2015 NSAA Track & Field District C-3 Results:
Thursday, May 14, 2015
Host: Conestoga
Site: Conestoga High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/15/2015 at 12:25am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Lincoln Lutheran, 156
2. Conestoga, 122
3. Johnson County Central, 77
4. Lincoln Christian, 53
5. Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer, 53
6. Freeman, 36
7. Weeping Water, 25
8. Palmyra, 1
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Lincoln Lutheran, 131
2. Lincoln Christian, 77
3. Johnson County Central, 75
4. Palmyra, 64
5. Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer, 55
6. Weeping Water, 49
7. Conestoga, 48
8. Freeman, 26
Girls Pole Vault:
1Bailey Kuhlmann 11 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 9-0 
2Katie Drake 11 Conestoga 8-6 

Girls High Jump:
1Katherine Klein 12 Lincoln Lutheran 5-0 
2Mackenzie Koepke Lincoln Lutheran 5-0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Sierra Lahman 11 Lincoln Christian 16-1.5 
2Mackenzie Koepke Lincoln Lutheran 15-2.5 

Girls Shot Put:
1Michaela Snyder 12 Conestoga 38-4.5 
2Rebecca Simpson Conestoga 33-7.5 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Hanna Carnagey 12 Johnson County Central 103-0 
2Logan Standerford 10 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 92-4 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Morgan Louderback Lincoln Christian 34-9.75 
2Katie Drake 11 Conestoga 31-10.25 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Kacey Kohlhof 11 Lincoln Lutheran 12.5 
2Ashlyn Power 10 Lincoln Christian 12.9 
3Reagan Ruffner Conestoga 13.0 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Kacey Kohlhof 11 Lincoln Lutheran 26.0 
2Maddie Moran Johnson County Central 26.7 
3Tori Bredvick 10 Freeman 27.4 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Reagan Ruffner Conestoga 59.5 
2Rebecca Ziems Lincoln Lutheran 1:00.1 
3Ashlyn Power 10 Lincoln Christian 1:01.6 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Hannah Fitzsimmons Lincoln Lutheran 2:26.6 
2Jacqueline Parriott 11 Conestoga 2:28.6 
3Autumn Hardesty Conestoga 2:29.0 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Allie Binder Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 5:43.2 
2Aleisha McDonald Johnson County Central 5:52.7 
3Hayley Steinbauer Lincoln Lutheran 5:54.8 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Allie Binder Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 12:08.8 
2Aleisha McDonald Johnson County Central 12:29.0 
3Collette Williams 11 Lincoln Christian 12:34.4 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Julia Pomerenke 11 Lincoln Lutheran 15.9 
2Katherine Klein 12 Lincoln Lutheran 17.2 
3Katherine Staab 11 Lincoln Lutheran 17.2 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Ashlyn Power 10 Lincoln Christian 46.2 
2Julia Pomerenke 11 Lincoln Lutheran 46.8 
3Katherine Staab 11 Lincoln Lutheran 50.9 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Katherine Staab 
Kacey Kohlhof 
Rebecca Ziems 
Hannah Fitzsimmons 
11 
11 


Lincoln Lutheran 51.4 
2Brittany Neukirch 
Maddie Moran 
Paige Kraus 
Erin Hunzeker 
11 


10 
Johnson County Central 52.3 
3Michaela Love 
Autumn Hardesty 
Courtney Wagner 
Reagan Ruffner 
10 



Conestoga 53.3 
4Maggie Tomek 
Claire Svoboda 
Bailey Kuhlmann 
Breanna Reyes 
11 
11 
11 

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 56.0 
5Felisha Moore 
Abby Mason 
Joslyn Schiebur 
Tori Bredvick 


11 
10 
Freeman 56.2 
6Samantha Thomas 
Jaiden Thomas 
Brogan McDonald 
Marylyn Mozena 

11 

12 
Weeping Water 1:00.9 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Rebecca Ziems 
Hannah Fitzsimmons 
Mackenzie Koepke 
Julia Pomerenke 



11 
Lincoln Lutheran 4:10.7 
2Autumn Hardesty 
Jacqueline Parriott 
Courtney Wagner 
Reagan Ruffner 

11 


Conestoga 4:18.2 
3Lauren Parde 
Katie Unvert 
Joslyn Schiebur 
Tori Bredvick 
10 
11 
11 
10 
Freeman 4:30.6 
4Sydney Keckler 
Savannah Barrett 
Katrina Thomassen 
Brogan McDonald 
10 
11 


Weeping Water 4:31.6 
5Morgan Louderback 
Kylee Canfield 
Collette Williams 
Ashlyn Power 

11 
11 
10 
Lincoln Christian 4:33.1 
6Brittany Neukirch 
Aleisha McDonald 
Annika McDonald 
Angelica Wellman 
11 

10 
10 
Johnson County Central 4:41.3 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Hannah Fitzsimmons 
Hayley Steinbauer 
Paige Steinbauer 
Rebecca Ziems 


11 

Lincoln Lutheran 10:06.6 
2Autumn Hardesty 
Sophia Svanda 
Courtney Wagner 
Jacqueline Parriott 



