2010-2011 Complete Team Report for Class C2 Volleyball
Aquinas Catholic (14-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Columbus Scotus Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Columbus Scotus,
09/04,Arlington,C1,11,15,3,W,2,1,,46,Columbus Scotus Tournament,Columbus Scotus,
09/04,Norfolk Catholic,C1,21,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Columbus Scotus Tournament,Columbus Scotus,
09/04,Twin River,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Columbus Scotus Tournament,Columbus Scotus,
09/07/10,Lincoln Christian,C2,14,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran),,
09/07/10,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,21,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran),,
09/14/10,Columbus Scotus,C1,20,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/16/10,@ Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,23,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/23/10,@ Friend,C2,9,18,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),David City,
09/25,Twin River,C2,18,12,2,L,1,2,,36,David City Invite,David City,
09/25,Wahoo,C1,26,6,1,L,1,2,,41,David City Invite,David City,
09/25,David City,C1,10,19,3,W,2,0,,46,David City Invite,David City,
09/30/10,@ Bishop Neumann,C1,16,13,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Clarkson,
10/02,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Clarkson Invite,Clarkson,
10/02,Clarkson,D2,16,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Clarkson Invite,Clarkson,
10/02,Humphrey,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Clarkson Invite,Clarkson,
10/05/10,Newman Grove,D1,18,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic),,
10/05/10,Madison,C1,1,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic),,
10/07-10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Lincoln Christian,
10/07,Bishop Neumann,C1,16,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Centennial Conference,Lincoln Christian,
10/09,Lincoln Christian,C2,14,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Centennial Conference,Lincoln Christian,
10/09,Boys Town,B,7,21,3,W,2,0,,47,Centennial Conference,Lincoln Christian,
10/12/10,East Butler,C2,2,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/14/10,Centennial,C1,6,23,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Centennial),,
10/14/10,David City,C1,10,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Centennial),,
10/18/10,@ Madison,C1,1,28,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Christian Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Christian,
10/23,Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,8,19,3,W,2,1,,47,Lincoln Christian Invite,Lincoln Christian,
10/23,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,21,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Lincoln Christian Invite,Lincoln Christian,
10/23,Auburn,C1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Lincoln Christian Invite,Lincoln Christian,
10/26/10,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,32,0,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
10/26/10,Central City,C1,4,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
11/01/10,Twin River,C2,18,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,46.667%
Average Points:,40.967
Arapahoe (11-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,21,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
09/02/10,Hitchcock County,D2,22,6,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
09/07/10,Maywood,D2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
09/07/10,Loomis,D2,20,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hitchcock County Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Trennton,
09/11,Medicine Valley,D2,5,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Hitchcock County Tourney,Trennton,
09/11,Hayes Center,D2,3,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Hitchcock County Tourney,Trennton,
09/11,Hitchcock County,D2,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Hitchcock County Tourney,Trennton,
09/14/10,Alma,D1,14,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Alma),,
09/14/10,Cozad,C1,0,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Alma),,
09/16/10,Bertrand,D1,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Southern Valley),,
09/16/10,Southern Valley,C1,12,16,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Southern Valley),,
09/23/10,Cambridge,D1,13,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Cambridge),,
09/23/10,Hitchcock County,D2,22,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cambridge),,
10/01/10,Elm Creek,D1,19,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/05/10,Axtell,D1,27,2,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/07/10,@ Elwood,D1,16,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/14/10,@ Medicine Valley,D2,5,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/18-10/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,RPAC (2/3-Day Tournament),Southwest,
10/18,Alma,D1,14,13,2,W,3,1,,47,RPAC,Southwest,
10/18,Bertrand,D1,26,6,1,L,2,3,,39,RPAC,Southwest,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Southern Valley,
10/23,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,17,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Southern Valley Invite,Southern Valley,
10/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,11,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Southern Valley Invite,Southern Valley,
10/23,Superior,C2,8,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Southern Valley Invite,Southern Valley,
10/26/10,Bertrand,D1,26,6,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
10/26/10,Loomis,D2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
11/01/10,Shelton,C2,17,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,44.000%
Average Points:,40.400
Archbishop Bergan (21-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic (2/3-Day Tournament),Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/02,Wisner-Pilger,C1,30,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/02,Allen,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,Wayne,C1,21,11,2,W,2,0,,49,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,Scribner-Snyder,D1,20,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,19,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/07/10,@ Arlington,C1,11,15,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,St. Wenceslaus Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),St. Wenceslaus - Wahoo,
09/11,Seward,B,33,1,1,L,0,2,,42,St. Wenceslaus Round Robin Tournament,St. Wenceslaus - Wahoo,
09/11,Beatrice,B,18,14,2,W,2,0,,50,St. Wenceslaus Round Robin Tournament,St. Wenceslaus - Wahoo,
09/11,Bishop Neumann,C1,16,13,2,W,2,1,,49,St. Wenceslaus Round Robin Tournament,St. Wenceslaus - Wahoo,
09/16/10,Douglas County West,C1,11,18,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/21/10,@ Bishop Neumann,C1,16,13,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
09/23/10,@ Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,19,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/27/10,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/28/10,Boys Town,B,7,21,3,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Conestoga Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Conestoga,
10/02,Lincoln Christian,C2,14,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Conestoga Tournament,Conestoga,
10/02,Auburn,C1,18,9,2,W,2,0,,49,Conestoga Tournament,Conestoga,
10/02,Fort Calhoun,C1,9,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Conestoga Tournament,Conestoga,
10/05/10,Council Bluffs St. Albert IA,C1,26,11,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
10/07-10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Lincoln Christian,
10/09,Concordia,C1,22,8,2,L,1,2,,38,Centennial Conference,Lincoln Christian,
10/09,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,23,10,2,L,1,2,,38,Centennial Conference,Lincoln Christian,
10/09,Bishop Neumann,C1,16,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Centennial Conference,Lincoln Christian,
10/12/10,Logan View,C1,9,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
10/12/10,Oakland-Craig,C2,4,28,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
10/14/10,@ Lincoln Lutheran,C1,21,11,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/19/10,Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,8,19,3,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/21-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bergan Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Fremont Bergan/Bennington,
10/21,West Point Central Catholic,D1,26,8,1,W,2,0,,50,Bergan Invite,Fremont Bergan/Bennington,
10/21,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,C1,7,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Bergan Invite,Fremont Bergan/Bennington,
10/23,South Sioux City,B,13,19,3,L,1,2,,36,Bergan Invite,Fremont Bergan/Bennington,
10/23,Bennington,B,30,2,1,L,1,2,,42,Bergan Invite,Fremont Bergan/Bennington,
10/23,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,33,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Bergan Invite,Fremont Bergan/Bennington,
10/26/10,@ Concordia,C1,22,8,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
11/01/10,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/02/10,Yutan,C2,24,7,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,63.636%
Average Points:,43.697
Bayard (13-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Morrill,C2,16,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/09/10,@ Gordon-Rushville,C1,25,8,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/14/10,Mitchell,C1,22,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bridgeport Round Robin Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Bridgeport,
09/18,Bridgeport,C2,21,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Bridgeport Round Robin Invitational,Bridgeport,
09/18,Perkins County,C2,24,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Bridgeport Round Robin Invitational,Bridgeport,
09/18,Leyton,D2,20,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Bridgeport Round Robin Invitational,Bridgeport,
09/21/10,Leyton,D2,20,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
09/21/10,Garden County,D1,4,20,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mitchell Inv. (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mitchell,
09/25,Mitchell,C1,22,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Mitchell Inv.,Mitchell,
09/25,Chadron,C1,19,7,2,L,0,2,,38,Mitchell Inv.,Mitchell,
09/25,Hemingford,C2,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Mitchell Inv.,Mitchell,
09/28/10,Bridgeport,C2,21,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
09/28/10,Hemingford,C2,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Morrill Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Morrill,
10/02,Mitchell,C1,22,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
10/02,Guernsey-Sunrise WY,D1,19,16,2,W,2,0,,47,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
10/02,Banner County,D1,8,22,3,W,2,1,,44,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
10/05/10,Kimball,C1,8,18,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Kimball),,
10/05/10,Potter-Dix,D2,16,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Kimball),,
10/12/10,Morrill,C2,16,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Morrill),,
10/12/10,Minatare,D2,2,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Morrill),,
10/14/10,Hemingford,C2,6,22,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
10/14/10,Morrill,C2,16,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
10/18/10,Mitchell,C1,22,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
10/18/10,Creek Valley,D1,14,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Trails Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Bayard,
10/23,Hemingford,C2,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Western Trails Conference,Bayard,
10/23,Kimball,C1,8,18,3,L,1,2,,35,Western Trails Conference,Bayard,
10/23,Morrill,C2,16,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Western Trails Conference,Bayard,
10/29/10,Perkins County,C2,24,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
10/29/10,Garden County,D1,4,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
11/02/10,Morrill,C2,16,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,43.333%
Average Points:,39.900
Blue Hill (18-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,14,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
09/02/10,Wood River,C1,18,11,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
09/04-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minden Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Minden,
09/04,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,32,0,1,L,0,2,,41,Minden Tournament,Minden,
09/04,Valentine,C1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Minden Tournament,Minden,
09/04,Centennial,C1,6,23,4,W,2,0,,43,Minden Tournament,Minden,
09/07/10,Silver Lake,D1,7,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/09/10,@ Franklin,D1,0,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/14/10,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,23,10,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/18/10,Wood River,C1,18,11,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/18/10,Alma,D1,14,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/23/10,Shelton,C2,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/23/10,Red Cloud,D2,13,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/28/10,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,22,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Harvard),,
09/28/10,Harvard,D1,10,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Double Triangular (host: Harvard),,
09/30/10,BDS,D1,23,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: BDS),,
09/30/10,Giltner,D2,10,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: BDS),,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Volleyball Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutton,
10/02,Sutton,C2,20,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Sutton Volleyball Invite,Sutton,
10/02,Sandy Creek,C1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Sutton Volleyball Invite,Sutton,
10/02,Kenesaw,D1,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Sutton Volleyball Invite,Sutton,
10/07/10,Thayer Central,C2,27,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/12/10,@ Lawrence-Nelson,D2,22,5,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/14/10,Deshler,D1,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
10/14/10,Harvard,D1,10,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
10/16-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Blue Hill, NE.,
10/16,Deshler,D1,9,16,3,W,3,0,,44,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill, NE.,
10/16,Red Cloud,D2,13,15,3,W,3,0,,44,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill, NE.,
10/18,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,22,5,1,L,0,3,,39,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill, NE.,
10/26/10,Axtell,D1,27,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
10/26/10,Kenesaw,D1,9,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Kenesaw),,
11/01/10,Heartland,C2,19,13,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/02/10,Sutton,C2,20,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.000%
Average Points:,42.267
Bridgeport (21-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Kimball,C1,8,18,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/07/10,Kimball,C1,8,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/07/10,Garden County,D1,4,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon-Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gordon,
09/11,Niobrara County (Lusk) WY,C2,4,18,4,W,2,1,,41,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon,
09/11,Crawford,D1,6,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon,
09/11,Hemingford,C2,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon,
09/11,Gordon-Rushville,C1,25,8,1,L,0,2,,41,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon,
09/14/10,Morrill,C2,16,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Morrill),,
09/14/10,Sidney,B,7,24,4,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Morrill),,
09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bridgeport Round Robin Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Bridgeport,
09/18,Bayard,C2,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Bridgeport Round Robin Invitational,Bridgeport,
09/18,Perkins County,C2,24,8,1,W,2,1,,50,Bridgeport Round Robin Invitational,Bridgeport,
09/18,Leyton,D2,20,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Bridgeport Round Robin Invitational,Bridgeport,
09/23/10,Scottsbluff,B,19,17,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Scottsbluff),,
09/23/10,Chadron,C1,19,7,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Scottsbluff),,
09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hershey Round Robin Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Hershey,
09/25,Gothenburg,C1,9,21,3,W,2,1,,46,Hershey Round Robin Invite,Hershey,
09/25,Hershey,C1,20,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Hershey Round Robin Invite,Hershey,
09/25,Ainsworth,C1,5,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Hershey Round Robin Invite,Hershey,
09/28/10,Bayard,C2,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
09/28/10,Hemingford,C2,6,22,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
09/30/10,Leyton,D2,20,10,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/07/10,@ Creek Valley,D1,14,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/14/10,Mitchell,C1,22,10,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
10/21/10,@ Gering,B,23,6,1,L,0,3,,42, ,,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Trails Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Bayard,
10/23,Kimball,C1,8,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Western Trails Conference,Bayard,
10/23,Gordon-Rushville,C1,25,8,1,L,0,2,,41,Western Trails Conference,Bayard,
10/26/10,Mitchell,C1,22,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
10/26/10,Gordon-Rushville,C1,25,8,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
11/02/10,Hemingford,C2,6,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/02/10,Morrill,C2,16,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/05/10,Perkins County,C2,24,8,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,70.000%
Average Points:,43.200
Burwell (14-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,West Holt,C2,23,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
09/02/10,North Central,D1,13,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
09/07/10,St. Edward,D2,5,22,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/16/10,North Loup-Scotia,D2,7,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia),,
09/16/10,Nebraska Christian,D1,14,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia),,
09/17/10,South Loup,C2,3,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/21/10,Heartland Lutheran,D2,4,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/21/10,Palmer,D1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Heartland Lutheran),,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Burwell,
09/25,Ansley,D2,32,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Burwell Invite,Burwell,
09/25,North Central,D1,13,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Burwell Invite,Burwell,
09/25,Sandhills/Thedford,D1,12,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Burwell Invite,Burwell,
09/28/10,Loup City,D1,14,13,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/30/10,Anselmo-Merna,D2,11,13,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/07/10,Cedar Valley,D1,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
10/07/10,Sargent,D2,17,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
10/12/10,@ Wheeler Central/Chambers,D1,25,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA/TBA,
10/14,Nebraska Christian,D1,14,13,2,W,3,2,,47,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/16,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,18,13,2,L,2,3,,36,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/16,Cedar Valley,D1,31,1,1,L,0,3,,39,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/19/10,Ord,C1,22,8,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Ord),,
10/19/10,Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,13,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Ord),,
10/21/10,@ Elba,D2,12,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/25/10,@ Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,18,13,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
11/01/10,Ravenna,C2,12,20,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,58.333%
Average Points:,41.375
Chase County (15-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/10,@ Haxtun CO,D1,1,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/04-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lexington Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lexington,
09/04,Holdrege,B,23,8,2,L,0,2,,39,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/04,McCook,B,4,30,4,W,2,1,,44,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/04,Cozad,C1,0,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/09/10,@ Wray CO,C1,10,9,2,W,3,2,,49, ,,
09/14/10,Holyoke CO,C1,6,15,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/16/10,@ Wauneta-Palisade,D2,8,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,McCook Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),McCook,
09/18,Southwest,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,39,McCook Invite,McCook,
09/18,Cambridge,D1,13,15,3,L,1,2,,33,McCook Invite,McCook,
09/18,McCook,B,4,30,4,W,2,0,,44,McCook Invite,McCook,
09/21/10,@ Sidney,B,7,24,4,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/23/10,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,21,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
09/23/10,St. Francis KS,D1,20,15,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutherland,
09/25,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,17,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Sutherland Invitational,Sutherland,
