This page last updated - 5/22/2010 5:12:00 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 20' 2-3/4", LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North,11
2nd, 17' 3-3/4", Lauren Baird, Millard West,12
3rd, 17' 1", Brianna McGhee, Omaha North,10
4th, 16' 10-1/4", Avarey Brown, Lincoln High,12
5th, 16' 9", Whitney Allberry, North Platte,12
6th, 16' 8-1/2", Anna Wagemann, Millard West,9
7th, 16' 8", Tina Fantroy, Lincoln Southwest,11
8th, 16' 6-1/4", Neeia Cooperwood, Omaha Marian,11
16' 5-3/4", Hayley Henriksen, Norfolk,11
16' 3-3/4", Courtney Coslor, Kearney,11
16' 0", Nicole Bourke, Papillion-La Vista South,11
15' 11-1/2", Payton Horacek, Omaha Marian,9
15' 8-1/2", Morgan Swanson, Millard West,12
15' 5", Joanna Harris, Lincoln High,12
15' 3", B'onca Smith, Omaha Westside,9
14' 9-3/4", Katie Dinning, Millard South,11
1st, 46' 1", Kayla Frazier, Lincoln Southwest,12
2nd, 42' 11-1/4", Amber Lutmer, Millard West,12
3rd, 40' 1-1/2", Aaliyah Pete, Millard North,9
4th, 39' 7", Sharolyn Johnson, Bellevue West,10
5th, 39' 2", Kaitlin Williams, Papillion-La Vista South,11
6th, 39' 0", Stacia Robertson, Grand Island,12
7th, 38' 11-1/2", Michaela Keller, Kearney,12
8th, 37' 5", Jordan Holst, Millard West,11
36' 9-1/2", Hayley Johnson, Grand Island,11
35' 7-3/4", Heather Sabata, Columbus,10
35' 6-1/4", Martha Pereda, Norfolk,12
35' 2-1/4", Emily Conley, Elkhorn,12
35' 2", Rebecca Swenseth, Lincoln Southwest,12
34' 11-3/4", Tristin Sack, North Platte,10
33' 6-1/4", Diane Banderas, Lincoln Southwest,11
33' 6-1/4", Erin Mcpherson, Lincoln East,12
1st, 40' 3-3/4", LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North,11
2nd, 37' 4-1/2", Danielle Jones, Omaha North,10
3rd, 36' 10", Tatijana Davis, Omaha Central,12
4th, 36' 6-1/2", Tina Fantroy, Lincoln Southwest,11
5th, 36' 4-3/4", Courtney Coslor, Kearney,11
6th, 36' 2-1/2", Lauren Baird, Millard West,12
7th, 36' 2-1/4", Nakuya Smith, Lincoln High,11
8th, 35' 11-1/2", Darion Archie, Omaha North,12
35' 1-1/2", Asia Williams, Papillion-La Vista South,12
34' 11-1/4", Anna Antonio, Millard West,12
34' 9-1/4", Molly Lebeda, Ralston,12
34' 4", Lauren Nelson, Omaha Marian,11
34' 3-3/4", Morgan Swanson, Millard West,12
32' 5-1/2", Kelsey Wiemers, Kearney,9
31' 9-1/2", Joanna Harris, Lincoln High,12
31' 9", Christina Silver, Grand Island,10
1st, 5' 5", Avrie Welton, Omaha Central,10
2nd, 5' 5", Tenisha Matlock, North Platte,12
3rd, 5' 4", Taryn Derickson, Bellevue West,10
4th, 5' 4", Katie Smith, Kearney,11
5th, 5' 4", Danielle Jones, Omaha North,10
Tie 6th, 5' 2", Lauren Warnock, Papillion-La Vista,11
Tie 6th, 5' 2", Ashley Ramberg, Norfolk,11
Tie 6th, 5' 2", Tabitha Machar, South Sioux City,12
5' 2", Jordan Hopkins, Millard West,11
5' 0", Chelsey Teuscher, Elkhorn,12
5' 0", Queen Ohamara, Lincoln North Star,11
5' 0", Abigail Flory, Lincoln Southwest,11
