Complete Team Report for Class B:
(This report was generated on 11/20/17 at 11:18 pm CST)
Click Here for Excel Export (Class B)

Click Here for Excel Export (Alliance)
Alliance (23-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/31/17@ ScottsbluffB3-284W3-0 41 
09/05/17ChadronC115-223W3-0 44 
09/14/17@ SidneyB20-142W3-1 47 
09/16-09/16(To Be Determined)-- - -McCook Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)McCook
     09/16     McCookB24-112L0-2 36McCook InvitationalMcCook
     09/16     SouthwestC23-224W2-1 41McCook InvitationalMcCook
     09/16     Chase CountyC117-132W2-1 47McCook InvitationalMcCook
09/19/17@ MitchellC126-51W3-0 50 
09/23-09/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Holdrege
     09/23     Grand Island Central CatholicC131-21L1-2 39Holdrege InviteHoldrege
     09/23     McCookB24-112W2-1 47Holdrege InviteHoldrege
     09/23     Hastings St. CeciliaC212-183W2-0 44Holdrege InviteHoldrege
09/29-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Cities Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Scottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/29     LexingtonB3-254W2-0 41Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/29     Cheyenne Central, WYA14-253L1-2 35Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/29     Rapid City Stevens, SDA27-61L1-2 41Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/30     OgallalaC124-112W2-1 47Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/30     Cheyenne Central, WYA14-253W2-1 46Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/30     Casper - Kelly Walsh, WYA34-41L0-2 41Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
10/03/17GeringB17-183W3-1 44 
10/05/17SidneyB20-142W3-1 47 
10/07-10/07(To Be Determined)-- - -Western Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sidney HS/Sidney MS
     10/07     SidneyB20-142L1-2 36Western ConferenceSidney HS/Sidney MS
     10/07     ScottsbluffB3-284W2-0 41Western ConferenceSidney HS/Sidney MS
     10/07     MitchellC126-51W2-1 50Western ConferenceSidney HS/Sidney MS
10/12/17Gordon-RushvilleC19-223W2-0 44Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville)
10/12/17ValentineC111-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville)
10/17/17ScottsbluffB3-284W3-1 41 
10/21-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Alliance Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Alliance HS
     10/21     SidneyB20-142W2-0 47Alliance TourneyAlliance HS
     10/21     ChadronC115-223W2-1 44Alliance TourneyAlliance HS
     10/21     Red Cloud, SDC112-203W2-0 44Alliance TourneyAlliance HS
10/24/17@ ChadronC115-223W3-2 44 
10/31/17ScottsbluffB3-284W3-0 41Subdistrict B-8 TournamentAlliance High School
10/31/17GeringB17-183L1-3 33Subdistrict B-8 TournamentAlliance High School
11/04/17BenningtonB22-122L0-3 36District Final B-6 TournamentAlliance

Total Points:
1323
Win %: 74.194%
Average Points: 42.677


Click Here for Excel Export (Aurora)
Aurora (16-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/24/17@ NorrisB21-132L2-3 36 
08/31/17YorkB8-233W3-0 44 
09/02-09/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Beatrice Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Beatrice
     09/02     ElkhornB15-163L1-2 33Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
     09/02     Omaha Gross CatholicB13-173L1-2 33Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
     09/02     NorthwestB28-81L0-2 39Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
     09/02     BeatriceB14-163L0-2 33Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
09/05/17@ ColumbusB13-203W3-0 44 
09/09-09/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Kearney Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Kearney High
     09/09     KearneyA23-122W2-1 49Kearney TournamentKearney High
     09/09     North PlatteA11-263W2-0 46Kearney TournamentKearney High
     09/09     NorthwestB28-81L0-2 39Kearney TournamentKearney High
     09/09     GretnaB21-71L0-2 39Kearney TournamentKearney High
09/12/17MindenC123-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Minden)
09/12/17Adams CentralC114-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Minden)
09/14/17Columbus LakeviewC116-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Columbus Lakeview)
09/14/17Central CityC111-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Columbus Lakeview)
09/19/17@ NorthwestB28-81L0-3 39 
09/23-09/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Aurora Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Aurora HS
     09/23     Central CityC111-173W2-0 44Aurora InvitationalAurora HS
     09/23     WaverlyB21-122L0-2 36Aurora InvitationalAurora HS
     09/23     Omaha ConcordiaC121-132L0-2 36Aurora InvitationalAurora HS
09/26/17Lincoln Pius XA25-102L0-3 38 
10/03/17KearneyA23-122L0-3 38 
10/05/17HastingsB23-112L0-3 36 
10/12-10/14(To Be Determined)-- - -Central Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Holdrege/TBD
     10/12     CreteB4-274W2-0 41Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
     10/12     Columbus LakeviewC116-173W2-1 44Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
     10/14     SewardB27-71L1-2 39Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
     10/14     Adams CentralC114-163W2-0 44Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
     10/14     Columbus LakeviewC116-173W2-0 44Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
10/17/17Omaha Gross CatholicB13-173W2-1 44Triangular (host: Omaha Skutt Catholic)
10/17/17Omaha Skutt CatholicB32-81L0-2 39Triangular (host: Omaha Skutt Catholic)
10/19/17@ HoldregeB6-234W3-0 41 
10/24/17@ SewardB27-71W3-1 50 
10/30/17SewardB27-71L0-3 39Subdistrict B-6 TournamentNorthwest High School

Total Points:
1306
Win %: 50.000%
Average Points: 40.813


Click Here for Excel Export (Beatrice)
Beatrice (14-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02-09/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Beatrice Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Beatrice
     09/02     ElkhornB15-163L0-2 33Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
     09/02     Omaha Gross CatholicB13-173W2-1 44Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
     09/02     AuroraB16-162W2-0 47Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
     09/02     NorthwestB28-81L0-2 39Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
09/05/17Omaha Skutt CatholicB32-81L0-3 39 
09/09-09/09(To Be Determined)-- - -St. Wenceslaus Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bishop Neumann
     09/09     Omaha Gross CatholicB13-173W2-1 44St. Wenceslaus TournamentBishop Neumann
     09/09     SewardB27-71L0-2 39St. Wenceslaus TournamentBishop Neumann
     09/09     Douglas County WestC122-102W2-0 47St. Wenceslaus TournamentBishop Neumann
09/14/17Omaha Duchesne AcademyB29-51L1-3 39 
09/19/17South Sioux CityB11-233W2-0 44Triangular (host: South Sioux City)
09/19/17Omaha Roncalli CatholicB20-142W2-1 47Triangular (host: South Sioux City)
09/21/17@ FairburyC114-193W3-0 44 
09/23-09/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Aurora Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Aurora HS
     09/23     WaverlyB21-122L0-2 36Aurora InvitationalAurora HS
     09/23     Columbus LakeviewC116-173W2-1 44Aurora InvitationalAurora HS
     09/23     Omaha ConcordiaC121-132W2-0 47Aurora InvitationalAurora HS
09/26/17@ CreteB4-274W3-0 41 
09/28/17YorkB8-233W2-1 44Triangular (host: York)
09/28/17SewardB27-71W2-1 50Triangular (host: York)
10/03/17NorthwestB28-81L0-2 39Triangular (host: Northwest)
10/03/17HastingsB23-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: Northwest)
10/05/17Omaha Gross CatholicB13-173L0-3 33 
10/10/17@ RalstonB24-81L0-3 39 
10/17/17WahooC131-21L0-3 39 
10/19/17@ Nebraska CityB3-244W3-0 41 
10/26/17NorrisB21-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran)
10/26/17Lincoln LutheranC129-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran)
10/28-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -River Cities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Duchesne
     10/28     Omaha Gross CatholicB13-173L1-2 33River Cities ConferenceDuchesne
     10/28     South Sioux CityB11-233W2-1 44River Cities ConferenceDuchesne
     10/28     Omaha Roncalli CatholicB20-142L0-2 36River Cities ConferenceDuchesne
10/31/17NorrisB21-132L2-3 36Subdistrict B-4 TournamentWaverly High School

Total Points:
1219
Win %: 46.667%
Average Points: 40.633


Click Here for Excel Export (Bennington)
Bennington (22-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/31/17NorrisB21-132W3-2 47 
09/02-09/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Beatrice Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Beatrice
     09/02     NorfolkA10-273W2-0 46Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
     09/02     Omaha Duchesne AcademyB29-51L0-2 39Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
     09/02     WaverlyB21-122W2-0 47Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
     09/02     Lincoln Pius XA25-102L0-2 38Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
09/07/17Omaha Gross CatholicB13-173W3-1 44 
09/12/17PlatteviewB14-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Norfolk)
09/12/17NorfolkA10-273W2-0 46Triangular (host: Norfolk)
09/14/17BlairB4-274W3-0 41 
09/16-09/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Seward Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Seward High School
     09/16     Omaha Duchesne AcademyB29-51L0-2 39Seward InvitationalSeward High School
     09/16     Omaha MercyB8-213W2-0 44Seward InvitationalSeward High School
     09/16     YorkB8-233W2-0 44Seward InvitationalSeward High School
     09/16     WahooC131-21L0-2 39Seward InvitationalSeward High School
09/21/17@ ElkhornB15-163W3-1 44 
09/23-09/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Arlington Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Arlington
     09/23     Bishop NeumannC122-92W2-0 47Arlington InviteArlington
     09/23     ArlingtonC116-122W2-1 47Arlington InviteArlington
09/26/17@ GretnaB21-71L1-3 39 
09/29-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Skutt Catholic Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament)Skutt Catholic HS
     09/29     Bellevue WestA18-213W2-0 46Skutt Catholic InvitationalSkutt Catholic HS
     09/29     Omaha CentralA8-254W2-0 43Skutt Catholic InvitationalSkutt Catholic HS
     09/30     GretnaB21-71L0-2 39Skutt Catholic InvitationalSkutt Catholic HS
     09/30     GretnaB21-71W2-0 50Skutt Catholic InvitationalSkutt Catholic HS
     09/30     Omaha Skutt CatholicB32-81L0-2 39Skutt Catholic InvitationalSkutt Catholic HS
10/03/17@ PlattsmouthB6-214W3-0 41 
10/07-10/07(To Be Determined)-- - -Eastern Midlands Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bennington
     10/07     Nebraska CityB3-244W2-0 41Eastern Midlands ConferenceBennington
     10/07     NorrisB21-132L1-2 36Eastern Midlands ConferenceBennington
     10/07     WaverlyB21-122W2-1 47Eastern Midlands ConferenceBennington
10/10/17Nebraska CityB3-244W3-0 41 
10/14/17Omaha Duchesne AcademyB29-51L1-2 39Triangular (host: Bennington)
10/14/17Omaha ConcordiaC121-132L1-2 36Triangular (host: Bennington)
10/19/17@ WahooC131-21L1-3 39 
10/24/17WaverlyB21-122L2-3 36 
10/31/17South Sioux CityB11-233W3-0 44Subdistrict B-5 TournamentBennington High School
10/31/17BlairB4-274W3-0 41Subdistrict B-5 TournamentBennington High School
11/04/17@ AllianceB23-82W3-0 47District Final B-6 TournamentAlliance

