This page last updated - 5/19/01 6:00:10 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 23' 6-3/4", Blake Lambert, Gothenburg,12
2nd, 21' 5-1/2", Blake Beebout, Valentine,11
3rd, 21' 4-1/4", Aaron Plas, McCook,11
4th, 21' 0-3/4", Michael Brower, Fillmore Central,9
5th, 21' 0-1/2", Scott Kreikemeier, Logan View,12
6th, 20' 11-1/2", Marcus Kuhlman, McCook,11
20' 10-3/4", Bentley Benson, Minden,10
20' 9-1/4", Lee Martin, Waverly,11
20' 8-1/2", Jonathan Harder, Broken Bow,10
20' 5-3/4", Michael Gaughen, Schuyler,12
20' 4", Leif Vopnford, Blair,11
20' 2-3/4", Tony Essay, Alliance,12
20' 1-1/2", Brooks Greene, Grand Island NW,12
19' 11", Cody Schrader, Columbus Lakeview,12
19' 11", Brian Anderson, Madison,12
19' 9", Kevin Frey, Norris,12
19' 9", Jared Hardy, Bishop Neumann,12
19' 6-1/4", Scott Ptacnik, Blair,12
19' 1-1/4", Mitch Stamm, York,11
18' 11", Aaron Glasnapp, Conestoga,10
1st, 56' 8-1/2", Dan Fisher, Gering,12
2nd, 54' 6-3/4", Mark Rogge, Fairbury,11
3rd, 53' 11", Josh Muzzey, Lexington,12
4th, 53' 9", Chris Hadden, Sidney,12
5th, 53' 7", Brandon Koch, Gothenburg,12
6th, 52' 1-1/2", Kyle Fitch, Blair,12
52' 0", Matt Herian, Pierce,11
51' 2-3/4", Joe McMahon, Central City,11
51' 0", Nick Younkin, Minden,12
50' 10", Jeremy Pierce, Cozad,12
49' 8-1/4", Ryan Mach, Bishop Neumann,11
49' 1", Zach Able, Auburn,12
48' 8-1/2", Travis Gardner, Pierce,12
47' 9", Scott Keller, Seward,11
47' 0-1/4", Andrew Dierking, Nebraska City,12
46' 8", Ryan Putz, Crete,10
45' 7-1/2", Ed Makarov, Omaha Skutt Catholic,12
44' 6-1/2", Jason Wachter, Pierce,10
1st, 44' 11-1/2", Lee Martin, Waverly,11
2nd, 44' 4-1/4", Michael Brower, Fillmore Central,9
3rd, 43' 6-3/4", Mike Zadina, Columbus Scotus,10
4th, 43' 6-1/4", Andy Worthington, Mt. Michael,12
5th, 43' 1-1/4", Tyler Roewert, Columbus Scotus,10
6th, 42' 11", Leif Vopnford, Blair,11
42' 10-1/2", Jared Hardy, Bishop Neumann,12
42' 9-1/2", Eric Grant, Alliance,9
42' 0-1/4", Brian Benshoof, Plattsmouth,12
41' 7-1/4", Phil Neesen, West Point,12
41' 7", Ryan Cavenee, Minden,12
41' 6-1/4", Matt Ostgren, Holdrege,10
41' 0-1/2", Micah Brown, Holdrege,9
40' 11-3/4", Sean Sloey, Raymond Central,12
40' 11-1/2", Tyler Stewart, Fairbury,10
40' 11-1/4", Nathan Cheetsos, Gothenburg,11
40' 7-3/4", Scott Kreikemeier, Logan View,12
39' 7-1/4", Tanner Kieckhafer, Ogallala,12
1st, 6' 8", Aaron Plas, McCook,11
2nd, 6' 4", Sheldon Martin, McCook,12
3rd, 6' 2", Blake Lambert, Gothenburg,12
4th, 6' 2", David Craven, Ashland-Greenwood,10
5th, 6' 2", Garrett Mehl, Crete,11
5th, 6' 2", Grant Boschult, Elkhorn,11
6' 2", Jesse Corlett, Chadron,11
6' 0", Jesse Kelley, Blair,12
6' 0", Lucas Beerbohm, Fairbury,11
5' 10", Scott Wewel, Ainsworth,10
5' 10", Lee Martin, Waverly,11
5' 10", Chris Woita, Waverly,11