5' 0", Allison Arnold, Grand Island,11
4' 10", Maggie Novak, Lincoln East,12
4' 10", Amanda Ramberg, Norfolk,10
4' 10", Taylor Alongi, Omaha Burke,10
4' 10", Anna Antonio, Millard West,12
1st, 144' 4", Michelle Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke,10
2nd, 132' 9", Aaliyah Pete, Millard North,9
3rd, 129' 0", Amber Lutmer, Millard West,12
4th, 121' 7", Madelyne Besack, Millard North,12
5th, 121' 6", Kayla Frazier, Lincoln Southwest,12
6th, 121' 5", Samantha Arlt, Norfolk,12
7th, 117' 6", Emily Conley, Elkhorn,12
8th, 110' 5", Morgan Bridgman, Fremont,12
109' 4", Kaitlin Williams, Papillion-La Vista South,11
109' 1", Kristine Dunker, Fremont,11
106' 3", Sharolyn Johnson, Bellevue West,10
103' 3", Jordan Holst, Millard West,11
101' 0", Lindsey Linville, Lincoln Southwest,11
96' 10", Megan Mcdonnell, Papillion-La Vista,12
94' 2", Kalsie Cheek, Grand Island,11
92' 10", Anesa Gilreath, Omaha Central,10
1st, 12' 0-1/4", Lauren Welch, Papillion-La Vista,12
2nd, 11' 2", Sophia Harano, Lincoln Southeast,11
3rd, 11' 2", Allexis Menghini, North Platte,9
4th, 10' 6", Katja Martens, Bellevue West,12
5th, 10' 0", Fallon Kostbahn, Grand Island,10
6th, 10' 0", Brianna Downs, Columbus,11
Tie 7th, 10' 0", Elizabeth Stanton, Papillion-La Vista South,9
Tie 7th, 10' 0", Sabra Baustert, Lincoln Southwest,11
10' 0", Carly Hillburn, Kearney,11
9' 6", Mariah Anderson, Kearney,12
9' 6", Katie Walls, Lincoln East,10
9' 6", Kelsie Bonow, Lincoln Southwest,11
9' 0", Brittany Forbes, Kearney,11
8' 6", Kylie Kneifl, Millard West,12
8' 6", Kaylene Downs, Columbus,9
1st, 9:25.511, Lincoln Southeast
Claire Crossgrove, 10, Samantha Gallegos, 10, Ali Tewes, 12, Taylor Johnson, 11
2nd, 9:30.229, Lincoln Pius X
Kelli Rice, 11, Alyssa Thavenet, 9, Elle Ross, 12, Claire Bertrand, 12
3rd, 9:43.953, Millard South
Ashley Kildow, 11, Macy Woitzel, 9, Nicole Goughnour, 11, Morgan Woitzel, 10
4th, 9:45.225, Columbus
Megan Weber, 11, Karo Garcia, 10, Kyla Szelag, 10, Bridgette Schneekloth, 12
5th, 9:45.875, Millard West
Sidney Hirsch, 9, Cassandra Boston, 12, Ashley Schlaepfer, 12, Sara Brandt, 11
6th, 9:46.733, Lincoln North Star
Jenna Shoecraft, 12, Shykeera Booker, 10, Karen Silverstrand, 12, Jaelynn Griess, 9
7th, 9:50.219, Lincoln East
Britni Waller, 12, Michaela Frenzel, 9, Jacqueline Osenbaugh, 10, Katherine Janike, 10
8th, 9:56.703, Fremont
Karen Graves, 10, Maria Laboy, 9, Hannah Schroeder, 11, Alicia Schott, 12
10:02.197, Omaha Marian
10:03.047, Bellevue West
10:06.621, Lincoln Northeast
10:07.075, Omaha Westside
10:08.727, Omaha Burke
10:10.341, Millard North
10:19.017, Kearney
DQ , Bellevue East
1st, 11:23.369, Sarah Larson, Lincoln Northeast,11
2nd, 11:24.555, Sidney Hirsch, Millard West,9
3rd, 11:29.613, Megan Drozda, Lincoln Pius X,9
4th, 11:43.273, Sarah Stirling, Elkhorn,10
5th, 11:45.819, Mary Hillis, Lincoln Southwest,10
