Complete Team Report for Class D2:
(This report was generated on 02/28/17 at 12:02 am CST)
Click Here for Excel Export (Class D2)

Click Here for Excel Export (Allen)
Allen (4-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/16WakefieldC214-102L22-53 39 
12/03/16@ Cedar BluffsD14-164L27-28 32 
12/08/16EwingD23-194L44-47 30 
12/09/16HomerC21-204W38-29 44 
12/12/16@ PenderD15-184W40-39 43 
12/13/16@ Hartington-NewcastleC210-113L31-57 36 
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -Verdigre Holiday Booster ClubVerdigre
     12/28     Niobrara/VerdigreC215-72L38-71 39Verdigre Holiday Booster ClubVerdigre
     12/29     BloomfieldD17-163L17-64 35Verdigre Holiday Booster ClubVerdigre
01/09/17RandolphD116-62L18-53 38 
01/12/17SanteeD216-92L30-54 36 
01/13/17@ Whiting, IAD20-214W57-33 41 
01/17/17WynotD216-62 CANCELLED - 
01/19/17@ WausaD23-204L33-59 30 
01/23/17@ WalthillD118-41L27-82 41 
01/26/17Emerson-HubbardD12-214W43-41 43 
01/27-02/06Opponents:-- - -Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA
     01/30     WynotD216-62L34-52 36Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA
     02/02     Emerson-HubbardD12-214L25-32 32Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA
02/07/17@ WinsideD29-123L44-45 33 
02/09/17BloomfieldD17-163L40-55 35 
02/18/17@ Omaha NationC212-92L54-63 (2OT)39 
02/20/17WausaD23-204L33-38 (OT)30Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentMsgr. Werner Activity Center

Total Points:
732
Win %: 20.000%
Average Points: 36.600


Click Here for Excel Export (Anselmo-Merna)
Anselmo-Merna (8-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16@ Arcadia-Loup CityC216-82L29-68 39 
12/02/16MullenD223-21L35-66 39 
12/06/16@ McPherson CountyD22-164W68-40 41 
12/08/16StapletonD22-194W67-27 41 
12/13/16OvertonD114-82L49-61 38 
12/16-12/17Opponents:-- - -SEM Pre-Holiday TournamentSumner
     12/16     ElwoodD24-184 CANCELLED -SEM Pre-Holiday TournamentSumner
12/29-12/30Opponents:-- - -Brady Holiday TournamentBrady
     12/29     Eustis-FarnamD24-174W62-59 41Brady Holiday TournamentBrady
     12/30     Hitchcock CountyD110-143L57-64 35Brady Holiday TournamentBrady
01/07/17Central ValleyD17-163L52-62 35 
01/10/17@ ElwoodD24-184L64-68 30 
01/13/17@ Sandhills/ThedfordD211-143W72-53 44 
01/14/17@ AmherstC223-31L53-73 42 
01/17/17Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD219-11L47-67 39 
01/20/17North CentralD19-113W43-40 46 
01/23-01/28Opponents:-- - -Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
     01/23     BradyD26-163W73-36 44Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
     01/26     Twin LoupD211-123L53-59 33Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
02/02/17Twin LoupD211-123W51-49 44 
02/07/17@ South LoupD116-62L48-67 38 
02/10/17@ Ansley-LitchfieldD18-113L72-77 35 
02/17/17McPherson CountyD22-164W68-26 41 
02/21/17Sandhills/ThedfordD211-143L62-79 33Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentBroken Bow High School

Total Points:
778
Win %: 40.000%
Average Points: 38.900


Click Here for Excel Export (Arthur County)
Arthur County (7-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16South PlatteD28-123L41-46 33 
12/03/16@ Hay SpringsD25-174W37-28 41 
12/09/16Cody-KilgoreD210-92L34-42 36 
12/10/16@ McPherson CountyD22-164W49-47 41 
12/19/16@ MinatareD23-164W51-36 41 
12/20/16@ LeytonD216-72L45-61 36 
01/03/17HyannisD27-153L43-64 33 
01/06/17WallaceD212-112L37-59 36 
01/07/17@ BradyD26-163L38-59 33 
01/13/17@ Maywood-Hayes CenterD23-214W41-38 41 
01/14/17MullenD223-21L32-77 39 
01/19/17McPherson CountyD22-164L29-37 30 
01/20/17@ HyannisD27-153L42-47 33 
01/23-01/28Opponents:-- - -Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
     01/23     HyannisD27-153W54-52 44Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
     01/26     MullenD223-21L35-68 39Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
01/30/17Sioux CountyD210-113L41-51 33 
02/02/17Garden CountyD216-62L36-61 36 
02/04/17@ South PlatteD28-123L52-55 (OT)33 
02/09/17Sandhills/ThedfordD211-143L39-59 33 
02/11/17Wauneta-PalisadeD218-61L25-63 39 
02/17/17StapletonD22-194W47-34 41 
02/20/17McPherson CountyD22-164W57-39 41Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentMcGahan Activities Center
02/21/17MullenD223-21L38-83 39Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentMcGahan Activities Center

Total Points:
851
Win %: 30.435%
Average Points: 37.000


Click Here for Excel Export (Axtell)
Axtell (3-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16@ PleasantonD17-153L25-52 35 
12/02/16BertrandD111-112L27-58 38 
12/06/16Silver LakeD26-153L41-58 33 
12/09/16@ OvertonD114-82L36-78 38 
12/10/16@ HarvardD18-153L29-53 35 
12/19-12/20Opponents:-- - -Axtell Holiday InvitationalAxtell
     12/19     Arcadia-Loup CityC216-82L36-79 39Axtell Holiday InvitationalAxtell
     12/20     MeridianD11-214W62-36 43Axtell Holiday InvitationalAxtell
01/03/17@ KenesawD118-61L45-79 41 
01/06/17@ Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD219-11L20-67 39 
01/07/17AlmaD118-51L26-70 41 
01/10/17@ AmherstC223-31L38-80 42 
01/12/17@ Elm CreekD117-72L28-72 38 
01/14/17Lawrence-NelsonD216-82L39-57 36 
01/17/17ArapahoeD19-143L29-63 35 
01/20/17@ Wilcox-HildrethD215-102L32-61 36 
01/26/17@ LoomisD212-112L32-67 36 
01/27/17Eustis-FarnamD24-174L46-52 30 
01/28-02/04Opponents:-- - -Fort Kearny ConferenceKearney
     01/28     PleasantonD17-153L42-58 35Fort Kearny ConferenceKearney
02/10/17ElwoodD24-184W73-63 41 
02/11/17@ SouthwestC214-112L47-77 39 
02/17/17Southern ValleyC214-112L39-84 39 
02/20/17Red CloudD21-184W58-29 41Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentCL Jones Middle School (Minden)
02/21/17Wilcox-HildrethD215-102L47-79 36Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentCL Jones Middle School (Minden)

Total Points:
866
Win %: 13.043%
Average Points: 37.652


Click Here for Excel Export (Banner County)
Banner County (0-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/16@ Garden CountyD216-62L43-58 36 
12/06/16@ MinatareD23-164L44-55 30 
12/10/16@ Pawnee, COD26-103L46-82 33 
12/19-12/20Opponents:-- - -Sioux County Holiday TournamentHarrison NE
     12/19     MorrillD19-143L0-2 (Forfeit)35Sioux County Holiday TournamentHarrison NE
     12/20     Sioux CountyD210-113L27-66 33Sioux County Holiday TournamentHarrison NE
01/03/17LeytonD216-72L0-2 (Forfeit)36 
01/06/17Hay SpringsD25-174L35-63 30 
01/09/17HyannisD27-153L40-64 33 
01/13/17@ CrawfordD224-01L36-73 39 
01/14/17MinatareD23-164L36-58 30 
01/17-01/21Opponents:-- - -Minuteman Activities ConferenceBridgeport/1st Round @ Home Sites
     01/17     Garden CountyD216-62L38-69 36Minuteman Activities ConferenceBridgeport/1st Round @ Home Sites
01/26/17@ Creek ValleyD113-102L41-76 38 
01/28/17MorrillD19-143L34-71 35 
02/03/17South PlatteD28-123L35-74 33 
02/04/17@ Sioux CountyD210-113L40-54 33 
02/07/17Guernsey-Sunrise, WYD21-144L64-66 30 
02/10/17@ Potter-DixD22-184L37-47 30 
02/17/17BayardC26-163L0-2 (FORFEIT)36 

Total Points:
606
Win %: 0.000%
Average Points: 33.667


Click Here for Excel Export (Brady)
Brady (6-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/16@ Ansley-LitchfieldD18-113L42-66 35 
12/09/16PaxtonD119-41L30-65 41 
12/10/16@ Twin LoupD211-123L25-57 33 
12/15/16@ Maywood-Hayes CenterD23-214W48-27 41 
12/17/16LoomisD212-112L48-66 36 
12/19-12/20Opponents:-- - -Maxwell Booster TournamentMaxwell
     12/19     MaxwellD16-163W69-52 46Maxwell Booster TournamentMaxwell
     12/20     South LoupD116-62L43-83 38Maxwell Booster TournamentMaxwell
12/29-12/30Opponents:-- - -Brady Holiday TournamentBrady
     12/29     Hitchcock CountyD110-143L48-65 35Brady Holiday TournamentBrady
     12/30     Eustis-FarnamD24-174L64-70 30Brady Holiday TournamentBrady
01/06/17StapletonD22-194W68-38 41 
01/07/17Arthur CountyD27-163W59-38 44 
01/10/17OvertonD114-82L55-85 38 
01/14/17@ South LoupD116-62L42-80 38 
01/17/17MaxwellD16-163W71-56 46 
01/19/17@ MullenD223-21L46-59 39 
01/23-01/28Opponents:-- - -Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
     01/23     Anselmo-MernaD28-123L36-73 33Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
01/31/17WallaceD212-112L35-71 36 
02/04/17@ SutherlandC27-133L35-44 36 
02/10/17@ Medicine ValleyD110-102L39-65 38 
02/17/17@ Sandhills/ThedfordD211-143L59-83 33 
02/20/17StapletonD22-194W69-41 41Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentBroken Bow High School
02/21/17Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD219-11L41-84 39Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentBroken Bow High School

Total Points:
837
Win %: 27.273%
Average Points: 38.045


Click Here for Excel Export (Cody-Kilgore)
Cody-Kilgore (10-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/16Hay SpringsD25-174W46-24 41 
12/03/16@ Sioux CountyD210-113W52-42 44 
12/09/16@ Arthur CountyD27-163W42-34 44 
12/10/16StuartD25-184W43-37 41 
12/16/16@ MullenD223-21L48-65 39 
12/20/16SanteeD216-92L53-69 36 
01/06/17@ North CentralD19-113W47-45 46 
01/07/17@ StapletonD22-194W71-28 41 
01/12/17@ Hay SpringsD25-174W59-37 41 
01/13/17HyannisD27-153W65-29 44 
01/19/17Colome, SDD114-31L32-64 41 
01/20/17Gordon-RushvilleC119-41L32-46 43 
01/23-01/28Opponents:-- - -Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
     01/26     Sandhills/ThedfordD211-143L53-58 33Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
02/03/17CrawfordD224-01L41-60 39 
02/10/17@ Sandhills/ThedfordD211-143L45-68 33 
02/11/17@ McPherson CountyD22-164W58-38 41 
02/17/17@ AinsworthC25-174L51-54 33 
02/21/17Sioux CountyD210-113W50-29 44Subdistrict D2-12 TournamentCrawford
02/22/17@ CrawfordD224-01L45-57 39Subdistrict D2-12 TournamentCrawford

Total Points:
763
Win %: 52.632%
Average Points: 40.158


Click Here for Excel Export (College View Academy)
College View Academy (3-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16Omaha Christian AcademyD111-92L24-42 38 
12/03/16@ Cornerstone ChristianD22-114W33-30 41 
12/06/16@ Cedar BluffsD14-164L16-41 32 
12/10/16@ LewistonD211-133L31-39 33 
01/03/17@ DorchesterD21-204L10-41 30 
01/07/17@ Whiting, IAD20-214W36-27 41 
01/10/17Omaha Brownell TalbotC28-153L42-59 36 
01/12/17HamptonD25-164L36-41 30 
01/17/17@ Parkview ChristianD220-41 CANCELLED - 
01/19/17@ Nebraska LutheranD117-51L20-60 41 
01/23-01/28Opponents:-- - -Nebraska Frontier ConferenceOmaha/Southeast Community College - Lincoln, NE
     01/23     Cedar BluffsD14-164W54-48 (OT)43Nebraska Frontier ConferenceOmaha/Southeast Community College - Lincoln, NE
     01/26     Parkview ChristianD220-41L32-73 39Nebraska Frontier ConferenceOmaha/Southeast Community College - Lincoln, NE
     01/28     Omaha Brownell TalbotC28-153L42-47 36Nebraska Frontier ConferenceOmaha/Southeast Community College - Lincoln, NE
02/07/17@ Diller-OdellC210-143L30-43 36 
02/09/17Omaha NationC212-92L30-58 39 
02/13/17@ East ButlerD116-82L7-58 38 

