This page last updated - 5/22/99 5:40:27 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 17' 5-3/4", Andrea Wegner, Bancroft-Rosalie,10
2nd, 17' 3-3/4", Claire Kersenbrock, St. Mary,11
3rd, 17' 2", Amanda Hanzlik, Niobrara/Santee,11
4th, 17' 0-1/2", Wendy Brouillette, Osceola,12
5th, 16' 11-1/2", Sarah Wysocki, Elba,12
6th, 16' 10-1/4", Lindsey Hathaway, Nemaha Valley,12
16' 9-3/4", Katie McGinnis, Falls City SH,12
16' 8-1/4", Laurie Jirovsky, Cedar Bluffs,10
16' 5", Kasey Twohig, Wilcox,12
16' 3-3/4", Suzanna Adam, Wilcox,10
16' 3-1/4", Trish Fanning, Wauneta/Palisade,11
16' 2-1/2", Amanda Broderick, Chappell,12
16' 2-1/4", Rene Dinkel, Lutheran High NE,11
16' 1-3/4", Ginni Seeba, Nemaha Valley,9
16' 1-1/2", Marla Sharp, Milligan,12
16' 0", Carrie Kneifl, Newcastle,12
15' 8-1/2", Melissa Kohtz, Hampton,9
15' 7-3/4", Jill Deaver, Ansley,11
15' 7-3/4", Erin McGuire, Red Cloud,11
15' 5", Michelle Meyer, Palmer,11
15' 3-3/4", Kristen Wilson, Maywood,9
15' 3-1/2", Becky Kneifl, Newcastle,10
14' 11-1/2", Valerie Gibson, Arnold,10
14' 10-1/2", Kelli Chrastil, Dorchester,11
14' 1", Susan Dugan, Greeley,12
12' 9-3/4", Alyssa Derry, Chappell,11
1st, 39' 11-1/2", Jamie Senkbile, Nebraska Christian,10
2nd, 38' 5-1/4", Alison Brumbaugh, Red Cloud,12
3rd, 37' 8-3/4", Alexis Wall, Hampton,11
4th, 37' 0", Leann Fritsche, Maywood,12
5th, 36' 10", Jennifer Day, Wheatland,11
6th, 36' 3-3/4", Amber Tiedeman, Red Cloud,9
35' 11", Karen Theis, Friend,11
35' 9", Rebecca Kaul, St. Edward,11
35' 9", Katie Vlach, North Loup-Scotia,12
34' 6-1/2", Rachel Wirthele, Sterling,12
34' 5-1/2", Kim Kuefler, Cody-Kilgore,12
34' 5", Saira Tomasek, Lutheran High NE,11
34' 4-3/4", Ashley Czapla, Genoa,10
34' 2", Jocelyn Spurgin, Paxton,9
33' 8", Amanda Miller, Potter-Dix,11
33' 5-3/4", Torry Sittre, Butte,12
33' 3-1/2", Tanya Kleeb, Sargent,10
33' 3-1/4", Rebecca Garrelts, Hildreth,10
32' 10-1/4", Stephanie Turek, Osceola,12
32' 2-1/4", Steph Skeen, Kenesaw,12
31' 6-1/4", Kylee Kramer, Stapleton,12
30' 0-1/4", Cathy Browning, Bancroft-Rosalie,12
1st, 36' 8-1/2", Marla Sharp, Milligan,12
2nd, 36' 5-1/2", Claire Kersenbrock, St. Mary,11
3rd, 34' 4-3/4", Amanda Hanzlik, Niobrara/Santee,11
4th, 34' 0-1/2", Andrea Weaver, Falls City SH,12
5th, 33' 9", Sarah Harrison, Wauneta/Palisade,10
6th, 33' 8", Michaela Schmidt, Franklin,12
33' 4-3/4", Amanda Broderick, Chappell,12
33' 1-3/4", Carrie Kneifl, Newcastle,12
33' 0-1/4", Steph Wright, Mullen,11
33' 0-1/4", Susan Dugan, Greeley,12
32' 11-1/2", Chelsey Petz, Beemer,10
32' 8-1/2", Laurie Jirovsky, Cedar Bluffs,10
32' 5-1/4", Molly Meduna, Wilcox,10
32' 4", Amber Herdt, Minatare,11
32' 2-1/4", Jami Lipker, Harvard,10
