, 14.6

1945-E. Elliott, Brady; W. Kelly, Atkinson, 15.4 

1944-Bob Dow, Omaha Benson, 15.3

1943-Marvin Hall, Omaha Tech., 15.7

1942-George Surber, Omaha Benson, 15.2

1941-George Surber, Omaha Benson, 15.3

1940-Ray Buehler, Albion, 15.0 

1939-Ralph King, Waterloo, 15.1

1938-William Smutz, Pawnee City; Ralph King, Waterloo, 15.9

1937-Leonard Bergstrom, O’Neill, 16.3

1936-Herman Taylor, Kearney, 15.0 

1935-Don Shue, Minden, 15.8 

1934-John Trumble, Cambridge, 15.7

1933-Lloyd Cardwell, Seward; Trumble, Cambridge, 15.5

1932-Lloyd Cardwell, Seward, 15.5 

1931-Young, Hastings, 16.0

1930-Bill Weir, Lincoln High, 16.3

1929-Bill Weir, Lincoln, 17.2

1928-Petz, Nelson, 25.7

1927-Ragains, Kearney, 16.2

1926-Trumble, Cambridge, 15.5

1925-Trumble, Cambridge, 15.6

1924-Thomas, Omaha Central, 16.8

1923-McKenzie, Tecumseh, 16.7

1922-Weir, Superior, 16.2

1921-Weir, Superior, 17.2

1920-Lewellen, Lincoln, 17.2

1919-Lewellen, Lincoln, 17.1

1918-Gish, Lincoln, 16.6 

1917-Layton, Gothenburg, 18.8

1916-Reynolds, Omaha Central, 18.6

1915-Weirich, Omaha Central, 17.8 

1914-Ball, Kearney, 18.6 

1913-Nigro, Kearney Military, 18.4 

1912-Rector, Omaha Central, 17.8

1911-Moses, Kearney Military, 17.6 

1910-Meyers, York, 17.4

1909-Thompson, Omaha Central, 17.6

1908-Collier, Fairbury, 17.2

1907-Swindle, Lincoln, 17.7 

1906-Dale McDonald, York, 18.0

1905-Dale McDonald, York, 17.8

1904-Walsh, Lincoln, 17.4

1903-Hauser, Beatrice, 18.0 

 

BOYS 300-METER HURDLES

2016-Noah Vedral, Bishop Neumann, 38.72

2015-Alex Borchers, South Sioux City, 38.43

2014-Jordan Flemington, Millard West, 38.17

2013-Nicholas Bartels, Papillion-La Vista, 38.13

2012-Alexander Moreland, Millard South, 38.618

2011-Nehemiah Wilkins, Boys Town, 37.92

2010-Stephon Washington, Omaha Burke, 37.71

2009-Stephon Washington, Omaha Burke, 38.04

2008-Stephon Washington, Omaha Central, 38.28

2007-Adam Dailey, Bishop Neumann, 38.17

2006-Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann, 37.29

2005-Brandon Harrington, Grand Island Northwest, 38.05

2004-Jordon Folkers, Gothenburg, 38.71

2003-Terry Liggins, Omaha Benson, 38.69

2002-Jeff Luebbe, Seward, 37.96

2001-Jeff Luebbe, Seward, 38.38

2000-Drew Anderson, Kearney, 37:89

1999-Wayne Reynolds, Omaha Central, 38.56

1998-Ira Cooper, Omaha Westside, 37.82

1997-Ira Cooper, Omaha Westside, 38.51

1996-Chad Hohnstein, Scottsbluff, 38.11

1995-Brock Beran, Millard South, 39.09

1994-Danny Marousek, Millard South, 38.26

1993-Danny Marousek, Millard South, 39.02

1992-Danny Marousek, Millard South, 38.89

1991-Jeremy Buckner, Grand Island, 37.36

1990-Clester Johnson, Bellevue West, 39.15

1989-Bryant Caldwell, Omaha Burke, 39.15

1988-Mark Eversden, Omaha Westside, 38.74

1987-Mark Eversden, Omaha Westside, 38.91

1986-J. J. Jordan, Boys Town, 38.94

1985-Dana Jenkins,Omaha Burke, 37.94

1984-Mike Mertz,Mill.North, 39.85

1983-Pat Soucie, Crete, 39.05

1982-Ted Murray, Nelson, 38.6

1981-J. Jones, Beatrice, 38.07 

1980-Jeff Bridges, Fremont, 37.5

 

BOYS 180-YARD LOW HURDLES

1979-Mike Paulson, Norfolk, 19.6

1978-Matt Minchow, Arlington, 19.4

1977-Randy Brooks, Omaha Creighton Prep, 19.7

1976-Randy Brooks, Omaha Creighton Prep, 18.8 

1975-Steve Blair, Omaha Central, 19.6

1974-Steve Blair, Omaha Central, 19.9 

1973-Doug Aken, Millard, 19.2

1972-Steve Buckner, Grand Island, 19.5

1971-Lonnie Jurgens, Gibbon, 19.6

1970-Kim Elder, Mitchell, 19.8

1969-Randy Butts, Grand Island, 19.6

1968-Randy Butts, Grand Island, 19.4

1967-Marv Ayers, Holdrege; George Hicks, Omaha North, 19.7 

1966-Joe Orduna, Omaha Central, 20.1 

1965-Stan Thorpe, Grand Island, 19.8 

1964-Chuck Hohnstein, Scottsbluff, 19.7 

1963-Gary Neibauer, Scottsbluff, 19.9

1962-Dave Roh, Fremont, 19.9

1961-Gale Sayers, Omaha Central, 20.0 

1960-Bob Hohn, Beatrice, 19.4

1959-Robert Hohn, Beatrice, 19.6

1958-Robert Hohn, Beatrice, 19.9

1957-David Wells, Omaha Benson; Jack Conger, Aurora, 20.5

1956-Charles Halstead,Scottsbluff, 20.1

1955-Charles Wollaston, Alliance, 20.5

1954-Bill Marten, Beatrice, 19.8

1953-Doug Gibson, Falls City, 20.6

1952-William Hawkins, Beatrice, 21.2 

1951-Eugene McCue, Arapahoe, 20.5 

1950-Dick Westin, Omaha Benson, 20.8 

BOYS 200-YARD LOW HURDLES

1949-Blake Cathro, Omaha Tech, 23.3

1948-Joe Chapman, Wymore; B. Cathro, Omaha Tech, 23.7

1947-Joe Chapman, Wymore, 23.5 

1946-Robert Berkshire, Omaha Benson, 23.2

1945-Harold Kopf, Lexington, 23.3 

1944-Bob Dow, Omaha Benson, 23.6

1943-Marvin Hall, Omaha Tech, 24.7

1942-Al Mather, Norfolk, 23.6

1941-Adrian Van Oeveren, Omaha Tech, 23.4 

1940-Merlin Stackhouse, Oshkosh, 22.4

1939-Lawrence Retzlaff, Pierce, 23.1 

1938-Walter Nielsen, St. Paul; Leonard Witkowski, Fremont, 24.1

1937-Richard Beal, Omaha Tech, 23.6 

1936-Bill Jackson, Edgar, 23.0 

BOYS 220-YARD LOW HURDLES

1935-Don Shue, Minden, 26.1 

1934-John Trumble, Cambridge, 26.3

1933-Lambertus, Gothenburg, 24.3

1932-Lloyd Cardwell, Seward, 24.7 

1931-Young, Hastings, 22.9

1930-Heye Lambertus, Gothenburg, 24.3

1929-Barnes, Gothenburg, 26.4

1928-Scherffius, Grand Island, 26.2

1927-Lamson, Neligh, 27.0 

1926-Trumble, Cambridge, 25.6

1925-Keiss, Grand Island, 26.2 

1924-Peterson, Lincoln, 27.4

1923-Morrow, Omaha Central, 27.4

1922-Ablott, Clay Center, 27.6 

1921-Jones, Clay Center, 29.0

1920-Dohn, Omaha Central, 28.0 

1919-Pratt, Lincoln, 28.8

1918-Gish, Lincoln, 27.8 

1917-Maxwell, Omaha Central, 29.6 

1916-Andrew, Lincoln, 29.4

1915-Neville, Omaha Central, 28.8 

1914-Neville, Omaha Central, 27.8 

1913-Nason, Kearney Military, 23.0 

1912-Nason, Kearney Military, 28.0 

1911-Willard Willard Wiley, York, 28.2

1910-Willard Willard Wiley, York, 27.0

1909-Brooks, Hastings, 28.6 

1908-Collier, Fairbury, 27.4

1907-Collier, Fairbury, 28.6

1906-Dale McDonald, York, 28.4

1905-Dale McDonald, York, 29.0

1904-Newell, Omaha Central, 27.6

1903-Hauser, Beatrice, 29.2 

 

BOYS HIGH JUMP 

2016-Allen Gordon, Omaha North, 6-9

2015-Allen Gordon, Omaha North, 6-11

2014-Payton Nelson, Omaha North, 6-9

2013-Stacy Keely, Omaha Northwest, 6-10

2012-Stacy Keely, Omaha Northwest, 6-10

2011-Jerrell Moore, Omaha Benson, 6-6

2010-Deverell Biggs, Omaha Central, 7-0

2009-Deverell Biggs, Omaha Central, 6-8; Tyler Wiest, Hastings, 6-8

2008-Cory Sugden, Beatrice, 6-7

2007-Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista, 7-4

2006-Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista; Paul Hamilton, Sidney, 6-11

2005-Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista; Paul Hamilton, Sidney, 6-8

2004-Patrick Burke, Bellevue West, 6-10

2003-Ed Kaiser, Chase County, 6-8

2002-Ed Kaiser, Chase County, 6-9

2001-Aaron Plas, McCook, 6-8

2000-Kyle Odvody, Wahoo, 7-0

1999-Matt O'Brien, Lexington; Derek Bailey, Ansley, 6-9

1998-Mike Settles, North Bend, 6-8

1997-Lane McDuffee, Fremont, 6-10

1996-Will Hardin, Neligh-Oakdale; Dave Fleming, Papillion-La Vista; Justin Burhoop, Seward, 6-6

1995-Bryan Schwartz, Lincoln Pius X, 6-11 1/2

1994-Chris Gillespie, Boys Town, 6-10 ½

1993-Chris Gillespie, Boys Town, 6-9

1992-Brandon Schroer, Lincoln Southeast; Jim Lipovsky, Sandy Creek, 6-9

1991-Aaron Bressman, Millard South, 6-8

1990-Klay Kluver, Clay Center, 6-7

1989-Chris Murrell, Grand Island, 7-0

1988-Chris Morgan, Bellevue West; Shawn Hoatson, Sutherland; Dave Broderson, O’Neill, 6-8

1987-Doug Kuszak, Lincoln High, 6-11

1986-Cory Springer, Lincoln High, 6-8 

1985-Grant Rathman, Wood River, 6-10 ¼ 

1984-James Blackledge, Millard North 7-0

1983-Monte Matz, Millard South, 6-7

1982-Rob Castleberry, Papillion, 6-9

1981-Joe Gillett, Logan View; Steve Derr, Lyman; Rob Castleberry, Papillion, 6-8

1980-Tom Rathman, Grand Island; Mike Leigh, Platteview, 6-7

1979-Boyd Sorensen,Shelton, 6-7

1978-Larry Flock, McCook, 6-9

1977-Larry Meyer, Fremont, 6-11 

1976-Jeff Nannen, Syracuse, 6-8 ¾

1975-Doug Phelps, Hastings, 6-10

1974-Doug Phelps, Hastings, 6-7 ½

1973-Doug Phelps, Hastings, 6-7 

1972-Roland McDuffee, Fremont, 6-6 

1971-Craig Fleming, Atkinson West Holt, 6-3 

1970-Steve Eymann, Columbus, 6-6

1969-Duane Taylor, Omaha Benson, 6-4 ½ 

1968-Jim Halbersleben, Broken Bow, 6-3

1967-Vern Nuss, Bridgeport, 6-4 

1966-Tom Muller, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-2

1965-Jack Todd, Scottsbluff, 6-5 ½

1964-Tom Van Winkle, Wood River, 6-4

1963-Larry Kaslon, Loup City; Dennis Colson, Elsie, 6-3 ¼

1962-Bob Pollard, Ashland, 6-2 ½ 

1961-Rich Voss, Alliance, 6-4

1960-David Hagglund, Omaha North; K. Allen, North Platte, 6-1 ½

1959-David Hagglund, Omaha North 6-1

1958-David Hagglund, Omaha North, 6-1 

1957-Dean Talbot, Rushville, 5-11 ½ 

1956-William Harmon, Omaha North, 6-2 5/8 

1955-Duane Smith, York, 6-5 ½

1954-Duane Smith, York, 6- ¼ 

1953-Dale Knotek, Holdrege, 6-2 ½ 

1952-Gene Kuhlmann, Chester, 6-0 

1951-Ray Kelley, Danbury, 5-11 1/8

1950-Hoppy McCue, Arapahoe, 5-11 7/8 

1949-Irving Thode, Loup City, 6-1/4 

1948-Fredrick Myers, Bradshaw, 6-1/2

1947-Francis Courtney, Kimball, 5-11 ¾

1946-Fred Ruff, Scottsbluff, 6-1 ¾

1945-Earl Elliott, Brady, 5-11

1944-Rodney Cox, Lincoln High, 6-0 

1943-James Brazee, Osceola, 5-10 ½

1942-Ray Magsamen, Albion, 5-10 ¼ 

1941-Peterson, Albion; Powell, Omaha Tech ; Abbott, Lincoln High, 5-9 ¼

1940-Harold McAferty, Gothenburg, 6-2 3/8 

1939-Leonard Bornschlegl, Ohiowa, 6-0

1938-Lyle Rook, Ogallala, 5-10 ¾

1937-Forrest Abbott, Sargent, 5-7/8 

1936-Jerry Green, Fullerton, 5-11 ½

1935-Homer Trimble, Gothenburg, 6-2 1/8

1934-Virgil Watts, Huntley, 5-10 ¾

1933-Virgil Watts, Huntley; Alexander Etting, David City, 5-9

1932-Ebaugh, Superior, 5-11

1931-Gleisberg, Seward; Arnold, Cozad, 5-9 ¼

1930-James Adams, Grand Island 5-8 ½

1929-Honke, Butte; Gilmore, Comstock, 5-9

1928-Nelson, Omaha North, 5-8 ½ 

1927-Robbins, Grand Island, 5-11 3/8

1926-Lewis, Omaha Tech; Raue, Kearney, 5-10 ½

1925-Lewis, Omaha Tech, 6-2 

1924-Fleming, Lincoln; Roland, Beatrice 5-7 ½ 

1923-Fleming, Lincoln, 5-10 

1922-Rhodes, Ansley, 6 

1921-Stiner, Hastings, 5-6 ½ 

1920-Turner, Omaha Central, 5-9 ¼

1919-Turner, Omaha Central, 5-8 ½

1918-Noble, Omaha Central, 5-8 

1917-Noble, Omaha Central, 5-7 

1916-Morearty, Omaha Central; Fullaway, Omaha Central, 5-5 ½

1915-Newton, Omaha Central, 5-7

1914-Flint, Omaha Central, 5-4 

1913-Rouner, Omaha Central, 5-4 ½

1912-Wright, Auburn, 5-4 

1911-Willard Wiley, York, 5-7 

1910-Willard Wiley, York, 5-5 ½

1909-Willard Wiley, York, 5-10

1908-Collier, Fairbury; Hansen, Fairbury, 5-5 

1907-Harry Diers, York, 5-6 

1906-Harry Diers, York, 5-6 

1905-DuVal, Fairbury, 5-4

1904-Rathbone, Lincoln; Burrus, Lincoln, 5-5

1903-Knode, Hebron, 5-6

 

