Complete Team Report for Class C: (This report was generated on 01/29/24 at 2:46 pm CST) Click Here for Excel Export (Class C)
Click Here for Excel Export (Amherst)
Amherst (6-10)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/01 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Ravenna Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Ravenna | 12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Wood River HS | 12/15-12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Valentine Invite (2-Day Tourney) | Valentine High School | 12/30-12/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wood River Invitational (Dual Tournament) | Wood River | 12/30 | Pierce | C | 7-8 | 3 | W | 60-18 | 44 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Aquinas Catholic | D | 8-2 | 1 | L | 30-43 | 39 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Broken Bow | C | 15-1 | 1 | L | 12-66 | 39 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Raymond Central | C | 15-3 | 1 | L | 33-48 | 39 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Gibbon | C | 10-9 | 2 | W | 45-24 | 47 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 01/04/24 | @ Lexington | B | 8-5 | 2 | L | 27-50 | 38 | | | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Amherst Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Amherst | 01/19-01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | UNK Dual Invite (Dual Tournament) | Buffalo County Fairgrounds | 01/19 | Bellevue West | A | 6-5 | 2 | L | 42-43 | 39 | UNK Dual Invite | Buffalo County Fairgrounds | 01/19 | Gretna | A | 8-15 | 3 | W | 45-30 | 47 | UNK Dual Invite | Buffalo County Fairgrounds | 01/19 | Kearney | A | 16-4 | 1 | L | 13-59 | 42 | UNK Dual Invite | Buffalo County Fairgrounds | 01/19 | Gretna East | B | 4-21 | 4 | W | 48-35 | 43 | UNK Dual Invite | Buffalo County Fairgrounds | 01/19 | Augusta, KS | B | 5-4 | 2 | L | 24-46 | 38 | UNK Dual Invite | Buffalo County Fairgrounds | 01/26-01/26 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | McCook Invite (Dual Tournament) | McCook High School | 01/26 | McCook | B | 7-8 | 3 | W | 42-33 | 46 | McCook Invite | McCook High School | 01/26 | Gothenburg | C | 7-6 | 2 | L | 28-45 | 36 | McCook Invite | McCook High School | 01/26 | North Platte | A | 17-3 | 1 | L | 21-60 | 42 | McCook Invite | McCook High School | 01/26 | Alliance | B | 14-11 | 2 | W | 48-18 | 49 | McCook Invite | McCook High School | 01/26 | Wray, CO | C | 11-6 | 2 | L | 39-42 | 36 | McCook Invite | McCook High School | 01/31 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | FKC/TVC Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Wilcox-Hildreth | 02/03 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Grand Island Central Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Grand Island Central Catholic | Total Points: 664 Win %: 37.500% Average Points: 41.500 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Arlington)
Arlington (8-5)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/01 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Lakeview Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Columbus Lakeview | 12/07/23 | Ralston | B | 7-6 | 2 | L | 36-45 | 38 | Triangular (host: Ralston) | | 12/07/23 | Fort Calhoun | B | 9-3 | 1 | W | 45-36 | 52 | Triangular (host: Ralston) | | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | NBC Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | North Bend | 12/12/23 | Elkhorn | B | 3-9 | 3 | L | 30-45 | 35 | | | 12/16-12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Kearney Catholic Invite (Dual Tournament) | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Kearney Catholic | C | 8-8 | 2 | W | 48-34 | 47 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Gibbon | C | 10-9 | 2 | L | 34-39 | 36 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Burwell | D | 13-2 | 1 | L | 34-48 | 39 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Cross County/Osceola | C | 0-11 | 4 | W | 60-12 | 41 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Wilber-Clatonia | C | 13-2 | 1 | L | 27-51 | 39 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 01/04/24 | Stanton | D | 5-1 | 1 | W | 49-18 | 50 | Triangular (host: Arlington) | | 01/04/24 | Oakland-Craig | C | 4-9 | 3 | W | 48-29 | 44 | Triangular (host: Arlington) | | 01/05 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Ashland-Greenwood Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Ashland-Greenwood MS | 01/11 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Yutan Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Yutan HS | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Arlington Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Arlington | 01/16/24 | @ Douglas County West | B | 5-9 | 3 | W | 40-38 | 46 | | | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Nebraska Capitol Conference (1-Day Tourney) | DC West | 01/25/24 | Wisner-Pilger | D | 4-4 | 2 | W | 48-33 | 47 | Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger) | | 01/25/24 | Pender | D | 13-5 | 2 | W | 44-36 | 47 | Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger) | | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Boone Central | 02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Boys Town/Ashland-Greenwood Dual Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Boys Town | Total Points: 561 Win %: 61.538% Average Points: 43.154 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Battle Creek)
Battle Creek (9-1)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | O'Neill Wrestling Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | O'Neill High School | 12/07/23 | @ Cedar Catholic | C | 7-5 | 2 | W | 55-21 | 47 | | | 12/08-12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Raymond Central Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | West Point-Beemer | C | 6-9 | 3 | W | 67-12 | 44 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Raymond Central | C | 15-3 | 1 | L | 37-38 | 39 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Malcolm | C | 1-10 | 4 | W | 60-18 | 41 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Conestoga | C | 2-15 | 4 | W | 68-9 | 41 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Bishop Neumann | C | 15-6 | 2 | W | 51-27 | 47 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/14/23 | O'Neill | C | 5-3 | 2 | W | 33-30 | 47 | Double Dual (host: Pierce) | | 12/14/23 | Elkhorn Valley | C | 6-2 | 1 | W | 52-23 | 50 | Site: Pierce | Pierce | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Logan View Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Logan View | 12/21/23 | Doniphan-Trumbull | C | 8-8 | 2 | W | 57-17 | 47 | | | 12/29 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Newman Grove Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Newman Grove | 01/05-01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Norm Manstedt Invite (2-Day Tourney) | Central Community College Columbus | 01/18/24 | Pierce | C | 7-8 | 3 | | CANCELLED | - | Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic) | | 01/19/24 | Wayne | B | 6-11 | 3 | W | 58-12 | 46 | | | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Mid State Conference (1-Day Tourney) | Cedar Catholic | 01/26 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Ord (1-Day Tourney) | Ord | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Norfolk Catholic Wrestling Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Norfolk Catholic | 02/01/24 | North Bend Central | C | 2-5 | 3 | | POSTPONED | - | | | 02/01/24 | Norfolk Catholic | C | 1-8 | 4 | | POSTPONED | - | Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic) | | 02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Clarkson - Leigh Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Leigh | Total Points: 449 Win %: 90.000% Average Points: 44.900 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Bishop Neumann)
Bishop Neumann (15-6)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | Neligh-Oakdale | D | 8-1 | 1 | L | 31-40 | 39 | Quadrangular (host: Mount Michael Benedictine) | | 11/30/23 | Mount Michael Benedictine | B | 3-4 | 3 | W | 48-33 | 46 | Quadrangular (host: Mount Michael Benedictine) | | 11/30/23 | Omaha Concordia | B | 0-7 | 4 | W | 57-15 | 43 | Quadrangular (host: Mount Michael Benedictine) | | 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Conestoga Cougar Classic (1-Day Tourney) | Conestoga HS | 12/08-12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Raymond Central Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Conestoga | C | 2-15 | 4 | W | 52-24 | 41 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | West Point-Beemer | C | 6-9 | 3 | W | 54-24 | 44 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Crofton/Bloomfield | C | 10-7 | 2 | L | 32-48 | 36 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Malcolm | C | 1-10 | 4 | W | 54-18 | 41 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Battle Creek | C | 9-1 | 1 | L | 27-51 | 39 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wahoo Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Wahoo | 12/21/23 | North Bend Central | C | 2-5 | 3 | W | 63-15 | 44 | | | 12/29 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | GACC Holiday Classic (1-Day Tourney) | GACC | 12/29 | South Sioux City | B | 14-12 | 2 | W | 45-30 | 49 | GACC Holiday Classic | GACC | 12/29 | Guardian Angels Central Catholic | D | 15-3 | 1 | W | 45-30 | 50 | GACC Holiday Classic | GACC | 12/29 | Scotus Central Catholic | C | 7-9 | 3 | W | 37-24 | 44 | GACC Holiday Classic | GACC | 12/29 | Bancroft-Rosalie | D | 3-5 | 3 | W | 57-12 | 44 | GACC Holiday Classic | GACC | 12/29 | Tri County Northeast | C | 2-16 | 4 | W | 51-18 | 41 | GACC Holiday Classic | GACC | 01/05-01/05 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Norfolk Catholic | C | 1-8 | 4 | W | 42-24 | 41 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Louisville | C | 3-14 | 4 | W | 45-15 | 41 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Johnson County Central | C | 7-4 | 2 | W | 43-36 | 47 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Sutton | D | 4-6 | 3 | W | 45-28 | 44 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Lincoln Christian | B | 8-4 | 2 | L | 28-33 | 38 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/11/24 | Neligh-Oakdale | D | 8-1 | 1 | | CANCELLED | - | Quadrangular (host: Centennial) | | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Arlington Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Arlington | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Centennial Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Boys Town | 01/25/24 | Fillmore Central | C | 12-2 | 1 | L | 30-46 | 39 | Quadrangular (host: Centennial) | | 01/25/24 | Centennial | D | 13-3 | 1 | L | 28-48 | 39 | Quadrangular (host: Centennial) | | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Bishop Neumann Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Neumann High School | 01/30/24 | @ Wahoo | B | 2-8 | 4 | | - | - | | | 02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Clarkson - Leigh Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Leigh | Total Points: 890 Win %: 71.429% Average Points: 42.381 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Boone Central)
Boone Central (2-10)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | O'Neill Wrestling Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | O'Neill High School | 12/05/23 | West Point-Beemer | C | 6-9 | 3 | W | 53-30 | 44 | | | 12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Bellevue West Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Bellevue West | 12/14/23 | York | B | 9-1 | 1 | L | 6-73 | 41 | Triangular (host: Fillmore Central) | | 12/14/23 | Fillmore Central | C | 12-2 | 1 | L | 21-57 | 39 | Triangular (host: Fillmore Central) | | 12/16-12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Boone Central (Dual Tournament) | Boone Central | 12/16 | Beatrice | B | 7-2 | 1 | L | 15-66 | 41 | Boone Central | Boone Central | 12/16 | Minden | C | 11-2 | 1 | L | 18-63 | 39 | Boone Central | Boone Central | 12/16 | Central City | C | 17-3 | 1 | L | 17-66 | 39 | Boone Central | Boone Central | 12/16 | Crofton/Bloomfield | C | 10-7 | 2 | L | 17-51 | 36 | Boone Central | Boone Central | 12/29 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Newman Grove Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Newman Grove | 01/02/24 | Wayne | B | 6-11 | 3 | L | 35-41 | 35 | Triangular (host: Wayne) | | 01/02/24 | Plainview | D | 9-1 | 1 | L | 27-51 | 39 | Triangular (host: Wayne) | | 01/04/24 | Aquinas Catholic | D | 8-2 | 1 | L | 18-64 | 39 | | | 01/05-01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Norm Manstedt Invite (2-Day Tourney) | Central Community College Columbus | 01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Madison Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Madison | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Mid State Conference (1-Day Tourney) | Cedar Catholic | 01/23 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Gibbon Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Gibbon | 01/25/24 | Columbus Lakeview | B | 12-3 | 1 | L | 18-56 | 41 | Triangular (host: Boone Central) | | 01/25/24 | Scotus Central Catholic | C | 7-9 | 3 | W | 41-36 | 44 | Triangular (host: Boone Central) | | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Boone Central | Total Points: 477 Win %: 16.667% Average Points: 39.750 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Bridgeport)
Bridgeport (3-2)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | Garden County | D | 0-4 | 4 | W | 54-21 | 41 | Triangular (host: Garden County) | | 11/30/23 | Chase County | C | 13-4 | 1 | L | 12-59 | 39 | Triangular (host: Garden County) | | 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | MULLEN INVITE (1-Day Tourney) | Mullen | 12/07/23 | Mitchell | C | 7-8 | 3 | L | 24-56 | 33 | Triangular (host: Bridgeport) | | 12/07/23 | Bayard | D | 5-3 | 2 | W | 54-30 | 47 | Triangular (host: Bridgeport) | | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Gordon Rushville Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Gordon | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Bridgeport Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Bridgeport | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Garden Co. Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Oshkosh, NE | 01/11/24 | @ Sidney | B | 4-14 | 4 | W | 56-22 | 43 | | | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Chase County Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Chase County | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Chadron Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Chadron State College | 01/26 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Mitchell | 02/01 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | WTC/MAC/SPVA/PAC Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Bridgeport | 02/03 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Southeast Duals (1-Day Tourney) | Yoder | Total Points: 203 Win %: 60.000% Average Points: 40.600 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Broken Bow)
Broken Bow (15-1)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | Wood River | C | 4-10 | 3 | W | 72-17 | 44 | Triangular (host: Broken Bow) | | 11/30/23 | Arcadia/Loup City | D | 1-5 | 4 | W | 75-5 | 41 | Triangular (host: Broken Bow) | | 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Broken Bow Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Broken Bow | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Holdrege High School Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Holdrege High School | 12/15/23 | @ Malcolm | C | 1-10 | 4 | W | 66-12 | 41 | | | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Logan View Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Logan View | 12/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wood River Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Wood River | 12/30 | Aquinas Catholic | D | 8-2 | 1 | W | 52-27 | 50 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Amherst | C | 6-10 | 3 | W | 66-12 | 44 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Pierce | C | 7-8 | 3 | W | 69-9 | 44 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Raymond Central | C | 15-3 | 1 | W | 66-12 | 50 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Gibbon | C | 10-9 | 2 | W | 60-21 | 47 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 01/05-01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | High Plains Invite (2-Day Tourney) | Columbus Community College | 01/12/24 | Chadron | C | 1-9 | 4 | | CANCELLED | - | | | 01/13-01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Gothenburg Invite (Dual Tournament) | Gothenburg High School | 01/18/24 | Ord | C | 3-6 | 3 | W | 78-6 | 44 | | | 01/19-01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | UNK Dual Invite (Dual Tournament) | Buffalo County Fairgrounds | 01/19 | Kearney | A | 16-4 | 1 | L | 27-43 | 42 | UNK Dual Invite | Buffalo County Fairgrounds | 01/19 | Columbus | A | 15-7 | 2 | W | 46-28 | 50 | UNK Dual Invite | Buffalo County Fairgrounds | 01/19 | Gretna | A | 8-15 | 3 | W | 62-18 | 47 | UNK Dual Invite | Buffalo County Fairgrounds | 01/19 | Minden | C | 11-2 | 1 | W | 48-24 | 50 | UNK Dual Invite | Buffalo County Fairgrounds | 01/23/24 | Valentine | C | 6-5 | 2 | W | 63-15 | 47 | Triangular (host: Valentine) | | 01/23/24 | Gothenburg | C | 7-6 | 2 | W | 78-6 | 47 | Triangular (host: Valentine) | | 01/25/24 | @ Ogallala | B | 5-21 | 4 | W | 69-9 | 43 | | | 01/26 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Ord (1-Day Tourney) | Ord | 02/01 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Southwest Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Cozad High School | Total Points: 731 Win %: 93.750% Average Points: 45.688 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Cedar Catholic)
Cedar Catholic (7-5)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Howells-Dodge Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Howells-Dodge | 12/07/23 | Battle Creek | C | 9-1 | 1 | L | 21-55 | 39 | | | 12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | GACC Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Guardian Angels Central Catholic | 12/08 | Omaha Roncalli Catholic | B | 2-6 | 3 | W | 54-18 | 46 | GACC Tournament | Guardian Angels Central Catholic | 12/08 | Lutheran High Northeast | C | 0-9 | 4 | W | 48-9 | 41 | GACC Tournament | Guardian Angels Central Catholic | 12/08 | Guardian Angels Central Catholic | D | 15-3 | 1 | L | 33-34 | 39 | GACC Tournament | Guardian Angels Central Catholic | 12/08 | St. Mary's | D | 3-7 | 3 | W | 45-12 | 44 | GACC Tournament | Guardian Angels Central Catholic | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Stanton | 12/15-12/15 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Pierce Boys' Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Pierce | 12/15 | Fremont | A | 3-14 | 4 | L | 35-46 | 33 | Pierce Boys' Dual Tournament | Pierce | 12/15 | Norris | B | 8-9 | 3 | L | 37-39 | 35 | Pierce Boys' Dual Tournament | Pierce | 12/15 | Wayne | B | 6-11 | 3 | W | 41-33 | 46 | Pierce Boys' Dual Tournament | Pierce | 12/15 | Pierce | C | 7-8 | 3 | L | 34-39 | 33 | Pierce Boys' Dual Tournament | Pierce | 12/29 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Newman Grove Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Newman Grove | 01/05 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Winside Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Winside | 01/11/24 | Lyons-Decatur Northeast | D | 2-12 | 4 | | POSTPONED | - | Triangular (host: Cedar Catholic) | | 01/16/24 | Guardian Angels Central Catholic | D | 15-3 | 1 | | CANCELLED | - | Triangular (host: Randolph) | | 01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Madison Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Madison | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Mid State Conference (1-Day Tourney) | Cedar Catholic | 01/22/24 | Randolph | D | 5-7 | 3 | W | 39-24 | 44 | Triangular (host: Randolph) | | 01/23/24 | Wakefield | C | 3-4 | 3 | W | 57-0 | 44 | Triangular (host: Cedar Catholic) | | 01/23/24 | Winnebago | C | 5-8 | 3 | W | 53-6 | 44 | Triangular (host: Cedar Catholic) | | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Plainview Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Plainview | 01/29/24 | West Holt | D | 5-4 | 2 | | POSTPONED | - | Triangular (host: Cedar Catholic) | | Total Points: 488 Win %: 58.333% Average Points: 40.667 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Central City)