5' 10", Sean Blocher, West Point,9
5' 10", Nick Sinnott, Omaha Gross,12
5' 10", Ben Niehueser, York,12
5' 10", Todd Peterson, Grand Island CC,9
5' 10", Kyle Rupp, Grand Island NW,10
1st, 158' 8", Chris Collins, Omaha Skutt Catholic,12
2nd, 158' 7", Keith Ahlers, Adams Central,12
3rd, 158' 1", Dan Fisher, Gering,12
4th, 157' 7", Chris Hadden, Sidney,12
5th, 154' 4", Ryan Mach, Bishop Neumann,11
6th, 151' 9", Jamie Klanecky, St. Paul,11
148' 6", J.J. Whitten, Minden,12
145' 4", Daryl Crook, David City,12
144' 1", David Harris, Boys Town,12
143' 2", Scott Keller, Seward,11
142' 1", Evan Meyer, West Point,12
138' 8", Caleb Garvin, Wayne,9
138' 7", TJ Olson, Waverly,11
136' 11", Andrew Dierking, Nebraska City,12
135' 1", Mark Rogge, Fairbury,11
134' 5", Tony Wilbrand, Alliance,12
124' 6", Jesse Benda, Columbus Scotus,12
106' 3", Kyle Fitch, Blair,12
1st, 14' 8", Matt Hampl, North Bend,12
2nd, 14' 8", Tyler Sandberg, Gering,12
3rd, 14' 4", Will Hood, Alliance,12
Tie 4th, 13' 6", Gable Baldwin, Grand Island CC,10
Tie 4th, 13' 6", Tom George, Aurora,12
Tie 4th, 13' 6", Walker Thomas, York,11
13' 6", Ryan Dorshorst, Alliance,11
13' 6", Rocky Abbott, Ashland-Greenwood,12
13' 6", Blake Houchin, Gothenburg,10
13' 0", Derek Driver, Minden,11
13' 0", Byron Chvatal, North Bend,12
13' 0", T.J. Dethloff, Grand Island NW,11
13' 0", Dirk Riley, Holdrege,10
13' 0", Sheldon Budler, York,9
13' 0", Ryan Cavenee, Minden,12
12' 6", Stacey Longhofer, Seward,12
12' 0", Zach Frey, Gretna,12
12' 0", Neil Hines, North Bend,11
12' 0", Daniel Pierce, Cozad,12
1st, 8:06.16, Lexington
Scott Straka, 11, Pat Clark, 12, Jake Harvey, 11, Jared Van Pelt, 11
2nd, 8:11.35, Plattsmouth
Jake Jamison, 12, Jimmy Betts, 12, Dustin Hoffner, 11, Derek Beck, 11
3rd, 8:12.53, Holdrege
Matt Atchison, 12, Loren Sites, 12, Travis Hohlfeld, 10, Aaron Meyer, 11
4th, 8:12.91, Aurora
Matt Haden, 12, Wade Miller, 11, Tyler Rempel, 11, Jeremy Vaught, 12
5th, 8:13.15, Pierce
Aaron Blank, 10, Ryan Otto, 12, T. J. Froehlich, 11, Travis Test, 11
6th, 8:13.61, Wayne
Nick Lipp, 11, Devin Bethune, 11, Brad Hansen, 11, Brad Hochstein, 11
8:18.20, Grand Island NW
8:21.11, Bishop Neumann
8:23.36, Omaha Skutt Catholic
8:23.63, Gering
8:23.93, Seward
8:27.36, Ogallala
8:30.38, McCook
8:41.84, Omaha Gross
8:46.90, Centennial
DQ , Madison
1st, 9:42.93, Dan Cihal, Mt. Michael,12
2nd, 9:47.73, Tom Unger, Seward,11
3rd, 9:56.70, John Johnson, Fillmore Central,12
4th, 9:56.97, Matt Haden, Aurora,12
5th, 9:57.35, Colman Lynch, Mt. Michael,12
6th, 10:00.64, Curtis VanDevoorde, Bishop Neumann,9
10:00.69, Andrew Yeager, McCook,9
10:01.36, Steven Carrera, Lexington,11
10:03.38, Ryan Miles, Gretna,11
10:04.30, John Morrison, Arlington,11
10:04.98, Ryan Berney, Albion/Petersburg,12
10:06.57, Rob Hruska, Waverly,12
