This page last updated - 5/23/2009 5:11:09 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 18' 8-3/4", Anne Martin, Waverly,12
2nd, 17' 9", Margaret Malone, Fillmore Central,9
3rd, 17' 7-3/4", Sami Spenner, Columbus Scotus,12
4th, 17' 3", Jordan Hooper, Alliance,11
5th, 17' 0", Margaret Ehle, Fairbury,10
6th, 16' 9", Anna Weigandt, Gretna,12
7th, 16' 8-1/2", Emily Kmiecik, Bishop Neumann,12
8th, 16' 4-3/4", Jessica Jensen, Platteview,12
15' 7-1/4", Savannah Baker, Boone Central,11
15' 7-1/4", Abby Niederklein, Adams Central,10
15' 6-1/2", Shelby Hamilton, Broken Bow,12
15' 3-1/4", Tanasia Uhrig, Sidney,11
15' 2-1/2", Lindsey Anderson, Central City,11
15' 1-3/4", Ellen Homan, Omaha Skutt Catholic,11
15' 1-3/4", Tara Powell, McCook,12
14' 11-1/4", Morgan Svoboda, Blair,12
14' 9-1/2", Katelyn Kerkman, Columbus Scotus,11
14' 7", Lindsay Grove, Arlington,11
1st, 46' 2-1/2", Alyssa Kamphaus, Seward,11
2nd, 44' 5-1/4", Carlie Pinkelman, Cozad,11
3rd, 43' 7-3/4", Carly Henry, Cozad,10
4th, 41' 2-1/2", Taylor Johnson, Northwest,11
5th, 41' 0-1/2", Abby Griffith, Aurora,12
6th, 40' 4-1/4", Jackie Ziemke, Centennial,12
7th, 39' 10", Breezy Shupe, Omaha Skutt Catholic,12
8th, 39' 5-1/2", Jenifer Ashby, Aurora,12
38' 8", Cassandra Voss, Arlington,9
38' 6", Tressa Borchardt, Gothenburg,12
38' 2-1/2", Melissa Hilgenkamp, Arlington,11
37' 7-1/2", Carly Fehringer, Wayne,11
36' 3-1/4", Riley Johnson, Arlington,9
36' 3", Jordan Lechner, Syracuse,11
36' 2-1/2", Amanda Osborne, Fairbury,10
35' 1", Andrea La Rosa, Plattsmouth,11
34' 11-1/2", Alex Landwehr, Syracuse,12
33' 5-1/4", Sarah Leimser, Columbus Lakeview,10
1st, 39' 0-1/2", Anna Weigandt, Gretna,12
2nd, 37' 8-1/2", Anne Martin, Waverly,12
3rd, 36' 4-3/4", Sami Spenner, Columbus Scotus,12
4th, 36' 4-1/2", Tess Moyer, Aurora,11
5th, 36' 2-3/4", Taylor Johnson, Northwest,11
6th, 35' 10-1/2", Jillanna Scanlan, Plattsmouth,11
7th, 35' 7-3/4", Kelli Schumacher, Columbus Scotus,12
8th, 35' 3-1/4", Hattie Guzman, Scottsbluff,10
34' 9", Cali Bellar, Norfolk Catholic,11
34' 5-1/4", Emily Cady, Seward,10
34' 1-3/4", Tanasia Uhrig, Sidney,11
34' 0-1/4", Ellen Homan, Omaha Skutt Catholic,11
33' 5-3/4", Brittany Wotipka, Bishop Neumann,11
33' 5", Haley Norvell, Fillmore Central,9
33' 4-3/4", Megan Bohn, Bennington,11
32' 11", Joslyn Oliver, Gothenburg,10
32' 4-3/4", Lindsey Anderson, Central City,11
31' 9-1/2", Benedicte Bicaba, Blair,9
1st, 5' 7", Anne Martin, Waverly,12
2nd, 5' 7", Alexa Malm, Central City,11
3rd, 5' 7", Jillanna Scanlan, Plattsmouth,11
4th, 5' 2", Joslyn Oliver, Gothenburg,10
5th, 5' 0", Alyssa Stanek, Bishop Neumann,10
6th, 5' 0", Kathleen Aschoff, Valentine,12
Tie 7th, 5' 0", Morgan Hahn, Pierce,11
Tie 7th, 5' 0", Jessie Hall, York,10
5' 0", Erika Harms, Arlington,10
5' 0", Morgan Fischer, Wood River,11
4' 10", Kara Mercure, Valentine,12
