2017 Class C1 Boys Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District Final C1-1 at Lincoln North Star
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-2 at Seward
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-3 at Midland University
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-4 at Northeast Community College
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-5 at Aurora
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-6 at Sidney
Information not available at this time.

Subdistrict C1-1 at Beatrice High School   Subdistrict C1-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/22 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Fairbury 39.7000 (0-0) vs #5 Auburn nan (0-0)

Game 2: 02/23 at 5:45 PM CT, #1 Johnson County Central 43.5238 (0-0) vs Fairbury (50-46)

Game 3: 02/23 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Wilber-Clatonia 41.5789 (0-0) vs #2 Falls City 41.8947 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, Fairbury (58-53) vs Wilber-Clatonia (51-41)

CHAMPION: Wilber-Clatonia (49-47)

Subdistrict C1-2 at Weeping water High School   Subdistrict C1-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/23 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Syracuse 43.5238 (0-0) vs #4 Ashland-Greenwood 38.3500 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/23 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Conestoga 39.9545 (0-0) vs #2 Louisville 40.1364 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, Syracuse (68-59) vs Louisville (56-41)

CHAMPION: Louisville (36-29)

Subdistrict C1-3 at Waverly High School   Subdistrict C1-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/22 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Lincoln Christian 38.9524 (0-0) vs #5 Raymond Central 35.7273 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/23 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Milford 42.9048 (0-0) vs Lincoln Christian (68-30)

Game 3: 02/23 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Malcolm 39.4762 (0-0) vs #2 Lincoln Lutheran 42.6364 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, Milford (55-53) vs Lincoln Lutheran (68-38)

CHAMPION: Lincoln Lutheran (49-44)

Subdistrict C1-4 at Columbus High School   Subdistrict C1-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/22 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Columbus Lakeview 39.4286 (0-0) vs #5 David City 35.0000 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/23 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Columbus Scotus 45.2273 (0-0) vs Columbus Lakeview (52-26)

Game 3: 02/23 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Aquinas Catholic 40.4000 (0-0) vs #2 North Bend Central 43.8571 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, Columbus Scotus (56-40) vs North Bend Central (56-43)

CHAMPION: Columbus Scotus (47-30)

Subdistrict C1-5 at Roncalli Catholic High School   Subdistrict C1-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/22 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Omaha Concordia 40.4000 (0-0) vs #5 Douglas County West 40.3158 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/23 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Bishop Neumann 45.7500 (0-0) vs Omaha Concordia (66-51)

Game 3: 02/23 at 7:15 PM CT, #3 Boys Town 42.4000 (0-0) vs #2 Wahoo 42.8636 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, Bishop Neumann (61-27) vs Boys Town (71-69)

CHAMPION: Bishop Neumann (66-53)

Subdistrict C1-6 at Oakland-Craig   Subdistrict C1-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/22 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 West Point-Beemer 38.8261 (0-0) vs #5 Tekamah-Herman 36.1500 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/23 at 6:30 PM CT, #1 Fort Calhoun 43.0000 (0-0) vs West Point-Beemer (66-27)

Game 3: 02/23 at 8:00 PM CT, #3 Arlington 39.0000 (0-0) vs #2 Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 41.0952 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, Fort Calhoun (51-39) vs Logan View-Scribner-Snyder (52-47)

CHAMPION: Logan View-Scribner-Snyder (40-34)

Subdistrict C1-7 at Norfolk High School   Subdistrict C1-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/22 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Wayne 38.6667 (0-0) vs #5 Wisner-Pilger 38.0952 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/23 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Pierce 44.1364 (0-0) vs Wisner-Pilger (50-42)

Game 3: 02/23 at 8:00 PM CT, #3 Madison 39.2857 (0-0) vs #2 Norfolk Catholic 40.6087 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, Pierce (62-48) vs Madison (68-63)

CHAMPION: Pierce (60-29)

Subdistrict C1-8 at West Holt Public Schools   Subdistrict C1-8 Bracket

Game 1: 02/23 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 O'Neill 44.1364 (0-0) vs #4 Valentine 36.5789 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Broken Bow 38.4211 (0-0) vs #2 Ord 41.1500 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, O'Neill (64-22) vs Ord (49-41)

CHAMPION: O'Neill (43-26)

Subdistrict C1-9 at Northwest High School   Subdistrict C1-9 Bracket

Game 1: 02/23 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Boone Central/Newman Grove 43.3500 (0-0) vs #4 St. Paul 36.7895 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/23 at 6:45 PM CT, #3 Central City 39.0000 (0-0) vs #2 Grand Island Central Catholic 40.9091 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, Boone Central/Newman Grove (72-34) vs Grand Island Central Catholic (42-22)

CHAMPION: Grand Island Central Catholic (43-40)

Subdistrict C1-10 at Hastings High School   Subdistrict C1-10 Bracket

Game 1: 02/22 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Gibbon 38.0476 (0-0) vs #5 Wood River 37.9000 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/23 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Adams Central 43.6364 (0-0) vs Gibbon (46-33)

Game 3: 02/23 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Minden 38.9500 (0-0) vs #2 Kearney Catholic 42.1304 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, Adams Central (62-36) vs Kearney Catholic (72-71)

CHAMPION: Adams Central (50-29)

Subdistrict C1-11 at Sutherland High School   Subdistrict C1-11 Bracket

Game 1: 02/22 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Chase County 39.1905 (0-0) vs #5 Hershey 38.1364 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/23 at 6:30 PM CT, #1 Gothenburg 42.6087 (0-0) vs Chase County (56-47)

Game 3: 02/23 at 8:00 PM CT, #3 Cozad 39.6818 (0-0) vs #2 Ogallala 40.5909 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/25 at 7:30 PM CT, Gothenburg (46-32) vs Ogallala (56-32)

CHAMPION: Gothenburg (61-38)

Subdistrict C1-12 at Alliance High School   Subdistrict C1-12 Bracket

Game 1: 02/23 at 6:00 PM MT, #1 Gordon-Rushville 42.5000 (0-0) vs #4 Mitchell 38.1364 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/23 at 7:30 PM MT, #3 Kimball 38.3158 (0-0) vs #2 Chadron 41.6000 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:00 PM MT, Gordon-Rushville (52-36) vs Chadron (56-34)

CHAMPION: Gordon-Rushville (42-39)