2010-2011 Complete Team Report for Class D2 Volleyball:

Click Here for Excel Export (Class D2)

Click Here for Excel Export (Anselmo-Merna)
Anselmo-Merna (11-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10SargentD217-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
09/02/10AnsleyD232-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
09/07/10PleasantonD23-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/07/10AnsleyD232-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/10/10@ South LoupC23-234W3-0 44 
09/14/10LitchfieldD26-214W3-0 41 
09/21/10AmherstD10-244W2-0 43Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/21/10South LoupC23-234W2-1 44Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Brady Booster Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Brady
     09/25     MaxwellD114-163L0-2 35Brady Booster InviteBrady
     09/25     Eustis-FarnamD210-163L1-2 33Brady Booster InviteBrady
     09/25     Wauneta-PalisadeD28-163W2-0 44Brady Booster InviteBrady
09/28/10Sandhills/ThedfordD112-173W2-1 46Triangular (host: Loup County)
09/28/10Loup CountyD23-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Loup County)
09/30/10@ BurwellC214-102L2-3 39 
10/01/10@ MullenD227-41L0-3 39 
10/05/10@ Loup CityD114-132L0-3 38 
10/08/10@ SMCD113-143L0-3 35 
10/14-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Loup County
     10/14     ArcadiaD214-132L2-3 36Loup Valley ConferenceLoup County
     10/16     South LoupC23-234W2-1 44Loup Valley ConferenceLoup County
10/18-10/19(To Be Determined)-- - -L Club Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Litchfield
     10/18     LitchfieldD26-214W2-0 41L Club Volleyball TournamentLitchfield
     10/19     SargentD217-112L0-2 36L Club Volleyball TournamentLitchfield
10/26/10South LoupC23-234W2-0 44Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
10/26/10MullenD227-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
11/01/10Eustis-FarnamD210-163L2-3 33 

Total Points:
950
Win %: 45.833%
Average Points: 39.583


Click Here for Excel Export (Ansley)
Ansley (32-0)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10Anselmo-MernaD211-133W2-0 44Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
09/02/10SargentD217-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
09/03/10South LoupC23-234W3-0 44 
09/07/10PleasantonD23-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/07/10Anselmo-MernaD211-133W2-0 44Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/09/10North Loup-ScotiaD27-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Elba)
09/09/10ElbaD212-143W2-0 44Triangular (host: Elba)
09/11-09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Seven Valleys Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Callaway
     09/11     SargentD217-112W2-1 47Seven Valleys Volleyball TournamentCallaway
     09/11     BradyD221-71W2-0 50Seven Valleys Volleyball TournamentCallaway
     09/11     MullenD227-41W2-1 50Seven Valleys Volleyball TournamentCallaway
09/14/10Loup CityD114-132W2-0 49Triangular (host: Ansley)
09/14/10Loup CountyD23-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Ansley)
09/21/10North Loup-ScotiaD27-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Ansley)
09/21/10ArcadiaD214-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Ansley)
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Burwell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Burwell
     09/25     Loup CityD114-132W2-1 49Burwell InviteBurwell
     09/25     BurwellC214-102W2-0 50Burwell InviteBurwell
     09/25     Loup CountyD23-234W2-0 41Burwell InviteBurwell
09/28/10SargentD217-112W2-0 47Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/28/10LitchfieldD26-214W2-0 41Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
10/05/10AmherstD10-244W3-0 43 
10/07/10Wilcox-HildrethD211-173W3-1 44 
10/14-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Loup County
     10/14     South LoupC23-234W3-0 44Loup Valley ConferenceLoup County
     10/16     ArcadiaD214-132W3-0 47Loup Valley ConferenceLoup County
     10/16     MullenD227-41W3-0 50Loup Valley ConferenceLoup County
10/19/10@ Elm CreekD119-122W3-0 49 
10/22/10PleasantonD23-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/22/10LoomisD220-61W2-1 50Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/26/10BradyD221-71W2-0 50Triangular (host: Sandhills/Thedford)
10/26/10Sandhills/ThedfordD112-173W2-1 46Triangular (host: Sandhills/Thedford)
11/01/10North Loup-ScotiaD27-224W3-0 41 
11/02/10SargentD217-112W3-1 47 
11/04/10LoomisD220-61W3-0 50 

Total Points:
1460
Win %: 100.000%
Average Points: 45.625


Click Here for Excel Export (Arcadia)
Arcadia (14-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10@ LitchfieldD26-214W3-2 41 
09/10/10@ South PlatteD24-214W3-0 41 
09/14/10SargentD217-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Arcadia)
09/14/10North CentralD113-153W2-0 46Triangular (host: Arcadia)
09/16/10@ Spalding/Spalding AcademyD218-132L0-3 36 
09/17/10@ MaywoodD22-244W3-2 41 
09/21/10North Loup-ScotiaD27-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Ansley)
09/21/10AnsleyD232-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Ansley)
09/24/10MinatareD22-244W3-0 41 
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Burwell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Burwell
     09/25     Loup CityD114-132L0-2 38Burwell InviteBurwell
     09/25     Sandhills/ThedfordD112-173W2-0 46Burwell InviteBurwell
     09/25     Loup CountyD23-234W2-0 41Burwell InviteBurwell
09/28/10Nebraska ChristianD114-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Hampton)
09/28/10HamptonD220-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Hampton)
10/05/10ElbaD212-143L1-2 33Triangular (host: Arcadia)
10/05/10Loup CountyD23-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Arcadia)
10/08/10Loup CountyD23-234W3-0 41 
10/14-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Loup County
     10/14     Anselmo-MernaD211-133W3-2 44Loup Valley ConferenceLoup County
     10/16     AnsleyD232-01L0-3 39Loup Valley ConferenceLoup County
     10/16     SargentD217-112L0-3 36Loup Valley ConferenceLoup County
10/19/10Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD211-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Loup City)
10/19/10Loup CityD114-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Loup City)
10/23-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup City Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loup City
     10/23     RavennaC212-203L1-2 36Loup City TournamentLoup City
     10/23     Loup CityD114-132L0-2 38Loup City TournamentLoup City
     10/23     Spalding/Spalding AcademyD218-132W2-1 47Loup City TournamentLoup City
10/28/10St. EdwardD25-224W3-1 41 
11/01/10SargentD217-112L2-3 36 

Total Points:
1075
Win %: 51.852%
Average Points: 39.815


Click Here for Excel Export (Arthur County)
Arthur County (3-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/10South PlatteD24-214L0-3 30 
09/07/10@ Creek ValleyD114-132L1-3 38 
09/14/10Garden CountyD14-204L1-2 32Triangular (host: Arthur County)
09/14/10MullenD227-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Arthur County)
09/21/10HyannisD214-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Arthur County)
09/21/10Mullen (JV)D227-41 - -Triangular (host: Arthur County)
09/24/10@ St. EdwardD25-224L0-3 30 
10/01/10MinatareD22-244W3-0 41 
10/07/10Cody-KilgoreD29-163L0-3 33 
10/08/10Sioux CountyD214-112L2-3 36 
10/11/10@ BradyD221-71L0-3 39 
10/14/10South PlatteD24-214W2-1 41Triangular (host: South Platte)
10/14/10HyannisD214-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: South Platte)
10/19-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandhills Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Arthur
     10/19     MullenD227-41L0-2 39Sandhills ConferenceArthur
10/26/10Cody-KilgoreD29-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore)
10/26/10SMCD113-143L0-2 35Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore)
11/01/10MullenD227-41L0-3 39 
11/01/10South PlatteD24-214W3-0 41 

Total Points:
618
Win %: 17.647%
Average Points: 36.353


Click Here for Excel Export (Brady)
Brady (21-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10MaxwellD114-163W3-0 46 
09/07/10PaxtonD216-82W2-0 47Triangular (host: Brady)
09/07/10SMCD113-143W2-1 46Triangular (host: Brady)
09/10/10SMCD113-143W3-1 46 
09/11-09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Seven Valleys Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Callaway
     09/11     Sandhills/ThedfordD112-173W2-0 46Seven Valleys Volleyball TournamentCallaway
     09/11     AnsleyD232-01L0-2 39Seven Valleys Volleyball TournamentCallaway
     09/11     LitchfieldD26-214W2-0 41Seven Valleys Volleyball TournamentCallaway
09/14/10Medicine ValleyD25-184W2-0 41Triangular (host: Medicine Valley)
09/14/10South LoupC23-234W2-0 44Triangular (host: Medicine Valley)
09/24/10@ Eustis-FarnamD210-163W3-0 44 
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Brady Booster Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Brady
     09/25     South LoupC23-234W2-0 44Brady Booster InviteBrady
     09/25     MullenD227-41W2-0 50Brady Booster InviteBrady
     09/25     SMCD113-143W2-0 46Brady Booster InviteBrady
09/28/10MaywoodD22-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Wallace)
09/28/10WallaceD225-01L1-2 39Triangular (host: Wallace)
10/05/10Medicine ValleyD25-184W2-0 41Triangular (host: Brady)
10/05/10MaywoodD22-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Brady)
10/08/10@ Wauneta-PalisadeD28-163W3-0 44 
10/11/10Arthur CountyD23-144W3-0 41 
10/15/10@ WallaceD225-01L1-3 39 
10/19-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandhills Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Arthur
     10/19     Sandhills/ThedfordD112-173W3-2 46Sandhills ConferenceArthur
     10/23     MullenD227-41L1-3 39Sandhills ConferenceArthur
10/26/10AnsleyD232-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Sandhills/Thedford)
10/26/10Sandhills/ThedfordD112-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: Sandhills/Thedford)
10/30/10Hitchcock CountyD222-61L2-3 39 
11/01/10Medicine ValleyD25-184W3-0 41 
11/02/10Eustis-FarnamD210-163W3-1 44 
11/04/10WallaceD225-01L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1199
Win %: 75.000%
Average Points: 42.821


Click Here for Excel Export (Clarkson)
Clarkson (16-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10@ HumphreyD123-61L1-3 41 
09/07/10LeighD211-153W3-0 44 
09/09/10@ HowellsD126-51W3-1 52 
09/14/10@ Scribner-SnyderD120-122L1-3 38 
09/18-09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stanton
     09/18     Hartington Cedar CatholicC224-51L0-2 42Stanton InvitationalStanton
     09/18     Laurel-Concord/ColeridgeC224-71L0-2 42Stanton InvitationalStanton
     09/18     Elkhorn ValleyD215-152W2-0 47Stanton InvitationalStanton
09/21/10Newman GroveD118-102W3-1 49 
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Leigh Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Leigh
     09/25     LeighD211-153W2-0 44Leigh InviteLeigh
     09/25     Omaha NationD13-214W1-0 (Forfeit)43Leigh InviteLeigh
     09/25     SterlingD230-21L1-2 39Leigh InviteLeigh
09/28/10@ Bancroft-RosalieD119-132W3-2 49 
09/30/10@ StantonC24-264W3-0 44 
10/02-10/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Clarkson Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Clarkson
     10/02     Aquinas CatholicC214-163W2-0 47Clarkson InviteClarkson
     10/02     Newman GroveD118-102L0-2 38Clarkson InviteClarkson
     10/02     Cross CountyC29-203W2-0 47Clarkson InviteClarkson
10/07/10Humphrey St. FrancisD115-132L1-3 38 
10/09-10/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner-Pilger Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner
     10/09     Norfolk CatholicC121-102L0-2 40Wisner-Pilger InvitationalWisner
     10/09     Wisner-PilgerC130-41L0-2 43Wisner-Pilger InvitationalWisner
     10/09     Neligh-OakdaleC25-204W2-0 44Wisner-Pilger InvitationalWisner
10/12/10Lindsay Holy FamilyD27-213W3-1 44 
10/14/10@ FullertonD11-214W3-0 43 
10/16-10/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Cornhusker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Columbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site
     10/16     Lindsay Holy FamilyD27-213W3-1 44Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site
     10/16     Newman GroveD118-102L1-3 38Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site
     10/19     DodgeD223-82W3-1 47Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site
10/26/10DodgeD223-82L1-3 36 
11/01/10LeighD211-153W3-1 44 
11/02/10DodgeD223-82L1-3 36 

Total Points:
1203
Win %: 57.143%
Average Points: 42.964


Click Here for Excel Export (Cody-Kilgore)
Cody-Kilgore (9-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10HyannisD214-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Hyannis)
09/02/10SMCD113-143L0-2 35Triangular (host: Hyannis)
09/03/10CrawfordD16-234W3-1 43 
09/04-09/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Gregory, SD Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Gregory, SD
     09/04     Colome, SDD117-102L1-2 38Gregory, SD InvitationalGregory, SD
     09/04     Gregory, SDC213-92L1-2 39Gregory, SD InvitationalGregory, SD
     09/04     South Central, SDC25-214W2-1 44Gregory, SD InvitationalGregory, SD
09/07/10@ North CentralD113-153L0-3 35 
09/24/10MullenD227-41L1-3 39 
09/25/10Colome, SDD117-102W3-2 49 
09/28/10Gordon-RushvilleC125-81L1-3 43 
     10/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Cody-Kilgore Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Cody
     10/02     StuartD228-41L1-2 39Cody-Kilgore Round RobinCody
     10/02     HyannisD214-122L0-2 36Cody-Kilgore Round RobinCody
     10/02     Hay SpringsD225-41L0-2 39Cody-Kilgore Round RobinCody
10/07/10@ Arthur CountyD23-144W3-0 41 
10/08/10@ SargentD217-112L0-3 36 
10/11/10@ Bennett County(Martin), SDC116-152L1-3 40 
10/14/10AinsworthC15-244W2-1 45Triangular (host: Ainsworth)
10/14/10StuartD228-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Ainsworth)
10/19-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandhills Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Arthur
     10/19     SMCD113-143L0-2 35Sandhills ConferenceArthur
10/26/10Arthur CountyD23-144W2-0 41Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore)
10/26/10SMCD113-143W2-0 46Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore)
10/29/10Hay SpringsD225-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hay Springs)
10/29/10Little Wound, SDB10-143W2-0 49Triangular (host: Hay Springs)
11/01/10HyannisD214-122W3-1 47 
11/02/10MullenD227-41L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1012
Win %: 36.000%
Average Points: 40.480


Click Here for Excel Export (College View Academy)
College View Academy (5-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/09/10BDSD123-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: BDS)
09/09/10Nebraska LutheranD211-153L0-2 33Triangular (host: BDS)
09/13/10Boys TownB7-213W2-1 49Triangular (host: Boys Town)
09/13/10Fremont Mills, IAC123-41L0-2 43Triangular (host: Boys Town)
09/14/10@ MeadD28-153L2-3 33 
09/16/10@ Omaha St. Peter ClaverC12-294W3-0 45 
09/21/10Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC218-102L0-3 39 
09/30/10Parkview ChristianD218-122L0-3 36 
10/05/10LewistonD212-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/05/10SterlingD230-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/07/10@ Nebraska LutheranD211-153L0-3 33 
10/12/10Diller-OdellD111-143L0-3 35 
10/14/10Omaha Christian AcademyC210-173L0-2 36Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
10/14/10Cedar BluffsD116-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
10/19-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Frontier Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Parkview Christian
     10/19     Nebraska LutheranD211-153L0-3 33Frontier Conference TournamentParkview Christian
     10/21     Omaha Christian AcademyC210-173W2-1 47Frontier Conference TournamentParkview Christian
10/22-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -MAUC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Union College
     10/22     Midland Academy, KSD28-153W2-0 44MAUC TournamentUnion College
     10/23     Campion Academy, COC12-74W3-0 45MAUC TournamentUnion College
10/26/10Omaha Brownell-TalbotC213-163L0-3 36 
10/28/10@ Weeping WaterC213-153L1-3 36 
11/01/10DorchesterD24-194L2-3 30 