BOYS LONG JUMP

2016-Cody Mroczek, Columbus Scotus, 22-06. ¾

2015-Trey Williams, Lincoln North Star, 22-11 ¾

2014-Jalen Allison, Papillion-La Vista, 23-1

2013-Caleb Cowling, Lincoln Pius X, 23-8 ¾

2012-Justin English, Grand Island, 23-6 1/2

2011-Ted Lampkin, Omaha Central, 24-1/2

2010-Seth Wiedel, Thayer Central, 23-8 1/2

2009-Trevino Brown, Lincoln Southwest, 23-2

2008-Brett Maher, Kearney, 22-10 3/4

2007-Tyler Wright, Northwest, 22-8 1/2

2006-Nathan Leonard, Fremont, 22-10

2005-Robert Rands, Bellevue East, 24-11 1/4

2004-Robert Rands, Bellevue East, 23-11 1/4

2003-Ben Eisenhart, Culbertson, 22-5 3/4

2002-Ben Eisenhart, Culbertson, 23-1 1/4

2001-Blake Lambert, Gothenburg, 23-6 3/4

2000-Clark Spanel, Grand Island, 23-4 1/2

1999-Nick Artz, Kearney, 23-5

1998-Brian Schukar, Loomis, 23-3 ¼

1997-Randy Stella, Omaha Benson, 23-10 1/4

1996-John Gibson, Papillion-La Vista, 23-8 1/4

1995-Greg Styles, Lincoln High, 23-2

1994-Troy Crook, Nebraska City, 22-11 ¾

1993-Ronnie Doss, Omaha Benson, 23-8 ½

1992-Artis Garris, Bellevue East, 24-7

1991-Artis Garris, Bellevue East, 23-4 ½

1990-Dale VanHousen, Polk-Hordville, 22-11 ¾

1989-Jeff Cauble, Lincoln Southeast, 22-9 ¾

1988-David Seizys, Fort Calhoun, 22-4 ¼ 

1987-Jeff Marcuzzo, Millard South, 22-7 ¾ 

1986-Jeff Marcuzzo, Millard South, 22-10 ½

1985-Eric Robinson, Lincoln Northeast, 23-8 ¼

1984-Eric Robinson, Lincoln Northeast, 22-10 ¾

1983-Nathan Blanks, Omaha Central, 23-0

1982-Tim Kondy, Arthur, 22-8 ¾

1981-Chris Hoehner, McCook, 23 ¼ 

1980-Bret Clark, Nebraska City, 22-5 ¼

1979-Jim Horner, Millard, 23-4 ¾

1978-Jeff Adair, Logan View, 22-7 ¼ 

1977-Tony Little, Mullen, 23-1 ½ 

1976-Randy Dickerson, Scottsbluff, 23-6 ½

1975-Mike Mangiameli, Omaha Westside, 22-10 ¼

1974-Jeff Burrus, Norfolk, 22-10 ¾

1973-Rex Davies, Lincoln High, 23-10

1972-Steve Brittenham, Lincoln Southeast, 23-7 

1971-Mark Munger, Hastings, 23-3 ¾

1970-Bill Williams, Bassett, 23-1 ¼ 

1969-Joe Blahak, Columbus Scotus, 23-0

1968-Wayne King, Lincoln High, 23 ½ 

1967-Marlin Terwilliger, Grant, 22-9 ¾ 

1966-Joe Orduna, Omaha Central, 22-6 ¾ 

1965-Randy Jones, Fairbury, 23-1/2 

1964-Buddy McCrea, Omaha Tech., 23-1 ½ 

1963-Jim Schaefer, Bertrand, 22-9

1962-Dick Woolsey, Hastings, 22-1

1961-Gale Sayers, Omaha Central, 24-10 ½

1960-Juris Jesifers, Lincoln High; James Foster, Omaha Central, 22-2 ¼

1959-Richard Halcomb, Omaha Tech, 22-1

1958-Claude Thomas, Omaha South, 22-10

1957-Wayne Wit, Beatrice, 22-1/2 

1956-Robert Knaub, Scottsbluff, 21-11 

1955-Charles Wollaston, Alliance, 22-3/8

1954-Robert Bass, Omaha Tech, 22-9 ½

1953-Dick Knaub, Scottsbluff, 22-5 ¼ 

1952-Dennis Smith, North Platte, 22-1

1951-Eugene McCue, Arapahoe, 22-7 ½

1950-Eugene McCue, Arapahoe, 22-1 ½

1949-Irving Thode, Loup City, 22-5/8

1948-Irving Thode, Loup City, 21-9 7/8 

1947-Robert Henk, Central City, 22-1/2 

1946-McKillip, McCook; Henk, Central City; Kehl, Scottsbluff; 20-9 ¼ 

1945-Harold Kopf, Lexington, 20-10 ½ 

1944-Fritz Ware, Omaha Benson, 21-1 

1943-Jack McCartney, North Platte, 22-3

1942-Jack McCartney, North Platte, 20-9

1941-Harvey Bridges, Omaha Tech, 22-4

1940-Wilbur Lebsack, Lincoln High, 22-3 

1939-Lewis St.Cyr, Winnebago, 22-6 6/7

1938-Victor Brewer, Walthill, 21-8 ¼ 

1937-Frank Bollard, Bancroft, 21-9

1936-James Mather, Arapahoe, 23-4 5/8

1935-Russell Bradford, Mitchell, 22-9 5/8

1934-Cecil Dodd, Gothenburg, 22-3 ¾

1933-Lloyd Cardwell, Seward, 22-6 ¾

1932-Lloyd Cardwell, Seward, 23-3 ¾

1931-Anderson, Omaha Tech, 23-2 5/8

1930-Clifford Anderson, Omaha Tech, 21-8 ¾

1929-Wilhelm, Omaha Central, 21-11

1928-Brillhart, Tecumseh, 21-5 

1927-Tomson, Lincoln, 22-3

1926-Mousel, Cambridge, 20-0

1925-Fort, DeWitt, 20-11 ½

1924-Morrow, Omaha Central,20-2 ¾ 

1923-Jackson, Broken Bow, 20-8 ½

1922-Rhodes, Ansley, 21-10 ¼ 

1921-Weir, Superior, 19-8

1920-Semmons, Bayard, 19-7

1919-Neston, Omaha Central, 19-8

1918-Gish, Lincoln, 20-2 ½

1917-Layton, Gothenburg, 20-3

1916-Morearty, Omaha Central, 20-1/4 

1915-Newton, Omaha Central, 19-11 ½

1914-Ball, Kearney, 20-4 ½

1913-Liebendorfer, Pawnee City, 21-2 ½

1912-Rector, Omaha Central, 20-7

1911-Willard Wiley, York, 20-6

1910-Willard Wiley, York, 20-10 ½ 

1909-Willard Wiley, York, 18-8

1908-Collier, Fairbury, 20-1 ½

1907-Collier, Fairbury, 19-9

1906-William Mead, York, 20-1/4

1905-Blaine Wildman, York, 20-4 ½

1904-Raymond, Lincoln, NA

1903-Schmidt, Fairbury, 20-7 ¼

 

BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

2016-Shannon Brewer Jr, Creighton Prep, 47-00.1/4

2015-Jace Anderson, Lincoln Southeast, 47-11

2014-Derek Zimmerman, Freeman, 48-9

2013-Derek Zimmerman, Freeman, 47-7

2012-Deng Nguot, Omaha South, 46-5 1/4

2011-Ted Lampkin, Omaha Central, 47-9 1/4

2010-Ted Lampkin, Omaha Central, 48-2 3/4

2009-Porter Groves, Lincoln Northeast, 47-10-1/2

2008-Daryle Hawkins, Omaha Central, 46-9 1/2

2007-Stanley Smith, Omaha Central, 48-7

2006-Stanley Smith, Omaha Central, 47-5 1/2

2005-Eric Fattig, Kearney, 47-4 1/4

2004-Jordan Bates, Neligh-Oakdale, 47-0

2003-Marcus Lee, Boys Town, 45-11 3/4

2002-Lucas Horn, Overton, 47-1 1/2

2001-Daniel Jergensen, Medicine Valley, 45-10 3/4

2000-Richard Ross, Lincoln High, 48-5 1/2

1999-Lonell Cooper, Bellevue West, 48-5

1998-Lonell Cooper, Bellevue West, 47-4 ½

1997-Eric Wynia, Hartington, 47-5-1/2

1996-John Gibson, Papillion-La Vista, 49-1-3/4

1995-John Gibson, Papillion-La Vista, 48-8-1/2

1994-Benji Prebyl, Beatrice, 48-6 ½

1993-Zak Templemeyer, Syracuse, 47-2 ½

1992-Steve Gordon, Omaha Creighton Prep, 48-4 ¼

1991-Steve Gordon, Omaha Creighton Prep, 46-4 ½

1990-Mark Johnson, Hastings, 47-3 ¼

1989-Dale VanHousen, Polk-Hordville, 46-1/4

1988-Dave Shannon, Omaha Northwest, 47-8 ¼

1987-Tim Ferguson, Fremont, 47-3

1986-Dee Dee Mack, Bellevue West, 46-1 ¾

1985-Tony Jordan, Lincoln High, 47-5 ½ 

1984-Eric Robinson, Lincoln Northeast, 46-9 ½

1983-Mark Vollmer, Wisner-Pilger, 46-3 ½ 

1982-Chris Hoenner, McCook, 47-2 ½

1981-Chris Hoehner, McCook, 48-2

1980-Ken Marvin, McCook, 47-4 

1979-Jim Horner, Millard, 48-7 ½

1978-Todd Brown, Holdrege, 50-2 ¼

1977-Jeff Keeler, Lincoln East, 48-1/2

1976-Tony Little, Mullen, 46-4 ½ 

1975-Don Bryant, Omaha Central, 46-3 ½ 

1974-Don Bryant, Omaha Central, 46-1 ½ 

1973-Randy George, Bayard, 46-7 

1972-Steve Brittenham, Lincoln Southeast, 46-11 ½ 

1971-Bob Alexander, Omaha Tech, 45 ½

 

BOYS POLE VAULT

2016-Isaiah Brown, Waverly, 15-00.00

2015-Kevin Cahoy, Grand Island, 16-0 ¼

2014-Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central, 16-2 ½

2013- Steven Cahoy, Grand Island, 16-0

2012- Steven Cahoy, Grand Island, 15-8

2011-Van Sanderfer, Lincoln Southwest, 15-8 ½

2010-Beau Simmons, Aurora; Christian Sanderfer, Lincoln Southwest 15-2

2009-Jay Kilpatrick, Lincoln East, 15-4

2008-Brett Maher, Kearney, 16-2

2007-Nate Polacek, Kearney, 15-2

2006-Seth Burney, Beatrice, 16-1/4

2005-Samuel Ogden, Grand Island Northwest, 16-0

2004-Samuel Ogden, Grand Island Northwest, 15-6

2003-Gable Baldwin, Grand Island Central Catholic, 16-0

2002-Luke Meyers, Superior, 14-8

2001-Danny Tylka, Lincoln East, 15-8

2000-Aaron Loy, Lincoln East, 15-0

1999-Jeremy Scott, Norfolk, 15-2

1998-Andrew Wewel, Ainsworth, 15-1

1997-T.J. Kloster, Arlington, 15-5

1996-Nick Ranslem, Fremont, 15-2

1995-Scott Nachtigal, Kearney, 14-8

1994-Scott Nachtigal, Kearney, 15-0

1993-Colby Hood, Crete, 14-8

1992-Shawn Pebley, Fremont, 15-2

1991-Ben Culhane, Omaha Burke, 15-6

1990-Greg Hayes, Elkhorn, 15-0

1989-Greg Hayes, Elkhorn; Kevin Gierhan, Centennial, 14-4

1988-Tom Hansen, Centennial, 14-8 ¼

1987-Todd Brown, Waverly, 14-6

1986-Scott Dice, Omaha Northwest, 14-2

1985-Bump Novacek, Gothenburg, 15-10

1984-Bump Novacek, Gothenburg, 15-7

1983-Bump Novacek, Gothenburg, 14-10

1982-Chad Sidles, Omaha Burke, 14-10

1981-Mike Erickson, Wausa, 14-8 

1980-Jay Novacek, Gothenburg, 15-1

1979-Lenny Ambler, Gothenburg, 14-6

1978-Lenny Ambler, Gothenburg, 15-1/2 

1977-Jay Dyer, Cozad, 15-0

1976-Johnson, Broken Bow; Anderson, Millard; Peterson, Emerson, 13-8  

1975-Steve Liberg, North Platte, 14-6 

1974-Vern Hiatt, North Platte, 14-0

1973-Steve Martin, Grand Island, 14-0

1972-Rick McKain, North Platte, 14-2

1971-Bill Lauer, North Platte, 14-7 ¾

1970-Bill Lauer, North Platte, 14-6

1969-Bill Eaton, Lincoln Southeast; Bill Lauer, North Platte, 13-10

1968-Tim Conner, Scottsbluff; Mark Kline, Gothenburg, 13-0 

1967-Mike Henninger, Lincoln Northeast, 14-1

1966-John Randolph, Kearney, 13-7 ¾

1965-Randy Reeves, Omaha Benson, 14-0 

1964-Randy Reeves, Omaha Benson, 13-4 ½

1963-Ron Fecht, Gothenburg, 12-10 ½ 

1962-Jack Ehler, Scottsbluff, 12-9 ¾

1961-Clark Feuerbacher, Tekamah, 12-8 

1960-Juris Jesifers, Lincoln High; Galen Schwaner, Scottsbluff; Dennis Beachler, Fairbury, 12-6

