Complete Team Report for Class D1:
(This report was generated on 11/05/16 at 5:46 pm CDT)
Click Here for Excel Export (Class D1)

Click Here for Excel Export (Alma)
Alma (18-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16CambridgeC223-102W2-0 49Triangular (host: Bertrand)
09/01/16BertrandD120-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: Bertrand)
09/06/16Wilcox-HildrethD25-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Almena - Northern Valley, KS)
09/06/16Almena - Northern Valley, KSD229-81W2-1 50Triangular (host: Almena - Northern Valley, KS)
09/09/16FranklinD115-122W3-2 47 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandy Creek Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sandy Creek
     09/10     Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71L1-2 41Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
     09/10     Sandy CreekC218-122L0-2 38Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
     09/10     RavennaC27-224W2-0 43Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
09/13/16CozadC19-193L1-2 36Triangular (host: Alma)
09/13/16ArapahoeD12-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Alma)
09/15/16AmherstC216-122W3-2 49 
09/17/16SuperiorC214-153W2-1 46Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/17/16Blue HillD122-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/23/16@ Medicine ValleyD18-173W3-0 44 
09/29/16OvertonD120-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Alma)
09/29/16SouthwestC25-224W2-0 43Triangular (host: Alma)
10/06/16FranklinD115-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Franklin)
10/06/16Red CloudD225-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Franklin)
10/13/16MindenC121-112L1-2 39Triangular (host: Alma)
10/13/16Southern ValleyC225-41L0-2 41Triangular (host: Alma)
10/17-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Higher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/17     SouthwestC25-224L1-3 32Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Axtell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Axtell
     10/22     ElwoodD218-122W2-0 47Axtell InviteAxtell
     10/22     AxtellD225-41L0-2 39Axtell InviteAxtell
     10/22     Cornerstone ChristianD22-174W2-0 41Axtell InviteAxtell
10/24-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Franklin Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Franklin
     10/24     FranklinD115-122L1-3 36Franklin InviteFranklin
     10/24     Wilcox-HildrethD25-234W3-1 41Franklin InviteFranklin
10/31/16OvertonD120-112W3-0 47Subdistrict D1-10 TournamentHoldrege High School
10/31/16Elm CreekD19-193W3-2 44Subdistrict D1-10 TournamentHoldrege High School
11/03/16Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92L2-3 36District Final D1-5 TournamentKearney Catholic

Total Points:
1227
Win %: 62.069%
Average Points: 42.310


Click Here for Excel Export (Ansley-Litchfield)
Ansley-Litchfield (24-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Anselmo-MernaD219-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
09/01/16Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
09/06/16Anselmo-MernaD219-102L1-2 36Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/06/16PleasantonD115-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Seven Valleys Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Callaway
     09/10     South LoupD119-112L0-2 36Seven Valleys TourneyCallaway
     09/10     Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82W2-1 47Seven Valleys TourneyCallaway
     09/10     Anselmo-MernaD219-102W2-1 47Seven Valleys TourneyCallaway
09/13/16Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Central Valley)
09/13/16Central ValleyD117-132L1-2 36Triangular (host: Central Valley)
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Ord Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Ord
     09/17     WayneC121-112L0-2 39Ord InviteOrd
     09/17     O'NeillC18-203W2-0 47Ord InviteOrd
     09/17     OrdC125-61L0-2 42Ord InviteOrd
09/20/16@ Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213W3-0 44 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Ansley-Litchfield Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Ansley
     09/24     Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122L0-2 38Ansley-Litchfield TourneyAnsley
     09/24     AmherstC216-122W2-0 49Ansley-Litchfield TourneyAnsley
     09/24     North CentralD121-92L1-2 36Ansley-Litchfield TourneyAnsley
09/27/16@ South LoupD119-112W3-2 47 
09/30/16Central ValleyD117-132L2-3 36 
10/04/16AmherstC216-122W3-0 49 
10/06/16Wilcox-HildrethD25-234W3-0 41 
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid Nebraska Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Broken Bow High School
     10/13     Anselmo-MernaD219-102W2-0 47Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
     10/13     StapletonD22-214W2-0 41Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
     10/15     BradyD226-51L0-3 39Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
     10/15     Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82W3-2 47Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
10/18-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -L-Club Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Litchfield
     10/18     South LoupD119-112W2-0 47L-Club TournamentLitchfield
     10/18     ElbaD21-254W2-0 41L-Club TournamentLitchfield
10/21/16PleasantonD115-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/21/16LoomisD27-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/25/16BradyD226-51W2-0 50Triangular (host: Sandhills/Thedford)
10/25/16Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82W2-1 47Triangular (host: Sandhills/Thedford)
10/31/16PleasantonD115-122W3-0 47Subdistrict D1-9 TournamentBroken Bow High School
11/01/16South LoupD119-112W3-1 47Subdistrict D1-9 TournamentBroken Bow High School
11/03/16AlmaD118-112W3-2 47District Final D1-5 TournamentKearney Catholic

Total Points:
1445
Win %: 72.727%
Average Points: 43.788


Click Here for Excel Export (Arapahoe)
Arapahoe (2-23)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Dundy County-StrattonD124-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
09/01/16Hitchcock CountyD113-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
09/06/16LoomisD27-183L1-2 33Triangular (host: Loomis)
09/06/16Maywood-Hayes CenterD21-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Loomis)
     09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Hitchcock County Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Trenton
     09/10     Maywood-Hayes CenterD21-254W2-1 41Hitchcock County InviteTrenton
     09/10     Wauneta-PalisadeD211-143L0-2 33Hitchcock County InviteTrenton
     09/10     Hitchcock CountyD113-122L1-2 36Hitchcock County InviteTrenton
09/13/16CozadC19-193L0-2 36Triangular (host: Alma)
09/13/16AlmaD118-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Alma)
09/15/16Southern ValleyC225-41L0-2 41Triangular (host: Southern Valley)
09/15/16BertrandD120-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Southern Valley)
09/22/16@ CambridgeC223-102L0-3 38 
09/29/16Medicine ValleyD18-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: Medicine Valley)
09/29/16PaxtonD111-143L0-2 33Triangular (host: Medicine Valley)
10/04/16AxtellD225-41L0-3 39 
10/06/16@ ElwoodD218-122L0-3 36 
10/07/16WallaceD216-72L1-3 36 
10/13/16@ Medicine ValleyD18-173L0-3 33 
10/17-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Higher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/17     CambridgeC223-102L0-3 38Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
10/20/16Eustis-FarnamD211-163L0-3 33 
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Valley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Southern Valley
     10/22     North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142L0-2 38Southern Valley TournamentSouthern Valley
     10/22     Southern ValleyC225-41L0-2 41Southern Valley TournamentSouthern Valley
     10/22     Wilcox-HildrethD25-234L0-2 30Southern Valley TournamentSouthern Valley
10/25/16@ LoomisD27-183L2-3 33 
10/31/16Medicine ValleyD18-173L0-3 33Subdistrict D1-11 TournamentSouthwest High School

Total Points:
902
Win %: 8.000%
Average Points: 36.080


Click Here for Excel Export (BDS)
BDS (18-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Exeter-MilliganD226-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hampton)
09/01/16HamptonD232-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hampton)
09/06/16Cross CountyC218-132W3-2 49 
09/08/16@ SuperiorC214-153W3-1 46 
09/12-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/12     Johnson-BrockD128-41W2-1 50MUDECASBeatrice
     09/13     Exeter-MilliganD226-41L1-2 39MUDECASBeatrice
     09/15     FreemanC219-112L1-2 38MUDECASBeatrice
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -BDS Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Shickley
     09/17     DorchesterD213-163W2-0 44BDS Tournament Shickley
     09/17     HamptonD232-01L0-2 39BDS Tournament Shickley
     09/17     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213W2-0 44BDS Tournament Shickley
09/20/16Nebraska LutheranD115-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: BDS)
09/20/16Shelby/Rising CityC217-132W2-1 49Triangular (host: BDS)
09/22/16@ MeridianD124-51L1-3 39 
09/29/16Blue HillD122-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: BDS)
09/29/16GiltnerD212-183W2-1 44Triangular (host: BDS)
10/04/16East ButlerD14-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Osceola)
10/04/16OsceolaD117-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Osceola)
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Heartland Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Heartland HS
     10/08     HeartlandD124-61L1-2 39Heartland TourneyHeartland HS
     10/08     Cedar BluffsD125-71W2-0 50Heartland TourneyHeartland HS
10/11/16McCool JunctionD110-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: BDS)
10/11/16DorchesterD213-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: BDS)
10/13/16Lawrence-NelsonD210-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/13/16High Plains CommunityD14-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/15-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)York
     10/15     East ButlerD14-254W2-0 41Crossroads ConferenceYork
     10/15     Shelby/Rising CityC217-132W2-1 49Crossroads ConferenceYork
     10/17     Exeter-MilliganD226-41L1-3 39Crossroads ConferenceYork
     10/18     MeridianD124-51L0-3 39Crossroads ConferenceYork
10/25/16SuttonC25-234W2-1 43Triangular (host: Sutton)
10/25/16Sandy CreekC218-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Sutton)
10/31/16FriendD118-132L2-3 36Subdistrict D1-2 TournamentWilber-Clatonia

Total Points:
1277
Win %: 60.000%
Average Points: 42.567


Click Here for Excel Export (Bertrand)
Bertrand (20-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16CambridgeC223-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Bertrand)
09/01/16AlmaD118-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Bertrand)
09/02/16@ Elm CreekD19-193W3-2 44 
09/06/16@ AmherstC216-122W3-1 49 
09/08/16ElwoodD218-122L2-3 36 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis 9/11 Memorial Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loomis
     09/10     HamptonD232-01L0-2 39Loomis 9/11 Memorial TourneyLoomis
     09/10     SheltonD15-224W2-0 41Loomis 9/11 Memorial TourneyLoomis
     09/10     MaxwellD116-132W2-0 47Loomis 9/11 Memorial TourneyLoomis
09/15/16Southern ValleyC225-41L0-2 41Triangular (host: Southern Valley)
09/15/16ArapahoeD12-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Southern Valley)
     09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Loomis
     09/20     OvertonD120-112W2-0 47Loomis Round RobinLoomis
     09/20     FranklinD115-122W2-0 47Loomis Round RobinLoomis
     09/20     LoomisD27-183W2-0 44Loomis Round RobinLoomis
     09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Bertrand Invitational (4-Team Round Robin)Bertrand
     09/24     GiltnerD212-183W2-0 44Bertrand InvitationalBertrand
     09/24     RiversideD222-102W2-0 47Bertrand InvitationalBertrand
     09/24     PleasantonD115-122W2-0 47Bertrand InvitationalBertrand
09/29/16AxtellD225-41L2-3 39 
10/04/16Wilcox-HildrethD25-234W3-0 41 
10/13/16KenesawD16-194W3-0 41 
10/17-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Higher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/17     Southern ValleyC225-41W3-0 52Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/17     Medicine ValleyD18-173W3-0 44Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/18     Dundy County-StrattonD124-71L0-3 39Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/18     CambridgeC223-102W3-2 49Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Valley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Southern Valley
     10/22     Southern ValleyC225-41L1-2 41Southern Valley TournamentSouthern Valley
     10/22     Elm CreekD19-193W2-1 44Southern Valley TournamentSouthern Valley
     10/22     Wilcox-HildrethD25-234W2-0 41Southern Valley TournamentSouthern Valley
10/25/16@ MaxwellD116-132W3-0 47 
10/31/16Hitchcock CountyD113-122W3-0 47Subdistrict D1-11 TournamentSouthwest High School
11/01/16Dundy County-StrattonD124-71L1-3 39Subdistrict D1-11 TournamentSouthwest High School

Total Points:
1252
Win %: 68.966%
Average Points: 43.172


Click Here for Excel Export (Bloomfield)
Bloomfield (4-22)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Wynot Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Wynot
     09/01     CroftonC224-41L0-2 41Wynot InviteWynot
     09/01     Hartington-NewcastleC215-132L0-2 38Wynot InviteWynot
09/06/16OsmondD16-163L0-3 33 
09/08/16AllenD26-234L0-2 30Triangular (host: Wausa)
09/08/16WausaD26-214L0-2 30Triangular (host: Wausa)
09/12/16WausaD26-214L2-3 30 
09/15/16@ WinsideD219-102L0-3 36 
09/20/16Hartington-NewcastleC215-132L0-3 38 
09/22/16@ Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132L0-3 36 
09/27/16PlainviewC25-194L0-2 32Triangular (host: Bloomfield)
09/27/16Neligh-OakdaleC210-183L1-2 35Triangular (host: Bloomfield)
10/04/16SanteeD21-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Santee)
10/04/16Boyd CountyD14-194L1-2 30Triangular (host: Santee)
10/06/16@ Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC29-183L0-3 35 
10/08/16RandolphD112-133L0-2 33Triangular (host: Randolph)
10/08/16WinsideD219-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Randolph)
10/11/16WynotD225-41L0-3 39 
10/13/16@ CreightonC218-72L0-3 38 
10/17-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Knox County Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Bloomfield
     10/17     WausaD26-214L0-2 30Knox County TournamentBloomfield
     10/18     SanteeD21-234W2-0 41Knox County TournamentBloomfield
10/20/16MadisonC13-264L0-2 33Triangular (host: Bloomfield)
10/20/16Elkhorn ValleyD115-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Bloomfield)
10/22-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis and Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA/TBA
     10/22     WynotD225-41L0-2 39Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
     10/22     WinnebagoC16-224W2-0 44Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
     10/22     WalthillD19-123W2-0 44Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
10/31/16Lutheran High NortheastD121-132L0-3 36Subdistrict D1-5 TournamentPlainview

Total Points:
934
Win %: 15.385%
Average Points: 35.923


Click Here for Excel Export (Blue Hill)
Blue Hill (22-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Wood RiverC210-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
09/01/16Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Minden Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Minden CL Jones Gym
     09/03     ValentineC15-264W2-0 44Minden InviteMinden CL Jones Gym
     09/03     CentennialC211-193W2-1 46Minden InviteMinden CL Jones Gym
     09/03     Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61L0-2 42Minden InviteMinden CL Jones Gym
09/06/16@ Silver LakeD24-214W3-0 41 
09/08/16Kearney CatholicC131-41L0-2 42Triangular (host: Adams Central)
09/08/16Adams CentralC117-142L0-2 39Triangular (host: Adams Central)
09/13/16Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142L0-3 38 
09/17/16SuperiorC214-153W2-0 46Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/17/16AlmaD118-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/22/16SheltonD15-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/22/16Red CloudD225-41W2-0 50Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/27/16@ FranklinD115-122W3-2 47 
09/29/16GiltnerD212-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: BDS)
09/29/16BDSD118-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: BDS)
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutton High School
     10/01     SuttonC25-234W2-0 43Sutton InvitationalSutton High School
     10/01     Sandy CreekC218-122L0-2 38Sutton InvitationalSutton High School
     10/01     Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163W2-0 47Sutton InvitationalSutton High School
10/06/16Thayer CentralC218-142W3-0 49 
10/11/16@ Lawrence-NelsonD210-213W3-1 44 
10/13/16DeshlerD15-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/13/16HarvardD11-264W2-0 41Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Kenesaw
     10/15     SheltonD15-224W3-0 41Twin Valley ConferenceKenesaw
     10/15     FranklinD115-122W3-0 47Twin Valley ConferenceKenesaw
     10/17     Red CloudD225-41L1-3 39Twin Valley ConferenceKenesaw
10/25/16AxtellD225-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
10/25/16KenesawD16-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
10/31/16KenesawD16-194W3-0 41Subdistrict D1-8 TournamentSt. Cecilia HS
11/01/16HeartlandD124-61W3-0 50Subdistrict D1-8 TournamentSt. Cecilia HS
11/03/16FullertonD116-122W3-1 47District Final D1-4 TournamentGrand Island Central Catholic