4' 10", Shelby Engelhaupt, Norfolk Catholic,11
4' 10", Demi Higgins, Bennington,9
4' 10", Chelsey Morten, Holdrege,9
4' 10", Brooke Dutton, Bennington,11
4' 10", Justina Strecker, Falls City,11
4' 10", Katelyn Kerkman, Columbus Scotus,11
4' 10", Breanna Fye, Crete,9
1st, 142' 8", Tressa Borchardt, Gothenburg,12
2nd, 137' 10", Cassandra Voss, Arlington,9
3rd, 131' 7", Ashton Henderson, Aurora,12
4th, 131' 3", Holly Bishop, Beatrice,12
5th, 128' 1", Taylor Johnson, Northwest,11
6th, 124' 2", Emily Finley, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy,12
7th, 124' 0", Carlie Pinkelman, Cozad,11
8th, 123' 9", Janessa Kobza, Fairbury,11
121' 11", Alyssa Kamphaus, Seward,11
120' 10", Riley Johnson, Arlington,9
118' 7", Shacari Canas, Cozad,12
113' 3", Haley Mondt, Holdrege,12
112' 11", Jackie Ziemke, Centennial,12
111' 11", Tessa Klein, Bishop Neumann,11
110' 7", Rebecca Boshart, Wood River,12
110' 5", Elizabeth Adams, Norfolk Catholic,11
109' 11", Melissa Hilgenkamp, Arlington,11
109' 8", Jordan Lechner, Syracuse,11
106' 10", Meghan Dennis, Gretna,9
105' 9", Emily Wells, Boone Central,12
103' 9", Cayla Iske, Platteview,12
101' 5", Andrea Howe, Beatrice,11
82' 6", Macey Gronenthal, Columbus Lakeview,11
1st, 11' 6-1/4", Kristin Killough, Holdrege,12
2nd, 10' 10", Kellie Fegter, Holdrege,12
3rd, 10' 10", Amber Riedy, Northwest,11
4th, 10' 6", Shelby Walton, Beatrice,12
5th, 10' 6", Bobbi Walters, O'Neill,10
6th, 10' 6", Christina Anderson, Northwest,11
7th, 10' 6", Carly Grenfell, York,11
Tie 8th, 10' 0", Madison Wakefield, Blair,11
Tie 8th, 10' 0", Danae McCorkle, McCook,12
Tie 8th, 10' 0", Lindsey Sitorius, Minden,12
9' 6", Presley Glaser, Blair,10
9' 6", Shelby Yelden, Seward,11
9' 0", Jayde Aufrecht, McCook,11
9' 0", Erin Schwanz, Gothenburg,12
9' 0", Katelyn Rutcosky, Blair,10
9' 0", Shelby Wigle, Ashland-Greenwood,12
9' 0", Kelsi Wichmann, Syracuse,11
8' 6", Paige Kolm, Boone Central,12
8' 6", Amy Mann, Auburn,9
1st, 9:35.386, McCook
Tara Powell, 12, Kelsea Geschwentner, 10, Emilyne Nichols, 9, Jessa Sughroue, 10
2nd, 9:35.478, Wahoo
Erin Curran, 12, Michaela Curran, 9, Morgan Hancock, 10, Mattie Murren, 10
3rd, 9:39.423, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy
Megan Deras, 12, Reilly White, 10, Katie Mullen, 10, Kristie Mullen, 10
4th, 9:47.261, Scottsbluff
Alexis Brisco, 10, Kayla Sherwood, 12, Ashley Hall, 9, Aubree Worden, 10
5th, 9:47.417, Fillmore Central
Nicole Beam, 9, Emily Pribyl, 12, Christine Ochsner, 11, Katherine Roemmich, 12
6th, 10:00.357, Seward
Natasha Mueller, 11, Kelsey Christensen, 10, Jordan Seaman, 11, Kinzi Roth, 12
7th, 10:00.945, Plattsmouth
Shelby Kindelin, 10, Jessica Moseman, 11, Heather Scholl, 9, Shelbie Stoll, 10
8th, 10:01.823, Norris
Jami Pritschau, 12, Ashley Weyers, 10, Meradith Ganow, 10, Annelise Madison, 11
