2009-2010 Complete Team Report for Class D2 Volleyball:

Click Here for Excel Export (Class D2)

Click Here for Excel Export (Anselmo-Merna)
Anselmo-Merna (7-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09AnsleyD125-31L0-2 41Double Triangular (host: Sargent)
09/03/09CallawayD113-122L0-2 38Double Triangular (host: Sargent)
09/04/09SargentD220-102L2-3 36 
09/08/09AnsleyD125-31L0-2 41Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
09/08/09PleasantonD217-72L0-2 36Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
09/15/09@ LitchfieldD26-173L1-3 33 
09/18/09@ Sandhills/ThedfordD18-193L2-3 35 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Amherst Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Amherst
     09/22     ArnoldD22-244W2-0 41Amherst TournamentAmherst
     09/22     Elm CreekC218-112L0-2 39Amherst TournamentAmherst
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Brady Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Brady
     09/26     Eustis-FarnamD13-224L0-2 32Brady InviteBrady
     09/26     ArnoldD22-244W2-0 41Brady InviteBrady
     09/26     MullenD225-41L0-2 39Brady InviteBrady
09/29/09Sandhills/ThedfordD18-193W2-1 46Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
09/29/09Loup CountyD23-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
10/01/09BurwellC29-143L0-3 36 
10/06/09Loup CityD112-133L0-3 35 
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup Valley Conference Tourtnament (2/3-Day Tournament)Litchfield
     10/15     CallawayD113-122L0-3 38Loup Valley Conference TourtnamentLitchfield
     10/17     Sandhills/ThedfordD18-193L1-2 35Loup Valley Conference TourtnamentLitchfield
10/19-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Litchfield L-Club Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Litchfield
     10/19     AnsleyD125-31L1-2 41Litchfield L-Club TournamentLitchfield
     10/19     LitchfieldD26-173W2-1 44Litchfield L-Club TournamentLitchfield
     10/20     SargentD220-102L0-2 36Litchfield L-Club TournamentLitchfield
10/27/09ArnoldD22-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
10/27/09MullenD225-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
11/02/09Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD26-224W3-2 41 
11/03/09SargentD220-102L0-3 36 

Total Points:
961
Win %: 28.000%
Average Points: 38.440


Click Here for Excel Export (Arcadia)
Arcadia (8-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09LitchfieldD26-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach)
09/03/09Greeley-WolbachD230-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach)
09/11/09@ MinatareD216-152L1-3 36 
09/17/09Spalding/Spalding AcademyD219-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Arcadia)
09/17/09Greeley-WolbachD230-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Arcadia)
09/22/09AnsleyD125-31L0-2 41Triangular (host: Arcadia)
09/22/09North Loup-ScotiaD210-193L0-2 33Triangular (host: Arcadia)
09/24/09Loup CountyD23-214W3-2 41 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Burwell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Burwell
     09/26     North CentralD15-234W2-1 43Burwell InviteBurwell
     09/26     Loup CountyD23-214W2-0 41Burwell InviteBurwell
     09/26     EwingD222-51L0-2 39Burwell InviteBurwell
10/02/09@ St. EdwardD27-193L2-3 33 
10/06-10/06(To Be Determined)-- - -CVC Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Loup County - Taylor
     10/06     Loup CountyD23-214W2-0 41CVC InviteLoup County - Taylor
     10/06     Wheeler CentralD220-82L0-2 36CVC InviteLoup County - Taylor
10/09/09@ Wheeler CentralD220-82L0-3 36 
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup Valley Conference Tourtnament (2/3-Day Tournament)Litchfield
     10/15     SargentD220-102L0-3 36Loup Valley Conference TourtnamentLitchfield
     10/17     LitchfieldD26-173W2-0 44Loup Valley Conference TourtnamentLitchfield
10/20/09Loup CityD112-133L1-2 35Triangular (host: Arcadia)
10/20/09Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD26-224L0-2 30Triangular (host: Arcadia)
10/23/09South PlatteD26-183L1-3 33 
10/24-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loup City
     10/24     ElbaD211-183L1-2 33Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/24     Loup CityD112-133L0-2 35Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/24     Greeley-WolbachD230-11L0-2 39Loup City InviteLoup City
10/27/09Cedar RapidsD212-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Arcadia)
10/27/09Nebraska ChristianD12-234W2-0 43Triangular (host: Arcadia)
11/02/09PleasantonD217-72L0-3 36 
11/02/09LitchfieldD26-173W3-0 44 

Total Points:
1019
Win %: 29.630%
Average Points: 37.741


Click Here for Excel Export (Arnold)
Arnold (2-24)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09MullenD225-41L0-3 39 
09/05/09HyannisD29-133L0-2 33Triangular (host: Stapleton/McPherson County)
09/05/09Stapleton/McPherson CountyD116-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Stapleton/McPherson County)
09/11/09@ Wheeler CentralD220-82L0-3 36 
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Seven Valleys Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Callaway
     09/12     Sandhills/ThedfordD18-193L0-2 35Seven Valleys TournamentCallaway
     09/12     LitchfieldD26-173L0-2 33Seven Valleys TournamentCallaway
09/15/09Medicine ValleyD18-163L0-2 35Triangular (host: Arnold)
09/15/09BradyD121-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: Arnold)
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Amherst Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Amherst
     09/22     AmherstD115-102L0-2 38Amherst TournamentAmherst
     09/22     Anselmo-MernaD27-183L0-2 33Amherst TournamentAmherst
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Brady Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Brady
     09/26     Anselmo-MernaD27-183L0-2 33Brady InviteBrady
     09/26     Wauneta-PalisadeD111-112L0-2 38Brady InviteBrady
     09/26     BradyD121-71L0-2 41Brady InviteBrady
09/29/09@ CallawayD113-122L0-3 38 
10/01/09Spalding/Spalding AcademyD219-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Sargent)
10/01/09SargentD220-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Sargent)
10/02/09Arthur CountyD22-154W3-2 41 
10/03-10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Four Corners Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Thedford
     10/03     MullenD225-41L0-2 39Four Corners TournamentThedford
     10/03     Sandhills/ThedfordD18-193L0-2 35Four Corners TournamentThedford
10/08/09MaxwellD117-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Arnold)
10/08/09Stapleton/McPherson CountyD116-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Arnold)
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup Valley Conference Tourtnament (2/3-Day Tournament)Litchfield
     10/15     Sandhills/ThedfordD18-193L1-3 35Loup Valley Conference TourtnamentLitchfield
     10/17     Loup CountyD23-214W2-1 41Loup Valley Conference TourtnamentLitchfield
10/27/09Anselmo-MernaD27-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
10/27/09MullenD225-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
11/02/09Loup CountyD23-214L1-3 30 

Total Points:
952
Win %: 7.692%
Average Points: 36.615


Click Here for Excel Export (Arthur County)
Arthur County (2-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/09@ ElbaD211-183L0-3 33 
09/08/09Creek ValleyD17-163L1-3 35 
09/11/09@ Sioux CountyD21-194W3-2 41 
09/15/09Garden CountyC21-224W2-0 44Triangular (host: Arthur County)
09/15/09MullenD225-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Arthur County)
09/22/09@ HyannisD29-133L0-3 33 
09/25/09MinatareD216-152L1-3 36 
09/29/09@ South PlatteD26-183L2-3 33 
10/02/09@ ArnoldD22-244L2-3 30 
10/08/09@ Cody-KilgoreD210-143L1-3 33 
10/12/09BradyD121-71L0-3 41 
10/15/09South PlatteD26-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Arthur County)
10/15/09HyannisD29-133L0-2 33Triangular (host: Arthur County)
10/20-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandhills Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Thedford
10/20-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandhills Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Thedford
     10/20     BradyD121-71L0-2 41Sandhills Conference TournamentThedford
10/27/09Stapleton/McPherson CountyD116-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Stapleton/McPherson County)
10/27/09Cody-KilgoreD210-143L1-2 33Triangular (host: Stapleton/McPherson County)
11/02/09HyannisD29-133L2-3 33 

Total Points:
609
Win %: 11.765%
Average Points: 35.824


Click Here for Excel Export (Banner County)
Banner County (19-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Creek ValleyD17-163W2-0 46Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
09/03/09MinatareD216-152W2-1 47Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
09/08/09HemingfordC27-203W2-0 47Triangular (host: Hemingford)
09/08/09Hay SpringsD122-21L0-2 41Triangular (host: Hemingford)
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Gordon-Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Gordon
     09/12     BridgeportC224-102L0-2 39Gordon-Rushville InviteGordon
     09/12     KimballC12-274W2-0 45Gordon-Rushville InviteGordon
     09/12     Niobrara County (Lusk), WYC21-164W2-0 44Gordon-Rushville InviteGordon
09/24/09HemingfordC27-203W3-0 47 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Crawford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Crawford
     09/26     CrawfordD112-112W2-0 49Crawford InviteCrawford
     09/26     Hay SpringsD122-21L1-2 41Crawford InviteCrawford
10/02/09@ Potter-DixD214-122L2-3 36 
10/03-10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Morrill Invitational Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Morrill, Ne
     10/03     MinatareD216-152L1-2 36Morrill Invitational TournamentMorrill, Ne
     10/03     MitchellC115-102L0-2 40Morrill Invitational TournamentMorrill, Ne
     10/03     BayardC27-193W2-0 47Morrill Invitational TournamentMorrill, Ne
10/06/09Garden CountyC21-224W2-1 44Triangular (host: Minatare)
10/06/09MinatareD216-152W2-0 47Triangular (host: Minatare)
10/09/09WallaceD222-11L0-3 39 
10/10/09MorrillC218-82L1-2 39Double Triangular (host: Pine Bluffs, WY)
10/10/09Pine Bluffs, WYC221-71W2-1 53Double Triangular (host: Pine Bluffs, WY)
10/16/09@ Hayes CenterD24-224W3-1 41 
10/17-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Minuteman Activities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Garden County
     10/17     LeytonD126-61L0-2 41Minuteman Activities ConferenceGarden County
     10/17     Potter-DixD214-122W2-0 47Minuteman Activities ConferenceGarden County
     10/17     Garden CountyC21-224W2-0 44Minuteman Activities ConferenceGarden County
10/20/09Potter-DixD214-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
10/20/09LeytonD126-61W2-0 52Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
10/23/09PaxtonD219-51L1-3 39 
     10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Leyton Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Leyton
     10/27     South PlatteD26-183W2-0 44Leyton InviteLeyton
     10/27     LeytonD126-61L1-2 41Leyton InviteLeyton
     10/27     MinatareD216-152W2-0 47Leyton InviteLeyton
11/02/09South PlatteD26-183W3-0 44 
11/03/09Potter-DixD214-122W3-1 47 
11/05/09MullenD225-41L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1389
Win %: 59.375%
Average Points: 43.406


Click Here for Excel Export (Bruning-Davenport)
Bruning-Davenport (10-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Silver LakeD121-92L1-2 38Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
09/03/09MeridianD125-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
09/10/09FranklinD12-254W2-0 43Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport)
09/10/09Blue HillC219-102L0-2 39Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport)
09/14-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/14     MeridianD125-61L0-2 41MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice
     09/15     Falls City Sacred HeartD218-112W2-1 47MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice
     09/17     FreemanD115-142W2-0 49MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Shickley Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Shickley
     09/19     Silver LakeD121-92L1-2 38Shickley InviteShickley
     09/19     Heartland LutheranD21-274W2-0 41Shickley InviteShickley
     09/19     HamptonD218-122L0-2 36Shickley InviteShickley
09/24/09@ DeshlerC211-173W3-1 47 
09/29/09Diller-OdellD113-132L1-3 38 
10/01/09DeshlerC211-173W2-0 47Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/01/09SheltonC226-41L0-2 42Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/06/09Clay CenterD229-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Harvard)
10/06/09HarvardD19-203L1-2 35Triangular (host: Harvard)
10/08/09KenesawD112-153L1-3 35 
10/13/09@ Red CloudD23-234W3-1 41 
10/17-10/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Deshler
     10/17     Blue HillC219-102L0-3 39Twin Valley ConferenceDeshler
10/20/09@ SuperiorC214-153L2-3 36 
10/27/09Lawrence-NelsonD219-102W2-1 47Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport)
10/27/09ShickleyD28-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport)
11/02/09Falls City Sacred HeartD218-112L1-3 36 
11/02/09McCool JunctionD24-204W3-0 41 

Total Points:
980
Win %: 41.667%
Average Points: 40.833


Click Here for Excel Export (Cedar Rapids)
Cedar Rapids (12-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09FullertonC24-234W2-0 44Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
09/03/09North Loup-ScotiaD210-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
09/08/09Heartland LutheranD21-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
09/08/09Greeley-WolbachD230-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Spalding/SA Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Spalding
     09/12     Spalding/Spalding AcademyD219-92L0-2 36Spalding/SA InviteSpalding
     09/12     Humphrey St. FrancisD115-132L0-2 38Spalding/SA InviteSpalding
09/15/09High Plains CommunityC211-143L0-2 36Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
09/15/09PalmerD119-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
09/17/09St. EdwardD27-193W2-1 44Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
09/17/09ElbaD211-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
09/24/09ElginD28-153W2-1 44Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
09/24/09Newman GroveD114-142L1-2 38Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
09/29/09St. EdwardD27-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/29/09Spalding/Spalding AcademyD219-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: St. Edward)
10/06/09@ HumphreyD119-82L0-3 38 
10/08/09SargentD220-102L1-2 36Triangular (host: Burwell)
10/08/09BurwellC29-143W2-0 47Triangular (host: Burwell)
10/09/09Pope JohnD215-152W3-1 47 
10/13/09@ LeighD211-133L1-3 33 
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)
     10/15     BurwellC29-143W3-2 47Goldenrod Conference
     10/17     Greeley-WolbachD230-11L0-3 39Goldenrod Conference
     10/17     PalmerD119-51L1-3 41Goldenrod Conference
10/20/09EwingD222-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Ewing)
10/20/09Wheeler CentralD220-82L1-2 36Triangular (host: Ewing)
10/22/09Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-173L1-3 33 
10/27/09ArcadiaD28-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Arcadia)
10/27/09Nebraska ChristianD12-234W2-0 43Triangular (host: Arcadia)
11/02/09Spalding/Spalding AcademyD219-92L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1128
Win %: 42.857%
Average Points: 40.286


Click Here for Excel Export (Chambers)
Chambers (30-1)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Clearwater/Orchard 4 Team Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Clearwater
     09/03     Pope JohnD215-152W2-1 47Clearwater/Orchard 4 Team TournamentClearwater
     09/03     Wheeler CentralD220-82W2-0 47Clearwater/Orchard 4 Team TournamentClearwater
09/04/09@ WausaD211-153W3-0 44 
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Elgin Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Elgin
     09/08     ElginD28-153W2-0 44Elgin TournamentElgin
     09/08     St. Mary'sD217-72W2-0 47Elgin TournamentElgin
09/10/09AinsworthC15-224W2-0 45Triangular (host: Chambers)
09/10/09North CentralD15-234W2-0 43Triangular (host: Chambers)
09/15/09StuartD220-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Chambers)
09/15/09Wheeler CentralD220-82W2-0 47Triangular (host: Chambers)
     09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Chambers Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Chambers
     09/19     Pope JohnD215-152W2-0 47Chambers Round RobinChambers
     09/19     Greeley-WolbachD230-11W2-1 50Chambers Round RobinChambers
     09/19     HumphreyD119-82W2-1 49Chambers Round RobinChambers
09/22/09West BoydD120-61W2-0 52Double Triangular (host: Chambers)
09/22/09StuartD220-102W2-0 47Double Triangular (host: Chambers)
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner PIlger Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner
     09/26     PierceC122-92W2-1 51Wisner PIlger TournamentWisner
     09/26     Laurel-ConcordC220-92W2-1 50Wisner PIlger TournamentWisner
     09/26     Wisner-PilgerC131-21L1-2 43Wisner PIlger TournamentWisner
09/29/09ValentineC16-214W2-0 45Triangular (host: Valentine)
09/29/09North CentralD15-234W2-0 43Triangular (host: Valentine)
10/06/09Clearwater/OrchardD111-173W3-0 46 
10/08/09WausaD211-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/08/09Clearwater/OrchardD111-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/13/09@ BurwellC29-143W3-0 47 
10/16/09EwingD222-51W3-0 50 
10/20/09Neligh-OakdaleD12-244W3-0 43 
10/26-10/30(To Be Determined)-- - -NVC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Santee/O'Neill
     10/26     StuartD220-102W2-0 47NVC TournamentSantee/O'Neill
     10/27     Pope JohnD215-152W3-0 47NVC TournamentSantee/O'Neill
     10/30     Wheeler CentralD220-82W3-0 47NVC TournamentSantee/O'Neill
11/02/09Pope JohnD215-152W3-0 47 
11/03/09Wheeler CentralD220-82W3-0 47 
11/05/09StuartD220-102W3-0 47 