Central City (17-3)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | @ Adams Central | B | 6-17 | 3 | W | 60-23 | 46 | | | 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | York Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | York | 12/07/23 | Syracuse | C | 12-6 | 2 | W | 55-21 | 47 | | | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Crete Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Crete | 12/16-12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Boone Central (Dual Tournament) | Boone Central | 12/16 | Boone Central | C | 2-10 | 4 | W | 66-17 | 41 | Boone Central | Boone Central | 12/16 | Beatrice | B | 7-2 | 1 | L | 36-44 | 41 | Boone Central | Boone Central | 12/16 | Minden | C | 11-2 | 1 | L | 32-44 | 39 | Boone Central | Boone Central | 12/16 | Crofton/Bloomfield | C | 10-7 | 2 | W | 48-34 | 47 | Boone Central | Boone Central | 12/22/23 | Aquinas Catholic | D | 8-2 | 1 | L | 33-40 | 39 | Site: Columbus Scotus | Columbus Scotus | 12/22/23 | @ Scotus Central Catholic | C | 7-9 | 3 | W | 58-12 | 44 | | | 12/30 | Hershey | C | 4-9 | 3 | W | 72-12 | 44 | Ord Dual Tournament | Ord High School | 12/30 | Wayne | B | 6-11 | 3 | W | 53-21 | 46 | Ord Dual Tournament | Ord High School | 12/30 | Conestoga | C | 2-15 | 4 | W | 70-9 | 41 | Ord Dual Tournament | Ord High School | 12/30 | Northwest | B | 7-5 | 2 | W | 42-35 | 49 | Ord Dual Tournament | Ord High School | 12/30 | Randolph | D | 5-7 | 3 | W | 54-27 | 44 | Ord Dual Tournament | Ord High School | 01/02/24 | @ Kearney Catholic | C | 8-8 | 2 | W | 54-29 | 47 | | | 01/05-01/05 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | St. Paul Tournament (Dual Tournament) | St. Paul | 01/05 | Crofton/Bloomfield | C | 10-7 | 2 | W | 43-33 | 47 | St. Paul Tournament | St. Paul | 01/05 | Doniphan-Trumbull | C | 8-8 | 2 | W | 54-21 | 47 | St. Paul Tournament | St. Paul | 01/05 | Gibbon | C | 10-9 | 2 | W | 60-21 | 47 | St. Paul Tournament | St. Paul | 01/05 | St. Paul | C | 9-3 | 1 | W | 39-37 | 50 | St. Paul Tournament | St. Paul | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Central City Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Bison Activity Dome | 01/11/24 | @ Wood River | C | 4-10 | 3 | W | 65-12 | 44 | | | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Cross County | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | LouPlatte Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Loup City | 01/23/24 | Fairbury | B | 6-6 | 2 | W | 60-14 | 49 | | | 01/26-01/26 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Ord (Dual Tournament) | Ord | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Ainsworth Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Ainsworth | 01/30/24 | @ Minden | C | 11-2 | 1 | | CANCELLED | - | | | 02/03 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Grand Island Central Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Grand Island Central Catholic | Total Points: 899 Win %: 85.000% Average Points: 44.950 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Centura)
Centura (1-13)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | Loomis | D | 6-1 | 1 | L | 6-72 | 39 | Triangular (host: Loomis) | | 11/30/23 | Gibbon | C | 10-9 | 2 | L | 6-78 | 36 | Triangular (host: Loomis) | | 12/01 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Ravenna Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Ravenna | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Anselmo-Merna Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Anselmo-Merna | 12/15-12/15 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Southern Valley Duals (Dual Tournament) | Southern Valley | 12/15 | Hitchcock County | D | 2-10 | 4 | W | 36-24 | 41 | Southern Valley Duals | Southern Valley | 12/15 | Sumner-Eddyville-Miller | D | 3-5 | 3 | L | 24-54 | 33 | Southern Valley Duals | Southern Valley | 12/15 | Southern Valley | D | 7-4 | 2 | L | 18-42 | 36 | Southern Valley Duals | Southern Valley | 12/15 | Burwell | D | 13-2 | 1 | L | 12-72 | 39 | Southern Valley Duals | Southern Valley | 12/15 | Sandhills/Thedford | D | 5-6 | 3 | L | 24-27 | 33 | Southern Valley Duals | Southern Valley | 12/15 | Hi-Line | C | 9-5 | 2 | L | 30-48 | 36 | Southern Valley Duals | Southern Valley | 12/29 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Newman Grove Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Newman Grove | 01/05 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Ashland-Greenwood Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Ashland-Greenwood MS | 01/11/24 | Ravenna | D | 12-1 | 1 | L | 24-60 | 39 | Quadrangular (host: Palmer) | | 01/11/24 | Palmer | D | 4-3 | 2 | L | 30-36 | 36 | Quadrangular (host: Palmer) | | 01/11/24 | Arcadia/Loup City | D | 1-5 | 4 | L | 24-25 (Tiebreaker) | 30 | Quadrangular (host: Palmer) | | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Palmer Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Palmer | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | LouPlatte Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Loup City | 01/25/24 | Kearney Catholic | C | 8-8 | 2 | L | 30-44 | 36 | Quadrangular (host: Centura) | | 01/25/24 | Doniphan-Trumbull | C | 8-8 | 2 | L | 24-45 | 36 | Quadrangular (host: Centura) | | 01/25/24 | Gibbon | C | 10-9 | 2 | L | 6-65 | 36 | Quadrangular (host: Centura) | | 01/26 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Ord (1-Day Tourney) | Ord | 02/02-02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Arcadia-Loup City Invite (Dual Tournament) | Loup City | 02/03 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Grand Island Central Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Grand Island Central Catholic | Total Points: 506 Win %: 7.143% Average Points: 36.143 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Chadron)
Chadron (1-9)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | @ Gering | B | 11-1 | 1 | L | 16-60 | 41 | | | 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | O'Neill Wrestling Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | O'Neill High School | 12/07/23 | Valentine | C | 6-5 | 2 | L | 27-54 | 36 | Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville) | | 12/07/23 | Gordon-Rushville | C | 2-2 | 2 | L | 36-48 | 36 | Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville) | | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Gordon Rushville Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Gordon | 12/15-12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Valentine Invite (2-Day Tourney) | Valentine High School | 01/04/24 | Alliance | B | 14-11 | 2 | L | 30-49 | 38 | | | 01/05-01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Shane Shatto Invite (2-Day Tourney) | Douglas Wyoming | 01/12/24 | @ Broken Bow | C | 15-1 | 1 | | CANCELLED | - | | | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Northwest Dual Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | GINW | 01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Chadron Dual Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Chadron State College | 01/19 | Valentine | C | 6-5 | 2 | L | 21-55 | 36 | Chadron Dual Invite | Chadron State College | 01/19 | Ogallala | B | 5-21 | 4 | W | 48-28 | 43 | Chadron Dual Invite | Chadron State College | 01/19 | Chase County | C | 13-4 | 1 | L | 30-48 | 39 | Chadron Dual Invite | Chadron State College | 01/19 | Mitchell | C | 7-8 | 3 | L | 36-39 | 33 | Chadron Dual Invite | Chadron State College | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Chadron Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Chadron State College | 01/25/24 | Douglas, SD | B | 0-0 | 4 | L | 18-60 | 32 | Triangular (host: Chadron) | | 01/25/24 | Custer, SD | B | 0-0 | 4 | L | 18-60 | 32 | Triangular (host: Chadron) | | 02/03 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Southeast Duals (1-Day Tourney) | Yoder | Total Points: 366 Win %: 10.000% Average Points: 36.600 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Chase County)
Chase County (13-4)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | Garden County | D | 0-4 | 4 | W | 48-24 | 41 | Triangular (host: Garden County) | | 11/30/23 | Bridgeport | C | 3-2 | 2 | W | 59-12 | 47 | Triangular (host: Garden County) | | 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Broken Bow Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Broken Bow | 12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Southern Valley | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Bridgeport Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Bridgeport | 01/06-01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Ogallala Invite (Dual Tournament) | Ogallala | 01/06 | Sidney | B | 4-14 | 4 | W | 51-16 | 43 | Ogallala Invite | Ogallala | 01/06 | Mitchell | C | 7-8 | 3 | W | 45-27 | 44 | Ogallala Invite | Ogallala | 01/06 | Sutherland | D | 13-0 | 1 | L | 27-48 | 39 | Ogallala Invite | Ogallala | 01/06 | Ogallala | B | 5-21 | 4 | W | 45-30 | 43 | Ogallala Invite | Ogallala | 01/06 | Limon, CO | D | 7-5 | 2 | W | 51-16 | 47 | Ogallala Invite | Ogallala | 01/12/24 | Bayard | D | 5-3 | 2 | W | 54-24 | 47 | | | 01/12/24 | Morrill | D | 3-4 | 3 | W | 69-6 | 44 | Triangular (host: Chase County) | | 01/12/24 | Wauneta-Palisade | D | 1-4 | 4 | W | 66-0 | 41 | Triangular (host: Chase County) | | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Chase County Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Chase County | 01/18/24 | Cambridge | D | 4-3 | 2 | W | 37-30 | 47 | Quadrangular (host: Hitchcock County) | | 01/18/24 | Hitchcock County | D | 2-10 | 4 | W | 66-6 | 41 | Quadrangular (host: Hitchcock County) | | 01/18/24 | Sutherland | D | 13-0 | 1 | L | 28-37 | 39 | Quadrangular (host: Hitchcock County) | | 01/19-01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Chadron Dual Invite (Dual Tournament) | Chadron State College | 01/19 | Mitchell | C | 7-8 | 3 | W | 39-27 | 44 | Chadron Dual Invite | Chadron State College | 01/19 | Chadron | C | 1-9 | 4 | W | 48-30 | 41 | Chadron Dual Invite | Chadron State College | 01/19 | Natrona County, WY | A | 0-0 | 4 | L | 18-39 | 33 | Chadron Dual Invite | Chadron State College | 01/19 | Mead, CO | | | - | L | 22-43 | 39 | Chadron Dual Invite | Chadron State College | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Chadron Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Chadron State College | 01/26 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Medicine Valley Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Medicine Valley High School | 02/01 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | WTC/MAC/SPVA/PAC Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Bridgeport | Total Points: 720 Win %: 76.471% Average Points: 42.353 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Clarkson-Leigh)
Clarkson-Leigh (0-6)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | High Plains Community | D | 4-4 | 2 | L | 18-42 | 36 | Quadrangular (host: Winside) | | 11/30/23 | Shelby-Rising City | D | 8-4 | 2 | L | 11-48 | 36 | Quadrangular (host: Winside) | | 11/30/23 | Winside | D | 5-8 | 3 | L | 24-30 | 33 | Quadrangular (host: Winside) | | 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Howells-Dodge Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Howells-Dodge | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Osceola Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Osceola High School | 12/12/23 | Howells-Dodge | D | 2-5 | 3 | L | 24-36 | 33 | Quadrangular (host: Howells-Dodge) | | 12/12/23 | Logan View | C | 9-4 | 2 | L | 18-60 | 36 | Quadrangular (host: Howells-Dodge) | | 12/12/23 | Archbishop Bergan | D | 4-6 | 3 | L | 24-48 | 33 | Quadrangular (host: Howells-Dodge) | | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Wisner-Pilger | 12/29 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Newman Grove Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Newman Grove | 01/05 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Burwell Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Burwell | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Amherst Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Amherst | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Cross County | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Neligh Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Neligh | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | East Husker Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Madison | 02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Clarkson - Leigh Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Leigh | Total Points: 207 Win %: 0.000% Average Points: 34.500 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Conestoga)
Conestoga (2-15)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Conestoga Cougar Classic (1-Day Tourney) | Conestoga HS | 12/05/23 | @ Elkhorn | B | 3-9 | 3 | L | 22-51 | 35 | | | 12/08-12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Raymond Central Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Malcolm | C | 1-10 | 4 | L | 30-31 | 30 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Oakland-Craig | C | 4-9 | 3 | L | 36-37 | 33 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | West Point-Beemer | C | 6-9 | 3 | L | 36-42 | 33 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Battle Creek | C | 9-1 | 1 | L | 9-68 | 39 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Bishop Neumann | C | 15-6 | 2 | L | 24-52 | 36 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Auburn Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Auburn High School | 12/21/23 | Omaha Gross Catholic | B | 2-9 | 4 | L | 24-36 | 32 | Triangular (host: Omaha Gross Catholic) | | 12/21/23 | Yutan | C | 1-5 | 4 | W | 24-21 | 41 | Triangular (host: Omaha Gross Catholic) | | 12/30-12/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Ord Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Ord High School | 12/30 | Adams Central | B | 6-17 | 3 | L | 18-60 | 35 | Ord Dual Tournament | Ord High School | 12/30 | Central City | C | 17-3 | 1 | L | 9-70 | 39 | Ord Dual Tournament | Ord High School | 12/30 | Ord | C | 3-6 | 3 | L | 24-40 | 33 | Ord Dual Tournament | Ord High School | 12/30 | Hershey | C | 4-9 | 3 | L | 29-30 | 33 | Ord Dual Tournament | Ord High School | 12/30 | Randolph | D | 5-7 | 3 | W | 37-36 | 44 | Ord Dual Tournament | Ord High School | 01/02/24 | @ Lincoln Christian | B | 8-4 | 2 | L | 22-36 | 38 | | | 01/04/24 | Treynor, IA | C | 0-0 | 4 | L | 24-51 | 30 | | | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Shelton Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Shelton | 01/18/24 | @ Falls City | C | 10-4 | 2 | L | 15-63 | 36 | | | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Nebraska Capitol Conference (1-Day Tourney) | DC West | 01/22 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Superior Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Superior | 01/23/24 | @ Wahoo | B | 2-8 | 4 | L | 6-51 | 32 | | | 01/27-01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Raymond Central Invitational (Dual Tournament) | Raymond Central High School | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Doniphan-Trumbull Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Doniphan | 01/30/24 | Tekamah-Herman | C | 5-1 | 1 | | - | - | | | 02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Norris Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Norris High School | Total Points: 599 Win %: 11.765% Average Points: 35.235 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Crofton/Bloomfield)
Crofton/Bloomfield (10-7)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | O'Neill Wrestling Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | O'Neill High School | 12/08-12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Raymond Central Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Scotus Central Catholic | C | 7-9 | 3 | W | 66-12 | 44 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Raymond Central | C | 15-3 | 1 | L | 30-42 | 39 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Oakland-Craig | C | 4-9 | 3 | W | 54-24 | 44 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Bishop Neumann | C | 15-6 | 2 | W | 48-32 | 47 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Douglas County West | B | 5-9 | 3 | W | 66-15 | 46 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Crete Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Crete | 12/16-12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Boone Central (Dual Tournament) | Boone Central | 12/16 | Central City | C | 17-3 | 1 | L | 34-48 | 39 | Boone Central | Boone Central | 12/16 | Minden | C | 11-2 | 1 | L | 30-41 | 39 | Boone Central | Boone Central | 12/16 | Beatrice | B | 7-2 | 1 | L | 30-48 | 41 | Boone Central | Boone Central | 12/16 | Boone Central | C | 2-10 | 4 | W | 51-17 | 41 | Boone Central | Boone Central | 01/05-01/05 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | St. Paul Tournament (Dual Tournament) | St. Paul | 01/05 | Central City | C | 17-3 | 1 | L | 33-43 | 39 | St. Paul Tournament | St. Paul | 01/05 | Doniphan-Trumbull | C | 8-8 | 2 | W | 45-33 | 47 | St. Paul Tournament | St. Paul | 01/05 | St. Paul | C | 9-3 | 1 | W | 39-36 | 50 | St. Paul Tournament | St. Paul | 01/05 | Gibbon | C | 10-9 | 2 | W | 48-30 | 47 | St. Paul Tournament | St. Paul | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Central City Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Bison Activity Dome | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Cross County | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Mid State Conference (1-Day Tourney) | Cedar Catholic | 01/23/24 | Bon Homme, SD | C | 0-0 | 4 | L | 35-37 | 30 | Triangular (host: Bon Homme, SD) | | 01/23/24 | Pierce | C | 7-8 | 3 | W | 55-21 | 44 | Triangular (host: Bon Homme, SD) | | 01/25/24 | Wayne | B | 6-11 | 3 | W | 58-18 | 46 | Triangular (host: Wayne) | | 01/25/24 | O'Neill | C | 5-3 | 2 | L | 21-48 | 36 | Triangular (host: Wayne) | | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Boone Central | 02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Clarkson - Leigh Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Leigh | Total Points: 719 Win %: 58.824% Average Points: 42.294 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Cross County/Osceola)