10:05.653, Aurora
10:07.783, Omaha Mercy
10:11.309, Omaha Skutt Catholic
10:12.677, Gering
10:21.736, Bennington
10:22.406, Pierce
10:29.500, Wayne
10:30.082, Northwest
1st, 11:18.971, Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff,10
2nd, 11:30.523, Christine Ochsner, Fillmore Central,11
3rd, 11:39.673, Jess Driewer, York,12
4th, 11:42.757, Eliza Kolbo, Omaha Gross Catholic,12
5th, 11:44.201, Samantha Soupir, Gretna,10
6th, 11:50.744, Jayme Nunes, Alliance,10
7th, 11:53.820, Jami Evans, Northwest,11
8th, 12:00.518, Miranda Karn, Holdrege,9
12:00.714, Kelsey Christensen, Seward,10
12:05.420, Alexandra Abramson, Gothenburg,11
12:09.538, Halie Smith, Boone Central,12
12:11.528, Kaitlyn Wells, Sidney,10
12:19.566, Annelise Madison, Norris,11
12:22.414, Jessica Moseman, Plattsmouth,11
12:24.061, Skyler Lippman, Pierce,11
12:34.851, Anna Heffron, Omaha Skutt Catholic,11
12:37.179, Rachel Platz, Omaha Skutt Catholic,10
12:42.911, Jena Miller, Broken Bow,11
12:46.319, Elizabeth Shada, Broken Bow,9
12:50.927, Tiffany Guenther, Pierce,10
13:00.251, Megan Stalling, Wayne,9
13:01.359, Shelby Weekly, Plattsmouth,9
13:15.916, Sara Morris, Boys Town,11
DNF , Erin Curran, Wahoo,12
Section Results
Section #1
2:22.670, Maggie Schneider, Aurora,9
2:24.058, Megan Deras, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy,12
2:26.720, Kara Hovseth, Gering,12
2:28.908, Miranda Karn, Holdrege,9
2:28.970, Laura Fritson, Minden,12
2:29.814, Jalynda Hodson, Adams Central,11
2:30.338, Emily Haxton, O'Neill,11
2:31.170, Rebecca Hall, Columbus Scotus,10
2:31.322, Salene McCall, Milford,10
2:31.910, Skyler Lippman, Pierce,11
2:32.272, Kelsey Engelbart, West Point-Beemer,12
2:32.494, Alesha Finkey, Wayne,12
Section #2
2:16.051, Kristie Mullen, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy,10
2:16.233, Katherine Roemmich, Fillmore Central,12
2:17.725, Jessa Sughroue, McCook,10
2:19.925, Heather Johnson, Arlington,9
2:20.033, Shelby Kindelin, Plattsmouth,10
2:20.219, Natasha Mueller, Seward,11
2:20.541, Nicole Seier, Waverly,12
2:21.895, Shelbie Stoll, Plattsmouth,10
2:25.521, Ashley Riesen, Chadron,12
2:26.855, Annelise Madison, Norris,11
2:28.757, Whitney Ebke, Fairbury,12
2:37.819, Julianna Smith, Sidney,9
Final Results
1st, 2:16.051, Kristie Mullen, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy,10
2nd, 2:16.233, Katherine Roemmich, Fillmore Central,12
3rd, 2:17.725, Jessa Sughroue, McCook,10
4th, 2:19.925, Heather Johnson, Arlington,9
5th, 2:20.033, Shelby Kindelin, Plattsmouth,10
6th, 2:20.219, Natasha Mueller, Seward,11
7th, 2:20.541, Nicole Seier, Waverly,12
8th, 2:21.895, Shelbie Stoll, Plattsmouth,10
2:22.670, Maggie Schneider, Aurora,9
2:24.058, Megan Deras, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy,12
2:25.521, Ashley Riesen, Chadron,12
2:26.720, Kara Hovseth, Gering,12