32' 1-1/4", Ashley Wells, Elba,9
31' 11-3/4", Melissa Scott, Callaway,12
31' 10", Allison Tvrdik, Wheatland,11
31' 8-3/4", Michelle Eret, Dorchester,11
31' 8-1/2", Jonie Ficken, Davenport,12
30' 9-1/4", Julia Garey, Polk-Hordville,12
29' 11-1/4", Rochelle Swanson, Genoa,11
1st, 5' 4", Jolie Fortkamp, Wauneta/Palisade,11
2nd, 5' 4", Laurel Stuehm, Hildreth,12
Tie 3rd, 5' 2", Laci Abbott, Lourdes Cent Cath,12
Tie 3rd, 5' 2", Paula Gregg, Newcastle,9
Tie 3rd, 5' 2", Colleen Krasser, Exeter,12
6th, 5' 2", Beth Harding, Newcastle,11
5' 2", Tabbi Raasch, Bancroft-Rosalie,12
5' 2", Erin Clark, Brady,9
5' 0", Alyssa Flaming, Paxton,10
5' 0", Michelle Eret, Dorchester,11
5' 0", Shari Kopf, Overton,9
5' 0", Holly Erb, Orchard,12
5' 0", Christy Hays, Dorchester,11
5' 0", Christal Gillming, Litchfield,12
4' 10", Melanie Riggins, Arcadia,11
4' 10", Hattie Gartner, Chambers,10
4' 10", Betsy Hassebroek, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,12
4' 10", Kristin Collins, Wheeler Central,11
4' 10", Natasha Boss, Davenport,12
4' 10", Tracy Williamson, Harvard,12
4' 8", Lindsay Robertson, Mead,12
4' 8", Lisa Garrett, Polk-Hordville,10
4' 8", Terra Bottcher, Nemaha Valley,11
4' 8", Amber Haack, Potter-Dix,12
1st, 137' 0", Katrina Schulze, Elgin,12
2nd, 123' 1", Mary Ekeler, Exeter,11
3rd, 122' 0", Leann Fritsche, Maywood,12
4th, 118' 4", Katie Vlach, North Loup-Scotia,12
5th, 118' 3", Leslie Thiessen, Nebraska Christian,12
6th, 108' 3", Amber Tiefenthaler, Butte,11
107' 5", Jenna Fitzke, Harvard,11
106' 1", Erin Anderson, Medicine Valley,12
105' 8", Steph Mosier, Sargent,12
104' 5", Amanda Miller, Potter-Dix,11
102' 6", Julie Stanley, South Platte,10
100' 7", Sarah Scott, Lynch,12
100' 5", Jody Ryan, Overton,10
99' 7", Stephanie Turek, Osceola,12
99' 5", Amber Tiedeman, Red Cloud,9
99' 0", Saira Tomasek, Lutheran High NE,11
97' 1", Marci Johnson, Callaway,12
96' 11", Carrie Munter, Wausa,10
92' 4", Sarah Davis, Eustis/Farnam,9
91' 11", Megan Ramos, Waterloo,10
90' 10", Karen Theis, Friend,11
1st, 9' 4", Julie Froeschl, Falls City SH,11
2nd, 9' 0", Nicky White, McCool Junction,11
3rd, 8' 8", Nikki Nichols, Exeter,11
4th, 8' 4", Andrea Weaver, Falls City SH,12
Tie 5th, 7' 6", Kris Rictarik, Meridian,11
Tie 5th, 7' 6", Kaylene Vieselmeyer, Meridian,10
Tie 5th, 7' 6", Millie Reed, Ansley,12
Tie 5th, 7' 6", Brooke Bellows, McCool Junction,9
Tie 5th, 7' 6", Denise Witt, Falls City SH,12
7' 6", Lindsey Hathaway, Nemaha Valley,12
7' 6", Kayla McFadden, Paxton,10
7' 6", Melissa Green, Wheeler Central,9
7' 6", Heather Hamilton, Stuart,11
7' 0", Kim Ryland, Stapleton,12
7' 0", Jackie Penry, Brady,10
7' 0", Ashley Slingsby, Ansley,10
