2007-2008 Complete Team Report for Class C2 Volleyball:

Click Here for Excel Export (Class C2)

Click Here for Excel Export (Alma)
Alma (22-5)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07CambridgeC224-31W2-1 50Triangular (host: Bertrand)
08/30/07BertrandD116-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Bertrand)
09/06/07Wilcox-HildrethD18-143W3-0 44 
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandy Creek Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
     09/08     Hastings (JV)B10-183 - -Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
     09/08     Doniphan-TrumbullC111-153W2-1 46Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
     09/08     SuperiorC216-122W2-0 47Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
09/11/07CozadC16-214W2-0 43Triangular (host: Alma)
09/11/07ArapahoeD18-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Alma)
09/15/07Blue HillC27-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/15/07Wood RiverC118-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/18/07Logan, KSD218-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Logan, KS)
09/18/07Northern Valley in Almena, KSD214-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Logan, KS)
09/27/07SouthwestC217-142W2-1 47Triangular (host: Alma)
09/27/07OvertonD112-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Alma)
09/28/07ArapahoeD18-173W3-0 44 
10/04/07Red CloudD17-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Franklin)
10/04/07FranklinD11-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Franklin)
10/11/07MindenC127-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Alma)
10/11/07Southern ValleyC12-214W2-0 43Triangular (host: Alma)
10/15-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Athletic Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Maywood
     10/15     SouthwestC217-142L1-3 36Republican Plains Athletic ConferenceMaywood
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Cozad Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cozad
     10/20     CozadC16-214W2-0 43Cozad TournamentCozad
     10/20     CambridgeC224-31L0-2 39Cozad TournamentCozad
     10/20     SutherlandC218-122W2-1 47Cozad TournamentCozad
10/22-10/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Franklin Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Franklin, Nebraska
     10/22     FranklinD11-254W3-0 41Franklin InviteFranklin, Nebraska
     10/22     Wilcox-HildrethD18-143W3-0 44Franklin InviteFranklin, Nebraska
10/29/07AmherstC27-173W3-0 44 
10/30/07North Platte St. Patrick'sC220-72W3-2 47 
11/01/07CambridgeC224-31L1-3 39 

Total Points:
1184
Win %: 81.481%
Average Points: 43.852


Click Here for Excel Export (Amherst)
Amherst (7-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30-08/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Axtell Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Axtell
     08/30     LoomisD211-163L0-2 33Axtell InviteAxtell
     08/30     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD215-112W2-0 47Axtell InviteAxtell
09/06/07Anselmo-MernaD16-194L1-2 30Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/06/07Elm CreekC215-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/11/07KenesawD18-193L0-2 33Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/11/07Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD215-112L0-2 36Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/13/07Eustis-FarnamD123-61L0-3 39 
09/18/07LitchfieldD22-194W3-0 41 
09/20/07LoomisD211-163W3-2 44 
09/25/07@ ElwoodD11-204W3-0 41 
09/27/07@ AnsleyD123-71L0-3 39 
10/04/07Wilcox-HildrethD18-143L0-2 33Triangular (host: Amherst)
10/04/07PleasantonD224-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Amherst)
10/08-10/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Axtell
     10/08     PleasantonD224-51L1-2 39Fort Kearny ConferenceAxtell
     10/08     Wilcox-HildrethD18-143W2-1 44Fort Kearny ConferenceAxtell
10/15-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -L-Club Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Litchfield
     10/15     SargentD28-173W2-0 44L-Club TournamentLitchfield
     10/16     PleasantonD224-51L0-2 39L-Club TournamentLitchfield
     10/16     Loup CountyD223-71L0-2 39L-Club TournamentLitchfield
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Red Raider Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loup City High School
     10/20     Greeley-WolbachD223-51L1-2 39Red Raider InvitationalLoup City High School
     10/20     ElbaD224-71L0-2 39Red Raider InvitationalLoup City High School
     10/20     Spalding/Spalding AcademyD211-153W2-0 44Red Raider InvitationalLoup City High School
10/23/07OvertonD112-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: Shelton)
10/23/07SheltonD126-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Shelton)
10/29/07AlmaC222-51L0-3 39 

Total Points:
932
Win %: 29.167%
Average Points: 38.833


Click Here for Excel Export (Aquinas Catholic)
Aquinas Catholic (17-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Scotus Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Columbus
     09/01     Twin RiverC113-173W2-0 46Scotus InvitationalColumbus
     09/01     Bishop NeumannC121-71L0-2 41Scotus InvitationalColumbus
     09/01     Columbus ScotusC117-92L0-2 38Scotus InvitationalColumbus
09/04/07Lincoln ChristianC17-213W2-0 46Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran)
09/04/07Lincoln LutheranC111-203W2-1 46Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran)
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -York Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)York High School/York Middle School
     09/08     AuroraB21-92L0-2 39York InvitationalYork High School/York Middle School
     09/08     LexingtonB15-183W2-1 47York InvitationalYork High School/York Middle School
     09/08     YorkB4-214L1-2 33York InvitationalYork High School/York Middle School
09/11/07@ Columbus ScotusC117-92L0-3 38 
09/13/07Hastings St. CeciliaC115-122L0-3 38 
09/18/07@ SewardB15-132W3-2 50 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -David City Volleyball Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)David City
     09/22     WahooC123-92L0-2 38David City Volleyball InvitationalDavid City
     09/22     North Bend CentralC115-132W2-1 49David City Volleyball InvitationalDavid City
     09/22     FullertonC29-163W2-0 44David City Volleyball InvitationalDavid City
09/25/07Grand Island Central CatholicC231-11L0-3 39 
09/27/07FriendC29-143W3-0 44 
10/02/07Columbus LakeviewC118-82L1-3 38 
10/04-10/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4)
     10/06     Lincoln ChristianC17-213L1-2 35Centennial Conference TournamentBishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4)
     10/06     Columbus ScotusC117-92L0-2 38Centennial Conference TournamentBishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4)
     10/06     Council Bluffs St. Albert, IAC119-172W2-0 49Centennial Conference TournamentBishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4)
10/09/07@ East ButlerC29-163W3-0 44 
10/11/07@ CentennialC126-51W3-2 52 
10/15/07MadisonC10-244W3-0 43 
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Lincoln Christian Inv. (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lincoln Christian
     10/20     Omaha Duchesne AcademyB14-132W2-1 50Lincoln Christian Inv.Lincoln Christian
     10/20     AuburnC16-194W2-1 43Lincoln Christian Inv.Lincoln Christian
     10/20     Thayer CentralC225-11L0-2 39Lincoln Christian Inv.Lincoln Christian
10/23/07Bishop NeumannC121-71L1-3 41 
10/29/07MalcolmC217-122W3-1 47 
10/30/07Cross CountyC225-31W3-2 50 
11/02/07Elmwood-MurdockC228-41W3-2 50 

