This page last updated - 5/18/02 5:27:24 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 17' 6-3/4", Brittany Stelling, Orchard,10
2nd, 17' 3-1/2", Amanda Baumert, Howells,10
3rd, 17' 2-1/2", Sara Wagner, Culbertson,11
4th, 17' 0-3/4", Natalie Stout, Niobrara/Santee,9
5th, 17' 0-1/4", Amanda Owens, Harvard,11
6th, 16' 11-1/2", Kara Garman, St. Mary,10
16' 6-3/4", Ginni Seeba, Nemaha Valley,12
16' 1-1/2", Jessica Kottich, Elm Creek,11
15' 11", Megan McNeil, Loup County,12
15' 10-1/2", Kelsey Johnson, Crawford,11
15' 9-1/2", Nicole Krepel, Howells,11
15' 9", Melissa Sayers, Clarkson,11
15' 8-1/2", Savannah Noyes, Republican Valley,9
15' 8-1/2", Dani Barnett, Harvard,10
15' 7-1/2", Jackie Miller, Leyton,11
15' 6-3/4", Kelsi Witt, Falls City Sacred Heart,11
15' 6-1/4", Ginger Gift, Thedford,12
15' 5-1/2", Meghan Theile, Pope John,11
15' 1-1/2", Chelsey McNutt, McPherson County,11
14' 8", Christie Fenske, Sargent,10
14' 4", Kristi Scott, Cedar Rapids,9
13' 2-1/2", Michala Smidt, Axtell,12
1st, 44' 6-1/4", Tamara Burns, Elm Creek,12
2nd, 42' 0-1/4", Amber Young, Elm Creek,11
3rd, 41' 2-1/2", Amber Tiedeman, Red Cloud,12
4th, 40' 10-1/2", Jocelyn Spurgin, Paxton,12
5th, 40' 0", Laura Woollen, Axtell,11
6th, 37' 9-3/4", Rachel Seidel, Crawford,11
37' 3-3/4", Ashley Wells, Elba,12
37' 0-1/4", Tawna Trail, Johnson-Brock,11
36' 8-1/2", Kelcey Zutavern, Sandhills,10
36' 7-3/4", Kylee Quakenbush, Prague,12
36' 2-1/2", Julie Saathoff, Sterling,11
36' 1", Jenna Johansen, Osceola,12
35' 6-1/2", Kelsey Pruden, St. Edward,11
35' 5-3/4", Traci Sell, Arcadia,10
34' 10-1/2", Brandi Hoerle, Wheeler Central,12
34' 2-3/4", Jenni Choate, Falls City Sacred Heart,10
34' 0-1/4", Christy Gotta, Nebraska Lutheran,12
33' 8-3/4", Kaylene Harms, Dodge,11
33' 8", Brittany Mitchell, Potter-Dix,12
31' 4-3/4", Kimmie Collins, Wheeler Central,9
31' 3", Kristin Engle, Exeter/Milligan,12
31' 2-3/4", Jessica Fisher, Maywood,11
31' 1", Darcie Kramer, Stapleton,12
30' 9-1/2", Emily Burbach, Wynot,9
28' 6-1/2", Elleah Davidson, Verdigre,12
1st, 36' 6", Sara Wagner, Culbertson,11
2nd, 35' 11-1/2", Michelle Habegger, Pawnee City,9
3rd, 35' 9-1/2", Savannah Noyes, Republican Valley,9
4th, 35' 6-1/4", Nicole Krepel, Howells,11
5th, 35' 6", Natalie Stout, Niobrara/Santee,9
6th, 35' 5-3/4", Taylor Wolfe, Medicine Valley,10
35' 2-1/4", Allison Weaver, Falls City Sacred Heart,11
34' 10-3/4", Melissa Sayers, Clarkson,11
34' 4-1/2", Brittany Stelling, Orchard,10
34' 2-1/2", Brittany Cooper, Banner County,11
34' 1-1/2", Breann Horn, Loomis,11
34' 0-3/4", Amanda Owens, Harvard,11
34' 0-1/2", Jessica Larsen, Sandhills,11
33' 11-3/4", Shannon Ourada, Elm Creek,10
