This page last updated - 5/22/99 6:12:07 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 23' 5", Nick Artz, Kearney,12
2nd, 23' 2-1/2", Billy Curry, Millard South,12
3rd, 22' 3-1/2", Clark Spanel, Grand Island,11
4th, 22' 2-3/4", Lonell Cooper, Bellevue West,12
5th, 22' 1-1/4", Matt Demmel, Kearney,12
6th, 22' 0-1/4", Dawon Hughes, Omaha Westside,10
21' 11-1/2", Fred Thorne, Lincoln SE,12
21' 6-1/4", Grayling Jones, Omaha Northwest,12
21' 5-1/4", Will Gregory, Omaha Central,11
21' 3-3/4", Marquise Brown, Omaha Burke,12
20' 9-3/4", Jared Schmid, Norfolk,9
20' 3-3/4", Morgan Nielsen, Papillion-LaVista,10
19' 9-1/2", David McCoy, Hastings,12
19' 3-3/4", Ed Gouttierre, Om Cr Prep,12
18' 10", Kent Malone, Lincoln East,11
18' 5-1/2", Mike Garland, Omaha Westside,11
1st, 58' 8-3/4", Tim Green, Omaha Westside,12
2nd, 57' 5", Kevin Johnson, Kearney,11
3rd, 57' 2-3/4", Kyle Larson, Kearney,12
4th, 56' 10", Lance Tolstedt, Kearney,12
5th, 56' 5-3/4", Travis Hasselmann, Grand Island,12
6th, 55' 9", Phil Lee, Millard West,12
53' 11", Matt Potthast, Norfolk,11
52' 6", Trevor Johnson, Lincoln NE,12
52' 5", Terrell Gardner, Omaha Central,12
50' 7-3/4", Joel Armitage, Omaha Westside,12
48' 0-3/4", Brett Garrett, Lincoln SE,12
47' 10-1/2", Adam Osborne, Norfolk,12
47' 8", John Poulicek, Omaha Bryan,12
47' 4-1/4", Dan Hempel, Millard South,12
46' 5-3/4", Dustin Grate, Papillion-LaVista,11
45' 6", Noah Johnson, Omaha Central,10
1st, 48' 5", Lonell Cooper, Bellevue West,12
2nd, 47' 7-3/4", Charles Bolden, Bellevue West,12
3rd, 46' 1-1/2", Marquise Brown, Omaha Burke,12
4th, 46' 0-1/2", Justin Dietrich, Alliance,12
5th, 43' 11", Robbie Kubr, Norfolk,10
6th, 43' 5", Jesse Kruger, Ralston,12
43' 1-1/4", Collin Nichols, Kearney,10
42' 9-1/4", Grayling Jones, Omaha Northwest,12
42' 2-1/2", Kris Kuhn, Omaha Central,9
42' 1", Spencer Brown, Alliance,10
41' 8-1/4", Micky Roberts, Millard West,10
41' 8", James Gildon, Om Cr Prep,10
41' 4", Tony Essay, Alliance,10
40' 5-3/4", Kenny Christianson, Lincoln SE,12
39' 9-1/2", Mike Garland, Omaha Westside,11
1st, 6' 7", Tim Gesell, South Sioux City,12
2nd, 6' 6", John Frost, Papillion-LaVista,12
Tie 3rd, 6' 6", Dave Chase, North Platte,10
Tie 3rd, 6' 6", Derek Pelc, Norfolk,11
5th, 6' 5", Chris Payne, Lincoln High,12
6th, 6' 4", David Travis, Lincoln SE,12
6' 4", T.J. Rickert, Columbus,12
6' 2", Tim Sullivan, Om Cr Prep,10
6' 2", Brandon Suponchick, Papillion-LaVista,10
6' 2", Tim Gorham, Ralston,11
6' 2", Jake Pinkelman, Fremont,10
6' 0", Jesse Kruger, Ralston,12
6' 0", Nick Keizer, Kearney,10
6' 0", Dwight Williams, Lincoln East,10
6' 0", Ty Hahn, Lincoln NE,11
6' 0", Garrett Wyman, Alliance,11
1st, 185' 2", Trevor Johnson, Lincoln NE,12
2nd, 161' 7", Kyle Larson, Kearney,12
3rd, 152' 0", Kevin Johnson, Kearney,11
4th, 151' 5", Keith Buswell, Grand Island,12