Total Points:
1338
Win %: 70.968%
Average Points: 43.161


Click Here for Excel Export (Boyd County)
Boyd County (4-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Neligh-OakdaleC210-183L0-2 35Triangular (host: Boyd County)
09/01/16SanteeD21-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Boyd County)
09/06/16Clearwater/OrchardD116-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/06/16Spalding AcademyD219-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/08/16@ Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41L0-3 39 
09/13/16@ EwingD212-143L0-3 33 
09/15/16StuartD218-92L1-2 36Triangular (host: Boyd County)
09/15/16Burke/South Central, SDD119-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Boyd County)
09/20/16St. Mary'sD226-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: North Central)
09/20/16North CentralD121-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: North Central)
09/22/16WynotD225-41L0-3 39 
09/27/16Niobrara/VerdigreC25-214L1-2 32Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/27/16Clearwater/OrchardD116-142L1-2 36Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/29/16Burke/South Central, SDD119-102L1-3 36 
10/04/16BloomfieldD14-224W2-1 41Triangular (host: Santee)
10/04/16SanteeD21-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Santee)
10/06/16@ Elkhorn ValleyD115-122L0-3 36 
10/11/16@ North CentralD121-92L0-3 36 
10/13/16AinsworthC25-274L0-2 32Triangular (host: Ainsworth)
10/13/16StuartD218-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Ainsworth)
10/18/16Gregory, SDC29-193W3-0 46 
10/24-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA / Stuart/O'Neill
     10/24     North CentralD121-92L0-3 36Niobrara Valley ConferenceTBA / Stuart/O'Neill
10/31/16Clearwater/OrchardD116-142L1-3 36Subdistrict D1-6 TournamentNiobrara

Total Points:
850
Win %: 17.391%
Average Points: 36.957


Click Here for Excel Export (Burwell)
Burwell (10-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16West HoltC27-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: West Holt)
09/01/16North CentralD121-92L1-2 36Triangular (host: West Holt)
09/06/16Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/06/16St. EdwardD24-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/08/16FullertonD116-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Burwell)
09/08/16Neligh-OakdaleC210-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Burwell)
09/15/16Nebraska ChristianC222-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: Central Valley)
09/15/16Central ValleyD117-132L1-2 36Triangular (host: Central Valley)
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Gibbon Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Gibbon
     09/17     CenturaC220-102L0-2 38Gibbon InviteGibbon
     09/17     GibbonC19-203W2-0 47Gibbon InviteGibbon
     09/17     Southern ValleyC225-41L0-2 41Gibbon InviteGibbon
09/20/16PalmerD110-173L1-2 33Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
09/20/16Heartland LutheranD26-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
09/22/16AinsworthC25-274W3-0 43 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Hampton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hampton
     09/24     Clarkson/LeighD117-152L1-2 36Hampton TournamentHampton
     09/24     HamptonD232-01L0-2 39Hampton TournamentHampton
09/27/16Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122L1-3 38 
10/04/16@ Anselmo-MernaD219-102L1-3 36 
10/06/16Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County))
10/06/16RiversideD222-102L1-2 36Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County))
10/11/16@ CWCD222-61L0-3 39 
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Humphrey
     10/13     St. EdwardD24-204W3-0 41Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
     10/13     Spalding AcademyD219-112W3-2 47Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
     10/15     Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132L0-3 36Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
     10/15     Nebraska ChristianC222-92L0-3 38Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
10/18/16Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41L0-3 39 
10/24/16@ Spalding AcademyD219-112L0-3 36 
10/31/16PleasantonD115-122L2-3 36Subdistrict D1-9 TournamentBroken Bow High School

Total Points:
1107
Win %: 35.714%
Average Points: 39.536


Click Here for Excel Export (Cedar Bluffs)
Cedar Bluffs (25-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16WinnebagoC16-224W2-0 44Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/01/16MeadD210-173W2-1 44Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/06/16Scribner-SnyderD213-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Howells-Dodge)
09/06/16Howells-DodgeC225-71L1-2 41Triangular (host: Howells-Dodge)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Cedar Bluffs Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Midland
     09/10     Omaha Christian AcademyD115-122W2-0 47Cedar Bluffs Tournament Midland
     09/10     Archbishop BerganC218-152L0-2 38Cedar Bluffs Tournament Midland
     09/10     MeadD210-173W2-0 44Cedar Bluffs Tournament Midland
09/15/16Nebraska LutheranD115-142W2-1 47Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/15/16Heartland LutheranD26-204W2-1 41Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/20/16Weeping WaterD112-203W3-0 44 
09/22/16Archbishop BerganC218-152L0-3 38 
09/29/16Boys TownC110-203W2-0 47Triangular (host: Osceola)
09/29/16OsceolaD117-132W2-1 47Triangular (host: Osceola)
10/06/16High Plains CommunityD14-244W3-0 41 
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Heartland Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Heartland HS
     10/08     BDSD118-122L0-2 36Heartland TourneyHeartland HS
     10/08     FriendD118-132L0-2 36Heartland TourneyHeartland HS
10/10/16Omaha Christian AcademyD115-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: College View Academy)
10/10/16College View AcademyD24-164W2-0 41Triangular (host: College View Academy)
10/11/16Omaha NationC29-153W2-0 46Triangular (host: East Butler)
10/11/16East ButlerD14-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: East Butler)
10/13/16Parkview ChristianD23-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Parkview Christian)
10/13/16Cornerstone ChristianD22-174W2-0 41Triangular (host: Parkview Christian)
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Hartington-Newcastle Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hartington
     10/15     Emerson-HubbardD15-234W2-0 41Hartington-Newcastle InviteHartington
     10/15     WynotD225-41L0-2 39Hartington-Newcastle InviteHartington
     10/15     Hartington-NewcastleC215-132W2-0 49Hartington-Newcastle InviteHartington
10/17-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Frontier Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Parkview Christian
     10/17     Omaha Christian AcademyD115-122W3-0 47Nebraska Frontier Conference Parkview Christian
     10/17     Cornerstone ChristianD22-174W3-0 41Nebraska Frontier Conference Parkview Christian
     10/20     Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-163W3-0 46Nebraska Frontier Conference Parkview Christian
10/24/16@ Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-163W3-1 46 
10/31/16East ButlerD14-254W3-0 41Subdistrict D1-3 TournamentWahoo High School
10/31/16Weeping WaterD112-203W3-0 44Subdistrict D1-3 TournamentWahoo High School
11/03/16Guardian Angels Central CatholicD117-102L0-3 36District Final D1-2 TournamentNorth Bend Central High School

Total Points:
1366
Win %: 78.125%
Average Points: 42.688


Click Here for Excel Export (Central Valley)
Central Valley (17-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16FullertonD116-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Central Valley)
09/01/16RiversideD222-102W2-1 47Triangular (host: Central Valley)
09/06/16Broken BowC124-81L0-2 42Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
09/06/16ElbaD21-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
09/13/16Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Central Valley)
09/13/16Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92W2-1 47Triangular (host: Central Valley)
09/15/16Nebraska ChristianC222-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: Central Valley)
09/15/16BurwellD110-183W2-1 44Triangular (host: Central Valley)
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Central Valley Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Greeley
     09/17     GiltnerD212-183W2-0 44Central Valley InviteGreeley
     09/17     St. EdwardD24-204W2-0 41Central Valley InviteGreeley
09/27/16OsmondD16-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
09/27/16Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
09/30/16@ Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92W3-2 47 
10/04/16PalmerD110-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Palmer)
10/04/16CWCD222-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Palmer)
10/06/16Heartland LutheranD26-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Spalding Academy)
10/06/16Spalding AcademyD219-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Spalding Academy)
10/11/16Heartland LutheranD26-204W2-1 41Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/11/16St. EdwardD24-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Humphrey
     10/13     FullertonD116-122L1-3 36Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
     10/15     RiversideD222-102W3-2 47Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
     10/15     PalmerD110-173W3-0 44Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
10/18/16EwingD212-143L1-2 33Triangular (host: Central Valley)
10/18/16CWCD222-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Central Valley)
10/20/16Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132L1-3 36 
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Arcadia-Loup City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loup City
     10/22     RiversideD222-102L0-2 36Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/22     Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82L0-2 36Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/22     RavennaC27-224W2-0 43Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
10/25/16@ Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224W3-0 41 
10/31/16South LoupD119-112L2-3 36Subdistrict D1-9 TournamentBroken Bow High School

Total Points:
1228
Win %: 56.667%
Average Points: 40.933


Click Here for Excel Export (Clarkson/Leigh)
Clarkson/Leigh (17-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16MadisonC13-264W2-0 44Triangular (host: Clarkson/Leigh)
09/01/16StantonC228-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Clarkson/Leigh)
09/06/16@ BRLDC219-152W3-2 49 
09/13/16Scribner-SnyderD213-183W3-1 44 
09/15/16High Plains CommunityD14-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family)
09/15/16Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family)
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Stanton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stanton
     09/17     Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122L0-2 38Stanton TournamentStanton
     09/17     Battle CreekC216-142L0-2 38Stanton TournamentStanton
     09/17     Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC29-183W2-1 46Stanton TournamentStanton
09/20/16@ Twin RiverC218-142L0-3 38 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Hampton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hampton
     09/24     DeshlerD15-234W2-1 41Hampton TournamentHampton
     09/24     HamptonD232-01L0-2 39Hampton TournamentHampton
     09/24     BurwellD110-183W2-1 44Hampton TournamentHampton
09/27/16@ Logan ViewC13-284W3-0 44 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Clarkson/Leigh Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Clarkson
     10/01     PenderD110-203W2-1 44Clarkson/Leigh TournamentClarkson
     10/01     Cross CountyC218-132L1-2 38Clarkson/Leigh TournamentClarkson
     10/01     BRLDC219-152L0-2 38Clarkson/Leigh TournamentClarkson
10/04/16Lutheran High NortheastD121-132L1-2 36Triangular (host: Clarkson/Leigh)
10/04/16Shelby/Rising CityC217-132W2-1 49Triangular (host: Clarkson/Leigh)
10/06/16Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132W3-0 47 
     10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Humphrey/LHF Tourney (4-Team Round Robin)Humphrey
     10/08     Twin RiverC218-142W2-0 49Humphrey/LHF TourneyHumphrey
     10/08     Howells-DodgeC225-71L0-2 41Humphrey/LHF TourneyHumphrey
     10/08     Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102L1-2 38Humphrey/LHF TourneyHumphrey
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner
     10/13     North Bend CentralC128-21L0-2 42East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/13     Tekamah-HermanC112-193W2-0 47East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     Twin RiverC218-142W2-1 49East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     Wisner-PilgerC220-122L1-2 38East Husker ConferenceWisner
10/18/16@ Oakland-CraigC28-243L1-3 35 
10/20/16MeadD210-173W3-0 44 
10/24/16@ PenderD110-203W3-0 44 
10/31/16PenderD110-203W3-0 44Subdistrict D1-4 TournamentWisner-Pilger High School
11/01/16Guardian Angels Central CatholicD117-102L1-3 36Subdistrict D1-4 TournamentWisner-Pilger High School

Total Points:
1344
Win %: 53.125%
Average Points: 42.000


Click Here for Excel Export (Clearwater/Orchard)
Clearwater/Orchard (16-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16StuartD218-92L0-2 36Double Triangular (host: Stuart)
09/01/16CWCD222-61L1-2 39Double Triangular (host: Stuart)
09/06/16Boyd CountyD14-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/06/16Spalding AcademyD219-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/08/16EwingD212-143W3-1 44 
09/09/16Neligh-OakdaleC210-183W3-1 46 
09/13/16@ CreightonC218-72L2-3 38 
     09/17     StuartD218-92L0-2 36Stuart InviteStuart
     09/17     North CentralD121-92L1-2 36Stuart InviteStuart
09/20/16OsmondD16-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/20/16Neligh-OakdaleC210-183L1-2 35Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/22/16Niobrara/VerdigreC25-214W2-0 43Double Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/22/16Spalding AcademyD219-112L1-2 36Double Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/27/16Boyd CountyD14-194W2-1 41Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/27/16Niobrara/VerdigreC25-214W2-0 43Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/29/16WausaD26-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre)
09/29/16Niobrara/VerdigreC25-214W2-1 43Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre)
10/06/16Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41L0-2 39Double Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/06/16CWCD222-61L0-2 39Double Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/11/16StuartD218-92L1-2 36Triangular (host: Stuart)
10/11/16Niobrara/VerdigreC25-214W2-0 43Triangular (host: Stuart)
10/13/16Elkhorn ValleyD115-122W2-1 47Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/13/16West HoltC27-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/18/16PlainviewC25-194W2-0 43Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/18/16St. Mary'sD226-51L1-2 39Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/20/16CWCD222-61L0-3 39 
10/24-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA / Stuart/O'Neill
     10/24     West HoltC27-193W3-2 46Niobrara Valley ConferenceTBA / Stuart/O'Neill
     10/24     Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41L0-3 39Niobrara Valley ConferenceTBA / Stuart/O'Neill
10/31/16Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41L0-3 39Subdistrict D1-6 TournamentNiobrara
10/31/16Boyd CountyD14-194W3-1 41Subdistrict D1-6 TournamentNiobrara

Total Points:
1225
Win %: 53.333%
Average Points: 40.833


Click Here for Excel Export (Creek Valley)
Creek Valley (16-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16MinatareD21-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Minatare)
09/01/16Banner CountyD25-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Minatare)
09/06/16Arthur CountyD29-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Arthur County)
09/06/16MorrillD111-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Arthur County)
     09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Garden County Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Oshkosh, NE
     09/10     LeytonD217-152L1-2 36Garden County Round RobinOshkosh, NE
     09/10     South PlatteD214-112W2-0 47Garden County Round RobinOshkosh, NE
     09/10     Garden CountyD23-244W2-0 41Garden County Round RobinOshkosh, NE
09/15/16Sedgwick County (Julesburg/Revere), COC23-164W3-0 43 
09/17/16Potter-DixD231-11L0-3 39 
09/20/16Perkins CountyC211-183L0-2 35Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
09/20/16SutherlandC214-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
09/22/16@ Garden CountyD23-244W3-1 41 
09/29/16@ Arthur CountyD29-163W3-0 44 
10/04/16Haxtun, COD115-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
10/04/16LeytonD217-152L1-2 36Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
10/06/16@ BayardC210-213W3-1 46 
10/11/16PaxtonD111-143W3-2 44 
10/13/16@ Peetz, COD22-204W3-0 41 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Minuteman Activities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bayard
     10/15     BayardC210-213L1-2 35Minuteman Activities ConferenceBayard
10/18/16MitchellC126-71L1-2 42Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
10/18/16BayardC210-213W2-0 46Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
10/20/16Garden CountyD23-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Garden County)
10/20/16South PlatteD214-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Garden County)
10/25/16@ Potter-DixD231-11L1-3 39 
10/31/16MorrillD111-193W3-1 44Subdistrict D1-12 TournamentPrairie View School
10/31/16MaxwellD116-132L2-3 36Subdistrict D1-12 TournamentPrairie View School