Total Points:
1295
Win %: 56.667%
Average Points: 43.167


Click Here for Excel Export (Axtell)
Axtell (20-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30-08/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Axtell Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Axtell
     08/30     LoomisD211-163W2-0 44Axtell InviteAxtell
     08/30     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD215-112W2-0 47Axtell InviteAxtell
09/06/07ArapahoeD18-173W3-0 44 
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Elm Creek
     09/08     Southern ValleyC12-214W2-0 43Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/08     SutherlandC218-122L1-2 36Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/08     SouthwestC217-142L1-2 36Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
09/11/07SheltonD126-41L1-2 39Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
09/11/07Wilcox-HildrethD18-143W2-0 44Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
09/14/07OvertonD112-112W3-1 47 
09/18/07MindenC127-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Gothenburg)
09/18/07GothenburgC17-244W2-0 43Triangular (host: Gothenburg)
09/20/07FranklinD11-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Axtell)
09/20/07Eustis-FarnamD123-61W2-0 50Triangular (host: Axtell)
09/25/07KenesawD18-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/25/07PleasantonD224-51L1-2 39Triangular (host: Pleasanton)
09/27/07BertrandD116-122W3-0 47 
10/02/07LoomisD211-163W3-0 44 
10/06/07@ Southern ValleyC12-214W3-0 43 
10/08-10/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Axtell
     10/08     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD215-112W2-0 47Fort Kearny ConferenceAxtell
     10/09     PleasantonD224-51W2-0 50Fort Kearny ConferenceAxtell
     10/11     Eustis-FarnamD123-61W2-1 50Fort Kearny ConferenceAxtell
10/16/07@ ElwoodD11-204W3-0 41 
10/18-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Silver Lake Quadrangular (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Roseland
     10/18     DeshlerC212-122W2-0 47Silver Lake QuadrangularRoseland
     10/18     Silver LakeD113-132W2-0 47Silver Lake QuadrangularRoseland
10/23/07@ KenesawD18-193W3-0 44 
10/30/07RavennaC217-142L1-3 36 

Total Points:
1134
Win %: 76.923%
Average Points: 43.615


Click Here for Excel Export (Bayard)
Bayard (6-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07@ MorrillC26-173L0-3 33 
09/06/07Gordon-RushvilleC122-92L0-3 38 
09/11/07@ MitchellC19-173L0-3 35 
     09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Bridgeport Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Bridgeport
     09/15     Perkins CountyC219-112L0-2 36Bridgeport InviteBridgeport
     09/15     BridgeportC218-112L0-2 36Bridgeport InviteBridgeport
     09/15     LeytonC225-51L0-2 39Bridgeport InviteBridgeport
09/18/07Garden CountyC23-184W2-0 41Triangular (host: Garden County)
09/18/07LeytonC225-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Garden County)
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Mitchell
     09/22     ChadronC110-153L0-2 35Mitchell InviteMitchell
     09/22     MorrillC26-173L1-2 33Mitchell InviteMitchell
09/25/07BridgeportC218-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/25/07HemingfordC215-132L1-2 36Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Morrill Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Morrill
     09/29     MorrillC26-173W2-1 44Morrill InviteMorrill
     09/29     MitchellC19-173L0-2 35Morrill InviteMorrill
     09/29     Banner CountyD19-203W2-1 44Morrill InviteMorrill
10/02/07Potter-DixD218-72L0-2 36Triangular (host: Kimball)
10/02/07KimballC111-123W2-1 46Triangular (host: Kimball)
10/16/07MitchellC19-173L1-2 35Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
10/16/07Creek ValleyC211-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
10/18/07@ HemingfordC215-132W3-0 47 
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Western Trail Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Mitchell
     10/20     BridgeportC218-112L0-2 36Western Trail ConferenceMitchell
     10/20     KimballC111-123L1-2 35Western Trail ConferenceMitchell
     10/20     MorrillC26-173L0-2 33Western Trail ConferenceMitchell
10/26/07Garden CountyC23-184L0-3 30 
10/29/07MorrillC26-173W3-0 44 
10/29/07LeytonC225-51L1-3 39 

Total Points:
977
Win %: 23.077%
Average Points: 37.577


Click Here for Excel Export (Blue Hill)
Blue Hill (7-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Doniphan-TrumbullC111-153L0-2 35Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
08/30/07Wood RiverC118-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
09/01-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Minden Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Minden
     09/01     AinsworthC12-254W2-0 43Minden InvitationalMinden
     09/01     CentennialC126-51L1-2 41Minden InvitationalMinden
     09/01     Grand Island Central CatholicC231-11L0-2 39Minden InvitationalMinden
09/04/07@ Silver LakeD113-132L1-3 36 
09/06/07Bruning-DavenportD214-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/06/07FranklinD11-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/15/07AlmaC222-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/15/07Wood RiverC118-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/20/07SheltonD126-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/20/07Red CloudD17-193W2-1 44Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Harvard Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Harvard
     09/25     Cross CountyC225-31L0-2 39Harvard TournamentHarvard
     09/25     HarvardD12-254W2-0 41Harvard TournamentHarvard
10/02/07Lawrence-NelsonD120-72L0-2 36Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
10/02/07Red CloudD17-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
10/04/07@ Thayer CentralC225-11L0-3 39 
10/09/07Lawrence-NelsonD120-72L0-3 36 
10/11/07HarvardD12-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/11/07DeshlerC212-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Blue Hill
     10/13     Bruning-DavenportD214-122W3-0 47Twin Valley ConferenceBlue Hill
     10/13     Lawrence-NelsonD120-72L0-3 36Twin Valley ConferenceBlue Hill
     10/15     Silver LakeD113-132L2-3 36Twin Valley ConferenceBlue Hill
10/22/07@ Clay CenterD124-41L0-3 39 
10/29/07Loup CityC27-193L2-3 33 

