2014 Class D2 Girls Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District Final D2-1 at Pawnee City
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-2 at Fremont
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-3 at Wausa
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-4 at Gibbon
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-5 at Wallace
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-6 at Alliance
Information not available at this time.

Subdistrict D2-1 at Johnson   Subdistrict D2-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at : PM CT, #1 Falls City Sacred Heart 46.8261 (25-2) vs #4 Parkview Christian 35.1429 (1-15)

Game 2: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Lewiston 36.8500 (3-19) vs #2 Sterling 44.7727 (18-7)

Game 3: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Falls City Sacred Heart (1-0) vs Sterling (58-19)

CHAMPION: Falls City Sacred Heart (48-38)

Subdistrict D2-2 at Wilber-Clatonia Public Schools   Subdistrict D2-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/17 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Hampton 39.7895 (9-13) vs #5 Dorchester 38.8889 (7-13)

Game 2: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Diller-Odell 42.8500 (14-10) vs Hampton (46-44)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Meridian 40.2381 (8-15) vs #2 Exeter-Milligan 42.3810 (14-10)

Game 4: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Diller-Odell (68-45) vs Exeter-Milligan (54-49)

CHAMPION: Diller-Odell (55-38)

Subdistrict D2-3 at Aquinas High School   Subdistrict D2-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Mead 42.0526 (12-12) vs #4 St. Edward 37.3333 (2-18)

Game 2: 02/18 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 High Plains Community 37.7222 (3-18) vs #2 Osceola 40.5000 (8-15)

Game 3: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Mead (50-30) vs Osceola (36-20)

CHAMPION: Mead (47-36)

Subdistrict D2-4 at Pender Public Schools   Subdistrict D2-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Bancroft-Rosalie 44.4500 (15-9) vs #4 Winside 36.7368 (3-18)

Game 2: 02/18 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Walthill 37.1176 (5-14) vs #2 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 39.7619 (8-16)

Game 3: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Bancroft-Rosalie (72-8) vs Lyons-Decatur Northeast (82-39)

CHAMPION: Bancroft-Rosalie (40-21)

Subdistrict D2-5 at HS Gym (Randolph)   Subdistrict D2-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/17 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Santee 36.1250 (2-18) vs #5 Osmond 36.0000 (1-19)

Game 2: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Wynot 44.3478 (21-6) vs Osmond (58-30)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Elkhorn Valley 37.1579 (0-21) vs #2 Wausa 40.4000 (9-14)

Game 4: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Wynot (68-21) vs Wausa (62-13)

CHAMPION: Wynot (72-39)

Subdistrict D2-6 at Burwell High School   Subdistrict D2-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Stuart 43.5455 (17-8) vs #4 Anselmo-Merna 36.2778 (1-19)

Game 2: 02/18 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Ewing 41.8947 (14-9) vs #2 Spalding/Spalding Academy 42.7000 (10-13)

Game 3: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Stuart (59-29) vs Ewing (38-34)

CHAMPION: Ewing (63-50)

Subdistrict D2-7 at Adams Central Junior-Senior High   Subdistrict D2-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/17 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Kenesaw 39.4211 (6-15) vs #5 Pleasanton 38.9048 (6-17)

Game 2: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Giltner 45.4500 (23-2) vs Kenesaw (42-38)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Lawrence-Nelson 40.6500 (10-13) vs #2 Silver Lake 43.1000 (12-10)

Game 4: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Giltner (51-43) vs Lawrence-Nelson (40-32)

CHAMPION: Giltner (63-42)

Subdistrict D2-8 at Lexington High School   Subdistrict D2-8 Bracket

Game 1: 02/17 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Loomis 38.0000 (2-18) vs #5 Elwood 36.0500 (2-20)

Game 2: 02/18 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Bertrand 42.2353 (12-9) vs Loomis (62-59)

Game 3: 02/18 at 6:30 PM CT, #3 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 40.4706 (9-10) vs #2 Eustis-Farnam 42.2105 (14-8)

Game 4: 02/20 at 6:00 PM CT, Bertrand (51-33) vs Eustis-Farnam (48-33)

CHAMPION: Bertrand (46-33)

Subdistrict D2-9 at Southwest High School Bartley, NE   Subdistrict D2-9 Bracket

Game 1: 02/17 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Hitchcock County 37.2105 (2-19) vs #5 Maywood 36.9474 (6-16)

Game 2: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Wauneta-Palisade 42.4286 (17-8) vs Maywood (51-28)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Wallace 38.8824 (9-11) vs #2 Hayes Center 41.0000 (10-13)

Game 4: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Wauneta-Palisade (68-34) vs Hayes Center (50-35)

CHAMPION: Wauneta-Palisade (55-32)

Subdistrict D2-10 at Hershey   Subdistrict D2-10 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Hyannis 40.9444 (12-10) vs #4 Arthur County 38.6875 (6-12)

Game 2: 02/18 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Paxton 40.2105 (11-13) vs #2 Mullen 40.6364 (10-14)

Game 3: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Hyannis (49-41) vs Paxton (43-39)

CHAMPION: Paxton (57-45)

Subdistrict D2-11 at Gering High School   Subdistrict D2-11 Bracket

Game 1: 02/17 at 7:00 PM MT, #4 Banner County 37.2778 (3-18) vs #5 Minatare 35.7500 (0-18)

Game 2: 02/18 at 5:30 PM MT, #1 Leyton 41.4444 (11-10) vs Banner County (40-18)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:15 PM MT, #3 South Platte 38.0714 (5-11) vs #2 Garden County 40.6875 (10-11)

Game 4: 02/20 at 7:00 PM MT, Leyton (44-18) vs Garden County (40-22)

CHAMPION: Garden County (43-37)

Subdistrict D2-12 at Gordon-Rushville High School- Gordon   Subdistrict D2-12 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 5:00 PM MT, #1 Crawford 42.8421 (16-7) vs #4 Cody-Kilgore 38.5333 (5-13)

Game 2: 02/18 at 6:30 PM MT, #3 Hay Springs 39.3810 (8-16) vs #2 Sioux County 39.6111 (12-9)

Game 3: 02/20 at 6:00 PM MT, Crawford (51-27) vs Sioux County (43-35)

CHAMPION: Crawford (56-35)