2006 NSAA State Cross Country-Girls Class A - 10/20/2006
10/20/2006
Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Sisson 9 Omaha Marian 14:35.94 1
2 Kelli Budd 10 Omaha Marian 15:07.34 2
3 Stephanie Hauer 9 Bellevue East 15:13.80 3
4 Ashley Schnell 12 Lincoln North Star 15:16.02 4
5 Holly Bussa 10 Fremont 15:16.70 5
6 Jillian Ourada 10 Omaha North 15:20.52
7 Katie Nelson 11 Lincoln Southeast 15:21.09
8 Katie Kelly 12 Omaha Marian 15:21.65 6
9 Ali Gress 10 Papillion-LV South 15:24.42
10 Jena Schwalenberg 10 Columbus 15:25.46 7
11 Kristal Schuster 9 Lincoln Southwest 15:27.93 8
12 Michelle Fluitt 11 Lincoln East 15:36.14 9
13 Emily Romesser 12 Bellevue West 15:38.47
14 Regina Case 12 Millard South 15:40.18
15 Julia Sisson 11 Omaha Westside 15:40.87 10
16 Kristen Conahan 9 Millard North 15:44.83 11
17 Jessica Schmidt 10 Norfolk 15:52.64
18 Kayla Fenske 9 Fremont 15:52.84 12
19 Danielle Archuleta 10 Columbus 15:57.14 13
20 Rebecca Ross 9 Lincoln East 15:59.11 14
21 Stephanie Powell 12 Columbus 15:59.38 15
22 Brandis Hurt 12 Lincoln High 16:01.17 16
23 Laura Hahn 12 Lincoln East 16:01.89 17
24 Anna Calgaard 9 Millard West 16:02.19 18
25 Monique Eberlein 10 Omaha Central 16:05.80
26 Sarah McCaslin 11 Omaha Marian 16:07.08 19
27 Mackenzie Schulz 11 Millard West 16:08.76 20
28 Tanya Krof 11 Millard South 16:09.57
29 Chelsey Poole 9 Millard West 16:11.56 21
30 Megan Flaxbeard 11 Omaha Marian 16:12.77 22
31 Britni Waller 9 Lincoln East 16:14.30 23
32 Joslyn Soucie 9 Lincoln Southwest 16:16.08 24
33 Jordan Heiliger 11 Lincoln East 16:17.62 25
34 Carrie Wiese 10 Columbus 16:17.91 26
35 Megan Oddo 10 Millard North 16:18.26 27
36 Kelly Esch 11 Omaha Marian 16:19.45 28
37 Jami Evans 9 Grand Island 16:23.01
38 Brittany Poole 11 Millard West 16:23.36 29
39 Karla Lemus 11 Fremont 16:24.10 30
40 Devin Schultze 10 Lincoln East 16:24.51 31
41 Bridgette Schneekloth 9 Columbus 16:26.65 32
42 Darlene Boardman 11 Lincoln North Star 16:27.54 33
43 Anna French 10 Omaha Central 16:28.28
44 Brittany Ward 9 North Platte 16:31.53 34
45 Ashley Ogborn 9 North Platte 16:33.21 35
46 Courtney Chambers 12 Lincoln Southwest 16:34.37 36
47 Hayley Sutter 12 Lincoln Southeast 16:34.88
48 Sabrina Johnson 10 Bellevue East 16:35.96 37
49 Emily Heyl 9 Lincoln East 16:40.28 38
50 Karla Marin 9 Columbus 16:40.96 39
51 Alyssa Kloefkorn 9 Lincoln Southwest 16:42.66 40
52 Chihiro Takimoto 11 Lincoln Southwest 16:43.52 41
53 Catherine Prather 11 Papillion-LV South 16:43.83
54 Ashley Vance 10 Fremont 16:44.14 42
55 Emily Kirkland 11 Omaha Westside 16:44.53 43
56 Theresa Staley 9 Lincoln Northeast 16:44.88
57 Amanda Costello 10 Lincoln High 16:45.16 44
58 Morgan Lindgren 10 Fremont 16:47.48 45