Total Points:
553
Win %: 20.000%
Average Points: 36.867


Click Here for Excel Export (Cornerstone Christian)
Cornerstone Christian (2-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/16College View AcademyD23-124L30-33 30 
12/06/16@ Omaha Brownell TalbotC28-153L25-58 36 
12/13/16Iowa School-Deaf, IA (JV)D20-0- - - 
01/07/17@ Parkview ChristianD220-41L19-72 39 
01/09/17@ Lourdes Central Catholic (JV)D121-41 - - 
01/12/17@ Omaha Christian AcademyD111-92L18-48 38 
01/14/17@ Whiting, IAD20-214W66-40 41 
01/16/17@ Archbishop Bergan (JV)C26-163 - - 
01/20/17@ Omaha NationC212-92L33-72 39 
01/23-01/28Opponents:-- - -Nebraska Frontier ConferenceOmaha/Southeast Community College - Lincoln, NE
     01/23     Omaha Brownell TalbotC28-153L25-48 36Nebraska Frontier ConferenceOmaha/Southeast Community College - Lincoln, NE
     01/26     Whiting, IAD20-214W46-27 41Nebraska Frontier ConferenceOmaha/Southeast Community College - Lincoln, NE
     01/28     Cedar BluffsD14-164L28-43 32Nebraska Frontier ConferenceOmaha/Southeast Community College - Lincoln, NE
02/07/17@ Cedar BluffsD14-164L29-40 32 
02/13/17Weeping WaterD13-214L14-63 32 
02/17/17@ LewistonD211-133L23-59 33 
02/21/17MeadD217-62L23-57 36Subdistrict D2-2 TournamentClarkson High School

Total Points:
465
Win %: 15.385%
Average Points: 35.769


Click Here for Excel Export (Crawford)
Crawford (24-0)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16Sioux CountyD210-113W60-21 44 
12/02-12/03Opponents:-- - -Bayard TournamentBayard, NE
     12/02     BayardC26-163W45-38 47Bayard TournamentBayard, NE
     12/03     BridgeportC112-112W36-25 51Bayard TournamentBayard, NE
12/08/16Hay SpringsD25-174W67-32 41 
12/10/16@ Garden CountyD216-62W42-32 47 
12/13/16MinatareD23-164W76-21 41 
12/15/16@ HyannisD27-153W70-21 44 
12/19-12/20Opponents:-- - -Sioux County Holiday TournamentHarrison NE
     12/19     Sioux CountyD210-113W73-28 44Sioux County Holiday TournamentHarrison NE
     12/20     MorrillD19-143W74-17 46Sioux County Holiday TournamentHarrison NE
12/29/16@ Oelrichs, SDD24-83W71-48 44 
01/05/17@ Edgemont, SDD20-164W84-15 41 
01/06/17Lingle-Ft. Laramie, WYD112-62W51-40 49 
01/13/17Banner CountyD20-184W73-36 41 
01/16-01/21Opponents:-- - -Panhandle ConferenceMorrill
     01/20     HemingfordC212-133W58-45 47Panhandle ConferenceMorrill
     01/21     MorrillD19-143W61-34 46Panhandle ConferenceMorrill
01/23/17@ MitchellC16-163W78-61 48 
01/27/17@ MorrillD19-143W77-42 46 
01/28/17LeytonD216-72W48-46 47 
02/03/17@ Cody-KilgoreD210-92W60-41 47 
02/07/17@ Sioux CountyD210-113W61-27 44 
02/09/17@ Hay SpringsD25-174W73-46 41 
02/17/17HemingfordC212-133W44-32 47 
02/21/17Hay SpringsD25-174W49-27 41Subdistrict D2-12 TournamentCrawford
02/22/17Cody-KilgoreD210-92W57-45 47Subdistrict D2-12 TournamentCrawford
02/28/17Garden CountyD216-62 - -District Final D2-6 TournamentBridgeport High School

Total Points:
1081
Win %: 100.000%
Average Points: 45.042


Click Here for Excel Export (CWC)
CWC (14-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/16@ Clearwater/OrchardD16-163W56-33 46 
12/06/16EwingD23-194W51-32 41 
12/08/16@ North CentralD19-113W61-44 46 
12/10/16@ Elkhorn ValleyD14-184W60-40 43 
12/13/16West HoltC216-102W49-48 50 
12/15/16RiversideD222-31L45-62 39 
12/17/16@ Sandhills/ThedfordD211-143 CANCELLED - 
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -Clearwater / Orchard Holiday TournamentClearwater
     12/28     Elkhorn ValleyD14-184W63-44 43Clearwater / Orchard Holiday TournamentClearwater
     12/29     EwingD23-194W57-40 41Clearwater / Orchard Holiday TournamentClearwater
01/06/17@ Spalding AcademyD211-92W52-47 47 
01/07/17OrdC19-123W53-49 48 
01/10/17@ StuartD25-184W52-29 41 
01/13/17@ Boyd CountyD121-21L48-55 41 
01/14/17@ St. Mary'sD211-123L46-55 33 
01/17/17AinsworthC25-174 CANCELLED - 
01/21/17@ Twin LoupD211-123W44-39 44 
01/27/17Niobrara/VerdigreC215-72L52-57 39 
01/28-02/04Opponents:-- - -Niobrara Valley ConferenceSt. Mary's / West Holt / TBA/Niobrara (Finals)
     01/30     West HoltC216-102L54-67 39Niobrara Valley ConferenceSt. Mary's / West Holt / TBA/Niobrara (Finals)
02/07/17Elgin Public/Pope JohnD16-163W52-40 46 
02/10/17Neligh-OakdaleC224-31L45-59 42 
02/17/17BurwellD118-72L48-56 38 
02/21/17EwingD23-194W55-31 41Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentRock County High School
02/22/17StuartD25-184W45-22 41Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentRock County High School
02/28/17WynotD216-62 - -District Final D2-2 TournamentNorfolk Catholic High School

Total Points:
889
Win %: 66.667%
Average Points: 42.333


Click Here for Excel Export (Dorchester)
Dorchester (1-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/16MeridianD11-214L41-43 32 
12/06/16Diller-OdellC210-143L19-62 36 
12/09/16@ BDSD119-41L25-69 41 
12/13/16@ HarvardD18-153L24-42 35 
12/15/16OsceolaD18-153L32-56 35 
12/29-12/30Opponents:-- - -Weeping Water Holiday TournamentWeeping Water
     12/29     Weeping WaterD13-214L28-55 32Weeping Water Holiday TournamentWeeping Water
     12/30     McCool JunctionD18-153L30-56 35Weeping Water Holiday TournamentWeeping Water
01/03/17College View AcademyD23-124W41-10 41 
01/05/17SterlingD115-102L31-59 38 
01/10/17@ FriendD113-122L23-63 38 
01/12/17@ East ButlerD116-82L20-70 38 
01/13/17@ High Plains CommunityD13-164L36-44 32 
01/20/17@ Shelby-Rising CityC27-163L29-74 36 
01/21-01/27Opponents:-- - -Crossroads ConferenceYork
     01/21     East ButlerD116-82L31-62 38Crossroads ConferenceYork
02/02/17@ Nebraska LutheranD117-51L37-66 41 
02/03/17GiltnerD218-61L25-63 39 
02/06/17Cross CountyC219-72L34-72 39 
02/07/17@ HamptonD25-164L33-51 30 
02/10/17@ McCool JunctionD18-153L23-60 35 
02/17/17Exeter-MilliganD212-112L48-70 36 
02/20/17LewistonD211-133L41-59 33Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentWilber-Clatonia PS High School

Total Points:
760
Win %: 4.762%
Average Points: 36.190


Click Here for Excel Export (Elba)
Elba (0-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/16@ FullertonD111-123L0-2 (FORFEIT)35 
12/06/16PalmerD19-143L23-59 35 
12/10/16Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (JV)D219-11L34-46 - 
12/13/16@ Central ValleyD17-163L4-66 35 
12/20/16St. EdwardD27-133L27-75 33 
12/28/16@ BurwellD118-72L18-65 38 
01/05/17SanteeD216-92L29-85 36 
01/07/17@ Red CloudD21-184L22-26 30 
01/13/17@ EwingD23-194L14-67 30 
01/14-01/21Opponents:-- - -Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul
     01/14     PalmerD19-143L15-59 35Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul
01/26/17@ North CentralD19-113 CANCELLED - 
01/27/17Riverside (JV)D222-31 CANCELLED - 
02/03/17Twin LoupD211-123L0-2 (FORFEIT)33 
02/06/17@ SanteeD216-92L21-85 36 
02/07/17Spalding AcademyD211-92L23-60 36 
02/10/17@ StapletonD22-194L13-61 30 
02/17/17@ Nebraska ChristianC211-123L22-64 36 
02/21/17RiversideD222-31L12-80 39Subdistrict D2-5 TournamentBurwell

Total Points:
517
Win %: 0.000%
Average Points: 34.467


Click Here for Excel Export (Elwood)
Elwood (4-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16@ Wilcox-HildrethD215-102L16-59 36 
12/06/16BertrandD111-112L41-57 38 
12/09/16@ PleasantonD17-153L35-52 35 
12/13/16@ CambridgeC213-92L31-75 39 
12/16-12/17Opponents:-- - -SEM Pre-Holiday TournamentSumner
     12/16     Anselmo-MernaD28-123 CANCELLED -SEM Pre-Holiday TournamentSumner
12/20/16@ GibbonC18-153L49-77 37 
12/22/16AlmaD118-51L49-67 41 
12/29/16SouthwestC214-112L40-59 39 
01/03/17@ Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD219-11L33-78 39 
01/06/17MaxwellD16-163W63-55 46 
01/10/17Anselmo-MernaD28-123W68-64 44 
01/13/17ArapahoeD19-143L45-69 35 
01/14/17@ LoomisD212-112L40-69 36 
01/17/17OvertonD114-82L32-67 38 
01/19/17@ Medicine ValleyD110-102L28-69 38 
01/24/17@ AmherstC223-31L40-79 42 
01/26/17Eustis-FarnamD24-174L53-65 30 
01/28-02/04Opponents:-- - -Fort Kearny ConferenceKearney
     01/28     Eustis-FarnamD24-174W72-58 41Fort Kearny ConferenceKearney
     01/31     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD219-11L44-82 39Fort Kearny ConferenceKearney
02/10/17@ AxtellD23-204L63-73 30 
02/17/17Elm CreekD117-72L62-74 38 
02/20/17Maywood-Hayes CenterD23-214W45-43 41Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentCambridge High School
02/21/17Wauneta-PalisadeD218-61L54-88 39Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentCambridge High School

Total Points:
841
Win %: 18.182%
Average Points: 38.227


Click Here for Excel Export (Eustis-Farnam)
Eustis-Farnam (4-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/16@ CambridgeC213-92L52-62 39 
12/03/16PaxtonD119-41L35-56 41 
12/06/16MaxwellD16-163L61-69 35 
12/13/16BertrandD111-112L47-62 38 
12/17/16Elm CreekD117-72L38-68 38 
12/29-12/30Opponents:-- - -Brady Holiday TournamentBrady
     12/29     Anselmo-MernaD28-123L59-62 33Brady Holiday TournamentBrady
     12/30     BradyD26-163W70-64 44Brady Holiday TournamentBrady
01/03/17@ Maywood-Hayes CenterD23-214W59-43 41 
01/05/17@ AmherstC223-31L33-85 42 
01/06/17PleasantonD17-153L36-53 35 
01/12/17AlmaD118-51L45-57 41 
01/14/17@ Wilcox-HildrethD215-102L62-67 (2OT)36 
01/20/17OvertonD114-82L48-69 38 
01/21/17Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD219-11L29-70 39 
01/26/17@ ElwoodD24-184W65-53 41 
01/27/17@ AxtellD23-204W52-46 41 
01/28-02/04Opponents:-- - -Fort Kearny ConferenceKearney
     01/28     ElwoodD24-184L58-72 30Fort Kearny ConferenceKearney
02/07/17@ LoomisD212-112L46-64 36 
02/10/17South LoupD116-62L34-78 38 
02/17/17Medicine ValleyD110-102L50-79 38 
02/21/17WallaceD212-112L44-63 36Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentCambridge High School

