2006-2007 Complete Team Report for Class D2 Volleyball
Allen (9-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31-09/02,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner,
08/31,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,12,16,3,W,2,1,,47,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner,
08/31,Wisner-Pilger,C1,22,9,2,L,0,2,,40,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner,
09/02,Wakefield,C1,24,10,2,L,0,2,,40,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner,
09/02,North Bend Central,C1,24,3,1,L,0,2,,43,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner,
09/02,Oakland-Craig,C2,10,16,3,L,0,2,,36,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner,
09/05/06,@ Wynot,D2,14,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/12/06,Ponca,C2,17,7,2,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
09/12/06,Winnebago,C2,1,18,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
09/14/06,Emerson-Hubbard,C2,8,15,3,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/19/06,Newcastle,D2,11,8,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/23-09/23,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Scribner-Snyder Tournament,Scribner,
09/23,Oakland-Craig,C2,10,16,3,L,0,2,,36,Scribner-Snyder Tournament,Scribner,
09/23,Howells,C2,24,1,1,L,0,2,,42,Scribner-Snyder Tournament,Scribner,
09/23,Scribner-Snyder,D1,9,18,3,L,1,2,,35,Scribner-Snyder Tournament,Scribner,
09/25-09/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
09/25,Homer,C2,9,10,3,W,2,1,,47,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
09/25,Newcastle,D2,11,8,2,W,2,1,,47,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
09/26,Ponca,C2,17,7,2,L,0,2,,39,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
09/28/06,Walthill,D1,9,13,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
10/03/06,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,23,5,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/10/06,Winnebago,C2,1,18,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Allen),,
10/10/06,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,23,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Allen),,
10/12/06,@ Winside,D1,6,18,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
10/17/06,Homer,C2,9,10,3,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/23-10/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/23,Wynot,D2,14,7,2,W,2,1,,47,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/23,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,23,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/30/06,Coleridge,D2,11,9,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,36.000%
Average Points:,41.280
Arcadia (9-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,Litchfield,D2,1,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
08/31/06,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,16,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
09/01/06,@ Elba,D2,28,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/09-09/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Spalding/SA Tournament,Spalding,
09/09,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Spalding/SA Tournament,Spalding,
09/09,North Loup-Scotia,D1,8,19,3,L,1,2,,35,Spalding/SA Tournament,Spalding,
09/14/06,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,16,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Arcadia),,
09/14/06,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Arcadia),,
09/19/06,Ansley,D1,24,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Arcadia),,
09/19/06,North Loup-Scotia,D1,8,19,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Arcadia),,
09/22/06,@ Loup County,D2,14,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/29/06,South Platte,D2,3,18,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/03-10/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,CVC TOURNAMENT @ ARCADIA,ARCADIA,
10/03,Wheeler Central,D2,12,12,2,L,1,2,,36,CVC TOURNAMENT @ ARCADIA,ARCADIA,
10/03,Loup County,D2,14,9,2,W,2,1,,47,CVC TOURNAMENT @ ARCADIA,ARCADIA,
10/06/06,Arthur County,D2,2,15,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/13/06,@ McPherson County,D2,23,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/16-10/17,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,L CLUB TOURNEY,LITCHFIELD,
10/16,Loup County,D2,14,9,2,L,0,2,,36,L CLUB TOURNEY,LITCHFIELD,
10/20/06,@ Wheeler Central,D2,12,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/24/06,Cedar Rapids,D2,8,13,3,W,3,0,,44,Triangular (host: Arcadia),,
10/24/06,Nebraska Christian,D1,4,15,4,W,3,0,,43,Triangular (host: Arcadia),,
10/30/06,Elba,D2,28,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,45.000%
Average Points:,40.600
Arnold (10-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/06,Paxton,D2,21,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/09-09/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Callaway Invite,Callaway,
09/09,Mullen,D2,16,8,2,W,2,1,,47,Callaway Invite,Callaway,
09/09,Loup County,D2,14,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Callaway Invite,Callaway,
09/12/06,Brady,D2,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Arnold),,
09/12/06,Medicine Valley,D1,7,16,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Arnold),,
09/15/06,Eustis-Farnam,D1,18,9,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/22/06,Thedford,D2,10,11,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/23-09/23,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Maxwell Invite,Maxwell,
09/23,Anselmo-Merna,D1,4,20,4,W,2,1,,43,Maxwell Invite,Maxwell,
09/23,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,16,8,2,L,1,2,,39,Maxwell Invite,Maxwell,
09/26/06,Stapleton,D2,9,12,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Arnold),,
09/26/06,Callaway,D1,15,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Arnold),,
09/28/06,Sargent,D2,7,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
09/28/06,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,26,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
10/05,Eustis-Farnam,D1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,38,AEFMS Quad,Eustis,
10/05,Stapleton,D2,9,12,3,L,1,2,,33,AEFMS Quad,Eustis,
10/07-10/07,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Central Platte Conf,North Platte Community College,
10/07,Eustis-Farnam,D1,18,9,2,W,2,1,,49,Central Platte Conf,North Platte Community College,
10/07,Paxton,D2,21,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Central Platte Conf,North Platte Community College,
10/07,Brady,D2,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Central Platte Conf,North Platte Community College,
10/12/06,Medicine Valley,D1,7,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
10/12/06,Maxwell,D1,18,10,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
10/19/06,@ Mullen,D2,16,8,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/24-10/24,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills Tournament,Dunning,
10/24,Mullen,D2,16,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Sandhills Tournament,Dunning,
10/24,Sandhills,D2,5,11,3,W,2,1,,44,Sandhills Tournament,Dunning,
10/30/06,McPherson County,D2,23,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/30/06,Thedford,D2,10,11,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,40.000%
Average Points:,40.200
Arthur County (2-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/06,Santee,D2,5,17,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
09/07/06,South Platte,D2,3,18,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
09/12/06,Maxwell,D1,18,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
09/12/06,Mullen,D2,16,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
09/15/06,@ Rock County,D2,3,20,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
09/19/06,Hyannis,D2,2,18,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Hyannis),,
09/19/06,Stapleton,D2,9,12,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Hyannis),,
09/26-09/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Wallace Invite,Wallace,
09/26,Maywood,D2,8,12,3,L,0,2,,33,Wallace Invite,Wallace,
09/26,Brady,D2,7,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Wallace Invite,Wallace,
09/29/06,@ Minatare,D2,5,18,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
10/06/06,@ Arcadia,D2,9,11,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/09/06,Brady,D2,7,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Arthur County),,
10/09/06,McPherson County,D2,23,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Arthur County),,
10/17-10/21,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills Conference Tournament,Hyannis,
10/17,Mullen,D2,16,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Sandhills Conference Tournament,Hyannis,
10/24/06,McPherson County,D2,23,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: McPherson County),,
10/24/06,Cody-Kilgore,D2,8,12,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: McPherson County),,
10/30/06,South Platte,D2,3,18,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,11.765%
Average Points:,34.588
Beemer (0-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.00%
Average Points:,0.00
Benedict (0-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.00%
Average Points:,0.00
Bloomfield (13-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,@ Hurley SD,D2,26,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/05/06,Osmond,D1,3,16,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/07/06,Crofton,C1,12,9,2,L,0,2,,40,Triangular (host: Crofton),,
09/07/06,Wausa,D2,2,16,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Crofton),,
09/14/06,@ Wynot,D2,14,7,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/19/06,Hartington,C2,13,8,2,L,2,3,,39, ,,
09/21/06,Walthill,D1,9,13,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Bloomfield),,
09/21/06,Coleridge,D2,11,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bloomfield),,
09/25/06,Winside,D1,6,18,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Bloomfield),,
09/25/06,Santee,D2,5,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Bloomfield),,
09/28/06,@ Omaha Nation,D1,8,13,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/03/06,@ Lynch,D2,5,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/10/06,Newcastle,D2,11,8,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/12/06,@ West Boyd,D2,14,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/16-10/17,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Knox County,Crofton,
10/16,Verdigre,D2,10,13,3,W,2,1,,44,Knox County,Crofton,
10/16,Niobrara,D2,1,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Knox County,Crofton,
10/17,Crofton,C1,12,9,2,L,0,2,,40,Knox County,Crofton,
10/23-10/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/23,Wausa,D2,2,16,4,W,2,0,,41,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/23,Coleridge,D2,11,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/31/06,,,10,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/02/06,Lynch,D2,5,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/03/06,Wynot,D2,14,7,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,59.091%
Average Points:,40.909
Brady (7-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,Maxwell,D1,18,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/01/06,@ Callaway,D1,15,9,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/05,McPherson County,D2,23,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Stapleton Rotating Tourney,Brady,
09/05,Stapleton,D2,9,12,3,L,0,2,,33,Stapleton Rotating Tourney,Brady,
09/09-09/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Callaway Invite,Callaway,
09/09,Loup County,D2,14,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Callaway Invite,Callaway,
09/09,Mullen,D2,16,8,2,W,2,1,,47,Callaway Invite,Callaway,
09/09,Callaway,D1,15,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Callaway Invite,Callaway,
09/12/06,Arnold,D2,10,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Arnold),,
09/12/06,Medicine Valley,D1,7,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Arnold),,
09/26-09/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Wallace Invite,Wallace,
09/26,Wallace,D2,15,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Wallace Invite,Wallace,
09/26,Arthur County,D2,2,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Wallace Invite,Wallace,
10/03/06,Medicine Valley,D1,7,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Medicine Valley),,
10/03/06,Maywood,D2,8,12,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Medicine Valley),,
10/07-10/07,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Central Platte Conf,North Platte Community College,
10/07,Arnold,D2,10,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Central Platte Conf,North Platte Community College,
10/07,Stapleton,D2,9,12,3,L,0,2,,33,Central Platte Conf,North Platte Community College,
10/09/06,Arthur County,D2,2,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Arthur County),,
10/09/06,McPherson County,D2,23,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Arthur County),,
10/12/06,Eustis-Farnam,D1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Maywood),,
10/12/06,Maywood,D2,8,12,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Maywood),,
10/19/06,Hitchcock County,D1,11,12,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/20/06,@ Wallace,D2,15,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/24/06,Ansley,D1,24,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Ansley),,
10/24/06,Thedford,D2,10,11,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Ansley),,
10/30/06,Litchfield,D2,1,15,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/30/06,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,20,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,28.000%
Average Points:,38.400
Cedar Rapids (8-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,Fullerton,C2,4,20,4,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
08/31/06,North Loup-Scotia,D1,8,19,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/05/06,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,16,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/05/06,Heartland Lutheran,D2,8,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/12/06,High Plains Community,C2,4,17,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: High Plains Community),,
09/12/06,Palmer,D1,17,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: High Plains Community),,
09/14/06,St. Edward,D2,2,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/14/06,Elba,D2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/21/06,Elgin,D1,1,17,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/21/06,Newman Grove,D1,6,14,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/26/06,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,26,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
09/26/06,St. Edward,D2,2,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
10/05/06,Sargent,D2,7,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
10/05/06,Burwell,D1,7,13,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
10/12-10/14,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Heartland Lutheran,
10/12,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,16,13,2,L,0,3,,36,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Heartland Lutheran,
10/19/06,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,13,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/19/06,Elba,D2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/24/06,Arcadia,D2,9,11,3,L,0,3,,33,Triangular (host: Arcadia),,
10/24/06,Nebraska Christian,D1,4,15,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Arcadia),,
10/30/06,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,26,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/30/06,St. Edward,D2,2,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,38.095%
Average Points:,38.762
Chambers (24-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,26,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Clearwater),,
08/31/06,Clearwater,D2,12,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Clearwater),,
09/05/06,Elgin,D1,1,17,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Chambers),,
09/05/06,Orchard,D1,8,13,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Chambers),,
09/08/06,@ West Boyd,D2,14,7,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/12/06,Stuart,D1,23,6,1,W,2,0,,52,Triangular (host: Chambers),,
09/12/06,Wheeler Central,D2,12,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Chambers),,
09/15/06,@ Ewing,D2,23,2,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
09/19-09/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
09/19,Stuart,D1,23,6,1,W,2,0,,52,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
09/19,Verdigre,D2,10,13,3,W,2,0,,44,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
09/23-09/23,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger 4-Team Tournament,Wisner-Pilger,
09/23,Wayne,C1,19,11,2,W,2,0,,51,Wisner-Pilger 4-Team Tournament,Wisner-Pilger,
09/23,Pierce,C1,13,13,2,W,2,0,,51,Wisner-Pilger 4-Team Tournament,Wisner-Pilger,
09/23,Wisner-Pilger,C1,22,9,2,W,2,0,,51,Wisner-Pilger 4-Team Tournament,Wisner-Pilger,
09/26/06,Valentine,C1,14,15,3,W,2,1,,48,Triangular (host: Rock County),,
09/26/06,Rock County,D2,3,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Rock County),,
10/03-10/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
10/03,Elba,D2,28,4,1,W,2,0,,50,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
10/03,Keya Paha County,D2,8,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
10/17/06,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,14,9,2,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
10/17/06,West Holt,C2,16,7,2,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
10/19-10/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Ewing Tournament,Ewing,
10/19,Ewing,D2,23,2,1,W,2,1,,50,Ewing Tournament,Ewing,
10/19,Wheeler Central,D2,12,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Ewing Tournament,Ewing,