Cross County/Osceola (0-11)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/01 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Lakeview Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Columbus Lakeview | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Osceola Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Osceola High School | 12/14/23 | Centennial | D | 13-3 | 1 | L | 12-60 | 39 | Triangular (host: Centennial) | | 12/14/23 | Raymond Central | C | 15-3 | 1 | L | 6-78 | 39 | Triangular (host: Centennial) | | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Kearney Catholic Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Wilber-Clatonia | C | 13-2 | 1 | L | 18-60 | 39 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Burwell | D | 13-2 | 1 | L | 6-77 | 39 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Adams Central | B | 6-17 | 3 | L | 18-60 | 35 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Kearney Catholic | C | 8-8 | 2 | L | 12-51 | 36 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Arlington | C | 8-5 | 2 | L | 12-60 | 36 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/21/23 | Sandy Creek | D | 3-5 | 3 | L | 28-30 | 33 | Triangular (host: Sandy Creek) | | 12/21/23 | Red Cloud/Blue Hill | C | 7-6 | 2 | L | 18-45 | 36 | Triangular (host: Sandy Creek) | | 01/02/24 | East Butler | D | 3-4 | 3 | L | 36-40 | 33 | Triangular (host: East Butler) | | 01/02/24 | High Plains Community | D | 4-4 | 2 | L | 30-31 | 36 | Triangular (host: East Butler) | | 01/05-01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Norm Manstedt Invite (2-Day Tourney) | Central Community College Columbus | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Cross County | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Oakland Craig Invvitational (1-Day Tourney) | Oakland-Craig | 01/26 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Freeman Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Freeman High School | 02/01 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Crossroads Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Braindard | 02/03 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Grand Island Central Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Grand Island Central Catholic | Total Points: 401 Win %: 0.000% Average Points: 36.455 |
Click Here for Excel Export (David City)
David City (6-2)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | O'Neill Wrestling Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | O'Neill High School | 12/07/23 | Raymond Central | C | 15-3 | 1 | L | 33-39 | 39 | | | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Stanton | 12/15-12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Valentine Invite (2-Day Tourney) | Valentine High School | 12/21/23 | Syracuse | C | 12-6 | 2 | W | 44-33 | 47 | Triangular (host: Milford) | | 12/21/23 | Milford | C | 11-0 | 1 | L | 34-38 | 39 | Triangular (host: Milford) | | 01/05-01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Norm Manstedt Invite (2-Day Tourney) | Central Community College Columbus | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Cross County | 01/16/24 | Wahoo | B | 2-8 | 4 | W | 54-19 | 43 | | | 01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | David City Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | David City HS | 01/23/24 | Aquinas Catholic | D | 8-2 | 1 | W | 45-28 | 50 | Triangular (host: East Butler) | | 01/23/24 | East Butler | D | 3-4 | 3 | W | 60-13 | 44 | Triangular (host: East Butler) | | 01/25/24 | Boys Town | B | 1-5 | 4 | W | 71-12 | 43 | Double Dual (host: Seward) | | 01/25/24 | Seward | B | 3-8 | 3 | W | 57-21 | 46 | Double Dual (host: Seward) | | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | David City | 02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Fairbury Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Fairbury HS | Total Points: 351 Win %: 75.000% Average Points: 43.875 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Doniphan-Trumbull)
Doniphan-Trumbull (8-8)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | Ravenna | D | 12-1 | 1 | L | 33-39 | 39 | | | 12/02-12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Plainview Duals Invitational (Dual Tournament) | Plainview | 12/02 | Pender | D | 13-5 | 2 | W | 47-30 | 47 | Plainview Duals Invitational | Plainview | 12/02 | Lutheran High Northeast | C | 0-9 | 4 | W | 48-18 | 41 | Plainview Duals Invitational | Plainview | 12/02 | Winside | D | 5-8 | 3 | W | 58-6 | 44 | Plainview Duals Invitational | Plainview | 12/02 | Plainview | D | 9-1 | 1 | W | 36-34 | 50 | Plainview Duals Invitational | Plainview | 12/02 | Central Valley | D | 4-7 | 3 | W | 52-18 | 44 | Plainview Duals Invitational | Plainview | 12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Wood River HS | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Cambridge Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Cambridge | 12/21/23 | @ Battle Creek | C | 9-1 | 1 | L | 17-57 | 39 | | | 12/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Geneva | 01/05-01/05 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | St. Paul Tournament (Dual Tournament) | St. Paul | 01/05 | Crofton/Bloomfield | C | 10-7 | 2 | L | 33-45 | 36 | St. Paul Tournament | St. Paul | 01/05 | Central City | C | 17-3 | 1 | L | 21-54 | 39 | St. Paul Tournament | St. Paul | 01/05 | Gibbon | C | 10-9 | 2 | L | 36-37 | 36 | St. Paul Tournament | St. Paul | 01/05 | St. Paul | C | 9-3 | 1 | L | 30-45 | 39 | St. Paul Tournament | St. Paul | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Aquinas Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Aquinas Catholic | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Shelton Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Shelton | 01/18/24 | Hershey | C | 4-9 | 3 | W | 36-27 | 44 | Triangular (host: Red Cloud/Blue Hill) | | 01/18/24 | Red Cloud/Blue Hill | C | 7-6 | 2 | W | 44-24 | 47 | Triangular (host: Red Cloud/Blue Hill) | | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | LouPlatte Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Loup City | 01/25/24 | Gibbon | C | 10-9 | 2 | L | 30-52 | 36 | Quadrangular (host: Centura) | | 01/25/24 | Kearney Catholic | C | 8-8 | 2 | L | 29-36 | 36 | Quadrangular (host: Centura) | | 01/25/24 | Centura | C | 1-13 | 4 | W | 45-24 | 41 | Quadrangular (host: Centura) | | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Doniphan-Trumbull Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Doniphan | 02/02-02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Arcadia-Loup City Invite (Dual Tournament) | Loup City | Total Points: 658 Win %: 50.000% Average Points: 41.125 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Elkhorn Valley)
Elkhorn Valley (6-2)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/01 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Lakeview Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Columbus Lakeview | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Osceola Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Osceola High School | 12/14/23 | Battle Creek | C | 9-1 | 1 | L | 23-52 | 39 | Site: Pierce | Pierce | 12/14/23 | Pierce | C | 7-8 | 3 | L | 31-39 | 33 | Double Dual (host: Pierce) | | 12/15 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Platteview Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Platteview | 01/04/24 | Summerland | D | 6-4 | 2 | W | 46-21 | 47 | Triangular (host: Elkhorn Valley) | | 01/04/24 | Howells-Dodge | D | 2-5 | 3 | W | 62-4 | 44 | Triangular (host: Elkhorn Valley) | | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Central City Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Bison Activity Dome | 01/12 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | West Holt Invite (1-Day Tourney) | West Holt - Atkinson, NE | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Battle Creek Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Battle Creek | 01/18 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Niobrara Valley Conference (1-Day Tourney) | Keya Paha | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Neligh Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Neligh | 01/25 | Neligh-Oakdale | D | 8-1 | 1 | W | 46-30 | 50 | Niobrara Valley Conference | Keya Paha | 01/25 | West Holt | D | 5-4 | 2 | W | 60-21 | 47 | Niobrara Valley Conference | Keya Paha | 01/25 | North Central | D | 8-4 | 2 | W | 58-24 | 47 | Niobrara Valley Conference | Keya Paha | 01/25 | St. Mary's | D | 3-7 | 3 | W | 54-12 | 44 | Niobrara Valley Conference | Keya Paha | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Boone Central | Total Points: 351 Win %: 75.000% Average Points: 43.875 |
Click Here for Excel Export (EMF)
EMF (1-6)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | Dorchester | D | 0-2 | 4 | W | 18-12 | 41 | Triangular (host: EMF) | | 11/30/23 | Meridian | D | 3-2 | 2 | L | 9-36 | 36 | Triangular (host: EMF) | | 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | EMF Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Friend | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Meridian Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Meridian | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | JCC Thunderbird Invite (1-Day Tourney) | JCC Middle School (Cook) | 12/19-12/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Sutton Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Sutton | 12/19 | Thayer Central | C | 8-2 | 1 | L | 6-51 | 39 | Sutton Dual Tournament | Sutton | 12/19 | Freeman | D | 3-12 | 4 | L | 24-25 | 30 | Sutton Dual Tournament | Sutton | 12/19 | Wood River | C | 4-10 | 3 | L | 12-51 | 33 | Sutton Dual Tournament | Sutton | 12/19 | Centennial | D | 13-3 | 1 | L | 18-48 | 39 | Sutton Dual Tournament | Sutton | 12/19 | Sutton | D | 4-6 | 3 | L | 9-60 | 33 | Sutton Dual Tournament | Sutton | 12/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Shelby-Rising City (1-Day Tourney) | Shelby, NE | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Franklin Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Franklin | 01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Thayer Central Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Hebron | 01/22 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Superior Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Superior | 01/26 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Freeman Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Freeman High School | 02/01 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Crossroads Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Braindard | Total Points: 251 Win %: 14.286% Average Points: 35.857 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Falls City)
Falls City (10-4)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | @ Syracuse | C | 12-6 | 2 | L | 29-44 | 36 | | | 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Vern Ekfelt Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Omaha North | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Auburn Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Auburn High School | 12/29/23 | Pawnee City | D | 0-5 | 4 | W | 1-0 (forfeit) | 41 | | | 01/02/24 | Platteview | B | 0-12 | 4 | W | 54-23 | 43 | Triangular (host: Platteview) | | 01/02/24 | Auburn | B | 10-15 | 3 | W | 54-27 | 46 | Triangular (host: Platteview) | | 01/04/24 | @ Nebraska City | B | 4-5 | 3 | W | 54-19 | 46 | | | 01/05-01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Tri County | 01/05 | Auburn | B | 10-15 | 3 | W | 63-18 | 46 | Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament | Tri County | 01/05 | Tri County | C | 13-10 | 2 | L | 34-40 | 36 | Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament | Tri County | 01/05 | Columbus Lakeview | B | 12-3 | 1 | L | 18-56 | 41 | Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament | Tri County | 01/05 | Republic County - Belleville, KS | C | 9-11 | 3 | W | 60-22 | 44 | Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament | Tri County | 01/05 | Albany, MO | D | 7-16 | 3 | W | 78-0 | 44 | Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament | Tri County | 01/06 | Shelby-Rising City | D | 8-4 | 2 | W | 39-33 | 47 | Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament | Tri County | 01/06 | Adams Central | B | 6-17 | 3 | W | 57-24 | 46 | Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament | Tri County | 01/06 | Fillmore Central | C | 12-2 | 1 | L | 27-51 | 39 | Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament | Tri County | 01/11/24 | @ Maryville, MO | B | 0-0 | - | | CANCELLED | - | | | 01/11/24 | @ Sabetha, KS | C | 0-0 | 4 | | CANCELLED | - | | | 01/12-01/12 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Weeping Water Invitational (2-Day Tourney) | Weeping Wateer | 01/29-01/29 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Nebraska City Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Nebraska City | 01/18/24 | Conestoga | C | 2-15 | 4 | W | 63-15 | 41 | | | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Plattsmouth Inv. (1-Day Tourney) | Plattsmouth High School | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Raymond Central Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Raymond Central High School | 02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | ECNC Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Auburn | Total Points: 596 Win %: 71.429% Average Points: 42.571 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Fillmore Central)
Fillmore Central (12-2)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | EMF Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Friend | 12/07/23 | Tri County | C | 13-10 | 2 | W | 51-28 | 47 | Triangular (host: Fillmore Central) | | 12/07/23 | Fairbury | B | 6-6 | 2 | W | 46-30 | 49 | Triangular (host: Fillmore Central) | | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Osceola Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Osceola High School | 12/14/23 | York | B | 9-1 | 1 | L | 16-60 | 41 | Triangular (host: Fillmore Central) | | 12/14/23 | Boone Central | C | 2-10 | 4 | W | 57-21 | 41 | Triangular (host: Fillmore Central) | | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Logan View Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Logan View | 12/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Geneva | 01/05-01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Tri County | 01/05 | Adams Central | B | 6-17 | 3 | W | 62-16 | 46 | Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament | Tri County | 01/05 | Republic County - Belleville, KS | C | 9-11 | 3 | W | 63-21 | 44 | Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament | Tri County | 01/05 | Shelby-Rising City | D | 8-4 | 2 | W | 48-33 | 47 | Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament | Tri County | 01/06 | Auburn | B | 10-15 | 3 | W | 46-33 | 46 | Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament | Tri County | 01/06 | Tri County | C | 13-10 | 2 | W | 55-24 | 47 | Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament | Tri County | 01/06 | Columbus Lakeview | B | 12-3 | 1 | L | 27-45 | 41 | Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament | Tri County | 01/06 | Falls City | C | 10-4 | 2 | W | 51-27 | 47 | Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament | Tri County | 01/06 | Albany, MO | D | 7-16 | 3 | W | 81-0 | 44 | Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament | Tri County | 01/11/24 | Neligh-Oakdale | D | 8-1 | 1 | | CANCELLED | - | Quadrangular (host: Centennial) | | 01/18/24 | @ Aquinas Catholic | D | 8-2 | 1 | | CANCELLED | - | | | 01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Louisville Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Louisville | 01/23 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Gibbon Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Gibbon | 01/25/24 | Bishop Neumann | C | 15-6 | 2 | W | 46-30 | 47 | Quadrangular (host: Centennial) | | 01/25/24 | Centennial | D | 13-3 | 1 | W | 40-33 | 50 | Quadrangular (host: Centennial) | | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | David City | 02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Norris Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Norris High School | Total Points: 637 Win %: 85.714% Average Points: 45.500 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Gibbon)
Gibbon (10-9)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | Centura | C | 1-13 | 4 | W | 78-6 | 41 | Triangular (host: Loomis) | | 11/30/23 | Loomis | D | 6-1 | 1 | W | 42-39 | 50 | Triangular (host: Loomis) | | 12/01 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Lakeview Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Columbus Lakeview | 12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Wood River HS | 12/16-12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Kearney Catholic Invite (Dual Tournament) | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Arlington | C | 8-5 | 2 | W | 39-34 | 47 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Red Cloud/Blue Hill | C | 7-6 | 2 | W | 52-30 | 47 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Adams Central | B | 6-17 | 3 | W | 60-24 | 46 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Ravenna | D | 12-1 | 1 | L | 30-51 | 39 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | St. Paul | C | 9-3 | 1 | L | 16-63 | 39 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wood River Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Wood River | 12/30 | Broken Bow | C | 15-1 | 1 | L | 21-60 | 39 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Syracuse | C | 12-6 | 2 | L | 20-57 | 36 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Pierce | C | 7-8 | 3 | W | 39-21 | 44 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Amherst | C | 6-10 | 3 | L | 24-45 | 33 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Wood River | C | 4-10 | 3 | W | 62-12 | 44 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 01/05-01/05 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | St. Paul Tournament (Dual Tournament) | St. Paul | 01/05 | Crofton/Bloomfield | C | 10-7 | 2 | L | 30-48 | 36 | St. Paul Tournament | St. Paul | 01/05 | St. Paul | C | 9-3 | 1 | L | 25-51 | 39 | St. Paul Tournament | St. Paul | 01/05 | Doniphan-Trumbull | C | 8-8 | 2 | W | 37-36 | 47 | St. Paul Tournament | St. Paul | 01/05 | Central City | C | 17-3 | 1 | L | 21-60 | 39 | St. Paul Tournament | St. Paul | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Amherst Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Amherst | 01/12/24 | Mitchell | C | 7-8 | 3 | | POSTPONED | - | Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic) | | 01/12/24 | Kearney Catholic | C | 8-8 | 2 | | CANCELLED | - | Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic) | | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Bill Foster Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Gibbon | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | LouPlatte Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Loup City | 01/25/24 | Doniphan-Trumbull | C | 8-8 | 2 | W | 52-30 | 47 | Quadrangular (host: Centura) | | 01/25/24 | Centura | C | 1-13 | 4 | W | 65-6 | 41 | Quadrangular (host: Centura) | | 01/25/24 | Kearney Catholic | C | 8-8 | 2 | L | 36-41 | 36 | Quadrangular (host: Centura) | | 01/26 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Ord (1-Day Tourney) | Ord | 02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Arcadia-Loup City Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Loup City | Total Points: 790 Win %: 52.632% Average Points: 41.579 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Gordon-Rushville)
