CLASS D2 STATE SPEECH ROOM ASSIGNMENTS
OFFICIAL (Last Updated 03/24/15 at 9:24am)

HUMOROUS INTERPRETATION OF PROSE

ROUND 1  9:30 AM

Section 1
Room: West Ctr 103N
Judge Skip Altig
     Joel Scott
     Lisa Dohmen
     Johanna Kluck
     Ethan Allen
     Cameo Rector
     Jeramy Bartels

Section 2
Room: West Ctr 105N
Judge Michael Cradduck
     Abbie Schneider
     Wesley Wach
     Suzanne Ras
     Samantha Funk
     Madison Dodson
     Brice Ardissono

Section 3
Room: West Ctr 203N
Judge Jarod Ockander
     Kaitlin Howard
     Emily Swan
     Morgan Carpenter
     Amber Pribyl
     Ashlynne Hanan
     Isaiah Miller

ROUND 2  12:30 PM

Section 1
Room: West Ctr 103N
Judge Candie Johnson
     Madison Dodson
     Johanna Kluck
     Cameo Rector
     Ashlynne Hanan
     Suzanne Ras
     Morgan Carpenter

Section 2
Room: West Ctr 105N
Judge Linda Kathol
     Brice Ardissono
     Jeramy Bartels
     Emily Swan
     Joel Scott
     Samantha Funk
     Kaitlin Howard

Section 3
Room: West Ctr 203N
Judge Justin Holbein
     Lisa Dohmen
     Isaiah Miller
     Abbie Schneider
     Wesley Wach
     Amber Pribyl
     Ethan Allen

SERIOUS INTERPRETATION OF PROSE

ROUND 1  9:30 AM

Section 1
Room: Copeland Hall 130
Judge Santos Ramirez
     Courtney Smith
     Olivia Wieseler
     Johanna Kluck
     Kassidy Mundt
     Christine Christner
     Alicia Kasten-Brown

Section 2
Room: Copeland Hall 131
Judge Patricia Koch Johns
     Gillian Cheney
     Joey Anderjaska
     Regan Wiese
     Hannah Lauer
     Kelsey Higgins
     Journey Ericsson

Section 3
Room: Thomas Hall 107
Judge Steven Millnitz
     Marissa Campbell
     Moriah Heerten
     Emily Eacker
     Shelby Hinrichs
     Isabel Safarik
     Brianna Wegner

ROUND 2  12:30 PM

Section 1
Room: Copeland Hall 130
Judge Mary L. Winn
     Kelsey Higgins
     Johanna Kluck
     Christine Christner
     Isabel Safarik
     Regan Wiese
     Emily Eacker

Section 2
Room: Copeland Hall 131
Judge Ruth Zrust
     Journey Ericsson
     Alicia Kasten-Brown
     Moriah Heerten
     Courtney Smith
     Hannah Lauer
     Marissa Campbell

Section 3
Room: Thomas Hall 107
Judge Kent Warneke
     Olivia Wieseler
     Brianna Wegner
     Gillian Cheney
     Joey Anderjaska
     Shelby Hinrichs
     Kassidy Mundt

EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING

ROUND 1  9:30 AM

Section 1
Room: Coll of Ed 206
Judge Kathy Larson
     Aaron Ras
     Timothy Burdick
     Sara Hinds
     Tate Schmaderer
     Emma Franklin
     August Galloway

Section 2
Room: Coll of Ed 214
Judge Glen Lussetto
     Peyton Stanczyk
     Thomas Schwartz
     Isaiah Miller
     Brody Hupp
     Sunny Rodewald
     Nathan Hendrickson

Section 3
Room: Coll of Ed 220
Judge Taryn Retzlaff
     Jared Sullivan
     Colin Erickson
     Dani Anderson
     Brett Holtzen
     Aaron Ferguson
     Erika Ruhnke

ROUND 2  12:30 PM

Section 1
Room: Coll of Ed 216
Judge Roxie Pier
     Sunny Rodewald
     Sara Hinds
     Emma Franklin
     Aaron Ferguson
     Isaiah Miller
     Dani Anderson

Section 2
Room: Coll of Ed 218
Judge Chrissa Schlake
     Nathan Hendrickson
     August Galloway
     Colin Erickson
     Aaron Ras
     Brody Hupp
     Jared Sullivan