Total Points:
1067
Win %: 61.538%
Average Points: 41.038


Click Here for Excel Export (Deshler)
Deshler (5-23)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Freeman
     09/01     Diller-OdellC231-31L0-2 41Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/01     Pawnee CityD115-152L0-2 36Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/03     FriendD118-132L0-2 36Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/03     FreemanC219-112L0-2 38Freeman InviteFreeman
09/06/16McCool JunctionD110-173W3-1 44 
09/08/16Lawrence-NelsonD210-213L1-3 33 
09/15/16FranklinD115-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Deshler)
09/15/16KenesawD16-194L0-2 30Triangular (host: Deshler)
09/20/16@ Red CloudD225-41L0-3 39 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Hampton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hampton
     09/24     MeadD210-173L0-2 33Hampton TournamentHampton
     09/24     Clarkson/LeighD117-152L1-2 36Hampton TournamentHampton
     09/24     MeadD210-173L1-2 33Hampton TournamentHampton
09/29/16@ SheltonD15-224L0-3 30 
10/04/16Sandy CreekC218-122L0-3 38 
10/06/16FriendD118-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Friend)
10/06/16MeridianD124-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Friend)
10/07/16@ McPherson CountyD26-214W3-0 41 
10/11/16FranklinD115-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
10/11/16Silver LakeD24-214L0-2 30Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
10/13/16Blue HillD122-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/13/16HarvardD11-264W2-0 41Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Kenesaw
     10/15     Red CloudD225-41L0-3 39Twin Valley ConferenceKenesaw
     10/15     HarvardD11-264W3-0 41Twin Valley ConferenceKenesaw
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Silver Lake Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Roseland
     10/20     AxtellD225-41L0-2 39Silver Lake InvitationalRoseland
     10/20     Silver LakeD24-214W2-1 41Silver Lake InvitationalRoseland
10/25-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Meridian Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Meridian
     10/25     GiltnerD212-183L0-2 33Meridian TourneyMeridian
     10/25     MeridianD124-51L0-2 39Meridian TourneyMeridian
10/31/16McCool JunctionD110-173L2-3 33Subdistrict D1-2 TournamentWilber-Clatonia

Total Points:
1027
Win %: 17.857%
Average Points: 36.679


Click Here for Excel Export (Dundy County-Stratton)
Dundy County-Stratton (24-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16ArapahoeD12-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
09/01/16Hitchcock CountyD113-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
09/06/16CambridgeC223-102W2-0 49Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
09/06/16North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142W2-1 49Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
09/12/16Atwood-Rawlins County, KSD117-142W3-1 47 
09/15/16Goodland, KSC15-294W2-1 44Triangular (host: Norton Community, KS)
09/15/16Norton Community, KSC123-142W2-1 50Triangular (host: Norton Community, KS)
09/22/16Chase CountyC123-71L0-2 42Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
09/22/16St. Francis, KSD117-172W2-0 47Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutherland
     09/24     SutherlandC214-132W2-0 49Sutherland InvitationalSutherland
     09/24     North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142L0-2 38Sutherland InvitationalSutherland
     09/24     Wood RiverC210-193L1-2 35Sutherland InvitationalSutherland
09/29/16@ Wauneta-PalisadeD211-143W3-0 44 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Dundy County Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Benkelman
     10/01     CambridgeC223-102L1-2 38Dundy County InviteBenkelman
     10/01     Maywood-Hayes CenterD21-254W2-0 41Dundy County InviteBenkelman
     10/01     Hitchcock CountyD113-122W2-0 47Dundy County InviteBenkelman
10/04/16PaxtonD111-143W3-0 44 
10/11/16HersheyC119-132L1-2 39Triangular (host: Hershey)
10/11/16Perkins CountyC211-183W2-1 46Triangular (host: Hershey)
10/17-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Higher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/17     Wauneta-PalisadeD211-143W3-0 44Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/17     Maywood-Hayes CenterD21-254W3-0 41Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/18     BertrandD120-92W3-0 47Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/18     WallaceD216-72W3-0 47Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Play for a Cure Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Alliance HS
     10/22     SidneyB24-112L0-2 40Play for a Cure InviteAlliance HS
     10/22     GeringB8-264W2-1 45Play for a Cure InviteAlliance HS
     10/22     AllianceB17-142L0-2 40Play for a Cure InviteAlliance HS
10/25/16Medicine ValleyD18-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
10/25/16SouthwestC25-224W2-1 43Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
10/31/16Medicine ValleyD18-173W3-1 44Subdistrict D1-11 TournamentSouthwest High School
11/01/16BertrandD120-92W3-1 47Subdistrict D1-11 TournamentSouthwest High School
11/03/16MaxwellD116-132W3-0 47District Final D1-6 TournamentMcCook Community College

Total Points:
1366
Win %: 77.419%
Average Points: 44.065


Click Here for Excel Export (East Butler)
East Butler (4-25)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16GiltnerD212-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
09/01/16High Plains CommunityD14-244W2-1 41Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Weeping Water
     09/03     ConestogaC111-213L0-2 36Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
     09/03     Falls City Sacred HeartD221-112L0-2 36Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
     09/03     Lourdes Central CatholicD118-152L0-2 36Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
09/13/16YutanC213-173L0-2 35Triangular (host: Yutan)
09/13/16Raymond CentralC18-203L0-2 36Triangular (host: Yutan)
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Cross County Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cross County School
     09/17     Nebraska LutheranD115-142L0-2 36Cross County InviteCross County School
     09/17     High Plains CommunityD14-244L0-2 30Cross County InviteCross County School
     09/17     Cross CountyC218-132L0-2 38Cross County InviteCross County School
     09/17     OsceolaD117-132L0-2 36Cross County InviteCross County School
09/20/16MeridianD124-51L0-3 39 
09/22/16@ Aquinas CatholicC111-153L0-3 36 
09/27/16@ Shelby/Rising CityC217-132L1-3 38 
09/29/16FriendD118-132L0-3 36 
10/04/16OsceolaD117-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Osceola)
10/04/16BDSD118-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Osceola)
10/06/16Parkview ChristianD23-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell Talbot)
10/06/16Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-163L0-2 35Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell Talbot)
10/11/16Omaha NationC29-153W2-0 46Triangular (host: East Butler)
10/11/16Cedar BluffsD125-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: East Butler)
10/13/16@ Exeter-MilliganD226-41L0-3 39 
10/15-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)York
     10/15     BDSD118-122L0-2 36Crossroads ConferenceYork
     10/17     High Plains CommunityD14-244L1-2 30Crossroads ConferenceYork
10/20/16@ DorchesterD213-163L0-3 33 
10/25/16HamptonD232-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: East Butler)
10/25/16McCool JunctionD110-173W2-1 44Triangular (host: East Butler)
10/28/16@ David CityC16-224L0-3 33 
10/31/16Cedar BluffsD125-71L0-3 39Subdistrict D1-3 TournamentWahoo High School

Total Points:
1068
Win %: 13.793%
Average Points: 36.828


Click Here for Excel Export (Elgin Public/Pope John)
Elgin Public/Pope John (26-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16CWCD222-61W2-1 50Double Triangular (host: Stuart)
09/01/16StuartD218-92W2-0 47Double Triangular (host: Stuart)
09/06/16EwingD212-143W2-0 44Double Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
09/06/16Niobrara/VerdigreC25-214W2-0 43Double Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
09/08/16Boyd CountyD14-194W3-0 41 
     09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Howells-Dodge Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Howells
     09/10     Elkhorn ValleyD115-122W2-1 47Howells-Dodge TournamentHowells
     09/10     Howells-DodgeC225-71W2-0 52Howells-Dodge TournamentHowells
     09/10     Shelby/Rising CityC217-132W2-1 49Howells-Dodge TournamentHowells
09/15/16@ CreightonC218-72W3-0 49 
09/22/16Nebraska ChristianC222-92W2-0 49Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
09/22/16RiversideD222-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
09/24/16PlainviewC25-194W2-0 43Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
09/24/16West HoltC27-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
09/27/16OsmondD16-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
09/27/16Central ValleyD117-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
09/29/16Boone Central/Newman GroveC111-183W2-0 47Triangular (host: Boone Central/Newman Grove)
09/29/16Battle CreekC216-142W2-0 49Triangular (host: Boone Central/Newman Grove)
10/04/16Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132W2-1 47Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/04/16St. Mary'sD226-51W2-0 50Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/06/16Clearwater/OrchardD116-142W2-0 47Double Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/06/16WausaD26-214W2-0 41Double Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/11/16Neligh-OakdaleC210-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
10/11/16RiversideD222-102L1-2 36Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
10/13/16Niobrara/VerdigreC25-214W3-0 43 
10/18/16@ BurwellD110-183W3-0 44 
10/24-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA / Stuart/O'Neill
     10/24     Clearwater/OrchardD116-142W3-0 47Niobrara Valley ConferenceTBA / Stuart/O'Neill
     10/25     North CentralD121-92L1-3 36Niobrara Valley ConferenceTBA / Stuart/O'Neill
     10/28     St. Mary'sD226-51L1-3 39Niobrara Valley ConferenceTBA / Stuart/O'Neill
10/31/16Clearwater/OrchardD116-142W3-0 47Subdistrict D1-6 TournamentNiobrara
11/01/16North CentralD121-92L2-3 36Subdistrict D1-6 TournamentNiobrara

Total Points:
1353
Win %: 86.667%
Average Points: 45.100


Click Here for Excel Export (Elkhorn Valley)
Elkhorn Valley (15-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16WinsideD219-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Winside)
09/01/16WausaD26-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Winside)
09/06/16Neligh-OakdaleC210-183W3-0 46 
09/08/16@ Niobrara/VerdigreC25-214W3-0 43 
     09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Howells-Dodge Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Howells
     09/10     Shelby/Rising CityC217-132L0-2 38Howells-Dodge TournamentHowells
     09/10     Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41L1-2 39Howells-Dodge TournamentHowells
     09/10     Howells-DodgeC225-71L0-2 41Howells-Dodge TournamentHowells
09/15/16North CentralD121-92L0-3 36 
09/20/16PlainviewC25-194W3-1 43 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Scribner-Snyder Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Scribner
     09/24     PoncaC230-31L0-2 41Scribner-Snyder InviteScribner
     09/24     Oakland-CraigC28-243W2-0 46Scribner-Snyder InviteScribner
     09/24     WinnebagoC16-224W2-0 44Scribner-Snyder InviteScribner
     09/24     Scribner-SnyderD213-183W2-0 44Scribner-Snyder InviteScribner
09/27/16West HoltC27-193W3-0 46 
09/29/16CWCD222-61L0-3 39 
10/04/16@ OsmondD16-163W3-1 44 
10/06/16Boyd CountyD14-194W3-0 41 
10/11/16EwingD212-143L0-2 33Triangular (host: Ewing)
10/11/16SanteeD21-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Ewing)
10/13/16Clearwater/OrchardD116-142L1-2 36Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/13/16West HoltC27-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/17/16@ O'NeillC18-203L1-3 36 
10/20/16MadisonC13-264W2-0 44Triangular (host: Bloomfield)
10/20/16BloomfieldD14-224W2-1 41Triangular (host: Bloomfield)
10/24-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA / Stuart/O'Neill
     10/24     St. Mary'sD226-51L0-3 39Niobrara Valley ConferenceTBA / Stuart/O'Neill
     10/24     Neligh-OakdaleC210-183W3-1 46Niobrara Valley ConferenceTBA / Stuart/O'Neill
10/31/16North CentralD121-92L0-3 36Subdistrict D1-6 TournamentNiobrara

Total Points:
1106
Win %: 55.556%
Average Points: 40.963


Click Here for Excel Export (Elm Creek)
Elm Creek (9-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Eustis-FarnamD211-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Eustis-Farnam)
09/01/16AxtellD225-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Eustis-Farnam)
09/02/16BertrandD120-92L2-3 36 
09/06/16Southern ValleyC225-41L1-2 41Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/06/16FranklinD115-122W2-1 47Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Elm Creek
     09/10     HersheyC119-132L1-2 39Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/10     Wood RiverC210-193W2-1 46Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/10     PleasantonD115-122L1-2 36Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
09/15/16OvertonD120-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/15/16Wilcox-HildrethD25-234W2-1 41Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/20-09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -South Loup Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Callaway
     09/20     HersheyC119-132L0-2 39South Loup TourneyCallaway
     09/20     Anselmo-MernaD219-102W2-1 47South Loup TourneyCallaway
09/22/16LoomisD27-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/22/16Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/29/16ElwoodD218-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Elwood)
09/29/16PleasantonD115-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Elwood)
09/30/16AmherstC216-122L1-3 38 
10/04/16OvertonD120-112L1-2 36Double Triangular (host: Overton)
10/04/16GibbonC19-203L0-2 36Double Triangular
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Home Sites/Overton/Kearney
     10/10     OvertonD120-112L1-2 36Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Overton/Kearney
     10/10     Wilcox-HildrethD25-234W2-0 41Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Overton/Kearney
10/21/16@ South LoupD119-112L1-3 36 
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Valley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Southern Valley
     10/22     BertrandD120-92L1-2 36Southern Valley TournamentSouthern Valley
     10/22     North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142L0-2 38Southern Valley TournamentSouthern Valley
     10/22     Wilcox-HildrethD25-234W2-1 41Southern Valley TournamentSouthern Valley
10/25/16CambridgeC223-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Sutherland)
10/25/16SutherlandC214-132L1-2 38Triangular (host: Sutherland)
10/31/16AlmaD118-112L2-3 36Subdistrict D1-10 TournamentHoldrege High School

Total Points:
1101
Win %: 32.143%
Average Points: 39.321


Click Here for Excel Export (Emerson-Hubbard)
Emerson-Hubbard (5-23)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16PoncaC230-31L0-2 41Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
09/01/16HomerC214-142L0-2 38Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
09/06/16North Bend CentralC128-21L0-2 42Triangular (host: North Bend Central)
09/06/16PenderD110-203L0-2 33Triangular (host: North Bend Central)
09/08/16RandolphD112-133L0-2 33Triangular (host: Osmond)
09/08/16OsmondD16-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: Osmond)
09/13/16Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC29-183L0-3 35 
09/15/16AllenD26-234L2-3 30 
09/20/16@ PoncaC230-31L0-3 41 
09/22/16BRLDC219-152L0-2 38Triangular (host: BRLD)
09/22/16WinnebagoC16-224W2-1 44Triangular (host: BRLD)
     09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Ponca Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Ponca
     09/27     AllenD26-234W2-0 41Ponca InvitePonca
     09/27     WynotD225-41L0-2 39Ponca InvitePonca
     09/27     PoncaC230-31L0-2 41Ponca InvitePonca
09/29/16PenderD110-203L0-2 33Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
09/29/16Neligh-OakdaleC210-183L1-2 35Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
10/04/16WalthillD19-123L0-2 33Triangular (host: Walthill)
10/04/16WynotD225-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Walthill)
10/06/16@ HomerC214-142L0-3 38 
10/11/16WakefieldC211-163L0-3 35 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Hartington-Newcastle Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hartington
     10/15     Cedar BluffsD125-71L0-2 39Hartington-Newcastle InviteHartington
     10/15     WausaD26-214W2-0 41Hartington-Newcastle InviteHartington
10/18/16Hartington-NewcastleC215-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Winside)
10/18/16WinsideD219-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Winside)
10/22-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis and Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA/TBA
     10/22     PoncaC230-31L0-2 41Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
     10/22     AllenD26-234W2-0 41Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
10/31/16WalthillD19-123W3-0 44Subdistrict D1-4 TournamentWisner-Pilger High School
10/31/16Guardian Angels Central CatholicD117-102L0-3 36Subdistrict D1-4 TournamentWisner-Pilger High School