Total Points:
972
Win %: 28.000%
Average Points: 38.880


Click Here for Excel Export (Bridgeport)
Bridgeport (18-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07@ KimballC111-123W3-1 46 
09/04/07KimballC111-123L0-2 35Triangular (host: Bridgeport)
09/04/07Garden CountyC23-184W2-0 41Triangular (host: Bridgeport)
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Gordon-Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Gordon/Rushville
     09/08     Chase CountyC119-122L0-2 38Gordon-Rushville InviteGordon/Rushville
     09/08     HemingfordC215-132W2-1 47Gordon-Rushville InviteGordon/Rushville
     09/08     Hay SpringsD121-41W2-0 50Gordon-Rushville InviteGordon/Rushville
09/11/07MorrillC26-173W2-1 44Triangular (host: Bridgeport)
09/11/07Potter-DixD218-72W2-1 47Triangular (host: Bridgeport)
     09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Bridgeport Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Bridgeport
     09/15     BayardC26-204W2-0 41Bridgeport InviteBridgeport
     09/15     Perkins CountyC219-112L0-2 36Bridgeport InviteBridgeport
     09/15     LeytonC225-51L1-2 39Bridgeport InviteBridgeport
09/20/07ScottsbluffB23-132L0-2 39Triangular (host: Scottsbluff)
09/20/07ChadronC110-153L0-2 35Triangular (host: Scottsbluff)
     09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Hershey Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Hershey
     09/22     GothenburgC17-244W2-1 43Hershey Round RobinHershey
     09/22     HersheyC122-51L1-2 41Hershey Round RobinHershey
     09/22     AinsworthC12-254W2-0 43Hershey Round RobinHershey
09/25/07HemingfordC215-132W2-1 47Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/25/07BayardC26-204W2-1 41Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/27/07@ LeytonC225-51L2-3 39 
10/04/07@ Creek ValleyC211-112W3-2 47 
10/11/07@ MitchellC19-173W3-1 46 
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Western Trail Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Mitchell
     10/20     HemingfordC215-132W2-0 47Western Trail ConferenceMitchell
     10/20     Gordon-RushvilleC122-92L1-2 38Western Trail ConferenceMitchell
     10/20     BayardC26-204W2-0 41Western Trail ConferenceMitchell
10/23/07MitchellC19-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: Bridgeport)
10/23/07Gordon-RushvilleC122-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: Bridgeport)
10/29/07HemingfordC215-132W3-0 47 
10/30/07LeytonC225-51W3-0 50 
11/02/07Perkins CountyC219-112L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1228
Win %: 62.069%
Average Points: 42.345


Click Here for Excel Export (Cambridge)
Cambridge (24-3)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07AlmaC222-51L1-2 39Triangular (host: Bertrand)
08/30/07BertrandD116-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Bertrand)
09/06/07@ OvertonD112-112W3-1 47 
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Elm Creek
     09/08     HersheyC122-51W2-1 52Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/08     SutherlandC218-122W2-1 47Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/08     SouthwestC217-142W2-0 47Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -McCook Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)McCook
     09/15     McCookB17-142L1-2 39McCook InvitationalMcCook
     09/15     SouthwestC217-142W2-1 47McCook InvitationalMcCook
     09/15     Broken BowC17-213W2-0 46McCook InvitationalMcCook
09/20/07ArapahoeD18-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Cambridge)
09/20/07Hitchcock CountyD221-82W2-0 47Triangular (host: Cambridge)
09/21/07@ North Platte St. Patrick'sC220-72W3-1 47 
09/25/07CozadC16-214W2-0 43Triangular (host: Cambridge)
09/25/07McCookB17-142W2-0 50Triangular (host: Cambridge)
10/02/07Southern ValleyC12-214W3-0 43 
10/04/07@ SouthwestC217-142W3-2 47 
10/09/07Hitchcock CountyD221-82W3-0 47 
10/15-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Athletic Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Maywood
     10/15     BertrandD116-122W3-0 47Republican Plains Athletic ConferenceMaywood
     10/16     WallaceD214-82W3-0 47Republican Plains Athletic ConferenceMaywood
     10/16     SouthwestC217-142W3-0 47Republican Plains Athletic ConferenceMaywood
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Cozad Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cozad
     10/20     Perkins CountyC219-112W2-0 47Cozad TournamentCozad
     10/20     AlmaC222-51W2-0 50Cozad TournamentCozad
     10/20     Anselmo-MernaD16-194W2-0 41Cozad TournamentCozad
10/23/07Elm CreekC215-102W2-0 47 
10/30/07SouthwestC217-142W3-0 47 
11/01/07AlmaC222-51W3-1 50 
11/02/07Grand Island Central CatholicC231-11L1-3 39 

Total Points:
1241
Win %: 88.889%
Average Points: 45.963


Click Here for Excel Export (Concordia)
Concordia (10-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07College View AcademyD116-51L1-3 39 
     09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Boys Town Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Boys Town
     09/01     LouisvilleC116-142L0-2 38Boys Town TournamentBoys Town
     09/01     Boys TownC15-234W2-1 43Boys Town TournamentBoys Town
     09/01     Tekamah-HermanC18-173W2-1 46Boys Town TournamentBoys Town
09/04/07Parkview ChristianD25-224W3-2 41Triangular (host: Concordia)
09/04/07PragueD29-133L0-3 33Triangular (host: Concordia)
     09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Dodge Volleyball Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Dodge
     09/08     Omaha Brownell-TalbotC213-143L0-2 33Dodge Volleyball TournamentDodge
     09/08     ShelbyD10-244W2-1 41Dodge Volleyball TournamentDodge
     09/08     DodgeD217-102L1-2 36Dodge Volleyball TournamentDodge
09/11/07@ Douglas County WestC19-193W3-1 46 
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Cedar Bluffs Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cedar Bluffs
     09/15     Bancroft-RosalieD127-21L0-2 39Cedar Bluffs InvitationalCedar Bluffs
     09/15     PragueD29-133L1-2 33Cedar Bluffs InvitationalCedar Bluffs
09/18/07@ Lincoln LutheranC111-203L1-3 35 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Louisville Boosters Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Louisville
     09/22     Weeping WaterC26-204W2-0 41Louisville Boosters TournamentLouisville
     09/22     Omaha Brownell-TalbotC213-143L0-2 33Louisville Boosters TournamentLouisville
     09/22     LouisvilleC116-142L1-2 38Louisville Boosters TournamentLouisville
09/27/07Cedar BluffsD16-183L1-2 33Triangular (host: Concordia)
09/27/07Lyons-Decatur NortheastC213-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: Concordia)
09/29/07Omaha Christian AcademyC29-153W3-1 44Triangular (host: Omaha Christian Academy)
09/29/07Nebraska LutheranD212-112L0-3 36Triangular (host: Omaha Christian Academy)
10/02/07Fort CalhounC118-122L0-3 38 
10/04/07Omaha Brownell-TalbotC213-143L1-2 33Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/04/07LewistonD28-173W2-1 44Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/16-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Frontier Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)College View Academy
     10/16     Parkview ChristianD25-224W3-1 41Nebraska Frontier ConferenceCollege View Academy
     10/16     College View AcademyD116-51L0-3 39Nebraska Frontier ConferenceCollege View Academy
     10/18     PragueD29-133W3-0 44Nebraska Frontier ConferenceCollege View Academy
10/27/07Lutheran High NortheastC220-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Concordia)
10/27/07Heartland LutheranD19-203L1-2 33Triangular (host: Concordia)
10/29/07Elmwood-MurdockC228-41L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1108
Win %: 34.483%
Average Points: 38.207