7' 0", Danielle Sjomeling, Elwood,9
7' 0", Summer Phelan, South Platte,11
6' 6", Nikki Joedeman, Stapleton,10
6' 6", Libby Kasselder, Wheeler Central,10
6' 6", Stacey Bachle, Meridian,9
6' 0", Melissa Weichman, Stuart,10
6' 0", Hilary Mullen, Maywood,12
6' 0", Trenna Fuecker, Wilcox,10
6' 0", Morgan Smith, Nemaha Valley,11
1st, 9:57.43, Davenport
Jonie Ficken, 12, Natasha Boss, 12, Tessa Lowery, 11, Haley Boss, 10
2nd, 10:01.62, Mullen
Katie Dent, 9, Kayla Welsh, 9, Sharlie Neumeyer, 9, Steph Wright, 11
3rd, 10:03.19, Arcadia
Kelsey Ash, 10, Sara Holcomb, 10, Chalee Ash, 9, Rachel Hurlburt, 11
4th, 10:03.72, Potter-Dix
Janetta Steele, 10, Marci Hilpert, 10, Haley Slama, 11, Ashley Mueller, 11
5th, 10:04.91, Stapleton
Sondy Frey, 10, Bridget Connell, 9, Kaylee Kramer, 9, Andrea Lanka, 12
6th, 10:17.42, St. Mary
Terra Simons, 10, Mary Marx, 11, Stacia Troshynski, 12, Mary Kersenbrock, 9
10:20.16, Amherst
10:20.88, Nemaha Valley
10:20.92, Lindsay Holy Fam
10:23.17, McCool Junction
10:27.65, Stromsburg
10:34.04, Coleridge
10:34.47, Eustis/Farnam
10:35.39, Allen
10:42.96, Waterloo
10:47.88, Twin Valley
1st, 12:12.25, Paula Gregg, Newcastle,9
2nd, 12:12.37, Hilary Koso, Dawson-Verdon,11
3rd, 12:13.12, Kayte Tranel, Hampton,10
4th, 12:15.42, Sarah Harms, Sterling,11
5th, 12:24.09, Andrea Lanka, Stapleton,12
6th, 12:27.79, Kassia Anderson, Nebraska Christian,10
12:29.22, Lisa Johnson, Wausa,11
12:30.38, Sarah Zeisler, Butte,9
12:33.66, Ryanna McFadden, Paxton,12
12:41.24, April Sachau, Allen,12
12:43.67, Nichole Trujillo, Chappell,12
12:45.71, Sara Holcomb, Arcadia,10
12:50.33, Melissa Weeder, Lindsay Holy Fam,9
12:52.57, Kami Long, Amherst,10
12:58.28, Rebecca Votipka, Exeter,11
13:07.19, Stef Gall, Clarkson,9
13:17.81, Julie Ostdiek, Lawrence,10
13:19.41, Elizabeth Brase, Lourdes Cent Cath,10
13:24.95, Megan Henkenius, Omaha Christian Acad,12
13:26.49, Penny Hytrek, Stuart,9
13:38.93, Jackie Penry, Brady,10
13:51.76, Jennifer Walrath, Cedar Rapids,11
14:40.93, Jessica Long, Wauneta/Palisade,9
DNF , Kayla Mulford, Kenesaw,10
Section Results
Section #1
2:24.91, Wendy Brouillette, Osceola,12
2:26.50, Beth Harding, Newcastle,11
2:26.64, Erin Landgren, Wheeler Central,9
2:27.80, Lisa Swanson, Wallace,12
2:30.56, Rebecca Proud, Twin Valley,10
2:30.93, Ashley Mueller, Potter-Dix,11
2:33.34, Kelsey Ash, Arcadia,10
2:33.70, Leslie Hoegh, Hampton,10
2:34.72, Mary Kersenbrock, St. Mary,9
2:35.08, Amanda Thome, Spalding/Sp Acad,11
2:35.97, Brandi Formanack, Nemaha Valley,12
DNF , Paula Gregg, Newcastle,9
Section #2
2:21.15, Laree David, Stromsburg,12
2:22.08, Shawna Anderson, Clay Center,9
2:24.72, Krista Barr, Lewiston,12
2:24.89, Jennifer Davis, Chappell,11
