2014 Class D Boys State Golf
Championships – Day 1 Tee Times
Kearney Country Club
By
Tee Time
Tee Time &
Hole |
Name, Grade |
School |
Score |
9:30 - #10 |
Morgan Miller, 10 |
High Plains
Community |
127 |
9:30 - #10 |
Conner Kurz, 10 |
Heartland
Lutheran |
125 |
9:30 - #10 |
Anthony Fischer,
12 |
Cambridge |
118 |
9:40 - #10 |
Noah Messersmith,
12 |
Heartland
Lutheran |
118 |
9:40 - #10 |
Cord Hesseltine,
11 |
Sandhills/Thedford |
117 |
9:40 - #10 |
Cory Hassenstab,
10 |
Humphrey St.
Francis |
115 |
9:50 - #10 |
Silas Monette, 9 |
Mullen |
114 |
9:50 - #10 |
Joe Van Winkle, 9 |
Creek Valley |
113 |
9:50 - #10 |
Chris Nichols, 11 |
Hitchcock County |
111 |
10:00 - #10 |
Seth Steinmeyer,
12 |
Bancroft-Rosalie |
110 |
10:00 - #10 |
Brett Godfrey, 9 |
Creek Valley |
109 |
10:00 - #10 |
Gage Horacek, 11 |
Fullerton |
109 |
10:00 - #10 |
Mathew Miller, 12 |
Sutton |
107 |
10:10 - #10 |
Jon Korth, 10 |
Humphrey St.
Francis |
108 |
10:10 - #10 |
Jared Lemkau, 11 |
Sutton |
103 |
10:10 - #10 |
Hunter Spurlin,
12 |
Mullen |
100 |
10:10 - #10 |
Bradon Schroeder,
12 |
Sandhills/Thedford |
100 |
10:20 - #10 |
Taylor Kubik, 12 |
Cambridge |
99 |
10:20 - #10 |
Bryce Wilshusen,
9 |
High Plains
Community |
99 |
10:20 - #10 |
Jaden Clark, 11 |
Hitchcock County |
99 |
10:20 - #10 |
Sheven Rodocker,
9 |
Sandhills/Thedford |
99 |
10:30 - #10 |
Cory Phillips, 12 |
Creek Valley |
98 |
10:30 - #10 |
Jacob Simonson, 9 |
Heartland Lutheran |
97 |
10:30 - #10 |
Jake Arlt, 10 |
Humphrey St.
Francis |
97 |
10:30 - #10 |
Matthew Dolan, 12 |
Overton |
97 |
10:40 - #10 |
Spencer Hagedorn,
10 |
Cambridge |
96 |
10:40 - #10 |
Cole Klingsporn,
11 |
High Plains
Community |
96 |
10:40 - #10 |
Blaine Teeter, 9 |
Hitchcock County |
96 |
10:40 - #10 |
Garrett Cox, 12 |
Mullen |
95 |
10:50 - #10 |
Wyatt Fleming, 12 |
High Plains
Community |
95 |
10:50 - #10 |
Nicholas Sjuts,
12 |
Bancroft-Rosalie |
95 |
10:50 - #10 |
Dalton Zimmerman,
12 |
Mullen |
95 |
10:50 - #10 |
Garrett Egle, 10 |
Sandhills/Thedford |
95 |
11:00 - #10 |
Jacob Kniep, 12 |
Thayer Central |
95 |
11:00 - #10 |
Theodore Stenka,
9 |
West Holt |
95 |
11:00 - #10 |
Jacob Horstman,
10 |
Hemingford |
94 |
11:00 - #10 |
Andrew Pawlowski,
11 |
Sutton |
94 |
11:10 - #10 |
Drew Letcher, 9 |
Hay Springs |
93 |
11:10 - #10 |
Logan Fleming, 12 |
High Plains
Community |
93 |
11:10 - #10 |
Levi Baughman, 11 |
Hitchcock County |
93 |
11:10 - #10 |
Devin Risch, 12 |
Howells-Dodge |
93 |
11:20 - #10 |
Brennan Probasco,
10 |
Heartland
Lutheran |
92 |
11:20 - #10 |
Samuel Kulhanek,
9 |
Overton |
92 |
11:20 - #10 |
Devon Halliwell,
11 |
Elm Creek |
91 |
11:20 - #10 |
Tanner Holthus,
12 |
Hyannis |
91 |
9:30 - #1 |
Zachary Zeleski,
11 |
Overton |
91 |
9:30 - #1 |
Brook Blomstedt,
10 |
Sutherland |
91 |
9:30 - #1 |
Caleb Krupicka,
11 |
Thayer Central |
91 |
9:30 - #1 |
Cody Filipi, 12 |
Exeter-Milligan |
90 |
9:40 - #1 |
Chase Dendinger,
11 |
Hartington |
90 |
9:40 - #1 |
Trevor Blum, 12 |
Howells-Dodge |
90 |
9:40 - #1 |
Stephen Kimminau,
12 |
Lawrence-Nelson |
90 |
9:40 - #1 |
Jake Jones, 9 |
North Platte St.