10:09.05, James Hanson, Sidney,10
10:10.08, Andrew Dunning, Omaha Skutt Catholic,10
10:10.37, Clint Skrdla, Adams Central,12
10:11.76, Matt Moore, Aurora,12
10:12.62, Jeremiah Herron, McCook,10
10:13.48, Brett Kapels, Columbus Lakeview,11
10:18.72, Matt Schneider, Nebraska City,9
10:20.91, Tyler Fickenscher, Gothenburg,12
10:22.97, Kyle Fritz, Columbus Scotus,10
10:24.95, Sean Berger, York,12
10:39.31, Blayne Tanner, Centennial,9
10:44.60, Steve Schumacher, Ainsworth,12
Section Results
Section #1
2:01.01, Matt Schaffer, Nebraska City,11
2:01.61, Mitch Herz, Madison,12
2:01.61, Derek Beck, Plattsmouth,11
2:02.62, Bo Zimmerman, Ashland-Greenwood,10
2:02.90, Nate Fagot, Lexington,12
2:03.09, Chad Wiseman, Adams Central,12
2:03.44, Jake Schmidt, Norris,10
2:03.48, Mark Hammer, Fairbury,11
2:03.99, Fred Opp, Bishop Neumann,12
2:04.12, Caleb Hebbert, Gering,10
2:04.39, Matt Atchison, Holdrege,12
2:05.21, Josh Jansen, Omaha Gross,12
Section #2
1:57.55, Mark Richardson, North Bend,12
1:57.97, Danny Gray, Albion/Petersburg,11
1:57.99, Tom Unger, Seward,11
1:59.81, Jeremy Koch, Cozad,12
2:00.06, Aaron Blank, Pierce,10
2:00.49, Brian Meade, Elkhorn,12
2:00.72, Andrew Sughroue, McCook,12
2:01.46, Adam Fischer, Alliance,11
2:01.89, Bryan Pluta, Omaha Gross,11
2:02.02, Scott Straka, Lexington,11
2:09.51, Brian Kujath, Fairbury,11
Final Results
1st, 1:57.55, Mark Richardson, North Bend,12
2nd, 1:57.97, Danny Gray, Albion/Petersburg,11
3rd, 1:57.99, Tom Unger, Seward,11
4th, 1:59.81, Jeremy Koch, Cozad,12
5th, 2:00.06, Aaron Blank, Pierce,10
6th, 2:00.49, Brian Meade, Elkhorn,12
2:00.72, Andrew Sughroue, McCook,12
2:01.01, Matt Schaffer, Nebraska City,11
2:01.46, Adam Fischer, Alliance,11
2:01.61, Mitch Herz, Madison,12
2:01.61, Derek Beck, Plattsmouth,11
2:01.89, Bryan Pluta, Omaha Gross,11
2:02.02, Scott Straka, Lexington,11
2:02.62, Bo Zimmerman, Ashland-Greenwood,10
2:02.90, Nate Fagot, Lexington,12
2:03.09, Chad Wiseman, Adams Central,12
2:03.44, Jake Schmidt, Norris,10
2:03.48, Mark Hammer, Fairbury,11
2:03.99, Fred Opp, Bishop Neumann,12
2:04.12, Caleb Hebbert, Gering,10
2:04.39, Matt Atchison, Holdrege,12
2:05.21, Josh Jansen, Omaha Gross,12
2:09.51, Brian Kujath, Fairbury,11
Section Results
Section #1
43.95, Holdrege
44.05, Pierce
44.24, Platteview
44.28, Boys Town
44.41, Elkhorn
44.69, Auburn
45.12, Lexington
Section #2
43.04, North Bend
43.06, Seward
43.49, Alliance
43.49, McCook
43.55, Columbus Scotus
43.86, Crete
44.05, York
44.10, Gothenburg
Final Results
1st, 43.04, North Bend
Chris Witthuhn, 10, Syd Hamilton, 12, Jason Wehner, 11, Jeff Phelps, 11
2nd, 43.06, Seward
B.J. Schulz, 12, Andrew Pearson, 10, Jeff Aldrich, 11, Jeff Luebbe, 11
3rd, 43.49, Alliance
Tyson Razo, 11, Travis Covey, 12, Tony Essay, 12, Tye Haskell, 11