Total Points:
804
Win %: 23.810%
Average Points: 38.286


Click Here for Excel Export (Dodge)
Dodge (23-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10WausaD28-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Dodge)
09/02/10WinsideD126-51L1-2 41Triangular (host: Dodge)
09/07/10Cedar BluffsD116-122W2-1 49Triangular (host: Dodge)
09/07/10Scribner-SnyderD120-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Dodge)
     09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Dodge Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Dodge
     09/11     Shelby/Rising CityC222-71W2-1 53Dodge Round Robin TournamentDodge
     09/11     Omaha Brownell-TalbotC213-163W2-1 47Dodge Round Robin TournamentDodge
     09/11     ConcordiaC122-82L0-2 40Dodge Round Robin TournamentDodge
09/14/10St. EdwardD25-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Humphrey)
09/14/10HumphreyD123-61L1-2 41Triangular (host: Humphrey)
09/16/10@ Lindsay Holy FamilyD27-213W3-1 44 
09/21/10Spalding/Spalding AcademyD218-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Leigh)
09/21/10LeighD211-153W2-1 44Triangular (host: Leigh)
09/23/10FullertonD11-214W3-0 43 
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Scribner-Snyder Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Scribner-Snyder
     09/25     Oakland-CraigC24-284W2-0 44Scribner-Snyder InvitationalScribner-Snyder
     09/25     HowellsD126-51L0-2 41Scribner-Snyder InvitationalScribner-Snyder
     09/25     Scribner-SnyderD120-122W2-0 49Scribner-Snyder InvitationalScribner-Snyder
09/28/10Humphrey St. FrancisD115-132W3-2 49 
09/30/10@ Newman GroveD118-102W3-0 49 
10/07/10HowellsD126-51L0-3 41 
     10/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Christian Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Nebraska Christian
     10/09     High Plains CommunityD111-183W2-0 46Nebraska Christian Round RobinNebraska Christian
     10/09     Nebraska ChristianD114-132W2-0 49Nebraska Christian Round RobinNebraska Christian
     10/09     Lindsay Holy FamilyD27-213W2-1 44Nebraska Christian Round RobinNebraska Christian
10/14/10HumphreyD123-61L1-3 41 
10/16-10/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Cornhusker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Columbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site
     10/16     LeighD211-153W3-0 44Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site
     10/16     Humphrey St. FrancisD115-132L2-3 38Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site
     10/19     ClarksonD216-122L1-3 36Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site
10/21/10@ Tekamah-HermanC115-92W3-0 51 
10/26/10@ ClarksonD216-122W3-1 47 
11/01/10Lindsay Holy FamilyD27-213W3-0 44 
11/02/10ClarksonD216-122W3-1 47 
11/04/10HamptonD220-92W3-0 47 

Total Points:
1390
Win %: 74.194%
Average Points: 44.839


Click Here for Excel Export (Dorchester)
Dorchester (4-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10PalmyraC221-71L0-2 42Triangular (host: Palmyra)
09/02/10Weeping WaterC213-153W2-0 47Triangular (host: Palmyra)
09/09/10HamptonD220-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/09/10GiltnerD210-173L1-2 33Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/16/10FriendC29-183L0-3 36 
09/18-09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -B-D-S Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Shickley
     09/18     HarvardD110-183L0-2 35B-D-S InvitationalShickley
     09/18     Heartland LutheranD24-224W2-0 41B-D-S InvitationalShickley
     09/18     HamptonD220-92L0-2 36B-D-S InvitationalShickley
09/21/10OsceolaD118-92L1-3 38 
09/23/10High Plains CommunityD111-183L0-2 35Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/23/10Shelby/Rising CityC222-71L0-2 42Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/28/10@ SterlingD230-21L1-3 39 
09/30/10Diller-OdellD111-143L0-2 35Triangular (host: Meridian)
09/30/10MeridianD120-72L0-2 38Triangular (host: Meridian)
10/07/10Parkview ChristianD218-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
10/07/10Exeter-MilliganD130-11L0-2 41Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
10/12/10McCool JunctionD12-224W2-0 43Triangular (host: BDS)
10/12/10BDSD123-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: BDS)
10/16-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)York
     10/16     High Plains CommunityD111-183L0-3 35Crossroads Conference TournamentYork
10/26/10Parkview ChristianD218-122L0-3 36 
10/29/10@ Nebraska LutheranD211-153L0-3 33 
11/01/10Parkview ChristianD218-122L0-3 36 
11/01/10College View AcademyD25-164W3-2 41 

Total Points:
875
Win %: 17.391%
Average Points: 38.043


Click Here for Excel Export (Elba)
Elba (12-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10@ AmherstD10-244W3-0 43 
09/09/10AnsleyD232-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Elba)
09/09/10North Loup-ScotiaD27-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Elba)
09/16/10St. EdwardD25-224W2-1 41Triangular (host: Elba)
09/16/10Cedar ValleyD131-11L0-2 41Triangular (host: Elba)
     09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Elba Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Elba
     09/18     KenesawD19-193L0-2 35Elba Round Robin TournamentElba
     09/18     GiltnerD210-173L1-2 33Elba Round Robin TournamentElba
     09/18     North Loup-ScotiaD27-224W2-0 41Elba Round Robin TournamentElba
09/21/10SargentD217-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: Loup County)
09/21/10Loup CountyD23-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Loup County)
09/23/10Spalding/Spalding AcademyD218-132W2-1 47Triangular (host: Elba)
09/23/10PalmerD125-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Elba)
09/30/10Nebraska ChristianD114-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Elba)
09/30/10Heartland LutheranD24-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Elba)
10/05/10Loup CountyD23-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Arcadia)
10/05/10ArcadiaD214-132W2-1 47Triangular (host: Arcadia)
10/12/10SheltonC217-132L0-2 39Triangular (host: Elba)
10/12/10HamptonD220-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Elba)
10/14-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA/TBA
     10/14     Spalding/Spalding AcademyD218-132L0-3 36Goldenrod Conference TournamentTBA/TBA
10/21/10BurwellC214-102L1-3 39 
10/23-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup City Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loup City
     10/23     RavennaC212-203L0-2 36Loup City TournamentLoup City
     10/23     AmherstD10-244W2-0 43Loup City TournamentLoup City
     10/23     Spalding/Spalding AcademyD218-132L0-2 36Loup City TournamentLoup City
10/26/10St. EdwardD25-224W3-0 41 
11/01/10Heartland LutheranD24-224W3-0 41 
11/01/10HamptonD220-92L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1029
Win %: 46.154%
Average Points: 39.577


Click Here for Excel Export (Elkhorn Valley)
Elkhorn Valley (15-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10Battle CreekC120-112L0-2 40Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic)
09/02/10Hartington Cedar CatholicC224-51L0-2 42Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic)
09/07/10Neligh-OakdaleC25-204W3-0 44 
09/09/10@ CreightonD18-133W3-2 46 
09/14/10PlainviewC24-184W3-0 44 
09/18-09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stanton
     09/18     Battle CreekC120-112L0-2 40Stanton InvitationalStanton
     09/18     StantonC24-264W2-0 44Stanton InvitationalStanton
     09/18     ClarksonD216-122L0-2 36Stanton InvitationalStanton
09/23/10Emerson-HubbardD13-224W2-0 43Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast)
09/23/10Lyons-Decatur NortheastD19-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast)
09/28/10West HoltC223-41L1-3 42 
10/02-10/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Elkhorn Valley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Elkhorn Valley
     10/02     Norfolk CatholicC121-102L0-2 40Elkhorn Valley TournamentElkhorn Valley
     10/02     West HoltC223-41L0-2 42Elkhorn Valley TournamentElkhorn Valley
     10/02     Logan ViewC19-213W2-0 48Elkhorn Valley TournamentElkhorn Valley
10/05/10@ RandolphD110-153W3-1 46 
     10/07(To Be Determined)-- - -WPCC Bluejay Round Robin Inv. (4-Team Round Robin)West Point Central Catholic
     10/07     WakefieldC215-173L0-2 36WPCC Bluejay Round Robin Inv.West Point Central Catholic
     10/07     Wisner-PilgerC130-41L1-2 43WPCC Bluejay Round Robin Inv.West Point Central Catholic
     10/07     West Point Central CatholicD126-81L1-2 41WPCC Bluejay Round Robin Inv.West Point Central Catholic
10/12/10Laurel-Concord/ColeridgeC224-71L0-3 42 
10/14/10@ CroftonC211-153W3-2 47 
10/15/10LynchD24-174W3-0 41 
10/19/10@ O'NeillC116-102W3-1 51 
10/22/10PierceC114-173L0-2 37Triangular (host: Pierce)
10/22/10MadisonC11-284W2-0 45Triangular (host: Pierce)
10/25-10/29(To Be Determined)-- - -NENAC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Crofton
     10/25     CreightonD18-133W3-1 46NENAC TournamentCrofton
     10/26     Laurel-Concord/ColeridgeC224-71L2-3 42NENAC TournamentCrofton
     10/29     CroftonC211-153L0-3 36NENAC TournamentCrofton
11/01/10NewcastleD210-123W3-0 44 
11/02/10WynotD213-72W3-2 47 
11/04/10StuartD228-41L1-3 39 

Total Points:
1280
Win %: 50.000%
Average Points: 42.667


Click Here for Excel Export (Eustis-Farnam)
Eustis-Farnam (10-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10Elm CreekD119-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Eustis-Farnam)
09/02/10AxtellD127-21L0-2 41Triangular (host: Eustis-Farnam)
09/07/10@ Medicine ValleyD25-184L2-3 30 
09/11-09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loomis
     09/11     SheltonC217-132L0-2 39Loomis TourneyLoomis
     09/11     BertrandD126-61L0-2 41Loomis TourneyLoomis
     09/11     MaxwellD114-163W2-1 46Loomis TourneyLoomis
09/14/10AmherstD10-244W2-0 43Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/14/10Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD211-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/18-09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -North Platte Community College Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)North Platte Community College
     09/18     PaxtonD216-82L0-2 36North Platte Community College TourneyNorth Platte Community College
     09/18     SMCD113-143W2-0 46North Platte Community College TourneyNorth Platte Community College
     09/18     MaxwellD114-163L1-2 35North Platte Community College TourneyNorth Platte Community College
09/21/10PleasantonD23-214W2-1 41Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
09/21/10Wilcox-HildrethD211-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
09/24/10BradyD221-71L0-3 39 
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Brady Booster Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Brady
     09/25     South LoupC23-234W2-0 44Brady Booster InviteBrady
     09/25     Anselmo-MernaD211-133W2-1 44Brady Booster InviteBrady
     09/25     SMCD113-143L1-2 35Brady Booster InviteBrady
10/01/10Hayes CenterD23-224W3-0 41 
10/07/10OvertonD112-203L0-2 35Triangular (host: Overton)
10/07/10LoomisD220-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Overton)
10/11-10/14(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Overton
     10/11     Elm CreekD119-122L0-2 38Fort Kearny Conference TournamentOverton
10/21/10WallaceD225-01L0-3 39 
10/25/10@ ElwoodD116-122L0-3 38 
10/26/10MaxwellD114-163W3-2 46 
11/01/10Anselmo-MernaD211-133W3-2 44 
11/02/10BradyD221-71L1-3 39 

Total Points:
1034
Win %: 38.462%
Average Points: 39.769


Click Here for Excel Export (Ewing)
Ewing (11-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10PlainviewC24-184L1-2 33Triangular (host: Plainview)
09/02/10St. Mary'sD213-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Plainview)
09/07/10Elgin Public/Pope JohnC213-163L1-2 36Double Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre)
09/07/10Niobrara/VerdigreD15-204W2-0 43Double Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre)
09/09/10@ Clearwater/OrchardD118-122W3-2 49 
09/13/10Spalding/Spalding AcademyD218-132L2-3 36 
09/14/10West BoydD115-122L1-2 38Triangular (host: West Boyd)
09/14/10LynchD24-174W2-0 41Triangular (host: West Boyd)
     09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Creighton Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Creighton
     09/18     West HoltC223-41L0-2 42Creighton Round Robin TournamentCreighton
     09/18     HartingtonD113-143L0-2 35Creighton Round Robin TournamentCreighton
     09/18     CreightonD18-133L0-2 35Creighton Round Robin TournamentCreighton
09/23/10@ Niobrara/VerdigreD15-204W3-1 43 
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Burwell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Burwell
     09/25     Loup CountyD23-234W2-0 41Burwell InviteBurwell
     09/25     Sandhills/ThedfordD112-173L1-2 35Burwell InviteBurwell
     09/25     North CentralD113-153L1-2 35Burwell InviteBurwell
09/28/10StuartD228-41L0-3 39 
09/30/10@ North CentralD113-153W3-0 46 
10/05/10Clearwater/OrchardD118-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Ewing)
10/05/10West BoydD115-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Ewing)
10/07/10Neligh-OakdaleC25-204W3-0 44 
10/12/10@ SanteeD27-153W3-1 44 
10/14/10St. Mary'sD213-163L1-3 33 
10/19/10Cedar ValleyD131-11L0-2 41Triangular (host: Cedar Valley)
10/19/10Wheeler Central/ChambersD125-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Cedar Valley)
10/25-10/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Top Seed
     10/25     SanteeD27-153W3-0 44Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentTop Seed
     10/25     StuartD228-41L0-3 39Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentTop Seed
11/01/10StuartD228-41L0-3 39 
11/01/10St. Mary'sD213-163W3-1 44 

Total Points:
1116
Win %: 39.286%
Average Points: 39.857


Click Here for Excel Export (Falls City Sacred Heart)
Falls City Sacred Heart (17-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10Savannah, MOB8-173W3-0 49 
09/04-09/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Weeping Water
     09/04     ConestogaC11-274W2-0 45Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
     09/04     Lourdes Central CatholicC216-112W2-1 50Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
     09/04     LeighD211-153W2-1 44Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
09/07/10Diller-OdellD111-143W3-0 46 
09/11-09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Humbolt TRS Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Humbolt/Table Rock
     09/11     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC218-102L1-2 39Humbolt TRS InvitationalHumbolt/Table Rock
     09/11     Sidney, IAC26-153W2-0 47Humbolt TRS InvitationalHumbolt/Table Rock
     09/11     LewistonD212-173W2-1 44Humbolt TRS InvitationalHumbolt/Table Rock
09/13-09/16(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/13     Exeter-MilliganD130-11L0-2 41MUDECASBeatrice
     09/14     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC218-102L1-2 39MUDECASBeatrice
09/20/10Rock Port, MOC219-132W3-0 50 
09/21/10@ Lourdes Central CatholicC216-112W3-2 50 
09/27/10@ Savannah, MOB8-173W2-0 49 
09/28/10LewistonD212-173W3-2 44 
10/05/10FreemanC211-173W2-0 47Triangular (host: Diller-Odell)
10/05/10Diller-OdellD111-143W2-1 46Triangular (host: Diller-Odell)
10/07/10@ SouthernC24-244W3-0 44 
10/12/10Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC218-102L1-2 39Triangular (host: Johnson-Brock)
10/12/10Johnson-BrockC217-142L1-2 39Triangular (host: Johnson-Brock)
10/14/10Pawnee CityD124-81W2-0 52Triangular (host: Mound City, MO)
10/14/10Mound City, MOD120-51W2-0 52Triangular (host: Mound City, MO)
10/19/10Lourdes Central CatholicC216-112L0-2 39Triangular (host: Sterling)
10/19/10SterlingD230-21L1-2 39Triangular (host: Sterling)
10/25-10/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Pawnee City/Johnson Brock
     10/25     Johnson-BrockC217-142L1-2 39Pioneer ConferencePawnee City/Johnson Brock
     10/26     Lourdes Central CatholicC216-112W3-0 50Pioneer ConferencePawnee City/Johnson Brock
11/01/10Lawrence-NelsonD222-51L1-3 39 