Total Points:
1440
Win %: 64.706%
Average Points: 42.353


Click Here for Excel Export (Blair)
Blair (4-27)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/31/17PlattsmouthB6-214L1-3 30 
09/05/17@ WaverlyB21-122L0-3 36 
09/07/17ElkhornB15-163L0-3 33 
09/09-09/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Norris Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Norris
     09/09     ColumbusB13-203L1-2 33Norris InvitationalNorris
     09/09     CreteB4-274W2-0 41Norris InvitationalNorris
     09/09     WaverlyB21-122L0-2 36Norris InvitationalNorris
     09/09     PlatteviewB14-163L0-2 33Norris InvitationalNorris
09/12/17GretnaB21-71L0-3 39 
09/14/17@ BenningtonB22-122L0-3 36 
09/19/17@ PlatteviewB14-163L0-3 33 
09/23-09/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Lincoln Pius X Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lincoln Pius X HS
     09/23     Omaha Duchesne AcademyB29-51L0-2 39Lincoln Pius X InvitationalLincoln Pius X HS
     09/23     ElkhornB15-163L0-2 33Lincoln Pius X InvitationalLincoln Pius X HS
     09/23     Omaha MercyB8-213L1-2 33Lincoln Pius X InvitationalLincoln Pius X HS
     09/23     NorrisB21-132L0-2 36Lincoln Pius X InvitationalLincoln Pius X HS
09/26/17Omaha MercyB8-213L1-3 33 
09/30-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Columbus Classic Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Columbus Scotus
     09/30     ColumbusB13-203L0-2 33Columbus Classic TournamentColumbus Scotus
     09/30     Columbus LakeviewC116-173L0-2 33Columbus Classic TournamentColumbus Scotus
     09/30     HastingsB23-112L0-2 36Columbus Classic TournamentColumbus Scotus
10/07-10/07(To Be Determined)-- - -Eastern Midlands Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bennington
     10/07     Nebraska CityB3-244L1-2 30Eastern Midlands ConferenceBennington
     10/07     ElkhornB15-163L0-2 33Eastern Midlands ConferenceBennington
     10/07     GretnaB21-71L0-2 39Eastern Midlands ConferenceBennington
10/09/17RalstonB24-81L0-2 39Triangular (host: Omaha Duchesne Academy)
10/09/17Omaha Duchesne AcademyB29-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Omaha Duchesne Academy)
10/10/17@ Omaha BensonA2-304W3-1 43 
10/17/17@ Nebraska CityB3-244W3-0 41 
10/21-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -LHNE Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lutheran High Northeast
     10/21     HastingsB23-112L0-2 36LHNE TourneyLutheran High Northeast
     10/21     South Sioux CityB11-233L0-2 33LHNE TourneyLutheran High Northeast
     10/21     Battle CreekC220-112L0-2 36LHNE TourneyLutheran High Northeast
     10/21     CroftonC211-183W2-1 44LHNE TourneyLutheran High Northeast
10/24/17@ NorrisB21-132L0-3 36 
10/31/17@ BenningtonB22-122L0-3 36Subdistrict B-5 TournamentBennington High School

Total Points:
1111
Win %: 12.903%
Average Points: 35.839


Click Here for Excel Export (Columbus)
Columbus (13-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/24/17YorkB8-233W3-1 44 
08/31/17@ CreteB4-274W3-0 41 
09/02-09/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Heartland Crossroads Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Gretna HS
     09/02     GretnaB21-71L0-2 39Heartland Crossroads InvitationalGretna HS
     09/02     Lincoln North StarA5-264W2-1 43Heartland Crossroads InvitationalGretna HS
     09/02     Elkhorn SouthB25-132L0-2 36Heartland Crossroads InvitationalGretna HS
09/05/17AuroraB16-162L0-3 36 
09/09-09/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Norris Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Norris
     09/09     BlairB4-274W2-1 41Norris InvitationalNorris
     09/09     RalstonB24-81L0-2 39Norris InvitationalNorris
     09/09     NorrisB21-132L0-2 36Norris InvitationalNorris
09/15-09/16(To Be Determined)-- - -LPS Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Lincoln Southeast/Lincoln Southwest
     09/15     North PlatteA11-263L1-2 35LPS ClassicLincoln Southeast/Lincoln Southwest
     09/15     Elkhorn SouthB25-132L0-2 36LPS ClassicLincoln Southeast/Lincoln Southwest
     09/15     Lincoln Pius XA25-102L0-2 38LPS ClassicLincoln Southeast/Lincoln Southwest
     09/16     NorfolkA10-273L1-2 35LPS ClassicLincoln Southeast/Lincoln Southwest
     09/16     Bellevue WestA18-213L0-2 35LPS ClassicLincoln Southeast/Lincoln Southwest
     09/16     Lincoln EastA13-173W2-1 46LPS ClassicLincoln Southeast/Lincoln Southwest
09/19/17@ Grand IslandA14-163L1-3 35 
09/21/17NorfolkA10-273W2-0 46Triangular (host: Norfolk)
09/21/17Lincoln HighA8-254W2-0 43Triangular (host: Norfolk)
09/30-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Columbus Classic Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Columbus Scotus
     09/30     HastingsB23-112W2-0 47Columbus Classic TournamentColumbus Scotus
     09/30     Columbus LakeviewC116-173W2-1 44Columbus Classic TournamentColumbus Scotus
     09/30     Kearney CatholicC116-162L0-2 36Columbus Classic TournamentColumbus Scotus
     09/30     BlairB4-274W2-0 41Columbus Classic TournamentColumbus Scotus
10/03/17@ Lincoln North StarA5-264W3-0 43 
10/05/17Lincoln SoutheastA24-122L0-3 38 
10/10/17Omaha SouthA11-213W3-0 46 
10/12/17@ HastingsB23-112L1-3 36 
10/17/17KearneyA23-122L0-3 38 
10/26/17ElkhornB15-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Elkhorn)
10/26/17Bishop NeumannC122-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Elkhorn)
10/28-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -GNAC (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Norfolk
     10/28     NorfolkA10-273L0-2 35GNAC Norfolk
     10/28     North PlatteA11-263L0-2 35GNAC Norfolk
     10/28     ScottsbluffB3-284W2-0 41GNAC Norfolk
10/30/17YorkB8-233L1-3 33Subdistrict B-6 TournamentNorthwest High School

Total Points:
1286
Win %: 39.394%
Average Points: 38.970


Click Here for Excel Export (Crete)
Crete (4-27)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/29/17Wilber-ClatoniaC13-264W2-0 41Triangular (host: Crete)
08/29/17Nebraska LutheranD121-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Crete)
08/31/17ColumbusB13-203L0-3 33 
09/02-09/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Wahoo Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wahoo
     09/02     Omaha Roncalli CatholicB20-142L0-2 36Wahoo InviteWahoo
     09/02     WahooC131-21L0-2 39Wahoo InviteWahoo
     09/02     Lincoln ChristianC122-92L0-2 36Wahoo InviteWahoo
09/09-09/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Norris Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Norris
     09/09     BlairB4-274L0-2 30Norris InvitationalNorris
     09/09     WaverlyB21-122L0-2 36Norris InvitationalNorris
     09/09     PlatteviewB14-163L0-2 33Norris InvitationalNorris
09/12/17@ SchuylerB8-183L0-3 33 
09/14/17@ FairburyC114-193L0-3 33 
09/19/17HastingsB23-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Hastings)
09/19/17GothenburgC122-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Hastings)
09/21/17@ Lincoln LutheranC129-51L0-3 39 
09/23-09/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Aurora Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Aurora HS
     09/23     Omaha ConcordiaC121-132L0-2 36Aurora InvitationalAurora HS
     09/23     Central CityC111-173L0-2 33Aurora InvitationalAurora HS
     09/23     Columbus LakeviewC116-173L0-2 33Aurora InvitationalAurora HS
09/26/17BeatriceB14-163L0-3 33 
09/30-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Raymond Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Raymond Central HS
     09/30     SewardB27-71L0-2 39Raymond Central InvitationalRaymond Central HS
     09/30     Nebraska CityB3-244W2-0 41Raymond Central InvitationalRaymond Central HS
     09/30     FairburyC114-193L0-2 33Raymond Central InvitationalRaymond Central HS
10/05/17Columbus LakeviewC116-173L0-3 33 
10/10/17SewardB27-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Seward)
10/10/17MilfordC116-162L0-2 36Triangular (host: Seward)
10/12-10/14(To Be Determined)-- - -Central Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Holdrege/TBD
     10/12     AuroraB16-162L0-2 36Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
     10/12     Columbus LakeviewC116-173L0-2 33Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
     10/14     HoldregeB6-234W2-0 41Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
     10/14     SchuylerB8-183W2-1 44Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
10/19/17NorrisB21-132L0-3 36 
10/24/17@ YorkB8-233L0-3 33 
10/31/17@ WaverlyB21-122L0-3 36Subdistrict B-4 TournamentWaverly High School

Total Points:
1112
Win %: 12.903%
Average Points: 35.871


Click Here for Excel Export (Elkhorn)
Elkhorn (15-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02-09/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Beatrice Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Beatrice
     09/02     NorthwestB28-81L1-2 39Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
     09/02     BeatriceB14-163W2-0 44Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
     09/02     AuroraB16-162W2-1 47Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
     09/02     Omaha Gross CatholicB13-173W2-0 44Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
09/07/17@ BlairB4-274W3-0 41 
09/09-09/09(To Be Determined)-- - -St. Wenceslaus Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bishop Neumann
     09/09     SewardB27-71L0-2 39St. Wenceslaus TournamentBishop Neumann
     09/09     Douglas County WestC122-102W2-0 47St. Wenceslaus TournamentBishop Neumann
     09/09     Battle CreekC220-112L0-2 36St. Wenceslaus TournamentBishop Neumann
09/12/17Elkhorn SouthB25-132L1-3 36 
09/19/17@ NorrisB21-132L0-3 36 
09/21/17BenningtonB22-122L1-3 36 
09/23-09/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Lincoln Pius X Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lincoln Pius X HS
     09/23     Omaha Duchesne AcademyB29-51L0-2 39Lincoln Pius X InvitationalLincoln Pius X HS
     09/23     BlairB4-274W2-0 41Lincoln Pius X InvitationalLincoln Pius X HS
     09/23     NorrisB21-132L0-2 36Lincoln Pius X InvitationalLincoln Pius X HS
     09/23     Kearney CatholicC116-162W2-0 47Lincoln Pius X InvitationalLincoln Pius X HS
09/26/17Nebraska CityB3-244W3-0 41 
10/07-10/07(To Be Determined)-- - -Eastern Midlands Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bennington
     10/07     PlattsmouthB6-214W2-1 41Eastern Midlands ConferenceBennington
     10/07     NorrisB21-132L0-2 36Eastern Midlands ConferenceBennington
     10/07     BlairB4-274W2-0 41Eastern Midlands ConferenceBennington
10/12/17@ PlattsmouthB6-214W3-1 41 
10/13-10/14(To Be Determined)-- - -Westside Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Westside High School
     10/13     Omaha MarianA35-21L0-2 41Westside InviteWestside High School
     10/13     Millard NorthA25-122L0-2 38Westside InviteWestside High School
     10/13     South Sioux CityB11-233W2-0 44Westside InviteWestside High School
     10/14     Bellevue WestA18-213L1-3 35Westside InviteWestside High School
10/16/17Lincoln EastA13-173L0-2 35Triangular (host: Elkhorn)
10/16/17FremontA8-243W2-0 46Triangular (host: Elkhorn)
10/19/17WaverlyB21-122L1-3 36 
10/23/17@ GretnaB21-71L0-3 39 
10/26/17ColumbusB13-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Elkhorn)
10/26/17Bishop NeumannC122-92W2-1 47Triangular (host: Elkhorn)
10/31/17@ Omaha Skutt CatholicB32-81L0-3 39Subdistrict B-3 TournamentSkutt Catholic High School