Section 3
Room: Coll of Ed 224
Judge Patricia Koch Johns
     Timothy Burdick
     Erika Ruhnke
     Peyton Stanczyk
     Thomas Schwartz
     Brett Holtzen
     Tate Schmaderer

ORAL INTERPRETATION OF POETRY

ROUND 1  9:30 AM

Section 1
Room: Otto Olson 201
Judge Harold Scott
     Sandra Estrada-Gonzalez
     Shelby Castor
     Nick Wiles
     Savannah Elliott
     Karni Doyle
     Nikita Pettit

Section 2
Room: Otto Olson 216
Judge Bradley Hoesing
     Nina Henry
     CeAnna Jahn
     Anna Wegener
     Emma Folkers
     Myron Hunt
     Mashaya Dierking

Section 3
Room: Otto Olson 218
Judge Ruth Zrust
     Ashley Bundy
     McKenzie Stefka
     Dylan Widger
     Randa Klein
     Caitlen Evans
     Chantal Lawson

ROUND 2  12:30 PM

Section 1
Room: Otto Olson 201
Judge Janell Stoeger
     Myron Hunt
     Nick Wiles
     Karni Doyle
     Caitlen Evans
     Anna Wegener
     Dylan Widger

Section 2
Room: Otto Olson 216
Judge Kathy Larson
     Mashaya Dierking
     Nikita Pettit
     McKenzie Stefka
     Sandra Estrada-Gonzalez
     Emma Folkers
     Ashley Bundy

Section 3
Room: Otto Olson 218
Judge Taryn Retzlaff
     Shelby Castor
     Chantal Lawson
     Nina Henry
     CeAnna Jahn
     Randa Klein
     Savannah Elliott

PERSUASIVE SPEAKING

ROUND 1  9:30 AM

Section 1
Room: Fine Arts 312
Judge Roxie Pier
     Samantha DeBord
     Lexus Heithoff
     Morgan Lowery
     McKenzie Stefka
     Mario Giesbert
     Rebekah Wade

Section 2
Room: Fine Arts 313
Judge Mariann Von Rein
     Taylor Rempp
     Keeley Witthuhn
     Brianna Wegner
     Katelyn Eacker
     Kylee Odenbach
     Reagan Smith

Section 3
Room: Mitchell Cent 147
Judge Bobette Toalson
     Emma Franklin
     Kelsey Kaup
     Wesley Noecker
     McKenna Schardt
     Michaela Schultis
     Kylita Gomez

ROUND 2  12:30 PM

Section 1
Room: Fine Arts 312
Judge Harold Scott
     Kylee Odenbach
     Morgan Lowery
     Mario Giesbert
     Michaela Schultis
     Brianna Wegner
     Wesley Noecker

Section 2
Room: Fine Arts 313
Judge Jarod Ockander
     Reagan Smith
     Rebekah Wade
     Kelsey Kaup
     Samantha DeBord
     Katelyn Eacker
     Emma Franklin

Section 3
Room: Mitchell Cent 147
Judge Dennis Toalson
     Lexus Heithoff
     Kylita Gomez
     Taylor Rempp
     Keeley Witthuhn
     McKenna Schardt
     McKenzie Stefka

ENTERTAINMENT SPEAKING

ROUND 1  9:30 AM

Section 1
Room: Copeland Hall 233
Judge Blaine Christen
     Morgan Mortimer
     Tyler Smith
     Chris Lichti
     Quinton Shaw
     Matt Reed
     Triston Nielson

Section 2
Room: Copeland Hall 242
Judge Sheila Hoesing
     Paula Gonzales
     Breann Eaton
     Anna Wegener
     Emalee Kasperbauer
     Becky Chase
     Kristin Troyer

Section 3
Room: Copeland Hall 243
Judge Shirley Huck
     Kendra Henry
     Katie Nolles
     Paige Nichols
     Faith Stengel
     Margaret Safarik
     Chantal Lawson

ROUND 2  12:30 PM

Section 1
Room: Copeland Hall 233
Judge Shari Johnson
     Becky Chase
     Chris Lichti
     Matt Reed
     Margaret Safarik
     Anna Wegener
     Paige Nichols