2:25.64, Haley Boss, Davenport,10
2:25.75, Kaitlin Ferrell, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,9
2:25.82, Erin Honke, Butte,10
2:27.34, Steph Wright, Mullen,11
2:28.45, Kathryn Alt, Hildreth,11
2:28.57, Brooke Malcom, Eustis/Farnam,9
2:29.94, Natalie Nauman, Giltner,12
2:35.96, Katie Dent, Mullen,9
Final Results
1st, 2:21.15, Laree David, Stromsburg,12
2nd, 2:22.08, Shawna Anderson, Clay Center,9
3rd, 2:24.72, Krista Barr, Lewiston,12
4th, 2:24.89, Jennifer Davis, Chappell,11
5th, 2:24.91, Wendy Brouillette, Osceola,12
6th, 2:25.64, Haley Boss, Davenport,10
2:25.75, Kaitlin Ferrell, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,9
2:25.82, Erin Honke, Butte,10
2:26.50, Beth Harding, Newcastle,11
2:26.64, Erin Landgren, Wheeler Central,9
2:27.34, Steph Wright, Mullen,11
2:27.80, Lisa Swanson, Wallace,12
2:28.45, Kathryn Alt, Hildreth,11
2:28.57, Brooke Malcom, Eustis/Farnam,9
2:29.94, Natalie Nauman, Giltner,12
2:30.56, Rebecca Proud, Twin Valley,10
2:30.93, Ashley Mueller, Potter-Dix,11
2:33.34, Kelsey Ash, Arcadia,10
2:33.70, Leslie Hoegh, Hampton,10
2:34.72, Mary Kersenbrock, St. Mary,9
2:35.08, Amanda Thome, Spalding/Sp Acad,11
2:35.96, Katie Dent, Mullen,9
2:35.97, Brandi Formanack, Nemaha Valley,12
DNF , Paula Gregg, Newcastle,9
Section Results
Section #1
50.91, Shickley
51.69, Lewiston
51.76, Cedar Bluffs
52.68, Lindsay Holy Fam
52.87, Sargent
52.90, Wallace
52.94, Beemer
53.91, Giltner
Section #2
51.21, Arnold
51.25, Falls City SH
51.31, Wilcox
51.53, St. Mary
51.75, Wauneta/Palisade
51.89, Chappell
51.95, Omaha Brownell-Talbot
52.07, St. Edward
Final Results
1st, 50.91, Shickley
Mindy Zauha, 9, Erin Lichti, 9, Amanda Johnson, 12, Bambi Zauha, 12
2nd, 51.21, Arnold
Valerie Gibson, 10, Amber Conner, 11, Ashley Beshaler, 10, Brynn Geiser, 11
3rd, 51.25, Falls City SH
Denise Witt, 12, Syd Merz, 12, Codey Sopoci, 9, Katie McGinnis, 12
4th, 51.31, Wilcox
Kelli Blank, 9, Kasey Twohig, 12, Suzanna Adam, 10, Crystal Strong, 9
5th, 51.53, St. Mary
Elizabeth Fuchser, 11, Claire Kersenbrock, 11, Mary Kersenbrock, 9, Leaha Dougherty, 12
6th, 51.69, Lewiston
Lindsay Wischmeier, 12, Lacy Dierking, 11, Jodi Dragastin, 10, Krista Barr, 12
51.75, Wauneta/Palisade
51.76, Cedar Bluffs
51.89, Chappell
51.95, Omaha Brownell-Talbot
52.07, St. Edward
52.68, Lindsay Holy Fam
52.87, Sargent
52.90, Wallace
52.94, Beemer
53.91, Giltner
Heat 1
1st, 15.49,
Julie Froeschl, Falls City SH, 11
2nd, 16.52,
Jenny Zabka, Leigh, 12
3rd, 16.54,
Valerie Gibson, Arnold, 10
4th, 16.57,
Rochelle Swanson, Genoa, 11
5th, 16.93,
Kelly Bachle, Meridian, 12
6th, 17.49,
Colleen Krasser, Exeter, 12
17.56,
Carrie Kneifl, Newcastle, 12