09/25,Overton,D1,12,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Sutherland Invitational,Sutherland,
09/25,Wood River,C1,18,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Sutherland Invitational,Sutherland,
09/28/10,Gothenburg,C1,9,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
09/28/10,Perkins County,C2,24,8,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
09/30/10,Maxwell,D1,14,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
09/30/10,Sutherland,D1,15,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
10/05/10,Southwest,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
10/05/10,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,17,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
10/07/10,Perkins County,C2,24,8,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SPVA (2/3-Day Tournament),Perkins County,
10/14,Hershey,C1,20,9,2,L,2,3,,38,SPVA,Perkins County,
10/14,Maxwell,D1,14,16,3,W,3,2,,44,SPVA,Perkins County,
10/19/10,@ Hershey,C1,20,9,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
10/26/10,McCook,B,4,30,4,W,3,1,,44, ,,
11/01/10,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,17,12,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,53.571%
Average Points:,41.214
Crofton (11-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,@ Neligh-Oakdale,C2,5,20,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/07/10,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,24,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Madison),,
09/07/10,Madison,C1,1,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Madison),,
09/09/10,O'Neill,C1,16,10,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Albion,
09/11,O'Neill,C1,16,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Boone Central Tournament,Albion,
09/11,Tekamah-Herman,C1,15,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Boone Central Tournament,Albion,
09/11,Central City,C1,4,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Boone Central Tournament,Albion,
09/14/10,@ Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,7,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/16/10,Randolph,D1,10,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/21/10,Plainview,C2,4,18,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/23/10,Wisner-Pilger,C1,30,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
09/23/10,Battle Creek,C1,20,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
09/25/10,Norfolk Catholic,C1,21,10,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
09/25/10,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,33,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
09/28/10,@ Lutheran High Northeast,C2,33,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/30/10,@ West Holt,C2,23,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/07/10,@ Wayne,C1,21,11,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/12/10,@ Creighton,D1,8,13,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/14/10,Elkhorn Valley,D2,15,15,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/18-10/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Knox County Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Creighton,
10/18,Bloomfield,D1,4,16,4,W,2,0,,41,Knox County Tournament,Creighton,
10/19,Creighton,D1,8,13,3,W,2,0,,44,Knox County Tournament,Creighton,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NENAC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Crofton,
10/25,Randolph,D1,10,15,3,W,3,0,,44,NENAC Tournament,Crofton,
10/26,West Holt,C2,23,4,1,L,1,3,,39,NENAC Tournament,Crofton,
10/29,Elkhorn Valley,D2,15,15,2,W,3,0,,47,NENAC Tournament,Crofton,
11/01/10,Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,13,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
11/02/10,West Holt,C2,23,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,42.308%
Average Points:,40.538
Cross County (9-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Shelby/Rising City,C2,22,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/09/10,Twin River,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
09/09/10,Friend,C2,9,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
09/14/10,Heartland Lutheran,D2,4,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Cross County),,
09/14/10,McCool Junction,D1,2,22,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Cross County),,
09/16/10,@ Thayer Central,C2,27,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Round Robin Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Stromsburg,
09/18,East Butler,C2,2,26,4,L,1,2,,30,Cross County Round Robin Invitational,Stromsburg,
09/18,Sutton,C2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Cross County Round Robin Invitational,Stromsburg,
09/18,High Plains Community,D1,11,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Cross County Round Robin Invitational,Stromsburg,
09/18,Osceola,D1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Cross County Round Robin Invitational,Stromsburg,
09/21/10,@ David City,C1,10,19,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
09/23/10,@ Sutton,C2,20,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Waco,
09/25,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,22,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational,Waco,
09/25,Shelby/Rising City,C2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational,Waco,
09/25,Omaha St. Peter Claver,C1,2,29,4,W,2,0,,43,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational,Waco,
09/30/10,@ Sandy Creek,C1,28,2,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Clarkson,
10/02,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,9,20,3,L,1,2,,33,Clarkson Invite,Clarkson,
10/02,Pender,D1,11,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Clarkson Invite,Clarkson,
10/02,Clarkson,D2,16,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Clarkson Invite,Clarkson,
10/07/10,Fullerton,D1,1,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/12/10,@ Superior,C2,8,20,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/19/10,Heartland,C2,19,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Cross County),,
10/19/10,Nebraska Christian,D1,14,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Cross County),,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Milford,
10/25,Tri County,C2,7,20,3,L,1,2,,33,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament,Milford,
10/26,Superior,C2,8,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament,Milford,
10/29,Milford,C1,20,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament,Milford,
10/29,David City,C1,10,19,3,L,1,2,,35,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament,Milford,
11/01/10,East Butler,C2,2,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/01/10,Shelby/Rising City,C2,22,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,31.034%
Average Points:,38.207
Doniphan-Trumbull (14-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Blue Hill,C2,18,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
09/02/10,Wood River,C1,18,11,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
09/04/10,Central City,C1,4,26,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
09/04/10,Gibbon,C1,12,16,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
09/07/10,Superior,C2,8,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
09/07/10,Kenesaw,D1,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
09/09/10,Palmer,D1,25,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
09/09/10,Harvard,D1,10,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandy Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sandy Creek HS Fairfield,
09/11,Superior,C2,8,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Sandy Creek Tournament,Sandy Creek HS Fairfield,
09/11,Wilber-Clatonia,C2,0,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Sandy Creek Tournament,Sandy Creek HS Fairfield,
09/11,Sandy Creek,C1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Sandy Creek Tournament,Sandy Creek HS Fairfield,
09/16/10,@ Adams Central,C1,5,20,4,W,3,2,,43, ,,
09/21/10,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,23,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Adams Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Adams Central,
09/25,Harvard,D1,10,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/25,Sandy Creek,C1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/25,Centura,C1,16,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/28/10,Ravenna,C2,12,20,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/30/10,Kearney Catholic,C1,26,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Ord),,
09/30/10,Ord,C1,22,8,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Ord),,
10/05/10,Giltner,D2,10,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Heartland),,
10/05/10,Heartland,C2,19,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Heartland),,
10/07/10,St. Paul,C1,20,10,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
10/11-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louplatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Ravenna,
10/11,Ord,C1,22,8,2,L,0,3,,38,Louplatte Conference,Ravenna,
10/19-10/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Broken Bow Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Broken Bow,
10/19,Valentine,C1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Broken Bow Invite,Broken Bow,
10/19,Gothenburg,C1,9,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Broken Bow Invite,Broken Bow,
10/26/10,Loup City,D1,14,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
10/26/10,Centura,C1,16,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
11/01/10,Superior,C2,8,20,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
11/01/10,Sutton,C2,20,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,48.276%
Average Points:,41.000
Dundy County-Stratton (21-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Arapahoe,C2,11,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
09/02/10,Hitchcock County,D2,22,6,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
09/07/10,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,17,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
09/07/10,Cambridge,D1,13,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Rawlins County, KS Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Atwood, KS,
09/11,Cheylin-Brewster KS,D2,13,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Rawlins County, KS Tournament,Atwood, KS,
09/11,Rawlins County KS,C2,12,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Rawlins County, KS Tournament,Atwood, KS,
09/11,Norton KS,C1,5,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Rawlins County, KS Tournament,Atwood, KS,
09/14/10,Wallace,D2,25,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hayes Center),,
09/14/10,Hayes Center,D2,3,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Hayes Center),,
09/23/10,Chase County,C2,15,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
09/23/10,St. Francis KS,D1,20,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutherland,
09/25,Broken Bow,C1,7,25,4,W,2,1,,43,Sutherland Invitational,Sutherland,
09/25,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,17,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Sutherland Invitational,Sutherland,
09/25,Wood River,C1,18,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Sutherland Invitational,Sutherland,
09/28/10,@ Goodland KS,C1,28,11,2,W,3,2,,49, ,,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Dundy Co. Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Benkelman,
10/02,Maxwell,D1,14,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Dundy Co. Tourney,Benkelman,
10/02,Maywood,D2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Dundy Co. Tourney,Benkelman,
10/02,Medicine Valley,D2,5,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Dundy Co. Tourney,Benkelman,
10/05/10,Paxton,D2,16,8,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/07/10,Wauneta-Palisade,D2,8,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
10/07/10,Maywood,D2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
10/12/10,Hershey,C1,20,9,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
10/12/10,Perkins County,C2,24,8,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
10/18-10/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,RPAC (2/3-Day Tournament),Southwest,
10/18,Hitchcock County,D2,22,6,1,W,3,0,,50,RPAC,Southwest,
10/18,Maywood,D2,2,24,4,W,3,0,,41,RPAC,Southwest,
10/19,Bertrand,D1,26,6,1,L,1,3,,39,RPAC,Southwest,
10/19,Wallace,D2,25,0,1,L,0,3,,39,RPAC,Southwest,
10/26/10,Southwest,C2,25,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
10/26/10,Medicine Valley,D2,5,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
11/01/10,Perkins County,C2,24,8,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,70.000%
Average Points:,42.633
East Butler (2-26)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Cedar Bluffs,D1,16,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
09/02/10,Mead,D2,8,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
09/04-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Weeping Water,
09/04,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,L,1,2,,32,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/04,Leigh,D2,11,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/04,Weeping Water,C2,13,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/07/10,Parkview Christian,D2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot),,
09/07/10,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot),,
09/14/10,Raymond Central,C1,6,20,4,L,0,2,,32,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
09/14/10,Yutan,C2,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Round Robin Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Stromsburg,
09/18,Cross County,C2,9,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Cross County Round Robin Invitational,Stromsburg,
09/18,Sutton,C2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Cross County Round Robin Invitational,Stromsburg,
09/18,High Plains Community,D1,11,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Cross County Round Robin Invitational,Stromsburg,
09/18,Osceola,D1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Cross County Round Robin Invitational,Stromsburg,
09/21/10,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,16,15,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
09/21/10,Johnson County Central,C2,14,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
09/23/10,@ McCool Junction,D1,2,22,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
09/28/10,@ Shelby/Rising City,C2,22,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/30/10,Friend,C2,9,18,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/01/10,Osceola,D1,18,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/05/10,Malcolm,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
10/05/10,Weeping Water,C2,13,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
10/07/10,@ Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/12/10,@ Aquinas Catholic,C2,14,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Southeast Community College - Lincoln,
10/14,Louisville,C2,10,21,3,L,0,3,,33,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,Southeast Community College - Lincoln,
10/19/10,@ David City,C1,10,19,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/26/10,Louisville,C2,10,21,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
10/26/10,Palmyra,C2,21,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
11/01/10,Cross County,C2,9,20,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,7.143%
Average Points:,35.143
Elgin Public/Pope John (13-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Clearwater/Orchard,D1,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Double Triangular (host: Wheeler Central/Chambers),,
09/02/10,Stuart,D2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Wheeler Central/Chambers),,
09/07/10,Ewing,D2,11,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Double Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre),,
09/07/10,Stuart,D2,28,4,1,W,2,0,,50,Double Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre),,
09/09/10,West Boyd,D1,15,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/14/10,Stanton,C2,4,26,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/16/10,@ Creighton,D1,8,13,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,CWC Round Robin Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Bartlett,
09/18,Cedar Valley,D1,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,CWC Round Robin Invite,Bartlett,
09/18,Wheeler Central/Chambers,D1,25,5,1,L,0,2,,39,CWC Round Robin Invite,Bartlett,
09/18,Humphrey,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,CWC Round Robin Invite,Bartlett,
09/23/10,Cedar Valley,D1,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cedar Valley),,
09/23/10,Newman Grove,D1,18,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Cedar Valley),,
09/28/10,Osmond,D1,11,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/28/10,Lindsay Holy Family,D2,7,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/30/10,@ Wheeler Central/Chambers,D1,25,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/05/10,St. Mary's,D2,13,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
10/05/10,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,15,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
10/07/10,Clearwater/Orchard,D1,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Double Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard),,
10/07/10,Wheeler Central/Chambers,D1,25,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Clearwater/Orchard),,
10/11/10,@ Twin River,C2,18,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/12/10,Newman Grove,D1,18,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Double Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
10/12/10,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,5,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Double Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
10/15/10,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,5,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/19/10,Ord,C1,22,8,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Ord),,
10/19/10,Burwell,C2,14,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Ord),,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Top Seed,
10/25,North Central,D1,13,15,3,W,3,1,,44,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,Top Seed,
10/26,Stuart,D2,28,4,1,W,3,0,,50,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,Top Seed,
10/29,Wheeler Central/Chambers,D1,25,5,1,L,2,3,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,Top Seed,
11/01/10,Crofton,C2,11,15,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,44.828%
Average Points:,40.793
Elmwood-Murdock (16-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Freeman,
09/02,Southern,C2,4,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/02,Johnson-Brock,C2,17,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/04,Diller-Odell,D1,11,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/04,Deshler,D1,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/07/10,Falls City,C1,4,27,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/09-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/09,Fairbury,C1,17,17,2,L,0,2,,38,Malcolm Invite,Malcolm,
09/09,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,16,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Malcolm Invite,Malcolm,
09/11,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,21,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Malcolm Invite,Malcolm,
09/11,Centennial,C1,6,23,4,L,1,2,,32,Malcolm Invite,Malcolm,
09/11,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Malcolm Invite,Malcolm,
09/21/10,East Butler,C2,2,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
09/21/10,Johnson County Central,C2,14,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
09/23/10,Weeping Water,C2,13,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/28/10,Syracuse,C1,29,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/28/10,Palmyra,C2,21,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/30/10,Malcolm,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
09/30/10,Mead,D2,8,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
10/07/10,@ Sterling,D2,30,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/12/10,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
10/12/10,Louisville,C2,10,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Southeast Community College - Lincoln,
10/14,Johnson County Central,C2,14,13,2,W,3,2,,47,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,Southeast Community College - Lincoln,
10/16,Malcolm,C2,18,12,2,W,3,1,,47,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,Southeast Community College - Lincoln,
10/16,Palmyra,C2,21,7,1,L,1,3,,39,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,Southeast Community College - Lincoln,
10/18-10/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Murdock/Elmwood,
10/18,Freeman,C2,11,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Volleyball Tournament,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/18,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Volleyball Tournament,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/19,Malcolm,C2,18,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Volleyball Tournament,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/25/10,Malcolm,C2,18,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/26/10,Yutan,C2,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
10/26/10,Johnson County Central,C2,14,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
11/01/10,Palmyra,C2,21,7,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
11/01/10,Weeping Water,C2,13,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,51.613%
Average Points:,40.935
Freeman (11-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Freeman,
09/02,Lewiston,D2,12,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/02,Sterling,D2,30,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/04,Parkview Christian,D2,18,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/04,Friend,C2,9,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/07/10,Sterling,D2,30,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Friend Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Friend,