4th, 43.49, McCook
Layne Perkins, 12, Ty Lafferty, 11, Ben Klug, 10, Reed Gottula, 12
5th, 43.55, Columbus Scotus
Bob Soulliere, 11, Dana Torczon, 11, Ryan Jarecki, 11, Tyler Roewert, 10
6th, 43.86, Crete
Garrett Mehl, 11, Mike Rodenbough, 11, Scott Morris, 12, Brett Hillis, 11
43.95, Holdrege
44.05, York
44.05, Pierce
44.10, Gothenburg
44.24, Platteview
44.28, Boys Town
44.41, Elkhorn
44.69, Auburn
45.12, Lexington
Heat 1
1st, 14.81,
Syd Hamilton, North Bend, 12
2nd, 15.55,
Andrew Pearson, Seward, 10
3rd, 15.81,
Cody Halligan, Kimball, 12
4th, 16.04,
Shaun Nienhueser, Sidney, 10
5th, 16.22,
Kaleb White, Waverly, 11
6th, 17.18,
Craig Panning, Logan View, 10
DQ ,
Scott Ptacnik, Blair, 12
DNF ,
Jordan Kohl, Lincoln Christian, 11
Heat 2
1st, 14.65,
Steve Hurst, Aurora, 12
2nd, 14.82,
Les Hinze, Albion/Petersburg, 12
3rd, 15.31,
Ryan Cavenee, Minden, 12
4th, 15.34,
Blake Beebout, Valentine, 11
5th, 15.61,
Tanner Salmon, Grand Island NW, 12
6th, 15.65,
Scott Wewel, Ainsworth, 10
15.83,
Montrel Terry, Boys Town, 11
16.45,
Trevor Eickhoff, Auburn, 10
Heat 3
1st, 14.85,
Jeff Luebbe, Seward, 11
2nd, 15.47,
Kurt Miller, Aurora, 12
3rd, 15.51,
Brian Biere, Auburn, 11
4th, 15.80,
Nathan Cheetsos, Gothenburg, 11
5th, 15.82,
Craig Pekny, Columbus Scotus, 11
6th, 15.84,
Ryan Aspegren, Fillmore Central, 10
15.86,
Tyler Vasa, Bishop Neumann, 12
15.97,
Nate Meyer, Logan View, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 5th, 15.28, Kurt Miller, Aurora, 12, 23
2, 6th, 15.37, Ryan Cavenee, Minden, 12, 184
3, 4th, 14.77, Les Hinze, Albion/Petersburg, 12, 7
4, 1st, 14.52, Steve Hurst, Aurora, 12, 22
5, 3rd, 14.77, Syd Hamilton, North Bend, 12, 206
6, 2nd, 14.73, Jeff Luebbe, Seward, 11, 263
7, NP, 15.70, Blake Beebout, Valentine, 11, 278
8, NP, 15.42, Brian Biere, Auburn, 11, 14
1st, 14.52, Steve Hurst, Aurora,12
2nd, 14.73, Jeff Luebbe, Seward,11
3rd, 14.77, Syd Hamilton, North Bend,12
4th, 14.77, Les Hinze, Albion/Petersburg,12
5th, 15.28, Kurt Miller, Aurora,12
6th, 15.37, Ryan Cavenee, Minden,12
15.42, Brian Biere, Auburn,11
15.70, Blake Beebout, Valentine,11
Heat 1
1st, 11.19,
Travis Covey, Alliance, 12
2nd, 11.23,
Jordan Malmstrom, Platteview, 11
3rd, 11.34,
Brett Hillis, Crete, 11
4th, 11.36,
Clinton Whiteley, Bishop Neumann, 12
5th, 11.49,
Jarad Kness, Holdrege, 12
6th, 11.62,
Eric Lannemann, Adams Central, 11
11.74,
Chris Araujo, Lexington, 11
11.93,
Kyle Kasperbauer, St. Paul, 12
Heat 2
1st, 11.17,
Reed Gottula, McCook, 12
2nd, 11.21,
Wes DeBuhr, Auburn, 12
3rd, 11.31,
Chris Witthuhn, North Bend, 10
4th, 11.34,
Matt Herian, Pierce, 11
5th, 11.54,
Dominic Walker, Boys Town, 12
6th, 11.64,
Adam Armstrong, Ogallala, 11
11.70,
Nathan Ruwe, Tekamah-Herman, 11
11.78,
Mike Kaufman, Gering, 11
Heat 3
1st, 11.10,