Gordon-Rushville (2-2)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Broken Bow Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Broken Bow | 12/07/23 | Valentine | C | 6-5 | 2 | L | 27-48 | 36 | Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville) | | 12/07/23 | Chadron | C | 1-9 | 4 | W | 48-36 | 41 | Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville) | | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Gordon Rushville Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Gordon | 12/15-12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Valentine Invite (2-Day Tourney) | Valentine High School | 12/19/23 | @ Hay Springs | D | 0-6 | 4 | W | 72-4 | 41 | | | 01/12/24 | Bennett County, SD | D | 0-0 | 4 | | CANCELLED | - | Quadrangular (host: Bennett County, SD) | | 01/12/24 | Lyman, SD | D | 0-0 | - | | CANCELLED | - | Quadrangular (host: Bennett County, SD) | | 01/12/24 | Lakota Tech, SD | B | 0-0 | - | | CANCELLED | - | Quadrangular (host: Bennett County, SD) | | 01/18/24 | @ Alliance | B | 14-11 | 2 | L | 37-42 | 38 | | | 01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Bayard Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Bayard | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Chadron Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Chadron State College | 01/26 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Ord (1-Day Tourney) | Ord | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Boone Central | 02/01 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | WTC/MAC/SPVA/PAC Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Bridgeport | 02/03 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Hill City, SD Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Bridgeport | Total Points: 156 Win %: 50.000% Average Points: 39.000 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Gothenburg)
Gothenburg (7-6)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | @ Hershey | C | 4-9 | 3 | W | 45-24 | 44 | | | 12/01/23 | Sidney | B | 4-14 | 4 | W | 57-24 | 43 | | | 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Cozad Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Cozad High School | 12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Wood River HS | 12/14/23 | @ Minden | C | 11-2 | 1 | L | 21-58 | 39 | | | 12/15-12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Valentine Invite (2-Day Tourney) | Valentine High School | 01/05/24 | @ Aurora | B | 0-5 | 4 | W | 42-36 | 43 | | | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Malcolm Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Malcolm High School | 01/13-01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Gothenburg Invite (Dual Tournament) | Gothenburg High School | 01/16/24 | Cozad | B | 10-1 | 1 | L | 18-62 | 41 | | | 01/18/24 | @ Holdrege | B | 3-2 | 2 | W | 40-33 | 49 | | | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Lexington Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Lexington High School | 01/23/24 | Broken Bow | C | 15-1 | 1 | L | 6-78 | 39 | Triangular (host: Valentine) | | 01/23/24 | Valentine | C | 6-5 | 2 | L | 27-45 | 36 | Triangular (host: Valentine) | | 01/26-01/26 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | McCook Invite (Dual Tournament) | McCook High School | 01/26 | North Platte | A | 17-3 | 1 | L | 6-76 | 42 | McCook Invite | McCook High School | 01/26 | Ogallala | B | 5-21 | 4 | W | 66-12 | 43 | McCook Invite | McCook High School | 01/26 | Amherst | C | 6-10 | 3 | W | 45-28 | 44 | McCook Invite | McCook High School | 01/26 | Wray, CO | C | 11-6 | 2 | L | 21-57 | 36 | McCook Invite | McCook High School | 01/26 | Yuma, CO | C | 1-15 | 4 | W | 69-6 | 41 | McCook Invite | McCook High School | 02/01 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Southwest Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Cozad High School | Total Points: 540 Win %: 53.846% Average Points: 41.538 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Grand Island Central Catholic)
Grand Island Central Catholic (2-6)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Broken Bow Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Broken Bow | 12/07/23 | Kearney Catholic | C | 8-8 | 2 | L | 0-66 | 36 | Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic) | | 12/07/23 | North Platte St. Patrick's | D | 5-7 | 3 | L | 6-48 | 33 | Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic) | | 12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Wood River HS | 12/15/23 | Alma | D | 6-3 | 2 | L | 18-60 | 36 | Quadrangular (host: Alma) | | 12/15/23 | Arapahoe | D | 10-3 | 1 | L | 6-69 | 39 | Quadrangular (host: Alma) | | 12/15/23 | Hastings St. Cecilia | D | 0-3 | 4 | W | 36-24 | 41 | Quadrangular (host: Alma) | | 12/21/23 | Fullerton | D | 0-3 | 4 | W | 33-22 | 41 | Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic) | | 12/21/23 | Pleasanton | D | 8-0 | 1 | L | 18-48 | 39 | Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic) | | 12/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Pleasanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Pleasanton | 12/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Pleasanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Pleasanton | 01/04/24 | @ Burwell | D | 13-2 | 1 | L | 6-76 | 39 | | | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Malcolm Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Malcolm High School | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Shelton Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Shelton | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Centennial Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Boys Town | 01/26 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Greeley | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Doniphan-Trumbull Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Doniphan | Total Points: 304 Win %: 25.000% Average Points: 38.000 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Hershey)
Hershey (4-9)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | Gothenburg | C | 7-6 | 2 | L | 24-45 | 36 | | | 12/01 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Ravenna Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Ravenna | 12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Wood River HS | 12/15-12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Valentine Invite (2-Day Tourney) | Valentine High School | 12/19/23 | Southwest | D | 1-6 | 4 | W | 52-6 | 41 | Triangular (host: Hershey) | | 12/19/23 | Hitchcock County | D | 2-10 | 4 | W | 42-24 | 41 | Triangular (host: Hershey) | | 12/30-12/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Ord Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Ord High School | 12/30 | Ord | C | 3-6 | 3 | L | 30-48 | 33 | Ord Dual Tournament | Ord High School | 12/30 | Central City | C | 17-3 | 1 | L | 12-72 | 39 | Ord Dual Tournament | Ord High School | 12/30 | Adams Central | B | 6-17 | 3 | L | 30-42 | 35 | Ord Dual Tournament | Ord High School | 12/30 | Conestoga | C | 2-15 | 4 | W | 30-29 | 41 | Ord Dual Tournament | Ord High School | 12/30 | Randolph | D | 5-7 | 3 | L | 34-36 | 33 | Ord Dual Tournament | Ord High School | 01/02/24 | Holdrege | B | 3-2 | 2 | L | 30-45 | 38 | | | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Central City Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Bison Activity Dome | 01/11/24 | Sutherland | D | 13-0 | 1 | L | 9-58 | 39 | Triangular (host: Hershey) | | 01/11/24 | North Platte St. Patrick's | D | 5-7 | 3 | W | 42-24 | 44 | Triangular (host: Hershey) | | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Chase County Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Chase County | 01/18/24 | Red Cloud/Blue Hill | C | 7-6 | 2 | L | 24-42 | 36 | Triangular (host: Red Cloud/Blue Hill) | | 01/18/24 | Doniphan-Trumbull | C | 8-8 | 2 | L | 27-36 | 36 | Triangular (host: Red Cloud/Blue Hill) | | 01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | David City Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | David City HS | 01/26 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Ord (1-Day Tourney) | Ord | Total Points: 492 Win %: 30.769% Average Points: 37.846 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Hi-Line)
Hi-Line (9-5)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | Sutherland | D | 13-0 | 1 | L | 19-58 | 39 | | | 11/30/23 | Sumner-Eddyville-Miller | D | 3-5 | 3 | W | 39-24 | 44 | | | 12/01 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Hi Line Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Elwood | 12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | North Platte St. Patrick's Invite (1-Day Tourney) | North Platte St. Pats | 12/14/23 | Maxwell | D | 3-7 | 3 | W | 48-30 | 44 | Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna) | | 12/14/23 | Anselmo-Merna | D | 3-5 | 3 | W | 42-33 | 44 | Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna) | | 12/15-12/15 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Southern Valley Duals (Dual Tournament) | Southern Valley | 12/15 | Centura | C | 1-13 | 4 | W | 48-30 | 41 | Southern Valley Duals | Southern Valley | 12/15 | Sandhills/Thedford | D | 5-6 | 3 | W | 51-18 | 44 | Southern Valley Duals | Southern Valley | 12/15 | Burwell | D | 13-2 | 1 | L | 27-54 | 39 | Southern Valley Duals | Southern Valley | 12/15 | Southern Valley | D | 7-4 | 2 | L | 36-39 | 36 | Southern Valley Duals | Southern Valley | 12/15 | Hitchcock County | D | 2-10 | 4 | W | 54-21 | 41 | Southern Valley Duals | Southern Valley | 12/15 | South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) | D | 5-3 | 2 | W | 42-33 | 47 | Southern Valley Duals | Southern Valley | 01/04/24 | Axtell | D | 4-9 | 3 | W | 42-27 | 44 | Triangular (host: Hi-Line) | | 01/04/24 | Loomis | D | 6-1 | 1 | L | 30-48 | 39 | Triangular (host: Hi-Line) | | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Amherst Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Amherst | 01/12 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Elm Creek Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Elm Creek | 01/18/24 | Wilcox-Hildreth | D | 6-2 | 1 | L | 36-42 | 39 | Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth) | | 01/18/24 | Brady | D | 1-5 | 4 | W | 48-29 | 41 | Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth) | | 01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | South Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Callaway | 01/26 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Greeley | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Arapahoe Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Arapahoe | 01/31 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | FKC/TVC Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Wilcox-Hildreth | 02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Southwest Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Southwest High School | Total Points: 582 Win %: 64.286% Average Points: 41.571 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Johnson County Central)
Johnson County Central (7-4)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Harvard Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Harvard | 12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Bellevue West Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Bellevue West | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | NBC Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | North Bend | 12/14/23 | Louisville | C | 3-14 | 4 | W | 45-36 | 41 | | | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | JCC Thunderbird Invite (1-Day Tourney) | JCC Middle School (Cook) | 12/28/23 | Lincoln Christian | B | 8-4 | 2 | L | 36-38 | 38 | Triangular (host: Johnson County Central) | | 12/28/23 | Malcolm | C | 1-10 | 4 | W | 48-27 | 41 | Triangular (host: Johnson County Central) | | 01/02/24 | Southern | D | 2-2 | 2 | W | 42-30 | 47 | Triangular (host: Freeman) | | 01/02/24 | Freeman | D | 3-12 | 4 | W | 63-17 | 41 | Triangular (host: Freeman) | | 01/05 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Norfolk Catholic | C | 1-8 | 4 | W | 48-33 | 41 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Louisville | C | 3-14 | 4 | W | 60-18 | 41 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Wilber-Clatonia | C | 13-2 | 1 | L | 34-48 | 39 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Bishop Neumann | C | 15-6 | 2 | L | 36-43 | 36 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Sutton | D | 4-6 | 3 | W | 42-39 | 44 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Malcolm Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Malcolm High School | 01/16/24 | @ Fairbury | B | 6-6 | 2 | L | 21-57 | 38 | | | 01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Louisville Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Louisville | 01/22 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Superior Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Superior | 01/26 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Freeman Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Freeman High School | 02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | ECNC Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Auburn | Total Points: 447 Win %: 63.636% Average Points: 40.636 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Kearney Catholic)
Kearney Catholic (8-8)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Broken Bow Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Broken Bow | 12/07/23 | Grand Island Central Catholic | C | 2-6 | 3 | W | 66-0 | 44 | Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic) | | 12/07/23 | North Platte St. Patrick's | D | 5-7 | 3 | W | 47-24 | 44 | Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic) | | 12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Wood River HS | 12/16-12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Kearney Catholic Invite (Dual Tournament) | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Arlington | C | 8-5 | 2 | L | 34-48 | 36 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Burwell | D | 13-2 | 1 | L | 21-57 | 39 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Cross County/Osceola | C | 0-11 | 4 | W | 51-12 | 41 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Red Cloud/Blue Hill | C | 7-6 | 2 | W | 48-36 | 47 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Wilber-Clatonia | C | 13-2 | 1 | L | 22-54 | 39 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 01/02/24 | Central City | C | 17-3 | 1 | L | 29-54 | 39 | | | 01/05-01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Norm Manstedt Invite (2-Day Tourney) | Central Community College Columbus | 01/12/24 | Mitchell | C | 7-8 | 3 | | CANCELLED | - | Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic) | | 01/12/24 | Gibbon | C | 10-9 | 2 | | CANCELLED | - | Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic) | | 01/19-01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | UNK Dual Invite (Dual Tournament) | Buffalo County Fairgrounds | 01/19 | York | B | 9-1 | 1 | L | 9-65 | 41 | UNK Dual Invite | Buffalo County Fairgrounds | 01/19 | Columbus | A | 15-7 | 2 | L | 21-59 | 39 | UNK Dual Invite | Buffalo County Fairgrounds | 01/19 | Bellevue West | A | 6-5 | 2 | L | 33-42 | 39 | UNK Dual Invite | Buffalo County Fairgrounds | 01/19 | Gretna East | B | 4-21 | 4 | W | 34-27 | 43 | UNK Dual Invite | Buffalo County Fairgrounds | 01/19 | Sedgwick County, CO | D | 5-4 | 2 | L | 31-43 | 36 | UNK Dual Invite | Buffalo County Fairgrounds | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Centennial Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Boys Town | 01/22 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Superior Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Superior | 01/25/24 | Centura | C | 1-13 | 4 | W | 44-30 | 41 | Quadrangular (host: Centura) | | 01/25/24 | Doniphan-Trumbull | C | 8-8 | 2 | W | 36-29 | 47 | Quadrangular (host: Centura) | | 01/25/24 | Gibbon | C | 10-9 | 2 | W | 41-36 | 47 | Quadrangular (host: Centura) | | 01/27-01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Doniphan-Trumbull Invitational (Dual Tournament) | Doniphan | 02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Arcadia-Loup City Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Loup City | Total Points: 662 Win %: 50.000% Average Points: 41.375 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Lincoln Lutheran)
Lincoln Lutheran (1-5)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | Milford | C | 11-0 | 1 | L | 12-72 | 39 | Triangular (host: Milford) | | 11/30/23 | Louisville | C | 3-14 | 4 | L | 24-48 | 30 | Triangular (host: Milford) | | 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | EMF Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Friend | 12/08/23 | Lincoln Christian | B | 8-4 | 2 | L | 12-39 | 38 | | | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Stanton | 12/14/23 | Southern | D | 2-2 | 2 | L | 24-45 | 36 | | | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Glenwood Varsity Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Glenwood High School | 12/21/23 | Weeping Water | D | 7-1 | 1 | L | 16-64 | 39 | | | 12/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Shelby-Rising City (1-Day Tourney) | Shelby, NE | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Malcolm Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Malcolm High School | 01/11 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Yutan Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Yutan HS | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Cross County | 01/18/24 | @ Omaha Concordia | B | 0-7 | 4 | W | 33-29 | 43 | | | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Centennial Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Boys Town | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Raymond Central Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Raymond Central High School | 02/03 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Grand Island Central Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Grand Island Central Catholic | Total Points: 225 Win %: 16.667% Average Points: 37.500 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Logan View)
Logan View (9-4)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | West Point-Beemer | C | 6-9 | 3 | W | 48-30 | 44 | | | 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Conestoga Cougar Classic (1-Day Tourney) | Conestoga HS | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | NBC Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | North Bend | 12/12/23 | Clarkson-Leigh | C | 0-6 | 4 | W | 60-18 | 41 | Quadrangular (host: Howells-Dodge) | | 12/12/23 | Archbishop Bergan | D | 4-6 | 3 | W | 42-33 | 44 | Quadrangular (host: Howells-Dodge) | | 12/12/23 | Howells-Dodge | D | 2-5 | 3 | W | 54-6 | 44 | Quadrangular (host: Howells-Dodge) | | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Logan View Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Logan View | 12/19/23 | @ Lincoln Northwest | B | 3-15 | 4 | W | 40-27 | 43 | | | 12/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Shelby-Rising City (1-Day Tourney) | Shelby, NE | 01/05-01/05 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Louisville | C | 3-14 | 4 | W | 60-21 | 41 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Arapahoe | D | 10-3 | 1 | W | 34-33 | 50 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Wilber-Clatonia | C | 13-2 | 1 | L | 31-45 | 39 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Lincoln Christian | B | 8-4 | 2 | W | 42-30 | 49 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Milford | C | 11-0 | 1 | L | 30-46 | 39 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Central City Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Bison Activity Dome | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Cross County | 01/16/24 | Schuyler | B | 9-2 | 1 | L | 22-60 | 41 | | | 01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Madison Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Madison | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Nebraska Capitol Conference (1-Day Tourney) | DC West | 01/25/24 | Tekamah-Herman | C | 5-1 | 1 | W | 39-34 | 50 | Triangular (host: Logan View) | | 01/25/24 | Fort Calhoun | B | 9-3 | 1 | L | 24-43 | 41 | Triangular (host: Logan View) | | 01/26 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Ord (1-Day Tourney) | Ord | Total Points: 566 Win %: 69.231% Average Points: 43.538 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Louisville)
