2016 NSAA Track & Field District D-1 Results:
Wednesday, May 11, 2016
Host: Wausa
Site: Hartington Sports Complex

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/12/2016 at 10:22am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Allen, 98
2. Wausa, 88
3. Randolph, 73
4. Osmond, 65
5. Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 62
6. Wynot, 47
7. Bloomfield, 46
8. Winside, 26
9. Bancroft-Rosalie, 13
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Osmond, 110.5
2. Allen, 80
3. Bloomfield, 72
4. Wynot, 63
5. Wausa, 54
6. Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 54
7. Randolph, 43.5
8. Winside, 33
9. Bancroft-Rosalie, 10
Girls Pole Vault:
1Michaela Johnson Bloomfield 8-4 
2Amber Bruegman 11 Bloomfield 8-0 

Girls High Jump:
1Gabrielle Sullivan 12 Allen 4-11 
2Makenzie Johnson Osmond 4-10 

Girls Long Jump:
1Cortney Arkfeld 11 Wynot 15-11.75 
2Holly Lauer 11 Wynot 15-3.25 

Girls Shot Put:
1Libby Henneman 12 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 34-4.75 
2Kelly Tweedy 12 Winside 30-8 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Kelly Tweedy 12 Winside 115-0 
2Abigail Peterson 12 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 109-4 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Hannah Nelson 11 Wausa 32-9.5 
2Brandi Simonsen Lyons-Decatur Northeast 32-9.5 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Paige Nissen Wausa 13.2 
2Andrea Schmit 10 Osmond 13.3 
3Erica Slagle 12 Osmond 13.4 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Cortney Arkfeld 11 Wynot 27.3 
2Andrea Schmit 10 Osmond 27.7 
3Haven Schultze Osmond 27.9 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Cortney Arkfeld 11 Wynot 59.6 
2Regan Hennings 11 Wausa 1:03.7 
3Makenzie Johnson Osmond 1:05.6 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Alyssa Fye 11 Randolph 2:27.1 
2Cortney Arkfeld 11 Wynot 2:27.6 
3Alexis Oswald 12 Allen 2:27.9 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Alyssa Fye 11 Randolph 5:41.3 
2Alexis Oswald 12 Allen 5:48.5 
3Brittany Kerbel 12 Bloomfield 6:02.6 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Alyssa Fye 11 Randolph 12:20.1 
2Alexis Oswald 12 Allen 12:35.7 
3Bethany Kneifl Allen 14:00.9 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Kaylen Smith 12 Allen 16.9 
2Thea McFarland 10 Wausa 17.0 
3Carlee Thies 10 Randolph 18.0 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Kaylen Smith 12 Allen 50.5 
2Thea McFarland 10 Wausa 50.8 
3Makenzie Johnson Osmond 52.5 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Erica Slagle 
Makenzie Johnson 
Haven Schultze 
Andrea Schmit 
12 


10 
Osmond 53.4 
2Briana Hingst 
Kaylen Smith 
Haley Stapleton 
Gabrielle Sullivan 
10 
12 

12 
Allen 54.2 
3Kelly Wakeley 
Brandi Simonsen 
Sophia Henneman 
Brianne Haskell 
11 

10 
12 
Lyons-Decatur Northeast 55.0 
4Regan Hennings 
Paige Nissen 
Kristine Kumm 
Ruth Johnson 
11 

11 

Wausa 55.5 
5Gabrielle Mangmoradeth 
Kristin Thompson 
Michaela Johnson 
Clair Trenhaile 
11 
12 

12 
Bloomfield 56.0 
6Carlee Thies 
Allie Thies 
Emma Bermel 
Elle Bermel 
10 
12 

12 
Randolph 56.6 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Paige Nissen 
Ruth Johnson 
Regan Hennings 
Thea McFarland 


11 
10 
Wausa 4:24.9 
2Elle Bermel 
Charlie Winkelbauer 
Addison Villwok 
Carlee Thies 
12 


10 
Randolph 4:36.1 
3Briana Hingst 
Alexis Oswald 
Haley Stapleton 
Destina Martell 
10 
12 

10 
Allen 4:43.9 
4Brittany Kerbel 
Amber Bruegman 
Michaela Johnson 
Clair Trenhaile 
12 
11 

12 
Bloomfield 4:57.8 
5Kelcee Bacon 
Paige Peters 
Cydnee Bonsall 
Kariden Briggs 
10 



Bancroft-Rosalie 5:06.6 
6Samantha Aschoff 
Cecilia Cassis 
Kelly Schuettler 
Caitlin Kumm 
12 
12 
10 
10 
Osmond 5:23.4 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Elle Bermel 
Charlie Winkelbauer 
Addison Villwok 
Alyssa Fye 
12 


11 
Randolph 10:51.9 
2Kayla Kleinschmit 
Carisa Molina 
Allison Barney 
Destiny Fox 
11 
11 
10 

Wausa 11:33.6 
3Kelcee Bacon 
Paige Peters 
Cydnee Bonsall 
Kariden Briggs 
10 



Bancroft-Rosalie 11:50.3 
4Bethany Kneifl 
Alyssa Boese 
Kaitlyn Madsen 
Cassidy Thomas 


