2014 Class C1 Girls Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District Final C1-1 at Norris
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-2 at Elkhorn South
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-3 at Lincoln Christian
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-4 at Northeast Community College
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-5 at Hastings College
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-6 at Sidney
Information not available at this time.

Subdistrict C1-1 at Beatrice High School   Subdistrict C1-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 5:45 PM CT, #1 Syracuse 42.0476 (19-7) vs #4 Auburn 36.1667 (3-17)

Game 2: 02/18 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Johnson County Central 36.8571 (6-17) vs #2 Falls City 38.3636 (11-14)

Game 3: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Syracuse (56-32) vs Falls City (49-45)

CHAMPION: Syracuse (39-30)

Subdistrict C1-2 at Waverly High School   Subdistrict C1-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Lincoln Lutheran 43.2727 (18-7) vs #4 Conestoga 36.2857 (4-19)

Game 2: 02/18 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Lincoln Christian 39.3000 (6-16) vs #2 Raymond Central 43.1818 (18-7)

Game 3: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Lincoln Lutheran (43-21) vs Raymond Central (53-44)

CHAMPION: Lincoln Lutheran (33-23)

Subdistrict C1-3 at Roncalli Catholic   Subdistrict C1-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/17 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Fort Calhoun 39.0000 (9-14) vs #5 Boys Town 36.3810 (5-17)

Game 2: 02/18 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Platteview 45.0500 (22-2) vs Fort Calhoun (63-16)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:15 PM CT, #3 Omaha Concordia 42.3000 (14-8) vs #2 Louisville 44.3000 (19-4)

Game 4: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Platteview (69-32) vs Louisville (40-34)

CHAMPION: Platteview (57-46)

Subdistrict C1-4 at Northwest High School   Subdistrict C1-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/17 at 7:30 PM CT, #4 Ashland-Greenwood 39.1667 (9-12) vs #5 Douglas County West 37.1000 (5-18)

Game 2: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Bishop Neumann 44.3810 (20-5) vs Ashland-Greenwood (58-30)

Game 3: 02/18 at 8:00 PM CT, #3 Arlington 41.2000 (13-9) vs #2 Wahoo 42.6667 (14-10)

Game 4: 02/20 at 8:00 PM CT, Bishop Neumann (84-46) vs Wahoo (66-64)

CHAMPION: Bishop Neumann (81-43)

Subdistrict C1-5 at Seward High School   Subdistrict C1-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/17 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Milford 38.3889 (9-12) vs #5 Wilber-Clatonia 37.4000 (5-17)

Game 2: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Fairbury 45.0455 (23-2) vs Milford (54-37)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Fillmore Central 40.5455 (13-11) vs #2 Malcolm 40.8000 (13-10)

Game 4: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Fairbury (56-25) vs Malcolm (43-24)

CHAMPION: Fairbury (50-28)

Subdistrict C1-6 at Columbus High School   Subdistrict C1-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Columbus Lakeview 40.7500 (11-12) vs #4 David City 36.2000 (5-18)

Game 2: 02/18 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 North Bend Central 39.2632 (10-12) vs #2 Columbus Scotus 40.7368 (12-10)

Game 3: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Columbus Lakeview (69-44) vs Columbus Scotus (53-24)

CHAMPION: Columbus Scotus (47-43)

Subdistrict C1-7 at Oakland-Craig Elementary building - New gym   Subdistrict C1-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/17 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 West Point-Beemer 38.5455 (9-16) vs #5 Logan View 34.6500 (0-22)

Game 2: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Wayne 42.0909 (16-11) vs West Point-Beemer (51-35)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Wisner-Pilger 39.4091 (9-15) vs #2 Tekamah-Herman 40.9091 (14-11)

Game 4: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Wayne (31-28) vs Tekamah-Herman (48-38)

CHAMPION: Wayne (54-30)

Subdistrict C1-8 at Norfolk High School   Subdistrict C1-8 Bracket

Game 1: 02/17 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Madison 37.0000 (7-17) vs #5 O'Neill 35.5000 (1-21)

Game 2: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Pierce 44.0000 (20-4) vs Madison (34-23)

Game 3: 02/18 at 8:00 PM CT, #3 Boone Central/Newman Grove 42.0455 (15-9) vs #2 Norfolk Catholic 43.3333 (15-9)

Game 4: 02/20 at 8:00 PM CT, Pierce (69-17) vs Norfolk Catholic (65-57)

CHAMPION: Pierce (47-28)

Subdistrict C1-9 at Northwest High School   Subdistrict C1-9 Bracket

Game 1: 02/17 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 St. Paul 39.2632 (9-13) vs #5 Wood River 37.9000 (8-15)

Game 2: 02/18 at 5:45 PM CT, #1 Central City 40.4000 (11-13) vs St. Paul (35-28)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Adams Central 39.8636 (9-15) vs #2 Grand Island Central Catholic 40.2857 (11-14)

Game 4: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Central City (53-38) vs Grand Island Central Catholic (45-42)

CHAMPION: Grand Island Central Catholic (43-35)

Subdistrict C1-10 at Kearney High School   Subdistrict C1-10 Bracket

Game 1: 02/17 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Broken Bow 37.5238 (7-17) vs #5 Gibbon 34.5500 (2-20)

Game 2: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Minden 45.9048 (25-0) vs Broken Bow (52-33)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Centura 41.9130 (17-8) vs #2 Kearney Catholic 45.6818 (24-1)

Game 4: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Minden (77-28) vs Kearney Catholic (60-40)

CHAMPION: Minden (53-46)

Subdistrict C1-11 at Sutherland High School   Subdistrict C1-11 Bracket

Game 1: 02/17 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Chase County 37.7059 (5-15) vs #5 Cozad 37.2632 (5-17)

Game 2: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Hershey 44.2727 (23-4) vs Cozad (38-34)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Gothenburg 39.3500 (10-13) vs #2 Ogallala 39.6818 (10-14)

Game 4: 02/20 at 7:30 PM CT, Hershey (58-26) vs Gothenburg (39-19)

CHAMPION: Hershey (41-30)

Subdistrict C1-12 at Alliance High   Subdistrict C1-12 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 6:30 PM MT, #1 Chadron 44.7895 (20-4) vs #4 Gordon-Rushville 40.0000 (9-13)

Game 2: 02/18 at 5:00 PM MT, #3 Valentine 40.7895 (10-11) vs #2 Mitchell 44.1000 (18-6)

Game 3: 02/20 at 6:30 PM MT, Chadron (60-29) vs Mitchell (40-35)

CHAMPION: Chadron (71-31)