2017 Class A Boys Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District A-1 at TBA   District A-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/26 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Grand Island 35.8696 (0-0) vs #5 Bellevue East 35.0455 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, #1 Omaha South 45.1667 (0-0) vs Grand Island (64-43)

Game 3: 02/27 at 5:00 PM CT, #3 Omaha Burke 40.5455 (0-0) vs #2 Omaha Westside 40.7273 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/29 at 7:00 PM CT, Omaha South (81-50) vs Omaha Burke (69-61)

CHAMPION: Omaha South (83-50)

District A-2 at TBA   District A-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, #1 Fremont 44.0870 (0-0) vs #4 Omaha Bryan 36.2727 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Bellevue West 40.5000 (0-0) vs #2 Lincoln Southeast 40.7391 (0-0)

Game 3: 03/01 at 7:00 PM CT, Fremont (83-76) vs Lincoln Southeast (54-45)

CHAMPION: Fremont (54-42)

District A-3 at TBA   District A-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/27 at 2:30 PM CT, #1 Creighton Preparatory School 44.0000 (0-0) vs #4 North Platte 36.3750 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/27 at 2:30 PM CT, #3 Omaha North 39.9091 (0-0) vs #2 Lincoln Pius X 41.6190 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/29 at 7:00 PM CT, Creighton Preparatory School (73-44) vs Lincoln Pius X (69-65)

CHAMPION: Creighton Preparatory School (59-50)

District A-4 at TBA   District A-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/27 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Papillion-LaVista 43.6522 (0-0) vs #4 Omaha Benson 36.3810 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Lincoln North Star 39.6522 (0-0) vs #2 Millard South 41.7391 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/29 at 7:00 PM CT, Papillion-LaVista (61-53) vs Lincoln North Star (68-66)

CHAMPION: Papillion-LaVista (67-55)

District A-5 at TBA   District A-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, #1 Lincoln East 42.5217 (0-0) vs #4 Lincoln High 36.4783 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/27 at 4:00 PM CT, #3 Papillion-LaVista South 39.4091 (0-0) vs #2 Norfolk 41.8696 (0-0)

Game 3: 03/01 at 7:00 PM CT, Lincoln East (76-47) vs Norfolk (57-46)

CHAMPION: Norfolk (59-53)

District A-6 at TBA   District A-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, #1 Millard West 42.3182 (0-0) vs #4 Lincoln Southwest 37.5217 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/27 at 6:00 PM CT, #3 Millard North 38.6364 (0-0) vs #2 Lincoln Northeast 42.0435 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/29 at 7:00 PM CT, Millard West (59-39) vs Lincoln Northeast (70-60)

CHAMPION: Lincoln Northeast (68-63)

District A-7 at TBA   District A-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/27 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Omaha Central 42.2273 (0-0) vs #4 South Sioux City 37.6667 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/27 at 5:00 PM CT, #3 Omaha Northwest 38.1364 (0-0) vs #2 Kearney 42.2174 (0-0)

Game 3: 03/01 at 7:00 PM CT, Omaha Central (61-40) vs Omaha Northwest (53-51)

CHAMPION: Omaha Central (57-49)