2007 Class A
Place |
Student |
School |
Team/Indy |
Day 1 |
Day 2 |
36
Hole Score |
1st |
Armana Christianson |
Millard
North |
T |
73 |
70 |
143 |
2nd |
Anna
Christenson |
|
T |
73 |
72 |
145 |
3rd |
Sarah
Gilbert |
Papillion-La
|
T |
80 |
74 |
154 |
4th |
McKayla Anderson |
|
T |
82 |
74 |
156 |
5th |
Nicole
Erwin |
|
T |
80 |
79 |
159 |
6th |
Calie Trusler |
Millard
North |
T |
79 |
81 |
160 |
6th |
Nicole Mooberry |
|
T |
83 |
77 |
160 |
8th |
Alyssa
McBride |
|
I |
81 |
80 |
161 |
8th |
Sophie
Peters |
|
T |
82 |
79 |
161 |
10th |
Jocy Stange |
|
T |
78 |
84 |
162 |
10th |
Sara Thurley |
|
T |
82 |
80 |
162 |
12th |
Jordan Rearick |
|
T |
84 |
79 |
163 |
13th |
Dianne Narzinski |
|
T |
80 |
84 |
164 |
13th |
Elizabeth
Sutton |
|
T |
87 |
77 |
164 |
13th |
Meghan
Bunger |
|
T |
84 |
80 |
164 |
|
Courtney
Smith |
|
T |
87 |
81 |
168 |
|
Abbey
Morrow |
|
T |
85 |
85 |
170 |
|
Melyssa Doerr |
Papillion-La
|
T |
85 |
85 |
170 |
|
McKenzie
Roach |
|
T |
86 |
85 |
171 |
|
Emily Gonderinger |
|
I |
83 |
89 |
172 |
|
Annie
Norman |
|
T |
87 |
88 |
175 |
|
Lauren Blunk |
|
T |
94 |
82 |
176 |
|
Claire
Mueller |
|
T |
95 |
83 |
178 |
|
Christina
VonRiesen |
Millard
West |
I |
87 |
92 |
179 |
|
Gentry
Nick |
|
T |
92 |
87 |
179 |
|
Mariel
Groh |
|
T |
92 |
87 |
179 |
|
Jacqueline
O'Doherty |
|
T |
90 |
90 |
180 |
|
Lauren Bahle |
|
T |
88 |
92 |
180 |
|
Lindsay Determan |
|
T |
92 |
88 |
180 |
|
Caroline
Nelsen |
|
T |
95 |
86 |
181 |
|
Morgan Smejkal |
|
T |
93 |
89 |
182 |
|
Sarah Finegan |
|
T |
94 |
88 |
182 |
|
Anna Saeger |
|
T |
91 |
92 |
183 |
|
Lauren
Higgins |
|
T |
91 |
92 |
183 |
|
Margaret
Kildare |
|
T |
91 |
92 |
183 |
|
Arielle
Byrnes |
|
T |
92 |
92 |
184 |
|
Morgan Lago |
|
T |
93 |
91 |
184 |
|
Allyson Tomasello |
Millard
South |
I |
96 |
91 |
187 |
|
Chelsea
Peck |
|
T |
100 |
87 |
187 |
|
Elizabeth
Baquet |
|
T |
96 |
91 |
187 |
|
Makenzie Deutschman |
|
I |
95 |
92 |
187 |
|
Taylor Marasco |
|
T |
100 |
87 |
187 |
|
Emily
Dillon |
Papillion-La
|
T |
96 |
92 |
188 |
|
Stewart
Willis |
|
T |
92 |
96 |
188 |
|
Alyson Hartwig |
|
I |
94 |
96 |
190 |
|
Ashley
Avery |
|
T |
94 |
97 |
191 |
|
Grace
Wade |
|
T |
97 |
97 |
194 |
|
Sara Louch |
|
T |
95 |
99 |
194 |
|
Jenna
Krieger |
|
T |
96 |
99 |
195 |
|
Virginia
Murphy |
|
T |
101 |
94 |
195 |
|
Christine
Norman |
Papillion-La
|
T |
96 |
100 |
196 |
|
Caitlin Fieselman |
|
T |
99 |
99 |
198 |
|
Carissa Wollman |
Millard