09/11,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,22,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Friend Invitational,Friend,
09/11,Harvard,D1,10,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Friend Invitational,Friend,
09/11,Meridian,D1,20,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Friend Invitational,Friend,
09/13-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
09/13,Parkview Christian,D2,18,12,2,L,1,2,,36,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/14,Diller-Odell,D1,11,14,3,W,2,1,,44,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/16,Lewiston,D2,12,17,3,W,2,0,,44,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/21/10,Lincoln Christian,C2,14,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/23/10,Johnson-Brock,C2,17,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/28/10,Pawnee City,D1,24,8,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/30/10,Palmyra,C2,21,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
09/30/10,Southern,C2,4,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
10/05/10,Diller-Odell,D1,11,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Diller-Odell),,
10/05/10,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,17,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Diller-Odell),,
10/07/10,@ Syracuse,C1,29,4,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/12/10,Parkview Christian,D2,18,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Freeman),,
10/12/10,Lewiston,D2,12,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Freeman),,
10/18-10/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Murdock/Elmwood,
10/18,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,16,15,2,L,1,2,,36,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Volleyball Tournament,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/18,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Volleyball Tournament,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/19,Omaha St. Peter Claver,C1,2,29,4,W,2,0,,43,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Volleyball Tournament,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
10/25,Lewiston,D2,12,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Pioneer Conference,Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
10/25,Sterling,D2,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Pioneer Conference,Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
10/26,Friend,C2,9,18,3,W,3,1,,44,Pioneer Conference,Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
11/01/10,Johnson-Brock,C2,17,14,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,39.286%
Average Points:,39.714
Friend (9-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Freeman,
09/02,Parkview Christian,D2,18,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/02,Sterling,D2,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/04,Freeman,C2,11,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/04,Lewiston,D2,12,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/07/10,@ Heartland,C2,19,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/09/10,Twin River,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
09/09/10,Cross County,C2,9,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Friend Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Friend,
09/11,Kenesaw,D1,9,19,3,L,1,2,,33,Friend Invitational,Friend,
09/11,Meridian,D1,20,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Friend Invitational,Friend,
09/13/10,@ Tri County,C2,7,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/16/10,@ Dorchester,D2,4,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/21/10,@ Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/23/10,Aquinas Catholic,C2,14,16,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/28/10,@ Osceola,D1,18,9,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/30/10,@ East Butler,C2,2,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/05/10,Silver Lake,D1,7,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Friend),,
10/05/10,McCool Junction,D1,2,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Friend),,
10/07/10,Deshler,D1,9,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Friend),,
10/07/10,Meridian,D1,20,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Friend),,
10/14/10,Diller-Odell,D1,11,14,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/16-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central 8 Conference Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Lutheran High Northeast,
10/16,Twin River,C2,18,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Central 8 Conference Tournament,Lutheran High Northeast,
10/16,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,33,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Central 8 Conference Tournament,Lutheran High Northeast,
10/21/10,@ Lawrence-Nelson,D2,22,5,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
10/25,Diller-Odell,D1,11,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Pioneer Conference,Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
10/26,Freeman,C2,11,17,3,L,1,3,,33,Pioneer Conference,Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
11/01/10,Tri County,C2,7,20,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
11/02/10,Thayer Central,C2,27,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,33.333%
Average Points:,38.222
Hartington Cedar Catholic (24-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Battle Creek,C1,20,11,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic),,
09/02/10,Elkhorn Valley,D2,15,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic),,
09/07/10,Crofton,C2,11,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Madison),,
09/07/10,Madison,C1,1,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Madison),,
09/09-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wakefield,
09/09,Pierce,C1,14,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/09,Winside,D1,26,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/11,Pierce,C1,14,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/11,Wakefield,C2,15,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/11,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/14/10,Norfolk Catholic,C1,21,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/16/10,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,33,2,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stanton,
09/18,Twin River,C2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Stanton Invitational,Stanton,
09/18,Stanton,C2,4,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Stanton Invitational,Stanton,
09/18,Clarkson,D2,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Stanton Invitational,Stanton,
09/21/10,@ Pierce,C1,14,17,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/23/10,@ Randolph,D1,10,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/28/10,Battle Creek,C1,20,11,2,W,3,2,,49, ,,
09/30/10,@ West Point Central Catholic,D1,26,8,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/07/10,@ Bloomfield,D1,4,16,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/12/10,@ St. Mary's,D2,13,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/14/10,Boone Central,C1,3,20,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/19/10,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,3,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
10/19/10,Wakefield,C2,15,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
10/22/10,O'Neill,C1,16,10,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic),,
10/22/10,Wayne,C1,21,11,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic),,
10/25-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mid-State Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Norfolk Catholic/Pierce,
10/25,Norfolk Catholic,C1,21,10,2,W,3,2,,49,Mid-State Conference ,Norfolk Catholic/Pierce,
10/25,Boone Central,C1,3,20,4,W,3,0,,43,Mid-State Conference ,Norfolk Catholic/Pierce,
10/26,West Point Central Catholic,D1,26,8,1,W,3,1,,50,Mid-State Conference ,Norfolk Catholic/Pierce,
11/01/10,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,7,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,82.759%
Average Points:,44.483
Heartland (19-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Sandy Creek,C1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Heartland),,
09/02/10,Wilber-Clatonia,C2,0,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Heartland),,
09/07/10,Friend,C2,9,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/09/10,@ Thayer Central,C2,27,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Volleyball Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Kearney Catholic ,
09/11,Kearney Catholic,C1,26,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Kearney Catholic Volleyball Invite,Kearney Catholic ,
09/11,Gibbon,C1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Kearney Catholic Volleyball Invite,Kearney Catholic ,
09/11,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,23,10,2,L,1,2,,38,Kearney Catholic Volleyball Invite,Kearney Catholic ,
09/14/10,Fillmore Central,C1,24,8,1,L,2,3,,41, ,,
09/23/10,@ Harvard,D1,10,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Round Robin Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Wymore ,
09/25,Thayer Central,C2,27,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Southern Round Robin Invite,Wymore ,
09/25,Malcolm,C2,18,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Southern Round Robin Invite,Wymore ,
09/25,Southern,C2,4,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Southern Round Robin Invite,Wymore ,
09/28-09/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hastings St. CeciliaTournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Hastings St. Cecilia,
09/28,Southern Valley,C1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Hastings St. CeciliaTournament,Hastings St. Cecilia,
09/28,Red Cloud,D2,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Hastings St. CeciliaTournament,Hastings St. Cecilia,
09/30,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,23,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Hastings St. CeciliaTournament,Hastings St. Cecilia,
09/30,Wood River,C1,18,11,2,L,1,2,,38,Hastings St. CeciliaTournament,Hastings St. Cecilia,
10/05/10,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,14,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Heartland),,
10/05/10,Giltner,D2,10,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Heartland),,
10/07/10,Milford,C1,20,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Superior),,
10/07/10,Superior,C2,8,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Superior),,
10/12/10,David City,C1,10,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
10/12/10,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,32,0,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
10/14/10,@ Sutton,C2,20,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/19/10,Cross County,C2,9,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Cross County),,
10/19/10,Nebraska Christian,D1,14,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Cross County),,
10/21/10,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,23,10,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Milford,
10/25,Fillmore Central,C1,24,8,1,L,0,2,,41,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament,Milford,
10/25,Wilber-Clatonia,C2,0,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament,Milford,
10/26,Centennial,C1,6,23,4,W,2,0,,43,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament,Milford,
10/29,David City,C1,10,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament,Milford,
10/29,Milford,C1,20,12,2,W,2,1,,49,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament,Milford,
11/01/10,Blue Hill,C2,18,12,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,59.375%
Average Points:,42.406
Hemingford (6-22)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Mitchell,C1,22,10,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/07/10,Banner County,D1,8,22,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Banner County),,
09/07/10,Hay Springs,D2,25,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Banner County),,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon-Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gordon,
09/11,Bridgeport,C2,21,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon,
09/11,Gordon-Rushville,C1,25,8,1,L,0,2,,41,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon,
09/11,Crawford,D1,6,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon,
09/14/10,Kimball,C1,8,18,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
09/14/10,Gordon-Rushville,C1,25,8,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
09/16/10,Edgemont SD,D2,24,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hemingford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hemingford,
09/18,Minatare,D2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Hemingford Invite,Hemingford,
09/18,Hyannis,D2,14,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Hemingford Invite,Hemingford,
09/23/10,Banner County,D1,8,22,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mitchell Inv. (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mitchell,
09/25,Bayard,C2,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Mitchell Inv.,Mitchell,
09/25,Morrill,C2,16,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Mitchell Inv.,Mitchell,
09/28/10,Bridgeport,C2,21,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
09/28/10,Bayard,C2,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
10/05/10,Crawford,D1,6,23,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/07/10,@ Hay Springs,D2,25,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/14/10,Bayard,C2,13,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
10/14/10,Morrill,C2,16,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
10/16-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Panhandle Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hay Springs,
10/16,Sioux County,D2,14,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Panhandle Conference,Hay Springs,
10/16,Edgemont SD,D2,24,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Panhandle Conference,Hay Springs,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Trails Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Bayard,
10/23,Gordon-Rushville,C1,25,8,1,L,0,2,,41,Western Trails Conference,Bayard,
10/23,Bayard,C2,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Western Trails Conference,Bayard,
10/23,Morrill,C2,16,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Western Trails Conference,Bayard,
10/25/10,Crawford,D1,6,23,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Sioux County),,
10/25/10,Sioux County,D2,14,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Sioux County),,
11/02/10,Bridgeport,C2,21,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,21.429%
Average Points:,37.857
Homer (19-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Ponca,C2,6,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
09/02/10,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,3,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
09/07/10,@ Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,9,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/14/10,Winside,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Winside),,
09/14/10,Osmond,D1,11,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Winside),,
09/16/10,Ponca,C2,6,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Logan View Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Logan View,
09/18,Omaha Bryan,A,12,20,3,W,2,0,,48,Logan View Round Robin Tournament,Logan View,
09/18,Logan View,C1,9,21,3,W,2,1,,46,Logan View Round Robin Tournament,Logan View,
09/18,Yutan,C2,24,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Logan View Round Robin Tournament,Logan View,
09/21/10,@ Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,19,13,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner Pilger Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner ,
09/25,Wayne,C1,21,11,2,L,1,2,,38,Wisner Pilger Invitational,Wisner ,
09/25,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Wisner Pilger Invitational,Wisner ,
09/25,Wisner-Pilger,C1,30,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Wisner Pilger Invitational,Wisner ,
09/25,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,15,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Wisner Pilger Invitational,Wisner ,
09/27-09/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Newcastle Inv (2/3-Day Tournament),Newcastle,
09/27,Allen,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Newcastle Inv,Newcastle,
09/28,Newcastle,D2,10,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Newcastle Inv,Newcastle,
09/30/10,@ Oakland-Craig,C2,4,28,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/05/10,Dakota Valley SD,C1,7,17,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
10/07/10,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,3,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/12/10,Pender,D1,11,19,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/14/10,Elk Point Jefferson SD,C1,23,2,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
10/19/10,@ Allen,D1,9,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/21/10,Winnebago,C2,8,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
10/21/10,Wakefield,C2,15,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/25,Wakefield,C2,15,17,3,W,3,0,,44,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/25,Walthill,D1,7,13,3,W,3,0,,44,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/26,Winside,D1,26,5,1,L,1,3,,39,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
11/01/10,Ponca,C2,6,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/02/10,North Bend Central,C2,19,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,65.517%
Average Points:,42.138
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (18-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Falls City,C1,4,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer),,
09/02/10,Johnson County Central,C2,14,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer),,
09/07/10,@ Auburn,C1,18,9,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/09/10,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,16,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Humbolt TRS Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Humbolt/Table Rock,
09/11,Johnson-Brock,C2,17,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Humbolt TRS Invitational,Humbolt/Table Rock,
09/11,Bern KS,D2,22,17,2,W,2,0,,47,Humbolt TRS Invitational,Humbolt/Table Rock,
09/11,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,17,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Humbolt TRS Invitational,Humbolt/Table Rock,
09/13-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
09/13,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,16,11,2,L,1,2,,36,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/14,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,17,9,2,W,2,1,,47,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/16,Sterling,D2,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/21/10,@ College View Academy,D2,5,16,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/23/10,@ Lewiston,D2,12,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Johnson County Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Johnson County Central,
10/02,Falls City,C1,4,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Johnson County Central Invitational,Johnson County Central,
10/02,Johnson County Central,C2,14,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Johnson County Central Invitational,Johnson County Central,
10/02,Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Johnson County Central Invitational,Johnson County Central,
10/07/10,Diller-Odell,D1,11,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
10/07/10,Pawnee City,D1,24,8,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
10/12/10,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,17,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Johnson-Brock),,
10/12/10,Johnson-Brock,C2,17,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Johnson-Brock),,
10/18-10/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Murdock/Elmwood,
10/18,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,16,15,2,L,1,2,,36,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Volleyball Tournament,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/18,Freeman,C2,11,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Volleyball Tournament,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/19,Mead,D2,8,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Volleyball Tournament,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
10/25,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,16,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Pioneer Conference,Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
10/26,Sterling,D2,30,2,1,L,0,3,,39,Pioneer Conference,Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
10/29,Johnson-Brock,C2,17,14,2,L,2,3,,36,Pioneer Conference,Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
11/01/10,Johnson County Central,C2,14,13,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
11/02/10,Johnson-Brock,C2,17,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/05/10,Lincoln Christian,C2,14,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,64.286%
Average Points:,42.536
Johnson County Central (14-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer),,
09/02/10,Falls City,C1,4,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer),,
09/07/10,Wilber-Clatonia,C2,0,27,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia),,
09/07/10,Syracuse,C1,29,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia),,
09/13-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
