This page last updated - 5/24/97 6:16:50 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 17' 10-3/4", Laura Pilakowski, Columbus,10
2nd, 17' 10-1/2", Anne Oldham, Millard North,11
3rd, 17' 10-1/4", Anna Trauernicht, Millard North,12
4th, 17' 9-3/4", Cherita Turner, Bellevue West,12
5th, 17' 4", Alicia Todd, North Platte,12
6th, 17' 3-3/4", Roxi Hoegerl, Alliance,12
17' 1-1/4", Jaime Wiemann, Norfolk,11
16' 9", Angie Mazzei, Omaha Westside,12
16' 7", Sara Cizek, Millard South,11
16' 2-3/4", Jonisa McGlown, Bellevue West,10
16' 2", Dan-Yale Green, Ralston,9
16' 1-3/4", Lisa Webster, Lincoln East,11
15' 10-3/4", Katie Oakes, Fremont,10
15' 9-3/4", Rochelle Gordon, Omaha North,12
14' 11-3/4", Amanda Thornton, Lincoln East,12
12' 10-3/4", Aggie Davis, Omaha Central,11
1st, 52' 9-1/4", Becky Beachler, Fremont,12
2nd, 43' 0-3/4", Beth Abramson, Millard South,12
3rd, 41' 11-3/4", Alisa Turman, Lincoln SE,12
4th, 41' 2-1/2", Abby Sunderman, Papillion-LaVista,12
5th, 41' 0", Jennifer Redlinger, Norfolk,12
6th, 40' 3-1/2", Jill Peterson, Omaha Burke,12
40' 2-1/4", Linda Piller, Lincoln East,12
39' 9-1/4", Tracie Fehringer, Columbus,11
39' 3-1/4", Becky Sintek, Kearney,12
38' 9-1/2", Erin Schuurmans, Norfolk,11
38' 8-1/2", Corinna Osterfoss, Millard South,12
38' 6-1/2", Laci Sievers, Fremont,10
37' 7", Sara Westling, Lincoln NE,10
36' 4-1/2", Karen Koch, Millard North,11
34' 11-1/2", Sarah Woodman, Bellevue East,12
34' 5", Jana Schilke, Lincoln High,11
1st, 37' 3", Anne Oldham, Millard North,11
2nd, 37' 0", Renae Bergmeier, Kearney,12
3rd, 36' 5-3/4", Jessica Draemel, Millard South,12
4th, 36' 5-1/4", Steph Schmitt, Grand Island,11
5th, 36' 2-1/2", Anna Trauernicht, Millard North,12
6th, 35' 8-1/2", Erin Gerrard, Lincoln SE,10
35' 5", Emily Bell, Kearney,12
34' 10-1/4", Rochelle Gordon, Omaha North,12
34' 8-1/4", Stephanie Brauer, Norfolk,10
33' 4-1/2", Emily Hunter, Millard North,10
33' 2-3/4", Estrella Howell, Omaha Westside,12
32' 11-1/4", Mandy Stibor, Fremont,12
32' 8", Cheri Barta, Lincoln East,11
32' 5-1/4", Abby Johnson, Omaha Westside,9
31' 11-1/4", Angie Cain, South Sioux City,10
30' 1-1/4", Nicole Mitchell, Omaha Bryan,9
1st, 5' 8", Kelly Cizek, Millard South,12
2nd, 5' 6", Katie Johnson, Millard North,11
3rd, 5' 4", Lisa Webster, Lincoln East,11
4th, 5' 4", Ann Romjue, Papillion-LaVista,10
5th, 5' 2", Kelly Bowen, Lincoln SE,11
Tie 6th, 5' 2", Brenda Dusek, Ralston,12
Tie 6th, 5' 2", Halli Roland, Millard West,10
5' 2", Shannon Salyards, Hastings,12
5' 2", Missy Rodriquez, Ralston,11
5' 0", Jennifer Reynolds, Omaha Westside,12
5' 0", Sara Cizek, Millard South,11
5' 0", Shannon Meister, Lincoln NE,10
5' 0", Amy Ross, Fremont,12
4' 10", Mindy Conrad, South Sioux City,11
4' 10", Darthy Zimmerman, Hastings,12
4' 8", Becky Olson, Norfolk,9
4' 8", Katie Fuller, Grand Island,10
1st, 147' 9", Alisa Turman, Lincoln SE,12
2nd, 142' 8", Beth Abramson, Millard South,12