5th, 149' 10", Eric Nielsen, Millard North,11
6th, 149' 3", Chris Loos, Lincoln SE,12
147' 6", Craig Lundy, Lincoln NE,12
147' 3", Mike Conley, Omaha Burke,12
141' 1", Phil Lee, Millard West,12
140' 8", Tony Sandel, Papillion-LaVista,12
140' 5", Dan Karsten, Scottsbluff,12
136' 9", Tyler Guenzel, Lincoln SE,11
135' 1", Ty Dilts, Omaha North,12
128' 10", Adam Osborne, Norfolk,12
118' 3", Terrell Gardner, Omaha Central,12
118' 3", Caleb Lincoln, Omaha Northwest,11
1st, 15' 2", Jeremy Scott, Norfolk,12
2nd, 14' 10", Ryan Wilson, Fremont,12
3rd, 14' 2", Tyson Moore, Lincoln SE,12
4th, 13' 10", Jared Staab, Kearney,11
5th, 13' 6", Dusten Vermeier, Columbus,11
6th, 13' 0", Ross Nachtigal, Kearney,11
13' 0", Mike Schluckebier, Lincoln NE,12
13' 0", Luke Smith, Norfolk,11
13' 0", Phil Brandt, Kearney,10
12' 6", Adam Donner, Lincoln NE,12
12' 6", Michael Dodd, Lincoln SE,11
12' 0", Mick Tasler, Norfolk,11
11' 6", Paul Bratetic, Millard South,11
1st, 7:55.25, Scottsbluff
Hunter Kosman, 12, Jon Hutchinson, 12, Zach MacDonald, 11, David Stott, 12
2nd, 7:59.12, Lincoln SE
Marc Clinard, 11, Marc Biggerstaff, 12, Joseph Young, 11, Charlie Wright, 12
3rd, 8:02.67, Kearney
Luke Garringer, 10, Ryan Black, 11, Jeff Beaver, 12, Scott Romatzke, 11
4th, 8:04.26, Bellevue West
J.J. Hickman, 11, Phil Rocha, 10, Kurt Krallman, 12, Jeff Yost, 12
5th, 8:06.72, Grand Island
Mike Christensen, 11, Jason Roe, 11, Joe Bradley, 12, Josh McDowell, 12
6th, 8:09.89, Millard South
Scott Ellwanger, 12, Jesse Weifenbach, 12, Tony Vincent, 12, Jeff Van Roy, 10
8:11.72, Norfolk
8:11.80, Lincoln Pius X
8:17.46, Millard North
8:18.02, Om Cr Prep
8:19.23, Alliance
8:22.58, Lincoln East
8:33.90, Fremont
8:36.74, Omaha Benson
8:36.77, Millard West
8:48.46, Lincoln NE
1st, 9:25.90, Brian Turner, Millard North,11
2nd, 9:28.57, Eric Rasmussen, North Platte,11
3rd, 9:35.37, Brad Barker, Omaha Westside,11
4th, 9:40.46, Marc Biggerstaff, Lincoln SE,12
5th, 9:44.77, Lee Perez, North Platte,11
6th, 9:48.71, Scott Wandzilak, Lincoln SE,10
9:56.72, Travis Neemann, Lincoln SE,11
10:02.48, Brad Hartmann, Fremont,12
10:09.86, Andy Daniels, Papillion-LaVista,12
10:09.94, Chris Hunt, Lincoln East,11
10:15.48, Ben Johnson, Lincoln High,11
10:23.08, Fredrick Lucius, Scottsbluff,11
10:25.69, Shane Murphy, Omaha North,11
10:25.97, Cory Wroblewski, Kearney,9
10:35.53, Chris Ewquibel, Lincoln NE,10
10:48.55, Craig Potthast, Norfolk,10
Section Results
Section #1
1:58.38, Joseph Young, Lincoln SE,11
1:58.77, Hunter Kosman, Scottsbluff,12
1:59.39, Jack Girard, Alliance,11
2:00.02, Zach Jilek, Omaha North,12
2:00.38, J.J. Hickman, Bellevue West,11
2:01.45, Marc Clinard, Lincoln SE,11
2:03.39, John Hoarty, Om Cr Prep,12
2:03.80, Marc Biggerstaff, Lincoln SE,12
Section #2
1:52.70, Brian Turner, Millard North,11