09/13,Lewiston,D2,12,17,3,W,2,0,,44,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/14,Palmyra,C2,21,7,1,L,0,2,,39,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/16,Parkview Christian,D2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/21/10,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,16,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
09/21/10,East Butler,C2,2,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
09/23/10,Southern,C2,4,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Booster Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Louisville,
09/25,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Louisville Booster Tournament,Louisville,
09/25,Louisville,C2,10,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Louisville Booster Tournament,Louisville,
09/25,Douglas County West,C1,11,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Louisville Booster Tournament,Louisville,
09/28/10,Louisville,C2,10,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
09/28/10,Weeping Water,C2,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Johnson County Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Johnson County Central,
10/02,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Johnson County Central Invitational,Johnson County Central,
10/02,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,16,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Johnson County Central Invitational,Johnson County Central,
10/02,Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Johnson County Central Invitational,Johnson County Central,
10/07/10,@ Auburn,C1,18,9,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
10/12/10,Malcolm,C2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
10/12/10,Palmyra,C2,21,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Southeast Community College - Lincoln,
10/14,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,16,15,2,L,2,3,,36,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,Southeast Community College - Lincoln,
10/19/10,Pawnee City,D1,24,8,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
10/19/10,Lewiston,D2,12,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
10/26/10,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,16,15,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
10/26/10,Yutan,C2,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
11/01/10,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,10,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,51.852%
Average Points:,41.000
Johnson-Brock (17-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Freeman,
09/02,Deshler,D1,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/02,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,16,15,2,W,2,1,,47,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/04,Southern,C2,4,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/04,Diller-Odell,D1,11,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/07/10,@ Pawnee City,D1,24,8,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/09/10,@ Auburn,C1,18,9,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Humbolt TRS Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Humbolt/Table Rock,
09/11,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Humbolt TRS Invitational,Humbolt/Table Rock,
09/11,Pawnee City,D1,24,8,1,W,2,0,,50,Humbolt TRS Invitational,Humbolt/Table Rock,
09/11,Lewiston,D2,12,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Humbolt TRS Invitational,Humbolt/Table Rock,
09/13-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
09/13,Meridian,D1,20,7,2,L,1,2,,36,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/14,Sterling,D2,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/21/10,@ Lewiston,D2,12,17,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/23/10,@ Freeman,C2,11,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/28/10,@ Diller-Odell,D1,11,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Conestoga Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Conestoga,
10/02,Lincoln Christian,C2,14,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Conestoga Tournament,Conestoga,
10/02,Auburn,C1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Conestoga Tournament,Conestoga,
10/02,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Conestoga Tournament,Conestoga,
10/04/10,Palmyra,C2,21,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/07/10,@ Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,16,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/12/10,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Johnson-Brock),,
10/12/10,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,17,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Johnson-Brock),,
10/18/10,Southern,C2,4,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Johnson-Brock),,
10/18/10,Falls City,C1,4,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Johnson-Brock),,
10/21/10,@ Sterling,D2,30,2,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
10/25,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,17,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Pioneer Conference,Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
10/25,Southern,C2,4,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Pioneer Conference,Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
10/26,Pawnee City,D1,24,8,1,L,1,3,,39,Pioneer Conference,Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
10/29,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,10,2,W,3,2,,47,Pioneer Conference,Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
11/01/10,Freeman,C2,11,17,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
11/01/10,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,16,11,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
11/02/10,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,54.839%
Average Points:,41.129
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge (24-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Randolph,D1,10,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/07/10,Stanton,C2,4,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/09-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wakefield,
09/09,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/09,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,33,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/11,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,24,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/11,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,33,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/11,Stanton,C2,4,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/14/10,Crofton,C2,11,15,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/16/10,@ Plainview,C2,4,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stanton,
09/18,Battle Creek,C1,20,11,2,W,2,0,,49,Stanton Invitational,Stanton,
09/18,Clarkson,D2,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Stanton Invitational,Stanton,
09/18,Twin River,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Stanton Invitational,Stanton,
09/23/10,@ West Holt,C2,23,4,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner Pilger Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner ,
09/25,Wayne,C1,21,11,2,W,2,0,,49,Wisner Pilger Invitational,Wisner ,
09/25,Pierce,C1,14,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Wisner Pilger Invitational,Wisner ,
09/25,Homer,C2,19,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Wisner Pilger Invitational,Wisner ,
09/25,Wisner-Pilger,C1,30,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Wisner Pilger Invitational,Wisner ,
09/28/10,Pierce,C1,14,17,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/30/10,@ Creighton,D1,8,13,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Randolph Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Randolph,
10/02,Wayne,C1,21,11,2,W,2,1,,49,Randolph Round Robin Tournament,Randolph,
10/02,Wakefield,C2,15,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Randolph Round Robin Tournament,Randolph,
10/02,Randolph,D1,10,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Randolph Round Robin Tournament,Randolph,
10/05/10,Hartington,D1,13,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/12/10,@ Elkhorn Valley,D2,15,15,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/14/10,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,5,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/19/10,@ Ponca,C2,6,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NENAC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Crofton,
10/25,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,5,20,4,W,3,0,,41,NENAC Tournament,Crofton,
10/26,Elkhorn Valley,D2,15,15,2,W,3,2,,47,NENAC Tournament,Crofton,
10/29,West Holt,C2,23,4,1,W,3,2,,50,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,Top Seed,
11/01/10,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,24,5,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
11/02/10,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,33,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,77.419%
Average Points:,43.742
Lincoln Christian (14-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,32,0,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia),,
09/02/10,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,23,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia),,
09/04-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wahoo Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wahoo High School,
09/04,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,C1,7,26,4,L,1,2,,32,Wahoo Invitational ,Wahoo High School,
09/04,Concordia,C1,22,8,2,L,0,2,,38,Wahoo Invitational ,Wahoo High School,
09/04,Ord,C1,22,8,2,W,2,0,,49,Wahoo Invitational ,Wahoo High School,
09/07/10,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,21,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran),,
09/07/10,Aquinas Catholic,C2,14,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran),,
09/09/10,@ Syracuse,C1,29,4,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/14/10,@ Bishop Neumann,C1,16,13,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Geneva/Fairmont,
09/18,Wilber-Clatonia,C2,0,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Fillmore Central Invitational,Geneva/Fairmont,
09/18,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,23,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Fillmore Central Invitational,Geneva/Fairmont,
09/18,Tri County,C2,7,20,3,L,1,2,,33,Fillmore Central Invitational,Geneva/Fairmont,
09/21/10,@ Freeman,C2,11,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/23/10,Tri County,C2,7,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/30/10,@ Louisville,C2,10,21,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Conestoga Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Conestoga,
10/02,Johnson-Brock,C2,17,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Conestoga Tournament,Conestoga,
10/02,Fort Calhoun,C1,9,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Conestoga Tournament,Conestoga,
10/02,Archbishop Bergan,C2,21,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Conestoga Tournament,Conestoga,
10/05/10,Fillmore Central,C1,24,8,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/07-10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Lincoln Christian,
10/07,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,23,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Centennial Conference,Lincoln Christian,
10/09,Boys Town,B,7,21,3,W,2,0,,47,Centennial Conference,Lincoln Christian,
10/09,Aquinas Catholic,C2,14,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Centennial Conference,Lincoln Christian,
10/12/10,Columbus Scotus,C1,20,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/14/10,Concordia,C1,22,8,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
10/19/10,Raymond Central,C1,6,20,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Christian Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Christian,
10/23,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,21,11,2,W,2,1,,49,Lincoln Christian Invite,Lincoln Christian,
10/23,Thayer Central,C2,27,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Lincoln Christian Invite,Lincoln Christian,
10/23,Yutan,C2,24,7,1,W,2,1,,50,Lincoln Christian Invite,Lincoln Christian,
11/01/10,Malcolm,C2,18,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/02/10,Palmyra,C2,21,7,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
11/05/10,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,45.161%
Average Points:,41.419
Louisville (10-21)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Malcolm,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
09/02/10,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
09/04/10,Tekamah-Herman,C1,15,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Boys Town),,
09/04/10,Boys Town,B,7,21,3,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Boys Town),,
09/09-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/09,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,1,,43,Malcolm Invite,Malcolm,
09/09,Fort Calhoun,C1,9,18,3,L,1,2,,35,Malcolm Invite,Malcolm,
09/11,Centennial,C1,6,23,4,W,2,0,,43,Malcolm Invite,Malcolm,
09/11,Malcolm,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Malcolm Invite,Malcolm,
09/11,Milford,C1,20,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Malcolm Invite,Malcolm,
09/14/10,Platteview,C1,12,19,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Platteview),,
09/14/10,Elkhorn South,B,9,20,3,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Platteview),,
09/16/10,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,16,13,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/21/10,@ Mead,D2,8,15,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Booster Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Louisville,
09/25,Weeping Water,C2,13,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Louisville Booster Tournament,Louisville,
09/25,Johnson County Central,C2,14,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Louisville Booster Tournament,Louisville,
09/25,Concordia,C1,22,8,2,L,0,2,,38,Louisville Booster Tournament,Louisville,
09/28/10,Johnson County Central,C2,14,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
09/28/10,Weeping Water,C2,13,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
09/30/10,Lincoln Christian,C2,14,17,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/07/10,Fort Calhoun,C1,9,18,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Fort Calhoun),,
10/07/10,Yutan,C2,24,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Fort Calhoun),,
10/12/10,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,16,15,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
10/12/10,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Southeast Community College - Lincoln,
10/14,East Butler,C2,2,26,4,W,3,0,,41,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,Southeast Community College - Lincoln,
10/14,Malcolm,C2,18,12,2,L,0,3,,36,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,Southeast Community College - Lincoln,
10/19/10,Douglas County West,C1,11,18,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
10/19/10,Boys Town,B,7,21,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
10/26/10,East Butler,C2,2,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
10/26/10,Palmyra,C2,21,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
11/01/10,Yutan,C2,24,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
11/01/10,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,10,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,32.258%
Average Points:,38.613
Lourdes Central Catholic (16-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Sidney IA,C2,6,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/04-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Weeping Water,
09/04,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/04,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,17,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/04,Weeping Water,C2,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/09/10,@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,10,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/13-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
09/13,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,10,2,W,2,1,,47,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/14,Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,1,2,,39,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/16,Meridian,D1,20,7,2,L,1,2,,36,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/21/10,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,17,9,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/23/10,Syracuse,C1,29,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/23/10,Falls City,C1,4,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/28/10,@ Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Johnson County Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Johnson County Central,
10/02,Thayer Central,C2,27,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Johnson County Central Invitational,Johnson County Central,
10/02,Falls City,C1,4,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Johnson County Central Invitational,Johnson County Central,
10/02,Johnson County Central,C2,14,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Johnson County Central Invitational,Johnson County Central,
10/04-10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Syracuse Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Syracuse,
10/04,Milford,C1,20,12,2,W,2,1,,49,Syracuse Invitational,Syracuse,
10/04,Syracuse,C1,29,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Syracuse Invitational,Syracuse,
10/07/10,Johnson-Brock,C2,17,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/12/10,Pawnee City,D1,24,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot),,
10/12/10,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot),,
10/14/10,Lewiston,D2,12,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/19/10,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,17,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Sterling),,
10/19/10,Sterling,D2,30,2,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Sterling),,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
10/25,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Pioneer Conference,Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
10/26,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,17,9,2,L,0,3,,36,Pioneer Conference,Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
10/26,Diller-Odell,D1,11,14,3,W,3,0,,44,Pioneer Conference,Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
11/01/10,Johnson-Brock,C2,17,14,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,59.259%
Average Points:,42.296
Lutheran High Northeast (33-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic (2/3-Day Tournament),Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/02,Pender,D1,11,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/02,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,19,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,North Bend Central,C2,19,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,Wakefield,C2,15,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,Wisner-Pilger,C1,30,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/07/10,@ Norfolk Catholic,C1,21,10,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
09/09-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wakefield,
09/09,Stanton,C2,4,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/09,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,7,1,W,2,1,,50,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/11,Pierce,C1,14,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/11,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/11,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/14/10,Creighton,D1,8,13,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/16/10,@ Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,24,5,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
09/21/10,@ Howells,D1,26,5,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
09/23/10,@ O'Neill,C1,16,10,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
09/25/10,Norfolk Catholic,C1,21,10,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
09/25/10,Crofton,C2,11,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
09/28/10,Crofton,C2,11,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/09/10,@ Ashland-Greenwood,C1,16,13,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
10/12/10,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,3,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
10/12/10,Wakefield,C2,15,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
10/16-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central 8 Conference Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Lutheran High Northeast,
10/16,Friend,C2,9,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Central 8 Conference Tournament,Lutheran High Northeast,
10/16,O'Neill,C1,16,10,2,W,2,0,,49,Central 8 Conference Tournament,Lutheran High Northeast,
10/19/10,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,19,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/21-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bergan Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Fremont Bergan/Bennington,
10/21,South Sioux City,B,13,19,3,W,2,1,,47,Bergan Invite,Fremont Bergan/Bennington,
10/21,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,C1,7,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Bergan Invite,Fremont Bergan/Bennington,
10/23,Seward,B,33,1,1,L,0,2,,42,Bergan Invite,Fremont Bergan/Bennington,
10/23,West Point Central Catholic,D1,26,8,1,W,2,0,,50,Bergan Invite,Fremont Bergan/Bennington,
10/23,Archbishop Bergan,C2,21,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Bergan Invite,Fremont Bergan/Bennington,
10/26/10,Pender,D1,11,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
10/26/10,West Point-Beemer,C1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
10/29/10,@ Concordia,C1,22,8,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
11/01/10,Wakefield,C2,15,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/02/10,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,7,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