33' 11-1/2", Allison Keller, Hyannis,12
33' 10-1/4", Brittany Dostal, Howells,10
33' 10", Ginni Seeba, Nemaha Valley,12
33' 9", Ashley Wells, Elba,12
33' 8-1/4", Kristi Nelsen, Paxton,10
33' 4-1/2", Raine Herren, Sioux County,11
32' 5-1/4", Christie Fenske, Sargent,10
31' 6", Justa Wall, Hampton,11
31' 4-1/4", Melissa King, Newman Grove,9
31' 3-1/4", Annie Schaaf, Stuart,11
30' 10-3/4", Valerie Arduser, Coleridge,11
1st, 5' 4", Amanda Owens, Harvard,11
2nd, 5' 4", Brittany Stelling, Orchard,10
3rd, 5' 3", Erin Clark, Brady,12
Tie 4th, 5' 2", Paula Gregg, Newcastle,12
Tie 4th, 5' 2", Ashley Sullwold, Elm Creek,11
6th, 5' 2", Aftan Smith, McCool Junction,9
5' 2", Ashley Smith, Waterloo,9
5' 0", Megan Knoble, Axtell,10
5' 0", Theresa Tenski, Spalding/Spalding Academy,10
5' 0", Anne Wellensiek, Nemaha Valley,11
5' 0", Sara Skipworth, Mullen,12
5' 0", Staci Alberts, Wauneta-Palisade,10
5' 0", Lindsey Snowdon, Niobrara/Santee,11
5' 0", Kristine Meyer, Johnson-Brock,12
4' 10", Annie Schaaf, Stuart,11
4' 10", Pamela Rankin, Newman Grove,11
4' 10", Shelby Mathewson, Potter-Dix,11
4' 10", Halli McBride, Potter-Dix,10
4' 8", Jenna Faltin, Howells,9
4' 8", Katie O'Grady, Falls City Sacred Heart,11
4' 8", Becky Hoffman, Benedict,10
4' 8", Chelsey Lindsley, Wolbach,10
1st, 126' 9", Tamara Burns, Elm Creek,12
2nd, 122' 10", Amber Tiedeman, Red Cloud,12
3rd, 122' 4", Kelcey Zutavern, Sandhills,10
4th, 121' 3", Lisa Elson, Medicine Valley,10
5th, 118' 11", Jennifer Lerdahl, Lourdes Central Catholic,12
6th, 113' 0", Julie Saathoff, Sterling,11
111' 4", Ashley Wells, Elba,12
110' 10", Jami Ellis, Elm Creek,11
107' 5", Brittnay Barnes, Wausa,11
107' 3", Jeanne Houchin, Bruning-Davenport,11
105' 5", Tracie Chanady, Sargent,9
105' 3", Kelsey Pruden, St. Edward,11
102' 3", Amanda McPhillips, Humphrey,10
101' 10", Sarah Davis, Eustis-Farnam,12
101' 0", Hannah Hessler, Banner County,11
100' 1", Amy Widman, Cedar Bluffs,9
94' 4", Rachelle Martinez, Waterloo,12
94' 2", Brandi Hoerle, Wheeler Central,12
92' 3", Jody Elson, Medicine Valley,12
92' 3", Kimmie Collins, Wheeler Central,9
84' 4", Camie Kalkowiski, Niobrara/Santee,11
82' 1", Kristen Jensen, Sandhills,10
79' 8", Rachel Seidel, Crawford,11
59' 0", Elizabeth Dahlke, Nebraska Lutheran,11
1st, 9' 10", Katie O'Grady, Falls City Sacred Heart,11
2nd, 9' 6", Audra Leichleiter, Harvard,10
3rd, 9' 0", Ashley Sullwold, Elm Creek,11
4th, 9' 0", Jenny Jordening, Meridian,11
5th, 9' 0", Abby Lemerond, Falls City Sacred Heart,10
6th, 9' 0", Nicole Horn, SE Nebraska Consolidated,10
9' 0", Stephani Diechman, Nebraska Christian,11
9' 0", Sara Wells, North Loup-Scotia,10
8' 6", Stacie Larreau, Arnold,12