1:55.62, Danny Hill, Omaha Westside,11
1:55.85, David Stott, Scottsbluff,12
1:56.35, Scott Romatzke, Kearney,11
1:56.74, Jeff Baum, Lincoln East,12
1:58.17, Ryan Ohnoutka, Lincoln Pius X,12
2:01.56, Jess Riffner, Omaha Benson,12
2:01.59, Dustin Zuch, Papillion-LaVista,9
Final Results
1st, 1:52.70, Brian Turner, Millard North,11
2nd, 1:55.62, Danny Hill, Omaha Westside,11
3rd, 1:55.85, David Stott, Scottsbluff,12
4th, 1:56.35, Scott Romatzke, Kearney,11
5th, 1:56.74, Jeff Baum, Lincoln East,12
6th, 1:58.17, Ryan Ohnoutka, Lincoln Pius X,12
1:58.38, Joseph Young, Lincoln SE,11
1:58.77, Hunter Kosman, Scottsbluff,12
1:59.39, Jack Girard, Alliance,11
2:00.02, Zach Jilek, Omaha North,12
2:00.38, J.J. Hickman, Bellevue West,11
2:01.45, Marc Clinard, Lincoln SE,11
2:01.56, Jess Riffner, Omaha Benson,12
2:01.59, Dustin Zuch, Papillion-LaVista,9
2:03.39, John Hoarty, Om Cr Prep,12
2:03.80, Marc Biggerstaff, Lincoln SE,12
Section Results
Section #1
43.27, Norfolk
43.29, Alliance
43.58, Omaha Westside
43.84, Om Cr Prep
44.11, Omaha North
44.13, Lincoln NE
44.65, Lincoln High
DQ , Columbus
Section #2
41.79, Omaha Central
42.22, Grand Island
42.59, Omaha Northwest
42.62, Omaha Benson
42.64, Kearney
43.02, Millard North
43.20, Lincoln SE
44.17, Millard South
Final Results
1st, 41.79, Omaha Central
Jamaine Billups, 11, Kendrick Clay, 12, Lornell McPherson, 11, Brandon Williams, 12
2nd, 42.22, Grand Island
Clark Spanel, 11, Stuart Siegel, 12, Shane Siegel, 10, Dusty Stamer, 11
3rd, 42.59, Omaha Northwest
Phil Hodges, 12, Grayling Jones, 12, Donell Walker, 12, Taylor Reinert-Gehman, 12
4th, 42.62, Omaha Benson
Tale Bisco, 11, Steve Dunbar, 10, Theardis Young, 10, Antione Johnson, 10
5th, 42.64, Kearney
Mark Demmel, 11, Nick Artz, 12, Drew Anderson, 11, Broc Howard, 12
6th, 43.02, Millard North
Sam Selzle, 12, Matt Harkness, 12, Antoine Vinson, 10, Mike McLaughlin, 10
43.20, Lincoln SE
43.27, Norfolk
43.29, Alliance
43.58, Omaha Westside
43.84, Om Cr Prep
44.11, Omaha North
44.13, Lincoln NE
44.17, Millard South
44.65, Lincoln High
DQ , Columbus
Heat 1
1st, 14.66,
Drew Anderson, Kearney, 11
2nd, 15.15,
Dan Egermayer, Omaha Westside, 11
3rd, 15.23,
Dustin Puntney, Norfolk, 12
4th, 15.28,
Spencer Mortensen, Grand Island, 11
5th, 15.37,
Jeff Duckworth, Bellevue West, 12
6th, 15.61,
Beau Diers, Fremont, 12
15.62,
Marlon Brewer, Omaha Central, 11
16.19,
Jerry Hankins, Omaha North, 10
Heat 2
1st, 14.69,
Wayne Reynolds, Omaha Central, 12
2nd, 14.76,
Tony Souder, Bellevue West, 12
3rd, 15.05,
Luke Harrington, Lincoln High, 12
4th, 15.30,
Justin Wickard, Scottsbluff, 10
5th, 15.58,
Dustin Sorenson, Millard South, 11
6th, 15.78,
Chris Watts, Kearney, 11
16.56,
Jeff Kratz, Omaha Westside, 12
16.63,
David Kanne, Lincoln NE, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 15.09, Spencer Mortensen, Grand Island, 11, 46