3rd, 138' 8", Becky Beachler, Fremont,12
4th, 135' 3", Jennifer Cowher, Alliance,11
5th, 131' 0", Karen Koch, Millard North,11
6th, 130' 5", Erin Schuurmans, Norfolk,11
126' 5", Jennifer Redlinger, Norfolk,12
117' 4", Sarah Woodman, Bellevue East,12
116' 8", Linda Piller, Lincoln East,12
112' 3", Laci Sievers, Fremont,10
108' 5", Lisa Kerns, South Sioux City,10
106' 5", Tracie Fehringer, Columbus,11
105' 2", Erin Elliott, Omaha Burke,12
102' 7", Jolene Breeling, Ralston,10
102' 5", Jana Schilke, Lincoln High,11
1st, 9:37.58, Omaha Marian
Anna Jones, 9, Ali Jones, 10, Katie Lotspeich, 10, Krissie Spanheimer, 12
2nd, 9:38.76, Omaha Burke
Megan Lien, 11, Holly Lang, 11, Kelly Johnson, 10, Nicole DeRoin, 9
3rd, 9:48.51, Papillion-LaVista
Alison Woolley, 11, Maika Luppes, 11, Erin Woolley, 10, Tracy Hansen, 11
4th, 9:50.19, Millard South
Lori Abendroth, 12, Amanda Mahan, 9, Julie Abendroth, 12, Kim Scarborough, 11
5th, 9:51.25, Columbus
Katy Scheel, 10, Kelly Randles, 11, Joan Talbott, 9, Tonya Heng, 11
6th, 10:01.55, Ralston
Lisa Andersen, 10, Kristin Bertrang, 11, Amy Zagozda, 12, Akemi Niiya, 11
10:06.25, Norfolk
10:06.27, Fremont
10:08.84, Lincoln East
10:09.68, Grand Island
10:10.35, Scottsbluff
10:13.50, Omaha Central
10:14.46, Lincoln Pius X
10:23.57, South Sioux City
10:26.90, Lincoln SE
10:45.43, Lincoln NE
1st, 11:10.96, Krissie Spanheimer, Omaha Marian,12
2nd, 11:24.25, Monica Erickson, Kearney,9
3rd, 11:30.64, Cara VanEck, Lincoln SE,11
4th, 11:34.17, Morgan Hartman, Scottsbluff,9
5th, 11:35.13, Nicole DeRoin, Omaha Burke,10
6th, 11:40.00, Laura Kennedy, South Sioux City,9
11:40.27, Paige Brown, Omaha North,10
11:54.45, Sara Farrand, Grand Island,11
11:54.72, Amy Webb, Grand Island,10
11:55.01, Annika Carlson, Omaha Central,10
11:56.10, Stephanie Stewart, Lincoln East,11
11:57.93, Carrie Lessley, Millard North,11
11:58.83, Christy Linnell, Papillion-LaVista,10
12:23.55, Melissa Drozda, Millard West,10
12:39.46, Jessica Sefzik, Millard South,12
12:58.35, Jessica Rohrig, Fremont,12
13:19.89, Jessica Luhring, Lincoln NE,9
Section Results
Section #1
2:20.39, Kelly Yacevich, South Sioux City,9
2:20.77, Monica Erickson, Kearney,9
2:22.99, Darr Nickerson, Scottsbluff,12
2:25.30, Lisa Andersen, Ralston,10
2:26.21, Kelly Drumheller, Alliance,10
2:27.13, Jenny Brabec, Lincoln East,11
2:32.15, Natalie Stavas, Lincoln East,10
DQ , Jessica Jones, Hastings,10
Section #2
2:17.39, Anna Jones, Omaha Marian,9
2:17.95, Cara VanEck, Lincoln SE,11
2:18.06, Reisha Vanterpool, Omaha Central,12
2:19.15, Mary Dodd, Lincoln Pius X,12
2:20.45, Krissie Spanheimer, Omaha Marian,12
2:22.18, Megan Lien, Omaha Burke,11
2:24.06, Alison Woolley, Papillion-LaVista,11
2:25.35, April Scheer, Fremont,12
Final Results
1st, 2:17.39, Anna Jones, Omaha Marian,9
2nd, 2:17.95, Cara VanEck, Lincoln SE,11
3rd, 2:18.06, Reisha Vanterpool, Omaha Central,12