Total Points:
800
Win %: 19.048%
Average Points: 38.095


Click Here for Excel Export (Ewing)
Ewing (3-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16Neligh-OakdaleC224-31L31-77 42 
12/02/16@ Spalding AcademyD211-92L26-56 36 
12/06/16@ CWCD214-72L32-51 36 
12/08/16@ AllenD24-164W47-44 41 
12/13/16Niobrara/VerdigreC215-72L29-75 39 
12/20/16@ Boyd CountyD121-21L46-71 41 
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -Clearwater / Orchard Holiday TournamentClearwater
     12/28     Clearwater/OrchardD16-163W48-44 46Clearwater / Orchard Holiday TournamentClearwater
     12/29     CWCD214-72L40-57 36Clearwater / Orchard Holiday TournamentClearwater
01/05-01/07Opponents:-- - -Wausa Post Holiday TournamentWausa
     01/06     OsmondD116-62L23-75 38Wausa Post Holiday TournamentWausa
     01/07     WausaD23-204L44-48 30Wausa Post Holiday TournamentWausa
01/10/17@ Elkhorn ValleyD14-184L39-53 32 
01/12/17@ St. Mary'sD211-123L56-75 33 
01/13/17ElbaD20-154W67-14 41 
01/19/17@ BloomfieldD17-163L41-58 35 
01/20/17@ Elgin Public/Pope JohnD16-163L22-53 35 
01/26/17@ OsmondD116-62L26-65 38 
01/28-02/04Opponents:-- - -Niobrara Valley ConferenceSt. Mary's / West Holt / TBA/Niobrara (Finals)
     01/28     SanteeD216-92L34-67 36Niobrara Valley ConferenceSt. Mary's / West Holt / TBA/Niobrara (Finals)
02/07/17Clearwater/OrchardD16-163L19-56 35 
02/10/17StuartD25-184L37-47 30 
02/13/17North CentralD19-113L25-61 35 
02/17/17West HoltC216-102L40-69 39 
02/21/17CWCD214-72L31-55 36Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentRock County High School

Total Points:
810
Win %: 13.636%
Average Points: 36.818


Click Here for Excel Export (Exeter-Milligan)
Exeter-Milligan (12-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16@ DeshlerD115-82L47-53 38 
12/02/16OsceolaD18-153W41-27 46 
12/06/16@ East ButlerD116-82L34-45 38 
12/09/16HeartlandD113-82L36-65 38 
12/13/16FriendD113-122L42-59 38 
12/20/16@ Nebraska LutheranD117-51L23-59 41 
12/29-12/30Opponents:-- - -Silver Lake Holiday TournamentRoseland, NE
     12/29     AlmaD118-51L52-54 41Silver Lake Holiday TournamentRoseland, NE
     12/30     SheltonD12-184W62-31 43Silver Lake Holiday TournamentRoseland, NE
01/03/17Diller-OdellC210-143W40-18 47 
01/06/17@ Shelby-Rising CityC27-163W68-59 47 
01/09-01/14Opponents:-- - -MUDECASBeatrice
     01/10     SterlingD115-102L27-45 38MUDECASBeatrice
     01/14     Johnson County CentralC22-194W61-49 44MUDECASBeatrice
01/20/17@ BDSD119-41L39-57 41 
01/21-01/27Opponents:-- - -Crossroads ConferenceYork
     01/21     High Plains CommunityD13-164W48-34 43Crossroads ConferenceYork
     01/24     Cross CountyC219-72L31-34 39Crossroads ConferenceYork
01/30/17@ High Plains CommunityD13-164W57-32 43 
02/02/17GiltnerD218-61W51-47 50 
02/03/17HamptonD25-164W49-36 41 
02/07/17@ McCool JunctionD18-153W61-53 46 
02/10/17Cross CountyC219-72L43-61 39 
02/11/17MeridianD11-214W67-30 43 
02/17/17@ DorchesterD21-204W70-48 41 
02/21/17Falls City Sacred HeartD217-72L51-72 36Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentWilber-Clatonia PS High School

Total Points:
961
Win %: 52.174%
Average Points: 41.783


Click Here for Excel Export (Falls City Sacred Heart)
Falls City Sacred Heart (17-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/16@ SterlingD115-102W50-36 49 
12/09/16@ FriendD113-122W45-34 49 
12/13/16LewistonD211-133W62-34 44 
12/20/16Tri CountyD19-143W59-53 46 
12/22/16@ Elmwood-MurdockC222-31L44-46 42 
12/29-12/30Opponents:-- - -Freeman Holiday TournamentFreeman High School
     12/29     Thayer CentralC24-184W61-35 44Freeman Holiday TournamentFreeman High School
     12/30     Archbishop BerganC26-163W42-31 47Freeman Holiday TournamentFreeman High School
01/03/17@ Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC29-143W48-35 47 
01/06/17Diller-OdellC210-143W44-22 47 
01/07/17Bishop LeBlond, MOC19-183W55-33 48 
01/09-01/14Opponents:-- - -MUDECASBeatrice
     01/10     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC29-143W63-35 47MUDECASBeatrice
     01/12     BDSD119-41W60-52 52MUDECASBeatrice
     01/14     Parkview ChristianD220-41L45-58 39MUDECASBeatrice
01/17/17@ Conception Junction-Jefferson, MOD221-71W51-47 50 
01/20/17@ Pawnee CityD17-173W45-34 46 
01/24/17SouthernC213-122W44-41 50 
01/26/17@ Johnson-BrockD117-72L47-50 38 
01/30-02/04Opponents:-- - -Pioneer ConferencePawnee City/Johnson-Brock, and Sterling
     01/31     SouthernC213-122L43-44 39Pioneer ConferencePawnee City/Johnson-Brock, and Sterling
     02/03     LewistonD211-133W57-32 44Pioneer ConferencePawnee City/Johnson-Brock, and Sterling
02/07/17@ North Andrew, MOC226-11L50-61 42 
02/09/17Highland-Doniphan West, KSD112-92W56-42 49 
02/18/17Lourdes Central CatholicD121-41L37-42 41 
02/21/17Exeter-MilliganD212-112W72-51 47Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentWilber-Clatonia PS High School
02/23/17Parkview ChristianD220-41L48-59 39Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentWilber-Clatonia PS High School

Total Points:
1086
Win %: 70.833%
Average Points: 45.250


Click Here for Excel Export (Garden County)
Garden County (16-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/16Banner CountyD20-184W58-43 41 
12/03/16Sedgwick County, COC217-11L31-72 42 
12/09/16@ MorrillD19-143W63-42 46 
12/10/16CrawfordD224-01L32-42 39 
12/20-12/22Opponents:-- - -Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton
     12/20     Maywood-Hayes CenterD23-214W59-34 41Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton
     12/22     MullenD223-21L51-59 39Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton
01/05/17HemingfordC212-133W58-45 47 
01/10/17@ MinatareD23-164W52-24 41 
01/14/17@ Wauneta-PalisadeD218-61L58-77 39 
01/17-01/21Opponents:-- - -Minuteman Activities ConferenceBridgeport/1st Round @ Home Sites
     01/17     Banner CountyD20-184W69-38 41Minuteman Activities ConferenceBridgeport/1st Round @ Home Sites
     01/19     Creek ValleyD113-102L44-60 38Minuteman Activities ConferenceBridgeport/1st Round @ Home Sites
     01/21     BayardC26-163W62-45 47Minuteman Activities ConferenceBridgeport/1st Round @ Home Sites
01/26/17South PlatteD28-123W46-39 44 
01/27/17@ Creek ValleyD113-102W40-25 49 
02/02/17@ Arthur CountyD27-163W61-36 44 
02/03/17Potter-DixD22-184W67-32 41 
02/06/17@ BayardC26-163W62-49 47 
02/07/17@ HyannisD27-153W67-29 44 
02/10/17@ Hay SpringsD25-174W61-39 41 
02/17/17@ LeytonD216-72L47-61 36 
02/21/17Potter-DixD22-184W53-33 41Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentScottsbluff High School
02/22/17LeytonD216-72W69-65 (OT)47Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentScottsbluff High School
02/28/17CrawfordD224-01 - -District Final D2-6 TournamentBridgeport High School

Total Points:
935
Win %: 72.727%
Average Points: 42.500


Click Here for Excel Export (Giltner)
Giltner (18-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16@ HarvardD18-153W62-46 46 
12/02/16@ High Plains CommunityD13-164W63-50 43 
12/09/16Shelby-Rising CityC27-163W83-73 47 
12/13/16Nebraska LutheranD117-51L37-53 41 
12/19/16PalmerD19-143W69-61 46 
     12/29     Ansley-LitchfieldD18-113W60-55 46Central Valley Holiday TournamentGreeley
     12/30     Heartland LutheranD214-92L40-42 36Central Valley Holiday TournamentGreeley
01/03/17Lawrence-NelsonD216-82W76-42 47 
01/06/17BDSD119-41L52-71 41 
01/10/17@ KenesawD118-61W42-41 52 
01/13/17@ OsceolaD18-153W62-58 46 
01/19/17Cross CountyC219-72L43-51 39 
01/21-01/27Opponents:-- - -Crossroads ConferenceYork
     01/23     Shelby-Rising CityC27-163W58-54 47Crossroads ConferenceYork
     01/26     Nebraska LutheranD117-51W64-57 52Crossroads ConferenceYork
     01/27     Cross CountyC219-72L49-57 39Crossroads ConferenceYork
01/30/17@ MeridianD11-214W65-33 43 
02/02/17@ Exeter-MilliganD212-112L47-51 36 
02/03/17@ DorchesterD21-204W63-25 41 
02/06/17@ East ButlerD116-82W62-40 49 
02/09/17Silver LakeD26-153W70-36 44 
02/10/17HamptonD25-164W74-49 41 
02/17/17McCool JunctionD18-153W75-43 46 
02/21/17HamptonD25-164W71-50 41Subdistrict D2-6 TournamentSandy Creek High School
02/23/17Heartland LutheranD214-92W59-44 47Subdistrict D2-6 TournamentSandy Creek High School
02/28/17RiversideD222-31 - -District Final D2-3 TournamentGrand Island Central Catholic High School

Total Points:
1056
Win %: 75.000%
Average Points: 44.000


Click Here for Excel Export (Hampton)
Hampton (5-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/16BDSD119-41L47-61 41 
12/03/16McCool JunctionD18-153L44-49 35 
12/06/16@ OsceolaD18-153L37-66 35 
12/10/16@ HeartlandD113-82L38-56 38 
12/13/16St. EdwardD27-133L45-62 33 
12/15/16@ Cross CountyC219-72L37-65 39 
12/20/16@ East ButlerD116-82L50-71 38 
12/29-12/30Opponents:-- - -Harvard TournamentHarvard
     12/29     HarvardD18-153W47-39 46Harvard TournamentHarvard
     12/30     KenesawD118-61L39-65 41Harvard TournamentHarvard
01/03/17@ MeridianD11-214W48-36 43 
01/05/17High Plains CommunityD13-164W59-38 43 
01/07/17PalmerD19-143L44-53 35 
01/10/17@ Heartland LutheranD214-92L43-60 36 
01/12/17@ College View AcademyD23-124W41-36 41 
01/13/17Shelby-Rising CityC27-163L45-60 36 
01/21-01/27Opponents:-- - -Crossroads ConferenceYork
     01/21     McCool JunctionD18-153L46-54 35Crossroads ConferenceYork
02/03/17@ Exeter-MilliganD212-112L36-49 36 
02/07/17DorchesterD21-204W51-33 41 
02/09/17Nebraska LutheranD117-51L54-60 41 
02/10/17@ GiltnerD218-61L49-74 39 
02/21/17GiltnerD218-61L50-71 39Subdistrict D2-6 TournamentSandy Creek High School

Total Points:
811
Win %: 23.810%
Average Points: 38.619


Click Here for Excel Export (Hay Springs)
Hay Springs (5-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/16@ Cody-KilgoreD210-92L24-46 36 
12/03/16Arthur CountyD27-163L28-37 33 
12/08/16@ CrawfordD224-01L32-67 39 
12/10/16MullenD223-21L36-69 39 
12/13/16HemingfordC212-133L32-46 36 
12/20/16@ Oelrichs, SDD24-83L41-73 33 
12/22/16@ McPherson CountyD22-164L43-48 30 
01/02/17MorrillD19-143L38-48 35 
01/06/17@ Banner CountyD20-184W63-35 41 
01/07/17LeytonD216-72L42-71 36 
01/10/17Gordon-RushvilleC119-41L28-64 43 
01/12/17Cody-KilgoreD210-92L37-59 36 
01/14/17@ Potter-DixD22-184W56-34 41 
01/16-01/21Opponents:-- - -Panhandle ConferenceMorrill
     01/17     HemingfordC212-133L35-51 36Panhandle ConferenceMorrill
     01/21     Edgemont, SDD20-164W63-32 41Panhandle ConferenceMorrill
01/26/17Sioux CountyD210-113L38-40 33 
01/31/17@ HyannisD27-153L45-50 33 
02/02/17Edgemont, SDD20-164W72-43 41 
02/07/17@ MinatareD23-164W56-24 41 
02/09/17CrawfordD224-01L46-73 39 
02/10/17Garden CountyD216-62L39-61 36 
02/21/17@ CrawfordD224-01L27-49 39Subdistrict D2-12 TournamentCrawford