Total Points:
1252
Win %: 48.387%
Average Points: 40.387


Click Here for Excel Export (Elkhorn South)
Elkhorn South (25-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/29/17@ Millard NorthA25-122L1-3 38 
09/02-09/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Heartland Crossroads Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Gretna HS
     09/02     FremontA8-243W2-0 46Heartland Crossroads InvitationalGretna HS
     09/02     Millard WestA24-71L1-2 41Heartland Crossroads InvitationalGretna HS
     09/02     ColumbusB13-203W2-0 44Heartland Crossroads InvitationalGretna HS
09/05/17@ Omaha MarianA35-21L0-3 41 
09/12/17@ ElkhornB15-163W3-1 44 
09/15-09/16(To Be Determined)-- - -LPS Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Lincoln Southeast/Lincoln Southwest
     09/15     North PlatteA11-263W2-0 46LPS ClassicLincoln Southeast/Lincoln Southwest
     09/15     ColumbusB13-203W2-0 44LPS ClassicLincoln Southeast/Lincoln Southwest
     09/15     Lincoln Pius XA25-102W2-1 49LPS ClassicLincoln Southeast/Lincoln Southwest
     09/16     Papillion-LaVistaA25-112L0-2 38LPS ClassicLincoln Southeast/Lincoln Southwest
     09/16     Lincoln SoutheastA24-122L0-2 38LPS ClassicLincoln Southeast/Lincoln Southwest
09/19/17Omaha CentralA8-254W3-0 43 
09/21/17@ Bellevue EastA15-213W3-0 46 
09/23-09/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Lincoln Pius X Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lincoln Pius X HS
     09/23     NorrisB21-132W2-1 47Lincoln Pius X InvitationalLincoln Pius X HS
     09/23     Omaha MercyB8-213W2-0 44Lincoln Pius X InvitationalLincoln Pius X HS
     09/23     Lincoln Pius XA25-102L1-2 38Lincoln Pius X InvitationalLincoln Pius X HS
     09/23     Kearney CatholicC116-162W2-0 47Lincoln Pius X InvitationalLincoln Pius X HS
09/26/17Omaha BryanA6-284W3-0 43 
09/29-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Lincoln Northeast Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Lincoln Northeast
     09/29     Lincoln Pius XA25-102L1-2 38Lincoln Northeast Invite Lincoln Northeast
     09/29     North PlatteA11-263W2-0 46Lincoln Northeast Invite Lincoln Northeast
     09/29     Omaha WestsideA18-223W2-1 46Lincoln Northeast Invite Lincoln Northeast
     09/30     Papillion-LaVista SouthA29-91W2-0 52Lincoln Northeast Invite Lincoln Northeast
     09/30     Lincoln SoutheastA24-122W2-0 49Lincoln Northeast Invite Lincoln Northeast
     09/30     Omaha MarianA35-21L0-2 41Lincoln Northeast Invite Lincoln Northeast
10/03/17@ Papillion-LaVistaA25-112L1-3 38 
10/10/17Omaha WestsideA18-223W3-0 46 
10/12/17@ WaverlyB21-122L2-3 36 
10/16/17Millard WestA24-71W3-2 52 
10/19/17Omaha BurkeA16-203W3-0 46 
10/23-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Metro Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBD
     10/23     Omaha BensonA2-304W2-0 43Metro ConferenceTBD
     10/23     Omaha BurkeA16-203W2-0 46Metro ConferenceTBD
     10/23     Omaha NorthA14-213W2-0 46Metro ConferenceTBD
     10/25     Papillion-LaVistaA25-112L0-2 38Metro ConferenceTBD
     10/25     Millard SouthA22-172W2-0 49Metro ConferenceTBD
     10/26     Papillion-LaVista SouthA29-91L0-2 41Metro ConferenceTBD
10/31/17GretnaB21-71W3-1 50Subdistrict B-3 TournamentSkutt Catholic High School
10/31/17@ Omaha Skutt CatholicB32-81L1-3 39Subdistrict B-3 TournamentSkutt Catholic High School
11/04/17SidneyB20-142W3-0 47District Final B-4 TournamentElkhorn South

Total Points:
1666
Win %: 65.789%
Average Points: 43.842


Click Here for Excel Export (Gering)
Gering (17-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Gillette Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Gillette, WY
     09/01     Cheyenne South, WYA2-264W2-0 43Gillette Tournament Gillette, WY
     09/01     Thunder Basin, WYA19-162L0-2 38Gillette Tournament Gillette, WY
     09/02     Rapid City Central, SDA8-193L1-2 35Gillette Tournament Gillette, WY
     09/02     Rock Springs, WYA7-244W2-0 43Gillette Tournament Gillette, WY
     09/02     Sheridan, WYB16-183L0-2 33Gillette Tournament Gillette, WY
09/07/17@ ChadronC115-223W3-1 44 
09/12/17ScottsbluffB3-284W3-0 41 
09/15-09/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Harvest Festival Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Gothenburg
     09/15     GothenburgC122-122L0-2 36Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/15     St. PaulC126-71L0-2 39Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/15     HersheyC116-142W2-0 47Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/16     Kearney CatholicC116-162L0-2 36Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/16     MindenC123-112L1-2 36Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
     09/16     OgallalaC124-112L0-2 36Harvest Festival InviteGothenburg
09/21/17SidneyB20-142L1-2 36Triangular (host: Sidney)
09/21/17KimballC29-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Sidney)
09/29-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Cities Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Scottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/29     Casper - Kelly Walsh, WYA34-41L0-2 41Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/29     OgallalaC124-112L0-2 36Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/29     ChadronC115-223W2-0 44Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/30     ScottsbluffB3-284W2-0 41Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/30     ChadronC115-223W2-1 44Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/30     LexingtonB3-254W2-0 41Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
10/03/17@ AllianceB23-82L1-3 36 
10/07-10/07(To Be Determined)-- - -Western Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sidney HS/Sidney MS
     10/07     ChadronC115-223W2-0 44Western ConferenceSidney HS/Sidney MS
     10/07     SidneyB20-142L1-2 36Western ConferenceSidney HS/Sidney MS
     10/07     MitchellC126-51W2-1 50Western ConferenceSidney HS/Sidney MS
10/12/17@ ScottsbluffB3-284W3-0 41 
10/17/17SidneyB20-142L2-3 36 
10/19/17@ BridgeportC223-102W3-0 47 
10/21-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Alliance Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Alliance HS
     10/21     ScottsbluffB3-284W2-0 41Alliance TourneyAlliance HS
     10/21     SidneyB20-142L0-2 36Alliance TourneyAlliance HS
     10/21     ChadronC115-223L1-2 33Alliance TourneyAlliance HS
10/24/17OgallalaC124-112L1-3 36 
10/31/17SidneyB20-142W3-0 47Subdistrict B-8 TournamentAlliance High School
10/31/17@ AllianceB23-82W3-1 47Subdistrict B-8 TournamentAlliance High School
11/04/17@ Omaha Duchesne AcademyB29-51L0-3 39District Final B-2 TournamentOmaha Duchesne Academy

Total Points:
1403
Win %: 48.571%
Average Points: 40.086


Click Here for Excel Export (Gretna)
Gretna (21-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02-09/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Heartland Crossroads Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Gretna HS
     09/02     ColumbusB13-203W2-0 44Heartland Crossroads InvitationalGretna HS
     09/02     Millard WestA24-71L1-2 41Heartland Crossroads InvitationalGretna HS
     09/02     Lincoln North StarA5-264W2-0 43Heartland Crossroads InvitationalGretna HS
09/05/17@ PlattsmouthB6-214W3-0 41 
09/07/17WaverlyB21-122W3-2 47 
09/09-09/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Kearney Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Kearney High
     09/09     North PlatteA11-263W2-0 46Kearney TournamentKearney High
     09/09     NorthwestB28-81W2-0 50Kearney TournamentKearney High
     09/09     KearneyA23-122W2-1 49Kearney TournamentKearney High
     09/09     AuroraB16-162W2-0 47Kearney TournamentKearney High
09/12/17@ BlairB4-274W3-0 41 
09/19/17@ Lincoln Pius XA25-102L0-3 38 
09/21/17@ Nebraska CityB3-244W3-0 41 
09/23/17Grand IslandA14-163W3-0 46 
09/26/17BenningtonB22-122W3-1 47 
09/29-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Skutt Catholic Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament)Skutt Catholic HS
     09/29     Bellevue WestA18-213W2-1 46Skutt Catholic InvitationalSkutt Catholic HS
     09/29     Omaha CentralA8-254W2-0 43Skutt Catholic InvitationalSkutt Catholic HS
     09/30     BenningtonB22-122W2-0 47Skutt Catholic InvitationalSkutt Catholic HS
     09/30     BenningtonB22-122L0-2 36Skutt Catholic InvitationalSkutt Catholic HS
     09/30     WaverlyB21-122L0-2 36Skutt Catholic InvitationalSkutt Catholic HS
10/07-10/07(To Be Determined)-- - -Eastern Midlands Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bennington
     10/07     WaverlyB21-122W2-0 47Eastern Midlands ConferenceBennington
     10/07     NorrisB21-132L0-2 36Eastern Midlands ConferenceBennington
     10/07     BlairB4-274W2-0 41Eastern Midlands ConferenceBennington
10/10/17NorrisB21-132W3-1 47 
10/17/17@ Omaha Duchesne AcademyB29-51L0-3 39 
10/20/17Omaha WestsideA18-223W3-0 46 
10/23/17ElkhornB15-163W3-0 44 
10/31/17Elkhorn SouthB25-132L1-3 36Subdistrict B-3 TournamentSkutt Catholic High School
11/04/17Omaha Roncalli CatholicB20-142W3-0 47District Final B-5 TournamentGretna

Total Points:
1212
Win %: 75.000%
Average Points: 43.286


Click Here for Excel Export (Hastings)
Hastings (23-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/31/17McCookB24-112W3-2 47 
09/02-09/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Lexington Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lexington
     09/02     LexingtonB3-254W2-0 41Lexington InvitationalLexington
     09/02     HersheyC116-142W2-0 47Lexington InvitationalLexington
     09/02     St. PaulC126-71W2-0 50Lexington InvitationalLexington
09/07/17@ KearneyA23-122L2-3 38 
09/14/17HoldregeB6-234W3-0 41 
09/16-09/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Central City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Central City
     09/16     Boone Central/Newman GroveC14-254W2-0 41Central City Invite Central City
     09/16     Central CityC111-173W2-0 44Central City Invite Central City
     09/16     Nebraska ChristianC231-01L1-2 39Central City Invite Central City
09/19/17GothenburgC122-122W2-1 47Triangular (host: Hastings)
09/19/17CreteB4-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hastings)
09/26/17@ YorkB8-233W3-0 44 
09/30-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Columbus Classic Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Columbus Scotus
     09/30     ColumbusB13-203L0-2 33Columbus Classic TournamentColumbus Scotus
     09/30     Columbus LakeviewC116-173L0-2 33Columbus Classic TournamentColumbus Scotus
     09/30     BlairB4-274W2-0 41Columbus Classic TournamentColumbus Scotus
     09/30     Norfolk CatholicC17-224W2-0 41Columbus Classic TournamentColumbus Scotus
10/03/17NorthwestB28-81L1-2 39Triangular (host: Northwest)
10/03/17BeatriceB14-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Northwest)
10/05/17@ AuroraB16-162W3-0 47 
10/12/17ColumbusB13-203W3-1 44 
10/17/17@ CozadC118-122L2-3 36 
10/19/17@ NorfolkA10-273W3-0 46 
10/21-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -LHNE Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lutheran High Northeast
     10/21     Douglas County WestC122-102W2-1 47LHNE TourneyLutheran High Northeast
     10/21     BlairB4-274W2-0 41LHNE TourneyLutheran High Northeast
     10/21     Battle CreekC220-112W2-0 47LHNE TourneyLutheran High Northeast
     10/21     CroftonC211-183W2-0 44LHNE TourneyLutheran High Northeast
10/26/17Adams CentralC114-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: Adams Central)
10/26/17SewardB27-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Adams Central)
10/28-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -GNAC (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Norfolk
     10/28     McCookB24-112L0-2 36GNAC Norfolk
     10/28     LexingtonB3-254W2-0 41GNAC Norfolk
     10/28     North PlatteA11-263W2-0 46GNAC Norfolk
10/31/17HoldregeB6-234W3-1 41Subdistrict B-7 TournamentMcCook High School
10/31/17@ McCookB24-112L0-3 36Subdistrict B-7 TournamentMcCook High School
11/04/17@ NorthwestB28-81L0-3 39District Final B-3 TournamentNorthwest