Louisville (3-14)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | Milford | C | 11-0 | 1 | L | 6-70 | 39 | Triangular (host: Milford) | | 11/30/23 | Lincoln Lutheran | C | 1-5 | 4 | W | 48-24 | 41 | Triangular (host: Milford) | | 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Conestoga Cougar Classic (1-Day Tourney) | Conestoga HS | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | NBC Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | North Bend | 12/14/23 | @ Johnson County Central | C | 7-4 | 2 | L | 36-45 | 36 | | | 12/15 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Platteview Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Platteview | 12/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Geneva | 01/04/24 | Fort Calhoun | B | 9-3 | 1 | L | 15-44 | 41 | Triangular (host: Platteview) | | 01/04/24 | Platteview | B | 0-12 | 4 | W | 39-30 | 43 | Triangular (host: Platteview) | | 01/05-01/05 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Norfolk Catholic | C | 1-8 | 4 | L | 30-39 | 30 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Johnson County Central | C | 7-4 | 2 | L | 18-60 | 36 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Bishop Neumann | C | 15-6 | 2 | L | 15-45 | 36 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Sutton | D | 4-6 | 3 | L | 27-47 | 33 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Logan View | C | 9-4 | 2 | L | 21-60 | 36 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/11/24 | @ Ralston | B | 7-6 | 2 | L | 21-52 | 38 | | | 01/12 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Syracuse Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Syracuse Middle School | 01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Louisville Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Louisville | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Nebraska Capitol Conference (1-Day Tourney) | DC West | 01/22 | Omaha Gross Catholic | B | 2-9 | 4 | W | 30-24 | 43 | Syracuse Invitational | Syracuse Middle School | 01/22 | Syracuse | C | 12-6 | 2 | L | 6-69 | 36 | Syracuse Invitational | Syracuse Middle School | 01/22 | Ashland-Greenwood | B | 8-4 | 2 | L | 30-54 | 38 | Syracuse Invitational | Syracuse Middle School | 01/22 | Tri County | C | 13-10 | 2 | L | 18-45 | 36 | Syracuse Invitational | Syracuse Middle School | 01/22 | Auburn | B | 10-15 | 3 | L | 33-45 | 35 | Syracuse Invitational | Syracuse Middle School | 01/23/24 | Douglas County West | B | 5-9 | 3 | L | 24-48 | 35 | | | 01/26 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Freeman Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Freeman High School | 02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Fairbury Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Fairbury HS | Total Points: 632 Win %: 17.647% Average Points: 37.176 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Lutheran High Northeast)
Lutheran High Northeast (0-9)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Plainview Duals Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Plainview | 12/02 | Doniphan-Trumbull | C | 8-8 | 2 | L | 18-48 | 36 | Plainview Duals Invitational | Plainview | 12/02 | Central Valley | D | 4-7 | 3 | L | 6-54 | 33 | Plainview Duals Invitational | Plainview | 12/02 | Axtell | D | 4-9 | 3 | L | 6-42 | 33 | Plainview Duals Invitational | Plainview | 12/02 | Tri County Northeast | C | 2-16 | 4 | L | 12-24 | 30 | Plainview Duals Invitational | Plainview | 12/02 | Winside | D | 5-8 | 3 | L | 12-30 | 33 | Plainview Duals Invitational | Plainview | 12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | GACC Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Guardian Angels Central Catholic | 12/08 | Cedar Catholic | C | 7-5 | 2 | L | 9-48 | 36 | GACC Tournament | Guardian Angels Central Catholic | 12/08 | St. Mary's | D | 3-7 | 3 | L | 12-18 | 33 | GACC Tournament | Guardian Angels Central Catholic | 12/08 | Guardian Angels Central Catholic | D | 15-3 | 1 | L | 5-63 | 39 | GACC Tournament | Guardian Angels Central Catholic | 12/08 | Omaha Roncalli Catholic | B | 2-6 | 3 | L | 12-48 | 35 | GACC Tournament | Guardian Angels Central Catholic | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Stanton | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Wisner-Pilger | 12/30-12/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Shelby-Rising City (Dual Tournament) | Shelby, NE | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Summerland Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Summerland | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Battle Creek Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Battle Creek | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Neligh Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Neligh | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Plainview Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Plainview | 02/01/24 | Norfolk Catholic | C | 1-8 | 4 | | - | - | | | Total Points: 308 Win %: 0.000% Average Points: 34.222 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Madison)
Madison (9-4)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | @ North Bend Central | C | 2-5 | 3 | W | 45-24 | 44 | | | 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Howells-Dodge Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Howells-Dodge | 12/07/23 | Plainview | D | 9-1 | 1 | L | 18-64 | 39 | Triangular (host: Central Valley) | | 12/07/23 | Central Valley | D | 4-7 | 3 | W | 42-36 | 44 | Triangular (host: Central Valley) | | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Stanton | 12/14/23 | Guardian Angels Central Catholic | D | 15-3 | 1 | L | 32-42 | 39 | | | 12/15/23 | @ Cambridge | D | 4-3 | 2 | L | 28-51 | 36 | | | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Cambridge Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Cambridge | 01/02-01/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Pender Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Pender | 01/02 | Lyons-Decatur Northeast | D | 2-12 | 4 | W | 53-30 | 41 | Pender Dual Tournament | Pender | 01/02 | Pender | D | 13-5 | 2 | W | 45-36 | 47 | Pender Dual Tournament | Pender | 01/02 | Ponca | C | 2-6 | 3 | W | 48-21 | 44 | Pender Dual Tournament | Pender | 01/02 | Winnebago | C | 5-8 | 3 | W | 57-18 | 44 | Pender Dual Tournament | Pender | 01/02 | Tri County Northeast | C | 2-16 | 4 | W | 48-24 | 41 | Pender Dual Tournament | Pender | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Central City Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Bison Activity Dome | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Battle Creek Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Battle Creek | 01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Madison Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Madison | 01/22/24 | Wakefield | C | 3-4 | 3 | W | 26-5 | 44 | Triangular (host: Madison) | | 01/22/24 | Ponca | C | 2-6 | 3 | W | 33-30 | 44 | Triangular (host: Madison) | | 01/25/24 | Stanton | D | 5-1 | 1 | L | 30-32 | 39 | | | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | East Husker Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Madison | 02/03 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wakefield Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Wakefield | Total Points: 546 Win %: 69.231% Average Points: 42.000 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Malcolm)
Malcolm (1-10)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | York Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | York | 12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Raymond Central Dual Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Battle Creek | C | 9-1 | 1 | L | 18-60 | 39 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Conestoga | C | 2-15 | 4 | W | 31-30 | 41 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | West Point-Beemer | C | 6-9 | 3 | L | 30-48 | 33 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Bishop Neumann | C | 15-6 | 2 | L | 18-54 | 36 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Douglas County West | B | 5-9 | 3 | L | 30-35 | 35 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Crete Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Crete | 12/15/23 | Broken Bow | C | 15-1 | 1 | L | 12-66 | 39 | | | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wahoo Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Wahoo | 12/22/23 | Raymond Central | C | 15-3 | 1 | L | 16-63 | 39 | Triangular (host: Crete) | | 12/22/23 | Crete | B | 4-4 | 2 | L | 12-71 | 38 | Triangular (host: Crete) | | 12/28/23 | Lincoln Christian | B | 8-4 | 2 | L | 18-42 | 38 | Triangular (host: Johnson County Central) | | 12/28/23 | Johnson County Central | C | 7-4 | 2 | L | 27-48 | 36 | Triangular (host: Johnson County Central) | | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Malcolm Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Malcolm High School | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Schuyler Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Schuyler High School | 01/18/24 | Ralston | B | 7-6 | 2 | L | 12-66 | 38 | | | 01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | David City Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | David City HS | 01/26 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Trailblazer Conference (1-Day Tourney) | Malcolm | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Raymond Central Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Raymond Central High School | 02/03 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Grand Island Central Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Grand Island Central Catholic | Total Points: 412 Win %: 9.091% Average Points: 37.455 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Milford)
Milford (11-0)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | Louisville | C | 3-14 | 4 | W | 70-6 | 41 | Triangular (host: Milford) | | 11/30/23 | Lincoln Lutheran | C | 1-5 | 4 | W | 72-12 | 41 | Triangular (host: Milford) | | 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | EMF Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Friend | 12/07/23 | Seward | B | 3-8 | 3 | W | 45-30 | 46 | Triangular (host: Seward) | | 12/07/23 | Centennial | D | 13-3 | 1 | W | 47-28 | 50 | Triangular (host: Seward) | | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Crete Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Crete | 12/12 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Axtell Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Axtell | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Logan View Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Logan View | 12/21/23 | Syracuse | C | 12-6 | 2 | W | 38-33 | 47 | Triangular (host: Milford) | | 12/21/23 | David City | C | 6-2 | 1 | W | 38-34 | 50 | Triangular (host: Milford) | | 01/05 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Lincoln Christian | B | 8-4 | 2 | W | 53-29 | 49 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Arapahoe | D | 10-3 | 1 | W | 55-19 | 50 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Wilber-Clatonia | C | 13-2 | 1 | W | 46-36 | 50 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Logan View | C | 9-4 | 2 | W | 46-30 | 47 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Sutton | D | 4-6 | 3 | W | 57-18 | 44 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Aquinas Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Aquinas Catholic | 01/18/24 | York | B | 9-1 | 1 | | POSTPONED | - | Triangular (host: Aurora) | | 01/18/24 | Aurora | B | 0-5 | 4 | | POSTPONED | - | Triangular (host: Aurora) | | 01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | David City Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | David City HS | 01/23 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Gibbon Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Gibbon | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | David City | 02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Fairbury Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Fairbury HS | Total Points: 515 Win %: 100.000% Average Points: 46.818 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Minden)
Minden (11-2)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/01/23 | Mitchell | C | 7-8 | 3 | W | 46-32 | 44 | Triangular (host: Minden) | | 12/01/23 | St. Paul | C | 9-3 | 1 | W | 34-33 | 50 | Triangular (host: Minden) | | 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | York Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | York | 12/07/23 | @ Wood River | C | 4-10 | 3 | W | 64-15 | 44 | | | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Holdrege High School Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Holdrege High School | 12/14/23 | Gothenburg | C | 7-6 | 2 | W | 58-21 | 47 | | | 12/16-12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Boone Central (Dual Tournament) | Boone Central | 12/16 | Boone Central | C | 2-10 | 4 | W | 63-18 | 41 | Boone Central | Boone Central | 12/16 | Central City | C | 17-3 | 1 | W | 44-32 | 50 | Boone Central | Boone Central | 12/16 | Beatrice | B | 7-2 | 1 | L | 33-37 | 41 | Boone Central | Boone Central | 12/16 | Crofton/Bloomfield | C | 10-7 | 2 | W | 41-30 | 47 | Boone Central | Boone Central | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Central City Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Bison Activity Dome | 01/12-01/12 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Minden Invite (Dual Tournament) | Minden, NE | 01/13-01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Gothenburg Invite (Dual Tournament) | Gothenburg High School | 01/19-01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | UNK Dual Invite (Dual Tournament) | Buffalo County Fairgrounds | 01/19 | Bellevue West | A | 6-5 | 2 | W | 51-27 | 50 | UNK Dual Invite | Buffalo County Fairgrounds | 01/19 | Gretna | A | 8-15 | 3 | W | 36-33 | 47 | UNK Dual Invite | Buffalo County Fairgrounds | 01/19 | Broken Bow | C | 15-1 | 1 | L | 24-48 | 39 | UNK Dual Invite | Buffalo County Fairgrounds | 01/19 | Sedgwick County, CO | D | 5-4 | 2 | W | 58-18 | 47 | UNK Dual Invite | Buffalo County Fairgrounds | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Lexington Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Lexington High School | 01/25/24 | @ Aurora | B | 0-5 | 4 | W | 53-21 | 43 | | | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Raymond Central Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Raymond Central High School | 01/30/24 | Central City | C | 17-3 | 1 | | CANCELLED | - | | | 02/01 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Southwest Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Cozad High School | Total Points: 590 Win %: 84.615% Average Points: 45.385 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Mitchell)
Mitchell (7-8)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | Scottsbluff | B | 6-20 | 4 | W | 42-34 | 43 | | | 12/01/23 | Minden | C | 11-2 | 1 | L | 32-46 | 39 | Triangular (host: Minden) | | 12/01/23 | St. Paul | C | 9-3 | 1 | L | 27-47 | 39 | Triangular (host: Minden) | | 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Broken Bow Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Broken Bow | 12/07/23 | Bayard | D | 5-3 | 2 | W | 59-24 | 47 | Triangular (host: Bridgeport) | | 12/07/23 | Bridgeport | C | 3-2 | 2 | W | 56-24 | 47 | Triangular (host: Bridgeport) | | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Gordon Rushville Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Gordon | 12/14/23 | @ Lingle, WY | D | 0-0 | 4 | L | 30-42 | 30 | | | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Bridgeport Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Bridgeport | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Ogallala Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Ogallala | 01/06 | Alliance | B | 14-11 | 2 | W | 39-33 | 49 | Ogallala Invite | Ogallala | 01/06 | Sidney | B | 4-14 | 4 | W | 54-27 | 43 | Ogallala Invite | Ogallala | 01/06 | Chase County | C | 13-4 | 1 | L | 27-45 | 39 | Ogallala Invite | Ogallala | 01/06 | Sutherland | D | 13-0 | 1 | L | 21-57 | 39 | Ogallala Invite | Ogallala | 01/06 | Mullen | D | 3-4 | 3 | W | 53-30 | 44 | Ogallala Invite | Ogallala | 01/12/24 | Gibbon | C | 10-9 | 2 | | POSTPONED | - | Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic) | | 01/12/24 | Kearney Catholic | C | 8-8 | 2 | | CANCELLED | - | Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic) | | 01/19-01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Chadron Dual Invite (Dual Tournament) | Chadron State College | 01/19 | Scottsbluff | B | 6-20 | 4 | L | 36-43 | 32 | Chadron Dual Invite | Chadron State College | 01/19 | Alliance | B | 14-11 | 2 | L | 34-42 | 38 | Chadron Dual Invite | Chadron State College | 01/19 | Chase County | C | 13-4 | 1 | L | 27-39 | 39 | Chadron Dual Invite | Chadron State College | 01/19 | Chadron | C | 1-9 | 4 | W | 39-36 | 41 | Chadron Dual Invite | Chadron State College | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Chadron Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Chadron State College | 01/26 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Mitchell | 02/01 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | WTC/MAC/SPVA/PAC Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Bridgeport | 02/03-02/03 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Southeast Duals (Dual Tournament) | Yoder | Total Points: 609 Win %: 46.667% Average Points: 40.600 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Norfolk Catholic)
Norfolk Catholic (1-8)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | O'Neill Wrestling Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | O'Neill High School | 12/07/23 | Wayne | B | 6-11 | 3 | L | 24-45 | 35 | | | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Stanton | 12/12/23 | Tekamah-Herman | C | 5-1 | 1 | L | 30-48 | 39 | Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger) | | 12/12/23 | Wisner-Pilger | D | 4-4 | 2 | L | 30-36 | 36 | Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger) | | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | EPPJ Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Elgin | 01/05-01/05 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Johnson County Central | C | 7-4 | 2 | L | 33-48 | 36 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Bishop Neumann | C | 15-6 | 2 | L | 24-42 | 36 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Arapahoe | D | 10-3 | 1 | L | 24-55 | 39 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Sutton | D | 4-6 | 3 | L | 31-40 | 33 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Louisville | C | 3-14 | 4 | W | 39-30 | 41 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Malcolm Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Malcolm High School | 01/11/24 | Summerland | D | 6-4 | 2 | | CANCELLED | - | Triangular (host: Summerland) | | 01/11/24 | Creighton | D | 0-2 | 4 | | POSTPONED | - | Triangular (host: Summerland) | | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Cross County | 01/18/24 | Pierce | C | 7-8 | 3 | L | 12-53 | 33 | Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic) | | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Mid State Conference (1-Day Tourney) | Cedar Catholic | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Norfolk Catholic Wrestling Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Norfolk Catholic | 02/01/24 | Battle Creek | C | 9-1 | 1 | | POSTPONED | - | Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic) | | 02/01/24 | @ Lutheran High Northeast | C | 0-9 | 4 | | - | - | | | Total Points: 328 Win %: 11.111% Average Points: 36.444 |