11/05/10,North Bend Central,C2,19,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,94.286%
Average Points:,46.171
Malcolm (18-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Louisville,C2,10,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
09/02/10,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
09/09-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/09,Milford,C1,20,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Malcolm Invite,Malcolm,
09/09,Fort Calhoun,C1,9,18,3,W,2,1,,46,Malcolm Invite,Malcolm,
09/11,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,16,13,2,L,1,2,,38,Malcolm Invite,Malcolm,
09/11,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Malcolm Invite,Malcolm,
09/11,Louisville,C2,10,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Malcolm Invite,Malcolm,
09/14/10,Wilber-Clatonia,C2,0,27,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/16/10,Milford,C1,20,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: David City),,
09/16/10,David City,C1,10,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: David City),,
09/23/10,@ Yutan,C2,24,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Round Robin Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Wymore ,
09/25,Thayer Central,C2,27,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Southern Round Robin Invite,Wymore ,
09/25,Heartland,C2,19,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Southern Round Robin Invite,Wymore ,
09/25,Southern,C2,4,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Southern Round Robin Invite,Wymore ,
09/28/10,@ Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/30/10,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,16,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
09/30/10,Mead,D2,8,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
10/05/10,East Butler,C2,2,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
10/05/10,Weeping Water,C2,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
10/12/10,Johnson County Central,C2,14,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
10/12/10,Palmyra,C2,21,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Southeast Community College - Lincoln,
10/14,Louisville,C2,10,21,3,W,3,0,,44,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,Southeast Community College - Lincoln,
10/16,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,16,15,2,L,1,3,,36,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,Southeast Community College - Lincoln,
10/16,Yutan,C2,24,7,1,L,0,3,,39,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,Southeast Community College - Lincoln,
10/18-10/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Murdock/Elmwood,
10/18,Mead,D2,8,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Volleyball Tournament,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/18,Omaha St. Peter Claver,C1,2,29,4,W,2,0,,43,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Volleyball Tournament,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/19,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,16,15,2,L,1,2,,36,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Volleyball Tournament,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/25/10,@ Elmwood-Murdock,C2,16,15,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/26/10,Mead,D2,8,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/01/10,Lincoln Christian,C2,14,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.000%
Average Points:,41.233
Morrill (16-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,@ Bayard,C2,13,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/07/10,Crawford,D1,6,23,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: Morrill),,
09/07/10,Southeast WY,D1,14,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Morrill),,
09/14/10,Bridgeport,C2,21,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Morrill),,
09/14/10,Sidney,B,7,24,4,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Morrill),,
09/16/10,@ Garden County,D1,4,20,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hemingford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hemingford,
09/18,Sioux County,D2,14,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Hemingford Invite,Hemingford,
09/18,Hay Springs,D2,25,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Hemingford Invite,Hemingford,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mitchell Inv. (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mitchell,
09/25,Hemingford,C2,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Mitchell Inv.,Mitchell,
09/25,Chadron,C1,19,7,2,L,0,2,,38,Mitchell Inv.,Mitchell,
09/28/10,@ Kimball,C1,8,18,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Morrill Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Morrill,
10/02,Mitchell,C1,22,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
10/02,Sioux County,D2,14,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
10/02,Banner County,D1,8,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
10/05/10,@ Mitchell,C1,22,10,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
10/09/10,Leyton,D2,20,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Double Triangular (host: Pine Bluffs, WY),,
10/09/10,Banner County,D1,8,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Double Triangular (host: Pine Bluffs, WY),,
10/12/10,Bayard,C2,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Morrill),,
10/12/10,Minatare,D2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Morrill),,
10/14/10,Bayard,C2,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
10/14/10,Hemingford,C2,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
10/19/10,Gordon-Rushville,C1,25,8,1,L,2,3,,41, ,,
10/22/10,Kimball,C1,8,18,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Trails Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Bayard,
10/23,Mitchell,C1,22,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Western Trails Conference,Bayard,
10/23,Hemingford,C2,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Western Trails Conference,Bayard,
10/23,Bayard,C2,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Western Trails Conference,Bayard,
10/29/10,@ Crawford,D1,6,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/02/10,Bayard,C2,13,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
11/02/10,Bridgeport,C2,21,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,55.172%
Average Points:,40.276
Neligh-Oakdale (5-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Crofton,C2,11,15,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/07/10,@ Elkhorn Valley,D2,15,15,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/14/10,@ Randolph,D1,10,15,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/16/10,Clearwater/Orchard,D1,18,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/21/10,Osmond,D1,11,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/21/10,Clearwater/Orchard,D1,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Osmond),,
09/27/10,St. Mary's,D2,13,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
09/27/10,Stuart,D2,28,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale),,
09/28/10,Plainview,C2,4,18,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/30/10,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,3,22,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
09/30/10,Pender,D1,11,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
10/05/10,Creighton,D1,8,13,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/07/10,@ Ewing,D2,11,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/09-10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
10/09,Allen,D1,9,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Wisner-Pilger Invitational,Wisner,
10/09,O'Neill,C1,16,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Wisner-Pilger Invitational,Wisner,
10/09,Clarkson,D2,16,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Wisner-Pilger Invitational,Wisner,
10/12/10,Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,13,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Double Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
10/12/10,Humphrey,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John),,
10/14/10,@ Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/19/10,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,18,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/21/10,West Holt,C2,23,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NENAC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Crofton,
10/25,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,7,1,L,0,3,,39,NENAC Tournament,Crofton,
10/26,Creighton,D1,8,13,3,L,1,3,,33,NENAC Tournament,Crofton,
11/01/10,Plainview,C2,4,18,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
11/01/10,West Holt,C2,23,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,20.000%
Average Points:,37.200
North Bend Central (19-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic (2/3-Day Tournament),Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/02,Wayne,C1,21,11,2,W,2,1,,49,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/02,Oakland-Craig,C2,4,28,4,W,2,0,,41,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,Wakefield,C2,15,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,33,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,Wisner-Pilger,C1,30,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/07/10,Pender,D1,11,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: North Bend Central),,
09/07/10,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,3,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: North Bend Central),,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Bend Central Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),North Bend Central,
09/11,Raymond Central,C1,6,20,4,W,2,1,,43,North Bend Central Invite,North Bend Central,
09/11,Columbus Scotus,C1,20,6,1,L,0,2,,41,North Bend Central Invite,North Bend Central,
09/14/10,@ Wisner-Pilger,C1,30,4,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/21/10,Oakland-Craig,C2,4,28,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),David City,
09/25,Wahoo,C1,26,6,1,L,0,2,,41,David City Invite,David City,
09/25,David City,C1,10,19,3,W,2,0,,46,David City Invite,David City,
09/25,Yutan,C2,24,7,1,W,2,1,,50,David City Invite,David City,
09/28/10,Twin River,C2,18,12,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elkhorn Valley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elkhorn Valley,
10/02,Logan View,C1,9,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Elkhorn Valley Tournament,Elkhorn Valley,
10/02,West Holt,C2,23,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Elkhorn Valley Tournament,Elkhorn Valley,
10/02,Battle Creek,C1,20,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Elkhorn Valley Tournament,Elkhorn Valley,
10/05/10,@ Scribner-Snyder,D1,20,12,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/07/10,@ Tekamah-Herman,C1,15,9,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
10/12/10,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,9,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA/TBA,
10/14,Pender,D1,11,19,3,W,2,0,,44,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/16,Scribner-Snyder,D1,20,12,2,L,1,2,,36,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/16,Tekamah-Herman,C1,15,9,2,L,0,2,,38,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/21/10,@ West Point-Beemer,C1,9,20,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
10/26/10,Logan View,C1,9,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: North Bend Central),,
10/26/10,Stanton,C2,4,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: North Bend Central),,
11/01/10,Oakland-Craig,C2,4,28,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/02/10,Homer,C2,19,10,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
11/05/10,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,33,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,63.333%
Average Points:,42.633
North Platte St. Patrick's (17-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,@ Perkins County,C2,24,8,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/07/10,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,21,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
09/07/10,Cambridge,D1,13,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
09/09/10,Cozad,C1,0,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's),,
09/09/10,Broken Bow,C1,7,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's),,
09/14/10,Gothenburg,C1,9,21,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Platte Community College Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),North Platte Community College,
09/18,Hershey,C1,20,9,2,L,1,2,,38,North Platte Community College Tourney,North Platte Community College,
09/18,Kearney Catholic,C1,26,3,1,L,0,2,,41,North Platte Community College Tourney,North Platte Community College,
09/18,Sutherland,D1,15,16,3,L,1,2,,33,North Platte Community College Tourney,North Platte Community College,
09/21/10,@ SMC,D1,13,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutherland,
09/25,Chase County,C2,15,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Sutherland Invitational,Sutherland,
09/25,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,21,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Sutherland Invitational,Sutherland,
09/25,Sutherland,D1,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Sutherland Invitational,Sutherland,
09/28/10,Mullen,D2,27,4,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
10/05/10,Chase County,C2,15,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
10/05/10,Southwest,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
10/07/10,Valentine,C1,9,20,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/09/10,Maxwell,D1,14,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
10/09/10,Hershey,C1,20,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SPVA (2/3-Day Tournament),Perkins County,
10/16,Hershey,C1,20,9,2,L,1,3,,38,SPVA,Perkins County,
10/16,Sutherland,D1,15,16,3,W,3,0,,44,SPVA,Perkins County,
10/19/10,Sutherland,D1,15,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Southern Valley,
10/23,Superior,C2,8,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Southern Valley Invite,Southern Valley,
10/23,Arapahoe,C2,11,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Southern Valley Invite,Southern Valley,
10/23,Bertrand,D1,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Southern Valley Invite,Southern Valley,
10/26/10,@ Paxton,D2,16,8,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/29/10,@ Wauneta-Palisade,D2,8,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/01/10,Chase County,C2,15,13,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/01/10,Southwest,C2,25,5,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,58.621%
Average Points:,41.966
Oakland-Craig (4-28)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic (2/3-Day Tournament),Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/02,Wayne,C1,21,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/02,North Bend Central,C2,19,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,Allen,D1,9,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,Pender,D1,11,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,West Point Central Catholic,D1,26,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/09/10,Scribner-Snyder,D1,20,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/14/10,@ Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,9,20,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/21/10,@ North Bend Central,C2,19,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/23/10,West Point Central Catholic,D1,26,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Arlington),,
09/23/10,Arlington,C1,11,15,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Arlington),,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Scribner-Snyder Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Scribner-Snyder,
09/25,Dodge,D2,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Scribner-Snyder Invitational,Scribner-Snyder,
09/25,Howells,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Scribner-Snyder Invitational,Scribner-Snyder,
09/25,Allen,D1,9,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Scribner-Snyder Invitational,Scribner-Snyder,
09/28/10,Tekamah-Herman,C1,15,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
09/28/10,Stanton,C2,4,26,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
09/30/10,Homer,C2,19,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Clarkson,
10/02,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,9,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Clarkson Invite,Clarkson,
10/02,Pender,D1,11,19,3,L,1,2,,33,Clarkson Invite,Clarkson,
10/02,Humphrey,D1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Clarkson Invite,Clarkson,
10/05/10,West Point-Beemer,C1,9,20,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
10/05/10,Douglas County West,C1,11,18,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
10/12/10,Archbishop Bergan,C2,21,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
10/12/10,Logan View,C1,9,21,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA/TBA,
10/14,West Point-Beemer,C1,9,20,3,L,0,2,,35,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/16,West Point-Beemer,C1,9,20,3,L,1,2,,35,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/16,Stanton,C2,4,26,4,L,0,2,,30,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/19/10,Winnebago,C2,8,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/21/10,@ Pender,D1,11,19,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/26/10,Wisner-Pilger,C1,30,4,1,L,0,3,,41,Triangular (host: South Sioux City),,
10/26/10,South Sioux City,B,13,19,3,L,0,3,,36,Triangular (host: South Sioux City),,
11/01/10,North Bend Central,C2,19,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
11/01/10,Winnebago,C2,8,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,12.500%
Average Points:,36.625
Omaha Brownell-Talbot (13-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Louisville,C2,10,21,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
09/02/10,Malcolm,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
09/07/10,Parkview Christian,D2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot),,
09/07/10,East Butler,C2,2,26,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot),,
09/09/10,Cedar Bluffs,D1,16,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
09/09/10,Yutan,C2,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Dodge Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Dodge,
09/11,Shelby/Rising City,C2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Dodge Round Robin Tournament,Dodge,
09/11,Concordia,C1,22,8,2,L,0,2,,38,Dodge Round Robin Tournament,Dodge,
09/11,Dodge,D2,23,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Dodge Round Robin Tournament,Dodge,
09/14/10,Weeping Water,C2,13,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/16/10,@ Omaha Christian Academy,C2,10,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/20/10,Sidney IA,C2,6,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/23/10,@ Logan View,C1,9,21,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Booster Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Louisville,
09/25,Johnson County Central,C2,14,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Louisville Booster Tournament,Louisville,
09/25,Douglas County West,C1,11,18,3,W,2,1,,46,Louisville Booster Tournament,Louisville,
09/25,Concordia,C1,22,8,2,L,0,2,,38,Louisville Booster Tournament,Louisville,
09/27/10,@ Archbishop Bergan,C2,21,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/28/10,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,16,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/02/10,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,10,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot),,
10/02/10,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,11,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot),,
10/07/10,Lewiston,D2,12,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Lewiston),,
10/07/10,Omaha St. Peter Claver,C1,2,29,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Lewiston),,
10/12/10,Pawnee City,D1,24,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot),,
10/12/10,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,16,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot),,
10/19-10/21,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Frontier Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Parkview Christian,
10/19,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,10,17,3,W,3,0,,44,Frontier Conference Tournament,Parkview Christian,
10/19,Cedar Bluffs,D1,16,12,2,L,1,3,,36,Frontier Conference Tournament,Parkview Christian,
10/21,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,11,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Frontier Conference Tournament,Parkview Christian,
10/26/10,@ College View Academy,D2,5,16,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/01/10,Archbishop Bergan,C2,21,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,44.828%
Average Points:,39.828
Omaha Christian Academy (10-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Boys Town,B,7,21,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Boys Town),,
09/02/10,Omaha St. Peter Claver,C1,2,29,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Boys Town),,
09/07/10,Boys Town,B,7,21,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/07/10,Omaha Nation,D1,3,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/09/10,@ Parkview Christian,D2,18,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boys Town/ OCA Round Robin Challenge (4-Team Round Robin),Boys Town,
09/11,Douglas County West,C1,11,18,3,L,0,2,,35,Boys Town/ OCA Round Robin Challenge ,Boys Town,
09/11,Boys Town,B,7,21,3,W,2,0,,47,Boys Town/ OCA Round Robin Challenge ,Boys Town,
09/11,Parkview Christian,D2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Boys Town/ OCA Round Robin Challenge ,Boys Town,
09/16/10,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cedar Bluffs Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Midland Lutheran College,
09/18,Douglas County West,C1,11,18,3,L,0,2,,35,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Midland Lutheran College,