2, 5th, 14.86, Dan Egermayer, Omaha Westside, 11, 244
3, 3rd, 14.56, Tony Souder, Bellevue West, 12, 21
4, 2nd, 14.55, Drew Anderson, Kearney, 11, 53
5, 1st, 14.28, Wayne Reynolds, Omaha Central, 12, 222
6, 6th, 14.95, Luke Harrington, Lincoln High, 12, 81
7, NP, 15.45, Dustin Puntney, Norfolk, 12, 177
8, 4th, 14.83, Justin Wickard, Scottsbluff, 10, 273
1st, 14.28, Wayne Reynolds, Omaha Central,12
2nd, 14.55, Drew Anderson, Kearney,11
3rd, 14.56, Tony Souder, Bellevue West,12
4th, 14.83, Justin Wickard, Scottsbluff,10
5th, 14.86, Dan Egermayer, Omaha Westside,11
6th, 14.95, Luke Harrington, Lincoln High,12
15.09, Spencer Mortensen, Grand Island,11
15.45, Dustin Puntney, Norfolk,12
Heat 1
1st, 10.86,
Brandon Williams, Omaha Central, 12
2nd, 10.91,
Dusty Stamer, Grand Island, 11
3rd, 11.09,
Fred Thorne, Lincoln SE, 12
4th, 11.10,
Ryan Wineteer, Alliance, 12
5th, 11.12,
Tim Corcoran, Omaha Westside, 11
6th, 11.13,
Taylor Reinert-Gehman, Omaha Northwest, 12
11.17,
Sam Selzle, Millard North, 12
11.47,
Dave Horne, Om Cr Prep, 9
Heat 2
1st, 10.78,
Steve Dunbar, Omaha Benson, 10
2nd, 10.87,
Kendrick Clay, Omaha Central, 12
3rd, 10.90,
Broc Howard, Kearney, 12
4th, 11.04,
Dana Wilson, Norfolk, 12
5th, 11.09,
Shane Siegel, Grand Island, 10
6th, 11.33,
Ed Gouttierre, Om Cr Prep, 12
11.38,
Ben Armstrong, Lincoln Pius X, 12
11.56,
J.J. Swope, Millard West, 10
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 6th, 11.00, Fred Thorne, Lincoln SE, 12, 125
2, 1st, 10.70, Dusty Stamer, Grand Island, 11, 51
3, 3rd, 10.73, Kendrick Clay, Omaha Central, 12, 215
4, 4th, 10.83, Steve Dunbar, Omaha Benson, 10, 203
5, 2nd, 10.71, Brandon Williams, Omaha Central, 12, 224
6, 5th, 10.92, Broc Howard, Kearney, 12, 61
7, NP, DQ , Dana Wilson, Norfolk, 12, 183
8, NP, 11.04, Ryan Wineteer, Alliance, 12, 11
1st, 10.70, Dusty Stamer, Grand Island,11
2nd, 10.71, Brandon Williams, Omaha Central,12
3rd, 10.73, Kendrick Clay, Omaha Central,12
4th, 10.83, Steve Dunbar, Omaha Benson,10
5th, 10.92, Broc Howard, Kearney,12
6th, 11.00, Fred Thorne, Lincoln SE,12
11.04, Ryan Wineteer, Alliance,12
DQ , Dana Wilson, Norfolk,12
Heat 1
1st, 50.20,
Donell DeLeon-Thompson, Omaha South, 11
2nd, 50.56,
Brian Artis, Bellevue West, 12
3rd, 50.71,
Sherard Brown, Omaha North, 12
4th, 51.63,
Brian Roth, Millard North, 12
5th, 51.96,
Ryan Larson, Scottsbluff, 11
6th, 51.97,
Wayne Reynolds, Omaha Central, 12
52.03,
Dan Sobolewski, North Platte, 12
52.34,
John Hoarty, Om Cr Prep, 12
Heat 2
1st, 49.29,
Jared Bakewell, Millard South, 12
2nd, 49.38,
Danny Hill, Omaha Westside, 11
3rd, 49.54,
Vince Harmon, Bellevue West, 12
4th, 50.56,
Shawn Sims, Omaha North, 12
5th, 51.08,
Levi Grosskopf, Millard North, 12
6th, 51.53,
Josh McDowell, Grand Island, 12
52.37,
Fred Ellis, Omaha Central, 10
52.42,