Total Points:
1446
Win %: 96.774%
Average Points: 46.645


Click Here for Excel Export (Clay Center)
Clay Center (29-2)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Fillmore CentralC120-142W2-0 51Triangular (host: Clay Center)
09/03/09David CityC112-203W2-0 48Triangular (host: Clay Center)
09/10/09@ Rising CityD20-274W3-0 41 
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Gordon-Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Gordon
     09/12     Gordon-RushvilleC118-72W2-1 51Gordon-Rushville InviteGordon
     09/12     KimballC12-274W2-0 45Gordon-Rushville InviteGordon
     09/12     BridgeportC224-102W2-1 50Gordon-Rushville InviteGordon
09/15/09McCool JunctionD24-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/15/09Heartland LutheranD21-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
     09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Clay Center Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Clay Center
     09/19     FranklinD12-254W2-0 43Clay Center InviteClay Center
     09/19     DeshlerC211-173W2-0 47Clay Center InviteClay Center
     09/19     McCool JunctionD24-204W2-0 41Clay Center InviteClay Center
09/22/09@ MeridianD125-61W3-0 52 
09/24/09OsceolaD122-31W2-0 52Triangular (host: Clay Center)
09/24/09Nebraska ChristianD12-234W2-0 43Triangular (host: Clay Center)
09/29/09@ HamptonD218-122W3-1 47 
10/01/09GiltnerD220-61W2-0 50Triangular (host: Clay Center)
10/01/09ShickleyD28-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Clay Center)
10/06/09Bruning-DavenportD210-143W2-0 44Triangular (host: Harvard)
10/06/09HarvardD19-203W2-1 46Triangular (host: Harvard)
10/08/09Lawrence-NelsonD219-102L1-3 36 
10/13/09High Plains CommunityC211-143W2-0 47Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/13/09Exeter-MilliganD124-51W2-0 52Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/15/09DorchesterD15-194W3-0 43 
10/17-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)York
     10/19     High Plains CommunityC211-143W3-0 47Crossroads Conference York
     10/20     MeridianD125-61L1-3 41Crossroads Conference York
     10/22     ShelbyD113-173W3-0 46Crossroads Conference York
10/30/09Red CloudD23-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Clay Center)
10/30/09Wilcox-HildrethD114-142W2-0 49Triangular (host: Clay Center)
11/02/09HamptonD218-122W3-2 47 
11/03/09Lawrence-NelsonD219-102W3-0 47 
11/05/09Falls City Sacred HeartD218-112W3-0 47 

Total Points:
1420
Win %: 93.548%
Average Points: 45.806


Click Here for Excel Export (Cody-Kilgore)
Cody-Kilgore (10-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Stapleton/McPherson CountyD116-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Hyannis)
09/03/09HyannisD29-133W2-1 44Triangular (host: Hyannis)
09/05-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Gregory Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Gregory S.D.
     09/05     Colome, SDD120-72L1-2 38Gregory InvitationalGregory S.D.
     09/05     South Central, SDC215-122L0-2 39Gregory InvitationalGregory S.D.
     09/05     Andes Central, SDD118-102W2-1 49Gregory InvitationalGregory S.D.
09/08/09North CentralD15-234W3-1 43 
09/18/09CrawfordD112-112W3-0 49 
09/25/09@ HyannisD29-133L2-3 33 
09/26/09@ Colome, SDD120-72L0-3 38 
09/29/09@ Gordon-RushvilleC118-72L0-3 40 
10/01/09Stapleton/McPherson CountyD116-112W3-2 49 
10/08/09Arthur CountyD22-154W3-1 41 
10/09/09@ MullenD225-41L0-3 39 
10/12/09Bennett County(Martin), SDC117-152L2-3 40 
10/15/09StuartD220-102W2-1 47Triangular (host: Ainsworth)
10/15/09AinsworthC15-224W2-1 45Triangular (host: Ainsworth)
10/16/09Sandhills/ThedfordD18-193L2-3 35 
10/20-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandhills Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Thedford
     10/20     BradyD121-71L0-3 41Sandhills Conference TournamentThedford
     10/20     Sandhills/ThedfordD18-193W2-0 46Sandhills Conference TournamentThedford
10/23/09@ Hay SpringsD122-21L0-3 41 
     10/24     MullenD225-41L0-3 39Sandhills Conference TournamentThedford
10/27/09Arthur CountyD22-154W2-1 41Triangular (host: Stapleton/McPherson County)
10/27/09Stapleton/McPherson CountyD116-112L1-2 38Triangular (host: Stapleton/McPherson County)
11/02/09MullenD225-41L0-3 39 

Total Points:
992
Win %: 41.667%
Average Points: 41.333


Click Here for Excel Export (Coleridge)
Coleridge (4-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Wynot Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Wynot
09/08/09@ PoncaC29-153L0-3 36 
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Winside Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Winside
     09/15     HomerC216-112L0-2 39Winside TournamentWinside
     09/15     WinsideD120-82L0-2 38Winside TournamentWinside
09/22/09OsmondD14-164W3-1 43 
09/24/09BloomfieldD112-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Bloomfield)
09/24/09WalthillD16-133W2-0 46Triangular (host: Bloomfield)
     09/26     NewcastleD27-123L0-2 33Wynot InviteWynot
     09/26     WynotD222-21L0-2 39Wynot InviteWynot
09/28-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Newcastle Inv (2/3-Day Tournament)Newcastle
     09/28     Emerson-HubbardD13-234L0-2 32Newcastle InvNewcastle
     09/28     NewcastleD27-123W2-0 44Newcastle InvNewcastle
     09/29     PoncaC29-153L0-2 36Newcastle InvNewcastle
10/01/09WinsideD120-82L0-3 38 
10/06/09@ WausaD211-153L0-3 33 
10/08/09@ HartingtonD112-163L1-3 35 
10/13/09@ WynotD222-21L0-3 39 
10/20/09NewcastleD27-123L0-3 33 
10/26-10/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis & Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA/TBA
     10/26     HomerC216-112L0-3 39Lewis & Clark Conference TournamentTBA/TBA
11/02/09WynotD222-21L0-3 39 
11/02/09SanteeD29-133W3-0 44 

Total Points:
724
Win %: 21.053%
Average Points: 38.105


Click Here for Excel Export (Dodge)
Dodge (24-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09PragueD27-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Prague)
09/03/09Rising CityD20-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Prague)
09/08/09Scribner-SnyderD116-162W2-0 49Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/08/09Cedar BluffsD117-152W2-0 49Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
     09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Dodge Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Dodge
     09/12     Omaha Brownell-TalbotC26-224W2-0 44Dodge TournamentDodge
     09/12     ShelbyD113-173W2-1 46Dodge TournamentDodge
     09/12     ConcordiaC125-51W2-1 54Dodge TournamentDodge
09/15/09St. EdwardD27-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Dodge)
09/15/09HumphreyD119-82L1-2 38Triangular (host: Dodge)
09/17/09Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-173W3-1 44 
09/22/09LeighD211-133W3-0 44 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Scribner-Snyder Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Scribner-Snyder
     09/26     ArlingtonC115-142L1-2 40Scribner-Snyder TournamentScribner-Snyder
     09/26     Scribner-SnyderD116-162W2-0 49Scribner-Snyder TournamentScribner-Snyder
     09/26     Oakland-CraigC25-284W2-0 44Scribner-Snyder TournamentScribner-Snyder
09/29/09@ Humphrey St. FrancisD115-132L2-3 38 
10/01/09Newman GroveD114-142W3-0 49 
10/06/09@ Omaha NationD13-204W3-0 43 
10/08/09@ HowellsD125-61L0-3 41 
     10/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Rising City Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Rising City
     10/10     Nebraska ChristianD12-234W2-0 43Rising City TournamentRising City
     10/10     Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-173W2-0 44Rising City TournamentRising City
     10/10     Rising CityD20-274W2-0 41Rising City TournamentRising City
10/15/09@ HumphreyD119-82L2-3 38 
10/20/09Tekamah-HermanC113-122W3-2 51 
10/22/09ClarksonD114-122W3-2 49 
10/24-10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Cornhusker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Columbus Central Comm. College
     10/24     Humphrey St. FrancisD115-132W3-0 49Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus Central Comm. College
     10/24     FullertonC24-234W3-1 44Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus Central Comm. College
     10/27     HowellsD125-61L1-3 41Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus Central Comm. College
11/02/09PragueD27-193W3-0 44 
11/03/09Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-173W3-1 44 
11/05/09WausaD211-153W3-0 44 

Total Points:
1333
Win %: 80.000%
Average Points: 44.433


Click Here for Excel Export (Elba)
Elba (11-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09AmherstD115-102L1-3 38 
09/04/09Arthur CountyD22-154W3-0 41 
09/10/09North Loup-ScotiaD210-193L0-2 33Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia)
09/10/09AnsleyD125-31L0-2 41Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia)
     09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Osceola Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Osceola
     09/12     North Loup-ScotiaD210-193L0-2 33Osceola InviteOsceola
     09/12     Rising CityD20-274W2-0 41Osceola InviteOsceola
     09/12     OsceolaD122-31L0-2 41Osceola InviteOsceola
09/17/09St. EdwardD27-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
09/17/09Cedar RapidsD212-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
     09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Elba High School Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Elba High School
     09/19     GiltnerD220-61L1-2 39Elba High School TournamentElba High School
     09/19     KenesawD112-153L0-2 35Elba High School TournamentElba High School
     09/19     North Loup-ScotiaD210-193W2-0 44Elba High School TournamentElba High School
09/24/09Spalding/Spalding AcademyD219-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy)
09/24/09PalmerD119-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy)
10/01/09Heartland LutheranD21-274W2-1 41Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/01/09Nebraska ChristianD12-234W2-0 43Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/02/09Wheeler CentralD220-82L1-3 36 
10/08/09Loup CountyD23-214W3-1 41 
10/13/09SheltonC226-41L0-2 42Triangular (host: Hampton)
10/13/09HamptonD218-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Hampton)
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)
     10/15     Spalding/Spalding AcademyD219-92L1-3 36Goldenrod Conference
10/22/09@ BurwellC29-143L1-3 36 
10/24-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loup City
     10/24     AmherstD115-102L0-2 38Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/24     GibbonC211-193L1-2 36Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/24     ArcadiaD28-193W2-1 44Loup City InviteLoup City
10/27/09St. EdwardD27-193W2-1 44Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach)
10/27/09Greeley-WolbachD230-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach)
11/02/09North Loup-ScotiaD210-193W3-0 44 
11/03/09PleasantonD217-72L1-3 36 

Total Points:
1143
Win %: 37.931%
Average Points: 39.414


Click Here for Excel Export (Elgin)
Elgin (8-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Elgin Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Elgin
     09/08     LynchD23-214W2-0 41Elgin TournamentElgin
     09/08     ChambersD230-11L0-2 39Elgin TournamentElgin
09/11/09@ VerdigreD27-143W3-2 44 
09/17/09St. Mary'sD217-72L2-3 36 
09/22/09Clearwater/OrchardD111-173L1-2 35Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/22/09Wheeler CentralD220-82W2-1 47Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/24/09Cedar RapidsD212-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
09/24/09Newman GroveD114-142L0-2 38Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
09/29/09OsmondD14-164W2-0 43Triangular (host: Lindsay Holy Family)
09/29/09Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Lindsay Holy Family)
10/01/09Pope JohnD215-152L1-2 36Triangular (host: Pope John)
10/01/09St. EdwardD27-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Pope John)
10/06/09Pope JohnD215-152W2-1 47Triangular (host: Elgin)
10/06/09St. Mary'sD217-72L0-2 36Triangular (host: Elgin)
10/08/09@ West BoydD120-61L0-3 41 
10/13/09Wheeler CentralD220-82L0-3 36 
10/15/09Newman GroveD114-142L0-2 38Triangular (host: Newman Grove)
10/15/09Clearwater/OrchardD111-173L1-2 35Triangular (host: Newman Grove)
10/20/09@ HumphreyD119-82L0-3 38 
10/22/09@ EwingD222-51L0-3 39 
10/26-10/30(To Be Determined)-- - -NVC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Santee/O'Neill
     10/26     EwingD222-51L0-3 39NVC TournamentSantee/O'Neill
     10/26     Clearwater/OrchardD111-173W3-2 46NVC TournamentSantee/O'Neill
11/02/09Pope JohnD215-152L0-3 36 

Total Points:
911
Win %: 34.783%
Average Points: 39.609


Click Here for Excel Export (Ewing)
Ewing (22-5)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09PlainviewC24-184W2-0 44Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
09/03/09St. Mary'sD217-72W2-0 47Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
09/04/09@ St. Mary'sD217-72W3-2 47 
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Stuart Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Stuart
     09/08     NiobraraD23-204W2-0 41Stuart TournamentStuart
     09/08     StuartD220-102W2-0 47Stuart TournamentStuart
09/10/09Clearwater/OrchardD111-173W3-2 46 
09/15/09West BoydD120-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: West Boyd)
09/15/09LynchD23-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: West Boyd)
09/18/09VerdigreD27-143W3-0 44 
     09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Creighton Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Creighton
     09/19     HartingtonD112-163W2-0 46Creighton InviteCreighton
     09/19     West HoltC218-92W2-1 50Creighton InviteCreighton
     09/19     CreightonC217-72W2-0 50Creighton InviteCreighton
09/25/09Pope JohnD215-152W3-2 47 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Burwell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Burwell
     09/26     BurwellC29-143W2-0 47Burwell InviteBurwell
     09/26     ArcadiaD28-193W2-0 44Burwell InviteBurwell
10/01/09North CentralD15-234W3-0 43 
10/06/09@ West BoydD120-61W3-0 52 
10/13/09SanteeD29-133W3-0 44Triangular (host: Ewing)
10/13/09NiobraraD23-204W1-0 (Forfeit)41Triangular (host: Ewing)
10/16/09@ ChambersD230-11L0-3 39 
10/20/09Cedar RapidsD212-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Ewing)
10/20/09Wheeler CentralD220-82W2-0 47Triangular (host: Ewing)
10/22/09ElginD28-153W3-0 44 
10/26-10/30(To Be Determined)-- - -NVC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Santee/O'Neill
     10/26     ElginD28-153W3-0 44NVC TournamentSantee/O'Neill
     10/27     Wheeler CentralD220-82L1-3 36NVC TournamentSantee/O'Neill
     10/30     Pope JohnD215-152L1-3 36NVC TournamentSantee/O'Neill
11/02/09Wheeler CentralD220-82L2-3 36 

