2015 NSAA Track & Field District B-5 Results:
Thursday, May 14, 2015
Host: Broken Bow
Site: Broken Bow High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/15/2015 at 10:17am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Holdrege, 116
2. Northwest, 109
3. Ord, 96
4. Kearney Catholic, 57
5. Minden, 55
6. Adams Central, 28
7. Lexington, 19
8. Cozad, 19
9. Broken Bow, 18
10. St. Paul, 9
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Lexington, 90
2. Holdrege, 88
3. Adams Central, 77
4. Cozad, 70
5. Minden, 45
6. Northwest, 45
7. Kearney Catholic, 42
8. Broken Bow, 40
9. St. Paul, 18
10. Ord, 12
Girls Pole Vault:
1Celeena Holt 12 Holdrege 10-11.0 
2Margaret Gardner 12 Holdrege 10-07.0 
3Jacee Pfeifer 10 Holdrege 10-03.0 

Girls High Jump:
1Paige Hervert 12 Kearney Catholic 5-2.0 
2Josephine Madsen 12 Minden 5-2.0 
3Kennedy Berreckman Cozad 5-00.0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Kayla Bachle 11 Northwest 17-00.25 
2Jasmyn Brooks 12 Broken Bow 16-11.75 
3Emalie Krabel 10 Adams Central 16-05.5 

Girls Shot Put:
1Kathryn Grint 11 Ord 40-02.5 
2Rebecca Stewart 11 Minden 39-09.5 
3Ashley Petr 11 Adams Central 39-07.0 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Anna Squiers 10 Kearney Catholic 137-11 
2Kathryn Grint 11 Ord 123-10 
3Jennifer Beans 10 Kearney Catholic 122-04 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Karli Hale 10 Holdrege 33-10.25 
2Hana Brock Lexington 33-07.75 
3Madison Squiers 11 Kearney Catholic 33-01.75 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Addison Woodward 12 Minden 12.40 
2Elizabeth Bauman 12 Holdrege 12.52 
3Karsen Sears Northwest 12.96 
4Ashlynn Schmaderer Kearney Catholic 13.11 
5Paige Hervert 12 Kearney Catholic 13.16 
6Mikaela Keene 12 Northwest 13.32 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Addison Woodward 12 Minden 25.65 
2Elizabeth Bauman 12 Holdrege 26.47 
3Jacee Pfeifer 10 Holdrege 27.12 
4Grace Racek Ord 27.17 
5Kalie Horky 11 St. Paul 27.24 
6Paige Hervert 12 Kearney Catholic 27.63 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Addison Woodward 12 Minden 59.34 
2Katherine Lansman 12 Ord 59.99 
3Jacee Pfeifer 10 Holdrege 1:01.02 
4Shelbee Lemburg 11 Broken Bow 1:01.52 
5Leesa Gierhan 12 Lexington 1:03.50 
6Sierra Holliday 10 Northwest 1:04.20 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Katherine Lansman 12 Ord 2:21.84 
2Baylee Barnett Holdrege 2:22.74 
3Rachel Kort 10 Adams Central 2:23.37 
4Rylee Bahe 11 Northwest 2:23.85 
5Madison Bahe 10 Northwest 2:25.14 
6Andrea Carson 10 Ord 2:32.02 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Megan Billington 12 Northwest 5:23.82 
2Morgan Alexander 11 Ord 5:38.64 
3Baylee Barnett Holdrege 5:41.32 
4Madyson Hamling Holdrege 5:42.10 
5Valeria Estrada 10 Cozad 5:44.74 
6Makayla Mudloff 11 St. Paul 5:58.34 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Megan Billington 12 Northwest 11:29.96 
2Madyson Hamling Holdrege 12:14.11 
3Zoe Ritz 10 Ord 12:17.34 
4Whitney Applegate 10 Cozad 12:38.80 
5Taylor Kool 11 Northwest 13:13.17 
6Caylin McCormick Holdrege 13:35.66 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Kayla Bachle 11 Northwest 15.06 
2Elizabeth Bauman 12 Holdrege 15.09 
3Callie Opbroek 12 Kearney Catholic 16.19 
4Tori Beran 12 Ord 16.21 
5Emily Micek 10 Kearney Catholic 16.28 
6Josephine Madsen 12 Minden 16.32 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Tori Beran 12 Ord 45.44 
2Kayla Bachle 11 Northwest 47.16 
3Jordan Kuck 11 Ord 47.49 
4Nicole Phinney 11 Northwest 49.10 
5Michaela Stump 10 Northwest 49.66 
6Karli Hale 10 Holdrege 50.01 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Celeena Holt 
Jacee Pfeifer 
Alexandra Alber 
Elizabeth Bauman 
12 
10 
11 
12 
Holdrege 50.22 
2Mikaela Keene 
Kayla Bachle 
Treaunna Hughes 
Karsen Sears 
12 
11 


