Results - Friday Prelims
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Omaha Marian 1:50.43 1:51.23 q
1)
Emily Franks SR 2)
28.01 30.35 28.21 24.66
2
1)
Meredith Colombo SO 2) Mary Cate Raynor SR 3) Anna Kokensparger JR 4)
Alexandra Bilunas FR
29.13 31.42 27.00 24.30
3
1)
Claire Pedersen SO 2) Maggie Headley FR 3) Katharine Williamson
SR 4) Abigail Headley SR
29.52 30.75 26.92 25.25
4 Millard West 1:50.38 1:52.48 q
1)
Ellen Illg JR 2) Kayla Stauffer JR 3) Shannon Guy SO 4) Emma O'Connell FR
28.85 34.16 25.63 23.84
5 Millard South 1:55.23 1:53.79 q
1)
Morgan Coffey SR 2) Rachel Hogan JR 3) Chaeli Quandt FR 4)
Carly Pohlman SR
29.97 31.99 26.27 25.56
6
1)
Mikayla Freese SO 2)
Samantha Holechek JR 3) Olivia Leblanc JR 4) Jordann Bornhoft
SR
28.22 32.25 32.74 22.60
7 Millard North 1:57.30 1:56.03 q
1)
Brittany Sunderman SO 2) Victoria Fox SR 3) Chelsea Fisher JR 4) Angela Weaver JR
30.37 32.56 27.70 25.40
8
1)
Brianna Nelsen JR 2) Karalynn Hellbusch FR 3) Amanda Scheerer SR 4)
Anna Haxby JR
30.15 32.06 28.71 25.52
9 Papillion-La
1)
Kathryn Williams SO 2) Christina Gregory SO 3) Lindsey Phelps FR 4)
Natalie Strohmyer FR
30.81 34.14 28.13 25.53
10 Scottsbluff 2:01.35 1:58.83 q
1)
Taylor Counter FR 2) Nicole De Brie SR 3) Riley Smith SO 4) Kate Macken JR
31.98 32.14 28.04 26.67
11 Ralston/
29.84 35.13 28.72 25.55
12
1)
Samantha Boice SO 2) Elizabeth Schlosser
FR 3) Samantha Morris FR 4) Taylor Marasco JR
30.75 34.22 29.23 25.34
13
1)
Mattea Fosbender JR 2)
Brandy Pappas FR 3) Amsley Senkbeil
FR 4) Rosalie Mueller JR
30.53 34.08 29.62 25.56
14
1)
31.37 32.19 29.33 26.91
15
1)
Elizabeth McCain SR 2) Kaitlin Smits SO 3) Ashton Porter
JR 4) Brianna Conway JR
30.64 33.26 28.48 27.68
16
1)
Anne Bolamperti FR 2) Bailey Stremlau SR 3) Taylor Nance FR 4) Carlin Olson
JR
31.12 34.24 28.36 26.45
17
1)
Taylor Riesselman FR 2) Mary Leonard FR 3)
Brittney Christiansen SO 4) Rebecca Evans JR
30.25 35.23 29.23 25.50
Preliminaries ...
(Event 1 Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time
18
1)
Karissa Kruse JR 2) Alisha Abbott
JR 3) Angela Everley JR 4)
Kaitlin Kruse FR
31.34 34.76 28.67 25.99
19
1)
Lauren Kennedy SO 2) Riley Wilson JR 3) Brennan
Andrews SO 4) Jessica Woolsey SO
30.06 33.79 29.93 27.14
20 Grand Island 2:01.15 2:01.18
1)
Ariel Lahowetz SR 2) Kari Mettenbrink SO 3) Alyson Hartwig SR 4)
Morgan Hibbs SR
29.89 35.88 29.22 26.19
21
1)
Kali Temperley SR 2) Laura Pemberton
FR 3) Lexi Temperley
SO 4) Mary Naughton JR
29.64 36.30 29.74 26.80
22
1)
Kyla Ritter SO 2) Katelyn Olenich SR 3)
31.29 35.19 31.43 26.74
23
1)
Shelby Knobel SR 2) Natalia Lewicki SR 3) Sarah Wekesser FR 4)
Nicole Skarp SR
32.41 34.51 31.74 26.09
24
1)
Jaimie Fast FR 2) Julie McCarthy FR 3) Lauren Fast SR 4) Alice Welch SR
32.15 35.32 35.37 22.66
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1
1)
Kyle Hellyer JR 2) Francis Ciummo FR 3) Brendan Huss SR 4) Alexander
Jacobsen SO
26.09 29.33 23.40 21.89
2
1)
Max Twedt SR 2) Peter Coleman JR 3) Nathaniel
Bishop JR 4) Zachary Hensley SR
26.57 28.73 24.60 21.75
3 Papillion-La
1)
Colin Krysl FR 2) Benjamin Labombard SR 3) Patrick
Roberts JR 4) Alex Jaholkowski SR
26.56 27.81 24.43 22.88
4
1)
Sam Kiddoo SR 2) Garett Daugherty SR 3)
Ethan Ebito FR 4) Jon Rye SR
25.97 29.22 24.96 21.56
5
1)
Aaron Henry JR 2) Steve Ganz SR 3) Adam Frederick SR 4) Jordan Hunt JR
25.83 29.60 24.18 22.25
6 Millard West 1:45.60 1:41.91 q
1)
Jacob Springer SR 2) Adam Hesselink SR 3)
Brendon Smith SO 4) Agostino Van Wetering SR
27.31 28.08 25.44 21.08
7
1)
Tony Schukei SR 2) Sam Skoglund SR 3) Mitchell Pruss SR 4)
Luke Maier SR
27.04 29.43 24.19 21.94
8 Ralston/
1)
Mitchell Shanahan JR 2) Patrick Ryan SR 3) Cameron Drozda SR 4) Thomas Shupe SR
26.14 28.88 25.48 22.63
9 Millard North 1:47.56 1:43.74 q
1)
Miles Ritchie JR 2) Jeremy Huang JR 3) Zachary Knott
SR 4) Jacob McClinton JR
26.91 29.30 25.26 22.27
10
1)
Austin Webber SO 2) Alexander Peck JR 3) Charles Peck FR 4) Gage Purington JR
25.61 28.47 26.41 23.47
11 Scottsbluff 1:47.74 1:44.92 q
1)
Samuel Landers SR 2) Shane Hertig JR 3) Zachariah Shope JR 4)
James Groskopf JR
27.32 30.08 24.78 22.74
12 Beatrice 1:46.95 1:45.47 q
1)
Andrew Nelson FR 2)
26.51 30.31 26.20 22.45
13
1)
Blake Hoffmeyer SR 2) Timothy Gladyshev FR 3) Justin Jones SO 4) Sean Murphy
SR
27.92 29.77 26.23 23.22
14 Millard South 1:47.87 1:47.65
1)
Zachary Burklund JR 2) Ryan Bray SR 3) Jacob Paasch JR 4) Trevor Williamson SR
30.00 30.12 25.21 22.32
15
1)
Andrew Samland FR 2) Kalvin
Anderson FR 3) Shane Tweedy JR 4) Andrew Wimmer SR
28.68 31.19 25.49 22.84
16
1)
Daniel Beeman FR 2) Joshua Mireles FR 3) David Stimson SR 4) Sean Swanson JR
27.98 33.60 24.79 23.19
17
1)
John Zoucha SO 2) Charles Lainson SR 3)
Christopher Smolik SR 4) Samuel Zoucha SR
29.35 30.42 27.81 22.02
Preliminaries ...