Total Points:
1162
Win %: 65.385%
Average Points: 44.692


Click Here for Excel Export (Giltner)
Giltner (10-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10High Plains CommunityD111-183L1-3 35 
09/07/10OsceolaD118-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
09/07/10Exeter-MilliganD130-11L0-2 41Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
09/09/10DorchesterD24-194W2-1 41Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/09/10HamptonD220-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/16/10PalmerD125-61L0-3 41 
     09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Elba Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Elba
     09/18     KenesawD19-193L0-2 35Elba Round Robin TournamentElba
     09/18     ElbaD212-143W2-1 44Elba Round Robin TournamentElba
     09/18     North Loup-ScotiaD27-224W2-0 41Elba Round Robin TournamentElba
09/21/10HarvardD110-183W3-2 46 
09/23/10@ Nebraska LutheranD211-153L0-3 33 
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Hampton Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hampton
     09/25     HamptonD220-92L1-2 36Hampton Volleyball TournamentHampton
     09/25     MeadD28-153W2-0 44Hampton Volleyball TournamentHampton
     09/25     Nebraska ChristianD114-132W2-0 49Hampton Volleyball TournamentHampton
09/30/10Blue HillC218-122L0-2 39Triangular (host: BDS)
09/30/10BDSD123-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: BDS)
10/05/10Doniphan-TrumbullC214-153L0-2 36Triangular (host: Heartland)
10/05/10HeartlandC219-132L0-2 39Triangular (host: Heartland)
10/07/10McCool JunctionD12-224W2-0 43Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
10/07/10Shelby/Rising CityC222-71L0-2 42Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
10/12/10Red CloudD213-153W3-0 44 
10/14/10@ MeridianD120-72L0-3 38 
10/16-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)York
     10/16     McCool JunctionD12-224W3-0 43Crossroads Conference TournamentYork
     10/18     BDSD123-71L1-3 41Crossroads Conference TournamentYork
10/26-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Deshler Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Deshler, Ne.
     10/26     MeridianD120-72L0-3 38Deshler TournamentDeshler, Ne.
     10/26     Red CloudD213-153W3-2 44Deshler TournamentDeshler, Ne.
11/01/10Spalding/Spalding AcademyD218-132L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1084
Win %: 37.037%
Average Points: 40.148


Click Here for Excel Export (Hampton)
Hampton (20-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10Exeter-MilliganD130-11L0-2 41Triangular (host: Hampton)
09/02/10BDSD123-71L1-2 41Triangular (host: Hampton)
09/09/10DorchesterD24-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/09/10GiltnerD210-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/11-09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loomis
     09/11     SheltonC217-132W2-0 50Loomis TourneyLoomis
     09/11     MaxwellD114-163W2-0 46Loomis TourneyLoomis
     09/11     LoomisD220-61L0-2 39Loomis TourneyLoomis
09/14/10@ Shelby/Rising CityC222-71L1-3 42 
09/16/10OsceolaD118-92L1-3 38 
09/18-09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -B-D-S Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Shickley
     09/18     HarvardD110-183L0-2 35B-D-S InvitationalShickley
     09/18     Silver LakeD17-213W2-0 46B-D-S InvitationalShickley
     09/18     DorchesterD24-194W2-0 41B-D-S InvitationalShickley
09/23/10KenesawD19-193W3-0 46 
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Hampton Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hampton
     09/25     St. EdwardD25-224W2-0 41Hampton Volleyball TournamentHampton
     09/25     Heartland LutheranD24-224W2-0 41Hampton Volleyball TournamentHampton
     09/25     GiltnerD210-173W2-1 44Hampton Volleyball TournamentHampton
09/28/10Nebraska ChristianD114-132W2-0 49Triangular (host: Hampton)
09/28/10ArcadiaD214-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Hampton)
10/05/10High Plains CommunityD111-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/05/10MeridianD120-72L0-2 38Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/07/10@ HarvardD110-183W3-0 46 
10/12/10SheltonC217-132W2-0 50Triangular (host: Elba)
10/12/10ElbaD212-143W2-0 44Triangular (host: Elba)
10/14/10Nebraska LutheranD211-153W3-0 44 
10/16-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)York
     10/18     MeridianD120-72L2-3 38Crossroads Conference TournamentYork
10/26/10@ McCool JunctionD12-224W3-0 43 
11/01/10ElbaD212-143W3-0 44 
11/02/10Spalding/Spalding AcademyD218-132W3-0 47 
11/04/10DodgeD223-82L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1248
Win %: 68.966%
Average Points: 43.034


Click Here for Excel Export (Hay Springs)
Hay Springs (25-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10CrawfordD16-234W3-0 43Triangular (host: Red Cloud, SD)
09/02/10Red Cloud, SDC110-213W3-0 48Triangular (host: Red Cloud, SD)
09/07/10Banner CountyD18-223W2-1 46Triangular (host: Banner County)
09/07/10HemingfordC26-224W2-0 44Triangular (host: Banner County)
09/10/10@ Edgemont, SDD224-71W3-2 50 
09/14/10Bennett County(Martin), SDC116-152W3-0 51 
09/18-09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Hemingford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hemingford
     09/18     MorrillC216-132W2-0 50Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/18     HyannisD214-122W2-1 47Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/18     Sioux CountyD214-112W2-0 47Hemingford InviteHemingford
09/21/10@ Pine Ridge, SDB25-92W3-2 52 
09/23/10@ MitchellC122-102L1-3 40 
     09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Crawford Round Robin Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Crawford
     09/25     CrawfordD16-234W2-0 43Crawford Round Robin InviteCrawford
     09/25     Banner CountyD18-223W2-0 46Crawford Round Robin InviteCrawford
     09/25     Oelrichs, SDD25-153W2-0 44Crawford Round Robin InviteCrawford
09/30/10Little Wound, SDB10-143W3-0 49 
     10/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Cody-Kilgore Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Cody
     10/02     StuartD228-41L0-2 39Cody-Kilgore Round RobinCody
     10/02     HyannisD214-122W2-0 47Cody-Kilgore Round RobinCody
     10/02     Cody-KilgoreD29-163W2-0 44Cody-Kilgore Round RobinCody
10/05/10MullenD227-41L2-3 39 
10/07/10HemingfordC26-224W3-0 44 
10/08/10Banner CountyD18-223W3-0 46 
10/16-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Panhandle Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hay Springs
     10/16     CrawfordD16-234W2-0 43Panhandle ConferenceHay Springs
     10/16     Edgemont, SDD224-71W2-1 50Panhandle ConferenceHay Springs
10/26/10@ Garden CountyD14-204W3-0 43 
10/29/10Cody-KilgoreD29-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Hay Springs)
10/29/10Little Wound, SDB10-143W2-0 49Triangular (host: Hay Springs)
11/01/10Sioux CountyD214-112W3-0 47 
11/02/10Potter-DixD216-102W3-1 47 
11/04/10MullenD227-41L1-3 39 

Total Points:
1321
Win %: 86.207%
Average Points: 45.552


Click Here for Excel Export (Hayes Center)
Hayes Center (3-22)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10Medicine ValleyD25-184L2-3 30 
09/03/10@ SMCD113-143L1-3 35 
09/07/10Cheylin-Brewster, KSD213-193L1-2 33Triangular (host: Cheylin-Brewster, KS)
09/07/10Wallace County - Sharon Springs, KSD117-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Cheylin-Brewster, KS)
09/10/10PaxtonD216-82L0-3 36 
09/11-09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Hitchcock County Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Trennton
     09/11     Wauneta-PalisadeD28-163L1-2 33Hitchcock County TourneyTrennton
     09/11     Wauneta-PalisadeD28-163W2-0 44Hitchcock County TourneyTrennton
     09/11     ArapahoeC211-143L0-2 36Hitchcock County TourneyTrennton
09/14/10Dundy County-StrattonC221-92L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hayes Center)
09/14/10WallaceD225-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hayes Center)
09/24/10Wauneta-PalisadeD28-163L1-3 33 
09/28/10MaxwellD114-163L0-2 35Triangular (host: Paxton)
09/28/10PaxtonD216-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Paxton)
10/01/10@ Eustis-FarnamD210-163L0-3 33 
10/02-10/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Dundy Co. Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Benkelman
     10/02     MaxwellD114-163L0-2 35Dundy Co. TourneyBenkelman
     10/02     MaywoodD22-244W2-0 41Dundy Co. TourneyBenkelman
     10/02     Hitchcock CountyD222-61L0-2 39Dundy Co. TourneyBenkelman
10/08/10WallaceD225-01L0-3 39 
10/09/10St. Francis, KSD120-152L0-2 38Triangular (host: St. Francis, KS)
10/09/10Holyoke, COC16-153L0-2 37Triangular (host: St. Francis, KS)
10/14/10@ Hitchcock CountyD222-61L0-3 39 
10/18-10/19(To Be Determined)-- - -RPAC (2/3-Day Tournament)Southwest
     10/18     Hitchcock CountyD222-61L0-3 39RPACSouthwest
10/26/10MaywoodD22-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hayes Center)
10/26/10Hitchcock CountyD222-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hayes Center)
11/01/10Wauneta-PalisadeD28-163L0-3 33 

Total Points:
920
Win %: 12.000%
Average Points: 36.800


Click Here for Excel Export (Heartland Lutheran)
Heartland Lutheran (4-22)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10PalmerD125-61L0-2 41Double Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian)
09/02/10St. EdwardD25-224W2-0 41Double Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian)
09/07/10@ Cedar ValleyD131-11L0-3 41 
09/14/10Cross CountyC29-203L0-2 36Triangular (host: Cross County)
09/14/10McCool JunctionD12-224W2-0 43Triangular (host: Cross County)
09/18-09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -B-D-S Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Shickley
     09/18     Silver LakeD17-213L0-2 35B-D-S InvitationalShickley
     09/18     DorchesterD24-194L0-2 30B-D-S InvitationalShickley
     09/18     BDSD123-71L0-2 41B-D-S InvitationalShickley
09/21/10BurwellC214-102L0-2 39Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
09/21/10PalmerD125-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Hampton Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hampton
     09/25     Nebraska ChristianD114-132L1-2 38Hampton Volleyball TournamentHampton
     09/25     St. EdwardD25-224L0-2 30Hampton Volleyball TournamentHampton
     09/25     HamptonD220-92L0-2 36Hampton Volleyball TournamentHampton
09/30/10Nebraska ChristianD114-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Elba)
09/30/10ElbaD212-143L0-2 33Triangular (host: Elba)
10/07/10Spalding/Spalding AcademyD218-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy)
10/07/10North Loup-ScotiaD27-224L0-2 30Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy)
10/08/10@ LitchfieldD26-214W3-1 41 
10/14-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA/TBA
     10/14     St. EdwardD25-224L0-3 30Goldenrod Conference TournamentTBA/TBA
10/19/10St. EdwardD25-224L1-2 30Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/19/10North Loup-ScotiaD27-224W2-1 41Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/21-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Silver Lake Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Roseland
     10/21     Silver LakeD17-213L0-2 35Silver Lake InvitationalRoseland
     10/21     AxtellD127-21L0-2 41Silver Lake InvitationalRoseland
10/26/10Silver LakeD17-213L0-2 35Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
10/26/10HarvardD110-183L0-2 35Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
11/01/10ElbaD212-143L0-3 33 

Total Points:
950
Win %: 15.385%
Average Points: 36.538


Click Here for Excel Export (Hitchcock County)
Hitchcock County (22-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10Dundy County-StrattonC221-92L1-2 39Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
09/02/10ArapahoeC211-143L1-2 36Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
09/07/10Perkins CountyC224-81W2-1 53Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
09/07/10WallaceD225-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
09/11-09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Hitchcock County Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Trennton
     09/11     Wauneta-PalisadeD28-163W2-0 44Hitchcock County TourneyTrennton
     09/11     Medicine ValleyD25-184W2-0 41Hitchcock County TourneyTrennton
     09/11     ArapahoeC211-143W2-0 47Hitchcock County TourneyTrennton
09/14/10ElwoodD116-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
09/14/10MaywoodD22-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
09/16/10@ Medicine ValleyD25-184W3-0 41 
09/20-09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Maywood Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Maywood
     09/20     MaywoodD22-244W2-0 41Maywood TourneyMaywood
     09/20     ElwoodD116-122W2-0 49Maywood TourneyMaywood
09/23/10CambridgeD113-153W2-0 46Triangular (host: Cambridge)
09/23/10ArapahoeC211-143W2-1 47Triangular (host: Cambridge)
09/28/10Wauneta-PalisadeD28-163W3-0 44 
10/02-10/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Dundy Co. Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Benkelman
     10/02     Medicine ValleyD25-184W2-0 41Dundy Co. TourneyBenkelman
     10/02     MaxwellD114-163L1-2 35Dundy Co. TourneyBenkelman
     10/02     Hayes CenterD23-224W2-0 41Dundy Co. TourneyBenkelman
10/08/10HyannisD214-122W3-0 47 
10/12/10CambridgeD113-153W3-0 46 
10/14/10Hayes CenterD23-224W3-0 41 
10/18-10/19(To Be Determined)-- - -RPAC (2/3-Day Tournament)Southwest
     10/18     Dundy County-StrattonC221-92L0-3 39RPACSouthwest
     10/18     Hayes CenterD23-224W3-0 41RPACSouthwest
10/26/10MaywoodD22-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hayes Center)
10/26/10Hayes CenterD23-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hayes Center)
10/30/10@ BradyD221-71W3-2 50 
11/01/10PaxtonD216-82W3-0 47 
11/02/10WallaceD225-01L1-3 39 

Total Points:
1206
Win %: 78.571%
Average Points: 43.071


Click Here for Excel Export (Hyannis)
Hyannis (14-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10Cody-KilgoreD29-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Hyannis)
09/02/10SMCD113-143W2-1 46Triangular (host: Hyannis)
09/03/10@ Sioux CountyD214-112W3-0 47 
09/07/10MullenD227-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Mullen)
09/07/10Sandhills/ThedfordD112-173L1-2 35Triangular (host: Mullen)
09/16/10SMCD113-143L0-2 35Triangular (host: SMC)
09/16/10Sandhills/ThedfordD112-173L0-2 35Triangular (host: SMC)
09/17/10MinatareD22-244W3-0 41 
09/18-09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Hemingford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hemingford
     09/18     HemingfordC26-224W2-0 44Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/18     MinatareD22-244W2-0 41Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/18     Hay SpringsD225-41L1-2 39Hemingford InviteHemingford
09/21/10Arthur CountyD23-144W2-0 41Triangular (host: Arthur County)
09/21/10Mullen (JV)D227-41 - -Triangular (host: Arthur County)
09/28/10ValentineC19-203L1-2 37Triangular (host: Valentine)
09/28/10North CentralD113-153W2-1 46Triangular (host: Valentine)
09/30/10Garden CountyD14-204W3-0 43 
10/01/10@ South PlatteD24-214W3-0 41 
     10/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Cody-Kilgore Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Cody
     10/02     StuartD228-41L0-2 39Cody-Kilgore Round RobinCody
     10/02     Hay SpringsD225-41L0-2 39Cody-Kilgore Round RobinCody
     10/02     Cody-KilgoreD29-163W2-0 44Cody-Kilgore Round RobinCody
10/08/10@ Hitchcock CountyD222-61L0-3 39 
10/14/10South PlatteD24-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: South Platte)
10/14/10Arthur CountyD23-144W2-0 41Triangular (host: South Platte)
10/19-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandhills Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Arthur
     10/19     Sandhills/ThedfordD112-173L0-2 35Sandhills ConferenceArthur
10/22/10Loup CountyD23-234W3-0 41 
10/26/10@ AinsworthC15-244L2-3 34 
11/01/10Cody-KilgoreD29-163L1-3 33 