8' 6", Kelsi Witt, Falls City Sacred Heart,11
8' 0", Sarah Kauk, Nebraska Christian,9
8' 0", Stacey Bachle, Meridian,12
8' 0", Jasey Gabehart, Chappell,10
8' 0", Melissa Huffman, Axtell,11
8' 0", Kate Baker, Hyannis,12
7' 6", Jenny Faimon, Lakeside Central,12
7' 6", Lauren Nordhues, Wheeler Central,10
7' 6", Melissa Green, Wheeler Central,12
7' 6", Cortney Moffett, Shelton,9
7' 6", Karolyn Grafel, Culbertson,11
7' 6", Melissa Kallsen, South Platte,12
1st, 10:04.62, Lindsay Holy Family
Natashia Korus, 11, Kelly Busselman, 12, Kelsey Herchenbach, 10, Melissa Weeder, 12
2nd, 10:22.03, Republican Valley
Savannah Noyes, 9, Kayla Brooks, 11, Chelsey Morgan, 9, Danielle Stritt, 11
3rd, 10:22.12, Clay Center
Meranda Mong, 10, Jordan Schmoldt, 10, Amy Parnell, 11, Shawna Anderson, 12
4th, 10:24.39, Lodgepole
Andrea Bondegard, 12, Nicole Kopetzky, 11, Steph Stoll, 12, Betsy Miller, 10
5th, 10:27.22, Elm Creek
Shannon Ourada, 10, Jade Meads, 9, Heather Nickel, 9, Elise Guthrie, 9
6th, 10:31.86, Falls City Sacred Heart
Megan O'Grady, 9, Ashley Howard, 11, Amanda Gruber, 12, Jessica McQueen, 9
10:32.44, Axtell
10:33.24, Eustis-Farnam
10:36.57, Nemaha Valley
10:41.33, Butte
10:42.44, Johnson-Brock
10:43.42, Pawnee City
10:55.06, Clearwater
10:55.15, Mullen
11:25.96, North Loup-Scotia
11:26.75, Scribner-Snyder
1st, 11:49.71, Sarah Zeisler, Butte,12
2nd, 12:05.49, Melissa Weeder, Lindsay Holy Family,12
3rd, 12:10.84, Jordan Schmoldt, Clay Center,10
4th, 12:13.09, Lisa Weyers, Sterling,11
5th, 12:16.84, Jami Riessland, Pleasanton,11
6th, 12:20.99, Sara Olson, Stuart,11
12:39.03, Bridget Ziola, Shelton,12
12:40.73, Anne Dreyer, Rushville,12
12:44.75, Tenille Hanna, Stapleton,11
12:49.79, Chelsey Batenhorst, Stuart,10
12:51.88, Ashley Hanthorn, Maywood,11
12:56.90, Abby Bruning, Bruning-Davenport,12
12:58.63, Roxanne Hagan, Wheatland,9
12:58.84, Melissa Wiess, Nebraska Christian,10
13:00.06, Angie Sullivan, Allen,11
13:04.02, Alana Denton, Rushville,11
13:11.82, Kayla Brestel, Callaway,10
13:14.51, Jade Meads, Elm Creek,9
13:19.05, Karina Kunze, Palmer,12
13:38.13, Mandy Shepherd, Ansley,10
14:00.36, Danielle Kester, Clearwater,11
14:59.24, Angie Hasemann, Scribner-Snyder,12
15:40.31, Tara Harms, Dodge,9
DNS , Jayme Schlake, Freeman,12
Section Results
Section #1
2:30.13, Kaitlin Ferrel, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,12
2:31.17, Michelle Jankovits, Culbertson,11
2:31.83, Shawna Anderson, Clay Center,12
2:32.70, Kayla Brooks, Republican Valley,11
2:33.63, Rebecca Doerr, Osceola,12
2:33.67, Sammie Vasa, Arthur County,12
2:35.35, Savannaha Kern, Cedar Bluffs,11
2:35.40, Megan Akeson, Chappell,10
2:36.37, Melisa Ritchie, Litchfield,9
