2014 NSAA Track & Field District C-7 Results:
Thursday, May 15, 2014
Host: West Holt
Site: West Holt Public Schools

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/15/2014 at 10:56pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Ainsworth, 132
2. Elgin Public/Pope John, 78
3. Neligh-Oakdale, 74
4. West Holt, 71
5. Burwell, 52
6. Creighton, 51
7. Boyd County, 49
8. Niobrara/Verdigre, 20
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Ainsworth, 197
2. West Holt, 90
3. Creighton, 69
4. Burwell, 59
5. Boyd County, 43
6. Elgin Public/Pope John, 32
7. Neligh-Oakdale, 32
8. Niobrara/Verdigre, 5
Girls Pole Vault:
1Emily Boyle 12 Creighton 8-4 
2Shayden Platt 10 Ainsworth 8-4 

Girls High Jump:
1Logan Clark 10 Ainsworth 5-0 
2Jacey Jensen Burwell 4-8 

Girls Long Jump:
1Arianna Fletcher 11 Ainsworth 15-11 
2Laura Peters 11 Ainsworth 15-11 

Girls Shot Put:
1Shandan Platt 12 Ainsworth 42-4.5 
2Hayley Snodgrass 12 Neligh-Oakdale 35-3 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Shandan Platt 12 Ainsworth 125-9 
2Hayley Snodgrass 12 Neligh-Oakdale 103-8 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Rebecca Eggerling 11 Creighton 33-2.5 
2Lydia Allen 11 Ainsworth 32-9.5 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Tori Wendell Boyd County 13.2 
2Alexis Jensen Neligh-Oakdale 13.2 
3Lydia Allen 11 Ainsworth 13.3 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Jill Schindler 10 Elgin Public/Pope John 27.6 
2Alexis Jensen Neligh-Oakdale 27.6 
3Andi Plock 11 Burwell 27.6 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Taylor Schumacher 11 Elgin Public/Pope John 1:01.9 
2Cathryn Hanzlik 12 Niobrara/Verdigre 1:02.1 
3Emily Sorensen 11 Creighton 1:02.7 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Cathryn Hanzlik 12 Niobrara/Verdigre 2:29.6 
2Taylor Schumacher 11 Elgin Public/Pope John 2:31.6 
3Kassidy Grosserode Neligh-Oakdale 2:44.9 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Claudia Orozco Neligh-Oakdale 5:58.3 
2Jenna Parks 10 Elgin Public/Pope John 6:00.4 
3Alyssa Reiman West Holt 6:11.9 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Alyssa Reiman West Holt 13:00.3 
2Jayden Reiman West Holt 13:00.5 
3Shelby Heiser 10 Boyd County 13:14.4 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Madison Voborny 12 Elgin Public/Pope John 16.7 
2Micheala Jensen West Holt 17.1 
3Logan Clark 10 Ainsworth 17.8 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Kayla Wright Neligh-Oakdale 48.5 
2Laura Peters 11 Ainsworth 48.9 
3Micheala Jensen West Holt 51.0 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Cassidy Goodman 
Emilie Chaffin 
Andi Plock 
McKenna McClintic 
11 
12 
11 
11 
Burwell 53.4 
2Laura Peters 
Shayden Platt 
Arianna Fletcher 
Lydia Allen 
11 
10 
11 
11 
Ainsworth 53.9 
3Taylor Sehi 
Madison Voborny 
Hayley Stamp 
Jill Schindler 

12 
11 
10 
Elgin Public/Pope John 54.1 
4Dana Judge 
Caitlin Cole 
Kassidy Jelinek 
Jessie Mohnsen 
12 
11 
10 
10 
West Holt 55.0 
5Emily Hausmann 
Kelly McCarthy 
Amber Bendig 
Tori Wendell 
10 
10 
11 

Boyd County 55.4 
6Alexandra Larson 
Chelsea Boelter 
Hannah Smith 
Rebecca Eggerling 


11 
11 
Creighton 58.0 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Laura Peters 
Emma Good 
Shandan Platt 
Shayden Platt 
11 

12 
10 
Ainsworth 4:20.9 
2Emilie Chaffin 
Tawny Harvey 
Andi Plock 
McKenna McClintic 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Burwell 4:24.9 
3Micheala Jensen 
Kassidy Jelinek 
Jessie Mohnsen 
Dana Judge 

10 
10 
12 
West Holt 4:27.3 
4Jessica Gragert 
Chasity Wilmes 
Emily Sorensen 
Chelsea Boelter 
11 
11 
11 

Creighton 4:31.3 
5Ryanne Lueders 
Chase Vleck 
Dana Welch 
Whitney Beacom 


10 
10 
Neligh-Oakdale 5:11.4 
6Cathryn Hanzlik 
Madeline Schreier 
Haylee Klawitter 
Madisen Randa 
12 
11 


Niobrara/Verdigre 5:27.5 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Tawny Harvey 
Lacey White 
Emilie Chaffin 
McKenna McClintic 
11 
11 
12 
11 
Burwell 10:36.4 
2Jayda Chance 
Kassidy Grosserode 
Beatrice Spiger 
Claudia Orozco 


11 

Neligh-Oakdale 10:39.9 
3Shayden Platt 
Emma Good 
Britley Schlueter 
Logan Clark 
10 