10/23-10/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/23,Rock County,D2,3,20,4,W,3,0,,41,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/23,,,10,15,3,W,3,0,,44,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/24,Wheeler Central,D2,12,12,2,W,3,0,,47,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/27,Ewing,D2,23,2,1,L,0,3,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/30/06,Verdigre,D2,10,13,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/31/06,Ewing,D2,23,2,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,88.889%
Average Points:,46.444
Clay Center (11-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,Deshler,D1,12,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Clay Center),,
08/31/06,Fillmore Central,C1,3,18,4,L,1,2,,34,Triangular (host: Clay Center),,
09/07/06,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/12/06,Heartland Lutheran,D2,8,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
09/12/06,McCool Junction,C2,12,13,3,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
09/16-09/16,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Clay Center,Clay Center,
09/16,Franklin,C2,1,23,4,W,2,0,,44,Clay Center,Clay Center,
09/16,Deshler,D1,12,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Clay Center,Clay Center,
09/16,McCool Junction,C2,12,13,3,L,1,2,,36,Clay Center,Clay Center,
09/19/06,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,18,7,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson),,
09/19/06,Meridian,D1,17,7,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson),,
09/26/06,Hampton,D2,20,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/28/06,Giltner,D2,21,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Giltner),,
09/28/06,Shickley,D2,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Giltner),,
10/03/06,Bruning-Davenport,D1,13,14,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
10/03/06,Harvard,D1,2,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
10/05/06,Sutton,C2,14,14,2,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Sutton),,
10/05/06,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,18,7,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Sutton),,
10/10/06,High Plains Community,C2,4,17,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: High Plains Community),,
10/10/06,Exeter-Milligan,D1,23,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: High Plains Community),,
10/12/06,@ Dorchester,D1,11,13,3,L,2,3,,35, ,,
10/16-10/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,CRC Volleyball Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/17,High Plains Community,C2,4,17,4,W,3,0,,44,CRC Volleyball Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/17,Exeter-Milligan,D1,23,5,1,L,1,3,,41,CRC Volleyball Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/23/06,Blue Hill,C2,18,11,2,L,2,3,,39,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
10/30/06,Heartland Lutheran,D2,8,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/30/06,Giltner,D2,21,6,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,44.000%
Average Points:,41.080
Clearwater (12-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Clearwater),,
08/31/06,Chambers,D2,24,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Clearwater),,
09/01/06,@ Wausa,D2,2,16,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/05-09/05,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Clearwater Tournament,Clearwater,
09/05,,,10,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Clearwater Tournament,Clearwater,
09/05,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Clearwater Tournament,Clearwater,
09/08/06,Verdigre,D2,10,13,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/15/06,@ Orchard,D1,8,13,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/19-09/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Old Sandhills Gateway Tournament,Elgin,
09/19,Elgin,D1,1,17,4,W,2,1,,43,Old Sandhills Gateway Tournament,Elgin,
09/19,Wheeler Central,D2,12,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Old Sandhills Gateway Tournament,Elgin,
09/22/06,Sargent,D2,7,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/26-09/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Clearwater Quad,Clearwater,
09/26,West Boyd,D2,14,7,2,L,1,2,,36,Clearwater Quad,Clearwater,
09/26,Niobrara,D2,1,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Clearwater Quad,Clearwater,
10/03-10/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
10/03,Elba,D2,28,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
10/03,Keya Paha County,D2,8,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
10/05/06,@ Greeley-Wolbach,D2,16,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/10/06,Niobrara,D2,1,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Ewing),,
10/10/06,Ewing,D2,23,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ewing),,
10/16/06,Stuart,D1,23,6,1,L,1,2,,41,Triangular (host: Clearwater),,
10/16/06,Lynch,D2,5,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Clearwater),,
10/23-10/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/23,Elgin,D1,1,17,4,W,3,0,,43,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/23,Wheeler Central,D2,12,12,2,L,2,3,,36,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/30/06,Ewing,D2,23,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,54.545%
Average Points:,41.000
Cody-Kilgore (8-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/05/06,Rock County,D2,3,20,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Keya Paha County),,
09/05/06,Keya Paha County,D2,8,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Keya Paha County),,
09/08/06,@ Hyannis,D2,2,18,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/12/06,Valentine (JV),C1,14,15,3,,,,,-,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
09/12/06,Thedford,D2,10,11,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
09/15/06,Hay Springs,D2,15,7,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/19/06,@ Mullen,D2,16,8,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/22/06,@ Sandhills,D2,5,11,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/23-09/23,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Mid-Season Round-up Tournament,Springview, Nebraska,
09/23,Rock County,D2,3,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Mid-Season Round-up Tournament,Springview, Nebraska,
09/23,Colome SD,D2,16,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Mid-Season Round-up Tournament,Springview, Nebraska,
09/26/06,Hyannis,D2,2,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/06/06,Thedford,D2,10,11,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/09/06,Chadron (JV),C1,9,13,3,,,,,-,Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore),,
10/09/06,Keya Paha County,D2,8,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore),,
10/17-10/21,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills Conference Tournament,Hyannis,
10/17,Sandhills,D2,5,11,3,W,2,0,,44,Sandhills Conference Tournament,Hyannis,
10/19/06,@ Stapleton,D2,9,12,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/21,Thedford,D2,10,11,3,L,0,2,,33,Sandhills Conference Tournament,Hyannis,
10/21,McPherson County,D2,23,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Sandhills Conference Tournament,Hyannis,
10/24/06,McPherson County,D2,23,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: McPherson County),,
10/24/06,Arthur County,D2,2,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: McPherson County),,
10/30/06,Hyannis,D2,2,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/30/06,Hay Springs,D2,15,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,40.000%
Average Points:,37.700
Coleridge (11-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31-08/31,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Wynot Invitational,Wynot, NE,
08/31,Wynot,D2,14,7,2,L,1,2,,36,Wynot Invitational,Wynot, NE,
08/31,Hartington,C2,13,8,2,L,0,2,,39,Wynot Invitational,Wynot, NE,
09/05/06,Ponca,C2,17,7,2,W,3,2,,50, ,,
09/12-09/12,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Winside 4 Team Tournament,Winside,
09/12,Homer,C2,9,10,3,W,2,1,,47,Winside 4 Team Tournament,Winside,
09/12,Winside,D1,6,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Winside 4 Team Tournament,Winside,
09/19/06,@ Osmond,D1,3,16,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/21/06,Walthill,D1,9,13,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Bloomfield),,
09/21/06,Bloomfield,D2,13,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Bloomfield),,
09/25-09/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
09/25,Ponca,C2,17,7,2,L,0,2,,39,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
09/26,Homer,C2,9,10,3,L,0,2,,36,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
09/28/06,@ Winside,D1,6,18,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/03/06,Wausa,D2,2,16,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/05/06,Hartington,C2,13,8,2,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/10/06,Wynot,D2,14,7,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/17/06,@ Newcastle,D2,11,8,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/23-10/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/23,Osmond,D1,3,16,4,W,2,0,,43,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/23,Bloomfield,D2,13,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/24,Ponca,C2,17,7,2,L,0,3,,39,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/30/06,Allen,D2,9,16,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/31/06,Wynot,D2,14,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,55.000%
Average Points:,41.800
Culbertson (0-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.00%
Average Points:,0.00
Dawson-Verdon (0-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.00%
Average Points:,0.00
Dodge (7-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,Prague,D2,16,7,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/09-09/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Dodge Tournament,Dodge,
09/09,Shelby,D1,5,16,4,L,1,2,,32,Dodge Tournament,Dodge,
09/09,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,8,18,3,W,2,1,,47,Dodge Tournament,Dodge,
09/09,Concordia,C2,12,17,3,L,0,2,,36,Dodge Tournament,Dodge,
09/12/06,St. Edward,D2,2,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Dodge),,
09/12/06,Humphrey,D1,9,11,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Dodge),,
09/14/06,@ Lindsay Holy Family,D2,13,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/16-09/16,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Tournament,Stanton,
09/16,Twin River,C1,17,10,2,L,1,2,,40,Stanton Tournament,Stanton,
09/16,Clarkson,C2,8,11,3,L,1,2,,36,Stanton Tournament,Stanton,
09/16,Elkhorn Valley,C2,16,8,2,L,1,2,,39,Stanton Tournament,Stanton,
09/19/06,@ Leigh,D1,18,6,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
09/23-09/23,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Scribner-Snyder Tournament,Scribner,
09/23,Arlington,C1,12,14,3,L,0,2,,37,Scribner-Snyder Tournament,Scribner,
09/23,Oakland-Craig,C2,10,16,3,L,1,2,,36,Scribner-Snyder Tournament,Scribner,
09/23,Scribner-Snyder,D1,9,18,3,W,2,1,,46,Scribner-Snyder Tournament,Scribner,
09/26/06,@ Humphrey St. Francis,D1,20,3,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/28/06,@ Newman Grove,D1,6,14,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/05/06,Howells,C2,24,1,1,L,0,3,,42, ,,
10/12/06,Humphrey,D1,9,11,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
10/17/06,Clarkson,C2,8,11,3,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/21-10/24,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus-CCC,
10/21,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,20,3,1,L,0,3,,41,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus-CCC,
10/30/06,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,13,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,33.333%
Average Points:,40.381
Elba (28-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/06,Arcadia,D2,9,11,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/07/06,Ansley,D1,24,3,1,W,3,1,,52,Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia),,
09/07/06,North Loup-Scotia,D1,8,19,3,W,3,2,,46,Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia),,
09/09-09/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Tournament,Osceola,
09/09,Newman Grove,D1,6,14,3,W,2,0,,46,Osceola Tournament,Osceola,
09/09,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Osceola Tournament,Osceola,
09/09,Osceola,D1,13,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Osceola Tournament,Osceola,
09/14/06,Cedar Rapids,D2,8,13,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/14/06,St. Edward,D2,2,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/16-09/16,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Elba Tournament,Elba,
09/16,Kenesaw,D1,3,18,4,W,2,0,,43,Elba Tournament,Elba,
09/16,Giltner,D2,21,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Elba Tournament,Elba,
09/16,North Loup-Scotia,D1,8,19,3,W,2,1,,46,Elba Tournament,Elba,
09/21/06,Palmer,D1,17,9,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
09/21/06,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,26,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
09/28/06,Nebraska Christian,D1,4,15,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/28/06,Heartland Lutheran,D2,8,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
10/03-10/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
10/03,Clearwater,D2,12,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
10/03,Chambers,D2,24,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
10/10/06,Shelton,C2,19,12,2,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
10/10/06,Hampton,D2,20,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
10/12-10/14,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Heartland Lutheran,
10/12,Heartland Lutheran,D2,8,21,3,W,3,0,,44,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Heartland Lutheran,
10/14,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,26,6,1,W,3,0,,50,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Heartland Lutheran,
10/14,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,16,13,2,W,3,0,,47,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Heartland Lutheran,
10/19/06,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,13,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/19/06,Cedar Rapids,D2,8,13,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/21-10/21,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Loup City Tournament,Loup City,
10/21,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,26,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Loup City Tournament,Loup City,
10/21,Gibbon,C1,7,18,3,W,2,1,,48,Loup City Tournament,Loup City,
10/21,Ravenna,C2,22,5,1,L,1,2,,42,Loup City Tournament,Loup City,
10/24/06,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,16,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
10/24/06,St. Edward,D2,2,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
10/30/06,Arcadia,D2,9,11,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/31/06,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,20,7,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/03/06,Hampton,D2,20,10,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,87.500%
Average Points:,45.219
Ewing (23-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/06,@ Pope John,D1,10,12,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/05-09/05,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara 4 team tournament,Niobrara,
09/05,Niobrara,D2,1,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Niobrara 4 team tournament,Niobrara,
09/05,Stuart,D1,23,6,1,W,2,0,,52,Niobrara 4 team tournament,Niobrara,
09/08/06,Orchard,D1,8,13,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/14/06,,,10,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: ),,
09/14/06,Lynch,D2,5,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: ),,
09/15/06,Chambers,D2,24,3,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
09/21/06,@ Verdigre,D2,10,13,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/29/06,@ ,,10,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/29/06,Lynch,D2,5,18,4,W,3,0,,41,Triangular (host: ),,
10/03-10/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Butte Tournament,Butte,
10/03,West Boyd,D2,14,7,2,W,2,0,,47,Butte Tournament,Butte,
10/03,Orchard,D1,8,13,3,W,2,1,,46,Butte Tournament,Butte,
10/06/06,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/10/06,Niobrara,D2,1,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Ewing),,
10/10/06,Clearwater,D2,12,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Ewing),,
10/19-10/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Ewing Tournament,Ewing,
10/19,Chambers,D2,24,3,1,L,1,2,,39,Ewing Tournament,Ewing,
10/19,Pope John,D1,10,12,3,W,2,0,,46,Ewing Tournament,Ewing,
10/20/06,@ Niobrara,D2,1,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/23-10/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/23,Pope John,D1,10,12,3,W,3,0,,46,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/23,Niobrara,D2,1,20,4,W,3,0,,41,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/24,Stuart,D1,23,6,1,W,3,0,,52,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/27,Chambers,D2,24,3,1,W,3,0,,50,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/30/06,Clearwater,D2,12,10,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/31/06,Chambers,D2,24,3,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
11/03/06,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,26,6,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,92.000%
Average Points:,45.000
Falls City Sacred Heart (17-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,@ Savannah MO,B,22,10,2,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/02-09/02,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/02,Leigh,D1,18,6,1,L,1,2,,41,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/02,East Butler,C2,8,15,3,W,2,1,,47,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/02,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,17,12,2,W,2,1,,50,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/05/06,Freeman,D1,28,2,1,L,2,3,,41, ,,
09/09-09/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,SE Nebraska Consolidated,Stella,
09/09,Pawnee City,D1,19,13,2,W,2,1,,49,SE Nebraska Consolidated,Stella,
09/09,Johnson-Brock,D1,14,10,2,W,2,1,,49,SE Nebraska Consolidated,Stella,