Total Points:
1188
Win %: 81.481%
Average Points: 44.000


Click Here for Excel Export (Falls City Sacred Heart)
Falls City Sacred Heart (18-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09@ Savannah, MOB16-102W2-0 52 
09/05-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Weeping Water Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Weeping Water
     09/05     ConestogaC111-183W2-0 48Weeping Water TournamentWeeping Water
     09/05     LeighD211-133W2-1 44Weeping Water TournamentWeeping Water
     09/05     Lourdes Central CatholicC221-71L0-2 42Weeping Water TournamentWeeping Water
09/08/09@ Diller-OdellD113-132W3-2 49 
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -HTRS Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Humboldt/Table Rock
     09/12     Pawnee CityD119-132L1-2 38HTRS TournamentHumboldt/Table Rock
     09/12     Bern, KSD216-142W2-0 47HTRS TournamentHumboldt/Table Rock
     09/12     Sidney, IAC26-143W2-0 47HTRS TournamentHumboldt/Table Rock
09/14-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/14     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC118-82L0-2 40MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice
     09/15     Bruning-DavenportD210-143L1-2 33MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice
09/21/09@ Rock Port, MOC218-112W2-0 50 
09/22/09Lourdes Central CatholicC221-71L0-3 42 
09/28/09Savannah, MOB16-102L2-3 41 
09/29/09@ LewistonD113-153W3-1 46 
10/06/09FreemanD115-142W2-0 49Triangular (host: Freeman)
10/06/09Diller-OdellD113-132W2-0 49Triangular (host: Freeman)
10/08/09SouthernC21-244W3-0 44 
10/13/09Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC118-82L1-2 40Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart)
10/13/09Johnson-BrockC217-122L0-2 39Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart)
10/15/09Pawnee CityD119-132W2-1 49Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart)
10/15/09Mound City, MOD119-72W2-0 49Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart)
10/20/09Lourdes Central CatholicC221-71W2-0 53Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic)
10/20/09SterlingD222-92L1-2 36Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic)
10/26-10/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Freeman/Lewiston
     10/26     Johnson-BrockC217-122W2-1 50Pioneer Conference TournamentFreeman/Lewiston
     10/27     Lourdes Central CatholicC221-71W3-1 53Pioneer Conference TournamentFreeman/Lewiston
     10/30     SterlingD222-92L2-3 36Pioneer Conference TournamentFreeman/Lewiston
11/02/09Bruning-DavenportD210-143W3-1 44 
11/03/09SterlingD222-92W3-1 47 
11/05/09Clay CenterD229-21L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1296
Win %: 62.069%
Average Points: 44.690


Click Here for Excel Export (Giltner)
Giltner (20-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09@ High Plains CommunityC211-143W3-0 47 
09/08/09Exeter-MilliganD124-51L2-3 41 
09/10/09DorchesterD15-194W2-0 43Triangular (host: Giltner)
09/10/09HamptonD218-122W2-1 47Triangular (host: Giltner)
09/11/09PalmerD119-51L0-3 41 
09/17/09Pope JohnD215-152W2-1 47Triangular (host: Pope John)
09/17/09Rising CityD20-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Pope John)
     09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Elba High School Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Elba High School
     09/19     ElbaD211-183W2-1 44Elba High School TournamentElba High School
     09/19     KenesawD112-153W2-0 46Elba High School TournamentElba High School
     09/19     North Loup-ScotiaD210-193W2-0 44Elba High School TournamentElba High School
09/22/09@ HarvardD19-203W3-0 46 
09/24/09Nebraska LutheranD116-102W3-0 49 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Hampton Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hampton Public School
     09/26     MeadD111-153W2-0 46Hampton Volleyball TournamentHampton Public School
     09/26     St. EdwardD27-193W2-0 44Hampton Volleyball TournamentHampton Public School
     09/26     HamptonD218-122W2-0 47Hampton Volleyball TournamentHampton Public School
10/01/09Clay CenterD229-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Clay Center)
10/01/09ShickleyD28-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Clay Center)
10/06/09Doniphan-TrumbullC13-254W2-1 45Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
10/06/09HeartlandC218-152W2-1 50Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
10/08/09ShelbyD113-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: Giltner)
10/08/09McCool JunctionD24-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Giltner)
10/15/09MeridianD125-61W3-0 52 
10/17-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)York
     10/19     ShelbyD113-173L2-3 35Crossroads Conference York
10/27-10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Giltner Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Giltner
     10/27     DeshlerC211-173W3-0 47Giltner TournamentGiltner
     10/27     MeridianD125-61L2-3 41Giltner TournamentGiltner
11/02/09Lawrence-NelsonD219-102L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1149
Win %: 76.923%
Average Points: 44.192


Click Here for Excel Export (Greeley-Wolbach)
Greeley-Wolbach (30-1)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09LitchfieldD26-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach)
09/03/09ArcadiaD28-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach)
09/08/09Cedar RapidsD212-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
09/08/09Heartland LutheranD21-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Spalding/SA Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Spalding
     09/12     Humphrey St. FrancisD115-132W2-0 49Spalding/SA InviteSpalding
     09/12     Spalding/Spalding AcademyD219-92W2-0 47Spalding/SA InviteSpalding
09/17/09Spalding/Spalding AcademyD219-92W2-1 47Triangular (host: Arcadia)
09/17/09ArcadiaD28-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Arcadia)
     09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Chambers Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Chambers
     09/19     Pope JohnD215-152W2-0 47Chambers Round RobinChambers
     09/19     ChambersD230-11L1-2 39Chambers Round RobinChambers
     09/19     HumphreyD119-82W2-1 49Chambers Round RobinChambers
09/22/09SargentD220-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Loup County)
09/22/09Loup CountyD23-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Loup County)
09/29/09Wheeler CentralD220-82W2-0 47Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia)
09/29/09North Loup-ScotiaD210-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia)
10/06/09PalmerD119-51W2-0 52Triangular (host: Palmer)
10/06/09North Loup-ScotiaD210-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Palmer)
10/13/09Nebraska ChristianD12-234W3-0 43 
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)
     10/15     St. EdwardD27-193W3-0 44Goldenrod Conference
     10/17     Cedar RapidsD212-163W3-0 44Goldenrod Conference
     10/17     Spalding/Spalding AcademyD219-92W3-1 47Goldenrod Conference
10/24-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loup City
     10/24     RavennaC26-234W2-0 44Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/24     Spalding/Spalding AcademyD219-92W2-0 47Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/24     ArcadiaD28-193W2-0 44Loup City InviteLoup City
10/26/09Spalding/Spalding AcademyD219-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach)
10/26/09BurwellC29-143W2-0 47Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach)
10/27/09ElbaD211-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach)
10/27/09St. EdwardD27-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach)
11/02/09St. EdwardD27-193W3-0 44 
11/03/09Spalding/Spalding AcademyD219-92W3-2 47 
11/05/09PleasantonD217-72W3-0 47 

Total Points:
1403
Win %: 96.774%
Average Points: 45.258


Click Here for Excel Export (Hampton)
Hampton (18-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Exeter-MilliganD124-51L1-2 41Triangular (host: Shickley)
09/03/09ShickleyD28-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Shickley)
09/10/09DorchesterD15-194W2-0 43Triangular (host: Giltner)
09/10/09GiltnerD220-61L1-2 39Triangular (host: Giltner)
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loomis
     09/12     SheltonC226-41L1-2 42Loomis TourneyLoomis
     09/12     LoomisD213-122W2-0 47Loomis TourneyLoomis
     09/12     Eustis-FarnamD13-224W2-0 43Loomis TourneyLoomis
09/15/09ShelbyD113-173L0-3 35 
09/17/09@ OsceolaD122-31L1-3 41 
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Shickley Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Shickley
     09/19     Silver LakeD121-92L0-2 38Shickley InviteShickley
     09/19     DorchesterD15-194W2-0 43Shickley InviteShickley
     09/19     Bruning-DavenportD210-143W2-0 44Shickley InviteShickley
09/24/09@ KenesawD112-153W3-0 46 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Hampton Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hampton Public School
     09/26     Heartland LutheranD21-274W2-0 41Hampton Volleyball TournamentHampton Public School
     09/26     St. EdwardD27-193W2-0 44Hampton Volleyball TournamentHampton Public School
     09/26     GiltnerD220-61L0-2 39Hampton Volleyball TournamentHampton Public School
09/29/09Clay CenterD229-21L1-3 39 
10/01/09@ PragueD27-193W3-0 44 
10/06/09High Plains CommunityC211-143W2-0 47Triangular (host: Meridian)
10/06/09MeridianD125-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Meridian)
10/08/09HarvardD19-203W3-0 46 
10/13/09SheltonC226-41L0-2 42Triangular (host: Hampton)
10/13/09ElbaD211-183W2-1 44Triangular (host: Hampton)
10/15/09Nebraska LutheranD116-102W2-1 49Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran)
10/15/09Rising CityD20-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran)
10/17-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)York
     10/17     ShickleyD28-183W3-1 44Crossroads Conference York
     10/19     Exeter-MilliganD124-51L1-3 41Crossroads Conference York
10/27/09McCool JunctionD24-204W3-0 41 
11/02/09Clay CenterD229-21L2-3 39 
11/02/09Red CloudD23-234W3-0 41 

Total Points:
1269
Win %: 60.000%
Average Points: 42.300


Click Here for Excel Export (Hayes Center)
Hayes Center (4-22)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09@ Medicine ValleyD18-163L0-3 35 
09/08/09@ Wauneta-PalisadeD111-112L0-3 38 
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Hitchcock County Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Trenton
     09/12     ArapahoeC29-163L1-2 36Hitchcock County InvitationalTrenton
     09/12     Medicine ValleyD18-163L1-2 35Hitchcock County InvitationalTrenton
     09/12     Wauneta-PalisadeD111-112W2-1 49Hitchcock County InvitationalTrenton
09/15/09Dundy County-StrattonC215-132L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hayes Center)
09/15/09WallaceD222-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hayes Center)
09/18/09@ ArapahoeC29-163L1-3 36 
09/25/09WallaceD222-11L0-3 39 
09/29/09PaxtonD219-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Paxton)
09/29/09MaxwellD117-122L1-2 38Triangular (host: Paxton)
10/02/09Creek ValleyD17-163W3-0 46 
10/03-10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Dundy County Stratton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Benkelman
     10/03     Hitchcock CountyD224-71L0-2 39Dundy County Stratton InvitationalBenkelman
     10/03     Medicine ValleyD18-163L1-2 35Dundy County Stratton InvitationalBenkelman
     10/03     MaywoodD24-224W2-1 41Dundy County Stratton InvitationalBenkelman
10/09/09@ PaxtonD219-51L0-3 39 
     10/10(To Be Determined)-- - -St Francis Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)St Francis KS
     10/10     Hitchcock CountyD224-71L0-2 39St Francis Round Robin TournamentSt Francis KS
     10/10     Cheylin, KSD28-213W2-1 44St Francis Round Robin TournamentSt Francis KS
     10/10     St. Francis, KSC212-203L0-2 36St Francis Round Robin TournamentSt Francis KS
10/15/09Hitchcock CountyD224-71L0-3 39 
10/16/09Banner CountyD219-132L1-3 36 
10/19-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Various
     10/19     Hitchcock CountyD224-71L0-3 39Republican Plains Activities ConferenceVarious
10/23/09@ Potter-DixD214-122L0-3 36 
10/27/09MaywoodD24-224L0-2 30Triangular (host: Maywood)
10/27/09Hitchcock CountyD224-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Maywood)
11/02/09MaywoodD24-224L1-3 30 

Total Points:
991
Win %: 15.385%
Average Points: 38.115


Click Here for Excel Export (Heartland Lutheran)
Heartland Lutheran (1-27)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09St. EdwardD27-193L0-2 33Double Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
09/03/09Nebraska ChristianD12-234L0-2 32Double Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
09/08/09Cedar RapidsD212-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
09/08/09Greeley-WolbachD230-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
09/15/09McCool JunctionD24-204L0-2 30Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/15/09Clay CenterD229-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Shickley Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Shickley
     09/19     Bruning-DavenportD210-143L0-2 33Shickley InviteShickley
     09/19     DorchesterD15-194L0-2 32Shickley InviteShickley
     09/19     ShickleyD28-183L0-2 33Shickley InviteShickley
09/22/09BurwellC29-143L0-2 36Triangular (host: Palmer)
09/22/09PalmerD119-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Palmer)
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Hampton Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hampton Public School
     09/26     MeadD111-153L1-2 35Hampton Volleyball TournamentHampton Public School
     09/26     HamptonD218-122L0-2 36Hampton Volleyball TournamentHampton Public School
     09/26     MeadD111-153L0-2 35Hampton Volleyball TournamentHampton Public School
10/01/09Nebraska ChristianD12-234W2-1 43Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/01/09ElbaD211-183L1-2 33Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/08/09Spalding/Spalding AcademyD219-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/08/09North Loup-ScotiaD210-193L0-2 33Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)
     10/15     St. EdwardD27-193L0-3 33Goldenrod Conference
10/20/09St. EdwardD27-193L0-2 33Triangular (host: St. Edward)
10/20/09North Loup-ScotiaD210-193L0-2 33Triangular (host: St. Edward)
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Silver Lake Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Silver Lake HS-Roseland
     10/22     DeshlerC211-173L0-2 36Silver Lake InviteSilver Lake HS-Roseland
     10/22     AxtellC219-82L0-2 39Silver Lake InviteSilver Lake HS-Roseland
10/27/09Silver LakeD121-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/27/09HarvardD19-203L0-2 35Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/31/09Lutheran High NortheastC133-01L0-2 43Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/31/09ConcordiaC125-51L0-2 43Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
11/02/09St. EdwardD27-193L0-3 33 

Total Points:
998
Win %: 3.571%
Average Points: 35.643


Click Here for Excel Export (Hitchcock County)
Hitchcock County (24-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Dundy County-StrattonC215-132W2-0 50Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
09/03/09ArapahoeC29-163W2-0 47Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
09/08/09WallaceD222-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Perkins County)
09/08/09Perkins CountyC220-92W2-0 50Triangular (host: Perkins County)
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Hitchcock County Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Trenton
     09/12     ArapahoeC29-163L1-2 36Hitchcock County InvitationalTrenton
     09/12     Medicine ValleyD18-163W2-1 46Hitchcock County InvitationalTrenton
     09/12     Cheylin, KSD28-213W2-0 44Hitchcock County InvitationalTrenton
09/15/09ElwoodD116-122W2-1 49Triangular (host: Maywood)
09/15/09MaywoodD24-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Maywood)
09/17/09Medicine ValleyD18-163W3-0 46 
09/21-09/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Maywood Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Maywood
     09/21     ElwoodD116-122L0-2 38Maywood InvitationalMaywood
     09/21     South PlatteD26-183W2-0 44Maywood InvitationalMaywood
09/24/09ArapahoeC29-163W2-1 47Triangular (host: Cambridge)
09/24/09CambridgeC220-72L0-2 39Triangular (host: Cambridge)
09/29/09@ Wauneta-PalisadeD111-112W3-0 49 
10/03-10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Dundy County Stratton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Benkelman
     10/03     Hayes CenterD24-224W2-0 41Dundy County Stratton InvitationalBenkelman
     10/03     MaxwellD117-122W2-0 49Dundy County Stratton InvitationalBenkelman
     10/03     Medicine ValleyD18-163W2-0 46Dundy County Stratton InvitationalBenkelman
     10/10(To Be Determined)-- - -St Francis Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)St Francis KS
     10/10     Hayes CenterD24-224W2-0 41St Francis Round Robin TournamentSt Francis KS
     10/10     Cheylin, KSD28-213W2-0 44St Francis Round Robin TournamentSt Francis KS
     10/10     St. Francis, KSC212-203W2-0 47St Francis Round Robin TournamentSt Francis KS
10/13/09@ CambridgeC220-72L2-3 39 
10/15/09@ Hayes CenterD24-224W3-0 41 
10/19-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Various
     10/19     PaxtonD219-51W3-1 50Republican Plains Activities ConferenceVarious
     10/19     Hayes CenterD24-224W3-0 41Republican Plains Activities ConferenceVarious
     10/20     WallaceD222-11L1-3 39Republican Plains Activities ConferenceVarious
     10/20     CambridgeC220-72W3-1 50Republican Plains Activities ConferenceVarious
10/27/09Hayes CenterD24-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Maywood)
10/27/09MaywoodD24-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Maywood)
11/02/09LoomisD213-122W3-1 47 
11/03/09WallaceD222-11L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1361
Win %: 77.419%
Average Points: 43.903


