2014 Class A Girls Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District A-1 at Bellevue West   District A-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Bellevue West 44.9091 (24-2) vs #4 Omaha Bryan 34.0500 (0-23)

Game 2: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Lincoln Southeast 40.7143 (14-11) vs #2 North Platte 40.7273 (14-11)

Game 3: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, Bellevue West (69-8) vs Lincoln Southeast (42-39)

CHAMPION: Bellevue West (61-32)

District A-2 at Omaha Benson High School   District A-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Omaha Benson 44.8500 (23-2) vs #4 Omaha Marian 36.0000 (3-20)

Game 2: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Omaha Central 40.2778 (11-11) vs #2 Millard North 40.8500 (14-10)

Game 3: 02/27 at 5:30 PM CT, Omaha Benson (68-38) vs Millard North (46-40)

CHAMPION: Omaha Benson (56-51)

District A-3 at Al Bahe Gymnasium - Fremont High School   District A-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 5:45 PM CT, #1 Fremont 44.6667 (22-3) vs #4 Lincoln High 36.0500 (2-21)

Game 2: 02/25 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Norfolk 40.0476 (12-12) vs #2 Lincoln Southwest 41.9524 (15-10)

Game 3: 02/27 at 6:30 PM CT, Fremont (80-44) vs Lincoln Southwest (55-53)

CHAMPION: Fremont (73-35)

District A-4 at Lincoln Northeast    District A-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 5:45 PM CT, #1 Lincoln Northeast 44.0476 (21-4) vs #4 Lincoln North Star 36.3333 (3-21)

Game 2: 02/25 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Lincoln East 39.2857 (9-15) vs #2 Papillion-LaVista 42.1000 (15-9)

Game 3: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, Lincoln Northeast (59-19) vs Papillion-LaVista (43-31)

CHAMPION: Lincoln Northeast (51-43)

District A-5 at Millard West   District A-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Millard West 43.8636 (23-3) vs #4 Omaha Burke 36.5500 (4-19)

Game 2: 02/25 at 7:15 PM CT, #3 Millard South 38.6000 (9-14) vs #2 Omaha Northwest 42.1000 (15-9)

Game 3: 02/28 at 7:00 PM CT, Millard West (71-29) vs Omaha Northwest (63-29)

CHAMPION: Millard West (83-43)

District A-6 at Bellevue East High School   District A-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Bellevue East 42.7619 (17-8) vs #4 Omaha South 36.8500 (4-19)

Game 2: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Grand Island 38.3684 (8-15) vs #2 Kearney 42.3636 (19-6)

Game 3: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, Bellevue East (79-74) vs Kearney (50-24)

CHAMPION: Kearney (63-59)

District A-7 at South Sioux City High School   District A-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 5:45 PM CT, #1 South Sioux City 42.5455 (18-7) vs #4 Papillion-LaVista South 37.7500 (7-16)

Game 2: 02/25 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Omaha North 37.7895 (5-18) vs #2 Omaha Westside 42.4000 (16-8)

Game 3: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, South Sioux City (53-47) vs Omaha Westside (59-22)

CHAMPION: South Sioux City (52-45)