2:37.17, Kirsten Kreutz, Giltner,9
2:41.74, Becky Lanka, Stapleton,10
DQ , Amber Raemakers, Newman Grove,9
Section #2
2:18.16, Natalie Stout, Niobrara/Santee,9
2:21.29, Crystal Hurt, Ansley,10
2:23.08, Natashia Korus, Lindsay Holy Family,11
2:23.87, Jennifer Victor, Axtell,12
2:24.26, Sarah Zeisler, Butte,12
2:24.58, Brooke Malcom, Eustis-Farnam,12
2:25.25, Betsy Miller, Lodgepole,10
2:25.43, Erin Landgren, Wheeler Central,12
2:26.03, Lindsey Sanne, Clearwater,10
2:31.83, Jami Riessland, Pleasanton,11
2:32.68, Samantha Heusman, Sterling,10
2:33.62, Lisa Weyers, Sterling,11
Final Results
1st, 2:18.16, Natalie Stout, Niobrara/Santee,9
2nd, 2:21.29, Crystal Hurt, Ansley,10
3rd, 2:23.08, Natashia Korus, Lindsay Holy Family,11
4th, 2:23.87, Jennifer Victor, Axtell,12
5th, 2:24.26, Sarah Zeisler, Butte,12
6th, 2:24.58, Brooke Malcom, Eustis-Farnam,12
2:25.25, Betsy Miller, Lodgepole,10
2:25.43, Erin Landgren, Wheeler Central,12
2:26.03, Lindsey Sanne, Clearwater,10
2:30.13, Kaitlin Ferrel, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,12
2:31.17, Michelle Jankovits, Culbertson,11
2:31.83, Shawna Anderson, Clay Center,12
2:31.83, Jami Riessland, Pleasanton,11
2:32.68, Samantha Heusman, Sterling,10
2:32.70, Kayla Brooks, Republican Valley,11
2:33.62, Lisa Weyers, Sterling,11
2:33.63, Rebecca Doerr, Osceola,12
2:33.67, Sammie Vasa, Arthur County,12
2:35.35, Savannaha Kern, Cedar Bluffs,11
2:35.40, Megan Akeson, Chappell,10
2:36.37, Melisa Ritchie, Litchfield,9
2:37.17, Kirsten Kreutz, Giltner,9
2:41.74, Becky Lanka, Stapleton,10
DQ , Amber Raemakers, Newman Grove,9
Section Results
Section #1
51.97, Pope John
52.67, Wheeler Central
52.79, Elm Creek
53.05, Freeman
53.26, Culbertson
53.52, Lindsay Holy Family
54.42, Chappell
54.94, Arthur County
Section #2
51.43, Howells
51.67, Shickley
52.01, Sargent
52.04, Ansley
52.12, Maywood
52.44, Axtell
53.05, Wolbach
1:03.80, Spencer-Naper
Final Results
1st, 51.43, Howells
Brittany Dostal, 10, Brenda Dirkschneider, 11, Connie Brester, 12, Amanda Baumert, 10
2nd, 51.67, Shickley
Mindy Zauha, 12, Bethany Beavers, 10, Mallory Heinrichs, 10, Erin Lichti, 12
3rd, 51.97, Pope John
Cassie Parks, 9, Christal Parks, 9, Meghan Theile, 11, Denice Pelster, 10
4th, 52.01, Sargent
Abbey Slagle, 12, Tabbi Ropers, 11, Christie Fenske, 10, Tracy Sutton, 12
5th, 52.04, Ansley
Crystal Hurt, 10, Marcy Deaver, 12, Tosha Vose, 11, Lindsey Hartman, 9
6th, 52.12, Maywood
Teryn Merritt, 9, Kristen Wilson, 12, Alyssa Hazen, 9, Kara Fangman, 11
52.44, Axtell
52.67, Wheeler Central
52.79, Elm Creek
53.05, Wolbach
53.05, Freeman
53.26, Culbertson
53.52, Lindsay Holy Family
54.42, Chappell
54.94, Arthur County
1:03.80, Spencer-Naper
