Crete (4-6)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
|
03/15/24 | @ Platte Valley | B | 2-3 | 3 | L | 0-13 | 33 | | |
03/16-03/16 | Opponents: | | - | - | | - | - | Crete/Auburn/Fairbury/Falls City | Crete Tuxedo Park/Wilber ballfield |
03/16 | Falls City | C | 2-4 | 3 | W | 11-2 | 44 | Crete/Auburn/Fairbury/Falls City | Crete Tuxedo Park/Wilber ballfield |
03/16 | Auburn | C | 2-5 | 3 | W | 12-1 | 44 | Crete/Auburn/Fairbury/Falls City | Crete Tuxedo Park/Wilber ballfield |
03/18/24 | @ Malcolm | C | 6-0 | 1 | L | 3-16 | 39 | | |
03/19/24 | Norris | B | 5-2 | 2 | L | 4-21 | 36 | | |
03/21/24 | GACC-WPB | C | 0-5 | 4 | W | 8-3 | 41 | Triangular (host: Crete) | |
03/21/24 | Raymond Central | C | 2-4 | 3 | W | 4-2 | 44 | Triangular (host: Crete) | |
03/22-03/23 | Opponents: | | - | - | | - | - | Elkhorn | Elkhorn HS/Westview HS |
03/22 | Omaha Westview | A | 6-3 | 2 | L | 3-8 | 38 | Elkhorn | Elkhorn HS/Westview HS |
03/28/24 | South Sioux City | B | 6-2 | 1 | L | 2-4 | 39 | Triangular (host: Wayne) | |
03/28/24 | Wayne | C | 5-1 | 1 | L | 1-2 | 39 | Triangular (host: Wayne) | |
04/01/24 | @ Wahoo/Bishop Neumann | B | 4-2 | 2 | | - | - | | |
04/02/24 | Beatrice | B | 4-1 | 1 | | - | - | | |
04/03/24 | Lincoln High | A | 1-4 | 4 | | POSTPONED | - | | |
04/04/24 | Bennington | B | 6-0 | 1 | | - | - | | |
04/05/24 | Lincoln Northwest | B | 1-3 | 3 | | - | - | | |
04/09/24 | @ Central City/Centura | C | 4-1 | 1 | | - | - | | |
04/12/24 | Fairbury | C | 0-4 | 4 | | - | - | | |
04/13/24 | Adams Central | C | 4-2 | 2 | | - | - | Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran) | |
04/13/24 | Lincoln Lutheran | C | 5-1 | 1 | | - | - | Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran) | |
04/15/24 | @ Seward | B | 4-2 | 2 | | - | - | | |
04/16/24 | @ Waverly | B | 7-1 | 1 | | - | - | | |
04/18/24 | Blair | B | 0-5 | 4 | | - | - | | |
04/23/24 | @ Nebraska City | B | 1-3 | 3 | | - | - | | |
04/25/24 | @ Platteview | C | 4-3 | 2 | | - | - | | |
04/26/24 | Aurora | C | 0-3 | 4 | | - | - | | |
04/29/24 | Hastings | B | 1-4 | 4 | | - | - | | |
Total Points: 397 Win %: 40.000% Average Points: 39.700 |
Elkhorn North (2-3)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
|
03/14/24 | Waverly | B | 7-1 | 1 | L | 3-10 | 39 | | |
03/18/24 | @ Gretna | A | 2-6 | 3 | W | 11-0 | 46 | | |
03/21/24 | Omaha Gross Catholic | B | 5-0 | 1 | L | 2-4 | 39 | | |
03/21/24 | @ Omaha Skutt Catholic | B | 7-1 | 1 | W | 11-7 | 50 | | |
03/26/24 | Omaha Roncalli Catholic | C | 3-3 | 2 | | POSTPONED | - | | |
03/28/24 | Beatrice | B | 4-1 | 1 | L | 0-7 | 39 | | |
03/30/24 | Elkhorn | B | 4-3 | 2 | | - | - | Triangular (host: Hastings) | |
03/30/24 | Hastings | B | 1-4 | 4 | | - | - | Triangular (host: Hastings) | |
04/01/24 | Millard South | A | 5-3 | 2 | | - | - | | |
04/02/24 | Lincoln East | A | 8-0 | 1 | | - | - | | |
04/04-04/06 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Papillion-La Vista Baseball Tournament | Fricke Field |
04/08-04/11 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament | TBA |
04/13/24 | Mount Michael Benedictine | C | 1-4 | 4 | | POSTPONED | - | | |
