This page last updated - 5/21/2005 5:40:22 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 17' 0-1/4", Whitney Newsham, Ashland-Greenwood,10
2nd, 17' 0", Elizabeth Mach, Bishop Neumann,9
3rd, 16' 10-1/2", Nicole Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic,9
4th, 16' 10-1/4", Hallie Schmaltz, Gering,11
5th, 16' 9", Chelsee Marvin, Crete,12
6th, 16' 8-1/4", Jennifer Fritson, Minden,11
16' 4", Natalie Willer, Elkhorn,10
16' 0", KiLee Edson, Fairbury,9
15' 11-1/2", Brittney Folkers, Gothenburg,11
15' 9", Ashley Wurdeman, Columbus Lakeview,9
15' 9", Chelsey Moore, Gretna,9
15' 7", Jerlyn Cummins, Falls City,12
15' 4", Julie Grabow, Fort Calhoun,10
15' 2-3/4", Shawna Malm, Central City,11
15' 1-1/2", Candace Smith, Gering,12
15' 0-1/2", Danae Stuhr, York,10
14' 11", Tahnee Reed, Pierce,9
14' 3", Jenna Hanneman, West Point,11
1st, 42' 5-1/4", Jade Hodson, Adams Central,10
2nd, 42' 0", Kiley Peterson, Gothenburg,12
3rd, 41' 4-3/4", Jennifer Gawart, Nebraska City,12
4th, 40' 11-1/2", Jennifer Ballinger, Plattsmouth,11
5th, 40' 9", Alicia Fredrick, Grand Island Northwest,12
6th, 39' 9", Katherine Thelen, Pierce,12
39' 8-1/4", Kaeli Bixler, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy,11
39' 4-1/4", Jenna Dell, Beatrice,11
38' 5", Savanna Mattiessen, Aurora,12
38' 3", Kimberly Miller, McCook,11
37' 0-1/4", Allison Gottsch, Elkhorn,11
36' 10-3/4", Kristina Flint, Columbus Scotus,11
36' 6-1/2", Brittany Roth, Milford,12
36' 4", Natalie Meduna, Bishop Neumann,11
36' 1-1/4", Julianne Minicz, Waverly,12
35' 11-3/4", Holly Snowder, Adams Central,12
35' 7-1/4", Nicole Saum, Gothenburg,12
35' 7", Cheri Baha, Fort Calhoun,12
31' 11-1/2", Natalie Forney, Columbus Lakeview,10
1st, 36' 10-3/4", Elizabeth Mach, Bishop Neumann,9
2nd, 35' 7-1/2", Abby Schlueter, Beatrice,12
3rd, 35' 4", Kelsey Quinn, Adams Central,12
4th, 35' 2", Terrin Wurdeman, Seward,11
5th, 35' 2", Sybil Carman, Chase County,10
6th, 35' 0", Jamie Tooley, Columbus Scotus,11
35' 0", Cami Cain, Elkhorn,12
34' 11-1/2", Hallie Schmaltz, Gering,11
34' 4-3/4", Laura Herbolsheimer, Pierce,11
34' 4-1/2", Danae Stuhr, York,10
34' 0", Tahnee Reed, Pierce,9
33' 8-3/4", Mallory Kassmeier, Logan View,12
33' 4-1/2", Justine Dethlefs, St. Paul,9
32' 3-3/4", Jerlyn Cummins, Falls City,12
32' 0", Katherine Morell, McCook,12
31' 11", Kelsey Lueke, Blair,10
30' 10", Emilie Varley, Nebraska City,12
30' 5-1/2", Robyn Cota-Sieckmeyer, Waverly,9
1st, 5' 5", Kristin Kritenbrink, Gretna,10
2nd, 5' 4", Joey Amerine, Platteview,12
3rd, 5' 4", Michelle Ortmeier, Centennial,11
4th, 5' 4", Chelsee Marvin, Crete,12
Tie 5th, 5' 2", Katie Moeller, Grand Island Northwest,10
Tie 5th, 5' 2", Misty Rystrom, Pierce,11
5' 2", Bridget Meduna, Bishop Neumann,12