Total Points:
1414
Win %: 67.647%
Average Points: 41.588


Click Here for Excel Export (Holdrege)
Holdrege (6-23)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/31/17@ KearneyA23-122L0-3 38 
09/02-09/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Lexington Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lexington
     09/02     Chase CountyC117-132L0-2 36Lexington InvitationalLexington
     09/02     North Platte St. Patrick'sC223-102L0-2 36Lexington InvitationalLexington
     09/02     Broken BowC120-122W2-1 47Lexington InvitationalLexington
09/07/17McCookB24-112L0-3 36 
09/12/17YorkB8-233L1-3 33 
09/14/17@ HastingsB23-112L0-3 36 
09/16-09/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Central City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Central City
     09/16     Boone Central/Newman GroveC14-254W2-1 41Central City Invite Central City
     09/16     Adams CentralC114-163L0-2 33Central City Invite Central City
     09/16     Central CityC111-173L0-2 33Central City Invite Central City
09/23-09/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Holdrege
09/23-09/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Holdrege
     09/23     RavennaC21-264W2-0 41Holdrege InviteHoldrege
     09/23     Grand Island Central CatholicC131-21L0-2 39Holdrege InviteHoldrege
     09/23     Hastings St. CeciliaC212-183L0-2 33Holdrege InviteHoldrege
09/26/17@ MindenC123-112L0-3 36 
09/28/17RavennaC21-264W2-0 41Triangular (host: Ravenna)
09/28/17Broken BowC120-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Ravenna)
09/30/17GothenburgC122-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Ord)
09/30/17OrdC127-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Ord)
10/05/17CozadC118-122L2-3 36 
10/10/17NorthwestB28-81L0-2 39Triangular (host: Northwest)
10/10/17Grand Island Central CatholicC131-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Northwest)
10/12-10/14(To Be Determined)-- - -Central Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Holdrege/TBD
     10/12     SewardB27-71L0-2 39Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
     10/12     Adams CentralC114-163L0-2 33Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
     10/14     SchuylerB8-183W2-0 44Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
     10/14     CreteB4-274L0-2 30Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
10/17/17Adams CentralC114-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Lexington)
10/17/17LexingtonB3-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Lexington)
10/19/17AuroraB16-162L0-3 36 
10/31/17HastingsB23-112L1-3 36Subdistrict B-7 TournamentMcCook High School

Total Points:
1076
Win %: 20.690%
Average Points: 37.103


Click Here for Excel Export (Lexington)
Lexington (3-25)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/31/17@ MindenC123-112L0-3 36 
09/02-09/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Lexington Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lexington
     09/02     Broken BowC120-122L1-2 36Lexington InvitationalLexington
     09/02     HastingsB23-112L0-2 36Lexington InvitationalLexington
     09/02     North Platte St. Patrick'sC223-102L0-2 36Lexington InvitationalLexington
09/14/17@ Broken BowC120-122L1-3 36 
09/16-09/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Central City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Central City
     09/16     Boone Central/Newman GroveC14-254W2-1 41Central City Invite Central City
     09/16     Adams CentralC114-163L0-2 33Central City Invite Central City
     09/16     Nebraska ChristianC231-01L0-2 39Central City Invite Central City
09/19/17OgallalaC124-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Ogallala)
09/19/17CozadC118-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Ogallala)
09/29-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Cities Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Scottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/29     AllianceB23-82L0-2 36Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/29     Cheyenne Central, WYA14-253L0-2 35Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/29     Rapid City Stevens, SDA27-61L0-2 41Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/30     ScottsbluffB3-284W2-0 41Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/30     GeringB17-183L0-2 33Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/30     ChadronC115-223L1-2 33Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
10/05/17McCookB24-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Lexington)
10/05/17GothenburgC122-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Lexington)
10/12/17GothenburgC122-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Gothenburg)
10/12/17Grand Island Central CatholicC131-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Gothenburg)
10/17/17HoldregeB6-234L0-2 30Triangular (host: Lexington)
10/17/17Adams CentralC114-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Lexington)
10/23/17AmherstC213-153L0-3 33 
10/24/17CozadC118-122L0-3 36 
10/28-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -GNAC (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Norfolk
     10/28     NorfolkA10-273L0-2 35GNAC Norfolk
     10/28     ScottsbluffB3-284W2-0 41GNAC Norfolk
     10/28     HastingsB23-112L0-2 36GNAC Norfolk
10/31/17@ McCookB24-112L0-3 36Subdistrict B-7 TournamentMcCook High School

Total Points:
1011
Win %: 10.714%
Average Points: 36.107


Click Here for Excel Export (McCook)
McCook (24-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/31/17@ HastingsB23-112L2-3 36 
09/05/17@ OgallalaC124-112W3-1 47 
09/07/17@ HoldregeB6-234W3-0 41 
09/16-09/16(To Be Determined)-- - -McCook Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)McCook
     09/16     AllianceB23-82W2-0 47McCook InvitationalMcCook
     09/16     ValentineC111-203W2-0 44McCook InvitationalMcCook
     09/16     CambridgeC216-142W2-0 47McCook InvitationalMcCook
09/23-09/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Holdrege
     09/23     AllianceB23-82L1-2 36Holdrege InviteHoldrege
     09/23     MindenC123-112L1-2 36Holdrege InviteHoldrege
     09/23     RavennaC21-264W2-0 41Holdrege InviteHoldrege
09/26/17CozadC118-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Cozad)
09/26/17CambridgeC216-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Cozad)
09/29-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Cities Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Scottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/29     ScottsbluffB3-284W2-0 41Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/29     NorthwestB28-81L0-2 39Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/29     SidneyB20-142W2-1 47Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/30     NorthwestB28-81L0-2 39Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/30     Casper - Kelly Walsh, WYA34-41L1-2 41Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/30     OgallalaC124-112W2-0 47Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
10/05/17LexingtonB3-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Lexington)
10/05/17GothenburgC122-122W2-1 47Triangular (host: Lexington)
10/10/17AinsworthC26-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
10/10/17Broken BowC120-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
10/12/17North PlatteA11-263L0-3 35 
10/17/17Norton Community, KSC19-253W2-0 44Triangular (host: Colby, KS)
10/17/17Colby, KSC124-152W2-0 47Triangular (host: Colby, KS)
10/21-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Southwest Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Valentine
     10/21     Broken BowC120-122L0-2 36Southwest ConferenceValentine
     10/21     ValentineC111-203W2-0 44Southwest ConferenceValentine
     10/21     CozadC118-122W2-0 47Southwest ConferenceValentine
10/24/17MindenC123-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: McCook)
10/24/17Chase CountyC117-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: McCook)
10/28-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -GNAC (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Norfolk
     10/28     NorfolkA10-273W2-1 46GNAC Norfolk
     10/28     KearneyA23-122L0-2 38GNAC Norfolk
     10/28     HastingsB23-112W2-0 47GNAC Norfolk
10/31/17HastingsB23-112W3-0 47Subdistrict B-7 TournamentMcCook High School
10/31/17LexingtonB3-254W3-0 41Subdistrict B-7 TournamentMcCook High School
11/04/17@ SewardB27-71L0-3 39District Final B-8 TournamentSeward

Total Points:
1493
Win %: 68.571%
Average Points: 42.657


Click Here for Excel Export (Nebraska City)
Nebraska City (3-24)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02-09/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Plattsmouth Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Plattsmouth High School
     09/02     RalstonB24-81L0-2 39Plattsmouth InvitationalPlattsmouth High School
     09/02     Raymond CentralC14-224W2-1 41Plattsmouth InvitationalPlattsmouth High School
     09/02     SewardB27-71L0-2 39Plattsmouth InvitationalPlattsmouth High School
09/05/17NorrisB21-132L0-3 36 
09/07/17@ SewardB27-71L0-3 39 
09/12/17SyracuseC124-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Syracuse)
09/12/17PlattsmouthB6-214L0-2 30Triangular (host: Syracuse)
09/14/17AuburnC121-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Falls City)
09/14/17Falls CityC16-234W2-1 41Triangular (host: Falls City)
09/19/17WaverlyB21-122L0-3 36 
09/21/17GretnaB21-71L0-3 39 
09/23-09/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Arlington Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Arlington
     09/23     ArlingtonC116-122L0-2 36Arlington InviteArlington
     09/23     Bishop NeumannC122-92L0-2 36Arlington InviteArlington
09/26/17@ ElkhornB15-163L0-3 33 
09/30-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Raymond Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Raymond Central HS
     09/30     ArlingtonC116-122L0-2 36Raymond Central InvitationalRaymond Central HS
     09/30     CreteB4-274L0-2 30Raymond Central InvitationalRaymond Central HS
     09/30     Raymond CentralC14-224L0-2 30Raymond Central InvitationalRaymond Central HS
10/07-10/07(To Be Determined)-- - -Eastern Midlands Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bennington
     10/07     PlattsmouthB6-214L1-2 30Eastern Midlands ConferenceBennington
     10/07     BenningtonB22-122L0-2 36Eastern Midlands ConferenceBennington
     10/07     BlairB4-274W2-1 41Eastern Midlands ConferenceBennington
10/10/17@ BenningtonB22-122L0-3 36 
10/12/17Omaha MercyB8-213L0-3 33 
10/17/17BlairB4-274L0-3 30 
10/19/17BeatriceB14-163L0-3 33 
10/24/17RalstonB24-81L0-2 39Triangular (host: Omaha Roncalli Catholic)
10/24/17Omaha Roncalli CatholicB20-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Omaha Roncalli Catholic)
10/31/17@ Omaha Gross CatholicB13-173L0-3 33Subdistrict B-2 TournamentGross Catholic High School

Total Points:
963
Win %: 11.111%
Average Points: 35.667


Click Here for Excel Export (Norris)
Norris (21-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/24/17AuroraB16-162W3-2 47 
08/31/17@ BenningtonB22-122L2-3 36 
09/05/17@ Nebraska CityB3-244W3-0 41 
09/07/17PlattsmouthB6-214W3-0 41 
09/09-09/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Norris Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Norris
     09/09     PlatteviewB14-163W2-0 44Norris InvitationalNorris
     09/09     ColumbusB13-203W2-0 44Norris InvitationalNorris
     09/09     RalstonB24-81L1-2 39Norris InvitationalNorris
09/12/17@ WaverlyB21-122L2-3 36 
09/15-09/16(To Be Determined)-- - -LPS Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Lincoln Southeast/Lincoln Southwest
     09/15     Lincoln NortheastA16-193W2-0 46LPS ClassicLincoln Southeast/Lincoln Southwest
     09/15     Grand IslandA14-163L0-2 35LPS ClassicLincoln Southeast/Lincoln Southwest
     09/15     Lincoln SouthwestA30-31L0-2 41LPS ClassicLincoln Southeast/Lincoln Southwest
     09/16     Bellevue WestA18-213W2-1 46LPS ClassicLincoln Southeast/Lincoln Southwest
     09/16     Lincoln EastA13-173W2-0 46LPS ClassicLincoln Southeast/Lincoln Southwest
     09/16     Lincoln NortheastA16-193W2-0 46LPS ClassicLincoln Southeast/Lincoln Southwest
09/19/17ElkhornB15-163W3-0 44 
09/23-09/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Lincoln Pius X Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lincoln Pius X HS
     09/23     ElkhornB15-163W2-0 44Lincoln Pius X InvitationalLincoln Pius X HS
     09/23     Omaha Duchesne AcademyB29-51L0-2 39Lincoln Pius X InvitationalLincoln Pius X HS
     09/23     Elkhorn SouthB25-132L1-2 36Lincoln Pius X InvitationalLincoln Pius X HS
     09/23     BlairB4-274W2-0 41Lincoln Pius X InvitationalLincoln Pius X HS
09/29-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Skutt Catholic Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament)Skutt Catholic HS
     09/29     WaverlyB21-122L1-2 36Skutt Catholic InvitationalSkutt Catholic HS
     09/29     Omaha Skutt CatholicB32-81L0-2 39Skutt Catholic InvitationalSkutt Catholic HS
     09/30     Bellevue WestA18-213L0-2 35Skutt Catholic InvitationalSkutt Catholic HS
     09/30     Lincoln HighA8-254W2-0 43Skutt Catholic InvitationalSkutt Catholic HS
     09/30     Omaha CentralA8-254W2-0 43Skutt Catholic InvitationalSkutt Catholic HS
10/07-10/07(To Be Determined)-- - -Eastern Midlands Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bennington
     10/07     GretnaB21-71W2-0 50Eastern Midlands ConferenceBennington
     10/07     ElkhornB15-163W2-0 44Eastern Midlands ConferenceBennington
     10/07     BenningtonB22-122W2-1 47Eastern Midlands ConferenceBennington
10/10/17@ GretnaB21-71L1-3 39 
10/19/17@ CreteB4-274W3-0 41 
10/24/17BlairB4-274W3-0 41 
10/26/17BeatriceB14-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran)
10/26/17Lincoln LutheranC129-51L1-2 39Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran)
10/31/17BeatriceB14-163W3-2 44Subdistrict B-4 TournamentWaverly High School
10/31/17@ WaverlyB21-122L2-3 36Subdistrict B-4 TournamentWaverly High School

