2016 NSAA Track & Field District D-5 Results:
Wednesday, May 11, 2016
Host: Palmer
Site: Fullerton High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/11/2016 at 10:03pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Riverside, 137
2. Spalding Academy, 98
3. Shelton, 91
4. Fullerton, 56
5. Palmer, 36
6. Central Valley, 36
7. Heartland Lutheran, 35
8. St. Edward, 24
9. Elba, 13
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. St. Edward, 116
2. Heartland Lutheran, 87.5
3. Fullerton, 72.5
4. Central Valley, 61
5. Shelton, 56
6. Palmer, 55
7. Riverside, 49
8. Spalding Academy, 21
9. Elba, 8
Girls Pole Vault:
1Cheyenne Ostrander 12 Fullerton 9-4 
2Alixzandra Bloom Riverside 9-4 

Girls High Jump:
1Madeline Esch 11 Spalding Academy 5-0 
2Becky Schmeits 10 Riverside 4-8 

Girls Long Jump:
1Shayla Tibbetts 12 Palmer 16-5.75 
2Karen Schmeits 12 Riverside 16-3.75 

Girls Shot Put:
1Juanita Garcia 12 Shelton 33-4 
2Claire Hiegel 12 Heartland Lutheran 32-6.5 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Fina Choat 12 Riverside 121-3 
2Kenna Graves Elba 112-4 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Briana McKay 11 Spalding Academy 34-1.25 
2Madison Walkowiak 10 Riverside 32-7.25 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Molly Berger 12 Riverside 12.5 
2Karen Schmeits 12 Riverside 12.6 
3Alixzandra Bloom Riverside 12.8 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Karen Schmeits 12 Riverside 26.8 
2Molly Berger 12 Riverside 27.0 
3Michaela Cunningham 11 Fullerton 27.2 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Michaela Cunningham 11 Fullerton 1:00.5 
2Briana McKay 11 Spalding Academy 1:00.9 
3Kylee Rice 12 Palmer 1:04.8 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Emily Wiegert 11 Heartland Lutheran 2:30.8 
2Devyn Erickson Central Valley 2:31.1 
3Elizabeth Keber Spalding Academy 2:31.1 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Kathleen Juhl Shelton 5:45.4 
2Elizabeth Bergdolt 11 Heartland Lutheran 5:56.6 
3Amber Berger 11 Riverside 6:02.4 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Kaitlyn Carraher 12 Spalding Academy 13:29.5 
2Mary Glaser Spalding Academy 13:33.6 
3Nadia Pinon 10 Shelton 13:45.6 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Triston Stoppkotte 12 Shelton 15.4 
2Kayla Rother 11 Central Valley 15.6 
3Becky Schmeits 10 Riverside 15.7 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Josephine Terry 12 Shelton 48.6 
2Shonda Shanle 10 St. Edward 48.8 
3Kalie Bloom 11 Riverside 49.9 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Kalie Bloom 
Karen Schmeits 
Molly Berger 
Alixzandra Bloom 
11 
12 
12 

Riverside 50.2 
2Katharyn Hartley 
Briana McKay 
Elizabeth Keber 
Erin Stevens 
11 
11 

11 
Spalding Academy 53.0 
3Triston Stoppkotte 
Josephine Terry 
Jacinda Wilkie 
Catrina Ruyle 
12 
12 
12 

Shelton 53.7 
4Megan Bluschke 
Sydney Schmitt 
Alyssa Roehrich 
Erin Maier 
12 
12 
12 
10 
Heartland Lutheran 56.3 
5Colby Grossart 
Brylee Barr 
Megan Beck 
Taya Kolar 


10 

Central Valley 58.0 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Kenna Swertzic 
Macy Peregrine 
Michaela Cunningham 
Cheyenne Ostrander 
10 
12 
11 
12 
Fullerton 4:15.8 
2Elizabeth Keber 
Madeline Esch 
Erin Stevens 
Briana McKay 

11 
11 
11 
Spalding Academy 4:17.8 
3Josephine Terry 
Jacinda Wilkie 
Allison Michalski 
Catrina Ruyle 
12 
12 


Shelton 4:29.5 
4Kylee Rice 
Shayla Tibbetts 
Miranda Pospisil 
Morgann Pospisil 
12 
12 
11 
11 
Palmer 4:30.5 
5Kalie Bloom 
Becky Schmeits 
Madalynn Haschke 
Madison Walkowiak 
11 
10 
12 
10 
Riverside 4:38.0 
6Kayla Rother 
Shelby Behnk 
Jadie Rother 
Devyn Erickson 
11 
11 


Central Valley 4:43.3 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Erin Bloom 
Anna Esch 
Elizabeth Keber 
Kaitlyn Carraher 
12 
10 

12 
Spalding Academy 10:22.2 
2Kathleen Juhl 
Catrina Ruyle 
Nadia Pinon 
Allison Michalski 


10 

Shelton 10:47.9 
3Halle Plumbtree 
Zoe Wetovick 
Kenna Swertzic 
Kennedi DeMuth 
11 

10 
10 
Fullerton 10:58.6 
4Madison Walkowiak 
Jackie Smith 
Madalynn Haschke 
Amber Berger 
10 
11 
12 
11 
Riverside 11:21.1 
5Haley Witthuhn 
Kellyn Robinson 
Colby Grossart 
Megan Beck 