Heat 1
1st, 15.92,
Jamie Welliver, Pleasanton, 12
2nd, 15.93,
Stacey Bachle, Meridian, 12
3rd, 15.94,
Katie O'Grady, Falls City Sacred Heart, 11
4th, 16.37,
Brittany Dostal, Howells, 10
5th, 16.84,
Gail Klitz, Dodge, 12
6th, 17.28,
Lori Littlejohn, Chappell, 12
17.71,
Carrie Rentfro, Mullen, 11
21.22,
Tracy Sutton, Sargent, 12
Heat 2
1st, 16.21,
Jessica Kottich, Elm Creek, 11
2nd, 16.22,
Michelle Habegger, Pawnee City, 9
3rd, 16.62,
Marcy Deaver, Ansley, 12
4th, 16.74,
Chelsey McNutt, McPherson County, 11
5th, 16.79,
Evi Steffens, Johnson-Brock, 12
6th, 17.37,
Elleah Davidson, Verdigre, 12
17.97,
Krystal Flamig, Humphrey, 11
18.09,
Ashley Micek, St. Edward, 12
Heat 3
1st, 16.04,
Jodi Fryatt, Maxwell, 11
2nd, 16.21,
Halli McBride, Potter-Dix, 10
3rd, 16.91,
Lindsey Snowdon, Niobrara/Santee, 11
4th, 16.96,
Ashley Sullwold, Elm Creek, 11
5th, 17.00,
Katie Kersch, Spencer-Naper, 12
6th, 17.24,
Traci Clevenger, Bruning-Davenport, 12
19.10,
Erin Frank, Rock County, 10
SCR ,
Emily Humphrey, Wauneta-Palisade, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 2nd, 15.79, Michelle Habegger, Pawnee City, 9, 224
2, NP, 16.31, Halli McBride, Potter-Dix, 10, 243
3, NP, DNF , Katie O'Grady, Falls City Sacred Heart, 11, 106
4, 3rd, 15.82, Jamie Welliver, Pleasanton, 12, 233
5, 1st, 15.50, Stacey Bachle, Meridian, 12, 184
6, 5th, 16.01, Jodi Fryatt, Maxwell, 11, 168
7, 4th, 15.84, Jessica Kottich, Elm Creek, 11, 84
8, 6th, 16.17, Brittany Dostal, Howells, 10, 128
1st, 15.50, Stacey Bachle, Meridian,12
2nd, 15.79, Michelle Habegger, Pawnee City,9
3rd, 15.82, Jamie Welliver, Pleasanton,12
4th, 15.84, Jessica Kottich, Elm Creek,11
5th, 16.01, Jodi Fryatt, Maxwell,11
6th, 16.17, Brittany Dostal, Howells,10
16.31, Halli McBride, Potter-Dix,10
DNF , Katie O'Grady, Falls City Sacred Heart,11
Heat 1
1st, 12.87,
Tracy Sutton, Sargent, 12
2nd, 12.90,
Jamie Welliver, Pleasanton, 12
3rd, 13.10,
Nicole Buss, Freeman, 11
4th, 13.22,
Amanda Baumert, Howells, 10
5th, 13.23,
Alison Simmons, Chappell, 10
6th, 13.26,
Kara Garman, St. Mary, 10
13.39,
Denice Pelster, Pope John, 10
13.53,
Megan deGanahl, Hyannis, 11
Heat 2
1st, 13.12,
Nicole Christensen, Elba, 11
2nd, 13.31,
Megan Harding, Newcastle, 11
3rd, 13.32,
Kendra McDowell, Arnold, 11
4th, 13.43,
Jodi Fryatt, Maxwell, 11
5th, 13.45,
Carrie Egging, Leyton, 9
6th, 13.46,
Mindy Zauha, Shickley, 12
13.46,
Sami Wendell, Axtell, 9
13.52,
Danielle Garton, Freeman, 10
Heat 3
1st, 12.52,
Mary Kersenbrock, St. Mary, 12
2nd, 12.89,
Kendra Kuncl, Prague, 11
3rd, 12.95,
Erin Lichti, Shickley, 12
4th, 13.13,
Jessica Kramer, Benedict, 9
5th, 13.42,
Stacey Yost, Wauneta-Palisade, 11
6th, 13.44,
Regan Carlstrom, St. Edward, 9