Total Points:
1058
Win %: 17.857%
Average Points: 37.786


Click Here for Excel Export (Franklin)
Franklin (15-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

     09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Red Cloud Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Red Cloud
     09/01     SheltonD15-224W2-0 41Red Cloud Round RobinRed Cloud
     09/01     HarvardD11-264W2-0 41Red Cloud Round RobinRed Cloud
     09/01     Red CloudD225-41L0-2 39Red Cloud Round RobinRed Cloud
09/06/16Southern ValleyC225-41L1-2 41Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/06/16Elm CreekD19-193L1-2 33Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/09/16@ AlmaD118-112L2-3 36 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis 9/11 Memorial Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loomis
     09/10     ElwoodD218-122L0-2 36Loomis 9/11 Memorial TourneyLoomis
     09/10     Silver LakeD24-214W2-0 41Loomis 9/11 Memorial TourneyLoomis
     09/10     SheltonD15-224W2-0 41Loomis 9/11 Memorial TourneyLoomis
09/15/16DeshlerD15-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Deshler)
09/15/16KenesawD16-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: Deshler)
     09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Loomis
     09/20     OvertonD120-112W2-0 47Loomis Round RobinLoomis
     09/20     BertrandD120-92L0-2 36Loomis Round RobinLoomis
     09/20     LoomisD27-183W2-0 44Loomis Round RobinLoomis
09/27/16Blue HillD122-92L2-3 36 
10/06/16AlmaD118-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Franklin)
10/06/16Red CloudD225-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Franklin)
10/11/16DeshlerD15-234W2-1 41Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
10/11/16Silver LakeD24-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
10/14/16@ HeartlandD124-61L0-3 39 
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Kenesaw
     10/15     Silver LakeD24-214W3-0 41Twin Valley ConferenceKenesaw
     10/15     Blue HillD122-92L0-3 36Twin Valley ConferenceKenesaw
     10/17     Lawrence-NelsonD210-213W3-2 44Twin Valley ConferenceKenesaw
10/20/16@ Lawrence-NelsonD210-213W3-2 44 
10/24-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Franklin Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Franklin
     10/24     AlmaD118-112W3-1 47Franklin InviteFranklin
     10/24     Southern ValleyC225-41L0-3 41Franklin InviteFranklin
10/31/16OvertonD120-112L2-3 36Subdistrict D1-10 TournamentHoldrege High School

Total Points:
1090
Win %: 55.556%
Average Points: 40.370


Click Here for Excel Export (Friend)
Friend (18-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Freeman
     09/01     SterlingD17-213W2-0 44Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/01     Elmwood-MurdockC216-142L1-2 38Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/03     DeshlerD15-234W2-0 41Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/03     Pawnee CityD115-152L1-2 36Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/03     Johnson-BrockD128-41L0-2 39Freeman InviteFreeman
09/06/16Lawrence-NelsonD210-213W3-0 44 
09/08/16Cross CountyC218-132W3-0 49 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Friend Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Friend
     09/10     Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102W2-1 49Friend TournamentFriend
     09/10     KenesawD16-194W2-0 41Friend TournamentFriend
     09/10     Exeter-MilliganD226-41L0-2 39Friend TournamentFriend
09/15/16DorchesterD213-163W3-0 44 
09/20/16@ Exeter-MilliganD226-41L1-3 39 
09/26/16@ Tri CountyD110-183W3-1 44 
09/27/16@ OsceolaD117-132W3-0 47 
09/29/16@ East ButlerD14-254W3-0 41 
10/06/16DeshlerD15-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Friend)
10/06/16MeridianD124-51L1-2 39Triangular (host: Friend)
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Heartland Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Heartland HS
     10/08     Cedar BluffsD125-71W2-0 50Heartland TourneyHeartland HS
     10/08     HeartlandD124-61L0-2 39Heartland TourneyHeartland HS
10/11/16SuttonC25-234W3-0 43 
10/13/16Diller-OdellC231-31L1-3 41 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Centennial Schools at Utica
     10/15     Bishop NeumannC127-31L0-2 42Centennial InvitationalCentennial Schools at Utica
     10/15     SuttonC25-234W2-0 43Centennial InvitationalCentennial Schools at Utica
     10/15     CentennialC211-193W2-0 46Centennial InvitationalCentennial Schools at Utica
10/17-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Johnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/17     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC211-163W2-0 46Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/18     Johnson-BrockD128-41L2-3 39Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/21     Falls City Sacred HeartD221-112L2-3 36Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
10/24/16Pawnee CityD115-152L1-2 36Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
10/24/16LewistonD211-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
10/31/16BDSD118-122W3-2 47Subdistrict D1-2 TournamentWilber-Clatonia
11/01/16MeridianD124-51L0-3 39Subdistrict D1-2 TournamentWilber-Clatonia

Total Points:
1306
Win %: 58.065%
Average Points: 42.129


Click Here for Excel Export (Fullerton)
Fullerton (16-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Central ValleyD117-132W2-1 47Triangular (host: Central Valley)
09/01/16RiversideD222-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Central Valley)
09/06/16High Plains CommunityD14-244W3-0 41 
09/08/16BurwellD110-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Burwell)
09/08/16Neligh-OakdaleC210-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Burwell)
09/13/16@ Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132L2-3 36 
09/15/16Twin RiverC218-142L1-3 38 
09/20/16CWCD222-61W2-1 50Double Triangular (host: CWC)
09/20/16StuartD218-92W2-0 47Double Triangular (host: CWC)
09/22/16OsceolaD117-132L1-2 36Triangular (host: Fullerton)
09/22/16ElbaD21-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Fullerton)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Heartland Lutheran Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Grand Island
     09/24     HarvardD11-264W2-0 (FORFEIT)41Heartland Lutheran TourneyGrand Island
     09/24     Red CloudD225-41L1-2 39Heartland Lutheran TourneyGrand Island
     09/24     Heartland LutheranD26-204W2-0 41Heartland Lutheran TourneyGrand Island
09/27/16@ HamptonD232-01L0-3 39 
09/29/16@ St. EdwardD24-204W3-0 41 
10/04/16Nebraska ChristianC222-92L1-2 38Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian)
10/04/16Spalding AcademyD219-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian)
10/06/16PalmerD110-173W3-1 44 
10/11/16Boone Central/Newman GroveC111-183L1-3 36 
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Humphrey
     10/13     Central ValleyD117-132W3-1 47Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
     10/15     Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132W3-0 47Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
     10/15     Nebraska ChristianC222-92L2-3 38Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
10/18/16@ Heartland LutheranD26-204W3-0 41 
10/25/16@ Cross CountyC218-132L1-3 38 
10/31/16PalmerD110-173W3-0 44Subdistrict D1-7 TournamentCross County Schools
11/01/16OsceolaD117-132W3-1 47Subdistrict D1-7 TournamentCross County Schools
11/03/16Blue HillD122-92L1-3 36District Final D1-4 TournamentGrand Island Central Catholic

Total Points:
1155
Win %: 57.143%
Average Points: 41.250


Click Here for Excel Export (Guardian Angels Central Catholic)
Guardian Angels Central Catholic (17-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Northeast Nebraska Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner/Pender
     09/01     Lutheran High NortheastD121-132L0-2 36Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/02     PenderD110-203W2-0 44Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     Tekamah-HermanC112-193W2-0 47Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     WakefieldC211-163W2-0 46Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     Archbishop BerganC218-152L1-2 38Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
09/06/16Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102W3-2 49 
09/08/16@ Boone Central/Newman GroveC111-183W3-0 47 
09/13/16@ WayneC121-112L1-3 39 
09/15/16O'NeillC18-203W3-0 47 
09/20/16HomerC214-142W3-0 49 
09/22/16ArlingtonC123-71L0-2 42Triangular (host: Arlington)
09/22/16Oakland-CraigC28-243W2-0 46Triangular (host: Arlington)
09/27/16Bishop NeumannC127-31L0-3 42 
09/29/16Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122L2-3 38 
10/04/16Battle CreekC216-142W3-0 49 
10/06/16Lutheran High NortheastD121-132L1-2 36Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
10/06/16Wisner-PilgerC220-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
10/11/16@ PierceC119-122L2-3 39 
10/13/16@ CroftonC224-41L0-3 41 
10/17/16@ Aquinas CatholicC111-153W3-1 47 
10/18/16@ Norfolk CatholicC16-244W3-0 44 
10/24-10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid State Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Battle Creek/Pierce
10/24-10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid State Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Battle Creek/Pierce
     10/24     WayneC121-112W3-1 50Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
     10/25     Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122W3-0 49Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
     10/27     CroftonC224-41L0-3 41Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
10/31/16Emerson-HubbardD15-234W3-0 41Subdistrict D1-4 TournamentWisner-Pilger High School
11/01/16Clarkson/LeighD117-152W3-1 47Subdistrict D1-4 TournamentWisner-Pilger High School
11/03/16Cedar BluffsD125-71W3-0 50District Final D1-2 TournamentNorth Bend Central High School

Total Points:
1193
Win %: 62.963%
Average Points: 44.185


Click Here for Excel Export (Harvard)
Harvard (1-26)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

     09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Red Cloud Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Red Cloud
     09/01     Red CloudD225-41L0-2 39Red Cloud Round RobinRed Cloud
     09/01     SheltonD15-224L0-2 30Red Cloud Round RobinRed Cloud
     09/01     FranklinD115-122L0-2 36Red Cloud Round RobinRed Cloud
09/08/16PalmerD110-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: Harvard)
09/08/16Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: Harvard)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -St. Edward Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)St. Edward
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -St. Edward Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)St. Edward
     09/10     Scribner-SnyderD213-183L0-2 33St. Edward TournamentSt. Edward
     09/10     McCool JunctionD110-173L0-2 33St. Edward TournamentSt. Edward
09/13/16Lawrence-NelsonD210-213L0-2 33Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
09/13/16KenesawD16-194L0-2 30Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
09/15/16McCool JunctionD110-173L0-3 33 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -BDS Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Shickley
     09/17     Silver LakeD24-214L1-2 30BDS Tournament Shickley
     09/17     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213L0-2 33BDS Tournament Shickley
     09/17     HamptonD232-01L0-2 39BDS Tournament Shickley
09/20/16@ GiltnerD212-183L0-3 33 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Heartland Lutheran Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Grand Island
     09/24     FullertonD116-122L0-2 (FORFEIT)36Heartland Lutheran TourneyGrand Island
     09/24     Red CloudD225-41L0-2 (FORFEIT)39Heartland Lutheran TourneyGrand Island
     09/24     Heartland LutheranD26-204L0-2 (FORFEIT)30Heartland Lutheran TourneyGrand Island
09/27/16AxtellD225-41L0-2 39Double Triangular (host: Harvard)
09/27/16ElbaD21-254W2-0 41Double Triangular (host: Harvard)
10/07/16Maywood-Hayes CenterD21-254L1-3 30 
10/13/16Blue HillD122-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/13/16DeshlerD15-234L0-2 30Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Kenesaw
     10/15     DeshlerD15-234L0-3 30Twin Valley ConferenceKenesaw
10/21/16@ McPherson CountyD26-214L0-3 30 
10/25/16Silver LakeD24-214L1-2 30Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
10/25/16Heartland LutheranD26-204L0-2 30Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
10/31/16SheltonD15-224L0-3 30Subdistrict D1-8 TournamentSt. Cecilia HS

Total Points:
907
Win %: 3.704%
Average Points: 33.593


Click Here for Excel Export (Heartland)
Heartland (24-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Sandy CreekC218-122W2-1 49Triangular (host: Heartland)
09/01/16Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163W2-0 47Triangular (host: Heartland)
09/08/16@ Thayer CentralC218-142W3-0 49 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Cedar Bluffs Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Midland
     09/10     MeadD210-173W2-0 44Cedar Bluffs Tournament Midland
     09/10     Archbishop BerganC218-152L0-2 38Cedar Bluffs Tournament Midland
     09/10     Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132W2-0 47Cedar Bluffs Tournament Midland
09/13/16Fillmore CentralC115-112L2-3 39 
09/15/16@ Cross CountyC218-132W3-0 49 
09/20/16@ HamptonD232-01L0-3 39 
     09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Wymore
     09/24     SouthernC23-244W2-0 43Southern TournamentWymore
     09/24     Thayer CentralC218-142W2-0 49Southern TournamentWymore
     09/24     MalcolmC132-01L0-2 42Southern TournamentWymore
09/27-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -St. Cecilia Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)St. Cecilia High School
     09/27     Hastings St. CeciliaC220-142W2-1 49St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
     09/27     Cross CountyC218-132W2-1 49St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
     09/29     SuperiorC214-153W2-1 46St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
     09/29     Lawrence-NelsonD210-213W2-0 44St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
     09/29     Wood RiverC210-193W2-0 46St. Cecilia TournamentSt. Cecilia High School
10/04/16Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: Heartland)
10/04/16GiltnerD212-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Heartland)
10/06/16SuperiorC214-153W3-0 46 
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Heartland Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Heartland HS
     10/08     BDSD118-122W2-1 47Heartland TourneyHeartland HS
     10/08     FriendD118-132W2-0 47Heartland TourneyHeartland HS
10/11/16@ David CityC16-224W3-1 44 
10/13/16@ SuttonC25-234W3-0 43 
10/14/16FranklinD115-122W3-0 47 
10/17-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Home sites/Milford finals
     10/17     FairburyC18-223W2-0 47Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
     10/18     Fillmore CentralC115-112W3-1 50Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
     10/20     Sandy CreekC218-122W3-0 49Southern Nebraska ConferenceHome sites/Milford finals
10/31/16SheltonD15-224W3-0 41Subdistrict D1-8 TournamentSt. Cecilia HS
11/01/16Blue HillD122-92L0-3 36Subdistrict D1-8 TournamentSt. Cecilia HS

Total Points:
1351
Win %: 80.000%
Average Points: 45.033


Click Here for Excel Export (High Plains Community)
High Plains Community (4-24)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16East ButlerD14-254L1-2 30Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
09/01/16GiltnerD212-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
09/06/16@ FullertonD116-122L0-3 36 
09/08/16Nebraska ChristianC222-92L0-3 38 
09/13/16RiversideD222-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Riverside)
09/13/16PalmerD110-173L1-2 33Triangular (host: Riverside)
09/15/16Clarkson/LeighD117-152L0-2 36Triangular (host: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family)
09/15/16Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family)
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Cross County Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cross County School
     09/17     East ButlerD14-254W2-0 41Cross County InviteCross County School
     09/17     Nebraska LutheranD115-142L0-2 36Cross County InviteCross County School
     09/17     Cross CountyC218-132L0-2 38Cross County InviteCross County School
     09/17     OsceolaD117-132L0-2 36Cross County InviteCross County School
09/20/16St. EdwardD24-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
09/20/16ElbaD21-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
09/22/16Shelby/Rising CityC217-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/22/16DorchesterD213-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/27/16@ McCool JunctionD110-173L0-3 33 
10/04/16MeridianD124-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/04/16HamptonD232-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/06/16@ Cedar BluffsD125-71L0-3 39 
10/11/16@ Exeter-MilliganD226-41L0-3 39 
10/13/16Lawrence-NelsonD210-213L0-2 33Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/13/16BDSD118-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/15-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)York
     10/15     Shelby/Rising CityC217-132L0-2 38Crossroads ConferenceYork
     10/17     East ButlerD14-254W2-1 41Crossroads ConferenceYork
10/25/16Nebraska LutheranD115-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/25/16OsceolaD117-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/31/16PalmerD110-173L0-3 33Subdistrict D1-7 TournamentCross County Schools