10 

Allen 12:41.1 
5Brandi Guenther 
Taylor Ketelsen 
Carolyn Nagengast 
Joshliyn Satterley 
10 
10 

11 
Bloomfield 13:39.0 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Kyle Young 12 Bloomfield 10-6 
2Branston Gieselman Bloomfield 9-6 

Boys High Jump:
1Brock Johnson 11 Osmond 5-6 
2Landyn Anderson 12 Randolph 5-4 
2Keenan Wieseler 12 Wynot 5-4 

Boys Long Jump:
1Cody Stratman 12 Wynot 20-10 
2Darren Nissen 12 Wausa 20-1 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Jon Christiansen 11 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 40-9 
2Kyle Swallow 11 Osmond 40-3.5 

Boys Shot Put:
1Cole Christoffersen 11 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 45-4.25 
2Dylan Wieneke 10 Osmond 44-4.5 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Luc Bloomquist 11 Wausa 134-1 
2Austin Lange 12 Wynot 133-8 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Cody Stratman 12 Wynot 11.4 
2Drew Loberg 11 Randolph 11.4 
3Jon Christiansen 11 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 11.4 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Cody Stratman 12 Wynot 23.1 
2Drew Loberg 11 Randolph 23.4 
3Benny Estrada Lujan 11 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 23.6 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Nathan Hingst 12 Bloomfield 52.1 
2Caleb Krohn 12 Osmond 53.3 
3Benny Estrada Lujan 11 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 54.2 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Sean O'Keefe 12 Allen 2:03.7 
2Alec Anderson 12 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 2:04.1 
3Tayler Kumm 11 Allen 2:05.5 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Tayler Kumm 11 Allen 4:53.6 
2John Rosberg 10 Wausa 5:05.8 
3Bernard Kneifl 10 Allen 5:07.5 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Tayler Kumm 11 Allen 10:33.6 
2John Rosberg 10 Wausa 10:53.6 
3Zachary Bridges 10 Bancroft-Rosalie 11:09.3 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Curtis Kralicek 11 Osmond 16.9 
2Cole Moes 11 Osmond 17.1 
3Kyle Smith Allen 17.5 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Curtis Kralicek 11 Osmond 42.6 
2Kyle Smith Allen 44.4 
3Noah Scott Randolph 44.9 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Quinten Moles 
Cole Bruns 
Luke Fehringer 
Nathan Hingst 
10 
11 
11 
12 
Bloomfield 47.0 
2Noah Scott 
Drew Loberg 
Bradley Korth 
Landyn Anderson 

11 
11 
12 
Randolph 47.0 
3Jacob Wieseler 
Keenan Wieseler 
Nathaniel Wieseler 
Cody Stratman 

12 

12 
Wynot 47.9 
4Tyler Reikofski 
Levi Albin 
Brock Johnson 
Brett Simmons 
11 
12 
11 
11 
Osmond 47.9 
5Zachary Morris 
Brandon Watters 
Trey Meis 
William Bullard 
11 
10 
10 
10 
Winside 48.8 
6Oscar Roth 
Jacob Williams 
Bernard Kneifl 
Kyle Smith 

10 
10 

Allen 51.4 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Curtis Kralicek 
Cole Moes 
Brett Simmons 
Caleb Krohn 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Osmond 3:43.1 
2Nathan Hingst 
Kyle Young 
Quinten Moles 
Trenton Holz 
12 
12 
10 

Bloomfield 3:47.0 
3Isaiah Muhs 
Marcos Escalera 
Dylan Brogren 
Brandon Watters 
11 
12 
10 
10 
Winside 4:00.2 
4Kyle Smith 
Isaac Verzani 
Garrett Brentlinger 
Oscar Roth 


11 

Allen 4:05.2 
5Tyler Story 
Alex Kleinschmit 
Drew Munter 
John Rosberg 
12 
10 

10 
Wausa 4:24.2 
6Fermin Camacho 
Kenyan Lovejoy 
Joshua Wilson 
Joseph Lonewolf 
11 
10 
10 
10 
Bancroft-Rosalie 4:24.6 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Sean O'Keefe 
Isaac Verzani 
Tayler Kumm 
Garrett Brentlinger 
12 

11 
11 
Allen 9:08.0 
2Trenton Holz 
Will Fehringer 
Damien Kersten 
Branston Gieselman 




Bloomfield 9:53.7 
3Jared Bessmer 
Kyle Swallow 
Alexander Alderson 
Bryan Manzer 

11 
10 
11 
Osmond 10:01.3 
4Justin Lange 
Aydon Tramp 
Ethan Lange 
Nathaniel Wieseler 
10 

10 

Wynot 10:08.5 
5Ashby Nelson 
Drew Munter 
Trenton Story 
Tyler Story 
10 

10 
12 
Wausa 10:09.5 
6