2016 NSAA Track & Field District B-5 Results:
Thursday, May 12, 2016
Host: Aurora
Site: Aurora Track Complex

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/13/2016 at 8:13am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Northwest, 156
2. Aurora, 104
3. Holdrege, 66.50
4. Kearney Catholic, 56
5. Adams Central, 53.50
6. Cozad, 30
7. Minden, 21
8. Lexington, 18
9. Broken Bow, 18
10. Central City, 4
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Adams Central, 91
2. Aurora, 81
3. Holdrege, 78.50
4. Minden, 67
5. Northwest, 61
6. Broken Bow, 55
7. Lexington, 39
8. Central City, 39
9. Kearney Catholic, 15.50
10. Cozad, 0
Girls Pole Vault:
1Keri Oswald 11 Aurora 10-11.00 
2Jacee Pfeifer 11 Holdrege 10-11.00 
3Matty Hoskins 11 Minden 10-07.00 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
4Kelsey Ritchie10Northwest9 ft 11 in
5Courtney Anderson12Adams Central9 ft 11 in
6Baylie Bryant11Holdrege9 ft 7 in

Girls High Jump:
1Kennedy Berreckman 10 Cozad 5-01 
2Jacqueline Newquist 12 Aurora 5-01 
3Kelsey Placke 11 Northwest 5-01 

Girls Long Jump:
1Kayla Bachle 12 Northwest 17-08.5 
2Keri Oswald 11 Aurora 17-02.75 
3Madison Squiers 12 Kearney Catholic 16-11.75 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
4Karsen Sears10Northwest16 ft 09.5 in

Girls Shot Put:
1Cassidy Connell 10 Holdrege 38-10.5 
2Rebecca Stewart 12 Minden 38-5 
3Jennifer Beans 11 Kearney Catholic 38-3.75 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Anna Squiers 11 Kearney Catholic 139-07 
2Jennifer Beans 11 Kearney Catholic 121-09 
3Brooke Simonton 12 Minden 114-07 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Madison Squiers 12 Kearney Catholic 35-07.00 
2Taryn Mayfield 10 Northwest 35-01.25 
3Nicole Phinney 12 Northwest 34-08.75 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Karsen Sears 10 Northwest 12.58 
2Jennifer Adams 12 Northwest 12.92 
3Hannah Mulligan 10 Adams Central 13.10 
4Darci Hoffmaster 11 Cozad 13.11 
5Kayla Lee Kearney Catholic 13.19 
6Gabrielle Stump Northwest 13.27 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Karsen Sears 10 Northwest 26.38 
2Shelbee Lemburg 12 Broken Bow 26.61 
3Jacee Pfeifer 11 Holdrege 26.64 
4Darci Hoffmaster 11 Cozad 26.97 
5Kayla Lee Kearney Catholic 27.46 
6Kaley Brandenburg 12 Central City 27.87 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Emily Standage 11 Aurora 58.85 
2Jacee Pfeifer 11 Holdrege 59.82 
3Shelbee Lemburg 12 Broken Bow 1:00.00 
4Jami White 10 Lexington 1:01.90 
5Gabrielle Stump Northwest 1:02.26 
6Taryn Mayfield 10 Northwest 1:02.54 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Baylee Barnett 10 Holdrege 2:24.19 
2Rachel Kort 11 Adams Central 2:25.77 
3Rylee Bahe 12 Northwest 2:26.00 
4Adyson Narber 11 Aurora 2:27.82 
5Kennedy Krejdl 10 Aurora 2:29.80 
6Heidi Cooper Northwest 2:31.30 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Baylee Barnett 10 Holdrege 5:30.60 
2Jonna Bart 11 Aurora 5:34.14 
3Madison Bahe 11 Northwest 5:34.70 
4Emily Donnell 10 Aurora 5:41.12 
5Kennedy Krejdl 10 Aurora 5:46.70 
6Sophia Conant 10 Adams Central 5:46.85 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Sophia Conant 10 Adams Central 12:02.90 
2Jonna Bart 11 Aurora 12:04.02 
3Whitney Applegate 11 Cozad 12:34.19 
4Lexie Foster 10 Broken Bow 12:41.02 
5Karis Huyser Adams Central 12:42.62 
6Taylor Kool 12 Northwest 12:48.79 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Kayla Bachle 12 Northwest 14.97 
2Emily Micek 11 Kearney Catholic 15.61 
3Tristian Kinsey Aurora 15.85 
4Nicole Phinney 12 Northwest 16.49 
5Karli Hale 11 Holdrege 16.57 
6Katrina Gomez 12 Central City 16.79 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Kayla Bachle 12 Northwest 46.06 
2Michaela Stump 11 Northwest 48.44 
3Nicole Phinney 12 Northwest 48.46 
4Ashley Hermann 12 Adams Central 49.02 
5Tristian Kinsey Aurora 49.29 
6Bailey Moody Aurora 49.60 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Karsen Sears 
Treaunna Hughes 
Jennifer Adams 
Gabrielle Stump 
10 
10 
12 