17.92,
Evi Steffens, Johnson-Brock, 9
Heat 2
1st, 16.00,
Lindsey Winkelman, Leyton, 11
2nd, 16.11,
Natalie Leinart, St. Edward, 12
3rd, 16.12,
Andrea Weaver, Falls City SH, 12
4th, 17.06,
Krystal Bachman, Giltner, 12
5th, 17.15,
Mary Nickerson, Medicine Valley, 10
6th, 17.16,
Anita Skokan, Verdigre, 10
17.28,
Mindy Humphrey, Wauneta/Palisade, 11
17.34,
Crystal Strong, Wilcox, 9
Heat 3
1st, 16.47,
Julia Garey, Polk-Hordville, 12
2nd, 16.69,
Lori Littlejohn, Chappell, 9
3rd, 16.73,
Jami Lipker, Harvard, 10
4th, 16.83,
Jaime Drieling, Cedar Bluffs, 12
5th, 17.08,
Sondy Frey, Stapleton, 10
6th, 17.34,
Trisha Lacey, Shelton, 10
17.59,
Annemarie Dugan, Greeley, 11
17.77,
Becky Luther, St. Mary, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 5th, 16.63, Valerie Gibson, Arnold, 10, 20
2, 3rd, 16.25, Julia Garey, Polk-Hordville, 12, 223
3, NP, 21.66, Natalie Leinart, St. Edward, 12, 249
4, 1st, 15.31, Julie Froeschl, Falls City SH, 11, 99
5, 2nd, 15.92, Lindsey Winkelman, Leyton, 11, 139
6, 4th, 16.48, Andrea Weaver, Falls City SH, 12, 103
7, NP, DQ , Jenny Zabka, Leigh, 12, 134
8, 6th, 16.74, Lori Littlejohn, Chappell, 9, 59
1st, 15.31, Julie Froeschl, Falls City SH,11
2nd, 15.92, Lindsey Winkelman, Leyton,11
3rd, 16.25, Julia Garey, Polk-Hordville,12
4th, 16.48, Andrea Weaver, Falls City SH,12
5th, 16.63, Valerie Gibson, Arnold,10
6th, 16.74, Lori Littlejohn, Chappell,9
21.66, Natalie Leinart, St. Edward,12
DQ , Jenny Zabka, Leigh,12
Heat 1
1st, 12.42,
Lacy Dierking, Lewiston, 11
2nd, 12.57,
Katie McGinnis, Falls City SH, 12
3rd, 12.89,
Dawn Applegarth, Wauneta/Palisade, 12
4th, 13.07,
Michelle Frerichs, Coleridge, 11
5th, 13.11,
Katie Erickson, Stromsburg, 11
6th, 13.22,
Tanya Sutton, Sargent, 10
13.35,
Paige Barnett, Harvard, 10
13.40,
Nena Buettner, Cedar Rapids, 11
Heat 2
1st, 12.93,
Kasey Twohig, Wilcox, 12
2nd, 12.97,
Tracy Sutton, Sargent, 9
3rd, 13.12,
Bambi Zauha, Shickley, 12
4th, 13.12,
Amanda Hanzlik, Niobrara/Santee, 11
5th, 13.12,
Bridget O'Gorman, Wolbach, 9
6th, 13.21,
Kate Stoklasa, Clarkson, 9
13.21,
Kori Brott, Chappell, 12
13.40,
Kelli Chrastil, Dorchester, 11
Heat 3
1st, 12.86,
Sara Todd, Wauneta/Palisade, 12
2nd, 13.00,
Jamie Welliver, Pleasanton, 9
3rd, 13.06,
Brynn Geiser, Arnold, 11
4th, 13.18,
Leaha Dougherty, St. Mary, 12
5th, 13.18,
Mindy Zauha, Shickley, 9
6th, 13.27,
Yaeko Okuda, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 11
13.29,
Stacey Martinson, Allen, 11
13.57,
Kadee Wasserburger, Crawford, 9
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 13.18, Jamie Welliver, Pleasanton, 9, 222
2, 4th, 13.07, Kasey Twohig, Wilcox, 12, 316
3, 3rd, 13.04, Sara Todd, Wauneta/Palisade, 12, 300