Click Here for Excel Export (Creek Valley)
Creek Valley (11-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07MinatareD16-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Minatare)
08/30/07Banner CountyD19-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Minatare)
09/13/07@ Sedgwick County, COC220-61L1-3 39 
09/18/07Perkins CountyC219-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
09/18/07SutherlandC218-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
09/20/07Garden CountyC23-184W2-0 41Double Triangular (host: Kimball)
09/20/07KimballC111-123L0-2 35Double Triangular (host: Kimball)
09/20-09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Kimball Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Kimball
09/25/07@ Haxtun, COD111-112W3-1 47 
09/27/07North Platte St. Patrick'sC220-72L0-3 36 
10/02/07LeytonC225-51L1-2 39Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
10/02/07Haxtun, COD111-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
10/04/07BridgeportC218-112L2-3 36 
10/13-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Minuteman Activities Conference Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)South Platte
     10/13     South PlatteD25-164W2-1 41Minuteman Activities Conference TourneySouth Platte
     10/13     LeytonC225-51L0-2 39Minuteman Activities Conference TourneySouth Platte
     10/13     Banner CountyD19-203W2-0 44Minuteman Activities Conference TourneySouth Platte
10/16/07MitchellC19-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
10/16/07BayardC26-204W2-1 41Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
10/18/07Garden CountyC23-184L0-2 30Triangular (host: Garden County)
10/18/07South PlatteD25-164W2-0 41Triangular (host: Garden County)
10/23/07@ Potter-DixD218-72L1-3 36 
10/29/07Perkins CountyC219-112L0-3 36 
10/29/07Garden CountyC23-184W3-1 41 

Total Points:
875
Win %: 50.000%
Average Points: 39.773


Click Here for Excel Export (Cross County)
Cross County (25-3)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07@ ShelbyD10-244W3-0 41 
09/06/07Twin RiverC113-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: Twin River)
09/06/07FriendC29-143W2-1 44Triangular (host: Twin River)
09/11/07Nebraska ChristianD18-123W3-0 44 
     09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Cross County Inv. (4-Team Round Robin)Stromsburg
     09/15     East ButlerC29-163W2-0 44Cross County Inv.Stromsburg
     09/15     SuttonC218-132W2-0 47Cross County Inv.Stromsburg
     09/15     High Plains CommunityC26-183W2-0 44Cross County Inv.Stromsburg
09/18/07David CityC113-163W3-1 46 
09/20/07East ButlerC29-163W3-0 44 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Nebraska Lutheran
     09/22     Lawrence-NelsonD120-72L1-2 36Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball TournamentNebraska Lutheran
     09/22     Nebraska LutheranD212-112W2-1 47Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball TournamentNebraska Lutheran
     09/22     Rising CityD24-194W2-0 41Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Volleyball TournamentNebraska Lutheran
09/25-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Harvard Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Harvard
     09/25     Lawrence-NelsonD120-72W2-1 47Harvard TournamentHarvard
     09/25     Blue HillC27-183W2-0 44Harvard TournamentHarvard
09/27/07@ Exeter-MilliganD110-163W3-1 44 
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Clarkson Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Clarkson
     09/29     ClarksonD112-143W2-0 44Clarkson TournamentClarkson
     09/29     PenderD16-264W2-0 41Clarkson TournamentClarkson
     09/29     Lyons-Decatur NortheastC213-173W2-0 44Clarkson TournamentClarkson
10/04/07@ FullertonC29-163W3-0 44 
10/09-10/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Central 8 Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)tba/Fullerton
     10/09     FullertonC29-163W2-0 44Central 8 Conference Tournamenttba/Fullerton
     10/09     FriendC29-143W2-1 44Central 8 Conference Tournamenttba/Fullerton
     10/11     Twin RiverC113-173W2-0 46Central 8 Conference Tournamenttba/Fullerton
10/16/07OsceolaD112-143W2-0 44Triangular (host: Cross County)
10/16/07HeartlandC225-51W2-1 50Triangular (host: Cross County)
10/23/07McCool JunctionD17-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Hampton)
10/23/07HamptonD229-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hampton)
10/29/07East ButlerC29-163W3-1 44 
10/30/07Aquinas CatholicC217-132L2-3 36 

Total Points:
1223
Win %: 89.286%
Average Points: 43.679


Click Here for Excel Export (Deshler)
Deshler (12-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Clay CenterD124-41L1-2 39Triangular (host: Fillmore Central)
08/30/07Fillmore CentralC13-254W2-0 43Triangular (host: Fillmore Central)
09/06/07@ Lawrence-NelsonD120-72L0-3 36 
     09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Clay Center Invitational (4-Team Round Robin)Clay Center
     09/15     Clay CenterD124-41L0-2 39Clay Center InvitationalClay Center
     09/15     FranklinD11-254W2-1 41Clay Center InvitationalClay Center
     09/15     McCool JunctionD17-193W2-1 44Clay Center InvitationalClay Center
09/20/07Bruning-DavenportD214-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Deshler)
09/20/07SuttonC218-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Deshler)
09/27/07SheltonD126-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Shelton)
09/27/07Bruning-DavenportD214-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Shelton)
10/02/07@ Sandy CreekC210-173W3-1 44 
10/04/07FriendC29-143W2-0 44Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/04/07MeridianD115-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/09/07FranklinD11-254W2-1 41Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
10/09/07Silver LakeD113-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Silver Lake)
10/11/07HarvardD12-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/11/07Blue HillC27-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Blue Hill
     10/13     Silver LakeD113-132L0-3 36Twin Valley ConferenceBlue Hill
10/18-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Silver Lake Quadrangular (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Roseland
     10/18     AxtellC220-61L0-2 39Silver Lake QuadrangularRoseland
     10/18     Heartland LutheranD19-203W2-0 44Silver Lake QuadrangularRoseland
10/23-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Red Cloud Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Red Cloud, NE.
     10/23     Red CloudD17-193W3-1 44Red Cloud TournamentRed Cloud, NE.
     10/23     GiltnerD220-61L1-3 39Red Cloud TournamentRed Cloud, NE.
10/26/07ShickleyD214-122W3-1 47 
10/29/07SuttonC218-132L1-3 36 