Taylor Carrier, Scottsbluff, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 4th, 50.06, Sherard Brown, Omaha North, 12, 226
2, 5th, 50.19, Brian Artis, Bellevue West, 12, 13
3, 3rd, 49.84, Vince Harmon, Bellevue West, 12, 17
4, 2nd, 48.91, Jared Bakewell, Millard South, 12, 142
5, 6th, 50.42, Danny Hill, Omaha Westside, 11, 247
6, 1st, 48.65, Donell DeLeon-Thompson, Omaha South, 11, 240
7, NP, 50.80, Shawn Sims, Omaha North, 12, 234
8, NP, 51.01, Brian Roth, Millard North, 12, 138
1st, 48.65, Donell DeLeon-Thompson, Omaha South,11
2nd, 48.91, Jared Bakewell, Millard South,12
3rd, 49.84, Vince Harmon, Bellevue West,12
4th, 50.06, Sherard Brown, Omaha North,12
5th, 50.19, Brian Artis, Bellevue West,12
6th, 50.42, Danny Hill, Omaha Westside,11
50.80, Shawn Sims, Omaha North,12
51.01, Brian Roth, Millard North,12
1st, 4:16.73, Brian Turner, Millard North,11
2nd, 4:17.51, Brad Barker, Omaha Westside,11
3rd, 4:18.42, Ryan Black, Kearney,11
4th, 4:21.83, Luke Garringer, Kearney,10
5th, 4:24.03, Nick Rector, South Sioux City,12
6th, 4:24.13, Eric Rasmussen, North Platte,11
4:25.54, Brad Hartmann, Fremont,12
4:26.57, Scott Ellwanger, Millard South,12
4:29.27, Marc Clinard, Lincoln SE,11
4:30.84, Scott Wandzilak, Lincoln SE,10
4:33.37, Hunter Kosman, Scottsbluff,12
4:35.33, Jacob Newman, Millard West,12
4:36.60, Terry Hall, Norfolk,10
4:38.29, Ben Johnson, Lincoln High,11
4:42.64, Alex Renner, Lincoln Pius X,10
4:51.06, Matt Keller, Lincoln East,12
Heat 1
1st, 39.14,
Jeff Duckworth, Bellevue West, 12
2nd, 40.52,
Jeff Hoffart, Norfolk, 12
3rd, 40.64,
Dan Egermayer, Omaha Westside, 11
4th, 40.77,
Jamaine Billups, Omaha Central, 11
5th, 41.82,
Matt Person, Lincoln SE, 11
6th, 42.16,
Chris Watts, Kearney, 11
42.20,
Mike Nizzi, Om Cr Prep, 11
43.64,
Steve Wiltgen, South Sioux City, 11
Heat 2
1st, 38.76,
Wayne Reynolds, Omaha Central, 12
2nd, 39.72,
Drew Anderson, Kearney, 11
3rd, 40.71,
Justin Wickard, Scottsbluff, 10
4th, 41.24,
Brandon Cleveland, Norfolk, 11
5th, 41.89,
Reece Sukovaty, Lincoln SE, 12
6th, 41.95,
Luke Harrington, Lincoln High, 12
42.27,
Jared Goodwin, Grand Island, 10
42.58,
Greg Kratz, Omaha Westside, 10
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 5th, 40.98, Jamaine Billups, Omaha Central, 11, 212
2, NP, 41.16, Dan Egermayer, Omaha Westside, 11, 244
3, 3rd, 40.03, Drew Anderson, Kearney, 11, 53
4, 1st, 38.56, Wayne Reynolds, Omaha Central, 12, 222
5, 2nd, 39.62, Jeff Duckworth, Bellevue West, 12, 16
6, 4th, 40.18, Jeff Hoffart, Norfolk, 12, 167
7, 6th, 41.05, Justin Wickard, Scottsbluff, 10, 273
8, NP, 41.83, Brandon Cleveland, Norfolk, 11, 165
1st, 38.56, Wayne Reynolds, Omaha Central,12
2nd, 39.62, Jeff Duckworth, Bellevue West,12
3rd, 40.03, Drew Anderson, Kearney,11
4th, 40.18, Jeff Hoffart, Norfolk,12
5th, 40.98, Jamaine Billups, Omaha Central,11