Total Points:
817
Win %: 22.727%
Average Points: 37.136


Click Here for Excel Export (Heartland Lutheran)
Heartland Lutheran (14-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16Spalding AcademyD211-92L30-31 36 
12/03/16@ Silver LakeD26-153W42-30 44 
12/09/16@ Humphrey St. FrancisD221-41L26-66 39 
12/10/16Nebraska ChristianC211-123W49-42 47 
12/12/16McCool JunctionD18-153W42-40 46 
12/17/16@ HarvardD18-153W51-49 46 
12/29-12/30Opponents:-- - -Central Valley Holiday TournamentGreeley
     12/29     Central ValleyD17-163W46-45 46Central Valley Holiday TournamentGreeley
     12/30     GiltnerD218-61W42-40 50Central Valley Holiday TournamentGreeley
01/03/17@ RiversideD222-31L39-69 39 
01/06-01/07Opponents:-- - -Lutheran Invitational TournamentConcordia University - Seward
     01/06     Lincoln LutheranC112-112L19-53 40Lutheran Invitational TournamentConcordia University - Seward
     01/07     Omaha ConcordiaC18-143L39-65 37Lutheran Invitational TournamentConcordia University - Seward
01/10/17HamptonD25-164W60-43 41 
01/12/17@ St. EdwardD27-133W49-42 44 
01/14-01/21Opponents:-- - -Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul
     01/17     PalmerD19-143L44-55 35Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul
01/23/17@ Red CloudD21-184W49-7 41 
01/24/17PleasantonD17-153W56-44 46 
01/26/17@ Central ValleyD17-163W53-20 46 
02/02/17PalmerD19-143W51-45 46 
02/04/17@ FullertonD111-123L43-54 35 
02/10/17@ BurwellD118-72L41-63 38 
02/17/17Blue HillD19-153W58-55 46 
02/21/17Lawrence-NelsonD216-82W59-45 47Subdistrict D2-6 TournamentSandy Creek High School
02/23/17GiltnerD218-61L44-59 39Subdistrict D2-6 TournamentSandy Creek High School

Total Points:
974
Win %: 60.870%
Average Points: 42.348


Click Here for Excel Export (Humphrey St. Francis)
Humphrey St. Francis (21-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16@ OsceolaD18-153W67-42 46 
12/02/16PalmerD19-143W83-41 46 
12/08/16@ RiversideD222-31L66-75 39 
12/09/16Heartland LutheranD214-92W66-26 47 
12/15/16Clearwater/OrchardD16-163W75-44 46 
12/19/16FullertonD111-123W81-48 46 
12/20/16@ Nebraska ChristianC211-123W77-42 47 
12/28-12/30Opponents:-- - -Nebraska Wesleyan Holiday TournamentNebraska Wesleyan
     12/28     Tekamah-HermanC10-194W74-22 45Nebraska Wesleyan Holiday TournamentNebraska Wesleyan
     12/29     DeshlerD115-82W46-37 49Nebraska Wesleyan Holiday TournamentNebraska Wesleyan
     12/30     Parkview ChristianD220-41L58-64 39Nebraska Wesleyan Holiday TournamentNebraska Wesleyan
01/06/17@ Howells-DodgeC210-133L46-49 36 
01/07/17BurwellD118-72W60-49 49 
01/13/17@ Clarkson/LeighD13-204W66-24 43 
01/14-01/21Opponents:-- - -Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul
     01/17     Central ValleyD17-163W76-31 46Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul
     01/19     PalmerD19-143W70-44 46Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul
     01/21     RiversideD222-31W64-53 50Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul
01/24/17@ St. EdwardD27-133 CANCELLED - 
01/27/17Norfolk CatholicC15-184W61-49 45 
01/28/17@ Lutheran High NortheastD119-41L47-67 41 
01/31/17@ Central ValleyD17-163W72-36 46 
02/04/17@ Spalding AcademyD211-92W64-40 47 
02/07/17Aquinas CatholicC17-163W54-44 48 
02/11/17Shelby-Rising CityC27-163W83-49 47 
02/17/17Twin RiverC217-82W69-60 50 
02/21/17St. EdwardD27-133W85-44 44Subdistrict D2-2 TournamentClarkson High School
02/23/17MeadD217-62W52-32 47Subdistrict D2-2 TournamentClarkson High School
02/28/17Parkview ChristianD220-41 - -District Final D2-1 TournamentCross County

Total Points:
1135
Win %: 84.000%
Average Points: 45.400


Click Here for Excel Export (Hyannis)
Hyannis (7-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/16Creek ValleyD113-102L32-60 38 
12/03/16@ HemingfordC212-133L40-70 36 
12/09/16@ MullenD223-21L7-66 39 
12/13/16@ Gordon-RushvilleC119-41L20-51 43 
12/15/16CrawfordD224-01L21-70 39 
12/29-12/30Opponents:-- - -Loomis Holiday TournamentLoomis
     12/29     Maywood-Hayes CenterD23-214L35-52 30Loomis Holiday TournamentLoomis
     12/30     StapletonD22-194L45-47 30Loomis Holiday TournamentLoomis
01/03/17@ Arthur CountyD27-163W64-43 44 
01/06/17@ South PlatteD28-123L52-60 33 
01/09/17@ Banner CountyD20-184W64-40 41 
01/12/17@ StapletonD22-194W72-50 41 
01/13/17@ Cody-KilgoreD210-92L29-65 36 
01/17/17@ Wauneta-PalisadeD218-61L36-77 39 
01/19/17Sandhills/ThedfordD211-143L33-68 33 
01/20/17Arthur CountyD27-163W47-42 44 
01/23-01/28Opponents:-- - -Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
     01/23     Arthur CountyD27-163L52-54 33Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
01/31/17Hay SpringsD25-174W50-45 41 
02/02/17McPherson CountyD22-164W64-40 41 
02/07/17Garden CountyD216-62L29-67 36 
02/10/17MullenD223-21L25-63 39 
02/11/17MinatareD23-164W50-36 41 
02/21/17South PlatteD28-123L57-64 33Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentMcGahan Activities Center

Total Points:
830
Win %: 31.818%
Average Points: 37.727


Click Here for Excel Export (Lawrence-Nelson)
Lawrence-Nelson (16-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/16@ Red CloudD21-184W53-17 41 
12/03/16Tri CountyD19-143L59-60 35 
12/09/16FranklinD14-154W56-7 43 
12/10/16@ BDSD119-41L42-65 41 
12/13/16@ Mankato-Rock Hills, KSD110-72L38-49 38 
12/20/16McCool JunctionD18-153W56-48 (OT)46 
12/29-12/30Opponents:-- - -Franklin Holiday TournamentFranklin
     12/29     SuperiorC27-143L33-42 36Franklin Holiday TournamentFranklin
     12/30     Red CloudD21-184W55-19 41Franklin Holiday TournamentFranklin
01/03/17@ GiltnerD218-61L42-76 39 
01/06/17FriendD113-122W61-55 49 
01/09/17@ SheltonD12-184W42-25 43 
01/13/17KenesawD118-61L29-42 41 
01/14/17@ AxtellD23-204W57-39 41 
01/19/17Diller-OdellC210-143W51-35 47 
01/20/17@ High Plains CommunityD13-164W42-30 43 
01/24/17Blue HillD19-153W59-41 46 
01/27/17Silver LakeD26-153W59-41 44 
01/28-02/04Opponents:-- - -Twin Valley ConferenceKenesaw/Homesites
     01/30     HarvardD18-153W51-37 46Twin Valley ConferenceKenesaw/Homesites
     02/02     KenesawD118-61L39-43 41Twin Valley ConferenceKenesaw/Homesites
     02/04     Blue HillD19-153W46-39 46Twin Valley ConferenceKenesaw/Homesites
02/07/17HarvardD18-153W53-39 46 
02/10/17@ SuperiorC27-143W37-35 (OT)47 
02/17/17DeshlerD115-82W45-43 49 
02/21/17Heartland LutheranD214-92L45-59 36Subdistrict D2-6 TournamentSandy Creek High School

Total Points:
1025
Win %: 66.667%
Average Points: 42.708


Click Here for Excel Export (Lewiston)
Lewiston (11-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16@ FriendD113-122L44-55 38 
12/03/16@ Wetmore, KSD21-144W59-27 41 
12/06/16Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC29-143L56-67 36 
12/10/16College View AcademyD23-124W39-31 41 
12/13/16@ Falls City Sacred HeartD217-72L34-62 36 
12/20/16@ Diller-OdellC210-143W44-40 47 
12/29-12/30Opponents:-- - -Weeping Water Holiday TournamentWeeping Water
     12/29     Cedar BluffsD14-164W50-44 43Weeping Water Holiday TournamentWeeping Water
     12/30     SterlingD115-102W54-48 49Weeping Water Holiday TournamentWeeping Water
01/06/17Cedar BluffsD14-164W35-30 43 
01/07/17Omaha Christian AcademyD111-92W47-42 49 
01/09-01/14Opponents:-- - -MUDECASBeatrice
     01/10     Pawnee CityD17-173L52-57 (OT)35MUDECASBeatrice
     01/14     MeridianD11-214W69-39 43MUDECASBeatrice
01/19/17@ Johnson-BrockD117-72L51-64 38 
01/20/17Lourdes Central CatholicD121-41L31-74 41 
01/24/17Pawnee CityD17-173W44-38 (OT)46 
01/27/17@ SterlingD115-102L38-45 38 
01/30-02/04Opponents:-- - -Pioneer ConferencePawnee City/Johnson-Brock, and Sterling
     01/31     FriendD113-122L52-58 38Pioneer ConferencePawnee City/Johnson-Brock, and Sterling
     02/03     Falls City Sacred HeartD217-72L32-57 36Pioneer ConferencePawnee City/Johnson-Brock, and Sterling
02/07/17@ SouthernC213-122L49-61 39 
02/10/17@ Parkview ChristianD220-41L48-59 39 
02/17/17Cornerstone ChristianD22-114W59-23 41 
02/18/17@ Tri CountyD19-143L34-59 35 
02/20/17DorchesterD21-204W59-41 41Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentWilber-Clatonia PS High School
02/21/17Parkview ChristianD220-41L44-66 39Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentWilber-Clatonia PS High School

Total Points:
972
Win %: 45.833%
Average Points: 40.500


Click Here for Excel Export (Leyton)
Leyton (16-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02-12/03Opponents:-- - -Bayard TournamentBayard, NE
     12/02     BridgeportC112-112L37-41 40Bayard TournamentBayard, NE
     12/03     BayardC26-163W58-24 47Bayard TournamentBayard, NE
12/08/16Peetz, COD214-41L51-65 39 
12/09/16South PlatteD28-123W54-37 44 
12/13/16@ Potter-DixD22-184W62-32 41 
12/20/16Arthur CountyD27-163W61-45 44 
01/03/17@ Banner CountyD20-184W2-0 (Forfeit)41 
01/05/17@ Haxtun, COD112-52L45-56 38 
01/07/17@ Hay SpringsD25-174W71-42 41 
01/10/17BridgeportC112-112W53-47 51 
01/13/17Potter-DixD22-184W56-17 41 
01/17-01/21Opponents:-- - -Minuteman Activities ConferenceBridgeport/1st Round @ Home Sites
     01/17     MinatareD23-164W64-34 41Minuteman Activities ConferenceBridgeport/1st Round @ Home Sites
     01/19     BayardC26-163W59-33 47Minuteman Activities ConferenceBridgeport/1st Round @ Home Sites
     01/21     Creek ValleyD113-102W55-37 49Minuteman Activities ConferenceBridgeport/1st Round @ Home Sites
01/27/17MinatareD23-164W64-34 41 
01/28/17@ CrawfordD224-01L46-48 39 
01/31/17@ Sedgwick County, COC217-11L38-45 42 
02/03/17@ Creek ValleyD113-102L52-54 38 
02/07/17@ BayardC26-163W62-26 47 
02/11/17@ HemingfordC212-133W59-45 47 
02/17/17Garden CountyD216-62W61-47 47 
02/21/17MinatareD23-164W76-36 41Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentScottsbluff High School
02/22/17Garden CountyD216-62L65-69 (OT)36Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentScottsbluff High School

Total Points:
982
Win %: 69.565%
Average Points: 42.696


Click Here for Excel Export (Loomis)
Loomis (12-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16@ Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD219-11L45-49 39 
12/02/16@ OvertonD114-82L51-63 38 
12/09/16AmherstC223-31L32-65 42 
12/10/16@ BertrandD111-112L64-69 (OT)38 
12/16/16CambridgeC213-92L33-56 39 
12/17/16@ BradyD26-163W66-48 44 
12/20/16@ Hitchcock CountyD110-143W52-46 46 
12/29-12/30Opponents:-- - -Loomis Holiday TournamentLoomis
     12/29     StapletonD22-194W76-29 41Loomis Holiday TournamentLoomis
     12/30     Maywood-Hayes CenterD23-214W59-33 41Loomis Holiday TournamentLoomis
01/06/17Elm CreekD117-72L37-65 38 
01/07/17@ ArapahoeD19-143L47-63 35 
01/10/17@ Silver LakeD26-153W43-40 44 
01/13/17@ Wilcox-HildrethD215-102L40-43 36 
01/14/17ElwoodD24-184W69-40 41 
01/19/17@ AlmaD118-51L44-54 41 
01/24/17FranklinD14-154W75-14 43 
01/26/17AxtellD23-204W67-32 41 
01/28-02/04Opponents:-- - -Fort Kearny ConferenceKearney
     01/31     Elm CreekD117-72L31-52 38Fort Kearny ConferenceKearney
02/07/17Eustis-FarnamD24-174W64-46 41 
02/10/17@ PleasantonD17-153W64-42 46 
02/17/17MaxwellD16-163W75-39 46 
02/21/17Silver LakeD26-153W54-44 44Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentCL Jones Middle School (Minden)
02/23/17Wilcox-HildrethD215-102L29-64 36Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentCL Jones Middle School (Minden)