09/18,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,15,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Midland Lutheran College,
09/18,Walthill,D1,7,13,3,W,2,0,,44,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Midland Lutheran College,
09/23/10,Mead,D2,8,15,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/25/10,Walthill,D1,7,13,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Walthill),,
09/25/10,Newcastle,D2,10,12,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Walthill),,
09/28/10,Douglas County West,C1,11,18,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/02/10,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,11,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot),,
10/02/10,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot),,
10/07/10,Winnebago,C2,8,15,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/12/10,Omaha Nation,D1,3,21,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/14/10,Cedar Bluffs,D1,16,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
10/14/10,College View Academy,D2,5,16,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
10/19-10/21,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Frontier Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Parkview Christian,
10/19,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,16,3,L,0,3,,33,Frontier Conference Tournament,Parkview Christian,
10/21,College View Academy,D2,5,16,4,L,1,2,,30,Frontier Conference Tournament,Parkview Christian,
10/26/10,Weeping Water,C2,13,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
10/26/10,Scribner-Snyder,D1,20,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
11/01/10,Louisville,C2,10,21,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,37.037%
Average Points:,37.704
Palmyra (21-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Dorchester,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
09/02/10,Weeping Water,C2,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
09/07/10,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Conestoga),,
09/07/10,Mead,D2,8,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Conestoga),,
09/13-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
09/13,Southern,C2,4,24,4,W,2,0,,41,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/14,Johnson County Central,C2,14,13,2,W,2,0,,47,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/16,BDS,D1,23,7,1,L,1,2,,39,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/23/10,Auburn,C1,18,9,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/28/10,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,16,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/28/10,Syracuse,C1,29,4,1,L,1,2,,41,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/30/10,Freeman,C2,11,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
09/30/10,Southern,C2,4,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
10/04/10,@ Johnson-Brock,C2,17,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/07/10,Cedar Bluffs,D1,16,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/09-10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Falls City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Falls City,
10/09,Tri County,C2,7,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Falls City Invitational,Falls City,
10/09,Fairbury,C1,17,17,2,W,2,0,,49,Falls City Invitational,Falls City,
10/09,Sterling,D2,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Falls City Invitational,Falls City,
10/12/10,Johnson County Central,C2,14,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
10/12/10,Malcolm,C2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Southeast Community College - Lincoln,
10/14,Mead,D2,8,15,3,W,3,0,,44,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,Southeast Community College - Lincoln,
10/16,Yutan,C2,24,7,1,W,3,0,,50,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,Southeast Community College - Lincoln,
10/16,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,16,15,2,W,3,1,,47,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,Southeast Community College - Lincoln,
10/19/10,@ Yutan,C2,24,7,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/21/10,@ Raymond Central,C1,6,20,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/26/10,East Butler,C2,2,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
10/26/10,Louisville,C2,10,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
11/01/10,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,16,15,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/02/10,Lincoln Christian,C2,14,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,75.000%
Average Points:,43.107
Perkins County (24-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,17,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/07/10,Hitchcock County,D2,22,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
09/07/10,Wallace,D2,25,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
09/10/10,Holyoke CO,C1,6,15,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/16/10,Paxton,D2,16,8,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
09/16/10,South Platte,D2,4,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bridgeport Round Robin Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Bridgeport,
09/18,Leyton,D2,20,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Bridgeport Round Robin Invitational,Bridgeport,
09/18,Bridgeport,C2,21,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Bridgeport Round Robin Invitational,Bridgeport,
09/18,Bayard,C2,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Bridgeport Round Robin Invitational,Bridgeport,
09/21/10,Creek Valley,D1,14,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
09/21/10,Sutherland,D1,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
09/23/10,@ Haxtun CO,D1,1,18,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/28/10,Chase County,C2,15,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
09/28/10,Gothenburg,C1,9,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gothenburg Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Gothenburg,
10/02,Ord,C1,22,8,2,L,0,2,,38,Gothenburg Round Robin Tournament,Gothenburg,
10/02,Holdrege,B,23,8,2,L,1,2,,39,Gothenburg Round Robin Tournament,Gothenburg,
10/02,Gothenburg,C1,9,21,3,L,0,2,,35,Gothenburg Round Robin Tournament,Gothenburg,
10/07/10,@ Chase County,C2,15,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/12/10,Hershey,C1,20,9,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
10/12/10,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,21,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SPVA (2/3-Day Tournament),Perkins County,
10/14,Maxwell,D1,14,16,3,W,3,0,,44,SPVA,Perkins County,
10/16,Hershey,C1,20,9,2,W,3,2,,49,SPVA,Perkins County,
10/16,Sutherland,D1,15,16,3,W,3,0,,44,SPVA,Perkins County,
10/19/10,Kimball,C1,8,18,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cozad Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cozad,
10/23,Cambridge,D1,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/23,Gothenburg,C1,9,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/23,Sutherland,D1,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/29/10,Bayard,C2,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
10/29/10,Garden County,D1,4,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
11/01/10,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,21,9,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
11/02/10,Southwest,C2,25,5,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
11/05/10,Bridgeport,C2,21,9,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,75.000%
Average Points:,43.438
Plainview (4-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,St. Mary's,D2,13,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Plainview),,
09/02/10,Ewing,D2,11,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Plainview),,
09/07/10,@ Creighton,D1,8,13,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Plainview,
09/09,Battle Creek,C1,20,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Plainview Invite,Plainview,
09/09,Madison,C1,1,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Plainview Invite,Plainview,
09/14/10,@ Elkhorn Valley,D2,15,15,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/16/10,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/21/10,@ Crofton,C2,11,15,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/23/10,@ Stanton,C2,4,26,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
09/25/10,West Holt,C2,23,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/28/10,@ Neligh-Oakdale,C2,5,20,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
09/30/10,Hartington,D1,13,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/05/10,O'Neill,C1,16,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/07/10,@ Osmond,D1,11,11,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/12/10,Randolph,D1,10,15,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/14-10/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pierce County Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Osmond,
10/14,Randolph,D1,10,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Pierce County Tourney,Osmond,
10/14,Osmond,D1,11,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Pierce County Tourney,Osmond,
10/19/10,St. Mary's,D2,13,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
10/19/10,Clearwater/Orchard,D1,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NENAC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Crofton,
10/25,West Holt,C2,23,4,1,L,0,3,,39,NENAC Tournament,Crofton,
10/26,Randolph,D1,10,15,3,L,1,3,,33,NENAC Tournament,Crofton,
11/01/10,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,5,20,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,18.182%
Average Points:,36.364
Ponca (6-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,3,22,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
09/02/10,Homer,C2,19,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
09/07/10,@ Randolph,D1,10,15,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/09/10,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,19,13,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/14/10,Winnebago,C2,8,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Ponca),,
09/14/10,Allen,D1,9,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Ponca),,
09/16/10,@ Homer,C2,19,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/21/10,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,3,22,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/23/10,@ Wakefield,C2,15,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/27-09/28,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Newcastle Inv (2/3-Day Tournament),Newcastle,
09/27,Allen,D1,9,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Newcastle Inv,Newcastle,
09/28,Newcastle,D2,10,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Newcastle Inv,Newcastle,
09/30/10,Wisner-Pilger,C1,30,4,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/05/10,@ Sergeant Bluff-Luton IA,B,20,19,2,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/12/10,Vermillion SD,B,3,18,4,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/14/10,Hartington,D1,13,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Newcastle),,
10/14/10,Newcastle,D2,10,12,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Newcastle),,
10/16-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hartington Inv (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hartington,
10/16,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,3,22,4,W,2,1,,41,Hartington Inv,Hartington,
10/16,Hartington,D1,13,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Hartington Inv,Hartington,
10/19/10,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/22/10,@ Elk Point Jefferson SD,C1,23,2,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/25,Wakefield,C2,15,17,3,L,0,3,,33,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
11/01/10,Homer,C2,19,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,27.273%
Average Points:,37.409
Ravenna (12-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Gibbon,C1,12,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
09/02/10,Adams Central,C1,5,20,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
09/07/10,St. Paul,C1,20,10,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
09/07/10,Loup City,D1,14,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
09/09/10,Sutton,C2,20,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Volleyball Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Kearney Catholic ,
09/11,Bennington,B,30,2,1,L,0,2,,42,Kearney Catholic Volleyball Invite,Kearney Catholic ,
09/11,Gibbon,C1,12,16,3,L,1,2,,35,Kearney Catholic Volleyball Invite,Kearney Catholic ,
09/11,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,23,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Kearney Catholic Volleyball Invite,Kearney Catholic ,
09/14/10,@ Wood River,C1,18,11,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/16/10,Lexington,B,15,19,3,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Ravenna),,
09/16/10,Broken Bow,C1,7,25,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: Ravenna),,
09/23/10,@ Broken Bow,C1,7,25,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Holdredge Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Holdredge,
09/25,Minden,C1,25,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Holdredge Invite,Holdredge,
09/25,Holdrege,B,23,8,2,L,0,2,,39,Holdredge Invite,Holdredge,
09/25,McCook,B,4,30,4,W,2,0,,44,Holdredge Invite,Holdredge,
09/28/10,@ Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,14,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/30/10,@ Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,32,0,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/05-10/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River 4-Team Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Wood River,
10/05,Minden,C1,25,5,1,L,1,2,,41,Wood River 4-Team Tournament,Wood River,
10/05,Shelton,C2,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Wood River 4-Team Tournament,Wood River,
10/07/10,@ Kearney Catholic,C1,26,3,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/11,Kearney Catholic,C1,26,3,1,L,0,3,,41,Louplatte Conference,Ravenna,
10/11,Gibbon,C1,12,16,3,W,3,0,,46,Louplatte Conference,Ravenna,
10/19/10,Centura,C1,16,12,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loup City Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loup City,
10/23,Elba,D2,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Loup City Tournament,Loup City,
10/23,Arcadia,D2,14,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Loup City Tournament,Loup City,
10/23,Cedar Valley,D1,31,1,1,L,1,2,,39,Loup City Tournament,Loup City,
10/26/10,Gibbon,C1,12,16,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Ravenna),,
10/26/10,Ord,C1,22,8,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Ravenna),,
11/01/10,Burwell,C2,14,10,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/01/10,South Loup,C2,3,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/02/10,Shelton,C2,17,13,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
11/05/10,West Holt,C2,23,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,37.500%
Average Points:,40.719
Shelby/Rising City (22-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,@ Cross County,C2,9,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/09/10,@ St. Edward,D2,5,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Dodge Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Dodge,
09/11,Concordia,C1,22,8,2,L,0,2,,38,Dodge Round Robin Tournament,Dodge,
09/11,Dodge,D2,23,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Dodge Round Robin Tournament,Dodge,
09/11,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Dodge Round Robin Tournament,Dodge,
09/14/10,Hampton,D2,20,9,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/16/10,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,11,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/21/10,@ BDS,D1,23,7,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
09/23/10,High Plains Community,D1,11,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
09/23/10,Dorchester,D2,4,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Dorchester),,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Waco,
09/25,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,22,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational,Waco,
09/25,Cross County,C2,9,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational,Waco,
09/25,Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Nebraska Lutheran Invitational,Waco,
09/28/10,East Butler,C2,2,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/30/10,Palmer,D1,25,6,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
10/05/10,@ Leigh,D2,11,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/07/10,McCool Junction,D1,2,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
10/07/10,Giltner,D2,10,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
10/12/10,Osceola,D1,18,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Osceola),,
10/12/10,Meridian,D1,20,7,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Osceola),,
10/16-10/21,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),York,
10/18,Osceola,D1,18,9,2,W,3,0,,47,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York,
10/19,Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,0,3,,39,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York,
10/21,Meridian,D1,20,7,2,L,1,3,,36,Crossroads Conference Tournament,York,
10/26/10,Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/29/10,Palmer,D1,25,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
10/29/10,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,15,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City),,
11/01/10,Cross County,C2,9,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/02/10,Twin River,C2,18,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
11/05/10,Yutan,C2,24,7,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,75.862%
Average Points:,43.586
Shelton (17-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Franklin Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Franklin, NE.,
09/02,Red Cloud,D2,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Franklin Round Robin Tournament,Franklin, NE.,
09/02,Harvard,D1,10,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Franklin Round Robin Tournament,Franklin, NE.,
09/02,Franklin,D1,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Franklin Round Robin Tournament,Franklin, NE.,
09/09/10,@ Silver Lake,D1,7,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loomis Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loomis,
09/11,Elwood,D1,16,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Loomis Tourney,Loomis,
09/11,Hampton,D2,20,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Loomis Tourney,Loomis,
09/11,Eustis-Farnam,D2,10,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Loomis Tourney,Loomis,
09/14/10,Axtell,D1,27,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Axtell),,
09/14/10,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,11,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Axtell),,
09/16/10,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,22,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/21/10,Loup City,D1,14,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Loup City),,
09/21/10,Gibbon,C1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Loup City),,
09/23/10,Red Cloud,D2,13,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/23/10,Blue Hill,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/28/10,Palmer,D1,25,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/30/10,Deshler,D1,9,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/05-10/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River 4-Team Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Wood River,
10/05,Ravenna,C2,12,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Wood River 4-Team Tournament,Wood River,
10/05,Wood River,C1,18,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Wood River 4-Team Tournament,Wood River,
10/12/10,Elba,D2,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/12/10,Hampton,D2,20,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/14/10,@ Broken Bow,C1,7,25,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/16-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Blue Hill, NE.,
10/16,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,22,5,1,L,0,3,,39,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill, NE.,
10/16,Kenesaw,D1,9,19,3,W,3,0,,44,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill, NE.,
10/18,Red Cloud,D2,13,15,3,L,1,3,,33,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill, NE.,
10/19/10,Kenesaw,D1,9,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/26/10,Amherst,D1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
10/26/10,Overton,D1,12,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
10/28/10,@ Minden,C1,25,5,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
11/01/10,Arapahoe,C2,11,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/02/10,Ravenna,C2,12,20,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,56.667%
Average Points:,40.800
South Loup (3-23)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,@ Mullen,D2,27,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/03/10,@ Ansley,D2,32,0,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/10/10,Anselmo-Merna,D2,11,13,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Seven Valleys Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Callaway,
09/11,Litchfield,D2,6,21,4,L,0,2,,30,Seven Valleys Volleyball Tournament,Callaway,
09/11,Sandhills/Thedford,D1,12,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Seven Valleys Volleyball Tournament,Callaway,
09/14/10,Medicine Valley,D2,5,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Medicine Valley),,
09/14/10,Brady,D2,21,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Medicine Valley),,
09/17/10,@ Burwell,C2,14,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/21/10,Anselmo-Merna,D2,11,13,3,L,1,2,,33,Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/21/10,Elm Creek,D1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Brady Booster Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Brady,