09/09,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,17,12,2,W,2,0,,50,SE Nebraska Consolidated,Stella,
09/11-09/14,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/11,Sterling,D2,20,10,2,W,2,0,,47,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/12,Exeter-Milligan,D1,23,5,1,L,0,2,,41,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/14,Meridian,D1,17,7,2,L,1,2,,38,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/26/06,Lewiston,D2,14,13,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/28/06,@ Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,17,12,2,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/03/06,Diller-Odell,D1,6,21,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Freeman),,
10/03/06,Freeman,D1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Freeman),,
10/05/06,@ Southeast NE Consolidated,D2,4,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/10/06,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,22,7,1,W,2,0,,53,Triangular (host: Johnson-Brock),,
10/10/06,Johnson-Brock,D1,14,10,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Johnson-Brock),,
10/12/06,Nemaha Valley,D2,7,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart),,
10/12/06,Pawnee City,D1,19,13,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart),,
10/17/06,Sterling,D2,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic),,
10/17/06,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,17,12,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic),,
10/23-10/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference,Lewiston/Diller/Odell,
10/23,Pawnee City,D1,19,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Pioneer Conference,Lewiston/Diller/Odell,
10/24,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,17,12,2,W,3,2,,50,Pioneer Conference,Lewiston/Diller/Odell,
10/27,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,22,7,1,L,1,3,,42,Pioneer Conference,Lewiston/Diller/Odell,
10/30/06,Nemaha Valley,D2,7,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/31/06,Sterling,D2,20,10,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/03/06,Prague,D2,16,7,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.714%
Average Points:,44.393
Giltner (21-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,High Plains Community,C2,4,17,4,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/05/06,@ Exeter-Milligan,D1,23,5,1,W,3,2,,52, ,,
09/07/06,Hampton,D2,20,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Giltner),,
09/07/06,Dorchester,D1,11,13,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Giltner),,
09/14/06,Heartland Lutheran,D2,8,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/14/06,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/16-09/16,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Elba Tournament,Elba,
09/16,Kenesaw,D1,3,18,4,W,2,0,,43,Elba Tournament,Elba,
09/16,Elba,D2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Elba Tournament,Elba,
09/16,North Loup-Scotia,D1,8,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Elba Tournament,Elba,
09/19/06,Harvard,D1,2,26,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/23-09/23,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Hampton Tournament,Hampton, Nebraska,
09/23,Heartland Lutheran,D2,8,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Hampton Tournament,Hampton, Nebraska,
09/23,Mead,D1,24,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Hampton Tournament,Hampton, Nebraska,
09/23,Heartland Lutheran,D2,8,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Hampton Tournament,Hampton, Nebraska,
09/28/06,Clay Center,D2,11,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Giltner),,
09/28/06,Shickley,D2,22,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Giltner),,
10/03/06,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,11,15,3,W,2,1,,48,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
10/03/06,Heartland,C2,24,1,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
10/05/06,Bruning-Davenport,D1,13,14,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Giltner),,
10/05/06,McCool Junction,C2,12,13,3,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Giltner),,
10/12/06,@ Meridian,D1,17,7,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
10/16-10/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,CRC Volleyball Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/17,McCool Junction,C2,12,13,3,W,3,1,,47,CRC Volleyball Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/19,Exeter-Milligan,D1,23,5,1,L,0,3,,41,CRC Volleyball Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/19,Shickley,D2,22,6,1,W,3,2,,50,CRC Volleyball Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/24-10/24,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Deshler Tournament,Deshler,
10/24,Deshler,D1,12,12,2,W,3,1,,49,Deshler Tournament,Deshler,
10/24,Meridian,D1,17,7,2,W,3,2,,49,Deshler Tournament,Deshler,
10/30/06,Clay Center,D2,11,14,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/31/06,Hampton,D2,20,10,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,77.778%
Average Points:,44.630
Greeley-Wolbach (16-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,Arcadia,D2,9,11,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
08/31/06,Litchfield,D2,1,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
09/05/06,Cedar Rapids,D2,8,13,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/05/06,Heartland Lutheran,D2,8,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/09-09/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Spalding/SA Tournament,Spalding,
09/09,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,20,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Spalding/SA Tournament,Spalding,
09/09,Wheeler Central,D2,12,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Spalding/SA Tournament,Spalding,
09/09,North Loup-Scotia,D1,8,19,3,W,2,1,,46,Spalding/SA Tournament,Spalding,
09/14/06,Arcadia,D2,9,11,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Arcadia),,
09/14/06,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Arcadia),,
09/19/06,Sargent,D2,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Loup County),,
09/19/06,Loup County,D2,14,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Loup County),,
09/26/06,Wheeler Central,D2,12,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia),,
09/26/06,North Loup-Scotia,D1,8,19,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia),,
10/03/06,Palmer,D1,17,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Palmer),,
10/03/06,North Loup-Scotia,D1,8,19,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Palmer),,
10/05/06,Clearwater,D2,12,10,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/12-10/14,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Heartland Lutheran,
10/12,Cedar Rapids,D2,8,13,3,W,3,0,,44,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Heartland Lutheran,
10/14,Palmer,D1,17,9,2,W,3,1,,49,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Heartland Lutheran,
10/14,Elba,D2,28,4,1,L,0,3,,39,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Heartland Lutheran,
10/17/06,@ Nebraska Christian,D1,4,15,4,W,3,1,,43, ,,
10/21-10/21,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Loup City Tournament,Loup City,
10/21,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,26,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Loup City Tournament,Loup City,
10/21,Ravenna,C2,22,5,1,L,0,2,,42,Loup City Tournament,Loup City,
10/21,Shelton,C2,19,12,2,W,2,1,,50,Loup City Tournament,Loup City,
10/23/06,Burwell,D1,7,13,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
10/23/06,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,26,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
10/24/06,St. Edward,D2,2,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
10/24/06,Elba,D2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
10/30/06,Wheeler Central,D2,12,12,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/31/06,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,26,6,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,55.172%
Average Points:,42.000
Hampton (20-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,Exeter-Milligan,D1,23,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Shickley),,
08/31/06,Shickley,D2,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Shickley),,
09/07/06,Dorchester,D1,11,13,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Giltner),,
09/07/06,Giltner,D2,21,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Giltner),,
09/09-09/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/09,Eustis-Farnam,D1,18,9,2,W,2,0,,49,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/09,Maxwell,D1,18,10,2,W,2,0,,49,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/09,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,20,7,2,W,2,1,,47,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/16-09/16,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/16,Dorchester,D1,11,13,3,W,2,1,,46,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/16,Silver Lake,D1,8,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/16,Bruning-Davenport,D1,13,14,3,L,1,2,,35,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/21/06,Heartland,C2,24,1,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
09/21/06,Harvard,D1,2,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
09/23,Heartland Lutheran,D2,8,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Hampton Tournament,Hampton, Nebraska,
09/23,St. Edward,D2,2,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Hampton Tournament,Hampton, Nebraska,
09/23,Mead,D1,24,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Hampton Tournament,Hampton, Nebraska,
09/26/06,@ Clay Center,D2,11,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/03/06,High Plains Community,C2,4,17,4,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Meridian),,
10/03/06,Meridian,D1,17,7,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Meridian),,
10/10/06,Shelton,C2,19,12,2,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
10/10/06,Elba,D2,28,4,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Hampton),,
10/12/06,Nebraska Lutheran,D1,7,14,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran),,
10/12/06,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran),,
10/16-10/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,CRC Volleyball Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/16,Meridian,D1,17,7,2,W,3,1,,49,CRC Volleyball Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/19,Shickley,D2,22,6,1,W,3,2,,50,CRC Volleyball Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/19,Exeter-Milligan,D1,23,5,1,L,0,3,,41,CRC Volleyball Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/24/06,Cross County,C2,20,5,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: Cross County),,
10/24/06,McCool Junction,C2,12,13,3,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Cross County),,
10/30/06,Shickley,D2,22,6,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
10/31/06,Giltner,D2,21,6,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
11/03/06,Elba,D2,28,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,66.667%
Average Points:,44.300
Hay Springs (15-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,Crawford,D1,18,5,1,L,1,2,,41,Triangular (host: Hay Springs),,
08/31/06,Red Cloud SD,C1,13,17,3,W,2,1,,48,Triangular (host: Hay Springs),,
09/09-09/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon/Rushville Invite,Gordon,
09/09,Chase County,C1,22,4,1,L,0,2,,43,Gordon/Rushville Invite,Gordon,
09/09,Bridgeport,C1,17,11,2,L,0,2,,40,Gordon/Rushville Invite,Gordon,
09/15/06,@ Cody-Kilgore,D2,8,12,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/16-09/16,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Hemingford Invitational,Hemingford,
09/16,Alliance (JV),B,14,17,3,,,,,-,Hemingford Invitational,Hemingford,
09/16,Sioux County,D2,8,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Hemingford Invitational,Hemingford,
09/19/06,Bennett County(Martin) SD,C2,30,2,1,L,0,3,,42, ,,
09/21/06,Crawford,D1,18,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Minatare),,
09/21/06,Minatare,D2,5,18,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Minatare),,
09/29/06,@ Banner County,D1,7,15,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/05/06,Hemingford,C2,7,17,3,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/06/06,Sioux County,D2,8,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/07/06,Rapid City Christian SD,D1,10,18,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
10/13/06,Hyannis,D2,2,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/14-10/14,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Panhandle Conference Tournament,Hemingford,
10/14,Hyannis,D2,2,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Panhandle Conference Tournament,Hemingford,
10/14,Crawford,D1,18,5,1,L,1,2,,41,Panhandle Conference Tournament,Hemingford,
10/14,Edgemont SD,D2,14,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Panhandle Conference Tournament,Hemingford,
10/21/06,Crawford,D1,18,5,1,W,2,1,,52,Triangular (host: Hay Springs),,
10/21/06,Sioux County,D2,8,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Hay Springs),,
10/30/06,Cody-Kilgore,D2,8,12,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/31/06,Sioux County,D2,8,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
11/03/06,Paxton,D2,21,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,68.182%
Average Points:,43.636
Heartland Lutheran (8-21)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31-08/31,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Christian Quad,Nebraska Christian,
08/31,Palmer,D1,17,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Nebraska Christian Quad,Nebraska Christian,
08/31,St. Edward,D2,2,22,4,L,0,2,,30,Nebraska Christian Quad,Nebraska Christian,
09/05/06,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,16,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/05/06,Cedar Rapids,D2,8,13,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/12/06,Clay Center,D2,11,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
09/12/06,McCool Junction,C2,12,13,3,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
09/14/06,Giltner,D2,21,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/14/06,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/16-09/16,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/16,Shickley,D2,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/16,Dorchester,D1,11,13,3,L,0,2,,35,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/16,Silver Lake,D1,8,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/23-09/23,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Hampton Tournament,Hampton, Nebraska,
09/23,Hampton,D2,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Hampton Tournament,Hampton, Nebraska,
09/23,Giltner,D2,21,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Hampton Tournament,Hampton, Nebraska,
09/23,Giltner,D2,21,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Hampton Tournament,Hampton, Nebraska,
09/28/06,Nebraska Christian,D1,4,15,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/28/06,Elba,D2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
10/05/06,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
10/05/06,North Loup-Scotia,D1,8,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
10/12-10/14,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Heartland Lutheran,
10/12,Elba,D2,28,4,1,L,0,3,,39,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Heartland Lutheran,
10/12,St. Edward,D2,2,22,4,W,3,0,,41,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Heartland Lutheran,
10/17/06,St. Edward,D2,2,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
10/17/06,North Loup-Scotia,D1,8,19,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
10/19-10/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Silver Lake Invite,Roseland/Bladen,
10/19,Deshler,D1,12,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Silver Lake Invite,Roseland/Bladen,
10/19,Silver Lake,D1,8,17,3,L,1,2,,35,Silver Lake Invite,Roseland/Bladen,
10/24/06,Silver Lake,D1,8,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
10/24/06,Harvard,D1,2,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
10/28/06,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,12,16,3,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
10/28/06,Concordia,C2,12,17,3,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
10/30/06,Clay Center,D2,11,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,27.586%
Average Points:,38.276
Hyannis (2-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,McPherson County,D2,23,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/01/06,@ Thedford,D2,10,11,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/05/06,Mullen,D2,16,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Mullen),,
09/05/06,Thedford,D2,10,11,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Mullen),,
09/08/06,Cody-Kilgore,D2,8,12,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/16-09/16,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Hemingford Invitational,Hemingford,
09/16,Morrill,C2,7,15,3,W,2,0,,47,Hemingford Invitational,Hemingford,
09/16,Hemingford,C2,7,17,3,L,0,2,,36,Hemingford Invitational,Hemingford,
09/19/06,Arthur County,D2,2,15,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: Hyannis),,
09/19/06,Stapleton,D2,9,12,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Hyannis),,
09/26/06,@ Cody-Kilgore,D2,8,12,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/29/06,Sioux County,D2,8,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/03/06,Crawford,D1,18,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
10/03/06,Sioux County,D2,8,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
10/13/06,@ Hay Springs,D2,15,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/14-10/14,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Panhandle Conference Tournament,Hemingford,
10/14,Sioux County,D2,8,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Panhandle Conference Tournament,Hemingford,
10/14,Hay Springs,D2,15,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Panhandle Conference Tournament,Hemingford,
10/14,Edgemont SD,D2,14,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Panhandle Conference Tournament,Hemingford,