59 Lacey Pickering 11 Lincoln North Star 16:50.82 46
60 Angela Luedke 10 Omaha Westside 16:51.34 47
61 Jill Stahlecker 12 Omaha Burke 16:52.01
62 Clare Maier 10 Lincoln North Star 16:55.91 48
63 Macy Hagen 9 Bellevue East 16:56.82 49
64 Kathleen Fenwick 11 Omaha Westside 16:57.16 50
65 Meghan Jacob 12 Fremont 16:58.22 51
66 Sarah Sirotkin 10 Millard West 17:00.22 52
67 Whitney Hughes 11 North Platte 17:01.54 53
68 Laura Tracey 11 Omaha Westside 17:03.08 54
69 Sherri Prather 10 Grand Island 17:04.52
70 Jaamie Sidney 12 Lincoln High 17:06.47 55
71 Kathleen Dornan 10 Omaha Westside 17:08.29 56
72 Morgan Mancuso 10 Columbus 17:08.80 57
73 Danielle Cheney 11 Bellevue East 17:09.42 58
74 Brittany Bunker 11 North Platte 17:09.75 59
75 Brittany Phillips 10 Millard West 17:10.40 60
76 Emily Grafton 9 Lincoln High 17:11.74 61
77 Lauryn Slone 12 Millard North 17:13.13 62
78 Erin Wright 9 North Platte 17:15.03 63
79 Jenna Romano 11 Millard North 17:19.01 64
80 Molli Budd 12 Omaha Marian 17:26.60 65
81 Ann Long 10 Millard West 17:28.61 66
82 Staci Mark 12 North Platte 17:32.00 67
83 Jessica Chavez 12 Omaha Burke 17:39.08
84 Karis Parker 11 Lincoln High 17:41.64 68
85 Amanda Poppens 9 Millard North 17:42.15 69
86 Janea Hagen 12 Bellevue East 17:43.21 70
87 Emily Sumner 9 Omaha Westside 17:44.90 71
88 Brooke Clymer 10 Lincoln North Star 17:48.93 72
89 Lauren Pudenz 11 Lincoln High 17:56.08 73
90 Teonna Wimes 11 Lincoln High 17:58.12 74
91 Laura Wooster 11 Millard North 17:59.55 75
92 Karissa Kruse 10 Lincoln North Star 18:07.60 76
93 Eliza Hammond 10 Lincoln Southwest 18:09.71 77
94 Aubrey Huey 10 Bellevue East 18:10.96 78
95 Kendra Schuldeis 12 Lincoln North Star 18:11.34 79
96 Brandi Wright 11 North Platte 18:12.62 80
97 Danielle Martin 11 Millard North 18:45.96 81
98 Kelsey Lavalleur 9 Bellevue East 19:30.08 82
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=======================================================================
1 Omaha Marian 50 1 2 6 19 22 28 65
Total Time: 1:17:24.78
Average: 15:28.96
2 Lincoln East 88 9 14 17 23 25 31 38
Total Time: 1:20:09.06
Average: 16:01.82
3 Columbus 93 7 13 15 26 32 39 57
Total Time: 1:20:06.54
Average: 16:01.31
4 Fremont 134 5 12 30 42 45 51
Total Time: 1:21:05.26
Average: 16:13.06
5 Millard West 140 18 20 21 29 52 60 66
Total Time: 1:21:46.09
Average: 16:21.22
6 Lincoln Southwest 149 8 24 36 40 41 77
Total Time: 1:21:44.56
Average: 16:20.92
7 Lincoln North Star 203 4 33 46 48 72 76 79
Total Time: 1:23:19.22
Average: 16:39.85
8 Omaha Westside 204 10 43 47 50 54 56 71
Total Time: 1:23:16.98
Average: 16:39.40
9 Bellevue East 217 3 37 49 58 70 78 82
Total Time: 1:23:39.21
Average: 16:43.85
10 Millard North 233 11 27 62 64 69 75 81
Total Time: 1:24:17.38