Northwest 50.44 
3Matty Hoskins 
Addison Woodward 
Samantha Clapper 
Josephine Madsen 
10 
12 
10 
12 
Minden 50.85 
4Darci Hoffmaster 
Reilly Goings 
Emily Reyes 
Rebecca Etherton 
10 
11 
12 
11 
Cozad 52.13 
5Brittani Wiseman 
Hannah Mulligan 
Ashley Hermann 
Emalie Krabel 
12 

11 
10 
Adams Central 53.19 
6Leesa Gierhan 
Hana Brock 
Alyssa Leger 
Michelle Rodriguez 
12 

12 
10 
Lexington 53.37 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Kenzie Drudik 
Tori Beran 
Jordan Kuck 
Katherine Lansman 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Ord 3:59.22 
2Madison Bahe 
Rylee Bahe 
Megan Billington 
Taryn Mayfield 
10 
11 
12 

Northwest 4:08.34 
3Emily Laudenklos 
Callie Opbroek 
Katelyn Long 
Ashlynn Schmaderer 
11 
12 
10 

Kearney Catholic 4:11.32 
4Celeena Holt 
Karli Hale 
Jordyn Hilyard 
Baylee Barnett 
12 
10 


Holdrege 4:19.04 
5Bianca Hernandez-Munoz 
Leah Treffer 
Alyssa Leger 
Leesa Gierhan 
11 
10 
12 
12 
Lexington 4:19.57 
6Kinzie Lukasiewicz 
Jaden Jakubowski 
Karrie Sestak 
Kyla Wojtalewicz 
11 
10 
12 
12 
St. Paul 4:22.37 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Madison Bahe 
Rylee Bahe 
Megan Billington 
Sierra Holliday 
10 
11 
12 
10 
Northwest 9:46.72 
2Morgan Alexander 
Zoe Ritz 
Andrea Carson 
Katherine Lansman 
11 
10 
10 
12 
Ord 9:54.31 
3Krisha Scott 
Shelbee Lemburg 
Alli Kirkpatrick 
Jennifer Hilera Montejo 
12 
11 
10 

Broken Bow 10:07.54 
4Kinzie Lukasiewicz 
Claira Thede 
Kyla Wojtalewicz 
Makayla Mudloff 
11 
10 
12 
11 
St. Paul 10:19.56 
5Sarah Yocom 
Valeria Estrada 
Ashley Burkholder 
Katrina German 
10 
10 

11 
Cozad 10:27.12 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
Pole VaultCourtney AndersonAdams Central1149 ft 11 in

Boys Pole Vault:
1Preston Rath 12 Holdrege 15-01.00 
2Ty Johnson 12 Northwest 14-9 
3Austin French 12 Broken Bow 12-11.0 
3Landon Yelken 11 Minden 12-11.0 

Boys High Jump:
1Isaac Zitterkopf 12 Lexington 6-05.00 
2Justin Engberg 11 Adams Central 6-04 
3Kip Jones 11 Northwest 6-02 

Boys Long Jump:
1Isaac Zitterkopf 12 Lexington 21-2.25 
2Dylan Reynolds 10 Broken Bow 21-0 
3Clayton Weaver Minden 20-1.5 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Isaac Zitterkopf 12 Lexington 43-11.75 
2Kip Jones 11 Northwest 42-01.0 
3Taylor Wroblewski 12 St. Paul 41-05.00 