Total Points:
1040
Win %: 53.846%
Average Points: 40.000


Click Here for Excel Export (Lawrence-Nelson)
Lawrence-Nelson (22-5)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10SuperiorC28-203W3-0 47 
09/09/10@ DeshlerD19-163W3-0 46 
09/11-09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Friend Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Friend
     09/11     Exeter-MilliganD130-11W2-0 52Friend InvitationalFriend
     09/11     HumphreyD123-61W2-0 52Friend InvitationalFriend
     09/11     FreemanC211-173W2-0 47Friend InvitationalFriend
09/14/10KenesawD19-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
09/14/10HarvardD110-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
09/16/10@ SheltonC217-132W3-0 50 
09/23/10Sandy CreekC128-21L0-2 43Triangular (host: Sandy Creek)
09/23/10Silver LakeD17-213W2-0 46Triangular (host: Sandy Creek)
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Lutheran Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Waco
     09/25     Nebraska LutheranD211-153W2-0 44Nebraska Lutheran InvitationalWaco
     09/25     Cross CountyC29-203W2-0 47Nebraska Lutheran InvitationalWaco
     09/25     Shelby/Rising CityC222-71L0-2 42Nebraska Lutheran InvitationalWaco
09/28/10MeridianD120-72W2-1 49Double Triangular (host: Harvard)
09/28/10Blue HillC218-122W2-0 50Double Triangular (host: Harvard)
09/30/10FranklinD10-264W3-0 43 
10/05/10Red CloudD213-153L1-2 33Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
10/05/10KenesawD19-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
10/12/10Blue HillC218-122W3-2 50 
10/16-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Blue Hill, NE.
     10/16     SheltonC217-132W3-0 50Twin Valley ConferenceBlue Hill, NE.
     10/16     Silver LakeD17-213W3-0 46Twin Valley ConferenceBlue Hill, NE.
     10/18     Blue HillC218-122W3-0 50Twin Valley ConferenceBlue Hill, NE.
10/21/10FriendC29-183W3-2 47 
10/26/10PalmerD125-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson)
10/26/10BDSD123-71W2-0 52Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson)
11/01/10Falls City Sacred HeartD217-92W3-1 47 
11/02/10SterlingD230-21L2-3 39 

Total Points:
1251
Win %: 81.481%
Average Points: 46.333


Click Here for Excel Export (Leigh)
Leigh (11-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10StantonC24-264W2-0 44Triangular (host: Madison)
09/02/10MadisonC11-284W2-0 45Triangular (host: Madison)
09/04-09/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Weeping Water
     09/04     Weeping WaterC213-153W2-1 47Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
     09/04     East ButlerC22-264W2-0 44Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
     09/04     Falls City Sacred HeartD217-92L1-2 36Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
09/07/10@ ClarksonD216-122L0-3 36 
09/14/10Newman GroveD118-102L2-3 38 
09/16/10High Plains CommunityD111-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Humphrey)
09/16/10HumphreyD123-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Humphrey)
09/21/10Spalding/Spalding AcademyD218-132W2-1 47Triangular (host: Leigh)
09/21/10DodgeD223-82L1-2 36Triangular (host: Leigh)
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Leigh Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Leigh
     09/25     Omaha NationD13-214W1-0 (Forfeit)43Leigh InviteLeigh
     09/25     ClarksonD216-122L0-2 36Leigh InviteLeigh
     09/25     Lindsay Holy FamilyD27-213W2-0 44Leigh InviteLeigh
09/30/10Humphrey St. FrancisD115-132L1-3 38 
10/05/10Shelby/Rising CityC222-71L0-3 42 
     10/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Humphrey High Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Humphrey High
     10/09     FullertonD11-214W2-0 43Humphrey High Round RobinHumphrey High
     10/09     HowellsD126-51L0-2 41Humphrey High Round RobinHumphrey High
     10/09     HumphreyD123-61L1-2 41Humphrey High Round RobinHumphrey High
10/12/10@ Cedar ValleyD131-11L1-3 41 
10/14/10@ HowellsD126-51L0-3 41 
10/16-10/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Cornhusker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Columbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site
     10/16     DodgeD223-82L0-3 36Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site
     10/16     HowellsD126-51L0-3 41Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site
     10/19     Lindsay Holy FamilyD27-213W3-2 44Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site
10/26/10Lindsay Holy FamilyD27-213W3-2 44 
11/01/10ClarksonD216-122L1-3 36 

Total Points:
1071
Win %: 42.308%
Average Points: 41.192


Click Here for Excel Export (Lewiston)
Lewiston (12-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02-09/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Freeman
     09/02     FreemanC211-173L0-2 36Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/02     Parkview ChristianD218-122L1-2 36Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/04     SterlingD230-21L0-2 39Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/04     FriendC29-183W2-0 47Freeman InviteFreeman
09/07/10SouthernC24-244W2-1 44Triangular (host: Southern)
09/07/10Omaha St. Peter ClaverC12-294W2-0 45Triangular (host: Southern)
09/09/10Diller-OdellD111-143L1-3 35 
09/11-09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Humbolt TRS Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Humbolt/Table Rock
     09/11     Johnson-BrockC217-142L0-2 39Humbolt TRS InvitationalHumbolt/Table Rock
     09/11     Falls City Sacred HeartD217-92L1-2 36Humbolt TRS InvitationalHumbolt/Table Rock
     09/11     Omaha St. Peter ClaverC12-294W2-0 45Humbolt TRS InvitationalHumbolt/Table Rock
09/13-09/16(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/13     Johnson County CentralC214-132L0-2 39MUDECASBeatrice
     09/14     SouthernC24-244W2-0 44MUDECASBeatrice
     09/16     FreemanC211-173L0-2 36MUDECASBeatrice
09/21/10Johnson-BrockC217-142L2-3 39 
09/23/10Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC218-102L1-3 39 
09/28/10@ Falls City Sacred HeartD217-92L2-3 36 
10/05/10College View AcademyD25-164W2-0 41Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/05/10SterlingD230-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/07/10Omaha Brownell-TalbotC213-163W2-0 47Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/07/10Omaha St. Peter ClaverC12-294W2-0 45Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/12/10Parkview ChristianD218-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Freeman)
10/12/10FreemanC211-173W2-0 47Triangular (host: Freeman)
10/14/10@ Lourdes Central CatholicC216-112L0-3 39 
10/19/10Johnson County CentralC214-132L0-2 39Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
10/19/10Pawnee CityD124-81W2-1 52Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
10/25-10/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Pawnee City/Johnson Brock
     10/25     FreemanC211-173L1-2 36Pioneer ConferencePawnee City/Johnson Brock
     10/26     SouthernC24-244W3-0 44Pioneer ConferencePawnee City/Johnson Brock
11/01/10Red CloudD213-153W3-2 44 
11/01/10SterlingD230-21L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1183
Win %: 41.379%
Average Points: 40.793


Click Here for Excel Export (Leyton)
Leyton (20-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10Garden CountyD14-204W3-0 43 
     09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Garden County Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Oshkosh
     09/11     South PlatteD24-214W2-0 41Garden County Round Robin TournamentOshkosh
     09/11     Creek ValleyD114-132W2-1 49Garden County Round Robin TournamentOshkosh
     09/11     Garden CountyD14-204W2-0 43Garden County Round Robin TournamentOshkosh
09/14/10MinatareD22-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Minatare)
09/14/10Sioux CountyD214-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Minatare)
09/17/10CrawfordD16-234W3-1 43 
     09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Bridgeport Round Robin Invitational (4-Team Round Robin)Bridgeport
     09/18     Perkins CountyC224-81L0-2 42Bridgeport Round Robin InvitationalBridgeport
     09/18     BayardC213-173L1-2 36Bridgeport Round Robin InvitationalBridgeport
     09/18     BridgeportC221-92L0-2 39Bridgeport Round Robin InvitationalBridgeport
09/21/10BayardC213-173L1-2 36Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/21/10Garden CountyD14-204W2-0 43Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Potter-Dix Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Potter/Dix
     09/25     Potter-DixD216-102W2-1 47Potter-Dix InvitationalPotter/Dix
     09/25     Peetz, COD23-154W2-0 41Potter-Dix InvitationalPotter/Dix
     09/25     Pine Bluffs, WYC216-72W2-0 50Potter-Dix InvitationalPotter/Dix
09/30/10@ BridgeportC221-92L0-3 39 
10/05/10Creek ValleyD114-132W2-0 49Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
10/05/10Haxtun, COD11-184W2-0 43Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
10/08/10PaxtonD216-82L0-3 36 
10/09/10MorrillC216-132L0-2 39Double Triangular (host: Pine Bluffs, WY)
10/09/10Pine Bluffs, WYC216-72L0-2 39Double Triangular (host: Pine Bluffs, WY)
10/12/10@ Lingle Ft. Laramie, WYD120-61L1-3 41 
10/16-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Minuteman Activities Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Banner County
     10/16     Banner CountyD18-223W2-0 46Minuteman Activities Conference TournamentBanner County
     10/16     Potter-DixD216-102W2-1 47Minuteman Activities Conference TournamentBanner County
10/19/10Potter-DixD216-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Banner County)
10/19/10Banner CountyD18-223W2-0 46Triangular (host: Banner County)
     10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Leyton Round Robin Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Leyton
     10/26     South PlatteD24-214W2-0 41Leyton Round Robin InviteLeyton
     10/26     Banner CountyD18-223W2-0 46Leyton Round Robin InviteLeyton
     10/26     MinatareD22-244W2-0 41Leyton Round Robin InviteLeyton
11/01/10Potter-DixD216-102L1-3 36 

Total Points:
1277
Win %: 66.667%
Average Points: 42.567


Click Here for Excel Export (Lindsay Holy Family)
Lindsay Holy Family (7-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10@ Newman GroveD118-102L0-3 38 
     09/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Lindsay Holy Family Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Lindsay Holy Family
     09/04     WinsideD126-51L0-2 41Lindsay Holy Family Round RobinLindsay Holy Family
     09/04     HartingtonD113-143W2-1 46Lindsay Holy Family Round RobinLindsay Holy Family
     09/04     HowellsD126-51L1-2 41Lindsay Holy Family Round RobinLindsay Holy Family
09/09/10Humphrey St. FrancisD115-132L2-3 38 
09/11-09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Knights Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Spalding
     09/11     Humphrey St. FrancisD115-132L0-2 38Knights InvitationalSpalding
     09/11     Spalding/Spalding AcademyD218-132L0-2 36Knights InvitationalSpalding
09/16/10DodgeD223-82L1-3 36 
09/21/10High Plains CommunityD111-183L1-2 35Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/21/10St. EdwardD25-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Leigh Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Leigh
     09/25     LeighD211-153L0-2 33Leigh InviteLeigh
     09/25     Cedar BluffsD116-122W2-0 49Leigh InviteLeigh
     09/25     SterlingD230-21L0-2 39Leigh InviteLeigh
09/28/10Elgin Public/Pope JohnC213-163L1-2 36Triangular (host: Osmond)
09/28/10OsmondD111-112W2-0 49Triangular (host: Osmond)
09/30/10FullertonD11-214W3-0 43 
10/07/10HumphreyD123-61L0-3 41 
     10/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Christian Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Nebraska Christian
     10/09     Nebraska ChristianD114-132L1-2 38Nebraska Christian Round RobinNebraska Christian
     10/09     DodgeD223-82L1-2 36Nebraska Christian Round RobinNebraska Christian
     10/09     High Plains CommunityD111-183L1-2 35Nebraska Christian Round RobinNebraska Christian
10/12/10@ ClarksonD216-122L1-3 36 
10/16-10/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Cornhusker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Columbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site
     10/16     ClarksonD216-122L1-3 36Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site
     10/16     FullertonD11-214W3-0 43Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site
     10/16     HumphreyD123-61L0-3 41Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site
     10/19     LeighD211-153L2-3 33Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus-CCC/Non-Winners Site
10/26/10@ LeighD211-153L2-3 33 
11/01/10DodgeD223-82L0-3 36 
11/01/10St. EdwardD25-224W3-0 41 

Total Points:
1088
Win %: 25.000%
Average Points: 38.857


Click Here for Excel Export (Litchfield)
Litchfield (6-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10ArcadiaD214-132L2-3 36 
09/03/10Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD211-163L0-3 33 
09/09/10AmherstD10-244W3-1 43 
09/10/10@ Wilcox-HildrethD211-173L0-3 33 
09/11-09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Seven Valleys Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Callaway
     09/11     BradyD221-71L0-2 39Seven Valleys Volleyball TournamentCallaway
     09/11     South LoupC23-234W2-0 44Seven Valleys Volleyball TournamentCallaway
09/14/10@ Anselmo-MernaD211-133L0-3 33 
09/24/10PleasantonD23-214L1-3 30 
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Bertrand Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bertrand
     09/25     PalmerD125-61L0-2 41Bertrand TourneyBertrand
     09/25     PleasantonD23-214L0-2 30Bertrand TourneyBertrand
     09/25     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD211-163L1-2 33Bertrand TourneyBertrand
09/28/10AnsleyD232-01L0-2 39Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/28/10Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD211-163L0-2 33Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/30/10@ North Loup-ScotiaD27-224L0-3 30 
10/08/10Heartland LutheranD24-224L1-3 30 
10/14-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Loup County
     10/14     MullenD227-41L0-3 39Loup Valley ConferenceLoup County
     10/16     Sandhills/ThedfordD112-173L0-2 35Loup Valley ConferenceLoup County
10/18-10/19(To Be Determined)-- - -L Club Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Litchfield
     10/18     Anselmo-MernaD211-133L0-2 33L Club Volleyball TournamentLitchfield
     10/18     AmherstD10-244W2-0 43L Club Volleyball TournamentLitchfield
     10/19     Loup CountyD23-234W2-1 41L Club Volleyball TournamentLitchfield
     10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Axtell Round Robin Invitational (4-Team Round Robin)Axtell
     10/23     AxtellD127-21L0-2 41Axtell Round Robin InvitationalAxtell
     10/23     ElwoodD116-122L0-2 38Axtell Round Robin InvitationalAxtell
     10/23     St. Mary'sD213-163L1-2 33Axtell Round Robin InvitationalAxtell
10/26/10PleasantonD23-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
10/26/10Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD211-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
11/01/10LoomisD220-61L0-3 39 
11/01/10PleasantonD23-214W3-0 41 

Total Points:
984
Win %: 22.222%
Average Points: 36.444


Click Here for Excel Export (Loomis)
Loomis (20-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10OvertonD112-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/02/10PleasantonD23-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/07/10ArapahoeC211-143W2-1 47Triangular (host: Loomis)
09/07/10MaywoodD22-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Loomis)
09/11-09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loomis
     09/11     HamptonD220-92W2-0 47Loomis TourneyLoomis
     09/11     ElwoodD116-122W2-0 49Loomis TourneyLoomis
     09/11     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD211-163W2-1 44Loomis TourneyLoomis
09/16/10AxtellD127-21L1-2 41Triangular (host: Elwood)
09/16/10ElwoodD116-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Elwood)
     09/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Loomis, Ne
     09/21     OvertonD112-203W2-0 46Loomis Round RobinLoomis, Ne
     09/21     FranklinD10-264W2-0 43Loomis Round RobinLoomis, Ne
     09/21     BertrandD126-61W2-1 52Loomis Round RobinLoomis, Ne
09/23/10Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD211-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/23/10Elm CreekD119-122W2-1 49Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/30/10AmherstD10-244W2-0 43Triangular (host: Loomis)
09/30/10Wilcox-HildrethD211-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Loomis)
10/07/10Eustis-FarnamD210-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Overton)
10/07/10OvertonD112-203L0-2 35Triangular (host: Overton)
10/11-10/14(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Overton
     10/11     OvertonD112-203L0-2 35Fort Kearny Conference TournamentOverton
10/22/10PleasantonD23-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/22/10AnsleyD232-01L1-2 39Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/26/10ArapahoeC211-143W2-0 47Triangular (host: Loomis)
10/26/10BertrandD126-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Loomis)
11/01/10LitchfieldD26-214W3-0 41 
11/02/10Wilcox-HildrethD211-173W3-0 44 
11/04/10AnsleyD232-01L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1132
Win %: 76.923%
Average Points: 43.538