1959-Larry Donovan, Scottsbluff, 13

1958-Merlin Lawrence, Alliance, 12-10 ¾

1957-Jim Kraft, Scottsbluff, 12-6 ½

1956-Jim Kraft, Scottsbluff, 12-7 ½

1955-Jerry Case, Grand Island, 12-2 ¼

1954-Bernie Randolph, Lincoln High, 12-6 ½ 

1953-Dick Knaub, Scottsbluff, 12-9 ¾

1952-Dick Knaub, Scottsbluff, 11-11 

1951-George Crosby, Sutherland, 12-1 1/8

1950-Jerry Barton, Gering, 11-8 ¾

1949-Don Coupens, Alliance, 12-8 ¼

1948-Howard Cook, Lincoln High, 12-1 ½

1947-Leonard Kehl, Scottsbluff, 11-9 ½

1946-Dan Peppler, McCook, 12 

1945-Leonard Kehl, Scottsbluff, 11-9 ½ 

1944-Don Cooper, York, 12-6 ½ 

1943-Don Cooper, York, 11-7 ¾ 

1942-James Myers, York, 12-1/8

1941-Richard Wiegand, South Sioux City, 12-3 

1940-Howard Debus, Lincoln High, 12-8

1939-Dick Wiegand, South Sioux City; Howard Debus, Lincoln High, 12-0

1938-Don Walker, Stella, 11-8; Rex Marhenke, Hubbell, 11-8

1937-Harold Hunt, North Platte, 12-6 1/2

1936-Jerry Green, Fullerton, 11-10 7/8 

1935-Dick Evans, Lincoln; Wilford Davis, Beatrice, 11-0

1934-Jack Dodd, Gothenburg; Donald Lewis, Farnam, 11-6 

1933-Brandt, Fremont, 11-3

1932-Lewis, Farnam; Dodd, Gothenburg, 11-6

1931-Nichols, Ogallala 12-5 1/2

1930-Carl Nichols, Ogallala, 11-7 1/2

1929-Gregory, Lincoln; Swanson, Friend, 11-0

1928-Birney, Grand Island, 11-6

1927-Morris, Grand Island, 12-1

1926-Mynster,Omaha Tech; Morris, Grand Island, 11-6 3/4

1925-Dale, Gothenburg, 11 

1924-Mynster, Omaha Tech, 10-4 

1923-Marvel, Hastings, 11-2 

1922-Popelar, Dodge, 11

1921-Rhodes, Ansley, 11-8

1920-Weir, Superior; Blakely, Tecumseh, 10-9

1919-Weimer, Hardy, 10-8 

1918-Thompson, Cambridge; Walters, Albion, 10-1

1917-Kinder, Cambridge, 9-11

1916-Fullaway, Omaha Central, 10-0

1915-Fullaway, Omaha Central, 10-3

1914-Fullaway, Omaha Central, 10-3

1913-Reavis, Falls City, 11-7

1912-Reavis, Falls City; Rector, Omaha Central, 11-5

1911-Rector, Omaha Central, 10-6

1910-Reavis, Falls City, 11-2

1909-Reavis, Falls City, 10-3

1908-Shock, Falls City; Lindstrum, Columbus, 10-0

1907-Russell, Lincoln, 10-2 

1906-Schultz, Beatrice, 9-3 

1905-Schultz, Beatrice, 10-3

1904-Raymond, Lincoln, 9-4

1903-William Mead, York, 8-6

 

BOYS SHOT PUT

2016-Cameron Jurgensm Beatrice, 60-04 ½

2015-Tanner Borchardt, Gothenburg, 59-6 ¼

2014-Scott Borcher, Pawnee City, 58-1 ½

2013-Nathan Bazata, Howells-Dodge, 60-8

2012-Michael Shoff, Cambridge, 60-11 1/2

2011-Zach Maloley, Kearney, 58-1/2

2010-Christopher Reed, Omaha Central, 62-6 3/4

2009-Christopher Reed, Omaha Central, 59-1

2008-Cole Pensick, Lincoln Northeast, 57-10 1/4

2007-Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad, 63-7 1/2

2006-Noah Keller, Kearney, 62-3 1/4

2005-Tyler Peterson, Lincoln Southeast, 57-7 1/4

2004-Keith Lloyd, Millard North, 62-3 1/2

2003-Chase Beideck, Kearney, 60-6

2002-Kurt Mann, Grand Island, 60-2 1/4

2001-Bill Sedlak, Lincoln East, 57-3 3/4

2000-Steve Kriewald, North Loup-Scotia, 63-1 1/4

1999-Steve Kriewald, North Loup-Scotia, 61-7 1/2

1998-Aaron Golliday, York, 61-4

1997-Phil Lueking, Southern Valley, 61-6 1/4

1996-Ben Cross, Kearney, 59-0

1995-Eric Rogers, Ord, 58-9-1/2

1994-Eric Rogers, Ord, 58-4 1/4

1993-Scott Frost, Wood River, 58-9 1/2

1992-Dennis Kahler, Plattsmouth, 57-10 1/4

1991-Greg Armitage, Omaha Westside, 57-3

1990-Matt Daake, Kearney, 59-1

1989-Matt Daake, Kearney, 60-1/2

1988-Kevin Ramaekers, Norfolk Catholic, 60-7 1/2

1987-Kevin Ramaekers, Norfolk Catholic, 60-3/4

1986-John Ragland,Grand Island Northwest, 55-10 1/2 

1985-Kent Wells, Lincoln East, 62-1 1/2

1984-John Baumann, Norfolk, 58-1

1983-Tom Stawniak, Omaha Central, 60-8 3/4 

1982-Larry Station, Omaha Central, 62-11 1/2 

1981-Marty Kobza, Schuyler, 62-9

1980-Marty Kobza, Schuyler, 58-5 1/2

1979-John Sherlock, Omaha South, 59-10

1978-John Sherlock, Omaha South, 59-11 1/2 

1977-Dave Porter, Columbus, 58-3/4 

1976-Bill Dietrick, Millard, 59-1

1975-Mike Dando, Beatrice 57-3

1974-James Squires, Sandy Creek, 56-10 1/2

1973-Mike Fultz, Lincoln High, 58-8 1/4

1972-Ben Plucknett, Beatrice, 56-10

1971-Tom Kropp, Aurora, 56-4 3/4 

1970-Dave Nuss, Scottsbluff, 57-4 1/2 

1969-Kirk Yentes, Holdrege, 57-5 1/2

1968-Dave Ripley, Lincoln High, 56-11 1/2

1967-Scott Shelburne, Fairbury, 56-4 3/4 

1966-Bill Schlachter, Hastings, 57-6 1/4 

1965-John Spaedt, Lincoln High, 57-2 1/2 

1964-Henry Dilly, Hastings, 58-7

1963-Larry Hansen, Blair, 55-4 3/4 

1962-Jim Beltzer, Grand Island, 57-8 3/4 

1961-Jim Beltzer, Grand Island, 52-11 1/4

1960-Gerald Schulte, Boys Town, 52-3 1/2

1959-Tom Fitzgerald, Alliance St. Agnes, 52-11

1958-Kenneth Hinrichs, Hastings, 53-11 

1957-Larry Fisher, Beatrice, 57-4 3/4 

1956-Larry Fisher, Beatrice, 55-2 1/2

1955-Ernie Wach, Bartley, 55-5

1954-Ernie Wach, Bartley, 50-10 3/4 

1953-Ernie Wach, Bartley, 52-1 3/8

1952-Richard Wamsat, Elkhorn, 59-9

1951-Doyle Fyfe, David City, 48-8

1950-Tom Pucelik, Omaha Creighton Prep, 50-4 1/2

1949-Dale Kinney, Sidney, 59-1 3/4 

1948-Ted Lofgren, Holdrege, 48-11 1/4

1947-Fritz Davis, Lincoln Northeast, 51-11 1/2

1946-Fritz Davis, Lincoln Northeast, 48-8

1945-Charles Toogood, North Platte, 47-1/4

1944-Jim McConnell, Central City, 49-5 1/4

1943-Kenneth Hollins, Valley, 50-3

1942-Gordon Lucht, Grand Island, 40-7 1/4

1941-Gordon Lucht, Grand Island, 47-7 3/4

1940-Howard Debus, Lincoln High, 51-3 1/2 

1939-Lewis St.Cyr, Winnebago, 48-11 7/8

1938-Henry Rohn, Fremont, 51-7 3/4

1937-Henry Rohn, Fremont, 50-7/8 

1936-Bill Pfeiff, Lincoln High, 52-2

1935-Bill Pfeiff, Lincoln High, 49-9

1934-Bob Mills, Lincoln, 51-6 

1933-Fuller, North Loup, 49 

1932-Neprud, Norfolk, 47-6 

1931-Egbert, Omaha Benson, 48-11 

1930-James Smith, Trenton, 46-6

1929-Campbell, Kearney, 46-11

1928-Fuller, North Loup, 49-0

1927-Justice, Grand Island, 44-9 3/8 

1926-Keiss, Grand Island, 45-8 5/8

1925-Ashburn, Tilden, 46-5

1924-Thomas, Omaha Central, 41-11 1/4

1923-Karr, Gothenburg, 43-7 1/2

1922-Lewis, Lincoln, 43-2 1/2

1921-Hepperlen, Beatrice, 44-4 

1920-Hepperlen, Beatrice, 43-2 1/4

1919-Hepperlen, Beatrice, 43-11

1918-Thompson, Cambridge, 41-3 

1917-Kinder, Cambridge, 38-11

1916-Wilson, Clay Center, 41-4 1/2

1915-Lutes, Omaha Central, 45-7 1/2

1914-Riddell, Beatrice, 39-10 1/2 

1913-Shaw, Tecumseh, 40-10

1912-Nigro, Kearney Military, NA

1911-Nigro, Kearney, 39-9

1910-Burdick, Omaha Central, 45-3 1/2

1909-Perdew, Pawnee City, 41-11

1908-Perdew, Pawnee City, 38-10 1/2

1907-DuVal, Fairbury, 45-3 1/2 

1906-Lundy, Shubert, 43-0

1905-DuVal, Fairbury, 45-3 1/2

1904-Durkee, Omaha Central, 38-1

1903-McCullough, Fairbury, 39-8

 