5' 2", Leanna Roberts, Ogallala,12
5' 2", Shawna Malm, Central City,11
5' 0", Ann Langemeier, West Point,11
5' 0", Abigail George, Blair,10
5' 0", Misty Langan, St. Paul,11
5' 0", Michelle Thompson, Elkhorn,11
5' 0", Ashley Fey, Crete,9
5' 0", Kelli Petereit, Plattsmouth,10
5' 0", Celeste Pankonin, Chase County,10
5' 0", Mo Trumble, Alliance,12
5' 0", Kim Whalen, Columbus Scotus,11
4' 10", Sarah Manning, Conestoga,12
4' 10", Gretchen Clark, Cozad,10
4' 10", Jenna Temme, Boone Central,11
4' 10", Tessa Porter, Boone Central,11
4' 10", Jana Brewer, Auburn,11
1st, 133' 4", Jennifer Gawart, Nebraska City,12
2nd, 128' 1", Alicia Fredrick, Grand Island Northwest,12
3rd, 126' 8", Chelsie Carson, Elkhorn,10
4th, 126' 4", Kaeli Bixler, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy,11
5th, 119' 0", RaeChael Zabokrtsky, Fairbury,10
6th, 118' 1", Ashlee Huffman, McCook,10
117' 10", Cristina DeLeon, Grand Island Northwest,11
117' 4", Aleisha Wells, Madison,12
114' 8", Kristina Flint, Columbus Scotus,11
114' 4", Kimberly Miller, McCook,11
114' 0", Michelle Faust, Gothenburg,12
113' 11", Chelsey Smith, Fairbury,12
113' 2", Alicia Kostka, Gretna,12
111' 5", Brittany Stork, Arlington,10
111' 0", Jennifer Ballinger, Plattsmouth,11
102' 3", Jenna Dell, Beatrice,11
99' 2", Erica Dexter, Central City,12
97' 9", Mary Harder, O'Neill,12
1st, 11' 6-1/4", Lindsey Maher, Centennial,11
2nd, 10' 10", Katie Taylor, York,10
3rd, 10' 6", Abby Schrier, Grand Island Northwest,10
4th, 10' 6", Leah Petersen, Auburn,10
Tie 5th, 10' 0", Kelsey Lueke, Blair,10
Tie 5th, 10' 0", Tessa Porter, Boone Central,11
10' 0", Jill Lans, Lexington,12
10' 0", Natalie Willer, Elkhorn,10
9' 6", Carly Weisgerber, Alliance,12
9' 6", Amanda Fosler, Seward,12
9' 6", Mary Kouma, Crete,11
9' 6", Mackenzie Gerdes, Auburn,9
9' 6", Sarah Craw, McCook,9
9' 0", Stephanie Laudenklos, Columbus Scotus,11
9' 0", Kayla Friesen, Alliance,9
9' 0", Mikayla Casares, Grand Island Northwest,11
8' 6", Michelle Adamson, O'Neill,10
8' 6", Jessica Simpson, Elkhorn,10
1st, 9:44.546, Holdrege
Juliann Robinson, 11, Tessa Kreutzer, 9, Ashley Daily, 9, Lindsay Anderson, 12
2nd, 9:46.692, Centennial
Danielle Mooney, 9, Abby Richter, 10, Justine Munsterman, 12, Elizabeth Bader, 11
3rd, 9:47.416, Chadron
Katelyn Moore, 11, Leslie Foral, 11, Cassandra Humphrey, 11, Chelsea DeHaven, 12
4th, 9:51.132, Grand Island Northwest
Meghan Costello, 11, Karisa Roush, 9, Amanda Pflasterer, 11, Molly Gibson, 11
5th, 9:51.339, Fairbury
Megan Katz, 11, Kimberly Behrends, 10, Kylie Helmink, 10, Dawn Ruzicka, 11
6th, 10:01.093, Bishop Neumann
Chelsea Spangler, 10, Jacey Benal, 10, Jessica Bartek, 10, Jamie Weiss, 9
10:03.072, Columbus Scotus
10:06.123, Ainsworth