Section 2
Room: Copeland Hall 242
Judge Jean Blase
     Kristin Troyer
     Triston Nielson
     Katie Nolles
     Morgan Mortimer
     Emalee Kasperbauer
     Kendra Henry

Section 3
Room: Copeland Hall 243
Judge Donna Kramer
     Tyler Smith
     Chantal Lawson
     Paula Gonzales
     Breann Eaton
     Faith Stengel
     Quinton Shaw

INFORMATIVE PUBLIC SPEAKING

ROUND 1  9:30 AM

Section 1
Room: Copeland Hall 140
Judge Chrissa Schlake
     Amy Koperski
     Karissa Dicke
     Morgan Lowery
     Sarah Lueck
     Amber Ross
     Hannah Jones

Section 2
Room: Copeland Hall 142
Judge Kent Warneke
     Theresa Barnhart
     Megan Wood
     Kylita Gomez
     Marie Meis
     Abaigail O'Connor
     Megan Swartzendruber

Section 3
Room: Copeland Hall 230
Judge Mary L. Winn
     May Lee Nguyen
     Brittany Hanzlik
     Dani Anderson
     Catherine Mick
     Megan Gifford
     Suzanne Ras

ROUND 2  12:30 PM

Section 1
Room: Copeland Hall 140
Judge Peggy Belt
     Abaigail O'Connor
     Morgan Lowery
     Amber Ross
     Megan Gifford
     Kylita Gomez
     Dani Anderson

Section 2
Room: Copeland Hall 142
Judge Jan Bretz
     Megan Swartzendruber
     Hannah Jones
     Brittany Hanzlik
     Amy Koperski
     Marie Meis
     May Lee Nguyen

Section 3
Room: Copeland Hall 230
Judge Linda Crandall
     Karissa Dicke
     Suzanne Ras
     Theresa Barnhart
     Megan Wood
     Catherine Mick
     Sarah Lueck

ORAL INTERPRETATION OF DRAMA

ROUND 1  9:30 AM

Section 1
Room: Ockinga Aud
Judge Linda Crandall
     Jacob Pritchard, Madalynn Haschke, Tanner Hudson, Morgan Mortimer, Joel Scott
     Ian Folkers, Austin Lange, Hannah Lauer, Tristan Wieseler, Keenan Wieseler
     Charles Martin, Colton Lowery, Gabrielle Joe, Samantha Lange, Stuart Rohr
     Rachel Kaup, Brook Doke, Caetlin Krysl, Alison Stracke, Peyton Alder
     Ashley Bundy, Kendra Henry, Matt Reed, Matthew Marsh, Taylor Henry
     Gage Christensen, Paula Gonzales, Georgie Lage, Josh Powers, Madison Rut

Section 2
Room: Ockinga Con
Judge Cheryl Henrichs
     Austin Anthony, Caitlen Evans, Gabe Haney, Kaitlyn Ramsay, Sierra Rediger
     Chance Kennicutt, Collin Swedberg, Dillon Koop, Tanner Clough
     Benjamin Kuhr, Matthew McMullin, Sheila Reichmuth
     Christopher Bush, Kenneth Bush, Jaime Hoefer, Alois Warner
     Alexandria Kouril, Hannah Miller, Shylo Sillivan, Journie Woodward
     Jaycie Hoins, Jayden Otto, Mashaya Dierking, McKenna Schardt, Theodore Degner

Section 3
Room: West Cent 228C
Judge Jan Hinze
     Alex Lawson, Allyson Lawson, Joe Soncksen, Kaitlin Howard
     Brittany Hanzlik, Hailey Paxton, Jaden Schafer, Monique Schafer
     Maria Bartak, Karissa Dicke, Lexus Heithoff, Scott Moser, Terri Seier
     Bailee Laws, Jonathan Wiles, Nick Wiles, Nosa Iyagbaye, Tanner Pinyan
     Gillian Cheney, Hannah Jones, Casey Lamle, Haley Schneider, Kylee Stoner
     Jerrica Tietz, Ian Nottlemann, Kylee Cole, Austin Bruning, Chase Bonsall

