UPDATED 5/20/14
2014 Class A Boys State Golf
Championships – Day 1 Tee Times
Holmes Golf Course
By
Tee Time
Tee Time &
Hole |
Name, Grade |
School |
Score |
9:30 - #10 |
Nick Dosskey, 12 |
Lincoln Southeast |
81 |
9:30 - #10 |
Eric Schilling,
12 |
Millard West |
81 |
9:30 - #10 |
Preston Marsh, 12 |
Norfolk |
80 |
9:40 - #10 |
Ryan Wittler, 10 |
Norfolk |
82 |
9:40 - #10 |
Joshua Wilson, 11 |
Papillion-La Vista |
82 |
9:40 - #10 |
Dakota Schriner,
12 |
Kearney |
81 |
9:50 - #10 |
Clayton Peterson,
12 |
Lincoln Southeast |
82 |
9:50 - #10 |
Jack Minnick, 11 |
Lincoln Southwest |
82 |
9:50 - #10 |
Carter Anderson,
12 |
Millard West |
82 |
10:00 - #10 |
Jeffrey Paschal,
11 |
Papillion-La Vista |
83 |
10:00 - #10 |
Cole Stenger, 12 |
Bellevue West |
82 |
10:00 - #10 |
Carter Rau, 12 |
Lincoln East |
82 |
10:10 - #10 |
Samuel Hartmann,
11 |
Fremont |
83 |
10:10 - #10 |
Ethan Anderson,
10 |
Papillion-La Vista |
83 |
10:10 - #10 |
Garrett Morehead,
12 |
Bellevue West |
82 |
10:20 - #10 |
Grayson
Mccartney, 11 |
Papillion-La Vista |
86 |
10:20 - #10 |
Chandler Duncan,
11 |
Lincoln Southeast |
84 |
10:20 - #10 |
Matthew Roth, 12 |
Millard West |
84 |
10:30 - #10 |
Clayton Malone,
12 |
Lincoln Southwest |
87 |
10:30 - #10 |
Samuel
VanderHeiden, 12 |
Millard North |
86 |
10:30 - #10 |
Garrett Josten,
12 |
Millard West |
86 |
10:40 - #10 |
Tanner Stubbs, 10 |
Grand Island |
88 |
10:40 - #10 |
Maximilian Kiely,
11 |
Lincoln Southeast |
88 |
10:40 - #10 |
Gannon Murray, 10 |
Millard North |
87 |
10:50 - #10 |
Zack Theis, 10 |
Kearney |
90 |
10:50 - #10 |
Mitchell Seigel,
10 |
Bellevue West |
89 |
10:50 - #10 |
Samuel Pollock,
10 |
Lincoln Southeast |
89 |
11:00 - #10 |
Jordan Olson, 12 |
Bellevue West |
103 |
11:00 - #10 |
Zeb Elsbernd, 11 |
Grand Island |
92 |
11:10 - #10 |
Joseph Longhini,
12 |
Bellevue West |
106 |
11:10 - #10 |
Nathaniel Nolde,
11 |
Lincoln Southwest |
94 |
9:30 - #1 |
Andrew Morrissey,
12 |
Creighton
Preparatory School |
80 |
9:30 - #1 |
Devan Maas, 12 |
Norfolk |
80 |
9:30 - #1 |
Collin Brown, 11 |
Fremont |
79 |
9:40 - #1 |
Reece Rhodes, 9 |
Grand Island |
79 |
9:40 - #1 |
Taylor Martin, 12 |
Lincoln North
Star |
79 |
9:40 - #1 |
Kean Kontor, 10 |
Lincoln Southwest |
79 |
9:50 - #1 |
Jacob Fechner, 11 |
Millard North |
79 |
9:50 - #1 |
Ross Gerber, 12 |
Norfolk |
79 |
9:50 - #1 |
Kort Steele, 9 |
North Platte |
79 |
10:00 - #1 |
Nolan Zikas, 11 |
Papillion-La Vista |
79 |
10:00 - #1 |
Ryan Zubke, 12 |
Bellevue East |
78 |
10:00 - #1 |
Austin Grawe, 11 |
Elkhorn South |
78 |