BOYS DISCUS

2016-Cameron Jurgens, Beatrice, 196-08

2015-Jacob Long, Kearney, 185-3

2014-Zachary Brittain, Grand Island Central Catholic, 174-11

2013-Luke McNitt, Kearney, 171-1

2012-Christian Hodson, Adams Central, 177-6

2011-Brady Rutt, Hastings, 181-10

2010-Brady Rutt, Hastings, 173-0

2009-Taylor Suess, Columbus Scotus, 167-3

2008-Kaleb Henry, Loup City, 163-4

2007-Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad, 190-3

2006-Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad, 176-10

2005-Trenton Talbitzer, Kearney, 168-10

2004-Keith Lloyd, Millard North, 171-5

2003-Bobby Musil, Pawnee City, 193-0

2002-Bobby Musil, Pawnee City, 178-5

2001-Derric Werner, Elkhorn Valley, 182-7

2000-Bill Cox, Central City, 174-7

1999-Trevor Johnson, Lincoln Northeast, 185-2

1998-Jess Kirchhoff, Syracuse, 178-9

1997-John Shovlain, Grand Island, 184-0

1996-Greg Uher, Wilber-Clatonia, 180-9

1995-Tyson Bertrand, Kearney, 176-8

1994-Scott McPherren, Lincoln East, 193-8

1993-Scott McPherren, Lincoln East, 198-9

1992-Regan Wilcox, Norfolk, 185-0

1991-Greg Armitage, Omaha Westside, 183-11

1990-Mike Medjo, Grand Island, 171-11

1989-Andy Meyer, Superior, 181-5

1988-Tony Moore, Bellevue West, 182-6

1987-Tony Moore, Bellevue West, 177-3

1986-Kent Crippen, Norfolk, 175-6 

1985-Bryan Schertz, Ralston, 171-2 

1984-John Baumann, Norfolk, 171-4

1983-Tom Stawniak, Omaha Central, 192-0 

1982-Larry Station, Omaha Central, 172-0 

1981-Marty Kobza, Schuyler, 201-7

1980-John Irwin, Lincoln East, 184-4

1979-Rick Meyer, Superior, 179-10

1978-Marty Kobza, Schuyler, 170-4

1977-Bill Fredenberg, Bellevue, 177-11

1976-John Beaver, Lincoln High, 174-0

1975-John Beaver, Lincoln High, 172-8

1974-Mark Tullous, Bellevue, 173-0

1973-Mark Tullous, Bellevue, 157-10

1972-Ben Plucknett, Beatrice, 179-9

1971-Ron Lowenstein, Grand Island, 163-5

1970-Gary Kellogg, Scottsbluff, 176-9

1969-Phil Kloepper, Hastings, 176-0

1968-Larry Austin, Plattsmouth, 159-8 

1967-Steve Yentes, Holdrege, 166 1/2

1966-Steve Yentes, Holdrege, 168-3 1/2 

1965-Ward Weber, Fremont, 159-3 

1964-John Sanders, Grand Island, 169-4 1/2

1963-Wayne Weber, Hastings, 158-3

1962-Jim Beltzer, Grand Island, 160-1 

1961-Roy Windhorst, Deshler, 150-9 1/2

1960-Joe McNulty, Wymore, 149-1

1959-Ron Veal, Scottsbluff, 148-8 1/2 

1958-Morris Meadows, Omaha Central, 154-5 

1957-Curtis Rutt, Hastings, 156-1 1/4

1956-Larry Fisher, Beatrice, 152-11 1/2

1955-Ernie Wach, Bartley, 147-3 1/4 

1954-James Hansen, Kearney, 154-8 3/4

1953-Joe Kobza, Ulysses, 154-2 3/4

1952-Richard Boyer, Omaha Benson, 141-5 3/4 

1951-Don Glantz, Central City, 138-10 1/8 

1950-Cliff Dale, Falls City, 147-1/2

1949-Jerry Mitchell, Omaha Benson, 152-1 1/2 

1948-Richard Reese, Omaha Central, 148-10 3/4

1947-Fritz Davis, Lincoln Northeast, 143-3 1/2

1946-Fritz Davis, Lincoln Northeast, 143-10 1/2

1945-Kay Weiland, Mitchell, 140-6

1944-Jim McConnell, Central City, 135-9 1/2 

1943-Leon Foulk, Grand Island, 133-5 3/8 

1942-Rodney Smith, South Sioux City, 138-8

1941-Orivell Yocum, Humboldt, 145-10

1940-Howard Debus, Lincoln High, 163-2 3/4 

1939-Howard Debus, Lincoln High, 153-3 1/2

1938-Keith Howard, Nelson, 137-9 1/2

1937-Edsel Wibbels, Wolbach, 142-4

1936-Edsel Wibbels, Wolbach, 134-11 

1935-Lewis Depoyster, Crete, 128-9

1934-Francis Hardwick, Parks, 144-11

1933-Payne, Beaver City, 130-9

1932-Stevenson, Gothenburg, 123-7 1/4

1931-Tomek, Table Rock, 123-10

1930-Harold Wilkes, Omaha Tech, 124-8

1929-Barnes, Gothenburg, 121-5 1/2

1928-Payne, Beaver City, 130-9 

1927-Phelan, Grand Island, 123-9

1926-Lyman, Allen, 124-1 1/2

1925-Richards, Pawnee City, 118-8

1924-Jark, Beatrice, 113-5

1923-Durisch, Lincoln, 118-9

1922-Page, Crete, 116-6

1921-Myers, Beatrice, 111-7 

1920-Hepperlen, Beatrice, 120

1919-Thompson, Cambridge, 106-6

1918-Perry, Stanton, 100-1

1917-Malm, Gothenburg, 106-7

1916-Brian, Lincoln, 107-0

1915-Engstrom, Omaha Central, 105-4 1/2

1914-Dale, Hartington, 104-3

1913-Linn, Kearney Military, 98-4

1912-O’Brian, Kearney Military, 107-1/2

1911-McKay, Franklin Academy, 100-10

1910-Chas Meyers, York, 109-2 

1909-Chase Meyers, York, 105-9 

1908-Meyer, University Place, 93-9

1907-Lundy, Shubert, 107

1906-Albert Chain, York, 97-5

 

BOYS 400-METER RELAY

2016-Omaha Central (Johnson, Jackson, Flowers, Wright)  42.85

2015-Omaha Burke (Thompson, Carlisle, Kellogg, Hawkins) 42.12

2014-Kearney (Gillen, Nicol, Kingsley, Pegg), 41.89

2013-Papillion-La Vista (Cotton, Bartels, Allison. Hostetler), 41.40

2012-Kearney (Gillen, Andersen, Brown, King), 42.250

2011-Omaha Central (Dev. Barfield, Den. Barfield, Brown, Lampkin), 41.97

2010- Boys Town (Wilkins, Owens, Winston, Thompson), 42.14

2009-Omaha North (Logan-Martin, Hodges, Anderson, Nared), 42.23

2008-Kearney (Molina, Dring, Weaver, Mead), 42.14

2007-Omaha Central (Prater, Burns, Thompson, Cook-Ofstead), 42.06

2006-Omaha North (Sessions, Paul, Warren, Garner), 42.32

2005-Millard North (Foster, Adams, Weaver, Sell), 42.46

2004-Omaha Creighton Prep (McLeay, Sobetski, Wiesen, Fisicaro), 42.67

2003-Bellevue West (Fowler, Proctor, Lewis, Coley), 42.50

2002-Omaha Central (Newson, Gunn, Horne, LeFlore), 42.75

2001-Lincoln Southeast (Pierce, Johnson, Bartruff, Ritchie), 42.23

2000-Grand Island (Spanel, Siegel, Jones, Stamer), 41.91

1999-Omaha Central (Billups, Clay, McPerson, Williams), 41.79

1998-Kearney (Molina, Howard, Demmel, Miller), 42.63

1997-Omaha Benson (Johnson, Johnson, Crawford, Stella), 42.50

1996-Millard South (Beran, Wilson, Rezac, Killeen), 42.12

1995-Omaha Central (Morrow, Walton, Thomas, Green), 42.98

1994-Omaha Benson (Jones, Adams, Hart, Rollins), 42.62

1993-Omaha North (Maggett, Starks, McPhaull, Green), 41.99

1992-Omaha North (Childs, Alderman, McPhaull, Starks), 42.56

1991-Omaha North (Gilchirst, Alderman, McPhaull, Haynes), 43.00

1990-Omaha Bryan (Holman, Chima, Arnold, McDade), 43:20

1989-Omaha Creighton Prep (Jefferson, Shane, Anderson, Chamberlin), 42.23

1988-Omaha Creighton Prep (Jefferson, Shane, Anderson, Chamberlin), 42.78

1987-Omaha Creighton Prep (Achola, Anderson, Mullen, Davis), 42.33

1986-Omaha Central (Cotton, Logan, Lee, Flowers), 41.91

1985-Omaha Burke (Jenkins, Helms, Pruitt, Thomas), 42.31

1984-Omaha Northwest (Stennis, Perry, Higgins, Sterling), 43.35 

1983-Omaha Central (Carter, Fagan, Blanks, Jones), 42.85

1982-Omaha Northwest (Madison, Summers, Madison, Perry), 42.93

1981-Bellevue East (Gilchrist, Salcedo, Hood, McNair), 42.33

1980-Lincoln Southeast (Lanik, Barlow, Yank, McGavish), 42.3

 

BOYS 880-YARD RELAY

1979-Norfolk (Kurtenbach, Paulson, Weaver, Munson), 1:30.4

1978-Columbus Scotus (Kobus, Heimann, Savage, Cielocha), 1:32.3 

1977-Grand Island (Trieshman, Mason, Houser, Dennhardt), 1:31.1

1976-Omaha South (Patterson, Miller, Bealer, Yates), 1:32.7 

1975-Grand Island (Scarborough, Dennhardt, White, Lubeck), 1:30.2

1974-Omaha South (Burton, Yates, Garcia, Walton), 1:29.4 

1973-Bellevue (Bauer, McLain, Stovall, Zabrocki), 1:30.5

1972-Grand Island (Beekman, Gauthier, Buckner, Daffer), 1:29.1

1971-Grand Island (Kyros, Buckner, Beekman, Daffer), 1:31.0

1970-Bellevue (Simmons, McMullen, Johnson, Shirey), 1:29.0 

1969-Grand Island (McWilliams, Zwiebel, Tierney, Butts), 1:29.9

1968-Grand Island (Ayoub, Klein, Tierney, Butts), 1:30.0

1967-Omaha Tech (Robinson, Britt, Anderson, Harrison); Grand Island (Ayoub, Levinson, Butts, Johnsen), 1:30.5

1966-Omaha Central (Bunch, Orduna, Spencer, Reeves), 1:29.8

1965-Grand Island (Thorpe, Ingrim, Heimbuch, Moseman), 1:32.2

1964-Omaha Tech (Green, Hicks, Robinson, Brye), 1:29.8

1963-Grand Island (Smith, Moseman, Andersen, Millsap), 1:29.9

1962-Grand Island (Millsap, Brouhard, Smith, Catlett), 1:29.1 

1961-Hastings (Barker, Kendall, McArthur, Regan), 1:31.5

1960-Columbus (Mills, Grimes, Goc, Saunders), 1:30.6

1959-Omaha Central (Fogel, Breakfield, Nared, Sayers), 1:31.9

1958-Scottsbluff (Pointer, McClanahan, Henderson, Knaub), 1:31.2

1957-Scottsbluff (Pointer, McClanahan, Foos, Knaub), 1:32.6

1956-Omaha Central (Wade, Nared, Meadows, Kelley), 1:32.0 

1955-Alliance (Miller, Wollaston, Kemper, Farrington), 1:32.3

1954-Boys Town (Hicks, Green, Knowles, Williams), 1:32.0

1953-Omaha Tech (Seals, Davis, Hunter, Lee), 1:33.3

1952-Omaha Central (Knapple, Cousins, Chambers, Washington), 1:32.8 

1951-Lincoln High (Shugrue, Hardesty, Manske, Hendrickson), 1:32.2 

1950-Lincoln Northeast (McWilliams, Starr, Lemon, Lehr), 1:33.6

1949-Omaha Tech (Reed, Schnackel, Taylor, Cathro), 1:32.8

1948-Omaha Tech (Reed, Schnackel, Cathro, Taylor), 1:33.4 

1947-McCook (Carter, Drake, Reed, McKillip), 1:32.8

1946-McCook (Dinnell, Peppler, Reed, McKillip), 1:33.4 

1945-Omaha Benson (Green, Sidaris, Dutcher, Ware), 1:36.2 

1944-Lincoln High (Meginnis, Deeter, Munson, Ferguson), 1:32.9

1943-Omaha Tech (Wayne, Samson, Krueger, Hall), 1:36.7

1942-Creighton, 2:01.1 

1941-Omaha Tech (Van Oeveren, Hamilton, Samson, Bridges), 1:32.1

1940-North Platte (Hammond, Straud, Clark, Davidson), 1:33.5

1939-Scottsbluff (VanDecar, Butts, Neeley, Morris), 1:32.9

1938-Bayard (Connor, Brendal, Calvert, Merry), 1:32.4 

1937-Mitchell (Keebaugh, Davis, Steinmark, Littler), 1:32.2

1936-North Platte (Reed, Drost, Parks, Newton), 1:31.1 

1935-North Platte, 1.33.6 

1934-Omaha Central, 1:34.9

1933-Norfolk, 1:32.0

1932-North Platte (Drost, Cushing, Bailor, Bechan), 1:32.6

1931-Hastings, 1:32.9

1930-Scottsbluff, 1:36.0

1929-Nelson, 1:33.8 

1928-Tecumseh, 1:33.9

1927-Lincoln, 1:35.4

1926-Tecumseh, 1:33.8

1925-Norfolk, 1:32.0

1924-Beatrice, 1:38 

1923-Tecumseh, 1:35.6

1922-Wilber, 1:38.4 

1921-Beatrice, 1:36.4

1920-Omaha Central, 1:40

1919-York (F. Morgan, Canfield, Jacks, E. Morgan), 1:40.8

1918-Gothenburg, 1:40

1917-Tecumseh, 1:41.5

1916-Omaha Central, 1:39.0

1915-Omaha Central, 1:37.2

1914-Omaha Central, 1:38.2

1913-Pawnee City, 1:39.4

1912-Omaha Central, 1:38.2

1911-Omaha Central, 11:36.4

1910-Omaha Central, 1:37.4

1909-Kearney Military, 1:42.6 

1908-Humboldt, 1:39.0

1907-Omaha Central, 1:43.4

1906-Beatrice, 1:48.4

1905-York, 1:45.8

1904-Lincoln, 1:39.0

1903-York (Castile, Provost, Wildman, Wilkins), 1:54.0

 

BOYS 1600-METER RELAY

2016-Millard North (Spethman,King,Jurgenson,Moyer) 3:22.00

2015-Omaha North (Jones, Laferla, Knowles, Hollingsworth) 3:22.22

2014-Millard West (Monaghan, Drwal, Russell, Flemington), 3:18.92

2013-Millard West (Drwal, Monaghan, Muller, Flemington), 3:16.48

2012-Millard West (Monaghan, Drwal, Muller, Flemington), 3:19.517

2011-Omaha Central (Dev. Barfield, Robinson, Harris-Ruff, Den. Barfield), 3:20.03

2010-Lexington (Hovie, Roberts, Rios, Schmidt), 3:23.20

2009-Omaha Burke (Anderson, Marousek, Holst, Washington), 3:20.09

2008-Scottsbluff (Pattinson, Marsden, Wilson, Ingersoll), 3:22.47

2007-Omaha Central (Cook-Ofstead, Washington, Hawkins, Prater), 3:21.56

2006-Omaha North (Sessions, Paul, Warren, Garner), 3:18.81

2005-Millard North (Adams, Conahan, Weaver, Sell), 3:20.26

2004-Omaha North (Sessions, Garner, Warren, Torres), 3:19.05

2003-Omaha Benson (Wright, Perry, Hill, Lempke), 3:19.14

2002-Omaha Benson (Wright, Perry, Liggins, Lemke), 3:22.76

2001-Omaha Central (Falkner, Horne, Leflore, Terry), 3:19.27

2000-Millard North (Johnson, Retzer, McLaughlin, Turner), 3:22.60

1999-Bellevue West (Duckworth, Hickman, Artis, Harmon), 3:19.97

1998-Omaha North (Brown, Williams, Sims, Finley), 3:20.50

1997-Omaha North (M. Sims, Pollock, S. Sims, Finley), 3:21.15

1996-Lincoln Southeast (Aguglia, Cederdahl, Broadus, Edwards), 3:23.61

1995-Scottsbluff (Dredla, Carter, Nerud, Hohnstein), 3:21.67

1994-Millard South (Jacobs, Beran, Marousek, Chance), 3:24.05

1993-Millard South (Jacobs, Beran, Marousek, Urzendowski), 3:23.17

1992-Omaha North (Alderman, Childs, Starks, McPhaull), 3:22.35

1991-Kearney (Spellman, Meyer, Nickel, Goedert), 3:22.93

1990-Omaha Bryan (Holman, McDade, Gauff, Black), 3:23.39

1989-Omaha Burke (Dixon, Caldwell, Waites, Wayne), 3:19.75

1988-Hastings (Girling, Lamski, Scherr, Thorsheim), 3:23.68

1987-Omaha Creighton Prep (Achola, Anderson, Mullen, Davis), 3:21.8 

1986-Omaha Bryan (Ross, Gregory, Pace, Busby), 3:20.05 

1985-Fremont (Rhode, Bahe, Sindelar, Gdowski), 3:17.15

1984-Fremont (Gdowski, Sindelar, Lehman, Richardson), 3:21.63

1983-Fremont (Sindelar, Howard, Bahe, Gdowski), 3:20.72

1982-Omaha Central (Spurlock, Brown, Carter, Wright), 3:23.32

1981-Omaha Bryan (Smith, Simmons, Rose, Butler), 3:20.73

1980-Lincoln Southeast (Lanik, Powell, Yank, McGavish), 3:19.0

 