Average: 16:51.48
11 North Platte 244 34 35 53 59 63 67 80
Total Time: 1:24:31.06
Average: 16:54.22
12 Lincoln High 244 16 44 55 61 68 73 74
Total Time: 1:24:46.18
Average: 16:57.24
2006 NSAA State Cross Country-Girls Class B - 10/20/2006
10/20/2006
Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elizabeth Ediger 12 Gering 15:25.97 1
2 Katharine Lange 10 Lincoln Pius X 15:27.03 2
3 Rikki Sterkel 9 Gering 15:28.70 3
4 Elizabeth Johnson 9 Plattsmouth 15:32.70 4
5 Jenna Kral 11 Crete 15:37.29
6 Amanda Lee 12 Lincoln Pius X 15:44.96 5
7 Shiloh Villar 11 Gering 15:45.24 6
8 Jessica Moseman 9 Plattsmouth 15:48.74 7
9 Mikayla Wagner 10 Lincoln Pius X 15:51.49 8
10 Bobbie Buhr 9 Gering 15:51.76 9
11 Ashley Ermer 11 York 15:52.18 10
12 Kara Hovseth 10 Scottsbluff 15:52.57
13 Stephanie Gana 10 Norris 15:52.82
14 Maria de Jesus Rodriguez 11 Lexington 15:53.30 11
15 Eliza Kolbo 10 Omaha Gross Cath 15:54.14
16 Jessica Driewer 10 York 15:54.82 12
17 Jordyn Giddings 11 Ralston 16:12.35
18 Kate Hannon 12 York 16:15.97 13
19 Jessica Hugo 10 Lincoln Pius X 16:17.72 14
20 Rebecca Bevans 10 Waverly 16:19.37 15
21 Nicole Seier 10 Waverly 16:19.79 16
22 Jennifer Volkmer 11 Sidney 16:20.26 17
23 Baylee Wolff 12 Sidney 16:21.89 18
24 Dane'ca Romick 10 Sidney 16:23.52 19
25 Taylor Marie Shotkoski 9 Lexington 16:25.80 20
26 Jenna McCoy 12 Lincoln Pius X 16:28.84 21
27 Karina Alvarez 9 Lexington 16:29.30 22
28 Chelsea Ermer 9 York 16:33.56 23
29 Iseley Marshall 12 Platteview 16:40.04
30 Julie Ward 10 Lincoln Pius X 16:46.00 24
31 Tabitha Brown 10 Sidney 16:47.65 25
32 Megan Deras 10 Omaha Duches 16:47.97 26
33 Michelle Stading 10 Waverly 16:49.17 27
34 Mckaela Simpson 12 Elkhorn 16:52.14 28
35 Alyssa Hajek-Jones 12 Omaha Mercy 16:54.65
36 Kelly Stading 12 Waverly 16:58.12 29
37 Morgan Grosshans 11 Aurora 16:59.63 30
38 Paige Amundson 12 Northwest 17:01.81
39 Michaela Maliszewski 12 Omaha Duches 17:03.98 31
40 Lindsey Roetzel 10 Northwest 17:05.12
41 Amanda Woita 10 Waverly 17:07.01 32
42 Sabrina Salinas 12 Gering 17:07.88 33
43 Brittany Stabe 12 South Sioux City 17:08.37
44 Anna White 10 Plattsmouth 17:10.70 34
45 Melissa Herrick 9 Plattsmouth 17:11.16 35
46 Karyn Kelly 10 South Sioux City 17:12.38
47 Megan Kautz 11 Gering 17:12.68 36
48 Keisha Salazar 11 Scottsbluff 17:13.63
49 Mary Beth Brosnihan 10 Omaha Duches 17:15.63 37
50 Lauren Kongsjord 10 Seward 17:17.22 38
51 Jazmin Lopez 10 Lexington 17:20.09 39
52 Jess Garvey 12 Omaha Skutt 17:21.47 40
53 Anna Meyer 11 Seward 17:21.99 41
54 Erin Hotovy 9 York 17:24.82 42
55 Anna Heffron 9 Omaha Skutt 17:26.59 43
56 Monica Krause 10 Omaha Skutt 17:27.95 44
57 Chelsea Connelly 11 Omaha Duches 17:28.39 45
58 Clarissa Larsen 12 Plattsmouth 17:29.58 46