13.54,
Cassie Parks, Pope John, 9
13.63,
Angela Bergstrom, Axtell, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 5th, 13.03, Nicole Christensen, Elba, 11, 79
2, 3rd, 12.82, Erin Lichti, Shickley, 12, 278
3, 6th, 13.07, Kendra Kuncl, Prague, 11, 245
4, 1st, 12.56, Mary Kersenbrock, St. Mary, 12, 292
5, 2nd, 12.60, Tracy Sutton, Sargent, 12, 267
6, 4th, 12.83, Jamie Welliver, Pleasanton, 12, 233
7, NP, 13.40, Nicole Buss, Freeman, 11, 111
8, NP, 13.30, Jessica Kramer, Benedict, 9, 31
1st, 12.56, Mary Kersenbrock, St. Mary,12
2nd, 12.60, Tracy Sutton, Sargent,12
3rd, 12.82, Erin Lichti, Shickley,12
4th, 12.83, Jamie Welliver, Pleasanton,12
5th, 13.03, Nicole Christensen, Elba,11
6th, 13.07, Kendra Kuncl, Prague,11
13.30, Jessica Kramer, Benedict,9
13.40, Nicole Buss, Freeman,11
Heat 1
1st, 59.24,
Natalie Stout, Niobrara/Santee, 9
2nd, 1:00.97,
Jeri Landgren, Wheeler Central, 10
3rd, 1:02.92,
Erin Clark, Brady, 12
4th, 1:02.94,
Ginni Seeba, Nemaha Valley, 12
5th, 1:03.40,
Danielle Stritt, Republican Valley, 11
6th, 1:04.54,
Michelle Stueve, Pawnee City, 12
1:05.81,
Erin Haschke, Cedar Rapids, 10
1:06.00,
Kelsey Perlinger, Paxton, 10
Heat 2
1st, 59.15,
Kendra Kuncl, Prague, 11
2nd, 1:00.47,
Gail Klitz, Dodge, 12
3rd, 1:01.44,
Alison Simmons, Chappell, 10
4th, 1:02.59,
Amanda Wolfe, Mead, 12
5th, 1:02.85,
Lindsey Hartman, Ansley, 9
6th, 1:04.77,
Tina Buettner, Cedar Rapids, 12
1:05.55,
Kirsten Bruner, Shelton, 12
1:06.26,
Katie Dent, Mullen, 12
Heat 3
1st, 59.40,
Mary Kersenbrock, St. Mary, 12
2nd, 1:02.00,
Megan Harding, Newcastle, 11
3rd, 1:02.19,
Nicole Buss, Freeman, 11
4th, 1:03.75,
Jackie Miller, Leyton, 11
5th, 1:03.77,
Crystal Zwickl, Stapleton, 9
6th, 1:04.11,
Sara Wells, North Loup-Scotia, 10
1:04.56,
Jamie Russell, Giltner, 11
1:04.58,
Nikki Hutsell, Hampton, 9
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 1:03.50, Megan Harding, Newcastle, 11, 204
2, 6th, 1:01.31, Jeri Landgren, Wheeler Central, 10, 323
3, 1st, 57.74, Mary Kersenbrock, St. Mary, 12, 292
4, 2nd, 57.91, Kendra Kuncl, Prague, 11, 245
5, 3rd, 59.93, Natalie Stout, Niobrara/Santee, 9, 211
6, 4th, 1:00.81, Gail Klitz, Dodge, 12, 78
7, 5th, 1:00.92, Alison Simmons, Chappell, 10, 54
8, NP, 1:02.23, Nicole Buss, Freeman, 11, 111
1st, 57.74, Mary Kersenbrock, St. Mary,12
2nd, 57.91, Kendra Kuncl, Prague,11
3rd, 59.93, Natalie Stout, Niobrara/Santee,9
4th, 1:00.81, Gail Klitz, Dodge,12
5th, 1:00.92, Alison Simmons, Chappell,10
6th, 1:01.31, Jeri Landgren, Wheeler Central,10
1:02.23, Nicole Buss, Freeman,11
1:03.50, Megan Harding, Newcastle,11
1st, 5:25.81, Sarah Zeisler, Butte,12
2nd, 5:29.80, Crystal Hurt, Ansley,10