10:08.694, Gretna
10:14.190, Omaha Skutt Catholic
10:18.442, West Point
10:19.815, Seward
10:19.853, Aurora
10:22.078, Central City
10:24.544, Gering
10:24.622, Waverly
1st, 11:34.449, Katie White, Broken Bow,9
2nd, 11:43.032, Kate Dibbern, York,11
3rd, 11:43.122, Elizabeth Ediger, Gering,10
4th, 11:43.389, Alissa Gyhra, Falls City,12
5th, 11:45.563, Mercy Dinwiddie, Central City,12
6th, 11:46.280, Ashlynn Bader, Boone Central,9
11:57.502, Jacey Benal, Bishop Neumann,10
12:00.295, Marissa Rotness, Alliance,12
12:04.304, Renae Fowler, Ainsworth,12
12:26.272, Kelly Stading, Waverly,10
12:27.486, Elizabeth Bader, Centennial,11
12:27.733, Tara Meador, Fort Calhoun,10
12:28.683, Taylor Felix, Seward,11
12:40.364, Brianna Marron, Sidney,12
12:44.094, Jamie Lines, Chase County,11
12:45.746, Ashley Ermer, York,9
12:48.328, Jordan Went, Columbus Lakeview,10
12:53.654, Jenna Gildersleeve, O'Neill,10
12:55.817, Heidi Bartlett, Waverly,12
12:59.146, Elizabeth Riedel, Elkhorn,10
13:04.831, Jennifer Moseman, Plattsmouth,11
13:11.458, Sarah Thomsen, Wahoo,11
13:11.883, Jamie Emmons, Boys Town,11
13:35.990, Jessica Pignotti, Omaha Mercy,10
Section Results
Section #1
2:27.251, Amy Eliker, Waverly,12
2:29.164, Laura Langemeier, West Point,11
2:30.127, Heather Hoefs, Valentine,10
2:30.496, Sara Warren, Omaha Skutt Catholic,11
2:31.930, Molly Miller, Norfolk Catholic,11
2:32.410, Lisa Bopp, Logan View,10
2:32.620, Jennifer Volkmer, Sidney,9
2:33.410, Elli Spaulding, Syracuse,9
2:34.015, Trish Doke, Ainsworth,11
2:34.482, Dariane Kimball, Auburn,9
2:34.523, Ann Langemeier, West Point,11
2:35.021, Abby Scott, Boone Central,11
Section #2
2:19.437, Stacy Langemeier, Alliance,12
2:22.235, Cara Gustafson, Gretna,10
2:23.551, Janae Mueller, Columbus Lakeview,12
2:23.573, Katie White, Broken Bow,9
2:24.871, MaryLou Andrews, Aurora,11
2:26.567, Justine Munsterman, Centennial,12
2:26.951, Kay Broekemeier, Central City,12
2:28.055, Abby Richter, Centennial,10
2:28.649, Meghan Costello, Grand Island Northwest,11
2:28.777, Sonny Adkins, Norris,9
2:31.536, Krista Colyer, Gothenburg,10
2:36.682, Mary Jantz, Beatrice,10
Final Results
1st, 2:19.437, Stacy Langemeier, Alliance,12
2nd, 2:22.235, Cara Gustafson, Gretna,10
3rd, 2:23.551, Janae Mueller, Columbus Lakeview,12
4th, 2:23.573, Katie White, Broken Bow,9
5th, 2:24.871, MaryLou Andrews, Aurora,11
6th, 2:26.567, Justine Munsterman, Centennial,12
2:26.951, Kay Broekemeier, Central City,12
2:27.251, Amy Eliker, Waverly,12
2:28.055, Abby Richter, Centennial,10
2:28.649, Meghan Costello, Grand Island Northwest,11
2:28.777, Sonny Adkins, Norris,9
2:29.164, Laura Langemeier, West Point,11
2:30.127, Heather Hoefs, Valentine,10
2:30.496, Sara Warren, Omaha Skutt Catholic,11