59 Kathleen Burnett 9 Omaha Duches 17:33.48 47
60 Katie McKenna 11 York 17:35.70 48
61 Kristen Baker 11 Omaha Skutt 17:35.98 49
62 Amanda Sadd 10 Hastings 17:36.72
63 Susan Koll 12 Elkhorn 17:37.06 50
64 Catelyn Haller 9 Sidney 17:41.71 51
65 Lindsey Moore 11 Elkhorn 17:43.06 52
66 Jessica Cochran 10 Seward 17:43.50 53
67 Rachael Henry 11 Omaha Skutt 17:45.88 54
68 Ariel Tarrell 11 Omaha Skutt 17:46.32 55
69 Emily Nachreiner 11 Elkhorn 17:47.47 56
70 Elizabeth Riedel 12 Elkhorn 17:49.82 57
71 Allison Mitchell 12 Aurora 17:56.16 58
72 Alexa Talmadge 10 Elkhorn 17:56.62 59
73 Lisa Kozisek 10 Seward 18:00.57 60
74 Bree Nott 11 Plattsmouth 18:09.40 61
75 Ashley Hodges 9 Sidney 18:13.61 62
76 Victoria Bergen 12 Aurora 18:15.08 63
77 Katie Braun 11 Aurora 18:19.09 64
78 Marina Carranza 9 Lexington 18:19.68 65
79 Molly Burns 11 Omaha Duches 18:20.11 66
80 Rebecca Eliker 10 Waverly 18:27.76 67
81 Ciprianna Dudding 12 Aurora 18:37.57 68
82 Danielle Walker 9 Seward 18:38.11 69
83 Estefani Jacobo 10 Lexington 19:08.46 70
84 Anna Cepek 11 Aurora 20:00.48 71
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7
=======================================================================
1 Gering 19 1 3 6 9 33 36
Total Time: 1:02:31.67
Average: 15:37.92
2 Lincoln Pius X 29 2 5 8 14 21 24
Total Time: 1:03:21.20
Average: 15:50.30
3 York 58 10 12 13 23 42 48
Total Time: 1:04:36.53
Average: 16:09.14
4 Sidney 79 17 18 19 25 51 62
Total Time: 1:05:53.32
Average: 16:28.33
5 Plattsmouth 80 4 7 34 35 46 61
Total Time: 1:05:43.30
Average: 16:25.83
6 Waverly 87 15 16 27 29 32 67
Total Time: 1:06:26.45
Average: 16:36.62
7 Lexington 92 11 20 22 39 65 70
Total Time: 1:06:08.49
Average: 16:32.13
8 Omaha Duchesne Academy 139 26 31 37 45 47 66
Total Time: 1:08:35.97
Average: 17:09.00
9 Omaha Skutt Catholic 176 40 43 44 49 54 55
Total Time: 1:09:51.99
Average: 17:28.00
10 Elkhorn 186 28 50 52 56 57 59
Total Time: 1:09:59.73
Average: 17:29.94
11 Seward 192 38 41 53 60 69
Total Time: 1:10:23.28
Average: 17:35.82
12 Aurora 215 30 58 63 64 68 71
Total Time: 1:11:29.96
Average: 17:52.49
2006 NSAA State Cross Country-Girls Class C - 10/20/2006
10/20/2006
Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katelyn White 11 Broken Bow 14:45.60 1
2 Charity Miles 12 Valentine 14:55.73
3 Meleia Oestmann 10 Auburn 15:47.68 2
4 Kristin Cherko 10 Fort Calhoun 15:48.19 3
5 Renetta Rawlings 11 Kimball 15:55.82
6 Jena Miller 9 Broken Bow 15:59.89 4
7 Cara Kunnemann 11 Chase County 16:04.06
8 Sara Reeves 10 Bishop Neumann 16:15.52 5
9 Akacia Wentworth 12 Ainsworth 16:17.72 6
10 Tara Meador 12 Fort Calhoun 16:18.14 7
11 Megan Haahr 10 Laurel-Concord/C 16:22.11 8
12 Chrissy Schroeder 10 Fort Calhoun 16:23.26 9