4, 1st, 12.51, Lacy Dierking, Lewiston, 11, 136
5, 2nd, 12.67, Katie McGinnis, Falls City SH, 12, 100
6, 5th, 13.12, Dawn Applegarth, Wauneta/Palisade, 12, 294
7, NP, 13.15, Tracy Sutton, Sargent, 9, 240
8, 6th, 13.13, Brynn Geiser, Arnold, 11, 19
1st, 12.51, Lacy Dierking, Lewiston,11
2nd, 12.67, Katie McGinnis, Falls City SH,12
3rd, 13.04, Sara Todd, Wauneta/Palisade,12
4th, 13.07, Kasey Twohig, Wilcox,12
5th, 13.12, Dawn Applegarth, Wauneta/Palisade,12
6th, 13.13, Brynn Geiser, Arnold,11
13.15, Tracy Sutton, Sargent,9
13.18, Jamie Welliver, Pleasanton,9
Heat 1
1st, 59.59,
Syd Merz, Falls City SH, 12
2nd, 1:00.07,
Tricia Grundman, Lourdes Cent Cath, 12
3rd, 1:00.33,
Theresa Mueller, Cedar Bluffs, 10
4th, 1:01.78,
Sarah Jolly, Twin Valley, 11
5th, 1:03.54,
Erin Landgren, Wheeler Central, 9
6th, 1:03.60,
Erin Clark, Brady, 9
1:03.73,
Leaha Dougherty, St. Mary, 12
1:04.89,
Tina Buettner, Cedar Rapids, 9
Heat 2
1st, 59.00,
Wendy Brouillette, Osceola, 12
2nd, 1:00.14,
Laree David, Stromsburg, 12
3rd, 1:01.42,
Erin Honke, Butte, 10
4th, 1:01.83,
Gail Klitz, Dodge, 9
5th, 1:02.04,
Brynn Geiser, Arnold, 11
6th, 1:02.13,
Joni Merritt, Loomis, 9
1:02.93,
Kathryn Alt, Hildreth, 11
Heat 3
1st, 59.91,
Nicky White, McCool Junction, 11
2nd, 1:01.00,
Andrea Wegner, Bancroft-Rosalie, 10
3rd, 1:01.19,
Laura Chevalier, Wallace, 12
4th, 1:02.41,
Ashley Beshaler, Arnold, 10
5th, 1:02.48,
Shawna Anderson, Clay Center, 9
6th, 1:03.14,
Natasha Boss, Davenport, 12
1:04.09,
Haley Slama, Potter-Dix, 11
1:06.54,
Amber Smith, Wausa, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 4th, 1:00.38, Andrea Wegner, Bancroft-Rosalie, 10, 25
2, NP, 1:03.89, Laree David, Stromsburg, 12, 271
3, 3rd, 59.78, Nicky White, McCool Junction, 11, 164
4, 1st, 58.71, Wendy Brouillette, Osceola, 12, 210
5, 2nd, 59.73, Syd Merz, Falls City SH, 12, 101
6, 6th, 1:00.48, Tricia Grundman, Lourdes Cent Cath, 12, 151
7, 5th, 1:00.47, Theresa Mueller, Cedar Bluffs, 10, 48
8, NP, 1:01.29, Laura Chevalier, Wallace, 12, 284
1st, 58.71, Wendy Brouillette, Osceola,12
2nd, 59.73, Syd Merz, Falls City SH,12
3rd, 59.78, Nicky White, McCool Junction,11
4th, 1:00.38, Andrea Wegner, Bancroft-Rosalie,10
5th, 1:00.47, Theresa Mueller, Cedar Bluffs,10
6th, 1:00.48, Tricia Grundman, Lourdes Cent Cath,12
1:01.29, Laura Chevalier, Wallace,12
1:03.89, Laree David, Stromsburg,12
1st, 5:31.43, Melissa Weeder, Lindsay Holy Fam,9
2nd, 5:32.37, Sarah Zeisler, Butte,9
3rd, 5:33.51, Paula Gregg, Newcastle,9
4th, 5:34.05, Andrea Lanka, Stapleton,12
5th, 5:35.70, Hilary Koso, Dawson-Verdon,11
6th, 5:38.51, Sara Bartak, Ewing,11
5:40.10, Kami Long, Amherst,10
5:42.63, Lisa Johnson, Wausa,11