04/15/24 | @ Bennington | B | 6-0 | 1 | | - | - | | |
04/16/24 | @ Millard North | A | 2-4 | 3 | | - | - | | |
04/19-04/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Bennington Invite | Bennington - Pruess Field/Roncalli Catholic |
04/23/24 | @ Blair | B | 0-5 | 4 | | - | - | | |
04/26/24 | Lincoln Northwest | B | 1-3 | 3 | | - | - | | |
04/27/24 | Grand Island | A | 4-1 | 1 | | - | - | Triangular (host: Elkhorn North) | |
04/27/24 | Gretna East | B | 7-0 | 1 | | - | - | Triangular (host: Elkhorn North) | |
04/29/24 | Norris | B | 5-2 | 2 | | - | - | | |
Total Points: 213 Win %: 40.000% Average Points: 42.600 |
Omaha Skutt Catholic (7-1)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
|
03/15/24 | @ Elkhorn | B | 4-3 | 2 | W | 8-1 | 47 | | |
03/16/24 | Gretna | A | 2-6 | 3 | W | 16-6 | 46 | Triangular (host: Omaha Skutt Catholic) | |
03/16/24 | Elkhorn South | A | 5-2 | 2 | W | 9-1 | 49 | Triangular (host: Omaha Skutt Catholic) | |
03/18/24 | @ Blair | B | 0-5 | 4 | W | 6-5 | 41 | | |
03/19/24 | @ Columbus | A | 1-7 | 4 | W | 11-1 | 43 | | |
03/21/24 | Elkhorn North | B | 2-3 | 3 | L | 7-11 | 33 | | |
03/22/24 | Hastings | B | 1-4 | 4 | W | 5-3 | 41 | | |
03/27/24 | @ Omaha Roncalli Catholic | C | 3-3 | 2 | W | 8-7 | 47 | | |
04/02/24 | Nebraska City | B | 1-3 | 3 | | - | - | | |
04/04/24 | @ Omaha Gross Catholic | B | 5-0 | 1 | | - | - | | |
04/05/24 | Bellevue East | A | 3-5 | 3 | | - | - | Triangular (host: Omaha Westview) | |
04/05/24 | Omaha Westview | A | 6-3 | 2 | | - | - | Triangular (host: Omaha Westview) | |
04/09/24 | @ Bellevue West | A | 7-1 | 1 | | - | - | | |
04/11/24 | Mount Michael Benedictine | C | 1-4 | 4 | | - | - | | |
04/12/24 | Concordia/Brownell Talbot/Omaha Christian Academy | B | 4-2 | 2 | | - | - | | |
04/13/24 | @ Fremont | A | 2-0 | 1 | | - | - | | |
04/15/24 | @ Papillion-LaVista South | A | 2-5 | 3 | | - | - | | |
04/16/24 | @ Omaha Central | A | 1-5 | 4 | | - | - | | |
04/18/24 | @ Gretna East | B | 7-0 | 1 | | - | - | | |
04/20/24 | @ South Sioux City | B | 6-2 | 1 | | - | - | | |
04/22/24 | Millard West | A | 10-1 | 1 | | POSTPONED | - | | |
04/23/24 | Lincoln East | A | 8-0 | 1 | | - | - | | |
04/25-04/26 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | River Cities Conference | Home sites |
04/29/24 | Lincoln Pius X | A | 1-6 | 4 | | - | - | | |
Total Points: 347 Win %: 87.500% Average Points: 43.375 |
South Sioux City (6-2)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
|
03/15/24 | Thurston-Cuming County | C | 0-5 | 4 | W | 11-7 | 41 | | |
03/18/24 | Omaha Northwest | A | 1-5 | 4 | W | 14-0 | 43 | Triangular (host: South Sioux City) | |
03/18/24 | Tekamah-Herman | C | 0-4 | 4 | W | 16-15 | 41 | Triangular (host: South Sioux City) | |
03/19/24 | @ Lincoln High | A | 1-4 | 4 | W | 14-12 | 43 | | |
03/23/24 | Centennial | C | 1-3 | 3 | W | 10-0 | 44 | Triangular (host: Centennial) | |
03/23/24 | North Platte | B | 5-0 | 1 | L | 7-8 | 39 | Triangular (host: Centennial) | |
03/25/24 | Omaha Gross Catholic | B | 5-0 | 1 | | POSTPONED | - | | |
03/26/24 | Mount Michael Benedictine | C | 1-4 | 4 | | POSTPONED | - | | |