Seth Rexilius, Lincoln Christian, 12
2nd, 11.28,
Jeff Aldrich, Seward, 11
3rd, 11.28,
Brandon Bailey, Waverly, 12
4th, 11.32,
Latravon Williams, Boys Town, 12
5th, 11.36,
Derrick Fairbanks, York, 9
6th, 11.36,
Matt Luettel, Mt. Michael, 10
11.51,
Tyler Roewert, Columbus Scotus, 10
11.58,
Phil Reppert, West Point, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 11.26, Brandon Bailey, Waverly, 12, 280
2, 5th, 11.23, Jordan Malmstrom, Platteview, 11, 251
3, 1st, 11.07, Travis Covey, Alliance, 12, 312
4, 3rd, 11.09, Seth Rexilius, Lincoln Christian, 12, 157
5, 2nd, 11.08, Reed Gottula, McCook, 12, 168
6, NP, 12.50, Wes DeBuhr, Auburn, 12, 15
7, 4th, 11.22, Jeff Aldrich, Seward, 11, 260
8, 6th, 11.25, Chris Witthuhn, North Bend, 10, 212
1st, 11.07, Travis Covey, Alliance,12
2nd, 11.08, Reed Gottula, McCook,12
3rd, 11.09, Seth Rexilius, Lincoln Christian,12
4th, 11.22, Jeff Aldrich, Seward,11
5th, 11.23, Jordan Malmstrom, Platteview,11
6th, 11.25, Chris Witthuhn, North Bend,10
11.26, Brandon Bailey, Waverly,12
12.50, Wes DeBuhr, Auburn,12
Heat 1
1st, 48.80,
Jeff Phelps, North Bend, 11
2nd, 50.45,
Jake Harvey, Lexington, 11
3rd, 50.76,
Sean Sloey, Raymond Central, 12
4th, 51.67,
Austin Kaliff, York, 12
5th, 51.74,
Eric Grubaugh, Columbus Scotus, 9
6th, 52.03,
Jack Anderson, Ogallala, 12
52.08,
Matt Schaffer, Nebraska City, 11
53.19,
Adam Deckinger, Falls City, 12
Heat 2
1st, 50.30,
Seth Rexilius, Lincoln Christian, 12
2nd, 51.09,
Jeff Wineteer, Alliance, 11
3rd, 51.16,
Bryan Pluta, Omaha Gross, 11
4th, 51.26,
Montrel Terry, Boys Town, 11
5th, 51.45,
Jake Reiss, Crete, 10
6th, 52.99,
Brooks Greene, Grand Island NW, 12
53.32,
Jaramie Elton, Central City, 11
54.10,
Destry Robbins, Madison, 12
Heat 3
1st, 50.44,
Brandon Bailey, Waverly, 12
2nd, 50.95,
Michael James, Boys Town, 12
3rd, 50.99,
Bob Wees, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 12
4th, 51.97,
Chad Tetherow, Valentine, 11
5th, 52.60,
Alex Kotera, Bishop Neumann, 10
6th, 52.91,
Chris Charron, Grand Island NW, 12
52.99,
Jeremy Koch, Cozad, 12
53.97,
Brandon Doke, Ainsworth, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 6th, 50.93, Bob Wees, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 12, 236
2, NP, 51.70, Sean Sloey, Raymond Central, 12, 258
3, 4th, 50.51, Brandon Bailey, Waverly, 12, 280
4, 1st, 48.80, Jeff Phelps, North Bend, 11, 209
5, 3rd, 50.10, Seth Rexilius, Lincoln Christian, 12, 157
6, 2nd, 50.02, Jake Harvey, Lexington, 11, 146
7, NP, DNS , Michael James, Boys Town, 12, 48
8, 5th, 50.81, Jeff Wineteer, Alliance, 11, 322
1st, 48.80, Jeff Phelps, North Bend,11
2nd, 50.02, Jake Harvey, Lexington,11
3rd, 50.10, Seth Rexilius, Lincoln Christian,12
4th, 50.51, Brandon Bailey, Waverly,12
5th, 50.81, Jeff Wineteer, Alliance,11