Patrick's |
90 |
9:50 - #1 |
Benjamen Baden,
11 |
Thayer Central |
90 |
9:50 - #1 |
Noah Springer, 10 |
Cedar Bluffs |
89 |
9:50 - #1 |
Trey Morten, 12 |
Hartington |
89 |
9:50 - #1 |
Cole Epley, 12 |
Lawrence-Nelson |
89 |
10:00 - #1 |
Jake Neal, 12 |
Pleasanton |
89 |
10:00 - #1 |
Auston Darnell,
12 |
Bancroft-Rosalie |
88 |
10:00 - #1 |
John Opela, 11 |
Mullen |
88 |
10:00 - #1 |
Nathaniel Beattie,
12 |
North Platte St.
Patrick's |
88 |
10:10 - #1 |
Joel Shafer, 12 |
Overton |
88 |
10:10 - #1 |
Jacey Nutter, 9 |
Sandhills/Thedford |
88 |
10:10 - #1 |
Drew Zitek, 12 |
Bancroft-Rosalie |
87 |
10:10 - #1 |
Colin Nathan, 12 |
Fullerton |
87 |
10:20 - #1 |
Drew Steinhauer,
10 |
Sutton |
87 |
10:20 - #1 |
Kelby Feddern, 12 |
West Holt |
87 |
10:20 - #1 |
Samuel Woollen,
12 |
Wilcox-Hildreth |
87 |
10:20 - #1 |
Caleb Moyer, 11 |
Cambridge |
86 |
10:30 - #1 |
Kolby Jueden, 11 |
Hartington |
86 |
10:30 - #1 |
Alex Whipps, 12 |
Hitchcock County |
86 |
10:30 - #1 |
Jason Palmer, 11 |
Loomis |
86 |
10:30 - #1 |
Thomas Feulner,
11 |
Thayer Central |
86 |
10:40 - #1 |
Austyn Ramm-Lech,
10 |
West Holt |
86 |
10:40 - #1 |
Travis Kubik, 10 |
Cambridge |
85 |
10:40 - #1 |
Garett Saum, 12 |
Fullerton |
85 |
10:40 - #1 |
Grant Suchanek,
11 |
Heartland
Lutheran |
85 |
10:50 - #1 |
Preston Peters,
12 |
Bancroft-Rosalie |
84 |
10:50 - #1 |
Jake Friedrich,
12 |
North Central |
84 |
10:50 - #1 |
Creighton Ryan,
11 |
Overton |
84 |
10:50 - #1 |
Austin Gubbels,
12 |
Randolph |
84 |
11:00 - #1 |
Lane Godfrey, 12 |
Creek Valley |
83 |
11:00 - #1 |
Ethan Shotkoski,
12 |
Fullerton |
83 |
11:00 - #1 |
Lane Gascoigne,
12 |
South Loup
(Callaway/Arnold) |
83 |
11:00 - #1 |
Tristan Sheridan,
10 |
Sutton |
83 |
11:10 - #1 |
Cameron
Schmuecker, 12 |
West Holt |
83 |
11:10 - #1 |
Ethan Steiner, 12 |
Hartington |
82 |
11:10 - #1 |
Michael
Brockhaus, 12 |
Humphrey St.
Francis |
82 |
11:10 - #1 |
Quinten
Chancellor, 12 |
Medicine Valley |
81 |
11:20 - #1 |
Colton Micheel,
11 |
Crawford |
80 |
11:20 - #1 |
Jacob Tabbert, 10 |
Clearwater-Orchard |
79 |
11:20 - #1 |
Derek Jueden, 11 |
Hartington |
79 |
11:20 - #1 |
Alex Fritz, 11 |
West Holt |
79 |
11:30 - #1 |
Mitchell
Atkinson, 10 |
Boyd County |
78 |
11:30 - #1 |
TJ Ostransky, 11 |
Fullerton |
78 |
11:30 - #1 |
Trevor Kosch, 9 |
Humphrey St.