Click Here for Excel Export (North Bend Central)
North Bend Central (2-5)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | Madison | C | 9-4 | 2 | L | 24-45 | 36 | | | 12/01-12/01 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Lakeview Invite | Columbus Lakeview | 12/09-12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | NBC Invitational | North Bend | 12/14/23 | @ Douglas County West | B | 5-9 | 3 | L | 30-44 | 35 | | | 12/16-12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Logan View Invitational | Logan View | 12/19/23 | Shelby-Rising City | D | 8-4 | 2 | L | 36-42 | 36 | | | 12/21/23 | @ Bishop Neumann | C | 15-6 | 2 | L | 15-63 | 36 | | | 12/30-12/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Shelby-Rising City | Shelby, NE | 01/04/24 | @ Tekamah-Herman | C | 5-1 | 1 | L | 24-54 | 39 | | | 01/05 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Jack Murray Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Ashland Greenwood | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Aquinas Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Aquinas Catholic | 01/06-01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Aquinas Catholic Invitational (Dual Tournament) | Aquinas Catholic | 01/20-01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Oakland Craig Invvitational | Oakland-Craig | 01/23/24 | Oakland-Craig | C | 4-9 | 3 | W | 51-18 | 44 | Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig) | | 01/23/24 | Wisner-Pilger | D | 4-4 | 2 | W | 43-42 | 47 | Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig) | | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | East Husker Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Madison | 02/01/24 | @ Battle Creek | C | 9-1 | 1 | | POSTPONED | - | | | 02/03-02/03 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Grand Island Central Catholic Invitational | Grand Island Central Catholic | Total Points: 273 Win %: 28.571% Average Points: 39.000 |
Click Here for Excel Export (O'Neill)
O'Neill (5-3)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | O'Neill Wrestling Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | O'Neill High School | 12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Wood River HS | 12/14/23 | Battle Creek | C | 9-1 | 1 | L | 30-33 | 39 | Double Dual (host: Pierce) | | 12/14/23 | Pierce | C | 7-8 | 3 | W | 58-21 | 44 | Double Dual (host: Pierce) | | 12/15-12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Valentine Invite (2-Day Tourney) | Valentine High School | 01/05-01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Lyman Invitational (2-Day Tourney) | Lyman, SD | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Gothenburg Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Gothenburg High School | 01/16/24 | Valentine | C | 6-5 | 2 | W | 37-32 | 47 | Triangular (host: O'Neill) | | 01/16/24 | Winner, SD | C | 6-0 | 1 | L | 25-51 | 39 | Triangular (host: O'Neill) | | 01/18/24 | @ St. Paul | C | 9-3 | 1 | L | 35-39 | 39 | | | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Mid State Conference (1-Day Tourney) | Cedar Catholic | 01/22/24 | Northwest | B | 7-5 | 2 | W | 41-39 | 49 | | | 01/25/24 | Wayne | B | 6-11 | 3 | W | 51-24 | 46 | Triangular (host: Wayne) | | 01/25/24 | Crofton/Bloomfield | C | 10-7 | 2 | W | 48-21 | 47 | Triangular (host: Wayne) | | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Boone Central | 02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Fairbury Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Fairbury HS | Total Points: 350 Win %: 62.500% Average Points: 43.750 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Oakland-Craig)
Oakland-Craig (4-9)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Howells-Dodge Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Howells-Dodge | 12/07/23 | Tekamah-Herman | C | 5-1 | 1 | L | 26-51 | 39 | | | 12/08-12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Raymond Central Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Conestoga | C | 2-15 | 4 | W | 37-36 | 41 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Raymond Central | C | 15-3 | 1 | L | 15-60 | 39 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Crofton/Bloomfield | C | 10-7 | 2 | L | 24-54 | 36 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Scotus Central Catholic | C | 7-9 | 3 | L | 27-54 | 33 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Douglas County West | B | 5-9 | 3 | L | 33-36 | 35 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/15/23 | Superior | C | 6-2 | 1 | W | 41-21 | 50 | Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig) | | 12/15/23 | Lyons-Decatur Northeast | D | 2-12 | 4 | W | 42-18 | 41 | Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig) | | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Wisner-Pilger | 12/19/23 | @ Winside | D | 5-8 | 3 | W | 30-24 | 44 | | | 12/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Geneva | 01/04/24 | Stanton | D | 5-1 | 1 | L | 24-42 | 39 | Triangular (host: Arlington) | | 01/04/24 | Arlington | C | 8-5 | 2 | L | 29-48 | 36 | Triangular (host: Arlington) | | 01/05-01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | High Plains Invite (2-Day Tourney) | Columbus Community College | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Battle Creek Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Battle Creek | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Oakland Craig Invvitational (1-Day Tourney) | Oakland-Craig | 01/23/24 | Wisner-Pilger | D | 4-4 | 2 | L | 27-42 | 36 | Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig) | | 01/23/24 | North Bend Central | C | 2-5 | 3 | L | 18-51 | 33 | Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig) | | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | East Husker Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Madison | 02/03 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wakefield Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Wakefield | Total Points: 502 Win %: 30.769% Average Points: 38.615 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Ord)
Ord (3-6)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Broken Bow Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Broken Bow | 12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Wood River HS | 12/14/23 | Ravenna | D | 12-1 | 1 | L | 23-60 | 39 | Triangular (host: Elm Creek) | | 12/14/23 | Elm Creek | D | 1-6 | 4 | W | 36-30 | 41 | Triangular (host: Elm Creek) | | 12/15-12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Valentine Invite (2-Day Tourney) | Valentine High School | 12/30-12/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Ord Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Ord High School | 12/30 | Hershey | C | 4-9 | 3 | W | 48-30 | 44 | Ord Dual Tournament | Ord High School | 12/30 | Northwest | B | 7-5 | 2 | L | 12-72 | 38 | Ord Dual Tournament | Ord High School | 12/30 | Adams Central | B | 6-17 | 3 | L | 36-42 | 35 | Ord Dual Tournament | Ord High School | 12/30 | Wayne | B | 6-11 | 3 | L | 27-54 | 35 | Ord Dual Tournament | Ord High School | 12/30 | Conestoga | C | 2-15 | 4 | W | 40-24 | 41 | Ord Dual Tournament | Ord High School | 01/05/24 | Plainview | D | 9-1 | 1 | L | 21-57 | 39 | | | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Central City Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Bison Activity Dome | 01/11/24 | Aurora | B | 0-5 | 4 | | CANCELLED | - | Triangular (host: Aurora) | | 01/11/24 | St. Paul | C | 9-3 | 1 | | CANCELLED | - | Triangular (host: Aurora) | | 01/18/24 | @ Broken Bow | C | 15-1 | 1 | L | 6-78 | 39 | | | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | LouPlatte Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Loup City | 01/23 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Gibbon Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Gibbon | 01/26 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Ord (1-Day Tourney) | Ord | 02/03 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Grand Island Central Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Grand Island Central Catholic | Total Points: 351 Win %: 33.333% Average Points: 39.000 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Palmyra)
Palmyra (2-6)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30-11/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Palmyra Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Palmyra | 11/30 | Tri County | C | 13-10 | 2 | L | 12-60 | 36 | Palmyra Dual Tournament | Palmyra | 11/30 | Freeman | D | 3-12 | 4 | W | 42-30 | 41 | Palmyra Dual Tournament | Palmyra | 11/30 | Centennial | D | 13-3 | 1 | L | 24-48 | 39 | Palmyra Dual Tournament | Palmyra | 11/30 | Pawnee City | D | 0-5 | 4 | W | 42-10 | 41 | Palmyra Dual Tournament | Palmyra | 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Conestoga Cougar Classic (1-Day Tourney) | Conestoga HS | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Fort Calhoun Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Fort Calhoun | 12/12/23 | Freeman | D | 3-12 | 4 | L | 36-37 | 30 | Quadrangular (host: Palmyra) | | 12/12/23 | Weeping Water | D | 7-1 | 1 | L | 18-60 | 39 | Quadrangular (host: Palmyra) | | 12/12/23 | Lincoln Standing Bear | B | 2-4 | 3 | L | 30-42 | 35 | Quadrangular (host: Palmyra) | | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Johnson County Central Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Tecumseh | 12/19/23 | Lincoln Christian | B | 8-4 | 2 | L | 30-42 | 38 | | | 12/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Geneva | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Malcolm Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Malcolm High School | 01/12 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Weeping Wateer | 01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Louisville Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Louisville | 01/26 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Freeman Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Freeman High School | 02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | ECNC Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Auburn | Total Points: 299 Win %: 25.000% Average Points: 37.375 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Pierce)
Pierce (7-8)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | O'Neill Wrestling Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | O'Neill High School | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | NBC Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | North Bend | 12/14/23 | Elkhorn Valley | C | 6-2 | 1 | W | 39-31 | 50 | Double Dual (host: Pierce) | | 12/14/23 | O'Neill | C | 5-3 | 2 | L | 21-58 | 36 | Double Dual (host: Pierce) | | 12/15-12/15 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Pierce Boys' Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Pierce | 12/15 | Fremont | A | 3-14 | 4 | W | 51-28 | 44 | Pierce Boys' Dual Tournament | Pierce | 12/15 | Norris | B | 8-9 | 3 | W | 54-24 | 46 | Pierce Boys' Dual Tournament | Pierce | 12/15 | Wayne | B | 6-11 | 3 | W | 54-27 | 46 | Pierce Boys' Dual Tournament | Pierce | 12/15 | Cedar Catholic | C | 7-5 | 2 | W | 39-34 | 47 | Pierce Boys' Dual Tournament | Pierce | 12/22/23 | @ Bennington | B | 18-8 | 2 | L | 12-62 | 38 | | | 12/30-12/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wood River Invitational (Dual Tournament) | Wood River | 12/30 | Amherst | C | 6-10 | 3 | L | 18-60 | 33 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Broken Bow | C | 15-1 | 1 | L | 9-69 | 39 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Syracuse | C | 12-6 | 2 | L | 30-51 | 36 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Gibbon | C | 10-9 | 2 | L | 21-39 | 36 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Wood River | C | 4-10 | 3 | W | 51-18 | 44 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 01/05-01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Norm Manstedt Invite (2-Day Tourney) | Central Community College Columbus | 01/13-01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Northwest Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | GINW | 01/18/24 | Norfolk Catholic | C | 1-8 | 4 | W | 53-12 | 41 | Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic) | | 01/18/24 | Battle Creek | C | 9-1 | 1 | | CANCELLED | - | Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic) | | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Mid State Conference (1-Day Tourney) | Cedar Catholic | 01/23/24 | Crofton/Bloomfield | C | 10-7 | 2 | L | 21-55 | 36 | Triangular (host: Bon Homme, SD) | | 01/23/24 | Bon Homme, SD | C | 0-0 | 4 | L | 28-40 | 30 | Triangular (host: Bon Homme, SD) | | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Boone Central | 02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Clarkson - Leigh Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Leigh | Total Points: 602 Win %: 46.667% Average Points: 40.133 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Ponca)
Ponca (2-6)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | Tri County Northeast | C | 2-16 | 4 | L | 12-30 | 30 | | | 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Howells-Dodge Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Howells-Dodge | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Westerner Inv (1-Day Tourney) | Akron, Ia | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Osmond Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Osmond | 01/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Pender Dual Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Pender | 01/02 | Lyons-Decatur Northeast | D | 2-12 | 4 | W | 36-24 | 41 | Pender Dual Tournament | Pender | 01/02 | Madison | C | 9-4 | 2 | L | 21-48 | 36 | Pender Dual Tournament | Pender | 01/02 | Winnebago | C | 5-8 | 3 | L | 30-36 | 33 | Pender Dual Tournament | Pender | 01/02 | Tri County Northeast | C | 2-16 | 4 | W | 30-18 | 41 | Pender Dual Tournament | Pender | 01/02 | Pender | D | 13-5 | 2 | L | 18-66 | 36 | Pender Dual Tournament | Pender | 01/05 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Winside Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Winside | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Battle Creek Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Battle Creek | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Oakland Craig Invvitational (1-Day Tourney) | Oakland-Craig | 01/22/24 | Wakefield | C | 3-4 | 3 | L | 24-42 | 33 | Triangular (host: Madison) | | 01/22/24 | Madison | C | 9-4 | 2 | L | 30-33 | 36 | Triangular (host: Madison) | | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Plainview Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Plainview | 01/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Lewis & Clark Conf. Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Allen | 02/01/24 | Dakota Valley, SD | B | 0-0 | - | | - | - | Triangular (host: Dakota Valley, SD) | | 02/01/24 | Homer | D | 3-4 | 3 | | - | - | Triangular (host: Dakota Valley, SD) | | 02/03 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wakefield Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Wakefield | Total Points: 286 Win %: 25.000% Average Points: 35.750 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Raymond Central)
Raymond Central (15-3)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/01 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Lakeview Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Columbus Lakeview | 12/07/23 | @ David City | C | 6-2 | 1 | W | 39-33 | 50 | | | 12/08-12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Raymond Central Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Battle Creek | C | 9-1 | 1 | W | 38-37 | 50 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Oakland-Craig | C | 4-9 | 3 | W | 60-15 | 44 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Crofton/Bloomfield | C | 10-7 | 2 | W | 42-30 | 47 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Scotus Central Catholic | C | 7-9 | 3 | W | 60-24 | 44 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Douglas County West | B | 5-9 | 3 | W | 54-23 | 46 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/14/23 | Cross County/Osceola | C | 0-11 | 4 | W | 78-6 | 41 | Triangular (host: Centennial) | | 12/14/23 | Centennial | D | 13-3 | 1 | W | 48-28 | 50 | Triangular (host: Centennial) | | 12/15 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Platteview Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Platteview | 12/22/23 | Malcolm | C | 1-10 | 4 | W | 63-16 | 41 | Triangular (host: Crete) | | 12/22/23 | Crete | B | 4-4 | 2 | W | 43-36 | 49 | Triangular (host: Crete) | | 12/30-12/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wood River Invitational (Dual Tournament) | Wood River | 12/30 | Broken Bow | C | 15-1 | 1 | L | 12-66 | 39 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Amherst | C | 6-10 | 3 | W | 48-33 | 44 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Aquinas Catholic | D | 8-2 | 1 | L | 36-42 | 39 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Syracuse | C | 12-6 | 2 | W | 40-34 | 47 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Wood River | C | 4-10 | 3 | W | 60-19 | 44 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Central City Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Bison Activity Dome | 01/12 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Weeping Wateer | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Arlington Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Arlington | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Nebraska Capitol Conference (1-Day Tourney) | DC West | 01/23/24 | Norris | B | 8-9 | 3 | W | 39-35 | 46 | Triangular (host: Norris) | | 01/23/24 | Wilber-Clatonia | C | 13-2 | 1 | L | 31-48 | 39 | Triangular (host: Norris) | | 01/25/24 | East Butler | D | 3-4 | 3 | W | 54-27 | 44 | | | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Raymond Central Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Raymond Central High School | 02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Norris Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Norris High School | Total Points: 804 Win %: 83.333% Average Points: 44.667 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Red Cloud/Blue Hill)