2:31.536, Krista Colyer, Gothenburg,10
2:31.930, Molly Miller, Norfolk Catholic,11
2:32.410, Lisa Bopp, Logan View,10
2:32.620, Jennifer Volkmer, Sidney,9
2:33.410, Elli Spaulding, Syracuse,9
2:34.015, Trish Doke, Ainsworth,11
2:34.482, Dariane Kimball, Auburn,9
2:34.523, Ann Langemeier, West Point,11
2:35.021, Abby Scott, Boone Central,11
2:36.682, Mary Jantz, Beatrice,10
Section Results
Section #1
51.244, Grand Island Northwest
51.338, Ashland-Greenwood
51.862, South Sioux City
51.924, Elkhorn
51.972, McCook
52.431, Columbus Scotus
52.631, Alliance
52.702, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy
Section #2
50.342, Lexington
50.840, Fairbury
50.895, Platteview
51.145, Valentine
51.487, York
51.685, Crete
51.725, Beatrice
51.893, Minden
Final Results
1st, 50.342, Lexington
Jenny Landen, 12, Hannah Mandelko, 9, Leah Luther, 12, Haley Bergstrom, 12
2nd, 50.840, Fairbury
Kelsey Schwisow, 12, Ashley Cook, 10, Kylie Helmink, 10, Brittny Barber, 11
3rd, 50.895, Platteview
Mallory Oakes, 10, Kortney Peters, 10, Joey Amerine, 12, Alyssa Vierregger, 11
4th, 51.145, Valentine
Sunny Rosfeld, 9, Karrie Miller, 11, Lyn Ausdemore, 12, Jessica Purdy, 11
5th, 51.244, Grand Island Northwest
Paige Amundson, 10, Lacey Gee, 12, Johnna McMahon, 10, Alicia Fredrick, 12
6th, 51.338, Ashland-Greenwood
Whitney Newsham, 10, Jenifer Sloboth, 11, Sarah Spargen, 9, Lindsay Loftus, 12
51.487, York
51.685, Crete
51.725, Beatrice
51.862, South Sioux City
51.893, Minden
51.924, Elkhorn
51.972, McCook
52.431, Columbus Scotus
52.631, Alliance
52.702, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy
Heat 1
1st, 15.626,
Christine Rickertsen, Lexington, 12
2nd, 15.685,
Angela Osborn, Chadron, 11
3rd, 16.252,
Katie Westergaard, Logan View, 12
4th, 16.570,
Jennifer Hefner, Central City, 10
5th, 16.740,
Nikki Scott, Broken Bow, 11
6th, 16.810,
Jadrianne Lippman, Pierce, 12
17.249,
Sarah Manning, Conestoga, 12
18.366,
Christine Freyer, Fort Calhoun, 10
Heat 2
1st, 15.200,
Kylie Herian, Pierce, 11
2nd, 15.779,
Elisabeth Engebretson, Crete, 10
3rd, 15.832,
Jessie Golden, Sidney, 10
4th, 16.803,
Chelsea Dightman, Auburn, 12
5th, 16.879,
Shayla Sylvester, Gering, 9
6th, 17.557,
Kelsey Kumm, O'Neill, 10
17.833,
Chelsey Moore, Gretna, 9
17.841,
Jenny Freese, Norfolk Catholic, 12
Heat 3
1st, 15.483,
Bridget Meduna, Bishop Neumann, 12
2nd, 15.489,
Hannah Mandelko, Lexington, 9
3rd, 15.670,
Ashley Fey, Crete, 9
4th, 15.847,
Abby Schlueter, Beatrice, 12
5th, 16.644,
Calli Cain, Elkhorn, 12
6th, 17.208,
Jenifer Sloboth, Ashland-Greenwood, 11
17.290,
Amanda Poppe, Chase County, 12
17.955,
Rachel Plessing, Blair, 9
1st, 14.942, Kylie Herian, Pierce,11
2nd, 15.004, Bridget Meduna, Bishop Neumann,12