South |
I |
98 |
100 |
198 |
|
Mallory
Bell |
|
T |
102 |
97 |
199 |
|
Carly Pentzien |
|
T |
96 |
104 |
200 |
|
Kelsey
Pedersen |
Papillion-La
|
T |
100 |
100 |
200 |
|
Amanda Ballweg |
|
T |
100 |
103 |
203 |
|
Chaele Arkfeld |
|
T |
106 |
98 |
204 |
|
Meredith
de Souza |
|
T |
102 |
105 |
207 |
|
Renee VanBeaumont |
Millard
North |
T |
108 |
99 |
207 |
|
Sydney
Alfieri |
Millard
South |
I |
106 |
102 |
208 |
|
Imani Station |
Millard
North |
T |
106 |
104 |
210 |
|
AnnDee Gannon |
|
T |
108 |
104 |
212 |
|
Nicole Scheetz |
Millard
North |
T |
111 |
104 |
215 |
|
Shelby
Miller |
|
T |
110 |
120 |
230 |
|
Melissa
Fox |
|
T |
116 |
116 |
232 |
|
Madison
Schuster |
|
T |
127 |
131 |
258 |
|
Jane
Erickson |
|
T |
WD |
79 |
|
Final Team Results
Team
Scores |
Day 1 |
Day 2 |
2 Day
Total |
|
|
346 |
323 |
669 |
*** Won By Playoff -- Team
Champion |
|
336 |
333 |
669 |
|
|
347 |
327 |
674 |
|
|
354 |
352 |
706 |
|
Papillion-La
|
357 |
351 |
708 |
|
|
365 |
345 |
710 |
|
|
369 |
348 |
717 |
|
Millard
North |
366 |
354 |
720 |
|
|
366 |
358 |
724 |
|
|
373 |
363 |
736 |
|
|
379 |
368 |
747 |
|
|
388 |
385 |
773 |
|
2007 Class B Girls State Golf FINAL Results
Place |
Student |
School |
Team/Indy |
Day 1 |
Day 2 |
36
Hole Score |
1st |
Chloe
Emerson |
Beatrice |
T |
78 |
78 |
156 |
2nd |
Robyn
Johnson |
|
T |
83 |
79 |
162 |
3rd |
McKenzie
O'Connell |
|
T |
81 |
82 |
163 |
4th |
Rebecca
Pollock |
|
T |
83 |
82 |
165 |
4th |
Sara Wissing |
|
T |
85 |
80 |
165 |
6th |
Justine
Hager |
McCook |
I |
80 |
88 |
168 |
7th |
Sydney
Moran |
Beatrice |
T |
91 |
82 |
173 |
8th |
Marni Stuart |
Beatrice |
T |
84 |
90 |
174 |
9th |
Lindsey
Colburn |
|
T |
93 |
82 |
175 |
9th |
Teri
Schafer |
|
T |
90 |
85 |
175 |
11th |
Kaitlyn Troske |
Waverly |
T |
92 |
84 |
176 |
12th |
|
Scottsbluff |
T |
89 |
88 |
177 |
13th
|
Cari Hawk |
|
T |
84 |
94 |
178 |
14th |
Kirsten
McMullen |
|
T |
90 |
91 |
181 |
15th |
Jordan
Christensen |
Holdrege |
I |
91 |
91 |
182 |
|
Kelsey Ondrak |
|
T |
95 |
88 |
183 |
|
Lauren Rupiper |
|
T |
92 |
91 |
183 |
|
Abigail
Schweitzer |
|
T |
95 |
90 |
185 |
|
Elizabeth
Havekost |
Beatrice |
T |
97 |
89 |
186 |
|
Alyssa
Trumbull |
Scottsbluff |
T |
95 |
93 |
188 |
|
Drew Isham |
Scottsbluff |
T |
90 |
98 |
188 |
|
Emilee
Pilkington |
Scottsbluff |
T |
97 |
91 |
188 |
|
Natasha
Mann |
|
T |
93 |
95 |
188 |
|
Allison Havekost |
Beatrice |
T |
96 |
93 |
189 |
|
Tiffany Hassebrook |
|
I |
97 |