10 

10 
Central Valley 11:37.4 
6Kelsey Safarik 
Kristine Dvoracek 
Amber Dzingle 
Sadie Shuda 
12 
10 
10 

Elba 13:22.7 

Boys Pole Vault:
1Michael Wolfe 11 Palmer 12-3 
2Jared Muhlbach 12 Shelton 10-10 

Boys High Jump:
1Isaiah Zapata 12 Heartland Lutheran 6-0 
2Chase Nordhues 12 Central Valley 5-10 

Boys Long Jump:
1Brandon Miller 12 St. Edward 20-6.5 
2Noah Valasek 11 Riverside 19-10.5 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Noah Valasek 11 Riverside 40-1.25 
2Jacob Kennedy 12 Riverside 39-2.25 

Boys Shot Put:
1Bryce Hoffmeister 12 St. Edward 43-4.5 
2Hunter Reimers 11 Palmer 43-2.5 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Kaden Reimers 11 Palmer 120-9 
2Brock Leslie 12 Spalding Academy 119-5 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Jeremiah Reeser 11 Heartland Lutheran 11.7 
2Jacob Kennedy 12 Riverside 11.8 
3Braydon Pokorney 11 Heartland Lutheran 11.9 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Noah Micek 12 St. Edward 24.2 
2Jeremiah Reeser 11 Heartland Lutheran 24.7 
3Tanner Trube 10 St. Edward 24.8 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Brentyn Wetovick Fullerton 52.1 
2Jonah Micek 11 St. Edward 52.1 
3Jacob Robinson 12 Fullerton 54.1 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Brentyn Wetovick Fullerton 2:06.5 
2Joshua Wetovick 12 Fullerton 2:06.6 
3Brayden Olson 11 St. Edward 2:07.8 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Zachary Staehr 11 Heartland Lutheran 5:06.3 
2Dalton Kautz 12 Shelton 5:09.2 
3Connor Scott 11 Shelton 5:17.7 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Rusty Hermsmeyer 12 Central Valley 11:25.7 
2Joel Scott 12 Riverside 11:26.2 
3Connor Scott 11 Shelton 12:02.2 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Keenan Rasmussen 11 St. Edward 16.7 
2Jordan Manhold 11 Central Valley 17.2 
3Michael Wolfe 11 Palmer 18.0 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Keenan Rasmussen 11 St. Edward 43.6 
2Valentin Purkhart 10 Elba 43.7 
3Ryley Dugan 12 Central Valley 44.9 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Keenan Rasmussen 
Jonah Micek 
Brayden Olson 
Drake Shanle 
11 
11 
11 
12 
St. Edward 45.9 
2Braydon Pokorney 
Jeremiah Reeser 
Christopher Warneke 
Isaiah Zapata 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Heartland Lutheran 46.7 
3Chandler Donscheski 
Kaden Reimers 
Hunter Reimers 
Chad Samuelson 
11 
11 
11 

Palmer 48.2 
4Colton Leslie 
Niklas Schiel 
Paul Diessner 
Zachariah Diessner 

11 
10 
11 
Spalding Academy 48.9 
5Jordan Manhold 
Chase Nordhues 
Rusty Hermsmeyer 
Jeremy Ondracek 
11 
12 
12 
10 
Central Valley 49.0 
6Elijah Norman 
Levi Foland 
Seth Bridger 
Ryly Haughton 


12 
12 
Fullerton 50.6 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Jonah Micek 
Noah Micek 
Brayden Olson 
Brandon Miller 
11 
12 
11 
12 
St. Edward 3:38.4 
2Riggs Patton 
Joshua Wetovick 
Jacob Robinson 
Brentyn Wetovick 
10 
12 
12 

Fullerton 3:40.0 
3Christopher Warneke 
Zachary Staehr 
Walker Johnson 
Isaiah Zapata 
12 
11 
12 
12 
Heartland Lutheran 3:49.7 
4Elmer Montanez 
Daniel Ramirez Romero 
Dalton Kautz 
Charles Sesna 
12 
10 
12 
11 
Shelton 3:52.5 
5Colton Leslie 
Mathew Bloom 
Brock Leslie 
Carlos Vanaclocha 


12 
10 
Spalding Academy 3:55.0 
6Graeme Cuizon 
Clay Stepp 
Logan Stepp 
Grady Robinson 
12 
12 
12 
10 
Central Valley 4:12.4 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Christopher Warneke 
Devin Hueftle 
Zachary Staehr 
Isaiah Zapata 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Heartland Lutheran 8:42.1 
2Nathan Tilson 
Brady Haughton 
Joshua Wetovick 
Brentyn Wetovick 
12 
10 
12 

Fullerton 8:51.4 
3Elmer Montanez 
Dalton Kautz 
Jaden Ohlman 
Daniel Ramirez Romero 
12 
12 
11 
10 
Shelton 8:56.7 
4Logan Stepp 
Donoven Nolze 
Ryley Dugan 
Clay Stepp 
12 

12 
12 
Central Valley 9:37.7 
5Carlos Vanaclocha 
Paul Diessner 
Zachariah Diessner 
Andrew Bauer 
10 
10 
11 
12 
Spalding Academy 9:56.2 
6Blake Merrell 
Caden Cruise 
Trevor Rasmussen 
Bryce Hoffmeister 
12 
10 

12 
St. Edward 11:27.4