Click Here for Excel Export (Hyannis)
Hyannis (9-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Stapleton/McPherson CountyD116-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Hyannis)
09/03/09Cody-KilgoreD210-143L1-2 33Triangular (host: Hyannis)
09/04/09BradyD121-71L0-3 41 
09/05/09Stapleton/McPherson CountyD116-112L1-2 38Triangular (host: Stapleton/McPherson County)
09/05/09ArnoldD22-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Stapleton/McPherson County)
09/08/09Sandhills/ThedfordD18-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: Hyannis)
09/08/09MullenD225-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hyannis)
09/11/09@ CrawfordD112-112L0-3 38 
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Hemingford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hemingford
     09/19     HemingfordC27-203W2-0 47Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/19     MinatareD216-152L0-2 36Hemingford InviteHemingford
09/22/09Arthur CountyD22-154W3-0 41 
09/25/09Cody-KilgoreD210-143W3-2 44 
10/01/09@ Garden CountyC21-224W3-2 44 
10/02/09@ Sandhills/ThedfordD18-193L1-3 35 
10/05/09CallawayD113-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Stapleton/McPherson County)
10/05/09Stapleton/McPherson CountyD116-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Stapleton/McPherson County)
10/09/09@ Hay SpringsD122-21L0-3 41 
10/15/09South PlatteD26-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Arthur County)
10/15/09Arthur CountyD22-154W2-0 41Triangular (host: Arthur County)
10/16/09Mullen (JV)D225-41 - - 
10/20-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandhills Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Thedford
     10/20     Stapleton/McPherson CountyD116-112L0-2 38Sandhills Conference TournamentThedford
11/02/09PaxtonD219-51L0-3 39 
11/02/09Arthur CountyD22-154W3-2 41 

Total Points:
881
Win %: 40.909%
Average Points: 40.045


Click Here for Excel Export (Lawrence-Nelson)
Lawrence-Nelson (19-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09@ SuperiorC214-153W3-1 47 
09/08/09Scandia-Pike Valley, KSC29-233W2-0 47Triangular (host: Mankato - Rock Hills, KS)
09/08/09Mankato - Rock Hills, KSD118-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Mankato - Rock Hills, KS)
09/10/09DeshlerC211-173W3-1 47 
09/15/09HarvardD19-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Harvard)
09/15/09KenesawD112-153W2-0 46Triangular (host: Harvard)
09/17/09SheltonC226-41L1-3 42 
09/24/09Sandy CreekC223-61L1-2 42Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson)
09/24/09Silver LakeD121-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson)
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Nebraska Lutheran
     09/26     Cross CountyC213-102L1-2 39Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball TournamentNebraska Lutheran
     09/26     Nebraska LutheranD116-102W2-0 49Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball TournamentNebraska Lutheran
     09/26     Rising CityD20-274W2-0 41Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball TournamentNebraska Lutheran
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Harvard Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Harvard
     09/29     Thayer CentralC219-92L0-2 39Harvard TournamentHarvard
     09/29     Blue HillC219-102W2-0 50Harvard TournamentHarvard
10/01/09@ FranklinD12-254W3-0 43 
10/06/09Red CloudD23-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson)
10/06/09KenesawD112-153W2-1 46Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson)
10/08/09@ Clay CenterD229-21W3-1 50 
10/13/09@ Blue HillC219-102L1-3 39 
10/15/09@ Exeter-MilliganD124-51L1-3 41 
10/17-10/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Deshler
     10/17     HarvardD19-203W3-0 46Twin Valley ConferenceDeshler
     10/17     Blue HillC219-102L1-3 39Twin Valley ConferenceDeshler
     10/19     Silver LakeD121-92W3-0 49Twin Valley ConferenceDeshler
10/22/09@ FriendC28-183W3-0 47 
10/27/09ShickleyD28-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport)
10/27/09Bruning-DavenportD210-143L1-2 33Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport)
11/02/09GiltnerD220-61W3-0 50 
11/02/09ShickleyD28-183W3-0 44 
11/03/09Clay CenterD229-21L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1270
Win %: 65.517%
Average Points: 43.793


Click Here for Excel Export (Leigh)
Leigh (11-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09StantonC26-244W2-0 44Triangular (host: Stanton)
09/03/09MadisonC13-244L1-2 34Triangular (host: Stanton)
09/05-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Weeping Water Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Weeping Water
     09/05     ConestogaC111-183L1-2 37Weeping Water TournamentWeeping Water
     09/05     East ButlerD11-234W2-0 43Weeping Water TournamentWeeping Water
     09/05     Falls City Sacred HeartD218-112L1-2 36Weeping Water TournamentWeeping Water
09/08/09ClarksonD114-122W3-2 49 
09/15/09@ Newman GroveD114-142L1-3 38 
09/17/09HumphreyD119-82L1-3 38 
09/22/09@ DodgeD224-61L0-3 39 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Leigh Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Leigh
     09/26     ClarksonD114-122W2-1 49Leigh TournamentLeigh
     09/26     PragueD27-193W2-0 44Leigh TournamentLeigh
     09/26     SterlingD222-92W2-0 47Leigh TournamentLeigh
10/01/09@ Humphrey St. FrancisD115-132L2-3 38 
10/06/09@ ShelbyD113-173W3-1 46 
     10/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Humphrey 4 Team Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Humphrey High School
     10/10     FullertonC24-234W2-0 44Humphrey 4 Team Round Robin Humphrey High School
     10/10     HowellsD125-61L0-2 41Humphrey 4 Team Round Robin Humphrey High School
     10/10     HumphreyD119-82L1-2 38Humphrey 4 Team Round Robin Humphrey High School
10/13/09Cedar RapidsD212-163W3-1 44 
10/15/09HowellsD125-61L0-3 41 
10/20/09@ Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-173W3-2 44 
10/24-10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Cornhusker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Columbus Central Comm. College
     10/24     HowellsD125-61L0-3 41Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus Central Comm. College
     10/24     Newman GroveD114-142L0-3 38Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus Central Comm. College
     10/26     FullertonC24-234W3-0 44Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus Central Comm. College
11/02/09Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-173L1-3 33 

Total Points:
990
Win %: 45.833%
Average Points: 41.250


Click Here for Excel Export (Lindsay Holy Family)
Lindsay Holy Family (8-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Newman GroveD114-142L0-3 38 
     09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Hartington Quadrangular (4-Team Round Robin)Hartington
     09/05     HartingtonD112-163L0-2 35Hartington QuadrangularHartington
     09/05     WinsideD120-82L0-2 38Hartington QuadrangularHartington
     09/05     HowellsD125-61L0-2 41Hartington QuadrangularHartington
09/10/09@ Humphrey St. FrancisD115-132L0-3 38 
09/17/09@ DodgeD224-61L1-3 39 
09/22/09High Plains CommunityC211-143W2-1 47Triangular (host: Lindsay Holy Family)
09/22/09St. EdwardD27-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Lindsay Holy Family)
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Leigh Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Leigh
     09/26     PenderD18-254W2-0 43Leigh TournamentLeigh
     09/26     ClarksonD114-122L0-2 38Leigh TournamentLeigh
     09/26     SterlingD222-92L0-2 36Leigh TournamentLeigh
09/29/09OsmondD14-164W2-1 43Triangular (host: Lindsay Holy Family)
09/29/09ElginD28-153L0-2 33Triangular (host: Lindsay Holy Family)
10/01/09@ FullertonC24-234L2-3 33 
10/08/09@ HumphreyD119-82L0-3 38 
     10/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Rising City Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Rising City
     10/10     Nebraska ChristianD12-234W2-0 43Rising City TournamentRising City
     10/10     DodgeD224-61L0-2 39Rising City TournamentRising City
     10/10     Rising CityD20-274W2-0 41Rising City TournamentRising City
10/13/09ClarksonD114-122L0-3 38 
10/15/09@ Pope JohnD215-152L1-3 36 
10/20/09LeighD211-133L2-3 33 
10/22/09@ Cedar RapidsD212-163W3-1 44 
10/24-10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Cornhusker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Columbus Central Comm. College
     10/24     FullertonC24-234L0-3 33Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus Central Comm. College
11/02/09LeighD211-133W3-1 44 
11/03/09DodgeD224-61L1-3 39 

Total Points:
974
Win %: 32.000%
Average Points: 38.960


Click Here for Excel Export (Litchfield)
Litchfield (6-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09ArcadiaD28-193L0-2 33Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach)
09/03/09Greeley-WolbachD230-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach)
09/10/09@ AmherstD115-102L0-3 38 
09/11/09@ Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD26-224L1-3 30 
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Seven Valleys Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Callaway
     09/12     ArnoldD22-244W2-0 41Seven Valleys TournamentCallaway
     09/12     CallawayD113-122L0-2 38Seven Valleys TournamentCallaway
09/15/09Anselmo-MernaD27-183W3-1 44 
09/18/09@ AnsleyD125-31L0-3 41 
09/25/09North Loup-ScotiaD210-193W3-2 44 
09/29/09AnsleyD125-31L0-2 41Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/29/09Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD26-224L0-2 30Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
10/02/09@ SargentD220-102L0-3 36 
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup Valley Conference Tourtnament (2/3-Day Tournament)Litchfield
     10/15     AnsleyD125-31L0-3 41Loup Valley Conference TourtnamentLitchfield
     10/15     Loup CountyD23-214W3-0 41Loup Valley Conference TourtnamentLitchfield
     10/17     ArcadiaD28-193L0-2 33Loup Valley Conference TourtnamentLitchfield
10/19-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Litchfield L-Club Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Litchfield
     10/19     Anselmo-MernaD27-183L1-2 33Litchfield L-Club TournamentLitchfield
     10/20     Loup CountyD23-214W2-1 41Litchfield L-Club TournamentLitchfield
     10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Callaway 4 Team Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Callaway
     10/24     AxtellC219-82L0-2 39Callaway 4 Team Round RobinCallaway
     10/24     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD26-224W2-1 41Callaway 4 Team Round RobinCallaway
     10/24     CallawayD113-122L0-2 38Callaway 4 Team Round RobinCallaway
10/27/09PleasantonD217-72L0-2 36Double Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/27/09Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD26-224L0-2 30Double Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
11/02/09ArcadiaD28-193L0-3 33 

Total Points:
861
Win %: 26.087%
Average Points: 37.435


Click Here for Excel Export (Loomis)
Loomis (13-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09OvertonD18-203L1-2 35Triangular (host: Overton)
09/03/09PleasantonD217-72W2-0 47Triangular (host: Overton)
09/08/09MaywoodD24-224W2-1 41Triangular (host: Arapahoe)
09/08/09ArapahoeC29-163W2-1 47Triangular (host: Arapahoe)
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loomis
     09/12     MaxwellD117-122L1-2 38Loomis TourneyLoomis
     09/12     BertrandD114-153W2-0 46Loomis TourneyLoomis
     09/12     HamptonD218-122L0-2 36Loomis TourneyLoomis
09/17/09ElwoodD116-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Loomis)
09/17/09AxtellC219-82L1-2 39Triangular (host: Loomis)
     09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis Quad (4-Team Round Robin)Loomis
     09/22     OvertonD18-203W2-1 46Loomis QuadLoomis
     09/22     BertrandD114-153W2-0 46Loomis QuadLoomis
     09/22     FranklinD12-254W2-0 43Loomis QuadLoomis
09/24/09Elm CreekC218-112W2-0 50Triangular (host: Loomis)
09/24/09Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD26-224W2-1 41Triangular (host: Loomis)
09/28/09@ CenturaC112-153L1-3 37 
10/01/09AmherstD115-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Amherst)
10/01/09Wilcox-HildrethD114-142L0-2 38Triangular (host: Amherst)
10/08/09OvertonD18-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Eustis-Farnam)
10/08/09Eustis-FarnamD13-224W2-0 43Triangular (host: Eustis-Farnam)
10/12-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Loomis
     10/12     AxtellC219-82L1-2 39Fort Kearny Conference TournamentLoomis
10/23/09PleasantonD217-72L1-2 36Triangular (host: Ansley)
10/23/09AnsleyD125-31L0-2 41Triangular (host: Ansley)
10/27/09ArapahoeC29-163W2-0 47Triangular (host: Bertrand)
10/27/09BertrandD114-153L0-2 35Triangular (host: Bertrand)
11/02/09Hitchcock CountyD224-71L1-3 39 

Total Points:
1043
Win %: 52.000%
Average Points: 41.720


Click Here for Excel Export (Loup County)
Loup County (3-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/09MinatareD216-152W3-2 47 
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Seven Valleys Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Callaway
     09/12     SargentD220-102L0-2 36Seven Valleys TournamentCallaway
     09/12     MullenD225-41L0-2 39Seven Valleys TournamentCallaway
09/15/09AnsleyD125-31L0-2 41Triangular (host: Loup City)
09/15/09Loup CityD112-133L0-2 35Triangular (host: Loup City)
09/18/09@ Wheeler CentralD220-82L0-3 36 
09/22/09SargentD220-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Loup County)
09/22/09Greeley-WolbachD230-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Loup County)
09/24/09@ ArcadiaD28-193L2-3 33 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Burwell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Burwell
     09/26     ArcadiaD28-193L0-2 33Burwell InviteBurwell
     09/26     Loup CityD112-133L0-2 35Burwell InviteBurwell
09/29/09Anselmo-MernaD27-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
09/29/09Sandhills/ThedfordD18-193W2-1 46Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
10/06-10/06(To Be Determined)-- - -CVC Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Loup County - Taylor
     10/06     SargentD220-102L0-2 36CVC InviteLoup County - Taylor
     10/06     ArcadiaD28-193L0-2 33CVC InviteLoup County - Taylor
10/08/09@ ElbaD211-183L1-3 33 
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup Valley Conference Tourtnament (2/3-Day Tournament)Litchfield
     10/15     LitchfieldD26-173L0-3 33Loup Valley Conference TourtnamentLitchfield
     10/17     ArnoldD22-244L1-2 30Loup Valley Conference TourtnamentLitchfield
10/19-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Litchfield L-Club Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Litchfield
     10/19     AmherstD115-102L0-2 38Litchfield L-Club TournamentLitchfield
     10/20     LitchfieldD26-173L1-2 33Litchfield L-Club TournamentLitchfield
10/27/09North Loup-ScotiaD210-193L0-2 33Triangular (host: Loup County)
10/27/09SargentD220-102L1-2 36Triangular (host: Loup County)
11/02/09SargentD220-102L1-3 36 
11/02/09ArnoldD22-244W3-1 41 

Total Points:
871
Win %: 12.500%
Average Points: 36.292


Click Here for Excel Export (Lynch)
Lynch (3-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09West BoydD120-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Santee)
09/03/09SanteeD29-133W2-0 44Triangular (host: Santee)
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Elgin Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Elgin
     09/08     ElginD28-153L0-2 33Elgin TournamentElgin
     09/08     St. Mary'sD217-72L1-2 36Elgin TournamentElgin
09/15/09West BoydD120-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: West Boyd)
09/15/09EwingD222-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: West Boyd)
09/17/09WynotD222-21L0-3 39 
09/18/09West BoydD120-61L0-3 41 
09/22/09North CentralD15-234L0-2 32Triangular (host: Lynch)
09/22/09St. Mary'sD217-72L0-2 36Triangular (host: Lynch)
09/25/09@ St. Mary'sD217-72L0-3 36 
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Orchard Quad (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Orchard
     09/29     Clearwater/OrchardD111-173L0-2 35Orchard QuadOrchard
     09/29     NiobraraD23-204W2-1 41Orchard QuadOrchard
10/02/09StuartD220-102L0-3 36 
10/06/09BloomfieldD112-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Bloomfield)
10/06/09Humphrey St. FrancisD115-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Bloomfield)
10/08/09@ NiobraraD23-204L0-3 30 
10/13/09West BoydD120-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: West Boyd)
10/13/09North CentralD15-234L1-2 32Triangular (host: West Boyd)
10/20/09North CentralD15-234L0-3 32 
10/22/09@ VerdigreD27-143L2-3 33 
10/26-10/30(To Be Determined)-- - -NVC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Santee/O'Neill
     10/26     West BoydD120-61L0-3 41NVC TournamentSantee/O'Neill
11/02/09@ StuartD220-102L0-3 36 
11/02/09NiobraraD23-204W3-1 41 

