2013 NSAA Track & Field District C-3 Results:
Thursday, May 9, 2013
Host: Fillmore Central
Site: Fillmore Central High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/10/2013 at 9:59am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Fillmore Central, 125.50
2. Lincoln Christian, 103.00
3. Freeman, 95.33
4. Thayer Central, 47.83
5. Southern, 47.00
6. Tri County, 41.00
7. Wilber-Clatonia, 39.33
8. McCool Junction, 27.00
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Thayer Central, 148.33
2. Freeman, 100.00
3. Fillmore Central, 90.16
4. McCool Junction, 69.00
5. Lincoln Christian, 43.00
6. Wilber-Clatonia, 33.50
7. Tri County, 28.00
8. Southern, 14.00
Girls Pole Vault:
1Macy Jones 12 Fillmore Central 10-6 
2Ashton O'Brien Fillmore Central 8-0 

Girls High Jump:
1Carley Remmers 10 Freeman 5-01 
2Hannah Manley 11 Lincoln Christian 4-10 

Girls Long Jump:
1Jeryn Creek 11 Southern 17-4.25 
2Shelby Creek 11 Southern 17-2 

Girls Shot Put:
1Kylie Trobee 12 Freeman 38-7 
2Megan Bulin 11 Thayer Central 37-1 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Atley Cerveny 12 Wilber-Clatonia 119-7 
2Alayna Kavanaugh 12 Lincoln Christian 111-4 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Audrey Malone 11 Fillmore Central 35-10.25 
2Hannah Manley 11 Lincoln Christian 34-0.25 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Macy Jones 12 Fillmore Central 12.6 
2Marissa Haynes 10 Freeman 12.9 
3Lauren Edgecombe 11 Thayer Central 13.1 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Taylor Sugden 10 Freeman 26.7 
2Marissa Haynes 10 Freeman 26.7 
3Christina Uden 12 Wilber-Clatonia 27.6 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Lindsey Maloley 12 Fillmore Central 58.9 
2Morgan Dworak 11 Lincoln Christian 1:00.4 
3Taylor Sugden 10 Freeman 1:01.9 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Michaela Bubak 12 Lincoln Christian 2:23.6 
2Christa Scott 12 Fillmore Central 2:27.0 
3Lindsey Maloley 12 Fillmore Central 2:31.6 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Morgan Lenners 12 Freeman 5:39.6 
2Brooklyn Swantek 12 McCool Junction 5:47.2 
3Rachel Hoarty 11 Fillmore Central 5:52.7 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Brooklyn Swantek 12 McCool Junction 12:35.8 
2Ashley Canfield 12 Lincoln Christian 12:44.7 
3Madison Reece 11 Thayer Central 12:56.7 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Morgan Dworak 11 Lincoln Christian 14.8 
2Audrey Malone 11 Fillmore Central 14.9 
3Shelby Creek 11 Southern 16.6 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Morgan Dworak 11 Lincoln Christian 46.4 
2Shelby Creek 11 Southern 49.7 
3Kelsey Crawford Tri County 53.3 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Meghan Schreiner 
Alayna Kavanaugh 
Katie Duncan 
Michaela Bubak 

12 

12 
Lincoln Christian 53.0 
2Amber Collins 
Cheyenne Gerlach 
Shelby Cammack 
Kelsey Crawford 
12 

11 

Tri County 54.1 
3Lauren Edgecombe 
Trinity Call 
Tarryn Tietjen 
Cheyanna Tietjen 
11 
10 
12 

Thayer Central 55.0 
4Shelby Schelkopf 
Cori Knapp 
Mariana Martinez 
Caroline Motis 
10 


11 
Fillmore Central 56.0 
5Jeryn Creek 
Shelby Creek 
Haley Trauernicht 
Ashley Meints 
11 
11 
11 
11 
Southern 56.2 
6Cassie Hixon 
Kaylee Znamenacek 
Courtney Kendall 
Mariah Markwardt 

10 
11 

Wilber-Clatonia 57.0 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Christa Scott 
Macy Jones 
Audrey Malone 
Lindsey Maloley 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Fillmore Central 4:08.9 
2Mariah Orduna 
Katie Duncan 
Michaela Bubak 
Morgan Dworak 
11 

12 
11 
Lincoln Christian 4:10.2 
3Cassidy Mason 
Mackenzie Ruskamp 
Morgan Lenners 
Taylor Sugden 
10 
12 
12 
10 
Freeman 4:19.1 
4Bailey Cerveny 
Christina Uden 
Kathleen O'Toole 
Cortney Krauter 
10 
12 
11 
10 
Wilber-Clatonia 4:23.2 
5Lauren Edgecombe 
Trinity Call 
Haley Huhman 
Shawna Timmerman 
11 
10 
10 

Thayer Central 4:36.8 
6Shelby Cammack 
Megann Freese 
Josie Weise 
Kelsey Crawford 
11 
10 


Tri County 4:39.5 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Cassidy Mason 
Emily Lenners 
Taylor Sugden 
Morgan Lenners 
10 

10 
12 
Freeman 10:09.77 
2Rachel Hoarty 
Christa Scott 
Tracey Maloley 
Lindsey Maloley 
11 
12 
10 
12 
Fillmore Central 10:11.03 
3Bailey Linton 
Madison Reece 
Rachel Heitmann 
Trinity Call 
11 
11 
10 
10 
Thayer Central 10:34.97 
4Kathleen O'Toole 
Courtney Pecka 
Leah Nickel 
Cassie Hixon 
11 