Red Cloud/Blue Hill (7-6)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30-11/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Maxwell Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Maxwell | 11/30 | Alma | D | 6-3 | 2 | W | 42-36 | 47 | Maxwell Dual Tournament | Maxwell | 11/30 | Maxwell | D | 3-7 | 3 | W | 42-24 | 44 | Maxwell Dual Tournament | Maxwell | 11/30 | Kenesaw | D | 0-9 | 4 | W | 48-10 | 41 | Maxwell Dual Tournament | Maxwell | 11/30 | North Platte St. Patrick's | D | 5-7 | 3 | L | 40-42 | 33 | Maxwell Dual Tournament | Maxwell | 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Harvard Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Harvard | 12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Southern Valley | 12/16-12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Kearney Catholic Invite (Dual Tournament) | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Ravenna | D | 12-1 | 1 | L | 12-69 | 39 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | St. Paul | C | 9-3 | 1 | L | 12-68 | 39 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Adams Central | B | 6-17 | 3 | W | 45-20 | 46 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Gibbon | C | 10-9 | 2 | L | 30-52 | 36 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Kearney Catholic | C | 8-8 | 2 | L | 36-48 | 36 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/21/23 | Sandy Creek | D | 3-5 | 3 | W | 42-20 | 44 | Triangular (host: Sandy Creek) | | 12/21/23 | Cross County/Osceola | C | 0-11 | 4 | W | 45-18 | 41 | Triangular (host: Sandy Creek) | | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Franklin Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Franklin | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Shelton Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Shelton | 01/18/24 | Hershey | C | 4-9 | 3 | W | 42-24 | 44 | Triangular (host: Red Cloud/Blue Hill) | | 01/18/24 | Doniphan-Trumbull | C | 8-8 | 2 | L | 24-44 | 36 | Triangular (host: Red Cloud/Blue Hill) | | 01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Thayer Central Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Hebron | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Red Cloud Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Red Cloud High School | 01/31 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | FKC/TVC Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Wilcox-Hildreth | 02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Southwest Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Southwest High School | Total Points: 526 Win %: 53.846% Average Points: 40.462 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Scotus Central Catholic)
Scotus Central Catholic (7-9)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/01 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Lakeview Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Columbus Lakeview | 12/08-12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Raymond Central Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Crofton/Bloomfield | C | 10-7 | 2 | L | 12-66 | 36 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Raymond Central | C | 15-3 | 1 | L | 24-60 | 39 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | West Point-Beemer | C | 6-9 | 3 | L | 36-48 | 33 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Oakland-Craig | C | 4-9 | 3 | W | 54-27 | 44 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Douglas County West | B | 5-9 | 3 | W | 39-32 | 46 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Fort Calhoun Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Fort Calhoun | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Logan View Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Logan View | 12/22/23 | Aquinas Catholic | D | 8-2 | 1 | L | 16-65 | 39 | Triangular (host: Scotus Central Catholic) | | 12/22/23 | Central City | C | 17-3 | 1 | L | 12-58 | 39 | | | 12/29 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | GACC Holiday Classic (1-Day Tourney) | GACC | 12/29 | Bishop Neumann | C | 15-6 | 2 | L | 24-37 | 36 | GACC Holiday Classic | GACC | 12/29 | Bancroft-Rosalie | D | 3-5 | 3 | W | 78-0 | 44 | GACC Holiday Classic | GACC | 12/29 | South Sioux City | B | 14-12 | 2 | W | 48-36 | 49 | GACC Holiday Classic | GACC | 12/29 | Guardian Angels Central Catholic | D | 15-3 | 1 | W | 43-42 | 50 | GACC Holiday Classic | GACC | 12/29 | Tri County Northeast | C | 2-16 | 4 | W | 60-18 | 41 | GACC Holiday Classic | GACC | 01/04/24 | @ Schuyler | B | 9-2 | 1 | L | 20-51 | 41 | | | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Aquinas Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Aquinas Catholic | 01/09/24 | Boys Town | B | 1-5 | 4 | | POSTPONED | - | Triangular (host: Boys Town) | | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Schuyler Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Schuyler High School | 01/16/24 | Archbishop Bergan | D | 4-6 | 3 | W | 46-27 | 44 | Triangular (host: Boys Town) | | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Centennial Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Boys Town | 01/25/24 | Boone Central | C | 2-10 | 4 | L | 36-41 | 30 | Triangular (host: Boone Central) | | 01/25/24 | Columbus Lakeview | B | 12-3 | 1 | L | 17-59 | 41 | Triangular (host: Boone Central) | | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Boone Central | 02/03 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Grand Island Central Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Grand Island Central Catholic | Total Points: 652 Win %: 43.750% Average Points: 40.750 |
Click Here for Excel Export (St. Paul)
St. Paul (9-3)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/01/23 | Mitchell | C | 7-8 | 3 | W | 47-27 | 44 | Triangular (host: Minden) | | 12/01/23 | Minden | C | 11-2 | 1 | L | 33-34 | 39 | Triangular (host: Minden) | | 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Broken Bow Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Broken Bow | 12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Wood River HS | 12/16-12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Kearney Catholic Invite (Dual Tournament) | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Adams Central | B | 6-17 | 3 | W | 72-12 | 46 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Red Cloud/Blue Hill | C | 7-6 | 2 | W | 68-12 | 47 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Wilber-Clatonia | C | 13-2 | 1 | W | 38-33 | 50 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Gibbon | C | 10-9 | 2 | W | 63-16 | 47 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Ravenna | D | 12-1 | 1 | W | 57-24 | 50 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 01/05-01/05 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | St. Paul Tournament (Dual Tournament) | St. Paul | 01/05 | Crofton/Bloomfield | C | 10-7 | 2 | L | 36-39 | 36 | St. Paul Tournament | St. Paul | 01/05 | Gibbon | C | 10-9 | 2 | W | 51-25 | 47 | St. Paul Tournament | St. Paul | 01/05 | Central City | C | 17-3 | 1 | L | 37-39 | 39 | St. Paul Tournament | St. Paul | 01/05 | Doniphan-Trumbull | C | 8-8 | 2 | W | 45-30 | 47 | St. Paul Tournament | St. Paul | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Central City Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Bison Activity Dome | 01/11/24 | Ord | C | 3-6 | 3 | | CANCELLED | - | Triangular (host: Aurora) | | 01/11/24 | Aurora | B | 0-5 | 4 | | CANCELLED | - | Triangular (host: Aurora) | | 01/12-01/12 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Minden Invite (Dual Tournament) | Minden, NE | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Cross County | 01/18/24 | O'Neill | C | 5-3 | 2 | W | 39-35 | 47 | | | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | LouPlatte Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Loup City | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Boone Central | 02/02-02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Arcadia-Loup City Invite (Dual Tournament) | Loup City | Total Points: 539 Win %: 75.000% Average Points: 44.917 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Superior )
Superior (6-2)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/01/23 | Sandy Creek | D | 3-5 | 3 | W | 42-21 | 44 | Quadrangular (host: Thayer Central) | | 12/01/23 | Thayer Central | C | 8-2 | 1 | L | 24-48 | 39 | Quadrangular (host: Thayer Central) | | 12/01/23 | Meridian | D | 3-2 | 2 | W | 34-27 | 47 | Quadrangular (host: Thayer Central) | | 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Harvard Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Harvard | 12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Wood River HS | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Meridian Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Meridian | 12/15/23 | Oakland-Craig | C | 4-9 | 3 | L | 21-41 | 33 | Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig) | | 12/15/23 | Lyons-Decatur Northeast | D | 2-12 | 4 | W | 36-24 | 41 | Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig) | | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Logan View Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Logan View | 12/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Geneva | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Franklin Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Franklin | 01/18/24 | Harvard | D | 0-3 | 4 | W | 42-12 | 41 | Quadrangular (host: Superior ) | | 01/18/24 | Lawrence-Nelson | D | 1-2 | 3 | W | 42-24 | 44 | Quadrangular (host: Superior ) | | 01/18/24 | Sandy Creek | D | 3-5 | 3 | W | 42-24 | 44 | Quadrangular (host: Superior ) | | 01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Thayer Central Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Hebron | 01/22 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Superior Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Superior | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | David City | 01/31 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | FKC/TVC Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Wilcox-Hildreth | Total Points: 333 Win %: 75.000% Average Points: 41.625 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Syracuse)
Syracuse (12-6)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | Falls City | C | 10-4 | 2 | W | 44-29 | 47 | | | 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Conestoga Cougar Classic (1-Day Tourney) | Conestoga HS | 12/07/23 | @ Central City | C | 17-3 | 1 | L | 21-55 | 39 | | | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Crete Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Crete | 12/15 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Platteview Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Platteview | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Logan View Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Logan View | 12/21/23 | Milford | C | 11-0 | 1 | L | 33-38 | 39 | Triangular (host: Milford) | | 12/21/23 | David City | C | 6-2 | 1 | L | 33-44 | 39 | Triangular (host: Milford) | | 12/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wood River Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Wood River | 12/30 | Aquinas Catholic | D | 8-2 | 1 | L | 33-41 | 39 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Pierce | C | 7-8 | 3 | W | 51-30 | 44 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Raymond Central | C | 15-3 | 1 | L | 34-40 | 39 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Gibbon | C | 10-9 | 2 | W | 57-20 | 47 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Wood River | C | 4-10 | 3 | W | 76-3 | 44 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 01/05-01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Norm Manstedt Invite (2-Day Tourney) | Central Community College Columbus | 01/22-01/22 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Syracuse Invitational (Dual Tournament) | Syracuse Middle School | 01/16/24 | Bennington | B | 18-8 | 2 | L | 12-67 | 38 | | | 01/18/24 | @ Nebraska City | B | 4-5 | 3 | W | 52-30 | 46 | | | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Nebraska Capitol Conference (1-Day Tourney) | DC West | 01/22 | Omaha Gross Catholic | B | 2-9 | 4 | W | 78-3 | 43 | Syracuse Invitational | Syracuse Middle School | 01/22 | Auburn | B | 10-15 | 3 | W | 66-18 | 46 | Syracuse Invitational | Syracuse Middle School | 01/22 | Tri County | C | 13-10 | 2 | W | 54-17 | 47 | Syracuse Invitational | Syracuse Middle School | 01/22 | Louisville | C | 3-14 | 4 | W | 69-6 | 41 | Syracuse Invitational | Syracuse Middle School | 01/22 | Ashland-Greenwood | B | 8-4 | 2 | W | 52-30 | 49 | Syracuse Invitational | Syracuse Middle School | 01/26/24 | Fairbury | B | 6-6 | 2 | W | 49-27 | 49 | Triangular (host: Fairbury) | | 01/26/24 | Twin River | D | 0-8 | 4 | W | 78-6 | 41 | Triangular (host: Fairbury) | | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Raymond Central Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Raymond Central High School | Total Points: 777 Win %: 66.667% Average Points: 43.167 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Tekamah-Herman)
Tekamah-Herman (5-1)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Howells-Dodge Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Howells-Dodge | 12/07/23 | @ Oakland-Craig | C | 4-9 | 3 | W | 51-26 | 44 | | | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | NBC Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | North Bend | 12/12/23 | Norfolk Catholic | C | 1-8 | 4 | W | 48-30 | 41 | Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger) | | 12/12/23 | Wisner-Pilger | D | 4-4 | 2 | W | 54-30 | 47 | Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger) | | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Logan View Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Logan View | 01/04/24 | North Bend Central | C | 2-5 | 3 | W | 54-24 | 44 | | | 01/05-01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Norm Manstedt Invite (2-Day Tourney) | Central Community College Columbus | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Battle Creek Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Battle Creek | 01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | David City Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | David City HS | 01/25/24 | Fort Calhoun | B | 9-3 | 1 | W | 48-31 | 52 | Triangular (host: Logan View) | | 01/25/24 | Logan View | C | 9-4 | 2 | L | 34-39 | 36 | Triangular (host: Logan View) | | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | East Husker Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Madison | 01/30/24 | @ Conestoga | C | 2-15 | 4 | | - | - | | | 02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Clarkson - Leigh Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Leigh | Total Points: 264 Win %: 83.333% Average Points: 44.000 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Thayer Central)
Thayer Central (8-2)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/01/23 | Meridian | D | 3-2 | 2 | W | 43-12 | 47 | Quadrangular (host: Thayer Central) | | 12/01/23 | Sandy Creek | D | 3-5 | 3 | W | 60-5 | 44 | Quadrangular (host: Thayer Central) | | 12/01/23 | Superior | C | 6-2 | 1 | W | 48-24 | 50 | Quadrangular (host: Thayer Central) | | 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | EMF Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Friend | 12/09-12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Meridian Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Meridian | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Auburn Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Auburn High School | 12/19-12/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Sutton Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Sutton | 12/19 | EMF | C | 1-6 | 4 | W | 51-6 | 41 | Sutton Dual Tournament | Sutton | 12/19 | Freeman | D | 3-12 | 4 | W | 60-12 | 41 | Sutton Dual Tournament | Sutton | 12/19 | Wood River | C | 4-10 | 3 | W | 42-33 | 44 | Sutton Dual Tournament | Sutton | 12/19 | Sutton | D | 4-6 | 3 | W | 45-18 | 44 | Sutton Dual Tournament | Sutton | 12/19 | Centennial | D | 13-3 | 1 | L | 30-42 | 39 | Sutton Dual Tournament | Sutton | 01/04/24 | @ Wilber-Clatonia | C | 13-2 | 1 | L | 30-51 | 39 | | | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Franklin Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Franklin | 01/12-01/12 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Minden Invite (Dual Tournament) | Minden, NE | 01/18/24 | @ Republic County - Belleville, KS | C | 9-11 | 3 | W | 33-32 | 44 | | | 01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Thayer Central Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Hebron | 01/23 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Gibbon Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Gibbon | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | David City | 02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Fairbury Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Fairbury HS | Total Points: 433 Win %: 80.000% Average Points: 43.300 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Tri County)
Tri County (13-10)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30-11/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Palmyra Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Palmyra | 11/30 | Palmyra | C | 2-6 | 3 | W | 60-12 | 44 | Palmyra Dual Tournament | Palmyra | 11/30 | Centennial | D | 13-3 | 1 | L | 24-45 | 39 | Palmyra Dual Tournament | Palmyra | 11/30 | Freeman | D | 3-12 | 4 | W | 48-30 | 41 | Palmyra Dual Tournament | Palmyra | 11/30 | Pawnee City | D | 0-5 | 4 | W | 60-6 | 41 | Palmyra Dual Tournament | Palmyra | 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | EMF Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Friend | 12/07/23 | Fillmore Central | C | 12-2 | 1 | L | 28-51 | 39 | Triangular (host: Fillmore Central) | | 12/07/23 | Fairbury | B | 6-6 | 2 | L | 21-42 | 38 | Triangular (host: Fillmore Central) | | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | NBC Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | North Bend | 12/14/23 | Auburn | B | 10-15 | 3 | W | 45-30 | 46 | | | 01/05-01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament (2-Day Tourney) | Tri County | 01/05 | Adams Central | B | 6-17 | 3 | W | 54-40 | 46 | Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament | Tri County | 01/05 | Auburn | B | 10-15 | 3 | W | 53-30 | 46 | Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament | Tri County | 01/05 | Columbus Lakeview | B | 12-3 | 1 | L | 18-62 | 41 | Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament | Tri County | 01/05 | Falls City | C | 10-4 | 2 | W | 40-34 | 47 | Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament | Tri County | 01/05 | Republic County - Belleville, KS | C | 9-11 | 3 | W | 42-30 | 44 | Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament | Tri County | 01/06 | Fillmore Central | C | 12-2 | 1 | L | 24-55 | 39 | Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament | Tri County | 01/06 | Shelby-Rising City | D | 8-4 | 2 | L | 33-40 | 36 | Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament | Tri County | 01/06 | Albany, MO | D | 7-16 | 3 | W | 60-15 | 44 | Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament | Tri County | 01/12 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Syracuse Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Syracuse Middle School | 01/18/24 | Southern | D | 2-2 | 2 | W | 36-24 | 47 | | | 01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Thayer Central Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Hebron | 01/22 | Omaha Gross Catholic | B | 2-9 | 4 | W | 54-23 | 43 | Syracuse Invitational | Syracuse Middle School | 01/22 | Auburn | B | 10-15 | 3 | W | 45-36 | 46 | Syracuse Invitational | Syracuse Middle School | 01/22 | Syracuse | C | 12-6 | 2 | L | 17-54 | 36 | Syracuse Invitational | Syracuse Middle School | 01/22 | Ashland-Greenwood | B | 8-4 | 2 | L | 12-60 | 38 | Syracuse Invitational | Syracuse Middle School | 01/22 | Louisville | C | 3-14 | 4 | W | 45-18 | 41 | Syracuse Invitational | Syracuse Middle School | 01/25/24 | Crete | B | 4-4 | 2 | L | 28-53 | 38 | Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia) | | 01/25/24 | Wilber-Clatonia | C | 13-2 | 1 | L | 21-56 | 39 | Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia) | | 01/26 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Greeley | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Doniphan-Trumbull Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Doniphan | 02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Norris Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Norris High School | Total Points: 959 Win %: 56.522% Average Points: 41.696 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Tri County Northeast)