3rd, 15.307, Angela Osborn, Chadron,11
4th, 15.418, Hannah Mandelko, Lexington,9
5th, 15.596, Jessie Golden, Sidney,10
6th, 15.616, Christine Rickertsen, Lexington,12
16.097, Ashley Fey, Crete,9
16.103, Elisabeth Engebretson, Crete,10
Heat 1
1st, 12.234,
Molly Belling, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy, 12
2nd, 13.034,
Ivie Speer, Central City, 11
3rd, 13.197,
Victoria Hernandez, Gering, 11
4th, 13.513,
Emily Graham, Omaha Mercy, 10
5th, 13.523,
Shana Marsteller, Alliance, 11
6th, 13.525,
Kortney Peters, Platteview, 10
13.554,
Paige Amundson, Grand Island Northwest, 10
FS ,
Nicole Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic, 9
Heat 2
1st, 12.676,
Alyssa Vierregger, Platteview, 11
2nd, 12.701,
Haley Bergstrom, Lexington, 12
3rd, 13.024,
Kylie Herian, Pierce, 11
4th, 13.074,
Jean Pieper, Wayne, 11
5th, 13.207,
Elisabeth Engebretson, Crete, 10
6th, 13.250,
Julie Yost, Omaha Mercy, 12
13.253,
Hallie Schmaltz, Gering, 11
13.488,
Chelsea Dightman, Auburn, 12
Heat 3
1st, 12.752,
Kelsey Schwisow, Fairbury, 12
2nd, 13.072,
Katherine Morell, McCook, 12
3rd, 13.114,
Katie Swanson, Columbus Scotus, 12
4th, 13.143,
Whitney Newsham, Ashland-Greenwood, 10
5th, 13.144,
Mallory Johnsen, Beatrice, 9
6th, 13.272,
Amanda Roth, Milford, 11
13.334,
Alea Speer, Minden, 11
13.610,
Liz Bartak, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 12
1st, 12.061, Molly Belling, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy,12
2nd, 12.483, Alyssa Vierregger, Platteview,11
3rd, 12.561, Haley Bergstrom, Lexington,12
4th, 12.610, Kelsey Schwisow, Fairbury,12
5th, 12.930, Jean Pieper, Wayne,11
6th, 13.022, Katherine Morell, McCook,12
13.041, Kylie Herian, Pierce,11
13.102, Ivie Speer, Central City,11
Heat 1
1st, 58.636,
Janae Mueller, Columbus Lakeview, 12
2nd, 59.575,
Sara Gotch, South Sioux City, 12
3rd, 59.903,
Julie Yost, Omaha Mercy, 12
4th, 1:00.075,
Katelyn Moore, Chadron, 11
5th, 1:02.251,
Kayla Koepke, Pierce, 10
6th, 1:04.136,
Kaitlyn Peterson, Gothenburg, 11
1:04.953,
Marsha Erixson, Conestoga, 9
1:06.321,
Jamie Hamsa, Waverly, 10
Heat 2
1st, 58.640,
Molly Belling, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy, 12
2nd, 59.204,
Kacee Kemper, Crete, 12
3rd, 59.442,
Nicole Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic, 9
4th, 1:00.225,
Cami Cain, Elkhorn, 12
5th, 1:00.359,
Shelby Pomplun, Broken Bow, 10
6th, 1:02.016,
Cassandra Humphrey, Chadron, 11
1:02.136,
Megan Meduna, Bishop Neumann, 9
1:02.667,
Lindsay Loftus, Ashland-Greenwood, 12
Heat 3
1st, 58.614,
Jessica Purdy, Valentine, 11
2nd, 59.517,
Lindsay Anderson, Holdrege, 12
3rd, 1:01.121,
Heather Janzen, Beatrice, 12
4th, 1:01.471,
Jenny Landen, Lexington, 12
5th, 1:01.706,
Kay Broekemeier, Central City, 12