(Event 2 Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time
18
1)
Andrew George SO 2) Nathaniel Work JR 3) Alexander Hays FR 4)
Vladislav Matveyev FR
31.19 29.56 25.83 23.18
19
1)
Fredrick Getzschman JR 2) Harris Ramm
SO 3) Errond Williams SR 4)
Jonathan Hislop JR
28.67 34.86 23.04 24.73
20
1)
Tyler Lenz JR 2) Paul Pape JR 3) Daniel Stalder JR 4) Nicolas Kielty JR
29.85 32.46 26.89 22.86
21
1)
Joseph Hinderaker SO 2) Andrew Kroeger SR 3) Joel Kielion JR 4) Emilio Barrientos SR
30.86 31.76 27.18 22.92
22
1)
David Ford SR 2) Scott Speicher JR 3) Dylan Nielsen SR 4) Michael Pickler JR
30.50 33.37 27.33 23.96
23
1)
Dillon Johnson SO 2) Peter Lopez FR 3) Andrew Van Velson JR 4) Paul Tierney SR
36.07 30.98 26.79 23.54
---
1)
Brent Wolterman SR 2) Andrew Castro SR 3)
Jeremy Zelt JR 4) James Cope SO
29.84 27.43 24.23 24.36
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Bianca
Christensen JR Millard West 1:55.23 1:56.12 q
27.88 29.84 29.26 29.14
2 Kelly Kunkel SR Omaha Marian 1:54.80 1:56.19 q
27.19 29.52 29.77 29.71
3 Malinda Caudle SR Millard North 1:59.75 1:56.45 q
26.98 29.34 29.90 30.23
4 Emily Thayer SR
27.23 29.50 30.04 30.57
5 Elizabeth McGinn FR Millard West 2:00.06 1:57.97 q
27.72 29.66 30.30 30.29
6 Grace Raynor SO Omaha Duchesne Academy 1:57.43 1:58.24 q
26.93 29.76 30.34 31.21
7 Molly Pengilly SR Millard West 2:01.75 1:58.43 q
28.01 29.89 30.48 30.05
8 Fawn Weihl SO Millard West 2:02.16 1:59.12 q
27.72 29.63 30.63 31.14
9 Claire McKay SO Omaha Marian 1:59.63 2:00.18 q
27.60 30.41 31.16 31.01
10 Samantha Marchese JR Omaha Marian 2:01.64 2:00.93 q
28.04 30.36 30.95 31.58
11 Bobbi Balogh SR
27.75 30.08 31.57 31.65
12 Amy Bechdolt SR Omaha Burke 2:01.68 2:01.28 q
27.50 30.71 31.61 31.46
13 Sarah
28.09 30.48 31.23 31.58
14 Katy Modlin SR
28.43 30.72 31.54 31.05
15 Amanda
Downing SO Millard South 2:02.01 2:01.76
28.17 30.42 31.41 31.76
16 Brianna
Nelsen JR
27.52 30.70 31.62 32.22
17 Alessandra Marchitelli SO Omaha Marian 2:04.18 2:02.57
27.68 30.41 31.54 32.94
18 Kali Temperley SR
28.51 30.52 31.52 32.24
19 Abigail
Headley SR
28.20 30.57 31.73 32.43
20 Kristen
28.02 30.33 31.99 32.75
21 Sylvia
Coleman FR
27.81 31.38 32.28 31.64
22 Miranda Vlach-Buller FR Grand Island 2:02.53 2:03.95
28.12 31.42 32.57 31.84
23 Kylie Hubbell SR
28.47 31.57 33.28 33.15
24 Raynee Buckley JR Millard North 2:06.58 2:08.01
28.69 31.93 33.76 33.63
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Kyle Wemhoff SR
24.03 26.26 27.28 27.12
2 William Schuermann FR Omaha Creighton Prep 1:45.31 1:44.79 q
24.37 26.09 27.20 27.13
3 John Dolan JR
24.75 27.61 28.08 26.99
4 Patrick Militti FR Omaha Creighton Prep 1:49.09 1:47.66 q
24.54 27.23 28.09 27.80
5 Alex Dayan SO Papillion-La Vista 1:49.03 1:48.15 q
24.38 26.64 27.80 29.33
6 Ryan Peetz SR
25.14 27.27 28.51 27.39
7 Thomas Gasnick JR
25.61 26.97 27.90 28.24
8 Jeremy Yacevich SR
24.89 27.24 28.50 28.11
9 Aaron Henry JR Lincoln Southeast 1:52.36 1:49.12 q
25.43 27.71 27.73 28.25
10 Kyle Hellyer JR
25.94 27.40 27.89 28.14
11 Brock Lemons SO Scottsbluff 1:51.75 1:51.44 q
25.38 27.66 29.07 29.33
12 Jeff Lopez SR
25.28 28.35 29.20 28.64
13 Samuel Heidelk JR
25.59 28.73 29.41 29.67
14 Patrick
Roberts JR Papillion-La
25.67 28.08 29.65 30.10
15 Jourdan Clark JR
25.14 27.68 29.92 30.93
16 Thomas Shupe SR Ralston/Omaha Gross Catholic 1:52.51 1:53.78
26.14 28.52 29.84 29.28
17 Jakob Matthiessen SO Omaha Westside 1:53.60 1:53.92
26.04 28.65 29.19 30.04
18 Nicholas Hellbusch SR
25.07 28.33 29.79 30.95
19 Paul Tierney SR
25.95 28.37 29.82 30.73
20 Tyler Mills SO
26.21 28.73 31.07 31.19
21 Ryan Dostal SR Ralston/Omaha Gross Catholic 1:53.87 1:57.22
26.32 28.66 30.83 31.41
22 Jeffrey Libov SO Millard North 1:57.34 1:58.29
26.31 29.84 30.87 31.27
23 Alex Paine SO
26.78 28.93 31.14 31.61
24 Joseph Meuret FR
27.53 30.12 31.06 30.64
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Brooke Balogh SO Lincoln Southeast 2:15.99 2:13.83 q
27.93 33.48 40.85 31.57
2 Julianna
Headley JR
29.72 33.88 40.12 31.09
3 Anna Kokensparger JR
28.21 35.47 38.92 32.30
4 Mattea Fosbender JR
29.18 34.58 39.88 31.75
5 Katharine Williamson SR
28.84 34.35 41.26 31.00
6 Kyra Lindholm FR Omaha Marian 2:13.49 2:15.94 q
30.46 34.07 39.85 31.56
7 Afton
Robertson JR Omaha Marian 2:17.93 2:16.22 q
29.95 36.24 37.64 32.39
8 Mary Cate Raynor SR
29.94 35.63 39.01 32.00
9 Kristine
Kunkel FR Omaha Marian 2:15.12 2:17.17 q
29.52 35.10 41.99 30.56
10 Karen Illg FR Millard West 2:19.41 2:17.64 q
29.02 33.77 41.16 33.69
11 Meredith
Colombo SO Omaha Duchesne Academy 2:15.89 2:18.14 q
30.49 33.22 43.78 30.65
12 Kim McManus JR
28.69 35.29 42.13 32.50
13 Ashton Porter JR
29.29 35.20 41.44 33.01
14 Martha Reilly SR
29.38 35.55 42.38 32.27
15 Maggie Modlin JR
29.83 36.47 42.25 31.36
16 Riley Smith SO Scottsbluff 2:24.36 2:20.05
29.23 36.13 42.22 32.47
17 Christina
Gregory SO Papillion-La
30.09 36.00 42.29 32.73
18 Marie Harris SR
31.95 35.92 40.11 33.21
19 Carly Baumann JR
29.44 36.00 43.23 33.20
20 Katherine
Steinberger SR
30.74 35.38 42.44 34.53