4th, 2:19.15, Mary Dodd, Lincoln Pius X,12
5th, 2:20.39, Kelly Yacevich, South Sioux City,9
6th, 2:20.45, Krissie Spanheimer, Omaha Marian,12
2:20.77, Monica Erickson, Kearney,9
2:22.18, Megan Lien, Omaha Burke,11
2:22.99, Darr Nickerson, Scottsbluff,12
2:24.06, Alison Woolley, Papillion-LaVista,11
2:25.30, Lisa Andersen, Ralston,10
2:25.35, April Scheer, Fremont,12
2:26.21, Kelly Drumheller, Alliance,10
2:27.13, Jenny Brabec, Lincoln East,11
2:32.15, Natalie Stavas, Lincoln East,10
DQ , Jessica Jones, Hastings,10
Section Results
Section #1
49.92, Bellevue East
50.23, Omaha Northwest
50.57, Fremont
50.68, Lincoln NE
51.09, Millard South
51.13, Scottsbluff
51.66, Lincoln Pius X
DQ , Columbus
Section #2
49.24, Omaha Benson
49.34, Omaha Burke
49.92, Kearney
50.21, Omaha Westside
50.30, Bellevue West
50.78, Omaha North
50.95, Alliance
51.01, Omaha Central
Final Results
1st, 49.24, Omaha Benson
Tashika Gaye, 11, Jamie McAlister, 12, Jennie Crudup, 11, Andrea Duncan, 10
2nd, 49.34, Omaha Burke
Gina Guerrero, 12, Jenny Hansen, 10, Sylvia Porchia, 10, Chequetta Bearfield, 11
3rd, 49.92, Bellevue East
Liz Sinclair, 10, KaMisha Hickman, 11, Michelle Hascall, 12, Ja'Nae' Mosley, 11
4th, 49.92, Kearney
Amber Bredenkamp, 10, Renae Bergmeier, 12, Mandi Bennett, 10, Marisa Johnston, 12
5th, 50.21, Omaha Westside
Gina Carriker, 12, Alissa Magistretti, 9, Molly Peterson, 10, Angie Mazzei, 12
6th, 50.23, Omaha Northwest
Rachel Evans, 11, Adrienne Danner, 10, Shamada Johnson, 10, Yashica Conner, 11
50.30, Bellevue West
50.57, Fremont
50.68, Lincoln NE
50.78, Omaha North
50.95, Alliance
51.01, Omaha Central
51.09, Millard South
51.13, Scottsbluff
51.66, Lincoln Pius X
DQ , Columbus
Heat 1
1st, 15.11,
Kelly Cizek, Millard South, 12
2nd, 15.50,
Michelle Railsback, Lincoln SE, 9
3rd, 15.59,
Lisa Webster, Lincoln East, 11
4th, 15.73,
Megan Baker, Millard South, 12
5th, 16.03,
Anne Kozal, Scottsbluff, 12
6th, 16.15,
Amanda Stahlnecker, Millard West, 10
16.84,
Robyn Brown, Omaha Benson, 10
16.92,
Abby Johnson, Omaha Westside, 9
Heat 2
1st, 15.52,
Jennifer Stovall, Papillion-LaVista, 10
2nd, 15.94,
Laura Janesch, Lincoln East, 12
3rd, 16.04,
Stacey Sherlock, Grand Island, 12
4th, 16.39,
Amanda Went, Columbus, 12
5th, 16.51,
Stacie Cizek, Millard South, 9
6th, 16.65,
Paige Tompsett, Omaha Westside, 11
16.65,
Loretta Guillebeaux, Bellevue West, 12
16.70,
Charisse Deuel, Norfolk, 12
1st, 14.97, Kelly Cizek, Millard South,12
2nd, 15.27, Jennifer Stovall, Papillion-LaVista,10
3rd, 15.37, Lisa Webster, Lincoln East,11
4th, 15.43, Michelle Railsback, Lincoln SE,9
5th, 15.51, Laura Janesch, Lincoln East,12
6th, 15.72, Megan Baker, Millard South,12
16.26, Stacey Sherlock, Grand Island,12
16.36, Amanda Went, Columbus,12
Heat 1
1st, 12.23,
Roslyn Lewis, Lincoln NE, 12
2nd, 12.32,
Chequetta Bearfield, Omaha Burke, 11
3rd, 12.51,
Jamie McAlister, Omaha Benson, 12
4th, 12.63,
Chenel Sanders, Omaha North, 10