10:10 - #1 |
Joseph
McLaughlin, 12 |
Elkhorn South |
78 |
10:10 - #1 |
Tyler Knoepfel,
10 |
Fremont |
78 |
10:10 - #1 |
Jeffrey Allen, 12 |
Grand Island |
78 |
10:20 - #1 |
Nickolas Nabower,
11 |
Grand Island |
77 |
10:20 - #1 |
Joshua Nunnally,
12 |
Lincoln East |
77 |
10:20 - #1 |
Spencer Marxsen,
11 |
Millard West |
77 |
10:30 - #1 |
Matthew Unruh, 12 |
Lincoln East |
77 |
10:30 - #1 |
Nolan Maschka, 10 |
Creighton
Preparatory School |
75 |
10:30 - #1 |
Luke Janning, 11 |
Millard North |
76 |
10:40 - #1 |
Austin Reece, 12 |
Lincoln East |
76 |
10:40 - #1 |
Garret
Giesselmann, 12 |
Fremont |
75 |
10:40 - #1 |
Ryan Clark, 11 |
Kearney |
75 |
10:50 - #1 |
Hunter
Giesselmann, 12 |
Fremont |
75 |
10:50 - #1 |
David Hansen, 11 |
Creighton
Preparatory School |
74 |
10:50 - #1 |
CJ Sjulin, 12 |
Lincoln Southwest |
74 |
11:00 - #1 |
Alex Schaake, 10 |
Creighton
Preparatory School |
74 |
11:00 - #1 |
Blake Busch, 12 |
Millard North |
74 |
11:00 - #1 |
Sean Song, 11 |
Omaha Burke |
74 |
11:10 - #1 |
Cody Troudt, 10 |
Kearney |
73 |
11:10 - #1 |
Joel Bittner, 12 |
Lincoln Pius X |
73 |
11:10 - #1 |
Alexander Strom,
12 |
Norfolk |
72 |
11:20 - #1 |
Austin Murray, 10 |
Kearney |
72 |
11:20 - #1 |
Benjamin Maschka,
12 |
Creighton Preparatory
School |
71 |
11:20 - #1 |
Trey Petitt, 12 |
Lincoln East |
71 |
By School
Tee Time &
Hole |
Name, Grade |
School |
Score |
10:00 - #1 |
Ryan Zubke, 12 |
Bellevue East |
78 |
10:00 - #10 |
Cole Stenger, 12 |
Bellevue West |
82 |
10:10 - #10 |
Garrett Morehead,
12 |
Bellevue West |
82 |
10:50 - #10 |
Mitchell Seigel,
10 |
Bellevue West |
89 |
11:00 - #10 |
Jordan Olson, 12 |
Bellevue West |
103 |
11:10 - #10 |
Joseph Longhini,
12 |
Bellevue West |
106 |
9:30 - #1 |
Andrew Morrissey,
12 |
Creighton
Preparatory School |
80 |
10:30 - #1 |
Nolan Maschka, 10 |
Creighton
Preparatory School |
75 |
10:50 - #1 |
David Hansen, 11 |
Creighton
Preparatory School |
74 |
11:00 - #1 |
Alex Schaake, 10 |
Creighton
Preparatory School |
74 |
11:20 - #1 |
Benjamin Maschka,
12 |
Creighton
Preparatory School |
71 |
10:00 - #1 |
Austin Grawe, 11 |
Elkhorn South |
78 |
10:10 - #1 |
Joseph
McLaughlin, 12 |
Elkhorn South |
78 |
10:10 - #10 |
Samuel Hartmann,
11 |
Fremont |
83 |
9:30 - #1 |
Collin Brown, 11 |
Fremont |
79 |
10:10 - #1 |
Tyler Knoepfel,
10 |
Fremont |
78 |
10:40 - #1 |
Garret
Giesselmann, 12 |
Fremont |
75 |
10:50 - #1 |
Hunter Giesselmann,
12 |
Fremont |
75 |
10:40 - #10 |
Tanner Stubbs, 10 |
Grand Island |
88 |
11:00 - #10 |
Zeb Elsbernd, 11 |
Grand Island |
92 |
