2014 NSAA Track & Field District D-7 Results:
Wednesday, May 14, 2014
Host: Wilcox-Hildreth
Site: Wilcox

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/15/2014 at 1:32pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Giltner, 92
2. Axtell, 89
3. Red Cloud, 65
4. Wilcox-Hildreth, 53
5. Lawrence-Nelson, 50
6. Alma, 44
7. Harvard, 42
8. Shelton, 40
9. Silver Lake, 37
10. Kenesaw, 13
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Kenesaw, 125
2. Giltner, 75
3. Axtell, 62
4. Alma, 60
5. Wilcox-Hildreth, 45
6. Silver Lake, 41
7. Shelton, 34
8. Lawrence-Nelson, 29
9. Harvard, 28
10. Red Cloud, 25
Girls Pole Vault:
1Hayley Beason 11 Wilcox-Hildreth 8-6 
2Hannah Hays 12 Alma 7-6 

Girls High Jump:
1Sophie Mellema Axtell 4-10.0 
2Kit Wells 11 Axtell 4-8.0 
2Sydney Parr 10 Silver Lake 4-8.0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Casandra Roberts Harvard 16-1.50 
2Martena Albin 12 Alma 16-0.25 

Girls Shot Put:
1Kelbie Lyon 11 Giltner 40-9 
2Grace White Shelton 33-1 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Audra Joyce 10 Giltner 109-6.0 
2Kelbie Lyon 11 Giltner 106-0.0 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Darby Hinrichs 12 Giltner 32-7.5 
2Season Mellema Axtell 32-4.75 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Regan Miller Axtell 12.4 
2Emilee Pool 11 Wilcox-Hildreth 12.7 
3Tene'a Zywiec 12 Red Cloud 12.8 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Regan Miller Axtell 26.8 
2Maria Ockinga Red Cloud 26.9 
3Emilee Pool 11 Wilcox-Hildreth 27.1 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Maria Ockinga Red Cloud 1:01.8 
2Martena Albin 12 Alma 1:03.9 
3Augusta Rhoades 12 Giltner 1:06.2 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Kaylee Rhoades Giltner 2:36.9 
2Joslyn Grabill 10 Silver Lake 2:37.4 
3Alyssa Miller 10 Lawrence-Nelson 2:42.0 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Molly McCartney Lawrence-Nelson 5:54.8 
2Harlie Himmelberg 10 Lawrence-Nelson 5:59.9 
3Emily Bergstrom 10 Wilcox-Hildreth 6:07.0 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Molly McCartney Lawrence-Nelson 12:53.1 
2Emily Bergstrom 10 Wilcox-Hildreth 13:22.0 
3Sedayn Bennet 12 Harvard 13:46.3 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Jamie Nikodym 11 Red Cloud 16.9 
2Triston Stoppkotte 10 Shelton 17.2 
3Josie Parr 11 Silver Lake 17.3 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Jamie Nikodym 11 Red Cloud 48.9 
2Josephine Terry 10 Shelton 50.6 
3Sydney Parr 10 Silver Lake 52.0 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Kit Wells 
Regan Miller 
Laura Lundeen 
Shyla Smith 
11 

12 
10 
Axtell 52.1 
2Jamie Nikodym 
Maria Ockinga 
Bailey Lewis 
Tene'a Zywiec 
11 

11 
12 
Red Cloud 53.1 
3Augusta Rhoades 
Darby Hinrichs 
Dani Most 
Shelby Hinrichs 
12 
12 
12 
11 
Giltner 53.9 
4Emilee Pool 
Charlene Corral 
Alexandra Voichoskie 
Hayley Beason 
11 
11 
10 
11 
Wilcox-Hildreth 55.0 
5Martena Albin 
Peyton Millard 
Aimee Christensen 
Haley Hays 
12 
10 
12 
10 
Alma 55.7 
6Brenna Schneider 
Bridget Gallagher 
Dariana Burr 
Julia Bonau 
11 
12 

12 
Kenesaw 56.2 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Hannah Kring 
Regan Miller 
Shyla Smith 
Laura Lundeen 
11 

10 
12 
Axtell 4:34.8 
2Augusta Rhoades 
Shelby Hinrichs 
Kaylee Rhoades 
Dani Most 
12 
11 

12 
Giltner 4:36.7 
3Josephine Terry 
Triston Stoppkotte 
Amelia Hunt 
Abby Plihal 
10 
10 
11 
12 
Shelton 4:47.0 
4Jennifer Callahan 
Kelsey Griess 
Casandra Roberts 
Alyssa Novak 
11 
10 

11 
Harvard 4:55.2 
5Haley Menke 
Cherokee Frahm-Thayer 
Maekayla Ward 
Carlie Mazour 
10 
10 
11 
11 
Lawrence-Nelson 4:55.5 
6Alexandra Voichoskie 
Reilly Jenkins 
Nicole Beisel 
Rachel Arehart 
10 
11 
11 
12 
Wilcox-Hildreth 5:00.0 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Harlie Himmelberg 
Alyssa Miller 
Carlie Mazour 
Molly McCartney 
10 
10 
11 

Lawrence-Nelson 10:31.5 
2Sedayn Bennet 
Kelsey Griess 
Casandra Roberts 
Alyssa Novak 
12 
10 