21 Jordyn Hughes JR
30.37 38.28 42.88 32.89
22 Anna Haxby JR
31.57 36.69 43.30 33.80
23 Julie Pengilly SO Millard West 2:23.57 2:25.42
29.44 36.16 45.00 34.82
24 Elizabeth
McCain SR
31.75 36.48 44.27 35.31
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 William
Kunkel JR
25.33 30.31 35.44 26.74
2 Zachary Hensley SR
24.90 30.34 34.83 28.03
3 Sam Kiddoo SR
25.49 29.82 35.18 28.49
4 Ryan Bubb SO Lincoln East 2:02.78 2:00.81 q
24.98 30.04 37.16 28.63
5 Ryan Krysl SR Papillion-La
25.04 29.36 36.87 29.65
6 Peter Coleman JR
27.62 30.93 35.00 28.12
7 Adam
Frederick SR Lincoln Southeast 2:05.45 2:03.76 q
25.68 32.59 37.61 27.88
8 Francis Ciummo FR Omaha Creighton Prep 2:04.83 2:04.30 q
26.56 31.93 36.38 29.43
9 Mitchell Pruss SR
25.46 31.35 37.16 30.87
10 Garret Schrock SR Beatrice 2:09.55 2:04.99 q
26.90 31.00 37.36 29.73
*11 Zachary
Jacobsen FR
27.54 31.76 37.07 28.64
*11 Colin Krysl FR Papillion-La
26.47 31.47 38.20 28.87
13 Alex Jaholkowski SR Papillion-La
26.37 31.90 37.07 29.71
14 Nicholas
Caruso SO
27.92 31.42 36.90 29.08
15 Davin Jameson SR Grand Island 2:07.74 2:06.99
27.61 33.39 36.26 29.73
16 Christopher
Fisher SR
27.04 34.73 34.73 31.52
17
26.27 33.07 36.71 32.01
18 Kelby McNare JR
27.16 31.52 40.08 29.66
19 Jared
Froehlich JR
26.46 31.99 40.85 30.02
20 Joseph Dolan SR
27.42 34.34 37.67 30.17
21 Shane Hertig JR Scottsbluff 2:13.39 2:09.66
27.97 31.66 38.47 31.56
22 Nicholas Jobeun SO Millard West 2:11.30 2:12.50
28.09 32.89 39.55 31.97
23 Gage Purington JR
27.99 34.35 39.25 32.84
24 Steven Ebers SR
28.34 35.01 40.98 31.58
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Mikayla Freese SO Lincoln Southwest 24.88 24.41 q
2 Emma
O'Connell FR Millard West 24.69 24.46 q
3 Anna Howard JR Millard West 25.28 24.61 q
4 Mariah
Anderson SO Kearney 24.85 24.62 q
5 Colleen Klaiber SR Millard West 25.07 24.80 q
6 Emily Franks SR
7 Alexandra Bilunas FR Omaha Duchesne Academy 25.34 24.97 q
8 Alexis Fee SO Omaha Marian 25.25 24.98 q
9 Chaeli Quandt FR Millard South 25.07 24.99 q
10 Samantha Triba JR Millard North 25.27 25.04 q
11 Kaitlin Smits SO Bellevue East 25.02 25.07 q
12 Hannah Alvine SR Omaha Duchesne Academy 25.90 25.52 q
13 Whitney Korgan SO McCook 25.70 25.68
*14 Angela Everley JR
*14 Paige Theilen FR
Swim-Off Required
16 Julie Pengilly SO Millard West 26.14 25.77
17 Rosalie
Mueller JR
18 Kaitlin Kruse FR
19 Taylor Nance FR
20 Morgan Coffey SR Millard South 26.15 25.92
21 Brianna Bilunas FR
22 Rebecca Evans JR
23 Angela Weaver JR Millard North 26.30 26.25
24 Morgan Hibbs SR Grand Island 26.37 26.63
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Errond Williams SR Omaha Benson 21.59 21.40 q
2 Agostino Van Wetering SR Millard West 22.26 21.67 q
3 Jon Rye SR Lincoln East 22.43 21.78 q
*4 Alexander
Baker JR Millard South 22.63 21.83 q
*4 Craig Murman SR
6 Hamilton
Vernon SR Omaha Burke 21.73 21.84 q
7
8 Jackson
Carter SO Lincoln East 22.70 22.20 q
9 Benjamin Slovek JR Omaha Creighton Prep 22.94 22.26 q
10 Austin Webber SO Bellevue East 22.91 22.33 q
11 Scott Zey SR Omaha Creighton Prep 22.56 22.47 q
12 Jack Morrow SO Lincoln Southeast 22.60 J22.49 q
13 Alexander
Jacobsen SO
14
15
16 Zachariah Shope JR Scottsbluff 22.90 22.59
17 Jacob McClinton JR Millard North 22.65 22.63
18 Justin Nissen JR
19 Patrick Ryan SR Ralston/Omaha Gross Catholic 23.01 22.68
20 Trevor
Williamson SR Millard South 23.13 22.72
21 Samuel Zoucha SR
22 Matthew Penner JR Beatrice 23.05 22.89
23 Cameron Drozda SR Ralston/Omaha Gross Catholic 22.97 23.31
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Shannon Guy SO Millard West 57.12 56.80 q
27.19 29.61
2 Katharine Williamson SR
28.22 31.31
3 Anna Kokensparger JR Omaha Duchesne Academy 59.08 59.56 q
28.27 31.29
4 Ellen Illg JR Millard West 1:00.86 59.76 q
27.89 31.87
5 Chaeli Quandt FR Millard South 1:00.88 59.78 q
27.78 32.00
6 Malinda Caudle SR Millard North 1:00.68 1:00.04 q
27.99 32.05
7 Alessandra Marchitelli SO Omaha Marian 1:02.96 1:01.28 q
28.83 32.45
8 Sylvia
Coleman FR Omaha Westside 1:01.76 1:01.58 q
28.83 32.75
9 Autumn
Baldwin SO Omaha Marian 1:01.67 1:02.13 q
28.86 33.27
10 Riley Smith SO Scottsbluff 1:05.54 1:02.57 q
29.02 33.55
11 Ashton Porter JR Bellevue East 1:02.47 1:02.80 q
29.06 33.74
12 Lindsey
Phelps FR Papillion-La Vista 1:03.18 1:02.94 q
28.98 33.96
13 Martha Reilly SR
29.95 33.15
14 Rachel Gehringer SR Millard North 1:04.47 1:03.19
29.19 34.00
15 Carly Ziemer SO Millard West 1:03.53 1:03.24
28.63 34.61
16 Kaitlyn Maier JR
29.08 34.38
17 Rebecca Rice JR Millard West 1:04.45 1:03.80
29.44 34.36
18 Chelsea
Fisher JR Millard North 1:05.20 1:04.01
29.23 34.78
19 Carly Baumann JR
29.60 34.77
20 Kylin Pass JR
29.94 34.53
21 Claire Hansen SR
29.81 35.31
22 Lexi Temperley SO
30.51 34.78
23 Sarah Barnes SO
29.66 35.74
24 Amsley Senkbeil FR
30.56 36.55
25 Alyson Hartwig SR Grand Island 1:05.54 1:07.38
30.37 37.01
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Zachary
Hensley SR Omaha Westside 54.37 52.22 q
24.52 27.70
2 Alexander
Jacobsen SO Omaha Creighton Prep 53.58 52.41 q