Francis |
74 |
11:30 - #1 |
Jay Cottam, 11 |
Thayer Central |
72 |
By School
Tee Time &
Hole |
Name, Grade |
School |
Score |
10:00 - #10 |
Seth Steinmeyer,
12 |
Bancroft-Rosalie |
110 |
10:50 - #10 |
Nicholas Sjuts,
12 |
Bancroft-Rosalie |
95 |
10:00 - #1 |
Auston Darnell,
12 |
Bancroft-Rosalie |
88 |
10:10 - #1 |
Drew Zitek, 12 |
Bancroft-Rosalie |
87 |
10:50 - #1 |
Preston Peters,
12 |
Bancroft-Rosalie |
84 |
11:30 - #1 |
Mitchell
Atkinson, 10 |
Boyd County |
78 |
9:30 - #10 |
Anthony Fischer,
12 |
Cambridge |
118 |
10:20 - #10 |
Taylor Kubik, 12 |
Cambridge |
99 |
10:40 - #10 |
Spencer Hagedorn,
10 |
Cambridge |
96 |
10:20 - #1 |
Caleb Moyer, 11 |
Cambridge |
86 |
10:40 - #1 |
Travis Kubik, 10 |
Cambridge |
85 |
9:50 - #1 |
Noah Springer, 10 |
Cedar Bluffs |
89 |
11:20 - #1 |
Jacob Tabbert, 10 |
Clearwater-Orchard |
79 |
11:20 - #1 |
Colton Micheel,
11 |
Crawford |
80 |
9:50 - #10 |
Joe Van Winkle, 9 |
Creek Valley |
113 |
10:00 - #10 |
Brett Godfrey, 9 |
Creek Valley |
109 |
10:30 - #10 |
Cory Phillips, 12 |
Creek Valley |
98 |
11:00 - #1 |
Lane Godfrey, 12 |
Creek Valley |
83 |
11:20 - #10 |
Devon Halliwell,
11 |
Elm Creek |
91 |
9:30 - #1 |
Cody Filipi, 12 |
Exeter-Milligan |
90 |
10:00 - #10 |
Gage Horacek, 11 |
Fullerton |
109 |
10:10 - #1 |
Colin Nathan, 12 |
Fullerton |
87 |
10:40 - #1 |
Garett Saum, 12 |
Fullerton |
85 |
11:00 - #1 |
Ethan Shotkoski,
12 |
Fullerton |
83 |
11:30 - #1 |
TJ Ostransky, 11 |
Fullerton |
78 |
9:40 - #1 |
Chase Dendinger,
11 |
Hartington |
90 |
9:50 - #1 |
Trey Morten, 12 |
Hartington |
89 |
10:30 - #1 |
Kolby Jueden, 11 |
Hartington |
86 |
11:10 - #1 |
Ethan Steiner, 12 |
Hartington |
82 |
11:20 - #1 |
Derek Jueden, 11 |
Hartington |
79 |
11:10 - #10 |
Drew Letcher, 9 |
Hay Springs |
93 |
9:30 - #10 |
Conner Kurz, 10 |
Heartland
Lutheran |
125 |
9:40 - #10 |
Noah Messersmith,
12 |
Heartland
Lutheran |
118 |
10:30 - #10 |
Jacob Simonson, 9 |
Heartland
Lutheran |
97 |
11:20 - #10 |
Brennan Probasco,
10 |
Heartland
Lutheran |
92 |
10:40 - #1 |
Grant Suchanek,
11 |
Heartland
Lutheran |
85 |
11:00 - #10 |
Jacob Horstman,
10 |
Hemingford |
94 |
9:30 - #10 |
Morgan Miller, 10 |
High Plains
Community |
127 |
10:20 - #10 |
Bryce Wilshusen,
9 |
High Plains
Community |
99 |
10:40 - #10 |
Cole Klingsporn,
11 |
High Plains
Community |
96 |
10:50 - #10 |
Wyatt Fleming, 12 |
High Plains
Community |
95 |
11:10 - #10 |
Logan Fleming, 12 |
High Plains
Community |
93 |
9:50 - #10 |
Chris Nichols, 11 |
Hitchcock County |
111 |
10:20 - #10 |
Jaden Clark, 11 |
Hitchcock County |
99 |
10:40 - #10 |
Blaine Teeter, 9 |
Hitchcock County |
96 |
11:10 - #10 |
Levi Baughman, 11 |
Hitchcock County |
93 |
10:30 - #1 |
Alex Whipps, 12 |
Hitchcock County |
86 |
11:10 - #10 |
Devin Risch, 12 |
Howells-Dodge |
93 |
9:40 - #1 |
Trevor Blum, 12 |
Howells-Dodge |
90 |
9:40 - #10 |
Cory Hassenstab,
10 |
Humphrey St.