13 Anna Keiser 10 Gothenburg 16:25.00 10
14 Cassandra Leonard 9 Fairbury 16:27.47
15 Jacey Benal 12 Bishop Neumann 16:29.33 11
16 Amanda Stauffer 11 Milford 16:37.95
17 Gipsy Serrano 12 Minden 16:39.72
18 Ashlynn Bader 11 Boone Central 16:43.07 12
19 Madison Brummer 11 Norfolk Catholic 16:44.82
20 Cortney Hendrickson 10 Broken Bow 16:45.81 13
21 Melissa McIntosh 12 Ainsworth 16:46.52 14
22 Chelsea Atkins 9 Pierce 16:47.26 15
23 Chelsea Spangler 12 Bishop Neumann 16:48.50 16
24 Skyler Lippman 9 Pierce 16:51.21 17
25 Jordan Went 12 Columbus Lakeview 16:52.04
26 Kayli Rageth 9 Kimball 16:54.81
27 Tallie Everswick 9 Fort Calhoun 16:56.35 18
28 Alissa Schacht 11 Syracuse 16:56.86 19
29 Hannah Johnson 11 Ainsworth 17:00.20 20
30 Markie Railsback 10 Syracuse 17:02.49 21
31 Kayla Sherwood 10 Mitchell 17:02.98
32 Elizabeth Watson 10 O'Neill 17:03.97 22
33 Kristina Wilson 9 Gothenburg 17:05.08 23
34 Lana Koziol 10 Boone Central 17:06.97 24
35 Jewel Doherty 12 Douglas County West 17:07.50
36 Kali Wilkinson 9 Syracuse 17:08.17 25
37 Jenna Gildersleeve 12 O'Neill 17:09.23 26
38 Morgan Dubas 11 Hastings St. 17:09.60
39 Emily Jarecki 9 Columbus Scotus 17:10.05 27
40 Maddie Jager 11 Wayne 17:10.37
41 Leah Petersen 12 Auburn 17:12.09 28
42 Emily Kalin 11 Laurel-Concord/C 17:12.84 29
43 Chantelle Whipple 10 St. Paul 17:13.64
44 Andrea Benes 11 Bishop Neumann 17:17.73 30
45 Kellie DeJong 10 Pierce 17:18.70 31
46 Sarah Brey 12 Raymond Central 17:19.14
47 Krista Colyer 12 Gothenburg 17:20.33 32
48 Brandy Ritz 12 Central City 17:23.68
49 Ashlee Foster 12 Mitchell 17:25.12
50 Kara Polt 10 Pierce 17:25.55 33
51 Michaela Duffy 12 Columbus Scotus 17:28.76 34
52 Mary Jo Stark 9 Boone Central 17:30.56 35
53 Emily Wemhoff 12 Columbus Lakeview 17:31.54
54 Laura Ahlman 12 Adams Central 17:32.90
55 Brianna Knott 11 Adams Central 17:34.25
56 Malloree Stutzman 12 Boys Town 17:36.61
57 Regan Ruhl 12 Wayne 17:39.09
58 Kelsey Kumm 12 O'Neill 17:39.73 36
59 Emily Pracht 9 Broken Bow 17:41.56 37
60 Kerie Ehlers 10 West Point-Beemer 17:45.52
61 Ashley Maxon 12 Laurel-Concord/C 17:47.74 38
62 Jill Grabow 12 Fort Calhoun 17:48.48 39
63 Jorji McPhillips 11 Boone Central 17:53.23 40
64 Kala Taylor 10 Auburn 17:57.08 41
65 Halie Smith 10 Boone Central 17:58.19 42
66 Lindsey Sypherd 9 Adams Central 17:59.93
67 Angie Martinez 9 Tecumseh 18:01.29
68 Sloan Matzke 10 Gothenburg 18:02.44 43
69 Diana Avalos 10 Gothenburg 18:03.49 44
70 Ashley Meyer 12 Gothenburg 18:06.15 45
71 Rachel Smith 11 Columbus Scotus 18:07.44 46
72 Randi Hodson 11 Arlington 18:07.80
73 Jenny Logsdon 12 Fort Calhoun 18:08.76 47
74 Jenna Specht 12 Bishop Neumann 18:10.96 48
75 Tessa Jacobsen 9 Ainsworth 18:12.81 49
76 Abby Richter 12 Centennial 18:14.54