10/17-10/21,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills Conference Tournament,Hyannis,
10/17,Thedford,D2,10,11,3,L,0,2,,33,Sandhills Conference Tournament,Hyannis,
10/20/06,Banner County,D1,7,15,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/30/06,Cody-Kilgore,D2,8,12,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,10.000%
Average Points:,35.650
Keya Paha County (8-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02-09/02,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Gregory Invitational Volleyball,Gregory South Dakota,
09/02,Gregory SD,C2,14,12,2,L,0,2,,39,Gregory Invitational Volleyball,Gregory South Dakota,
09/02,Lyman SD,C2,18,7,2,L,0,2,,39,Gregory Invitational Volleyball,Gregory South Dakota,
09/02,Andes Central SD,D1,1,20,4,W,2,0,,43,Gregory Invitational Volleyball,Gregory South Dakota,
09/05/06,Rock County,D2,3,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Keya Paha County),,
09/05/06,Cody-Kilgore,D2,8,12,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Keya Paha County),,
09/07/06,Lynch,D2,5,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/12/06,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: West Boyd),,
09/12/06,West Boyd,D2,14,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: West Boyd),,
09/15/06,@ Loup County,D2,14,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/23-09/23,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Mid-Season Round-up Tournament,Springview, Nebraska,
09/23,Rock County,D2,3,20,4,W,2,1,,41,Mid-Season Round-up Tournament,Springview, Nebraska,
09/23,Colome SD,D2,16,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Mid-Season Round-up Tournament,Springview, Nebraska,
09/28/06,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
09/28/06,,,10,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
09/29/06,Santee,D2,5,17,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/03-10/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
10/03,Clearwater,D2,12,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
10/03,Chambers,D2,24,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
10/07/06,@ Colome SD,D2,16,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/09/06,Chadron (JV),C1,9,13,3,,,,,-,Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore),,
10/09/06,Cody-Kilgore,D2,8,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Cody-Kilgore),,
10/10-10/10,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Boyd County,Spencer,
10/10,,,10,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Boyd County,Spencer,
10/10,Lynch,D2,5,18,4,L,1,2,,30,Boyd County,Spencer,
10/23-10/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/23,,,10,15,3,L,0,3,,33,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/30/06,Sargent,D2,7,18,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,36.364%
Average Points:,37.773
Lakeside Central (0-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.00%
Average Points:,0.00
Lewiston (14-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31-09/02,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,FREEMAN INVITE,FREEMAN,
08/31,Dorchester,D1,11,13,3,W,2,0,,46,FREEMAN INVITE,FREEMAN,
08/31,Southern,C2,3,21,4,L,1,2,,33,FREEMAN INVITE,FREEMAN,
09/02,Johnson-Brock,D1,14,10,2,L,0,2,,38,FREEMAN INVITE,FREEMAN,
09/02,Diller-Odell,D1,6,21,4,W,2,0,,43,FREEMAN INVITE,FREEMAN,
09/05/06,@ Southern,C2,3,21,4,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/07/06,Nemaha Valley,D2,7,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Nemaha Valley),,
09/07/06,Diller-Odell,D1,6,21,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: Nemaha Valley),,
09/11-09/14,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/11,Parkview Christian,D2,3,15,4,W,2,0,,41,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/12,Johnson-Brock,D1,14,10,2,L,1,2,,38,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/14,Pawnee City,D1,19,13,2,W,2,1,,49,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/19/06,Johnson-Brock,D1,14,10,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
09/21/06,Pawnee City,D1,19,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
09/21/06,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
09/26/06,@ Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,17,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/03/06,College View Academy,D1,10,13,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Lewiston),,
10/03/06,Sterling,D2,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Lewiston),,
10/05/06,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,8,18,3,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot),,
10/05/06,Concordia,C2,12,17,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot),,
10/10/06,Parkview Christian,D2,3,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Parkview Christian),,
10/10/06,Freeman,D1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Parkview Christian),,
10/12/06,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,17,12,2,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Lewiston),,
10/12/06,Southeast NE Consolidated,D2,4,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Lewiston),,
10/17/06,Pawnee City,D1,19,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Nemaha Valley),,
10/17/06,Nemaha Valley,D2,7,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Nemaha Valley),,
10/23-10/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference,Lewiston/Diller/Odell,
10/23,Nemaha Valley,D2,7,20,3,L,1,2,,33,Pioneer Conference,Lewiston/Diller/Odell,
10/24,Pawnee City,D1,19,13,2,W,3,1,,49,Pioneer Conference,Lewiston/Diller/Odell,
10/30/06,Sterling,D2,20,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,51.852%
Average Points:,41.148
Lindsay Holy Family (13-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,@ Newman Grove,D1,6,14,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/02-09/02,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Holy Family Quad,Lindsay,
09/02,Hartington,C2,13,8,2,W,2,1,,50,Holy Family Quad,Lindsay,
09/02,Winside,D1,6,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Holy Family Quad,Lindsay,
09/02,Howells,C2,24,1,1,L,1,2,,42,Holy Family Quad,Lindsay,
09/07/06,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,20,3,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/14/06,Dodge,D2,7,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/19/06,High Plains Community,C2,4,17,4,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Lindsay Holy Family),,
09/19/06,St. Edward,D2,2,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Lindsay Holy Family),,
09/23-09/23,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Leigh Tournament,Leigh,
09/23,Clarkson,C2,8,11,3,L,0,2,,36,Leigh Tournament,Leigh,
09/23,Prague,D2,16,7,2,L,1,2,,36,Leigh Tournament,Leigh,
09/23,Gayville-Volin SD,D1,10,11,3,W,2,0,,46,Leigh Tournament,Leigh,
09/26/06,Elgin,D1,1,17,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Elgin),,
09/26/06,Humphrey,D1,9,11,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Elgin),,
10/05/06,@ Humphrey,D1,9,11,3,L,2,3,,35, ,,
10/10/06,@ Clarkson,C2,8,11,3,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/13/06,@ Elgin,D1,1,17,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/17/06,@ Leigh,D1,18,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/19/06,Elba,D2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/19/06,Cedar Rapids,D2,8,13,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/21-10/24,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus-CCC,
10/21,Clarkson,C2,8,11,3,W,3,0,,47,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus-CCC,
10/21,Howells,C2,24,1,1,L,0,3,,42,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus-CCC,
10/24,Leigh,D1,18,6,1,L,1,3,,41,Cornhusker Conference Tournament,Columbus-CCC,
10/30/06,Dodge,D2,7,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/31/06,Prague,D2,16,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,54.167%
Average Points:,42.042
Litchfield (1-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,Arcadia,D2,9,11,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
08/31/06,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,16,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
09/01/06,@ Sandhills,D2,5,11,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/09-09/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Callaway Invite,Callaway,
09/09,Loup County,D2,14,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Callaway Invite,Callaway,
09/09,Callaway,D1,15,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Callaway Invite,Callaway,
09/09,Sandhills,D2,5,11,3,W,2,1,,44,Callaway Invite,Callaway,
09/12/06,@ Anselmo-Merna,D1,4,20,4,L,0,3,,32, ,,
09/19/06,Amherst,D1,13,13,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/21/06,Pleasanton,D1,12,11,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/26/06,Ansley,D1,24,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Ansley),,
09/26/06,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,20,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Ansley),,
10/12-10/14,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Loup Valley Conf Tourn,TBA/Broken Bow,
10/12,Sargent,D2,7,18,3,L,1,3,,33,Loup Valley Conf Tourn,TBA/Broken Bow,
10/16-10/17,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,L CLUB TOURNEY,LITCHFIELD,
10/16,Ansley,D1,24,3,1,L,0,2,,41,L CLUB TOURNEY,LITCHFIELD,
10/24/06,Callaway,D1,15,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
10/24/06,Pleasanton,D1,12,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
10/30/06,Brady,D2,7,18,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,6.250%
Average Points:,36.750
Lodgepole (0-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.00%
Average Points:,0.00
Loup County (14-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/06,@ Wheeler Central,D2,12,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/09-09/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Callaway Invite,Callaway,
09/09,Brady,D2,7,18,3,L,1,2,,33,Callaway Invite,Callaway,
09/09,Litchfield,D2,1,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Callaway Invite,Callaway,
09/09,Arnold,D2,10,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Callaway Invite,Callaway,
09/12/06,Loup City,C2,3,21,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Loup City),,
09/12/06,Ansley,D1,24,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Loup City),,
09/15/06,Keya Paha County,D2,8,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/19/06,Sargent,D2,7,18,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Loup County),,
09/19/06,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,16,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Loup County),,
09/22/06,Arcadia,D2,9,11,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/26/06,Anselmo-Merna,D1,4,20,4,L,1,2,,32,Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
09/26/06,Sandhills,D2,5,11,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
10/03-10/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,CVC TOURNAMENT @ ARCADIA,ARCADIA,
10/03,Sargent,D2,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,CVC TOURNAMENT @ ARCADIA,ARCADIA,
10/03,Arcadia,D2,9,11,3,L,1,2,,33,CVC TOURNAMENT @ ARCADIA,ARCADIA,
10/12-10/14,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Loup Valley Conf Tourn,TBA/Broken Bow,
10/12,Thedford,D2,10,11,3,L,1,3,,33,Loup Valley Conf Tourn,TBA/Broken Bow,
10/16-10/17,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,L CLUB TOURNEY,LITCHFIELD,
10/16,Arcadia,D2,9,11,3,W,2,0,,44,L CLUB TOURNEY,LITCHFIELD,
10/17,Loup City,C2,3,21,4,W,2,1,,44,L CLUB TOURNEY,LITCHFIELD,
10/17,Ansley,D1,24,3,1,L,0,2,,41,L CLUB TOURNEY,LITCHFIELD,
10/20/06,Minatare,D2,5,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/24/06,North Loup-Scotia,D1,8,19,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Loup County),,
10/24/06,Sargent,D2,7,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Loup County),,
10/30/06,Rock County,D2,3,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/31/06,Sargent,D2,7,18,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.870%
Average Points:,40.304
Lynch (5-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/05/06,Elgin,D1,1,17,4,L,1,2,,32,Triangular (host: Lynch),,
09/05/06,Orchard,D1,8,13,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Lynch),,
09/07/06,@ Keya Paha County,D2,8,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/14/06,Ewing,D2,23,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: ),,
09/14/06,,,10,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: ),,
09/19/06,Rock County,D2,3,20,4,W,3,2,,41,Triangular (host: Lynch),,
09/19/06,,,10,15,3,L,1,3,,33,Triangular (host: Lynch),,
09/26-09/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Clearwater Quad,Clearwater,
09/26,West Boyd,D2,14,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Clearwater Quad,Clearwater,
09/26,Niobrara,D2,1,20,4,L,1,2,,30,Clearwater Quad,Clearwater,
09/29/06,Ewing,D2,23,2,1,L,0,3,,39,Triangular (host: ),,
10/03/06,Bloomfield,D2,13,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/05/06,,,10,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Lynch),,
10/05/06,Verdigre,D2,10,13,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Lynch),,
10/10-10/10,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Boyd County,Spencer,
10/10,West Boyd,D2,14,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Boyd County,Spencer,
10/10,Keya Paha County,D2,8,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Boyd County,Spencer,
10/12/06,Niobrara,D2,1,20,4,W,3,0,,41,Triangular (host: Niobrara),,
10/16/06,Stuart,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Clearwater),,
10/16/06,Clearwater,D2,12,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Clearwater),,
10/20/06,@ St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/23-10/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/23,Stuart,D1,23,6,1,L,0,3,,41,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/30/06,Santee,D2,5,17,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/31/06,West Boyd,D2,14,7,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/02/06,Bloomfield,D2,13,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,21.739%
Average Points:,36.913
Maywood (8-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,Wallace,D2,15,4,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/05/06,Arapahoe,D1,8,15,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
09/07/06,@ Maxwell,D1,18,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/12/06,@ Hitchcock County,D1,11,12,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
09/18-09/18,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Maywood Tournament,Maywood,
09/18,Elwood,D1,0,21,4,W,2,1,,43,Maywood Tournament,Maywood,
09/18,McPherson County,D2,23,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Maywood Tournament,Maywood,
09/21/06,@ Elwood,D1,0,21,4,W,3,1,,43, ,,
09/26-09/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Wallace Invite,Wallace,
09/26,Wallace,D2,15,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Wallace Invite,Wallace,
09/26,Arthur County,D2,2,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Wallace Invite,Wallace,
09/30-09/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Dundy County,Benkelman,
09/30,Dundy County,D1,17,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Dundy County,Benkelman,
09/30,Medicine Valley,D1,7,16,3,L,1,2,,35,Dundy County,Benkelman,
09/30,Hayes Center,D1,10,12,3,W,2,1,,46,Dundy County,Benkelman,
10/03/06,Medicine Valley,D1,7,16,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Medicine Valley),,
10/03/06,Brady,D2,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Medicine Valley),,
10/05/06,@ Wauneta-Palisade,D1,6,13,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/12/06,Eustis-Farnam,D1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Maywood),,
10/12/06,Brady,D2,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Maywood),,
10/19/06,Hayes Center,D1,10,12,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/23-10/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Goldne Plains Activities Conference,Medicine Valley,
10/23,Hitchcock County,D1,11,12,3,L,0,3,,35,Golden Plains Activities Conference,Curtis,
10/30/06,Wallace,D2,15,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,40.000%
Average Points:,39.900
McPherson County (23-1)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,@ Hyannis,D2,2,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/01/06,South Platte,D2,3,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/05-09/05,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Stapleton Rotating Tourney,Brady,
09/05,Paxton,D2,21,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Stapleton Rotating Tourney,Brady,
09/05,Brady,D2,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Stapleton Rotating Tourney,Brady,
09/15/06,@ Wheeler Central,D2,12,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/18-09/18,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Maywood Tournament,Maywood,
09/18,Maywood,D2,8,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Maywood Tournament,Maywood,
09/18,Hitchcock County,D1,11,12,3,W,2,0,,46,Maywood Tournament,Maywood,
09/23-09/23,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Maxwell Invite,Maxwell,
09/23,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,16,8,2,W,2,0,,50,Maxwell Invite,Maxwell,
09/23,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,6,13,3,W,2,0,,46,Maxwell Invite,Maxwell,
09/23,Maxwell,D1,18,10,2,W,2,0,,49,Maxwell Invite,Maxwell,
09/30-09/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Four Corners Tournament,McPherson County,
09/30,Mullen,D2,16,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Four Corners Tournament,McPherson County,
09/30,Stapleton,D2,9,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Four Corners Tournament,McPherson County,
10/06/06,@ Minatare,D2,5,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/09/06,Brady,D2,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Arthur County),,
10/09/06,Arthur County,D2,2,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Arthur County),,
10/13/06,Arcadia,D2,9,11,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/17-10/21,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills Conference Tournament,Hyannis,