Northwest 50.44 
2Ashley Hermann 
Hannah Lonowski 
Allison Johnson 
Hannah Mulligan 
12 

11 
10 
Adams Central 52.29 
3Vanessa Lo 
Hana Brock 
Mollie Rowe 
Michelle Rodriguez 

10 

11 
Lexington 52.53 
4Bailey Collingham 
Jacalyn Kliewer 
Brooke Williams 
Keri Oswald 
10 
10 
10 
11 
Aurora 53.23 
5Darci Hoffmaster 
Carissa Jensen 
Rebecca Etherton 
Reilly Goings 
11 

12 
12 
Cozad 53.51 
6Kelsey Belgum 
Tate Orcutt 
Sara Maaske 
Alexandra Alber 


12 
12 
Holdrege 54.27 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Kayla Bachle 
Madison Bahe 
Taryn Mayfield 
Rylee Bahe 
12 
11 
10 
12 
Northwest 4:08.40 
2Adyson Narber 
Emily Standage 
Maya Nachtigal 
Kennedy Krejdl 
11 
11 

10 
Aurora 4:10.15 
3Jacee Pfeifer 
Karli Hale 
Sydney Reed 
Baylee Barnett 
11 
11 

10 
Holdrege 4:11.78 
4Ashlynn Schmaderer 
Katelyn Long 
Emily Laudenklos 
Kayla Lee 
10 
11 
12 

Kearney Catholic 4:16.58 
5Courtney Hanson 
Mollie Rowe 
Leah Treffer 
Jami White 


11 
10 
Lexington 4:18.10 
6Hannah Fleischer 
Rachel Kort 
Sydney Kerr 
Emalie Krabel 
11 
11 

11 
Adams Central 4:18.65 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Kennedy Krejdl 
Emily Standage 
Adyson Narber 
Jonna Bart 
10 
11 
11 
11 
Aurora 9:44.89 
2Madison Bahe 
Rylee Bahe 
Heidi Cooper 
Kylie Broich 
11 
12 

11 
Northwest 9:56.11 
3Rachel Kort 
Sophia Conant 
Shaelyn Confer 
Taraesha Cole 
11 
10 

11 
Adams Central 10:04.84 
4Sarah Yocom 
Katrina German 
Margaret McGinnis 
Ashley Burkholder 
11 
12 

10 
Cozad 10:10.97 
5Mollie Rowe 
Courtney Hanson 
Bianca Hernandez-Munoz 
Leah Treffer 


12 
11 
Lexington 10:14.01 
6Ryleigh Hanson 
Lillian Van Dusen 
Lindsay Scanlan 
Neele Daub 


10 
10 
Minden 11:10.49 

Boys Pole Vault:
1Travis Kleeb 12 Broken Bow 14-0 
2Landon Yelken 12 Minden 13-8 
3Landon Wright 11 Adams Central 12-8 

Boys High Jump:
1Justin Engberg 12 Adams Central 6-3 
2Kip Jones 12 Northwest 6-3 
3Charles Weed 10 Holdrege 5-11 

Boys Long Jump:
1Timothy Kaslon 11 Holdrege 21-03.50 
2Dylan Reynolds 11 Broken Bow 20-11.50 
3Ethan Lang 11 Adams Central 20-04.00 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Taylor Beck 12 Central City 43-02.5 
2Kip Jones 12 Northwest 41-05.0 
3Bryce Reichardt 12 Aurora 40-10.25 