3rd, 5:30.42, Brooke Malcom, Eustis-Farnam,12
4th, 5:31.52, Jennifer Victor, Axtell,12
5th, 5:33.06, Melissa Weeder, Lindsay Holy Family,12
6th, 5:35.19, Jordan Schmoldt, Clay Center,10
5:37.10, Betsy Miller, Lodgepole,10
5:40.05, Paula Gregg, Newcastle,12
5:40.36, Lisa Weyers, Sterling,11
5:41.96, Jami Riessland, Pleasanton,11
5:42.46, Becke Grundman, Nemaha Valley,12
5:43.25, Amber Derry, Chappell,11
5:45.31, Leann Bolte, McCool Junction,10
5:47.13, Sara Olson, Stuart,11
5:47.86, Rebecca Doerr, Osceola,12
5:48.04, Jade Meads, Elm Creek,9
5:53.26, Ashley Hanthorn, Maywood,11
5:57.26, Kayla Brestel, Callaway,10
5:58.29, Jo Beth Nolze, Clearwater,12
5:58.90, Jenny Arp, Culbertson,11
5:58.96, Beth Alt, Scribner-Snyder,9
6:00.42, Tenille Hanna, Stapleton,11
6:26.64, Amy Tichota, Howells,9
DNS , Kyrstle Odell, Leyton,12
Heat 1
1st, 46.94,
Gail Klitz, Dodge, 12
2nd, 47.19,
Stacey Bachle, Meridian, 12
3rd, 48.56,
Brittany Dostal, Howells, 10
4th, 49.58,
Jodi Fryatt, Maxwell, 11
5th, 50.13,
Samantha Kasten, Potter-Dix, 9
6th, 51.95,
Johanna Bohrer, Red Cloud, 10
SCR ,
Emily Humphrey, Wauneta-Palisade, 11
Heat 2
1st, 47.71,
Megan Harding, Newcastle, 11
2nd, 48.26,
Katie Kersch, Spencer-Naper, 12
3rd, 49.52,
Marcy Deaver, Ansley, 12
4th, 49.53,
Amanda Wolfe, Mead, 12
5th, 49.70,
Michelle Habegger, Pawnee City, 9
6th, 50.12,
Jessica Kottich, Elm Creek, 11
51.68,
Abby Zelasney, Osceola, 9
DNF ,
Brooke Bellows, McCool Junction, 12
Heat 3
1st, 47.50,
Kara Garman, St. Mary, 10
2nd, 48.42,
Chelsey McNutt, McPherson County, 11
3rd, 48.44,
Carrie Egging, Leyton, 9
4th, 49.43,
Allison Weaver, Falls City Sacred Heart, 11
5th, 49.78,
Lindsey Snowdon, Niobrara/Santee, 11
6th, 50.10,
Crystal Zwickl, Stapleton, 9
51.25,
Tosha Vose, Ansley, 11
52.72,
Tiffanie Knott, Newman Grove, 9
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 6th, 47.70, Carrie Egging, Leyton, 9, 149
2, NP, 47.90, Katie Kersch, Spencer-Naper, 12, 284
3, NP, 00.00, Kara Garman, St. Mary, 10, 291
4, 4th, 47.34, Gail Klitz, Dodge, 12, 78
5, 1st, 46.10, Stacey Bachle, Meridian, 12, 184
6, 2nd, 46.73, Megan Harding, Newcastle, 11, 204
7, 3rd, 47.33, Chelsey McNutt, McPherson County, 11, 178
8, 5th, 47.66, Brittany Dostal, Howells, 10, 128
1st, 46.10, Stacey Bachle, Meridian,12
2nd, 46.73, Megan Harding, Newcastle,11
3rd, 47.33, Chelsey McNutt, McPherson County,11
4th, 47.34, Gail Klitz, Dodge,12
5th, 47.66, Brittany Dostal, Howells,10
6th, 47.70, Carrie Egging, Leyton,9
47.90, Katie Kersch, Spencer-Naper,12
Heat 1
1st, 25.89,
Mary Kersenbrock, St. Mary, 12
2nd, 26.32,
Erin Lichti, Shickley, 12
3rd, 26.75,
Kendra Kuncl, Prague, 11
4th, 27.12,
Jeri Landgren, Wheeler Central, 10
5th, 27.19,
