2014 NSAA Track & Field District C-4 Results:
Thursday, May 15, 2014
Host: Cross County
Site: Cross County Schools

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/16/2014 at 9:26am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. North Bend Central, 156
2. Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family, 87
3. Aquinas Catholic, 87
4. Cross County, 60
5. Twin River, 48
6. Clarkson/Leigh, 41
7. East Butler, 36
8. Shelby-Rising City, 12
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Aquinas Catholic, 147
2. North Bend Central, 68
3. Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family, 62
4. Twin River, 62
5. East Butler, 61
6. Clarkson/Leigh, 58
7. Cross County, 53
8. Shelby-Rising City, 16
Girls Pole Vault:
1Cassidy Walla 11 North Bend Central 9-6.0 
2Sadie Horacek 12 Aquinas Catholic 8-6.0 

Girls High Jump:
1Allison Lux 10 North Bend Central 5-6.0 
2Tayler Gall 11 Clarkson/Leigh 4-10.0 
2Camery Nielsen 12 Cross County 4-10.0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Cassidy Chapman 11 North Bend Central 15-6.5 
2Sara Czarnick Twin River 15-3.5 

Girls Shot Put:
1Samantha Dirkschneider 11 North Bend Central 43-5.75 
2Kaylee Jensen 12 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 41-7.5 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Kaylee Jensen 12 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 120-9.0 
2Samantha Dirkschneider 11 North Bend Central 120-1.0 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Alexis Allgood 12 North Bend Central 35-2.25 
2Kinsey Kozisek 11 Aquinas Catholic 34-8.25 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Sara Czarnick Twin River 12.7 
2Joslyn Baker 11 Cross County 13.0 
3Allison Pokorny 10 Aquinas Catholic 13.0 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Sara Czarnick Twin River 27.1 
2Cassidy Chapman 11 North Bend Central 27.6 
3Allison Pokorny 10 Aquinas Catholic 27.6 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Alexis Allgood 12 North Bend Central 1:01.3 
2Cassidy Chapman 11 North Bend Central 1:04.3 
3Joslyn Baker 11 Cross County 1:06.6 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Alexis Allgood 12 North Bend Central 2:31.9 
2Alexandria Humlicek North Bend Central 2:35.4 
3Emily Reimer 11 East Butler 2:39.8 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Julia Daro 11 Aquinas Catholic 5:55.9 
2Ally Muessel North Bend Central 6:04.7 
3Tayler Gall 11 Clarkson/Leigh 6:13.2 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Elizabeth DeWispelare Aquinas Catholic 13:03.4 
2Taylor Rystrom 10 Cross County 13:17.8 
3Erika Korus 11 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 13:42.5 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Emily Kurtenbach 12 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 16.5 
2Cassidy Walla 11 North Bend Central 16.9 
3Heidi Roesener Cross County 17.0 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Emily Kurtenbach 12 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 51.5 
2Morgan Frauendorfer Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 51.9 
3Heidi Roesener Cross County 52.1 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Courtney Nelson 
Jessica Wieck 
Madison Kucera 
Sara Czarnick 

11 
11 

Twin River 53.0 
2Emily Kurtenbach 
Tarrin Beller 
Regan Wiese 
Laura McPhillips 
12 
10 
11 
12 
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 53.8 
3Sheila Reichmuth 
Bridget Dinslage 
Alyssa Oeltjen 
Madison Cerv 
11 
12 
11 
10 
Clarkson/Leigh 53.8 
4Jordan Baker 
Kylie Lamoree 
Naomi Kerwood 
Joslyn Baker 
11 
11 
11 
11 
Cross County 54.7 
5Jessica Reiter 
Jorda Beringer 
Allison Pokorny 
Madison Kozisek 
11 
12 
10 

Aquinas Catholic 55.2 
6Haleigh Cave 
Mackenzie Lorence 
Noelle White 
Cassidy Walla 
12 
10 
10 
11 
North Bend Central 55.8 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Cassidy Chapman 
Alexandria Humlicek 
Brett Juhl 
Alexis Allgood 
11 

12 
12 
North Bend Central 4:18.5 
2Molly Dohmen 
Tarrin Beller 
Morgan Frauendorfer 
Laura McPhillips 

10 

12 
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 4:26.6 
3Amber Karber 
Samantha Rezac 
Payton Robley 
Emily Reimer 
12 
11 
10 
11 
East Butler 4:32.5 
4Julia Daro 
Mackenzie Eller 
Jasmine Beringer 
Allison Pokorny 
11 
10 
10 
10 
Aquinas Catholic 4:33.1 
5Shyanne Sutton 
Lexi Ramaekers 
Jessica Swantek 
Samantha Wattier 


11 
12 
Twin River 4:35.2 
6Bridget Dinslage 
Tayler Gall 
Alyssa Oeltjen 
Sheila Reichmuth 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Clarkson/Leigh 4:42.8 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Brett Juhl 
Taylor Faltin 
Ally Muessel 
Alexandria Humlicek 
12 
11 


North Bend Central 10:24.4 
2Julia Daro 
Mackenzie Eller 
Jessi Vavrina 
Elizabeth DeWispelare 
11 
10 
11 

Aquinas Catholic 10:46.9 
3Mariah Aerts 
Morgan Helman 
Samantha Rezac 
Emily Reimer 
11 
10 
11 
11 
East Butler 10:56.4 
4Elizabeth Kurtenbach 
Molly Dohmen 
Sydney Wallin 
Emily Preister 
12 


