2014 NSAA Track & Field District B-6 Results:
Thursday, May 15, 2014
Host: Ogallala
Site: Ogallala High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/16/2014 at 8:42am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. McCook, 125
2. Scottsbluff, 89.50
3. Gothenburg, 85
4. Sidney, 50
5. Ogallala, 49.50
6. Mitchell, 47
7. Gering, 36
8. Chadron, 19
9. Alliance, 18
10. Valentine, 8
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Sidney, 112
2. Scottsbluff, 86
3. Alliance, 66
4. Gothenburg, 54
5. McCook, 51
6. Mitchell, 46
7. Gering, 41
8. Ogallala, 37
9. Chadron, 22
10. Valentine, 12
Girls Pole Vault:
1Abigail Mohr 12 McCook 11-05.00 
2Aryn Meisinger 12 Gothenburg 10-01.00 
3Rebecca Sehnert 12 McCook 8-07.00 

Girls High Jump:
1McKeltie Imus Gering 5-0 
2Kendall Schroer 11 Ogallala 5-0 
3Savanna Rosenbaum 11 Sidney 4-10 
3Blaire Gibbens 10 Gothenburg 4-10 

Girls Long Jump:
1Tiani Reeves 11 Gothenburg 17-07.00 
2Sidney Mell 12 Ogallala 16-00.50 
3Tiara Schmidt 10 McCook 16-00.00 

Girls Shot Put:
1Madison Elder 12 McCook 42-10.5 
2SteaVen Becker 12 Scottsbluff 38-09.75 
3Tiara Schmidt 10 McCook 38-04.5 

Girls Discus Throw:
1SteaVen Becker 12 Scottsbluff 132-08 
2Madison Elder 12 McCook 125-01 
3Alexandra Lurz 11 Ogallala 122-10 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Tiani Reeves 11 Gothenburg 36-07.5 
2Sidney Mell 12 Ogallala 34-07.5 
3Madison Shepherd 12 McCook 33-08.5 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Sara Von Seggern 11 Sidney 12.90 
2Shanell Primes 10 Scottsbluff 12.92 
3Danica Liess 12 McCook 12.95 
4Mickenzie Brennan 11 Alliance 13.13 
5Emily Mika Sidney 13.15 
6Madison Gilg 10 Gothenburg 13.22 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Tiani Reeves 11 Gothenburg 25.42 
2Danica Liess 12 McCook 26.57 
3Tresann Waites 11 Ogallala 27.09 
4Mickenzie Brennan 11 Alliance 27.41 
5Aspen Reifschneider 11 Mitchell 27.58 
6Maaryn Davis 12 Chadron 27.64 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Molly Sughroue 12 McCook 56.29 
2Preslie Allen 10 Sidney 59.83 
3Andie Geiken Gothenburg 1:02.47 
4Regan Geiken 12 Gothenburg 1:02.60 
5Hanna Swanson 11 Alliance 1:02.92 
6Genessa Schilz 10 Sidney 1:03.16 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Molly Sughroue 12 McCook 2:12.52 
2Taylor Peters 12 Mitchell 2:19.97 
3Rebekah Rawlings Gering 2:20.59 
4Preslie Allen 10 Sidney 2:23.31 
5Kylie Rosno 12 Ogallala 2:34.10 
6Julia Ybarra 11 Gering 2:37.53 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Molly Sughroue 12 McCook 5:17.77 
2Celeste Cardona Mitchell 5:27.45 
3Taylor Muncie 11 Scottsbluff 5:28.89 
4Shayleigh James 10 Scottsbluff 5:33.79 
5Kali Rimington 11 Gering 5:37.13 
6Whitney Riesen Scottsbluff 5:54.96 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Taylor Muncie 11 Scottsbluff 11:44.30 
2Celeste Cardona Mitchell 11:44.33 
3Kiya Passero 10 Chadron 12:14.59 
4Kelsey Crymble 11 Ogallala 12:40.71 
5Erin Lindeman 10 Sidney 12:52.88 
6Allison Witcofski 12 Gering 13:12.91 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Chesney Walker 10 Scottsbluff 15.30 
2Abigail Mohr 12 McCook 15.96 
3Kyra Willats 11 Scottsbluff 16.64 
4Taylor Mroczek 12 Gothenburg 17.05 
5Gabrielle Addleman 11 Sidney 17.06 
6Madison Reiber 10 Alliance 17.24 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Chesney Walker 10 Scottsbluff 47.33 
2Brittney O'Kief 12 Valentine 49.23 
3Jensen Geisert 11 Ogallala 49.25 
4Chandler Hageman 10 Chadron 49.71 
5Rylee Trout 12 Alliance 49.96 
6Kyra Willats 11 Scottsbluff 50.65 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Abigail Mohr 
Caitlin Leitner 
Madison Shepherd 
Danica Liess 
12 
12 
12 
12 
McCook 50.98 
2Whitney Kuxhausen 
Chesney Walker 
Avery Krentz 
Shanell Primes 
12 
10 