10/19/06,@ Maxwell,D1,18,10,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
10/21,Mullen,D2,16,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Sandhills Conference Tournament,Hyannis,
10/21,Cody-Kilgore,D2,8,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Sandhills Conference Tournament,Hyannis,
10/24/06,Arthur County,D2,2,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: McPherson County),,
10/24/06,Cody-Kilgore,D2,8,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: McPherson County),,
10/30/06,Arnold,D2,10,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/31/06,Mullen,D2,16,8,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/03/06,Sargent,D2,7,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,95.833%
Average Points:,44.500
Minatare (5-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,Banner County,D1,7,15,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
08/31/06,Creek Valley,C2,19,7,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
09/05/06,@ Potter-Dix,D1,15,8,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/12/06,Leyton,D1,23,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Leyton),,
09/12/06,Sioux County,D2,8,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Leyton),,
09/15/06,South Platte,D2,3,18,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/21/06,Crawford,D1,18,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Minatare),,
09/21/06,Hay Springs,D2,15,7,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Minatare),,
09/23-09/23,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell,
09/23,Hemingford,C2,7,17,3,L,1,2,,36,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell,
09/23,Morrill,C2,7,15,3,L,0,2,,36,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell,
09/29/06,Arthur County,D2,2,15,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/05/06,Lingle Ft. Laramie WY (JV),D1,30,0,1,,,,,-,Triangular (host: Lingle Ft. Laramie, WY),,
10/05/06,Chugwater WY,D2,9,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Lingle Ft. Laramie, WY),,
10/06/06,McPherson County,D2,23,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/10-10/14,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Minuteman Activities Conference,Harrisburg, NE,
10/10,Banner County,D1,7,15,3,W,2,1,,46,Minuteman Activities Conference,Harrisburg, NE,
10/14,Leyton,D1,23,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Minuteman Activities Conference,Harrisburg, NE,
10/14,Creek Valley,C2,19,7,2,L,0,2,,39,Minuteman Activities Conference,Harrisburg, NE,
10/17/06,Sioux County,D2,8,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Sioux County),,
10/17/06,Glendo WY,D2,19,16,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Sioux County),,
10/20/06,@ Loup County,D2,14,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/24-10/24,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Leyton Tournament,Dalton,
10/24,South Platte,D2,3,18,4,L,1,2,,30,Leyton Tournament,Dalton,
10/24,Leyton,D1,23,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Leyton Tournament,Dalton,
10/24,Banner County,D1,7,15,3,L,0,2,,35,Leyton Tournament,Dalton,
10/30/06,Sioux County,D2,8,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,21.739%
Average Points:,38.304
Mullen (16-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,@ Stapleton,D2,9,12,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/05/06,Hyannis,D2,2,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Mullen),,
09/05/06,Thedford,D2,10,11,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Mullen),,
09/09-09/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Callaway Invite,Callaway,
09/09,Arnold,D2,10,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Callaway Invite,Callaway,
09/09,Brady,D2,7,18,3,L,1,2,,33,Callaway Invite,Callaway,
09/12/06,Maxwell,D1,18,10,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
09/12/06,Arthur County,D2,2,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
09/14/06,Sargent,D2,7,18,3,W,3,1,,44,Triangular (host: Thedford),,
09/19/06,Cody-Kilgore,D2,8,12,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/29/06,Thedford,D2,10,11,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/30-09/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Four Corners Tournament,McPherson County,
09/30,Thedford,D2,10,11,3,W,2,1,,44,Four Corners Tournament,McPherson County,
09/30,McPherson County,D2,23,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Four Corners Tournament,McPherson County,
10/06/06,@ Sandhills,D2,5,11,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/12-10/14,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Loup Valley Conf Tourn,TBA/Broken Bow,
10/12,Anselmo-Merna,D1,4,20,4,W,3,1,,43,Loup Valley Conf Tourn,TBA/Broken Bow,
10/14,Callaway,D1,15,9,2,L,2,3,,38,Loup Valley Conf Tourn,TBA/Broken Bow,
10/14,Thedford,D2,10,11,3,W,3,2,,44,Loup Valley Conf Tourn,TBA/Broken Bow,
10/17-10/21,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills Conference Tournament,Hyannis,
10/17,Arthur County,D2,2,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Sandhills Conference Tournament,Hyannis,
10/19/06,Arnold,D2,10,15,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/21,Thedford,D2,10,11,3,W,2,0,,44,Sandhills Conference Tournament,Hyannis,
10/21,McPherson County,D2,23,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Sandhills Conference Tournament,Hyannis,
10/24-10/24,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills Tournament,Dunning,
10/24,Anselmo-Merna,D1,4,20,4,W,2,1,,43,Sandhills Tournament,Dunning,
10/24,Arnold,D2,10,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Sandhills Tournament,Dunning,
10/30/06,Stapleton,D2,9,12,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/31/06,McPherson County,D2,23,1,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,66.667%
Average Points:,41.042
Nemaha Valley (7-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31-09/02,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,FREEMAN INVITE,FREEMAN,
08/31,Freeman,D1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,41,FREEMAN INVITE,FREEMAN,
08/31,Sterling,D2,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,FREEMAN INVITE,FREEMAN,
09/02,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,25,8,1,L,1,2,,42,FREEMAN INVITE,FREEMAN,
09/02,Friend,C2,9,12,3,L,0,2,,36,FREEMAN INVITE,FREEMAN,
09/05/06,@ Johnson-Brock,D1,14,10,2,W,3,2,,49, ,,
09/07/06,Diller-Odell,D1,6,21,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Nemaha Valley),,
09/07/06,Lewiston,D2,14,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Nemaha Valley),,
09/12/06,Louisville,C2,11,22,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Nemaha Valley),,
09/12/06,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,25,8,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: Nemaha Valley),,
09/19/06,@ Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,8,18,3,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/21/06,@ Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,17,12,2,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/25/06,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,22,7,1,L,1,3,,42, ,,
09/26/06,Southeast NE Consolidated,D2,4,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/30-09/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Tecumseh Invitational,Tecumseh Tournament,
09/30,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,17,12,2,L,0,2,,39,Tecumseh Invitational,Tecumseh Tournament,
09/30,Tecumseh,C2,13,13,2,L,1,2,,39,Tecumseh Invitational,Tecumseh Tournament,
09/30,Exeter-Milligan,D1,23,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Tecumseh Invitational,Tecumseh Tournament,
10/05/06,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,25,8,1,L,1,2,,42,Triangular (host: Sterling),,
10/05/06,Sterling,D2,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Sterling),,
10/12/06,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,17,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart),,
10/12/06,Pawnee City,D1,19,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart),,
10/17/06,Pawnee City,D1,19,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Nemaha Valley),,
10/17/06,Lewiston,D2,14,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Nemaha Valley),,
10/23-10/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference,Lewiston/Diller/Odell,
10/23,Lewiston,D2,14,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Pioneer Conference,Lewiston/Diller/Odell,
10/23,Freeman,D1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Pioneer Conference,Lewiston/Diller/Odell,
10/24,Southeast NE Consolidated,D2,4,20,4,W,3,1,,41,Pioneer Conference,Lewiston/Diller/Odell,
10/30/06,Southeast NE Consolidated,D2,4,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/30/06,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,17,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,25.926%
Average Points:,40.037
Newcastle (11-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31-08/31,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Wynot Invitational,Wynot, NE,
08/31,Wynot,D2,14,7,2,W,2,0,,47,Wynot Invitational,Wynot, NE,
08/31,Hartington,C2,13,8,2,L,1,2,,39,Wynot Invitational,Wynot, NE,
09/05/06,Winnebago,C2,1,18,4,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/12/06,@ Wausa,D2,2,16,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/14/06,Omaha Nation,D1,8,13,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Walthill),,
09/14/06,Walthill,D1,9,13,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Walthill),,
09/19/06,@ Allen,D2,9,16,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/21/06,Winside,D1,6,18,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/25-09/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
09/25,Allen,D2,9,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
09/26,Emerson-Hubbard,C2,8,15,3,W,2,0,,47,Newcastle Invitational,Newcastle,
10/03/06,Wynot,D2,14,7,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/05/06,@ Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,23,5,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/10/06,@ Bloomfield,D2,13,9,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/12/06,Hartington,C2,13,8,2,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Ponca),,
10/12/06,Ponca,C2,17,7,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ponca),,
10/17/06,Coleridge,D2,11,9,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/23-10/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/23,Walthill,D1,9,13,3,W,2,0,,46,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/23,Wakefield,C1,24,10,2,L,0,2,,40,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/30/06,Wynot,D2,14,7,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,57.895%
Average Points:,42.316
Niobrara (1-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/05-09/05,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara 4 team tournament,Niobrara,
09/05,Ewing,D2,23,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Niobrara 4 team tournament,Niobrara,
09/05,Pope John,D1,10,12,3,L,0,2,,35,Niobrara 4 team tournament,Niobrara,
09/12/06,Verdigre,D2,10,13,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Niobrara),,
09/12/06,Pope John,D1,10,12,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Niobrara),,
09/19/06,Wynot,D2,14,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/21/06,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/26-09/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Clearwater Quad,Clearwater,
09/26,Clearwater,D2,12,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Clearwater Quad,Clearwater,
09/26,Lynch,D2,5,18,4,W,2,1,,41,Clearwater Quad,Clearwater,
09/28/06,Verdigre,D2,10,13,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Verdigre),,
09/28/06,Wynot,D2,14,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Verdigre),,
10/03/06,Stuart,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
10/03/06,Verdigre,D2,10,13,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
10/06/06,@ West Boyd,D2,14,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/10/06,Ewing,D2,23,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ewing),,
10/10/06,Clearwater,D2,12,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Ewing),,
10/12/06,Lynch,D2,5,18,4,L,0,3,,30,Triangular (host: Niobrara),,
10/12/06,,,10,15,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/16-10/17,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Knox County,Crofton,
10/16,Bloomfield,D2,13,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Knox County,Crofton,
10/20/06,Ewing,D2,23,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/23-10/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/23,Ewing,D2,23,2,1,L,0,3,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/31/06,,,10,15,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,4.762%
Average Points:,35.810
Parkview Christian (3-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,@ Rising City,D2,4,19,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
09/05/06,Prague,D2,16,7,2,L,0,3,,36,Triangular (host: Parkview Christian),,
09/05/06,Concordia,C2,12,17,3,L,0,3,,36,Triangular (host: Parkview Christian),,
09/07/06,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,5,14,3,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/11-09/14,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/11,Lewiston,D2,14,13,2,L,0,2,,36,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/12,Southern,C2,3,21,4,L,0,2,,33,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/19/06,@ Nebraska Lutheran,D1,7,14,3,L,2,3,,35, ,,
09/26/06,@ College View Academy,D1,10,13,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/03/06,Boys Town,C1,4,15,4,W,3,0,,45, ,,
10/05/06,Dorchester,D1,11,13,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Parkview Christian),,
10/05/06,Exeter-Milligan,D1,23,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Parkview Christian),,
10/10/06,Freeman,D1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Parkview Christian),,
10/10/06,Lewiston,D2,14,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Parkview Christian),,
10/12/06,@ Sterling,D2,20,10,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/17-10/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Concordia,
10/17,Concordia,C2,12,17,3,L,2,3,,36,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Concordia,
10/19,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,5,14,3,W,3,1,,47,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Concordia,
10/24/06,@ Dorchester,D1,11,13,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/30/06,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,L,2,3,,30, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,16.667%
Average Points:,37.222
Paxton (21-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,@ Sutherland,C2,12,13,3,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/01/06,@ Arnold,D2,10,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/05,McPherson County,D2,23,1,1,W,2,1,,50,Stapleton Rotating Tourney,Brady,
09/05,Stapleton,D2,9,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Stapleton Rotating Tourney,Brady,
09/07/06,Medicine Valley,D1,7,16,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/14/06,South Platte,D2,3,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: South Platte),,
09/14/06,Perkins County,C2,18,8,2,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: South Platte),,
09/16-09/16,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,North Platte Community College Tournament,North Platte Community College,
09/16,Eustis-Farnam,D1,18,9,2,W,2,0,,49,North Platte Community College Tournament,North Platte Community College,
09/16,Maxwell,D1,18,10,2,W,2,0,,49,North Platte Community College Tournament,North Platte Community College,
09/16,Callaway,D1,15,9,2,W,2,1,,49,North Platte Community College Tournament,North Platte Community College,
09/19-09/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Paxton,Paxton,
09/19,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,6,13,3,W,2,0,,46,Paxton,Paxton,
09/19,Wallace,D2,15,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Paxton,Paxton,
09/26/06,Maxwell,D1,18,10,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Paxton),,
09/26/06,Hayes Center,D1,10,12,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Paxton),,
09/29/06,Potter-Dix,D1,15,8,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
10/07-10/07,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Central Platte Conf,North Platte Community College,
10/07,Maxwell,D1,18,10,2,W,2,1,,49,Central Platte Conf,North Platte Community College,
10/07,Arnold,D2,10,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Central Platte Conf,North Platte Community College,
10/13/06,@ Banner County,D1,7,15,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/17/06,@ South Platte,D2,3,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/24/06,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,16,8,2,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/30/06,South Platte,D2,3,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/31/06,Wallace,D2,15,4,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
11/03/06,Hay Springs,D2,15,7,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,91.304%
Average Points:,45.870
Prague (16-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,@ Dodge,D2,7,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/05/06,Parkview Christian,D2,3,15,4,W,3,0,,41,Triangular (host: Parkview Christian),,
09/05/06,Concordia,C2,12,17,3,W,3,1,,47,Triangular (host: Parkview Christian),,
09/12/06,@ Nebraska Lutheran,D1,7,14,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/16-09/16,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Cedar Bluffs,
09/16,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,23,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Cedar Bluffs,
09/16,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,20,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Cedar Bluffs,
09/21/06,College View Academy,D1,10,13,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/23-09/23,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Leigh Tournament,Leigh,
09/23,Pender,C2,1,25,4,W,2,1,,44,Leigh Tournament,Leigh,
09/23,Leigh,D1,18,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Leigh Tournament,Leigh,