Total Points:
1413
Win %: 61.765%
Average Points: 41.559


Click Here for Excel Export (Northwest)
Northwest (28-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02-09/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Beatrice Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Beatrice
     09/02     ElkhornB15-163W2-1 44Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
     09/02     Omaha Gross CatholicB13-173W2-0 44Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
     09/02     AuroraB16-162W2-0 47Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
     09/02     BeatriceB14-163W2-0 44Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
09/05/17GothenburgC122-122W3-0 47 
09/07/17@ North PlatteA11-263W3-0 46 
09/09-09/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Kearney Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Kearney High
     09/09     KearneyA23-122W2-1 49Kearney TournamentKearney High
     09/09     GretnaB21-71L0-2 39Kearney TournamentKearney High
     09/09     North PlatteA11-263W2-0 46Kearney TournamentKearney High
     09/09     AuroraB16-162W2-0 47Kearney TournamentKearney High
09/12/17@ KearneyA23-122W3-0 49 
09/14/17@ WaverlyB21-122W3-0 47 
09/19/17AuroraB16-162W3-0 47 
09/26/17@ Adams CentralC114-163W3-0 44 
09/29-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Cities Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Scottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/29     SidneyB20-142W2-0 47Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/29     ScottsbluffB3-284W2-0 41Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/29     McCookB24-112W2-0 47Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/30     Rapid City Stevens, SDA27-61L1-2 41Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/30     McCookB24-112W2-0 47Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/30     SidneyB20-142W2-0 47Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
10/03/17HastingsB23-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Northwest)
10/03/17BeatriceB14-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Northwest)
10/07/17Millard WestA24-71L0-3 41Site: Ralston ArenaRalston Arena
10/07/17Papillion-LaVista SouthA29-91L0-3 41Site: Ralston ArenaRalston Arena
10/10/17Grand Island Central CatholicC131-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Northwest)
10/10/17HoldregeB6-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Northwest)
10/12-10/14(To Be Determined)-- - -Central Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Holdrege/TBD
     10/12     SchuylerB8-183W2-0 44Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
     10/12     YorkB8-233W2-0 44Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
     10/14     SewardB27-71L0-2 39Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
     10/14     Columbus LakeviewC116-173W2-0 44Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
10/17/17@ YorkB8-233W3-0 44 
10/19/17@ Omaha Duchesne AcademyB29-51L2-3 39 
10/24/17Lincoln Pius XA25-102L1-3 38 
10/30/17YorkB8-233W3-0 44Subdistrict B-6 TournamentNorthwest High School
10/31/17SewardB27-71W3-0 50Subdistrict B-6 TournamentNorthwest High School
11/04/17HastingsB23-112W3-0 47District Final B-3 TournamentNorthwest

Total Points:
1596
Win %: 77.778%
Average Points: 44.333


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Duchesne Academy)
Omaha Duchesne Academy (29-5)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02-09/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Beatrice Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Beatrice
     09/02     WaverlyB21-122W2-0 47Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
     09/02     BenningtonB22-122W2-0 47Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
     09/02     Lincoln Pius XA25-102L1-2 38Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
     09/02     NorfolkA10-273W2-0 46Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
09/05/17@ Omaha CentralA8-254W3-0 43 
09/07/17Omaha Roncalli CatholicB20-142W3-0 47 
09/14/17@ BeatriceB14-163W3-1 44 
09/16-09/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Seward Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Seward High School
     09/16     SewardB27-71W2-0 50Seward InvitationalSeward High School
     09/16     BenningtonB22-122W2-0 47Seward InvitationalSeward High School
     09/16     Omaha MercyB8-213W2-0 44Seward InvitationalSeward High School
     09/16     WahooC131-21W2-0 50Seward InvitationalSeward High School
09/23-09/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Lincoln Pius X Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lincoln Pius X HS
     09/23     Lincoln Pius XA25-102W2-1 49Lincoln Pius X InvitationalLincoln Pius X HS
     09/23     BlairB4-274W2-0 41Lincoln Pius X InvitationalLincoln Pius X HS
     09/23     ElkhornB15-163W2-0 44Lincoln Pius X InvitationalLincoln Pius X HS
     09/23     NorrisB21-132W2-0 47Lincoln Pius X InvitationalLincoln Pius X HS
09/26/17South Sioux CityB11-233W2-0 44Triangular (host: Omaha Gross Catholic)
09/26/17Omaha Gross CatholicB13-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Omaha Gross Catholic)
10/03/17@ Omaha MercyB8-213W3-0 44 
10/05/17Papillion-LaVistaA25-112L1-2 38Triangular (host: Papillion-LaVista)
10/05/17St. James Academy, KSB39-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Papillion-LaVista)
10/09/17RalstonB24-81W2-0 50Triangular (host: Omaha Duchesne Academy)
10/09/17BlairB4-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Omaha Duchesne Academy)
10/12/17Omaha Skutt CatholicB32-81L0-3 39 
10/14/17BenningtonB22-122W2-1 47Triangular (host: Bennington)
10/14/17Omaha ConcordiaC121-132W2-1 47Triangular (host: Bennington)
10/17/17GretnaB21-71W3-0 50 
10/19/17NorthwestB28-81W3-2 50 
10/26/17PlatteviewB14-163W3-0 44 
10/28-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -River Cities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Duchesne
     10/28     South Sioux CityB11-233W2-0 44River Cities ConferenceDuchesne
     10/28     Omaha Skutt CatholicB32-81L0-2 39River Cities ConferenceDuchesne
     10/28     Omaha Roncalli CatholicB20-142W2-0 47River Cities ConferenceDuchesne
10/31/17RalstonB24-81W3-0 50Subdistrict B-1 TournamentDuchesne Academy
10/31/17Omaha MercyB8-213W3-0 44Subdistrict B-1 TournamentDuchesne Academy
11/04/17GeringB17-183W3-0 44District Final B-2 TournamentOmaha Duchesne Academy

Total Points:
1529
Win %: 85.294%
Average Points: 44.971


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Gross Catholic)
Omaha Gross Catholic (13-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02-09/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Beatrice Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Beatrice
     09/02     BeatriceB14-163L1-2 33Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
     09/02     ElkhornB15-163L0-2 33Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
     09/02     AuroraB16-162W2-1 47Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
     09/02     NorthwestB28-81L0-2 39Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
09/07/17@ BenningtonB22-122L1-3 36 
09/09-09/09(To Be Determined)-- - -St. Wenceslaus Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bishop Neumann
     09/09     YorkB8-233W2-1 44St. Wenceslaus TournamentBishop Neumann
     09/09     BeatriceB14-163L1-2 33St. Wenceslaus TournamentBishop Neumann
     09/09     Battle CreekC220-112L0-2 36St. Wenceslaus TournamentBishop Neumann
09/12/17Omaha NorthA14-213W3-0 46 
09/19/17RalstonB24-81L1-3 39 
09/26/17South Sioux CityB11-233W2-0 44Triangular (host: Omaha Gross Catholic)
09/26/17Omaha Duchesne AcademyB29-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Omaha Gross Catholic)
09/28-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Ashland-Greenwood Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament)Ashland-Greenwood
     09/28     Ashland-GreenwoodC115-142W2-1 47Ashland-Greenwood TourneyAshland-Greenwood
     09/28     Omaha Roncalli CatholicB20-142W2-0 47Ashland-Greenwood TourneyAshland-Greenwood
     09/30     Lincoln LutheranC129-51L0-2 39Ashland-Greenwood TourneyAshland-Greenwood
     09/30     RalstonB24-81L1-2 39Ashland-Greenwood TourneyAshland-Greenwood
     09/30     WahooC131-21L0-2 39Ashland-Greenwood TourneyAshland-Greenwood
10/05/17@ BeatriceB14-163W3-0 44 
10/10/17@ Omaha Roncalli CatholicB20-142L0-3 36 
10/12/17Omaha BurkeA16-203W3-2 46 
10/17/17AuroraB16-162L1-2 36Triangular (host: Omaha Skutt Catholic)
10/17/17Omaha Skutt CatholicB32-81L0-2 39Triangular (host: Omaha Skutt Catholic)
10/19/17@ Millard SouthA22-172L1-3 38 
10/24/17PlattsmouthB6-214W3-0 41 
10/26/17Omaha MercyB8-213W3-0 44 
10/28-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -River Cities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Duchesne
     10/28     RalstonB24-81L1-2 39River Cities ConferenceDuchesne
     10/28     BeatriceB14-163W2-1 44River Cities ConferenceDuchesne
     10/28     Omaha MercyB8-213W2-0 44River Cities ConferenceDuchesne
10/31/17PlatteviewB14-163L2-3 33Subdistrict B-2 TournamentGross Catholic High School
10/31/17Nebraska CityB3-244W3-0 41Subdistrict B-2 TournamentGross Catholic High School

Total Points:
1205
Win %: 43.333%
Average Points: 40.167


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Mercy)
Omaha Mercy (8-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02-09/02(To Be Determined)-- - -North HIgh Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Omaha North High
     09/02     Omaha NorthwestA13-203W2-0 46North HIgh InvitationalOmaha North High
     09/02     Omaha SouthA11-213W2-1 46North HIgh InvitationalOmaha North High
     09/02     CB Thomas Jefferson, IAB20-192L1-2 36North HIgh InvitationalOmaha North High
09/11/17@ Omaha CentralA8-254L1-3 32 
09/14/17@ Omaha Roncalli CatholicB20-142L1-3 36 
09/16-09/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Seward Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Seward High School
     09/16     South Sioux CityB11-233W2-1 44Seward InvitationalSeward High School
     09/16     Omaha Duchesne AcademyB29-51L0-2 39Seward InvitationalSeward High School
     09/16     BenningtonB22-122L0-2 36Seward InvitationalSeward High School
     09/16     WahooC131-21L0-2 39Seward InvitationalSeward High School
09/19/17Omaha Skutt CatholicB32-81L0-3 39 
09/23-09/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Lincoln Pius X Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lincoln Pius X HS
     09/23     Kearney CatholicC116-162L0-2 36Lincoln Pius X InvitationalLincoln Pius X HS
     09/23     BlairB4-274W2-1 41Lincoln Pius X InvitationalLincoln Pius X HS
     09/23     Elkhorn SouthB25-132L0-2 36Lincoln Pius X InvitationalLincoln Pius X HS
     09/23     Lincoln Pius XA25-102L0-2 38Lincoln Pius X InvitationalLincoln Pius X HS
09/26/17@ BlairB4-274W3-1 41 
09/28/17Omaha ConcordiaC121-132L1-3 36 
     09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Mercy Invitational (4-Team Round Robin)Mercy
     09/30     SchuylerB8-183W2-1 44Mercy InvitationalMercy
     09/30     Omaha BryanA6-284W2-0 43Mercy InvitationalMercy
     09/30     South Sioux CityB11-233L0-2 33Mercy InvitationalMercy
10/03/17Omaha Duchesne AcademyB29-51L0-3 39 
10/06/17@ RalstonB24-81L0-3 39 
10/12/17@ Nebraska CityB3-244W3-0 41 
10/19/17Omaha SouthA11-213L2-3 35 
10/24/17@ Ashland-GreenwoodC115-142L0-3 36 
10/26/17@ Omaha Gross CatholicB13-173L0-3 33 
10/28-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -River Cities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Duchesne
     10/28     Omaha Skutt CatholicB32-81L0-2 39River Cities ConferenceDuchesne
     10/28     South Sioux CityB11-233L0-2 33River Cities ConferenceDuchesne
     10/28     Omaha Gross CatholicB13-173L0-2 33River Cities ConferenceDuchesne
10/31/17@ Omaha Duchesne AcademyB29-51L0-3 39Subdistrict B-1 TournamentDuchesne Academy