BOYS MILE RELAY

1979-Lincoln East (Hardin, Rexroad, Dickinson, Cole), 3:22.0

1978-Lincoln East (Childs, Dickinson, Hamann, McCashland), 3:26.2

1977-Omaha Tech (Bennett, Sutton, Channel, Gunter), 3:24.3

1976-Hastings (Lowe, Minnick, Reichart, Monson), 3:27.9

1975-Omaha Westside (Byrne, Galloway, Hageman, Overton), 3:22.5

1974-Omaha Tech (Devereaux, Brunt, Smith, Faulkner), 3:24.7

1973-Omaha Burke (Bagstad, Day, Schnathorst, Sershen), 3:26.2 

1972-Omaha Benson (Reed, Johnson, Grogan, Fantroy), 3:23.2

1971-Hastings (Eickman, Eckert, Moorehead, Stoeckinger), 3:27.4

1970-Omaha North (Burns, Mitchell, Webb, Davis), 3:21.6 

1969-Omaha North (Arnold, Matthies, Davis, Hawkins), 3:24.3

1968-Omaha Tech (Glass, Carodine, Duncan, Mitchell), 3:26.4

1967-McCook (Larsen, Alberts, Vap, Hoff), 3:23.0

1966-Omaha Tech (Jameson, Duncan, George, Mitchell), 3:23.2

1965-Boys Town (Jackson,Carter,Geddes,McGuire),3:32.4 

1964-Grand Island (Martin, Oliver, Andersen, Ingrim), 3:27.1 

1963-Omaha Tech (Myles, McCrea, Brye, Dixon), 2:23.9

1962-Omaha Central (Johnson, Combs, Wade, Williams), 3:24.8

1961-Boys Town (Eichelberger, Arnold, Cheatum, Johnson), 3:24.7 

1960-Boys Town (Eichelberger, Arnold, Cheatum, John), 3:25.6

1959-Omaha Central (Dailey, Wade, Hunter, Jones), 3:28.7

1958-Omaha Central (Dailey, Jones, Owen, Russell), 3:25.0

1957-Omaha Central (Russell, Secret, Sterling, Owen), 3:31.1 

1956-Omaha Creighton Prep (Tassian,  Berney,  Dunning,  Bryne), 3:26.8

1955-Omaha Creighton Prep (Tassian, Dempses, Lenihan, Berney), 3:32.5 

1954-Grand Island (Feaster, Lee, Anderson, Eversoll), NA

1953-Boys Town (Hafer, Thompson, Jones, Hicks), 3:35.6

1952-Scottsbluff (Wegelin,  McLean,  Woodrow,  Raber), 3:35.8

1951-Omaha North (Goldsberry, Stewart, Winters, Larsen), 3:32.5

1950-Lincoln High (Yungblut, Jones, McCracken, Hendrickson), 3:32.8

 

BOYS 3200-METER RELAY

2016-Omaha Burke (Cleary ,Lawrence, Vasquez, Arno) 7:51.45

2015-Creighton Preparatory (Doran, Nelson, Lukowski, Nownes) 7:47.40

2014-Fremont (Smrcina, Garcia, Hansen, Cate), 7:52.38

2013-Lincoln Pius X (Grosserode, Berens, Butler, Holtmeier), 7:54.26

2012-Millard North (White, Bergmeier, Janecek, Cox), 8:02.223

2011-Fremont (Jensen, Garcia, Peterson, Soderberg), 7:58.43

2010- Millard West (Kenney, Hower, Morhardt, Beaudin), 7:53.41

2009-Millard West (Kenney, Beaudin, Hower, Garza), 7:53.42

2008-Plattsmouth (Bedell, Weekly, Andrew Mitteis, Adam Mitteis), 7:58.43

2007-Millard North (Tullock, Roling, Schroeder, Conahan), 7:58.23

2006-Lincoln North Star (Krull, Mosher, Edwards, Noel), 7:57.32

2005-Lincoln North Star, (Noel, Edwards, Chei, Clymer), 7:44.13

2004-Kearney (Steinbrink, Anderson, Wissel, Bjornsen), 7:53.18

2003-Kearney (Sickler, Tonniges, Wissel, Bjornse), 7:52.93

2002-Kearney (Sickler, Steinbrink, Wrublewski, Tonniges), 7:57.08

2001-Bellevue West (Zuck, Rocha, Wallman, Delay), 7:54.62

2000-Kearney (Romatzke, Black, Tonniges, Garringer), 7:53.00

1999-Scottsbluff (Kosman, Hutchinson, MacDonald, Stott), 7:55.25

1998-Scottsbluff (Carter, Baily, Valdez, Stott), 7:50.97

1997-Kearney (Carlson, Witter, Jessop, Sanchez), 7:45.30

1996-Ogallala (McMillan, Jake List, Joel List, Knight), 8:06.11

1995-Millard North (Larma, Brady, Lindsey, Schaefer), 7:56.98

1994-Millard South (Scearcy, Brunson, McCrudden, Chance), 7:58.96

1993-Millard South (Chance, Brunson, Sefzik, Urzendowski), 7:54.39

1992-Omaha Creighton Prep (Frenzer, Meckna, Verzal, Fortune), 7:59.37

1991-Kearney (Fong, Dambrouski, Randolph, Goedert), 7:53.77

1990-Kearney (Fung, Randulott, Spellman, Dembrusek), 8:04.70

1989-Grand Island Northwest  (Pape, Mattingly, Bultz, Bowling), 7:56.09

1988-Lincoln Southeast (Trainor, Fleischll, Leuenberger, Nielsen), 7:49.3

1987-Ralston (Thayer, Sloan, Lombardo, Harding), 7:57.17

1986-Bellevue East (Gibbons, Aceret, Switzer, Rinn), 7:52.56

1985-Fremont (Rhode, Bahe, Clement, Gdowski), 7:53.34

1984-Fremont (Bentley, Bahe, Richardson, Gdowski), 7:56.13

1983-Omaha Central (Carter, Wilson, Robinson, Barnes) 7:51.49

1982-Alliance (Plihl, Daniels, Greer, Magdaleno), 8:07.14

1981-Fremont (Eary, Lutz, Neubauer, Eary), 7:59.11

1980-Fremont (D. Eary, Neubauer, Lutz, S. Eary), 8:00.4

 

BOYS TWO-MILE RELAY

1979-Ralston (Wilken, Stevens, Todd, Rayer), 8:05.6 

1978-Omaha Creighton Prep (Fisher, Tuttle, Franco, Rogers), 7:52.7

1977-Cozad (Hald, Higley, Wichelt, Commins), 7:57.2

1976-Omaha Northwest (Griffith, Heldt, Stallworth, Johnson), 8:00.2

1975-Grand Island (Moser, Escobar, Moser, Grubbs) & Plattsmouth (Keil, Nielsen, Freeburg, McNight), 8:03.2

1974-Omaha Burke (Conway, Benson, Fonda, Day), 7:57.2 

1973-Lincoln High (Wolford, Kletchka, Loos, Damian), 8:04.1

1972-Omaha Westside (Dinwoodie, Johnson, Larson, Westerli), 8:06.1

1971-Lincoln Northeast (Shields, Wilkerson, Landenberger, Rau), 8:10.2

1970-Bellevue (Fitzharris, Hyndman, Anderson, Muth), 8:07.7 

1969-Omaha Central (Caruthers, Spencer, Swain, Williams), 8:05.8 

1968-Omaha Benson (Alexander, Ondov, Kelley, Chapin), 8:12.0

1967-Gering (Schleicher, McKinney, Kurtz, Rothenberger), 8:06.9

1966-Hastings (Youngman, Schutz, Papenhagen, Phelps), 8:13.0 

1965-Gering (Bristol, Rose, Cotant, Babbitt), 8:41.7

1964-Omaha Westside (Cummins, Jepsen, Ellis, Jones), 8:05.1 

1963-Columbus (McElfresh, McGrew, Eickoff, Hellbusch), 8:08.7

1962-Beatrice (Hagemeier, Rikli, Plihal, Rathjen), 8:11.6

1961-Fremont (Harvey, Grant, Moenter, Morris), 8:18.8 

1960-Lincoln High (McLarnan, McDaniel, Sackett, Sitzman), 8:19.1 

1959-Lincoln Northeast (Witherby, Neemann, Miller, Heiser), 8:25.7

1958-Lexington (Yuetter, Nelsen, Crowley, Stuckey), 8:21.6

1957-Omaha Creighton Prep (Dugan, Conklin, Dunning, Komarek), 8:24.2

1956-Bellevue (Schmit, Baker, Ellerbroek, Rhodus), 8:28.9

1955-McCook (Hackenkamp, Hull, Callan, Carmichael), 8:35.5

1954-Ord (Meese, Clark, Romans, Hurlbert), 8:24.6 

1953-Lincoln High (Egger, Shelledy, Gadd, Winter), 8:26.2

 

GIRLS 50-YARD DASH

1974-Mary Lou Jasnoch, Oshkosh; Kim Sims, Omaha Central, 6.3

1973-Mary Lou Jasnoch, Oshkosh; Dawn McDermott, Wallace, 6.3

1972-Mary Lou Jasnoch, Oshkosh, 6.3

1971-Shelly Thompson, North Platte; Mary Lou Jasnoch, Oshkosh; Galenda Collicott, Haigler, 6.1

 

GIRLS 100-METER DASH

2016--Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West, 11.76

2015-Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West, 11.69

2014-Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West, 11.91

2013-Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West, 12.00

2012-Clara Nichols, Millard South, 11.963

2011-Breunna McCarty, Omaha North, 11.90

2010-Maia Reynolds, Omaha North, 12.08

2009-Maia Reynolds, Omaha Benson, 12.19

2008-Nicole Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic, 12.24

2007-Alexandra Armes, Grand Island, 12.34

2006-Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 12.22

2005-Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 11.89

2004-Molly Belling, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne, 12.08

2003-Candice Mills, Omaha Marian, 12.50

2002-Magnolia Howell, Omaha Westside, 12.13

2001-Magnolia Howell, Omaha Westside, 12.60

2000-Sarah Menghini, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 12.26

1999-Katy Jay, Mitchell, 12.08

1998-Katy Jay, Mitchell, 12.09

1997-Chequette Bearfield, Omaha Burke, 12.12

1996-Ja’ Nae’ Mosley, Bellevue East, 12.17

1995-Jamie McAllister, Omaha Benson, 12.35

1994-Melissa Nootz, Milford, 12.11

1993-Mikaela Perry, Omaha Northwest, 11.86

1992-Stephanie Kurz, Millard South, 12.26

1991-Kathy Travis, Lincoln Christian, 11.88

1990-Stephanie Kurz, Millard South, 12.03

1989-Kathy Travis, Lincoln Christian, 12.28

1988-Mallery Ivy, Omaha Central, 12.02

1987-Mallery Ivy, Omaha Central, 12.04

1986-Mallery Ivy, Omaha Central, 12.09

1985-Mallery Ivy, Omaha Central, 12.11

1984-Roxanne Reynolds, Omaha Bryan, 12.31

1984-Roxanne Reynolds, Omaha Bryan, 12.31

1983-Kathy Harris, Omaha Central, 12.42 

1982-Ann Polak, David City Aquinas, 12.01

1981-Donna King, Omaha Bryan, 12.09

1980-Donna King, Omaha Bryan, 12.2

 

GIRLS 100-YARD DASH

1979-Crystal Hicks, Omaha Cathedral, 11.3

1978-Jackie Washington, Omaha Central, 11.3

1977-Cindy Tatum, North Platte, 10.8 

1976-Cindy Tatum, North Platte, 10.8 

1975-Cindy Tatum, North Platte, 10.9 

1974-Mary Lou Jasnoch, Oshkosh, 11.0 

1973-Mary Lou Jasnoch, Oshkosh, 11.7; Debbie Quillen, Dix, 11.7

1972-Mary Lou Jasnoch, Oshkosh, 11.0 

1971-Rhonda Stave, Blair, 11.2

 

GIRLS 200-METER DASH

2016--Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West, 24.11

2015-Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West, 24.56

2014-Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West, 24.29

2013-Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West, 24.52

2012-Clara Nichols, Millard South, 24.661

2011-Clara Nichols, Millard South, 24.80

2010-Brianna McGhee, Omaha North, 24.80

2009-Alexandra Armes, Grand Island, 25.08

2008-Alexandra Armes, Grand Island, 25.24

2007-Alexandra Armes, Grand Island, 25.16

2006-Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 25.08

2005-Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 25.27

2004-Molly Belling, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne, 25.27