6th, 41.05, Justin Wickard, Scottsbluff,10
41.16, Dan Egermayer, Omaha Westside,11
41.83, Brandon Cleveland, Norfolk,11
Heat 1
1st, 22.14,
Antione Johnson, Omaha Benson, 10
2nd, 22.26,
Kendrick Clay, Omaha Central, 12
3rd, 22.27,
Fred Thorne, Lincoln SE, 12
4th, 22.35,
Donell DeLeon-Thompson, Omaha South, 11
5th, 22.59,
J.D. Pebley, Alliance, 12
6th, 22.97,
Sam Selzle, Millard North, 12
23.36,
J.J. Swope, Millard West, 10
DNS ,
Mike Knowles, Papillion-LaVista, 12
Heat 2
1st, 22.31,
Ryan Wineteer, Alliance, 12
2nd, 22.45,
Donell Walker, Omaha Northwest, 12
3rd, 22.46,
Tim Corcoran, Omaha Westside, 11
4th, 22.54,
Broc Howard, Kearney, 12
5th, 22.96,
Jason Marquis, South Sioux City, 11
6th, 22.99,
Steve Rush, Omaha North, 10
23.05,
Lee Jennings, Columbus, 11
23.29,
Ben Armstrong, Lincoln Pius X, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 23.24, Tim Corcoran, Omaha Westside, 11, 243
2, 6th, 23.17, Donell DeLeon-Thompson, Omaha South, 11, 240
3, 3rd, 22.70, Fred Thorne, Lincoln SE, 12, 125
4, 1st, 22.36, Antione Johnson, Omaha Benson, 10, 204
5, 5th, 22.89, Kendrick Clay, Omaha Central, 12, 215
6, 4th, 22.74, Ryan Wineteer, Alliance, 12, 11
7, 2nd, 22.65, Donell Walker, Omaha Northwest, 12, 239
8, NP, DNS , Broc Howard, Kearney, 12, 61
1st, 22.36, Antione Johnson, Omaha Benson,10
2nd, 22.65, Donell Walker, Omaha Northwest,12
3rd, 22.70, Fred Thorne, Lincoln SE,12
4th, 22.74, Ryan Wineteer, Alliance,12
5th, 22.89, Kendrick Clay, Omaha Central,12
6th, 23.17, Donell DeLeon-Thompson, Omaha South,11
23.24, Tim Corcoran, Omaha Westside,11
DNS , Broc Howard, Kearney,12
Section Results
Section #1
3:25.84, Grand Island
3:26.32, Alliance
3:26.70, Kearney
3:28.25, South Sioux City
3:28.88, Om Cr Prep
3:32.65, Omaha Central
3:34.61, Norfolk
3:35.56, Omaha Westside
Section #2
3:19.97, Bellevue West
3:20.32, Millard North
3:21.90, Omaha North
3:23.20, Millard South
3:24.37, Scottsbluff
3:25.30, Lincoln SE
3:26.33, Lincoln Pius X
3:27.27, Omaha Benson
Final Results
1st, 3:19.97, Bellevue West
Jeff Duckworth, 12, J.J. Hickman, 11, Brian Artis, 12, Vince Harmon, 12
2nd, 3:20.32, Millard North
Levi Grosskopf, 12, Brian Roth, 12, Derek Caldwell, 12, Brian Turner, 11
3rd, 3:21.90, Omaha North
Sherard Brown, 12, Kari Bledsoe, 12, Shawn Sims, 12, Zach Jilek, 12
4th, 3:23.20, Millard South
Justin Carraher, 11, Jesse Weifenbach, 12, Scott Ellwanger, 12, Jared Bakewell, 12
5th, 3:24.37, Scottsbluff
Ryan Escamilla, 12, Taylor Carrier, 12, David Stott, 12, Ryan Larson, 11
6th, 3:25.30, Lincoln SE
Travis Soto, 12, Kyle Lamb, 11, Tyler Bartruff, 10, Charlie Wright, 12
3:25.84, Grand Island
3:26.32, Alliance
3:26.33, Lincoln Pius X
3:26.70, Kearney
3:27.27, Omaha Benson
3:28.25, South Sioux City
3:28.88, Om Cr Prep
3:32.65, Omaha Central
3:34.61, Norfolk
3:35.56, Omaha Westside