92 |
189 |
|
Adeline
Anderson |
Blair |
T |
97 |
93 |
190 |
|
Alice
Welch |
|
T |
97 |
93 |
190 |
|
Kristin Hamer |
Gering |
I |
90 |
100 |
190 |
|
Kristen Goldenstein |
|
T |
98 |
95 |
193 |
|
Alexis
Kaiser |
|
T |
100 |
94 |
194 |
|
Brigid Richter |
|
T |
99 |
95 |
194 |
|
Erin Schoenbeck |
Norris |
I |
104 |
90 |
194 |
|
Kaitlyn Sapone |
|
T |
95 |
99 |
194 |
|
Liz Friel |
|
T |
102 |
95 |
197 |
|
Samantha
Hobson |
|
T |
107 |
93 |
200 |
|
Sarah Hotovy |
|
I |
102 |
98 |
200 |
|
Katie
Hansen |
|
T |
101 |
100 |
201 |
|
Claire
Slattery |
|
T |
104 |
98 |
202 |
|
Robyn Sheckler |
|
T |
103 |
100 |
203 |
|
Victoria Cotner |
|
T |
105 |
100 |
205 |
|
Brenna
Smith |
|
T |
104 |
102 |
206 |
|
Natalie
Hill |
|
T |
109 |
99 |
208 |
|
Samantha
Asher |
Waverly |
T |
114 |
94 |
208 |
|
Courtney
Fletcher |
|
T |
105 |
104 |
209 |
|
Jessica Shefferd |
|
I |
104 |
105 |
209 |
|
Shala Sinner |
Scottsbluff |
T |
102 |
108 |
210 |
|
Catherine
Foley |
|
T |
103 |
109 |
212 |
|
Emily
Larson |
|
T |
108 |
106 |
214 |
|
Audrey
Hagan |
|
T |
110 |
105 |
215 |
|
Jayme Harmelink |
Plattsmouth |
I |
109 |
107 |
216 |
|
Rachael Leibhart |
|
T |
106 |
110 |
216 |
|
Caitlin
Pleas |
Waverly |
T |
118 |
102 |
220 |
|
Alexandra
Madsen |
Blair |
T |
109 |
113 |
222 |
|
Jamie Vraspir |
Waverly |
T |
109 |
113 |
222 |
|
Katelyn
Coleman |
Blair |
T |
122 |
100 |
222 |
|
Abrea Hernandez |
|
T |
111 |
113 |
224 |
|
Leslie
Graves |
|
T |
115 |
110 |
225 |
|
Taylor
Thompson |
|
T |
119 |
109 |
228 |
|
Mindy
Hagan |
|
T |
118 |
111 |
229 |
|
Brisa Rocha |
|
T |
112 |
118 |
230 |
|
Jessie
Light |
|
T |
126 |
108 |
234 |
|
Tara
Smith |
|
T |
119 |
120 |
239 |
|
Madelynne Geistfeld |
Blair |
T |
128 |
112 |
240 |
|
Karissa Anderson |
|
T |
115 |
126 |
241 |
|
Stephanie
Smock |
Blair |
T |
124 |
119 |
243 |
|
Shelby Hoins |
|
T |
134 |
114 |
248 |
|
Lacie Ferguson |
|
T |
142 |
125 |
267 |
|
Catrina Harris |
Waverly |
T |
143 |
144 |
287 |
Final Team Results
Team
Scores |
Day 1 |
Day 2 |
2 Day
Total |
Beatrice |
349 |
339 |
688 |
|
369 |
357 |
726 |
Scottsbluff |
371 |
370 |
741 |
|
391 |
366 |
757 |
|
390 |
383 |
773 |
|
397 |
385 |
782 |
|
408 |
400 |
808 |
|
408 |
402 |
810 |
|
427 |
384 |
811 |
|
406 |
408 |
814 |
Waverly |
433 |
393 |
826 |
Blair |
452 |
418 |
870 |
2007 Class C Girls State Golf FINAL Results
Place |
Student |
School |
Team/Indy |
Day 1 |
Day 2 |
36
Hole Score |
1st |
Dana
Merkel |
Crofton |
T |
75 |
80 |
155 |
2nd |
Katie
Keiser |
Gothenburg |
T |
80 |
80 |
160 |
3rd |
Samantha
Nielsen |
|
I |
77 |
86 |
163 |
4th |
Stephanie
Rodgers |
|
T |
87 |
81 |
168 |
5th |
Kelsey
Dredge |
Valentine |
T |
87 |
82 |
169 |
6th |
Amy Swearer |
|
T |
86 |
85 |
171 |
6th |
Jordan Schaardt |
HTRS/SE |
I |
86 |
85 |
171 |
6th |
Kaitie Meyer |
|
T |
87 |
84 |
171 |
6th |
Sara
Wilson |
|
T |
92 |
79 |
171 |
10th |
Paige
Barry |
|
T |
88 |
86 |
174 |
11th |
Danielle Kuchar |
|
T |
89 |
86 |
175 |
11th |
Jacy Gasper |
|
T |
87 |
88 |
175 |
13th |
Allison Rowden |
Broken
Bow |
I |
87 |
91 |
178 |
14th |
Ellen
Baldwin |
|
T |
90 |
89 |
179 |
15th |
Katie Isom |
Valentine |
T |
92 |
88 |
180 |
|
Erika
Larose |
|
T |
91 |
90 |
181 |
|
Megan
Finke |
|
T |
94 |
88 |
182 |
|
|
|
T |
92 |
91 |
183 |
|
Brooke
Bolin |
Boone
Central |
I |
94 |
89 |
183 |
|
Michelle
Haynes |
Crawford |
I |
97 |
86 |
183 |
|
Shelby
Stone |
|
I |
95 |
90 |
185 |
|
Amy Yancy |
Gothenburg |
T |
95 |
91 |
186 |
|
Ashley Korth |
Humphrey
St. Francis |
I |
95 |
91 |
186 |
|
Bernice
Bowers |
Hartington |
I |
96 |
90 |
186 |
|
Lindsey
Keeler |
Kimball |
T |
99 |
87 |
186 |
|
Isabella
Baldacci |
|
T |
100 |
90 |
190 |
|
Katelin Brennan |
|
T |
99 |
91 |
190 |
|
Kylee
Phillips |
Gothenburg |
T |
92 |
98 |
190 |
|
Heather Lutter |
Valentine |
T |
98 |
94 |
192 |
|
Allison Exstrom |
|
T |
100 |
93 |
193 |
|
Ashley
Kurtz |
Valentine |
T |
101 |
93 |
194 |
|
Liz Zabawa |
|
T |
103 |
91 |
194 |
|
Melany Atkins |
Heartland |
I |
91 |
104 |
195 |
|
Ashlie Slatt |
Oakland-Craig |
I |
98 |
99 |
197 |
|
Alison Krueger |
Gibbon |
I |
99 |
99 |
198 |
|
Tori Hager |
Kimball |
T |
98 |
100 |
198 |
|
Jana Schieffer |
Crofton |
T |
108 |
91 |
199 |
|
Lauren Zlomke |
|
T |
105 |
98 |
203 |
|
Brittany
McCormick |
Valentine |
T |
106 |
98 |
204 |
|
Allison VenJohn |
|
T |
107 |
98 |
205 |
|
Abby Hahn |
|
I |
102 |
104 |
206 |
|
|
|
T |
102 |
104 |
206 |
|
Elizabeth
Bohac |
Kimball |
T |
107 |
100 |
207 |
|
Molly Zavadil |
Crofton |
T |
101 |
106 |
207 |
|
Sara Zywiec |
|
T |
101 |
106 |
207 |
|
Shelby Timm |
|
I |
107 |
101 |
208 |
|
Jeannie Kuskie |
|
T |
103 |
106 |
209 |
|
Kayci Allen |
Pender |
I |
104 |
105 |
209 |
|
Morgan Kristensen |
|
T |
109 |
100 |
209 |
|
Schalise Vancura |
|
T |
103 |
106 |
209 |
|
Rebecca Dreesen |
Hartington
Cedar Catholic |
T |
107 |
103 |
210 |
|
Courtney Foxhoven |
Crofton |
T |
108 |
103 |
211 |
|
Kaitlin
Wilson |
Kimball |
T |
109 |
102 |
211 |
|
Caitlyn Hoesing |
Hartington
Cedar Catholic |
T |
108 |
104 |
212 |
|
Crystal
Evans |
Crofton |
T |
109 |
103 |
212 |
|
Alison Dinslage |
|
T |
108 |
105 |
213 |
|
Jenna Roh |
|
T |
111 |
102 |
213 |
|
Alecia Hutson |
|
T |
110 |
104 |
214 |
|
Kylea Shelton |
|
T |
108 |
106 |
214 |
|
Megan Rotherham |
Dundy
County-Stratton |
I |
115 |
99 |
214 |
|
Hilary
Smith |
|
T |
109 |
106 |
215 |
|
Katy
Abernethy |
Mitchell |
I |
109 |
106 |
215 |
|
Katelyn Eickhoff |
Hartington
Cedar Catholic |
T |
111 |
105 |
216 |
|
Rachel Watermeier |
|
T |
108 |
108 |
216 |
|
Shannon
Anderson |
|
T |
109 |
108 |
217 |
|
Dana Leise |
Hartington
Cedar Catholic |
T |
113 |
105 |
218 |
|
Kaylee Faltys |
Tekamah-Herman |
I |
115 |
103 |
218 |
|
Emily
Singer |
|
T |
112 |
107 |
219 |
|
McKenzie |
|
T |
110 |
109 |
219 |
|
Traci
Capek |
Exeter-Milligan |
I |
105 |
114 |
219 |
|
McKayla Vlasin |
|
T |
116 |
104 |
220 |
|
Alyssa
Kruger |
|
T |
115 |
106 |
221 |
|
Catherine
McLey |
|
T |
111 |
110 |
221 |
|
Shelby Wetovick |
|
I |
106 |
115 |
221 |
|
Kathryn Haun |
Kimball |
T |
116 |
106 |
222 |
|
Laynee Woodward |
|
T |
116 |
110 |
226 |
|
Machelle Lee |
|
T |
108 |
118 |
226 |
|
Carly Dana |
|
T |
114 |
113 |
227 |
|
Emily
Wright |
|
T |
122 |
106 |
228 |
|
JaCee Pilkington |
Bayard |
I |
109 |
121 |
230 |
|
Molly Drozd |
|
T |
126 |
104 |
230 |
|
Kelsey
Holmes |
Gothenburg |
T |
123 |
108 |
231 |
|
Taylor
Huck |
|
T |
117 |
116 |
233 |
|
Nicole
Houston |
|
T |
128 |
112 |
240 |
|
Alicia
Smith |
|
T |
132 |
113 |
245 |
|
Haley Neuhalfen |
Hartington
Cedar Catholic |
T |
122 |
125 |
247 |
|
Cristina
Sanchez |
|
T |
126 |
123 |
249 |
|
Rachelle Hamik |
|
T |
132 |
119 |
251 |
|
Shelby Backhus |
|
T |
129 |
126 |
255 |
|
Shelby Oelke |
|
T |
133 |
126 |
259 |
|
Samantha Erks |
|
T |
133 |
135 |
268 |
|
Sydney Jundt |
|
T |
138 |
139 |
277 |
|
Sarah
Wellman |
|
T |
141 |
146 |
287 |
|
Alison
Sullivan |
|
T |
180 |
170 |
350 |
|
Erica Jobman |
Gothenburg |
T |
119 |
WD |
|
Final Team Results
Team
Scores |
Day 1 |
Day 2 |
2 Day
Total |
Valentine |
378 |
357 |
735 |
|
373 |
364 |
737 |
Gothenburg |
386 |
377 |
763 |
|
390 |
373 |
763 |
Crofton |
392 |
377 |
769 |
|
394 |
387 |
781 |
|
409 |
390 |
799 |
Kimball |
413 |
389 |
802 |
|
422 |
408 |
830 |
|
433 |
400 |
833 |
Hartington
Cedar Catholic |
439 |
417 |
856 |
|
446 |
415 |
861 |
|
439 |
425 |
864 |
|
458 |
430 |
888 |
|
455 |
440 |
895 |