24.97 27.44
3 Jon Rye SR Lincoln East 54.88 52.87 q
24.68 28.19
4 Brendan Huss SR Omaha Creighton Prep 52.86 52.97 q
24.64 28.33
5 Patrick Militti FR Omaha Creighton Prep 53.39 53.12 q
25.27 27.85
6 Ryan Bubb SO Lincoln East 53.79 53.38 q
24.93 28.45
7 Scott Zey SR Omaha Creighton Prep 53.43 53.59 q
24.34 29.25
8 Mitchell Pruss SR Norfolk 55.94 54.33 q
25.03 29.30
9 Patrick
Roberts JR Papillion-La
25.37 29.10
10 Adam
25.55 28.99
11 Ethan Ebito FR Lincoln East 55.43 54.81 q
25.09 29.72
12 Tony Schukei SR Norfolk 57.47 55.37 q
25.72 29.65
13 Nathaniel
Bishop JR
25.80 29.63
14 Jeremy Zelt JR
25.20 30.89
15 Zachariah Shope JR Scottsbluff 56.75 56.46
25.86 30.60
16 Mitchell
Shanahan JR Ralston/Omaha Gross Catholic 57.27 56.53
25.78 30.75
17 Jacob Paasch JR Millard South 58.16 56.55
25.94 30.61
18 Dylan Woldt SO
26.47 30.09
19 Dillon Northrup JR
26.78 30.02
20 Alexander
Peck JR
26.73 30.27
21 David Stimson SR
26.73 30.59
22 Zachary Knott SR Millard North 58.07 57.71
26.47 31.24
23 Steven Ebers SR
27.76 30.69
24 Andrew Van Velson JR
27.54 32.00
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Emma
O'Connell FR Millard West 53.34 52.44 q
25.28 27.16
2 Colleen Klaiber SR Millard West 54.70 53.81 q
25.45 28.36
3 Kelly Kunkel SR
26.17 27.76
4 Molly Pengilly SR Millard West 55.79 53.96 q
25.81 28.15
5 Emily Thayer SR Omaha Duchesne Academy 55.31 54.53 q
26.31 28.22
6 Samantha Triba JR Millard North 54.91 54.55 q
26.17 28.38
7 Anna Howard JR Millard West 55.75 54.83 q
25.82 29.01
8 Alexis Fee SO Omaha Marian 55.26 54.86 q
26.15 28.71
9 Mariah
Anderson SO Kearney 54.38 55.12 q
25.35 29.77
10 Elise Jarrett SO Omaha Duchesne Academy 56.28 55.25 q
26.66 28.59
11 Alexandra Bilunas FR Omaha Duchesne Academy 56.02 55.57 q
26.41 29.16
12 Karalynn Hellbusch FR
27.17 28.50
13 Kaitlin Smits SO
26.40 29.45
14 Hannah Alvine SR
26.61 29.35
15 Paige Theilen FR
26.95 29.13
16 Amanda
Downing SO Millard South 56.41 56.20
26.99 29.21
17 Abigail
Headley SR
27.27 29.34
18 Nicole De
Brie SR Scottsbluff 55.91 56.95
26.89 30.06
19 Kristen
27.48 29.87
20 Amy Morton JR
27.52 29.99
21 Kaitlin Kruse FR
27.41 30.58
22 Jordann Bornhoft SR
28.01 30.82
23 Carlin Olson JR
27.86 31.10
24 Morgan Hibbs SR Grand Island 57.84 59.10
28.14 30.96
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Hamilton
Vernon SR Omaha Burke 47.52 47.07 q
22.69 24.38
2 Errond Williams SR Omaha Benson 48.31 47.74 q
23.12 24.62
3 Agostino Van Wetering SR Millard West 49.08 48.11 q
23.01 25.10
4 William Schuermann FR Omaha Creighton Prep 48.34 48.22 q
23.37 24.85
5 Jackson
Carter SO Lincoln East 49.68 48.49 q
23.07 25.42
6
23.12 25.41
7 Craig Murman SR Lincoln East 48.77 48.58 q
23.50 25.08
8 John Dolan JR Omaha Westside 49.74 48.60 q
23.73 24.87
9 Alexander
Baker JR Millard South 50.16 49.00 q
23.21 25.79
10 Jeremy Yacevich SR South Sioux City 49.49 49.38 q
23.69 25.69
11 Luke Maier SR Norfolk 50.29 49.42 q
23.38 26.04
12 Thomas Gasnick JR Omaha Creighton Prep 49.73 49.45 q
23.74 25.71
13 Benjamin Slovek JR
23.35 26.19
14 Jack Morrow SO
24.07 26.22
*15 Samuel Zoucha SR
23.88 26.42
*15
23.38 26.92
17 Kelly Danahy SR
23.91 26.54
18 Jeff Lopez SR
24.78 25.75
19 Cameron Drozda SR Ralston/Omaha Gross Catholic 51.17 50.67
24.20 26.47
20 Andrew Nelson FR Beatrice 50.55 50.76
24.36 26.40
21 Joseph Dolan SR
24.51 26.30
22 Nicholas Hellbusch SR
24.41 27.11
23 Justin Nissen JR
24.85 26.96
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Brooke Balogh SO Lincoln Southeast 5:18.50 5:11.98 q
28.47 31.03 31.07 31.48 31.58 31.38 31.51 32.25
31.94 31.27
2 Grace Raynor SO Omaha Duchesne Academy 5:18.23 5:14.73 q
28.72 31.39 31.81 31.84 31.53 31.80 31.87 32.26
31.96 31.55
3 Fawn Weihl SO Millard West 5:24.03 5:17.01 q
29.14 31.62 31.97 32.49 32.64 32.06 32.44 32.06
31.98 30.61
4 Claire McKay SO Omaha Marian 5:19.19 5:17.05 q
29.53 31.87 31.96 32.11 32.31 32.34 32.21 32.15
32.54 30.03
5 Katy Modlin SR
28.81 31.47 31.94 32.36 32.45 32.46 32.04 32.61
32.61 32.01
6 Maggie Modlin JR
28.77 31.56 31.61 31.87 32.13 32.09 32.53 33.05
33.22 32.15
7 Bobbi Balogh SR
29.05 31.53 31.91 32.08 32.38 32.49 32.54 32.91
33.38 32.35
8 Meredith
Colombo SO Omaha Duchesne Academy 5:20.69 5:24.88 q
29.11 31.75 32.04 32.88 33.70 33.65 33.96 32.71
32.53 32.55
9 Samantha Marchese JR Omaha Marian 5:21.97 5:26.31 q
29.81 31.60 32.13 32.12 32.56 32.69 33.78 33.99
34.13 33.50
10 Caitlin Fee JR Omaha Marian 5:27.99 5:26.72 q
29.17 31.66 32.23 33.15 33.50 33.56 33.63 33.23
33.44 33.15
11 Kim McManus JR
29.21 31.69 32.66 33.18 33.53 33.65 34.05 34.54
33.77 32.13
12 Miranda Vlach-Buller FR Grand Island 5:28.27 5:28.45 q
30.01 32.23 33.16 33.05 33.86 33.45 33.84 33.31
33.15 32.39
13 Kristine
Kunkel FR
28.82 32.51 32.76 33.41 33.80 34.06 34.23 34.51
33.92 33.30
14 Sarah
29.79 32.83 33.20 33.66 33.98 34.06 34.53 34.61
34.45 33.68
15 Kelsey Ketcham JR Papillion-La
29.85 32.78 33.84 34.20 34.50 34.53 34.77 34.86
34.97 33.98
16 Erin Wright SO
29.04 31.81 33.44 33.94 34.43 35.09 35.35 35.37
35.71 34.73
Preliminaries ...