Jamie Nunnenkamp, Hampton, 10
6th, 27.24,
Nicole Christensen, Elba, 11
27.58,
Jessica Kramer, Benedict, 9
Heat 2
1st, 27.36,
Lindsey Hartman, Ansley, 9
2nd, 27.47,
Nicole Buss, Freeman, 11
3rd, 27.58,
Denice Pelster, Pope John, 10
4th, 27.64,
Kara Fangman, Maywood, 11
5th, 27.72,
Kelsey Eitel, Crawford, 11
6th, 28.02,
Lyndsey Malone, Elm Creek, 11
28.42,
Amy Warneke, Medicine Valley, 12
28.43,
Sarah Asche, Palmer, 11
Heat 3
1st, 26.37,
Jamie Welliver, Pleasanton, 12
2nd, 27.01,
Kendra McDowell, Arnold, 11
3rd, 27.11,
Amanda Baumert, Howells, 10
4th, 27.11,
Michala Smidt, Axtell, 12
5th, 27.41,
Alison Simmons, Chappell, 10
6th, 27.74,
Danielle Garton, Freeman, 10
27.80,
Megan deGanahl, Hyannis, 11
27.93,
Meghan Theile, Pope John, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 27.54, Michala Smidt, Axtell, 12, 23
2, 6th, 27.19, Kendra McDowell, Arnold, 11, 12
3, 4th, 26.80, Jamie Welliver, Pleasanton, 12, 233
4, 1st, 26.11, Mary Kersenbrock, St. Mary, 12, 292
5, 2nd, 26.49, Erin Lichti, Shickley, 12, 278
6, 3rd, 26.53, Kendra Kuncl, Prague, 11, 245
7, 5th, 27.07, Amanda Baumert, Howells, 10, 125
8, NP, 27.55, Lindsey Hartman, Ansley, 9, 5
1st, 26.11, Mary Kersenbrock, St. Mary,12
2nd, 26.49, Erin Lichti, Shickley,12
3rd, 26.53, Kendra Kuncl, Prague,11
4th, 26.80, Jamie Welliver, Pleasanton,12
5th, 27.07, Amanda Baumert, Howells,10
6th, 27.19, Kendra McDowell, Arnold,11
27.54, Michala Smidt, Axtell,12
27.55, Lindsey Hartman, Ansley,9
Section Results
Section #1
4:17.11, St. Mary
4:18.47, Wauneta-Palisade
4:19.31, Bruning-Davenport
4:20.03, Newcastle
4:20.92, Lewiston
4:21.35, Howells
4:26.02, Stapleton
4:26.83, Potter-Dix
Section #2
4:14.91, Ansley
4:15.84, Republican Valley
4:16.02, Lindsay Holy Family
4:19.76, Leyton
4:20.45, Axtell
4:21.21, Red Cloud
4:24.77, Eustis-Farnam
4:31.41, Falls City Sacred Heart
Final Results
1st, 4:14.91, Ansley
Marcy Deaver, 12, Tosha Vose, 11, Rachel Amsberry, 11, Lindsey Hartman, 9
2nd, 4:15.84, Republican Valley
Kayla Brooks, 11, Lindsey Esch, 10, Savannah Noyes, 9, Danielle Stritt, 11
3rd, 4:16.02, Lindsay Holy Family
Julie McPhillips, 12, Melissa Weeder, 12, Natashia Korus, 11, Kelly Busselman, 12
4th, 4:17.11, St. Mary
Christine Troshynski, 11, Kara Garman, 10, Brooke Earley, 11, Mary Kersenbrock, 12
5th, 4:18.47, Wauneta-Palisade
Stacey Yost, 11, Melissa Long, 10, Tabby Christner, 11, Cassy Smith, 10
6th, 4:19.31, Bruning-Davenport
Lisa Onnen, 10, Megan Schardt, 9, Abby Bruning, 12, Kelli Roland, 12
4:19.76, Leyton
4:20.03, Newcastle
4:20.45, Axtell
4:20.92, Lewiston
4:21.21, Red Cloud
4:21.35, Howells
4:24.77, Eustis-Farnam
4:26.02, Stapleton
4:26.83, Potter-Dix
4:31.41, Falls City Sacred Heart