NSAA Home
CLASS D2 STATE SPEECH ROOM ASSIGNMENTS
OFFICIAL (Last Updated 01/10/17 at 8:58am)

HUMOROUS INTERPRETATION OF PROSE

ROUND 1  8:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Bruner 177
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Bruner 267
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Bruner 268
Judge
     

ROUND 2  11:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Bruner 177
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Bruner 267
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Bruner 268
Judge
     

SERIOUS INTERPRETATION OF PROSE

ROUND 1  8:00 AM

Section 1
Room: College of Ed 120
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: College of Ed 125
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: College of Ed 206
Judge
     

ROUND 2  11:00 AM

Section 1
Room: College of Ed 120
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: College of Ed 125
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: College of Ed 206
Judge
     

EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING

ROUND 1  8:30 AM

Section 1
Room: Thomas 115
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Thomas 117
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Thomas 119
Judge
     

ROUND 2  11:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Thomas 115
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Thomas 117
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Thomas 119
Judge
     

ORAL INTERPRETATION OF POETRY

ROUND 1  8:00 AM

Section 1
Room: College of Ed 208
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: College of Ed 210
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: College of Ed 214
Judge
     

ROUND 2  11:00 AM

Section 1
Room: College of Ed 208
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: College of Ed 210
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: College of Ed 214
Judge
     

PERSUASIVE SPEAKING

ROUND 1  8:00 AM

Section 1
Room: College of Ed 216
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: College of Ed 218
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: College of Ed 220
Judge
     

ROUND 2  11:00 AM

Section 1
Room: College of Ed 216
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: College of Ed 218
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: College of Ed 220
Judge
     

ENTERTAINMENT SPEAKING

ROUND 1  8:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Otto Olsen 138
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Otto Olsen 201
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Otto Olsen 216
Judge
     

ROUND 2  11:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Otto Olsen 138
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Otto Olsen 201
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Otto Olsen 216
Judge
     

INFORMATIVE PUBLIC SPEAKING

ROUND 1  8:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Otto Olsen 112
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Otto Olsen 126
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Otto Olsen 136
Judge
     

ROUND 2  11:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Otto Olsen 112
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Otto Olsen 126
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Otto Olsen 136
Judge
     

ORAL INTERPRETATION OF DRAMA

ROUND 1  8:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Calvin Jennings Rom 209
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Mitchell Center 147
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Union 238E Live Webcasting
Judge
     

ROUND 2  11:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Calvin Jennings Room 209
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Mitchell Center 147
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Mitchell Center 148
Judge
     

DUET ACTING

ROUND 1  8:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Fine Arts 113
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Fine Arts 219
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Fine Arts 263
Judge
     

ROUND 2  11:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Fine Arts 113
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Fine Arts 219
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Union 238D Live Webcasting
Judge