Total Points:
892
Win %: 12.500%
Average Points: 37.167


Click Here for Excel Export (Maywood)
Maywood (4-22)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Rawlins County, KSC211-163L1-2 36Triangular (host: Maywood)
09/03/09SouthwestC224-81L0-2 42Triangular (host: Maywood)
09/04/09@ WallaceD222-11L0-3 39 
09/08/09ArapahoeC29-163L1-2 36Triangular (host: Arapahoe)
09/08/09LoomisD213-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Arapahoe)
09/10/09MaxwellD117-122L1-3 38 
09/15/09ElwoodD116-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Maywood)
09/15/09Hitchcock CountyD224-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Maywood)
09/21-09/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Maywood Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Maywood
     09/21     South PlatteD26-183W2-0 44Maywood InvitationalMaywood
     09/21     ElwoodD116-122L1-2 38Maywood InvitationalMaywood
09/29/09BradyD121-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: Wallace)
09/29/09WallaceD222-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wallace)
10/03-10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Dundy County Stratton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Benkelman
     10/03     Dundy County-StrattonC215-132L0-2 39Dundy County Stratton InvitationalBenkelman
     10/03     MaxwellD117-122L1-2 38Dundy County Stratton InvitationalBenkelman
     10/03     Hayes CenterD24-224L1-2 30Dundy County Stratton InvitationalBenkelman
10/06/09Medicine ValleyD18-163L0-2 35Triangular (host: Medicine Valley)
10/06/09BradyD121-71L0-2 41Triangular (host: Medicine Valley)
10/08/09Dundy County-StrattonC215-132L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wauneta-Palisade)
10/08/09Wauneta-PalisadeD111-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Wauneta-Palisade)
10/19-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Various
     10/19     PaxtonD219-51L0-3 39Republican Plains Activities ConferenceVarious
10/23/09SutherlandC24-254L1-3 33 
10/23/09Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD26-224W3-0 41 
10/27/09Hayes CenterD24-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Maywood)
10/27/09Hitchcock CountyD224-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Maywood)
11/02/09Hayes CenterD24-224W3-1 41 
11/02/09WallaceD222-11L0-3 39 

Total Points:
999
Win %: 15.385%
Average Points: 38.423


Click Here for Excel Export (McCool Junction)
McCool Junction (4-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Nebraska LutheranD116-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran)
09/03/09SuttonC223-41L0-2 42Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran)
09/10/09MeridianD125-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
09/10/09Exeter-MilliganD124-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
09/15/09Clay CenterD229-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/15/09Heartland LutheranD21-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
     09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Clay Center Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Clay Center
     09/19     Clay CenterD229-21L0-2 39Clay Center InviteClay Center
     09/19     DeshlerC211-173L1-2 36Clay Center InviteClay Center
     09/19     FranklinD12-254W2-1 43Clay Center InviteClay Center
09/22/09Thayer CentralC219-92L0-2 39Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/29/09High Plains CommunityC211-143L0-2 36Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
09/29/09Rising CityD20-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/03-10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutton Inv. (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutton
     10/03     Blue HillC219-102L0-2 39Sutton Inv.Sutton
     10/03     KenesawD112-153L0-2 35Sutton Inv.Sutton
     10/03     SuttonC223-41L0-2 42Sutton Inv.Sutton
10/08/09ShelbyD113-173L0-2 35Triangular (host: Giltner)
10/08/09GiltnerD220-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Giltner)
10/13/09DorchesterD15-194L0-2 32Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
10/13/09ShickleyD28-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
10/15/09OsceolaD122-31L0-2 41Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
10/15/09PragueD27-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
10/17-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)York
     10/17     High Plains CommunityC211-143L1-3 36Crossroads Conference York
10/27/09@ HamptonD218-122L0-3 36 
11/02/09Bruning-DavenportD210-143L0-3 33 

Total Points:
921
Win %: 16.667%
Average Points: 38.375


Click Here for Excel Export (Minatare)
Minatare (16-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Creek ValleyD17-163W2-0 46Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
09/03/09Banner CountyD219-132L1-2 36Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
09/04/09@ Loup CountyD23-214L2-3 30 
09/08/09Potter-DixD214-122W3-0 47 
09/11/09ArcadiaD28-193W3-1 44 
09/15/09LeytonD126-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Leyton)
09/15/09Sioux CountyD21-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: Leyton)
09/18/09@ Sioux CountyD21-194W3-1 41 
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Hemingford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hemingford
     09/19     HemingfordC27-203W2-0 47Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/19     HyannisD29-133W2-0 44Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/19     Hay SpringsD122-21L0-2 41Hemingford InviteHemingford
09/25/09@ Arthur CountyD22-154W3-1 41 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Crawford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Crawford
     09/26     CrawfordD112-112L1-2 38Crawford InviteCrawford
     09/26     Hay SpringsD122-21L0-2 41Crawford InviteCrawford
     09/26     Oelrichs, SDD25-103W2-0 44Crawford InviteCrawford
10/03-10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Morrill Invitational Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Morrill, Ne
     10/03     CrawfordD112-112L0-2 38Morrill Invitational TournamentMorrill, Ne
     10/03     Sioux CountyD21-194W2-1 41Morrill Invitational TournamentMorrill, Ne
     10/03     Banner CountyD219-132W2-1 47Morrill Invitational TournamentMorrill, Ne
10/06/09Garden CountyC21-224W2-0 44Triangular (host: Minatare)
10/06/09Banner CountyD219-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Minatare)
10/09/09South PlatteD26-183W3-0 44 
10/13/09MorrillC218-82L0-2 39Triangular (host: Minatare)
10/13/09BayardC27-193L1-2 36Triangular (host: Minatare)
10/17-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Minuteman Activities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Garden County
     10/17     LeytonD126-61L1-2 41Minuteman Activities ConferenceGarden County
     10/17     Potter-DixD214-122L1-2 36Minuteman Activities ConferenceGarden County
     10/17     South PlatteD26-183W2-0 44Minuteman Activities ConferenceGarden County
10/20/09Glendo, WYD24-123W3-0 44 
     10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Leyton Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Leyton
     10/27     South PlatteD26-183W2-0 44Leyton InviteLeyton
     10/27     LeytonD126-61L0-2 41Leyton InviteLeyton
     10/27     Banner CountyD219-132L0-2 36Leyton InviteLeyton
11/02/09Potter-DixD214-122L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1269
Win %: 51.613%
Average Points: 40.935


Click Here for Excel Export (Mullen)
Mullen (25-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09@ ArnoldD22-244W3-0 41 
09/04/09PaxtonD219-51L1-3 39 
09/08/09Sandhills/ThedfordD18-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: Hyannis)
09/08/09HyannisD29-133W2-0 44Triangular (host: Hyannis)
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Seven Valleys Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Callaway
     09/12     Loup CountyD23-214W2-0 41Seven Valleys TournamentCallaway
     09/12     BradyD121-71L1-2 41Seven Valleys TournamentCallaway
09/15/09Garden CountyC21-224W2-0 44Triangular (host: Arthur County)
09/15/09Arthur CountyD22-154W2-0 41Triangular (host: Arthur County)
09/18/09SargentD220-102W3-0 47 
09/25/09@ Stapleton/McPherson CountyD116-112W3-0 49 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Brady Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Brady
     09/26     BradyD121-71W2-0 52Brady InviteBrady
     09/26     Anselmo-MernaD27-183W2-0 44Brady InviteBrady
     09/26     Stapleton/McPherson CountyD116-112W2-1 49Brady InviteBrady
09/29/09North Platte St. Patrick'sC224-31L2-3 42 
10/02/09Hay SpringsD122-21W3-0 52 
10/03-10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Four Corners Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Thedford
     10/03     Stapleton/McPherson CountyD116-112W2-1 49Four Corners TournamentThedford
     10/03     ArnoldD22-244W2-0 41Four Corners TournamentThedford
10/09/09Cody-KilgoreD210-143W3-0 44 
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup Valley Conference Tourtnament (2/3-Day Tournament)Litchfield
     10/15     Sandhills/ThedfordD18-193W3-0 46Loup Valley Conference TourtnamentLitchfield
     10/17     AnsleyD125-31W3-2 52Loup Valley Conference TourtnamentLitchfield
     10/17     CallawayD113-122W3-0 49Loup Valley Conference TourtnamentLitchfield
10/20-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandhills Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Thedford
     10/20     Stapleton/McPherson CountyD116-112L1-3 38Sandhills Conference TournamentThedford
10/23/09@ Sandhills/ThedfordD18-193W3-1 46 
     10/24     Cody-KilgoreD210-143W3-0 44Sandhills Conference TournamentThedford
10/27/09ArnoldD22-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
10/27/09Anselmo-MernaD27-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
11/02/09Cody-KilgoreD210-143W3-0 44 
11/03/09PaxtonD219-51W3-2 50 
11/05/09Banner CountyD219-132W3-0 47 

Total Points:
1307
Win %: 86.207%
Average Points: 45.069


Click Here for Excel Export (Newcastle)
Newcastle (7-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/08/09@ WinnebagoC28-153W3-2 47 
09/15/09WausaD211-153W3-0 44 
09/17/09Omaha NationD13-204W2-0 43Triangular (host: Walthill)
09/17/09WalthillD16-133W2-0 46Triangular (host: Walthill)
09/22/09AllenD114-153L1-3 35 
09/24/09@ WinsideD120-82L0-3 38 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Wynot Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Wynot
     09/26     HartingtonD112-163L0-2 35Wynot InviteWynot
     09/26     ColeridgeD24-154W2-0 41Wynot InviteWynot
09/28-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Newcastle Inv (2/3-Day Tournament)Newcastle
     09/28     ColeridgeD24-154L0-2 30Newcastle InvNewcastle
     09/29     HomerC216-112L0-2 39Newcastle InvNewcastle
10/06/09@ WynotD222-21L0-3 39 
10/08/09Bancroft-RosalieC221-92L0-3 39 
10/13/09BloomfieldD112-112L0-3 38 
10/15/09PoncaC29-153L1-2 36Triangular (host: Ponca)
10/15/09HartingtonD112-163L0-2 35Triangular (host: Ponca)
10/20/09@ ColeridgeD24-154W3-0 41 
10/26-10/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis & Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA/TBA
     10/26     Bancroft-RosalieC221-92L0-3 39Lewis & Clark Conference TournamentTBA/TBA
     10/26     PoncaC29-153W3-1 47Lewis & Clark Conference TournamentTBA/TBA
11/02/09WausaD211-153L0-3 33 

Total Points:
745
Win %: 36.842%
Average Points: 39.211


Click Here for Excel Export (Niobrara)
Niobrara (3-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Stuart Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Stuart
     09/08     EwingD222-51L0-2 39Stuart TournamentStuart
     09/08     Pope JohnD215-152L0-2 36Stuart TournamentStuart
09/15/09VerdigreD27-143L1-2 33Triangular (host: Niobrara)
09/15/09Pope JohnD215-152L0-2 36Triangular (host: Niobrara)
09/18/09WausaD211-153L0-3 33 
09/21/09WynotD222-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wynot)
09/21/09BloomfieldD112-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Wynot)
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Orchard Quad (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Orchard
     09/29     LynchD23-214L1-2 30Orchard QuadOrchard
     09/29     West BoydD120-61L0-2 41Orchard QuadOrchard
10/01/09WausaD211-153L0-2 33Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/01/09Clearwater/OrchardD111-173L0-2 35Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/02/09@ VerdigreD27-143L0-3 33 
10/06/09VerdigreD27-143L0-2 33Triangular (host: Verdigre)
10/06/09SanteeD29-133W2-0 44Triangular (host: Verdigre)
10/08/09LynchD23-214W3-0 41 
10/13/09EwingD222-51L0-1 (Forfeit)39Triangular (host: Ewing)
10/13/09SanteeD29-133L0-1 (Forfeit)33Triangular (host: Ewing)
10/16/09@ StuartD220-102L0-3 36 
10/19-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Knox Co. Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament)Wausa
     10/19     BloomfieldD112-112L0-2 38Knox Co. InvitationalWausa
10/22/09St. Mary'sD217-72L0-3 36 
10/26-10/30(To Be Determined)-- - -NVC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Santee/O'Neill
     10/26     Pope JohnD215-152L0-3 36NVC TournamentSantee/O'Neill
     10/26     SanteeD29-133W3-1 44NVC TournamentSantee/O'Neill
11/02/09LynchD23-214L1-3 30 

Total Points:
836
Win %: 13.043%
Average Points: 36.348


Click Here for Excel Export (North Loup-Scotia)
North Loup-Scotia (10-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Cedar RapidsD212-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
09/03/09FullertonC24-234L1-2 33Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
09/10/09ElbaD211-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia)
09/10/09AnsleyD125-31L0-2 41Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia)
09/11/09Pope JohnD215-152L0-3 36 
     09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Osceola Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Osceola
     09/12     ElbaD211-183W2-0 44Osceola InviteOsceola
     09/12     OsceolaD122-31L0-2 41Osceola InviteOsceola
     09/12     Rising CityD20-274W2-0 41Osceola InviteOsceola
09/17/09BurwellC29-143L1-2 36Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian)
09/17/09Nebraska ChristianD12-234W2-1 43Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian)
     09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Elba High School Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Elba High School
     09/19     KenesawD112-153L0-2 35Elba High School TournamentElba High School
     09/19     ElbaD211-183L0-2 33Elba High School TournamentElba High School
     09/19     GiltnerD220-61L0-2 39Elba High School TournamentElba High School
09/22/09ArcadiaD28-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Arcadia)
09/22/09AnsleyD125-31L0-2 41Triangular (host: Arcadia)
09/25/09@ LitchfieldD26-173L2-3 33 
09/29/09Wheeler CentralD220-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia)
09/29/09Greeley-WolbachD230-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia)
10/06/09Greeley-WolbachD230-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Palmer)
10/06/09PalmerD119-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Palmer)
10/08/09Heartland LutheranD21-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/08/09Spalding/Spalding AcademyD219-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)
     10/15     PalmerD119-51L0-3 41Goldenrod Conference
     10/15     Nebraska ChristianD12-234W3-1 43Goldenrod Conference
10/20/09Heartland LutheranD21-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: St. Edward)
10/20/09St. EdwardD27-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: St. Edward)
10/27/09Loup CountyD23-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Loup County)
10/27/09SargentD220-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Loup County)
11/02/09ElbaD211-183L0-3 33 

Total Points:
1128
Win %: 34.483%
Average Points: 38.897


Click Here for Excel Export (Parkview Christian)
Parkview Christian (13-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Freeman Volleyball Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Adams
     09/03     DeshlerC211-173L0-2 36Freeman Volleyball InviteAdams
     09/03     Johnson-BrockC217-122L1-2 39Freeman Volleyball InviteAdams
     09/05     Diller-OdellD113-132L1-2 38Freeman Volleyball InviteAdams
     09/05     SterlingD222-92L0-2 36Freeman Volleyball InviteAdams
09/08/09ConcordiaC125-51L0-2 43Triangular (host: Parkview Christian)
09/08/09PragueD27-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Parkview Christian)
09/10/09@ Omaha Christian AcademyD15-204W3-0 43 
     09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Boys Town/Omaha Christian Academy Challenge (4-Team Round Robin)Boys Town
     09/12     Douglas County WestC12-254W2-0 45Boys Town/Omaha Christian Academy ChallengeBoys Town
     09/12     Boys TownC114-153W2-0 48Boys Town/Omaha Christian Academy ChallengeBoys Town
     09/12     Omaha Christian AcademyD15-204W2-0 43Boys Town/Omaha Christian Academy ChallengeBoys Town
09/14-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/14     PalmyraC217-122L0-2 39MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice
     09/15     SouthernC21-244W2-0 44MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice
     09/17     Pawnee CityD119-132W2-1 49MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice
09/22/09Nebraska LutheranD116-102L0-3 38 
09/29/09@ Cedar BluffsD117-152L0-3 38 
10/05/09College View AcademyD17-153W3-0 46 
10/06/09@ Boys TownC114-153W3-1 48 
10/08/09DorchesterD15-194W2-1 43Triangular (host: Parkview Christian)
10/08/09Exeter-MilliganD124-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Parkview Christian)
10/12/09@ SterlingD222-92L0-3 36 
10/13/09LewistonD113-153L1-2 35Triangular (host: Parkview Christian)
10/13/09FreemanD115-142L0-2 38Triangular (host: Parkview Christian)
10/19/09PalmyraC217-122L1-3 39 
10/20-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Frontier Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Grace University
     10/20     Omaha Christian AcademyD15-204W3-1 43Nebraska Frontier Conference TournamentGrace University
     10/20     Nebraska LutheranD116-102L2-3 38Nebraska Frontier Conference TournamentGrace University
     10/22     Cedar BluffsD117-152W3-0 49Nebraska Frontier Conference TournamentGrace University
10/27/09DorchesterD15-194W3-2 43 
11/02/09SterlingD222-92L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1158
Win %: 46.429%
Average Points: 41.357