Boys Shot Put:
1Dalton Peters 11 Aurora 55-05.00 
2Blake Schroeder 12 Holdrege 55-01.50 
3Jordan Paup 11 Central City 53-01.75 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Dalton Peters 11 Aurora 157-5 
2Blake Schroeder 12 Holdrege 156-8 
3Justin Villars 11 Minden 155-9 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Cooper Rogers 12 Holdrege 10.95 
2Dylan Reynolds 11 Broken Bow 11.06 
3Ethan Lang 11 Adams Central 11.07 
4Joshua White 12 Lexington 11.19 
5Hunter Smith 11 Broken Bow 11.52 
6Cal Narber 10 Aurora 11.60 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Ethan Lang 11 Adams Central 22.30 
2Joshua White 12 Lexington 22.62 
3Chase Smith 11 Minden 23.12 
4Samuel Etudor 12 Northwest 23.52 
5Emmett Black Kearney Catholic 23.71 
6Payton Schmalz 11 Holdrege 23.82 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Chase Smith 11 Minden 51.13 
2Travis Kleeb 12 Broken Bow 52.59 
3Dalton Wicht 11 Northwest 52.74 
4Kristian Andersen 12 Adams Central 52.97 
5Presten Dibbern 11 Aurora 53.72 
6Eduardo Morales 11 Lexington 53.86 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Ethan Bergmann 12 Aurora 2:00.61 
2Grant Moody 10 Aurora 2:01.23 
3Hunter Osentowski 11 Kearney Catholic 2:01.91 
4Trevor Matousek 10 Holdrege 2:03.67 
5Josey Evans 12 Broken Bow 2:03.68 
6Austin McCoy 12 Kearney Catholic 2:03.91 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Leobardo Iniguez-Jauregui 12 Minden 4:36.79 
2Grant Moody 10 Aurora 4:41.42 
3Ethan Bergmann 12 Aurora 4:41.61 
4John Mark Shields 12 Lexington 4:44.64 
5Trevor Matousek 10 Holdrege 4:50.76 
6Josey Evans 12 Broken Bow 4:51.80 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Leobardo Iniguez-Jauregui 12 Minden 10:07.82 
2John Mark Shields 12 Lexington 10:13.38 
3Trent Anderson 12 Holdrege 10:15.66 
4Aidan Wheelock Minden 10:15.83 
5Nicholas Lindblad 12 Adams Central 10:19.64 
6Gavin Klein 10 Holdrege 10:29.63 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Justin Engberg 12 Adams Central 15.03 
2Tanner Lierman 11 Northwest 15.25 
3Vincent Ohlman 11 Central City 15.26 
4Nathaniel Kiolbasa 11 Adams Central 15.60 
5Reed Buettner 12 Holdrege 15.70 
6Marshall Chasek Minden 15.88 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Justin Engberg 12 Adams Central 40.86 
2Vincent Ohlman 11 Central City 40.95 
3Tanner Lierman 11 Northwest 41.34 
4Nathaniel Kiolbasa 11 Adams Central 42.87 
5Kyle Goodwin 11 Holdrege 43.63 
6Will Wagner 11 Central City 44.40 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Timothy Kaslon 
Payton Schmalz 
Alexander Wells 
Cooper Rogers 
11 
11 
10 
12 
Holdrege 43.98 
2Andrew Miller 
Travis Kleeb 
Hunter Smith 
Dylan Reynolds 
11 
12 
11 
11 
Broken Bow 44.62 
3Clay Hernandez 
Joshua White 
Christian Jacobo 
Harol Cabrera-Molina 
11 
12 
12 

Lexington 44.73 
4Jacob Chasek 
Chase Smith 
Clayton Weaver 
Adam DeLaet 
11 
11 
10 
12 
Minden 44.99 
5Austin Cooper 
Dalton Wicht 
Mitchell Canfield 
Samuel Etudor 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Northwest 45.10 
6Sam Klammer 
Lucas Goldenstein 
Kristian Andersen 
Isaac Stutesman 
12 
12 
12 
11 
Adams Central 46.00 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Dalton Wicht 
Michael Fischer 
Tanner Lierman 
Nelson King 
11 
11 
11 

Northwest 3:31.40 
2Travis Kleeb 
Kevin Linn 
Hunter Smith 
Dylan Reynolds 
12 
10 
11 
11 
Broken Bow 3:31.90 
3Michael Rodriguez 
Kobe Block 
Christian Jacobo 
Joshua White 
12 

12 
12 
Lexington 3:32.42 
4Kristian Andersen 
Ethan Lang 
Justin Engberg 
Isaac Stutesman 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Adams Central 3:33.77 
5Chase Villars 
Lucas Lahr 
Chase Smith 
Adam DeLaet 


11 
12 
Minden 3:35.85 
6Hunter Holliday 
Henry Penner 
Levi SaBell 
Presten Dibbern 
11 
10 
11 
11 
Aurora 3:38.32 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Ethan Bergmann 
Kade Moural 
Trevor Alber 
Grant Moody 
12 
11 
12 
10 
Aurora 8:23.62 
2Zachary Hurlbert 
Trevor Matousek 
Auston Marshall 
Trent Anderson 
10 
10 
10 
12 
Holdrege 8:27.08 
3Austin McCoy 
Noah Tillman 
Josh Long 
Hunter Osentowski 
12 
10 
10 
11 
Kearney Catholic 8:27.66 
4Jadyn Rodenbaugh 
Michael Fischer 
Nelson King 
Anthony Serrato-Martinez 
11 
11 

11 
Northwest 8:32.83 
5Samuel Cass 
Cameron Anderson 
Jacob Placke 
Nicholas Lindblad 
12 
11 

12 
Adams Central 8:35.02 
6Sharmrke Abdi 
Adrian Cardiel-Diaz 
Mohamed Mohamed 
Ricardo Gaeta 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Lexington 9:22.30