77 Jennifer Fisher 12 Columbus Scotus 18:21.01 50
78 Andrea Rezac 12 Bishop Neumann 18:21.82 51
79 Sarah Pracht 11 Broken Bow 18:23.14 52
80 Katie Appleman 10 Ainsworth 18:32.69 53
81 Rachel Johnson 12 O'Neill 18:38.45 54
82 Holly Hauschild 12 Syracuse 18:50.62 55
83 Kelly Ann Young 12 Auburn 18:59.31 56
84 Vanessa Lechtenberg 11 O'Neill 19:04.25 57
85 Tiffany Wieser 9 Columbus Scotus 19:38.17 58
86 Carly Kucera 12 Columbus Scotus 19:39.02 59
87 Danielle Dover 10 Ainsworth 19:43.00 60
88 Kylie Havranek 12 O'Neill 19:51.20 61
89 Brittany Graham 11 Laurel-Concord/C 19:56.90 62
90 April Lewis 10 Laurel-Concord/C 19:59.22 63
91 Martha Spangler 9 Auburn 21:32.55 64
92 Emily Koester 12 Laurel-Concord/C 21:52.44 65
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7
=======================================================================
1 Fort Calhoun 37 3 7 9 18 39 47
Total Time: 1:05:25.94
Average: 16:21.49
2 Broken Bow 55 1 4 13 37 52
Total Time: 1:05:12.86
Average: 16:18.22
3 Bishop Neumann 62 5 11 16 30 48 51
Total Time: 1:06:51.08
Average: 16:42.77
4 Ainsworth 89 6 14 20 49 53 60
Total Time: 1:08:17.25
Average: 17:04.32
5 Pierce 96 15 17 31 33
Total Time: 1:08:22.72
Average: 17:05.68
6 Gothenburg 108 10 23 32 43 44 45
Total Time: 1:08:52.85
Average: 17:13.22
7 Boone Central 111 12 24 35 40 42
Total Time: 1:09:13.83
Average: 17:18.46
8 Syracuse 120 19 21 25 55
Total Time: 1:09:58.14
Average: 17:29.54
9 Auburn 127 2 28 41 56 64
Total Time: 1:09:56.16
Average: 17:29.04
10 Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 137 8 29 38 62 63 65
Total Time: 1:11:19.59
Average: 17:49.90
11 O'Neill 138 22 26 36 54 57 61
Total Time: 1:10:31.38
Average: 17:37.85
12 Columbus Scotus 157 27 34 46 50 58 59
Total Time: 1:11:07.26
Average: 17:46.82
2006 NSAA State Cross Country-Girls Class D - 10/20/2006
10/20/2006
Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kristin Steffen 9 Crofton 15:59.35 1
2 Stefannie Erdmann 12 Wilber-Clatonia 16:01.91
3 Traci Green 9 Kearney Catholic 16:04.36 2
4 Rachel Barnes 9 Crofton 16:05.11 3
5 Michaela Staub 11 Winside 16:06.06 4
6 Tasha Boon 12 Dundy County 16:14.07
7 Ashlee Hudson 12 Morrill 16:16.38 5
8 Amy Long 11 Bayard 16:21.03 6
9 Candiace Clark 11 McCool Junction 16:21.30
10 Erica Hamik 11 Kearney Catholic 16:24.76 7
11 Andrea Aerts 12 East Butler 16:26.34 8
12 Carrie King 9 Oakland-Craig 16:29.85 9
13 Kelcie Hamilton 9 Maxwell 16:30.98
14 Alicia Marteney 12 Pawnee City 16:32.99
15 Marissa Bongers 9 East Butler 16:35.80 10
16 Angela Kuca 11 Lincoln Lutheran 16:36.04 11
17 Molly Lux 11 Crawford 16:40.02
18 Heather Holman 10 Freeman 16:54.47 12
19 Virginia Fleer 11 Winside 16:58.69 13
20 Amber Aulner 12 Winside 16:59.97 14