5th, 12.66,
Brea Ross, Omaha South, 9
6th, 13.06,
Kim Ogee, Millard West, 10
13.17,
Andrea Walker, Scottsbluff, 10
13.26,
Becky Huebner, North Platte, 9
Heat 2
1st, 12.20,
Yashica Conner, Omaha Northwest, 11
2nd, 12.25,
Ja'Nae' Mosley, Bellevue East, 10
3rd, 12.48,
Bonnie Lathan, Omaha North, 12
4th, 12.51,
Angie Mazzei, Omaha Westside, 12
5th, 12.89,
Lori Schneider, Fremont, 11
6th, 12.95,
Jennifer Epley, Columbus, 9
13.10,
Kelli Lentz, Millard West, 9
13.25,
Amber Bredenkamp, Kearney, 10
1st, 12.12, Chequetta Bearfield, Omaha Burke,11
2nd, 12.24, Roslyn Lewis, Lincoln NE,12
3rd, 12.36, Ja'Nae' Mosley, Bellevue East,10
4th, 12.46, Yashica Conner, Omaha Northwest,11
5th, 12.65, Jamie McAlister, Omaha Benson,12
6th, 12.76, Angie Mazzei, Omaha Westside,12
12.78, Bonnie Lathan, Omaha North,12
13.03, Chenel Sanders, Omaha North,10
Heat 1
1st, 58.02,
Marisa Johnston, Kearney, 12
2nd, 59.69,
Stacy Rybar, Papillion-LaVista, 9
3rd, 59.88,
Tai Burleson, Omaha Central, 9
4th, 1:00.32,
A.J. Sawtelle, Fremont, 11
5th, 1:00.42,
Lacy Sayers, Omaha North, 9
6th, 1:01.23,
Erin McMullen, Bellevue East, 10
1:01.72,
Jennifer Rutan, Lincoln SE, 9
1:01.80,
Wendi Tjaden, Grand Island, 12
Heat 2
1st, 57.15,
Jennifer Stovall, Papillion-LaVista, 10
2nd, 59.04,
Reisha Vanterpool, Omaha Central, 12
3rd, 59.28,
Ravin Henry, Bellevue West, 9
4th, 59.29,
Jennifer Epley, Columbus, 9
5th, 1:00.50,
Roxi Hoegerl, Alliance, 12
6th, 1:00.66,
Wendy Antonson, Ralston, 11
1:01.20,
Lisa McDaniel, Millard South, 12
1:02.16,
Alissa Magistretti, Omaha Westside, 9
1st, 56.31, Jennifer Stovall, Papillion-LaVista,10
2nd, 57.66, Marisa Johnston, Kearney,12
3rd, 58.93, Jennifer Epley, Columbus,9
4th, 59.17, Ravin Henry, Bellevue West,9
5th, 59.49, Stacy Rybar, Papillion-LaVista,9
6th, 59.64, Reisha Vanterpool, Omaha Central,12
1:00.30, A.J. Sawtelle, Fremont,11
1:00.68, Tai Burleson, Omaha Central,9
1st, 5:05.22, Krissie Spanheimer, Omaha Marian,12
2nd, 5:08.79, Cara VanEck, Lincoln SE,11
3rd, 5:09.80, Paige Brown, Omaha North,10
4th, 5:11.09, Monica Erickson, Kearney,9
5th, 5:12.74, Melissa Drozda, Millard West,10
6th, 5:14.36, Nicole DeRoin, Omaha Burke,10
5:20.88, Anna Jones, Omaha Marian,9
5:20.99, Laura Kennedy, South Sioux City,9
5:22.56, Annika Carlson, Omaha Central,10
5:23.49, Stephanie Stewart, Lincoln East,11
5:25.36, Sara Stricker, Omaha Northwest,10
5:26.14, Morgan Hartman, Scottsbluff,9
Heat 1
1st, 47.12,
Jennifer Stovall, Papillion-LaVista, 10
2nd, 47.20,
Andrea Hoffart, Omaha Burke, 11
3rd, 47.55,
Dan-Yale Green, Ralston, 9
4th, 48.19,
Stacey Sherlock, Grand Island, 12
5th, 49.94,
Laura Pilakowski, Columbus, 10
6th, 51.52,
Lisa Webster, Lincoln East, 11
Heat 2
1st, 46.85,
Michelle Railsback, Lincoln SE, 9
2nd, 47.44,
Amanda Went, Columbus, 12
3rd, 47.49,
Amanda Stahlnecker, Millard West, 10
4th, 48.42,
Adrienne Danner, Omaha Northwest, 10
5th, 50.44,
Elizabeth Prell, Fremont, 11