10 
Scottsbluff 51.27 
3Emily Mika 
Gabrielle Addleman 
Sara Von Seggern 
Abigail Heller 

11 
11 
10 
Sidney 51.80 
4Rylee Trout 
Madison Hiemstra 
Jennifer Figueroa 
Mickenzie Brennan 
12 
10 

11 
Alliance 51.85 
5McKenna Peterson 
Madison Gilg 
Taylor Mroczek 
Haley Cline 

10 
12 
11 
Gothenburg 52.45 
6Maaryn Davis 
Kiana Wright 
Kaci Waugh 
Chandler Hageman 
12 


10 
Chadron 54.38 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Andie Geiken 
Regan Geiken 
Aryn Meisinger 
Tiani Reeves 

12 
12 
11 
Gothenburg 4:04.40 
2Madison Watson 
Taylor Peters 
Devin Beaver 
Celeste Cardona 

12 


Mitchell 4:06.97 
3Danica Liess 
Ashton Harpham 
Molly Sughroue 
Caitlin Leitner 
12 
12 
12 
12 
McCook 4:07.87 
4Preslie Allen 
Abigail Heller 
Abigail Fraas 
Savanna Rosenbaum 
10 
10 

11 
Sidney 4:09.59 
5Aubrey Gonzales 
Hanna Kautz 
Kaylee Bohnsack 
Rebekah Rawlings 
12 
11 


Gering 4:11.75 
6Chesney Walker 
Shayleigh James 
Kyra Willats 
Taylor Muncie 
10 
10 
11 
11 
Scottsbluff 4:13.17 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Taylor Peters 
Devin Beaver 
Madison Watson 
Celeste Cardona 
12 



Mitchell 9:59.17 
2Kali Rimington 
Jerilyn Laws 
Lauren Shaul 
Rebekah Rawlings 
11 
10 
10 

Gering 10:12.43 
3Alli Ehler 
Madisen Stafford 
Genessa Schilz 
Abigail Fraas 
11 
11 
10 

Sidney 10:51.15 
4Kasey Wellmann 
Jaci Teahon 
Keely Lecher 
Destiny McVay 


10 
10 
Gothenburg 10:58.16 
5Emilene Sides 
Hannah Esch 
Kelsey Kilpatrick 
Hannah Goss 
12 
11 
12 
12 
McCook 11:07.58 
6Whitney Riesen 
Tayler Gipe 
Abbigail Tygart 
Krista Holzworth 




Scottsbluff 11:19.19 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Spencer Powell 11 McCook 14-5 
2Lucas Rosenbaum 12 Sidney 14-1 
3Jesse Detty 12 McCook 13-7 

Boys High Jump:
1Nicholas Conger 12 Sidney 6-4 
2Quin Conner 12 Valentine 6-2 
3Seth Eggleston 11 Gothenburg 6-0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Alex Linneman Sidney 20-7.25 
2Bryce Lyons 11 McCook 20-6.25 
3Jackson Dickerson 11 Chadron 20-6 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Jason Berglund 12 Alliance 43-1 
2Bryce Lyons 11 McCook 42-9 
3Brian Johnston 11 Scottsbluff 42-2.50 