09/23,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,13,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Leigh Tournament,Leigh,
09/28/06,@ McCool Junction,C2,12,13,3,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/03/06,@ Omaha Christian Academy,C2,5,14,3,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/05/06,Mead,D1,24,3,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/12/06,McCool Junction,C2,12,13,3,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/17-10/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Concordia,
10/17,College View Academy,D1,10,13,3,W,3,0,,46,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Concordia,
10/19,Nebraska Lutheran,D1,7,14,3,W,3,0,,46,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Concordia,
10/24/06,College View Academy,D1,10,13,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Prague),,
10/24/06,Cedar Bluffs,D1,11,12,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Prague),,
10/27/06,Humphrey,D1,9,11,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Humphrey),,
10/27/06,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Humphrey),,
10/30/06,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/31/06,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,13,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/03/06,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,17,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,69.565%
Average Points:,43.174
Rising City (4-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,Parkview Christian,D2,3,15,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/07/06,@ Clay Center,D2,11,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/09-09/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Tournament,Osceola,
09/09,Newman Grove,D1,6,14,3,L,0,2,,35,Osceola Tournament,Osceola,
09/09,Elba,D2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Osceola Tournament,Osceola,
09/09,Osceola,D1,13,10,2,L,1,2,,38,Osceola Tournament,Osceola,
09/14/06,Heartland Lutheran,D2,8,21,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/14/06,Giltner,D2,21,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/21/06,Meridian,D1,17,7,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Rising City),,
09/21/06,Shickley,D2,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Rising City),,
09/23-09/23,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran,
09/23,Shelby,D1,5,16,4,W,2,1,,43,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran,
09/23,Nebraska Lutheran,D1,7,14,3,L,0,2,,35,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran,
09/23,Cross County,C2,20,5,1,L,0,2,,42,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran,
09/26/06,High Plains Community,C2,4,17,4,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: High Plains Community),,
09/26/06,McCool Junction,C2,12,13,3,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: High Plains Community),,
10/03/06,@ Dorchester,D1,11,13,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/12/06,Nebraska Lutheran,D1,7,14,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran),,
10/12/06,Hampton,D2,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran),,
10/16-10/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,CRC Volleyball Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/16,Dorchester,D1,11,13,3,L,0,3,,35,CRC Volleyball Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/24/06,Exeter-Milligan,D1,23,5,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
10/27/06,Prague,D2,16,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Humphrey),,
10/27/06,Humphrey,D1,9,11,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Humphrey),,
10/30/06,Parkview Christian,D2,3,15,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
10/30/06,Prague,D2,16,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,17.391%
Average Points:,37.609
Rock County (3-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,Burwell,D1,7,13,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Rock County),,
08/31/06,West Holt,C2,16,7,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Rock County),,
09/05/06,Keya Paha County,D2,8,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Keya Paha County),,
09/05/06,Cody-Kilgore,D2,8,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Keya Paha County),,
09/07/06,@ Ainsworth,C1,6,19,4,L,0,3,,34, ,,
09/15/06,Arthur County,D2,2,15,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/16-09/16,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Stuart Invite,Stuart,
09/16,,,10,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Stuart Invite,Stuart,
09/16,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Stuart Invite,Stuart,
09/19/06,,,10,15,3,L,1,3,,33,Triangular (host: Lynch),,
09/19/06,Lynch,D2,5,18,4,L,2,3,,30,Triangular (host: Lynch),,
09/23-09/23,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Mid-Season Round-up Tournament,Springview, Nebraska,
09/23,Keya Paha County,D2,8,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Mid-Season Round-up Tournament,Springview, Nebraska,
09/23,Cody-Kilgore,D2,8,12,3,L,0,2,,33,Mid-Season Round-up Tournament,Springview, Nebraska,
09/26/06,Valentine,C1,14,15,3,L,0,2,,37,Triangular (host: Rock County),,
09/26/06,Chambers,D2,24,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Rock County),,
10/03/06,Colome SD,D2,16,10,2,L,1,3,,36,Triangular (host: Colome, SD),,
10/03/06,Ainsworth,C1,6,19,4,L,0,3,,34,Triangular (host: Colome, SD),,
10/12/06,Stuart,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
10/12/06,Wheeler Central,D2,12,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
10/17/06,West Boyd,D2,14,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
10/17/06,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
10/23-10/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/23,Chambers,D2,24,3,1,L,0,3,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/30/06,Sandhills,D2,5,11,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/30/06,Loup County,D2,14,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,13.043%
Average Points:,36.435
Sandhills (5-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/06,Litchfield,D2,1,15,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
09/07/06,@ Sargent,D2,7,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/09-09/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Callaway Invite,Callaway,
09/09,Litchfield,D2,1,15,4,L,1,2,,30,Callaway Invite,Callaway,
09/09,Sargent,D2,7,18,3,L,1,2,,33,Callaway Invite,Callaway,
09/15/06,@ Callaway,D1,15,9,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/21/06,@ Thedford,D2,10,11,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/22/06,Cody-Kilgore,D2,8,12,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/26/06,Anselmo-Merna,D1,4,20,4,L,1,2,,32,Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
09/26/06,Loup County,D2,14,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
09/29/06,Stapleton,D2,9,12,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/06/06,Mullen,D2,16,8,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/12-10/14,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Loup Valley Conf Tourn,TBA/Broken Bow,
10/12,Callaway,D1,15,9,2,L,0,3,,38,Loup Valley Conf Tourn,TBA/Broken Bow,
10/17-10/21,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills Conference Tournament,Hyannis,
10/17,Cody-Kilgore,D2,8,12,3,L,0,2,,33,Sandhills Conference Tournament,Hyannis,
10/24-10/24,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills Tournament,Dunning,
10/24,Anselmo-Merna,D1,4,20,4,W,2,0,,43,Sandhills Tournament,Dunning,
10/24,Arnold,D2,10,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Sandhills Tournament,Dunning,
10/30/06,Rock County,D2,3,20,4,L,2,3,,30, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,31.250%
Average Points:,36.750
Santee (5-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,@ Walthill,D1,9,13,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
09/01/06,@ Arthur County,D2,2,15,4,L,2,3,,30, ,,
09/05/06,@ Marty SD,C2,12,4,1,L,0,3,,42, ,,
09/16-09/16,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Flandreau All Indian Tournament,Flandreau Indian School S.D.,
09/16,Flandreau Indian School SD,B,12,15,3,L,1,2,,38,Flandreau All Indian Tournament,Flandreau Indian School S.D.,
09/16,Marty SD,C2,12,4,1,L,0,2,,42,Flandreau All Indian Tournament,Flandreau Indian School S.D.,
09/16,Tiospa Zina SD,D1,4,12,3,W,2,0,,46,Flandreau All Indian Tournament,Flandreau Indian School S.D.,
09/16,Crow Creek SD,D1,4,13,4,W,2,0,,43,Flandreau All Indian Tournament,Flandreau Indian School S.D.,
09/21/06,@ Winnebago,C2,1,18,4,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/25/06,Bloomfield,D2,13,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bloomfield),,
09/25/06,Winside,D1,6,18,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Bloomfield),,
09/29/06,@ Keya Paha County,D2,8,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/03/06,Walthill,D1,9,13,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
10/05/06,Omaha Nation,D1,8,13,3,L,2,3,,35, ,,
10/07-10/07,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Gayville-Volin Tournament,Gayville-Volin,
10/07,Gayville-Volin SD,D1,10,11,3,L,0,2,,35,Gayville-Volin Tournament,Gayville-Volin,
10/07,Mitchell Christian S.D.,D1,1,22,4,L,0,2,,32,Gayville-Volin Tournament,Gayville-Volin,
10/10/06,Lower Brule SD,D1,0,0,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/14-10/14,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Tiospa Zina Tournament,Tiospa Zina, SD,
10/14,Marty SD,C2,12,4,1,L,1,2,,42,Tiospa Zina Tournament,Tiospa Zina, SD,
10/14,Tiospa Zina SD,D1,4,12,3,L,1,2,,35,Tiospa Zina Tournament,Tiospa Zina, SD,
10/14,Wakpala SD,D1,0,15,4,W,2,0,,43,Tiospa Zina Tournament,Tiospa Zina, SD,
10/14,Wakpala SD,D1,0,15,4,W,2,0,,43,Tiospa Zina Tournament,Tiospa Zina, SD,
10/16-10/17,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Knox County,Crofton,
10/16,Verdigre,D2,10,13,3,L,0,2,,33,Knox County,Crofton,
10/30/06,Lynch,D2,5,18,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,22.727%
Average Points:,37.227
Sargent (7-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,Ansley,D1,24,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Double Triangular (host: Callaway),,
08/31/06,Callaway,D1,15,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Double Triangular (host: Callaway),,
09/07/06,Sandhills,D2,5,11,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/09-09/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Callaway Invite,Callaway,
09/09,Callaway,D1,15,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Callaway Invite,Callaway,
09/09,Sandhills,D2,5,11,3,W,2,1,,44,Callaway Invite,Callaway,
09/14/06,@ Thedford,D2,10,11,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/14/06,Mullen,D2,16,8,2,L,1,3,,36,Triangular (host: Thedford),,
09/15/06,Anselmo-Merna,D1,4,20,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/19/06,Loup County,D2,14,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Loup County),,
09/19/06,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,16,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Loup County),,
09/22/06,@ Clearwater,D2,12,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/28/06,Arnold,D2,10,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
09/28/06,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,26,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
10/03-10/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,CVC TOURNAMENT @ ARCADIA,ARCADIA,
10/03,Wheeler Central,D2,12,12,2,L,0,2,,36,CVC TOURNAMENT @ ARCADIA,ARCADIA,
10/03,Loup County,D2,14,9,2,L,0,2,,36,CVC TOURNAMENT @ ARCADIA,ARCADIA,
10/05/06,Burwell,D1,7,13,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
10/05/06,Cedar Rapids,D2,8,13,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
10/12-10/14,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Loup Valley Conf Tourn,TBA/Broken Bow,
10/12,Ansley,D1,24,3,1,L,0,3,,41,Loup Valley Conf Tourn,TBA/Broken Bow,
10/12,Litchfield,D2,1,15,4,W,3,1,,41,Loup Valley Conf Tourn,TBA/Broken Bow,
10/16-10/17,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,L CLUB TOURNEY,LITCHFIELD,
10/16,Amherst,D1,13,13,2,L,0,2,,38,L CLUB TOURNEY,LITCHFIELD,
10/24/06,North Loup-Scotia,D1,8,19,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Loup County),,
10/24/06,Loup County,D2,14,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Loup County),,
10/30/06,Keya Paha County,D2,8,14,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/31/06,Loup County,D2,14,9,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/03/06,McPherson County,D2,23,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,28.000%
Average Points:,38.760
Shickley (22-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,Hampton,D2,20,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Shickley),,
08/31/06,Exeter-Milligan,D1,23,5,1,L,1,2,,41,Triangular (host: Shickley),,
09/07/06,Nebraska Lutheran,D1,7,14,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran),,
09/07/06,College View Academy,D1,10,13,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran),,
09/14/06,Sandy Creek,C2,6,16,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
09/14/06,Harvard,D1,2,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
09/16-09/16,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/16,Bruning-Davenport,D1,13,14,3,W,2,0,,46,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/16,Heartland Lutheran,D2,8,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/16,Silver Lake,D1,8,17,3,W,1,0,,46,Shickley Tournament,Shickley,
09/21/06,Meridian,D1,17,7,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Rising City),,
09/21/06,Rising City,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Rising City),,
09/23-09/23,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran,
09/23,Shelby,D1,5,16,4,W,2,0,,43,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran,
09/23,Cross County,C2,20,5,1,W,2,1,,53,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran,
09/23,McCool Junction,C2,12,13,3,W,2,0,,47,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran,
09/26/06,Scandia-Pike Valley KS,D1,25,4,1,W,2,0,,52,Triangular (host: Shickley),,
09/26/06,Jewell KS,D2,5,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Shickley),,
09/28/06,Giltner,D2,21,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Giltner),,
09/28/06,Clay Center,D2,11,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Giltner),,
10/05/06,@ High Plains Community,C2,4,17,4,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/10/06,McCool Junction,C2,12,13,3,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
10/10/06,Dorchester,D1,11,13,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
10/16-10/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,CRC Volleyball Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/16,Dorchester,D1,11,13,3,W,3,0,,46,CRC Volleyball Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/19,Hampton,D2,20,10,2,L,2,3,,36,CRC Volleyball Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/19,Giltner,D2,21,6,1,L,2,3,,39,CRC Volleyball Tournament,York Auditorium,
10/24/06,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,18,7,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport),,
10/24/06,Bruning-Davenport,D1,13,14,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Bruning-Davenport),,
10/27/06,Deshler,D1,12,12,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
10/30/06,Hampton,D2,20,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,78.571%
Average Points:,44.357
Sioux County (8-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/06,Edgemont SD,D2,14,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/05/06,Lingle Ft. Laramie WY,D1,30,0,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/12/06,Minatare,D2,5,18,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Leyton),,
09/12/06,Leyton,D1,23,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Leyton),,
09/16-09/16,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Hemingford Invitational,Hemingford,
09/16,Alliance (JV),B,14,17,3,,,,,-,Hemingford Invitational,Hemingford,
09/16,Hay Springs,D2,15,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Hemingford Invitational,Hemingford,
09/22/06,Banner County,D1,7,15,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
09/29/06,@ Hyannis,D2,2,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/30-09/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Morrill Invitational,Morrill,
09/30,Banner County,D1,7,15,3,L,0,2,,35,Morrill Invitational,Morrill,
09/30,Guernsey WY,D1,7,23,4,L,0,2,,32,Morrill Invitational,Morrill,
09/30,Morrill,C2,7,15,3,L,0,2,,36,Morrill Invitational,Morrill,
10/03/06,Hyannis,D2,2,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
10/03/06,Crawford,D1,18,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Crawford),,
10/06/06,@ Hay Springs,D2,15,7,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/14-10/14,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Panhandle Conference Tournament,Hemingford,
10/14,Hyannis,D2,2,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Panhandle Conference Tournament,Hemingford,
10/14,Hemingford,C2,7,17,3,W,2,0,,47,Panhandle Conference Tournament,Hemingford,
10/14,Crawford,D1,18,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Panhandle Conference Tournament,Hemingford,
10/17/06,Minatare,D2,5,18,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Sioux County),,
10/17/06,Glendo WY,D2,19,16,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Sioux County),,
10/21/06,Crawford,D1,18,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Hay Springs),,
10/21/06,Hay Springs,D2,15,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hay Springs),,
10/24/06,Hemingford,C2,7,17,3,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
10/24/06,Crawford,D1,18,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
10/30/06,Minatare,D2,5,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/31/06,Hay Springs,D2,15,7,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,33.333%
Average Points:,39.167
South Platte (3-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/06,@ McPherson County,D2,23,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/07/06,@ Arthur County,D2,2,15,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/09-09/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Garden County Invitational,Garden County High School,