Total Points:
1108
Win %: 27.586%
Average Points: 38.207


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Roncalli Catholic)
Omaha Roncalli Catholic (20-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/24/17Archbishop BerganC225-81W3-0 50 
08/31/17CB Thomas Jefferson, IAB20-192W2-0 47Triangular (host: CB Thomas Jefferson, IA)
08/31/17Omaha SouthA11-213W2-0 46Triangular (host: CB Thomas Jefferson, IA)
09/02-09/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Wahoo Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wahoo
     09/02     OrdC127-51L1-2 39Wahoo InviteWahoo
     09/02     CreteB4-274W2-0 41Wahoo InviteWahoo
     09/02     WahooC131-21L0-2 39Wahoo InviteWahoo
09/07/17@ Omaha Duchesne AcademyB29-51L0-3 39 
09/14/17Omaha MercyB8-213W3-1 44 
     09/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Tekamah-Herman Tourney (4-Team Round Robin)Tekamah
     09/16     Fort CalhounC114-153W2-1 44Tekamah-Herman TourneyTekamah
     09/16     Tekamah-HermanC118-142W2-0 47Tekamah-Herman TourneyTekamah
     09/16     BRLDC218-172W2-1 47Tekamah-Herman TourneyTekamah
09/19/17South Sioux CityB11-233L1-2 33Triangular (host: South Sioux City)
09/19/17BeatriceB14-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: South Sioux City)
09/21/17@ Omaha BensonA2-304W3-0 43 
09/28-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Ashland-Greenwood Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament)Ashland-Greenwood
     09/28     Omaha Gross CatholicB13-173L0-2 33Ashland-Greenwood TourneyAshland-Greenwood
     09/28     WahooC131-21L0-2 39Ashland-Greenwood TourneyAshland-Greenwood
     09/30     PlattsmouthB6-214W2-0 41Ashland-Greenwood TourneyAshland-Greenwood
     09/30     Ashland-GreenwoodC115-142W2-0 47Ashland-Greenwood TourneyAshland-Greenwood
     09/30     Ashland-GreenwoodC115-142W2-1 47Ashland-Greenwood TourneyAshland-Greenwood
10/05/17Omaha Skutt CatholicB32-81L0-3 39 
10/07/17Johnson-BrockD131-11L1-3 39Site: Ralston ArenaRalston Arena
10/10/17Omaha Gross CatholicB13-173W3-0 44 
10/13-10/14(To Be Determined)-- - -Omaha South Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Omaha South
     10/13     Omaha BensonA2-304W2-0 43Omaha South InviteOmaha South
     10/13     Omaha CentralA8-254W2-0 43Omaha South InviteOmaha South
     10/14     Bellevue EastA15-213W2-0 46Omaha South InviteOmaha South
     10/14     Omaha NorthwestA13-203W2-0 46Omaha South InviteOmaha South
     10/14     Omaha NorthA14-213W2-0 46Omaha South InviteOmaha South
10/24/17RalstonB24-81L0-2 39Triangular (host: Omaha Roncalli Catholic)
10/24/17Nebraska CityB3-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Omaha Roncalli Catholic)
10/28-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -River Cities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Duchesne
     10/28     RalstonB24-81L0-2 39River Cities ConferenceDuchesne
     10/28     Omaha Duchesne AcademyB29-51L0-2 39River Cities ConferenceDuchesne
     10/28     BeatriceB14-163W2-0 44River Cities ConferenceDuchesne
10/31/17RalstonB24-81L0-3 39Subdistrict B-1 TournamentDuchesne Academy
11/04/17@ GretnaB21-71L0-3 39District Final B-5 TournamentGretna

Total Points:
1425
Win %: 58.824%
Average Points: 41.912


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Skutt Catholic)
Omaha Skutt Catholic (32-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Bellevue West Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Bellevue West HS
     09/01     Bellevue EastA15-213W2-0 46Bellevue West Invite Bellevue West HS
     09/01     Lincoln SoutheastA24-122W2-0 49Bellevue West Invite Bellevue West HS
     09/01     Bishop Heelan, IAB33-101W2-0 50Bellevue West Invite Bellevue West HS
     09/02     Papillion-LaVistaA25-112L0-2 38Bellevue West Invite Bellevue West HS
     09/02     Omaha MarianA35-21L0-2 41Bellevue West Invite Bellevue West HS
     09/02     Millard SouthA22-172W2-0 49Bellevue West Invite Bellevue West HS
09/05/17@ BeatriceB14-163W3-0 44 
09/08-09/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Millard North Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Millard North
     09/08     Grand IslandA14-163W2-0 46Millard North Invite Millard North
     09/08     Lincoln North StarA5-264W2-0 43Millard North Invite Millard North
     09/08     Omaha ConcordiaC121-132W2-0 47Millard North Invite Millard North
     09/09     Millard NorthA25-122W2-0 49Millard North Invite Millard North
     09/09     Millard WestA24-71L1-2 41Millard North Invite Millard North
     09/09     Millard SouthA22-172L1-2 38Millard North Invite Millard North
09/12/17@ Lincoln Pius XA25-102W3-0 49 
09/19/17@ Omaha MercyB8-213W3-0 44 
09/26/17RalstonB24-81W3-0 50 
09/29-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Skutt Catholic Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament)Skutt Catholic HS
     09/29     Lincoln HighA8-254W2-0 43Skutt Catholic InvitationalSkutt Catholic HS
     09/29     NorrisB21-132W2-0 47Skutt Catholic InvitationalSkutt Catholic HS
     09/30     WaverlyB21-122W2-0 47Skutt Catholic InvitationalSkutt Catholic HS
     09/30     WaverlyB21-122W2-0 47Skutt Catholic InvitationalSkutt Catholic HS
     09/30     BenningtonB22-122W2-0 47Skutt Catholic InvitationalSkutt Catholic HS
10/03/17South Sioux CityB11-233W3-0 44 
10/05/17@ Omaha Roncalli CatholicB20-142W3-0 47 
10/07/17Papillion-LaVistaA25-112W3-1 49Site: Ralston Arena (Midwest Volleyball Classic)Ralston Arena (Midwest Volleyball Classic)
10/07/17Olathe Northwest, KSA40-41L1-3 41Site: Ralston Arena (Midwest Volleyball Classic)Ralston Arena (Midwest Volleyball Classic)
10/12/17@ Omaha Duchesne AcademyB29-51W3-0 50 
10/14-10/14(To Be Determined)-- - -Michelle Smith Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)St. Thomas Aquinas
     10/14     Villa Duchesne, MOB9-253W2-1 44Michelle Smith ClassicSt. Thomas Aquinas
     10/14     St. Thomas Aquinas, KSB28-152L1-2 36Michelle Smith ClassicSt. Thomas Aquinas
     10/14     Kapaun Mt. Carmel, KSB18-172W2-1 47Michelle Smith ClassicSt. Thomas Aquinas
     10/14     St. Dominic, MOB24-112L0-2 36Michelle Smith ClassicSt. Thomas Aquinas
     10/14     St. Joseph's Academy, MOB32-31L0-2 39Michelle Smith ClassicSt. Thomas Aquinas
10/17/17Omaha Gross CatholicB13-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Omaha Skutt Catholic)
10/17/17AuroraB16-162W2-0 47Triangular (host: Omaha Skutt Catholic)
10/24/17Columbus ScotusC117-112W3-0 47 
10/28-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -River Cities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Duchesne
     10/28     RalstonB24-81W2-0 50River Cities ConferenceDuchesne
     10/28     Omaha Duchesne AcademyB29-51W2-0 50River Cities ConferenceDuchesne
     10/28     Omaha MercyB8-213W2-0 44River Cities ConferenceDuchesne
10/31/17ElkhornB15-163W3-0 44Subdistrict B-3 TournamentSkutt Catholic High School
10/31/17Elkhorn SouthB25-132W3-1 47Subdistrict B-3 TournamentSkutt Catholic High School
11/04/17PlatteviewB14-163W3-0 44District Final B-1 TournamentOmaha Skutt Catholic

Total Points:
1805
Win %: 80.000%
Average Points: 45.125


Click Here for Excel Export (Platteview)
Platteview (14-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/31/17ArlingtonC116-122W3-1 47 
09/02-09/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Plattsmouth Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Plattsmouth High School
     09/02     SewardB27-71L1-2 39Plattsmouth InvitationalPlattsmouth High School
     09/02     Raymond CentralC14-224W2-0 41Plattsmouth InvitationalPlattsmouth High School
     09/02     ArlingtonC116-122L1-2 36Plattsmouth InvitationalPlattsmouth High School
09/07/17Omaha NorthwestA13-203W3-0 46 
09/09-09/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Norris Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Norris
     09/09     NorrisB21-132L0-2 36Norris InvitationalNorris
     09/09     WaverlyB21-122L0-2 36Norris InvitationalNorris
     09/09     CreteB4-274W2-0 41Norris InvitationalNorris
     09/09     BlairB4-274W2-0 41Norris InvitationalNorris
09/12/17NorfolkA10-273W2-0 46Triangular (host: Norfolk)
09/12/17BenningtonB22-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Norfolk)
09/14/17@ SyracuseC124-51L0-3 39 
09/16-09/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Central City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Central City
     09/16     Adams CentralC114-163W2-0 44Central City Invite Central City
     09/16     Nebraska ChristianC231-01L1-2 39Central City Invite Central City
     09/16     Central CityC111-173L1-2 33Central City Invite Central City
09/19/17BlairB4-274W3-0 41 
09/21/17@ Douglas County WestC122-102L0-3 36 
09/28/17@ Fort CalhounC114-153W3-0 44 
10/03/17@ LouisvilleC114-183W3-0 44 
10/05/17Raymond CentralC14-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Raymond Central)
10/05/17Ashland-GreenwoodC115-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Raymond Central)
10/10-10/14(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Capitol Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Ashland - Greenwood /TBA
     10/10     Douglas County WestC122-102W3-1 47Nebraska Capitol ConferenceAshland - Greenwood /TBA
     10/12     SyracuseC124-51L1-3 39Nebraska Capitol ConferenceAshland - Greenwood /TBA
     10/14     Ashland-GreenwoodC115-142L1-3 36Nebraska Capitol ConferenceAshland - Greenwood /TBA
10/19/17@ PlattsmouthB6-214L2-3 30 
10/24/17WahooC131-21L1-3 39 
10/26/17@ Omaha Duchesne AcademyB29-51L0-3 39 
10/31/17PlattsmouthB6-214W3-0 41Subdistrict B-2 TournamentGross Catholic High School
10/31/17@ Omaha Gross CatholicB13-173W3-2 44Subdistrict B-2 TournamentGross Catholic High School
11/04/17@ Omaha Skutt CatholicB32-81L0-3 39District Final B-1 TournamentOmaha Skutt Catholic

Total Points:
1196
Win %: 46.667%
Average Points: 39.867


Click Here for Excel Export (Plattsmouth)
Plattsmouth (6-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/31/17@ BlairB4-274W3-1 41 
09/02-09/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Plattsmouth Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Plattsmouth High School
     09/02     RalstonB24-81L0-2 39Plattsmouth InvitationalPlattsmouth High School
     09/02     ArlingtonC116-122L1-2 36Plattsmouth InvitationalPlattsmouth High School
     09/02     Raymond CentralC14-224W2-0 41Plattsmouth InvitationalPlattsmouth High School
09/05/17GretnaB21-71L0-3 39 
09/07/17@ NorrisB21-132L0-3 36 
09/12/17SyracuseC124-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Syracuse)
09/12/17Nebraska CityB3-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Syracuse)
09/14/17@ RalstonB24-81L0-3 39 
09/19/17Falls CityC16-234W3-1 41 
09/26/17@ WaverlyB21-122L0-3 36 
09/28-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Ashland-Greenwood Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament)Ashland-Greenwood
     09/28     AuburnC121-122L1-2 36Ashland-Greenwood TourneyAshland-Greenwood
     09/28     Lincoln LutheranC129-51L0-2 39Ashland-Greenwood TourneyAshland-Greenwood
     09/30     RalstonB24-81L0-2 39Ashland-Greenwood TourneyAshland-Greenwood
     09/30     Omaha Roncalli CatholicB20-142L0-2 36Ashland-Greenwood TourneyAshland-Greenwood
     09/30     AuburnC121-122L0-2 36Ashland-Greenwood TourneyAshland-Greenwood
10/03/17BenningtonB22-122L0-3 36 
10/07-10/07(To Be Determined)-- - -Eastern Midlands Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bennington
     10/07     WaverlyB21-122L0-2 36Eastern Midlands ConferenceBennington
     10/07     ElkhornB15-163L1-2 33Eastern Midlands ConferenceBennington
     10/07     Nebraska CityB3-244W2-1 41Eastern Midlands ConferenceBennington
10/12/17ElkhornB15-163L1-3 33 
10/16/17AuburnC121-122L1-3 36 
10/17/17Douglas County WestC122-102L1-2 36Triangular (host: Louisville)
10/17/17LouisvilleC114-183L1-2 33Triangular (host: Louisville)
10/19/17PlatteviewB14-163W3-2 44 
10/24/17@ Omaha Gross CatholicB13-173L0-3 33 
10/31/17PlatteviewB14-163L0-3 33Subdistrict B-2 TournamentGross Catholic High School