(Event 15 Girls
500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
17 Jordyn Hughes JR
29.95 33.44 34.27 34.62 34.84 35.03 35.19 35.11
35.01 34.15
18 Kylie Hubbell SR
30.06 33.38 34.71 34.79 34.97 35.41 35.58 35.09
34.78 33.44
19
30.87 34.17 34.33 34.95 35.02 34.71 35.22 35.41
35.36 34.81
20 Leilani Stenner JR
29.85 33.51 34.05 35.11 35.55 35.47 35.86 35.86
35.69 34.90
21 Christine Baude JR Papillion-La
30.87 34.39 34.83 35.16 35.60 35.41 35.65 35.54
35.26 34.04
22 Brianna
Conway JR
30.47 33.53 34.70 35.21 35.22 35.73 35.47 35.60
35.80 35.31
23 Ellen Calkins SO
30.75 33.49 34.46 34.45 35.13 35.63 35.76 36.09
36.82 35.47
24 Megan Palik SO Millard West 5:42.20 5:51.84
30.63 33.97 35.02 35.79 35.89 35.77 36.15 36.25
36.13 36.24
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Alex Dayan SO Papillion-La Vista 4:54.23 4:48.00 q
26.68 28.84 28.86 29.31 29.00 29.25 29.38 29.14
29.14 28.40
2 Kyle Wemhoff SR
25.14 27.92 28.31 28.33 28.04 28.44 28.97 31.16
31.78 30.13
3 Ryan Peetz SR
25.83 28.60 29.71 30.07 30.47 29.99 29.54 29.97
30.51 28.87
4 Zachary
Jacobsen FR Omaha Creighton Prep 4:56.39 4:54.14 q
26.02 28.26 29.60 30.05 30.19 30.20 30.15 30.49
30.47 28.71
5 Colin Krysl FR Papillion-La Vista 4:57.69 4:57.59 q
26.93 29.30 29.96 30.25 30.20 30.66 29.87 30.25
30.66 29.51
6 Christopher Crown JR
27.59 29.34 29.62 29.88 30.35 31.41 31.56 30.75
29.99 29.59
7 Max Twedt SR
26.66 29.35 29.97 30.66 30.39 30.78 31.16 30.98
30.68 29.59
8 Thomas Peetz FR Omaha Westside 5:12.24 5:02.45 q
27.55 29.79 30.81 31.17 31.15 31.29 30.61 30.77
30.46 28.85
9 Miles Hector FR
26.77 29.58 30.57 30.54 30.59 31.31 31.51 31.40
31.30 29.32
10 Samuel Heidelk JR
26.80 29.65 30.34 30.85 30.75 31.58 31.66 31.52
30.73 30.52
11 Gavin Hagar FR Omaha Creighton Prep 5:08.21 5:07.61 q
26.52 28.83 29.80 30.28 30.90 31.79 32.34 32.48
32.94 31.73
12 Jakob Matthiessen SO Omaha Westside 5:09.15 5:08.61 q
27.09 30.73 31.42 31.57 31.16 30.87 31.59 32.05
31.71 30.42
13
26.43 29.68 31.22 31.07 31.98 32.04 32.00 32.26
32.62 31.73
14 Dylan Woldt SO
27.51 30.58 31.30 31.54 31.73 32.04 32.05 31.83
31.94 30.53
15 Daniel Beeman FR
27.19 30.65 31.82 31.93 32.24 31.86 32.32 31.88
32.14 30.49
16 Joshua Hayes SR
26.71 30.07 31.28 32.22 32.43 32.69 32.86 32.72
31.46 30.59
Preliminaries ...
(Event 16 Boys
500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
17 Tyler Mills SO
28.02 30.57 31.75 32.49 31.80 32.25 32.30 31.84
31.70 30.69
18 Alex Paine SO
27.83 31.12 31.36 32.15 32.12 32.51 33.23 33.24
32.48 31.69
19 Rance Ristau SR Millard North 5:19.03 5:18.95
28.67 30.74 31.58 32.52 32.31 33.21 33.29 32.97
32.59 31.07
20 Kevin Falck FR Millard North 5:16.18 5:19.39
28.55 31.40 32.42 33.08 33.14 32.92 32.84 32.81
32.00 30.23
21 Jeffrey Libov SO Millard North 5:16.04 5:21.63
27.43 31.38 32.50 32.64 32.29 32.92 33.25 33.34
33.33 32.55
22 Joseph Meuret FR
28.51 31.23 31.94 32.76 33.19 33.41 32.78 33.36
33.17 32.21
23 Jacob Yager SO Ralston/Omaha Gross Catholic 5:17.04 5:25.11
27.67 30.54 32.15 32.88 33.56 33.56 34.05 34.16
34.15 32.39
24 Michael
Moyers SO Ralston/Omaha Gross Catholic 5:11.90 5:27.84
26.78 29.98 31.79 32.82 33.10 34.05 35.66 34.38
35.28 34.00
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Millard West 1:38.65 1:38.85 q
1)
Elizabeth McGinn FR 2) Molly Pengilly SR 3) Anna Howard JR 4) Colleen Klaiber SR
25.17 24.81 24.17 24.70
2
1)
Elise Jarrett SO 2) Emily Thayer SR 3) Grace Raynor SO 4) Hannah Alvine SR
25.40 24.75 25.07 25.29
3 Omaha Marian 1:40.61 1:41.27 q
1)
Emily Franks SR 2) Kristine Kunkel FR 3) Alexis Fee SO 4) Kyra Lindholm FR
25.33 25.83 24.83 25.28
4 Millard North 1:43.67 1:41.73 q
1)
Samantha Triba JR 2) Chelsea Fisher JR 3)
Angela Weaver JR 4) Malinda Caudle SR
25.34 26.31 25.68 24.40
5 Millard South 1:42.99 1:42.45 q
1)
Chaeli Quandt FR 2)
Rachel Hogan JR 3) Morgan Coffey SR 4) Carly Pohlman SR
25.40 26.02 25.64 25.39
6
1)
Mariah Anderson SO 2) Lauren Kennedy SO 3) Brennan Andrews SO 4)
Riley Wilson JR
25.07 25.42 26.56 25.83
7
1)
Katharine Williamson SR 2) Julianna Headley JR 3)
Kristen Campbell JR 4) Katy Modlin SR
25.73 25.87 26.42 25.78
8
1)
Jordann Bornhoft SR 2)
Lauren Meeske SO 3) Olivia Leblanc JR 4) Mikayla Freese SO
27.29 26.30 26.42 23.90
9 Ralston/
1)
26.16 25.86 25.92 26.05
10 Omaha Burke 1:47.72 1:44.24 q
1)
Amy Bechdolt SR 2) Taylor Riesselman FR 3) Carly Baumann JR 4)
Rebecca Evans JR
25.89 26.32 25.90 26.13
11 Papillion-La
1)
Christina Gregory SO 2) Lindsey Phelps FR 3) Natalie Strohmyer FR 4) Kathryn Williams SO
26.39 25.53 25.97 26.38
12
1)
Emily Daugherty FR 2) Amy Morton JR 3) Kylie Hubbell SR 4) Rosalie Mueller
JR
26.23 25.88 26.67 25.96
13
1)
Bobbi Balogh SR 2) Shelby Knobel SR 3) Brooke Balogh SO 4)
Nicole Skarp SR
26.63 27.07 25.56 26.24
14
1)
Katelyn Olenich SR 2) Kyla Ritter SO 3) Lauren Albin SO 4) Kaitlyn Maier JR
26.83 26.47 26.90 25.73
15
1)
Rebecca Walrath FR 2) Amanda Scheerer SR 3) Shelbie Scharf SR 4) Anna Haxby JR
27.31 26.38 26.84 26.23
16
1)
Karissa Kruse JR 2) Alisha Abbott
JR 3) Kaitlin Kruse FR 4) Angela Everley JR
26.70 28.15 25.97 26.04
17
1)
Carlin Olson JR 2) Faith Daley FR 3) Anne Bolamperti FR 4) Taylor Nance FR
27.37 27.25 27.57 25.67
Preliminaries ...