Total Points:
971
Win %: 50.000%
Average Points: 40.458


Click Here for Excel Export (Dundy County-Stratton)
Dundy County-Stratton (18-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07ArapahoeD18-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
08/30/07Hitchcock CountyD221-82L0-2 36Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
09/04/07Cheylin, KSD24-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Wallace County - Sharon Springs, KS)
09/04/07Wallace County - Sharon Springs, KSD120-172W2-0 47Triangular (host: Wallace County - Sharon Springs, KS)
09/11/07Hayes CenterD15-164W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hayes Center)
09/11/07WallaceD214-82W2-1 47Triangular (host: Hayes Center)
09/14/07Cheylin, KSD24-214W3-2 41 
     09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Rawlins County Tourney (4-Team Round Robin)Atwood, KS
     09/15     Rawlins County, KSC221-82W2-1 47Rawlins County TourneyAtwood, KS
     09/15     Brewster, KSD222-152W2-0 47Rawlins County TourneyAtwood, KS
     09/15     Norton, KSC113-203W2-0 46Rawlins County TourneyAtwood, KS
09/20/07Chase CountyC119-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
09/20/07St. Francis, KSC28-264W2-0 41Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
09/25/07Goodland, KSC14-304W3-1 43 
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Dundy County Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Benkelman
     09/29     SutherlandC218-122L0-2 36Dundy County TournamentBenkelman
     09/29     Medicine ValleyD14-204W2-0 41Dundy County TournamentBenkelman
     09/29     MaywoodD215-122W2-1 47Dundy County TournamentBenkelman
10/02/07@ PaxtonD223-11L0-3 39 
10/04/07Wauneta-PalisadeD17-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
10/04/07MaywoodD215-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
10/05/07@ Hayes CenterD15-164W3-0 41 
10/09/07Perkins CountyC219-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Hershey)
10/09/07HersheyC122-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Hershey)
10/15-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Athletic Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Maywood
     10/15     WallaceD214-82L2-3 36Republican Plains Athletic ConferenceMaywood
10/23/07SouthwestC217-142W2-1 47Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
10/23/07Medicine ValleyD14-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
10/29/07SutherlandC218-122L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1091
Win %: 69.231%
Average Points: 41.962


Click Here for Excel Export (East Butler)
East Butler (9-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Cedar BluffsD16-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: East Butler)
08/30/07MeadD118-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: East Butler)
09/01-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Weeping Water
     09/01     LeighD210-133W2-1 44Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
     09/01     Weeping WaterC26-204W2-1 41Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
     09/01     Lourdes Central CatholicC222-71L0-2 39Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
09/04/07@ Bishop NeumannC121-71L0-3 41 
09/11/07Raymond CentralC113-163L1-2 35Triangular (host: Yutan)
09/11/07YutanC112-173L0-2 35Triangular (host: Yutan)
09/13/07@ OsceolaD112-143L0-3 33 
     09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Cross County Inv. (4-Team Round Robin)Stromsburg
     09/15     SuttonC218-132L0-2 36Cross County Inv.Stromsburg
     09/15     Cross CountyC225-31L0-2 39Cross County Inv.Stromsburg
     09/15     High Plains CommunityC26-183W2-1 44Cross County Inv.Stromsburg
09/18/07Elmwood-MurdockC228-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
09/18/07Johnson County CentralC124-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
09/20/07@ Cross CountyC225-31L0-3 39 
09/25/07ShelbyD10-244W3-0 41 
10/02/07MalcolmC217-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Malcolm)
10/02/07Weeping WaterC26-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Malcolm)
10/09/07Aquinas CatholicC217-132L0-3 36 
10/11-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -ECNC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
10/11-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -ECNC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/11     MalcolmC217-122L0-3 36ECNC TournamentTBA
10/16/07David CityC113-163L2-3 35 
10/23/07LouisvilleC116-142L1-2 38Triangular (host: Louisville)
10/23/07PalmyraC22-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Louisville)
10/29/07High Plains CommunityC26-183W3-1 44 
10/29/07Cross CountyC225-31L1-3 39 

Total Points:
984
Win %: 36.000%
Average Points: 39.360


Click Here for Excel Export (Elkhorn Valley)
Elkhorn Valley (20-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Battle CreekC122-82L1-2 38Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic)
08/30/07Hartington Cedar CatholicC210-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic)
09/04/07@ Neligh-OakdaleC29-193W3-0 44 
09/06/07CreightonC113-82W3-2 49 
09/11/07@ PlainviewC110-113W3-1 46 
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Stanton Invitiational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stanton
     09/15     Twin RiverC113-173W2-0 46Stanton InvitiationalStanton
     09/15     West Point-BeemerC125-61L0-2 41Stanton InvitiationalStanton
     09/15     DodgeD217-102W2-0 47Stanton InvitiationalStanton
09/20/07Emerson-HubbardC25-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast)
09/20/07Lyons-Decatur NortheastC213-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast)
09/25/07@ West HoltC25-184W3-1 41 
     09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Elkhorn Valley Invitational (4-Team Round Robin)Elkhorn Valley
     09/29     West HoltC25-184W2-1 41Elkhorn Valley InvitationalElkhorn Valley
     09/29     Battle CreekC122-82W2-0 49Elkhorn Valley InvitationalElkhorn Valley
     09/29     Norfolk CatholicC129-01L1-2 41Elkhorn Valley InvitationalElkhorn Valley
10/02/07RandolphC22-194W3-0 41 
     10/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Bluejay Volleyball Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)West Point C. C.
     10/04     Wisner-PilgerC121-102L0-2 38Bluejay Volleyball TournamentWest Point C. C.
     10/04     WakefieldC227-81L1-2 39Bluejay Volleyball TournamentWest Point C. C.
     10/04     West Point Central CatholicC221-71L1-2 39Bluejay Volleyball TournamentWest Point C. C.
10/09/07@ Laurel-ConcordC220-41L1-3 39 
10/11/07CroftonC113-62W3-0 49 
10/16/07O'NeillC17-193W3-0 46 
10/19/07PierceC117-102W2-0 49Triangular (host: Pierce)
10/19/07MadisonC10-244W2-0 43Triangular (host: Pierce)
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -NENAC Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Creighton
     10/22     PlainviewC110-113W3-1 46NENAC ConferenceCreighton
     10/23     CreightonC113-82L0-3 38NENAC ConferenceCreighton
     10/26     CroftonC113-62L1-3 38NENAC ConferenceCreighton
10/29/07FullertonC29-163W3-0 44 
10/30/07Lutheran High NortheastC220-112W3-0 47 
11/02/07Laurel-ConcordC220-41W3-2 50 

Total Points:
1258
Win %: 68.966%
Average Points: 43.379


Click Here for Excel Export (Elm Creek)
Elm Creek (15-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07ElwoodD11-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
08/30/07Wilcox-HildrethD18-143W2-0 44Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth)
08/31/07@ FranklinD11-254W3-0 41 
09/06/07Anselmo-MernaD16-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/06/07AmherstC27-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Elm Creek
     09/08     Southern ValleyC12-214W2-0 43Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/08     HersheyC122-51L0-2 41Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/08     SouthwestC217-142W2-1 47Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
09/11/07KenesawD18-193W2-0 44Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/11/07Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD215-112W2-0 47Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/14/07Kearney CatholicC124-41L1-2 41 
09/18/07@ Southern ValleyC12-214W3-0 43 
09/20/07@ AnsleyD123-71L0-3 39 
09/28/07North Platte St. Patrick'sC220-72W3-2 47 
10/02/07OvertonD112-112W2-0 47Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
10/02/07Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD215-112W2-1 47Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
10/08-10/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Axtell
     10/08     KenesawD18-193W2-0 44Fort Kearny ConferenceAxtell
     10/09     Eustis-FarnamD123-61L0-2 39Fort Kearny ConferenceAxtell
     10/11     PleasantonD224-51L1-2 39Fort Kearny ConferenceAxtell
10/18/07SutherlandC218-122L2-3 36 
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Wood River Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wood River
     10/20     Grand Island Central CatholicC231-11L0-2 39Wood River TournamentWood River
     10/20     Central CityC112-163L0-2 35Wood River TournamentWood River
     10/20     O'NeillC17-193W2-0 46Wood River TournamentWood River
10/23/07@ CambridgeC224-31L0-2 39 
10/29/07SouthwestC217-142L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1050
Win %: 60.000%
Average Points: 42.000