2:26.855, Annelise Madison, Norris,11
2:28.757, Whitney Ebke, Fairbury,12
2:28.908, Miranda Karn, Holdrege,9
2:28.970, Laura Fritson, Minden,12
2:29.814, Jalynda Hodson, Adams Central,11
2:30.338, Emily Haxton, O'Neill,11
2:31.170, Rebecca Hall, Columbus Scotus,10
2:31.322, Salene McCall, Milford,10
2:31.910, Skyler Lippman, Pierce,11
2:32.272, Kelsey Engelbart, West Point-Beemer,12
2:32.494, Alesha Finkey, Wayne,12
2:37.819, Julianna Smith, Sidney,9
Section Results
Section #1
51.602, Syracuse
51.732, McCook
51.922, Adams Central
52.300, Norris
52.318, Fairbury
52.342, Lexington
52.612, Gothenburg
52.802, Arlington
Section #2
49.981, Columbus Scotus
50.083, Beatrice
51.213, Seward
51.315, Gering
51.381, Valentine
51.385, Boone Central
51.779, York
DQ , Omaha Mercy
Final Results
1st, 49.981, Columbus Scotus
Ashley Paprocki, 12, Sami Spenner, 12, Monica Boeding, 11, Amber Ewers, 10
2nd, 50.083, Beatrice
Kasen Lee, 11, Kelsie Post, 10, Ambrel Fakler, 10, Gemma Pretzer, 11
3rd, 51.213, Seward
Zoie Smetter, 11, Lisa Kozisek, 12, Kinzi Roth, 12, Emily Cady, 10
4th, 51.315, Gering
Cortnie Romey, 11, Mattea Schmidt, 9, Tahlia Schmaltz, 10, Jacqueline Edwards, 11
5th, 51.381, Valentine
Michaela Petersen, 9, Laura Miller, 10, Ariel Gass, 12, Kara Mercure, 12
6th, 51.385, Boone Central
Megan Bygland, 11, Savannah Baker, 11, Jaime Kennedy, 9, Bobbi Beckwith, 10
7th, 51.602, Syracuse
Jamie Thoms, 9, Kelsi Wichmann, 11, Emily Reed, 12, Carly Keslar, 11
8th, 51.732, McCook
Kali Lyons, 12, Tara Powell, 12, Megan Skiles, 12, Whitney Korgan, 11
51.779, York
51.922, Adams Central
52.300, Norris
52.318, Fairbury
52.342, Lexington
52.612, Gothenburg
52.802, Arlington
DQ , Omaha Mercy
Heat 1
1st, 15.289,
Morgan Fischer, Wood River, 11
2nd, 16.133,
Elizabeth Spellman, York, 11
3rd, 16.423,
Amber Riedy, Northwest, 11
4th, 16.477,
Shelby Woitaszewski, McCook, 12
5th, 16.531,
Shannon Mettling, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 10
6th, 16.687,
Ellie Ehrisman, West Point-Beemer, 10
7th, 17.173,
Brianne Englund, Holdrege, 10
DNF ,
Morgan Sawyer, Norris, 11
Heat 2
1st, 15.251,
Gretchen Kroese, Norris, 10
2nd, 15.273,
McKenzie Fujan, Bishop Neumann, 11
3rd, 15.979,
Yadira Bernadac, Scottsbluff, 11
4th, 16.065,
Megan Bygland, Boone Central, 11
5th, 16.281,
Emily Max, Gothenburg, 11
6th, 16.639,
Morgan Svoboda, Blair, 12
7th, 16.903,
Lindsay Grove, Arlington, 11
Heat 3
1st, 15.697,
Joey Koehn, Pierce, 11
2nd, 16.125,
Lindsey Fujan, Beatrice, 11
3rd, 16.357,
Morgan Riecken, Ashland-Greenwood, 9
4th, 16.467,
Alexa Malm, Central City, 11
5th, 16.865,
Angela Price, Norfolk Catholic, 12
6th, 17.115,
Samantha Lampe, Falls City, 11
7th, 17.207,
Kelsey Mundhenke, O'Neill, 11
8th, 17.275,
Nicole Muff, Crete, 9
1st, 15.257, Morgan Fischer, Wood River,11
2nd, 15.327, Gretchen Kroese, Norris,10