5:42.65, Ryanna McFadden, Paxton,12
5:43.57, Kaitlin Ferrell, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,9
5:44.13, Kassia Anderson, Nebraska Christian,10
5:44.34, Nichole Trujillo, Chappell,12
5:44.92, Kayte Tranel, Hampton,10
5:45.03, Lisa Ochsner, McCool Junction,9
5:46.55, Julie Ostdiek, Lawrence,10
5:47.27, Beth Harding, Newcastle,11
5:47.97, Rebecca Doerr, Osceola,9
5:49.17, Kayla Mulford, Kenesaw,10
5:49.52, Rhea May, Hayes Center,12
5:50.98, JaNette Waterman, North Loup-Scotia,10
5:51.63, Kayla Welsh, Mullen,9
5:52.15, Elizabeth Brase, Lourdes Cent Cath,10
6:29.11, Jenny Faimon, Stratton,9
DQ , Molly Miller, Clay Center,10
Heat 1
1st, 47.26,
Lindsey Winkelman, Leyton, 11
2nd, 47.70,
Brenda Brockman, Lawrence, 9
3rd, 48.16,
Amanda Hanzlik, Niobrara/Santee, 11
4th, 49.51,
Lindsey Hathaway, Nemaha Valley, 12
5th, 49.56,
Andrea Spenner, Beemer, 12
6th, 50.33,
Mindy Humphrey, Wauneta/Palisade, 11
50.55,
Malissa Titkemeier, Wilcox, 12
Heat 2
1st, 47.99,
Tricia Grundman, Lourdes Cent Cath, 12
2nd, 48.33,
Keyna Kobza, Bruning, 10
3rd, 48.52,
Mary Nickerson, Medicine Valley, 10
4th, 48.93,
Krystal Bachman, Giltner, 12
5th, 49.04,
Micki McNutt, McPherson Co, 12
6th, 49.81,
Sondy Frey, Stapleton, 10
52.23,
Elleah Davidson, Verdigre, 9
53.14,
Natalie Leinart, St. Edward, 12
Heat 3
1st, 46.47,
Julie Froeschl, Falls City SH, 11
2nd, 48.09,
Alyssa Derry, Chappell, 11
3rd, 48.84,
Trisha Lacey, Shelton, 10
4th, 49.08,
Nicky White, McCool Junction, 11
5th, 49.37,
Abby Bruning, Bruning, 9
6th, 50.39,
Gail Klitz, Dodge, 9
51.42,
Jaime Drieling, Cedar Bluffs, 12
DNF ,
Heather Sorensen, Bancroft-Rosalie, 10
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 49.22, Keyna Kobza, Bruning, 10, 34
2, 4th, 48.06, Alyssa Derry, Chappell, 11, 57
3, NP, 48.85, Brenda Brockman, Lawrence, 9, 132
4, 1st, 47.08, Julie Froeschl, Falls City SH, 11, 99
5, 3rd, 47.97, Lindsey Winkelman, Leyton, 11, 139
6, 2nd, 47.92, Tricia Grundman, Lourdes Cent Cath, 12, 151
7, 5th, 48.43, Amanda Hanzlik, Niobrara/Santee, 11, 199
8, 6th, 48.75, Mary Nickerson, Medicine Valley, 10, 172
1st, 47.08, Julie Froeschl, Falls City SH,11
2nd, 47.92, Tricia Grundman, Lourdes Cent Cath,12
3rd, 47.97, Lindsey Winkelman, Leyton,11
4th, 48.06, Alyssa Derry, Chappell,11
5th, 48.43, Amanda Hanzlik, Niobrara/Santee,11
6th, 48.75, Mary Nickerson, Medicine Valley,10
48.85, Brenda Brockman, Lawrence,9
49.22, Keyna Kobza, Bruning,10
Heat 1
1st, 25.75,
Lacy Dierking, Lewiston, 11
2nd, 26.35,
Katie McGinnis, Falls City SH, 12
3rd, 26.54,
Claire Kersenbrock, St. Mary, 11
4th, 26.78,
Laura Chevalier, Wallace, 12
5th, 27.24,
Mindy Zauha, Shickley, 9
6th, 27.34,
Brynn Geiser, Arnold, 11