6th, 11:46.333, Britni Waller, Lincoln East,12
7th, 11:46.457, Chloe Gustafson, Lincoln Southeast,11
8th, 11:51.353, Destiney Burt, Papillion-La Vista,11
11:55.199, Mikayla Peck, Papillion-La Vista South,11
12:00.925, Laura Peterson, Millard North,12
12:05.681, Ali Tewes, Lincoln Southeast,12
12:06.959, Bridgette Schneekloth, Columbus,12
12:10.207, Ashley Ogborn, North Platte,12
12:11.511, Jessica Drelicharz, Millard West,10
12:23.329, Sydney Gress, Papillion-La Vista South,10
12:41.323, Erin Statz, Lincoln Pius X,12
Section Results
Section #1
2:26.529, Alicia Schott, Fremont,12
2:28.605, Jenna Shoecraft, Lincoln North Star,12
2:29.049, Haelee Kowalski, Bellevue West,9
2:29.483, Sara Brandt, Millard West,11
2:30.047, Ashley Kildow, Millard South,11
2:32.871, Kellie Higginson, Millard North,11
2:33.901, Alexis Thompson, Grand Island,9
DNS , Karen Graves, Fremont,10
Section #2
2:15.225, Morgan Woitzel, Millard South,10
2:15.611, Taylor Johnson, Lincoln Southeast,11
2:18.895, Melissa Parks, Norfolk,11
2:19.731, Jaelynn Griess, Lincoln North Star,9
2:23.533, Claire Bertrand, Lincoln Pius X,12
2:26.407, Kaleigh Heng, Elkhorn,10
2:26.799, Kelli Rice, Lincoln Pius X,11
2:27.053, Angela Berry, Omaha Burke,12
Final Results
1st, 2:15.225, Morgan Woitzel, Millard South,10
2nd, 2:15.611, Taylor Johnson, Lincoln Southeast,11
3rd, 2:18.895, Melissa Parks, Norfolk,11
4th, 2:19.731, Jaelynn Griess, Lincoln North Star,9
5th, 2:23.533, Claire Bertrand, Lincoln Pius X,12
6th, 2:26.407, Kaleigh Heng, Elkhorn,10
7th, 2:26.529, Alicia Schott, Fremont,12
8th, 2:26.799, Kelli Rice, Lincoln Pius X,11
2:27.053, Angela Berry, Omaha Burke,12
2:28.605, Jenna Shoecraft, Lincoln North Star,12
2:29.049, Haelee Kowalski, Bellevue West,9
2:29.483, Sara Brandt, Millard West,11
2:30.047, Ashley Kildow, Millard South,11
2:32.871, Kellie Higginson, Millard North,11
2:33.901, Alexis Thompson, Grand Island,9
DNS , Karen Graves, Fremont,10
Section Results
Section #1
50.558, Lincoln High
51.164, Bellevue West
51.192, Elkhorn
51.377, North Platte
51.494, Norfolk
51.526, Millard South
51.544, Lincoln Northeast
52.124, Papillion-La Vista
Section #2
46.839, Omaha North
49.249, Omaha Marian
49.331, Omaha Central
49.403, Lincoln Southwest
49.839, Millard West
50.081, Omaha Westside
50.483, Kearney
51.089, Lincoln North Star
Final Results
1st, 46.839, Omaha North
Breunna McCarty, 11, Maia Reynolds, 11, Janesha McGhee, 12, Brianna McGhee, 10
2nd, 49.249, Omaha Marian
Neeia Cooperwood, 11, Payton Horacek, 9, Sydney Quinlan, 9, Victoria Wilson, 12
3rd, 49.331, Omaha Central
Emily Gamble, 10, Chelsea Baker, 9, Celeste Robinson, 12, Alexa Whitehall, 10
4th, 49.403, Lincoln Southwest
Kylie Gokie, 9, Faith Fantroy, 11, Tina Fantroy, 11, Amanda Brown, 12
5th, 49.839, Millard West
Anna Wagemann, 9, Taylor Daniel, 10, Lauren Baird, 12, Kathryn King, 12