Click Here for Excel Export (Elmwood-Murdock)
Elmwood-Murdock (28-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Adams Ne
     08/30     Diller-OdellD18-173W2-0 44Freeman InviteAdams Ne
     08/30     SterlingD220-112W2-1 47Freeman InviteAdams Ne
     09/01     LewistonD28-173W2-0 44Freeman InviteAdams Ne
     09/01     Parkview ChristianD25-224W2-0 41Freeman InviteAdams Ne
     09/01     FreemanD125-61W2-0 50Freeman InviteAdams Ne
09/06-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Malcolm
     09/06     Ashland-GreenwoodC16-224W2-0 43Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm
     09/06     PalmyraC22-244W2-0 41Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm
     09/08     MilfordC112-143W2-1 46Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm
     09/08     CentennialC126-51L0-2 41Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm
     09/08     Lincoln LutheranC111-203W2-0 46Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm
09/13/07BenningtonC123-102W3-0 49 
09/18/07East ButlerC29-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
09/18/07Johnson County CentralC124-51W2-1 52Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
09/20/07@ Weeping WaterC26-204W3-0 41 
09/25/07SyracuseC130-21L0-2 41Triangular (host: Syracuse)
09/25/07PalmyraC22-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Syracuse)
09/27-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Weeping Water Quadrangular (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Weeping Water
     09/27     MalcolmC217-122W2-1 47Weeping Water QuadrangularWeeping Water
     09/27     Weeping WaterC26-204W2-0 41Weeping Water QuadrangularWeeping Water
10/04/07SterlingD220-112W3-1 47 
10/09/07LouisvilleC116-142W2-0 49Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
10/09/07Cedar BluffsD16-183W2-1 44Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
10/11-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -ECNC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/11     Weeping WaterC26-204W3-0 41ECNC TournamentTBA
     10/13     MeadD118-92W3-0 47ECNC TournamentTBA
     10/13     Johnson County CentralC124-51W3-2 52ECNC TournamentTBA
10/15-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Elmwood/Murdock
     10/15     Weeping WaterC26-204W2-0 41Elmwood-Murdock Booster InviteElmwood/Murdock
     10/15     MalcolmC217-122W2-0 47Elmwood-Murdock Booster InviteElmwood/Murdock
     10/16     Bishop NeumannC121-71W2-0 52Elmwood-Murdock Booster InviteElmwood/Murdock
10/23/07YutanC112-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
10/23/07Johnson County CentralC124-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
10/29/07ConcordiaC210-193W3-0 44 
10/30/07Lourdes Central CatholicC222-71W3-2 50 
11/02/07Aquinas CatholicC217-132L2-3 36 

Total Points:
1436
Win %: 87.500%
Average Points: 44.875


Click Here for Excel Export (Emerson-Hubbard)
Emerson-Hubbard (5-22)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07HomerC210-123L0-2 33Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
08/30/07PoncaC29-143L1-2 33Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
09/04/07North Bend CentralC115-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: North Bend Central)
09/04/07PenderD16-264L1-2 30Triangular (host: North Bend Central)
09/06/07RandolphC22-194L0-2 30Triangular (host: Osmond)
09/06/07OsmondD11-174W2-0 41Triangular (host: Osmond)
09/13/07@ AllenD211-143L0-3 33 
09/18/07PoncaC29-143L0-3 33 
09/20/07Elkhorn ValleyC220-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast)
09/20/07Lyons-Decatur NortheastC213-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast)
09/24-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Newcastle Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament)Newcastle
     09/24     HomerC210-123W2-1 44Newcastle InvitationalNewcastle
     09/24     NewcastleD28-123W2-0 44Newcastle InvitationalNewcastle
     09/25     AllenD211-143L0-2 33Newcastle InvitationalNewcastle
09/27/07Neligh-OakdaleC29-193L0-2 33Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
09/27/07PenderD16-264L1-2 30Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
10/02/07@ WinnebagoC22-174W3-0 41 
10/04/07HomerC210-123L0-3 33 
10/09/07Lutheran High NortheastC220-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
10/09/07WakefieldC227-81L0-2 39Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
10/11/07@ Bancroft-RosalieD127-21L0-3 39 
10/13-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Hartington Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hartington
     10/13     HartingtonC27-143L0-2 33Hartington InvitationalHartington
     10/13     WinsideD114-122L0-2 36Hartington InvitationalHartington
10/16/07WakefieldC227-81L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wakefield)
10/16/07Hartington Cedar CatholicC210-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Wakefield)
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/22     ColeridgeD216-51L0-3 39Lewis and Clark Conference TournamentTBA
10/29/07WakefieldC227-81L0-3 39 
10/29/07WinnebagoC22-174W3-0 41 

Total Points:
972
Win %: 18.519%
Average Points: 36.000


Click Here for Excel Export (Friend)
Friend (9-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Adams Ne
     08/30     FreemanD125-61L0-2 39Freeman InviteAdams Ne
     08/30     Johnson-BrockC219-61L1-2 39Freeman InviteAdams Ne
     09/01     SouthernC23-214W2-0 41Freeman InviteAdams Ne
     09/01     DorchesterD19-183W2-0 44Freeman InviteAdams Ne
09/06/07Twin RiverC113-173L0-2 35Triangular (host: Twin River)
09/06/07Cross CountyC225-31L1-2 39Triangular (host: Twin River)
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Friend Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Friend
     09/08     KenesawD18-193L0-2 33Friend TournamentFriend
     09/08     Exeter-MilliganD110-163L0-2 33Friend TournamentFriend
09/10/07Tri CountyC213-143L1-3 33 
09/11/07DorchesterD19-183W3-0 44 
09/18/07Exeter-MilliganD110-163W3-0 44 
09/20/07@ FullertonC29-163L1-3 33 
09/25/07OsceolaD112-143W3-0 44 
09/27/07@ Aquinas CatholicC217-132L0-3 36 
10/02/07@ Silver LakeD113-132W3-2 47 
10/04/07DeshlerC212-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Deshler)
10/04/07MeridianD115-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Deshler)
     10/09     FullertonC29-163W2-0 44Central 8 Conference Tournamenttba/Fullerton
     10/09     Cross CountyC225-31L1-2 39Central 8 Conference Tournamenttba/Fullerton
     10/11     OsceolaD112-143L1-2 33Central 8 Conference Tournamenttba/Fullerton
10/18/07ShelbyD10-244W3-0 41 
10/29/07SouthernC23-214W3-0 41 
10/30/07Johnson-BrockC219-61L0-3 39 