Total Points:
1026
Win %: 14.286%
Average Points: 36.643


Click Here for Excel Export (Hitchcock County)
Hitchcock County (13-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Dundy County-StrattonD124-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
09/01/16ArapahoeD12-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
09/06/16Perkins CountyC211-183L1-2 35Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
09/06/16WallaceD216-72L0-2 36Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
     09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Hitchcock County Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Trenton
     09/10     ArapahoeD12-234W2-1 41Hitchcock County InviteTrenton
     09/10     Wauneta-PalisadeD211-143L1-2 33Hitchcock County InviteTrenton
     09/10     Maywood-Hayes CenterD21-254W2-0 41Hitchcock County InviteTrenton
09/13/16@ Maywood-Hayes CenterD21-254W3-0 41 
09/15/16Medicine ValleyD18-173L2-3 33 
09/20/16SouthwestC25-224W3-0 43 
09/23/16WallaceD216-72L0-3 36 
09/29/16@ Eustis-FarnamD211-163W3-1 44 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Dundy County Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Benkelman
     10/01     Maywood-Hayes CenterD21-254W2-0 41Dundy County InviteBenkelman
     10/01     Wray, COC115-72L1-2 39Dundy County InviteBenkelman
     10/01     Dundy County-StrattonD124-71L0-2 39Dundy County InviteBenkelman
     10/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Oberlin-Decatur Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Oberlin, KS
     10/04     Atwood-Rawlins County, KSD117-142W2-1 47Oberlin-Decatur Round RobinOberlin, KS
     10/04     Goodland, KSC15-294W2-0 44Oberlin-Decatur Round RobinOberlin, KS
     10/04     Oberlin-Decatur Community, KSC23-294W2-0 43Oberlin-Decatur Round RobinOberlin, KS
10/07/16@ LoomisD27-183L2-3 33 
10/11/16CambridgeC223-102L0-3 38 
10/17-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Higher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/17     WallaceD216-72L2-3 36Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/17     PaxtonD111-143W3-0 44Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
10/21/16@ Wauneta-PalisadeD211-143W3-1 44 
10/25/16Maywood-Hayes CenterD21-254W3-0 41 
10/31/16BertrandD120-92L0-3 36Subdistrict D1-11 TournamentSouthwest High School

Total Points:
988
Win %: 52.000%
Average Points: 39.520


Click Here for Excel Export (Johnson-Brock)
Johnson-Brock (28-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Freeman
     09/01     Elmwood-MurdockC216-142W2-0 49Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/01     SterlingD17-213W2-0 44Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/03     Diller-OdellC231-31L0-2 41Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/03     FreemanC219-112W2-1 49Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/03     FriendD118-132W2-0 47Freeman InviteFreeman
09/06/16@ Pawnee CityD115-152W3-0 47 
09/08/16@ AuburnC119-132W3-1 50 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -HTRS Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Humboldt/Table Rock
     09/10     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC211-163W2-0 46HTRS InviteHumboldt/Table Rock
     09/10     SouthernC23-244W2-0 43HTRS InviteHumboldt/Table Rock
     09/10     Pawnee CityD115-152W2-0 47HTRS InviteHumboldt/Table Rock
09/12-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/12     BDSD118-122L1-2 36MUDECASBeatrice
     09/13     MeridianD124-51W2-1 50MUDECASBeatrice
     09/15     Falls City Sacred HeartD221-112W2-0 47MUDECASBeatrice
09/20/16LewistonD211-153W3-0 44 
09/22/16FreemanC219-112W3-0 49 
09/27/16@ Diller-OdellC231-31W3-0 52 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Big Cat Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Conestoga
     10/01     Lincoln ChristianC123-61L0-2 42Big Cat InviteConestoga
     10/01     Archbishop BerganC218-152W2-0 49Big Cat InviteConestoga
     10/01     SterlingD17-213W2-0 44Big Cat InviteConestoga
10/04/16PalmyraC215-112W3-0 49 
10/06/16@ Lourdes Central CatholicD118-152W3-0 47 
10/11/16Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC211-163W2-0 46Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart)
10/11/16Falls City Sacred HeartD221-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart)
10/13/16@ SterlingD17-213W3-0 44 
10/17-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Johnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/17     Tri CountyD110-183W2-0 44Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/18     FriendD118-132W3-2 47Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/21     Diller-OdellC231-31W3-1 52Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
10/24/16Falls CityC111-193W2-0 47Triangular (host: Johnson-Brock)
10/24/16SouthernC23-244W2-0 43Triangular (host: Johnson-Brock)
10/31/16Tri CountyD110-183W3-0 44Subdistrict D1-1 TournamentAuburn High School
11/01/16Lourdes Central CatholicD118-152W3-0 47Subdistrict D1-1 TournamentAuburn High School
11/03/16MeridianD124-51L1-3 39District Final D1-1 TournamentNorris High School

Total Points:
1472
Win %: 87.500%
Average Points: 46.000


Click Here for Excel Export (Kenesaw)
Kenesaw (6-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16AmherstC216-122L0-3 38 
09/06/16SuperiorC214-153L0-2 35Triangular (host: Superior)
09/06/16Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: Superior)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Friend Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Friend
     09/10     Lawrence-NelsonD210-213L1-2 33Friend TournamentFriend
     09/10     FriendD118-132L0-2 36Friend TournamentFriend
09/13/16Lawrence-NelsonD210-213W2-1 44Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
09/13/16HarvardD11-264W2-0 41Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
09/15/16FranklinD115-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Deshler)
09/15/16DeshlerD15-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Deshler)
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Central Valley Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Greeley
     09/17     St. EdwardD24-204W2-0 41Central Valley InviteGreeley
     09/17     GiltnerD212-183L0-2 33Central Valley InviteGreeley
09/20/16Silver LakeD24-214W3-0 41 
09/22/16@ HamptonD232-01L0-3 39 
09/27/16GibbonC19-203L0-2 36Triangular (host: Gibbon)
09/27/16Exeter-MilliganD226-41L1-2 39Triangular (host: Gibbon)
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutton High School
     10/01     SuttonC25-234L0-2 32Sutton InvitationalSutton High School
     10/01     Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163L0-2 36Sutton InvitationalSutton High School
10/04/16Lawrence-NelsonD210-213L0-2 33Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
10/04/16Red CloudD225-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
10/13/16@ BertrandD120-92L0-3 36 
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Kenesaw
     10/15     Lawrence-NelsonD210-213L1-3 33Twin Valley ConferenceKenesaw
10/18/16@ SheltonD15-224W3-1 41 
10/25/16Blue HillD122-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
10/25/16AxtellD225-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
10/31/16Blue HillD122-92L0-3 36Subdistrict D1-8 TournamentSt. Cecilia HS

Total Points:
935
Win %: 24.000%
Average Points: 37.400


Click Here for Excel Export (Lourdes Central Catholic)
Lourdes Central Catholic (18-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Weeping Water
     09/03     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC211-163L0-2 35Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
     09/03     East ButlerD14-254W2-0 41Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
     09/03     Weeping WaterD112-203W2-1 44Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
09/06/16@ Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC211-163L1-3 35 
09/08/16FreemanC219-112L1-3 38 
09/15/16@ Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-163W3-0 46 
09/20/16Falls City Sacred HeartD221-112W3-0 47 
09/22/16Falls CityC111-193L1-2 36Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic)
09/22/16SyracuseC114-183L0-2 36Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Axtell, KS Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Axtell, KS
     09/24     Falls City Sacred HeartD221-112W2-0 47Axtell, KS TourneyAxtell, KS
     09/24     Axtell, KSD227-152W2-0 47Axtell, KS TourneyAxtell, KS
     09/24     Falls City Sacred HeartD221-112L1-2 36Axtell, KS TourneyAxtell, KS
     09/24     Blue Rapids-Valley Heights, KSC219-192L0-2 38Axtell, KS TourneyAxtell, KS
     09/24     Linn, KSD223-142L1-2 36Axtell, KS TourneyAxtell, KS
     09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Thomas Jefferson Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Thomas Jefferson High School
     09/29     CB Thomas Jefferson, IAA11-223W2-0 49Thomas Jefferson TournamentThomas Jefferson High School
     09/29     Fremont-Mills, IAC211-153W2-1 46Thomas Jefferson TournamentThomas Jefferson High School
     09/29     Heartland Christian, IAD23-244W2-0 41Thomas Jefferson TournamentThomas Jefferson High School
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -JCC Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Tecumseh
     10/01     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC211-163L0-2 35JCC InvitationalTecumseh
     10/01     Falls CityC111-193W2-0 47JCC InvitationalTecumseh
     10/01     Exeter-MilliganD226-41L1-2 39JCC InvitationalTecumseh
10/03-10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Syracuse Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Syracuse Middle School
     10/03     MilfordC10-284W2-1 44Syracuse InviteSyracuse Middle School
     10/03     RalstonB16-142L0-2 40Syracuse InviteSyracuse Middle School
10/06/16Johnson-BrockD128-41L0-3 39 
10/11/16@ Pawnee CityD115-152W3-0 47 
10/13/16@ LewistonD211-153W3-0 44 
10/17-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Johnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/17     SouthernC23-244W2-0 43Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/17     Falls City Sacred HeartD221-112L1-2 36Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/18     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC211-163W2-0 46Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/18     Pawnee CityD115-152W2-0 47Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
10/25/16Falls City Sacred HeartD221-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: Sterling)
10/25/16SterlingD17-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Sterling)
10/31/16Pawnee CityD115-152W3-2 47Subdistrict D1-1 TournamentAuburn High School
11/01/16Johnson-BrockD128-41L0-3 39Subdistrict D1-1 TournamentAuburn High School

Total Points:
1371
Win %: 54.545%
Average Points: 41.545


Click Here for Excel Export (Lutheran High Northeast)
Lutheran High Northeast (21-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Northeast Nebraska Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner/Pender
     09/01     PenderD110-203W2-1 44Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/01     Guardian Angels Central CatholicD117-102W2-0 47Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     North Bend CentralC128-21L0-2 42Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     WayneC121-112W2-0 50Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     Wisner-PilgerC220-122W2-1 49Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
09/06/16@ Norfolk CatholicC16-244W3-0 44 
09/08-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wakefield
     09/08     StantonC228-61L0-2 41Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/08     WakefieldC211-163W2-0 46Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/10     PierceC119-122W2-0 50Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/10     Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122L0-2 38Wakefield TournamentWakefield
     09/10     Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC29-183W2-0 46Wakefield TournamentWakefield
09/15/16@ Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122L1-3 38 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Ord Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Ord
     09/17     O'NeillC18-203W2-0 47Ord InviteOrd
     09/17     WayneC121-112W2-0 50Ord InviteOrd
     09/17     Grand Island Central CatholicC126-61L0-2 42Ord InviteOrd
09/20/16@ Howells-DodgeC225-71L2-3 41 
09/22/16PierceC119-122L1-3 39 
09/27/16CroftonC224-41L1-2 41Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast)
09/27/16Norfolk CatholicC16-244W2-0 44Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast)
09/29/16St. Mary'sD226-51W3-0 50 
10/04/16Clarkson/LeighD117-152W2-1 47Triangular (host: Clarkson/Leigh)
10/04/16Shelby/Rising CityC217-132W2-1 49Triangular (host: Clarkson/Leigh)
10/06/16Guardian Angels Central CatholicD117-102W2-1 47Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
10/06/16Wisner-PilgerC220-122L1-2 38Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
10/11/16Columbus LakeviewC121-122L0-3 39 
10/18/16StantonC228-61L0-3 41 
10/20/16@ WayneC121-112L1-3 39 
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Lutheran High Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lutheran High Northeast
     10/22     South Sioux CityB9-243W2-0 48Lutheran High ClassicLutheran High Northeast
     10/22     HastingsB11-193W2-1 48Lutheran High ClassicLutheran High Northeast
     10/22     Douglas County WestC116-142W2-1 50Lutheran High ClassicLutheran High Northeast
10/27/16@ Omaha ConcordiaC124-51L1-3 42 
10/31/16BloomfieldD14-224W3-0 41Subdistrict D1-5 TournamentPlainview
10/31/16RandolphD112-133W3-0 44Subdistrict D1-5 TournamentPlainview
11/03/16North CentralD121-92W3-0 47District Final D1-3 TournamentO'Neill High School

Total Points:
1509
Win %: 61.765%
Average Points: 44.382


Click Here for Excel Export (Maxwell)
Maxwell (16-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ BradyD226-51L0-3 39 
09/08/16Maywood-Hayes CenterD21-254W3-0 41 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis 9/11 Memorial Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loomis
     09/10     ElwoodD218-122W2-0 47Loomis 9/11 Memorial TourneyLoomis
     09/10     BertrandD120-92L0-2 36Loomis 9/11 Memorial TourneyLoomis
     09/10     LoomisD27-183W2-0 44Loomis 9/11 Memorial TourneyLoomis
09/13/16Anselmo-MernaD219-102L2-3 36 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -NPCC Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)NPCC
     09/17     SutherlandC214-132W2-1 49NPCC TournamentNPCC
     09/17     PaxtonD111-143L1-2 33NPCC TournamentNPCC
     09/17     McPherson CountyD26-214W2-0 41NPCC TournamentNPCC
09/20/16@ Medicine ValleyD18-173W3-0 44 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Brady Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Brady
     09/24     Anselmo-MernaD219-102W2-1 47Brady InviteBrady
     09/24     Eustis-FarnamD211-163W2-1 44Brady InviteBrady
     09/24     BradyD226-51L1-2 39Brady InviteBrady
09/29/16Chase CountyC123-71L0-2 42Triangular (host: Chase County)
09/29/16SutherlandC214-132W2-1 49Triangular (host: Chase County)
10/06/16South LoupD119-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: South Loup)
10/06/16Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82W2-0 47Triangular (host: South Loup)
10/08/16North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142L0-2 38Triangular (host: Hershey)
10/08/16HersheyC119-132L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hershey)
10/11/16StapletonD22-214W3-1 41 
10/17-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Higher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/17     Wauneta-PalisadeD211-143L2-3 33Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
10/20/16@ Anselmo-MernaD219-102L1-3 36 
10/24/16@ Eustis-FarnamD211-163W3-0 44 
10/25/16BertrandD120-92L0-3 36 
10/28/16Garden CountyD23-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Maxwell)
10/28/16Perkins CountyC211-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Maxwell)
10/31/16PaxtonD111-143W3-0 44Subdistrict D1-12 TournamentPrairie View School
10/31/16Creek ValleyD116-102W3-2 47Subdistrict D1-12 TournamentPrairie View School
11/03/16Dundy County-StrattonD124-71L0-3 39District Final D1-6 TournamentMcCook Community College

