Team Report for West Holt
This report was generated on 10/28/23 at 7:15 pm CDT
West Holt (21-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,Elkhorn Valley,C2,18,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Elkhorn Valley),,
08/24/23,Summerland,C2,21,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Elkhorn Valley),,
08/31/23,Burwell,D1,24,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
08/31/23,North Central,D1,10,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/05/23,O'Neill,C1,13,20,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
09/05/23,Valentine,C2,9,23,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Creighton Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Creighton,
09/09,Creighton,D1,4,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Creighton Invitational,Creighton,
09/09,Hartington-Newcastle,C2,15,15,2,W,2,1,,47,Creighton Invitational,Creighton,
09/09,Summerland,C2,21,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Creighton Invitational,Creighton,
09/12/23,@ Ainsworth,C2,16,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/14/23,Ord,C1,13,16,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/16-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Ord,
09/16,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Ord Invite,Ord,
09/16,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,26,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Ord Invite,Ord,
09/16,Burwell,D1,24,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Ord Invite,Ord,
09/19/23,@ Niobrara/Verdigre,C2,4,22,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/21/23,Boyd County,D1,6,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/23/23,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,26,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
09/23/23,Plainview,D1,19,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
09/26/23,Elkhorn Valley,C2,18,13,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/05/23,Boone Central,C1,10,21,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/07-10/07,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arcadia-Loup City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loup City,
10/07,Centura,C2,14,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Arcadia-Loup City Invite,Loup City,
10/07,Fullerton,D1,17,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Arcadia-Loup City Invite,Loup City,
10/07,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),C2,11,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Arcadia-Loup City Invite,Loup City,
10/12/23,@ North Central,D1,10,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/13/23,@ Battle Creek,C1,22,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/16-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Boyd County/Wheeler Central,
10/16,Elkhorn Valley,C2,18,13,2,W,3,0,,47,Niobrara Valley Conference,Boyd County/Wheeler Central,
10/17,St. Mary's,D1,31,1,1,L,1,3,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference,Boyd County/Wheeler Central,
10/20,Stuart,D2,27,4,1,L,2,3,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference,Boyd County/Wheeler Central,
10/23/23,Niobrara/Verdigre,C2,4,22,4,W,3,0,,41,Subdistrict C2-10 Tournament,West Holt Public Schools,
10/24/23,Ainsworth,C2,16,17,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict C2-10 Tournament,West Holt Public Schools,
10/28/23,@ Clarkson/Leigh,C2,32,1,1,L,0,3,,39,District Final C2-3 Tournament,Leigh,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,67.742%
Average Points:,42.710