(Event 17 Girls
200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time
18
1)
28.05 27.73 26.51 25.97
19
1)
Kristen Menchaca SR 2) Shayla
Werner SR 3) Taylour Kumpf JR 4) Paige Theilen FR
29.14 27.80 26.65 25.21
20
1)
28.49 26.34 27.33 27.28
21 McCook 1:49.13 1:49.59
1)
Madeline Shaddock SO 2) Katie Latta SO 3) Jayde Aufrecht
SO 4) Whitney Korgan SO
28.25 28.07 27.52 25.75
22 Grand Island 1:49.39 1:50.90
1)
Alyson Hartwig SR 2) Ariel Lahowetz SR 3) Abigail Jameson SO 4) Miranda Vlach-Buller FR
28.18 27.96 28.08 26.68
23
1)
Amanda Farrow FR 2) Jordyn Riggles
SR 3) Brianna Conway JR 4) Sara Smits SR
27.96 27.31 28.60 27.15
--- Scottsbluff 1:47.95 DQ
1)
Taylor Counter FR 2) Kate Macken JR 3) Karin Shedd FR 4) Jamie Lewandowski SR
26.60 25.83 27.00 27.47
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1
1)
Jon Rye SR 2) Kelly Danahy SR 3) Ryan Bubb SO 4) Jackson
Carter SO
22.07 22.77 21.58 21.96
2
1)
William Kunkel JR 2) Thomas Gasnick JR 3)
Patrick Militti FR 4) Scott Zey SR
21.93 22.07 22.47 22.06
3
1)
Luke Maier SR 2) Sam Skoglund SR 3)
Tony Schukei SR 4) Kyle Wemhoff SR
22.66 23.19 22.37 21.94
4
1)
22.36 23.33 23.16 21.67
5 Ralston/
1)
Mitchell Shanahan JR 2) Cameron Drozda SR 3)
Thomas Shupe SR 4) Patrick Ryan SR
22.82 22.72 22.71 22.38
6 Papillion-La
1)
Ryan Krysl SR 2) Benjamin Labombard SR 3) Alex Jaholkowski SR 4) Alex Dayan SO
22.50 22.93 22.85 22.36
7
1)
John Dolan JR 2) Nathaniel Bishop JR 3) Nicholas Hellbusch SR 4) Ryan Peetz SR
23.18 22.42 22.79 22.58
8 Omaha Burke 1:33.02 1:31.19 q
1)
21.61 23.09 23.20 23.29
9
1)
Jordan Hunt JR 2) Steve Ganz SR 3) Steven Ebers SR 4) Jack Morrow SO
22.98 23.23 23.71 22.30
10 Millard South 1:35.30 1:33.29 q
1)
Trevor Williamson SR 2) Jacob Paasch JR 3) Tyler Kohles JR 4) Alexander Baker JR
22.96 23.98 24.79 21.56
11 Millard West 1:35.98 1:34.19 q
1)
Adam Hesselink SR 2) Nathaniel Springer
JR 3) Brendon Smith SO 4) Daniel Twight SR
23.38 23.58 23.92 23.31
12 Omaha Benson 1:35.30 1:34.26 q
1)
Errond Williams SR 2) Paul Morrow FR 3) Jonathan Hislop JR 4)
Fredrick Getzschman JR
21.12 24.66 25.35 23.13
13
1)
David Stimson SR 2) Eric Williamson SR 3) Daniel Beeman FR 4) Sean Swanson JR
24.54 23.11 23.56 23.36
14
1)
Kelby McNare JR 2)
Peter Lopez FR 3) Jeff Lopez SR 4) Paul Tierney SR
23.96 23.51 23.68 23.67
15 Scottsbluff 1:36.99 1:34.83
1)
James Groskopf JR 2) Shane Hertig JR 3) Jarod Kerr FR 4) Brock Lemons SO
23.74 23.50 23.88 23.71
16 Millard North 1:37.07 1:35.83
1)
Jacob McClinton JR 2) Jeremy Huang JR 3) Sean Roberts SR 4) Keithstone Kim SO
22.98 24.37 24.30 24.18
17
1)
John Erickson SR 2) Steven Desandro SO 3)
Andrew Schroeder SO 4) Kyle Eagen SR
24.11 24.03 23.87 23.85
Preliminaries ...
(Event 18 Boys
200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time
18 South
1)
Dillon Northrup JR 2) Justin Lederer SR 3)
24.15 24.84 24.72 22.22
19
1)
David Ford SR 2) Michael Pickler JR 3)
Dylan Nielsen SR 4) Jourdan Clark JR
24.42 24.61 23.86 23.63
20
1)
Jacob Anderson JR 2) Grant Langdon SR 3) Tyler Lenz JR 4) Nicolas Kielty JR
24.70 24.50 24.13 23.45
21
1)
Charles Lainson SR 2) John Zoucha SO 3) Christopher Smolik SR 4)
Gavin Raitt SR
24.11 24.06 24.92 23.93
22
1)
Michael Walsh JR 2) Joel Kielion JR 3) Carl Miller JR 4) Emilio Barrientos SR
24.98 24.92 24.60 22.66
23
1)
Cody Burt SR 2) Corey Stopak JR 3) Nicholas Navarro JR 4) Marcus Ederer JR
24.11 25.60 24.72 23.35
24 Beatrice 1:36.69 1:38.18
1)
Lucas Berke JR 2)
25.77 25.63 24.52 22.26
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Emily Franks SR Omaha Marian 1:01.02 59.75 q
29.40 30.35
2 Bianca Christensen JR Millard West 1:01.35 1:00.40 q
29.52 30.88
3 Ellen Illg JR Millard West 1:00.72 1:00.48 q
29.52 30.96
4 Mikayla Freese SO Lincoln Southwest 1:01.77 1:01.07 q
29.43 31.64
5 Elise Jarrett SO Omaha Duchesne Academy 1:02.47 1:01.33 q
29.94 31.39
6 Ariel Lahowetz SR Grand Island 1:01.86 1:02.03 q
30.36 31.67
7 Amy Bechdolt SR Omaha Burke 1:03.42 1:02.17 q
30.15 32.02
8 Autumn
Baldwin SO Omaha Marian 1:03.31 1:02.84 q
30.69 32.15
9 Kali Temperley SR
30.30 32.69
10 Caitlin
Purcell JR Omaha Marian 1:03.52 1:03.18 q
30.20 32.98
11 Victoria Schab FR Ralston/Omaha Gross Catholic 1:04.83 1:03.66 q
30.79 32.87
12 Elizabeth McGinn FR Millard West 1:03.97 1:03.72 q
31.32 32.40
13 Morgan Coffey SR Millard South 1:04.08 1:04.16
31.07 33.09
14 Lauren
Kennedy SO
30.65 33.61
15 Caitlin Fee JR
31.40 33.10
16 Grace Twedt FR
31.30 33.23
17 Claire
Pedersen SO Omaha Westside 1:05.19 1:04.62
30.81 33.81
18 Leilani Stenner JR
31.23 33.40
19 Katherine
Rounds JR Millard West 1:04.28 1:05.25
31.46 33.79
20 Brianna Bilunas FR
31.41 34.04
21 Brittany Sunderman SO Millard North 1:04.10 1:05.56
31.41 34.15
22 Madison
Miller SO
31.23 34.41
23 Elizabeth
McCain SR
32.00 34.07
24 Kylin Pass JR
31.95 34.91
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Aaron Henry JR
26.71 27.60
2 Kyle Hellyer JR Omaha Creighton Prep 55.72 54.94 q
27.24 27.70
3 Austin Webber SO Bellevue East 56.79 55.19 q
26.85 28.34
4 Sam Kiddoo SR Lincoln East 54.45 55.21 q
27.10 28.11
5 Brendan Huss SR Omaha Creighton Prep 56.44 55.43 q
26.97 28.46
6 Matthew
Franco SO Omaha Creighton Prep 56.32 55.95 q
27.20 28.75
7 Ryan Krysl SR Papillion-La Vista 57.28 56.02 q
26.78 29.24
8 Jeremy Zelt JR
27.14 29.10
9 Mitchell
Shanahan JR Ralston/Omaha Gross Catholic 57.86 56.88 q
27.44 29.44
10 Nicholas
Caruso SO Lincoln East 57.49 56.98 q
28.07 28.91
11 Andrew Nelson FR Beatrice 57.00 57.03 q
27.57 29.46
12 Garret
Schrock SR Beatrice 58.36 57.11 q
27.70 29.41
13 Andre Wilt FR
27.57 29.74