Total Points:
1198
Win %: 55.172%
Average Points: 41.310


Click Here for Excel Export (McCool Junction)
McCool Junction (10-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Nebraska LutheranD115-142W2-1 47Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/01/16SuttonC25-234L1-2 32Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/06/16@ DeshlerD15-234L1-3 30 
09/08/16MeridianD124-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/08/16Exeter-MilliganD226-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -St. Edward Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)St. Edward
     09/10     ElbaD21-254W2-0 41St. Edward TournamentSt. Edward
     09/10     HarvardD11-264W2-0 41St. Edward TournamentSt. Edward
     09/10     Scribner-SnyderD213-183L1-2 33St. Edward TournamentSt. Edward
09/13/16Heartland LutheranD26-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Cross County)
09/13/16Cross CountyC218-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Cross County)
09/15/16@ HarvardD11-264W3-0 41 
09/27/16High Plains CommunityD14-244W3-0 41 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutton High School
     10/01     SuttonC25-234W2-1 43Sutton InvitationalSutton High School
     10/01     Sandy CreekC218-122L0-2 38Sutton InvitationalSutton High School
10/04/16Silver LakeD24-214W3-0 41 
10/06/16Shelby/Rising CityC217-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
10/06/16GiltnerD212-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
10/11/16BDSD118-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: BDS)
10/11/16DorchesterD213-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: BDS)
10/13/16@ OsceolaD117-132L0-3 36 
10/15-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)York
     10/15     OsceolaD117-132L1-2 36Crossroads ConferenceYork
     10/17     Cross CountyC218-132L0-2 38Crossroads ConferenceYork
10/20/16@ St. EdwardD24-204W3-0 41 
10/25/16HamptonD232-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: East Butler)
10/25/16East ButlerD14-254L1-2 30Triangular (host: East Butler)
10/31/16DeshlerD15-234W3-2 41Subdistrict D1-2 TournamentWilber-Clatonia
10/31/16MeridianD124-51L0-3 39Subdistrict D1-2 TournamentWilber-Clatonia

Total Points:
1025
Win %: 37.037%
Average Points: 37.963


Click Here for Excel Export (Medicine Valley)
Medicine Valley (8-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16SutherlandC214-132L0-3 38 
09/08/16@ Eustis-FarnamD211-163L0-3 33 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Seven Valleys Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Callaway
     09/10     Anselmo-MernaD219-102L0-2 36Seven Valleys TourneyCallaway
     09/10     Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82L0-2 36Seven Valleys TourneyCallaway
09/13/16BradyD226-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Medicine Valley)
09/13/16South LoupD119-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: Medicine Valley)
09/15/16@ Hitchcock CountyD113-122W3-2 47 
09/20/16MaxwellD116-132L0-3 36 
09/23/16AlmaD118-112L0-3 36 
09/29/16ArapahoeD12-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Medicine Valley)
09/29/16PaxtonD111-143W2-1 44Triangular (host: Medicine Valley)
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Dundy County Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Benkelman
     10/01     CambridgeC223-102L0-2 38Dundy County InviteBenkelman
     10/01     Maywood-Hayes CenterD21-254W2-0 41Dundy County InviteBenkelman
     10/01     Wray, COC115-72L0-2 39Dundy County InviteBenkelman
10/04/16BradyD226-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Brady)
10/04/16Maywood-Hayes CenterD21-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Brady)
10/06/16@ StapletonD22-214W3-0 41 
10/11/16@ Wauneta-PalisadeD211-143L2-3 33 
10/13/16ArapahoeD12-234W3-0 41 
10/17-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Higher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/17     BertrandD120-92L0-3 36Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
10/20/16@ ElwoodD218-122L0-3 36 
10/25/16Dundy County-StrattonD124-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
10/25/16SouthwestC25-224L0-2 32Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
10/31/16Dundy County-StrattonD124-71L1-3 39Subdistrict D1-11 TournamentSouthwest High School
10/31/16ArapahoeD12-234W3-0 41Subdistrict D1-11 TournamentSouthwest High School

Total Points:
958
Win %: 32.000%
Average Points: 38.320


Click Here for Excel Export (Meridian)
Meridian (24-5)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Silver LakeD24-214W3-0 41 
09/08/16McCool JunctionD110-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/08/16Exeter-MilliganD226-41W2-1 50Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Friend Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Friend
     09/10     FreemanC219-112W2-1 49Friend TournamentFriend
     09/10     Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102W2-0 49Friend TournamentFriend
     09/10     Exeter-MilliganD226-41L0-2 39Friend TournamentFriend
09/12-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/12     Exeter-MilliganD226-41L0-2 39MUDECASBeatrice
     09/13     Johnson-BrockD128-41L1-2 39MUDECASBeatrice
09/20/16@ East ButlerD14-254W3-0 41 
09/22/16BDSD118-122W3-1 47 
09/27/16@ Nebraska LutheranD115-142W3-0 47 
09/29/16Diller-OdellC231-31W2-0 52Triangular (host: Meridian)
09/29/16DorchesterD213-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Meridian)
10/04/16High Plains CommunityD14-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/04/16HamptonD232-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/06/16FriendD118-132W2-1 47Triangular (host: Friend)
10/06/16DeshlerD15-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Friend)
10/11/16Shelby/Rising CityC217-132W2-0 49Triangular (host: Osceola)
10/11/16OsceolaD117-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Osceola)
10/13/16GiltnerD212-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Cross County)
10/13/16Cross CountyC218-132W2-0 49Triangular (host: Cross County)
10/15-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)York
     10/15     OsceolaD117-132W2-0 47Crossroads ConferenceYork
     10/17     HamptonD232-01L0-3 39Crossroads ConferenceYork
     10/18     BDSD118-122W3-0 47Crossroads ConferenceYork
10/25-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Meridian Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Meridian
     10/25     DeshlerD15-234W2-0 41Meridian TourneyMeridian
     10/25     Red CloudD225-41W2-1 50Meridian TourneyMeridian
10/31/16McCool JunctionD110-173W3-0 44Subdistrict D1-2 TournamentWilber-Clatonia
11/01/16FriendD118-132W3-0 47Subdistrict D1-2 TournamentWilber-Clatonia
11/03/16Johnson-BrockD128-41W3-1 50District Final D1-1 TournamentNorris High School

Total Points:
1303
Win %: 82.759%
Average Points: 44.931


Click Here for Excel Export (Morrill)
Morrill (11-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ BayardC210-213L2-3 35 
09/06/16Arthur CountyD29-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Arthur County)
09/06/16Creek ValleyD116-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Arthur County)
09/09/16CrawfordD26-224L1-3 30 
09/15/16@ Garden CountyD23-244W3-0 41 
     09/17     Hay SpringsD26-254W2-0 41Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/17     Sioux CountyD214-112W2-1 47Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/17     HemingfordC227-51L0-2 41Hemingford InviteHemingford
09/20/16HemingfordC227-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Hemingford)
09/20/16BridgeportC116-162L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hemingford)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Potter-Dix Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Potter
     09/24     CrawfordD26-224W2-1 41Potter-Dix InvitationalPotter
     09/24     Potter-DixD231-11L0-2 39Potter-Dix InvitationalPotter
     09/24     Burns, WYC17-163L1-2 36Potter-Dix InvitationalPotter
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Morrill Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Morrill
     10/01     CrawfordD26-224W2-0 41Morrill InvitationalMorrill
     10/01     MitchellC126-71L0-2 42Morrill InvitationalMorrill
     10/01     Guernsey-Sunrise, WYD24-224W2-0 41Morrill InvitationalMorrill
10/04/16@ MitchellC126-71L0-3 42 
10/06/16@ KimballC210-203L1-3 35 
10/11/16HyannisD219-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Hay Springs)
10/11/16Hay SpringsD26-254L1-2 30Triangular (host: Hay Springs)
10/13/16MinatareD21-224W3-0 41 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Panhandle Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hay Springs
     10/15     HemingfordC227-51L0-2 41Panhandle ConferenceHay Springs
     10/15     CrawfordD26-224W2-1 41Panhandle ConferenceHay Springs
     10/15     Hay SpringsD26-254W2-0 41Panhandle ConferenceHay Springs
10/18/16Gordon-RushvilleC118-122L0-3 39 
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Western Trails Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bayard
     10/22     MitchellC126-71L0-2 42Western Trails ConferenceBayard
     10/22     KimballC210-203L0-2 35Western Trails ConferenceBayard
     10/22     BayardC210-213W2-1 46Western Trails ConferenceBayard
10/27/16Potter-DixD231-11L0-3 39 
10/31/16Creek ValleyD116-102L1-3 36Subdistrict D1-12 TournamentPrairie View School

Total Points:
1179
Win %: 36.667%
Average Points: 39.300


Click Here for Excel Export (Nebraska Lutheran)
Nebraska Lutheran (15-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16SuttonC25-234W2-0 43Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/01/16McCool JunctionD110-173L1-2 33Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/06/16Nebraska ChristianC222-92L0-3 38 
09/08/16College View AcademyD24-164W3-0 41 
09/15/16Heartland LutheranD26-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/15/16Cedar BluffsD125-71L1-2 39Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Cross County Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cross County School
     09/17     East ButlerD14-254W2-0 41Cross County InviteCross County School
     09/17     High Plains CommunityD14-244W2-0 41Cross County InviteCross County School
     09/17     Cross CountyC218-132L1-2 38Cross County InviteCross County School
     09/17     OsceolaD117-132L0-2 36Cross County InviteCross County School
09/20/16BDSD118-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: BDS)
09/20/16Shelby/Rising CityC217-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: BDS)
09/22/16GiltnerD212-183W3-0 44 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Lutheran Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Waco
     09/24     Omaha Christian AcademyD115-122W2-0 47Nebraska Lutheran TourneyWaco
     09/24     Parkview ChristianD23-214W2-0 41Nebraska Lutheran TourneyWaco
     09/24     DorchesterD213-163W2-0 44Nebraska Lutheran TourneyWaco
09/27/16MeridianD124-51L0-3 39 
09/29/16@ Cornerstone ChristianD22-174W3-0 41 
10/04/16Exeter-MilliganD226-41L0-3 39 
10/06/16Boys TownC110-203W2-0 47Triangular (host: College View Academy)
10/06/16College View AcademyD24-164W2-0 41Triangular (host: College View Academy)
10/13/16@ HamptonD232-01L0-3 39 
10/15-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)York
     10/15     HamptonD232-01L0-2 39Crossroads ConferenceYork
     10/15     DorchesterD213-163W2-1 44Crossroads ConferenceYork
     10/18     OsceolaD117-132L0-2 36Crossroads ConferenceYork
10/25/16High Plains CommunityD14-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/25/16OsceolaD117-132L1-2 36Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/28/16DorchesterD213-163W3-1 44 
10/31/16OsceolaD117-132L2-3 36Subdistrict D1-7 TournamentCross County Schools

Total Points:
1163
Win %: 51.724%
Average Points: 40.103


Click Here for Excel Export (North Central)
North Central (21-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16West HoltC27-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: West Holt)
09/01/16BurwellD110-183W2-1 44Triangular (host: West Holt)
09/08/16AinsworthC25-274W2-0 43Triangular (host: North Central)
09/08/16CWCD222-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: North Central)
09/13/16Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224L1-2 30Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County))
09/13/16PleasantonD115-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County))
09/15/16@ Elkhorn ValleyD115-122W3-0 47 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Stuart Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Stuart
     09/17     Clearwater/OrchardD116-142W2-1 47Stuart InviteStuart
     09/17     St. Mary'sD226-51L1-2 39Stuart InviteStuart
09/20/16Boyd CountyD14-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: North Central)
09/20/16St. Mary'sD226-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: North Central)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Ansley-Litchfield Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Ansley
     09/24     Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82L0-2 36Ansley-Litchfield TourneyAnsley
     09/24     EwingD212-143W2-0 44Ansley-Litchfield TourneyAnsley
     09/24     Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92W2-1 47Ansley-Litchfield TourneyAnsley
09/27/16ValentineC15-264W2-0 44Triangular (host: Valentine)
09/27/16HyannisD219-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: Valentine)
09/29/16@ EwingD212-143W3-2 44 
10/04/16AinsworthC25-274W2-0 43Double Triangular (host: Stuart)
10/04/16Colome, SDD112-153W3-0 44Double Triangular (host: Stuart)
10/06/16St. Mary'sD226-51L1-2 39Double Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/06/16Niobrara/VerdigreC25-214W2-0 43Double Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/11/16Boyd CountyD14-194W3-0 41 
10/18/16@ Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82W3-1 47 
10/24-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA / Stuart/O'Neill
     10/24     Boyd CountyD14-194W3-0 41Niobrara Valley ConferenceTBA / Stuart/O'Neill
     10/24     StuartD218-92W3-1 47Niobrara Valley ConferenceTBA / Stuart/O'Neill
     10/25     Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41W3-1 50Niobrara Valley ConferenceTBA / Stuart/O'Neill
     10/28     CWCD222-61L0-3 39Niobrara Valley ConferenceTBA / Stuart/O'Neill
10/31/16Elkhorn ValleyD115-122W3-0 47Subdistrict D1-6 TournamentNiobrara
11/01/16Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41W3-2 50Subdistrict D1-6 TournamentNiobrara
11/03/16Lutheran High NortheastD121-132L0-3 36District Final D1-3 TournamentO'Neill High School

Total Points:
1280
Win %: 70.000%
Average Points: 42.667


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Christian Academy)
Omaha Christian Academy (15-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Boys TownC110-203W3-0 47 
09/06/16@ Omaha NationC29-153W3-2 46 
09/08/16@ Parkview ChristianD23-214W3-0 41 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Cedar Bluffs Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Midland
     09/10     Cedar BluffsD125-71L0-2 39Cedar Bluffs Tournament Midland
     09/10     SchuylerB7-244L0-2 34Cedar Bluffs Tournament Midland
09/13/16Cornerstone ChristianD22-174W3-0 41 
09/15/16College View AcademyD24-164W3-2 41 
09/22/16MeadD210-173L0-3 33 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Lutheran Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Waco
     09/24     Parkview ChristianD23-214W2-0 41Nebraska Lutheran TourneyWaco
     09/24     Nebraska LutheranD115-142L0-2 36Nebraska Lutheran TourneyWaco
     09/24     DorchesterD213-163L0-2 33Nebraska Lutheran TourneyWaco
09/27/16Boys TownC110-203W2-0 47Triangular (host: Omaha Christian Academy)
09/27/16Douglas County WestC116-142L0-2 39Triangular (host: Omaha Christian Academy)
10/01/16Whiting, IAD211-123W2-0 44Triangular (host: Whiting, IA)
10/01/16Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-163L0-2 35Triangular (host: Whiting, IA)
10/03/16Omaha NationC29-153W3-1 46 
10/10/16Cedar BluffsD125-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: College View Academy)
10/10/16College View AcademyD24-164W2-1 41Triangular (host: College View Academy)
10/15/16Boys TownC110-203W2-0 47Triangular (host: Boys Town)
10/15/16Parkview ChristianD23-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Boys Town)
10/17-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Frontier Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Parkview Christian
     10/17     Cedar BluffsD125-71L0-3 39Nebraska Frontier Conference Parkview Christian
     10/17     College View AcademyD24-164W3-2 41Nebraska Frontier Conference Parkview Christian
     10/20     Boys TownC110-203W2-1 47Nebraska Frontier Conference Parkview Christian
10/25/16Scribner-SnyderD213-183L1-2 33Triangular (host: Weeping Water)
10/25/16Weeping WaterD112-203L1-2 33Triangular (host: Weeping Water)
10/27/16WinnebagoC16-224W3-0 44 
10/31/16Weeping WaterD112-203L0-3 33Subdistrict D1-3 TournamentWahoo High School