11 
Conestoga 10:09.1 
3Lyndsey Ehmen 
Lauren Parde 
Alexis Holland 
Marissa Waters 

10 
11 
10 
Freeman 11:08.3 
4Payton Baier 
Samantha Thomas 
Jaiden Thomas 
Brogan McDonald 
12 

11 

Weeping Water 12:40.7 
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Ben Railsback 12 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 12-6 
2Justin Kuhns 12 Johnson County Central 11-0 

Boys High Jump:
1Logan Kreizel Lincoln Lutheran 5-10 
2Jacob Glines Lincoln Lutheran 5-8 

Boys Long Jump:
1Joshua Buresh 12 Lincoln Christian 19-6.25 
2Drew Bessey Palmyra 19-2.5 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Caleb Buresh 10 Lincoln Christian 42-4.75 
2Joshua Wendland 12 Lincoln Lutheran 42-0.5 

Boys Shot Put:
1Ryan Teten 12 Johnson County Central 46-2 
2Riley Reynoldson 12 Palmyra 40-4 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Chase Hain 10 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 131-2 
2Ryan Teten 12 Johnson County Central 117-2 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Nathaniel Sauberan 11 Lincoln Christian 11.1 
2Nate Liberty 11 Johnson County Central 11.3 
3Justin Parrish 12 Lincoln Lutheran 11.6 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Nathaniel Sauberan 11 Lincoln Christian 22.7 
2Jared Bubak 11 Lincoln Christian 23.2 
3Justin Parrish 12 Lincoln Lutheran 23.2 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Zachary Schwindt 10 Conestoga 52.9 
2Elijah Kouma 12 Lincoln Lutheran 53.2 
3Mitch Faris 11 Johnson County Central 53.2 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Ryan Volin 10 Lincoln Lutheran 2:03.5 
2Seth Weber 10 Freeman 2:06.7 
3Holden Scott 11 Freeman 2:08.7 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Jacob Meeske 12 Weeping Water 4:41.6 
2Samuel Saldivar 10 Johnson County Central 4:48.1 
3Holden Scott 11 Freeman 4:53.5 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Samuel Saldivar 10 Johnson County Central 10:13.2 
2Jacob Meeske 12 Weeping Water 10:22.9 
3Austin Peterson 12 Lincoln Lutheran 11:00.3 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Harrison Martin 12 Lincoln Lutheran 15.0 
2Joshua Wendland 12 Lincoln Lutheran 16.1 
3Riley Reynoldson 12 Palmyra 16.7 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Joshua Wendland 12 Lincoln Lutheran 41.7 
2Brook Fox 11 Conestoga 42.7 
3Tim Wood 12 Lincoln Christian 43.9 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Scott Wineman 
Harrison Martin 
Justin Parrish 
Elijah Kouma 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Lincoln Lutheran 44.3 
2Caleb Buresh 
Nathaniel Sauberan 
Jared Bubak 
Joshua Buresh 
10 
11 
11 
12 
Lincoln Christian 45.2 
3Curtis Peterson 
Lucas Thomsen 
Drew Bessey 
Drew Huxoll 
10 
12 

11 
Palmyra 45.3 
4Dylan Woolard 
Kaleb Knudson 
Ben Railsback 
Jordan Watson 
10 
11 
12 
10 
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 48.0 
5Aaron Johnson 
Mitch Faris 
Joe Bailey 
Nate Liberty 
11 
11 
11 
11 
Johnson County Central 49.5 
6Jacob Gramann 
Jr. Salazar 
Seth Weber 
Holden Scott 

11 
10 
11 
Freeman 50.1 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Elijah Kouma 
Ryan Volin 
Harrison Martin 
Joshua Wendland 
12 
10 
12 
12 
Lincoln Lutheran 3:37.0 
2Brook Fox 
Micheal Lombardi 
Jacob Herz 
Zachary Schwindt 
11 

11 
10 
Conestoga 3:45.2 
3Mason Garner 
Justin Moore 
Justin Hauschild 
Jacob Meeske 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Weeping Water 3:48.3 
4Winston Hornby 
Curtis Peterson 
Landon Hornby 
Quinton Davis 
10 
10 


Palmyra 3:48.8 
5Ben Railsback 
Logan Bredemeier 
Kaleb Knudson 
Jordan Watson 
12 
10 
11 
10 
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 3:52.5 
6Tim Wood 
Treyson Bigler 
Thadd Wegrzyn 
Caleb Buresh 
12 

10 
10 
Lincoln Christian 3:52.6 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Austin Peterson 
Logan Kreizel 
Caleb Ziems 
Ryan Volin 
12 

11 
10 
Lincoln Lutheran 8:50.3 
2Jordan Watson 
Logan Bredemeier 
Kaleb Knudson 
Bryant Hunzeker 
10 
10 
11 

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 9:22.5 
3JeVon Lewis 
Patrick Conner 
Dawson Hogue 
Derek Leffler 



10 
Conestoga 9:32.8 
4Eric Horn 
Peyton Weber 
Jacob Patton 
Mason Heath 
11 
11 
10 
10 
Weeping Water 9:45.5 
5Nathan Vaughn 
Landon Hornby 
Marcus Kinney 
Kris Phillips 
12 

10 

Palmyra 10:10.2 
6Bryan Murphy 
Grant Moles 
Bob Johnson 
Nick Goracke 
11 
11 
11 

Johnson County Central 10:45.8 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)