6th, 50.081, Omaha Westside
B'onca Smith, 9, Olivia Loh, 12, Edna Johnson, 12, Elizabeth Selling, 10
7th, 50.483, Kearney
Kaitlyn DeFreece, 9, Lauren Psota, 11, McKayla Russell, 10, Madison Arrants, 9
8th, 50.558, Lincoln High
Rodtesha Ballard, 9, Timiko Omar, 11, Joanna Harris, 12, Avarey Brown, 12
51.089, Lincoln North Star
51.164, Bellevue West
51.192, Elkhorn
51.377, North Platte
51.494, Norfolk
51.526, Millard South
51.544, Lincoln Northeast
52.124, Papillion-La Vista
Heat 1
1st, 14.437,
Brianna McGhee, Omaha North, 10
2nd, 15.503,
Lauren Baird, Millard West, 12
3rd, 15.593,
Christiana Eltiste, Omaha Westside, 12
4th, 15.607,
Celeste Robinson, Omaha Central, 12
5th, 15.883,
Alexis Guhl, Millard North, 12
6th, 16.089,
Tania Carroll, Lincoln Southwest, 10
7th, 17.595,
Nathalia Ybay, Bellevue West, 10
8th, 19.455,
Tabitha Machar, South Sioux City, 12
Heat 2
1st, 14.556,
LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North, 11
2nd, 15.202,
Tenisha Matlock, North Platte, 12
3rd, 15.472,
Hillary Argyle, Millard North, 12
4th, 15.522,
Joslyn Soucie, Lincoln Southwest, 12
5th, 16.206,
McKayla Russell, Kearney, 10
6th, 16.766,
Mariah Stauffer, Millard West, 12
7th, 16.988,
Jordan Hopkins, Millard West, 11
8th, 19.030,
Avrie Welton, Omaha Central, 10
1st, 14.182, LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North,11
2nd, 14.340, Brianna McGhee, Omaha North,10
3rd, 14.970, Joslyn Soucie, Lincoln Southwest,12
4th, 15.084, Tenisha Matlock, North Platte,12
5th, 15.280, Christiana Eltiste, Omaha Westside,12
6th, 15.508, Celeste Robinson, Omaha Central,12
7th, 15.800, Hillary Argyle, Millard North,12
8th, 19.080, Lauren Baird, Millard West,12
Heat 1
1st, 12.268,
Maia Reynolds, Omaha North, 11
2nd, 12.288,
Clara Nichols, Millard South, 10
3rd, 12.570,
Amanda Brown, Lincoln Southwest, 12
4th, 12.654,
Chelsea Baker, Omaha Central, 9
5th, 12.992,
Leanna Willer, Elkhorn, 9
6th, 13.000,
Victoria Wilson, Omaha Marian, 12
7th, 13.108,
Elizabeth Selling, Omaha Westside, 10
8th, 13.396,
Ebony Carther, Bellevue West, 12
Heat 2
1st, 12.445,
Breunna McCarty, Omaha North, 11
2nd, 12.497,
Janesha McGhee, Omaha North, 12
3rd, 12.733,
Edna Johnson, Omaha Westside, 12
4th, 12.829,
Neeia Cooperwood, Omaha Marian, 11
5th, 13.159,
Payton Horacek, Omaha Marian, 9
6th, 13.241,
Kathryn King, Millard West, 12
7th, 13.393,
Timiko Omar, Lincoln High, 11
8th, 13.411,
Katie Kershaw, Columbus, 11
1st, 12.076, Maia Reynolds, Omaha North,11
2nd, 12.174, Clara Nichols, Millard South,10
3rd, 12.234, Breunna McCarty, Omaha North,11
4th, 12.356, Janesha McGhee, Omaha North,12
5th, 12.386, Chelsea Baker, Omaha Central,9
6th, 12.434, Edna Johnson, Omaha Westside,12
7th, 12.440, Amanda Brown, Lincoln Southwest,12
8th, 12.514, Neeia Cooperwood, Omaha Marian,11
Heat 1
1st, 57.372,
Morgan Woitzel, Millard South, 10
2nd, 59.255,