14 Max Twedt SR
28.33 29.36
15 Miles Ritchie JR Millard North 57.53 57.92
27.60 30.32
16 Samuel Landers SR Scottsbluff 59.19 58.14
28.13 30.01
17 James Groskopf JR Scottsbluff 59.25 58.21
28.06 30.15
18 Kelby McNare JR
28.39 29.96
19 Braden
Foreman JR Scottsbluff 59.84 58.78
28.71 30.07
20 Richard Rider SR
28.75 30.05
21 Jared
Froehlich JR
28.57 30.37
22 Nicholas Jobeun SO Millard West 58.41 59.16
28.85 30.31
23 Thomas Peetz FR
29.80 30.63
24 Justin Kofoed SR Millard North 1:00.52 1:03.96
30.45 33.51
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Shannon Guy SO Millard West 1:07.50 1:06.64 q
31.52 35.12
2 Afton
Robertson JR Omaha Marian 1:08.07 1:07.73 q
31.69 36.04
3 Carly Pohlman SR Millard South 1:09.53 1:08.70 q
32.33 36.37
4 Mary Cate Raynor SR
32.02 36.90
5 Maggie
Headley FR Omaha Westside 1:11.09 1:09.61 q
33.24 36.37
6 Karalynn Hellbusch FR Lincoln Northeast 1:09.01 1:10.26 q
33.36 36.90
7 Karen Illg FR Millard West 1:12.04 1:10.73 q
32.94 37.79
8 Nicole De
Brie SR Scottsbluff 1:10.40 1:10.83 q
33.38 37.45
9 Madeline Hutt SO Scottsbluff 1:11.96 1:10.90 q
33.53 37.37
10 Kaitlyn
Maier JR
33.89 37.31
11 Marie Harris SR Omaha North 1:11.40 1:11.26 q
33.47 37.79
12 Kyra Lindholm FR Omaha Marian 1:10.75 1:11.32 q
33.52 37.80
13 Julianna Headley JR
33.59 37.77
14 Rachel Hogan JR Millard South 1:11.43 1:11.43
33.18 38.25
15 Brianna
Nelsen JR
33.81 37.88
16 Samantha Holechek JR
33.89 37.91
17 Victoria Fox SR Millard North 1:12.28 1:11.91
33.85 38.06
18
33.65 39.24
19 Mattea Fosbender JR
33.86 39.11
20 Aubrey Brouillette SO Omaha Marian 1:13.49 1:13.20
34.33 38.87
21 Jenna Bowmaster SO
34.86 39.15
22 Natalia Lewicki SR
35.43 39.19
23 Brandy Pappas FR
35.24 39.58
24 Brianna Conroy SR
34.81 40.52
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Benjamin Labombard SR Papillion-La
28.17 32.68
2 William Kunkel JR
28.94 32.61
3 Christopher Fisher SR
29.49 32.76
4 Peter Coleman JR
29.66 32.70
5 Jacob Springer SR Millard West 1:04.54 1:02.78 q
29.36 33.42
6 Andrew Castro SR
28.79 34.05
7 Alex Jaholkowski SR Papillion-La
29.54 33.51
8 Adam Hesselink SR Millard West 1:04.87 1:03.07 q
29.32 33.75
9 Sam Skoglund SR
30.11 33.53
10 Garett Daugherty SR
29.83 33.86
11 Simon Hwangpo JR Papillion-La
29.56 34.25
12 Davin Jameson SR Grand Island 1:03.49 1:03.84 q
30.65 33.19
13 Alexander
Peck JR
30.35 33.78
14 Stephen
Hansen FR
29.98 34.53
15 Nathaniel
Bishop JR
29.82 34.70
16 Patrick Ryan SR Ralston/Omaha Gross Catholic 1:06.62 1:04.83
30.10 34.73
17 Nathaniel
Work JR
30.05 34.80
18 Bolun Ye JR
30.31 34.71
19 Francis Ciummo FR
30.82 34.42
20 Ross Goldenstein FR
30.71 34.72
21
30.60 34.93
*22 Shane Hertig JR Scottsbluff 1:06.45 1:05.85
30.99 34.86
*22 Sean Murphy SR
30.97 34.88
24 Timothy Gladyshev FR
30.27 35.74
25 Jourdan Clark JR
30.35 35.82
Preliminaries ...
(Event 22 Boys
100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
26 Steve Ganz SR
30.99 35.81
27 Timothy Moy JR
30.78 36.44
28 Ryan Bray SR Millard South 1:05.54 1:07.29
31.17 36.12
29 Zachary Knott SR Millard North 1:06.85 1:08.51
32.05 36.46
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Millard West 3:37.49 3:38.00 q
1)
Elizabeth McGinn FR 2) Molly Pengilly SR 3) Fawn Weihl SO 4) Anna Howard JR
26.46 54.01 25.80 54.46 26.06 55.25 25.67 54.28
2 Omaha Marian 3:39.36 3:41.00 q
1)
Kristine Kunkel FR 2) Alexis Fee SO 3) Kyra Lindholm FR 4)
Kelly Kunkel SR
27.26 56.91 26.11 54.88 26.26 54.88 25.76 54.33
3
1)
Grace Raynor SO 2) Elise Jarrett
SO 3) Meredith Colombo SO 4) Emily Thayer SR
26.94 55.45 26.52 55.68 26.23 55.57 26.69 55.59
4 Millard South 3:51.25 3:45.75 q
1)
Amanda Downing SO 2) Justine Cooper FR 3) Rachel Hogan JR 4) Carly Pohlman SR
27.30 56.59 26.70 56.72 26.68 56.53 26.67 55.91
5 Millard North 3:51.42 3:46.09 q
1)
Samantha Triba JR 2) Angela Weaver JR 3)
Malinda Caudle SR 4) Raynee Buckley JR
26.64 55.70 26.57 57.64 26.02 53.58 27.84 59.17
6
1)
Katy Modlin SR 2) Kristen Campbell JR 3) Julianna
Headley JR 4) Abigail Headley SR
27.65 57.06 27.60 57.59 26.70 56.38 26.49 55.44
7
1)
Mariah Anderson SO 2) Lauren Kennedy SO 3) Brennan Andrews SO 4)
Riley Wilson JR
25.86 54.02 27.19 57.57 27.24 58.60 26.62 57.33
8
1)
Nicole Skarp SR 2) Bobbi Balogh SR 3) Shelby Knobel SR 4)
Brooke Balogh SO
27.45 57.74 26.44 55.93 28.37 59.93 25.58 54.18
9
1)
Brianna Nelsen JR 2) Amanda Scheerer SR 3)
Anna Haxby JR 4) Karalynn Hellbusch FR
26.90 56.76 27.38 57.75 27.64 58.50 26.62 55.16
10 Omaha Burke 3:50.49 3:48.26 q
1)
Rebecca Evans JR 2) Taylor Riesselman FR 3)
Amy Bechdolt SR 4) Carly Baumann JR
28.17 58.33 27.21 58.48 26.26 54.80 26.70 56.65
11 Papillion-La
1)
Emily Dascalos SR 2) Christina Gregory
SO 3) Kathryn Williams SO 4) Lindsey Phelps FR
27.78 57.96 27.09 57.60 27.64 57.41 26.47 55.88
12
1)
Rosalie Mueller JR 2) Amy Morton JR 3) Mattea Fosbender
JR 4) Kylie Hubbell SR
27.70 57.61 27.43 56.83 27.39 57.80 27.29 57.15
13 Scottsbluff 3:55.52 3:51.69
1)
Taylor Counter FR 2) Riley Smith SO 3) Karin Shedd FR 4) Nicole De Brie SR
27.76 58.30 26.60 56.54 28.51 59.62 27.47 57.23
14
1)
Katelyn Olenich SR 2) Lauren Albin SO 3)
27.81 57.86 27.57 59.59 27.87 58.90 27.61 57.40
15
1)
Carlin Olson JR 2) Izzi Walsh JR 3) Anne Bolamperti FR 4)
Taylor Nance FR
28.23 59.03 28.72 1:01.24 29.05 1:01.04 26.82 56.87
16
1)
Madison Miller SO 2) Samantha Morris FR 3) Taylor Marasco JR 4) Kim McManus JR
29.14 1:00.31 29.18 1:02.76 27.38 59.44 26.14 55.70
17
1)
Ashton Porter JR 2) Elizabeth McCain SR 3) Brianna Conway JR 4)
Kaitlin Smits SO
28.28 59.25 29.41 1:01.68 29.57 1:02.93 26.01 55.49
Preliminaries ...