03/28/24 | Crete | B | 4-6 | 3 | W | 4-2 | 44 | Triangular (host: Wayne) | |
03/28/24 | Wayne | C | 5-1 | 1 | L | 0-9 | 39 | Triangular (host: Wayne) | |
04/02/24 | @ Plattsmouth | B | 4-1 | 1 | | - | - | | |
04/04/24 | Twin River | C | 2-3 | 3 | | - | - | | |
04/06/24 | Omaha Bryan | A | 3-2 | 2 | | - | - | Triangular (host: Omaha Bryan) | |
04/06/24 | Omaha Benson | A | 0-6 | 4 | | - | - | Triangular (host: Omaha Bryan) | |
04/09/24 | Omaha Roncalli Catholic | C | 3-3 | 2 | | - | - | | |
04/11/24 | @ GACC-WPB | C | 0-5 | 4 | | - | - | | |
04/13/24 | Seward | B | 4-2 | 2 | | - | - | Triangular (host: South Sioux City) | |
04/13/24 | Lincoln Christian | C | 6-0 | 1 | | - | - | Triangular (host: South Sioux City) | |
04/19/24 | Fort Calhoun | C | 2-3 | 3 | | - | - | | |
04/20/24 | Omaha Skutt Catholic | B | 7-1 | 1 | | - | - | | |
04/22/24 | @ Omaha Buena Vista | A | 1-5 | 4 | | - | - | | |
04/25-04/26 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | River Cities Conference | Home sites |
04/29/24 | Omaha Central | A | 1-5 | 4 | | - | - | | |
04/30/24 | @ Omaha South | A | 2-4 | 3 | | - | - | | |
Total Points: 334 Win %: 75.000% Average Points: 41.750 |
Waverly (7-1)Date | Opponent | Class | W-L | Div | W/L | Score | Points | Tournament Name | Tournament Location |
|
03/14/24 | @ Elkhorn North | B | 2-3 | 3 | W | 10-3 | 44 | | |
03/16/24 | Ralston | B | 1-7 | 4 | W | 12-1 | 41 | Triangular (host: Omaha Westview) | |
03/16/24 | Omaha Westview | A | 6-3 | 2 | W | 12-3 | 49 | Triangular (host: Omaha Westview) | |
03/18/24 | @ Platteview | C | 4-3 | 2 | W | 3-2 | 47 | | |
03/19/24 | Wahoo/Bishop Neumann | B | 4-2 | 2 | W | 15-4 | 47 | | |
03/22-03/23 | Opponents: | | - | - | | - | - | Lincoln Pius X Tournament | Densmore Park |
03/22 | Lincoln Northeast | A | 1-7 | 4 | W | 1-0 | 43 | Lincoln Pius X Tournament | Densmore Park |
03/22 | Elkhorn South | A | 5-2 | 2 | L | 2-6 | 38 | Lincoln Pius X Tournament | Densmore Park |
03/25/24 | @ Elkhorn | B | 4-3 | 2 | | POSTPONED | - | | |
03/26/24 | @ Raymond Central | C | 2-4 | 3 | | POSTPONED | - | | |
03/28/24 | @ Blair | B | 0-5 | 4 | W | 7-6 | 41 | | |
03/29/24 | Beatrice | B | 4-1 | 1 | | - | - | | |
04/01/24 | Bennington | B | 6-0 | 1 | | - | - | | |
04/02/24 | @ Columbus | A | 1-7 | 4 | | - | - | | |
04/04/24 | @ Nebraska City | B | 1-3 | 3 | | - | - | | |
04/06/24 | Lincoln Northwest | B | 1-3 | 3 | | - | - | Triangular (host: Lincoln Northwest) | |
04/06/24 | Hastings | B | 1-4 | 4 | | - | - | Triangular (host: Lincoln Northwest) | |
04/08-04/11 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament | TBA |
04/15/24 | @ Mount Michael Benedictine | C | 1-4 | 4 | | - | - | | |
04/16/24 | Crete | B | 4-6 | 3 | | - | - | | |
04/19-04/20 | (To Be Determined) | | - | - | | - | - | East Invite | Den Hartog & Sherman |
04/23/24 | Lincoln Pius X | A | 1-6 | 4 | | - | - | | |
04/25/24 | Seward | B | 4-2 | 2 | | - | - | | |
04/26/24 | @ Norris | B | 5-2 | 2 | | - | - | | |
04/29/24 | Concordia/Brownell Talbot/Omaha Christian Academy | B | 4-2 | 2 | | - | - | | |
Total Points: 350 Win %: 87.500% Average Points: 43.750 |