Total Points:
893
Win %: 39.130%
Average Points: 38.826


Click Here for Excel Export (Fullerton)
Fullerton (9-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Cedar RapidsD27-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia)
08/30/07North Loup-ScotiaD215-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: North Loup-Scotia)
09/04/07@ High Plains CommunityC26-183L0-3 33 
09/06/07@ ShelbyD10-244W3-0 41 
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Friend Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Friend
     09/08     HarvardD12-254W2-0 41Friend TournamentFriend
     09/08     FreemanD125-61L0-2 39Friend TournamentFriend
09/11/07@ OsceolaD112-143L0-3 33 
09/13/07@ Twin RiverC113-173L0-3 35 
09/18/07CenturaC111-163L2-3 35 
09/20/07FriendC29-143W3-1 44 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -David City Volleyball Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)David City
     09/22     David CityC113-163L0-2 35David City Volleyball InvitationalDavid City
     09/22     Aquinas CatholicC217-132L0-2 36David City Volleyball InvitationalDavid City
     09/22     WahooC123-92L0-2 38David City Volleyball InvitationalDavid City
09/27/07SuttonC218-132L0-3 36 
10/02/07Spalding/Spalding AcademyD211-153W2-1 44Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian)
10/02/07Nebraska ChristianD18-123W2-1 44Triangular (host: Nebraska Christian)
10/04/07Cross CountyC225-31L0-3 39 
10/09-10/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Central 8 Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)tba/Fullerton
     10/09     FriendC29-143L0-2 33Central 8 Conference Tournamenttba/Fullerton
     10/09     Cross CountyC225-31L0-2 39Central 8 Conference Tournamenttba/Fullerton
     10/11     ShelbyD10-244W2-0 41Central 8 Conference Tournamenttba/Fullerton
10/16/07Boone CentralC19-143L0-2 35Triangular (host: Fullerton)
10/16/07Twin RiverC113-173L0-2 35Triangular (host: Fullerton)
10/23/07@ PalmerD116-122W3-2 47 
10/29/07West HoltC25-184W3-0 41 
10/29/07Elkhorn ValleyC220-92L0-3 36 

Total Points:
960
Win %: 36.000%
Average Points: 38.400


Click Here for Excel Export (Garden County)
Garden County (3-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07LeytonC225-51L1-3 39 
09/04/07KimballC111-123L1-2 35Triangular (host: Bridgeport)
09/04/07BridgeportC218-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Bridgeport)
09/08/07South PlatteD25-164L1-2 30Triangular (host: Garden County)
09/08/07LeytonC225-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Garden County)
09/13/07@ MorrillC26-173L0-3 33 
09/18/07BayardC26-204L0-2 30Triangular (host: Garden County)
09/18/07LeytonC225-51L1-2 39Triangular (host: Garden County)
09/20/07AllianceB15-193L0-2 36Double Triangular (host: Kimball)
09/20/07Creek ValleyC211-112L0-2 36Double Triangular (host: Kimball)
09/20-09/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Kimball Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Kimball
09/27/07Chase CountyC119-122L1-2 38Triangular (host: Garden County)
09/27/07SutherlandC218-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Garden County)
10/06/07HersheyC122-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Hershey)
10/06/07North Platte St. Patrick'sC220-72L0-2 36Triangular (host: Hershey)
10/11-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -South Platte Valley Association (2/3-Day Tournament)
     10/11     Chase CountyC119-122L0-3 38South Platte Valley Association
     10/11     SutherlandC218-122L0-3 36South Platte Valley Association
10/18/07Creek ValleyC211-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Garden County)
10/18/07South PlatteD25-164W2-0 41Triangular (host: Garden County)
10/23/07@ Perkins CountyC219-112L0-3 36 
10/26/07@ BayardC26-204W3-0 41 
10/29/07Creek ValleyC211-112L1-3 36 

Total Points:
779
Win %: 14.286%
Average Points: 37.095


Click Here for Excel Export (Gibbon)
Gibbon (0-26)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Adams CentralB8-173L0-2 36Triangular (host: Gibbon)
08/30/07RavennaC217-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Gibbon)
09/04/07MindenC127-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Minden)
09/04/07Kearney CatholicC124-41L0-2 41Triangular (host: Minden)
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Kearney Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Kearney Catholic High School
     09/08     Tekamah-HermanC18-173L0-2 35Kearney Catholic InvitationalKearney Catholic High School
     09/08     OrdC124-21L0-2 41Kearney Catholic InvitationalKearney Catholic High School
     09/08     BertrandD116-122L0-2 36Kearney Catholic InvitationalKearney Catholic High School
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Central City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Central City High School
     09/15     Norfolk CatholicC129-01L0-2 41Central City InvitationalCentral City High School
     09/15     CenturaC111-163L0-2 35Central City InvitationalCentral City High School
     09/15     Boone CentralC19-143L0-2 35Central City InvitationalCentral City High School
09/18/07Loup CityC27-193L0-2 33Triangular (host: Loup City)
09/18/07SheltonD126-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Loup City)
09/20/07CenturaC111-163L0-3 35 
09/25/07HoldregeB23-61L0-2 42Triangular (host: Gibbon)
09/25/07MindenC127-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Gibbon)
10/02/07OvertonD112-112L0-2 36Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
10/02/07Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD215-112L1-2 36Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
10/08-10/11(To Be Determined)-- - -LouPlatte Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Gibbon High School
     10/08     CenturaC111-163L0-3 35LouPlatte Conference TournamentGibbon High School
10/16/07Doniphan-TrumbullC111-153L0-3 35 
10/18/07St. PaulC122-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: St. Paul)
10/18/07Wood RiverC118-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: St. Paul)
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Red Raider Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loup City High School
     10/20     Loup CityC27-193L0-2 33Red Raider InvitationalLoup City High School
     10/20     ElbaD224-71L0-2 39Red Raider InvitationalLoup City High School
10/23/07OrdC124-21L0-2 41Triangular (host: Ravenna)
10/23/07RavennaC217-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Ravenna)
10/29/07RavennaC217-142L0-3 36 