3rd, 15.345, McKenzie Fujan, Bishop Neumann,11
4th, 16.043, Joey Koehn, Pierce,11
5th, 16.485, Megan Bygland, Boone Central,11
6th, 16.979, Lindsey Fujan, Beatrice,11
7th, 17.109, Elizabeth Spellman, York,11
8th, 17.605, Yadira Bernadac, Scottsbluff,11
Heat 1
1st, 12.678,
Amber Ewers, Columbus Scotus, 10
2nd, 12.892,
Keri Koley, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 10
3rd, 12.994,
Kara Mercure, Valentine, 12
4th, 13.108,
Marissa Fallesen, Wayne, 9
5th, 13.232,
Rebecca Buntgen, David City, 10
6th, 13.252,
DeAndra Richardson, Omaha Mercy, 11
7th, 13.448,
Taylor Angus, Nebraska City, 9
8th, 13.472,
Jacqueline Edwards, Gering, 11
Heat 2
1st, 12.492,
Anne Martin, Waverly, 12
2nd, 12.892,
Danielle Moyer, Arlington, 12
3rd, 12.912,
Halee Butt, Central City, 11
4th, 13.110,
Margaret Malone, Fillmore Central, 9
5th, 13.120,
Emily Kmiecik, Bishop Neumann, 12
6th, 13.146,
Kelsie Post, Beatrice, 10
7th, 13.386,
Tanasia Uhrig, Sidney, 11
8th, 13.482,
Taylor Johnson, Broken Bow, 12
Heat 3
1st, 12.557,
Gemma Pretzer, Beatrice, 11
2nd, 12.621,
Gretchen Kroese, Norris, 10
3rd, 12.785,
Whitney Korgan, McCook, 11
4th, 12.869,
Abby Niederklein, Adams Central, 10
5th, 12.925,
Darcy Shedeed, Gretna, 11
6th, 13.005,
Lindsie Woolley, Lexington, 9
7th, 13.263,
Elizabeth Wulff, Omaha Mercy, 10
8th, 13.401,
Monica Boeding, Columbus Scotus, 11
1st, 12.444, Anne Martin, Waverly,12
2nd, 12.692, Gemma Pretzer, Beatrice,11
3rd, 12.714, Amber Ewers, Columbus Scotus,10
4th, 12.842, Gretchen Kroese, Norris,10
5th, 12.968, Abby Niederklein, Adams Central,10
6th, 12.974, Whitney Korgan, McCook,11
7th, 13.174, Danielle Moyer, Arlington,12
8th, 13.546, Keri Koley, Omaha Skutt Catholic,10
Heat 1
1st, 58.065,
Amber Ewers, Columbus Scotus, 10
2nd, 59.699,
Shelby Hamilton, Broken Bow, 12
3rd, 1:00.063,
Bobbi Beckwith, Boone Central, 10
4th, 1:01.351,
Heather Johnson, Arlington, 9
5th, 1:02.217,
McKenzie Fujan, Bishop Neumann, 11
6th, 1:03.377,
Carly Grenfell, York, 11
7th, 1:03.643,
Jami Pritschau, Norris, 12
8th, 1:04.235,
Katie Phelps, Adams Central, 11
Heat 2
1st, 58.938,
Kristie Mullen, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy, 10
2nd, 59.144,
Katherine Roemmich, Fillmore Central, 12
3rd, 59.862,
Karlee Gansebom, Bennington, 9
4th, 1:01.084,
Nicole Seier, Waverly, 12
5th, 1:01.900,
Tabitha Paul, Gothenburg, 11
6th, 1:02.212,
Joey Koehn, Pierce, 11
7th, 1:03.376,
Neale Stadler, Minden, 11
8th, 1:03.650,
Laurel Shepard, Platteview, 12
Heat 3
1st, 59.199,
Laura Miller, Valentine, 10
2nd, 59.247,
Jessa Sughroue, McCook, 10
3rd, 59.445,
Gemma Pretzer, Beatrice, 11
4th, 1:01.181,
Benedicte Bicaba, Blair, 9
5th, 1:02.113,
Morgan Riley, Cozad, 12
6th, 1:02.593,
Lynn Fibich, Gretna, 12
7th, 1:03.673,
Ashley Paprocki, Columbus Scotus, 12
8th, 1:05.463,
Nnenna Uche, Hastings, 12