Click Here for Excel Export (Paxton)
Paxton (19-5)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09SutherlandC24-254W3-0 44 
09/04/09@ MullenD225-41W3-1 50 
09/08/09Stapleton/McPherson CountyD116-112W2-0 49Triangular (host: Brady)
09/08/09BradyD121-71W2-0 52Triangular (host: Brady)
09/10/09@ Medicine ValleyD18-163W3-0 46 
09/17/09South PlatteD26-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: South Platte)
09/17/09Perkins CountyC220-92L1-2 39Triangular (host: South Platte)
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -North Platte Community College Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Mid-Plains Comm. College
     09/19     Eustis-FarnamD13-224W2-0 43North Platte Community College TournamentMid-Plains Comm. College
     09/19     MaxwellD117-122W2-0 49North Platte Community College TournamentMid-Plains Comm. College
     09/19     CallawayD113-122W2-0 49North Platte Community College TournamentMid-Plains Comm. College
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Paxton Volleyball Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Paxton
     09/22     Wauneta-PalisadeD111-112W2-0 49Paxton Volleyball TournamentPaxton
     09/22     WallaceD222-11W2-1 50Paxton Volleyball TournamentPaxton
09/29/09MaxwellD117-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Paxton)
09/29/09Hayes CenterD24-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Paxton)
10/02/09@ WallaceD222-11L0-3 39 
10/06/09Dundy County-StrattonC215-132W3-0 50 
10/09/09Hayes CenterD24-224W3-0 41 
10/13/09Creek ValleyD17-163W3-0 46 
10/19-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Various
     10/19     MaywoodD24-224W3-0 41Republican Plains Activities ConferenceVarious
     10/19     Hitchcock CountyD224-71L1-3 39Republican Plains Activities ConferenceVarious
10/23/09@ Banner CountyD219-132W3-1 47 
10/27/09@ North Platte St. Patrick'sC224-31L0-3 42 
11/02/09HyannisD29-133W3-0 44 
11/03/09MullenD225-41L2-3 39 

Total Points:
1082
Win %: 79.167%
Average Points: 45.083


Click Here for Excel Export (Pleasanton)
Pleasanton (17-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09OvertonD18-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Overton)
09/03/09LoomisD213-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Overton)
09/08/09Anselmo-MernaD27-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
09/08/09AnsleyD125-31W2-0 52Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna)
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Elm Creek
     09/12     HersheyC114-122W2-1 51Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/12     CambridgeC220-72L1-2 39Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/12     Southern ValleyC17-183W2-0 48Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
09/18/09Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD26-224W3-0 41 
09/22/09Eustis-FarnamD13-224W2-0 43Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/22/09Wilcox-HildrethD114-142W2-0 49Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/01/09ElwoodD116-122W2-1 49Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
10/01/09Elm CreekC218-112L0-2 39Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
10/08/09AxtellC219-82L0-2 39Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/08/09AmherstD115-102W2-0 49Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/12-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Loomis
     10/12     OvertonD18-203W2-0 46Fort Kearny Conference TournamentLoomis
     10/13     AxtellC219-82L1-2 39Fort Kearny Conference TournamentLoomis
     10/15     Elm CreekC218-112W2-0 50Fort Kearny Conference TournamentLoomis
10/23/09LoomisD213-122W2-1 47Triangular (host: Ansley)
10/23/09AnsleyD125-31L1-2 41Triangular (host: Ansley)
10/27/09LitchfieldD26-173W2-0 44Double Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/27/09CallawayD113-122W2-1 49Double Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
11/02/09ArcadiaD28-193W3-0 44 
11/03/09ElbaD211-183W3-1 44 
11/05/09Greeley-WolbachD230-11L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1068
Win %: 70.833%
Average Points: 44.500


Click Here for Excel Export (Pope John)
Pope John (15-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Clearwater/Orchard 4 Team Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Clearwater
     09/03     Clearwater/OrchardD111-173W2-0 46Clearwater/Orchard 4 Team TournamentClearwater
     09/03     ChambersD230-11L1-2 39Clearwater/Orchard 4 Team TournamentClearwater
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Stuart Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Stuart
     09/08     StuartD220-102L0-2 36Stuart TournamentStuart
     09/08     NiobraraD23-204W2-0 41Stuart TournamentStuart
09/11/09@ North Loup-ScotiaD210-193W3-0 44 
09/15/09VerdigreD27-143W2-1 44Triangular (host: Niobrara)
09/15/09NiobraraD23-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Niobrara)
09/17/09GiltnerD220-61L1-2 39Triangular (host: Pope John)
09/17/09Rising CityD20-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Pope John)
     09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Chambers Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Chambers
     09/19     ChambersD230-11L0-2 39Chambers Round RobinChambers
     09/19     Greeley-WolbachD230-11L0-2 39Chambers Round RobinChambers
     09/19     HumphreyD119-82L0-2 38Chambers Round RobinChambers
09/22/09Spalding/Spalding AcademyD219-92L2-3 36 
09/25/09@ EwingD222-51L2-3 39 
10/01/09ElginD28-153W2-1 44Triangular (host: Pope John)
10/01/09St. EdwardD27-193W2-1 44Triangular (host: Pope John)
10/06/09St. Mary'sD217-72W2-0 47Triangular (host: Elgin)
10/06/09ElginD28-153L1-2 33Triangular (host: Elgin)
10/09/09@ Cedar RapidsD212-163L1-3 33 
10/13/09Neligh-OakdaleD12-244W2-0 43Double Triangular (host: Pope John)
10/13/09HumphreyD119-82L0-2 38Double Triangular (host: Pope John)
10/15/09Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-173W3-1 44 
10/17/09Lutheran High NortheastC133-01L0-2 43Triangular (host: Pope John)
10/17/09Humphrey St. FrancisD115-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: Pope John)
10/26-10/30(To Be Determined)-- - -NVC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Santee/O'Neill
     10/26     VerdigreD27-143W3-1 44NVC TournamentSantee/O'Neill
     10/26     NiobraraD23-204W3-0 41NVC TournamentSantee/O'Neill
     10/27     ChambersD230-11L0-3 39NVC TournamentSantee/O'Neill
     10/30     EwingD222-51W3-1 50NVC TournamentSantee/O'Neill
11/02/09ElginD28-153W3-0 44 
11/02/09ChambersD230-11L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1226
Win %: 50.000%
Average Points: 40.867


Click Here for Excel Export (Potter-Dix)
Potter-Dix (14-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09@ Caliche, COD15-133L0-3 35 
09/08/09@ MinatareD216-152L0-3 36 
09/10/09MitchellC115-102L0-2 40Triangular (host: Mitchell)
09/10/09KimballC12-274W2-0 45Triangular (host: Mitchell)
09/12/09Burns, WYC18-203W3-1 48 
09/18/09@ LeytonD126-61L0-3 41 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Paxton Volleyball Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Paxton
     09/22     Wauneta-PalisadeD111-112L0-2 38Paxton Volleyball TournamentPaxton
     09/22     WallaceD222-11L0-2 39Paxton Volleyball TournamentPaxton
09/24/09@ South PlatteD26-183W3-1 44 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Potter-Dix Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Potter, NE
     09/26     Peetz, COD24-174W2-0 41Potter-Dix InvitationalPotter, NE
     09/26     Pine Bluffs, WYC221-71L0-2 42Potter-Dix InvitationalPotter, NE
     09/26     Sedgwick County, COD111-102L1-2 38Potter-Dix InvitationalPotter, NE
10/02/09Banner CountyD219-132W3-2 47 
10/06/09KimballC12-274W2-0 45Triangular (host: Bayard)
10/06/09BayardC27-193W2-0 47Triangular (host: Bayard)
10/12/09Garden CountyC21-224W2-0 44Triangular (host: Garden County)
10/12/09WallaceD222-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Garden County)
10/17-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Minuteman Activities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Garden County
     10/17     Creek ValleyD17-163W2-0 46Minuteman Activities ConferenceGarden County
     10/17     MinatareD216-152W2-1 47Minuteman Activities ConferenceGarden County
     10/17     Banner CountyD219-132L0-2 36Minuteman Activities ConferenceGarden County
10/20/09LeytonD126-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
10/20/09Banner CountyD219-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
10/23/09Hayes CenterD24-224W3-0 41 
10/27/09Creek ValleyD17-163W3-0 46 
11/02/09MinatareD216-152W3-0 47 
11/03/09Banner CountyD219-132L1-3 36 

Total Points:
1096
Win %: 53.846%
Average Points: 42.154


Click Here for Excel Export (Prague)
Prague (7-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09DodgeD224-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Prague)
09/03/09Rising CityD20-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Prague)
09/08/09Parkview ChristianD213-153L0-2 33Triangular (host: Parkview Christian)
09/08/09ConcordiaC125-51L0-2 43Triangular (host: Parkview Christian)
09/15/09Nebraska LutheranD116-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/15/09Cedar BluffsD117-152L0-2 38Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/17/09East ButlerD11-234L1-3 32 
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Cedar Bluffs Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cedar Bluffs/Midland Lutheran College
     09/19     MeadD111-153L0-2 35Cedar Bluffs TournamentCedar Bluffs/Midland Lutheran College
     09/19     Bancroft-RosalieC221-92L0-2 39Cedar Bluffs TournamentCedar Bluffs/Midland Lutheran College
     09/19     Omaha Christian AcademyD15-204W2-0 43Cedar Bluffs TournamentCedar Bluffs/Midland Lutheran College
09/24/09@ College View AcademyD17-153W3-1 46 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Leigh Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Leigh
     09/26     Cedar BluffsD117-152L0-2 38Leigh TournamentLeigh
     09/26     LeighD211-133L0-2 33Leigh TournamentLeigh
     09/26     Omaha NationD13-204W2-0 43Leigh TournamentLeigh
10/01/09HamptonD218-122L0-3 36 
10/06/09Omaha Christian AcademyD15-204W3-0 43 
10/08/09@ MeadD111-153L0-3 35 
10/15/09McCool JunctionD24-204L0-2 30Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
10/15/09OsceolaD122-31L0-2 41Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
10/20-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Frontier Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Grace University
     10/20     Cedar BluffsD117-152L0-3 38Nebraska Frontier Conference TournamentGrace University
10/27/09Cedar BluffsD117-152L0-2 38Triangular (host: Prague)
10/27/09College View AcademyD17-153L0-2 35Triangular (host: Prague)
10/29/09Scribner-SnyderD116-162L0-2 38Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
10/29/09Rising CityD20-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
11/02/09DodgeD224-61L0-3 39 
11/02/09Rising CityD20-274W3-0 41 

Total Points:
996
Win %: 26.923%
Average Points: 38.308


Click Here for Excel Export (Red Cloud)
Red Cloud (3-23)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

     09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Shelton Quad (4-Team Round Robin)Shelton
     09/03     SheltonC226-41L0-2 42Shelton QuadShelton
     09/03     FranklinD12-254W2-0 43Shelton QuadShelton
     09/03     HarvardD19-203W2-1 46Shelton QuadShelton
     09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Smith Center, KS. Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Smith Center, KS.
     09/08     Belleville - Rep. County, KSC225-122L0-2 39Smith Center, KS. Round RobinSmith Center, KS.
     09/08     Beloit, KSC115-193L0-2 37Smith Center, KS. Round RobinSmith Center, KS.
     09/08     Smith Center, KSC234-61L0-2 42Smith Center, KS. Round RobinSmith Center, KS.
09/10/09SuperiorC214-153L1-2 36Triangular (host: Sandy Creek)
09/10/09Sandy CreekC223-61L0-2 42Triangular (host: Sandy Creek)
09/15/09Silver LakeD121-92L0-3 38 
09/22/09DeshlerC211-173L0-3 36 
09/24/09SheltonC226-41L0-2 42Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
09/24/09Blue HillC219-102L0-2 39Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
09/29-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament)Hastings St. Cecilia
     09/29     Wood RiverC122-51L0-2 43Hastings St. Cecilia TourneyHastings St. Cecilia
     09/29     HeartlandC218-152L0-2 39Hastings St. Cecilia TourneyHastings St. Cecilia
     10/01     SuperiorC214-153L1-2 36Hastings St. Cecilia TourneyHastings St. Cecilia
10/06/09Lawrence-NelsonD219-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson)
10/06/09KenesawD112-153L0-2 35Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson)
10/08/09FranklinD12-254W2-0 43Triangular (host: Alma)
10/08/09AlmaC221-92L0-2 39Triangular (host: Alma)
10/13/09Bruning-DavenportD210-143L1-3 33 
10/17-10/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Deshler
     10/17     Silver LakeD121-92L0-3 38Twin Valley ConferenceDeshler
10/27-10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Giltner Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Giltner
     10/27     DeshlerC211-173L1-3 36Giltner TournamentGiltner
     10/27     MeridianD125-61L0-3 41Giltner TournamentGiltner
10/30/09Clay CenterD229-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Clay Center)
10/30/09Wilcox-HildrethD114-142L0-2 38Triangular (host: Clay Center)
11/02/09HamptonD218-122L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1014
Win %: 11.538%
Average Points: 39.000


Click Here for Excel Export (Rising City)
Rising City (0-27)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09DodgeD224-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Prague)
09/03/09PragueD27-193L0-2 33Triangular (host: Prague)
09/10/09Clay CenterD229-21L0-3 39 
     09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Osceola Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Osceola
     09/12     OsceolaD122-31L0-2 41Osceola InviteOsceola
     09/12     ElbaD211-183L0-2 33Osceola InviteOsceola
     09/12     North Loup-ScotiaD210-193L0-2 33Osceola InviteOsceola
09/17/09GiltnerD220-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Pope John)
09/17/09Pope JohnD215-152L0-2 36Triangular (host: Pope John)
09/24/09MeridianD125-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Rising City)
09/24/09ShickleyD28-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Rising City)
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Nebraska Lutheran
     09/26     Nebraska LutheranD116-102L0-2 38Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball TournamentNebraska Lutheran
     09/26     ShickleyD28-183L0-2 33Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball TournamentNebraska Lutheran
     09/26     Lawrence-NelsonD219-102L0-2 36Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball TournamentNebraska Lutheran
09/29/09High Plains CommunityC211-143L0-2 36Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
09/29/09McCool JunctionD24-204L0-2 30Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/06/09DorchesterD15-194L0-3 32 
     10/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Rising City Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Rising City
     10/10     Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-173L0-2 33Rising City TournamentRising City
     10/10     Nebraska ChristianD12-234L0-2 32Rising City TournamentRising City
     10/10     DodgeD224-61L0-2 39Rising City TournamentRising City
10/15/09HamptonD218-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran)
10/15/09Nebraska LutheranD116-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran)
10/17-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)York
     10/17     OsceolaD122-31L0-3 41Crossroads Conference York
10/27/09ShelbyD113-173L0-2 35Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
10/27/09Exeter-MilliganD124-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
10/29/09Scribner-SnyderD116-162L0-2 38Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
10/29/09PragueD27-193L0-2 33Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
11/02/09PragueD27-193L0-3 33 