21 Layne McConville 10 Southwest 17:01.68
22 Toni Hulinsky 11 Bayard 17:03.23 15
23 Denae Wolken 11 Freeman 17:05.44 16
24 Johanna Nutt 9 Eustis-Farnam 17:05.81 17
25 Kayla Asche 9 Lincoln Lutheran 17:06.24 18
26 Candace Ross 12 Bayard 17:07.96 19
27 Maria Longenecker 12 Aquinas 17:08.32 20
28 Stephanie Eller 9 Aquinas 17:08.81 21
29 Jaclyn Walker 11 Bayard 17:11.51 22
30 Mercedes Roy 11 North Loup-Scotia 17:11.87
31 Lauren Jader 12 Gibbon 17:14.68 23
32 Lacey Wendte 9 Crofton 17:17.36 24
33 Tatiana Bartruff 12 Bertrand/Loomis 17:21.87
34 Wendy Rogers 9 Freeman 17:22.10 25
35 Merissa Falkenberg 9 Crofton 17:23.50 26
36 Karley Boecker 9 Crofton 17:26.06 27
37 Brooke Roth 10 Fillmore Central 17:30.02 28
38 Jessica Otradovec 11 Palmyra 17:30.75
39 Emily Wagner 11 Creighton 17:31.22 29
40 Michaela Schurman 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 17:32.82
41 Rachel Svoboda 10 East Butler 17:33.30 30
42 Kaitlin Kelly 11 Twin River 17:33.78
43 Tasha Mares 11 Freeman 17:34.04 31
44 Bobbi Lovegrove 12 Fillmore Central 17:34.59 32
45 Bree Ritz 11 Ravenna 17:35.04
46 Molly Korth 12 Lindsay Holy Family 17:38.31
47 Emily Achtenberg 10 Ravenna 17:40.45
48 Amelia Shane 10 West Holt 17:41.32
49 Norah Hilger 9 Aquinas 17:41.60 33
50 Taylor Randall 9 Franklin 17:43.64 34
51 Christine Ochsner 9 Fillmore Central 17:46.13 35
52 Brianna Steinkruger 12 Yutan 17:48.42
53 Molly Hein 12 Lincoln Lutheran 17:50.23 36
54 Brooke Reiman 9 West Boyd Unified 17:50.60
55 Hillary Wills 12 Eustis-Farnam 17:52.01 37
56 Taylor Martin 9 Eustis-Farnam 17:52.63 38
57 Callista Bennett 10 Newman Grove 17:56.22
58 Allison Hoden 9 Oakland-Craig 17:58.94 39
59 Rachelle Hamik 9 Kearney Catholic 18:02.01 40
60 Anna Wolverton 12 Wisner-Pilger 18:02.37
61 Ali Clevenger 12 Gibbon 18:05.88 41
62 Clarisa Hazen 10 Creighton 18:06.59 42
63 Bailey Buhr 10 Freeman 18:07.00 43
64 Brittany Settles 11 North Bend Central 18:10.16
65 Christine Stohlmann 11 Louisville 18:10.50
66 Hannah Brennan 12 Lincoln Lutheran 18:11.29 44
67 Anna Baldwin 12 Kearney Catholic 18:12.15 45
68 Sara Prewett 10 Lyons-Decatur No 18:13.13
69 Brittani McNeill 11 Oakland-Craig 18:13.61 46
70 Elisa Carlson 9 Perkins County 18:14.00
71 Rose Coyle 9 Thayer Central 18:14.59
72 Stephanie Minnick 12 Franklin 18:15.23 47
73 Ashton Meints 11 Tri County 18:18.08
74 Desiree King 10 Oakland-Craig 18:19.36 48
75 Kendra Cadwallader 9 Bayard 18:20.86 49
76 Sandra Green 12 Bayard 18:23.16 50
77 Heidi Hines 11 Verdigre 18:23.67
78 Korissah Spatz 11 East Butler 18:24.88 51
79 Alissa Doerr 10 Creighton 18:25.23 52
80 Karissa Austin 9 Morrill 18:25.98 53
81 Quincy Ash 9 Gibbon 18:27.16 54
82 Ariel Preisendorf 10 Centura 18:29.33
83 Brittany Sznajder-Murray 12 Oakland-Craig 18:29.97 55