09/09,Garden County,C2,6,20,4,L,0,2,,33,Garden County Invitational,Garden County High School,
09/09,Leyton,D1,23,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Garden County Invitational,Garden County High School,
09/09,Creek Valley,C2,19,7,2,L,0,2,,39,Garden County Invitational,Garden County High School,
09/14/06,Perkins County,C2,18,8,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: South Platte),,
09/14/06,Paxton,D2,21,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: South Platte),,
09/15/06,@ Minatare,D2,5,18,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
09/21/06,Potter-Dix,D1,15,8,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/26/06,Sedgwick County CO,C2,14,9,2,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/29/06,@ Arcadia,D2,9,11,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/05/06,Wallace,D2,15,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/10-10/14,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Minuteman Activities Conference,Harrisburg, NE,
10/10,Creek Valley,C2,19,7,2,L,0,2,,39,Minuteman Activities Conference,Harrisburg, NE,
10/17/06,Paxton,D2,21,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/19/06,Creek Valley,C2,19,7,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
10/19/06,Garden County,C2,6,20,4,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
10/24-10/24,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Leyton Tournament,Dalton,
10/24,Leyton,D1,23,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Leyton Tournament,Dalton,
10/24,Banner County,D1,7,15,3,L,0,2,,35,Leyton Tournament,Dalton,
10/24,Minatare,D2,5,18,4,W,2,1,,41,Leyton Tournament,Dalton,
10/30/06,Paxton,D2,21,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/30/06,Arthur County,D2,2,15,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,14.286%
Average Points:,37.952
Southeast NE Consolidated (4-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,@ Pawnee City,D1,19,13,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/05/06,Sterling,D2,20,10,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/09-09/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,SE Nebraska Consolidated,Stella,
09/09,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,42,SE Nebraska Consolidated,Stella,
09/09,Diller-Odell,D1,6,21,4,W,2,0,,43,SE Nebraska Consolidated,Stella,
09/09,Bern KS,D2,18,7,2,L,0,2,,36,SE Nebraska Consolidated,Stella,
09/12/06,Fairfax MO,D2,8,12,3,W,2,0,,44, ,,
09/19/06,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer),,
09/19/06,College View Academy,D1,10,13,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer),,
09/21/06,Falls City,C1,10,16,3,L,0,2,,37,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
09/21/06,Syracuse,C1,22,4,1,L,0,2,,43,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
09/23-09/23,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Invitational,Axtell, KS,
09/23,Pawnee City,D1,19,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Axtell Invitational,Axtell, KS,
09/23,Bern KS,D2,18,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Axtell Invitational,Axtell, KS,
09/23,Jewell KS,D2,5,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Axtell Invitational,Axtell, KS,
09/23,Axtell KS,D2,21,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Axtell Invitational,Axtell, KS,
09/26/06,@ Nemaha Valley,D2,7,20,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/03/06,@ Johnson-Brock,D1,14,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/05/06,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,17,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/12/06,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,17,12,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Lewiston),,
10/12/06,Lewiston,D2,14,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Lewiston),,
10/17/06,Diller-Odell,D1,6,21,4,L,0,2,,32,Triangular (host: Southern),,
10/17/06,Southern,C2,3,21,4,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Southern),,
10/23-10/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference,Lewiston/Diller/Odell,
10/23,Pawnee City,D1,19,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Pioneer Conference,Lewiston/Diller/Odell,
10/24,Nemaha Valley,D2,7,20,3,L,1,3,,33,Pioneer Conference,Lewiston/Diller/Odell,
10/30/06,Nemaha Valley,D2,7,20,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,16.667%
Average Points:,37.875
Spalding/Spalding Academy (26-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,Chambers,D2,24,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Clearwater),,
08/31/06,Clearwater,D2,12,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Clearwater),,
09/05-09/05,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Clearwater Tournament,Clearwater,
09/05,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Clearwater Tournament,Clearwater,
09/05,Clearwater,D2,12,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Clearwater Tournament,Clearwater,
09/09-09/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Spalding/SA Tournament,Spalding,
09/09,Arcadia,D2,9,11,3,W,2,0,,44,Spalding/SA Tournament,Spalding,
09/09,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,20,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Spalding/SA Tournament,Spalding,
09/09,North Loup-Scotia,D1,8,19,3,W,2,1,,46,Spalding/SA Tournament,Spalding,
09/14/06,Arcadia,D2,9,11,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Arcadia),,
09/14/06,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,16,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Arcadia),,
09/21/06,Palmer,D1,17,9,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
09/21/06,Elba,D2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
09/26/06,Cedar Rapids,D2,8,13,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
09/26/06,St. Edward,D2,2,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
09/28/06,Sargent,D2,7,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
09/28/06,Arnold,D2,10,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
10/03/06,Fullerton,C2,4,20,4,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Fullerton),,
10/03/06,Nebraska Christian,D1,4,15,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Fullerton),,
10/05/06,Heartland Lutheran,D2,8,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
10/05/06,North Loup-Scotia,D1,8,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
10/12-10/14,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Heartland Lutheran,
10/12,Nebraska Christian,D1,4,15,4,W,3,0,,43,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Heartland Lutheran,
10/14,Palmer,D1,17,9,2,W,3,0,,49,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Heartland Lutheran,
10/14,Elba,D2,28,4,1,L,0,3,,39,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Heartland Lutheran,
10/17/06,Rock County,D2,3,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
10/17/06,West Boyd,D2,14,7,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
10/21-10/21,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Loup City Tournament,Loup City,
10/21,Amherst,D1,13,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Loup City Tournament,Loup City,
10/21,Elba,D2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Loup City Tournament,Loup City,
10/21,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,16,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Loup City Tournament,Loup City,
10/23/06,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,16,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
10/23/06,Burwell,D1,7,13,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
10/30/06,Cedar Rapids,D2,8,13,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/31/06,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,16,13,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/03/06,Ewing,D2,23,2,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,81.250%
Average Points:,44.188
St. Edward (2-22)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31-08/31,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Christian Quad,Nebraska Christian,
08/31,Nebraska Christian,D1,4,15,4,L,0,2,,32,Nebraska Christian Quad,Nebraska Christian,
08/31,Heartland Lutheran,D2,8,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Nebraska Christian Quad,Nebraska Christian,
09/05/06,Osceola,D1,13,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Palmer),,
09/05/06,Palmer,D1,17,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Palmer),,
09/12/06,Dodge,D2,7,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Dodge),,
09/12/06,Humphrey,D1,9,11,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Dodge),,
09/14/06,Cedar Rapids,D2,8,13,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/14/06,Elba,D2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids),,
09/19/06,High Plains Community,C2,4,17,4,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Lindsay Holy Family),,
09/19/06,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,13,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Lindsay Holy Family),,
09/23-09/23,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Hampton Tournament,Hampton, Nebraska,
09/23,Hampton,D2,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Hampton Tournament,Hampton, Nebraska,
09/23,Mead,D1,24,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Hampton Tournament,Hampton, Nebraska,
09/26/06,Cedar Rapids,D2,8,13,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
09/26/06,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
09/28/06,Pope John,D1,10,12,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Pope John),,
09/28/06,Elgin,D1,1,17,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Pope John),,
10/05/06,Nebraska Christian,D1,4,15,4,L,0,2,,32,Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian),,
10/05/06,Newman Grove,D1,6,14,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian),,
10/12-10/14,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Heartland Lutheran,
10/12,Heartland Lutheran,D2,8,21,3,L,0,3,,33,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Heartland Lutheran,
10/17/06,Heartland Lutheran,D2,8,21,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
10/17/06,North Loup-Scotia,D1,8,19,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
10/24/06,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,16,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
10/24/06,Elba,D2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Greeley-Wolbach),,
10/30/06,Cedar Rapids,D2,8,13,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,8.333%
Average Points:,36.000
St. Mary's (7-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/05-09/05,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Clearwater Tournament,Clearwater,
09/05,,,10,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Clearwater Tournament,Clearwater,
09/05,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Clearwater Tournament,Clearwater,
09/12/06,West Boyd,D2,14,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: West Boyd),,
09/12/06,Keya Paha County,D2,8,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: West Boyd),,
09/16-09/16,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Stuart Invite,Stuart,
09/16,Rock County,D2,3,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Stuart Invite,Stuart,
09/16,Stuart,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Stuart Invite,Stuart,
09/21/06,@ Niobrara,D2,1,20,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
09/25/06,Stuart,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
09/25/06,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,14,9,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
09/28/06,,,10,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
09/28/06,Keya Paha County,D2,8,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
10/03/06,Pope John,D1,10,12,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Elgin),,
10/03/06,Elgin,D1,1,17,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: Elgin),,
10/06/06,@ Ewing,D2,23,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/09,Stuart,D1,23,6,1,L,1,2,,41,Orchard Tournament,Orchard,
10/09,Verdigre,D2,10,13,3,W,2,1,,44,Orchard Tournament,Orchard,
10/09-10/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Orchard Tournament,Orchard,
10/12/06,@ Verdigre,D2,10,13,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/17/06,Plainview,C1,5,14,3,L,0,2,,37,Triangular (host: Plainview),,
10/17/06,Orchard,D1,8,13,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Plainview),,
10/20/06,Lynch,D2,5,18,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
10/23-10/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/23,West Boyd,D2,14,7,2,L,1,3,,36,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/30/06,Verdigre,D2,10,13,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,31.818%
Average Points:,38.591
Stapleton (9-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,Mullen,D2,16,8,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/01/06,@ Wauneta-Palisade,D1,6,13,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
09/05-09/05,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Stapleton Rotating Tourney,Brady,
09/05,Paxton,D2,21,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Stapleton Rotating Tourney,Brady,
09/05,Brady,D2,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Stapleton Rotating Tourney,Brady,
09/08/06,Wallace,D2,15,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/19/06,Hyannis,D2,2,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Hyannis),,
09/19/06,Arthur County,D2,2,15,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Hyannis),,
09/23-09/23,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Maxwell Invite,Maxwell,
09/23,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,6,13,3,L,0,2,,35,Maxwell Invite,Maxwell,
09/23,Maxwell,D1,18,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Maxwell Invite,Maxwell,
09/26/06,Arnold,D2,10,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Arnold),,
09/26/06,Callaway,D1,15,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Arnold),,
09/29/06,@ Sandhills,D2,5,11,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/30-09/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Four Corners Tournament,McPherson County,
09/30,Thedford,D2,10,11,3,L,0,2,,33,Four Corners Tournament,McPherson County,
09/30,McPherson County,D2,23,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Four Corners Tournament,McPherson County,
10/05-10/05,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,AEFMS Quad,Eustis,
10/05,Maxwell,D1,18,10,2,L,0,2,,38,AEFMS Quad,Eustis,
10/05,Arnold,D2,10,15,3,W,2,1,,44,AEFMS Quad,Eustis,
10/07-10/07,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Central Platte Conf,North Platte Community College,
10/07,Brady,D2,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Central Platte Conf,North Platte Community College,
10/07,Maxwell,D1,18,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Central Platte Conf,North Platte Community College,
10/13/06,@ Thedford,D2,10,11,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/19/06,Cody-Kilgore,D2,8,12,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/30/06,Mullen,D2,16,8,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,42.857%
Average Points:,39.714
Sterling (20-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31-09/02,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,FREEMAN INVITE,FREEMAN,
08/31,Nemaha Valley,D2,7,20,3,W,2,0,,44,FREEMAN INVITE,FREEMAN,
08/31,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,25,8,1,L,0,2,,42,FREEMAN INVITE,FREEMAN,
09/02,Freeman,D1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,41,FREEMAN INVITE,FREEMAN,
09/02,Friend,C2,9,12,3,W,2,1,,47,FREEMAN INVITE,FREEMAN,
09/05/06,@ Southeast NE Consolidated,D2,4,20,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/07/06,Falls City,C1,10,16,3,W,2,1,,48,Triangular (host: Sterling),,
09/07/06,Pawnee City,D1,19,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Sterling),,
09/11-09/14,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/11,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,17,11,2,L,0,2,,36,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/12,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,17,12,2,L,1,2,,39,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/19/06,Diller-Odell,D1,6,21,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/28-09/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Ashland-Greenwood Tournament,Ashland,
09/28,Fairbury,C1,19,10,2,L,0,2,,40,Ashland-Greenwood Tournament,Ashland,
09/28,Wahoo,C1,16,13,2,L,0,2,,40,Ashland-Greenwood Tournament,Ashland,
09/30,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,3,22,4,W,2,0,,46,Ashland-Greenwood Tournament,Ashland,
09/30,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,12,18,3,W,2,0,,48,Ashland-Greenwood Tournament,Ashland,
09/30,Plattsmouth,B,10,17,3,W,2,1,,49,Ashland-Greenwood Tournament,Ashland,
10/03/06,College View Academy,D1,10,13,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Lewiston),,
10/03/06,Lewiston,D2,14,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Lewiston),,
10/05/06,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,25,8,1,W,2,1,,53,Triangular (host: Sterling),,
10/05/06,Nemaha Valley,D2,7,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Sterling),,
10/07-10/07,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Falls City Invitational,Falls City High,
10/07,Fairbury,C1,19,10,2,L,0,2,,40,Falls City Invitational,Falls City High,
10/07,Diller-Odell,D1,6,21,4,W,2,0,,43,Falls City Invitational,Falls City High,
10/07,Pawnee City,D1,19,13,2,W,2,1,,49,Falls City Invitational,Falls City High,
10/12/06,Parkview Christian,D2,3,15,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/17/06,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,17,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic),,
10/17/06,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,17,12,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic),,
10/19/06,Johnson-Brock,D1,14,10,2,W,3,2,,49, ,,
10/23-10/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference,Lewiston/Diller/Odell,
10/23,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,17,12,2,L,1,2,,39,Pioneer Conference,Lewiston/Diller/Odell,