6th, 50.53,
Janelle Orange, Omaha Central, 11
Heat 3
1st, 47.42,
Anne Kozal, Scottsbluff, 12
2nd, 48.22,
Anna Trauernicht, Millard North, 12
3rd, 48.87,
Laura Janesch, Lincoln East, 12
4th, 48.87,
Abby Johnson, Omaha Westside, 9
5th, 50.44,
Stacie Cizek, Millard South, 9
6th, 50.66,
Kim Hansler, Ralston, 9
1st, 44.97, Jennifer Stovall, Papillion-LaVista,10
2nd, 45.45, Amanda Stahlnecker, Millard West,10
3rd, 46.17, Anna Trauernicht, Millard North,12
4th, 46.61, Andrea Hoffart, Omaha Burke,11
5th, 47.06, Michelle Railsback, Lincoln SE,9
6th, 47.14, Anne Kozal, Scottsbluff,12
47.87, Amanda Went, Columbus,12
48.49, Dan-Yale Green, Ralston,9
Heat 1
1st, 25.54,
Chequetta Bearfield, Omaha Burke, 11
2nd, 25.99,
Yashica Conner, Omaha Northwest, 11
3rd, 26.35,
Bonnie Lathan, Omaha North, 12
4th, 26.67,
Alissa Magistretti, Omaha Westside, 9
5th, 26.81,
Delana Hanes, Bellevue West, 11
6th, 26.85,
Mandi Bennett, Kearney, 10
27.07,
Wendy Antonson, Ralston, 11
27.70,
Andrea Walker, Scottsbluff, 10
Heat 2
1st, 25.59,
Roslyn Lewis, Lincoln NE, 12
2nd, 25.81,
Ja'Nae' Mosley, Bellevue East, 10
3rd, 26.65,
Angie Mazzei, Omaha Westside, 12
4th, 26.70,
Jennifer Epley, Columbus, 9
5th, 26.99,
A.J. Sawtelle, Fremont, 11
6th, 27.00,
LeAnne Teahon, Lincoln Pius X, 10
27.06,
Emma Bradley, Millard South, 11
27.76,
Krystal Northouse, Norfolk, 12
1st, 24.88, Chequetta Bearfield, Omaha Burke,11
2nd, 25.39, Roslyn Lewis, Lincoln NE,12
3rd, 25.54, Yashica Conner, Omaha Northwest,11
4th, 26.06, Bonnie Lathan, Omaha North,12
5th, 26.34, Alissa Magistretti, Omaha Westside,9
6th, 26.35, Angie Mazzei, Omaha Westside,12
26.77, Jennifer Epley, Columbus,9
DNS , Ja'Nae' Mosley, Bellevue East,10
Section Results
Section #1
4:04.81, Millard South
4:08.60, Scottsbluff
4:08.84, Ralston
4:10.29, Lincoln East
4:13.88, South Sioux City
4:14.02, Grand Island
4:14.11, Bellevue East
4:16.21, Omaha Marian
Section #2
4:00.09, Papillion-LaVista
4:00.30, Kearney
4:02.53, Omaha Central
4:04.11, Lincoln Pius X
4:05.00, Millard West
4:05.25, Omaha Burke
4:07.95, Fremont
4:12.45, Columbus
Final Results
1st, 4:00.09, Papillion-LaVista
Stacy Rybar, 9, Alison Woolley, 11, Maika Luppes, 11, Jennifer Stovall, 10
2nd, 4:00.30, Kearney
Jenny Johnson, 10, Mandi Bennett, 10, Monica Erickson, 9, Marisa Johnston, 12
3rd, 4:02.53, Omaha Central
Lutricia Rollins, 12, Thessa Anderson, 12, Tai Burleson, 9, Reisha Vanterpool, 12
4th, 4:04.11, Lincoln Pius X
LeAnne Teahon, 10, Amanda Willnerd, 11, Mary Dodd, 12, Beth Haley, 12
5th, 4:04.81, Millard South
Stacie Cizek, 9, Amanda Mahan, 9, Emma Bradley, 11, Lisa McDaniel, 12
6th, 4:05.00, Millard West
Kelli Lentz, 9, Kim Ogee, 10, Melissa Drozda, 10, Amanda Stahlnecker, 10
4:05.25, Omaha Burke
4:07.95, Fremont
4:08.60, Scottsbluff
4:08.84, Ralston
4:10.29, Lincoln East
4:12.45, Columbus
4:13.88, South Sioux City
4:14.02, Grand Island
4:14.11, Bellevue East
4:16.21, Omaha Marian