Total Points:
973
Win %: 0.000%
Average Points: 37.423


Click Here for Excel Export (Grand Island Central Catholic)
Grand Island Central Catholic (31-1)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Hastings St. CeciliaC115-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia)
08/30/07Lincoln ChristianC17-213W2-0 46Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia)
09/01-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Minden Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Minden
     09/01     MindenC127-61W2-0 52Minden InvitationalMinden
     09/01     CentennialC126-51W2-0 52Minden InvitationalMinden
     09/01     Blue HillC27-183W2-0 44Minden InvitationalMinden
09/06/07Columbus ScotusC117-92W3-0 49 
09/13/07Lincoln LutheranC111-203W2-0 46 
09/20/07Kearney CatholicC124-41W2-0 52Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic)
09/20/07St. PaulC122-61W2-1 52Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic)
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Holdrege
     09/22     MindenC127-61L1-2 41Holdrege InviteHoldrege
     09/22     McCookB17-142W2-0 50Holdrege InviteHoldrege
     09/22     Hastings St. CeciliaC115-122W2-0 49Holdrege InviteHoldrege
09/25/07@ Aquinas CatholicC217-132W3-0 47 
09/27/07@ RavennaC217-142W3-2 47 
10/02/07@ Adams CentralB8-173W3-0 47 
10/04-10/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4)
     10/06     Lincoln ChristianC17-213W2-0 46Centennial Conference TournamentBishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4)
     10/06     Columbus ScotusC117-92W2-0 49Centennial Conference TournamentBishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4)
     10/06     Bishop NeumannC121-71W2-0 52Centennial Conference TournamentBishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4)
10/09/07David CityC113-163W2-0 46Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic)
10/09/07HeartlandC225-51W2-0 50Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic)
10/13-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Utica
     10/13     Bishop NeumannC121-71W2-0 52Centennial InviteUtica
     10/13     CentennialC126-51W2-0 52Centennial InviteUtica
     10/13     Lincoln ChristianC17-213W2-0 46Centennial InviteUtica
10/16/07AuroraB21-92W3-2 50 
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Wood River Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wood River
     10/20     Central CityC112-163W2-1 46Wood River TournamentWood River
     10/20     Wood RiverC118-92W2-0 49Wood River TournamentWood River
     10/20     Elm CreekC215-102W2-0 47Wood River TournamentWood River
10/23/07Central CityC112-163W2-0 46Triangular (host: Minden)
10/23/07MindenC127-61W2-1 52Triangular (host: Minden)
10/30/07Loup CityC27-193W3-0 44 
11/01/07RavennaC217-142W3-0 47 
11/02/07CambridgeC224-31W3-1 50 

Total Points:
1547
Win %: 96.875%
Average Points: 48.344


Click Here for Excel Export (Hartington)
Hartington (7-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30-08/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Wynot Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Wynot
     08/30     ColeridgeD216-51L0-2 39Wynot InvitationalWynot
     08/30     NewcastleD28-123W2-1 44Wynot InvitationalWynot
09/01-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Winside Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Winside
     09/01     Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-173L1-2 33Winside TournamentWinside
     09/01     WinsideD114-122L0-2 36Winside TournamentWinside
     09/01     HowellsC218-102L1-2 36Winside TournamentWinside
09/04/07@ WausaD23-154W3-1 41 
09/11/07@ WynotD216-62L0-3 36 
09/18/07BloomfieldD111-112L0-3 36 
09/20/07@ OsmondD11-174W3-0 41 
09/25/07WakefieldC227-81L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wausa)
09/25/07WausaD23-154W2-1 41Triangular (host: Wausa)
10/02/07Laurel-ConcordC220-41L0-3 39 
10/04/07ColeridgeD216-51L1-3 39 
10/11/07PoncaC29-143W2-0 44Triangular (host: Newcastle)
10/11/07NewcastleD28-123L1-2 33Triangular (host: Newcastle)
10/13-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Hartington Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hartington
     10/13     Emerson-HubbardC25-224W2-0 41Hartington InvitationalHartington
     10/13     PoncaC29-143L0-2 33Hartington InvitationalHartington
10/16/07@ WinsideD114-122L0-3 36 
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/22     WynotD216-62L0-3 36Lewis and Clark Conference TournamentTBA
10/29/07Laurel-ConcordC220-41L0-3 39 
10/29/07RandolphC22-194W3-0 41 

Total Points:
803
Win %: 33.333%
Average Points: 38.238


Click Here for Excel Export (Hartington Cedar Catholic)
Hartington Cedar Catholic (10-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Battle CreekC122-82L0-2 38Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic)
08/30/07Elkhorn ValleyC220-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic)
09/06-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wakefield NE
     09/06     Laurel-ConcordC220-41L0-2 39Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/06     WinsideD114-122W2-1 47Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/08     WayneC119-122L0-2 38Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/08     StantonC218-122W2-0 47Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/08     WakefieldC227-81L0-2 39Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
09/11/07@ Norfolk CatholicC129-01L0-3 41 
09/13/07@ Lutheran High NortheastC220-112L0-3 36 
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Stanton Invitiational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stanton
     09/15     StantonC218-122W2-1 47Stanton InvitiationalStanton
     09/15     West Point-BeemerC125-61L0-2 41Stanton InvitiationalStanton
     09/15     Twin RiverC113-173W2-1 46Stanton InvitiationalStanton
09/18/07PierceC117-102L1-2 38 
09/25/07@ Battle CreekC122-82L1-3 38 
09/27/07West Point Central CatholicC221-71L0-3 39 
10/04/07CroftonC113-62L1-2 38Triangular (host: Madison)
10/04/07MadisonC10-244W2-0 43Triangular (host: Madison)
10/11/07@ Boone CentralC19-143W3-0 46 
10/16/07Emerson-HubbardC25-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Wakefield)
10/16/07WakefieldC227-81L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wakefield)
10/19/07WayneC119-122W2-1 49Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic)
10/19/07O'NeillC17-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic)
10/22-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -MId-States Confernce (2/3-Day Tournament)Battle Creek/Madison
     10/22     Boone CentralC19-143L1-3 35MId-States ConfernceBattle Creek/Madison
     10/22     West Point Central CatholicC221-71L1-3 39MId-States ConfernceBattle Creek/Madison
10/29/07StantonC218-122W3-2 47 
10/30/07Laurel-ConcordC220-41L2-3 39 

Total Points:
1072
Win %: 38.462%
Average Points: 41.231


Click Here for Excel Export (Heartland)
Heartland (25-5)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Sandy CreekC210-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Heartland)
08/30/07Wilber-ClatoniaC19-163W2-0 46Triangular (host: Heartland)
09/06/07Thayer CentralC225-11L1-3 39 
09/11/07@ Fillmore CentralC13-254W3-0 43 
09/20/07HarvardD12-254W3-0 41 
     09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -SOUTHERN INVITE (4-Team Round Robin)Wymore NE
     09/22     SouthernC23-214W2-0 41SOUTHERN INVITEWymore NE
     09/22     Thayer CentralC225-11L1-2 39SOUTHERN INVITEWymore NE
     09/22     MalcolmC217-122W2-0 47SOUTHERN INVITEWymore NE
09/25-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament)St. Cecilia
     09/25     Southern ValleyC12-214W2-0 43Hastings St. Cecilia TourneySt. Cecilia
     09/25     Wood RiverC118-92W2-1 49Hastings St. