SCHOOL RESULTS IN NEBRASKA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS

Updated 12/16/14

 

ADAMS-

ChampionóD8/1975, D8/1977

Runner-upóD1/1993

1.     1975-Sidney St. Patrick W46-28, Elgin W44-30

2.     1977-Eustis W30-6, Beemer W40-20, Hampton W22-0

3.     1979-Beemer L24-48

4.     1980-Beemer W40-15, Lawrence L14-42

5.     1981-Sidney St. Patrick W28-24, Shelby L18-70

6.     1983-Leigh L8-28

7.     1984-Mullen W48-30, Ansley L8-32

8.     1985-Table Rock L14-44

9.     1987-Clarks L12-57

10.   1990-Polk-Hordville L22-36

11.   1991-Palmer L6-12

12.   1992-Leigh W44-30, Sterling L27-42

13.   1993-Lourdes Central Catholic W43-8, Sterling W49-34, Osmond W56-19, North Loup-Scotia L6-47

 

ADAMS CENTRAL-

Runner-upóB/1993

1.     1977-Chadron W29-15, Minden L6-14

2.     1990-Lexington L17-27

3.     1991-Chadron W10-0, Ord W10-6, Cozad L12-33

4.     1992-Columbus Scotus L0-17

5.     1993-Aurora W20-9, McCook W34-12, Sidney W19-0, Columbus Scotus L24-42

6.     1994-Imperial W21-7, Fullerton W30-20, Battle Creek L0-26

7.     1995-Milford L20-34

8.     1997-Tri County W24-13, Milford W14-7, Chase County L0-28

9.     2001-Hastings St. Cecilia W26-10, Fillmore Central L7-17

10.   2002-Minden W25-7, Hastings St. Cecilia L8-14

11.   2003-St. Paul W30-14, Hastings St. Cecilia L12-23

12.   2004-Ord W32-7, Kearney Catholic W14-16

13.   2005-Columbus Scotus W50-8, Grand Island Central Catholic W40-0, Aquinas L6-10

14.   2006-Southern Valley W36-8, Hastings St. Cecilia L8-12

15.   2007-Mitchell W58-0, Chadron W35-19, Pierce L6-40

16.   2009-Seward W35-7, Gering W45-14, Aurora L7-28

17.   2010-McCook L12-34

18.   2011-Gering W49-13, McCook W28-24, Elkhorn L7-41

19.   2012-Minden W38-13, Grand Island Central Catholic W12-6, Kearney Catholic W28-7, Boone Central/Newman Grove L14-21

20.   2013-Chadron W22-7, Norfolk Catholic L7-33

 

 

AINSWORTH-

1.     1980-McCook L7-35

2.     1992-McCook L14-46

ALBION-

1.     1981-Lincoln Pius X L16-21

2.     1984-Bridgeport W28-0, Norfolk Catholic L13-14

3.     1987-West Holt W14-7, North Platte St. Patrick L8-27

4.     1990-Imperial W21-13, Wood River L26-35

5.     1994-Superior L6-48

6.     1998-Ord L8-15

7.     1999-Pierce L0-31

8.     2000-Broken Bow W14-0, Crofton L0-36

 

ALLEN-

1.     2003-Dodge W22-8, Wynot W43-20, Pope John L8-57

2.     2006-Falls City Sacred Heart L19-60

3.     2007-Bloomfield W32-24, Elgin L28-66

4.     2008-Coleridge W37-8, Sterling W26-22, Elgin L12-21

5.     2009-Falls City Sacred Heart W46-8, Humphrey St. Francis L8-54

 

ALLIANCE-

1.     1985-Papillion L3-30

2.     1987-Chadron L19-21

3.     1991-Omaha Westside L3-21

4.     1992-Lincoln Southeast L17-28

5.     1993-Creighton Preparatory L16-24

6.     1994-Blair L0-6

7.     1997-Chadron L6-38

8.     1999-Scottsbluff L0-23

9.     2000-Beatrice L6-7

10.   2001-Gering L10-14

11.   2002-Beatrice W35-34, Aurora L0-35

12.   2007-McCook L6-42

13.   2008-Ogallala W12-7, Aurora L0-28

14.   2009-Aurora L18-54

15.   2011-McCook L14-37

 

ALLIANCE ST. AGNES-

Runner-upóD-11/1976

1. 1976-Cedar Bluffs W20-7, Wolbach L8-26

 

ALMA-

Runner-upóC2/1976

1.     1976-Meridian W21-0, St. Edward L6-24

2.     1983-Red Cloud W21-7, Grant L0-22

3.     1988-Kearney Catholic L9-18

4.     1991-Shelton L6-42

5.     1992-Doniphan L7-19

6.     2009-Palmer L10-44

7.     2010-Shelton W37-16, Elgin Public/Pope John W22-0, Creighton L7-32

8.     2011-North Central W48-17, Kenesaw L20-56

9.     2013-Twin Loup L6-41

 

AMHERST-

Runner-up-C2/2000

1.     1984-Wilcox L14-52

2.     1986-Beaver City W48-18, Sidney St. Patrick L20-27

3.     1988-Wilcox W46-20, Hayes Center L14-34

4.     1990-Wallace L26-58

5.     1991- Garden County L13-56

6.     1995-Sumner-E-M W26-12, Butte L6-52

7.     1996-Butte L6-45

8.     1997-Ansley L6-36

9.     2000-Blue Hill W20-14, Sutherland W25-3, Cambridge W14-12, Laurel-Concord L0-34

10.   2001-Lawrence-Nelson L18-20

11.   2002-Greeley/Wolbach L0-47

12.   2003-Greeley/Wolbach L20-55

13.   2004-North Platte St. Patrickís L7-21

14.   2005-Southern Valley W28-27, Cambridge L8-20

15.   2006-Perkins County L14-20

16.   2007-Blue Hill L0-42

17.   2008-Franklin L22-34

18.   2009-Arapahoe W32-20, Maxwell W25-24, Palmer L8-44

19.   2012-Bertrand L6-42

20.   2013-Hitchcock County W58-22, Loomis W60-22, Wallace W50-44, Stuart L8-30

21.   2014-Ansley-Litchfield W50-22, Fullerton L39-40

 

 

ANSELMO-MERNA-

Runner-upóD1/1996, D2/2014

1.     1981-Lawrence L12-56

2.     1984-Maxwell W50-14, Sidney St. Patrick L26-34

3.     1986-Arnold W30-22, Elwood W30-8, Ansley L20-46

4.     1988-Elwood W22-12, Potter-Dix W36-14, Ansley L10-22

5.     1996-North Loup-Scotia W44-38, Spencer-Naper W60-30, Mullen W40-34, Dodge L34-42

6.     2000-Pleasanton L20-34

7.     2001-Elwood W42-22, Spencer-Naper L8-12

8.     2002-Arapahoe W46-0, Greeley/Wolbach L30-44

9.     2003-Arnold W34-16, Crawford W32-16, Eustis-Farnam L8-43

10.   2004-Overton L0-55

11.   2005-Wauneta-Palisade L8-48

12.   2006-Loomis L12-28

13.   2007-Wauneta-Palisade L58-60

14.   2008-Banner County W60-30, Pleasanton W60-22, Hayes Center L14-48

15.   2009-Brady W54-18, Chambers L22-26

16.   2010-Eustis-Farnam L26-59

17.   2011-Stuart W48-26, Sargent L20-74

18.   2012-Leyton W42-0, Giltner L6-42

19.   2013-Mullen W28-24, Stuart L12-40

20.   2014-Southwest W76-20, Paxton W74-13, Sandhills/Thedford W44-8, Maxwell W56-36, Exeter-Milligan L26-40

 

ANSLEY-

ChampionóC2/1977, D1/1986

Runner-upóC2/1978, C2/1979, D1/1982, D1/1984, D1/1987, D1/1988, D1/1991, D1/1992, D1/1997

1.     1977-Hemingford W50-14, Grant W44-13, Republican Valley W28-6

2.     1978-Orchard W38-14, East Butler W14-0, Grant L14-35

3.     1979-Nelson W32-7, Cambridge W40-8, Grant L6-34

4.     1981-Coleridge L16-20

5.     1982-Elgin W36-22, Silver Creek W56-19, Lawrence L8-67

6.     1983-Winnebago L36-38

7.     1984-Stuart W23-12, Adams W32-8, Sidney St. Patrick W21-20, Leigh L8-36

8.     1986-Sargent W44-26, Spencer W48-0, Anselmo-Merna W46-20, Bancroft-Rosalie W40-14

9.     1987-Pleasanton W42-11, Spencer W26-20, Elwood W46-22, Mead L36-58

10.   1988-North Loup-Scotia W46-7, Axtell W38-20, Anselmo-Merna W22-10, Spencer-Naper L14-50

11.   1990-Pleasanton L20-43

12.   1991-Elm Creek W52-6, Mullen W30-24, Spencer-Naper W38-14, Sterling L14-42

13.   1992-Hay Springs W46-0, Garden County W50-34, Leyton W60-14, Sterling L6-22

14.   1993-Potter-Dix W42-0, Kenesaw W52-22, North Loup-Scotia L22-27

15.   1997-Amherst W36-6, Ewing W48-26, Mullen W24-22, Coleridge L34-42

16.   1998-Kenesaw L38-20

17.   2000-Hayes Center L24-28

18.   2008-Wallace W64-28, Hayes Center L6-46

19.   2009-Sargent L18-40

 

ANSLEY-LITCHFIELD-††††††

 

1.     2014-Amherst L22-50

 

AQUINAS CATHOLIC-

ChampionóC1/1980, C1/1993, C1/1994, C1/1997, C2/2011, C2/2012, C2/2014

Runner-upóC1/1981, C1/1992, C2/2013

1.     1980-Bennington W34-21, Pierce W41-7, Bishop Neumann W19-9

2.     1981-Rushville W40-7, Bennington W33-7, Battle Creek L14-17

3.     1986-York L11-21

4.     1990-David City W28-6, Archbishop Bergan L7-10

5.     1992-Bishop Neumann W28-3, Laurel W34-8, Tri County W34-6, Battle Creek L16-50

6.     1993-Yutan W56-0, Bishop Neumann W35-0, Hartington CC W34-14, Norfolk Catholic W12-0

7.     1994-Hartington Cedar Catholic W31-0, Conestoga W27-14, Columbus Scotus W20-14, Battle Creek W29-28 2ot

8.     1997-Elkhorn Valley W36-13, Columbus Scotus W31-30, Auburn W56-28, Imperial Chase Co W26-14

9.     1998-Norfolk Catholic L 7-48

10.   2001-Oakland Craig W28-14, Hartington Cedar Catholic L15-33

11.   2002-Battle Creek W12-10, Bishop Neumann L18-35

12.   2003-West Point W41-6, Pierce L7-27

13.   2004-Columbus Scotus W56-14, Boys Town W47-13, Arlington W33-7, Norfolk Catholic L7-42

14.   2005-Lincoln Lutheran W56-14, Hastings St. Cecilia W35-7, Adams Central W10-6, Chase County L13-20

15.   2006-East Butler L3-7

16.   2007-Stanton L8-47

17.   2008-Oakland-Craig W35-19, Laurel-Concord L14-15

18.   2009-Homer W14-0, Wilber-Clatonia W35-8, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer W39-17, Ponca L14-21

19.   2010-Yutan W59-6, Lincoln Christian W30-6, Wilber-Clatonia W26-16, Archbishop Bergan L14-34

20.   2011-Archbishop Bergan W63-7, Lutheran High Northeast W14-7, Tri County W33-7, Lincoln Christian W26-19, Kearney Catholic W27-13

21.   2012-Tekamah-Herman W54-0, Weeping Water W55-6, Archbishop Bergan W56-28, Lutheran High ortheast W42-41 OT, Sutton W35-20

22.   2013-Oakland-Craig W42-21, Archbishop Bergan W29-7, Lutheran High Northeast W24-13, Malcolm W37-14, Doniphan-Trumbull L13-32

23.   2014-Gibbon W45-12, Hastings St.Cecilia W21-10, Battle Creek W31-20, Hartington Cedar Catholic W40-6

 

ARAPAHOE-

1.     1983-OíNeill St .Mary L12-43

2.     1984-Hemingford W26-0, Shelby W16-6, OíNeill St. Mary L20-43

3.     1991-Rushville L7-14 {OT}

4.     1992-Cambridge L0-28

5.     2002-Anselmo-Merna L0-46

6.     2003-Blue Hill W50-48, Silver Lake W20-19, Overton L0-35

7.     2004-Maxwell W54-6, Elm Creek W302-8, Overton L14-58

8.     2005-Eustis-Farnam W56-6, Elwood W64-14, Crawford L16-61

9.     2006-Wauneta-Palisade L36-40

10.   2007-Maxwell L18-26

11.   2008-Clearwater/Orchard L14-34

12.   2009-Amherst L20-32

13.   2010-Burwell W60-46, Creighton L0-44

14.   2011-Kenesaw L14-32

15.   2012-South Loup W44-13, Maxwell W16-0, Elm Creek W32-26, Elgin Public/Pope John L6-42

16.   2013-North Central L30-36

17.   2014- Elm Creek L22-67

ARCADIA-

1.     1988-Elba L22-25

2.     1991-Wolbach L21-40

3.     1992-Lewellen L33-55

4.     1993-Hildreth W44-26, Cedar Rapids L8-18

5.     1994-Prague W40-24, Arthur L35-46

6.     1995-McPherson County L20--25

7.     1996-Taylor, Loup Co W59-40, Elba L21-22

8.     1997-Hildreth L39-41

9.     1998-McPherson Country L6-12

 

ARCHBISHOP BERGAN-

ChampionóC1/1979

Runner-UpóC1/1990, C2/2008, C2/2010

1.     1978-Hebron W20-14, Pierce L21-31

2.     1979-Garden County W33-0, Milford W9-6, Grand Island Central Catholic W20-12

3.     1982-Crofton L14-18

4.     1983-Emerson-Hubbard L6-36

5.     1985-Lyons L7-19

6.     1986-Wisner-Pilger W33-20, Bishop Neumann W21-0, David City L9-22

7.     1987-Bishop Neumann L13-26

8.     1988-Bellevue Christian W30-21, Centennial L15-35

9.     1989-Arlington W27-15, Bennington L13-20

10.   1990-Bennington W28-13, Aquinas W10-7, Centennial W10-8, Geneva L0-57

11.   1993-Bishop Neumann L12-22

12.   1994-Tecumseh W25-7, Oakland-Craig L9-12

13.   1996-Oakland-Craig L2-14

14.   1997-Oakland Craig L13-19(2OT)

15.   1998 Palmyra W 19-0, Shelby/Rising City L21-24

16.   2002-Malcolm W14-10, Scribner-Snyder W40-20, Elmwood-Murdock W19-13, Creighton L20-30

17.   2003-Bennington W18-7, Malcolm W38-12, Guardian Angels Central Catholic L15-22

18.   2004-Tecumseh L12-15

19.   2005-Stanton L0-39

20.   2006-Wilber-Clatonia W 31-15, East Butler W14-0, Wakefield L7-17

21.   2007-Southern W52-14, East Butler W35-19, Hartington Cedar Catholic L20-22

22.   2008-Lincoln Christian L15-48, Wilber-Clatonia W49-14, Stanton W25-12, Elmwood-Murdock W18-7, Blue Hill L0-14

23.   2009-Laurel-Concord W32-0, Elmwood-Murdock L13-14

24.   2010-Hartinton Cedar Catholic W40-0, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer W37-27, Elmwood-Murdock W28-14, Aquinas Catholic W34-14, Hastings St. Cecillia L14-17

25.   2011-Aquinas Catholic L7-63

26.   2012-Tri County W46-7, Malcolm W55-21, Aquinas Catholic L28-56

27.   2013-Weeping Water W48-0, Aquinas Catholic L7-29

28.   2014-Malcolm W26-0, Battle Creek L0-37

 

ARLINGTON-

1.     1977-Minden L0-28

2.     1989-Archbishop Bergan L15-27

3.     2003-North Bend W12-7, Norfolk Catholic L0-48

4.     2004-Wahoo W14-7, Auburn W39-20, Aquinas L7-33

5.     2005-Ashland-Greenwood L7-20

6.     2006-Falls City W32-7, Bishop Neumann L19-20

7.     2007-Wahoo W32-29, Syracuse L21-42

8.     2009-Wahoo L0-29

9.     2010-Wahoo L0-45

10.   2011-Milford W22-0, David City W20-13, Wahoo L8-43

11.   2012-Wahoo L8-42

12.   2013-Wilber-Clatonia L20-21

 

ARNOLD-

1.     1984-Nebraska Christian L37-46

2.     1985-Sandhills L17-44

3.     1986-Anselmo-Merna L22-30

4.     1987-Leyton W58-8, Elwood L28-44

5.     1990-Elwood L8-46

6.     1993-Kenesaw L26-39

7.     1995-Paxton L6-38

8.     1996-Hayes Center L6-52

9.     2002-Crawford L8-30

10.   2003-Anselmo-Merna L16-34

11.   2004-Pleasanton L22-39

12.   2005-Pleasanton L14-62

 

ARTHUR-

ChampionóD2/1979, D3/1994

1.     1979-Trumbull W26-20, Dix W30-22, Hildreth W32-20

2.     1980-Hildreth L18-19

3.     1982-Trumbull L28-42

4.     1988-Taylor L6-51

5.     1989-Taylor L0-47

6.     1993-Orleans W62-38, Spalding Academy L20-46

7.     1994-Wolbach W62-56, Arcadia W46-35, Hildreth W72-42

8.     1995-Lewellen W36-26, Wolbach L24-54

9.     1996-Hildreth W62-12, Wolbach L50-85

 

ASHLAND-GREENWOOD-

Runner-up---C1/2013, C1/2014

1.     2002-Conestoga L0-25

2.     2005-Arlington W20-7, Syracuse W17-14, Boys Town L26-36

3.     2006-Crofton L6-33

4.     2009-Wisner-Pilger W26-6, Boys Town L21-42

5.     2010-Columbus Scotus W17-7, Bishop Neumann L22-44

6.     2011-David City L24-34

7.     2012-Syracuse W14-6, Fort Calhoun L35-42

8.     2013-Boys Town W42-0, Wilber-Clatonia W28-23, Lincoln Christian W33-13, Columbus Lakeview W33-28, Cozad L21-47

9.     2014-Central City W48-14, Grand Island Central Catholic W37-7, Cozad W34-7, Boone Central/Newman Grove L14-54

 

AUBURN-

Champion-C1/2006

1.     1992-Beatrice W26-6, Omaha Gross L0-29

2.     1993-Columbus Scotus L8-29

3.     1995-Tri County L0-7

4.     1996-Raymond Central W16-12, Mt. Michael W32-13, Milford L14-27

5.     1997-Bennington W36-14, Boys Town W40-14, Aquinas L28-56

6.     1998-Mt. Michael L0-27

7.     1999-Waverly W24-14, Ralston L21-30

8.     2000-Omaha Roncalli Catholic W28-14, Elkhorn L7-21

9.     2002-Syracuse W26-7, Conestoga W21-3, Boys Town W21-6, Bishop Neumann L20-32

10.   2003-Mt. Michael W40-14, Boys Town W47-21, Bishop Neumann L14-33

11.   2004-Syracuse W26-12, Arlington L20-39

12.   2005-Bishop Neumann L6-8

13.   2006-Centennial W35-0, Columbus Lakeview W28-14, Bishop Neumann W28-0, Norfolk Catholic 34-13, Valentine W28-27 2OT

14.   2008-Boys Town L14-41

 

 

AURORA-

Champion-B/2008, B/2009

Runner-upóB/1981, B/1986, B/1995

1.     1979-Columbus Lakeview L7-10

2.     1981-Falls City W9-6, Waverly W9-7, Northwest L0-55

3.     1983-Northwest W6-0, Wayne W9-7, Grand Island Central Catholic L7-12

4.     1984-Bennington W45-6, Columbus Scotus L11-19

5.     1985-Seward W42-14, Columbus Scotus W21-7, Blair L0-17

6.     1986-Grand Island Central Catholic W27-7, Gothenburg W24-16, Imperial W53-21, Schuyler L12-28

7.     1987-Northwest L7-8

8.     1989-Central City L13-28

9.     1990-Valentine W28-13, Columbus Lakeview L0-14

10.   1993-Adams Central L9-20

11.   1995-Hastings W28-13, Seward W27-14, Scottsbluff W42-14, Lincoln Pius X L7-24

12.   1997-Hastings L0-31

13.   1998-Hastings W21-14OT, Chadron L6-40

14.   1999-Hastings W24-0, Seward L28-33

15.   2000-Scottsbluff L0-27

16.   2001-Seward L18-20

17.   2002-Norris W54-0, Alliance W35-0, McCook L3-45

18.   2004-Northwest W31-3, Holdrege L21-25

19.   2005-Seward W48-41, Beatrice L20-27

20.   2006-Cozad L22-28

21.   2007-Ogallala W27-24, Cozad L21-27

22.   2008-Lexington W34-14, Alliance W28-0, McCook W37-33, Beatrice W20-14

23.   2009-Alliance W54-18, McCook W35-10, Adams Central W28-7, Omaha Skutt Catholic W34-21

24.   2010-Hastings W57-16, McCook W27-0, Crete L12-15

25.   2011-Norris W40-31, Crete L13-14

26.   2012-Northwest W23-20, Beatrice W27-19, Norris L13-52

27.   2013-Plattsmouth W34-28, McCook L15-24

28.   2014-Scottsbluff L33-41

AXTELL-

Runner-upóD1/2005, D1/2008

1.     1977-Nelson L2-34

2.     1978-Dorchester L10-21

3.     1988-Kenesaw W26-21, Ansley L20-38

4.     1989-Elm Creek W22-13, Bruning/Davenport L20-36

5.     1994-South Platte W20-8, Overton L22-52

6.     2004-Newman Grove L0-48

7.     2005-Lawrence-Nelson W49-14, Exeter-Milligan W60-14, Diller-Odell W61-16, Crawford W38-6, Howells L6-46

8.     2006-Creek Valley W56-19, Wauneta-Palisade L16-19

9.     2007-Stuart L6-56

10.   2008-Medicine Valley W37-14, Newman Grove W29-20, Clearwater/Orchard W40-36, Maxwell W30-22, Howells L21-46

11.   2009-Burwell W39-20, Giltner L29-30

12.   2010-Garden County W44-38, Overton L6-21

 

BANCROFT

Runner-upóD-11/1977

1.     1977-Greeley W21-7, St. Edward W30-13, Coleridge L0-6

 

BANCROFT‑ROSALIE-

ChampionóD1/1985, D1/1999

Runner-upóD1/1986, D1/2006

1.     1985-Winnebago W44-30, Newcastle W42-28, Odell W48-0, Sandhills W56-20

2.     1986-Newcastle W28-6, Humphrey W48-14, Mead W22-8, Ansley L14-40

3.     1987-Dodge W51-13, Mead L20-36

4.     1989-Humphrey L14-24

5.     1991-Humphrey St. Francis W44-37, Coleridge W22-14, Falls City Sacred Heart L26-36

6.     1992-Polk-Hordville W22-20, Falls City Sacred Heart L20-56

7.     1995-Dodge L14-62

8.     1996-Mead L28-34

9.     1997-Colderidge L32-57

10.   1998-Palmer W37-22, Humphrey St. Francis L12-16

11.   1999-Cedar Bluffs W49-32, Falls City Sacred Heart W28-27 OT, Humphrey St. Francis W27-26 OT, Lawrence/Nelson W42-14

12.   2001-Friend L28-52

13.   2004-Wausa L44-54

14.   2005-Lourdes Central Catholic L31-32

15.   2006-High Plains Community W56-14, Mead W54-12, Clarkson W38-36, Lourdes Central Catholic W66-14, Overton L8-32

16.   2007-Johnson-Brock W74-8, Humphrey St. Francis L14-30

17.   2008-Johnson-Brock W56-14, Freeman W38-32, Clarkson L8-44

18.   2009-Omaha Christian Academy W64-6, Pawnee City W52-8, Johnson-Brock L34-46

19.   2010-Emerson-Hubbard W70-12, Bruning-Davenport-ShickleyW 60-8,Friend W58-22, Guardian Angels Central Catholic L46-50

20.   2011-Freeman L28-63

21.   2012-Wausa L34-70

22.   2013-Humphrey St. Francis L22-36

23.   2014-Randolph L14-54

 

BANNER COUNTY-(HARRISBURG)

1.     1979-Spalding Academy L14-42

2.     1980-St. Edward L18-40

3.     1998-Crawford L0-50

4.     2002-Culbertson L44-76

5.     2003-Lodgepole L58-62

6.     2004-Potter-Dix L16-20

7.     2006-Spalding/Spalding Academy W48-32, Chambers L6-50

8.     2007-Wallace L22-52

9.     2008-Anselmo-Merna L30-60

 

BARTLEY-

ChampionóD3/1991

1.     1979-Dix L6-32

2.     1980-Snyder W37-8, Filley L14-36

3.     1981-Niobrara L32-34

4.     1982-Loomis L34-55

5.     1988-Farnam L14-26

6.     1989-Holbrook L24-29

7.     1990-Spalding Academy L22-40

8.     1991-Monroe W58-12, Wolbach W65-22, McPherson County W42-22

 

BATTLE CREEK-

ChampionóC1/1981, C1/1986, C1/1987, C1/1992

Runner-upóC1/1988, C1/1991, C1/1994, C1/1995, C1/1996

1.     1977-Centennial L20-23

2.     1979-Oakland-Craig W20-6, Grand Island Central Catholic L6-20

3.     1981-Wakefield W41-13, Plainview W21-7, Aquinas W17-14

4.     1984-Norfolk Catholic L12-13

5.     1985-Norfolk Catholic W34-27, Pierce W34-6, North Platte St. Patrick L14-23

6.     1986-Neligh W64-0, Madison W39-6, Geneva W30-0, David City W41-0

7.     1987-Pender W40-17, Crofton W42-8, Tekamah-Herman W27-0, North Platte St. Patrick W12-0

8.     1988-Tekamah-Herman W19-0, Randolph W6-2, Centennial W22-0, Sutton L14-22

9.     1989-Centennial L6-17

10.   1990-Mitchell W44-8, Geneva L6-13

11.   1991-Mitchell W49-6, Wood River W49-6, Geneva W42-8, Norfolk Catholic L6-28

12.   1992-Kimball W50-7, Norfolk Catholic W46-3, Wood River W67-26, Aquinas W50-16

13.   1993-Crofton W38-0, Norfolk Catholic L12-26

14.   1994-St. Paul W35-0, Superior W36-0, Adams Central W26-0, Aquinas L28-29 2OT

15.   1995-Madison W46-3, St. Paul W30-0, Southern Valley W60-0, Milford L10-21

16.   1996-Elkhorn Valley W25-0, OíNeill W31-0, Imperial W14-7, Milford L12-14

17.   2001-Grant L13-28

18.   2002-Aquinas L10-12

19.   2003-Pierce L7-35

20.   2005-Logan View W28-13, Norfolk Catholic L22-49

21.   2006-Boone Central L3-20

22.   2008-Gothenburg L7-34

23.   2009-Hastings St. Cecilia L12-47

24.   2010-Grand Island Central Catholic L35-45

25.   2011-Norfolk Catholic L0-6

26.   2012-West Holt L6-13

27.   2013-Bayard W61-14, Sutton W14-8, Hastings St. Cecilia W21-14, Doniphan-Trumbull L20-49

28.   2014-Lutheran High Northeast W31-10, Archbishop Bergan W37-0, Aquinas Catholic L0-37

 

BAYARD-

Runner-upóC1/1978

1.     1977-Bishop Neumann L14-40

2.     1978-Louisville W14-7, Norfolk Catholic W25-12, Pierce L7-28

3.     1980-Pierce L0-36

4.     1983-Plainview L0-40

5.     1984-Yutan W27-14, Valley L14-20

6.     1985-North Platte St. Patrick L0-14

7.     1993-Hastings St. Cecilia L0-24

8.     2010-Hastings St. Cecilia L21-62

9.     2011-Hastings St. Cecilia L0-41

10.   2013-Battle Creek L14-61

 

BEATRICE-

Runner-up-B/2008

1.     1984-Omaha Central L0-26

2.     1992-Auburn L6-26

3.     1993-Wahoo W23-13, Columbus Scotus L23-24 ot

4.     2000-Alliance W7-6, Scottsbluff L12-28

5.     2001-Crete L14-35

6.     2002-Alliance L34-35

7.     2004-Holdrege L6-31

8.     2005-Crete W20-7, Aurora W27-20, McCook L17-24

9.     2006-Omaha Gross Catholic W43-21, Omaha Skutt Catholic W28-21, Elkhorn L0-35

10.   2007-Waverly W42-24, Omaha Gross Catholic W63-62 OT, Crete L19-33

11.   2008-Ralston W24-18, Omaha Skutt Catholic W27-13, Lincoln Pius X W28-10, Aurora L14-20

12.   2010-Holdrege W47-14, Crete L27-42

13.   2011-Blair L13-23

14.   2012-Elkhorn South W20-7, Aurora L19-27

15.   2013-Elkhorn South L37-38 (2OT)

16.   2014-Elkhorn South W42-35, Scottsbluff L28-30

 

BEAVER CITY-

1.     1986-Amherst L18-48

2.     1993-Clearwater L0-48

3.     1994-Polk-Hordville L34-40

BEEMER-

ChampionóD8/1978, D1/1979

1.     1977-Potter W28-24, Adams L20-40

2.     1978-Wallace W56-12, Greeley W48-20, Dawson-Verdon W35-28 2OT

3.     1979-Adams W48-24, Dawson-Verdon W55-12, Spalding Academy W40-20

4.     1980-Adams L15-40

5.     1983-Garden County W52-6, Humphrey L20-30

6.     1984-Humboldt L24-38

7.     1989-Humphrey St. Francis L18-38

8.     1990-Humphrey St. Francis L20-23

9.     1991-Omaha Brownell-Talbot W41-12, Osmond W58-28, Sterling L26-52

10.   1993-Lindsay Holy Family L14-21

11.   1994-Newcastle W32-8, Shickley W58-20, Falls City Sacred Heart L20-60

12.   1998-Butte L0-48

13.   1999-Pope John L22-38

 

BELLEVUE-

1.     1975-Omaha Westside L18-21

 

BELLEVUE CHRISTIAN-

1.     1988-Archbishop Bergan L21-30

2.     1989-Bennington L7-14

 

BELLEVUE EAST-

1.     1990-Gering W23-0, Papillion-La Vista L7-49

2.     1998-Lincoln Northeast L14-43

3.     2001-Millard North L0-42

4.     2003-Lincoln East W34-7, North Platte L16-20

5.     2004-Millard South W26-6, Omaha Westside L14-21

6.     2013-Omaha North L0-49

7.     2014-Millard North L27-62

 

BELLEVUE WEST-

1.     1995-Norfolk L13-14

2.     1998-Fremont L9-25

3.     1999-Lincoln East L16-42

4.     2001-North Platte L14-21

5.     2003-Papillion-La Vista L7-55

6.     2004-Lincoln High W42-14, Millard North L35-38

7.     2005-Papillion-La Vista L21-24

8.     2006-Millard North L35-40

9.     2007-Omaha Westside W24-17, Millard North L0-45

10.   2008-Omaha Burke W30-28, Millard West L7-42

11.   2009-Millard West L23-62

12.   2010-Columbus L14-21

13.   2011-Lincoln Southwest L13-35

14.   2012-Lincoln Southeast L14-45

15.   2013-Grand Island L 27-35

16.   2014-Papillion-La Vista South L21-42

 

BENEDICT-

Champion--D3/1997

1.     Runner-up-D3/1998

2.     1983-Maxwell L2-8

3.     1994-Hildreth L20-65

4.     1995-Lawrence W20-18, Prague L16-64

5.     1996-Trumbull W77-48, Monroe W32-28, Milligan L18-36

6.     1997-Guide Rock W47-0, Lawrence W47-13, Milligan W33-26 Elba W65-16

7.     1998-Monroe W32-22, McPherson County W49-8, Milligan L28-35

8.     2000-Coleridge L8-54

 

BENNINGTON-

ChampionóC1/1989

1.     1979-Grand Island Central Catholic L14-30

2.     1980-Aquinas L21-34

3.     1981-Louisville W42-6, Aquinas L7-33

4.     1983-Randolph W27-20, Norfolk Catholic L0-28

5.     1984-Aurora L6-45

6.     1985-Platteview L7-14

7.     1986-Blair L14-17

8.     1989-Bellevue Christian W14-7, Archbishop Bergan W20-13, Norfolk Catholic W21-3, Sutton W29-20

9.     1990-Archbishop Bergan L13-28

10.   1991-Centennial L7-12

11.   1992-Valley L12-14

12.   1997-Auburn L14-36

13.   1999-Raymond Central L17-41

14.   2003-Archbishop Bergan L7-18

15.   2004-Wilber-Clatonia L14-35

16.   2005-Palmyra W31-14, Scribner-Snyder L7-35

17.   2006-Norfolk Catholic L 14-22

18.   2007-Wisner-Pilger W27-24 OT, Columbus Scotus W38-0, West Point-Beemer W42-6, Bishop Neumann L10-14

19.   2008-Fairbury W21-20, Syracuse L13-40

20.   2009-Milford W24-6, Syracuse L13-30

 

BERTRAND-

ChampionóC2/1991

1.     1984-Shelby L20-38

2.     1987-Cambridge L8-51

3.     1989-Grant L0-40

4.     1990-Hemingford W28-8, Grant L0-44

5.     1991-Red Cloud W42-24, Rushville W40-0, Shelton W56-17, Bloomfield W16-15

6.     1992-Burwell W27-7, Shelton W27-6, Cambridge L14-37

7.     1993-Red Cloud L8-28

8.     1995-Kearney Catholic W24-12, Hastings St. Cecilia L12-56,

9.     1999-Sutherland L7-39

10.   2000-Sutherland L10-17

11.   2002-Ravenna W28-6, North Platte St. Patís L14-21

12.   2003-Gibbon W21-20, Cambridge L0-38

13.   2004-Kenesaw W56-6, Loomis L16-48

14.   2005-Loomis L12-18

15.   2006-Eustis-Farnam W36-20, Stapleton L14-52

16.   2007-Red Cloud W42-0, Wallace L30-32

17.   2010-Hay Springs W59-14, Eustis-Farnam L19-48

18.   2011-Potter-Dix W76-19, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller W43-7, Loomis L40-68

19.   2012-Amherst L42-6, Kenesaw W82-45, Shelton L26-48

20.   2013-Loomis L28-56

21.   2014-Hay Springs W48-20, Maxwell L32-72

 

BIG SPRINGS-

1.     1987-McPherson County W14-12, Farnam L20-66

 

BISHOP NEUMANN-

ChampionóC1/1977, C1/2002, C1/2003

Runner-upóC1/1975, C1/1980, C1/1985, C1/2000, C1/2007

1.     1975-Gibbon W27-21, Plainview L3-6

2.     1977-Bayard W40-14, Centennial W18-6, Gibbon 29,0

3.     1980-Oakland-Craig W24-13, Geneva W34-7, Aquinas L9-19

4.     1985-Omaha Cathedral W31-6, Milford W30-20, Lyons W14-7, North Platte St. Patrickís L12-30

5.     1986-Wahoo W14-6, Archbishop Bergan L0-21

6.     1987-Archbishop Bergan W26-13, Tekamah-Herman L26-28

7.     1991-Wakefield W14-0, David City W27-20, Norfolk Catholic L14-29

8.     1992-Aquinas L3-28

9.     1993-Archbishop Bergan W22-12, Aquinas L0-35

10.   1996-West Point W28-0, Milford L17-21

11.   2000-Madison W35-0, Columbus Scotus W14-10, Raymond Central W22-19, Hastings St. Cecilia L0-14

12.   2001-Boys Town W35-15, Norfolk Catholic W19-8, Pierce L28-31

13.   2002-Wayne W41-6, Aquinas W35-18, Pierce W27-10, Auburn W32-20, Gothenburg W28-13

14.   2003-Wahoo W13-0, Lincoln Lutheran W40-6, Auburn W33-14, Norfolk Catholic W20-17, Chase County W8-7

15.   2004-Boys Town L21-24

16.   2005-Auburn W8-6, Boys Town L6-14

17.   2006-Madison W46-17, Arlington W20-19, Auburn L0-28

18.   2007-David City W55-14, Douglas County West W28-13, Syracuse W21-7, Bennington W 14-10, Pierce L28-34 OT

19.   2008-Raymond Central W32-0, David City W41-20, Syracuse L0-12

20.   2009-Falls City W24-0, Wahoo W26-21, Norfolk Catholic L6-21

21.   2010-Fairbury W40-13, Ashland-Greenwood W44-22, Milford L14-15

22.   2011-Raymond Central W42-0, Wahoo L16-32

23.   2013-Logan View W41-18, Wahoo W21-14, Columbus Lakeview L35-55

 

BLADEN-

1.     1978-Leyton W40-26, Dawson-Verdon L14-34

 

BLAIR-

ChampionóB/1988

Runner-upóB/1985

1.     1977-Schuyler L18-21

2.     1984-Elkhorn L8-15

3.     1985-West Point W29-3, Platteview W20-0, Aurora W17-0, Northwest L0-35

4.     1986-Bennington W17-14, Omaha Roncalli W20-19, Schuyler L0-10

5.     1988-Mt. Michael W18-6, Wahoo W41-13, OíNeill W29-6, Lexington W26-14

6.     1994-Alliance W6-0, McCook L28-32

7.     1995-Elkhorn W15-2, Omaha Gross L14-19

8.     1999-South Sioux City L13-31

9.     2002-Waverly L0-31

10.   2005-Omaha Skutt Catholic L21-35

11.   2006-Elkhorn L0-24

12.   2009-Omaha Gross Catholic W38-28, Waverly W24-6, Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-32

13.   2010-Ralston W41-18, Lincoln Pius X W34-13, Elkhorn L7-28

14.   2011-Beatrice W23-13, Elkhorn L7-14

15.   2012-Elkhorn L20-27

16.   2013-Sidney L26-36

17.   2014-Crete W31-22, McCook L7-13

 

BLOOMFIELD-

Champion--C2/1992

Runner-UpóC2/1990, C2/1991, C2/1998, D1/2001

1.     1988-Norfolk Catholic L6-53

2.     1989-Emerson-Hubbard W20-6, Pender W28-8, Osceola L6-28

3.     1990-Guardian Angels Central Catholic W21-0, Henderson W39-14, Fullerton W21-0, Grant L7-35

4.     1991-Guardian Angels Central Catholic W20-0, Randolph W14-8, Pender W49-7, Bertrand L15-16

5.     1992-Oakland-Craig W38-0, Louisville W48-0, Guardian Angels Central Catholic W36-14, Cambridge W21-20

6.     1993-Pender W22-20, Hebron L14-17

7.     1994-Yutan W41-8, Laurel-Concord L7-17

8.     1995-Hartington Cedar Catholic W13-0, Sutherland L13-20

9.     1996-Norfolk Catholic L16-27

10.   1997-Plainview W7-0, Winside W42-20, Oakland-Craig L0-18

11.   1998-Creighton W14-0, Ponca W33-6, Shelby/Rising City 34-27 {OT}, Cambridge L14-50

12.   1999-Creighton L6-15

13.   2000-Elkhorn Valley W46-7, East Butler L6-7OT

14.   2001-Bruning-Davenport W48-0, Eustis-Farnam W38-12, Spencer-Naper W54-22, Howells L20-34

15.   2002-Leigh W48-0, Humphrey St. Francis W8-6, Howells L14-60

16.   2003-Lutheran High Northeast W44-25, Cedar Bluffs L8-46

17.   2004-Newcastle W62-14, Ewing W42-12, Lindsay Holy Family L0-34

18.   2005-Clearwater W30-6, Stuart L34-36

19.   2006-Lawrence-Nelson W50-0, Elgin W42-18, Dodge L6-46

20.   2007-Allen L24-32

21.   2008-Humphrey St. Francis L0-46

22.   2009-Shickley W44-0, Pope John L20-34

23.   2010-Clarkson W28-22, Giltner L12-52

24.   2011-Clarkson L22-46

25.   2012-High Plains Community L28-76

26.   2013-Creighton L12-88

27.   2014-Scribner-Snyder W66-56, BDS L20-60

 

BLUE HILL-

Champion-C2/2008

Runner-up-C2/2006, C2/2007

1.     1982-Nelson L15-31

2.     1986-Harvard L0-27

3.     1991-Randolph L0-26

4.     1996-Hastings St. Cecilia L0-34

5.     1997-Hebron L7-13

6.     2002-Spalding Academy W58-20, Overton L40-41

7.     2003-Arapahoe L48-50

8.     2005-Heartland W15-6, East Butler W12-6, Thayer Central L6-41

9.     2006-Cambridge W41-14, Southwest W34-13, Perkins County W26-0, Creighton W28-0, Wakefield L7-34

10.   2007-Amherst W42-0, Plainview W28-6, Creighton W24-0, Cambridge W14-0, Wakefield L0-19

11.   2008-Fullerton W36-6, Cambridge W28-6, Elm Creek W34-14, Plainview W26-6, Archbishop Bergan W14-0

12.   2009-Southwest W13-0, Sutherland L12-14

13.   2010-Kearney Catholic W40-22, Cambridge L0-22

14.   2011-Ravenna W14-7, Kearney Catholic L7-47

15.   2012-Kimball W42-7, Hershey L20-34

16.   2013-Kimball W21-6, North Platte SP L18-28

17.   2014-North Central W55-29, Hemingford L6-12

 

BOONE CENTRAL-

Champion-C1/2001

Runner-up-C1/2004

1.     2001-Chadron W24-0, Valentine W14-7, Fillmore Central W21-7, Pierce W9-7

2.     2002-St. Paul W30-6, Fillmore Central W21-14, Hastings St. Cecilia W13-2, Gothenburg L14-34

3.     2003-Grand Island Central Catholic W35-6, Fillmore Central L0-20

4.     2004-Minden W49-14, Hastings St. Cecilia W31-8, Kearney Catholic W28-14, Norfolk Catholic L13-26

5.     2005-Creighton L0-27

6.     2006-Battle Creek W20-3, St. Paul W28-25, Valentine L14-21

7.     2007-Minden W41-6, Crofton W17-14, Norfolk Catholic L6-28

8.     2008-Hastings St. Cecilia L0-49

9.     2009-Chadron L8-21

10.   2010-Broken Bow W21-9, St. Paul L6-10

11.2011-Gordon-Rushville W60-7, Minden L12-21

 

BOONE CENTRAL/NEWMAN GROVE-

Champions-C1/2014

Runner-up-C1/2012

1.     2012-Ogallala W48-0, Chase County W48-20, Gothenburg W38-20, Adams Central W21-14, Norfolk Catholic L13-24

2.     2013-Valentine W41-7, Kearney Catholic W35-28, Norfolk Catholic 34-16, Cozad L7-35

3.     2014- Milford-Dorchester W48-7,Norfolk Catholic W23-17, Kearney Catholic W34-7, Ashland-Greenwood W54-14

 

BOYS TOWN-

Runner-up-C1/2008

1.     1980-Superior L7-26

2.     1981-Waverly L6-20

3.     1983-Grand Island CC L2-13

4.     1990-Nebraska City W29-28, Mt. Michael L14-15

5.     1997-Valley W26-19, Auburn L14-40

6.     1998-Ft. Calhoun W28-13, Mt. Michael W24-9, Norfolk Catholic L8-33

7.     2000-Raymond Central L6-34

8.     2001-Bishop Neumann L15-35

9.     2002-Wilber-Clatonia W28-21, Valley W27-12, Auburn L6-21

10.   2003-Wilber-Clatonia W16-0, Auburn L21-47

11.   2004-Bishop Neumann W24-21, Aquinas L13-42

12.   2005-Dougals Co. West/Concordia W42-7, Bishop Neumann W14-6, Ashland-Greenwood W36-26, Norfolk Catholic L0-10

13.   2006-Wahoo W21-0, Norfolk Catholic L6-31

14.   2007-Lincoln Lutheran W20-0, West Point-Beemer L12-15

15.   2008-Auburn W41-14, Madison W42-0, Norfolk Catholic W26-20, Syracuse W25-12, Pierce L10-20

16.   2009-Fort Calhoun W41-0, Ashland-Greenwood W42-21, Syracuse W35-26, Norfolk Catholic L7-14

17.   2010-Plattsmouth W21-7, Elkhorn L15-42

18.   2012-Falls City W28-22 OT, Norfolk Catholic L18-53

19.   2013-Ashland-Greenwood L0-42

20.   2014- Kearney Catholic L26-27 (OT)

BRADSHAW-

1.     1990-Falls City Sacred Heart L6-52

2.     1995-Prague L0-46

3.     1996-Monroe L13-61

 

BRADY-

1.     1984-Greeley L14-71

2.     1997-Lodgepole L0-46

3.     2009-Anselmo-Merna L18-54

4.     2010-Litchfield W26-7, Mullen L14-40

5.     2011-Sumner-Eddyville-Miller L24-48

6.     2013-Wallace L8-44

7.     2014-Overton W48-36, Garden County L44-40

 

BRIDGEPORT-

1.     1976-Tekamah L0-26

2.     1984-Albion L0-28

3.     1989-Hemingford L0-19

4.     1990-Grant L14-40

5.     1996 Imperial L14-35

6.     1998 Sutherland L8-20

7.     1999-Chadron W17-14, Chase County L7-21

8.     2001-Stromsburg L0-27

9.     2002-Chase County L0-41

10.   2003-Chase County L0-41

11.   2013-Crofton L14-28

 

BROKEN BOW-

ChampionóB/1987

1.     1987-Kimball W43-16, Chadron W27-6, Ord W36-14, Elkhorn W24-14

2.     1989-Centura L29-34

3.     1997-Ord L23-27

4.     2000-Albion L0-14

5.     2002-Gordon L14-44

6.     2003-Kearney Catholic L14-42

7.     2004-Gothenburg W39-21, Chase County L6-14

8.     2005-Kearney Catholic L20-27

9.     2007-Pierce L6-49

10.   2008-Mitchell W61-0, Hastings St. Cecilia L6-49

11.   2009-Mitchell W54-14, Gothenburg W19-0, Chadron W13-7, Hastings St. Cecilia L12-14

12.   2010-Boone Central L9-21

13.   2012-Gibbon W14-0, Kearney Catholic L0-41

14.   2013-Grand Island CC W22-14, Gothenburg L14-32

 

BRUNING-

1.     1988-Diller L23-62

 

BRUNING-DAVENPORT-

ChampionóD2/2005

Runner-upóD1/1989

1.     1989-Kenesaw W49-12, Axtell W36-20, Leyton W42-24, East Butler L40-52

2.     2001-Bloomfield L0-48

3.     2002-Prague W46-0, Lindsay Holy Family L20-22

4.     2003-Hampton W58-8, Nemaha Valley W46-0, Lindsay Holy Family L20-40

5.     2004-Shickley W50-0, Nemaha Valley W64-30, Dodge W42-26, Lindsay Holy Family L22-44

6.     2005-Hampton W48-0, Elgin W38-20, Clay Center W40-14, Wynot W54-8, Sargent W34-12

7.     2006-Diller-Odell W50-0, Johnson-Brock W42-24, Lourdes Central Catholic L42-50 3OT

8.     2007-Winside W20-8, Clarkson L0-38

9.     2008-Lindsay Holy Family W54-28, Lawrence-Nelson L22-23

10.   2009-Sterling L14-42

 

BRUNING-DAVENPORT/SHICKLEY- (BDS)

Runner-UpóD1/2014

1.     2010-Scribner-Snyder W56-12, Bancroft-Rosalie L8-60

2.     2011-Omaha Christian Academy W66-8, Freeman W22-20, Creighton L44-48

3.     2012-Pawnee City W41-0, Creighton W42-14, Howells-Dodge W25-16, Exeter-Milligan L20-24

4.     2013-Neligh-Oakdale W56-12, Randolph L32-50

5.     2014-Omaha Christian Academy W50-0, Bloomfield W60-20, Heartland W24-20, Hemingford L8-52

 

BURWELL-

1.     1986-Kearney Catholic L19-21

2.     1991-Cambridge L0-38

3.     1993-Doniphan L15-35

4.     1996-Rock County W27-6, Cambridge L24-56

5.     2005-North Platte St. Patrickís L20-56

6.     2006-Southwest L6-25

7.     2007-Heartland W15-12, Superior W14-7, Cambridge L7-21

8.     2008-Overton W44-22, Giltner L40-48

9.     2009-Axtell L20-39

10.   2010-Arapahoe L46-60

11.   2011-Maxwell W49-35, South Loup L34-55

12.   2012-Niobrara/Verdigre W40-14, Elm Creek L40-42

13.   2013-Nebraska Christian W59-20, Elm Creek L26-35

14.   2014-Perkins County W52-20, Elm Creek L20-33

 

BUTTE-

Champion-D2/1998

Runner-upóD2/1989, D2/1995, D2/1996, D2/1999

1.     1983-Lebanon Beaver Valley W28-8, Chester-H-B W33-16, Odell L6-16

2.     1984-Trumbull L20-40

3.     1987-Keya Paha W53-6, Hildreth W54-22, Sidney St. Patrick L24-44

4.     1988-Clearwater L18-22

5.     1989-Stuart W60-13, Elgin W51-28, Polk-Hordville W56-40, Falls City Sacred Heart L18-56

6.     1990-Hayes Center L20-26

7.     1992-Keneasw L8-40

8.     1993-Hyannis W42-0, Clearwater L20-36

9.     1995-Wheeler Central W42-10, Amherst W52-6, Paxton W26-12, Humphrey St. Francis L6-31

10.   1996-Amherst W45-6, Pope John W39-6, Hayes Center W26-20, Humphrey St. Francis L20-37

11.   1997-Wynot W50-0, Pope John W34-14, Dodge L30-46

12.   1998-Beemer W48-0, Petersburg W35-8, Lourdes Central Catholic W30-20, Loomis W59-12

13.   1999-Greeley W61-13, Chambers W40-19, Leyton W63-30, Dodge L32-24

14.   2003-Ewing W44-39, North Loup-Scotia L28-32

15.   2004-Stuart L12-41

16.   2005-Ewing L12-37

 

CALLAWAY-

1.     1975-Lawrence L16-41

2.     2007-Hayes Center L14-45

3.     2009-Maxwell L22-40

 

 

CAMBRIDGE-

ChampionóC2/1987, C2/1993, C2/1994, C2/1996, C2/1997, C2/1998, C2/2003

Runner-upóD11/1978, C2/1992, C2/2005

1.     1978-Polk W48-12, Spencer W35-0, Walthill L12-36

2.     1979-Overton W70-0, Ansley L8-40

3.     1986-Republican Valley W13-6, Grant L0-28

4.     1987-Bertrand W51-8, Hemingford W60-0, Sandy Creek W19-16, Norfolk Catholic W30-0

5.     1988-Grant L22-26

6.     1990-Doniphan L14-35

7.     1991-Burwell W38-0, Shelton L13-18

8.     1992-Arapahoe W28-0, Doniphan W42-12, Bertrand W37-14, Bloomfield L20-21

9.     1993-Shelton W47-8, Doniphan W68-14, Sutton W42-7, Hebron W35-0

10.   1994-Sutherland W64-20, North Platte St. Patrick W41-0, Sandy Creek W41-2, Laurel-Concord W73-28

11.   1995-Sutherland L12-24

12.   1996-Republican Valley W33-0, Burwell L56-24, Hastings St. Cecilia W36-13, Norfolk Catholic W35-16

13.   1997-Ravenna W48-7, Grant W14-0, Hastings St. Cecilia W28-13, Oakland-Craig W50-14

14.   1998-Ravenna W40-26, Sutherland W30-0, Hebron W28-14, Bloomfield W50-14

15.   1999-Republican Valley W16-12, Sutherland L7-34

16.   2000-Republican Valley W21-6, North Platte St. Patrick W42-14, Amherst L12-14

17.   2002-Loup City W36-13, Garden County L18-41

18.   2003-Sutherland L0-38, Bertrand W38-0, North Platte St. Patrickís W28-0, Lawrence-Nelson W16-13, Crofton W22-14

19.   2004-Hemingford L32-33

20.   2005-Garden County W37-6, Amherst W20-8, North Platte St. Patrickís W45-16, Thayer Central W29-9, Plainview L6-21

21.   2006-Blue Hill L14-41

22.   2007-Franklin W35-0, Kearney Catholic W36-16, Burwell W21-7, Blue Hill L0-14

23.   2008-North Platte St. Patís W41-7, Blue Hill L6-28

24.   2009-Chase County W44-8, Perkins County W34-8, Sutherland W37-14, Hartington Cedar Catholic L20-26

25.   2010-Superior W45-21, Blue Hill W22-0, North Platte St. Patrickís L25-26

26.   2011-Sutton W35-16, North Platte St. Pats L20-31

27.   2012-Sutton L0-56

28.   2013-North Platte SP L0-23

 

CEDAR BLUFFS-

1.     1976-Alliance St. Agnes L7-20

2.     1977-Coleridge L14-21

3.     1997-Pawnee City W50-6, Omaha Brownell-Talbot W76-40, Coleridge L0-50

4.     1999-Bancroft-Rosalie L32-44

5.     2000-Howells L28-40

6.     2002-Waterloo/Concordia W0-50, Howells L21-44

7.     2003-Spencer-Naper W41-20, Bloomfield W46-8, Howells L0-46

8.     2004-Winside L12-53

9.     2008-Winside W34-12, Clarkson L16-68

10.   2014-Howells-Dodge L14-60

CEDAR RAPIDS-

ChampionóD3/1992

Runner-upóD3/1993

1.     1989-East Butler L6-52

2.     1992-Prague W50-20, Spalding Academy W67-38, Lewellen W37-6

3.     1993-Monroe W63-19, Arcadia W18-8, Spalding Academy L20-54

4.     2009-Wynot L24-46

 

CENTENNIAL-

Runner-upóC1/1976

1.     1975-Plainview L0-30

2.     1976-West Point W33-7, Tekamah-Herman L13-19

3.     1977-Battle Creek W23-20, Bishop Neumann L6-18

4.     1986-David City L0-7

5.     1987-Sutton L7-20

6.     1988-David City W20-6, Archbishop Bergan W35-15, Battle Creek L0-22

7.     1989-Battle Creek W17-6, Sutton L12-16

8.     1990-Valley W13-12, Wisner-Pilger W16-6, Archbishop Bergan L8-10

9.     1991-Bennington W12-7, Norfolk Catholic L14-26

10.   1992-Cozad L6-20

11.   1994-Norfolk Catholic L7-23

12.   1997-Milford L0-14

13.   2004-Kearney Catholic L14-33

14.   2006-Auburn L0-35

15.   2009-David City L13-26

16.   2010-Milford L0-3

17.   2011- Columbus Scotus L21-42

18.   2012-Malcolm L10-31

19.   2013-Elmwood-Murdock W42-7, Omaha Brownell-Talbot W42-23, Malcolm L21-28

 

CENTRAL CITY-

1.     1978-Mt. Michael W28-21, Lincoln Pius X L14-28

2.     1988-Northwest W13-10, Lexington L0-6

3.     1989-Aurora W28-13, Pierce L10-14

4.     2007-Chadron L14-17

5.     2011-Minden L7-49

6.     2012-Kearney Catholic L3-14

7.     2014-Ashland-Greenwood L14-48

 

CENTURA-

1.     1983-North Platte St. Patrick L20-22.

2.     1989-Broken Bow W34-29, Lexington W15-13, Pierce L0-7

3.     2002-Hastings St. Cecilia L6-12

4.     2003-Hastings St. Cecilia L0-40

5.     2012-North Platte St. Patrickís L0-28

6.     2013-Doniphan-Trumbull L6-48

 

CHADRON-

Runner-up -- B/1998

1.     1977-Adams Central L15-29

2.     1980-Waverly L20-23

3.     1983-Minden L6-17

4.     1984-Gothenburg L0-6

5.     1985-Kimball L10-21

6.     1986-Gering L6-13

7.     1987-Alliance W21-19, Broken Bow L6-27

8.     1988-Imperial L14-21

9.     1991-Adams Central L0-10

10.   1995-Scottsbluff L13-16

11.   1996-Scottsbluff L13-44

12.   1997-Alliance W38-6, Hastings L21-28

13.   1998-Scottsbluff W43-22, Aurora W40-6, Ogallala W37-14, Lincoln Pius X L14-39

14.   1999-Bridgeport L14-17

15.   2000-Crofton L19-21

16.   2001-Boone Central L0-24

17.   2003-York L17-40

18.   2004-Cozad W29-21, Gordon L7-13

19.   2005-Chase County L22-48

20.   2006-Wood River W44-7, Chase County L20-27

21.   2007-Central City W17-14, Adams Central L19-35

22.   2008-Valentine W45-7, Crofton W35-7, Gothenburg W35-21, Pierce L14-42

23.   2009-Boone Central W21-8, St. Paul W21-14 (4OT), Broken Bow L7-13

24.   2010-Pierce L6-54

25.   2011-St. Paul W19-18, Norfolk Catholic L 13-35

26.   2012-Valentine W35-13, Gothenburg L0-12

27.   2013-Adams Central L7-22

28.   2014-Ogallala W6-0, Cozad L17-41

 

CHAMBERS-

Champion-D2/2007

Runner-upóD2/1991

1.     1990-Thedford L28-48

2.     1991-Thedford W22-18, Hayes Center W38-34, Elwood W52-16, Falls City Sacred Heart L20-41

3.     1994-Clarks L26-32

4.     1998-Eustis-Farnam W54-26, Kenesaw W20-0, Mullen L21-40

5.     1999-North Loup-Scotia W28-14, Butte L19-40

6.     2003-North Loup-Scotia L6-50

7.     2005-Stuart L6-32

8.     2006-Potter-Dix W72-0, Banner County W50-6, Wallace W50-36, Stapleton L8-12

9.     2007-Litchfield W66-20, Potter-Dix W47-24, West Boyd W42-6, Pleasanton W33-22, Elgin W28-24

10.   2008-St. Maryís L39-42

11.   2009-Stuart W50-22, Anselmo-Merna W26-22, Hayes Center L6-49

 

Chambers/Wheeler Central- (CWC)

1.     2013-South Loup W26-23, Hemingford L18-42

2.     2014-Wynot W49-26, Exeter-Milligan L18-58

 

CHAPPELL-

1.     1989-Leyton L16-61

2.     1990-Garden County W42-12, Elwood W30-18, Mullen L16-36

3.     1991-Maxwell L18-22

4.     1993-Wallace W66-48, North Loup-Scotia L16-49

5.     2002-Cody-Kilgore L36-38

CHASE COUNTY- (IMPERIAL)

Runner-up--C1/1997, C1/1998, C1/2003, C1/2005

1.     1984-Northwest L7-49

2.     1986-Kimball W21-6, Gering W28-3, Aurora L21-53

3.     1988-Chadron W21-14, Gothenburg W20-15, Lexington L23-26

4.     1989-Mitchell W19-14, Gibbon W20-15, Sutton L6-8

5.     1990-Albion L13-21

6.     1991-Lexington W24-6, Cozad L6-15

7.     1994-Adams Central L7-21

8.     1996-Bridgeport W35-14, Wood River W56-13, Battle Creek L7-14

9.     1997-Gordon W42-19, Ord W41-9 Adams Central W28-0 Aquinas L14-26

10.   1998-Grodon W 48-7, Hemingford W41-7, Pierce W20-10, Norfolk Catholic L6-27

11.   1999-Kimball W33-21, Bridgeport W21-7, Pierce L7-35

12.   2000-Hebron W21-7, Hastings St. Cecilia L12-20

13.   2001-Fillmore Central L0-34

14.   2002-Bridgeport W41-0, Gothenburg L0-9

15.   2003-Bridgeport W41-0, Kearney Catholic W31-3, Valentine W12-7, Hastings St. Cecilia W14-10, Bishop Neumann L7-8

16.   2004-Hershey W19-13, Broken Bow W14-6, Gordon L2-13

17.   2005-Chadron W48-22, Valentine W12-3, Cozad W23-21, Aquinas W20-13, Norfolk Catholic L13-20

18.   2006-Gothenburg W42-18, Chadron W27-20, Hastings St. Cecilia L14-15

19.   2007-Norfolk Catholic L6-43

20.   2008-Plainview L6-34

21.   2009-Cambridge L8-44

22.   2010-Ravenna L20-40

23.   2011-Perkins County L6-37

24.   2012-Ord W21-7, Boone Central/Newman Grove L20-48

25.   2013-Gothenburg L15-31

 

CHESTER-HUBBELL-BYRON-

1.     1983-Dawson-Verdon W20-18, Butte L16-33

 

CLARKS-

1.†††† 1985-Lindsay Holy Family W14-6, Coleridge L26-40

2.     1986-Clearwater L22-40

3.     1987-Adams W57-12, Humboldt W32-16, Coleridge L24-28

4.     1993-Falls City Sacred Heart L6-56

5.     1994-Chambers W32-26, Polk-Hordville W44-14, Elgin L20-32

 

CLARKSON-

Runner-up-D1/2007

1.     1985-Howells W16-0, Homer L9-14

2.     1988-Wakefield L3-32

3.     1992-Elgin L26-52

4.     1998 Humphrey St. Francis L32-42

5.     2005-Lewiston W60-12, Johnson-Brock L14-42

6.     2006-Nebraska Christian W56-8, Leigh W46-14, Bancroft-Rosalie L36-38

7.     2007-Freeman W64-6, Bruning-Davenport W38-0, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer W46-0, Humphrey St. Franics W22-20 OT, Pope John L30-39

8.     2008-McCool Junction W64-8, Cedar Bluffs W68-16, Bancroft-Rosalie W44-8, Howells L20-28

9.     2009-Johnson-Brock L0-42

10.   2010-Bloomfield L22-28

11.   2011-Bloomfield W46-22, Falls City Sacred Heart W28-20, Exeter-Milligan W16-14, Howells L14-52

CLARKSON/LEIGH-

1.     2012-Creighton L20-30

2.     2013-Howells-Dodge L18-42

3.     2014-Hartington-Newcastle W34-26, Heartland L30-74

 

CLAY CENTER-

ChampionóC2/1986

1.     1978-Garden County L14-25

2.     1986-Stromsburg W21-3, Yutan W15-0, Homer W20-0, Harvard W13-7

3.     1987-Sandy Creek L7-36

4.     1988-Stromsburg L0-6

5.     1989-Deshler W7-3, Doniphan L2-6

6.     1990-Hastings St. Cecilia W22-8, Doniphan L16-35

7.     2004-Humphrey W46-12, Dodge L30-56

8.     2005-Shickley W45-0, Dodge W35-0, Bruning-Davenport L14-40

9.     2006-Shickley W52-6, St. Edward L42-46

 

CLEARWATER-

Runner-upóD2/1993

1.     1986-Clarks W40-22, Coleridge L22-54

2.     1987-Humphrey St. Francis W20-14, Coleridge L26-44

3.     1988-Butte W22-18, Humphrey St. Francis L14-38

4.     1992-Stapleton W62-24, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller L28-34

5.     1993-Beaver City W48-0, Butte W36-20, Elgin W54-34, Falls City Sacred Heart L34-66

6.     1994-Hyannis W62-26, Elgin L18-49

7.     1997-Pope John L6-27

8.     2001-Sandhills W20-6, Greeley L8-43

9.     2002-Wynot W43-34, Coleridge W27-26, Pope John L34-35

10.   2003-Newcastle W37-0, Pope John L12-46

11.   2004-Lindsay Holy Family L6-50

12.   2005-Bloomfield L6-30

 

CLEARWATER/ORCHARD-

1.     2008-Arapahoe W34-14, Franklin W31-20, Axtell L36-40

2.     2009-Overton L8-39

3.     2010-South Loup L14-55

4.     2011-South Loup L6-40

5.     2012-Hemingford L12-38

6.     2013-Overton L14-65

 

CODY-KILGORE-

1.    2002-Chappell W38-36, Culbertson W44-34, Mullen L26-28

2.    2004-Mullen L0-46

3.    2005-Stapleton L18-52

4.    2006-Spencer-Naper L16-54

5.    2007-Potter-Dix L22-32

 

COLERIDGE-

ChampionóD-11/1977, C2/1982, D2/1987, D1/1997

Runner-upóC2/1981, D2/1985, D2/1986

1.     1977-Cedar Bluffs W21-14, Nelson W20-13, Bancroft W6-0

2.     1979-Orchard W32-0, Grant L8-40

3.     1981-Ansley W20-16, Kearney Catholic W46-14, Henderson L20-42

4.     1982-Stromsburg W18-14, Humphrey St. Francis W14-6, Nelson W20-12

5.     1984-Loomis W61-16, Giltner L16-26

6.     1985-Keya Paha W46-14, Clarks W40-26, Table Rock W56-12, Lawrence L24-29

7.     1986-Niobrara W56-22, Clearwater W54-22, Lewiston W26-22, Sidney St. Patrick L14-35

8.     1987-Wausa W42-12, Clearwater W44-26, Clarks W28-24, Sidney St. Patrick W52-34

9.     1988-Humphrey St. Francis L6-41

10.   1989-Wynot W39-28, Humphrey St. Francis L0-27

11.   1990-Lewiston W34-30, Polk-Hordville W16-12, Falls City Sacred Heart L12-36

12.   1991-Giltner W68-20, Bancroft-Rosalie L14-22

13.   1992-Humphrey St. Francis L20-65

14.   1993-Newcastle W42-34, 2 ot, Humphrey St. Francis L0-28

15.   1994-Lewiston W45-0, Falls City Sacred Heart L8-50

16.   1995-Wynot L13-21

17.   1996-Waterloo W41-19, Humphrey St. Francis L6-43

18.   1997-Bancroft-Rosalie W57-32, St. Edward W19-12 Cedar Bluffs W50-0, Ansley W42-34

19.   1999-Petersburg L13-41

20.   2000-Benedict W54-8, Lindsay Holy Family L0-46

21.   2001-Lindsay Holy Family L9-36

22.   2002-Newcastle W48-0, Clearwater L26-27

23.   2007-Falls City Sacred Heart L8-42

24.   2008-Allen L8-37

 

COLUMBUS-

1.     1981-Lincoln East W13-0, Omaha Northwest L7-14

2.     1983-Lincoln East L13-14

3.     1989-Omaha Central L20-27

4.     1991-Papillion-La Vista L6-20

5.     1992-Kearney W20-0, Lincoln Southeast L6-23

6.     1994-Omaha Burke W14-0, Norfolk L7-34

7.     1995-Omaha Central W42-8, Papillion-La Vista L14-17

8.     1997-North Platte W28-14, Creighton Preparatory L13-27

9.     2000-Norfolk W35-7, Omaha Benson W19-12, Lincoln Southeast L0-28

10.   2003-Millard West L14-31

11.   2008-McCook L0-46

12.   2010-Bellevue West W21-14, Omaha Burke L14-40

13.   2011-Grand Island L7-49

14.   2014-Grand Island L0-40

 

COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW-

Runner-UpóB/1990

1.     1979-Aurora W10-7, Plattsmouth L7-14

2.     1990-York W17-14, Aurora W14-0, Pierce W7-0, Mt. Michael L7-14

3.     2000-Norfolk Catholic L7-21

4.     2004-Logan View W32-13, Crofton W40-34, Norfolk Catholic L14-37

5.     2005-Pierce L31-34 2OT

6.     2006-Syracuse W21-20, Auburn L14-28

7.     2007-Grand Island Central Catholic L17-37

8.     2011-Lincoln Lutheran W53-33, Omaha Roncalli W40-20, Platteview L0-42

9.     2012-Lincoln Christian L39-45

10.   2013-Columbus Scotus W35-14, Syracuse W25-21, Bishop Neuman W55-35, Ashland-Greenwood L28-33

 

COLUMBUS SCOTUS-

ChampionóB/1984,B/1993

1.     1984-Wood River W12-0, Aurora W19-11, Omaha Roncalli W14-13, Gothenburg W10-6

2.     1985-Schuyler W7-0, Aurora L7-21

3.     1987-West Point L7-15

4.     1988-West Point W12-9, OíNeill L12-27

5.     1989-Pierce L14-22

6.     1991-Kearney W20-0, Lincoln Southeast L6-23

7.     1992-Adams Central W17-0, Lexington L10-17

8.     1993-Auburn W29-8, Beatrice W24-23 ot, Gretna W13-10, Adams Central W42-24

9.     1994-Gretna W9-7, Norfolk Catholic W9-0, Aquinas L14-20

10.   1995-Wahoo L7-13

11.   1997-Norfolk Catholic W28-21, Aquinas L30-31

12.   1998-Milford W14-0, Norfolk Catholic L12-20

13.   1999-Norfolk Catholic L6-29

14.   2000-Oakland-Craig W34-12, Bishop Neumann L10-14

15.   2001-Norfolk Catholic L28-49

16.   2004-Aquinas L14-56

17.   2005-Adams Central L8-50

18.   2007-Falls City W28-27 OT, Bennington L0-38

19.   2008-David City L21-24

20.   2010-Ashland-Greenwood L7-17

21.   2011-Centennial W42-21, Platteview L28-55

22.   2012-Wilber-Clatonia L7-29

23.   2013-Columbus Lakeview L14-35

24.   2014-Pierce W35-7, Kearney Catholic L21-22

 

CONESTOGA-

1.     1982-Tekamah-Herman W20-6, Gibbon L0-10

2.     1984-Valley L20-21

3.     1988-Palmyra L18-23

4.     1993-Hartington CC L0-12

5.     1994-Geneva W27-21, Aquinas L14-27

6.     2002-Ashland-Greenwood W25-0, Auburn L3-21

7.     2011-Platteview L6-42

 

COZAD-

ChampionóB/1991, B/2013

1.     1988-Gothenburg L6-21

2.     1989-Lexington L21-26

3.     1990-Pierce L13-17

4.     1991-York W36-0, Imperial W15-6, Hastings Adams Central W33-12, Elkhorn W17-6

5.     1992-Centennial W20-6, McCook W28-21, Lexington L6-34

6.     1993-Sidney L33-34 {OT}

7.     2004-Chadron L21-29

8.     2005-Gothenburg W30-0, Kearney Catholic W48-27, Chase County L21-23

9.     2006-Aurora W28-22, McCook L7-42

10.   2007-Scottsbluff W35-28, Aurora W27-21, McCook L0-31

11.   2009-Crofton L20-21

12.   2011-Ogallala L49-20

13.   2012-Gothenburg L0-23

14.   2013-Minden W63-14, Pierce W34-12, Gothenburg W34-9, Boone Central/Newman Grove W35-7, Ashland-Greenwood W47-21

15.   2014-Fort Calhoun W41-13, Chadron W41-17, Ashland-Greenwood L7-34

 

CRAWFORD-

1.     1982-Silver Creek L18-41

2.     1997-Eustis-Farnam W23-20, Mullen L21-28

3.     1998-Banner County W50-0, Mullen L14-20 {OT}

4.     2001-Spencer-Naper L26-28

5.     2002-Arnold W30-8, Republican Valley W20-14, Eustis-Farnam L0-16

6.     2003-W26-14, Anselmo-Merna L16-32

7.     2004-Leyton W44-7, Overton L0-45

8.     2005-Dundy County W46-0, Wauneta-Palisade W22-20, Arapahoe W66-16, Axtell L6-38

9.     2006-Overton L0-41

10.   2009-Garden County L6-34

 

CREEK VALLEY-

1.†††† 2006-Axtell L19-56

 

CREIGHTON-

Runner-up- C2/2002, D1/2010

1.     1988-Randolph L0-28

2.     1998-Bloomfield L0-14

3.     1999-Bloomfield W15-6, Stromsburg L8-42

4.     2002-Randolph W26-6, Crofton W20-7, Stanton W 23-7, Archbishop Bergan W30-20, Lawrence-Nelson L7-14

5.     2003-Wisner-Pilger W57-0, Stanton L6-19

6.     2004-Pierce L13-42

7.     2005-Boone Central W27-0, Pierce W35-10, Norfolk Catholic L0-17

8.     2006-Fullerton W49-16, Garden County W20-0, Neligh-Oakdale W30-13, Blue Hill L0-28

9.     2007-Ravenna W42-34, Garden County W35-22, Blue Hill L0-24

10.   2008-Cross County W28-21, Elm Creek L36-38

11.   2009-Stanton W26-8, Elm Creek W14-8, Hartington Cedar Catholic L0-48

12.   2010-Fullerton W62-8, Arapahoe W44-0, Alma W32-7, Overton W22-20, Guardian Angels Central Catholic L30-45

13.   2011-Hartington W40-14, Nebraska Christian W36-6, B-D-S W48-44, Guardian Angels Central Catholic L28-34

14.   2012-Clarkson/Leigh W30-20, Bruning-Davenport-Shickley L14-42

15.   2013-Bloomfield W88-12, Guardian Angels CC W64-34, Howells-Dodge W48-30, Exeter-Milligan L8-20

16.   2014-Twin Loup W56-7, Neligh-Oakdale W50-35, Elm Creek L30-8

 

CREIGHTON PREPARATORY- (OMAHA)

ChampionóA/1980, A/1983, A/1985, A/1986, A/1987, A/1988, A/1989, A/1999, A/2004

Runner-upóA/1976, A/1977, A/1978, A/1991, A/2000, A/2003, A/2014

1.     1976-Omaha Northwest W21-7, Lincoln Southeast L10-20

2.     1977-Ralston W32-0, Papillion W35-14, Lincoln Southeast L6-23

3.     1978-Ralston W21-13, Omaha Gross W21-3, Grand Island L7-31

4.     1979-Millard W47-12, Omaha Westside L7-27

5.     1980-North Platte W10-6, Lincoln East W31-0, Omaha Burke W24-7

6.     1981-Omaha Burke L7-31

7.     1982-Ralston W37-7, Omaha Westside L0-35

8.     1983-ScottsbluffW17-0, Omaha Burke W22-21, Omaha Gross W25-21

9.     1984-Lincoln Southeast L0-14

10.   1985-Lincoln Southeast W29-6, Omaha Burke W19-0, Papillion W45-7

11.   1986-Ralston W27-7, Papillion-La Vista W28-7, Fremont W14-0

12.   1987-Omaha Burke W21-11, Papillion-La Vista W28-7, Grand Island W17-3

13.   1988-North Platte W21-20, Papillion La Vista W24-13, Lincoln Southeast W24-21

14.   1989-Gering W47-10, Omaha Central W25-0, Lincoln Southeast W17-8

15.   1991-North Platte W48-20, Papillion-La Vista W19-7, Lincoln Southeast L7-21

16.   1993-Alliance W24-16, Lincoln Southeast L20-29

17.   1995-Omaha Benson W49-20, Omaha Westside W42-7, Papillion-La Vista L21-27

18.   1996-Grand Island W13-0, Omaha Westside W35-34, Papillion-La Vista L14-28

19.   1997-Kearney W36-0, Columbus W27-13, Papillion-La Vista L0-21

20.   1998-North Platte W53-6, Millard West L7-41

21.   1999-Omaha Burke W35-14, Omaha Central W27-24, Omaha Westside W14-9, Millard West W27-17

22.   2000-Millard South W55-0, Omaha Bryan W9-0, Millard West W12-9, Lincoln Southeast L7-14 OT

23.   2001-Omaha Benson W22-20, Lincoln Southeast L10-21

24.   2002-Millard West W28-0, Millard North L10-14

25.   2003-Lincoln Southwest W29-7, Papillion-La Vista W21-19, Millard South W10-7, Millard North L7-38

26.   2004-Omaha South W35-7, North Platte W36-8, Kearney W29-14, Millard North W21-7

27.   2005-Omaha Central W24-0, Omaha Burke L7-21

28.   2006-Kearney L0-17

29.   2007-Lincoln East W14-10, Millard West L0-23

30.   2008-Fremont W21-0, Grand Island W7-0, Millard South L0-24

31.   2009-Papillion-La Vista L22-28

32.   2010-Kearney W37-13, Millard South L14-21

33.   2011-Lincoln Southeast L0-35

34.   2012-Lincoln North Star W34-28, Omaha Central W28-14, Omaha North L17-38

35.   2013-Papillion-La Vista South W 23-17, Omaha Westside L 36-48

36.   2014-Omaha Burke W35-0, Omaha Central W30-27, Papillion-La Vista South W28-0, Omaha North L0-41

 

CRETE-

Champion-B/2000, B/2006, B/2007, B/2010

Runner-upóB/1996, B/2001

1.     1983-Wayne L10-13

2.     1989-Tri County W27-7, Lincoln Pius X W21-14, Elkhorn L0-48

3.     1990-Mt. Michael L7-20

4.     1994-Omaha Roncalli W43-35, Hastings L6-35

5.     1995-Seward L6-26

6.     1996-York W16-14, McCook W25-7, Scottsbluff W22-14, Elkhorn L14-19

7.     1998-Seward L0-6

8.     1999-Seward L21-28

9.     2000-Gretna W28-21, Lincoln Pius X W7-3, Elkhorn W13-0, Scottsbluff W13-3

10.   2001-Beatrice W35-14, South Sioux City W42-14, Elkhorn W35-30, Seward L20-35

11.   2002-Ogallala W35-14, McCook L6-21

12.   2003-Ogallala L14-21

13.   2004-McCook L0-31

14.   2005-Beatrice L7-20

15.   2006-Hastings W28-10, Holdrege W42-17, McCook W28-7, Elkhorn W28-14

16.   2007-Schuyler W49-0, Elkhorn W31-19, Beatrice W33-19, McCook W14-7 OT

17.   2008-Omaha Gross Catholic L10-17

18.   2009-Plattsmouth W21-7, Omaha Skutt Catholic L13-20

19.   2010-Scottsbluff W42-0, Beatrice W42-27, Aurora W15-12, Elkhorn W34-0

20.   2011-Elkhorn South W48-21, Aurora W14-13, Gretna W20-15, Elkhorn L17-26

21.   2013-McCook L6-17

22.   2014-Blair L22-31

 

CROFTON-

Runner-up-C2/2003

1.     1982-Archbishop Bergan W18-14, Republican Valley L0-21

2.     1987-Randolph W39-8, Battle Creek L8-42

3.     1993-Battle Creek L0-38

4.     1999-Madison W26-19, Norfolk Catholic L0-24

5.     2000-Chadron W21-19, Albion W36-0, Hastings St. Cecilia L3-10

6.     2002-Hartington Cedar Catholic W12-0, Creighton L7-20

7.     2003-Pender W24-21, Hartington Cedar Catholic W20-14, Stanton W26-12, Guardian Angels Central Catholic W31-8, Cambridge L14-22

8.     2004-Wayne W35-6, Columbus Lakeview L34-40

9.     2005-Norfolk Catholic L14-44

10.   2006-Ashland-Greenwood W33-6, Pierce W21-12, Norfolk Catholic L9-16

11.   2007-Ord W42-7, Boone Central L14-17

12.   2008-Minden W32-14, Chadron L7-35

13.   2009-Cozad W21-20, Grand Island Central Catholic W47-7, Hastings St. Cecilia L14-46

14.   2010-West Holt W49-21, Ravenna W48-7, Hastings St. Cecilia L12-31

15.   2011-Hershey W55-0, Perkins County W37-9, Kearney Catholic L14-17

16.   2012-Southern Valley W46-0, Doniphan-Trumbull L33-49

17.   2013-Bridgeport W28-14, Doniphan-Trumbull L0-26

CROSS COUNTY-

1.     2002-East Butler W27-0, Sutton W28-13, Lawrence-Nelson L13-27

2.     2003-Fullerton W19-12, Lawrence-Nelson L6-23

3.     2007-Plainview L7-34

4.     2008-Creighton L21-28

5.     2009-Sutherland L20-55

6.     2010-North Platte St. Patrickís L0-51

7.     2011-West Holt L23-18

8.     2014-Friend L8-62

 

CULBERTSON-

1.     1988-Potter-Dix L14-40

2.     1992-North Loup-Scotia L14-40

3.     1999-Paxton L30-27

4.     2000-Lawrence-Nelson L20-41

5.     2001-Sargent L32-54

6.     2002-Banner County W76-44, Cody-Kilgore L34-44

7.     2003-Mullen L8-53

DAVENPORT-

1.     1983-Palisade W74-34, Marquette L32-62

2.     1985-McCool Junction W22-15, Table Rock L32-40

3.     1986-Lawrence L0-17

 

DAVID CITY-

Runner-upóC1/1986

1.     1984-North Platte St Patrick L24-46

2.     1985-Ravenna W19-14, North Platte St. Patrick L13-16

3.     1986-Centennial W7-0, Milford W24-0, Archbishop Bergan W22-9, Battle Creek L0-41

4.     1987-Tri County L6-20

5.     1988-Centennial L6-20

6.     1990-Aquinas L6-28

7.     1991-Tri County W14-12, Bishop Neumann L20-27

8.     1992-Laurel L6-18

9.     2007-Bishop Neumann L14-55

10.   2008-Columbus Scotus W24-21, Bishop Neumann L20-41