Click Here for Excel Export (Loup County)
Loup County (3-23)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/10/10@ MinatareD22-244L0-3 30 
09/11-09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Seven Valleys Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Callaway
     09/11     SargentD217-112L0-2 36Seven Valleys Volleyball TournamentCallaway
     09/11     MullenD227-41L0-2 39Seven Valleys Volleyball TournamentCallaway
09/14/10Loup CityD114-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Ansley)
09/14/10AnsleyD232-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Ansley)
09/21/10ElbaD212-143L0-2 33Triangular (host: Loup County)
09/21/10SargentD217-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Loup County)
09/24/10Sioux CountyD214-112W3-1 47 
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Burwell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Burwell
     09/25     EwingD211-173L0-2 33Burwell InviteBurwell
     09/25     AnsleyD232-01L0-2 39Burwell InviteBurwell
     09/25     ArcadiaD214-132L0-2 36Burwell InviteBurwell
09/28/10Sandhills/ThedfordD112-173L0-2 35Triangular (host: Loup County)
09/28/10Anselmo-MernaD211-133L0-2 33Triangular (host: Loup County)
10/05/10ElbaD212-143L0-2 33Triangular (host: Arcadia)
10/05/10ArcadiaD214-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Arcadia)
10/08/10@ ArcadiaD214-132L0-3 36 
10/14-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Loup County
     10/14     South LoupC23-234L1-3 33Loup Valley ConferenceLoup County
10/15/10MaywoodD22-244W3-1 41 
     10/16     Sandhills/ThedfordD112-173L0-2 35Loup Valley ConferenceLoup County
10/18-10/19(To Be Determined)-- - -L Club Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Litchfield
     10/18     SargentD217-112L0-2 36L Club Volleyball TournamentLitchfield
     10/18     South LoupC23-234W2-0 44L Club Volleyball TournamentLitchfield
     10/19     LitchfieldD26-214L1-2 30L Club Volleyball TournamentLitchfield
10/22/10@ HyannisD214-122L0-3 36 
10/26/10SargentD217-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Sargent)
10/26/10North Loup-ScotiaD27-224L0-2 30Triangular (host: Sargent)
11/01/10North Loup-ScotiaD27-224L0-3 30 

Total Points:
930
Win %: 11.538%
Average Points: 35.769


Click Here for Excel Export (Lynch)
Lynch (4-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10West BoydD115-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Lynch)
09/02/10SanteeD27-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Lynch)
09/07/10St. Mary'sD213-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
09/07/10Wheeler Central/ChambersD125-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
09/10/10Sioux CountyD214-112W3-1 47 
09/14/10West BoydD115-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: West Boyd)
09/14/10EwingD211-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: West Boyd)
09/16/10@ WynotD213-72L1-3 36 
09/21/10North CentralD113-153L0-2 35Triangular (host: North Central)
09/21/10St. Mary'sD213-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: North Central)
09/28-09/28(To Be Determined)-- - -West Boyd 4-team tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)West Boyd
     09/28     West BoydD115-122L0-2 38West Boyd 4-team tournamentWest Boyd
     09/28     Niobrara/VerdigreD15-204L1-2 32West Boyd 4-team tournamentWest Boyd
09/30/10St. EdwardD25-224L0-3 30 
10/05/10BloomfieldD14-164L0-3 32 
10/08/10SanteeD27-153W3-1 44 
10/12/10West BoydD115-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Lynch)
10/12/10North CentralD113-153L0-2 35Triangular (host: Lynch)
10/15/10@ Elkhorn ValleyD215-152L0-3 36 
10/19/10@ North CentralD113-153L1-3 35 
10/25-10/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Top Seed
     10/25     West BoydD115-122L1-3 38Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentTop Seed
11/01/10StuartD228-41L0-3 39 

Total Points:
786
Win %: 19.048%
Average Points: 37.429


Click Here for Excel Export (Maywood)
Maywood (2-24)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10SouthwestC225-51L0-2 42Triangular (host: Southwest)
09/02/10Rawlins County, KSC212-183L0-2 36Triangular (host: Southwest)
09/07/10ArapahoeC211-143L0-2 36Triangular (host: Loomis)
09/07/10LoomisD220-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Loomis)
09/09/10@ MaxwellD114-163L0-3 35 
09/14/10ElwoodD116-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
09/14/10Hitchcock CountyD222-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
09/17/10ArcadiaD214-132L2-3 36 
09/20-09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Maywood Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Maywood
     09/20     South PlatteD24-214W2-0 41Maywood TourneyMaywood
     09/20     Hitchcock CountyD222-61L0-2 39Maywood TourneyMaywood
09/28/10WallaceD225-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wallace)
09/28/10BradyD221-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wallace)
10/02-10/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Dundy Co. Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Benkelman
     10/02     Dundy County-StrattonC221-92L0-2 39Dundy Co. TourneyBenkelman
     10/02     Medicine ValleyD25-184L0-2 30Dundy Co. TourneyBenkelman
     10/02     Hayes CenterD23-224L0-2 30Dundy Co. TourneyBenkelman
10/05/10Medicine ValleyD25-184L1-2 30Triangular (host: Brady)
10/05/10BradyD221-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Brady)
10/07/10Dundy County-StrattonC221-92L0-2 39Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
10/07/10Wauneta-PalisadeD28-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
10/12/10@ SutherlandD115-163L0-3 35 
10/15/10@ Loup CountyD23-234L1-3 30 
10/18-10/19(To Be Determined)-- - -RPAC (2/3-Day Tournament)Southwest
     10/18     Dundy County-StrattonC221-92L0-3 39RPACSouthwest
10/22/10MinatareD22-244W3-0 41 
10/26/10Hayes CenterD23-224L0-2 30Triangular (host: Hayes Center)
10/26/10Hitchcock CountyD222-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hayes Center)
11/01/10Medicine ValleyD25-184L0-3 30 

Total Points:
943
Win %: 7.692%
Average Points: 36.269


Click Here for Excel Export (Mead)
Mead (8-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10East ButlerC22-264W2-0 44Triangular (host: East Butler)
09/02/10Cedar BluffsD116-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: East Butler)
09/07/10ConestogaC11-274W2-1 45Triangular (host: Conestoga)
09/07/10PalmyraC221-71L0-2 42Triangular (host: Conestoga)
09/09/10@ OsceolaD118-92L0-3 38 
09/14/10College View AcademyD25-164W3-2 41 
09/18-09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Cedar Bluffs Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Midland Lutheran College
     09/18     Humphrey St. FrancisD115-132L0-2 38Cedar Bluffs InvitationalMidland Lutheran College
     09/18     Bancroft-RosalieD119-132L0-2 38Cedar Bluffs InvitationalMidland Lutheran College
09/21/10LouisvilleC210-213W3-1 47 
09/23/10@ Omaha Christian AcademyC210-173W3-0 47 
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Hampton Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hampton
     09/25     Nebraska ChristianD114-132W2-1 49Hampton Volleyball TournamentHampton
     09/25     St. EdwardD25-224W2-1 41Hampton Volleyball TournamentHampton
     09/25     GiltnerD210-173L0-2 33Hampton Volleyball TournamentHampton
09/28/10@ YutanC224-71L0-3 42 
09/30/10Elmwood-MurdockC216-152L0-2 39Triangular (host: Malcolm)
09/30/10MalcolmC218-122L0-2 39Triangular (host: Malcolm)
10/07/10@ Scribner-SnyderD120-122L0-3 38 
10/14-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Southeast Community College - Lincoln
     10/14     PalmyraC221-71L0-3 42East Central Nebraska Conference TournamentSoutheast Community College - Lincoln
10/18-10/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Elmwood-Murdock Booster Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Murdock/Elmwood
     10/18     MalcolmC218-122L0-2 39Elmwood-Murdock Booster Volleyball TournamentMurdock/Elmwood
     10/18     Omaha St. Peter ClaverC12-294W2-0 45Elmwood-Murdock Booster Volleyball TournamentMurdock/Elmwood
     10/19     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC218-102L0-2 39Elmwood-Murdock Booster Volleyball TournamentMurdock/Elmwood
10/26/10@ MalcolmC218-122L0-3 39 
11/01/10Nebraska LutheranD211-153L1-3 33 

Total Points:
936
Win %: 34.783%
Average Points: 40.696


Click Here for Excel Export (Medicine Valley)
Medicine Valley (5-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10@ Hayes CenterD23-224W3-2 41 
09/07/10Eustis-FarnamD210-163W3-2 44 
09/11-09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Hitchcock County Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Trennton
     09/11     Hitchcock CountyD222-61L0-2 39Hitchcock County TourneyTrennton
     09/11     ArapahoeC211-143L0-2 36Hitchcock County TourneyTrennton
09/14/10South LoupC23-234L0-2 33Triangular (host: Medicine Valley)
09/14/10BradyD221-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Medicine Valley)
09/16/10Hitchcock CountyD222-61L0-3 39 
09/21/10MaxwellD114-163L1-3 35 
09/24/10WallaceD225-01L0-3 39 
09/27/10@ BertrandD126-61L0-3 41 
09/30/10@ PaxtonD216-82L0-3 36 
10/02-10/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Dundy Co. Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Benkelman
     10/02     Dundy County-StrattonC221-92L0-2 39Dundy Co. TourneyBenkelman
     10/02     MaywoodD22-244W2-0 41Dundy Co. TourneyBenkelman
     10/02     Hitchcock CountyD222-61L0-2 39Dundy Co. TourneyBenkelman
10/05/10BradyD221-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Brady)
10/05/10MaywoodD22-244W2-1 41Triangular (host: Brady)
10/14/10ArapahoeC211-143L0-3 36 
10/18-10/19(To Be Determined)-- - -RPAC (2/3-Day Tournament)Southwest
     10/18     BertrandD126-61L0-3 41RPACSouthwest
10/21/10Wauneta-PalisadeD28-163L1-3 33 
10/26/10Dundy County-StrattonC221-92L0-2 39Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
10/26/10SouthwestC225-51L0-2 42Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
11/01/10MaywoodD22-244W3-0 41 
11/01/10BradyD221-71L0-3 39 

Total Points:
892
Win %: 21.739%
Average Points: 38.783


Click Here for Excel Export (Minatare)
Minatare (2-24)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10Creek ValleyD114-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Minatare)
09/02/10Banner CountyD18-223L0-2 35Triangular (host: Minatare)
09/07/10@ Potter-DixD216-102L0-3 36 
09/10/10Loup CountyD23-234W3-0 41 
09/14/10LeytonD220-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Minatare)
09/14/10Sioux CountyD214-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Minatare)
09/17/10@ HyannisD214-122L0-3 36 
09/18-09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Hemingford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hemingford
     09/18     HemingfordC26-224L0-2 33Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/18     HyannisD214-122L0-2 36Hemingford InviteHemingford
09/24/10@ ArcadiaD214-132L0-3 36 
10/01/10@ Arthur CountyD23-144L0-3 30 
10/02-10/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Morrill Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Morrill
     10/02     CrawfordD16-234W2-0 43Morrill InviteMorrill
     10/02     Sioux CountyD214-112L1-2 36Morrill InviteMorrill
     10/02     Banner CountyD18-223L1-2 35Morrill InviteMorrill
10/05/10Banner CountyD18-223L0-2 35Triangular (host: Garden County)
10/05/10Garden CountyD14-204L1-2 32Triangular (host: Garden County)
10/08/10South PlatteD24-214L1-3 30 
10/12/10MorrillC216-132L0-2 39Triangular (host: Morrill)
10/12/10BayardC213-173L1-2 36Triangular (host: Morrill)
10/15/10Sioux CountyD214-112L0-3 36 
10/16-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Minuteman Activities Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Banner County
     10/16     Potter-DixD216-102L0-2 36Minuteman Activities Conference TournamentBanner County
10/22/10@ MaywoodD22-244L0-3 30 
     10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Leyton Round Robin Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Leyton
     10/26     South PlatteD24-214L0-2 30Leyton Round Robin InviteLeyton
     10/26     LeytonD220-102L0-2 36Leyton Round Robin InviteLeyton
     10/26     Banner CountyD18-223L1-2 35Leyton Round Robin InviteLeyton
11/01/10Sioux CountyD214-112L1-3 36 

Total Points:
918
Win %: 7.692%
Average Points: 35.308


Click Here for Excel Export (Mullen)
Mullen (27-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10South LoupC23-234W3-0 44 
09/07/10HyannisD214-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Mullen)
09/07/10Sandhills/ThedfordD112-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: Mullen)
09/10/10@ Sandhills/ThedfordD112-173W3-2 46 
09/11-09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Seven Valleys Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Callaway
     09/11     Sandhills/ThedfordD112-173W2-0 46Seven Valleys Volleyball TournamentCallaway
     09/11     AnsleyD232-01L1-2 39Seven Valleys Volleyball TournamentCallaway
     09/11     Loup CountyD23-234W2-0 41Seven Valleys Volleyball TournamentCallaway
09/14/10Arthur CountyD23-144W2-0 41Triangular (host: Arthur County)
09/14/10Garden CountyD14-204W2-0 43Triangular (host: Arthur County)
09/24/10@ Cody-KilgoreD29-163W3-1 44 
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Brady Booster Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Brady
     09/25     Wauneta-PalisadeD28-163W2-0 44Brady Booster InviteBrady
     09/25     BradyD221-71L0-2 39Brady Booster InviteBrady
     09/25     MaxwellD114-163W2-1 46Brady Booster InviteBrady
09/28/10@ North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-122L1-3 39 
10/01/10Anselmo-MernaD211-133W3-0 44 
10/02-10/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Four Corners Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Mullen
     10/02     Sandhills/ThedfordD112-173W2-1 46Four Corners TournamentMullen
     10/02     SMCD113-143W2-0 46Four Corners TournamentMullen
10/05/10@ Hay SpringsD225-41W3-2 50 
10/14-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Loup County
     10/14     LitchfieldD26-214W3-0 41Loup Valley ConferenceLoup County
10/15/10@ SMCD113-143W3-0 46 
     10/16     AnsleyD232-01L0-3 39Loup Valley ConferenceLoup County
     10/16     SargentD217-112W3-1 47Loup Valley ConferenceLoup County
10/19-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandhills Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Arthur
     10/19     Arthur CountyD23-144W2-0 41Sandhills ConferenceArthur
     10/19     SMCD113-143W3-0 46Sandhills ConferenceArthur
10/21/10SargentD217-112W3-2 47 
     10/23     BradyD221-71W3-1 50Sandhills ConferenceArthur
10/26/10Anselmo-MernaD211-133W2-0 44Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
10/26/10South LoupC23-234W2-0 44Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
11/01/10Arthur CountyD23-144W3-0 41 
11/02/10Cody-KilgoreD29-163W3-0 44 
11/04/10Hay SpringsD225-41W3-1 50 

Total Points:
1371
Win %: 87.097%
Average Points: 44.226


Click Here for Excel Export (Nebraska Lutheran)
Nebraska Lutheran (11-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10SuttonC220-112L0-2 39Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/02/10McCool JunctionD12-224W2-0 43Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/07/10Nebraska ChristianD114-132L1-3 38 
09/09/10BDSD123-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: BDS)
09/09/10College View AcademyD25-164W2-0 41Triangular (host: BDS)
09/14/10@ Cedar BluffsD116-122L2-3 38 
09/16/10@ Shelby/Rising CityC222-71L0-3 42 
09/21/10Parkview ChristianD218-122L2-3 36 
09/23/10GiltnerD210-173W3-0 44 
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Lutheran Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Waco
     09/25     Lawrence-NelsonD222-51L0-2 39Nebraska Lutheran InvitationalWaco
     09/25     Omaha St. Peter ClaverC12-294W2-0 45Nebraska Lutheran InvitationalWaco
     09/25     Exeter-MilliganD130-11L0-2 41Nebraska Lutheran InvitationalWaco
09/30/10@ OsceolaD118-92L0-3 38 
10/02/10Omaha Christian AcademyC210-173W2-1 47Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
10/02/10Omaha Brownell-TalbotC213-163L0-2 36Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
10/07/10College View AcademyD25-164W3-0 41 
10/12/10@ Omaha St. Peter ClaverC12-294W3-0 45 
10/14/10@ HamptonD220-92L0-3 36 
10/19-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Frontier Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Parkview Christian
     10/19     Parkview ChristianD218-122L1-3 36Frontier Conference TournamentParkview Christian
     10/19     College View AcademyD25-164W3-0 41Frontier Conference TournamentParkview Christian
     10/21     Omaha Brownell-TalbotC213-163W2-1 47Frontier Conference TournamentParkview Christian
10/26/10OsceolaD118-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/26/10High Plains CommunityD111-183L1-2 35Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/29/10DorchesterD24-194W3-0 41 
11/01/10MeadD28-153W3-1 44 
11/02/10Parkview ChristianD218-122L1-3 36 