2003-Josie McCune, Sutherland, 25.75

2002-Magnolia Howell, Omaha Westside, 25.14

2001-Magnolia Howell, Omaha Westside, 25.45

2000-Andrea Gray, Omaha South, 25.55

1999-Katy Jay, Mitchell, 25.38

1998-Katy Jay, Mitchell, 24.83

1997-Chequette Bearfield, Omaha Burke, 24.88

1996-Stella Klassen, Henderson, 25.74

1995-Jamie McAllister, Omaha Benson, 25.34

1994-Tina Ellis, Bellevue East, 25.89

1993-Mikaela Perry, Omaha Northwest, 24.55

1992-Angee Henry, Bellevue West, 24.76

1991-Kathy Travis, Lincoln Christian, 24.84

1990-Kathy Travis, Lincoln Christian, 24.65

1989-Kathy Travis, Lincoln Christian, 25.03

1988-Mallery Ivy, Omaha Central, 25.42

1987-Mallery Ivy, Omaha Central, 25.10

1986-Mallery Ivy, Omaha Central, 24.78

1985-Mallery Ivy, Omaha Central, 25.18

1984-Roxanne Reynolds, Omaha Bryan, 25.71

1983-Kathy Harris, Omaha Central, 25.62 

1982-Donna King, Omaha Bryan, 24.88

1981-Crystal Hicks, Omaha Central, 24.7 

1980-Donna King, Omaha Bryan, 25.2

 

GIRLS 220-YARD DASH

1979-Monica Cotton, Omaha Northwest, 25.9

1978-Debbie Freitag, Fremont, 25.3

1977-Cindy Tatum, North Platte, 25.2 

1976-Cindy Tatum, North Platte, 24.6 

1975-Cindy Tatum, North Platte, 25.1 

1974-Mary Lou Jasnoch, Oshkosh, 24.9 

1973-Mary Lou Jasnoch, Oshkosh, 25.7 

1972-Debbie Quillen, Dix; Jewel Werner, Bridgeport, 26.4

1971-Rhonda Stave, Blair, 25.7 

 

GIRLS 400-METER DASH

2016--Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West, 56.09

2015-Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West, 56.77

2014-Desire’e Sanders, Omaha Central, 57.09

2013-Desire’e Sanders, Omaha Central, 57.01

2012-Clara Nichols, Millard South, 55.296

2011-Clara Nichols, Millard South, 55.05

2010-Amber Ewers, Columbus Scotus, 57.41

2009-Clara Nichols, Millard South, 56.06

2008-Katie Birkel, Lincoln Southeast, 55.97

2007-Jasmine Johnson, Omaha Central, 55.76

2006-Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 56.31

2005-Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 56.71

2004-Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X, 57.47

2003-Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X, 57.47

2002-Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X, 57.35

2001-Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran, 56.48

2000-Kim Clark, Elkhorn, 56.70

1999-Rebecca Robison, Alma, 56.80

1998-Jennifer Stovall, Papillion-La Vista, 57.16

1997-Jennifer Stovall, Papillion-La Vista, 56.31

1996-Tori Holtmeier, Tri County, 55.61

1995-Ellen Loeys, Boys Town, 57.98

1994-Tori Holtmeier, Tri County, 57.15

1993-LaTisha Croom, Bellevue East, 56.53

1992-Angee Henry, Bellevue West, 56.52

1991-Kathy Travis, Lincoln Christian, 55.87

1990-Kathy Travis, Lincoln Christian, 55.99

1989-Kathy Travis, Lincoln Christian, 55.78

1988-Mallery Ivy, Omaha Central, 56.35

1987-Mallery Ivy, Omaha Central, 56.51

1986-Mallery Ivy, Omaha Central, 56.40

1985-Linda Gdowski, Fremont, 57.69

1984-Gina Jochim, Raymond Central, 57.39

1983-Maurtice Ivy, Omaha Central, 57.26 

1982-Terri Smith, Hastings, 57.77 

1981-Wanda Hartso, Omaha Central, 56.3

1980-Cheryl Venable, Omaha North, 57.3

 

GIRLS 440-YARD DASH

1979-Paula Chace, Laurel, 58.2

1978-Kathy Kaelin, Ansley, 58.1

1977-Pam Schubarth, Scottsbluff, 58.0

1976-Karen Silver, Ord, 59.2

1975-Danis Richards, Benkelman; Karol McKenzie, Elwood, 57.8 

1974-Danis Richards, Benkleman, 57.6 

1973-Karol McKenzie, Elwood, 57.8 

1972-Debbie Quillen, Dix, 57.9 

1971-Cindy Smith, Grand Island, 60.8 

 

GIRLS 800-METER RUN

2016-Erin Lee, York, 2:12.64

2015-Lauren Houston, Omaha Burke, 2:13.58

2014-Molly Sughroue, McCook, 2:12.53

2013-Molly Sughroue, McCook, 2:12.66

2012-Molly Sughroue, McCook, 2:15.199

2011-Kristie Mullen, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne, 2:15.34

2010-Kristie Mullen, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne, 2:14.95

2009-Marissa Bongers, East Butler, 2:15.16

2008-Emily Sisson, Millard North, 2:14.15

2007-Ashley Schnell, Lincoln North Star, 2:15.08

2006-Erin Ronhovde, Fremont, 2:17.32

2005-Lisa Baumert, Fremont, 2:15.92

2004-Sara Ensrud, Gering, 2:16.30

2003-Sara Ensrud, Gering, 2:14.62

2002-Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X, 2:15.45

2001-Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X, 2:16.05

2000-Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn, 2:12.05

1999-Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn, 2:13.34

1998-Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn, 2:14.36

1997-Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn, 2:15.52

1996-Krissie Spanheimer, Omaha Marian, 2:17.01

1995-Kendee Koster, Kearney, 2:16.62

1994-Jodi Dubs, David City, 2:15.42

1993-Christy Rice, Central City, 2:16.56

1992-Denise Koziol, Norfolk, 2:16.66

1991-Dove Robinson, Kearney, 2:17.22

1990-Chrystall DeNaeyer, Valentine, 2:17.89

1989-Chrystall DeNaeyer,Valentine, 2:14.87

1988-Sylvia Veit, Polk-Hordville, 2:16.73

1987-Fran tenBensel, Arapahoe, 2:15.46

1986-Fran tenBensel, Arapahoe, 2:16.13

1985-Deb Spickelmier, Hayes Center, 2:13.45 

1984-Deb Spickelmeier, Hayes Center, 2:15.95

1983-Zel Fowler, Bellevue West, 2:14.99

1982-Carol Nunnally, Lincoln High, 2:15.51

1981-Wanda Hartso, Omaha Central, 2:13.63

1980-Carol Nunnally, McCook, 2:13.8

 

GIRLS 880-YARD RUN

1979-Kay Kolbo, Gretna, 2:17.8

1978-Candace Moats, Norris, 2:20.1 

1977-Donna Fox, Bassett, 2:17.6 

1976-Donna Fox, Bassett; JoAnn Olsen, Omaha Central, 2:20.0

1975-Deb Arter, Norfolk, 2:20.1 

1974-Eldeana Edeal, Lexington, 2:24.5 

1973-Charlyce Remington, Lebanon Beaver Valley, 2:23.7 

1972-Monica Svitak, Morrill, 2:30.0

1971-Mary Deveny, Hastings St. Cecilia, 2:27.7 

 

GIRLS 1600-METER RUN

2016-Taylor Somers, Millard South, 5:02.40

2015-Katie Spencer, Millard South, 4:55.18

2014-Jeralyn Poe, Lincoln North Star, 5:00.06

2013-Sidney Hirsch, Millard West, 5:03.24

2012-Mary Hillis, Lincoln Southwest, 5:01.249

2011-Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff, 4:50.06

2010-Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff, 5:07.73

2009-Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff, 5:08.91

2008-Emily Sisson, Millard North, 4:58.49

2007-Emily Sisson, Omaha Marian, 5:08.17

2006-Emily Romesser, Bellevue West, 5:06.65

2005-Brittany Poole, Millard West, 5:15.23

2004-Joslyn Dalton, Fremont, 5:02.85

2003-Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X, 4:58.10

2002-Shelly Langemeier, Alliance, 5:09.51

2001-Anne Shadle, South Sioux City, 5:02.12

2000-Anne Shadle, South Sioux City, 5:01.94

1999-Erin Woolley, Papillion-La Vista, 5:03.23

1998-Laura Spanheimer, Omaha Marian, 5:06.46

1997-Krissie Spanheimer, Omaha Marian, 5:05.22

1996-Amie Finkner, Kearney, 5:15.61

1995-Melissa Wilson, Scottsbluff, 5:06.44

1994-Nora Shepherd, York, 5:08.47

1993-Nora Shepherd, York, 5:03.58

1992-Nora Shepherd, York, 5:05.63

1991-Tysheema Brown, Lincoln High, 5:15.37

1990-Theresa Stelling, Auburn, 5:10.14

1989-Theresa Stelling, Auburn, 5:08.54

1988-Theresa Stelling, Wakefield, 5:14.4

1987-Theresa Stelling, Wakefield, 5:05.98

1986-Shona Jones, Hastings, 5:07.38

1985-Donna Spickelmier, Hayes Center, 4:58.06 

1984-Pam Willey, Lincoln East, 4:59.54

1983-Carol Nunnally, Lincoln High, 5:00.61

1982-Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central, 4:59.78

1981-Jenny Stricker, Lincoln Southeast, 5:00.07 

1980-Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central, 5:07.1

 

GIRLS MILE RUN

1979-Terri Franzen, Gothenburg, 5:18.2

1978-Theresa Schoonover, Lincoln High, 5:19.4

1977-Theresa Schoonover, Lincoln High, 5:15.2 

1976-Donna Fox, Bassett, 5:15.1 

 

GIRLS 3200-METER RUN

2016-Erin lee, York, 10:48.49

2015-Katie Spencer, Millard South, 10:31.58

2014-Jeralyn Poe, Lincoln North Star, 10:49.47

2013-Sidney Hirsch, Millard West, 10:51.51

2012-Mary Hillis, Lincoln Southwest, 11:07.234

2011-Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff, 10:27.33

2010-Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff, 11:09.65

2009-Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff, 11:18.98

2008-Emily Sisson, Millard North, 10:23.00

2007-Emily Sisson, Omaha Marian, 11:00.88

2006-Megan Oddo, Millard North, 11:23.89

2005-Brittany Poole, Millard West, 11:21.67

2004-Joslyn Dalton, Fremont, 11:27.88

2003-Merideth Snow, Millard West, 10:48.86

2002-Shelly Langemeier, Alliance, 10:57.17

2001-Anne Shadle, South Sioux City, 10:48.87

2000-Monica Erickson, Kearney, 11:06.94

1999-Morgan Hartman, Scottsbluff, 10:59.59

1998-Laura Spanheimer, Omaha Marian, 11:01.18

1997-Krissie Spanheimer, Omaha Marian, 11:10.96

1996-Amie Finkner, Kearney, 11:25.13

1995-Jessica Sefzik, Millard South, 11:17.34

1994-Nora Shepherd, York, 10:50.41

1993-Nora Shepherd, York, 10:46.86

1992-Becky Stieb, Lexington, 11:21.82

1991-Tysheema Brown, Lincoln High, 11:13.90

1990-Theresa Stelling, Auburn, 11:06.89

1989-Theresa Stelling, Auburn, 11:27.69

1988-Theresa Stelling, Wakefield, 11:20.04

1987-Kelly Loos, Lincoln High, 11:03.31 

1986-Shona Jones, Hastings, 10:53.99

1985-Kim Stevens, Lincoln Southeast, 10:31.13

1984-Shona Jones, Hastings, 10:46.6

1983-Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central, 10:36.28

1982-Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central, 10:19.0

1981-Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central, 10:32.46 

1980-Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central, 10:34.8

 

GIRLS 100-METER HURDLES

2016-Autumn Jontz, Omaha Burke, 14.66

2015-Maddie Simon, Lincoln Pius X; Morgan Vasa, Bishop Neumann, 14.94

2014-Julianna Burr, Holdrege, 14.81

2013-Rachel Bramhall, Papillion La Vista South; Kalyn Brannagan, Kearney Catholic, 14.65

2012-Brianna McGhee, Omaha North, 14.413

2011-LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North, 13.87

2010-LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North, 14.19

2009-LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha Central, 13.99

2008-LaQue-Moen Davis, Omaha Central, 14.67

2007-KK Houser, Lincoln Southeast, 14.57

2006-Kylie Herian, Pierce, 15.11

2005-Kylie Herian, Pierce, 14.95

2004-Ashley Brown, Kearney, 14.22

2003-Ashley Brown, Kearney, 14.89

2002-Ashley Brown, Kearney, 14.86

2001-Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran, 14.83

2000-Diana Scott, Norfolk, 14.83

1999-Jennifer Stovall, Papillion-La Vista, 14.67

1998-Jennifer Stovall, Papillion-La Vista, 14.90

1997-Pam Shaw, Sandy Creek, 14.79

1996-Shannon Kling, Gordon, 14.66

1995-Keri Wulf, Red Cloud/Guide Rock, 14.79

1994-Nicole Nielsen, Central City; Jamie Erkes, Millard South, 15.11

1993-Tonya McMillion, Bellevue East, 14.60

1992-Tonya McMillion, Bellevue East, 15.00

1991-Tonya McMillion, Bellevue East, 14.98

1990-Kim Osler, Omaha Central, 14.78

1989-Jenny Bosak, Columbus, 14.92

1988-Heather Jones, Omaha Central, 14.88

1987-Darcy Siebels, Cedar Bluffs, 15.10 

1986-Darcy Siebels, Cedar Bluffs, 15.13

1985-Darcy Siebels, Cedar Bluffs, 14.38

1984-Vicky Johnson, Geneva, 14.78 

1983-Vicky Johnson, Geneva, 14.48 

1982-Michelle Maxey, Lincoln High, 14.62

1981-Karen Dahlgren, Bertrand, 15.01 

1980-Barb Kindig, Hastings St. Cecilia, 14.6

 

GIRLS 100-YARD HURDLES

1979-Jackie Washington, Omaha Central, 12.2

1978-Jackie Washington, Omaha Central, 10.6

1977-Jackie Washington, Omaha Central, 10.5

1976-Nancy Kindig, Hastings St. Cecilia, 10.4

1975-Nancy Kindig,Hastings St. Ceceilia, 10.6

1974-Juanita Orduna, Omaha Central; Judy Dostal, Howells, 10.7

 