Total Points:
938
Win %: 52.174%
Average Points: 40.783


Click Here for Excel Export (Maywood-Hayes Center)
Maywood-Hayes Center (3-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/16WallaceD212-112L32-49 36 
12/03/16@ SouthwestC214-112L39-73 39 
12/06-12/10Opponents:-- - -Cattle Trail TourneyMcCook High School/MCC Events Center
     12/06     Dundy County-StrattonD122-31L30-77 41Cattle Trail TourneyMcCook High School/MCC Events Center
     12/09     ArapahoeD19-143L24-63 35Cattle Trail TourneyMcCook High School/MCC Events Center
     12/10     Oberlin-Decatur Community, KSC22-164L39-47 33Cattle Trail TourneyMcCook High School/MCC Events Center
12/15/16BradyD26-163L27-48 33 
12/20-12/22Opponents:-- - -Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton
     12/20     Garden CountyD216-62L34-59 36Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton
     12/22     PaxtonD119-41L21-76 41Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton
12/29-12/30Opponents:-- - -Loomis Holiday TournamentLoomis
     12/29     HyannisD27-153W52-35 44Loomis Holiday TournamentLoomis
     12/30     LoomisD212-112L33-59 36Loomis Holiday TournamentLoomis
01/03/17Eustis-FarnamD24-174L43-59 30 
01/06/17PaxtonD119-41L28-68 41 
01/07/17@ McPherson CountyD22-164W64-55 41 
01/10/17@ MaxwellD16-163L56-74 35 
01/13/17Arthur CountyD27-163L38-41 33 
01/19/17@ BertrandD111-112L36-68 38 
01/21-01/28Opponents:-- - -Republican Plains Activities ConferenceVarious/MPCC Event Center
     01/21     Dundy County-StrattonD122-31L27-57 41Republican Plains Activities ConferenceVarious/MPCC Event Center
     01/25     Hitchcock CountyD110-143L39-63 35Republican Plains Activities ConferenceVarious/MPCC Event Center
02/03/17@ Hitchcock CountyD110-143L41-65 35 
02/04/17@ WallaceD212-112L42-66 36 
02/07/17South PlatteD28-123W65-46 44 
02/10/17@ Wauneta-PalisadeD218-61L48-84 39 
02/17/17SouthwestC214-112L40-85 39 
02/20/17ElwoodD24-184L43-45 30Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentCambridge High School

Total Points:
891
Win %: 12.500%
Average Points: 37.125


Click Here for Excel Export (McPherson County)
McPherson County (2-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/16@ Wauneta-PalisadeD218-61L24-57 39 
12/06/16Anselmo-MernaD28-123L40-68 33 
12/10/16Arthur CountyD27-163L47-49 33 
12/13/16@ MullenD223-21L17-59 39 
12/20/16@ South PlatteD28-123L37-54 33 
12/22/16Hay SpringsD25-174W48-43 41 
01/03/17@ MaxwellD16-163L35-71 35 
01/07/17Maywood-Hayes CenterD23-214L55-64 30 
01/13/17MullenD223-21L24-64 39 
01/14/17Sandhills/ThedfordD211-143L27-60 33 
01/19/17@ Arthur CountyD27-163W37-29 44 
01/23-01/28Opponents:-- - -Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
     01/23     Sandhills/ThedfordD211-143L33-75 33Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
02/02/17@ HyannisD27-153L40-64 33 
02/04/17@ South LoupD116-62L23-64 38 
02/09/17@ WallaceD212-112L29-58 36 
02/11/17Cody-KilgoreD210-92L38-58 36 
02/17/17@ Anselmo-MernaD28-123L26-68 33 
02/20/17Arthur CountyD27-163L39-57 33Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentMcGahan Activities Center

Total Points:
641
Win %: 11.111%
Average Points: 35.611


Click Here for Excel Export (Mead)
Mead (17-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/16@ Johnson County CentralC22-194W41-27 44 
12/09/16PalmyraC27-133W38-32 47 
12/10/16@ Cedar BluffsD14-164W43-17 43 
12/17/16@ East ButlerD116-82W47-37 49 
12/22-01/02Opponents:-- - -Knight ClassicMidland University
     12/22     Hartington Cedar CatholicC216-102L49-55 39Knight ClassicMidland University
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -Mead Holiday TournamentMead
     12/28     Omaha Christian AcademyD111-92W42-27 49Mead Holiday TournamentMead
     12/29     WalthillD118-41W51-42 52Mead Holiday TournamentMead
     01/02     Archbishop BerganC26-163W31-25 47Knight ClassicMidland University
01/03/17Parkview ChristianD220-41L45-48 39 
01/06/17YutanC218-82W54-43 50 
01/10/17Weeping WaterD13-214W39-21 43 
01/14/17@ BRLDC215-112W45-38 (OT)50 
01/21/17@ MalcolmC111-133W41-30 48 
01/24/17@ Oakland-CraigC216-72 CANCELLED - 
01/27/17LouisvilleC119-72L33-42 40 
01/28-02/04Opponents:-- - -East Central Nebraska ConferenceTBD
     01/31     MalcolmC111-133W45-34 48East Central Nebraska ConferenceTBD
     02/03     YutanC218-82W21-20 50East Central Nebraska ConferenceTBD
     02/04     LouisvilleC119-72L38-48 40East Central Nebraska ConferenceTBD
02/06/17@ Omaha Brownell TalbotC28-153W39-22 47 
02/09/17@ Elmwood-MurdockC222-31L31-42 42 
02/10/17Omaha Christian AcademyD111-92W47-29 49 
02/17/17@ Johnson-BrockD117-72W40-39 49 
02/21/17Cornerstone ChristianD22-114W57-23 41Subdistrict D2-2 TournamentClarkson High School
02/23/17Humphrey St. FrancisD221-41L32-52 39Subdistrict D2-2 TournamentClarkson High School

Total Points:
1045
Win %: 73.913%
Average Points: 45.435


Click Here for Excel Export (Minatare)
Minatare (3-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/16@ South PlatteD28-123L30-62 33 
12/06/16Banner CountyD20-184W55-44 41 
12/09/16@ Sioux CountyD210-113L43-56 33 
12/13/16@ CrawfordD224-01L21-76 39 
12/19/16Arthur CountyD27-163L36-51 33 
01/06/17@ HemingfordC212-133L13-66 36 
01/07/17@ Creek ValleyD113-102L9-62 38 
01/10/17Garden CountyD216-62L24-52 36 
01/13/17MorrillD19-143L35-50 35 
01/14/17@ Banner CountyD20-184W58-36 41 
01/17-01/21Opponents:-- - -Minuteman Activities ConferenceBridgeport/1st Round @ Home Sites
     01/17     LeytonD216-72L34-64 36Minuteman Activities ConferenceBridgeport/1st Round @ Home Sites
01/27/17@ LeytonD216-72L34-64 36 
01/28/17Potter-DixD22-184L35-40 30 
02/02/17Oelrichs, SDD24-83 CANCELLED - 
02/03/17Sioux CountyD210-113L34-44 33 
02/07/17Hay SpringsD25-174L24-56 30 
02/10/17BayardC26-163L16-59 36 
02/11/17@ HyannisD27-153L36-50 33 
02/17/17@ Potter-DixD22-184W39-36 41 
02/21/17LeytonD216-72L36-76 36Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentScottsbluff High School

Total Points:
676
Win %: 15.789%
Average Points: 35.579


Click Here for Excel Export (Mullen)
Mullen (23-2)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16@ StapletonD22-194W86-19 41 
12/02/16@ Anselmo-MernaD28-123W66-35 44 
12/09/16HyannisD27-153W66-7 44 
12/10/16@ Hay SpringsD25-174W69-36 41 
12/13/16McPherson CountyD22-164W59-17 41 
12/16/16Cody-KilgoreD210-92W65-48 47 
12/17/16@ Gordon-RushvilleC119-41L49-54 (OT)43 
12/20-12/22Opponents:-- - -Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton
     12/20     PaxtonD119-41W44-42 52Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton
     12/22     Garden CountyD216-62W59-51 47Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton
01/06/17@ Sandhills/ThedfordD211-143W67-40 44 
01/07/17@ WallaceD212-112W64-48 47 
01/10/17@ North Platte St. Patrick'sC29-163W42-34 47 
01/13/17@ McPherson CountyD22-164W64-24 41 
01/14/17@ Arthur CountyD27-163W77-32 44 
01/19/17BradyD26-163W59-46 44 
01/20/17@ Twin LoupD211-123W50-34 44 
01/23-01/28Opponents:-- - -Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
     01/26     Arthur CountyD27-163W68-35 44Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
     01/27     South LoupD116-62W57-52 49Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
     01/28     Twin LoupD211-123L45-47 33Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
02/02/17Sandhills/ThedfordD211-143W68-45 44 
02/03/17South LoupD116-62W53-43 49 
02/10/17@ HyannisD27-153W63-25 44 
02/17/17Twin LoupD211-123W66-41 44 
02/21/17Arthur CountyD27-163W83-38 44Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentMcGahan Activities Center
02/25/17South PlatteD28-123W53-31 44Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentMcGahan Activities Center
02/28/17Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD219-11 - -District Final D2-5 TournamentNorth Platte High School

Total Points:
1106
Win %: 92.000%
Average Points: 44.240


Click Here for Excel Export (Parkview Christian)
Parkview Christian (20-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01-12/03Opponents:-- - -GICC Early Season TourneyMultiple Sites
     12/01     GretnaB23-21L35-77 44GICC Early Season TourneyMultiple Sites
     12/02     Norfolk CatholicC15-184W65-59 45GICC Early Season TourneyMultiple Sites
     12/03     Lincoln LutheranC112-112L46-82 40GICC Early Season TourneyMultiple Sites
12/06/16Omaha Christian AcademyD111-92W55-52 49 
12/09/16@ Johnson-BrockD117-72W68-65 49 
12/13/16Whiting, IAD20-214W78-7 41 
12/22/16Lourdes Central CatholicD121-41L54-58 41 
12/28-12/30Opponents:-- - -Nebraska Wesleyan Holiday TournamentNebraska Wesleyan
     12/28     HeartlandD113-82W71-53 49Nebraska Wesleyan Holiday TournamentNebraska Wesleyan
     12/29     LouisvilleC119-72W63-59 51Nebraska Wesleyan Holiday TournamentNebraska Wesleyan
     12/30     Humphrey St. FrancisD221-41W64-58 50Nebraska Wesleyan Holiday TournamentNebraska Wesleyan
01/03/17@ MeadD217-62W48-45 47 
01/07/17Cornerstone ChristianD22-114W72-19 41 
01/09-01/14Opponents:-- - -MUDECASBeatrice
     01/10     PalmyraC27-133W64-42 47MUDECASBeatrice
     01/12     Johnson-BrockD117-72W50-40 49MUDECASBeatrice
     01/14     Falls City Sacred HeartD217-72W58-45 47MUDECASBeatrice
01/17/17College View AcademyD23-124 CANCELLED - 
01/19/17Cedar BluffsD14-164W68-39 43 
01/23-01/28Opponents:-- - -Nebraska Frontier ConferenceOmaha/Southeast Community College - Lincoln, NE
     01/26     College View AcademyD23-124W73-32 41Nebraska Frontier ConferenceOmaha/Southeast Community College - Lincoln, NE
     01/28     Omaha Christian AcademyD111-92W61-29 49Nebraska Frontier ConferenceOmaha/Southeast Community College - Lincoln, NE
02/03/17@ Omaha Brownell TalbotC28-153W67-50 47 
02/07/17@ Boys TownC120-61L60-78 43 
02/10/17LewistonD211-133W59-48 44 
02/17/17Diller-OdellC210-143W58-48 47 
02/21/17LewistonD211-133W66-44 44Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentWilber-Clatonia PS High School
02/23/17Falls City Sacred HeartD217-72W59-48 47Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentWilber-Clatonia PS High School
02/28/17Humphrey St. FrancisD221-41 - -District Final D2-1 TournamentCross County

Total Points:
1095
Win %: 83.333%
Average Points: 45.625


Click Here for Excel Export (Potter-Dix)
Potter-Dix (2-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02-12/03Opponents:-- - -Kimball TournamentKimball
     12/02     Dundy County-StrattonD122-31L5-69 41Kimball TournamentKimball
     12/03     MorrillD19-143L32-55 35Kimball TournamentKimball
12/09/16@ Creek ValleyD113-102L16-57 38 
12/10/16PaxtonD119-41L5-66 41 
12/13/16LeytonD216-72L32-62 36 
12/19/16@ Caliche, COD17-93L23-81 35 
01/06/17@ BayardC26-163L29-60 36 
01/07/17South PlatteD28-123L41-52 33 
01/10/17@ KimballC213-102L14-64 39 
01/13/17@ LeytonD216-72L17-56 36 
01/14/17Hay SpringsD25-174L34-56 30 
01/17-01/21Opponents:-- - -Minuteman Activities ConferenceBridgeport/1st Round @ Home Sites
     01/17     Creek ValleyD113-102L23-57 38Minuteman Activities ConferenceBridgeport/1st Round @ Home Sites
01/27/17Pine Bluffs, WYC220-01L14-68 42 
01/28/17@ MinatareD23-164W40-35 41 
02/03/17@ Garden CountyD216-62L32-67 36 
02/04/17Sedgwick County, COC217-11L24-43 42 
02/07/17Peetz, COD214-41L35-59 39 
02/10/17Banner CountyD20-184W47-37 41 
02/17/17MinatareD23-164L36-39 30 
02/21/17Garden CountyD216-62L33-53 36Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentScottsbluff High School

Total Points:
745
Win %: 10.000%
Average Points: 37.250


Click Here for Excel Export (Red Cloud)
Red Cloud (1-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/16Lawrence-NelsonD216-82L17-53 36 
12/09/16Thayer CentralC24-184L11-53 33 
12/10/16@ Silver LakeD26-153L11-58 33 
12/17/16AlmaD118-51 CANCELLED - 
12/20/16Wilcox-HildrethD215-102L15-67 36 
12/29-12/30Opponents:-- - -Franklin Holiday TournamentFranklin
     12/29     FranklinD14-154L12-37 32Franklin Holiday TournamentFranklin
     12/30     Lawrence-NelsonD216-82L19-55 36Franklin Holiday TournamentFranklin
01/06/17@ HarvardD18-153L15-56 35 
01/07/17ElbaD20-154W26-22 41 
01/09/17@ Mankato-Rock Hills, KSD110-72L8-67 38 
01/13/17@ Blue HillD19-153L4-64 35 
01/20/17Silver LakeD26-153L13-61 33 
01/21/17@ SheltonD12-184L35-64 32 
01/23/17Heartland LutheranD214-92L7-49 36 
01/26/17SuperiorC27-143L6-66 36 
01/28-02/04Opponents:-- - -Twin Valley ConferenceKenesaw/Homesites
     01/28     FranklinD14-154L20-52 32Twin Valley ConferenceKenesaw/Homesites
02/07/17KenesawD118-61L9-70 41 
02/09/17@ DeshlerD115-82L13-62 38 
02/17/17@ FranklinD14-154L11-49 32 
02/20/17AxtellD23-204L29-58 30Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentCL Jones Middle School (Minden)

Total Points:
665
Win %: 5.263%
Average Points: 35.000


Click Here for Excel Export (Riverside)
Riverside (22-3)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/16@ MadisonC17-153W68-55 48 
12/06/16@ Clearwater/OrchardD16-163W80-54 46 
12/08/16Humphrey St. FrancisD221-41W75-66 50 
12/10/16Elgin Public/Pope JohnD16-163W85-29 46 
12/13/16FullertonD111-123W71-55 46 
12/15/16@ CWCD214-72W62-45 47 
12/20/16@ Lutheran High NortheastD119-41L40-49 41 
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -Ravenna Holiday TournamentRavenna
     12/28     OvertonD114-82W80-45 49Ravenna Holiday TournamentRavenna
     12/29     CenturaC213-112W72-57 50Ravenna Holiday TournamentRavenna
01/03/17Heartland LutheranD214-92W69-39 47 
01/05/17HeartlandD113-82W78-42 49 
01/06/17@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC218-51L52-59 42 
01/10/17BurwellD118-72W69-59 49 
01/12/17@ Twin LoupD211-123W64-40 44 
01/14-01/21Opponents:-- - -Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul
     01/16     Spalding AcademyD211-92W76-49 47Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul
     01/19     BurwellD118-72W49-47 49Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul
     01/21     Humphrey St. FrancisD221-41L53-64 39Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul
01/26/17@ PalmerD19-143W87-43 46 
01/31/17St. EdwardD27-133W76-34 44 
02/03/17Nebraska ChristianC211-123W78-39 47 
02/09/17Spalding AcademyD211-92W84-47 47 
02/10/17@ Norfolk CatholicC15-184W64-39 45 
02/17/17@ Central ValleyD17-163W75-27 46 
02/21/17ElbaD20-154W80-12 41Subdistrict D2-5 TournamentBurwell
02/22/17Spalding AcademyD211-92W77-31 47Subdistrict D2-5 TournamentBurwell
02/28/17GiltnerD218-61 - -District Final D2-3 TournamentGrand Island Central Catholic High School

Total Points:
1152
Win %: 88.000%
Average Points: 46.080


Click Here for Excel Export (Sandhills/Thedford)
Sandhills/Thedford (11-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16RavennaC27-153L60-64 36 
12/03/16@ Twin LoupD211-123W49-40 44 
12/05/16@ North Platte St. Patrick'sC29-163L33-57 36 
12/10/16North CentralD19-113L62-63 35 
12/13/16StapletonD22-194W68-28 41 
12/17/16CWCD214-72 CANCELLED - 
12/29-12/30Opponents:-- - -Perkins County TournamentGrant Nebraska
     12/29     Perkins CountyC214-112L21-51 39Perkins County TournamentGrant Nebraska
     12/30     Creek ValleyD113-102W43-12 49Perkins County TournamentGrant Nebraska
01/03/17@ SutherlandC27-133L37-49 36 
01/05/17@ South LoupD116-62L47-64 38 
01/06/17MullenD223-21L40-67 39 
01/13/17Anselmo-MernaD28-123L53-72 33 
01/14/17@ McPherson CountyD22-164W60-27 41 
01/19/17@ HyannisD27-153W68-33 44 
01/20/17St. Mary'sD211-123L52-53 33 
01/23-01/28Opponents:-- - -Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
     01/23     McPherson CountyD22-164W75-33 41Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
     01/26     Cody-KilgoreD210-92W58-53 47Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
     01/27     Twin LoupD211-123L53-59 33Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
     01/28     South LoupD116-62L35-62 38Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
02/02/17@ MullenD223-21L45-68 39 
02/03/17@ Ansley-LitchfieldD18-113L55-79 35 
02/09/17@ Arthur CountyD27-163W59-39 44 
02/10/17Cody-KilgoreD210-92W68-45 47 
02/17/17BradyD26-163W83-59 44 
02/21/17Anselmo-MernaD28-123W79-62 44Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentBroken Bow High School
02/22/17Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD219-11L44-66 39Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentBroken Bow High School

Total Points:
995
Win %: 44.000%
Average Points: 39.800


Click Here for Excel Export (Santee)
Santee (16-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16@ WalthillD118-41L58-91 41 
12/02/16Omaha NationC212-92L58-72 39 
12/09/16@ Elkhorn ValleyD14-184L63-69 32 
12/10/16@ Marty, SDD16-133W63-49 46 
12/13/16Freeman Academy/Marion, SDD23-154W65-64 41 
12/20/16@ Cody-KilgoreD210-92W69-53 47 
12/22/16@ BloomfieldD17-163W42-40 46 
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -Mead Holiday TournamentMead
     12/28     WalthillD118-41L57-78 41Mead Holiday TournamentMead
     12/29     Omaha Christian AcademyD111-92L32-49 38Mead Holiday TournamentMead
01/03/17@ Boyd CountyD121-21L47-79 41 
01/05/17@ ElbaD20-154W85-29 41 
01/06/17St. EdwardD27-133W59-39 44 
01/10/17WinsideD29-123W58-37 44 
01/12/17@ AllenD24-164W54-30 41 
01/19/17St. Mary'sD211-123W64-52 44 
01/20/17@ StuartD25-184W57-52 41 
01/26/17Niobrara/VerdigreC215-72W64-43 50 
01/28-02/04Opponents:-- - -Niobrara Valley ConferenceSt. Mary's / West Holt / TBA/Niobrara (Finals)
     01/28     EwingD23-194W67-34 41Niobrara Valley ConferenceSt. Mary's / West Holt / TBA/Niobrara (Finals)
     01/30     St. Mary'sD211-123L44-48 33Niobrara Valley ConferenceSt. Mary's / West Holt / TBA/Niobrara (Finals)
02/06/17ElbaD20-154W85-21 41 
02/09-02/11Opponents:-- - -Dakota Plains InviteMarty, SD
     02/09     Oelrichs, SDD24-83W80-75 44Dakota Plains InviteMarty, SD
     02/10     Marty, SDD16-133L52-68 35Dakota Plains InviteMarty, SD
     02/11     Freeman Academy/Marion, SDD23-154W81-61 41Dakota Plains InviteMarty, SD
02/21/17WinsideD29-123W71-45 44Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentMsgr. Werner Activity Center
02/23/17WynotD216-62L34-68 36Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentMsgr. Werner Activity Center

Total Points:
1032
Win %: 64.000%
Average Points: 41.280


Click Here for Excel Export (Silver Lake)
Silver Lake (6-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/16@ DeshlerD115-82L26-37 38 
12/03/16Heartland LutheranD214-92L30-42 36 
12/06/16@ AxtellD23-204W58-41 41 
12/09/16@ FullertonD111-123L42-64 35 
12/10/16Red CloudD21-184W58-11 41 
12/13/16GibbonC18-153L39-56 37 
12/20/16KenesawD118-61L49-81 41 
12/29-12/30Opponents:-- - -Silver Lake Holiday TournamentRoseland, NE
     12/29     SheltonD12-184W49-40 43Silver Lake Holiday TournamentRoseland, NE
     12/30     AlmaD118-51L47-69 41Silver Lake Holiday TournamentRoseland, NE
01/03/17@ SuperiorC27-143L29-39 36 
01/06/17@ Blue HillD19-153L40-63 35 
01/10/17LoomisD212-112L40-43 36 
01/13/17HarvardD18-153L40-49 35 
01/17/17FranklinD14-154W74-22 43 
01/20/17@ Red CloudD21-184W61-13 41 
01/27/17@ Lawrence-NelsonD216-82L41-59 36 
01/28-02/04Opponents:-- - -Twin Valley ConferenceKenesaw/Homesites
     01/30     Blue HillD19-153L36-55 35Twin Valley ConferenceKenesaw/Homesites
02/09/17@ GiltnerD218-61L36-70 39 
02/10/17Wilcox-HildrethD215-102L35-50 36 
02/17/17@ SheltonD12-184W46-29 43 
02/21/17LoomisD212-112L44-54 36Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentCL Jones Middle School (Minden)

Total Points:
804
Win %: 28.571%
Average Points: 38.286


Click Here for Excel Export (Sioux County)
Sioux County (10-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16@ CrawfordD224-01L21-60 39 
12/03/16Cody-KilgoreD210-92L42-52 36 
12/05/16@ Alliance (JV)B19-51 - - 
12/09/16MinatareD23-164W56-43 41 
12/19-12/20Opponents:-- - -Sioux County Holiday TournamentHarrison NE
     12/19     CrawfordD224-01L28-73 39Sioux County Holiday TournamentHarrison NE
     12/20     Banner CountyD20-184W66-27 41Sioux County Holiday TournamentHarrison NE
01/05/17Oelrichs, SDD24-83L59-72 33 
01/07/17Edgemont, SDD20-164W44-22 41 
01/09/17Guernsey-Sunrise, WYD21-144W50-38 41 
01/10/17Glendo, WYD21-94W63-24 41 
01/14/17HemingfordC212-133L36-45 36 
01/16-01/21Opponents:-- - -Panhandle ConferenceMorrill
     01/20     MorrillD19-143L37-46 35Panhandle ConferenceMorrill
     01/21     HemingfordC212-133L18-45 36Panhandle ConferenceMorrill
01/24/17@ Upton, WYD112-52L37-62 38 
01/26/17@ Hay SpringsD25-174W40-38 41 
01/30/17@ Arthur CountyD27-163W51-41 44 
02/03/17@ MinatareD23-164W44-34 41 
02/04/17Banner CountyD20-184W54-40 41 
02/07/17CrawfordD224-01L27-61 39 
02/10/17@ Guernsey-Sunrise, WYD21-144W48-34 41 
02/17/17@ Edgemont, SDD20-164L34-42 30 
02/21/17Cody-KilgoreD210-92L29-50 36Subdistrict D2-12 TournamentCrawford

