Team Report for Lourdes Central Catholic
This report was generated on 10/28/23 at 7:15 pm CDT
Lourdes Central Catholic (11-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,@ Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,16,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
08/29/23,Fremont-Mills IA,C2,13,15,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
08/31/23,Lincoln Lutheran,C2,33,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic),,
08/31/23,Omaha Concordia,C1,21,15,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic),,
09/02-09/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Weeping Water,
09/02,Wilber-Clatonia,C2,14,19,3,L,1,2,,33,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/02,Weeping Water,C2,16,15,2,W,2,1,,47,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/02,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,16,2,L,1,2,,36,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/02,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D2,22,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/05/23,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D2,22,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/07/23,@ Freeman,C2,24,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Archbishop Bergan Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Archbishop Bergan High School/St. Patrick's Auditorium,
09/09,Archbishop Bergan,C2,24,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Archbishop Bergan Tournament,Archbishop Bergan High School/St. Patrick's Auditorium,
09/09,Mead,D2,8,22,3,W,2,1,,44,Archbishop Bergan Tournament,Archbishop Bergan High School/St. Patrick's Auditorium,
09/09,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,12,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Archbishop Bergan Tournament,Archbishop Bergan High School/St. Patrick's Auditorium,
09/12/23,@ Hamburg Charter IA,D2,4,13,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/14/23,Omaha Brownell Talbot,C2,16,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/19/23,Lincoln Christian,C1,6,23,4,L,0,2,,32,Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian),,
09/19/23,Diller-Odell,D1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian),,
09/21/23,Syracuse,C1,27,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/21/23,Falls City,C1,13,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/26/23,Pawnee City,D2,9,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic),,
09/26/23,Lewiston,D2,1,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic),,
09/30-09/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Johnson County Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Tecumseh, NE/Cook, NE,
09/30,Johnson County Central,C2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh, NE/Cook, NE,
09/30,Falls City,C1,13,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh, NE/Cook, NE,
09/30,EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend),D1,17,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh, NE/Cook, NE,
10/03/23,@ Auburn,C1,12,21,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
10/05/23,Palmyra,C1,18,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Johnson-Brock),,
10/05/23,Johnson-Brock,D1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Johnson-Brock),,
10/09-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Sterling/Pawnee City,
10/09,Southern,C2,3,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Pawnee City,
10/09,Johnson-Brock,D1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Pawnee City,
10/10,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,16,2,L,0,2,,36,Pioneer Conference,Sterling/Pawnee City,
10/23/23,Johnson County Central,C2,20,11,2,L,0,3,,36,Subdistrict C2-1 Tournament,Freeman,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,35.484%
Average Points:,39.290