6th, 50.93, Bob Wees, Omaha Skutt Catholic,12
51.70, Sean Sloey, Raymond Central,12
DNS , Michael James, Boys Town,12
1st, 4:26.99, Tom Unger, Seward,11
2nd, 4:29.46, Jake Jamison, Plattsmouth,12
3rd, 4:32.06, Aaron Meyer, Holdrege,11
4th, 4:33.68, Kevin Watson, Grand Island NW,11
5th, 4:33.98, Matt Haden, Aurora,12
6th, 4:34.52, Brett Kapels, Columbus Lakeview,11
4:35.83, Ryan Miles, Gretna,11
4:37.06, John Johnson, Fillmore Central,12
4:37.34, Travis Test, Pierce,11
4:38.09, Brian Duering, Fairbury,12
4:40.33, John Morrison, Arlington,11
4:40.70, Jeremy Koch, Cozad,12
4:41.09, Mark Richardson, North Bend,12
4:41.86, Curtis VanDevoorde, Bishop Neumann,9
4:42.14, Andrew Dunning, Omaha Skutt Catholic,10
4:42.71, Rob Hruska, Waverly,12
4:44.86, Jason Relph, McCook,11
4:45.68, Mitch Mueller, Seward,11
4:46.25, Justin Lana, Gering,10
4:48.24, Aaron Blank, Pierce,10
4:49.24, Jeremy Vaught, Aurora,12
4:52.80, Sam McCue, Alliance,9
4:53.33, Dave Wedner, Omaha Gross,12
Heat 1
1st, 38.31,
Jeff Luebbe, Seward, 11
2nd, 40.66,
Blake Beebout, Valentine, 11
3rd, 41.00,
Brian Biere, Auburn, 11
4th, 41.40,
Les Hinze, Albion/Petersburg, 12
5th, 42.18,
Cody Halligan, Kimball, 12
6th, 42.54,
Matt Maryott, Blair, 12
43.66,
Sean Mahoney, Mt. Michael, 12
43.97,
Josh Spencer, Platteview, 12
Heat 2
1st, 39.39,
Syd Hamilton, North Bend, 12
2nd, 40.45,
Jeff Aldrich, Seward, 11
3rd, 40.52,
Clinton Whiteley, Bishop Neumann, 12
4th, 40.78,
Corey Lewis, St. Paul, 9
5th, 41.92,
Andy Allen, Gering, 11
6th, 42.10,
Steve Gildersleeve, O'Neill, 11
42.97,
Gus Schroder, Waverly, 12
43.62,
Mike Dale, Omaha Gross, 11
Heat 3
1st, 38.46,
Steve Hurst, Aurora, 12
2nd, 39.68,
Jack Anderson, Ogallala, 12
3rd, 41.18,
Andrew Pearson, Seward, 10
4th, 41.82,
Jonathan Harder, Broken Bow, 10
5th, 42.86,
Nick Broshears, Lexington, 11
6th, 42.90,
Drew Fuhrer, Blair, 9
43.52,
Andy Brandl, Columbus Lakeview, 12
DNS ,
Jordan Kohl, Lincoln Christian, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, DNF , Blake Beebout, Valentine, 11, 278
2, 6th, 41.50, Jeff Aldrich, Seward, 11, 260
3, 4th, 39.73, Syd Hamilton, North Bend, 12, 206
4, 1st, 38.38, Jeff Luebbe, Seward, 11, 263
5, 2nd, 38.77, Steve Hurst, Aurora, 12, 22
6, 3rd, 39.70, Jack Anderson, Ogallala, 12, 214
7, 5th, 40.94, Clinton Whiteley, Bishop Neumann, 12, 38
8, NP, DQ , Corey Lewis, St. Paul, 9, 276
1st, 38.38, Jeff Luebbe, Seward,11
2nd, 38.77, Steve Hurst, Aurora,12
3rd, 39.70, Jack Anderson, Ogallala,12
4th, 39.73, Syd Hamilton, North Bend,12
5th, 40.94, Clinton Whiteley, Bishop Neumann,12
6th, 41.50, Jeff Aldrich, Seward,11
DQ , Corey Lewis, St. Paul,9
DNF , Blake Beebout, Valentine,11
Heat 1
1st, 22.66,
Seth Rexilius, Lincoln Christian, 12
2nd, 22.98,
Jordan Malmstrom, Platteview, 11
3rd, 23.02,
Joel Golliday, York, 12