Total Points:
971
Win %: 0.000%
Average Points: 35.963


Click Here for Excel Export (Santee)
Santee (9-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09West BoydD120-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Santee)
09/03/09LynchD23-214L0-2 30Triangular (host: Santee)
09/08/09Marty Indian, SDC20-84W3-0 44 
09/10/09@ VerdigreD27-143L0-3 33 
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Flandreau Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Flandreau Indian School
     09/19     Omaha NationD13-204W2-1 43Flandreau InvitationalFlandreau Indian School
     09/19     Flandreau Indian School, SDC13-104W2-0 45Flandreau InvitationalFlandreau Indian School
     09/19     Marty Indian, SDC20-84W2-0 44Flandreau InvitationalFlandreau Indian School
     09/19     Crow Creek, SDC210-113L1-2 36Flandreau InvitationalFlandreau Indian School
09/22/09WalthillD16-133W3-2 46 
09/24/09WinnebagoC28-153L0-3 36 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Dakota Plains Invitational AIC (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Marty Indian School Marty.S.D.
     09/26     Marty Indian, SDC20-84W2-1 44Dakota Plains Invitational AICMarty Indian School Marty.S.D.
     09/26     Crow Creek, SDC210-113L0-2 36Dakota Plains Invitational AICMarty Indian School Marty.S.D.
     09/26     Crazy Horse, SDD12-134W2-0 43Dakota Plains Invitational AICMarty Indian School Marty.S.D.
10/01/09@ Omaha NationD13-204W3-0 43 
10/06/09VerdigreD27-143L0-2 33Triangular (host: Verdigre)
10/06/09NiobraraD23-204L0-2 30Triangular (host: Verdigre)
10/13/09EwingD222-51L0-3 39Triangular (host: Ewing)
10/13/09NiobraraD23-204W1-0 (Forfeit)41Triangular (host: Ewing)
10/19-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Knox Co. Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament)Wausa
     10/19     WausaD211-153L0-2 33Knox Co. InvitationalWausa
10/26-10/30(To Be Determined)-- - -NVC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Santee/O'Neill
     10/26     NiobraraD23-204L1-3 30NVC TournamentSantee/O'Neill
10/28/09@ WalthillD16-133L1-3 35 
11/02/09ColeridgeD24-154L0-3 30 

Total Points:
835
Win %: 40.909%
Average Points: 37.955


Click Here for Excel Export (Sargent)
Sargent (20-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09AnsleyD125-31L0-2 41Double Triangular (host: Sargent)
09/03/09CallawayD113-122W2-0 49Double Triangular (host: Sargent)
09/04/09@ Anselmo-MernaD27-183W3-2 44 
09/11/09Sandhills/ThedfordD18-193W3-1 46 
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Seven Valleys Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Callaway
     09/12     Loup CountyD23-214W2-0 41Seven Valleys TournamentCallaway
     09/12     BradyD121-71W2-1 52Seven Valleys TournamentCallaway
     09/12     CallawayD113-122W2-1 49Seven Valleys TournamentCallaway
09/18/09@ MullenD225-41L0-3 39 
09/22/09Greeley-WolbachD230-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Loup County)
09/22/09Loup CountyD23-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Loup County)
09/29/09Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD26-224L0-2 30Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/29/09AnsleyD125-31L0-2 41Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
10/01/09Spalding/Spalding AcademyD219-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Sargent)
10/01/09ArnoldD22-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Sargent)
10/02/09LitchfieldD26-173W3-0 44 
10/06-10/06(To Be Determined)-- - -CVC Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Loup County - Taylor
     10/06     Loup CountyD23-214W2-0 41CVC InviteLoup County - Taylor
     10/06     Wheeler CentralD220-82L0-2 36CVC InviteLoup County - Taylor
10/08/09BurwellC29-143W2-1 47Triangular (host: Burwell)
10/08/09Cedar RapidsD212-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Burwell)
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup Valley Conference Tourtnament (2/3-Day Tournament)Litchfield
     10/15     ArcadiaD28-193W3-0 44Loup Valley Conference TourtnamentLitchfield
     10/17     CallawayD113-122W3-2 49Loup Valley Conference TourtnamentLitchfield
     10/17     AnsleyD125-31L0-3 41Loup Valley Conference TourtnamentLitchfield
10/19-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Litchfield L-Club Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Litchfield
     10/19     AmherstD115-102L1-2 38Litchfield L-Club TournamentLitchfield
     10/20     Anselmo-MernaD27-183W2-0 44Litchfield L-Club TournamentLitchfield
10/27/09North Loup-ScotiaD210-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Loup County)
10/27/09Loup CountyD23-214W2-1 41Triangular (host: Loup County)
10/29/09AinsworthC15-224W3-0 45 
11/02/09Loup CountyD23-214W3-1 41 
11/03/09Anselmo-MernaD27-183W3-0 44 
11/05/09WallaceD222-11L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1271
Win %: 66.667%
Average Points: 42.367


Click Here for Excel Export (Shickley)
Shickley (8-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09HamptonD218-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Shickley)
09/03/09Exeter-MilliganD124-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Shickley)
09/10/09College View AcademyD17-153L1-2 35Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran)
09/10/09Nebraska LutheranD116-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran)
09/17/09HarvardD19-203L0-2 35Triangular (host: Harvard)
09/17/09Sandy CreekC223-61L0-2 42Triangular (host: Harvard)
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Shickley Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Shickley
     09/19     Silver LakeD121-92L1-2 38Shickley InviteShickley
     09/19     DorchesterD15-194W2-1 43Shickley InviteShickley
     09/19     Heartland LutheranD21-274W2-0 41Shickley InviteShickley
09/24/09MeridianD125-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Rising City)
09/24/09Rising CityD20-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Rising City)
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Nebraska Lutheran
     09/26     ShelbyD113-173L0-2 35Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball TournamentNebraska Lutheran
     09/26     Rising CityD20-274W2-0 41Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball TournamentNebraska Lutheran
     09/26     Cross CountyC213-102W2-1 50Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball TournamentNebraska Lutheran
09/29/09DeshlerC211-173L0-2 36Triangular (host: Shickley)
09/29/09Scandia-Pike Valley, KSC29-233W2-0 47Triangular (host: Shickley)
10/01/09GiltnerD220-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Clay Center)
10/01/09Clay CenterD229-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Clay Center)
10/06/09OsceolaD122-31L0-3 41 
10/13/09McCool JunctionD24-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
10/13/09DorchesterD15-194L1-2 32Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
10/15/09High Plains CommunityC211-143W3-2 47 
10/17-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)York
     10/17     HamptonD218-122L1-3 36Crossroads Conference York
10/27/09Lawrence-NelsonD219-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport)
10/27/09Bruning-DavenportD210-143L0-2 33Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport)
11/02/09Lawrence-NelsonD219-102L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1020
Win %: 30.769%
Average Points: 39.231


Click Here for Excel Export (Sioux County)
Sioux County (1-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09@ Edgemont, SDD224-51L0-3 39 
09/08/09Lingle Ft. Laramie, WY (JV)D119-92 - -Triangular (host: Lingle Ft. Laramie, WY)
09/08/09Chugwater, WYD211-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: Lingle Ft. Laramie, WY)
09/11/09Arthur CountyD22-154L2-3 30 
09/15/09MinatareD216-152L0-2 36Triangular (host: Leyton)
09/15/09LeytonD126-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Leyton)
09/18/09MinatareD216-152L1-3 36 
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Hemingford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hemingford
     09/19     Hay SpringsD122-21L0-2 41Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/19     MorrillC218-82L0-2 39Hemingford InviteHemingford
09/25/09@ Wheeler CentralD220-82L1-3 36 
10/02/09South PlatteD26-183L0-3 33 
10/03-10/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Morrill Invitational Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Morrill, Ne
     10/03     MorrillC218-82L1-2 39Morrill Invitational TournamentMorrill, Ne
     10/03     MinatareD216-152L1-2 36Morrill Invitational TournamentMorrill, Ne
     10/03     BayardC27-193W2-1 47Morrill Invitational TournamentMorrill, Ne
10/08/09Edgemont, SDD224-51L0-3 39 
10/13/09CrawfordD112-112L1-3 38 
10/17-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Panhandle Athletic Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Edgemont SD
     10/17     HemingfordC27-203L0-2 36Panhandle Athletic ConferenceEdgemont SD
     10/17     Edgemont, SDD224-51L0-2 39Panhandle Athletic ConferenceEdgemont SD
10/27/09CrawfordD112-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Hemingford)
10/27/09HemingfordC27-203L1-2 36Triangular (host: Hemingford)
11/02/09South PlatteD26-183L1-3 33 

Total Points:
745
Win %: 5.000%
Average Points: 37.250


Click Here for Excel Export (South Platte)
South Platte (6-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Sedgwick County, COD111-102L0-3 38 
     09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Garden County Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Oshkosh, NE
     09/12     LeytonD126-61L0-2 41Garden County TournamentOshkosh, NE
     09/12     Garden CountyC21-224L0-2 33Garden County TournamentOshkosh, NE
     09/12     Creek ValleyD17-163L0-2 35Garden County TournamentOshkosh, NE
09/17/09Perkins CountyC220-92L0-2 39Triangular (host: South Platte)
09/17/09PaxtonD219-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: South Platte)
09/21-09/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Maywood Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Maywood
     09/21     MaywoodD24-224L0-2 30Maywood InvitationalMaywood
     09/21     Hitchcock CountyD224-71L0-2 39Maywood InvitationalMaywood
09/24/09Potter-DixD214-122L1-3 36 
09/29/09Arthur CountyD22-154W3-2 41 
10/02/09@ Sioux CountyD21-194W3-0 41 
10/08/09WallaceD222-11L0-3 39 
10/09/09@ MinatareD216-152L0-3 36 
10/15/09Arthur CountyD22-154W2-0 41Triangular (host: Arthur County)
10/15/09HyannisD29-133L0-2 33Triangular (host: Arthur County)
10/17-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Minuteman Activities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Garden County
     10/17     MinatareD216-152L0-2 36Minuteman Activities ConferenceGarden County
10/22/09Garden CountyC21-224W2-1 44Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
10/22/09Creek ValleyD17-163L1-2 35Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
10/23/09@ ArcadiaD28-193W3-1 44 
     10/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Leyton Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Leyton
     10/27     MinatareD216-152L0-2 36Leyton InviteLeyton
     10/27     LeytonD126-61L0-2 41Leyton InviteLeyton
     10/27     Banner CountyD219-132L0-2 36Leyton InviteLeyton
11/02/09Banner CountyD219-132L0-3 36 
11/02/09Sioux CountyD21-194W3-1 41 

Total Points:
910
Win %: 25.000%
Average Points: 37.917


Click Here for Excel Export (Spalding/Spalding Academy)
Spalding/Spalding Academy (19-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/08/09West BoydD120-61W2-0 52Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/08/09Clearwater/OrchardD111-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Spalding/SA Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Spalding
     09/12     Cedar RapidsD212-163W2-0 44Spalding/SA InviteSpalding
     09/12     Greeley-WolbachD230-11L0-2 39Spalding/SA InviteSpalding
09/17/09ArcadiaD28-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Arcadia)
09/17/09Greeley-WolbachD230-11L1-2 39Triangular (host: Arcadia)
09/22/09@ Pope JohnD215-152W3-2 47 
09/24/09PalmerD119-51L1-2 41Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy)
09/24/09ElbaD211-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy)
09/29/09Cedar RapidsD212-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/29/09St. EdwardD27-193W2-1 44Triangular (host: St. Edward)
10/01/09SargentD220-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Sargent)
10/01/09ArnoldD22-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Sargent)
10/06/09FullertonC24-234W2-0 44Triangular (host: Fullerton)
10/06/09Nebraska ChristianD12-234W2-0 43Triangular (host: Fullerton)
10/08/09Heartland LutheranD21-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/08/09North Loup-ScotiaD210-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)
     10/15     ElbaD211-183W3-1 44Goldenrod Conference
     10/17     PalmerD119-51W3-0 52Goldenrod Conference
     10/17     Greeley-WolbachD230-11L1-3 39Goldenrod Conference
10/22/09Wheeler CentralD220-82L0-3 36 
10/24-10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Loup City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loup City
     10/24     AmherstD115-102W2-0 49Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/24     Greeley-WolbachD230-11L0-2 39Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/24     GibbonC211-193W2-1 47Loup City InviteLoup City
10/26/09Greeley-WolbachD230-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach)
10/26/09BurwellC29-143W2-1 47Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach)
11/02/09Cedar RapidsD212-163W3-0 44 
11/03/09Greeley-WolbachD230-11L2-3 39 

Total Points:
1208
Win %: 67.857%
Average Points: 43.143


Click Here for Excel Export (St. Edward)
St. Edward (7-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09PalmerD119-51L0-2 41Double Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
09/03/09Heartland LutheranD21-274W2-0 41Double Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran)
09/08/09BurwellC29-143W3-2 47 
09/15/09DodgeD224-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Dodge)
09/15/09HumphreyD119-82L0-2 38Triangular (host: Dodge)
09/17/09Cedar RapidsD212-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
09/17/09ElbaD211-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
09/22/09High Plains CommunityC211-143L0-2 36Triangular (host: Lindsay Holy Family)
09/22/09Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: Lindsay Holy Family)
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Hampton Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hampton Public School
     09/26     HamptonD218-122L0-2 36Hampton Volleyball TournamentHampton Public School
     09/26     GiltnerD220-61L0-2 39Hampton Volleyball TournamentHampton Public School
09/29/09Cedar RapidsD212-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/29/09Spalding/Spalding AcademyD219-92L1-2 36Triangular (host: St. Edward)
10/01/09ElginD28-153L0-2 33Triangular (host: Pope John)
10/01/09Pope JohnD215-152L1-2 36Triangular (host: Pope John)
10/02/09ArcadiaD28-193W3-2 44 
10/08/09Newman GroveD114-142L1-2 38Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian)
10/08/09Nebraska ChristianD12-234W2-1 43Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian)
10/15-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Goldenrod Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)
     10/15     Heartland LutheranD21-274W3-0 41Goldenrod Conference
     10/15     Greeley-WolbachD230-11L0-3 39Goldenrod Conference
10/20/09Heartland LutheranD21-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: St. Edward)
10/20/09North Loup-ScotiaD210-193L0-2 33Triangular (host: St. Edward)
10/27/09ElbaD211-183L1-2 33Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach)
10/27/09Greeley-WolbachD230-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach)
11/02/09Heartland LutheranD21-274W3-0 41 
11/02/09Greeley-WolbachD230-11L0-3 39 

Total Points:
985
Win %: 26.923%
Average Points: 37.885


Click Here for Excel Export (St. Mary's)
St. Mary's (17-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09EwingD222-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
09/03/09PlainviewC24-184W2-0 44Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
09/04/09EwingD222-51L2-3 39 
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Elgin Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Elgin
     09/08     LynchD23-214W2-1 41Elgin TournamentElgin
     09/08     ChambersD230-11L0-2 39Elgin TournamentElgin
09/10/09@ South Central, SDC215-122W3-0 50 
09/17/09@ ElginD28-153W3-2 44 
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Stuart Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Stuart
     09/19     StuartD220-102L0-2 36Stuart TournamentStuart
     09/19     Clearwater/OrchardD111-173W2-0 46Stuart TournamentStuart
09/22/09LynchD23-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Lynch)
09/22/09North CentralD15-234W2-1 43Triangular (host: Lynch)
09/25/09LynchD23-214W3-0 41 
09/28/09Neligh-OakdaleD12-244W2-0 43Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
09/28/09StuartD220-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/01/09@ BloomfieldD112-112W3-0 49 
10/06/09Pope JohnD215-152L0-2 36Triangular (host: Elgin)
10/06/09ElginD28-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Elgin)
10/16/09VerdigreD27-143W3-0 44 
10/20/09PlainviewC24-184W2-1 44Triangular (host: Plainview)
10/20/09Clearwater/OrchardD111-173W2-1 46Triangular (host: Plainview)
10/22/09@ NiobraraD23-204W3-0 41 
10/26-10/30(To Be Determined)-- - -NVC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Santee/O'Neill
     10/26     StuartD220-102L2-3 36NVC TournamentSantee/O'Neill
11/02/09VerdigreD27-143W3-2 44 
11/03/09@ StuartD220-102L2-3 36 