09/25,Eustis-Farnam,D2,10,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Brady Booster Invite,Brady,
09/25,Wauneta-Palisade,D2,8,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Brady Booster Invite,Brady,
09/25,Brady,D2,21,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Brady Booster Invite,Brady,
09/30/10,Sargent,D2,17,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
09/30/10,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Sargent),,
10/05/10,SMC,D1,13,14,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/07/10,Maxwell,D1,14,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: South Loup),,
10/07/10,Sandhills/Thedford,D1,12,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: South Loup),,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loup Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Loup County,
10/14,Ansley,D2,32,0,1,L,0,3,,39,Loup Valley Conference,Loup County,
10/14,Loup County,D2,3,23,4,W,3,1,,41,Loup Valley Conference,Loup County,
10/16,Anselmo-Merna,D2,11,13,3,L,1,2,,33,Loup Valley Conference,Loup County,
10/18-10/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,L Club Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Litchfield,
10/18,Loup County,D2,3,23,4,L,0,2,,30,L Club Volleyball Tournament,Litchfield,
10/19,Amherst,D1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,L Club Volleyball Tournament,Litchfield,
10/26/10,Anselmo-Merna,D2,11,13,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
10/26/10,Mullen,D2,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
11/01/10,Ravenna,C2,12,20,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,11.538%
Average Points:,35.538
Southern (4-24)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Freeman,
09/02,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,16,15,2,L,0,2,,36,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/02,Diller-Odell,D1,11,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/04,Johnson-Brock,C2,17,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/04,Deshler,D1,9,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Freeman Invite,Freeman,
09/07/10,Lewiston,D2,12,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Southern),,
09/07/10,Omaha St. Peter Claver,C1,2,29,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Southern),,
09/09/10,Weeping Water,C2,13,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
09/09/10,Omaha St. Peter Claver,C1,2,29,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
09/13-09/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
09/13,Palmyra,C2,21,7,1,L,0,2,,39,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/14,Lewiston,D2,12,17,3,L,0,2,,33,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/21/10,Pawnee City,D1,24,8,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/23/10,@ Johnson County Central,C2,14,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Round Robin Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Wymore ,
09/25,Thayer Central,C2,27,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Southern Round Robin Invite,Wymore ,
09/25,Malcolm,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Southern Round Robin Invite,Wymore ,
09/25,Heartland,C2,19,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Southern Round Robin Invite,Wymore ,
09/30/10,Palmyra,C2,21,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
09/30/10,Freeman,C2,11,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
10/05/10,@ Fairbury,C1,17,17,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/07/10,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,17,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/12/10,Tri County,C2,7,20,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/14/10,@ Wilber-Clatonia,C2,0,27,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/18/10,Johnson-Brock,C2,17,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Johnson-Brock),,
10/18/10,Falls City,C1,4,27,4,L,1,2,,32,Triangular (host: Johnson-Brock),,
10/19/10,@ Diller-Odell,D1,11,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
10/25,Johnson-Brock,C2,17,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Pioneer Conference,Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
10/26,Lewiston,D2,12,17,3,L,0,3,,33,Pioneer Conference,Pawnee City/Johnson Brock,
11/01/10,Thayer Central,C2,27,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
11/01/10,Wilber-Clatonia,C2,0,27,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,14.286%
Average Points:,36.357
Southwest (25-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Maywood,D2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Southwest),,
09/02/10,Rawlins County KS,C2,12,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Southwest),,
09/07/10,Sutherland,D1,15,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Southwest),,
09/07/10,Gothenburg,C1,9,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Southwest),,
09/09/10,Southern Valley,C1,12,16,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elm Creek,
09/11,Centura,C1,16,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Elm Creek Tourney,Elm Creek,
09/11,Sutherland,D1,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Elm Creek Tourney,Elm Creek,
09/11,Elm Creek,D1,19,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Elm Creek Tourney,Elm Creek,
09/14/10,Wauneta-Palisade,D2,8,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,McCook Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),McCook,
09/18,Minden,C1,25,5,1,L,1,2,,41,McCook Invite,McCook,
09/18,Chase County,C2,15,13,2,W,2,0,,47,McCook Invite,McCook,
09/18,Oberlin(Decatur Community) KS,C2,35,4,1,W,2,0,,50,McCook Invite,McCook,
09/23/10,Hershey,C1,20,9,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutherland,
09/25,Broken Bow,C1,7,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Sutherland Invitational,Sutherland,
09/25,Wood River,C1,18,11,2,W,2,1,,49,Sutherland Invitational,Sutherland,
09/25,Overton,D1,12,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Sutherland Invitational,Sutherland,
09/30/10,Overton,D1,12,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Alma),,
09/30/10,Alma,D1,14,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Alma),,
10/05/10,Chase County,C2,15,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
10/05/10,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,17,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
10/07/10,@ Cambridge,D1,13,15,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/12/10,McCook,B,4,30,4,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/14/10,@ Gothenburg,C1,9,21,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
10/18-10/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,RPAC (2/3-Day Tournament),Southwest,
10/18,Cambridge,D1,13,15,3,W,3,2,,44,RPAC,Southwest,
10/19,Wallace,D2,25,0,1,L,1,3,,39,RPAC,Southwest,
10/19,Bertrand,D1,26,6,1,W,3,1,,50,RPAC,Southwest,
10/26/10,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,21,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
10/26/10,Medicine Valley,D2,5,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
11/01/10,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,17,12,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/02/10,Perkins County,C2,24,8,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,83.333%
Average Points:,44.400
Stanton (4-26)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Madison,C1,1,28,4,L,1,2,,32,Triangular (host: Madison),,
09/02/10,Leigh,D2,11,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Madison),,
09/07/10,@ Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/09-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wakefield,
09/09,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,9,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/09,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,33,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/11,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/11,Wakefield,C2,15,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/11,Winside,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/14/10,@ Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,13,16,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stanton,
09/18,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,24,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Stanton Invitational,Stanton,
09/18,West Point-Beemer,C1,9,20,3,W,2,1,,46,Stanton Invitational,Stanton,
09/18,Elkhorn Valley,D2,15,15,2,L,0,2,,36,Stanton Invitational,Stanton,
09/21/10,Pender,D1,11,19,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
09/21/10,Wisner-Pilger,C1,30,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
09/23/10,Plainview,C2,4,18,4,L,2,3,,30, ,,
09/28/10,Tekamah-Herman,C1,15,9,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
09/28/10,Oakland-Craig,C2,4,28,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
09/30/10,Clarkson,D2,16,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/07/10,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,9,20,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/12/10,West Point-Beemer,C1,9,20,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
10/12/10,Scribner-Snyder,D1,20,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA/TBA,
10/14,Logan View,C1,9,21,3,L,1,2,,35,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/16,Oakland-Craig,C2,4,28,4,W,2,0,,41,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/16,West Point-Beemer,C1,9,20,3,L,0,2,,35,East Husker Conference Tournament,TBA/TBA,
10/19/10,Pierce,C1,14,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
10/19/10,Randolph,D1,10,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
10/21/10,@ Howells,D1,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/26/10,North Bend Central,C2,19,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: North Bend Central),,
10/26/10,Logan View,C1,9,21,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: North Bend Central),,
11/01/10,Wakefield,C2,15,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,13.333%
Average Points:,36.567
Superior (8-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,@ Lawrence-Nelson,D2,22,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/07/10,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,14,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
09/07/10,Kenesaw,D1,9,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
09/09/10,Sandy Creek,C1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Red Cloud),,
09/09/10,Red Cloud,D2,13,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Red Cloud),,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandy Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sandy Creek HS Fairfield,
09/11,Wilber-Clatonia,C2,0,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Sandy Creek Tournament,Sandy Creek HS Fairfield,
09/11,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,14,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Sandy Creek Tournament,Sandy Creek HS Fairfield,
09/11,Fillmore Central,C1,24,8,1,L,0,2,,41,Sandy Creek Tournament,Sandy Creek HS Fairfield,
09/14/10,@ Sutton,C2,20,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/21/10,@ Fairbury,C1,17,17,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Adams Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Adams Central,
09/25,Centura,C1,16,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/25,Centennial,C1,6,23,4,W,2,1,,43,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/25,Harvard,D1,10,18,3,L,1,2,,33,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/28-09/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hastings St. CeciliaTournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Hastings St. Cecilia,
09/28,Thayer Central,C2,27,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Hastings St. CeciliaTournament,Hastings St. Cecilia,
09/28,Wood River,C1,18,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Hastings St. CeciliaTournament,Hastings St. Cecilia,
09/30,Silver Lake,D1,7,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Hastings St. CeciliaTournament,Hastings St. Cecilia,
09/30,Red Cloud,D2,13,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Hastings St. CeciliaTournament,Hastings St. Cecilia,
10/07/10,Milford,C1,20,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Superior),,
10/07/10,Heartland,C2,19,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Superior),,
10/12/10,Cross County,C2,9,20,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/14/10,Thayer Central,C2,27,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Southern Valley,
10/23,Southern Valley,C1,12,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Southern Valley Invite,Southern Valley,
10/23,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,17,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Southern Valley Invite,Southern Valley,
10/23,Arapahoe,C2,11,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Southern Valley Invite,Southern Valley,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Milford,
10/25,David City,C1,10,19,3,W,2,1,,46,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament,Milford,
10/25,Sandy Creek,C1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament,Milford,
10/26,Cross County,C2,9,20,3,L,1,2,,33,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament,Milford,
11/01/10,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,14,15,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,28.571%
Average Points:,38.679
Sutton (20-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,11,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
09/02/10,McCool Junction,D1,2,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: McCool Junction),,
09/09/10,@ Ravenna,C2,12,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Volleyball Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Kearney Catholic ,
09/11,Ord,C1,22,8,2,W,2,1,,49,Kearney Catholic Volleyball Invite,Kearney Catholic ,
09/11,Kearney Catholic,C1,26,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Kearney Catholic Volleyball Invite,Kearney Catholic ,
09/11,Gibbon,C1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Kearney Catholic Volleyball Invite,Kearney Catholic ,
09/14/10,Superior,C2,8,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/16/10,@ Centennial,C1,6,23,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Round Robin Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Stromsburg,
09/18,High Plains Community,D1,11,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Cross County Round Robin Invitational,Stromsburg,
09/18,Cross County,C2,9,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Cross County Round Robin Invitational,Stromsburg,
09/18,East Butler,C2,2,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Cross County Round Robin Invitational,Stromsburg,
09/18,Osceola,D1,18,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Cross County Round Robin Invitational,Stromsburg,
09/21/10,@ Tri County,C2,7,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/23/10,Cross County,C2,9,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/28/10,Fillmore Central,C1,24,8,1,W,3,1,,52, ,,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Volleyball Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutton,
10/02,Wilber-Clatonia,C2,0,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Sutton Volleyball Invite,Sutton,
10/02,Blue Hill,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Sutton Volleyball Invite,Sutton,
10/02,Howells,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Sutton Volleyball Invite,Sutton,
10/05/10,@ Thayer Central,C2,27,2,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/07/10,Wood River,C1,18,11,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
10/14/10,Heartland,C2,19,13,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/16-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Inv. (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Utica,
10/16,Kearney Catholic,C1,26,3,1,L,1,2,,41,Centennial Inv.,Utica,
10/16,Milford,C1,20,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Centennial Inv.,Utica,
10/16,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,21,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Centennial Inv.,Utica,
10/19/10,Sandy Creek,C1,28,2,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Milford,
10/25,Milford,C1,20,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament,Milford,
10/26,Sandy Creek,C1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament,Milford,
10/29,Thayer Central,C2,27,2,1,L,0,3,,39,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament,Milford,
11/01/10,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,14,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/02/10,Blue Hill,C2,18,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
11/05/10,Thayer Central,C2,27,2,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,64.516%
Average Points:,43.097
Thayer Central (27-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Tri County,C2,7,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/07/10,Fairbury,C1,17,17,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
09/09/10,Heartland,C2,19,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/14/10,Sandy Creek,C1,28,2,1,W,3,1,,52, ,,
09/16/10,Cross County,C2,9,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/23/10,@ Milford,C1,20,12,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Round Robin Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Wymore ,
09/25,Southern,C2,4,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Southern Round Robin Invite,Wymore ,
09/25,Heartland,C2,19,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Southern Round Robin Invite,Wymore ,
09/25,Malcolm,C2,18,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Southern Round Robin Invite,Wymore ,
09/28-09/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hastings St. CeciliaTournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Hastings St. Cecilia,
09/28,Superior,C2,8,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Hastings St. CeciliaTournament,Hastings St. Cecilia,
09/28,Silver Lake,D1,7,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Hastings St. CeciliaTournament,Hastings St. Cecilia,
09/30,Wood River,C1,18,11,2,W,2,0,,49,Hastings St. CeciliaTournament,Hastings St. Cecilia,
09/30,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,23,10,2,W,2,1,,49,Hastings St. CeciliaTournament,Hastings St. Cecilia,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Johnson County Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Johnson County Central,
10/02,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,16,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Johnson County Central Invitational,Johnson County Central,
10/02,Falls City,C1,4,27,4,W,2,0,,43,Johnson County Central Invitational,Johnson County Central,
10/02,Exeter-Milligan,D1,30,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Johnson County Central Invitational,Johnson County Central,
10/05/10,Sutton,C2,20,11,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/07/10,@ Blue Hill,C2,18,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/14/10,@ Superior,C2,8,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/19/10,@ Wilber-Clatonia,C2,0,27,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Christian Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Christian,
10/23,Auburn,C1,18,9,2,W,2,1,,49,Lincoln Christian Invite,Lincoln Christian,
10/23,Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,8,19,3,W,2,0,,47,Lincoln Christian Invite,Lincoln Christian,
10/23,Lincoln Christian,C2,14,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Lincoln Christian Invite,Lincoln Christian,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Milford,
10/25,Tri County,C2,7,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament,Milford,
10/26,Fillmore Central,C1,24,8,1,L,0,2,,41,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament,Milford,
10/29,Sutton,C2,20,11,2,W,3,0,,47,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament,Milford,
11/01/10,Southern,C2,4,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/02/10,Friend,C2,9,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/05/10,Sutton,C2,20,11,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,93.103%
Average Points:,45.448
Tri County (7-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,@ Thayer Central,C2,27,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/07/10,@ David City,C1,10,19,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
09/09/10,@ Fillmore Central,C1,24,8,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/13/10,Friend,C2,9,18,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/16/10,Crete,B,12,20,3,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Geneva/Fairmont,
09/18,Milford,C1,20,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Fillmore Central Invitational,Geneva/Fairmont,
09/18,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,23,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Fillmore Central Invitational,Geneva/Fairmont,
09/18,Lincoln Christian,C2,14,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Fillmore Central Invitational,Geneva/Fairmont,
09/21/10,Sutton,C2,20,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/23/10,@ Lincoln Christian,C2,14,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/30/10,@ Centennial,C1,6,23,4,L,2,3,,32, ,,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Volleyball Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutton,
10/02,Kenesaw,D1,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Sutton Volleyball Invite,Sutton,
10/02,Howells,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Sutton Volleyball Invite,Sutton,
10/02,McCool Junction,D1,2,22,4,W,2,1,,41,Sutton Volleyball Invite,Sutton,
10/05/10,Wilber-Clatonia,C2,0,27,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/09-10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Falls City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Falls City,
10/09,Palmyra,C2,21,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Falls City Invitational,Falls City,
10/09,Pawnee City,D1,24,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Falls City Invitational,Falls City,
