2013 NSAA Track & Field District C-7 Results:
Thursday, May 9, 2013
Host: West Holt
Site: West Holt High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/10/2013 at 8:54am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Ainsworth, 173.83
2. CWC, 121.16
3. West Holt, 69
4. Burwell, 50
5. Elgin Public/Pope John, 39
6. Neligh-Oakdale, 33
7. Niobrara/Verdigre, 24
8. Boyd County, 17
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Ainsworth, 161
2. West Holt, 114
3. Burwell, 89
4. CWC, 73
5. Elgin Public/Pope John, 48
6. Boyd County, 21
7. Neligh-Oakdale, 11
8. Niobrara/Verdigre, 10
Girls Pole Vault:
1Dori Haskell 12 Ainsworth 8-6.0 
2Jessica Domeier 10 Burwell 8-6.0 

Girls High Jump:
1Kelley Carden 12 Neligh-Oakdale 5-4.0 
2Logan Clark Ainsworth 5-0.0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Kelley Carden 12 Neligh-Oakdale 16-10.75 
2Kortney Kasselder 11 CWC 16-6.50 

Girls Shot Put:
1Shandan Platt 11 Ainsworth 41-7.50 
2Trisha Collins 11 CWC 35-6.5 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Shandan Platt 11 Ainsworth 128-0.0 
2Shelby Weber 12 West Holt 116-10 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Lydia Allen 10 Ainsworth 32-11.25 
2Paige Dexter 11 CWC 32-9.0 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Jordan Wietzki 12 CWC 12.9 
2Jill Schindler Elgin Public/Pope John 13.2 
3Shelby Kasselder 11 CWC 13.2 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Meagan Carr 10 CWC 27.8 
2Jill Schindler Elgin Public/Pope John 28.1 
3Kelley Carden 12 Neligh-Oakdale 28.4 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Meagan Carr 10 CWC 1:02.2 
2Cathryn Hanzlik 11 Niobrara/Verdigre 1:02.4 
3Andi Plock 10 Burwell 1:04.7 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Paxton Fiala 12 Ainsworth 2:29.3 
2Cathryn Hanzlik 11 Niobrara/Verdigre 2:29.8 
3Samantha Garcia 12 West Holt 2:34.3 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Alyssa Kinning 12 Ainsworth 5:42.0 
2Shaely Thiele 12 West Holt 5:51.8 
3Kristin Mahony 10 CWC 6:01.30 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Alyssa Kinning 12 Ainsworth 12:23.4 
2Kristin Mahony 10 CWC 13:41.8 
3Shelby Heiser Boyd County 14:03.7 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Schylar Philben 12 Ainsworth 15.6 
2Jordan Wietzki 12 CWC 16.3 
3Madison Voborny 11 Elgin Public/Pope John 17.5 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Schylar Philben 12 Ainsworth 49.0 
2Kortney Kasselder 11 CWC 50.9 
3Logan Clark Ainsworth 51.6 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Kortney Kasselder 
Meagan Carr 
Shelby Kasselder 
Jordan Wietzki 
11 
10 
11 
12 
CWC 51.1 
2Dori Haskell 
Arianna Fletcher 
Laura Peters 
Lydia Allen 
12 
10 
10 
10 
Ainsworth 54.1 
3Caitlin Cole 
Logan Judge 
Megan Wenner 
Dana Judge 
10 
11 
12 
11 
West Holt 55.3 
4Cassidy Goodman 
Breanna Dawe 
Emilie Chaffin 
Lia Ramsey 
10 

11 
10 
Burwell 55.6 
5Erin Keetle 
Kimberly Murray 
Audrey Kester 
Kelley Carden 
12 
11 

12 
Neligh-Oakdale 55.7 
6Madison Voborny 
Chelsi Mescher 
Sharla Schindler 
Jill Schindler 
11 
12 
10 

Elgin Public/Pope John 56.4 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Schylar Philben 
Laura Peters 
Shandan Platt 
Paxton Fiala 
12 
10 
11 
12 
Ainsworth 4:16.6 
2Andi Plock 
Johanna Wagner 
Jurnee Saner 
McKenna McClintic 
10 
11 
12 
10 
Burwell 4:17.5 
3Jordan Wietzki 
Cassi Thunker 
Meagan Carr 
Kortney Kasselder 
12 
11 
10 
11 
CWC 4:26.7 
4Jessie Mohnsen 
Samantha Garcia 
Taylor Mitchell 
Dana Judge 

12 
12 
11 
West Holt 4:29.6 
5Andrea Burkhardt 
Tessa Ives 
Alisa Hrbek 
Cathryn Hanzlik 
11 
12 

11 
Niobrara/Verdigre 4:37.4 
6Courtney Schumacher 
Jill Schindler 
Madison Voborny 
Marin Heithoff 
12 

11 
12 
Elgin Public/Pope John 4:46.4 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Paxton Fiala 
Logan Clark 
Lauren Allen 
Alyssa Kinning 
12 


12 
Ainsworth 10:26.8 
2Tawny Harvey 
Johanna Wagner 
McKenna McClintic 
Jurnee Saner 
10 
11 
10 
12 
Burwell 10:34.4 
3Taylor Schumacher 
Marin Heithoff 
Chelsi Mescher 
Courtney Schumacher 
10 
12 
12 
12 
Elgin Public/Pope John 10:49.1 
4Jessie Mohnsen 
Jessica Thiele 
Kassidy Jelinek 
Taylor Mitchell 