1st, 57.873, Amber Ewers, Columbus Scotus,10
2nd, 59.023, Kristie Mullen, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy,10
3rd, 59.237, Katherine Roemmich, Fillmore Central,12
4th, 59.495, Laura Miller, Valentine,10
5th, 59.601, Shelby Hamilton, Broken Bow,12
6th, 59.605, Karlee Gansebom, Bennington,9
7th, 1:00.185, Jessa Sughroue, McCook,10
8th, 1:01.117, Gemma Pretzer, Beatrice,11
1st, 5:08.909, Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff,10
2nd, 5:15.540, Shelby Kindelin, Plattsmouth,10
3rd, 5:16.452, Erin Curran, Wahoo,12
4th, 5:17.150, Christine Ochsner, Fillmore Central,11
5th, 5:17.540, Eliza Kolbo, Omaha Gross Catholic,12
6th, 5:18.738, Jess Driewer, York,12
7th, 5:19.496, Ashley Riesen, Chadron,12
8th, 5:22.320, Natasha Mueller, Seward,11
5:26.508, Calena Morehead, Omaha Mercy,11
5:27.002, Maggie Schneider, Aurora,9
5:27.368, Nicole Seier, Waverly,12
5:28.956, Shelbie Stoll, Plattsmouth,10
5:31.952, Annelise Madison, Norris,11
5:32.950, Jami Evans, Northwest,11
5:34.268, Alexandra Abramson, Gothenburg,11
5:36.250, Anna Heffron, Omaha Skutt Catholic,11
5:36.820, Miranda Karn, Holdrege,9
5:37.904, Kara Hovseth, Gering,12
5:43.362, Paige Kolm, Boone Central,12
5:43.644, Liz Watson, O'Neill,12
5:45.091, Kara Polt, Pierce,12
5:49.201, Maggie Stollberg, Logan View,12
5:50.573, Kylee Peterson, O'Neill,12
6:12.911, Cortney Hendrickson, Broken Bow,12
Heat 1
1st, 46.621,
Emily Max, Gothenburg, 11
2nd, 47.781,
Sadie Murren, Wahoo, 9
3rd, 48.525,
Joey Koehn, Pierce, 11
4th, 48.641,
Sydney Seberger, Lexington, 9
5th, 48.947,
Gretchen Kroese, Norris, 10
6th, 49.361,
Lindsey Fujan, Beatrice, 11
7th, 49.737,
Yadira Bernadac, Scottsbluff, 11
8th, 50.839,
Alex Hedlund, O'Neill, 9
Heat 2
1st, 47.096,
Morgan Fischer, Wood River, 11
2nd, 47.808,
Mackenzie Findley, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy, 11
3rd, 47.976,
Stevie Grossenbacher, Norris, 12
4th, 48.186,
Amber Linnenbrink, Fort Calhoun, 9
5th, 50.380,
Amber Riedy, Northwest, 11
6th, 50.464,
Michelle Trulin, Blair, 9
7th, 50.660,
Mari McKeone, Lexington, 9
8th, 51.104,
Morgan Broussard, Gering, 9
Heat 3
1st, 45.716,
McKenzie Fujan, Bishop Neumann, 11
2nd, 47.798,
Kenzie Helmink, Fairbury, 11
3rd, 48.012,
Megan Bygland, Boone Central, 11
4th, 48.370,
Morgan Riecken, Ashland-Greenwood, 9
5th, 49.884,
Caitlin Fehringer, Wayne, 9
6th, 50.232,
Stacey Havekost, Bennington, 12
7th, 50.854,
Jamie Zimmerer, Plattsmouth, 10
1st, 45.514, McKenzie Fujan, Bishop Neumann,11
2nd, 47.378, Kenzie Helmink, Fairbury,11
3rd, 47.410, Emily Max, Gothenburg,11
4th, 47.440, Mackenzie Findley, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy,11
5th, 47.542, Stevie Grossenbacher, Norris,12
6th, 47.578, Megan Bygland, Boone Central,11
7th, 47.736, Sadie Murren, Wahoo,9
8th, 48.392, Morgan Fischer, Wood River,11
Heat 1