Total Points:
1008
Win %: 22.222%
Average Points: 37.333


Click Here for Excel Export (Ralston)
Ralston (24-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02-09/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Plattsmouth Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Plattsmouth High School
     09/02     PlattsmouthB6-214W2-0 41Plattsmouth InvitationalPlattsmouth High School
     09/02     Nebraska CityB3-244W2-0 41Plattsmouth InvitationalPlattsmouth High School
     09/02     Lincoln LutheranC129-51L1-2 39Plattsmouth InvitationalPlattsmouth High School
09/07/17Bishop NeumannC122-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: York)
09/07/17YorkB8-233W2-0 44Triangular (host: York)
09/09-09/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Norris Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Norris
     09/09     ColumbusB13-203W2-0 44Norris InvitationalNorris
     09/09     NorrisB21-132W2-1 47Norris InvitationalNorris
     09/09     WaverlyB21-122W2-1 47Norris InvitationalNorris
09/12/17SewardB27-71W3-2 50 
09/14/17PlattsmouthB6-214W3-0 41 
09/19/17@ Omaha Gross CatholicB13-173W3-1 44 
09/26/17@ Omaha Skutt CatholicB32-81L0-3 39 
09/28-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Ashland-Greenwood Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament)Ashland-Greenwood
     09/28     AuburnC121-122W2-1 47Ashland-Greenwood TourneyAshland-Greenwood
     09/28     Lincoln LutheranC129-51L1-2 39Ashland-Greenwood TourneyAshland-Greenwood
     09/30     PlattsmouthB6-214W2-0 41Ashland-Greenwood TourneyAshland-Greenwood
     09/30     WahooC131-21L0-2 39Ashland-Greenwood TourneyAshland-Greenwood
     09/30     Omaha Gross CatholicB13-173W2-1 44Ashland-Greenwood TourneyAshland-Greenwood
10/02-10/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Syracuse Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Syracuse
     10/02     MilfordC116-162W2-0 47Syracuse TournamentSyracuse
     10/02     SyracuseC124-51W2-0 50Syracuse TournamentSyracuse
10/06/17Omaha MercyB8-213W3-0 44 
10/09/17Omaha Duchesne AcademyB29-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Omaha Duchesne Academy)
10/09/17BlairB4-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Omaha Duchesne Academy)
10/10/17BeatriceB14-163W3-0 44 
10/19/17South Sioux CityB11-233W3-0 44 
10/24/17Nebraska CityB3-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Omaha Roncalli Catholic)
10/24/17Omaha Roncalli CatholicB20-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Omaha Roncalli Catholic)
10/28-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -River Cities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Duchesne
     10/28     Omaha Gross CatholicB13-173W2-1 44River Cities ConferenceDuchesne
     10/28     Omaha Skutt CatholicB32-81L0-2 39River Cities ConferenceDuchesne
     10/28     Omaha Roncalli CatholicB20-142W2-0 47River Cities ConferenceDuchesne
10/31/17Omaha Roncalli CatholicB20-142W3-0 47Subdistrict B-1 TournamentDuchesne Academy
10/31/17@ Omaha Duchesne AcademyB29-51L0-3 39Subdistrict B-1 TournamentDuchesne Academy
11/04/17WaverlyB21-122W3-1 47District Final B-7 TournamentRalston

Total Points:
1383
Win %: 75.000%
Average Points: 43.219


Click Here for Excel Export (Schuyler)
Schuyler (8-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/24/17@ Wisner-PilgerC224-92L0-3 36 
08/31/17@ Cornerstone ChristianD24-134W3-0 41 
09/07/17Twin RiverC214-153L0-2 33Triangular (host: Schuyler)
09/07/17West Point-BeemerC119-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Schuyler)
09/09-09/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Cedar Bluffs Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Midland University
     09/09     Humphrey St. FrancisD225-51L0-2 39Cedar Bluffs InviteMidland University
     09/09     Omaha NationC211-153W2-1 44Cedar Bluffs InviteMidland University
     09/09     Cedar BluffsD119-112L0-2 36Cedar Bluffs InviteMidland University
09/12/17CreteB4-274W3-0 41 
     09/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Logan View Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Logan View High School
     09/16     Logan ViewC15-264W2-0 41Logan View InviteLogan View High School
     09/16     YutanC27-234W2-0 41Logan View InviteLogan View High School
     09/16     HomerC27-224W2-1 41Logan View InviteLogan View High School
09/21/17@ David CityC112-173L0-3 33 
09/28/17Adams CentralC114-163L0-3 33 
     09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Mercy Invitational (4-Team Round Robin)Mercy
     09/30     Omaha MercyB8-213L1-2 33Mercy InvitationalMercy
     09/30     Omaha BryanA6-284W2-1 43Mercy InvitationalMercy
     09/30     South Sioux CityB11-233L0-2 33Mercy InvitationalMercy
10/05/17SewardB27-71L0-3 39 
10/12-10/14(To Be Determined)-- - -Central Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Holdrege/TBD
     10/12     NorthwestB28-81L0-2 39Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
     10/12     YorkB8-233L0-2 33Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
     10/14     HoldregeB6-234L0-2 30Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
     10/14     CreteB4-274L1-2 30Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
10/17/17MadisonC14-254W2-1 41Triangular (host: Schuyler)
10/17/17Humphrey St. FrancisD225-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Schuyler)
10/19/17YorkB8-233L0-3 33 
10/24/17@ Columbus LakeviewC116-173L0-3 33 
10/31/17South Sioux CityB11-233L0-3 33Subdistrict B-5 TournamentBennington High School

Total Points:
954
Win %: 30.769%
Average Points: 36.692


Click Here for Excel Export (Scottsbluff)
Scottsbluff (3-28)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/31/17AllianceB23-82L0-3 36 
09/01-09/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Gillette Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Gillette, WY
     09/01     Campbell County, WYA25-162L0-2 38Gillette Tournament Gillette, WY
     09/01     Big Horn, WYC215-203L0-2 33Gillette Tournament Gillette, WY
     09/01     Jackson Hole, WYB3-254W2-1 41Gillette Tournament Gillette, WY
     09/02     Green River, WYB19-142L0-2 36Gillette Tournament Gillette, WY
     09/02     Douglas, WYB29-71L0-2 39Gillette Tournament Gillette, WY
     09/02     Newcastle, WYC15-224W2-0 41Gillette Tournament Gillette, WY
09/12/17@ GeringB17-183L0-3 33 
09/14/17Cheyenne Central, WYA14-253L0-3 35 
09/19/17@ Cheyenne South, WYA2-264 CANCELLED - 
09/21/17ChadronC115-223L0-3 33 
09/26/17SidneyB20-142L0-3 36 
09/29-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Cities Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Scottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/29     SidneyB20-142L0-2 36Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/29     NorthwestB28-81L0-2 39Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/29     McCookB24-112L0-2 36Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/30     ChadronC115-223L0-2 33Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/30     LexingtonB3-254L0-2 30Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/30     GeringB17-183L0-2 33Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
10/05/17@ ChadronC115-223L0-3 33 
10/07-10/07(To Be Determined)-- - -Western Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sidney HS/Sidney MS
     10/07     ChadronC115-223L0-2 33Western ConferenceSidney HS/Sidney MS
     10/07     AllianceB23-82L0-2 36Western ConferenceSidney HS/Sidney MS
     10/07     SidneyB20-142L0-2 36Western ConferenceSidney HS/Sidney MS
10/10/17Torrington, WYC113-153L0-3 33 
10/12/17GeringB17-183L0-3 33 
10/17/17@ AllianceB23-82L1-3 36 
10/21-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Alliance Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Alliance HS
     10/21     SidneyB20-142L0-2 36Alliance TourneyAlliance HS
     10/21     GeringB17-183L0-2 33Alliance TourneyAlliance HS
     10/21     Red Cloud, SDC112-203W2-0 44Alliance TourneyAlliance HS
10/28-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -GNAC (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Norfolk
     10/28     KearneyA23-122L0-2 38GNAC Norfolk
     10/28     ColumbusB13-203L0-2 33GNAC Norfolk
     10/28     LexingtonB3-254L0-2 30GNAC Norfolk
10/31/17@ AllianceB23-82L0-3 36Subdistrict B-8 TournamentAlliance High School

Total Points:
1098
Win %: 9.677%
Average Points: 35.419


Click Here for Excel Export (Seward)
Seward (27-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/26/17Lincoln EastA13-173W3-0 46 
08/31/17Columbus LakeviewC116-173W3-0 44 
09/02-09/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Plattsmouth Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Plattsmouth High School
     09/02     PlatteviewB14-163W2-1 44Plattsmouth InvitationalPlattsmouth High School
     09/02     Nebraska CityB3-244W2-0 41Plattsmouth InvitationalPlattsmouth High School
     09/02     Lincoln LutheranC129-51L0-2 39Plattsmouth InvitationalPlattsmouth High School
09/07/17Nebraska CityB3-244W3-0 41 
09/09-09/09(To Be Determined)-- - -St. Wenceslaus Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bishop Neumann
     09/09     ElkhornB15-163W2-0 44St. Wenceslaus TournamentBishop Neumann
     09/09     BeatriceB14-163W2-0 44St. Wenceslaus TournamentBishop Neumann
     09/09     Bishop NeumannC122-92L1-2 36St. Wenceslaus TournamentBishop Neumann
09/12/17@ RalstonB24-81L2-3 39 
09/16-09/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Seward Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Seward High School
     09/16     YorkB8-233W2-0 44Seward InvitationalSeward High School
     09/16     South Sioux CityB11-233W2-0 44Seward InvitationalSeward High School
     09/16     Omaha Duchesne AcademyB29-51L0-2 39Seward InvitationalSeward High School
     09/16     Omaha ConcordiaC121-132W2-0 47Seward InvitationalSeward High School
09/21/17@ Fillmore CentralC213-132W3-0 47 
09/28/17YorkB8-233W2-0 44Triangular (host: York)
09/28/17BeatriceB14-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: York)
09/30-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Raymond Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Raymond Central HS
     09/30     CreteB4-274W2-0 41Raymond Central InvitationalRaymond Central HS
     09/30     YorkB8-233W2-0 44Raymond Central InvitationalRaymond Central HS
     09/30     ArlingtonC116-122W2-0 47Raymond Central InvitationalRaymond Central HS
10/05/17@ SchuylerB8-183W3-0 44 
10/10/17CreteB4-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Seward)
10/10/17MilfordC116-162W2-0 47Triangular (host: Seward)
10/12-10/14(To Be Determined)-- - -Central Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Holdrege/TBD
     10/12     HoldregeB6-234W2-0 41Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
     10/12     Adams CentralC114-163W2-0 44Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
     10/14     NorthwestB28-81W2-0 50Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
     10/14     AuroraB16-162W2-1 47Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
10/19/17@ Ashland-GreenwoodC115-142W3-1 47 
10/24/17AuroraB16-162L1-3 36 
10/26/17Adams CentralC114-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Adams Central)
10/26/17HastingsB23-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Adams Central)
10/30/17AuroraB16-162W3-0 47Subdistrict B-6 TournamentNorthwest High School
10/31/17@ NorthwestB28-81L0-3 39Subdistrict B-6 TournamentNorthwest High School
11/04/17McCookB24-112W3-0 47District Final B-8 TournamentSeward