Tri County Northeast (2-16)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | @ Ponca | C | 2-6 | 3 | W | 30-12 | 44 | | | 12/02-12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Plainview Duals Invitational (Dual Tournament) | Plainview | 12/02 | Lutheran High Northeast | C | 0-9 | 4 | W | 24-12 | 41 | Plainview Duals Invitational | Plainview | 12/02 | Pender | D | 13-5 | 2 | L | 24-54 | 36 | Plainview Duals Invitational | Plainview | 12/02 | Plainview | D | 9-1 | 1 | L | 9-72 | 39 | Plainview Duals Invitational | Plainview | 12/02 | Axtell | D | 4-9 | 3 | L | 12-48 | 33 | Plainview Duals Invitational | Plainview | 12/02 | Winside | D | 5-8 | 3 | L | 18-36 | 33 | Plainview Duals Invitational | Plainview | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Stanton | 12/14/23 | Winnebago | C | 5-8 | 3 | L | 18-36 | 33 | Triangular (host: Winnebago) | | 12/14/23 | Bancroft-Rosalie | D | 3-5 | 3 | L | 15-30 | 33 | Triangular (host: Winnebago) | | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Osmond Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Osmond | 12/29-12/29 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | GACC Holiday Classic (Dual Tournament) | GACC | 12/29 | South Sioux City | B | 14-12 | 2 | L | 6-58 | 38 | GACC Holiday Classic | GACC | 12/29 | Bishop Neumann | C | 15-6 | 2 | L | 18-51 | 36 | GACC Holiday Classic | GACC | 12/29 | Bancroft-Rosalie | D | 3-5 | 3 | L | 24-30 | 33 | GACC Holiday Classic | GACC | 12/29 | Scotus Central Catholic | C | 7-9 | 3 | L | 18-60 | 33 | GACC Holiday Classic | GACC | 12/29 | Guardian Angels Central Catholic | D | 15-3 | 1 | L | 12-55 | 39 | GACC Holiday Classic | GACC | 01/02-01/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Pender Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Pender | 01/02 | Ponca | C | 2-6 | 3 | L | 18-30 | 33 | Pender Dual Tournament | Pender | 01/02 | Lyons-Decatur Northeast | D | 2-12 | 4 | L | 16-30 | 30 | Pender Dual Tournament | Pender | 01/02 | Madison | C | 9-4 | 2 | L | 24-48 | 36 | Pender Dual Tournament | Pender | 01/02 | Winnebago | C | 5-8 | 3 | L | 6-30 | 33 | Pender Dual Tournament | Pender | 01/02 | Pender | D | 13-5 | 2 | L | 16-57 | 36 | Pender Dual Tournament | Pender | 01/05 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Winside Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Winside | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Oakland Craig Invvitational (1-Day Tourney) | Oakland-Craig | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Plainview Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Plainview | 01/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Lewis & Clark Conf. Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Allen | Total Points: 639 Win %: 11.111% Average Points: 35.500 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Valentine)
Valentine (6-5)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | O'Neill Wrestling Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | O'Neill High School | 12/07/23 | Chadron | C | 1-9 | 4 | W | 54-27 | 41 | Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville) | | 12/07/23 | Gordon-Rushville | C | 2-2 | 2 | W | 48-27 | 47 | Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville) | | 12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Wood River HS | 12/15-12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Valentine Invite (2-Day Tourney) | Valentine High School | 01/05-01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Norm Manstedt Invite (2-Day Tourney) | Central Community College Columbus | 01/16/24 | O'Neill | C | 5-3 | 2 | L | 32-37 | 36 | Triangular (host: O'Neill) | | 01/16/24 | Winner, SD | C | 6-0 | 1 | L | 9-69 | 39 | Triangular (host: O'Neill) | | 01/19-01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Chadron Dual Invite (Dual Tournament) | Chadron State College | 01/19 | Scottsbluff | B | 6-20 | 4 | L | 33-45 | 32 | Chadron Dual Invite | Chadron State College | 01/19 | Ogallala | B | 5-21 | 4 | W | 66-4 | 43 | Chadron Dual Invite | Chadron State College | 01/19 | Chadron | C | 1-9 | 4 | W | 55-21 | 41 | Chadron Dual Invite | Chadron State College | 01/19 | Mead, CO | | | - | L | 28-44 | 39 | Chadron Dual Invite | Chadron State College | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Chadron Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Chadron State College | 01/23/24 | Broken Bow | C | 15-1 | 1 | L | 15-63 | 39 | Triangular (host: Valentine) | | 01/23/24 | Gothenburg | C | 7-6 | 2 | W | 45-27 | 47 | Triangular (host: Valentine) | | 01/26/24 | Sidney | B | 4-14 | 4 | W | 60-21 | 43 | | | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Ainsworth Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Ainsworth | 02/01 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Southwest Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Cozad High School | Total Points: 447 Win %: 54.545% Average Points: 40.636 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Wakefield)
Wakefield (3-4)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | Pender | D | 13-5 | 2 | L | 24-45 | 36 | | | 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Howells-Dodge Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Howells-Dodge | 12/05/23 | @ Homer | D | 3-4 | 3 | W | 42-18 | 44 | | | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Stanton | 12/12/23 | Guardian Angels Central Catholic | D | 15-3 | 1 | L | 13-45 | 39 | | | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Wisner-Pilger | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Summerland Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Summerland | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Battle Creek Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Battle Creek | 01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Madison Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Madison | 01/22/24 | Madison | C | 9-4 | 2 | L | 5-26 | 36 | Triangular (host: Madison) | | 01/22/24 | Ponca | C | 2-6 | 3 | W | 42-24 | 44 | Triangular (host: Madison) | | 01/23/24 | Cedar Catholic | C | 7-5 | 2 | L | 0-57 | 36 | Triangular (host: Cedar Catholic) | | 01/23/24 | Winnebago | C | 5-8 | 3 | W | 48-18 | 44 | Triangular (host: Cedar Catholic) | | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Plainview Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Plainview | 01/29/24 | @ Omaha Concordia | B | 0-7 | 4 | | - | - | | | 01/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Lewis & Clark Conf. Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Allen | 02/03 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wakefield Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Wakefield | Total Points: 279 Win %: 42.857% Average Points: 39.857 |
Click Here for Excel Export (West Point-Beemer)
West Point-Beemer (6-9)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | @ Logan View | C | 9-4 | 2 | L | 30-48 | 36 | | | 12/01-12/01 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Nebraska City-Friday Night Fracas (Dual Tournament) | Nebraska City | 12/01 | Millard North | A | 9-5 | 2 | L | 18-54 | 39 | Nebraska City-Friday Night Fracas | Nebraska City | 12/01 | Millard South (JV) | A | 11-1 | 1 | L | 16-62 | - | Nebraska City-Friday Night Fracas | Nebraska City | 12/01 | Nebraska City | B | 4-5 | 3 | L | 12-60 | 35 | Nebraska City-Friday Night Fracas | Nebraska City | 12/01 | Douglas County West | B | 5-9 | 3 | W | 45-26 | 46 | Nebraska City-Friday Night Fracas | Nebraska City | 12/05/23 | @ Boone Central | C | 2-10 | 4 | L | 30-53 | 30 | | | 12/07/23 | @ Platteview | B | 0-12 | 4 | W | 46-28 | 43 | | | 12/08-12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Raymond Central Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Battle Creek | C | 9-1 | 1 | L | 12-67 | 39 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Conestoga | C | 2-15 | 4 | W | 42-36 | 41 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Malcolm | C | 1-10 | 4 | W | 48-30 | 41 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Bishop Neumann | C | 15-6 | 2 | L | 24-54 | 36 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/08 | Scotus Central Catholic | C | 7-9 | 3 | W | 48-36 | 44 | Raymond Central Dual Tournament | Raymond Central High School | 12/14/23 | Yutan | C | 1-5 | 4 | W | 48-30 | 41 | Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood) | | 12/14/23 | Ashland-Greenwood | B | 8-4 | 2 | L | 21-56 | 38 | Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood) | | 12/15 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Platteview Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Platteview | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Osmond Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Osmond | 01/04/24 | @ South Sioux City | B | 14-12 | 2 | L | 29-48 | 38 | | | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Central City Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Bison Activity Dome | 01/12 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | West Holt Invite (1-Day Tourney) | West Holt - Atkinson, NE | 01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Madison Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Madison | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Oakland Craig Invvitational (1-Day Tourney) | Oakland-Craig | 01/23/24 | Schuyler | B | 9-2 | 1 | L | 17-63 | 41 | | | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | East Husker Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Madison | 02/01/24 | Elkhorn North | B | 8-4 | 2 | | - | - | | | 02/03 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wakefield Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Wakefield | Total Points: 588 Win %: 40.000% Average Points: 39.200 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Wilber-Clatonia)
Wilber-Clatonia (13-2)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | O'Neill Wrestling Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | O'Neill High School | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Crete Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Crete | 12/16-12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Kearney Catholic Invite (Dual Tournament) | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Cross County/Osceola | C | 0-11 | 4 | W | 60-18 | 41 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Burwell | D | 13-2 | 1 | W | 45-34 | 50 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | St. Paul | C | 9-3 | 1 | L | 33-38 | 39 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Kearney Catholic | C | 8-8 | 2 | W | 54-22 | 47 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/16 | Arlington | C | 8-5 | 2 | W | 51-27 | 47 | Kearney Catholic Invite | Kearney Catholic | 12/29 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Newman Grove Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Newman Grove | 01/04/24 | Thayer Central | C | 8-2 | 1 | W | 51-30 | 50 | | | 01/05-01/05 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Arapahoe | D | 10-3 | 1 | W | 35-30 | 50 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Lincoln Christian | B | 8-4 | 2 | W | 54-30 | 49 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Milford | C | 11-0 | 1 | L | 36-46 | 39 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Logan View | C | 9-4 | 2 | W | 45-31 | 47 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/05 | Johnson County Central | C | 7-4 | 2 | W | 48-34 | 47 | Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament | Wilber-Clatonia High School | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Aquinas Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Aquinas Catholic | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Cross County | 01/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Thayer Central Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Hebron | 01/23/24 | Norris | B | 8-9 | 3 | W | 43-34 | 46 | Triangular (host: Norris) | | 01/23/24 | Raymond Central | C | 15-3 | 1 | W | 48-31 | 50 | Triangular (host: Norris) | | 01/25/24 | Crete | B | 4-4 | 2 | W | 56-18 | 49 | Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia) | | 01/25/24 | Tri County | C | 13-10 | 2 | W | 56-21 | 47 | Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia) | | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | David City | 02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Norris Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Norris High School | Total Points: 698 Win %: 86.667% Average Points: 46.533 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Winnebago)
Winnebago (5-8)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | Randolph | D | 5-7 | 3 | L | 6-39 | 33 | | | 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Conestoga Cougar Classic (1-Day Tourney) | Conestoga HS | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | NBC Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | North Bend | 12/12 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Lakota Nations Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Rapid City, SD | 12/14/23 | Bancroft-Rosalie | D | 3-5 | 3 | L | 30-36 | 33 | Triangular (host: Winnebago) | | 12/14/23 | Tri County Northeast | C | 2-16 | 4 | W | 36-18 | 41 | Triangular (host: Winnebago) | | 01/02-01/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Pender Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Pender | 01/02 | Pender | D | 13-5 | 2 | L | 6-69 | 36 | Pender Dual Tournament | Pender | 01/02 | Ponca | C | 2-6 | 3 | W | 36-30 | 44 | Pender Dual Tournament | Pender | 01/02 | Lyons-Decatur Northeast | D | 2-12 | 4 | W | 27-24 | 41 | Pender Dual Tournament | Pender | 01/02 | Madison | C | 9-4 | 2 | L | 18-57 | 36 | Pender Dual Tournament | Pender | 01/02 | Tri County Northeast | C | 2-16 | 4 | W | 30-6 | 41 | Pender Dual Tournament | Pender | 01/05 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Winside Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Winside | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Battle Creek Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Battle Creek | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Oakland Craig Invvitational (1-Day Tourney) | Oakland-Craig | 01/22/24 | @ Guardian Angels Central Catholic | D | 15-3 | 1 | L | 6-65 | 39 | | | 01/23/24 | Cedar Catholic | C | 7-5 | 2 | L | 6-53 | 36 | Triangular (host: Cedar Catholic) | | 01/23/24 | Wakefield | C | 3-4 | 3 | L | 18-48 | 33 | Triangular (host: Cedar Catholic) | | 01/25/24 | Homer | D | 3-4 | 3 | L | 18-33 | 33 | Triangular (host: Homer) | | 01/25/24 | Lyons-Decatur Northeast | D | 2-12 | 4 | W | 33-30 | 41 | Triangular (host: Homer) | | 01/27 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Plainview Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Plainview | 01/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Lewis & Clark Conf. Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Allen | 02/03 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wakefield Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Wakefield | Total Points: 487 Win %: 38.462% Average Points: 37.462 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Wood River)
Wood River (4-10)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 11/30/23 | Broken Bow | C | 15-1 | 1 | L | 17-72 | 39 | Triangular (host: Broken Bow) | | 11/30/23 | Arcadia/Loup City | D | 1-5 | 4 | W | 52-12 | 41 | Triangular (host: Broken Bow) | | 12/01 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Ravenna Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Ravenna | 12/07/23 | Minden | C | 11-2 | 1 | L | 15-64 | 39 | | | 12/08 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Wood River HS | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Logan View Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Logan View | 12/19-12/19 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Sutton Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Sutton | 12/19 | Freeman | D | 3-12 | 4 | W | 48-18 | 41 | Sutton Dual Tournament | Sutton | 12/19 | EMF | C | 1-6 | 4 | W | 51-12 | 41 | Sutton Dual Tournament | Sutton | 12/19 | Thayer Central | C | 8-2 | 1 | L | 33-42 | 39 | Sutton Dual Tournament | Sutton | 12/19 | Sutton | D | 4-6 | 3 | W | 39-36 | 44 | Sutton Dual Tournament | Sutton | 12/19 | Centennial | D | 13-3 | 1 | L | 18-54 | 39 | Sutton Dual Tournament | Sutton | 12/30-12/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Wood River Invitational (Dual Tournament) | Wood River | 12/30 | Gibbon | C | 10-9 | 2 | L | 12-62 | 36 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Aquinas Catholic | D | 8-2 | 1 | L | 11-63 | 39 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Syracuse | C | 12-6 | 2 | L | 3-76 | 36 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Pierce | C | 7-8 | 3 | L | 18-51 | 33 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 12/30 | Raymond Central | C | 15-3 | 1 | L | 19-60 | 39 | Wood River Invitational | Wood River | 01/05 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Burwell Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Burwell | 01/11/24 | Central City | C | 17-3 | 1 | L | 12-65 | 39 | | | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Bill Foster Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Gibbon | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | LouPlatte Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney) | Loup City | 01/26 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Greeley | 02/02-02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Arcadia-Loup City Invite (Dual Tournament) | Loup City | Total Points: 545 Win %: 28.571% Average Points: 38.929 |
Click Here for Excel Export (Yutan)
Yutan (1-5)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
| 12/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | EMF Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Friend | 12/07/23 | Mount Michael Benedictine | B | 3-4 | 3 | L | 30-48 | 35 | Triangular (host: Yutan) | | 12/07/23 | Elkhorn North | B | 8-4 | 2 | L | 15-58 | 38 | Triangular (host: Yutan) | | 12/09 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Osceola Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Osceola High School | 12/14/23 | Ashland-Greenwood | B | 8-4 | 2 | L | 18-63 | 38 | Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood) | | 12/14/23 | West Point-Beemer | C | 6-9 | 3 | L | 30-48 | 33 | Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood) | | 12/16 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Logan View Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Logan View | 12/21/23 | Omaha Gross Catholic | B | 2-9 | 4 | W | 36-24 | 43 | Triangular (host: Omaha Gross Catholic) | | 12/21/23 | Conestoga | C | 2-15 | 4 | L | 21-24 | 30 | Triangular (host: Omaha Gross Catholic) | | 12/30 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Geneva | 01/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Malcolm Invite (1-Day Tourney) | Malcolm High School | 01/11 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Yutan Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Yutan HS | 01/13 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Battle Creek Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Battle Creek | 01/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Nebraska Capitol Conference (1-Day Tourney) | DC West | 01/26 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney) | Greeley | 02/02-02/02 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Boys Town/Ashland-Greenwood Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament) | Boys Town | Total Points: 217 Win %: 16.667% Average Points: 36.167 |
|