Wilber-Clatonia 10:56.38 
5Katelyn Siebert 
Desiree Petroshus 
Valerie Hess 
Mataia Hess 
10 
12 
11 

McCool Junction 12:47.40 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
Long JumpTracey MaloleyFillmore Central10516 ft 6.00 in
Long JumpAudrey MaloneFillmore Central11317 ft 1.75 in
Long JumpChrista ScottFillmore Central12416 ft 6.25 in

Boys Pole Vault:
1Tyler Loontjer 11 Fillmore Central 14-2 
2Dalton Kenning 12 Thayer Central 13-2 

Boys High Jump:
1Corey Haynes 12 Freeman 5-8 
2Robert Sanner 10 McCool Junction 5-8 

Boys Long Jump:
1Derek Zimmerman 11 Freeman 22-02.50 
2Gregory Dightman 12 Thayer Central 21-11.5 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Derek Zimmerman 11 Freeman 45-5 
2Simon Wiedel Thayer Central 43-7 

Boys Shot Put:
1Zach Ekeler 12 Fillmore Central 49-9 
2Trevor Adams 10 Fillmore Central 47-0 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Jared Morner 12 McCool Junction 139-2 
2Zach Ekeler 12 Fillmore Central 138-11 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Simon Wiedel Thayer Central 10.7 
2Gregory Dightman 12 Thayer Central 10.8 
3Derek Zimmerman 11 Freeman 11.1 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Simon Wiedel Thayer Central 22.1 
2Gregory Dightman 12 Thayer Central 22.4 
3Xavier Bridges 10 Fillmore Central 22.6 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Hunter Garrison 12 Tri County 51.8 
2Carter Zlab 10 Wilber-Clatonia 52.1 
3Jared Bubak Lincoln Christian 52.2 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Seth Korte 11 Lincoln Christian 2:03.4 
2Kalen Wenske 12 Thayer Central 2:03.7 
3Jared Marsh 11 Thayer Central 2:06.5 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Coleman Cogswell 12 McCool Junction 4:43.5 
2Kurt Karcher 11 Fillmore Central 4:50.2 
3Russell Heitmann 12 Thayer Central 4:56.7 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Coleman Cogswell 12 McCool Junction 10:23.8 
2Cameron Connelly 12 Freeman 10:27.4 
3Adam Hellbusch 10 Thayer Central 10:31.7 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Cole Schuster 11 Freeman 14.2 
2Corey Haynes 12 Freeman 15.7 
3Landon Schmitt 10 Thayer Central 16.6 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Corey Haynes 12 Freeman 41.2 
2Cole Schuster 11 Freeman 41.7 
3Foster Zlab 12 Wilber-Clatonia 41.7 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Xavier Bridges 
Kinser Gergen 
Tyler Loontjer 
Dillon Graham 
10 
12 
11 
11 
Fillmore Central 44.9 
2Michael Gushard 
Carter Zlab 
Foster Zlab 
Reid Moldenhauer 
11 
10 
12 
12 
Wilber-Clatonia 46.0 
3Keaton Ensz 
Hunter Garrison 
Cody Wollenburg 
Connor Moeller 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Tri County 46.3 
4Sam Bashford 
Nolan Peschel 
Nathaniel Sauberan 
Philip Grothaus 
10 
11 

10 
Lincoln Christian 47.1 
5Calan Sedlacek 
Joel Gronewold 
Isaac Frerichs 
Garrett Cacek 

12 
10 
10 
Freeman 49.7 
6Kurstan Verhage 
Chance Chrisman 
Christian Vera 
Robert Sanner 

10 

10 
McCool Junction 50.2 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Kalen Wenske 
Jamie Lange 
Trev Mumm 
Jared Marsh 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Thayer Central 3:33.6 
2Foster Zlab 
Reid Moldenhauer 
Sam Troshynski 
Carter Zlab 
12 
12 
11 
10 
Wilber-Clatonia 3:34.5 
3Jacob Creevan 
Jacob Harding 
Kenneth Ames 
Zachary Creevan 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Southern 3:38.3 
4Dillon Graham 
Juan Rodriguez 
Chandler Menard 
Ethan Delong 
11 
12 
11 

Fillmore Central 3:39.4 
5Philip Grothaus 
Jared Bubak 
Joshua Buresh 
Seth Korte 
10 

10 
11 
Lincoln Christian 3:43.1 
6Hunter Garrison 
Wyatt Kowalski 
Keaton Ensz 
Connor Moeller 
12 
10 
12 
12 
Tri County 3:51.0 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Kalen Wenske 
Russell Heitmann 
Trev Mumm 
Jared Marsh 
12 
12 
11 
11 
Thayer Central 8:20.19 
2Jacob Creevan 
Jacob Harding 
Kenneth Ames 
Zachary Creevan 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Southern 8:23.25 
3Alexander Preslicka 
Brett Swantek 
Chance Chrisman 
Coleman Cogswell 
11 
12 
10 
12 
McCool Junction 8:32.84 
4Kurt Karcher 
Juan Rodriguez 
Davis Jacobson 
Leyton Hopekn 
11 
12 
10 

Fillmore Central 8:36.57 
5Garrett Zajicek 
Derek Ahrens 
Connor O'Toole 
Matthew Petracek 
10 
10 


Wilber-Clatonia 9:00.62 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
Long JumpSimon WiedelThayer Central9321 ft 1 in
Triple JumpDillon GrahamFillmore Central11442 ft 9 in
Triple JumpAlexander PreslickaMcCool Junction11342 ft 10 in