Francis |
115 |
10:10 - #10 |
Jon Korth, 10 |
Humphrey St.
Francis |
108 |
10:30 - #10 |
Jake Arlt, 10 |
Humphrey St.
Francis |
97 |
11:10 - #1 |
Michael
Brockhaus, 12 |
Humphrey St.
Francis |
82 |
11:30 - #1 |
Trevor Kosch, 9 |
Humphrey St.
Francis |
74 |
11:20 - #10 |
Tanner Holthus,
12 |
Hyannis |
91 |
9:40 - #1 |
Stephen Kimminau,
12 |
Lawrence-Nelson |
90 |
9:50 - #1 |
Cole Epley, 12 |
Lawrence-Nelson |
89 |
10:30 - #1 |
Jason Palmer, 11 |
Loomis |
86 |
11:10 - #1 |
Quinten
Chancellor, 12 |
Medicine Valley |
81 |
9:50 - #10 |
Silas Monette, 9 |
Mullen |
114 |
10:10 - #10 |
Hunter Spurlin,
12 |
Mullen |
100 |
10:40 - #10 |
Garrett Cox, 12 |
Mullen |
95 |
10:50 - #10 |
Dalton Zimmerman,
12 |
Mullen |
95 |
10:00 - #1 |
John Opela, 11 |
Mullen |
88 |
10:50 - #1 |
Jake Friedrich,
12 |
North Central |
84 |
9:40 - #1 |
Jake Jones, 9 |
North Platte St.
Patrick's |
90 |
10:00 - #1 |
Nathaniel
Beattie, 12 |
North Platte St.
Patrick's |
88 |
10:30 - #10 |
Matthew Dolan, 12 |
Overton |
97 |
11:20 - #10 |
Samuel Kulhanek,
9 |
Overton |
92 |
9:30 - #1 |
Zachary Zeleski,
11 |
Overton |
91 |
10:10 - #1 |
Joel Shafer, 12 |
Overton |
88 |
10:50 - #1 |
Creighton Ryan,
11 |
Overton |
84 |
10:00 - #1 |
Jake Neal, 12 |
Pleasanton |
89 |
10:50 - #1 |
Austin Gubbels,
12 |
Randolph |
84 |
9:40 - #10 |
Cord Hesseltine,
11 |
Sandhills/Thedford |
117 |
10:10 - #10 |
Bradon Schroeder,
12 |
Sandhills/Thedford |
100 |
10:20 - #10 |
Sheven Rodocker,
9 |
Sandhills/Thedford |
99 |
10:50 - #10 |
Garrett Egle, 10 |
Sandhills/Thedford |
95 |
10:10 - #1 |
Jacey Nutter, 9 |
Sandhills/Thedford |
88 |
11:00 - #1 |
Lane Gascoigne,
12 |
South Loup
(Callaway/Arnold) |
83 |
9:30 - #1 |
Brook Blomstedt,
10 |
Sutherland |
91 |
10:00 - #10 |
Mathew Miller, 12 |
Sutton |
107 |
10:10 - #10 |
Jared Lemkau, 11 |
Sutton |
103 |
11:00 - #10 |
Andrew Pawlowski,
11 |
Sutton |
94 |
10:20 - #1 |
Drew Steinhauer,
10 |
Sutton |
87 |
11:00 - #1 |
Tristan Sheridan,
10 |
Sutton |
83 |
11:00 - #10 |
Jacob Kniep, 12 |
Thayer Central |
95 |
9:30 - #1 |
Caleb Krupicka,
11 |
Thayer Central |
91 |
9:50 - #1 |
Benjamen Baden,
11 |
Thayer Central |
90 |
10:30 - #1 |
Thomas Feulner,
11 |
Thayer Central |
86 |
11:30 - #1 |
Jay Cottam, 11 |
Thayer Central |
72 |
11:00 - #10 |
Theodore Stenka,
9 |
West Holt |
95 |
10:20 - #1 |
Kelby Feddern, 12 |
West Holt |
87 |
10:40 - #1 |
Austyn Ramm-Lech,
10 |
West Holt |
86 |
11:10 - #1 |
Cameron
Schmuecker, 12 |
West Holt |
83 |
11:20 - #1 |
Alex Fritz, 11 |
West Holt |
79 |
10:20 - #1 |
Samuel Woollen,
12 |
Wilcox-Hildreth |
87 |