1st, 25.774,
Amber Ewers, Columbus Scotus, 10
2nd, 26.716,
Emily Kmiecik, Bishop Neumann, 12
3rd, 27.190,
Kara Mercure, Valentine, 12
4th, 27.210,
Shalea Cotton, Omaha Mercy, 12
5th, 27.300,
Anna Weigandt, Gretna, 12
6th, 27.876,
Danielle Moyer, Arlington, 12
7th, 27.958,
Jami Pritschau, Norris, 12
DNF ,
Ambrel Fakler, Beatrice, 10
Heat 2
1st, 26.010,
Sami Spenner, Columbus Scotus, 12
2nd, 26.170,
Whitney Korgan, McCook, 11
3rd, 26.796,
Laura Miller, Valentine, 10
4th, 27.328,
Abby Niederklein, Adams Central, 10
5th, 27.370,
Margaret Malone, Fillmore Central, 9
6th, 27.766,
Taylor Angus, Nebraska City, 9
7th, 27.922,
Kristin Killough, Holdrege, 12
8th, 28.222,
Keri Koley, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 10
Heat 3
1st, 26.220,
Bobbi Beckwith, Boone Central, 10
2nd, 26.254,
Gemma Pretzer, Beatrice, 11
3rd, 26.572,
Jordan Hooper, Alliance, 11
4th, 26.866,
Shelby Hamilton, Broken Bow, 12
5th, 26.920,
Lindsie Woolley, Lexington, 9
6th, 27.404,
Rebecca Buntgen, David City, 10
7th, 27.918,
Cadeidre Amerson, Boys Town, 9
8th, 27.952,
Jamie Thoms, Syracuse, 9
1st, 25.922, Amber Ewers, Columbus Scotus,10
2nd, 26.062, Sami Spenner, Columbus Scotus,12
3rd, 26.120, Bobbi Beckwith, Boone Central,10
4th, 26.244, Whitney Korgan, McCook,11
5th, 26.490, Jordan Hooper, Alliance,11
6th, 26.636, Gemma Pretzer, Beatrice,11
7th, 26.844, Laura Miller, Valentine,10
8th, 26.894, Emily Kmiecik, Bishop Neumann,12
Section Results
Section #1
4:09.347, Boone Central
4:10.111, Broken Bow
4:12.109, Minden
4:13.699, Blair
4:16.105, Fairbury
4:16.329, Gretna
4:19.266, Pierce
4:26.340, Norris
Section #2
4:05.718, McCook
4:07.126, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy
4:08.114, Wahoo
4:09.120, Seward
4:10.258, Fillmore Central
4:13.228, Sidney
4:14.140, Valentine
4:21.299, Gothenburg
Final Results
1st, 4:05.718, McCook
Whitney Korgan, 11, Tara Powell, 12, Joanna Bryant, 12, Jessa Sughroue, 10
2nd, 4:07.126, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy
Kathleen Burnett, 11, Megan Deras, 12, Reilly White, 10, Kristie Mullen, 10
3rd, 4:08.114, Wahoo
Morgan Hancock, 10, Michaela Curran, 9, Kayla Bennett, 10, Mattie Murren, 10
4th, 4:09.120, Seward
Emily Cady, 10, Lisa Kozisek, 12, Elizabeth Damman, 11, Natasha Mueller, 11
5th, 4:09.347, Boone Central
Breann Thorberg, 9, Savannah Baker, 11, Chancee Nolan, 12, Bobbi Beckwith, 10
6th, 4:10.111, Broken Bow
Shelby Hamilton, 12, Taylor Pearson, 9, Taylor Johnson, 12, Nyabuay Thichiot, 10
7th, 4:10.258, Fillmore Central
Emily Pribyl, 12, Heather Broman, 9, Margaret Malone, 9, Katherine Roemmich, 12
8th, 4:12.109, Minden
Neale Stadler, 11, Bailie Muller, 10, Sadie Jons, 12, Laura Fritson, 12
4:13.228, Sidney
4:13.699, Blair
4:14.140, Valentine
4:16.105, Fairbury
4:16.329, Gretna
4:19.266, Pierce
4:21.299, Gothenburg
4:26.340, Norris