27.67,
JoBeth Nolze, Clearwater, 9
28.80,
Sarah Gunderson, Elgin, 12
Heat 2
1st, 26.58,
Wendy Brouillette, Osceola, 12
2nd, 26.82,
Dawn Applegarth, Wauneta/Palisade, 12
3rd, 26.84,
Theresa Mueller, Cedar Bluffs, 10
4th, 27.44,
Ashley Beshaler, Arnold, 10
5th, 27.46,
Joni Merritt, Loomis, 9
6th, 27.83,
Desiree Krueger, Chappell, 12
28.11,
Stacey Martinson, Allen, 11
28.23,
Suzanna Adam, Wilcox, 10
Heat 3
1st, 26.51,
Syd Merz, Falls City SH, 12
2nd, 26.87,
Andrea Wegner, Bancroft-Rosalie, 10
3rd, 26.98,
Bambi Zauha, Shickley, 12
4th, 27.08,
Katie Erickson, Stromsburg, 11
5th, 27.41,
Nicole Zabka, Petersburg, 9
6th, 27.65,
Tanya Sutton, Sargent, 10
27.93,
Kori Brott, Chappell, 12
28.14,
Julia Garey, Polk-Hordville, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 6th, 27.11, Dawn Applegarth, Wauneta/Palisade, 12, 294
2, NP, 27.57, Wendy Brouillette, Osceola, 12, 210
3, NP, 27.26, Syd Merz, Falls City SH, 12, 101
4, 1st, 26.23, Lacy Dierking, Lewiston, 11, 136
5, 2nd, 26.54, Katie McGinnis, Falls City SH, 12, 100
6, 3rd, 26.55, Claire Kersenbrock, St. Mary, 11, 254
7, 5th, 26.88, Laura Chevalier, Wallace, 12, 284
8, 4th, 26.84, Andrea Wegner, Bancroft-Rosalie, 10, 25
1st, 26.23, Lacy Dierking, Lewiston,11
2nd, 26.54, Katie McGinnis, Falls City SH,12
3rd, 26.55, Claire Kersenbrock, St. Mary,11
4th, 26.84, Andrea Wegner, Bancroft-Rosalie,10
5th, 26.88, Laura Chevalier, Wallace,12
6th, 27.11, Dawn Applegarth, Wauneta/Palisade,12
27.26, Syd Merz, Falls City SH,12
27.57, Wendy Brouillette, Osceola,12
Section Results
Section #1
4:13.38, Wallace
4:15.77, Mullen
4:16.32, Bruning
4:17.49, Elba
4:19.04, Butte
4:19.62, Beemer
4:26.88, Mead
4:30.16, Hildreth
Section #2
4:07.70, Lewiston
4:08.02, Nemaha Valley
4:10.72, Chappell
4:12.46, Bancroft-Rosalie
4:12.84, Davenport
4:16.78, Lindsay Holy Fam
4:17.72, Falls City SH
4:19.10, McCool Junction
Final Results
1st, 4:07.70, Lewiston
Jodi Dragastin, 10, Krista Barr, 12, Lindsay Wischmeier, 12, Lacy Dierking, 11
2nd, 4:08.02, Nemaha Valley
Ginni Seeba, 9, Lindsey Hathaway, 12, Laura Seeba, 12, Terra Bottcher, 11
3rd, 4:10.72, Chappell
Alyssa Derry, 11, Amanda Broderick, 12, Desiree Krueger, 12, Jennifer Davis, 11
4th, 4:12.46, Bancroft-Rosalie
Tabbi Raasch, 12, Heather Sorensen, 10, Stacy Renz, 12, Andrea Wegner, 10
5th, 4:12.84, Davenport
Natasha Boss, 12, Tessa Lowery, 11, Haley Boss, 10, Jonie Ficken, 12
6th, 4:13.38, Wallace
Cassie Coppersmith, 9, Laura Chevalier, 12, Amanda Manary, 9, Lisa Swanson, 12
4:15.77, Mullen
4:16.32, Bruning
4:16.78, Lindsay Holy Fam
4:17.49, Elba
4:17.72, Falls City SH
4:19.04, Butte
4:19.10, McCool Junction
4:19.62, Beemer
4:26.88, Mead
4:30.16, Hildreth