4th, 23.11,
Jake Harvey, Lexington, 11
5th, 23.12,
Matt Luettel, Mt. Michael, 10
6th, 23.32,
Brett Hillis, Crete, 11
DQ ,
Jarad Kness, Holdrege, 12
DNS ,
Leif Vopnford, Blair, 11
Heat 2
1st, 22.60,
Jeff Phelps, North Bend, 11
2nd, 22.98,
Wes DeBuhr, Auburn, 12
3rd, 23.01,
Brandon Bailey, Waverly, 12
4th, 23.17,
Ryan Jarecki, Columbus Scotus, 11
5th, 23.26,
Kyle Kasperbauer, St. Paul, 12
6th, 23.38,
Travis Covey, Alliance, 12
23.64,
Dan Haneline, Nebraska City, 11
23.69,
Sean Sloey, Raymond Central, 12
Heat 3
1st, 22.66,
Seth Schroeder, Holdrege, 11
2nd, 23.04,
Jeff Neujahr, Gothenburg, 10
3rd, 23.18,
Chris Witthuhn, North Bend, 10
4th, 23.41,
Ben Reis, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 9
5th, 23.42,
Tye Haskell, Alliance, 11
6th, 23.48,
Zach Leffler, West Point, 9
23.52,
Montrel Terry, Boys Town, 11
23.54,
Justin Zlomke, McCook, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 6th, 23.49, Joel Golliday, York, 12, 302
2, NP, DNS , Wes DeBuhr, Auburn, 12, 15
3, 5th, 23.14, Seth Schroeder, Holdrege, 11, 138
4, 1st, 22.70, Jeff Phelps, North Bend, 11, 209
5, 2nd, 22.86, Seth Rexilius, Lincoln Christian, 12, 157
6, NP, 23.60, Jordan Malmstrom, Platteview, 11, 251
7, 3rd, 23.04, Brandon Bailey, Waverly, 12, 280
8, 4th, 23.06, Jeff Neujahr, Gothenburg, 10, 116
1st, 22.70, Jeff Phelps, North Bend,11
2nd, 22.86, Seth Rexilius, Lincoln Christian,12
3rd, 23.04, Brandon Bailey, Waverly,12
4th, 23.06, Jeff Neujahr, Gothenburg,10
5th, 23.14, Seth Schroeder, Holdrege,11
6th, 23.49, Joel Golliday, York,12
23.60, Jordan Malmstrom, Platteview,11
DNS , Wes DeBuhr, Auburn,12
Section Results
Section #1
3:28.64, McCook
3:29.25, Boys Town
3:30.52, Bishop Neumann
3:30.86, Omaha Skutt Catholic
3:31.42, Norris
3:33.51, Nebraska City
3:33.71, Madison
3:41.51, Aurora
Section #2
3:23.00, North Bend
3:24.08, Ogallala
3:27.12, Gothenburg
3:27.15, Seward
3:27.51, Holdrege
3:28.21, Lexington
3:28.24, Grand Island NW
3:31.52, Lincoln Christian
Final Results
1st, 3:23.00, North Bend
Chris Witthuhn, 10, Mark Richardson, 12, Syd Hamilton, 12, Jeff Phelps, 11
2nd, 3:24.08, Ogallala
Ryan Hernandez, 11, Evan Knight, 9, Tanner Kirchner, 11, Jack Anderson, 12
3rd, 3:27.12, Gothenburg
Matt Hilderbrand, 9, Blake Lambert, 12, Blake Houchin, 10, Jeff Neujahr, 10
4th, 3:27.15, Seward
Andrew Pearson, 10, Tom Unger, 11, Jeff Aldrich, 11, Jeff Luebbe, 11
5th, 3:27.51, Holdrege
Matt Atchison, 12, Micha Brown, 9, Aaron Meyer, 11, Seth Schroeder, 11
6th, 3:28.21, Lexington
Chris Araujo, 11, Clay Otto, 11, Pat Clark, 12, Jake Harvey, 11
3:28.24, Grand Island NW
3:28.64, McCook
3:29.25, Boys Town
3:30.52, Bishop Neumann
3:30.86, Omaha Skutt Catholic
3:31.42, Norris
3:31.52, Lincoln Christian
3:33.51, Nebraska City
3:33.71, Madison
3:41.51, Aurora