10 
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 11:08.3 
5Tessa Alexander 
Briana Sanchez-Pina 
Payton Cherry 
Shyanne Sutton 
10 



Twin River 11:58.4 
6Lauren Kopetzky 
Kaitlyn Bresnahan 
Brianna Kleinschmit 
Taylor Stratman 
12 

10 

Cross County 12:22.9 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Evan Kranda 12 Aquinas Catholic 13-06.00 
2Alex Kallenbach 12 Aquinas Catholic 13-06.00 

Boys High Jump:
1Tanner Konz 12 Twin River 6-1.0 
2Nathan Kovar 11 Aquinas Catholic 6-1.0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Brayden Frauendorfer 11 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 19-8.0 
2Tanner Konz 12 Twin River 19-5.5 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Brayden Frauendorfer 11 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 41-6.50 
2Travis Eller 11 Cross County 41-5.75 

Boys Shot Put:
1Kenton Kobza 10 Aquinas Catholic 48-0.0 
2Lucas Dolezal 12 North Bend Central 45-10.75 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Kenton Kobza 10 Aquinas Catholic 161-3.0 
2Lucas Dolezal 12 North Bend Central 135-2.0 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Kyle Schulz 12 Clarkson/Leigh 11.4 
2Christopher Konicek 11 Clarkson/Leigh 11.6 
3Izak Wilcynski 12 Twin River 11.6 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Caehn Knobbe 12 North Bend Central 24.0 
2Matthew Smaus 12 East Butler 24.7 
3Christian Berck Cross County 24.9 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Aaron Giannou 10 Cross County 54.0 
2Tanner Konz 12 Twin River 55.9 
3Heath Ketteler 11 Aquinas Catholic 56.1 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Chase Wietfeld 12 North Bend Central 2:06.8 
2Fadhili Mwikiza Aquinas Catholic 2:09.6 
3Aaron Giannou 10 Cross County 2:13.9 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Trenton Smith 11 Aquinas Catholic 5:06.8 
2Travis Eller 11 Cross County 5:08.4 
3Alex Eller 12 Aquinas Catholic 5:19.0 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Alex Eller 12 Aquinas Catholic 11:07.8 
2Kenny Osten Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 11:16.1 
3Luke Burwell 10 Aquinas Catholic 11:23.0 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Evan Sisel 11 East Butler 15.3 
2Dominik Harper 10 Clarkson/Leigh 16.1 
3Nathan Kovar 11 Aquinas Catholic 16.8 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Austin Preister 10 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 43.4 
2Evan Sisel 11 East Butler 43.7 
3Trev Semrad 11 Aquinas Catholic 44.8 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Noah Pelan 
Nathan Kovar 
Conner Kranda 
Evan Kranda 
10 
11 
10 
12 
Aquinas Catholic 46.3 
2Seth Thompson 
Kyle Schulz 
John Steffensmeier 
Christopher Konicek 
10 
12 
12 
11 
Clarkson/Leigh 46.7 
3Johnny Babl 
Brayden Frauendorfer 
Robby Heesacker 
Austin Preister 

11 
12 
10 
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 47.6 
4Caehn Knobbe 
Dylan Emanuel 
Case Vasa 
Chase Wietfeld 
12 
10 
11 
12 
North Bend Central 47.7 
5Christian Berck 
Turner Bowman 
Andrew Peterson 
Tanner Lamoree 

11 
11 

Cross County 48.5 
6Mason Davis 
Parker Micek 
Holden Vavricek 
Nicholas Schindel 
11 
10 

12 
Shelby-Rising City 48.6 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Colin Wade 
Matthew Smaus 
Evan Sisel 
Skyler Ratkovec 
11 
12 
11 
10 
East Butler 3:35.6 
2Fadhili Mwikiza 
Heath Ketteler 
Evan Kranda 
Conner Kranda 

11 
12 
10 
Aquinas Catholic 3:37.4 
3Brayden Frauendorfer 
Austin Preister 
Bryce Veik 
Garrett Moravec 
11 
10 
10 
10 
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 3:51.7 
4John Steffensmeier 
Kyle Schulz 
Matthew McMullin 
Dominik Harper 
12 
12 
11 
10 
Clarkson/Leigh 3:55.7 
5Turner Bowman 
Christian Berck 
Travis Eller 
Aaron Giannou 
11 

11 
10 
Cross County 3:55.7 
6Luke Wilcynski 
Beau Wattier 
Bryan Kummer 
Joey Hagerbaumer 
11 

12 
11 
Twin River 3:55.8 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Trenton Smith 
Spencer Maguire 
Matt Jakub 
Fadhili Mwikiza 
11 
10 
12 

Aquinas Catholic 8:49.2 
2Matthew Smaus 
Kevin Sousek 
Colin Wade 
Skyler Ratkovec 
12 
10 
11 
10 
East Butler 8:52.2 
3Luke Wilcynski 
Ethan Cave 
Joey Hagerbaumer 
Sergey Parry 
11 
12 
11 

Twin River 9:31.3 
4Jack Post 
Shadrick Westerman 
Cole Jedlicka 
Nicholas Rasmussen 


10 
10 
North Bend Central 9:39.0 
5Aaron Tidyman 
Devin Sikes 
Tristan Dravitzki 
Alex Dubas 




Cross County 9:44.7 
6Jacob Hoatson 
Odin Velasco 
Tyler Perry 
Colton Rathman 

10 
10 
12 
Shelby-Rising City 10:23.4 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)