84 Hannah Davis 10 Grand Island 18:33.85
85 Megan Altmaier 10 Kearney Catholic 18:34.88 56
86 Jill Stara 10 Aquinas 18:35.79 57
87 Amanda Yendra 10 Gibbon 18:38.17 58
88 Brie Friis-Hansen 11 Oakland-Craig 18:39.43 59
89 Kaitlin Petri 12 Kearney Catholic 18:40.46 60
90 Leah Keller 9 Eustis-Farnam 18:44.26 61
91 Caris Blackburn 11 Rock County 18:49.61
92 Whitney Rubendall 9 Franklin 18:56.09 62
93 Amber Nightingale 11 Morrill 18:58.38 63
94 Kylee Sisel 9 East Butler 19:00.33 64
95 Irma Morales 10 Morrill 19:01.68 65
96 Amy Doerr 12 Creighton 19:02.92 66
97 Brittany Slater 12 Gibbon 19:06.25 67
98 Shaundee Softley 12 Fillmore Central 19:09.58 68
99 Brittany Greunke 12 Winside 19:09.81 69
100 Kari Schendt 10 Fillmore Central 19:10.25 70
101 Brittany Gillming 11 Gibbon 19:14.35 71
102 Katherine Svec 10 Aquinas 19:33.47 72
103 Alison Laflan 12 Creighton 19:39.23 73
104 Erica Madron 11 Eustis-Farnam 19:51.15 74
105 Alison Prigge 12 Aquinas 19:55.70 75
106 Bana Chauman Barbar 12 Lincoln Lutheran 19:58.47 76
107 Lexi Arens 12 Crofton 20:07.03 77
108 Faith Cantu 10 Morrill 20:13.36 78
109 Kyann Rasmussen 12 Lincoln Lutheran 20:19.50 79
110 Shelbi Carpenter 9 Franklin 20:30.83 80
111 Kaitlyn Young 10 Eustis-Farnam 20:33.55 81
112 Emily Svoboda 11 East Butler 20:33.83 82
113 Caitlyn Prince 10 Winside 21:04.44 83
114 Demi Hogue 9 Fillmore Central 21:55.83 84
115 Jaycie Woslager 10 Winside 23:24.48 85
116 Marina McCreary 12 Morrill 23:50.31 86
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7
=======================================================================
1 Crofton 54 1 3 24 26 27 77
Total Time: 1:06:45.32
Average: 16:41.33
2 Bayard 62 6 15 19 22 49 50
Total Time: 1:07:43.73
Average: 16:55.94
3 Freeman 84 12 16 25 31 43
Total Time: 1:08:56.05
Average: 17:14.02
4 Kearney Catholic 94 2 7 40 45 56 60
Total Time: 1:08:43.28
Average: 17:10.82
5 East Butler 99 8 10 30 51 64 82
Total Time: 1:09:00.32
Average: 17:15.08
6 Winside 100 4 13 14 69 83 85
Total Time: 1:09:14.53
Average: 17:18.64
7 Lincoln Lutheran 109 11 18 36 44 76 79
Total Time: 1:09:43.80
Average: 17:25.95
8 Aquinas 131 20 21 33 57 72 75
Total Time: 1:10:34.52
Average: 17:38.63
9 Oakland-Craig 142 9 39 46 48 55 59
Total Time: 1:11:01.76
Average: 17:45.44
10 Eustis-Farnam 153 17 37 38 61 74 81
Total Time: 1:11:34.71
Average: 17:53.68
11 Fillmore Central 163 28 32 35 68 70 84
Total Time: 1:12:00.32
Average: 18:00.08
12 Gibbon 176 23 41 54 58 67 71
Total Time: 1:12:25.89
Average: 18:06.48
13 Morrill 186 5 53 63 65 78 86
Total Time: 1:12:42.42
Average: 18:10.61
14 Creighton 189 29 42 52 66 73
Total Time: 1:13:05.96
Average: 18:16.49
15 Franklin 223 34 47 62 80
Total Time: 1:15:25.79
Average: 18:51.45