11 
Harvard 10:38.1 
3Kyla Wilson 
Shelby Hinrichs 
Augusta Rhoades 
Kaylee Rhoades 
10 
11 
12 

Giltner 10:41.7 
4Emily Bergstrom 
Reilly Jenkins 
Nicole Beisel 
Rachel Arehart 
10 
11 
11 
12 
Wilcox-Hildreth 10:51.4 
5Brielle Schneider 
Katelynn Staton 
Rose Wehrman 
Bailey Streff 
10 
10 
10 
11 
Kenesaw 12:19.0 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Joshua McDowell 12 Harvard 12-6.00 
2Terek Molzahn 12 Alma 12-0.00 

Boys High Jump:
1Seyler Monroe 11 Silver Lake 5-6.0 
2Riley Pulver 11 Kenesaw 5-4.0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Ivan Damit-og 11 Wilcox-Hildreth 20-0.75 
2Journey Ericsson 11 Silver Lake 19-6.5 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Parker Sis 10 Axtell 40-11 
2Seyler Monroe 11 Silver Lake 40-8.75 

Boys Shot Put:
1Zachery Edwards 11 Kenesaw 48-1.0 
2Garrett Poppen 12 Giltner 45-6.5 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Chase Ehlers 12 Lawrence-Nelson 129-0.0 
2Shane Farley 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 123-5.0 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Preston Schnitzler 10 Kenesaw 11.2 
2Benjamin Hinrichs 11 Giltner 11.4 
3Ivan Damit-og 11 Wilcox-Hildreth 11.8 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Brady Stuhmer 12 Alma 22.6 
2Austin Schnitzler 11 Kenesaw 23.5 
3Darrek Ellis 12 Shelton 24.2 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Brady Stuhmer 12 Alma 51.2 
2Austin Schnitzler 11 Kenesaw 53.0 
3Dakota Klingsporn 11 Axtell 55.4 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Justin Shipman 10 Red Cloud 2:10.0 
2Ryan Soderholm 11 Alma 2:10.1 
3Kory Heier 11 Kenesaw 2:10.2 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Lane Tibbs 12 Kenesaw 4:50.7 
2Jeremiah Panec 12 Kenesaw 4:51.3 
3Dalton Penny 11 Wilcox-Hildreth 5:10.3 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Lane Tibbs 12 Kenesaw 10:23.9 
2Jeremiah Panec 12 Kenesaw 10:42.7 
3Dalton Penny 11 Wilcox-Hildreth 11:26.5 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Jared Hastings 11 Giltner 15.1 
2Joshua McDowell 12 Harvard 15.4 
3Nicholas Preissler 11 Giltner 15.5 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Jared Hastings 11 Giltner 41.2 
2Joshua McDowell 12 Harvard 42.5 
3Daniel Schroer 12 Lawrence-Nelson 43.3 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Nicholas Preissler 
Benjamin Hinrichs 
Brett Good 
Jared Hastings 
11 
11 
10 
11 
Giltner 44.9 
2Trevor Burr 
Preston Schnitzler 
Austin Schnitzler 
Wyatt Woodman 
12 
10 
11 
11 
Kenesaw 45.7 
3Dallas Johnson 
Jacob Jelden 
Cody Nickel 
Dakota Klingsporn 
12 
12 
10 
11 
Axtell 47.4 
4Terek Molzahn 
Parker Janicek 
Ashton Hammond 
Trevor Clark 
12 

10 
10 
Alma 49.0 
5Christian Martell 
Joshua McDowell 
Daniel Hernandez 
Rafael Guerrero 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Harvard 49.8 
6Joshua Himmelberg 
Nash Ehlers 
Cody Byers 
Gavyn Buschkoetter 
12 

10 

Lawrence-Nelson 50.9 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Kory Heier 
Lane Tibbs 
Jeremiah Panec 
Austin Schnitzler 
11 
12 
12 
11 
Kenesaw 3:43.0 
2Darrek Ellis 
Elmer Montanez 
Francisco Sauceda 
Brandon Mashburn 
12 
10 
11 
11 
Shelton 3:47.2 
3Brett Good 
Benjamin Hinrichs 
Nicholas Preissler 
Jared Hastings 
10 
11 
11 
11 
Giltner 3:47.3 
4Dakota Klingsporn 
Parker Sis 
Dallas Johnson 
Colton Maxwell 
11 
10 
12 
10 
Axtell 3:59.6 
5Brandon Ward 
Colton Biltoft 
Wyatt Thayer 
Daniel Schroer 
12 

11 
12 
Lawrence-Nelson 4:06.2 
6Terek Molzahn 
Parker Janicek 
Trevor Clark 
Ryan Soderholm 
12 

10 
11 
Alma 4:09.5 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Kory Heier 
Lane Tibbs 
Caleb Weiler 
Jeremiah Panec 
11 
12 

12 
Kenesaw 8:40.3 
2Spencer Weyers 
Elmer Montanez 
Owen Madden 
Brandon Mashburn 
12 
10 
12 
11 
Shelton 8:55.1 
3Trevor Clark 
Tyrell Howsden 
Ashton Hammond 
Ryan Soderholm 
10 
12 
10 
11 
Alma 9:19.3 
4Brandon Ward 
Mathew Buescher 
Wyatt Thayer 
Daniel Schroer 
12 

11 
12 
Lawrence-Nelson 9:29.7 
5Austin Tuckwood 
Rileigh Flohrs 
Tristen Niles 
Michael D'Ambrosio 
11 
11 


Red Cloud 9:37.2 
6Carter Obermeier 
Austin Schmitt-Saddler 
Dillon Bieck 
Brandon Gildersleeve 
10 
10 
12 

Giltner 9:37.5 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)