9:40 - #1 |
Reece Rhodes, 9 |
Grand Island |
79 |
10:10 - #1 |
Jeffrey Allen, 12 |
Grand Island |
78 |
10:20 - #1 |
Nickolas Nabower,
11 |
Grand Island |
77 |
9:40 - #10 |
Dakota Schriner,
12 |
Kearney |
81 |
10:50 - #10 |
Zack Theis, 10 |
Kearney |
90 |
10:40 - #1 |
Ryan Clark, 11 |
Kearney |
75 |
11:10 - #1 |
Cody Troudt, 10 |
Kearney |
73 |
11:20 - #1 |
Austin Murray, 10 |
Kearney |
72 |
10:00 - #10 |
Carter Rau, 12 |
Lincoln East |
82 |
10:20 - #1 |
Joshua Nunnally,
12 |
Lincoln East |
77 |
10:30 - #1 |
Matthew Unruh, 12 |
Lincoln East |
77 |
10:40 - #1 |
Austin Reece, 12 |
Lincoln East |
76 |
11:20 - #1 |
Trey Petitt, 12 |
Lincoln East |
71 |
9:40 - #1 |
Taylor Martin, 12 |
Lincoln North
Star |
79 |
11:10 - #1 |
Joel Bittner, 12 |
Lincoln Pius X |
73 |
9:30 - #10 |
Nick Dosskey, 12 |
Lincoln Southeast |
81 |
9:50 - #10 |
Clayton Peterson,
12 |
Lincoln Southeast |
82 |
10:20 - #10 |
Chandler Duncan,
11 |
Lincoln Southeast |
84 |
10:40 - #10 |
Maximilian Kiely,
11 |
Lincoln Southeast |
88 |
10:50 - #10 |
Samuel Pollock,
10 |
Lincoln Southeast |
89 |
9:50 - #10 |
Jack Minnick, 11 |
Lincoln Southwest |
82 |
10:30 - #10 |
Clayton Malone,
12 |
Lincoln Southwest |
87 |
11:10 - #10 |
Nathaniel Nolde,
11 |
Lincoln Southwest |
94 |
9:40 - #1 |
Kean Kontor, 10 |
Lincoln Southwest |
79 |
10:50 - #1 |
CJ Sjulin, 12 |
Lincoln Southwest |
74 |
10:30 - #10 |
Samuel
VanderHeiden, 12 |
Millard North |
86 |
10:40 - #10 |
Gannon Murray, 10 |
Millard North |
87 |
9:50 - #1 |
Jacob Fechner, 11 |
Millard North |
79 |
10:30 - #1 |
Luke Janning, 11 |
Millard North |
76 |
11:00 - #1 |
Blake Busch, 12 |
Millard North |
74 |
9:30 - #10 |
Eric Schilling,
12 |
Millard West |
81 |
9:50 - #10 |
Carter Anderson,
12 |
Millard West |
82 |
10:20 - #10 |
Matthew Roth, 12 |
Millard West |
84 |
10:30 - #10 |
Garrett Josten,
12 |
Millard West |
86 |
10:20 - #1 |
Spencer Marxsen,
11 |
Millard West |
77 |
9:30 - #10 |
Preston Marsh, 12 |
Norfolk |
80 |
9:40 - #10 |
Ryan Wittler, 10 |
Norfolk |
82 |
9:30 - #1 |
Devan Maas, 12 |
Norfolk |
80 |
9:50 - #1 |
Ross Gerber, 12 |
Norfolk |
79 |
11:10 - #1 |
Alexander Strom,
12 |
Norfolk |
72 |
9:50 - #1 |
Kort Steele, 9 |
North Platte |
79 |
11:00 - #1 |
Sean Song, 11 |
Omaha Burke |
74 |
9:40 - #10 |
Joshua Wilson, 11 |
Papillion-La Vista |
82 |
10:00 - #10 |
Jeffrey Paschal,
11 |
Papillion-La Vista |
83 |
10:10 - #10 |
Ethan Anderson,
10 |
Papillion-La Vista |
83 |
10:20 - #10 |
Grayson
Mccartney, 11 |
Papillion-La Vista |
86 |
10:00 - #1 |
Nolan Zikas, 11 |
Papillion-La Vista |
79 |