GIRLS 80-YARD HURDLES

1973-Juanita Orduna, Omaha Central, 10.7

1972-Carol Conley, Geneva; Kathi David, Thedford, 7.0 

 

GIRLS 50-YARD HURDLES

1971, Carol Conley, Geneva, 6.8

 

GIRLS 300-METER HURDLES

2016-Autumn Jontz, Omaha Burke, 44.37

2015-Ashleigh Carr, Oakland-Craig, 43.29

2014-Julianna Burr, Holdrege, 44.31

2013-Rachel Bramhall, Papillion-La Vista South, 43.44

2012-Rachel Bramhall, Papillion-La Vista South, 43.576

2011-Kalyn Brannagan, Shelton, 44.79

2010-Kalyn Brannagan, Shelton, 45.13

2009-Taylor Tacha, Bertrand, 45.12

2008-Kianna Elahi, Millard North, 43.95

2007-Kianna Elahi, Millard North, 43.04

2006-Kianna Elahi, Millard North, 44.85

2005-Sarah Pierson, Millard North, 44.47

2004-Erin Fogarty, Omaha Burke, 43.97

2003-Erin Fogarty, Omaha Burke, 44.71

2002-Kim Shubert, Lincoln Southeast, 44.32

2001-Ashley Selig, Lincoln Lutheran, 44.82

2000-Diana Scott, Norfolk, 44.86

1999-Amanda Stahlnecker, Millard West, 43.95

1998-Amanda Stahlnecker, Millard West, 44.35

1997-Pam Shaw, Sandy Creek, 44.57

1996-Pam Shaw, Sandy Creek, 45.33

1995-Keri Wulf, Red Cloud/Guide Rock, 45.51

1994-Keri Wulf, Red Cloud, 46.29

1993-Tonya McMillion, Bellevue East, 44.93

1992-Tonya McMillion, Bellevue East, 45.25

1991-Joni Westland, Waverly, 44.57

1990-Kris Nelson, McCook, 45.36

1989-Kris Nelson, McCook, 43.86

1988-Kris Nelson, McCook, 45.55

1987-Darcy Siebels, Cedar Bluffs, 44.47 

1986-Jami Duranski, Columbus, 45.64

 

GIRLS HIGH JUMP

2016-Kathlees Medill, Lincoln Pius X, 5-6

2015-Kathleen Medill, Lincoln Pius X, 5-8

2014-Lindsy Siegel, Ansley-Litchfield, 5-8

2013-Haley Nast, Bellevue West, 5-5

2012-Shelbi Bittinger, Milford, 5-6

2011-Katie Smith, Kearney, 5-7

2010-Jillanna Scanlan, Plattsmouth, 5-7

2008-Anne Martin, Waverly, 5-7

2008-Anne Martin, Waverly, 5-8

2007-Celeste Pankonin, Chase County; Amber Hegge, Crofton 5-5

2006-Amber Hegge, Crofton, 5-9

2005-Tina Fox, North Platte, 5-8

2004-Cassandra Styers, Millard North; Aftan Smith, McCool Junction, 5-7

2003-Christina Houghtelling, Cambridge, 5-8

2002-Erin Gudmundson, Kearney Catholic, 5-7

2001-Katie Starks, Omaha Bryan, 5-7

2000-Kendra Schroer, Hastings St. Cecilia, 5-8

1999-Kendra Schroer, Hastings St. Cecilia, 5-8

1998-Jaime Volkmer, Kearney Catholic, 5-7

1997-Kelly Cizek, Millard South, 5-8

1996-Kelly Cizek, Millard South, 5-8

1995-Heidi Geier, Omaha Roncalli, 5-9

1994-Tonya Kneifl, Newcastle; Laura Martin, Fremont, 5-7

1993-Stephanie Streeks, Gering, 5-9

1992-Jenny Bramer, Millard South, 5-10

1991-Stephanie Streeks, Gering, 5-6

1990-Jenny Bramer, Millard South, 5-8

1989-Jana Hochstetler, Centura, 5-9

1988-Brenda Wattier, Norfolk, 5-8

1987-Meredy Porter, Bellevue West, 5-11

1986-Kim Oden, Grand Island; Janet Kruse, Blair, 5-7 

1985-Meredy Porter, Bellevue West, 5-9

1984-Paula Brown, Fremont; Barb Young, Sidney, 5-7

1983-Tammy Thurman, Fremont, 5-9 

1982-Kris Pilgrim, Bellevue West, 5-5

1981-Sue Lind, Albion, 5-10

1980-Sue Lind, Albion, 5-9

1979-Sue Lind, Albion, 5-9

1978-Sue Lind, Albion; Debbie Freeman, Lincoln Northeast, 5-8

1977-Evonna Myers, Bellevue, 5-8

1976-Christy Lee, Scottsbluff, 5-6 

1975-Sondra Obermeier, Aurora, 5-4

1974-Karol McKenzie, Elwood, 5-3

1973-Polly Rothwell, Hyannis; Watson, Kimball; Wiese, Wood River, 5-3 

1972-Toni Churchill, Lincoln East, 5-3 3/4

1971-Polly Rothwell, Hyannis, 5-0

 

GIRLS LONG JUMP

2016-Claire Cornell, Elm Creek, 17-11 ½

2015-Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg, 18-1 ¾

2014-Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West, 18-8 ½

2013-Tierra Williams, Auburn, 20-1 ¼

2012-Maggie Malone, Fillmore Central, 18-11 ½

2011-LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North, 19-7 ¾

2010-LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North, 20-2 ¾

2009-Bethany DeLong, Laurel-Concord, 19-1 ½

2008-Nicole Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic, 18-2

2007-Natalie Willer, Elkhorn, 18-4 ¼

2006-Tara Korshoj, Millard West, 18-8 ¼

2005-Kelli Dring, Kearney, 19-1/2 

2004-Kelli Dring, Kearney, 18-5 ¾

2003-Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic, 19-2 ½

2002-Candice Mills, Omaha Marian, 19-3/4

2001-Holly Hinrichs, Elkhorn, 18-2

2000-Rochelle Schmidt, Republican Valley, 18-4 ½

1999-Jaime Volkmer, Kearney Catholic, 19-1 ¼

1998-Jaime Volkmer, Kearney Catholic, 18-1 ½

1997-Jaime Volkmer, Kearney Catholic, 18-7 ¾ 

1996-Shannon Kling, Gordon, 18-11 ½ 

1995-K.D. Smith, Omaha Westside, 18-4 ¾

1994-Charmaine Galloway, Grand Island, 18-3

1993-Lara Burkholder, Cozad, 17-9 ¼

1992-Angee Henry, Bellevue West, 18-2 ¼

1991-Katrine Tomsen, Minden, 17-11 ½

1990-Michelle Shoemaker, Ansley, 18-8

1989-Val Owen, McCook, 18-11 ¾

1988-Val Owen, McCook, 18-10 ¾  

1987-Carrie Hoehner,McCook, 19-6 ½  

1986-Carrie Power, Geneva, 17-8 ¼ 

1985-Lisa Bonk, Columbus, 18-1 ½  

1984-Kristi Ryland, Stapleton, 18-2 ½ 

1983-Vicky Johnson, Geneva, 17-10 ¼  

1982-Cammy Weyers, Hay Springs, 17-10

1981-Sue Lind, Albion, 17-10 ¾

1980-Sue Lind, Albion, 18-10 

1979-Mary Fowler, Ralston, 17-6 ¾ 

1978-Pam Klein, Scottsbluff, 19-1 ½  

1977-Jayne Brummer, Kearney, 18-11 

1976-Sondra Obermeier, Aurora, 19-5 

1975-Sondra Obermeier, Aurora, 19-2 ½ 

1974-Nancy Kindig, Hastings St. Cecilia, 18-9 ½  

1973-Gwen Gould, Shelton, 18-3 ¼  

1972-Karen Stone, Lincoln Southeast, 17-10 ½ 

1971-Vicky Warrick, Blair, 17-11 ¼

 

GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

2016-Mackenzie Puckett, Grand Island, 39-01 ½

2015-Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg, 38-7 ¾

2014-Lanie Snyder, Millard West 39-8 ½

2013-Tierra Williams, Auburn, 39-01 ½

2012-Lanie Snyder, Millard West, 38-6 ¾

2011-LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North, 41-9 ½

2010-LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North, 40-3 ¾

2009-LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha Central, 40-6 ½

2008-Anna Weigandt, Gretna, 37-11 ¼

2007-Amber Hegge, Crofton, 38-9 ½

2006-Tara Korshoj, Millard West, 39-10 ¼

2005-Ashley Cornett, Papillion-La Vista, 38-6

2004-Ashley Cornett, Papillion-La Vista, 37-4 ¾

2003-Christina Houghtelling, Cambridge, 37-1 ½

2002-Jacey Kuck, Central City, 37-9

2001-Christina Houghtelling, Cambridge, 37-8 ¼

2000-Rochelle Schmidt, Republic Valley, 40-9 ¾

1999- Jaime Volkmer, Kearney Catholic, 40-5 ½

1998-Jaime Volkmer, Kearney Catholic, 39-7 ¼

1997-Rochelle Schmidt, Republican Valley, 38-7 ½

1996-Tonya Kneifl, Newcastle, 38-7 ¼ 

1995-Anna Trauernicht, Millard North, 37-1/4

 

GIRLS SHOT PUT

2015- Monica Arens, Crofton, 43-06 ½

2015-Samantha Dirkschneider, North Bend Central, 44-4 ¾

2014-Samantha Liermann, Wisner-Pilger, 46-2 ¼

2013-Aaliyah Pete, Elkhorn South, 48-5 ½

2012-Toni Tupper, Lincoln Northeast, 43-9

2011-Carly Henry, Cozad, 43-8

2010-Alyssa Kamphaus, Seward, 47-7 ¼

2009-Alyssa Kamphaus, Seward, 46-2 ½

2008-Leeza Henry, Scottsbluff, 43-8 ½

2007-Jennifer Svoboda, Howells, 46-11 ¼

2006-Jennifer Svoboda, Howells, 47-0

2005-Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke, 48-0

2004-Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke, 49-8 ¼

2003-Jenny Glodowski, Schuyler, 46-2 ½

2002-Tamara Burns, Elm Creek, 44-6 ¼

2001-Jennifer Gilson, Lincoln East, 48-2

2000-Emily Duran, Nebraska City, 46-8 ½

1999-Lisa Beachler, Femont, 46-9

1998-Mandi Muller, Schuyler, 44-1 ¼

1997-Becky Beachler, Fremont, 52-9 ¼ 

1996-Becky Beachler, Fremont, 50-11 ¾ 

1995-Holly Timperley, Battle Creek, 46-1/2

1994-Holly Timperley, Battle Creek, 46-5 1/2

1993-Teri Steer, Crete, 49-6 ¾

1992-Teri Steer, Crete, 44-2

1991-Teri Steer, Crete, 46-4 ½

1990-Amy Paulsen, Oakland-Craig, 47-1/4

1989-Amy Paulsen, Ralston, 46-3 ¼

1988-Amy Paulsen, Norfolk, 43-5

1987-Connie Meyer, Fremont, 44-5 ¼

1986-Connie Meyer, Fremont, 45-0

1985-Nancy Vasey, Cozad, 44-6 ¾

1984-Kathy Gottberg, Louisville, 44-10

1983-Beth Stuart, Holdrege, 46-6 ½  

1982-Annie Vaughn, Omaha Tech, 45-4 ½ 

1981-Rhonda Nicholson, Lebanon Beaver Valley, 44-1 ¾

1980-Jan Frosh, Imperial, 42-6 ¼  

1979-Leslie Johnson, Ralston, 44-1 ¾ 

1978-Terri Woods, Lincoln Northeast, 44-5 ½

1977-Trudy John, Gering, 44-2 ¼

1976-Jill Stenwall, Winside, 45-11

1975-Jill Stenwall, Winside 43-3 ½

1974-Donna Short, McCook, 43-7 ¼  

1973-Ann Richardson, Kearney, 40-8 

1972-Donna Short, McCook, 39-6 ¼  

1971-Marcia Rau, Grant, 41-3/4

 

GIRLS DISCUS

2016- Addison Henry, Arcadia-Loup City, 143-02

2015-Shelby Brown, Lincoln East, 143-7

2014-Alexandra Meyer, Superior, 155-0

2013-Alexandra Meyer, Superior, 149-4

2012-Michelle Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke, 156-10

2011-Carly Henry, Cozad, 136-6

2010-Michelle Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke, 144-4

2009-Tressa Borchardt, Gothenburg, 142-8

2008-Morgan Wilken, Crofton, 145-6

2007-Tressa Borchardt, Gothenburg, 143-4

2006-Jasmine Mosley, Bellevue East, 138-10

2005-Jasmine Mosley, Bellevue East, 145-5

2004-Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke, 164-9

2003-Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia, 163-10

2002-Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia, 145-6

2001-Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia, 142-10

2000-Emily Duran, Nebraska City, 157-2

1999-Emily Duran, Nebraska City, 142-0

1998-Lisa Mimick, Spencer-Naper, 145-0

1997-Lori Uher, Fairbury, 153-8

1996-April Kockrow, Rushville, 154-9

1995-Brandy Echternach, Omaha Bryan, 148-1

1994-Stephanie Schilke, Lincoln High, 147-3

1993-Kari Hohn, Bishop Neumann, 146-2

1992-Molly Brown, Clarks, 140-10

1991-Molly Brown, Clarks, 139-8

1990-Amy Paulsen, Oakland-Craig, 154-1

1989-Amy Paulsen, Ralston, 155-0

1988-Amy Paulsen, Norfolk, 148-8

1987-Kim Hayes, Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 138-4

1986-Pam Brown, Clarks, 140-10

1985-Dawn Crinklaw, Ralston, 136-0 

1984-Dawn Crinklaw, Ralston, 140-11

1983-Beth Stuart, Holdrege, 149-3

1982-Jean Monter, Arapahoe, 127-3

1981-Rhonda Nicholson, Lebanon Beaver Valley, 131-10 

1980-DiAnne Ulrich, O’Neill, 132-9 

1979-Laurie Wickard, Bayard, 139-8

1978-Julie McEwen, Lincoln High, 138-8 

1977-Robin Hruby, Lincoln High, 146-4

1976-Robin Hruby, Lincoln High, 144-0 

1975-Sara Bailey, Geneva, 134-4

1974-Judy Johnson, Lincoln High, 122-1

1973-Sharon Boack, Lincoln East, 126-5 ½

1972-Sara Schannon, Beatrice, 118-4 

1971-Rhonda Peterson, Alliance, 113-2 ½  

 