Total Points:
1048
Win %: 42.308%
Average Points: 40.308


Click Here for Excel Export (Newcastle)
Newcastle (10-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10HartingtonD113-143L0-3 35Triangular (host: Wynot)
09/02/10WynotD213-72L0-3 36Triangular (host: Wynot)
09/07/10WinnebagoC28-153W3-1 47 
09/14/10@ WausaD28-163L0-3 33 
09/16/10Omaha NationD13-214W2-0 43Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
09/16/10WalthillD17-133W2-0 46Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
09/21/10@ AllenD19-203W3-2 46 
09/23/10WinsideD126-51L0-3 41 
09/25/10Omaha Christian AcademyC210-173W2-0 47Triangular (host: Walthill)
09/25/10WalthillD17-133W2-0 46Triangular (host: Walthill)
09/27-09/28(To Be Determined)-- - -Newcastle Inv (2/3-Day Tournament)Newcastle
     09/27     Emerson-HubbardD13-224W2-0 43Newcastle InvNewcastle
     09/28     HomerC219-102L0-2 39Newcastle InvNewcastle
     09/28     PoncaC26-163L0-2 36Newcastle InvNewcastle
10/05/10WynotD213-72L2-3 36 
10/07/10@ Bancroft-RosalieD119-132L1-3 38 
10/12/10@ BloomfieldD14-164L1-3 32 
10/14/10HartingtonD113-143L0-2 35Triangular (host: Newcastle)
10/14/10PoncaC26-163W2-0 47Triangular (host: Newcastle)
10/19/10Centerville, SDD112-133W3-0 46 
10/25-10/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/25     Bancroft-RosalieD119-132L0-3 38Lewis & Clark ConferenceTBA
     10/25     WinnebagoC28-153W3-1 47Lewis & Clark ConferenceTBA
11/01/10Elkhorn ValleyD215-152L0-3 36 

Total Points:
893
Win %: 45.455%
Average Points: 40.591


Click Here for Excel Export (North Loup-Scotia)
North Loup-Scotia (7-22)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10FullertonD11-214L1-2 32Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia)
09/02/10Cedar ValleyD131-11L0-2 41Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia)
09/09/10AnsleyD232-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Elba)
09/09/10ElbaD212-143L0-2 33Triangular (host: Elba)
     09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Newman Grove Round Robin Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Newman Grove
     09/11     OsceolaD118-92L0-2 38Newman Grove Round Robin InviteNewman Grove
     09/11     Newman GroveD118-102L0-2 38Newman Grove Round Robin InviteNewman Grove
     09/11     FullertonD11-214W2-0 43Newman Grove Round Robin InviteNewman Grove
09/16/10BurwellC214-102L0-2 39Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia)
09/16/10Nebraska ChristianD114-132L1-2 38Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia)
     09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Elba Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Elba
     09/18     KenesawD19-193L0-2 35Elba Round Robin TournamentElba
     09/18     ElbaD212-143L0-2 33Elba Round Robin TournamentElba
     09/18     GiltnerD210-173L0-2 33Elba Round Robin TournamentElba
09/21/10AnsleyD232-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Ansley)
09/21/10ArcadiaD214-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Ansley)
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Bertrand Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bertrand
     09/25     BertrandD126-61L0-2 41Bertrand TourneyBertrand
     09/25     PleasantonD23-214W2-1 41Bertrand TourneyBertrand
     09/25     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD211-163L0-2 33Bertrand TourneyBertrand
09/30/10LitchfieldD26-214W3-0 41 
10/05/10Wheeler Central/ChambersD125-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Palmer)
10/05/10PalmerD125-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Palmer)
10/07/10Heartland LutheranD24-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy)
10/07/10Spalding/Spalding AcademyD218-132L1-2 36Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy)
10/14-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA/TBA
     10/14     PalmerD125-61L0-3 41Goldenrod Conference TournamentTBA/TBA
10/19/10St. EdwardD25-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/19/10Heartland LutheranD24-224L1-2 30Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/26/10SargentD217-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Sargent)
10/26/10Loup CountyD23-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Sargent)
11/01/10AnsleyD232-01L0-3 39 
11/01/10Loup CountyD23-234W3-0 41 

Total Points:
1101
Win %: 24.138%
Average Points: 37.966


Click Here for Excel Export (Parkview Christian)
Parkview Christian (18-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02-09/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Freeman
     09/02     FriendC29-183L1-2 36Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/02     LewistonD212-173W2-1 44Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/04     FreemanC211-173L1-2 36Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/04     SterlingD230-21L0-2 39Freeman InviteFreeman
09/07/10Omaha Brownell-TalbotC213-163L0-2 36Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
09/07/10East ButlerC22-264W2-0 44Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
09/09/10Omaha Christian AcademyC210-173W3-0 47 
     09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Boys Town/ OCA Round Robin Challenge (4-Team Round Robin)Boys Town
     09/11     Boys TownB7-213W2-0 49Boys Town/ OCA Round Robin Challenge Boys Town
     09/11     Omaha Christian AcademyC210-173W2-0 47Boys Town/ OCA Round Robin Challenge Boys Town
     09/11     Douglas County WestC111-183W2-0 48Boys Town/ OCA Round Robin Challenge Boys Town
09/13-09/16(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/13     FreemanC211-173W2-1 47MUDECASBeatrice
     09/14     BDSD123-71L1-2 41MUDECASBeatrice
     09/16     Johnson County CentralC214-132L0-2 39MUDECASBeatrice
09/21/10@ Nebraska LutheranD211-153W3-2 44 
09/28/10Cedar BluffsD116-122L1-3 38 
09/30/10@ College View AcademyD25-164W3-0 41 
10/07/10Exeter-MilliganD130-11L0-2 41Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
10/07/10DorchesterD24-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
10/09-10/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Falls City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Falls City
     10/09     FairburyC117-172L1-2 40Falls City InvitationalFalls City
     10/09     Falls CityC14-274W2-1 45Falls City InvitationalFalls City
     10/09     Tri CountyC27-203L0-2 36Falls City InvitationalFalls City
10/12/10FreemanC211-173W2-1 47Triangular (host: Freeman)
10/12/10LewistonD212-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Freeman)
10/14/10SterlingD230-21L1-3 39 
10/19-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Frontier Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Parkview Christian
     10/19     Nebraska LutheranD211-153W3-1 44Frontier Conference TournamentParkview Christian
     10/21     Cedar BluffsD116-122W3-0 49Frontier Conference TournamentParkview Christian
10/26/10@ DorchesterD24-194W3-0 41 
11/01/10DorchesterD24-194W3-0 41 
11/02/10Nebraska LutheranD211-153W3-1 44 
11/04/10SterlingD230-21L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1267
Win %: 60.000%
Average Points: 42.233


Click Here for Excel Export (Paxton)
Paxton (16-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10@ SutherlandD115-163W3-2 46 
09/03/10@ WallaceD225-01L0-3 39 
09/07/10BradyD221-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Brady)
09/07/10SMCD113-143L1-2 35Triangular (host: Brady)
09/10/10@ Hayes CenterD23-224W3-0 41 
09/16/10Perkins CountyC224-81L1-2 42Triangular (host: Perkins County)
09/16/10South PlatteD24-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Perkins County)
09/18-09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -North Platte Community College Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)North Platte Community College
     09/18     Eustis-FarnamD210-163W2-0 44North Platte Community College TourneyNorth Platte Community College
     09/18     MaxwellD114-163W2-1 46North Platte Community College TourneyNorth Platte Community College
     09/18     SMCD113-143W2-1 46North Platte Community College TourneyNorth Platte Community College
09/21-09/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Paxton Volleyball Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Paxton
     09/21     WallaceD225-01L1-2 39Paxton Volleyball TournamentPaxton
     09/21     Potter-DixD216-102W2-0 47Paxton Volleyball TournamentPaxton
09/23/10@ South PlatteD24-214W3-0 41 
09/28/10MaxwellD114-163W2-0 46Triangular (host: Paxton)
09/28/10Hayes CenterD23-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Paxton)
09/30/10Medicine ValleyD25-184W3-0 41 
10/05/10@ Dundy County-StrattonC221-92L1-3 39 
10/08/10@ LeytonD220-102W3-0 47 
10/12/10@ Creek ValleyD114-132W3-0 49 
10/18-10/19(To Be Determined)-- - -RPAC (2/3-Day Tournament)Southwest
     10/18     Wauneta-PalisadeD28-163W3-0 44RPACSouthwest
     10/18     WallaceD225-01L0-3 39RPACSouthwest
10/21/10Potter-DixD216-102W3-1 47 
10/26/10North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-122W3-1 50 
11/01/10Hitchcock CountyD222-61L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1028
Win %: 66.667%
Average Points: 42.833


Click Here for Excel Export (Pleasanton)
Pleasanton (3-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10OvertonD112-203L1-2 35Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/02/10LoomisD220-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/07/10Anselmo-MernaD211-133L0-2 33Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/07/10AnsleyD232-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/11-09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Elm Creek Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Elm Creek
     09/11     HersheyC120-92L0-2 40Elm Creek TourneyElm Creek
     09/11     CambridgeD113-153L0-2 35Elm Creek TourneyElm Creek
     09/11     Southern ValleyC112-163L1-2 37Elm Creek TourneyElm Creek
09/17/10@ Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD211-163L2-3 33 
09/21/10Eustis-FarnamD210-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
09/21/10Wilcox-HildrethD211-173L1-2 33Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
09/24/10@ LitchfieldD26-214W3-1 41 
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Bertrand Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bertrand
     09/25     BertrandD126-61L0-2 41Bertrand TourneyBertrand
     09/25     North Loup-ScotiaD27-224L1-2 30Bertrand TourneyBertrand
     09/25     LitchfieldD26-214W2-0 41Bertrand TourneyBertrand
09/30/10Elm CreekD119-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Elwood)
09/30/10ElwoodD116-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Elwood)
10/07/10AxtellD127-21L0-2 41Triangular (host: Amherst)
10/07/10AmherstD10-244W2-1 43Triangular (host: Amherst)
10/11-10/14(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Overton
     10/11     OvertonD112-203L0-2 35Fort Kearny Conference TournamentOverton
10/22/10AnsleyD232-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/22/10LoomisD220-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/26/10Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD211-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
10/26/10LitchfieldD26-214L0-2 30Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
11/01/10LitchfieldD26-214L0-3 30 

Total Points:
876
Win %: 12.500%
Average Points: 36.500


Click Here for Excel Export (Potter-Dix)
Potter-Dix (16-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10Caliche, COD28-133W3-1 44 
09/07/10MinatareD22-244W3-0 41 
09/09/10MitchellC122-102W2-1 51Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
09/09/10KimballC18-183W2-1 48Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
09/16/10@ Burns, WYC18-173W3-1 48 
09/21-09/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Paxton Volleyball Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Paxton
     09/21     Wauneta-PalisadeD28-163L0-2 33Paxton Volleyball TournamentPaxton
     09/21     PaxtonD216-82L0-2 36Paxton Volleyball TournamentPaxton
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Potter-Dix Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Potter/Dix
     09/25     LeytonD220-102L1-2 36Potter-Dix InvitationalPotter/Dix
     09/25     Peetz, COD23-154W2-0 41Potter-Dix InvitationalPotter/Dix
     09/25     Sedgwick County, COD112-62L1-2 38Potter-Dix InvitationalPotter/Dix
09/28/10@ South PlatteD24-214W3-0 41 
09/30/10Creek ValleyD114-132W3-0 49 
10/01/10Banner CountyD18-223W3-0 46 
10/05/10KimballC18-183W2-0 48Triangular (host: Kimball)
10/05/10BayardC213-173L1-2 36Triangular (host: Kimball)
10/11/10Garden CountyD14-204W2-0 43Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
10/11/10WallaceD225-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
10/16-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Minuteman Activities Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Banner County
     10/16     MinatareD22-244W2-0 41Minuteman Activities Conference TournamentBanner County
     10/16     LeytonD220-102L1-2 36Minuteman Activities Conference TournamentBanner County
     10/16     Creek ValleyD114-132W2-0 49Minuteman Activities Conference TournamentBanner County
10/19/10LeytonD220-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Banner County)
10/19/10Banner CountyD18-223W2-0 46Triangular (host: Banner County)
10/21/10@ PaxtonD216-82L1-3 36 
10/26/10@ Creek ValleyD114-132W3-0 49 
11/01/10LeytonD220-102W3-1 47 
11/02/10Hay SpringsD225-41L1-3 39 

Total Points:
1097
Win %: 61.538%
Average Points: 42.192


Click Here for Excel Export (Red Cloud)
Red Cloud (13-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

     09/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Franklin Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Franklin, NE.
     09/02     SheltonC217-132L0-2 39Franklin Round Robin TournamentFranklin, NE.
     09/02     FranklinD10-264W2-0 43Franklin Round Robin TournamentFranklin, NE.
     09/02     HarvardD110-183W2-1 46Franklin Round Robin TournamentFranklin, NE.
     09/07(To Be Determined)-- - -Red Cloud Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Red Cloud, NE.
     09/07     Belleville - Rep. County, KSC223-132L1-2 39Red Cloud Round Robin TournamentRed Cloud, NE.
     09/07     Beloit, KSC19-294L0-2 34Red Cloud Round Robin TournamentRed Cloud, NE.
     09/07     Smith Center, KSC124-132W2-0 51Red Cloud Round Robin TournamentRed Cloud, NE.
09/09/10SuperiorC28-203L1-2 36Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
09/09/10Sandy CreekC128-21L0-2 43Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
09/14/10@ Silver LakeD17-213W3-0 46 
09/21/10DeshlerD19-163W3-2 46 
09/23/10SheltonC217-132L1-2 39Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/23/10Blue HillC218-122L1-2 39Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/28-09/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Hastings St. CeciliaTournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Hastings St. Cecilia
     09/28     HeartlandC219-132L0-2 39Hastings St. CeciliaTournamentHastings St. Cecilia
     09/28     Hastings St. CeciliaC123-102L0-2 40Hastings St. CeciliaTournamentHastings St. Cecilia
     09/30     SuperiorC28-203L1-2 36Hastings St. CeciliaTournamentHastings St. Cecilia
     09/30     Southern ValleyC112-163W2-0 48Hastings St. CeciliaTournamentHastings St. Cecilia
10/05/10Lawrence-NelsonD222-51W2-1 50Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
10/05/10KenesawD19-193L1-2 35Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
10/07/10FranklinD10-264W2-0 43Triangular (host: Franklin)
10/07/10AlmaD114-132W2-1 49Triangular (host: Franklin)
10/12/10@ GiltnerD210-173L0-3 33 
10/16-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Blue Hill, NE.
     10/16     Blue HillC218-122L0-3 39Twin Valley ConferenceBlue Hill, NE.
     10/16     HarvardD110-183W3-1 46Twin Valley ConferenceBlue Hill, NE.
     10/18     SheltonC217-132W3-1 50Twin Valley ConferenceBlue Hill, NE.
10/26-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Deshler Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Deshler, Ne.
     10/26     DeshlerD19-163W3-1 46Deshler TournamentDeshler, Ne.
     10/26     GiltnerD210-173L2-3 33Deshler TournamentDeshler, Ne.
10/29/10@ Wilcox-HildrethD211-173W3-2 44 
11/01/10LewistonD212-173L2-3 33 