6th, 1:02.522,
Iseley Marshall, Platteview, 10
1:02.962,
Danielle Mooney, Centennial, 9
DNF ,
Angie Ptacnik, Blair, 12
1st, 57.517, Molly Belling, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy,12
2nd, 57.525, Janae Mueller, Columbus Lakeview,12
3rd, 58.410, Lindsay Anderson, Holdrege,12
4th, 58.680, Jessica Purdy, Valentine,11
5th, 59.896, Kacee Kemper, Crete,12
6th, 59.920, Nicole Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic,9
1:00.243, Julie Yost, Omaha Mercy,12
1:00.575, Sara Gotch, South Sioux City,12
1st, 5:17.885, Katie White, Broken Bow,9
2nd, 5:21.339, Elizabeth Bader, Centennial,11
3rd, 5:21.349, Mercy Dinwiddie, Central City,12
4th, 5:21.519, Alissa Gyhra, Falls City,12
5th, 5:21.559, Stacy Langemeier, Alliance,12
6th, 5:22.125, Kate Dibbern, York,11
5:26.995, Cara Gustafson, Gretna,10
5:27.927, Kelli Mertes, Auburn,12
5:28.055, Jacey Benal, Bishop Neumann,10
5:35.264, Marissa Rotness, Alliance,12
5:35.702, Laurel Johnson, Ainsworth,12
5:37.300, Ashley Daily, Holdrege,9
5:37.784, Lindsay Carroll, Omaha Mercy,10
5:39.012, Mckaela Simpson, Elkhorn,10
5:39.160, Kelly Stading, Waverly,10
5:39.506, Renae Fowler, Ainsworth,12
5:41.488, Ashlynn Bader, Boone Central,9
5:42.546, Cara Kunnemann, Chase County,9
5:43.770, Sarah Thomsen, Wahoo,11
5:46.824, Megan Knudson, Norfolk Catholic,11
5:48.624, Kaylee Steuer, Crete,9
5:50.562, Brianna Marron, Sidney,12
5:51.070, Emily Lien, Omaha Mercy,10
6:15.765, Caroline Jamison, Arlington,9
Heat 1
1st, 46.138,
Amanda Roth, Milford, 11
2nd, 46.193,
Kacee Kemper, Crete, 12
3rd, 47.303,
Christine Rickertsen, Lexington, 12
4th, 47.488,
Chelsea Dightman, Auburn, 12
5th, 47.963,
Jadrianne Lippman, Pierce, 12
6th, 49.500,
Erica Pirog, Chase County, 9
49.655,
Chelsey Moore, Gretna, 9
51.915,
Tara Roach, Elkhorn, 9
Heat 2
1st, 46.679,
Angela Osborn, Chadron, 11
2nd, 47.359,
Bridget Meduna, Bishop Neumann, 12
3rd, 47.614,
Hannah Mandelko, Lexington, 9
4th, 48.226,
Amy Jackman, Seward, 12
5th, 48.716,
Calli Cain, Elkhorn, 12
6th, 49.596,
Kayla Price, Norfolk Catholic, 11
50.306,
Casey Currans, Plattsmouth, 10
50.531,
Kellie Korth, Columbus Scotus, 9
Heat 3
1st, 47.123,
Kristin Ostdiek, Columbus Scotus, 10
2nd, 47.723,
Nicole Rust, Adams Central, 12
3rd, 48.018,
Angie Ptacnik, Blair, 12
4th, 49.118,
Alea Speer, Minden, 11
5th, 49.175,
Laura Langemeier, West Point, 11
6th, 49.278,
Jessie Golden, Sidney, 10
49.745,
Jenifer Sloboth, Ashland-Greenwood, 11
52.055,
Tessa Terry, Cozad, 10
1st, 46.026, Kacee Kemper, Crete,12
2nd, 47.006, Bridget Meduna, Bishop Neumann,12
3rd, 47.056, Amanda Roth, Milford,11
4th, 47.446, Angela Osborn, Chadron,11
5th, 47.513, Christine Rickertsen, Lexington,12
6th, 47.613, Kristin Ostdiek, Columbus Scotus,10