10 
Ainsworth 10:48.3 
4Jenna Parks 
Baylee Wemhoff 
Ivy Prater 
Taylor Schumacher 
10 

12 
11 
Elgin Public/Pope John 10:59.3 
5Megan Bilstein 
Avery Neptune 
Sidney Braun 
Emma Laible 

10 


West Holt 13:14.8 
6Madeline Schreier 
Madisen Randa 
Carlena Forman 
Megan Leasure 
11 

12 

Niobrara/Verdigre 13:48.5 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Landon Welke 12 Ainsworth 14-6 
2Jakeb Ripp 12 Creighton 13-6 

Boys High Jump:
1Matthew McLeod 12 Ainsworth 6-1 
2Kolby Cone 11 West Holt 5-10 

Boys Long Jump:
1Khristopher Warnke 11 Boyd County 20-11 
2Landon Welke 12 Ainsworth 20-9.5 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Landon Welke 12 Ainsworth 42-9 
2Bo Jensen 11 West Holt 40-9 

Boys Shot Put:
1Benjamin Allen 10 Ainsworth 46-7.5 
2Kody Rathe 12 Ainsworth 46-1.0 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Lane Helgoth 10 Burwell 150-7 
2Benjamin Allen 10 Ainsworth 144-04 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Holden Smith 11 Ainsworth 11.4 
2Jacob Morrill 12 Creighton 11.6 
3Reid Liska 11 Creighton 11.6 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Holden Smith 11 Ainsworth 23.3 
2Brook Baller 10 Creighton 23.6 
3Jacob Morrill 12 Creighton 24.0 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1William McClintic 12 Burwell 53.1 
2Joshua Finley 11 Ainsworth 53.5 
3Josiah McAllister 11 West Holt 53.8 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Josiah McAllister 11 West Holt 2:06.3 
2Austin Harthoorn 10 Ainsworth 2:07.6 
3Caleb Rihanek Boyd County 2:09.8 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Brady Delimont 10 Ainsworth 4:53.6 
2Ryan Pelster 10 Elgin Public/Pope John 4:55.0 
3Hunter Martin 11 Ainsworth 4:58.1 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Zachary Welch 11 Ainsworth 10:17.2 
2Brady Delimont 10 Ainsworth 10:43.1 
3Alec Masters 11 Ainsworth 10:53.1 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Bo Jensen 11 West Holt 15.8 
2Blake Schrage 12 Elgin Public/Pope John 16.1 
3Joey Colfack 11 Boyd County 17.7 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Hayes Chohon 10 Ainsworth 43.6 
2Joey Colfack 11 Boyd County 43.9 
3Blake Schrage 12 Elgin Public/Pope John 44.8 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Landon Welke 
Holden Smith 
Joshua Finley 
Kody Rathe 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Ainsworth 44.6 
2Grant White 
Alexander Orozco 
Zacharie Miller 
Colby Wilkinson 

12 
11 
12 
Neligh-Oakdale 47.5 
3Jake Judge 
Kolby Cone 
Dillon Larby 
Josh Coyle 

11 
11 
12 
West Holt 47.9 
4Coby Cassidy 
Colten Krause 
Michael Jensen 
Victory Sikes 
11 
11 
12 
10 
Burwell 48.2 
5Tanner Dozler 
Blake Schrage 
Dylan Behnk 
Austin Meis 
10 
12 
10 
10 
Elgin Public/Pope John 48.6 
6Gregory Rudloff 
Cade Kalkowski 
Mark Vondracek 
Benjamin Johnson 
10 
10 
12 
10 
Niobrara/Verdigre 48.6 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Tyres Chaffin 
Keaton Klimek 
Evan Gideon 
William McClintic 
10 
11 
12 
12 
Burwell 3:34.2 
2Viktor Jonseth 
Bo Jensen 
Ryan Linders 
Josiah McAllister 
11 
11 
11 
11 
West Holt 3:34.5 
3Justin Wilmes 
Jakeb Ripp 
Reid Liska 
Brook Baller 
12 
12 
11 
10 
Creighton 3:37.1 
4Joshua Finley 
Hayes Chohon 
Hunter Martin 
Jayden Philben 
11 
10 
11 
10 
Ainsworth 3:40.2 
5Khristopher Warnke 
Alex Hart 
Joey Colfack 
Caleb Rihanek 
11 
12 
11 

Boyd County 3:49.6 
6Grant White 
Marquis Granville 
Will Paul 
Alex Kerkman 

10 
11 

Neligh-Oakdale 3:51.5 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Joshua Finley 
Austin Harthoorn 
Hunter Martin 
Brady Delimont 
11 
10 
11 
10 
Ainsworth 8:23.6 
2Evan Gideon 
Keaton Klimek 
Tyres Chaffin 
William McClintic 
12 
11 
10 
12 
Burwell 8:24.7 
3Grant White 
Marquis Granville 
Tyson Belitz 
Robert Peinke 

10 

11 
Neligh-Oakdale 9:12.0 
4Caleb Rihanek 
Riley Ellwanger 
Nolan Reiman 
Levi Roth 

10 
11 
11 
Boyd County 9:19.2 
5Sawyer Williams 
Luke Welborn 
Connor McDermott 
Tony Bohnet 
11 
11 
10 
11 
West Holt 9:26.5 
6Joshua Borgmann 
Dakotah York 
Brandon Borgmann 
Connor Hazen 
10 
12 
10 

Creighton 9:47.4 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)