10/09,Parkview Christian,D2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Falls City Invitational,Falls City,
10/12/10,@ Southern,C2,4,24,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
10/16-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Inv. (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Utica,
10/16,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,21,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Centennial Inv.,Utica,
10/16,Gordon-Rushville,C1,25,8,1,L,0,2,,41,Centennial Inv.,Utica,
10/16,Centennial,C1,6,23,4,L,0,2,,32,Centennial Inv.,Utica,
10/19/10,Milford,C1,20,12,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Milford,
10/25,Thayer Central,C2,27,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament,Milford,
10/25,Cross County,C2,9,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament,Milford,
10/26,David City,C1,10,19,3,L,1,2,,35,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament,Milford,
11/01/10,Friend,C2,9,18,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,25.926%
Average Points:,38.370
Twin River (18-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Osceola,D1,18,9,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/04-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Columbus Scotus Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Columbus Scotus,
09/04,Columbus Lakeview,C1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Columbus Scotus Tournament,Columbus Scotus,
09/04,Bishop Neumann,C1,16,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Columbus Scotus Tournament,Columbus Scotus,
09/04,Aquinas Catholic,C2,14,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Columbus Scotus Tournament,Columbus Scotus,
09/09/10,Friend,C2,9,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
09/09/10,Cross County,C2,9,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
09/16/10,@ Fullerton,D1,1,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stanton,
09/18,West Point-Beemer,C1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Stanton Invitational,Stanton,
09/18,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,24,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Stanton Invitational,Stanton,
09/18,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Stanton Invitational,Stanton,
09/23/10,Columbus Lakeview,C1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Columbus Lakeview),,
09/23/10,Madison,C1,1,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Columbus Lakeview),,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),David City,
09/25,Aquinas Catholic,C2,14,16,3,W,2,1,,44,David City Invite,David City,
09/25,Wahoo,C1,26,6,1,L,0,2,,41,David City Invite,David City,
09/25,Yutan,C2,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,David City Invite,David City,
09/28/10,@ North Bend Central,C2,19,11,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/05/10,David City,C1,10,19,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/11/10,Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,13,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/12/10,Boone Central,C1,3,20,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Fullerton),,
10/12/10,Fullerton,D1,1,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Fullerton),,
10/16-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central 8 Conference Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Lutheran High Northeast,
10/16,O'Neill,C1,16,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Central 8 Conference Tournament,Lutheran High Northeast,
10/16,Friend,C2,9,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Central 8 Conference Tournament,Lutheran High Northeast,
10/22/10,@ Central City,C1,4,26,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wood River,
10/23,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,32,0,1,L,0,2,,41,Wood River Invite,Wood River,
10/23,Central City,C1,4,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Wood River Invite,Wood River,
10/23,Wood River,C1,18,11,2,W,2,0,,49,Wood River Invite,Wood River,
10/26/10,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,23,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
10/26/10,St. Paul,C1,20,10,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
11/01/10,Aquinas Catholic,C2,14,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/02/10,Shelby/Rising City,C2,22,7,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.000%
Average Points:,42.300
Wakefield (15-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic (2/3-Day Tournament),Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/02,Scribner-Snyder,D1,20,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/02,West Point Central Catholic,D1,26,8,1,L,1,2,,39,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,North Bend Central,C2,19,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,33,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/04,Wisner-Pilger,C1,30,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Classic,Pender/Wisner-Pilger,
09/09-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wakefield,
09/09,Pierce,C1,14,17,3,L,1,2,,35,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/09,Winside,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/11,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,24,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/11,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,9,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/11,Stanton,C2,4,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/14/10,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,19,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
09/14/10,Howells,D1,26,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
09/16/10,Pender,D1,11,19,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/23/10,Ponca,C2,6,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/28/10,Wausa,D2,8,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Wausa),,
09/28/10,Hartington,D1,13,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Wausa),,
10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Randolph Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Randolph,
10/02,Wayne,C1,21,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Randolph Round Robin Tournament,Randolph,
10/02,Randolph,D1,10,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Randolph Round Robin Tournament,Randolph,
10/02,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Randolph Round Robin Tournament,Randolph,
10/07,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,WPCC Bluejay Round Robin Inv. (4-Team Round Robin),West Point Central Catholic,
10/07,Elkhorn Valley,D2,15,15,2,W,2,0,,47,WPCC Bluejay Round Robin Inv.,West Point Central Catholic,
10/07,Wisner-Pilger,C1,30,4,1,L,1,2,,41,WPCC Bluejay Round Robin Inv.,West Point Central Catholic,
10/07,West Point Central Catholic,D1,26,8,1,L,0,2,,39,WPCC Bluejay Round Robin Inv.,West Point Central Catholic,
10/12/10,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,33,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
10/12/10,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,3,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
10/19/10,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,3,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
10/19/10,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,24,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wakefield),,
10/21/10,Homer,C2,19,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
10/21/10,Winnebago,C2,8,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/25,Homer,C2,19,10,2,L,0,3,,36,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
10/25,Ponca,C2,6,16,3,W,3,0,,44,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
11/01/10,Stanton,C2,4,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/01/10,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,33,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,46.875%
Average Points:,40.938
Weeping Water (13-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Dorchester,D2,4,19,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
09/02/10,Palmyra,C2,21,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
09/04-09/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Weeping Water,
09/04,Leigh,D2,11,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/04,East Butler,C2,2,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/04,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,16,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Weeping Water Invitational,Weeping Water,
09/07/10,Yutan,C2,24,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/09/10,Southern,C2,4,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
09/09/10,Omaha St. Peter Claver,C1,2,29,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
09/14/10,@ Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/16/10,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,3,1,,43, ,,
09/21/10,@ Cedar Bluffs,D1,16,12,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/23/10,@ Elmwood-Murdock,C2,16,15,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Booster Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Louisville,
09/25,Louisville,C2,10,21,3,L,1,2,,33,Louisville Booster Tournament,Louisville,
09/25,Douglas County West,C1,11,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Louisville Booster Tournament,Louisville,
09/25,Concordia,C1,22,8,2,L,1,2,,38,Louisville Booster Tournament,Louisville,
09/28/10,Louisville,C2,10,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
09/28/10,Johnson County Central,C2,14,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
10/05/10,Malcolm,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
10/05/10,East Butler,C2,2,26,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
10/12/10,@ Raymond Central,C1,6,20,4,W,3,1,,43, ,,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Southeast Community College - Lincoln,
10/14,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,3,0,,43,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,Southeast Community College - Lincoln,
10/14,Yutan,C2,24,7,1,L,0,3,,39,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,Southeast Community College - Lincoln,
10/22/10,Boys Town,B,7,21,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Boys Town),,
10/22/10,Omaha St. Peter Claver,C1,2,29,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Boys Town),,
10/26/10,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,10,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
10/26/10,Scribner-Snyder,D1,20,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
10/28/10,College View Academy,D2,5,16,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
11/01/10,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,16,15,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,46.429%
Average Points:,39.143
West Holt (23-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Burwell,C2,14,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
09/02/10,North Central,D1,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
09/07/10,@ O'Neill,C1,16,10,2,W,3,2,,49, ,,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Plainview,
09/09,Madison,C1,1,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Plainview Invite,Plainview,
09/09,Battle Creek,C1,20,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Plainview Invite,Plainview,
09/14/10,Ainsworth,C1,5,24,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/16/10,@ Ord,C1,22,8,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Creighton Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Creighton,
09/18,Hartington,D1,13,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Creighton Round Robin Tournament,Creighton,
09/18,Ewing,D2,11,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Creighton Round Robin Tournament,Creighton,
09/18,Creighton,D1,8,13,3,W,2,0,,44,Creighton Round Robin Tournament,Creighton,
09/23/10,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,7,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
09/25/10,@ Plainview,C2,4,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/28/10,@ Elkhorn Valley,D2,15,15,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/30/10,Crofton,C2,11,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elkhorn Valley Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elkhorn Valley,
10/02,Elkhorn Valley,D2,15,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Elkhorn Valley Tournament,Elkhorn Valley,
10/02,North Bend Central,C2,19,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Elkhorn Valley Tournament,Elkhorn Valley,
10/02,Battle Creek,C1,20,11,2,L,1,2,,38,Elkhorn Valley Tournament,Elkhorn Valley,
10/05/10,Valentine,C1,9,20,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/07/10,@ Randolph,D1,10,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/14/10,Creighton,D1,8,13,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/21/10,@ Neligh-Oakdale,C2,5,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NENAC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Crofton,
10/25,Plainview,C2,4,18,4,W,3,0,,41,NENAC Tournament,Crofton,
10/26,Crofton,C2,11,15,3,W,3,1,,44,NENAC Tournament,Crofton,
10/29,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,24,7,1,L,2,3,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament,Top Seed,
11/01/10,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,5,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/02/10,Crofton,C2,11,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/05/10,Ravenna,C2,12,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,85.185%
Average Points:,43.556
Wilber-Clatonia (0-27)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Sandy Creek,C1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Heartland),,
09/02/10,Heartland,C2,19,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Heartland),,
09/07/10,Johnson County Central,C2,14,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia),,
09/07/10,Syracuse,C1,29,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia),,
09/11-09/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandy Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sandy Creek HS Fairfield,
09/11,Superior,C2,8,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Sandy Creek Tournament,Sandy Creek HS Fairfield,
09/11,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,14,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Sandy Creek Tournament,Sandy Creek HS Fairfield,
09/11,Alma,D1,14,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Sandy Creek Tournament,Sandy Creek HS Fairfield,
09/14/10,@ Malcolm,C2,18,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/16/10,@ Fillmore Central,C1,24,8,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Geneva/Fairmont,
09/18,Milford,C1,20,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Fillmore Central Invitational,Geneva/Fairmont,
09/18,Lincoln Christian,C2,14,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Fillmore Central Invitational,Geneva/Fairmont,
09/18,Fillmore Central,C1,24,8,1,L,0,2,,41,Fillmore Central Invitational,Geneva/Fairmont,
09/21/10,@ Centennial,C1,6,23,4,L,1,3,,32, ,,
09/30/10,Milford,C1,20,12,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Volleyball Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutton,
10/02,Sutton,C2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Sutton Volleyball Invite,Sutton,
10/02,Kenesaw,D1,9,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Sutton Volleyball Invite,Sutton,
10/02,McCool Junction,D1,2,22,4,L,0,2,,30,Sutton Volleyball Invite,Sutton,
10/05/10,@ Tri County,C2,7,20,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/09-10/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Falls City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Falls City,
10/09,Fairbury,C1,17,17,2,L,0,2,,38,Falls City Invitational,Falls City,
10/09,Falls City,C1,4,27,4,L,0,2,,32,Falls City Invitational,Falls City,
10/09,Sterling,D2,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Falls City Invitational,Falls City,
10/14/10,Southern,C2,4,24,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
10/19/10,Thayer Central,C2,27,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/21/10,David City,C1,10,19,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Milford,
10/25,Heartland,C2,19,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament,Milford,
10/26,Milford,C1,20,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Southern Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament,Milford,
11/01/10,Southern,C2,4,24,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,35.704
Winnebago (8-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/07/10,@ Newcastle,D2,10,12,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/09/10,Walthill,D1,7,13,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/14/10,Ponca,C2,6,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Ponca),,
09/14/10,Allen,D1,9,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Ponca),,
09/16/10,Boys Town,B,7,21,3,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/18-09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Flandreau Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Flandreau Indian School,
09/18,Omaha Nation,D1,3,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Flandreau Invitational,Flandreau Indian School,
09/18,Santee,D2,7,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Flandreau Invitational,Flandreau Indian School,
09/18,Flandreau Indian School SD,C1,4,9,3,W,2,0,,46,Flandreau Invitational,Flandreau Indian School,
09/18,Marty Indian SD,C2,0,18,4,W,1,0,(Forfeit),41,Flandreau Invitational,Flandreau Indian School,
09/18,Crow Creek SD,C2,8,13,3,L,1,2,,33,Flandreau Invitational,Flandreau Indian School,
09/21/10,@ Omaha Nation,D1,3,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/23/10,Santee,D2,7,15,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,AIC Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lower Brule, SD,
09/28/10,Omaha Nation,D1,3,21,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/28/10,Walthill,D1,7,13,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
10/05/10,@ Emerson-Hubbard,D1,3,22,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
10/07/10,@ Omaha Christian Academy,C2,10,17,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/12/10,Cedar Bluffs,D1,16,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
10/12/10,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,19,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
10/19/10,@ Oakland-Craig,C2,4,28,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
10/21/10,Homer,C2,19,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
10/21/10,Wakefield,C2,15,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
10/25-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/25,Newcastle,D2,10,12,3,L,1,3,,33,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBA,
11/01/10,Oakland-Craig,C2,4,28,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,34.783%
Average Points:,36.522
Yutan (24-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/02/10,Bennington,B,30,2,1,L,0,3,,42, ,,
09/07/10,@ Weeping Water,C2,13,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/09/10,Cedar Bluffs,D1,16,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
09/09/10,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
09/14/10,Raymond Central,C1,6,20,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
09/14/10,East Butler,C2,2,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
09/16/10,@ Wahoo,C1,26,6,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
09/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Logan View Round Robin Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Logan View,
09/18,Omaha Bryan,A,12,20,3,W,2,1,,48,Logan View Round Robin Tournament,Logan View,
09/18,Logan View,C1,9,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Logan View Round Robin Tournament,Logan View,
09/18,Homer,C2,19,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Logan View Round Robin Tournament,Logan View,
09/23/10,Malcolm,C2,18,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/25-09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),David City,
09/25,North Bend Central,C2,19,11,2,L,1,2,,36,David City Invite,David City,
09/25,David City,C1,10,19,3,W,2,0,,46,David City Invite,David City,
09/25,Twin River,C2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,David City Invite,David City,
09/28/10,Mead,D2,8,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/30/10,@ Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/05/10,@ Ashland-Greenwood,C1,16,13,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
10/07/10,Fort Calhoun,C1,9,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Fort Calhoun),,
10/07/10,Louisville,C2,10,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Fort Calhoun),,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Southeast Community College - Lincoln,
10/14,Weeping Water,C2,13,15,3,W,3,0,,44,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,Southeast Community College - Lincoln,
10/16,Malcolm,C2,18,12,2,W,3,0,,47,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,Southeast Community College - Lincoln,
10/16,Palmyra,C2,21,7,1,L,0,3,,39,East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament,Southeast Community College - Lincoln,
10/19/10,Palmyra,C2,21,7,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Christian Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Christian,
10/23,Auburn,C1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Lincoln Christian Invite,Lincoln Christian,
10/23,Arlington,C1,11,15,3,W,2,0,,46,Lincoln Christian Invite,Lincoln Christian,
10/23,Lincoln Christian,C2,14,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Lincoln Christian Invite,Lincoln Christian,
10/26/10,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,16,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
10/26/10,Johnson County Central,C2,14,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
11/01/10,Louisville,C2,10,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/02/10,Archbishop Bergan,C2,21,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
11/05/10,Shelby/Rising City,C2,22,7,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,77.419%
Average Points:,44.065