2014 Class B Girls Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District B-1 at Lincoln Southwest   District B-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Plattsmouth 39.0526 (10-12) vs #5 Nebraska City 36.1667 (4-17)

Game 2: 02/27 at 5:15 PM CT, #1 Lincoln Pius X 45.0526 (19-2) vs Plattsmouth (61-54)

Game 3: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Waverly 42.7368 (14-8) vs #2 Norris 43.5263 (16-6)

Game 4: 02/28 at 7:00 PM CT, Lincoln Pius X (58-30) vs Norris (49-44)

CHAMPION: Lincoln Pius X (42-39)

District B-2 at Papillion-La Vista South High School   District B-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 5:30 PM CT, #4 Elkhorn South 42.2381 (17-7) vs #5 Ralston 37.0556 (4-18)

Game 2: 02/25 at 7:15 PM CT, #3 Omaha Skutt Catholic 42.3500 (15-9) vs #6 Omaha Mercy 36.6316 (3-19)

Game 3: 02/27 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Gretna 43.6500 (19-5) vs Elkhorn South (61-21)

Game 4: 02/27 at 7:15 PM CT, Omaha Skutt Catholic (76-37) vs #2 Omaha Gross Catholic 42.7143 (16-8)

Game 5: 02/28 at 7:00 PM CT, Gretna (53-41) vs Omaha Gross Catholic (52-32)

CHAMPION: Gretna (52-39)

District B-3 at Papillion-La Vista High School   District B-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 37.4211 (8-15) vs #5 Bennington 37.3684 (6-17)

Game 2: 02/27 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Omaha Duchesne Academy 42.1000 (18-6) vs Bennington (32-29)

Game 3: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Blair 38.8947 (10-13) vs #2 Elkhorn 39.0000 (9-13)

Game 4: 02/28 at 7:00 PM CT, Omaha Duchesne Academy (37-25) vs Blair (58-43)

CHAMPION: Omaha Duchesne Academy (45-34)

District B-4 at Lincoln High   District B-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 5:45 PM CT, #4 Crete 40.4500 (12-11) vs #5 Seward 40.2727 (8-16)

Game 2: 02/25 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Columbus 40.6667 (10-15) vs #6 Schuyler 35.2000 (2-20)

Game 3: 02/27 at 5:45 PM CT, #1 York 43.4500 (18-6) vs Crete (40-36)

Game 4: 02/27 at 7:30 PM CT, Columbus (42-32) vs #2 Beatrice 41.8500 (13-11)

Game 5: 02/28 at 7:00 PM CT, York (46-26) vs Beatrice (48-37)

CHAMPION: York (40-36)

District B-5 at Grand Island Senior High--West Gym   District B-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Lexington 39.0000 (8-17) vs #5 Aurora 38.5000 (8-16)

Game 2: 02/27 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Northwest 45.4500 (22-2) vs Aurora (45-29)

Game 3: 02/27 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Hastings 40.9500 (11-11) vs #2 Holdrege 44.1500 (20-4)

Game 4: 02/28 at 7:00 PM CT, Northwest (66-28) vs Holdrege (58-37)

CHAMPION: Northwest (57-36)

District B-6 at WNCC   District B-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 6:00 PM MT, #4 Alliance 37.4737 (5-17) vs #5 Scottsbluff 36.8947 (2-20)

Game 2: 02/27 at 5:00 PM MT, #1 Sidney 41.6190 (17-7) vs Alliance (59-53)

Game 3: 02/27 at 6:30 PM MT, #3 McCook 39.6818 (11-13) vs #2 Gering 40.9565 (14-12)

Game 4: 02/28 at 6:30 PM MT, Sidney (48-36) vs Gering (60-48)

CHAMPION: Sidney (45-43)