Total Points:
1013
Win %: 70.833%
Average Points: 42.208


Click Here for Excel Export (Sterling)
Sterling (22-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03-09/05(To Be Determined)-- - -Freeman Volleyball Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Adams
     09/03     DeshlerC211-173W2-1 47Freeman Volleyball InviteAdams
     09/03     Diller-OdellD113-132W2-0 49Freeman Volleyball InviteAdams
     09/05     Parkview ChristianD213-153W2-0 44Freeman Volleyball InviteAdams
     09/05     Johnson-BrockC217-122W2-0 50Freeman Volleyball InviteAdams
     09/05     Elmwood-MurdockC219-122W2-0 50Freeman Volleyball InviteAdams
09/08/09FreemanD115-142W3-2 49 
09/10/09Falls CityC14-274W2-0 45Triangular (host: Sterling)
09/10/09Pawnee CityD119-132W2-0 49Triangular (host: Sterling)
09/14-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Beatrice
     09/14     Pawnee CityD119-132W2-0 49MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice
     09/15     Johnson-BrockC217-122L0-2 39MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice
     09/17     Diller-OdellD113-132W2-1 49MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice
09/22/09Diller-OdellD113-132L1-3 38 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Leigh Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Leigh
     09/26     Omaha NationD13-204W2-0 43Leigh TournamentLeigh
     09/26     Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-173W2-0 44Leigh TournamentLeigh
     09/26     LeighD211-133L0-2 33Leigh TournamentLeigh
09/29/09@ DorchesterD15-194W3-1 43 
10/06/09College View AcademyD17-153W2-0 46Triangular (host: Sterling)
10/06/09LewistonD113-153L1-2 35Triangular (host: Sterling)
10/08/09@ Elmwood-MurdockC219-122L1-3 39 
10/10-10/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Falls City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Falls City HS
     10/10     Tri CountyC224-61L0-2 42Falls City InviteFalls City HS
     10/10     Diller-OdellD113-132W2-0 49Falls City InviteFalls City HS
     10/10     Falls CityC14-274W2-0 45Falls City InviteFalls City HS
10/12/09Parkview ChristianD213-153W3-0 44 
10/20/09Falls City Sacred HeartD218-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic)
10/20/09Lourdes Central CatholicC221-71L0-2 42Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic)
10/22/09@ Johnson-BrockC217-122L1-3 39 
10/26-10/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Freeman/Lewiston
     10/26     Diller-OdellD113-132W2-0 49Pioneer Conference TournamentFreeman/Lewiston
     10/27     FreemanD115-142W3-0 49Pioneer Conference TournamentFreeman/Lewiston
     10/30     Falls City Sacred HeartD218-112W3-2 47Pioneer Conference TournamentFreeman/Lewiston
11/02/09Parkview ChristianD213-153W3-0 44 
11/03/09Falls City Sacred HeartD218-112L1-3 36 

Total Points:
1374
Win %: 70.968%
Average Points: 44.323


Click Here for Excel Export (Stuart)
Stuart (20-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Stuart Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Stuart
     09/08     EwingD222-51L0-2 39Stuart TournamentStuart
     09/08     Pope JohnD215-152W2-0 47Stuart TournamentStuart
09/11/09AinsworthC15-224W3-0 45 
09/15/09ChambersD230-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Chambers)
09/15/09Wheeler CentralD220-82W2-0 47Triangular (host: Chambers)
09/17/09West BoydD120-61W2-1 52Triangular (host: West Boyd)
09/17/09South Central, SDC215-122L1-2 39Triangular (host: West Boyd)
09/19-09/19(To Be Determined)-- - -Stuart Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Stuart
     09/19     North CentralD15-234W2-0 43Stuart TournamentStuart
     09/19     St. Mary'sD217-72W2-0 47Stuart TournamentStuart
09/22/09ChambersD230-11L0-2 39Double Triangular (host: Chambers)
09/22/09VerdigreD27-143W2-0 44Double Triangular (host: Chambers)
09/25/09@ VerdigreD27-143W3-0 44 
09/28/09St. Mary'sD217-72L0-2 36Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
09/28/09Neligh-OakdaleD12-244W2-0 43Triangular (host: St. Mary's)
10/02/09@ LynchD23-214W3-0 41 
10/06-10/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Colome Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Colome SD
     10/06     AinsworthC15-224W2-0 45Colome InviteColome SD
     10/06     Colome, SDD120-72W2-1 49Colome InviteColome SD
10/08/09North CentralD15-234W2-0 43Triangular (host: Stuart)
10/08/09Wheeler CentralD220-82L1-2 36Triangular (host: Stuart)
10/13/09Clearwater/OrchardD111-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/13/09VerdigreD27-143W2-1 44Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/15/09AinsworthC15-224W2-0 45Triangular (host: Ainsworth)
10/15/09Cody-KilgoreD210-143L1-2 33Triangular (host: Ainsworth)
10/16/09NiobraraD23-204W3-0 41 
10/22/09@ BloomfieldD112-112L2-3 38 
10/26-10/30(To Be Determined)-- - -NVC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Santee/O'Neill
     10/26     ChambersD230-11L0-2 39NVC TournamentSantee/O'Neill
     10/26     St. Mary'sD217-72W3-2 47NVC TournamentSantee/O'Neill
11/02/09LynchD23-214W3-0 41 
11/03/09St. Mary'sD217-72W3-2 47 
11/05/09ChambersD230-11L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1278
Win %: 66.667%
Average Points: 42.600


Click Here for Excel Export (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (6-22)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09Wilcox-HildrethD114-142L1-2 38Triangular (host: Elwood)
09/03/09ElwoodD116-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Elwood)
09/08/09OvertonD18-203L0-2 35Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/08/09AxtellC219-82L0-2 39Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/11/09LitchfieldD26-173W3-1 44 
09/12-09/12(To Be Determined)-- - -Loomis Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loomis
     09/12     Eustis-FarnamD13-224L0-2 32Loomis TourneyLoomis
     09/12     MaxwellD117-122L0-2 38Loomis TourneyLoomis
     09/12     BertrandD114-153L0-2 35Loomis TourneyLoomis
09/15/09AmherstD115-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Eustis-Farnam)
09/15/09Eustis-FarnamD13-224W2-1 43Triangular (host: Eustis-Farnam)
09/18/09@ PleasantonD217-72L0-3 36 
09/24/09Elm CreekC218-112L1-2 39Triangular (host: Loomis)
09/24/09LoomisD213-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Loomis)
09/29/09SargentD220-102W2-0 47Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
09/29/09LitchfieldD26-173W2-0 44Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
10/06/09GibbonC211-193L0-2 36Double Triangular (host: Gibbon)
10/06/09OvertonD18-203L0-2 35Double Triangular (host: Gibbon)
10/12-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Loomis
     10/12     OvertonD18-203L0-2 35Fort Kearny Conference TournamentLoomis
10/16/09@ BradyD121-71L0-3 41 
10/20/09ArcadiaD28-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Arcadia)
10/20/09Loup CityD112-133L0-2 35Triangular (host: Arcadia)
10/23/09@ MaywoodD24-224L0-3 30 
     10/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Callaway 4 Team Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Callaway
     10/24     LitchfieldD26-173L1-2 33Callaway 4 Team Round RobinCallaway
     10/24     AxtellC219-82L0-2 39Callaway 4 Team Round RobinCallaway
     10/24     CallawayD113-122L0-2 38Callaway 4 Team Round RobinCallaway
10/27/09CallawayD113-122L1-2 38Double Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
10/27/09LitchfieldD26-173W2-0 44Double Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
11/02/09Anselmo-MernaD27-183L2-3 33 

Total Points:
1063
Win %: 21.429%
Average Points: 37.964


Click Here for Excel Export (Verdigre)
Verdigre (7-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03/09OsmondD14-164W2-0 43Triangular (host: Creighton)
09/03/09CreightonC217-72L0-2 39Triangular (host: Creighton)
09/10/09SanteeD29-133W3-0 44 
09/11/09ElginD28-153L2-3 33 
09/15/09NiobraraD23-204W2-1 41Triangular (host: Niobrara)
09/15/09Pope JohnD215-152L1-2 36Triangular (host: Niobrara)
09/18/09@ EwingD222-51L0-3 39 
09/22/09West BoydD120-61L0-2 41Double Triangular (host: Chambers)
09/22/09StuartD220-102L0-2 36Double Triangular (host: Chambers)
09/25/09StuartD220-102L0-3 36 
10/01/09@ WynotD222-21L0-3 39 
10/02/09NiobraraD23-204W3-0 41 
10/06/09SanteeD29-133W2-0 44Triangular (host: Verdigre)
10/06/09NiobraraD23-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Verdigre)
10/13/09Clearwater/OrchardD111-173L0-2 35Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/13/09StuartD220-102L1-2 36Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/16/09@ St. Mary'sD217-72L0-3 36 
10/19-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Knox Co. Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament)Wausa
     10/19     CroftonC110-113L0-2 37Knox Co. InvitationalWausa
10/22/09LynchD23-214W3-2 41 
10/26-10/30(To Be Determined)-- - -NVC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Santee/O'Neill
     10/26     Pope JohnD215-152L1-3 36NVC TournamentSantee/O'Neill
11/02/09St. Mary'sD217-72L2-3 36 

Total Points:
810
Win %: 33.333%
Average Points: 38.571


Click Here for Excel Export (Wallace)
Wallace (22-1)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/09MaywoodD24-224W3-0 41 
09/08/09Perkins CountyC220-92W2-1 50Triangular (host: Perkins County)
09/08/09Hitchcock CountyD224-71W2-0 50Triangular (host: Perkins County)
09/15/09Hayes CenterD24-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hayes Center)
09/15/09Dundy County-StrattonC215-132W2-0 50Triangular (host: Hayes Center)
09/18/09Stapleton/McPherson CountyD116-112W3-0 49 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Paxton Volleyball Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Paxton
     09/22     PaxtonD219-51L1-2 39Paxton Volleyball TournamentPaxton
     09/22     Potter-DixD214-122W2-0 47Paxton Volleyball TournamentPaxton
09/25/09@ Hayes CenterD24-224W3-0 41 
09/29/09BradyD121-71W2-0 52Triangular (host: Wallace)
09/29/09MaywoodD24-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Wallace)
10/02/09PaxtonD219-51W3-0 50 
10/08/09@ South PlatteD26-183W3-0 44 
10/09/09@ Banner CountyD219-132W3-0 47 
10/12/09Potter-DixD214-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Garden County)
10/12/09Garden CountyC21-224W2-0 44Triangular (host: Garden County)
10/19-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Various
     10/19     Dundy County-StrattonC215-132W3-0 50Republican Plains Activities ConferenceVarious
     10/20     SouthwestC224-81W3-2 53Republican Plains Activities ConferenceVarious
     10/20     Hitchcock CountyD224-71W3-1 50Republican Plains Activities ConferenceVarious
10/27/09@ Wauneta-PalisadeD111-112W3-0 49 
11/02/09MaywoodD24-224W3-0 41 
11/03/09Hitchcock CountyD224-71W3-0 50 
11/05/09SargentD220-102W3-0 47 

Total Points:
1073
Win %: 95.652%
Average Points: 46.652


Click Here for Excel Export (Wausa)
Wausa (11-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/09ChambersD230-11L0-3 39 
09/08/09HartingtonD112-163W3-1 46 
09/10/09BloomfieldD112-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Bloomfield)
09/10/09AllenD114-153L0-2 35Triangular (host: Bloomfield)
09/14/09BloomfieldD112-112W3-2 49 
09/15/09@ NewcastleD27-123L0-3 33 
09/18/09@ NiobraraD23-204W3-0 41 
09/22/09WinsideD120-82L0-3 38 
09/24/09@ CreightonC217-72L0-3 39 
09/29/09HartingtonD112-163L1-2 35Triangular (host: Wakefield)
09/29/09WakefieldC214-173L0-2 36Triangular (host: Wakefield)
10/01/09NiobraraD23-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/01/09Clearwater/OrchardD111-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/06/09ColeridgeD24-154W3-0 41 
10/08/09ChambersD230-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/08/09Clearwater/OrchardD111-173L1-2 35Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
10/13/09OsmondD14-164W3-0 43 
10/15/09@ WynotD222-21L0-3 39 
10/19-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Knox Co. Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament)Wausa
     10/19     CreightonC217-72L0-2 39Knox Co. InvitationalWausa
     10/19     SanteeD29-133W2-0 44Knox Co. InvitationalWausa
     10/20     BloomfieldD112-112L1-2 38Knox Co. InvitationalWausa
10/26-10/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis & Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA/TBA
     10/26     WakefieldC214-173W3-2 47Lewis & Clark Conference TournamentTBA/TBA
     10/26     WynotD222-21L0-3 39Lewis & Clark Conference TournamentTBA/TBA
11/02/09NewcastleD27-123W3-0 44 
11/03/09WynotD222-21W3-2 50 
11/05/09DodgeD224-61L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1053
Win %: 42.308%
Average Points: 40.500


Click Here for Excel Export (Wheeler Central)
Wheeler Central (20-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Clearwater/Orchard 4 Team Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Clearwater
     09/03     ChambersD230-11L0-2 39Clearwater/Orchard 4 Team TournamentClearwater
     09/03     Clearwater/OrchardD111-173W2-1 46Clearwater/Orchard 4 Team TournamentClearwater
09/10/09BurwellC29-143W3-0 47 
09/11/09ArnoldD22-244W3-0 41 
09/15/09ChambersD230-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Chambers)
09/15/09StuartD220-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Chambers)
09/18/09Loup CountyD23-214W3-0 41 
09/22/09ElginD28-153L1-2 33Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/22/09Clearwater/OrchardD111-173W2-1 46Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard)
09/25/09Sioux CountyD21-194W3-1 41 
09/29/09Greeley-WolbachD230-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia)
09/29/09North Loup-ScotiaD210-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia)
10/02/09@ ElbaD211-183W3-1 44 
10/06-10/06(To Be Determined)-- - -CVC Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Loup County - Taylor
     10/06     SargentD220-102W2-0 47CVC InviteLoup County - Taylor
     10/06     ArcadiaD28-193W2-0 44CVC InviteLoup County - Taylor
10/08/09StuartD220-102W2-1 47Triangular (host: Stuart)
10/08/09North CentralD15-234W2-0 43Triangular (host: Stuart)
10/09/09ArcadiaD28-193W3-0 44 
10/13/09@ ElginD28-153W3-0 44 
10/20/09EwingD222-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Ewing)
10/20/09Cedar RapidsD212-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Ewing)
10/22/09@ Spalding/Spalding AcademyD219-92W3-0 47 
10/26-10/30(To Be Determined)-- - -NVC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Santee/O'Neill
     10/26     North CentralD15-234W3-0 43NVC TournamentSantee/O'Neill
     10/26     West BoydD120-61W3-1 52NVC TournamentSantee/O'Neill
     10/27     EwingD222-51W3-1 50NVC TournamentSantee/O'Neill
     10/30     ChambersD230-11L0-3 39NVC TournamentSantee/O'Neill
11/02/09EwingD222-51W3-2 50 
11/03/09ChambersD230-11L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1208
Win %: 71.429%
Average Points: 43.143


Click Here for Excel Export (Wynot)
Wynot (22-2)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/08/09@ AllenD114-153W3-2 46 
09/10/09@ Hurley, SDD221-82W3-0 47 
09/15/09HartingtonD112-163W3-2 46 
09/17/09@ LynchD23-214W3-0 41 
09/21/09BloomfieldD112-112W2-1 49Triangular (host: Wynot)
09/21/09NiobraraD23-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Wynot)
09/24/09West BoydD120-61L0-3 41 
09/26-09/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Wynot Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Wynot
     09/26     HartingtonD112-163W2-1 46Wynot InviteWynot
     09/26     ColeridgeD24-154W2-0 41Wynot InviteWynot
09/29/09@ BloomfieldD112-112W3-0 49 
10/01/09VerdigreD27-143W3-0 44 
10/06/09NewcastleD27-123W3-0 44 
10/08/09@ WinsideD120-82W3-2 49 
10/13/09ColeridgeD24-154W3-0 41 
10/15/09WausaD211-153W3-0 44 
10/17-10/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Hartington Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hartington
     10/17     HartingtonD112-163W2-0 46Hartington TournamentHartington
     10/17     WinsideD120-82W2-0 49Hartington TournamentHartington
10/20/09@ OsmondD14-164W3-0 43 
10/26-10/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis & Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA/TBA
     10/26     Emerson-HubbardD13-234W3-0 43Lewis & Clark Conference TournamentTBA/TBA
     10/26     WausaD211-153W3-0 44Lewis & Clark Conference TournamentTBA/TBA
     10/27     HomerC216-112W3-2 50Lewis & Clark Conference TournamentTBA/TBA
     10/30     Bancroft-RosalieC221-92W3-1 50Lewis & Clark Conference TournamentTBA/TBA
11/02/09ColeridgeD24-154W3-0 41 
11/03/09WausaD211-153L2-3 33 

Total Points:
1068
Win %: 91.667%
Average Points: 44.500