48.696, Hannah Mandelko, Lexington,9
50.515, Chelsea Dightman, Auburn,12
Heat 1
1st, 25.483,
Molly Belling, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy, 12
2nd, 26.162,
Haley Bergstrom, Lexington, 12
3rd, 26.632,
Kylie Herian, Pierce, 11
4th, 26.816,
Lindsay Anderson, Holdrege, 12
5th, 26.852,
Mallory Johnsen, Beatrice, 9
6th, 27.036,
Sara Gotch, South Sioux City, 12
28.066,
Danielle Hoagland, Gordon/Rushville, 11
DQ ,
Nicole Kraus, Conestoga, 10
Heat 2
1st, 26.207,
Alyssa Vierregger, Platteview, 11
2nd, 26.445,
Jessica Purdy, Valentine, 11
3rd, 26.757,
Nicole Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic, 9
4th, 27.411,
Heather Janzen, Beatrice, 12
5th, 27.434,
Julie Yost, Omaha Mercy, 12
6th, 27.522,
Cassie Campbell, Central City, 10
27.711,
Megan Willer, Elkhorn, 12
DNF ,
Shana Marsteller, Alliance, 11
Heat 3
1st, 26.378,
Kelsey Schwisow, Fairbury, 12
2nd, 26.499,
Jenny Landen, Lexington, 12
3rd, 26.512,
Katherine Morell, McCook, 12
4th, 26.544,
Janae Mueller, Columbus Lakeview, 12
5th, 26.874,
Emily Wolk, Gretna, 12
6th, 27.746,
Natalie Meduna, Bishop Neumann, 11
27.882,
Ellen Neels, Syracuse, 9
28.325,
Megan Borcher, Elkhorn, 9
1st, 26.015, Molly Belling, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy,12
2nd, 26.381, Haley Bergstrom, Lexington,12
3rd, 26.755, Alyssa Vierregger, Platteview,11
4th, 26.855, Kelsey Schwisow, Fairbury,12
5th, 27.126, Janae Mueller, Columbus Lakeview,12
6th, 27.233, Jessica Purdy, Valentine,11
27.346, Jenny Landen, Lexington,12
27.779, Katherine Morell, McCook,12
Section Results
Section #1
4:09.690, Elkhorn
4:14.802, Central City
4:15.338, Seward
4:15.456, Gretna
4:18.940, Pierce
4:21.226, Columbus Scotus
4:21.266, Blair
4:25.431, Auburn
Section #2
4:01.992, Chadron
4:02.556, Lexington
4:06.230, Holdrege
4:06.620, Valentine
4:07.136, Beatrice
4:07.430, Bishop Neumann
4:11.216, Fairbury
4:12.572, Centennial
Final Results
1st, 4:01.992, Chadron
Cassandra Humphrey, 11, Angela Osborn, 11, Chelsea DeHaven, 12, Katelyn Moore, 11
2nd, 4:02.556, Lexington
Leah Luther, 12, Hannah Mandelko, 9, Christine Rickertsen, 12, Jenny Landen, 12
3rd, 4:06.230, Holdrege
Juliann Robinson, 11, Jaci Dick, 12, Tessa Kreutzer, 9, Lindsay Anderson, 12
4th, 4:06.620, Valentine
Lyn Ausdemore, 12, Karrie Miller, 11, Heather Hoefs, 10, Jessica Purdy, 11
5th, 4:07.136, Beatrice
Abby Schlueter, 12, Mary Jantz, 10, Rachel DeVries, 12, Heather Janzen, 12
6th, 4:07.430, Bishop Neumann
Megan Meduna, 9, Rachel Kauffold, 10, Chelsea Spangler, 10, Bridget Meduna, 12
4:09.690, Elkhorn
4:11.216, Fairbury
4:12.572, Centennial
4:14.802, Central City
4:15.338, Seward
4:15.456, Gretna
4:18.940, Pierce
4:21.226, Columbus Scotus
4:21.266, Blair
4:25.431, Auburn