GIRLS POLE VAULT

2016- Catherine Mick, BDS, 11-11

2015-Catherine Mick, BDS, 12-3

2014-Karlye Cygan, Lincoln Southwest, 12-4

2013-Tara Starzec, Columbus Scotus, 11-8

2012-Tess Merrill, Northwest, 11-10

2011-Aisha Bourke, Elm Creek, 11-6 ¼

2010-Lauren Welch, Papillion-La Vista, 12-1/4

2009-Kristin Killough, Holdrege, 11-6 ¼

2008-Maggie Maher, Kearney, 11-4 ¼

2007-Natalie Willer, Elkhorn, 12-0

2006-Lindsey Maher, Centennial, 11-10

2005-Lindsey Maher, Centennial, 11-6 ¼

2004-Meagan Bauer, Gering, 12-4

2003-Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic, 13-0

2002-Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic, 12-10

2001-Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic, 12-2

2000-Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic, 11-8

1999-Jamie Volkmer, Kearney Catholic, 11-6

 

GIRLS 400-METER RELAY 

2016-Millard West(Kimpson, Fricke, Nyffeler, Daniels), 48.16

2015-Bellevue West (Nesbit, Hill, Woodard, Akin-Otiko) 48.78

2014-Omaha North (Phillips, Watkins, Vinson, Nichols), 47.23

2013-Millard West (Wagemann, Fricke, Wilson, Fowler), 47.81

2012-Omaha North (Whitehall, Brewer, Anderson, Montgomery), 47.827

2011-Omaha North, (McCarty, Whitehall, Brewer, McGhee), 47.35

2010-Omaha North (McCarty, Reynolds, McGhee, McGhee), 46.84

2009-Omaha North (Archie, McCarty, Vinson, McGhee), 47.93

2008-Omaha North (Brewer, McGhee, Vinson, Sellers), 48.52

2007-Omaha North (Brewer, McGhee, Vinson, Sellers), 48.36

2006-Bellevue West (Svehla, Smith, Lynch, McNeal), 48.83

2005-Omaha Benson (Pearse, Farmer, Tolbert, Watson), 48.418

2004-Omaha Benson (Plater, Farmer, Tolbert, Watson), 48.559

2003-Omaha Central (Plater, Vaughn, Blake, Williams), 49.272

2002-Lincoln Southeast (Thorne, Shubert, Norman, Bonin), 48.46

2001-Lincoln Southeast (Thorne, Shubert, Norman, Bonin), 48.50

2000-Lincoln Southeast (Railsback, Shubert, Norman, Dukich), 48.84

1999-Bellevue East (Hascall, Holmes, McMullen, Mosley), 48.52

1998-Mitchell (Castellaw, A.Jay, Weimer, K.Jay), 48.95

1997-Omaha Benson (Gaye, McAlister, Crudup, Duncan), 49.25

1996-Omaha Benson (Gaye, McAlister, Crudup, Duncan), 49.00

1995-Omaha Benson (Gaye, Crudup, McAlister, Cochran), 49.73

1994-Gering (Grotelueschen, Schwartz, Hessler, Sharp), 49.76

1993-Bellevue East (Rivers, Ellis, Croom, McMillion), 48.84

1992-Bellevue East (Velazquez, Ellis, Croom, McMillion), 49.12

1991-Bellevue East (Velazquez, Martin, Croom, McMillion), 48.73

1990-Omaha Northwest (Walker, Bibvbs, Lathan, Perry), 48:55

1989-Omaha Central (Phillips, Warren, Reed, Watson), 49.12

1988-Omaha Central (Phillips, Ivy, Edwards, Watson), 48.42

1987-Omaha Northwest (St. Sherman, Tucker, Ware, Sy. Sherman), 49.05 

1986-Omaha Northwest (St. Sherman, Sy. Sherman, Mitchell, Patterson), 49.96 

1985-Fremont (Gdowski, Nelson, Koski, Humphrey), 49.6 

1984-Omaha Central (Ivy, Jackson, Hart, Haynes), 48.89

1983-Omaha Central (Baker, Boone, Ivy, Harris), 48.57

1982-Omaha Central (Baker, Boone, Mayhue, Harris), 48.76

1981-Omaha Central (Mayhue, Pulliam, Pulliam, Hicks), 48.55

1980-Omaha Central (Mayhue, Pulliam, Pulliam, Harrison), 49.9

 

GIRLS 440-YARD RELAY

1979-Omaha Central (Hartso, Pulliam, Pulliam, Washington), 48.8 

1978-Scottsbluff (Gerhard, Schwartz, Schick, Klein), 50.0 

1977-North Platte (Halligan, Thayer, Hiatt, Tatum), 48.7 

1976-Hastings St. Cecilia (L. DeLaet, P. DeLaet, Gleason, Kindig), 49.2 

1975-Hastings St. Cecilia (Kindig, Beiriger, Hemberger, DeLeat), 49.1 

1974-Omaha Central (Midder, Schmidt, Orduna, Sims), 49.5 

1973-Grand Island (Bady, Bachman, Dorn, Meyer), 51.0

1972-Neligh, 52.3

1971-Hastings St. Cecilia (Gauthier, Pattenburg, Ellis, Kindig) 51.0 

 

GIRLS 1600-METER RELAY

2016-Millard West(Daniels, Nyffeler,Miller,Fricke), 3:58.30

2015-Millard North (E. Jones, Frazier, Hanson, K. Jones) 3:53.61

2014-Millard North (Brenner, K. Jones, Frazier, E. Jones), 3:54.54

2013-Lincoln Pius X (Krick, Simon, Thavenet, Essay) 3:55.77

2012-Millard South (Woitzel, Stenger, Nichols, Woitzel), 3:52.934

2011-Millard South, (Kildow, Ma. Woitzel, Mo. Woitzel, Nichols), 3:58.28

2010-Millard South (Ma. Woitzel, Goughnour, Nichols, Mo. Woitzel) , 4:00.38

2009-Lincoln Pius X (Ross, Rice, Hugo, Grosserode), 3:59.79

2008-Lincoln Southeast (Brown, Houser, Piper, Birkel), 3:53.42

2007-Lincoln Southeast (Brown, Houser, Piper, Birkel), 3:55.38

2006-Millard North (Demaris, Tesarek, Pierson, Elahi), 3:58.41

2005-Millard North (Elahi, Dietz, Tesarek, Pierson), 3:57.722

2004-Omaha Central (Hill, Blake, Hartnett, Johnson), 3:57.287

2003-Omaha Central (Vaughn, Ratigan, Blake, Hartnett), 3:59.602

2002-Omaha Burke (H. Brown, M. Brown, Fogarty, Huff), 3:58.42

2001-Bellevue West (L. Williams, Bennett, Fisher, K. Williams), 3:57.73

2000-Elkhorn (Hinrichs, Crutcher, Schmidt, Clark), 3:59.69

1999-Scottsbluff (Engleman, Becker, Peterka, Walker), 3:55.92

1998-Omaha Burke (Hoffart, Danner, Porchia, Bearfield), 3:58.24

1997-Papillion-La Vista (Rybar, Woolley, Luppes, Stovall), 4:00.09

1996-Lincoln Pius X (Fosdick, Kapler, Dodd, Haley), 4:04.98

1995-Boys Town (Drummer, LeGrand, Sayers, Loeys), 3:59.90

1994-Tri County (Schnuelle, Holsing, Rempel, Holtmeier), 4:00.07

1993-Bellevue East (McMillion, Jensen, Ellis, Croom), 3:58.06

1992-Beatrice (Grell, Fletcher, Brinkmeyer, Otto), 4:00.66

1991-Lincoln Christian (VanEngen, Bennett, Dworak, Travis), 4:01.36

1990-Omaha Central (Green, LittleJohn, Williams, Andrews) 4:01.40

1989-Fairbury (Rosener, Gill, Kapke, Catherall), 3:59.22

1988-Blair (Nebrigich, Kruse, Edgell, Gleeson), 4:04.19

1987-Omaha Central (Jackson, Reed, Green, Ivy), 3:57.89 

1986-Omaha Burke (T. Tibbs, K. Tibbs, Phelps, Roberson), 3:56.35 

1985-Omaha Central (Jackson, McGee, Williams, Ivy), 4:02.81

1984-Omaha Central (Ivy, Hampton, Hart, Haynes), 4:01.62

1983-Omaha Central (Mayhue, Cole, Ivy, Haynes), 4:00.25

1982-Omaha Central (L. Mayhue, Pulliam, J. Mayhue, Ivy), 3:57.56 

1981-Omaha Central (Hicks, Hartso, Jo. Pulliam, Ja. Pulliam), 4:01.95 

1980-Omaha Central (Mayhue, Jo. Pulliam, Ja. Pulliam, Hartso), 4:05.4

 

GIRLS MILE RELAY

1979-Nebraska City (Porter, Hermann, Nienkamp, Soriano), 4:06.7 

1978-Omaha Northwest (Ramsey,Ma. Cotton, Hessman, Mo.Cotton), 4:01.9 

1977-Scottsbluff (Schubarth, Schwartz, Lee, Laessle), 3:59.6

1976-Scottsbluff (Lee, Laessle, Schubarth, Klein), 4:04.8

1975-Bellevue (Ouing, Cardisco, Pride, Hargrove), 4:02.4

 

GIRLS 3200-METER RELAY

2016-Lincoln Southwest (Hastings, Fischer, Schwartz, Els), 10:48.19

2015-Lincoln East (Sesow, Dweikat, Altmaier, Applegarth) 9:25.03

2014-Lincoln East (Dweikat, Sesow, Applegarth, Altmaier) 9:18.36

2013-Lincoln Pius X (Thavenet, Kottwitz, Drozda, Van Slyke), 9:25.16

2012-Seward (Sloup, Seaman, Vlasin, Tvrdy), 9:39.048

2011-Seward (Vlasin, Christensen, Seaman, Tvrdy) , 9:29.02

2010-Lincoln Southeast (Crossgrove, Gallegos, Tewes, Johnson), 9:25.52

2009-McCook (Powell, Geschwentner, Nichols, Sughroue), 9:35.39

2008-Millard North (Romano, Oddo, Conahan, Sisson), 9:24.48

2007-Omaha Westside (Sisson, Luedke, Dornan, Lutmer), 9:32.57

2006-Chadron (Humphrey, Foral, Johnson, Moore), 9:38.01

2005-Fremont (Ronhovde, Meyer, Milks, Baumert), 9:32.653

2004-Fremont (Baumert, Dalton, Peterson, Ronhovde), 9:29.552

2003-Omaha Burke (Rossbach, Fogarty, Stick, Hansen), 9:32.293

2002-Bellevue West (Bennett, Woodard, Perkins, Fisher), 9:32.00

2001-Omaha Burke (H. Brown, M. Brown, Fogarty, Huff), 9:32.53

2000-Omaha Marian (Sibbernsen, Jones, Liniham, Spanheimer), 9:21.47

1999-Omaha Marian (An. Jones, Al. Jones, Sibbernsen, Spanheimer), 9:30.03

1998-Omaha Marian (An. Jones, Al. Jones, Sibbernsen, Spanheimer), 9:22.69

1997-Omaha Marian (An. Jones, Al. Jones, Lotspeich, Spanheimer), 9:37.58

1996-Omaha Marian (M. Ridder, T. Ridder, Groff, Spanheimer), 9:36.92

1995-Kearney (Green, Finkner, Bongle, Koster), 9:26.46

1994-Millard North (Kearns, Gasparini, Alsup, Koch), 9:37.91

1993-Papillion-La Vista (Schmidt, Vandeberg, Muma, Buechler), 9:37.05

1992-Beatrice (Fandrey, Fletcher, Grell, Belding), 9:34.95

1991-Kearney (Corrigan, Bogard, Grindstaff, Robinson), 9:39.98

1990-Grand Island Northwest (Wojtalewicz, Rauch, Mulligan, Quandt), 9:38.92

1989-Fremont (Dickmeyer, Worden, Humphrey, Mendenhall), 9:35.54

1988-Fremont (Dickmeyer, Worden, Humphrey, Mendenhall), 9:40.45

1987-Syracuse (Rossitto, Giddings, Carlson, Ziegler), 9:50.50 

1986-Lincoln High (Brown, Tussing, Fisher, Loos), 9:32.59

1985-Lincoln Southeast (Scherer, Stineman, Stevens, Kloess), 9:44.61 

1984-Hastings St. Cecilia (Li. Trausch, Brown, Lo. Trausch, Jarosik), 9:36.41 

1983-Lincoln East (Willey, Harless, Alward, Crist), 9:40.0 

1982-Lincoln East (Crist, Johnson, Alward, Amen), 9:43.59

1981-Lincoln East (Amen, Johnson, Crist, Edmunds), 9:35.93

1980-Millard (Elasser, Garner, McBride, Mack), 9:37.3

1979-Scottsbluff (Schwartz, Shiers, Herman, Schubarth), 9:42.2 

 

GIRLS 880-YARD RELAY

1978-Omaha Central (Wilke, Pulliam, Thompson, Washington), 1:45.4

1977-Scottsbluff (Gerhard, Schubarth, Laessle, Klein), 1:44.2

1976-North Platte, (Halligan, Thayer, Powers, Tatum), 1:47.0

1975-Hastings St. Cecilia (Kindig, Beiriger, Hemberger, DeLeat), 1:43.2

1974-Hastings St. Cecilia (N.Kindig, Deveny, Hemberger, C.Kindig), 1:43.2

1973-Grand Island (Brunkhorst, Owen, Keller, Ridenoure), 1:47.0

1972-Axtell, 1:51.6 

1971-Harrisburg, 1:49.4