Kylie Gokie, Lincoln Southwest, 9
3rd, 59.269,
Kaleigh Heng, Elkhorn, 10
4th, 59.802,
Liz Sajevic, Fremont, 10
5th, 1:00.060,
Macy Woitzel, Millard South, 9
6th, 1:00.310,
Erin Klein, Papillion-La Vista South, 12
7th, 1:01.984,
Claire Crossgrove, Lincoln Southeast, 10
SCR ,
Marissa Mitchell, Omaha Benson, 12
Heat 2
1st, 56.589,
Clara Nichols, Millard South, 10
2nd, 57.427,
Amanda Brown, Lincoln Southwest, 12
3rd, 58.437,
Keanna Moody, Lincoln North Star, 10
4th, 58.517,
Nakita Brewer, Omaha North, 10
5th, 58.625,
Alexa Whitehall, Omaha Central, 10
6th, 1:01.875,
Olivia Loh, Omaha Westside, 12
7th, 1:02.471,
Emily Lutton, Elkhorn, 11
8th, 1:02.803,
Megan Weber, Columbus, 11
1st, 57.445, Clara Nichols, Millard South,10
2nd, 57.483, Amanda Brown, Lincoln Southwest,12
3rd, 58.471, Nakita Brewer, Omaha North,10
4th, 59.157, Morgan Woitzel, Millard South,10
5th, 59.865, Keanna Moody, Lincoln North Star,10
6th, 1:01.153, Kylie Gokie, Lincoln Southwest,9
7th, 1:03.875, Alexa Whitehall, Omaha Central,10
8th, 1:04.643, Kaleigh Heng, Elkhorn,10
1st, 5:17.631, Melissa Parks, Norfolk,11
2nd, 5:17.661, Sidney Hirsch, Millard West,9
3rd, 5:20.419, Sarah Larson, Lincoln Northeast,11
4th, 5:23.565, Megan Drozda, Lincoln Pius X,9
5th, 5:25.823, Samantha Gallegos, Lincoln Southeast,10
6th, 5:29.471, Taylor Johnson, Lincoln Southeast,11
7th, 5:30.059, Destiney Burt, Papillion-La Vista,11
8th, 5:30.103, Laura Peterson, Millard North,12
5:30.447, Sarah Stirling, Elkhorn,10
5:39.179, Sarah Dweikat, Lincoln East,10
5:45.567, Cassidy Tinsley-Hanika, Omaha Burke,9
5:46.557, Mikayla Peck, Papillion-La Vista South,11
5:47.967, Sydney Gress, Papillion-La Vista South,10
5:50.925, Jacqueline Osenbaugh, Lincoln East,10
5:56.771, Melissa Heinert, Millard West,11
5:59.767, Bonnie Smith, Omaha Northwest,9
DNS , Erin Statz, Lincoln Pius X,12
Heat 1
1st, 44.995,
LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North, 11
2nd, 46.491,
Joslyn Soucie, Lincoln Southwest, 12
3rd, 47.549,
Jordan Hopkins, Millard West, 11
4th, 48.423,
Kimberly Bailey, Lincoln North Star, 11
5th, 49.621,
McKayla Russell, Kearney, 10
6th, 50.293,
Emily Gamble, Omaha Central, 10
7th, 50.623,
Arielle Armstrong, Papillion-La Vista, 10
8th, 51.377,
Megan Wilson, Millard West, 9
Heat 2
1st, 46.384,
Katherine Janike, Lincoln East, 10
2nd, 46.510,
Celeste Robinson, Omaha Central, 12
3rd, 47.376,
Madeline Glesinger, Papillion-La Vista South, 12
4th, 48.410,
Hillary Argyle, Millard North, 12
5th, 48.462,
Danielle Jones, Omaha North, 10
6th, 48.510,
Mariah Stauffer, Millard West, 12
7th, 50.006,
Joslyn Schmutte, Lincoln Southeast, 10
8th, 50.548,
Kaylynn Stubblefield, Omaha Benson, 11
1st, 45.133, LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North,11
2nd, 45.313, Katherine Janike, Lincoln East,10
3rd, 46.817, Joslyn Soucie, Lincoln Southwest,12