Total Points:
1469
Win %: 79.412%
Average Points: 43.206


Click Here for Excel Export (Sidney)
Sidney (20-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/31/17North PlatteA11-263L0-2 35Triangular (host: North Platte)
08/31/17OgallalaC124-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: North Platte)
09/05/17MitchellC126-51W3-0 50 
09/09-09/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Cozad Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cozad HS
     09/09     Perkins CountyC29-203W2-0 44Cozad InvitationalCozad HS
     09/09     ValentineC111-203W2-0 44Cozad InvitationalCozad HS
     09/09     GothenburgC122-122L0-2 36Cozad InvitationalCozad HS
09/12/17ChadronC115-223W2-1 44Triangular (host: Sidney)
09/12/17BridgeportC223-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Sidney)
09/14/17AllianceB23-82L1-3 36 
09/19/17@ Chase CountyC117-132W3-0 47 
09/21/17GeringB17-183W2-1 44Triangular (host: Sidney)
09/21/17KimballC29-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Sidney)
09/23-09/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Aurora Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Aurora HS
     09/23     Columbus LakeviewC116-173L0-2 33Aurora InvitationalAurora HS
     09/23     Central CityC111-173W2-0 44Aurora InvitationalAurora HS
     09/23     WaverlyB21-122L0-2 36Aurora InvitationalAurora HS
09/26/17@ ScottsbluffB3-284W3-0 41 
09/29-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Cities Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Scottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/29     NorthwestB28-81L0-2 39Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/29     ScottsbluffB3-284W2-0 41Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/29     McCookB24-112L1-2 36Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/30     NorthwestB28-81L0-2 39Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/30     OgallalaC124-112L0-2 36Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
     09/30     Cheyenne Central, WYA14-253W2-0 46Twin Cities TournamentScottsbluff HS/Gering HS
10/05/17@ AllianceB23-82L1-3 36 
10/07-10/07(To Be Determined)-- - -Western Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sidney HS/Sidney MS
     10/07     AllianceB23-82W2-1 47Western ConferenceSidney HS/Sidney MS
     10/07     ScottsbluffB3-284W2-0 41Western ConferenceSidney HS/Sidney MS
     10/07     GeringB17-183W2-1 44Western ConferenceSidney HS/Sidney MS
10/10/17ChadronC115-223W3-0 44 
10/17/17@ GeringB17-183W3-2 44 
10/21-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Alliance Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Alliance HS
     10/21     AllianceB23-82L0-2 36Alliance TourneyAlliance HS
     10/21     ScottsbluffB3-284W2-0 41Alliance TourneyAlliance HS
     10/21     GeringB17-183W2-0 44Alliance TourneyAlliance HS
10/24/17KimballC29-203W3-0 44 
10/31/17GeringB17-183L0-3 33Subdistrict B-8 TournamentAlliance High School
11/04/17@ Elkhorn SouthB25-132L0-3 36District Final B-4 TournamentElkhorn South

Total Points:
1388
Win %: 58.824%
Average Points: 40.824


Click Here for Excel Export (South Sioux City)
South Sioux City (11-23)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/31/17Vermillion, SDB7-193W3-1 44 
09/05/17@ Sioux City East, IAA17-243W3-2 46 
09/07/17Sioux City West, IAB4-304W3-0 41 
09/14/17FremontA8-243L0-3 35 
09/16-09/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Seward Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Seward High School
     09/16     YorkB8-233L0-2 33Seward InvitationalSeward High School
     09/16     SewardB27-71L0-2 39Seward InvitationalSeward High School
     09/16     Omaha MercyB8-213L1-2 33Seward InvitationalSeward High School
     09/16     Omaha ConcordiaC121-132L0-2 36Seward InvitationalSeward High School
09/19/17Omaha Roncalli CatholicB20-142W2-1 47Triangular (host: South Sioux City)
09/19/17BeatriceB14-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: South Sioux City)
09/26/17Omaha Duchesne AcademyB29-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Omaha Gross Catholic)
09/26/17Omaha Gross CatholicB13-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: Omaha Gross Catholic)
     09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Mercy Invitational (4-Team Round Robin)Mercy
     09/30     SchuylerB8-183W2-0 44Mercy InvitationalMercy
     09/30     Omaha BryanA6-284W2-0 43Mercy InvitationalMercy
     09/30     Omaha MercyB8-213W2-0 44Mercy InvitationalMercy
10/03/17@ Omaha Skutt CatholicB32-81L0-3 39 
10/05/17@ Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IAB40-31L0-3 39 
10/09/17@ Elk Point Jefferson, SDC117-112L1-3 36 
10/12/17Sioux City North, IAA19-233L0-3 35Triangular (host: Sioux City North, IA)
10/12/17LeMars, IAB18-182L1-3 36Triangular (host: Sioux City North, IA)
10/13-10/14(To Be Determined)-- - -Westside Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Westside High School
     10/13     Millard NorthA25-122L0-2 38Westside InviteWestside High School
     10/13     Omaha MarianA35-21L0-2 41Westside InviteWestside High School
     10/13     ElkhornB15-163L0-2 33Westside InviteWestside High School
     10/14     Omaha WestsideA18-223L0-3 35Westside InviteWestside High School
10/19/17@ RalstonB24-81L0-3 39 
10/21-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -LHNE Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lutheran High Northeast
     10/21     Omaha NorthA14-213W2-0 46LHNE TourneyLutheran High Northeast
     10/21     Lutheran High NortheastC218-162L1-2 36LHNE TourneyLutheran High Northeast
     10/21     Douglas County WestC122-102L0-2 36LHNE TourneyLutheran High Northeast
     10/21     BlairB4-274W2-0 41LHNE TourneyLutheran High Northeast
10/28-10/28(To Be Determined)-- - -River Cities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Duchesne
     10/28     Omaha Duchesne AcademyB29-51L0-2 39River Cities ConferenceDuchesne
     10/28     Omaha MercyB8-213W2-0 44River Cities ConferenceDuchesne
     10/28     BeatriceB14-163L1-2 33River Cities ConferenceDuchesne
10/31/17SchuylerB8-183W3-0 44Subdistrict B-5 TournamentBennington High School
10/31/17@ BenningtonB22-122L0-3 36Subdistrict B-5 TournamentBennington High School

Total Points:
1316
Win %: 32.353%
Average Points: 38.706


Click Here for Excel Export (Waverly)
Waverly (21-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/29/17@ Ashland-GreenwoodC115-142W3-1 47 
09/02-09/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Beatrice Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Beatrice
     09/02     NorfolkA10-273W2-0 46Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
     09/02     Omaha Duchesne AcademyB29-51L0-2 39Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
     09/02     Lincoln Pius XA25-102L0-2 38Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
     09/02     BenningtonB22-122L0-2 36Beatrice InvitationalBeatrice
09/05/17BlairB4-274W3-0 41 
09/07/17@ GretnaB21-71L2-3 39 
09/09-09/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Norris Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Norris
     09/09     PlatteviewB14-163W2-0 44Norris InvitationalNorris
     09/09     CreteB4-274W2-0 41Norris InvitationalNorris
     09/09     RalstonB24-81L1-2 39Norris InvitationalNorris
     09/09     BlairB4-274W2-0 41Norris InvitationalNorris
09/12/17NorrisB21-132W3-2 47 
09/14/17NorthwestB28-81L0-3 39 
09/19/17@ Nebraska CityB3-244W3-0 41 
09/23-09/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Aurora Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Aurora HS
     09/23     BeatriceB14-163W2-0 44Aurora InvitationalAurora HS
     09/23     SidneyB20-142W2-0 47Aurora InvitationalAurora HS
     09/23     AuroraB16-162W2-0 47Aurora InvitationalAurora HS
09/26/17PlattsmouthB6-214W3-0 41 
09/29-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Skutt Catholic Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament)Skutt Catholic HS
     09/29     Lincoln HighA8-254W2-0 43Skutt Catholic InvitationalSkutt Catholic HS
     09/29     NorrisB21-132W2-1 47Skutt Catholic InvitationalSkutt Catholic HS
     09/30     GretnaB21-71W2-0 50Skutt Catholic InvitationalSkutt Catholic HS
     09/30     Omaha Skutt CatholicB32-81L0-2 39Skutt Catholic InvitationalSkutt Catholic HS
     09/30     Omaha Skutt CatholicB32-81L0-2 39Skutt Catholic InvitationalSkutt Catholic HS
10/07-10/07(To Be Determined)-- - -Eastern Midlands Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bennington
     10/07     PlattsmouthB6-214W2-0 41Eastern Midlands ConferenceBennington
     10/07     GretnaB21-71L0-2 39Eastern Midlands ConferenceBennington
     10/07     BenningtonB22-122L1-2 36Eastern Midlands ConferenceBennington
10/12/17Elkhorn SouthB25-132W3-2 47 
10/19/17@ ElkhornB15-163W3-1 44 
10/24/17@ BenningtonB22-122W3-2 47 
10/26/17Lincoln Pius XA25-102L2-3 38 
10/31/17CreteB4-274W3-0 41Subdistrict B-4 TournamentWaverly High School
10/31/17NorrisB21-132W3-2 47Subdistrict B-4 TournamentWaverly High School
11/04/17@ RalstonB24-81L1-3 39District Final B-7 TournamentRalston

Total Points:
1394
Win %: 63.636%
Average Points: 42.242


Click Here for Excel Export (York)
York (8-23)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/24/17@ ColumbusB13-203L1-3 33 
08/31/17@ AuroraB16-162L0-3 36 
09/05/17@ Columbus LakeviewC116-173L2-3 33 
09/07/17RalstonB24-81L0-2 39Triangular (host: York)
09/07/17Bishop NeumannC122-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: York)
09/09-09/09(To Be Determined)-- - -St. Wenceslaus Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bishop Neumann
     09/09     Omaha Gross CatholicB13-173L1-2 33St. Wenceslaus TournamentBishop Neumann
     09/09     Douglas County WestC122-102L0-2 36St. Wenceslaus TournamentBishop Neumann
     09/09     Bishop NeumannC122-92L0-2 36St. Wenceslaus TournamentBishop Neumann
09/12/17@ HoldregeB6-234W3-1 41 
09/16-09/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Seward Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Seward High School
     09/16     South Sioux CityB11-233W2-0 44Seward InvitationalSeward High School
     09/16     SewardB27-71L0-2 39Seward InvitationalSeward High School
     09/16     BenningtonB22-122L0-2 36Seward InvitationalSeward High School
     09/16     Omaha ConcordiaC121-132L0-2 36Seward InvitationalSeward High School
09/18/17MalcolmC128-31L0-2 39Triangular (host: York)
09/18/17PalmyraC221-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: York)
09/26/17HastingsB23-112L0-3 36 
09/28/17SewardB27-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: York)
09/28/17BeatriceB14-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: York)
09/30-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Raymond Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Raymond Central HS
     09/30     SewardB27-71L0-2 39Raymond Central InvitationalRaymond Central HS
     09/30     Tekamah-HermanC118-142L0-2 36Raymond Central InvitationalRaymond Central HS
     09/30     FairburyC114-193W2-0 44Raymond Central InvitationalRaymond Central HS
10/05/17@ MilfordC116-162W3-2 47 
10/12-10/14(To Be Determined)-- - -Central Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Holdrege/TBD
     10/12     SchuylerB8-183W2-0 44Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
     10/12     NorthwestB28-81L0-2 39Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
     10/14     Adams CentralC114-163L1-2 33Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
     10/14     Columbus LakeviewC116-173L0-2 33Central ConferenceHoldrege/TBD
10/17/17NorthwestB28-81L0-3 39 
10/19/17@ SchuylerB8-183W3-0 44 
10/24/17CreteB4-274W3-0 41 
10/30/17@ NorthwestB28-81L0-3 39Subdistrict B-6 TournamentNorthwest High School
10/30/17ColumbusB13-203W3-1 44Subdistrict B-6 TournamentNorthwest High School

Total Points:
1186
Win %: 25.806%
Average Points: 38.258