Boys Shot Put:
1Tanner Borchardt 11 Gothenburg 58-1.5 
2Logan Lewis 12 Sidney 55-8.75 
3Jacob Heeren 10 Sidney 55-01.75 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Kyle Krantz 11 Alliance 156-01 
2Tanner Borchardt 11 Gothenburg 155-08 
3Cole Beckius 11 Ogallala 151-06 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Logan Lewis 12 Sidney 11.16 
2Adam Crandall 12 Ogallala 11.18 
3Jackson Dickerson 11 Chadron 11.26 
4Wesley Orr 12 Ogallala 11.51 
5Joe Schlager 10 McCook 11.52 
6Benjamin Heggem 10 Scottsbluff 11.60 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Logan Lewis 12 Sidney 22.55 
2Christian Perez Mitchell 22.59 
3Jackson Dickerson 11 Chadron 22.77 
4Benjamin Heggem 10 Scottsbluff 23.02 
5Michael Banaszak 10 Sidney 23.29 
6Michael Muggli 11 Sidney 23.32 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Ryan Schwartzkopf 12 Gering 50.14 
2Dillon De Mott 12 Gering 50.30 
3Lucas Rosenbaum 12 Sidney 50.85 
4Brody Brennan Alliance 51.88 
5Christian Perez Mitchell 51.96 
6Jarod Bryant 10 McCook 52.78 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Matthew Barraza 11 Scottsbluff 1:58.58 
2Levi Avila 12 Mitchell 1:59.19 
3Ben Willis-Teff 12 Scottsbluff 1:59.64 
4Skyler Smith 12 Ogallala 1:59.73 
5Hayden Lienemann 11 Sidney 2:00.41 
6Hunter Felker 12 McCook 2:02.52 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Matthew Barraza 11 Scottsbluff 4:33.65 
2Levi Avila 12 Mitchell 4:34.33 
3Collin Hahn Gothenburg 4:38.95 
4Shane Burkey 11 Scottsbluff 4:42.85 
5Jachob Wiedeburg 11 Sidney 4:44.67 
6Jaco Henning Ogallala 4:45.79 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Matthew Barraza 11 Scottsbluff 10:08.43 
2Brendan Taedter 12 Scottsbluff 10:10.76 
3Shane Burkey 11 Scottsbluff 10:10.90 
4Phillip Duncan 12 Chadron 10:11.00 
5Steven Juarez 12 Gering 10:12.46 
6Tate Harvey 12 Mitchell 10:50.78 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Trevor Kamerzell 12 Alliance 14.78 
2Blake Ristine 12 Gothenburg 14.96 
3Drew Gilliland 10 Mitchell 15.53 
4Trenton Zink 11 Ogallala 15.63 
5Nicholas Conger 12 Sidney 15.85 
6Logan Hammond Ogallala 16.47 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Trevor Kamerzell 12 Alliance 39.76 
2Trenton Zink 11 Ogallala 41.23 
3Caleb Geary 12 Gering 41.77 
4Kalen Hollopeter 12 Valentine 42.31 
5Tristan Stephenson 12 Alliance 42.44 
6Traceten Halley 10 Scottsbluff 42.52 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Alex Linneman 
Lucas Rosenbaum 
Chance Anglin 
Logan Lewis 

12 
11 
12 
Sidney 43.81 
2Klayton Nordeen 
Brody Brennan 
Trevor Kamerzell 
Cody Robinson 
10 

12 
11 
Alliance 43.93 
3Bryce Lyons 
Joe Schlager 
Trever Matson 
Samuel Smith 
11 
10 
11 

McCook 44.07 
4Blake Ristine 
Ross Ostendorf 
Zachary Wolf 
Dawson Graham 
12 
12 
11 

Gothenburg 45.76 
5Trevor Garcia 
Benjamin Heggem 
Traceten Halley 
Brian Johnston 
10 
10 
10 
11 
Scottsbluff 45.90 
6Austin Dolberg 
Steven Kanarick-Godinez 
Gabriel Contreras 
Quentin Timblin 
10 
11 
10 
11 
Gering 47.88 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Dillon De Mott 
Caleb Geary 
Aaron Pierce 
Ryan Schwartzkopf 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Gering 3:22.81 
2Michael Banaszak 
Lucas Rosenbaum 
Hayden Lienemann 
Hunter Secrest 
10 
12 
11 
10 
Sidney 3:26.44 
3Brody Brennan 
Klayton Nordeen 
Cody Robinson 
Trevor Kamerzell 

10 
11 
12 
Alliance 3:27.64 
4Dakota McBride 
Hunter Felker 
Joe Schlager 
Jarod Bryant 
12 
12 
10 
10 
McCook 3:32.65 
5Levi Avila 
Drew Gilliland 
Abe Hernandez 
Christian Perez 
12 
10 


Mitchell 3:37.65 
6Skyler Smith 
Jonathon Hood 
Jaco Henning 
Trenton Zink 
12 
11 

11 
Ogallala 3:45.95 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Ben Willis-Teff 
Shane Burkey 
Collin Maag 
Matthew Barraza 
12 
11 
10 
11 
Scottsbluff 8:18.71 
2Jachob Wiedeburg 
Brody Mc Knight 
Hayden Lienemann 
Logan Uhlir 
11 
11 
11 
10 
Sidney 8:22.08 
3Chase Watson 
Edward Grentz 
Tate Harvey 
Levi Avila 
10 
10 
12 
12 
Mitchell 8:27.27 
4Jeffrey Heusman 
Kolton Dubs 
Brendan Brehmer 
David Weare 
10 
12 

11 
Alliance 8:32.38 
5Aaron Pierce 
Steven Juarez 
Jacey Shaul 
Arich Knaub 
12 
12 
10 
12 
Gering 8:36.37 
6Adryan Lucero 
Taye Collicott 
Mauro Bueno 
Dylan Samway 
11 

12 
12 
McCook 9:18.83 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
Shot PutAndrew ArataniScottsbluff12453 ft 11 in