Total Points:
1081
Win %: 55.556%
Average Points: 40.037


Click Here for Excel Export (Osceola)
Osceola (17-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ Twin RiverC218-142L0-3 38 
09/06/16GiltnerD212-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
09/06/16Exeter-MilliganD226-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
09/08/16MeadD210-173W3-0 44 
09/15/16@ HamptonD232-01L0-3 39 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Cross County Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cross County School
     09/17     East ButlerD14-254W2-0 41Cross County InviteCross County School
     09/17     Nebraska LutheranD115-142W2-0 47Cross County InviteCross County School
     09/17     High Plains CommunityD14-244W2-0 41Cross County InviteCross County School
     09/17     Cross CountyC218-132W2-0 49Cross County InviteCross County School
09/19/16Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132L0-3 36 
09/20/16@ DorchesterD213-163W3-2 44 
09/22/16FullertonD116-122W2-1 47Triangular (host: Fullerton)
09/22/16ElbaD21-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Fullerton)
09/27/16FriendD118-132L0-3 36 
09/29/16Boys TownC110-203W2-0 47Triangular (host: Osceola)
09/29/16Cedar BluffsD125-71L1-2 39Triangular (host: Osceola)
10/04/16East ButlerD14-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Osceola)
10/04/16BDSD118-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Osceola)
10/06/16St. EdwardD24-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: St. Edward)
10/06/16Nebraska ChristianC222-92L1-2 38Triangular (host: St. Edward)
10/11/16Shelby/Rising CityC217-132L1-2 38Triangular (host: Osceola)
10/11/16MeridianD124-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Osceola)
10/13/16McCool JunctionD110-173W3-0 44 
10/15-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)York
     10/15     McCool JunctionD110-173W2-1 44Crossroads ConferenceYork
     10/15     MeridianD124-51L0-2 39Crossroads ConferenceYork
     10/18     Nebraska LutheranD115-142W2-0 47Crossroads ConferenceYork
10/25/16High Plains CommunityD14-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/25/16Nebraska LutheranD115-142W2-1 47Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/31/16Nebraska LutheranD115-142W3-2 47Subdistrict D1-7 TournamentCross County Schools
11/01/16FullertonD116-122L1-3 36Subdistrict D1-7 TournamentCross County Schools

Total Points:
1239
Win %: 56.667%
Average Points: 41.300


Click Here for Excel Export (Osmond)
Osmond (6-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16CreightonC218-72L0-2 38Triangular (host: Creighton)
09/01/16Niobrara/VerdigreC25-214L0-2 32Triangular (host: Creighton)
09/06/16@ BloomfieldD14-224W3-0 41 
09/08/16Emerson-HubbardD15-234W2-1 41Triangular (host: Osmond)
09/08/16RandolphD112-133L0-2 33Triangular (host: Osmond)
09/13/16WinsideD219-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Winside)
09/13/16HomerC214-142L1-2 38Triangular (host: Winside)
09/20/16Clearwater/OrchardD116-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/20/16Neligh-OakdaleC210-183L1-2 35Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/22/16Hartington-NewcastleC215-132L0-3 38 
09/27/16Elgin Public/Pope JohnD126-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
09/27/16Central ValleyD117-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
09/29/16@ WakefieldC211-163L0-3 35 
10/04/16Elkhorn ValleyD115-122L1-3 36 
10/06/16PlainviewC25-194W3-2 43 
10/11/16WausaD26-214W3-0 41 
     10/13     PierceC119-122L0-2 39Pierce CountyRandolph
     10/13     PlainviewC25-194W2-0 43Pierce CountyRandolph
10/18/16@ WynotD225-41L0-3 39 
10/22-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis and Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA/TBA
     10/22     CreightonC218-72L0-2 38Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
     10/22     Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC29-183W2-0 46Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
10/31/16RandolphD112-133L1-3 33Subdistrict D1-5 TournamentPlainview

Total Points:
836
Win %: 27.273%
Average Points: 38.000


Click Here for Excel Export (Overton)
Overton (20-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16PleasantonD115-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/01/16LoomisD27-183W2-1 44Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/06/16AxtellD225-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Overton)
09/06/16Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Overton)
09/08/16@ CambridgeC223-102L0-3 38 
09/15/16Elm CreekD19-193W2-1 44Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/15/16Wilcox-HildrethD25-234W2-1 41Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
     09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Loomis
     09/20     BertrandD120-92L0-2 36Loomis Round RobinLoomis
     09/20     FranklinD115-122L0-2 36Loomis Round RobinLoomis
     09/20     LoomisD27-183W2-1 44Loomis Round RobinLoomis
09/22/16ElwoodD218-122W2-1 47Triangular (host: Overton)
09/22/16AmherstC216-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Overton)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutherland
     09/24     Chase CountyC123-71L0-2 42Sutherland InvitationalSutherland
     09/24     Wood RiverC210-193W2-0 46Sutherland InvitationalSutherland
     09/24     North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142W2-0 49Sutherland InvitationalSutherland
09/29/16AlmaD118-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: Alma)
09/29/16SouthwestC25-224W2-0 43Triangular (host: Alma)
10/04/16Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213W2-0 44Double Triangular (host: Overton)
10/04/16Elm CreekD19-193W2-1 44Double Triangular (host: Overton)
10/06/16LoomisD27-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Loomis)
10/06/16Eustis-FarnamD211-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Loomis)
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Home Sites/Overton/Kearney
     10/10     Elm CreekD19-193W2-1 44Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Overton/Kearney
     10/11     AmherstC216-122W2-0 49Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Overton/Kearney
     10/13     ElwoodD218-122W3-1 47Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Overton/Kearney
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Arcadia-Loup City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loup City
     10/22     Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122L0-2 38Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/22     Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82L1-2 36Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/22     RavennaC27-224L0-2 32Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
10/25/16AmherstC216-122L1-2 38Triangular (host: Shelton)
10/25/16SheltonD15-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Shelton)
10/31/16FranklinD115-122W3-2 47Subdistrict D1-10 TournamentHoldrege High School
10/31/16AlmaD118-112L0-3 36Subdistrict D1-10 TournamentHoldrege High School

Total Points:
1309
Win %: 64.516%
Average Points: 42.226


Click Here for Excel Export (Palmer)
Palmer (10-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -St.Edward Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)St. Edward
     09/01     Nebraska ChristianC222-92L0-2 38St.Edward TourneySt. Edward
     09/01     St. EdwardD24-204W2-0 41St.Edward TourneySt. Edward
09/08/16HarvardD11-264W2-0 41Triangular (host: Harvard)
09/08/16Doniphan-TrumbullC225-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: Harvard)
09/13/16High Plains CommunityD14-244W2-1 41Triangular (host: Riverside)
09/13/16RiversideD222-102L1-2 36Triangular (host: Riverside)
09/15/16GiltnerD212-183L0-3 33 
09/20/16Heartland LutheranD26-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
09/20/16BurwellD110-183W2-1 44Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
09/22/16@ Cross CountyC218-132L0-3 38 
09/27/16@ SheltonD15-224W3-1 41 
09/29/16@ Shelby/Rising CityC217-132L2-3 38 
10/04/16Central ValleyD117-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Palmer)
10/04/16CWCD222-61L1-2 39Triangular (host: Palmer)
10/06/16@ FullertonD116-122L1-3 36 
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Humphrey
     10/13     Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132L0-3 36Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
     10/13     Heartland LutheranD26-204W3-0 41Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
     10/15     Central ValleyD117-132L0-3 36Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
     10/15     Spalding AcademyD219-112L1-3 36Goldenrod ConferenceHumphrey
10/18/16Neligh-OakdaleC210-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Palmer)
10/18/16Spalding AcademyD219-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: Palmer)
10/20/16@ ElbaD21-254W3-0 41 
10/25/16Lawrence-NelsonD210-213L1-3 33 
10/28/16Shelby/Rising CityC217-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City)
10/28/16Humphrey St. FrancisD218-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City)
10/31/16FullertonD116-122L0-3 36Subdistrict D1-7 TournamentCross County Schools
10/31/16High Plains CommunityD14-244W3-0 41Subdistrict D1-7 TournamentCross County Schools

Total Points:
1040
Win %: 37.037%
Average Points: 38.519


Click Here for Excel Export (Pawnee City)
Pawnee City (15-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Freeman
     09/01     DeshlerD15-234W2-0 41Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/01     FreemanC219-112L0-2 38Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/03     Diller-OdellC231-31L0-2 41Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/03     FriendD118-132W2-1 47Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/03     SterlingD17-213W2-1 44Freeman InviteFreeman
09/06/16Johnson-BrockD128-41L0-3 39 
09/08/16Falls CityC111-193L1-2 36Triangular (host: Falls City)
09/08/16SterlingD17-213L1-2 33Triangular (host: Falls City)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -HTRS Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Humboldt/Table Rock
     09/10     SouthernC23-244W2-1 43HTRS InviteHumboldt/Table Rock
     09/10     Falls City Sacred HeartD221-112L1-2 36HTRS InviteHumboldt/Table Rock
     09/10     Johnson-BrockD128-41L0-2 39HTRS InviteHumboldt/Table Rock
09/12-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/12     Parkview ChristianD23-214W2-0 41MUDECASBeatrice
     09/13     SterlingD17-213W2-0 44MUDECASBeatrice
     09/15     PalmyraC215-112L0-2 38MUDECASBeatrice
09/20/16@ SouthernC23-244W3-1 43 
09/27/16LewistonD211-153W3-1 44 
09/29/16Johnson County CentralC20-284W3-0 43 
10/06/16Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC211-163W2-1 46Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
10/06/16Diller-OdellC231-31L0-2 41Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Falls City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Falls City HS
     10/08     PalmyraC215-112W2-0 49Falls City InviteFalls City HS
     10/08     Diller-OdellC231-31L0-2 41Falls City InviteFalls City HS
     10/08     Tri CountyD110-183W2-0 44Falls City InviteFalls City HS
10/11/16Lourdes Central CatholicD118-152L0-3 36 
10/13/16@ Falls City Sacred HeartD221-112L0-3 36 
10/17-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Johnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/17     Diller-OdellC231-31L0-2 41Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/17     SterlingD17-213W2-0 44Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/18     Lourdes Central CatholicD118-152L0-2 36Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
10/24/16FriendD118-132W2-1 47Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
10/24/16LewistonD211-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
10/31/16Lourdes Central CatholicD118-152L2-3 36Subdistrict D1-1 TournamentAuburn High School

Total Points:
1231
Win %: 50.000%
Average Points: 41.033


Click Here for Excel Export (Paxton)
Paxton (11-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16Wauneta-PalisadeD211-143W2-1 44Triangular (host: Paxton)
09/01/16StapletonD22-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Paxton)
09/02/16@ WallaceD216-72L1-3 36 
09/06/16BradyD226-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Brady)
09/06/16StapletonD22-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Brady)
09/09/16@ SutherlandC214-132L0-3 38 
09/13/16LeytonD217-152L0-3 36 
09/15/16Perkins CountyC211-183L1-2 35Triangular (host: Perkins County)
09/15/16South PlatteD214-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Perkins County)
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -NPCC Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)NPCC
     09/17     North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142L0-2 38NPCC TournamentNPCC
     09/17     Eustis-FarnamD211-163L0-2 33NPCC TournamentNPCC
     09/17     MaxwellD116-132W2-1 47NPCC TournamentNPCC
09/20-09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Paxton Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Paxton
     09/20     Wauneta-PalisadeD211-143W2-0 44Paxton InvitationalPaxton
     09/20     Potter-DixD231-11L0-2 39Paxton InvitationalPaxton
09/23/16CrawfordD26-224W3-0 41 
09/27/16Arthur CountyD29-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Paxton)
09/27/16McPherson CountyD26-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Paxton)
09/29/16ArapahoeD12-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Medicine Valley)
09/29/16Medicine ValleyD18-173L1-2 33Triangular (host: Medicine Valley)
10/04/16@ Dundy County-StrattonD124-71L0-3 39 
10/06/16MullenD214-163W3-2 44 
10/11/16@ Creek ValleyD116-102L2-3 36 
10/17-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Higher Seed/MPCC Event Center
     10/17     Hitchcock CountyD113-122L0-3 36Republican Plains Activities ConferenceHigher Seed/MPCC Event Center
10/25/16North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-142L0-3 38 
10/31/16MaxwellD116-132L0-3 36Subdistrict D1-12 TournamentPrairie View School

Total Points:
987
Win %: 44.000%
Average Points: 39.480


Click Here for Excel Export (Pender)
Pender (10-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Northeast Nebraska Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner/Pender
     09/01     Lutheran High NortheastD121-132L1-2 36Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/02     Guardian Angels Central CatholicD117-102L0-2 36Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     Oakland-CraigC28-243W2-1 46Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     BRLDC219-152L1-2 38Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
     09/03     AllenD26-234W2-0 41Northeast Nebraska ClassicWisner/Pender
09/06/16North Bend CentralC128-21L0-2 42Triangular (host: North Bend Central)
09/06/16Emerson-HubbardD15-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: North Bend Central)
09/13/16@ Logan ViewC13-284W3-0 44 
09/15/16@ WakefieldC211-163W3-1 46 
09/20/16StantonC228-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/20/16Wisner-PilgerC220-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/26/16Scribner-SnyderD213-183L0-3 33 
09/27/16@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102L2-3 38 
09/29/16Emerson-HubbardD15-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
09/29/16Neligh-OakdaleC210-183W2-1 46Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Clarkson/Leigh Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Clarkson
     10/01     Oakland-CraigC28-243W2-1 46Clarkson/Leigh TournamentClarkson
     10/01     Aquinas CatholicC111-153L0-2 36Clarkson/Leigh TournamentClarkson
     10/01     Clarkson/LeighD117-152L1-2 36Clarkson/Leigh TournamentClarkson
10/04/16Tekamah-HermanC112-193W3-2 47 
10/11/16@ HomerC214-142L2-3 38 
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner
     10/13     Oakland-CraigC28-243W2-1 46East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/13     Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC219-102L0-2 38East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     Scribner-SnyderD213-183L1-2 33East Husker ConferenceWisner
     10/15     Tekamah-HermanC112-193L1-2 36East Husker ConferenceWisner
10/18/16@ BRLDC219-152L1-3 38 
10/20/16Oakland-CraigC28-243L2-3 35 
10/24/16Clarkson/LeighD117-152L0-3 36 
10/25/16West Point-BeemerC115-152L1-2 39Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
10/25/16Howells-DodgeC225-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
10/31/16Clarkson/LeighD117-152L0-3 36Subdistrict D1-4 TournamentWisner-Pilger High School

Total Points:
1188
Win %: 33.333%
Average Points: 39.600


Click Here for Excel Export (Pleasanton)
Pleasanton (15-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16OvertonD120-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/01/16LoomisD27-183W2-1 44Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/06/16Anselmo-MernaD219-102L1-2 36Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/06/16Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Elm Creek
     09/10     CambridgeC223-102L0-2 38Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/10     Elm CreekD19-193W2-1 44Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/10     SouthwestC25-224W2-0 43Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
09/13/16Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224L1-2 30Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County))
09/13/16North CentralD121-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County))
09/20/16Eustis-FarnamD211-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
09/20/16Wilcox-HildrethD25-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
     09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Bertrand Invitational (4-Team Round Robin)Bertrand
     09/24     RiversideD222-102W2-1 47Bertrand InvitationalBertrand
     09/24     GiltnerD212-183L0-2 33Bertrand InvitationalBertrand
     09/24     BertrandD120-92L0-2 36Bertrand InvitationalBertrand
09/29/16Elm CreekD19-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Elwood)
09/29/16ElwoodD218-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Elwood)
10/06/16AmherstC216-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Amherst)
10/06/16AxtellD225-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Amherst)
10/07/16Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213W3-0 44 
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Home Sites/Overton/Kearney
     10/10     ElwoodD218-122L1-2 36Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Overton/Kearney
     10/11     Eustis-FarnamD211-163W2-0 44Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Overton/Kearney
10/21/16Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/21/16LoomisD27-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/25/16ElbaD21-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/25/16Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/31/16BurwellD110-183W3-2 44Subdistrict D1-9 TournamentBroken Bow High School
10/31/16Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92L0-3 36Subdistrict D1-9 TournamentBroken Bow High School