10/24,Johnson-Brock,D1,14,10,2,W,3,0,,49,Pioneer Conference,Lewiston/Diller/Odell,
10/30/06,Lewiston,D2,14,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/31/06,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,17,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,66.667%
Average Points:,44.067
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (20-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31-08/31,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Invitational,Axtell,
08/31,Axtell,D1,24,1,1,L,0,2,,41,Axtell Invitational,Axtell,
08/31,Amherst,D1,13,13,2,W,2,1,,49,Axtell Invitational,Axtell,
09/08/06,Callaway,D1,15,9,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
09/09-09/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/09,Hampton,D2,20,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/09,Loomis,D1,9,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/09,Shelton,C2,19,12,2,W,2,0,,50,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/12-09/12,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Amherst Invite,Amherst,
09/12,Amherst,D1,13,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Amherst Invite,Amherst,
09/12,Elm Creek,C2,10,13,3,W,2,1,,47,Amherst Invite,Amherst,
09/15/06,Red Cloud,D1,12,15,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/19/06,@ Wilcox-Hildreth,C2,9,14,3,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/26/06,Litchfield,D2,1,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Ansley),,
09/26/06,Ansley,D1,24,3,1,W,2,0,,52,Triangular (host: Ansley),,
10/03/06,Gibbon,C1,7,18,3,W,2,0,,48,Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
10/03/06,Overton,D1,14,10,2,W,2,1,,49,Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
10/05/06,Kenesaw,D1,3,18,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
10/05/06,Loomis,D1,9,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
10/09-10/12,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference Tournament,SEM,
10/09,Loomis,D1,9,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Fort Kearny Conference Tournament,SEM,
10/10,Overton,D1,14,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Fort Kearny Conference Tournament,SEM,
10/12,Amherst,D1,13,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Fort Kearny Conference Tournament,SEM,
10/17/06,@ Ord,C1,20,5,1,L,1,3,,43, ,,
10/21-10/21,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invite,Wood River,
10/21,O'Neill,C1,10,13,3,L,0,2,,37,Wood River Invite,Wood River,
10/21,Sutton,C2,14,14,2,W,2,1,,50,Wood River Invite,Wood River,
10/21,Wood River,C1,16,11,2,L,1,2,,40,Wood River Invite,Wood River,
10/24/06,Pleasanton,D1,12,11,2,W,2,1,,49,Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
10/24/06,Callaway,D1,15,9,2,W,2,1,,49,Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
10/30/06,Brady,D2,7,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/31/06,Elba,D2,28,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,74.074%
Average Points:,45.296
Thedford (10-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/06,Hyannis,D2,2,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/05/06,Hyannis,D2,2,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Mullen),,
09/05/06,Mullen,D2,16,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Mullen),,
09/12/06,Valentine (JV),C1,14,15,3,,,,,-,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
09/12/06,Cody-Kilgore,D2,8,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
09/14/06,Sargent,D2,7,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/21/06,Sandhills,D2,5,11,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/22/06,@ Arnold,D2,10,15,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/29/06,@ Mullen,D2,16,8,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/30-09/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Four Corners Tournament,McPherson County,
09/30,Mullen,D2,16,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Four Corners Tournament,McPherson County,
09/30,Stapleton,D2,9,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Four Corners Tournament,McPherson County,
10/06/06,@ Cody-Kilgore,D2,8,12,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/12-10/14,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Loup Valley Conf Tourn,TBA/Broken Bow,
10/12,Loup County,D2,14,9,2,W,3,1,,47,Loup Valley Conf Tourn,TBA/Broken Bow,
10/13/06,Stapleton,D2,9,12,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/14,Ansley,D1,24,3,1,L,0,3,,41,Loup Valley Conf Tourn,TBA/Broken Bow,
10/14,Mullen,D2,16,8,2,L,2,3,,36,Loup Valley Conf Tourn,TBA/Broken Bow,
10/17-10/21,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Sandhills Conference Tournament,Hyannis,
10/17,Hyannis,D2,2,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Sandhills Conference Tournament,Hyannis,
10/21,Mullen,D2,16,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Sandhills Conference Tournament,Hyannis,
10/21,Cody-Kilgore,D2,8,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Sandhills Conference Tournament,Hyannis,
10/24/06,Ansley,D1,24,3,1,L,1,2,,41,Triangular (host: Ansley),,
10/24/06,Brady,D2,7,18,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Ansley),,
10/30/06,Arnold,D2,10,15,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,47.619%
Average Points:,39.429
Twin Valley (0-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.00%
Average Points:,0.00
Verdigre (10-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,Elgin,D1,1,17,4,W,3,2,,43, ,,
09/08/06,@ Clearwater,D2,12,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/12/06,Pope John,D1,10,12,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Niobrara),,
09/12/06,Niobrara,D2,1,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Niobrara),,
09/19-09/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
09/19,West Boyd,D2,14,7,2,L,1,2,,36,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
09/19,Chambers,D2,24,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
09/21/06,Ewing,D2,23,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/28/06,Niobrara,D2,1,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Verdigre),,
09/28/06,Wynot,D2,14,7,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Verdigre),,
10/03/06,Niobrara,D2,1,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
10/03/06,Stuart,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
10/05/06,,,10,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Lynch),,
10/05/06,Lynch,D2,5,18,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Lynch),,
10/09-10/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Orchard Tournament,Orchard,
10/09,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Orchard Tournament,Orchard,
10/09,Orchard,D1,8,13,3,L,0,2,,35,Orchard Tournament,Orchard,
10/12/06,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/16-10/17,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Knox County,Crofton,
10/16,Santee,D2,5,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Knox County,Crofton,
10/16,Bloomfield,D2,13,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Knox County,Crofton,
10/17,Creighton,C2,13,11,2,L,0,2,,39,Knox County,Crofton,
10/19/06,@ West Boyd,D2,14,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/23-10/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/23,Pope John,D1,10,12,3,L,2,3,,35,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/30/06,Chambers,D2,24,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/30/06,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,43.478%
Average Points:,39.391
Wallace (15-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,@ Maywood,D2,8,12,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/01/06,@ Hayes Center,D1,10,12,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/08/06,@ Stapleton,D2,9,12,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/12/06,Dundy County,D1,17,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Hayes Center),,
09/12/06,Hayes Center,D1,10,12,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Hayes Center),,
09/15/06,Arapahoe,D1,8,15,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/19-09/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Paxton,Paxton,
09/19,Paxton,D2,21,2,1,W,2,1,,50,Paxton,Paxton,
09/19,Potter-Dix,D1,15,8,2,W,2,0,,49,Paxton,Paxton,
09/22/06,@ Eustis-Farnam,D1,18,9,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/26-09/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Wallace Invite,Wallace,
09/26,Maywood,D2,8,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Wallace Invite,Wallace,
09/26,Brady,D2,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Wallace Invite,Wallace,
10/05/06,@ South Platte,D2,3,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/06/06,Bertrand,D1,8,15,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
10/20/06,Brady,D2,7,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/23-10/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Goldne Plains Activities Conference,Medicine Valley,
10/23,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,6,13,3,W,3,1,,46,Golden Plains Activities Conference,Curtis,
10/24,Dundy County,D1,17,13,2,W,3,0,,49,Golden Plains Activities Conference,Curtis,
10/24,Southwest,C2,24,4,1,L,0,3,,42,Golden Plains Activities Conference,Curtis,
10/30/06,Maywood,D2,8,12,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/31/06,Paxton,D2,21,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,78.947%
Average Points:,44.211
Wausa (2-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/06,Clearwater,D2,12,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/05/06,@ Hartington,C2,13,8,2,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/07/06,Bloomfield,D2,13,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Crofton),,
09/07/06,Crofton,C1,12,9,2,L,0,2,,40,Triangular (host: Crofton),,
09/12/06,Newcastle,D2,11,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/19/06,@ Winside,D1,6,18,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
09/21/06,@ Creighton,C2,13,11,2,L,2,3,,39, ,,
09/23-09/23,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger 4-Team Tournament,Wisner-Pilger,
09/23,Wisner-Pilger,C1,22,9,2,L,0,2,,40,Wisner-Pilger 4-Team Tournament,Wisner-Pilger,
09/23,Madison,C1,1,22,4,W,2,0,,45,Wisner-Pilger 4-Team Tournament,Wisner-Pilger,
09/23,Wayne,C1,19,11,2,L,0,2,,40,Wisner-Pilger 4-Team Tournament,Wisner-Pilger,
09/26/06,Hartington,C2,13,8,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
09/26/06,Wakefield,C1,24,10,2,L,0,2,,40,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
10/03/06,@ Coleridge,D2,11,9,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/10/06,@ Osmond,D1,3,16,4,L,1,3,,32, ,,
10/12/06,Wynot,D2,14,7,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/16-10/17,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Knox County,Crofton,
10/16,Creighton,C2,13,11,2,L,0,2,,39,Knox County,Crofton,
10/23-10/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/23,Bloomfield,D2,13,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/30/06,Wynot,D2,14,7,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,11.111%
Average Points:,38.389
West Boyd (14-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/05/06,Ainsworth,C1,6,19,4,W,3,0,,45, ,,
09/08/06,Chambers,D2,24,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/12/06,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: West Boyd),,
09/12/06,Keya Paha County,D2,8,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: West Boyd),,
09/14/06,@ South Central SD,C2,24,4,1,L,2,3,,42, ,,
09/19-09/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
09/19,Stuart,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
09/19,Verdigre,D2,10,13,3,W,2,1,,44,Chambers Tournament,Chambers,
09/26-09/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Clearwater Quad,Clearwater,
09/26,Clearwater,D2,12,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Clearwater Quad,Clearwater,
09/26,Lynch,D2,5,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Clearwater Quad,Clearwater,
10/03-10/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Butte Tournament,Butte,
10/03,Ewing,D2,23,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Butte Tournament,Butte,
10/03,,,10,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Butte Tournament,Butte,
10/06/06,Niobrara,D2,1,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/10-10/10,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Boyd County,Spencer,
10/10,Lynch,D2,5,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Boyd County,Spencer,
10/10,,,10,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Boyd County,Spencer,
10/12/06,Bloomfield,D2,13,9,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/17/06,Rock County,D2,3,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
10/17/06,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Spalding/Spalding Academy),,
10/19/06,Verdigre,D2,10,13,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/23-10/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/23,Stuart,D1,23,6,1,L,0,3,,41,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/23,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,W,3,1,,44,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/31/06,Lynch,D2,5,18,4,L,2,3,,30, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,66.667%
Average Points:,42.000
Wheatland (0-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.00%
Average Points:,0.00
Wheeler Central (12-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31/06,Pope John,D1,10,12,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Wheeler Central),,
08/31/06,Orchard,D1,8,13,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Wheeler Central),,
09/01/06,Loup County,D2,14,9,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/09-09/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Spalding/SA Tournament,Spalding,
09/09,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,20,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Spalding/SA Tournament,Spalding,
09/09,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,16,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Spalding/SA Tournament,Spalding,
09/12/06,Chambers,D2,24,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Chambers),,
09/12/06,Stuart,D1,23,6,1,L,1,2,,41,Triangular (host: Chambers),,
09/15/06,McPherson County,D2,23,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/19-09/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Old Sandhills Gateway Tournament,Elgin,
09/19,Clearwater,D2,12,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Old Sandhills Gateway Tournament,Elgin,
09/19,Orchard,D1,8,13,3,W,2,1,,46,Old Sandhills Gateway Tournament,Elgin,
09/26/06,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,16,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia),,
09/26/06,North Loup-Scotia,D1,8,19,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia),,
10/03-10/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,CVC TOURNAMENT @ ARCADIA,ARCADIA,
10/03,Sargent,D2,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,CVC TOURNAMENT @ ARCADIA,ARCADIA,
10/03,Arcadia,D2,9,11,3,W,2,1,,44,CVC TOURNAMENT @ ARCADIA,ARCADIA,
10/12/06,Rock County,D2,3,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
10/12/06,Stuart,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Stuart),,
10/19-10/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Ewing Tournament,Ewing,
10/19,Chambers,D2,24,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Ewing Tournament,Ewing,
10/19,Pope John,D1,10,12,3,W,2,1,,46,Ewing Tournament,Ewing,
10/20/06,Arcadia,D2,9,11,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/23-10/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/23,Clearwater,D2,12,10,2,W,3,2,,47,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/23,Orchard,D1,8,13,3,W,3,1,,46,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/24,Chambers,D2,24,3,1,L,0,3,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/27,Stuart,D1,23,6,1,L,1,3,,41,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/30/06,Greeley-Wolbach,D2,16,13,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,41.958
Wolbach (0-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.00%
Average Points:,0.00
Wynot (14-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31-08/31,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Wynot Invitational,Wynot, NE,
08/31,Newcastle,D2,11,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Wynot Invitational,Wynot, NE,
08/31,Coleridge,D2,11,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Wynot Invitational,Wynot, NE,
09/05/06,Allen,D2,9,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/12/06,@ Hartington,C2,13,8,2,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/14/06,Bloomfield,D2,13,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/19/06,@ Niobrara,D2,1,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/28/06,Verdigre,D2,10,13,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Verdigre),,
09/28/06,Niobrara,D2,1,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Verdigre),,
10/03/06,@ Newcastle,D2,11,8,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/05/06,Winside,D1,6,18,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
10/10/06,@ Coleridge,D2,11,9,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/12/06,@ Wausa,D2,2,16,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/14-10/14,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Hartington Tournament,Hartington,
10/14,Winside,D1,6,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Hartington Tournament,Hartington,
10/14,Ponca,C2,17,7,2,L,0,2,,39,Hartington Tournament,Hartington,
10/14,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,23,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Hartington Tournament,Hartington,
10/17/06,Osmond,D1,3,16,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/23-10/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/23,Allen,D2,9,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/30/06,Newcastle,D2,11,8,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/30/06,Wausa,D2,2,16,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/31/06,Coleridge,D2,11,9,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/03/06,Bloomfield,D2,13,9,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,66.667%
Average Points:,42.000