Boys Shot Put:
1Blake Schroeder 11 Holdrege 52-08.00 
2Keith Bendix 12 Minden 52-04.00 
3Jerome Halsey 12 Adams Central 49-08 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Blake Schroeder 11 Holdrege 157-10 
2Kolin Kenton 12 Lexington 155-0 
3Christian Ellsworth 11 Northwest 152-06 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Cooper Rogers 11 Holdrege 11.14 
2Andrew Stroh 12 Holdrege 11.27 
3Jonathan Regalado 12 Lexington 11.48 
4Ethan Lang 10 Adams Central 11.50 
5Hunter Smith 10 Broken Bow 11.60 
6Mitchell Canfield 10 Northwest 11.64 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Cooper Rogers 11 Holdrege 22.20 
2Dylan Reynolds 10 Broken Bow 23.01 
3Chase Smith 10 Minden 23.03 
4Ethan Lang 10 Adams Central 23.34 
5Andrew Stroh 12 Holdrege 23.41 
6Andy Manzo 11 Lexington 23.43 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Chandler Flynn 12 Lexington 51.43 
2Travis Kleeb 11 Broken Bow 52.03 
3Taylor Wroblewski 12 St. Paul 52.18 
4Kristian Andersen 11 Adams Central 53.06 
5Isaac Stutesman 10 Adams Central 53.37 
6Eduardo Morales 10 Lexington 53.65 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Zachary Jackson 12 Kearney Catholic 2:02.47 
2Chandler Flynn 12 Lexington 2:02.61 
3Jason Finnegan 12 Cozad 2:02.97 
4Samuel Cass 11 Adams Central 2:03.8 
5Austin McCoy 11 Kearney Catholic 2:06.09 
6Daniel Alvarado 12 Cozad 2:07.3 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Harrison Pearse 12 Kearney Catholic 4:40.92 
2Graham Applegate 12 Cozad 4:43.61 
3Robert Peterson 11 Ord 4:45.75 
4Nicholas Lindblad 11 Adams Central 4:47.19 
5Trent Anderson 11 Holdrege 4:49.13 
6Josey Evans 11 Broken Bow 4:50.17 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Trent Anderson 11 Holdrege 10:15.69 
2Harrison Pearse 12 Kearney Catholic 10:17.22 
3John Mark Shields 11 Lexington 10:24.50 
4Nicholas Lindblad 11 Adams Central 10:35.28 
5Gavin Klein Holdrege 10:57.39 
6Auston Marshall Holdrege 11:03.97 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Conor Young 12 Cozad 14.9 
2Justin Engberg 11 Adams Central 14.9 
3Colin Wetovick 12 Cozad 14.9 
4Evan Lindblad 12 Adams Central 15.0 
5Tanner Lierman 10 Northwest 15.5 
6Jackson Berney 10 Holdrege 15.5 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Conor Young 12 Cozad 39.78 
2Evan Lindblad 12 Adams Central 40.16 
3Justin Engberg 11 Adams Central 40.95 
4Colin Wetovick 12 Cozad 41.38 
5Kevin Linn Broken Bow 42.78 
6Tanner Lierman 10 Northwest 42.89 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Jared Hunke 
Andrew Stroh 
Timothy Kaslon 
Cooper Rogers 
11 
12 
10 
11 
Holdrege 43.43 
2Dillan Haynes 
Zachary Canfield 
Mitchell Canfield 
Ty Johnson 
11 
12 
10 
12 
Northwest 43.55 
3Chandler Flynn 
Andy Manzo 
Christian Jacobo 
Jonathan Regalado 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Lexington 44.51 
4Colin Wetovick 
Conor Young 
Chase Dugan 
Cameron Griffis 
12 
12 
12 
10 
Cozad 44.62 
5Clayton Weaver 
Chase Smith 
Cody Stadler 
Jacob Chasek 

10 
11 
10 
Minden 44.97 
6Austin Helzer 
Blake Eschliman 
Ryley Schulte 
Jaydon Lassen 
12 
11 
12 
12 
St. Paul 45.89 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Isaac Zitterkopf 
Michael Rodriguez 
Andy Manzo 
Chandler Flynn 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Lexington 3:26.40 
2Cody Stadler 
Zachary Burchell 
Chase Smith 
Jaden Nielsen 
11 
12 
10 
12 
Minden 3:29.04 
3Travis Kleeb 
Kevin Linn 
Hunter Smith 
Dylan Reynolds 
11 

10 
10 
Broken Bow 3:29.50 
4Evan Lindblad 
Justin Engberg 
Kristian Andersen 
Isaac Stutesman 
12 
11 
11 
10 
Adams Central 3:30.31 
5Colin Wetovick 
Cameron Griffis 
Jason Finnegan 
Graham Applegate 
12 
10 
12 
12 
Cozad 3:31.39 
6Zachary Jackson 
Austin McCoy 
Hunter Osentowski 
Harrison Pearse 
12 
11 
10 
12 
Kearney Catholic 3:34.41 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Daniel Alvarado 
Omar Carlos 
Graham Applegate 
Jason Finnegan 
12 

12 
12 
Cozad 8:20.91 
2Zachary Jackson 
Austin McCoy 
Hunter Osentowski 
Harrison Pearse 
12 
11 
10 
12 
Kearney Catholic 8:25.81 
3Austin Olson 
Zachary Burchell 
Jaden Nielsen 
Leobardo Iniguez-Jauregui 
12 
12 
12 
11 
Minden 8:36.32 
4Robert Peterson 
Cade Svoboda 
Gavin Shoemaker 
Anthony Smith 
11 
11 
10 
12 
Ord 8:47.14 
5Cameron Anderson 
Samuel Cass 
David Bohlen 
Breckon Reed 
10 
11 
10 
11 
Adams Central 8:53.33 
6Taylor Gannon 
Trevor Brown 
Jadyn Rodenbaugh 
Brandon Gannon 
11 
11 
10 
11 
Northwest 9:08.51 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)