Total Points:
810
Win %: 47.619%
Average Points: 38.571


Click Here for Excel Export (South Platte)
South Platte (8-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16@ Arthur CountyD27-163W46-41 44 
12/02/16MinatareD23-164W62-30 41 
12/09/16@ LeytonD216-72L37-54 36 
12/10/16Sedgwick County, COC217-11L26-54 42 
12/16/16Wauneta-PalisadeD218-61L43-49 39 
12/17/16@ PaxtonD119-41L23-62 41 
12/20/16McPherson CountyD22-164W54-37 41 
01/06/17HyannisD27-153W60-52 44 
01/07/17@ Potter-DixD22-184W52-41 41 
01/12/17WallaceD212-112L44-50 36 
01/17-01/21Opponents:-- - -Minuteman Activities ConferenceBridgeport/1st Round @ Home Sites
     01/17     BayardC26-163L31-38 36Minuteman Activities ConferenceBridgeport/1st Round @ Home Sites
01/26/17@ Garden CountyD216-62L39-46 36 
01/27/17BayardC26-163L49-54 (OT)36 
02/03/17@ Banner CountyD20-184W74-35 41 
02/04/17Arthur CountyD27-163W55-52 (OT)44 
02/07/17@ Maywood-Hayes CenterD23-214L46-65 30 
02/10/17Creek ValleyD113-102L33-53 38 
02/17/17@ Hitchcock CountyD110-143L35-61 35 
02/21/17HyannisD27-153W64-57 44Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentMcGahan Activities Center
02/25/17MullenD223-21L31-53 39Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentMcGahan Activities Center

Total Points:
784
Win %: 40.000%
Average Points: 39.200


Click Here for Excel Export (Spalding Academy)
Spalding Academy (11-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16@ Heartland LutheranD214-92W31-30 47 
12/02/16EwingD23-194W56-26 41 
12/06/16StuartD25-184W41-38 41 
12/09/16@ St. Mary'sD211-123L51-56 33 
12/13/16@ PalmerD19-143L44-47 35 
12/16/16@ Central ValleyD17-163W61-51 46 
01/03/17@ Elgin Public/Pope JohnD16-163W57-53 46 
01/06/17CWCD214-72L47-52 36 
01/12/17Nebraska ChristianC211-123W67-59 47 
01/14-01/21Opponents:-- - -Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul
     01/14     Nebraska ChristianC211-123W64-30 47Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul
     01/16     RiversideD222-31L49-76 39Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul
01/27/17FullertonD111-123W65-45 46 
02/03/17BurwellD118-72L50-68 38 
02/04/17Humphrey St. FrancisD221-41L40-64 39 
02/07/17@ ElbaD20-154W60-23 41 
02/09/17@ RiversideD222-31L47-84 39 
02/13/17Boyd CountyD121-21L45-49 41 
02/17/17@ St. EdwardD27-133W63-61 44 
02/21/17Twin LoupD211-123W56-55 44Subdistrict D2-5 TournamentBurwell
02/22/17RiversideD222-31L31-77 39Subdistrict D2-5 TournamentBurwell

Total Points:
829
Win %: 55.000%
Average Points: 41.450


Click Here for Excel Export (St. Edward)
St. Edward (7-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/16@ Nebraska ChristianC211-123W66-61 47 
12/06/16Nebraska LutheranD117-51L56-78 41 
12/09/16@ PalmerD19-143L33-45 35 
12/13/16@ HamptonD25-164W62-45 41 
12/19/16BurwellD118-72L51-74 38 
12/20/16@ ElbaD20-154W75-27 41 
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -Nebraska Christian Holiday TournamentNebraska Christian
     12/28     Nebraska ChristianC211-123L44-58 36Nebraska Christian Holiday TournamentNebraska Christian
     12/29     Clarkson/LeighD13-204W60-50 43Nebraska Christian Holiday TournamentNebraska Christian
01/03/17High Plains CommunityD13-164L41-44 32 
01/06/17@ SanteeD216-92L39-59 36 
01/12/17Heartland LutheranD214-92L42-49 36 
01/13/17WalthillD118-41L51-94 41 
01/14-01/21Opponents:-- - -Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul
     01/14     Central ValleyD17-163L28-39 35Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul
01/24/17Humphrey St. FrancisD221-41 CANCELLED - 
01/31/17@ RiversideD222-31L34-76 39 
02/02/17Central ValleyD17-163W59-41 46 
02/03/17@ Cedar BluffsD14-164W53-46 43 
02/07/17@ FullertonD111-123L44-59 35 
02/11/17@ Elkhorn ValleyD14-184W45-42 43 
02/17/17Spalding AcademyD211-92L61-63 36 
02/21/17Humphrey St. FrancisD221-41L44-85 39Subdistrict D2-2 TournamentClarkson High School

Total Points:
783
Win %: 35.000%
Average Points: 39.150


Click Here for Excel Export (St. Mary's)
St. Mary's (11-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16Clearwater/OrchardD16-163W53-42 46 
12/03/16Hartington-NewcastleC210-113W60-41 47 
12/06/16Niobrara/VerdigreC215-72L41-53 39 
12/09/16Spalding AcademyD211-92W56-51 47 
12/13/16@ Neligh-OakdaleC224-31L35-56 42 
12/22/16@ PierceC19-143L22-55 37 
12/28-12/30Opponents:-- - -Wayne Holiday TournamentWayne State College/Wayne High School
     12/28     West Point-BeemerC112-143L26-53 37Wayne Holiday TournamentWayne State College/Wayne High School
     12/29     PenderD15-184W54-43 43Wayne Holiday TournamentWayne State College/Wayne High School
     12/30     ArlingtonC113-102L46-61 40Wayne Holiday TournamentWayne State College/Wayne High School
01/03/17@ North CentralD19-113L51-53 35 
01/12/17EwingD23-194W75-56 41 
01/14/17CWCD214-72W55-46 47 
01/19/17@ SanteeD216-92L52-64 36 
01/20/17@ Sandhills/ThedfordD211-143W53-52 44 
01/24/17@ CreightonC26-173 CANCELLED - 
01/26/17@ StuartD25-184W64-44 41 
01/28-02/04Opponents:-- - -Niobrara Valley ConferenceSt. Mary's / West Holt / TBA/Niobrara (Finals)
     01/28     Elkhorn ValleyD14-184W52-28 43Niobrara Valley ConferenceSt. Mary's / West Holt / TBA/Niobrara (Finals)
     01/30     SanteeD216-92W48-44 47Niobrara Valley ConferenceSt. Mary's / West Holt / TBA/Niobrara (Finals)
     02/02     Boyd CountyD121-21L37-53 41Niobrara Valley ConferenceSt. Mary's / West Holt / TBA/Niobrara (Finals)
     02/04     West HoltC216-102L48-66 39Niobrara Valley ConferenceSt. Mary's / West Holt / TBA/Niobrara (Finals)
02/07/17Boyd CountyD121-21L29-66 41 
02/09/17West HoltC216-102L39-55 39 
02/17/17@ Elgin Public/Pope JohnD16-163W52-45 46 
02/21/17StuartD25-184L29-40 30Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentRock County High School

Total Points:
948
Win %: 47.826%
Average Points: 41.217


Click Here for Excel Export (Stapleton)
Stapleton (2-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16MullenD223-21L19-86 39 
12/02/16@ MaxwellD16-163L39-68 35 
12/08/16@ Anselmo-MernaD28-123L27-67 33 
12/09/16South LoupD116-62L23-64 38 
12/13/16@ Sandhills/ThedfordD211-143L28-68 33 
12/19-12/20Opponents:-- - -Maxwell Booster TournamentMaxwell
     12/19     South LoupD116-62L18-79 38Maxwell Booster TournamentMaxwell
     12/20     MaxwellD16-163L26-64 35Maxwell Booster TournamentMaxwell
12/29-12/30Opponents:-- - -Loomis Holiday TournamentLoomis
     12/29     LoomisD212-112L29-76 36Loomis Holiday TournamentLoomis
     12/30     HyannisD27-153W47-45 44Loomis Holiday TournamentLoomis
01/06/17@ BradyD26-163L38-68 33 
01/07/17Cody-KilgoreD210-92L28-71 36 
01/10/17Twin LoupD211-123L39-67 33 
01/12/17HyannisD27-153L50-72 33 
01/14/17@ Ansley-LitchfieldD18-113L27-76 35 
01/19/17@ WallaceD212-112L27-67 36 
01/23-01/28Opponents:-- - -Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
01/23-01/28Opponents:-- - -Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
     01/23     Ansley-LitchfieldD18-113L33-74 35Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
01/31/17SutherlandC27-133L27-47 36 
02/03/17PaxtonD119-41L26-83 41 
02/10/17ElbaD20-154W61-13 41 
02/17/17@ Arthur CountyD27-163L34-47 33 
02/20/17BradyD26-163L41-69 33Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentBroken Bow High School

Total Points:
756
Win %: 9.524%
Average Points: 36.000


Click Here for Excel Export (Stuart)
Stuart (5-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16@ Niobrara/VerdigreC215-72L43-68 39 
12/03/16Central ValleyD17-163L44-53 35 
12/06/16@ Spalding AcademyD211-92L38-41 36 
12/09/16Twin LoupD211-123L41-46 33 
12/10/16@ Cody-KilgoreD210-92L37-43 36 
12/13/16@ Clearwater/OrchardD16-163L43-46 35 
12/17/16Burke/South Central, SDD14-144W33-26 43 
12/22/16Elkhorn ValleyD14-184W72-63 (OT)43 
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -Ainsworth Holiday TournamentAinsworth
     12/28     OrdC19-123L42-51 37Ainsworth Holiday TournamentAinsworth
     12/29     North CentralD19-113L41-54 35Ainsworth Holiday TournamentAinsworth
01/05/17Boyd CountyD121-21L35-62 41 
01/07/17@ Neligh-OakdaleC224-31L47-72 42 
01/10/17CWCD214-72L29-52 36 
01/13/17@ Elgin Public/Pope JohnD16-163L45-51 35 
01/20/17SanteeD216-92L52-57 36 
01/26/17St. Mary'sD211-123L44-64 33 
01/28-02/04Opponents:-- - -Niobrara Valley ConferenceSt. Mary's / West Holt / TBA/Niobrara (Finals)
     01/28     West HoltC216-102L33-66 39Niobrara Valley ConferenceSt. Mary's / West Holt / TBA/Niobrara (Finals)
02/03/17WausaD23-204W46-42 41 
02/07/17@ AinsworthC25-174L58-65 33 
02/10/17@ EwingD23-194W47-37 41 
02/17/17@ North CentralD19-113L50-64 35 
02/21/17St. Mary'sD211-123W40-29 44Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentRock County High School
02/22/17CWCD214-72L22-45 36Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentRock County High School

Total Points:
864
Win %: 21.739%
Average Points: 37.565


Click Here for Excel Export (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (19-1)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16LoomisD212-112W49-45 47 
12/02/16@ Wilcox-HildrethD215-102W59-41 47 
12/09/16Elm CreekD117-72W54-36 49 
12/16-12/17Opponents:-- - -SEM Pre-Holiday TournamentSumner
     12/16     Ansley-LitchfieldD18-113 CANCELLED -SEM Pre-Holiday TournamentSumner
12/20/16Central ValleyD17-163W64-36 46 
01/03/17ElwoodD24-184W78-33 41 
01/06/17AxtellD23-204W67-20 41 
01/07/17Twin LoupD211-123W52-34 44 
01/12/17@ Ansley-LitchfieldD18-113W59-47 46 
01/14/17PleasantonD17-153W58-35 46 
01/17/17@ Anselmo-MernaD28-123W67-47 44 
01/21/17@ Eustis-FarnamD24-174W70-29 41 
01/26/17AmherstC223-31W68-61 53 
01/28-02/04Opponents:-- - -Fort Kearny ConferenceKearney
     01/31     ElwoodD24-184W82-44 41Fort Kearny ConferenceKearney
     02/03     Wilcox-HildrethD215-102W54-40 47Fort Kearny ConferenceKearney
     02/04     AmherstC223-31L85-88 (3OT)42Fort Kearny ConferenceKearney
02/07/17@ Twin LoupD211-123W68-47 44 
02/10/17OvertonD114-82W72-55 49 
02/17/17@ South LoupD116-62W50-45 49 
02/21/17BradyD26-163W84-41 44Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentBroken Bow High School
02/22/17Sandhills/ThedfordD211-143W66-44 44Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentBroken Bow High School
02/28/17MullenD223-21 - -District Final D2-5 TournamentNorth Platte High School

Total Points:
905
Win %: 95.000%
Average Points: 45.250


Click Here for Excel Export (Twin Loup)
Twin Loup (11-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/16@ South LoupD116-62L49-55 38 
12/03/16Sandhills/ThedfordD211-143L40-49 33 
12/09/16@ StuartD25-184W46-41 41 
12/10/16BradyD26-163W57-25 44 
12/13/16@ Ansley-LitchfieldD18-113W58-44 46 
12/20/16BurwellD118-72W48-45 49 
01/03/17PalmerD19-143W50-39 46 
01/07/17@ Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD219-11L34-52 39 
01/10/17@ StapletonD22-194W67-39 41 
01/12/17RiversideD222-31L40-64 39 
01/13/17@ North CentralD19-113W46-41 46 
01/17/17Arcadia-Loup CityC216-82L47-62 39 
01/20/17MullenD223-21L34-50 39 
01/21/17CWCD214-72L39-44 36 
01/23-01/28Opponents:-- - -Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
     01/26     Anselmo-MernaD28-123W59-53 44Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
     01/27     Sandhills/ThedfordD211-143W59-53 44Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
     01/28     MullenD223-21W47-45 50Mid Nebraska Athletic Conference
02/02/17@ Anselmo-MernaD28-123L49-51 33 
02/03/17@ ElbaD20-154W2-0 (FORFEIT)41 
02/07/17Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD219-11L47-68 39 
02/10/17Central ValleyD17-163L48-51 35 
02/17/17@ MullenD223-21L41-66 39 
02/21/17Spalding AcademyD211-92L55-56 36Subdistrict D2-5 TournamentBurwell