4th, 47.233, Celeste Robinson, Omaha Central,12
5th, 47.357, Madeline Glesinger, Papillion-La Vista South,12
6th, 47.899, Jordan Hopkins, Millard West,11
7th, 48.017, Kimberly Bailey, Lincoln North Star,11
8th, 48.789, Hillary Argyle, Millard North,12
Heat 1
1st, 24.967,
Brianna McGhee, Omaha North, 10
2nd, 25.705,
Clara Nichols, Millard South, 10
3rd, 25.877,
Alexa Whitehall, Omaha Central, 10
4th, 26.543,
Keanna Moody, Lincoln North Star, 10
5th, 26.595,
Nicole Liske, Omaha Marian, 9
6th, 26.611,
Taylor Daniel, Millard West, 10
7th, 26.699,
Alyssa Mancini, Norfolk, 11
8th, 27.645,
Katie Kershaw, Columbus, 11
Heat 2
1st, 25.473,
Janesha McGhee, Omaha North, 12
2nd, 25.737,
Breunna McCarty, Omaha North, 11
3rd, 25.813,
Chelsea Baker, Omaha Central, 9
4th, 25.833,
Edna Johnson, Omaha Westside, 12
5th, 26.279,
Neeia Cooperwood, Omaha Marian, 11
6th, 26.633,
Avarey Brown, Lincoln High, 12
7th, 26.961,
Kathryn King, Millard West, 12
8th, 27.057,
Shykeera Booker, Lincoln North Star, 10
1st, 24.796, Brianna McGhee, Omaha North,10
2nd, 25.046, Clara Nichols, Millard South,10
3rd, 25.208, Edna Johnson, Omaha Westside,12
4th, 25.306, Janesha McGhee, Omaha North,12
5th, 25.742, Alexa Whitehall, Omaha Central,10
6th, 25.850, Neeia Cooperwood, Omaha Marian,11
7th, 25.894, Chelsea Baker, Omaha Central,9
8th, 25.896, Breunna McCarty, Omaha North,11
Section Results
Section #1
4:03.301, Omaha Central
4:07.535, Omaha Marian
4:08.271, Lincoln Southeast
4:09.363, Columbus
4:11.743, Fremont
4:12.023, Lincoln Northeast
4:13.751, Millard North
4:29.977, Papillion-La Vista
Section #2
4:00.378, Millard South
4:01.430, Omaha North
4:03.190, Millard West
4:05.016, Lincoln North Star
4:09.914, Lincoln Southwest
4:11.552, Lincoln Pius X
4:14.056, Omaha Westside
4:20.414, Papillion-La Vista South
Final Results
1st, 4:00.378, Millard South
Macy Woitzel, 9, Nicole Goughnour, 11, Clara Nichols, 10, Morgan Woitzel, 10
2nd, 4:01.430, Omaha North
Nakita Brewer, 10, Janesha McGhee, 12, Dominque Brewer, 12, Kierin Montgomery, 9
3rd, 4:03.190, Millard West
Taylor Daniel, 10, Sara Brandt, 11, Anna Wagemann, 9, Jordan Hopkins, 11
4th, 4:03.301, Omaha Central
Djenaba Kelly, 10, Celeste Robinson, 12, Alexa Whitehall, 10, Chelsea Baker, 9
5th, 4:05.016, Lincoln North Star
Jenna Shoecraft, 12, Shykeera Booker, 10, Kimberly Bailey, 11, Keanna Moody, 10
6th, 4:07.535, Omaha Marian
Lauren Nelson, 11, Muriel Neary, 11, Lia Mancuso, 9, Victoria Wilson, 12
7th, 4:08.271, Lincoln Southeast
Joslyn Schmutte, 10, Claire Crossgrove, 10, Ali Tewes, 12, Taylor Johnson, 11
8th, 4:09.363, Columbus
Megan Weber, 11, Kyla Szelag, 10, Nicole Hoge, 10, Karo Garcia, 10
4:09.914, Lincoln Southwest
4:11.552, Lincoln Pius X
4:11.743, Fremont
4:12.023, Lincoln Northeast
4:13.751, Millard North
4:14.056, Omaha Westside
4:20.414, Papillion-La Vista South
4:29.977, Papillion-La Vista