ROUND 2  12:30 PM

Section 1
Room: Ockinga Aud
Judge Bradley Hoesing
     Alexandria Kouril, Hannah Miller, Shylo Sillivan, Journie Woodward
     Charles Martin, Colton Lowery, Gabrielle Joe, Samantha Lange, Stuart Rohr
     Ashley Bundy, Kendra Henry, Matt Reed, Matthew Marsh, Taylor Henry
     Gillian Cheney, Hannah Jones, Casey Lamle, Haley Schneider, Kylee Stoner
     Benjamin Kuhr, Matthew McMullin, Sheila Reichmuth
     Maria Bartak, Karissa Dicke, Lexus Heithoff, Scott Moser, Terri Seier

Section 2
Room: Ockinga Con
Judge A. J. Johnson
     Jaycie Hoins, Jayden Otto, Mashaya Dierking, McKenna Schardt, Theodore Degner
     Gage Christensen, Paula Gonzales, Georgie Lage, Josh Powers, Madison Rut
     Brittany Hanzlik, Hailey Paxton, Jaden Schafer, Monique Schafer
     Jacob Pritchard, Madalynn Haschke, Tanner Hudson, Morgan Mortimer, Joel Scott
     Christopher Bush, Kenneth Bush, Jaime Hoefer, Alois Warner
     Alex Lawson, Allyson Lawson, Joe Soncksen, Kaitlin Howard

Section 3
Room: West Ctr 228C
Judge Santos Ramirez
     Ian Folkers, Austin Lange, Hannah Lauer, Tristan Wieseler, Keenan Wieseler
     Jerrica Tietz, Ian Nottlemann, Kylee Cole, Austin Bruning, Chase Bonsall
     Austin Anthony, Caitlen Evans, Gabe Haney, Kaitlyn Ramsay, Sierra Rediger
     Chance Kennicutt, Collin Swedberg, Dillon Koop, Tanner Clough
     Bailee Laws, Jonathan Wiles, Nick Wiles, Nosa Iyagbaye, Tanner Pinyan
     Rachel Kaup, Brook Doke, Caetlin Krysl, Alison Stracke, Peyton Alder

DUET ACTING

ROUND 1  9:30 AM

Section 1
Room: West Ctr 123E
Judge Janelle Custer
     Katharyn Hartley, Zachariah Diessner
     Kenneth Bush, Ethan Fischer
     Chris Lichti, Kristin Troyer
     Ashley Einspahr, Sarah Lueck
     Christine Christner, Cameo Rector
     Claire Buhr, Rachel Ellis

Section 2
Room: West Ctr 208N
Judge Randy Rood
     Ashlee Nollette, Isabel Safarik
     Olivia Paulsen, Savannah Weverka
     Austin Bruning, Ian Nottlemann
     Linzie Van Horn, Samantha Funk
     Haley Thompson, Emmalee Decker
     Charles Martin, Jaycie Hoins

Section 3
Room: West Ctr 221E
Judge A. J. Johnson
     Dakota Seng, Noah Edgington
     Jaden Schafer, Monique Schafer
     Zoey Bergman, Alois Warner
     Jayden Otto, Theodore Degner
     Josh Powers, Corey Larsen
     Benjamin Kuhr, Matthew McMullin

ROUND 2  12:30 PM

Section 1
Room: West Ctr 123E
Judge Bobette Toalson
     Haley Thompson, Emmalee Decker
     Chris Lichti, Kristin Troyer
     Christine Christner, Cameo Rector
     Josh Powers, Corey Larsen
     Austin Bruning, Ian Nottlemann
     Zoey Bergman, Alois Warner

Section 2
Room: West Ctr 208N
Judge Jack Garrison
     Charles Martin, Jaycie Hoins
     Claire Buhr, Rachel Ellis
     Jaden Schafer, Monique Schafer
     Katharyn Hartley, Zachariah Diessner
     Linzie Van Horn, Samantha Funk
     Dakota Seng, Noah Edgington

Section 3
Room: West Ctr 221E
Judge Becky Stahr
     Kenneth Bush, Ethan Fischer
     Benjamin Kuhr, Matthew McMullin
     Ashlee Nollette, Isabel Safarik
     Olivia Paulsen, Savannah Weverka
     Jayden Otto, Theodore Degner
     Ashley Einspahr, Sarah Lueck