(Event 23 Girls
400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time
18
1)
Shayla Werner SR 2) Mary Boeding SO 3) Taylour Kumpf JR 4) Paige Theilen FR
30.05 1:03.82 28.98 1:02.37 28.11 59.52 26.78 55.80
19
1)
Heidi Paneitz SR 2) Madison Feilmeier SR 3) Erin Krenk SR 4) Rachel Beranek SO
28.92 1:00.24 28.08 59.96 28.88 1:01.61 28.51 1:00.43
20 Grand Island 3:59.57 4:03.05
1)
Morgan Hibbs SR 2) Ariel Lahowetz SR 3) Lauren Shoemaker SR 4) Miranda Vlach-Buller FR
27.54 58.84 28.70 1:01.03 28.82 1:01.90 28.56 1:01.28
21
1)
Katelyn McBride FR 2) Michelle Nesiba SR 3)
Mary Hoffman SR 4) Leilani Stenner JR
30.30 1:04.26 29.51 1:02.23 28.52 1:00.20 28.40 1:00.15
--- Beatrice 4:02.09 DQ
1)
Erin Lee SR 2) Ronni Mann JR 3) Morgan Cullison FR 4)
Nicole DeBoer JR
28.68 1:00.89 28.49 1:01.42 27.66 59.76 27.55 58.21
---
1)
Jordann Bornhoft SR 2)
Lauren Meeske SO 3) Olivia Leblanc JR 4) Ellen Calkins SO
28.59 59.84 27.97 59.29 28.98 1:01.37 27.48 58.13
--- Ralston/Omaha
Gross Catholic 4:00.55 DQ
1)
Sarah Kirkland SR 2) Victoria Schab FR 3)
Kaitlan Greco JR 4) Rachel Ryan FR
27.49 57.11 27.70 58.00 27.59 59.12 28.04 1:00.24
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1
1)
Kyle Wemhoff SR 2) Mitchell Pruss SR 3) Tony Schukei SR 4) Luke Maier SR
23.11 47.95 23.75 50.30 23.34 49.43 23.45 49.10
2
1)
William Schuermann FR 2) Benjamin Slovek JR 3) Patrick Militti FR 4) Kyle Hellyer JR
23.60 48.62 23.91 49.63 23.52 49.34 23.49 49.72
3
1)
Zachary Hensley SR 2) Ryan Peetz SR 3) Joseph Dolan SR 4) John Dolan JR
23.54 48.83 23.93 50.94 23.63 50.14 23.12 48.13
4
1)
Sam Kiddoo SR 2) Ryan Bubb SO 3) Jackson Carter SO 4) Craig Murman SR
24.88 51.53 22.93 49.43 23.12 48.49 24.22 49.89
5 Papillion-La
1)
Alex Dayan SO 2) Patrick Roberts JR 3) Colin Krysl FR 4) Ryan Krysl SR
23.88 49.72 23.77 50.33 24.09 51.00 22.91 48.55
6
1)
Adam Frederick SR 2) Aaron Henry JR 3) Jordan Hunt
JR 4) Jack Morrow SO
23.91 49.92 24.07 50.96 24.06 51.80 23.04 49.65
7 Scottsbluff 3:29.87 3:25.01 q
1)
Zachariah Shope JR 2) James Groskopf JR 3) Braden Foreman JR 4) Brock Lemons SO
24.04 50.23 24.32 51.60 25.19 52.98 24.05 50.20
8
1)
23.53 49.19 24.24 51.70 24.72 52.65 23.65 51.49
9
1)
Kelby McNare JR 2)
Peter Lopez FR 3) Paul Tierney SR 4) Jeff Lopez SR
24.68 51.72 24.70 51.59 24.52 51.62 24.24 50.19
10 Millard West 3:25.63 3:26.04 q
1)
Agostino Van Wetering SR 2) Daniel Twight SR 3) Nicholas Jobeun SO 4)
Adam Hesselink SR
22.89 48.34 24.55 53.08 25.31 53.34 24.07 51.28
11
1)
Sean Swanson JR 2) Eric Williamson SR 3) David Stimson SR 4)
Daniel Beeman FR
25.20 52.01 24.13 50.95 24.68 52.25 23.82 51.41
12 Millard South 3:33.09 3:27.39 q
1)
Trevor Williamson SR 2) Jacob Paasch JR 3) Tyler Kohles JR 4) Alexander Baker JR
23.78 50.17 24.63 52.86 25.46 54.43 23.40 49.93
13
1)
Clayton Anderson SR 2) Shane Tweedy JR 3) Andrew Wimmer SR 4)
25.52 54.01 24.51 52.92 24.13 53.47 22.39 47.28
14 Beatrice 3:29.10 3:28.35
1)
Matthew Penner JR 2) Joshua Karel FR 3) Garret Schrock SR 4) Andrew Nelson FR
24.49 51.32 25.62 54.50 24.80 51.73 24.21 50.80
15 South
1)
Shyne Harder JR 2) Justin Lederer SR 3) Dillon Northrup JR 4)
Jeremy Yacevich SR
25.07 52.03 25.63 54.44 25.92 54.32 23.23 49.11
16
1)
Samuel Zoucha SR 2) John Zoucha SO 3) Charles Lainson SR 4)
Christopher Smolik SR
24.15 50.38 25.22 53.16 24.91 52.64 25.96 55.29
17
1)
Alexander Hays FR 2) Christopher Schlosser SR 3) Nathaniel
Work JR 4) Vladislav Matveyev FR
25.19 53.74 24.78 52.99 25.68 54.29 24.39 53.23
Preliminaries ...
(Event 24 Boys
400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time
18 Ralston/Omaha
Gross Catholic 3:32.15 3:34.87
1)
Ryan Dostal SR 2) Michael Moyers SO 3) Jacob Yager SO 4) Thomas Shupe SR
26.58 54.47 25.70 54.33 25.37 53.85 24.56 52.22
19 Millard North 3:36.96 3:35.41
1)
Jacob McClinton JR 2) Jacob Cunningham FR 3)
Miles Ritchie JR 4) Jeremy Huang JR
24.96 52.37 26.81 55.80 25.43 53.18 25.34 54.06
20
1)
Michael Walsh JR 2) Carl Miller JR 3) Joseph Hinderaker SO 4) Emilio Barrientos SR
26.84 55.69 25.04 54.66 25.76 54.60 24.38 51.51
21
1)
David Ford SR 2) Michael Pickler JR 3)
Dylan Nielsen SR 4) Jourdan Clark JR
26.19 54.30 26.32 55.82 26.13 54.87 24.54 53.04
22
1)
Jacob Anderson JR 2) Alexander Kelly SO 3) Paul Pape JR 4) Nicolas Kielty JR
25.83 54.95 27.29 57.61 26.57 56.22 24.43 52.35
23 Grand Island 3:42.63 3:43.66
1)
Noland Forsythe SR 2) Davin Jameson SR 3)
Joshua Rapp SO 4) Joshua Jacobsen SO
27.11 57.45 25.00 53.41 27.41 56.94 26.12 55.86
24
1)
Marcus Ederer JR 2) Corey Stopak JR 3) Nicholas Navarro JR 4) Cody Burt SR
25.30 53.30 26.79 58.32 28.23 58.73 25.02 54.01