11 

12 
West Holt 11:41.1 
5Chyenne Burrell 
Kacie Gribble 
Margo Erickson 
Donna Libolt 
10 
10 
11 
10 
CWC 11:56.3 
6Emily Anderson 
Abigale Payne 
Courtney Pellatz 
Dana Welch 
11 
11 
10 

Neligh-Oakdale 12:10.7 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Landon Welke 11 Ainsworth 14-4.0 
2Sage Gideon 12 Burwell 12-0.0 

Boys High Jump:
1Steven Marcellus 11 CWC 5-10.0 
2Zach Polk 12 Elgin Public/Pope John 5-8.0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Landon Welke 11 Ainsworth 19-9.0 
2Nate Nelson 12 Burwell 19-5.0 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Landon Welke 11 Ainsworth 40-9.75 
2Nate Nelson 12 Burwell 40-4.75 

Boys Shot Put:
1Marcus Marcellus 12 West Holt 53-0.0 
2Benjamin Allen Ainsworth 47-1.0 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Marcus Marcellus 12 West Holt 154-3.0 
2Zach Polk 12 Elgin Public/Pope John 148-3.0 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Josh Coyle 11 West Holt 11.5 
2Owen Pavelka 12 Niobrara/Verdigre 11.7 
3James Worden 11 Ainsworth 11.7 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Josh Coyle 11 West Holt 23.1 
2Jacob Barrett 12 Burwell 23.4 
3James Worden 11 Ainsworth 24.0 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Jacob Barrett 12 Burwell 51.7 
2Will McClintic 11 Burwell 51.9 
3Joshua Finley 10 Ainsworth 54.2 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Brett Pacha 12 West Holt 1:58.9 
2Corbin Rasmussen 12 CWC 2:03.1 
3Josiah McAllister 10 West Holt 2:04.1 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Brady Delimont Ainsworth 4:44.3 
2Keaton Gracey 12 Ainsworth 4:44.5 
3Corbin Rasmussen 12 CWC 4:47.3 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Keaton Gracey 12 Ainsworth 10:10.4 
2Zachary Welch 10 Ainsworth 10:24.0 
3Hunter Martin 10 Ainsworth 10:26.0 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Blake Schrage 11 Elgin Public/Pope John 16.5 
2Michael Tomjack 12 CWC 17.4 
3Joey Colfack 10 Boyd County 17.9 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Cole Gibbens 12 West Holt 41.6 
2Blake Schrage 11 Elgin Public/Pope John 42.3 
3Schylar Franssen 12 CWC 42.7 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Cole Gibbens 
Connor Osborne 
Trey Rossman 
Josh Coyle 
12 
11 
12 
11 
West Holt 45.0 
2Landon Welke 
James Worden 
Holden Smith 
Kody Rathe 
11 
11 
10 
11 
Ainsworth 45.7 
3Colten Krause 
Heath Wurst 
Sage Gideon 
Nate Nelson 
10 
12 
12 
12 
Burwell 46.8 
4Dylan Rasmussen 
Schylar Franssen 
Andrew Wietzki 
Brenden Pelster 
11 
12 
11 

CWC 47.9 
5Alex Hart 
Khristopher Warnke 
James DeKay 
Beau Purviance 
11 
10 
12 
12 
Boyd County 48.0 
6Zacharie Miller 
Viktor Jonseth 
Garrett Jacobsen 
Colby Wilkinson 
10 
10 
11 
11 
Neligh-Oakdale 48.3 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Cole Gibbens 
Brett Pacha 
Connor Osborne 
Josh Coyle 
12 
12 
11 
11 
West Holt 3:30.6 
2Jacob Barrett 
Nate Nelson 
Alec Galvan 
Will McClintic 
12 
12 
12 
11 
Burwell 3:33.9 
3Brady Dierks 
Shay Weber 
Brenden Pelster 
Schylar Franssen 
12 
10 

12 
CWC 3:42.9 
4Joshua Finley 
Marcus Osborn 
Keaton Gracey 
Hayes Chohon 
10 
10 
12 

Ainsworth 3:43.4 
5Zacharie Miller 
Viktor Jonseth 
Garrett Jacobsen 
Blake Heithoff 
10 
10 
11 

Neligh-Oakdale 3:48.4 
6Alex Pelster 
Taven Cameron 
Dylan Behnk 
Blake Schrage 
11 


11 
Elgin Public/Pope John 3:51.4 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Ty Chaffin 
Keaton Klimek 
Alec Galvan 
Will McClintic 

10 
12 
11 
Burwell 8:32.9 
2Corbin Rasmussen 
Schylar Franssen 
Shay Weber 
Brady Dierks 
12 
12 
10 
12 
CWC 8:35.5 
3Austin Harthoorn 
Marcus Osborn 
Patrick Westerberg 
Brady Delimont 

10 
12 

Ainsworth 8:50.1 
4Ryan Linders 
Tony Bohnet 
Luke Welborn 
Josiah McAllister 
10 
10 
10 
10 
West Holt 9:38.0 
5Seth Schumacher 
Tyler Smith 
Alois Warner 
Dylan Behnk 

10 


Elgin Public/Pope John 9:56.0 
6Andrew Stahlecker 
Kody Nolan 
Tristan Nemeth 
Nolan Reiman 

11 
11 
10 
Boyd County 10:14.2 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)