Total Points:
937
Win %: 47.826%
Average Points: 40.739


Click Here for Excel Export (Wallace)
Wallace (12-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16Wauneta-PalisadeD218-61L68-71 39 
12/02/16@ Maywood-Hayes CenterD23-214W49-32 41 
12/09/16@ MaxwellD16-163L71-77 (OT)35 
12/15/16@ SutherlandC27-133L29-49 36 
12/20/16Medicine ValleyD110-102W68-57 49 
12/29-12/30Opponents:-- - -Perkins County TournamentGrant Nebraska
     12/30     Perkins CountyC214-112L32-54 39Perkins County TournamentGrant Nebraska
     12/30     Creek ValleyD113-102W48-41 49Perkins County TournamentGrant Nebraska
01/06/17@ Arthur CountyD27-163W59-37 44 
01/07/17MullenD223-21L48-64 39 
01/12/17@ South PlatteD28-123W50-44 44 
01/13/17PaxtonD119-41L49-51 (OT)41 
01/17/17@ Dundy County-StrattonD122-31L47-60 41 
01/19/17StapletonD22-194W67-27 41 
01/21-01/28Opponents:-- - -Republican Plains Activities ConferenceVarious/MPCC Event Center
     01/21     MaxwellD16-163W60-49 46Republican Plains Activities ConferenceVarious/MPCC Event Center
     01/25     PaxtonD119-41L43-56 41Republican Plains Activities ConferenceVarious/MPCC Event Center
     01/27     Wauneta-PalisadeD218-61L51-57 39Republican Plains Activities ConferenceVarious/MPCC Event Center
01/31/17@ BradyD26-163W71-35 44 
02/04/17Maywood-Hayes CenterD23-214W66-42 41 
02/09/17McPherson CountyD22-164W58-29 41 
02/10/17Hitchcock CountyD110-143W58-42 46 
02/17/17Creek ValleyD113-102L45-61 38 
02/21/17Eustis-FarnamD24-174W63-44 41Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentCambridge High School
02/23/17Wauneta-PalisadeD218-61L44-57 39Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentCambridge High School

Total Points:
954
Win %: 52.174%
Average Points: 41.478


Click Here for Excel Export (Wauneta-Palisade)
Wauneta-Palisade (18-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16@ WallaceD212-112W71-68 47 
12/02/16McPherson CountyD22-164W57-24 41 
12/06-12/10Opponents:-- - -Cattle Trail TourneyMcCook High School/MCC Events Center
     12/06     Oberlin-Decatur Community, KSC22-164W74-37 44Cattle Trail TourneyMcCook High School/MCC Events Center
     12/09     SouthwestC214-112W57-54 50Cattle Trail TourneyMcCook High School/MCC Events Center
     12/10     Dundy County-StrattonD122-31L39-46 41Cattle Trail TourneyMcCook High School/MCC Events Center
12/16/16@ South PlatteD28-123W49-43 44 
12/20/16@ CambridgeC213-92L42-59 39 
12/29/16@ ArapahoeD19-143W65-52 46 
01/06/17Hitchcock CountyD110-143W66-36 46 
01/07/17@ SouthwestC214-112W57-45 50 
01/13/17@ Perkins CountyC214-112L42-48 39 
01/14/17Garden CountyD216-62W77-58 47 
01/17/17HyannisD27-153W77-36 44 
01/19/17PaxtonD119-41L54-71 41 
01/21-01/28Opponents:-- - -Republican Plains Activities ConferenceVarious/MPCC Event Center
     01/21     Hitchcock CountyD110-143W68-41 46Republican Plains Activities ConferenceVarious/MPCC Event Center
     01/25     Dundy County-StrattonD122-31L46-49 41Republican Plains Activities ConferenceVarious/MPCC Event Center
     01/27     WallaceD212-112W57-51 47Republican Plains Activities ConferenceVarious/MPCC Event Center
02/02/17@ Medicine ValleyD110-102W58-55 49 
02/03/17SutherlandC27-133W61-57 47 
02/10/17Maywood-Hayes CenterD23-214W84-48 41 
02/11/17@ Arthur CountyD27-163W63-25 44 
02/17/17@ Dundy County-StrattonD122-31L48-57 41 
02/21/17ElwoodD24-184W88-54 41Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentCambridge High School
02/23/17WallaceD212-112W57-44 47Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentCambridge High School
02/28/17Wilcox-HildrethD215-102 - -District Final D2-4 TournamentSouthwest High School

Total Points:
1063
Win %: 75.000%
Average Points: 44.292


Click Here for Excel Export (Wausa)
Wausa (3-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/16@ PlainviewC25-174L37-38 33 
12/03/16Boyd CountyD121-21L47-70 41 
12/06/16CreightonC26-173L43-56 36 
12/09/16WakefieldC214-102L31-63 39 
12/13/16@ Gayville-Volin, SDD18-93L42-68 35 
12/19/16@ Niobrara/VerdigreC215-72L35-62 39 
12/20/16WynotD216-62L30-65 36 
12/29-12/30Opponents:-- - -Creighton Holiday TournamentCreighton
     12/29     Boyd CountyD121-21L50-77 41Creighton Holiday TournamentCreighton
     12/30     CreightonC26-173L35-53 36Creighton Holiday TournamentCreighton
01/03/17@ Elkhorn ValleyD14-184L32-46 32 
01/05-01/07Opponents:-- - -Wausa Post Holiday TournamentWausa
     01/05     Niobrara/VerdigreC215-72L34-67 39Wausa Post Holiday TournamentWausa
     01/07     EwingD23-194W48-44 41Wausa Post Holiday TournamentWausa
01/13/17RandolphD116-62L44-77 38 
01/19/17AllenD24-164W59-33 41 
01/20/17@ WinsideD29-123L38-48 33 
01/26/17Clearwater/OrchardD16-163 CANCELLED - 
01/27-02/06Opponents:-- - -Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA
     01/30     WalthillD118-41L43-82 41Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA
     02/02     BloomfieldD17-163L43-62 35Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA
02/03/17@ StuartD25-184L42-46 30 
02/07/17@ Hartington-NewcastleC210-113L38-61 36 
02/10/17OsmondD116-62L32-71 38 
02/17/17BloomfieldD17-163L36-51 35 
02/20/17AllenD24-164W38-33 (OT)41Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentMsgr. Werner Activity Center
02/21/17WynotD216-62L39-60 36Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentMsgr. Werner Activity Center

Total Points:
852
Win %: 13.043%
Average Points: 37.043


Click Here for Excel Export (Wilcox-Hildreth)
Wilcox-Hildreth (15-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16ElwoodD24-184W59-16 41 
12/02/16Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD219-11L41-59 39 
12/08/16SheltonD12-184W61-37 43 
12/09/16@ AlmaD118-51L45-62 41 
12/13/16@ Northern Valley, KSD214-31L61-64 39 
12/15/16@ ArapahoeD19-143L39-56 35 
12/20/16@ Red CloudD21-184W67-15 41 
12/29-12/30Opponents:-- - -Harvard TournamentHarvard
     12/29     KenesawD118-61L46-49 41Harvard TournamentHarvard
     12/30     HarvardD18-153W49-43 46Harvard TournamentHarvard
01/03/17@ PleasantonD17-153W59-41 46 
01/06/17@ KenesawD118-61L28-53 41 
01/07/17@ Elm CreekD117-72W49-44 (OT)49 
01/13/17LoomisD212-112W43-40 47 
01/14/17Eustis-FarnamD24-174W67-62 (2OT)41 
01/20/17AxtellD23-204W61-32 41 
01/27/17@ FranklinD14-154W63-24 43 
01/28-02/04Opponents:-- - -Fort Kearny ConferenceKearney
     01/31     OvertonD114-82W56-50 49Fort Kearny ConferenceKearney
     02/03     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD219-11L40-54 39Fort Kearny ConferenceKearney
     02/04     Elm CreekD117-72L44-55 38Fort Kearny ConferenceKearney
02/07/17OvertonD114-82L63-65 38 
02/10/17@ Silver LakeD26-153W50-35 44 
02/17/17AmherstC223-31L53-80 42 
02/18/17@ HarvardD18-153W48-41 46 
02/21/17AxtellD23-204W79-47 41Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentCL Jones Middle School (Minden)
02/23/17LoomisD212-112W64-29 47Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentCL Jones Middle School (Minden)
02/28/17Wauneta-PalisadeD218-61 - -District Final D2-4 TournamentSouthwest High School

Total Points:
1058
Win %: 60.000%
Average Points: 42.320


Click Here for Excel Export (Winside)
Winside (9-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16PlainviewC25-174W59-54 44 
12/02/16WynotD216-62L38-51 36 
12/08/16@ Clarkson/LeighD13-204W50-47 43 
12/09/16@ BloomfieldD17-163W49-44 46 
12/20/16Emerson-HubbardD12-214W40-29 43 
12/29-12/30Opponents:-- - -Randolph Holiday TournamentRandolph
     12/29     Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC218-51L36-59 42Randolph Holiday TournamentRandolph
     12/30     PlainviewC25-174W60-51 44Randolph Holiday TournamentRandolph
01/03/17WalthillD118-41L37-73 41 
01/05-01/06Opponents:-- - -Hartingion/Newcastle Post Holiday TournamentHartington/TBA
     01/05     Hartington-NewcastleC210-113L46-53 36Hartingion/Newcastle Post Holiday TournamentHartington/TBA
     01/06     BloomfieldD17-163W47-28 46Hartingion/Newcastle Post Holiday TournamentHartington/TBA
01/10/17@ SanteeD216-92L37-58 36 
01/13/17@ WakefieldC214-102L43-66 39 
01/19/17@ Omaha NationC212-92L42-66 39 
01/20/17WausaD23-204W48-38 41 
01/23/17@ RandolphD116-62L40-44 38 
01/26/17Hartington-NewcastleC210-113 CANCELLED - 
01/27-02/06Opponents:-- - -Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA
     01/30     WakefieldC214-102L36-59 39Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA
     02/02     RandolphD116-62L29-56 38Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA
02/07/17AllenD24-164W45-44 41 
02/09/17@ OsmondD116-62L23-51 38 
02/16/17Cedar BluffsD14-164W53-20 43 
02/21/17SanteeD216-92L45-71 36Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentMsgr. Werner Activity Center

Total Points:
849
Win %: 42.857%
Average Points: 40.429


Click Here for Excel Export (Wynot)
Wynot (16-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/16BloomfieldD17-163W68-39 46 
12/02/16@ WinsideD29-123W51-38 44 
12/08/16@ Guardian Angels Central CatholicD113-132W35-34 49 
12/09/16OsmondD116-62L47-55 38 
12/13/16HomerC21-204W75-26 44 
12/20/16@ WausaD23-204W65-30 41 
12/22/16@ RandolphD116-62W54-44 49 
12/30/16CroftonC29-133L36-38 36 
01/05-01/06Opponents:-- - -Hartingion/Newcastle Post Holiday TournamentHartington/TBA
     01/05     BloomfieldD17-163W48-37 46Hartingion/Newcastle Post Holiday TournamentHartington/TBA
     01/06     Hartington-NewcastleC210-113W53-32 47Hartingion/Newcastle Post Holiday TournamentHartington/TBA
01/10/17Niobrara/VerdigreC215-72W60-54 50 
01/13/17@ WinnebagoC126-21L37-48 43 
01/14/17@ Emerson-HubbardD12-214W67-37 43 
01/17/17@ AllenD24-164 CANCELLED - 
01/20/17PenderD15-184W57-47 43 
01/27/17WalthillD118-41L55-58 41 
01/27-02/06Opponents:-- - -Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA
     01/30     AllenD24-164W52-34 41Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA
     02/02     OsmondD116-62L45-47 38Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA
02/07/17@ Irene-Wakonda, SDD111-52W58-48 49 
02/10/17@ Hartington-NewcastleC210-113 CANCELLED - 
02/13/17@ PoncaC224-41L34-53 42 
02/17/17Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC215-82W63-42 50 
02/21/17WausaD23-204W60-39 41Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentMsgr. Werner Activity Center
02/23/17SanteeD216-92W68-34 47Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentMsgr. Werner Activity Center
02/28/17CWCD214-72 - -District Final D2-2 TournamentNorfolk Catholic High School

Total Points:
968
Win %: 72.727%
Average Points: 44.000