Total Points:
1165
Win %: 46.429%
Average Points: 41.607


Click Here for Excel Export (Santee)
Santee (7-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10West BoydD115-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Lynch)
09/02/10LynchD24-174L0-2 30Triangular (host: Lynch)
09/07/10@ Marty Indian, SDC20-184W3-0 44 
09/10/10Niobrara/VerdigreD15-204L2-3 32 
09/14/10St. Mary'sD213-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre)
09/14/10Niobrara/VerdigreD15-204L0-2 32Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre)
09/18-09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Flandreau Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Flandreau Indian School
     09/18     WinnebagoC28-153L1-2 36Flandreau InvitationalFlandreau Indian School
     09/18     Omaha NationD13-214W2-0 43Flandreau InvitationalFlandreau Indian School
     09/18     Flandreau Indian School, SDC14-93W2-1 48Flandreau InvitationalFlandreau Indian School
     09/18     Marty Indian, SDC20-184W1-0 (Forfeit)44Flandreau InvitationalFlandreau Indian School
     09/18     Crow Creek, SDC28-133L0-2 36Flandreau InvitationalFlandreau Indian School
09/21/10WalthillD17-133W3-0 46 
09/23/10@ WinnebagoC28-153L2-3 36 
09/30/10Omaha NationD13-214W3-0 43 
10/08/10@ LynchD24-174L1-3 30 
10/12/10EwingD211-173L1-3 33 
10/14/10@ WalthillD17-133L2-3 35 
10/18-10/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Knox County Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Creighton
     10/18     Niobrara/VerdigreD15-204L0-2 32Knox County TournamentCreighton
     10/19     WausaD28-163L0-2 33Knox County TournamentCreighton
10/21/10Marty Indian, SDC20-184W1-0 (Forfeit)44 
10/25-10/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Top Seed
     10/25     EwingD211-173L0-3 33Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentTop Seed
11/01/10WausaD28-163L0-3 33 

Total Points:
814
Win %: 31.818%
Average Points: 37.000


Click Here for Excel Export (Sargent)
Sargent (17-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10Anselmo-MernaD211-133W2-0 44Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
09/02/10AnsleyD232-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
09/11-09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Seven Valleys Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Callaway
     09/11     AnsleyD232-01L1-2 39Seven Valleys Volleyball TournamentCallaway
     09/11     Loup CountyD23-234W2-0 41Seven Valleys Volleyball TournamentCallaway
09/14/10North CentralD113-153L0-2 35Triangular (host: Arcadia)
09/14/10ArcadiaD214-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Arcadia)
09/21/10ElbaD212-143W2-1 44Triangular (host: Loup County)
09/21/10Loup CountyD23-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Loup County)
09/28/10AnsleyD232-01L0-2 39Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/28/10Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD211-163W2-0 44Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/30/10South LoupC23-234W2-0 44Triangular (host: Sargent)
09/30/10Spalding/Spalding AcademyD218-132L1-2 36Triangular (host: Sargent)
10/01/10SMCD113-143W3-1 46 
10/02-10/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Four Corners Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Mullen
     10/02     Sandhills/ThedfordD112-173W2-0 46Four Corners TournamentMullen
     10/02     SMCD113-143L0-2 35Four Corners TournamentMullen
10/07/10Cedar ValleyD131-11L0-2 41Triangular (host: Sargent)
10/07/10BurwellC214-102L0-2 39Triangular (host: Sargent)
10/08/10Cody-KilgoreD29-163W3-0 44 
10/14-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Loup County
     10/14     Sandhills/ThedfordD112-173W3-0 46Loup Valley ConferenceLoup County
     10/16     ArcadiaD214-132W3-0 47Loup Valley ConferenceLoup County
     10/16     MullenD227-41L1-3 39Loup Valley ConferenceLoup County
10/18-10/19(To Be Determined)-- - -L Club Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Litchfield
     10/18     Loup CountyD23-234W2-0 41L Club Volleyball TournamentLitchfield
     10/19     Anselmo-MernaD211-133W2-0 44L Club Volleyball TournamentLitchfield
10/21/10@ MullenD227-41L2-3 39 
10/26/10Loup CountyD23-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Sargent)
10/26/10North Loup-ScotiaD27-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Sargent)
11/01/10ArcadiaD214-132W3-2 47 
11/02/10AnsleyD232-01L1-3 39 

Total Points:
1168
Win %: 60.714%
Average Points: 41.714


Click Here for Excel Export (Sioux County)
Sioux County (14-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/10HyannisD214-122L0-3 36 
09/07/10Lingle Ft. Laramie, WY (JV)D120-61 - -Triangular (host: Lingle Ft. Laramie, WY)
09/07/10Glendo, WYD26-73W2-0 44Triangular (host: Lingle Ft. Laramie, WY)
09/10/10@ LynchD24-174L1-3 30 
09/14/10MinatareD22-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Minatare)
09/14/10LeytonD220-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Minatare)
09/17/10South PlatteD24-214W3-1 41 
09/18-09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Hemingford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hemingford
     09/18     MorrillC216-132L0-2 39Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/18     Hay SpringsD225-41L0-2 39Hemingford InviteHemingford
09/24/10@ Loup CountyD23-234L1-3 30 
10/01/10Glendo, WYD26-73W3-1 44 
10/02-10/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Morrill Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Morrill
     10/02     MorrillC216-132L0-2 39Morrill InviteMorrill
     10/02     MinatareD22-244W2-1 41Morrill InviteMorrill
     10/02     Guernsey-Sunrise, WYD119-162L0-2 38Morrill InviteMorrill
10/07/10@ Edgemont, SDD224-71L1-3 39 
10/08/10@ Arthur CountyD23-144W3-2 41 
10/12/10@ CrawfordD16-234W3-0 43 
10/15/10@ MinatareD22-244W3-0 41 
10/16-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Panhandle Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hay Springs
     10/16     CrawfordD16-234L0-2 32Panhandle ConferenceHay Springs
     10/16     CrawfordD16-234W2-1 43Panhandle ConferenceHay Springs
     10/16     HemingfordC26-224W2-0 44Panhandle ConferenceHay Springs
10/22/10Oelrichs, SDD25-153W3-0 44 
10/25/10CrawfordD16-234W2-1 43Triangular (host: Sioux County)
10/25/10HemingfordC26-224W2-0 44Triangular (host: Sioux County)
11/01/10MinatareD22-244W3-1 41 
11/01/10Hay SpringsD225-41L0-3 39 

Total Points:
992
Win %: 56.000%
Average Points: 39.680


Click Here for Excel Export (South Platte)
South Platte (4-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10@ Sedgwick County, COD112-62L0-3 38 
09/03/10@ Arthur CountyD23-144W3-0 41 
09/10/10ArcadiaD214-132L0-3 36 
     09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Garden County Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Oshkosh
     09/11     Garden CountyD14-204L0-2 32Garden County Round Robin TournamentOshkosh
     09/11     Creek ValleyD114-132L0-2 38Garden County Round Robin TournamentOshkosh
     09/11     LeytonD220-102L0-2 36Garden County Round Robin TournamentOshkosh
09/16/10PaxtonD216-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Perkins County)
09/16/10Perkins CountyC224-81L0-2 42Triangular (host: Perkins County)
09/17/10@ Sioux CountyD214-112L1-3 36 
09/20-09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Maywood Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Maywood
     09/20     ElwoodD116-122L0-2 38Maywood TourneyMaywood
     09/20     MaywoodD22-244L0-2 30Maywood TourneyMaywood
09/23/10PaxtonD216-82L0-3 36 
09/28/10Potter-DixD216-102L0-3 36 
10/01/10HyannisD214-122L0-3 36 
10/07/10@ WallaceD225-01L0-3 39 
10/08/10@ MinatareD22-244W3-1 41 
10/14/10Arthur CountyD23-144L1-2 30Triangular (host: South Platte)
10/14/10HyannisD214-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: South Platte)
10/16-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Minuteman Activities Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Banner County
     10/16     Creek ValleyD114-132L0-2 38Minuteman Activities Conference TournamentBanner County
10/21/10Garden CountyD14-204L0-2 32Triangular (host: Garden County)
10/21/10Creek ValleyD114-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Garden County)
     10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Leyton Round Robin Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Leyton
     10/26     MinatareD22-244W2-0 41Leyton Round Robin InviteLeyton
     10/26     LeytonD220-102L0-2 36Leyton Round Robin InviteLeyton
     10/26     Banner CountyD18-223W2-0 46Leyton Round Robin InviteLeyton
11/01/10Arthur CountyD23-144L0-3 30 

Total Points:
918
Win %: 16.000%
Average Points: 36.720


Click Here for Excel Export (Spalding/Spalding Academy)
Spalding/Spalding Academy (18-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/07/10West BoydD115-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/07/10Clearwater/OrchardD118-122L1-2 38Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/11-09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Knights Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Spalding
     09/11     Lindsay Holy FamilyD27-213W2-0 44Knights InvitationalSpalding
     09/11     Cedar ValleyD131-11L0-2 41Knights InvitationalSpalding
09/13/10@ EwingD211-173W3-2 44 
09/16/10ArcadiaD214-132W3-0 47 
09/21/10LeighD211-153L1-2 33Triangular (host: Leigh)
09/21/10DodgeD223-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Leigh)
09/23/10ElbaD212-143L1-2 33Triangular (host: Elba)
09/23/10PalmerD125-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Elba)
09/28/10Cedar ValleyD131-11L0-2 41Triangular (host: Cedar Valley)
09/28/10St. EdwardD25-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Cedar Valley)
09/30/10South LoupC23-234W2-0 44Triangular (host: Sargent)
09/30/10SargentD217-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Sargent)
10/05/10FullertonD11-214W2-0 43Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian)
10/05/10Nebraska ChristianD114-132W2-0 49Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian)
10/07/10Heartland LutheranD24-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy)
10/07/10North Loup-ScotiaD27-224W2-1 41Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy)
     10/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Palmer Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Palmer
     10/09     Loup CityD114-132W2-1 49Palmer Round Robin Tournament Palmer
     10/09     BDSD123-71L0-2 41Palmer Round Robin Tournament Palmer
     10/09     PalmerD125-61L0-2 41Palmer Round Robin Tournament Palmer
10/14-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA/TBA
     10/14     ElbaD212-143W3-0 44Goldenrod Conference TournamentTBA/TBA
     10/16     PalmerD125-61L0-3 41Goldenrod Conference TournamentTBA/TBA
     10/16     BurwellC214-102W3-2 50Goldenrod Conference TournamentTBA/TBA
10/19/10@ Neligh-OakdaleC25-204W3-1 44 
10/23-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup City Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loup City
     10/23     GibbonC112-163W2-0 48Loup City TournamentLoup City
     10/23     ArcadiaD214-132L1-2 36Loup City TournamentLoup City
     10/23     ElbaD212-143W2-0 44Loup City TournamentLoup City
10/25/10BurwellC214-102L1-3 39 
11/01/10GiltnerD210-173W3-0 44 
11/02/10HamptonD220-92L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1310
Win %: 58.065%
Average Points: 42.258


Click Here for Excel Export (St. Edward)
St. Edward (5-22)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10Nebraska ChristianD114-132L0-2 38Double Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian)
09/02/10Heartland LutheranD24-224L0-2 30Double Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian)
09/07/10@ BurwellC214-102L1-3 39 
09/09/10Shelby/Rising CityC222-71L0-3 42 
09/14/10DodgeD223-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Humphrey)
09/14/10HumphreyD123-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Humphrey)
09/16/10ElbaD212-143L1-2 33Triangular (host: Elba)
09/16/10Cedar ValleyD131-11L0-2 41Triangular (host: Elba)
09/21/10High Plains CommunityD111-183L0-2 35Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/21/10Lindsay Holy FamilyD27-213L0-2 33Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/24/10Arthur CountyD23-144W3-0 41 
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Hampton Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hampton
     09/25     MeadD28-153L1-2 33Hampton Volleyball TournamentHampton
     09/25     Heartland LutheranD24-224W2-0 41Hampton Volleyball TournamentHampton
     09/25     HamptonD220-92L0-2 36Hampton Volleyball TournamentHampton
09/28/10Spalding/Spalding AcademyD218-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Cedar Valley)
09/28/10Cedar ValleyD131-11L0-2 41Triangular (host: Cedar Valley)
09/30/10@ LynchD24-174W3-0 41 
10/07/10Nebraska ChristianD114-132L1-2 38Triangular (host: St. Edward)
10/07/10Newman GroveD118-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: St. Edward)
10/12/10@ PalmerD125-61L0-3 41 
10/14-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA/TBA
     10/14     Heartland LutheranD24-224W3-0 41Goldenrod Conference TournamentTBA/TBA
     10/14     Cedar ValleyD131-11L0-3 41Goldenrod Conference TournamentTBA/TBA
10/19/10Heartland LutheranD24-224W2-1 41Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/19/10North Loup-ScotiaD27-224L0-2 30Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/26/10@ ElbaD212-143L0-3 33 
10/28/10@ ArcadiaD214-132L1-3 36 
11/01/10Lindsay Holy FamilyD27-213L0-3 33 

Total Points:
1009
Win %: 18.519%
Average Points: 37.370


Click Here for Excel Export (St. Mary's)
St. Mary's (13-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10PlainviewC24-184L1-2 33Triangular (host: Plainview)
09/02/10EwingD211-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: Plainview)
09/07/10LynchD24-174W2-1 41Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
09/07/10Wheeler Central/ChambersD125-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
09/09/10South Central, SDC25-214W3-1 44 
09/14/10SanteeD27-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre)
09/14/10Niobrara/VerdigreD15-204W2-1 43Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre)
09/17/10@ West BoydD115-122W3-2 49 
09/18-09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Stuart 4-team tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Stuart
     09/18     Clearwater/OrchardD118-122W2-0 49Stuart 4-team tournamentStuart
     09/18     North CentralD113-153L1-2 35Stuart 4-team tournamentStuart
09/21/10LynchD24-174L0-2 30Triangular (host: North Central)
09/21/10North CentralD113-153W2-0 46Triangular (host: North Central)
09/27/10Neligh-OakdaleC25-204L1-2 33Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale)
09/27/10StuartD228-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale)
10/05/10Elgin Public/Pope JohnC213-163L0-2 36Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/05/10Humphrey St. FrancisD115-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/07/10StuartD228-41L0-2 39Double Triangular (host: North Central)
10/07/10Niobrara/VerdigreD15-204W2-0 43Double Triangular (host: North Central)
10/08/10@ WynotD213-72W3-0 47 
10/12/10Hartington Cedar CatholicC224-51L1-3 42 
10/14/10@ EwingD211-173W3-1 44 
10/19/10PlainviewC24-184W2-1 44Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/19/10Clearwater/OrchardD118-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
     10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Axtell Round Robin Invitational (4-Team Round Robin)Axtell
     10/23     ElwoodD116-122L0-2 38Axtell Round Robin InvitationalAxtell
     10/23     LitchfieldD26-214W2-1 41Axtell Round Robin InvitationalAxtell
     10/23     AxtellD127-21L0-2 41Axtell Round Robin InvitationalAxtell
10/25-10/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Top Seed
     10/25     Niobrara/VerdigreD15-204W3-2 43Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentTop Seed
     10/25     Clearwater/OrchardD118-122L0-3 38Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentTop Seed
11/01/10EwingD211-173L1-3 33 