Total Points:
1092
Win %: 55.556%
Average Points: 40.444


Click Here for Excel Export (Randolph)
Randolph (12-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC29-183W3-2 46 
     09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Winside Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Winside
     09/03     WinsideD219-102L0-2 36Winside TournamentWinside
     09/03     Howells-DodgeC225-71L0-2 41Winside TournamentWinside
     09/03     Hartington-NewcastleC215-132L0-2 38Winside TournamentWinside
09/06/16PoncaC230-31L0-3 41 
09/08/16Emerson-HubbardD15-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Osmond)
09/08/16OsmondD16-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Osmond)
09/13/16Neligh-OakdaleC210-183W3-1 46 
09/15/16@ WausaD26-214W3-0 41 
09/20/16AllenD26-234W2-1 41Triangular (host: Wakefield)
09/20/16WakefieldC211-163L0-2 35Triangular (host: Wakefield)
09/22/16Hartington Cedar CatholicC219-122L0-3 38 
09/27/16@ CreightonC218-72L0-3 38 
10/03/16@ WynotD225-41L0-3 39 
10/08/16BloomfieldD14-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Randolph)
10/08/16WinsideD219-102W2-1 47Triangular (host: Randolph)
10/10/16Hartington-NewcastleC215-132L0-3 38 
10/11/16@ PlainviewC25-194W3-0 43 
10/13-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Pierce County (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Randolph
     10/13     PlainviewC25-194W2-0 43Pierce CountyRandolph
     10/13     PierceC119-122L0-2 39Pierce CountyRandolph
10/18/16@ PierceC119-122L0-3 39 
10/22-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis and Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA/TBA
     10/22     Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC29-183W2-0 46Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
     10/22     CreightonC218-72L2-3 38Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
10/31/16OsmondD16-163W3-1 44Subdistrict D1-5 TournamentPlainview
10/31/16Lutheran High NortheastD121-132L0-3 36Subdistrict D1-5 TournamentPlainview

Total Points:
1019
Win %: 48.000%
Average Points: 40.760


Click Here for Excel Export (Shelton)
Shelton (5-22)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

     09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Red Cloud Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Red Cloud
     09/01     FranklinD115-122L0-2 36Red Cloud Round RobinRed Cloud
     09/01     HarvardD11-264W2-0 41Red Cloud Round RobinRed Cloud
     09/01     Red CloudD225-41L1-2 39Red Cloud Round RobinRed Cloud
09/08/16@ Silver LakeD24-214W3-0 41 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis 9/11 Memorial Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loomis
     09/10     LoomisD27-183W2-0 44Loomis 9/11 Memorial TourneyLoomis
     09/10     FranklinD115-122L0-2 36Loomis 9/11 Memorial TourneyLoomis
     09/10     BertrandD120-92L0-2 36Loomis 9/11 Memorial TourneyLoomis
09/13/16AxtellD225-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Axtell)
09/13/16Wilcox-HildrethD25-234L0-2 30Triangular (host: Axtell)
09/15/16Lawrence-NelsonD210-213L1-3 33 
09/20/16GibbonC19-203L1-2 36Triangular (host: Arcadia-Loup City)
09/20/16Arcadia-Loup CityC217-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Arcadia-Loup City)
09/22/16Blue HillD122-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/22/16Red CloudD225-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/27/16PalmerD110-173L1-3 33 
09/29/16DeshlerD15-234W3-0 41 
10/04/16RavennaC27-224L0-2 32Triangular (host: Wood River)
10/04/16Wood RiverC210-193L0-2 35Triangular (host: Wood River)
10/11/16Cross CountyC218-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Cross County)
10/11/16HamptonD232-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Cross County)
10/13/16@ Broken BowC124-81L0-3 42 
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Kenesaw
     10/15     Blue HillD122-92L0-3 36Twin Valley ConferenceKenesaw
10/18/16KenesawD16-194L1-3 30 
10/25/16AmherstC216-122L1-2 38Triangular (host: Shelton)
10/25/16OvertonD120-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Shelton)
10/31/16HeartlandD124-61L0-3 39Subdistrict D1-8 TournamentSt. Cecilia HS
10/31/16HarvardD11-264W3-0 41Subdistrict D1-8 TournamentSt. Cecilia HS

Total Points:
1004
Win %: 18.519%
Average Points: 37.185


Click Here for Excel Export (South Loup)
South Loup (19-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ MullenD214-163W3-2 44 
09/08/16StapletonD22-214W3-0 41 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Seven Valleys Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Callaway
     09/10     Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224W2-0 41Seven Valleys TourneyCallaway
     09/10     Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92W2-0 47Seven Valleys TourneyCallaway
     09/10     BradyD226-51W2-1 50Seven Valleys TourneyCallaway
09/13/16Medicine ValleyD18-173W2-1 44Triangular (host: Medicine Valley)
09/13/16BradyD226-51W2-1 50Triangular (host: Medicine Valley)
09/15/16Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD28-213W3-1 44 
09/20-09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -South Loup Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Callaway
     09/20     Anselmo-MernaD219-102L0-2 36South Loup TourneyCallaway
     09/20     HersheyC119-132L1-2 39South Loup TourneyCallaway
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Brady Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Brady
     09/24     BradyD226-51L0-2 39Brady InviteBrady
     09/24     Eustis-FarnamD211-163W2-1 44Brady InviteBrady
     09/24     StapletonD22-214W2-0 41Brady InviteBrady
09/27/16Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92L2-3 36 
09/29/16Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County))
09/29/16Spalding AcademyD219-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County))
10/03/16SutherlandC214-132W3-0 49 
10/06/16MaxwellD116-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: South Loup)
10/06/16Sandhills/ThedfordD220-82L1-2 36Triangular (host: South Loup)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid Nebraska Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Broken Bow High School
     10/13     Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D27-224W2-0 41Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
     10/13     BradyD226-51L0-2 39Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
     10/15     Anselmo-MernaD219-102L1-2 36Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
     10/15     Cody-KilgoreD217-82W2-0 47Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceBroken Bow High School
10/18-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -L-Club Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Litchfield
     10/18     Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92L0-2 36L-Club TournamentLitchfield
     10/18     Anselmo-MernaD219-102W2-0 47L-Club TournamentLitchfield
10/21/16Elm CreekD19-193W3-1 44 
10/25/16Anselmo-MernaD219-102W2-1 47Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
10/25/16MullenD214-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
10/31/16Central ValleyD117-132W3-2 47Subdistrict D1-9 TournamentBroken Bow High School
11/01/16Ansley-LitchfieldD124-92L1-3 36Subdistrict D1-9 TournamentBroken Bow High School

Total Points:
1258
Win %: 63.333%
Average Points: 41.933


Click Here for Excel Export (Sterling)
Sterling (7-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Freeman
     09/01     FriendD118-132L0-2 36Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/01     Johnson-BrockD128-41L0-2 39Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/03     Pawnee CityD115-152L1-2 36Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/03     Elmwood-MurdockC216-142L0-2 38Freeman InviteFreeman
09/06/16@ FreemanC219-112L0-3 38 
09/08/16Falls CityC111-193L1-2 36Triangular (host: Falls City)
09/08/16Pawnee CityD115-152W2-1 47Triangular (host: Falls City)
09/12-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/12     SouthernC23-244W2-1 43MUDECASBeatrice
     09/13     Pawnee CityD115-152L0-2 36MUDECASBeatrice
     09/15     LewistonD211-153L1-2 33MUDECASBeatrice
09/20/16@ Diller-OdellC231-31L0-3 41 
09/27/16DorchesterD213-163L0-3 33 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Big Cat Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Conestoga
     10/01     Johnson-BrockD128-41L0-2 39Big Cat InviteConestoga
     10/01     Archbishop BerganC218-152L0-2 38Big Cat InviteConestoga
     10/01     ConestogaC111-213W2-0 47Big Cat InviteConestoga
10/04/16LewistonD211-153L1-2 33Triangular (host: College View Academy)
10/04/16College View AcademyD24-164W2-0 41Triangular (host: College View Academy)
10/06/16Elmwood-MurdockC216-142L0-3 38 
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Falls City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Falls City HS
     10/08     FairburyC18-223L0-2 36Falls City InviteFalls City HS
     10/08     Falls CityC111-193W2-0 47Falls City InviteFalls City HS
     10/08     Sidney, IAC233-31L0-2 41Falls City InviteFalls City HS
10/13/16Johnson-BrockD128-41L0-3 39 
10/17-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Johnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/17     Pawnee CityD115-152L0-2 36Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/18     LewistonD211-153W2-0 44Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
10/25/16Lourdes Central CatholicD118-152L0-2 36Triangular (host: Sterling)
10/25/16Falls City Sacred HeartD221-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Sterling)
10/28/16@ Tri CountyD110-183W3-1 44 
10/31/16Tri CountyD110-183L2-3 33Subdistrict D1-1 TournamentAuburn High School

Total Points:
1084
Win %: 25.000%
Average Points: 38.714


Click Here for Excel Export (Tri County)
Tri County (10-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16@ Thayer CentralC218-142L0-3 38 
09/06/16LewistonD211-153W2-1 44Triangular (host: Tri County)
09/06/16Cornerstone ChristianD22-174W2-0 41Triangular (host: Tri County)
09/08/16@ Fillmore CentralC115-112L0-3 39 
09/12-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/12     LewistonD211-153L0-2 33MUDECASBeatrice
     09/13     Johnson County CentralC20-284W2-1 43MUDECASBeatrice
     09/15     SouthernC23-244W2-1 43MUDECASBeatrice
09/20/16SuttonC25-234W3-1 43 
09/22/16Diller-OdellC231-31L0-3 41 
09/26/16FriendD118-132L1-3 36 
09/29/16@ CentennialC211-193L0-3 35 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutton High School
     10/01     Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163L1-2 36Sutton InvitationalSutton High School
     10/01     Sandy CreekC218-122L0-2 38Sutton InvitationalSutton High School
10/04/16Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163L2-3 36 
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Falls City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Falls City HS
     10/08     Falls CityC111-193L0-2 36Falls City InviteFalls City HS
     10/08     FairburyC18-223L1-2 36Falls City InviteFalls City HS
     10/08     Pawnee CityD115-152L0-2 36Falls City InviteFalls City HS
10/11/16@ SouthernC23-244W3-0 43 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Centennial Schools at Utica
     10/15     MilfordC10-284W2-0 44Centennial InvitationalCentennial Schools at Utica
     10/15     Wood RiverC210-193L0-2 35Centennial InvitationalCentennial Schools at Utica
     10/15     SuttonC25-234L0-2 32Centennial InvitationalCentennial Schools at Utica
10/17-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Johnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/17     Johnson-BrockD128-41L0-2 39Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/17     LewistonD211-153W2-1 44Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
     10/18     SouthernC23-244W2-0 43Pioneer ConferenceJohnson Brock/Falls City SH
10/25/16@ DorchesterD213-163L1-3 33 
10/28/16SterlingD17-213L1-3 33 
10/31/16SterlingD17-213W3-2 44Subdistrict D1-1 TournamentAuburn High School
10/31/16Johnson-BrockD128-41L0-3 39Subdistrict D1-1 TournamentAuburn High School

Total Points:
1083
Win %: 35.714%
Average Points: 38.679


Click Here for Excel Export (Walthill)
Walthill (9-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/08/16@ WinnebagoC16-224W3-2 44 
09/15/16Omaha NationC29-153W2-1 46Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
09/15/16SanteeD21-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
09/16/16SanteeD21-234L2-3 30 
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Winnebago Tourney (4-Team Round Robin)Winnebago
     09/17     WinnebagoC16-224L0-2 33Winnebago TourneyWinnebago
     09/17     Omaha NationC29-153L1-2 35Winnebago TourneyWinnebago
     09/17     SanteeD21-234W2-1 41Winnebago TourneyWinnebago
09/22/16WinsideD219-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Winside)
09/22/16SanteeD21-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Winside)
09/26/16@ Whiting, IAD211-123L1-3 33 
09/27/16Omaha NationC29-153W2-0 46Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
09/27/16WinnebagoC16-224W2-1 44Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
09/29/16@ AllenD26-234L1-3 30 
10/04/16Emerson-HubbardD15-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Walthill)
10/04/16WynotD225-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Walthill)
10/13/16Hartington-NewcastleC215-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Hartington-Newcastle)
10/13/16PoncaC230-31L0-2 41Triangular (host: Hartington-Newcastle)
10/20/16Omaha NationC29-153W3-1 46 
     10/22     BloomfieldD14-224L0-2 30Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
     10/22     WakefieldC211-163L0-2 35Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA/TBA
10/31/16Emerson-HubbardD15-234L0-3 30Subdistrict D1-4 TournamentWisner-Pilger High School

Total Points:
800
Win %: 42.857%
Average Points: 38.095


Click Here for Excel Export (Weeping Water)
Weeping Water (12-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01/16DorchesterD213-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Palmyra)
09/01/16PalmyraC215-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Palmyra)
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Weeping Water
     09/03     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC211-163W2-0 46Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
     09/03     Falls City Sacred HeartD221-112L0-2 36Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
     09/03     Lourdes Central CatholicD118-152L1-2 36Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
09/06/16YutanC213-173L0-3 35 
09/08/16Sidney, IAC233-31L0-2 41Triangular (host: Weeping Water)
09/08/16SouthernC23-244W2-0 43Triangular (host: Weeping Water)
09/13/16@ Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-163W3-1 46 
09/15/16@ Elmwood-MurdockC216-142L0-3 38 
09/20/16@ Cedar BluffsD125-71L0-3 39 
09/22/16ConestogaC111-213L0-2 36Triangular (host: Conestoga)
09/22/16Raymond CentralC18-203L0-2 36Triangular (host: Conestoga)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Louisville Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Louisville
     09/24     SewardB24-122L0-2 40Louisville InvitationalLouisville
     09/24     Logan ViewC13-284W2-0 44Louisville InvitationalLouisville
     09/24     Douglas County WestC116-142L0-2 39Louisville InvitationalLouisville
     09/24     Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-163W2-0 46Louisville InvitationalLouisville
09/27/16Johnson County CentralC20-284W2-1 43Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
09/27/16LouisvilleC121-122L0-2 39Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
10/04/16MalcolmC132-01L0-3 42 
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -ECNC (2/3-Day Tournament)Top Seed
     10/10     AuburnC119-132L0-3 39ECNCTop Seed
     10/13     ConestogaC111-213L1-2 36ECNCTop Seed
     10/13     Johnson County CentralC20-284W2-0 43ECNCTop Seed
     10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Boys Town Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Boys Town
     10/22     Boys TownC110-203W2-0 47Boys Town InviteBoys Town
     10/22     David CityC16-224W2-0 44Boys Town InviteBoys Town
     10/22     Wilber-ClatoniaC113-163W2-1 47Boys Town InviteBoys Town
10/25/16Omaha Christian AcademyD115-122W2-1 47Triangular (host: Weeping Water)
10/25/16Scribner-SnyderD213-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Weeping Water)
10/27/16Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC211-163L0-2 35Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/27/16LewistonD211-153L0-2 33Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/31/16Omaha Christian AcademyD115-122W3-0 47Subdistrict D1-3 TournamentWahoo High School
10/31/16Cedar BluffsD125-71L0-3 39Subdistrict D1-3 TournamentWahoo High School

Total Points:
1286
Win %: 37.500%
Average Points: 40.188