Total Points:
1165
Win %: 44.828%
Average Points: 40.172


Click Here for Excel Export (Sterling)
Sterling (30-2)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02-09/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Freeman
     09/02     FriendC29-183W2-0 47Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/02     FreemanC211-173W2-1 47Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/04     Parkview ChristianD218-122W2-0 47Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/04     LewistonD212-173W2-0 44Freeman InviteFreeman
     09/04     Diller-OdellD111-143W2-0 46Freeman InviteFreeman
09/07/10@ FreemanC211-173W3-0 47 
09/09/10Pawnee CityD124-81W2-1 52Triangular (host: Falls City)
09/09/10Falls CityC14-274W2-0 45Triangular (host: Falls City)
09/13-09/16(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/13     Pawnee CityD124-81L1-2 41MUDECASBeatrice
     09/14     Johnson-BrockC217-142W2-0 50MUDECASBeatrice
     09/16     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC218-102W2-0 50MUDECASBeatrice
09/21/10@ Diller-OdellD111-143W3-0 46 
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Leigh Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Leigh
     09/25     ClarksonD216-122W2-1 47Leigh InviteLeigh
     09/25     Lindsay Holy FamilyD27-213W2-0 44Leigh InviteLeigh
     09/25     Cedar BluffsD116-122W2-0 49Leigh InviteLeigh
09/28/10DorchesterD24-194W3-1 41 
10/05/10College View AcademyD25-164W2-0 41Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/05/10LewistonD212-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/07/10Elmwood-MurdockC216-152W3-0 50 
10/09-10/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Falls City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Falls City
     10/09     Wilber-ClatoniaC20-274W2-0 44Falls City InvitationalFalls City
     10/09     Pawnee CityD124-81W2-1 52Falls City InvitationalFalls City
     10/09     PalmyraC221-71W2-0 53Falls City InvitationalFalls City
10/14/10@ Parkview ChristianD218-122W3-1 47 
10/19/10Lourdes Central CatholicC216-112L0-2 39Triangular (host: Sterling)
10/19/10Falls City Sacred HeartD217-92W2-1 47Triangular (host: Sterling)
10/21/10Johnson-BrockC217-142W3-1 50 
10/25-10/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Pawnee City/Johnson Brock
     10/25     FreemanC211-173W2-0 47Pioneer ConferencePawnee City/Johnson Brock
     10/26     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC218-102W3-0 50Pioneer ConferencePawnee City/Johnson Brock
     10/29     Pawnee CityD124-81W3-1 52Pioneer ConferencePawnee City/Johnson Brock
11/01/10LewistonD212-173W3-0 44 
11/02/10Lawrence-NelsonD222-51W3-2 50 
11/04/10Parkview ChristianD218-122W3-0 47 

Total Points:
1500
Win %: 93.750%
Average Points: 46.875


Click Here for Excel Export (Stuart)
Stuart (28-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10Elgin Public/Pope JohnC213-163W2-0 47Double Triangular (host: Wheeler Central/Chambers)
09/02/10Wheeler Central/ChambersD125-51L0-2 41Double Triangular (host: Wheeler Central/Chambers)
09/07/10Elgin Public/Pope JohnC213-163L0-2 36Double Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre)
09/07/10Niobrara/VerdigreD15-204W2-0 43Double Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre)
09/14/10Wheeler Central/ChambersD125-51L0-3 41 
09/16/10West BoydD115-122W2-1 49Triangular (host: West Boyd)
09/16/10South Central, SDC25-214W2-0 44Triangular (host: West Boyd)
09/18-09/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Stuart 4-team tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Stuart
     09/18     Clearwater/OrchardD118-122W2-0 49Stuart 4-team tournamentStuart
     09/18     North CentralD113-153W2-0 46Stuart 4-team tournamentStuart
09/21/10West BoydD115-122W2-0 49Double Triangular (host: Wheeler Central/Chambers)
09/21/10Niobrara/VerdigreD15-204W2-0 43Double Triangular (host: Wheeler Central/Chambers)
09/27/10St. Mary'sD213-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale)
09/27/10Neligh-OakdaleC25-204W2-1 44Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale)
09/28/10@ EwingD211-173W3-0 44 
     10/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Cody-Kilgore Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Cody
     10/02     HyannisD214-122W2-0 47Cody-Kilgore Round RobinCody
     10/02     Cody-KilgoreD29-163W2-1 44Cody-Kilgore Round RobinCody
     10/02     Hay SpringsD225-41W2-0 50Cody-Kilgore Round RobinCody
10/05-10/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Ainsworth Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Ainsworth
     10/05     AinsworthC15-244W2-0 45Ainsworth TourneyAinsworth
     10/05     North CentralD113-153W2-0 46Ainsworth TourneyAinsworth
10/07/10St. Mary'sD213-163W2-0 44Double Triangular (host: North Central)
10/07/10North CentralD113-153W2-0 46Double Triangular (host: North Central)
10/12/10Clearwater/OrchardD118-122W2-1 49Triangular (host: Stuart)
10/12/10Niobrara/VerdigreD15-204W2-0 43Triangular (host: Stuart)
10/14/10AinsworthC15-244W2-0 45Triangular (host: Ainsworth)
10/14/10Cody-KilgoreD29-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Ainsworth)
10/19/10@ AinsworthC15-244W3-0 45 
10/25-10/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Top Seed
     10/25     EwingD211-173W3-0 44Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentTop Seed
     10/26     Elgin Public/Pope JohnC213-163L0-3 36Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentTop Seed
     10/29     Clearwater/OrchardD118-122W3-1 49Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentTop Seed
11/01/10EwingD211-173W3-0 44 
11/01/10LynchD24-174W3-0 41 
11/04/10Elkhorn ValleyD215-152W3-1 47 

Total Points:
1429
Win %: 87.500%
Average Points: 44.656


Click Here for Excel Export (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (11-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10ElwoodD116-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/02/10Wilcox-HildrethD211-173W2-1 44Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/03/10@ LitchfieldD26-214W3-0 41 
09/07/10OvertonD112-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Axtell)
09/07/10AxtellD127-21L0-2 41Triangular (host: Axtell)
09/11-09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loomis
     09/11     BertrandD126-61L1-2 41Loomis TourneyLoomis
     09/11     MaxwellD114-163L0-2 35Loomis TourneyLoomis
     09/11     LoomisD220-61L1-2 39Loomis TourneyLoomis
09/14/10AmherstD10-244W2-1 43Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/14/10Eustis-FarnamD210-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/17/10PleasantonD23-214W3-2 41 
09/23/10Elm CreekD119-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/23/10LoomisD220-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Bertrand Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bertrand
     09/25     PalmerD125-61L0-2 41Bertrand TourneyBertrand
     09/25     LitchfieldD26-214W2-1 41Bertrand TourneyBertrand
     09/25     North Loup-ScotiaD27-224W2-0 41Bertrand TourneyBertrand
09/28/10LitchfieldD26-214W2-0 41Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/28/10SargentD217-112L0-2 36Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
10/01/10Wilcox-HildrethD211-173L2-3 33 
10/05/10GibbonC112-163L1-2 37Double Triangular (host: Gibbon)
10/05/10Elm CreekD119-122L1-2 38Double Triangular (host: Gibbon)
10/11-10/14(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Overton
     10/11     ElwoodD116-122L0-2 38Fort Kearny Conference TournamentOverton
10/19/10Loup CityD114-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Loup City)
10/19/10ArcadiaD214-132L1-2 36Triangular (host: Loup City)
10/26/10PleasantonD23-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
10/26/10LitchfieldD26-214W2-1 41Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
11/01/10Wilcox-HildrethD211-173L2-3 33 

Total Points:
1065
Win %: 40.741%
Average Points: 39.444


Click Here for Excel Export (Wallace)
Wallace (25-0)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/10PaxtonD216-82W3-0 47 
09/07/10Perkins CountyC224-81W2-0 53Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
09/07/10Hitchcock CountyD222-61W2-0 50Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
09/14/10Dundy County-StrattonC221-92W2-0 50Triangular (host: Hayes Center)
09/14/10Hayes CenterD23-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hayes Center)
09/17/10Sandhills/ThedfordD112-173W3-0 46 
09/21-09/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Paxton Volleyball Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Paxton
     09/21     PaxtonD216-82W2-1 47Paxton Volleyball TournamentPaxton
     09/21     Wauneta-PalisadeD28-163W2-0 44Paxton Volleyball TournamentPaxton
09/24/10@ Medicine ValleyD25-184W3-0 41 
09/28/10MaywoodD22-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Wallace)
09/28/10BradyD221-71W2-1 50Triangular (host: Wallace)
10/01/10Wauneta-PalisadeD28-163W3-0 44 
10/07/10South PlatteD24-214W3-0 41 
10/08/10@ Hayes CenterD23-224W3-0 41 
10/11/10Garden CountyD14-204W2-0 43Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
10/11/10Potter-DixD216-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
10/15/10BradyD221-71W3-1 50 
10/18-10/19(To Be Determined)-- - -RPAC (2/3-Day Tournament)Southwest
     10/18     PaxtonD216-82W3-0 47RPACSouthwest
     10/19     SouthwestC225-51W3-1 53RPACSouthwest
     10/19     Dundy County-StrattonC221-92W3-0 50RPACSouthwest
10/21/10@ Eustis-FarnamD210-163W3-0 44 
10/26/10@ Wauneta-PalisadeD28-163W3-0 44 
11/01/10Wauneta-PalisadeD28-163W3-0 44 
11/02/10Hitchcock CountyD222-61W3-1 50 
11/04/10BradyD221-71W3-0 50 

Total Points:
1158
Win %: 100.000%
Average Points: 46.320


Click Here for Excel Export (Wauneta-Palisade)
Wauneta-Palisade (8-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/09/10@ St. Francis, KSD120-152L0-3 38 
     09/11     Hitchcock CountyD222-61L0-2 39Hitchcock County TourneyTrennton
     09/11     Hayes CenterD23-224W2-1 41Hitchcock County TourneyTrennton
     09/11     Hayes CenterD23-224L0-2 30Hitchcock County TourneyTrennton
09/14/10@ SouthwestC225-51L0-3 42 
09/16/10Chase CountyC215-132L1-3 39 
09/17/10Haxtun, COD11-184W3-0 43 
09/21-09/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Paxton Volleyball Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Paxton
     09/21     Potter-DixD216-102W2-0 47Paxton Volleyball TournamentPaxton
     09/21     WallaceD225-01L0-2 39Paxton Volleyball TournamentPaxton
09/24/10@ Hayes CenterD23-224W3-1 41 
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Brady Booster Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Brady
     09/25     Anselmo-MernaD211-133L0-2 33Brady Booster InviteBrady
     09/25     South LoupC23-234W2-0 44Brady Booster InviteBrady
     09/25     MullenD227-41L0-2 39Brady Booster InviteBrady
09/28/10@ Hitchcock CountyD222-61L0-3 39 
10/01/10@ WallaceD225-01L0-3 39 
10/07/10Dundy County-StrattonC221-92L0-2 39Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
10/07/10MaywoodD22-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
10/08/10BradyD221-71L0-3 39 
10/18-10/19(To Be Determined)-- - -RPAC (2/3-Day Tournament)Southwest
     10/18     PaxtonD216-82L0-3 36RPACSouthwest
10/21/10@ Medicine ValleyD25-184W3-1 41 
10/26/10WallaceD225-01L0-3 39 
10/29/10North Platte St. Patrick'sC217-122L0-3 39 
11/01/10WallaceD225-01L0-3 39 
11/01/10Hayes CenterD23-224W3-0 41 

Total Points:
947
Win %: 33.333%
Average Points: 39.458


Click Here for Excel Export (Wausa)
Wausa (8-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10WinsideD126-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Dodge)
09/02/10DodgeD223-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Dodge)
09/07/10@ HartingtonD113-143L1-3 35 
09/09/10BloomfieldD14-164W2-1 43Triangular (host: Wausa)
09/09/10AllenD19-203W2-1 46Triangular (host: Wausa)
09/13/10@ BloomfieldD14-164W3-1 43 
09/14/10NewcastleD210-123W3-0 44 
09/17/10@ Niobrara/VerdigreD15-204W3-0 43 
09/21/10@ WinsideD126-51L0-3 41 
09/23/10CreightonD18-133L1-3 35 
09/28/10WakefieldC215-173L0-2 36Triangular (host: Wausa)
09/28/10HartingtonD113-143L1-2 35Triangular (host: Wausa)
09/30/10Niobrara/VerdigreD15-204L0-2 32Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre)
09/30/10Clearwater/OrchardD118-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre)
10/07/10Clearwater/OrchardD118-122L1-2 38Double Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/07/10Wheeler Central/ChambersD125-51L0-2 41Double Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/12/10@ OsmondD111-112L0-3 38 
10/14/10WynotD213-72L2-3 36 
10/18-10/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Knox County Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Creighton
     10/18     BloomfieldD14-164L0-2 32Knox County TournamentCreighton
     10/19     SanteeD27-153W2-0 44Knox County TournamentCreighton
10/25-10/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/25     OsmondD111-112W3-2 49Lewis & Clark ConferenceTBA
     10/25     WynotD213-72L1-3 36Lewis & Clark ConferenceTBA
11/01/10WynotD213-72L0-3 36 
11/01/10SanteeD27-153W3-0 44 

Total Points:
942
Win %: 33.333%
Average Points: 39.250


Click Here for Excel Export (Wilcox-Hildreth)
Wilcox-Hildreth (11-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10ElwoodD116-122L1-2 38Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/02/10Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD211-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/07/10AlmaD114-132L0-3 38 
09/10/10LitchfieldD26-214W3-0 41 
09/14/10SheltonC217-132L0-2 39Triangular (host: Axtell)
09/14/10AxtellD127-21L0-2 41Triangular (host: Axtell)
09/16/10OvertonD112-203W2-1 46Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
09/16/10Elm CreekD119-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
09/21/10Eustis-FarnamD210-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
09/21/10PleasantonD23-214W2-1 41Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
09/23/10@ AxtellD127-21L0-3 41 
09/30/10AmherstD10-244W2-0 43Triangular (host: Loomis)
09/30/10LoomisD220-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Loomis)
10/01/10@ Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD211-163W3-2 44 
10/05/10BertrandD126-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Bertrand)
10/05/10FranklinD10-264W2-0 43Triangular (host: Bertrand)
10/07/10@ AnsleyD232-01L1-3 39 
10/11-10/14(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Overton
     10/11     AxtellD127-21L0-2 41Fort Kearny Conference TournamentOverton
     10/11     AmherstD10-244W2-0 43Fort Kearny Conference TournamentOverton
10/19/10Silver LakeD17-213W3-0 46 
10/23-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Valley Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Southern Valley
     10/23     Southern ValleyC112-163W2-0 48Southern Valley InviteSouthern Valley
     10/23     ArapahoeC211-143L1-2 36Southern Valley InviteSouthern Valley
     10/23     BertrandD126-61L0-2 41Southern Valley InviteSouthern Valley
10/25-10/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Franklin Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Franklin
     10/25     AlmaD114-132L0-3 38Franklin Invitational Franklin
     10/25     FranklinD10-264W3-0 43Franklin Invitational Franklin
10/29/10Red CloudD213-153L2-3 33 
11/01/10Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD211-163W3-2 44 
11/02/10LoomisD220-61L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1130
Win %: 39.286%
Average Points: 40.357


Click Here for Excel Export (Wynot)
Wynot (13-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/02/10HartingtonD113-143W3-2 46Triangular (host: Wynot)
09/02/10NewcastleD210-123W3-0 44Triangular (host: Wynot)
09/07/10AllenD19-203W3-0 46 
09/09/10Viborg/Hurley, SDC220-41L2-3 42 
09/14/10@ HartingtonD113-143L1-3 35 
09/16/10LynchD24-174W3-1 41 
09/20/10@ BloomfieldD14-164W3-0 43 
09/23/10@ West BoydD115-122L0-3 38 
09/28/10BloomfieldD14-164W3-0 43 
10/05/10@ NewcastleD210-123W3-2 44 
10/07/10WinsideD126-51W3-0 52 
10/08/10St. Mary'sD213-163L0-3 33 
10/14/10@ WausaD28-163W3-2 44 
10/16-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Hartington Inv (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hartington
     10/16     HartingtonD113-143W2-0 46Hartington InvHartington
     10/16     WinsideD126-51L0-2 41Hartington InvHartington
10/19/10OsmondD111-112W3-1 49 
10/25-10/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/25     WausaD28-163W3-1 44Lewis & Clark ConferenceTBA
     10/26     Bancroft-RosalieD119-132L0-3 38Lewis & Clark ConferenceTBA
11/01/10WausaD28-163W3-0 44 
11/02/10Elkhorn ValleyD215-152L2-3 36 

Total Points:
849
Win %: 65.000%
Average Points: 42.450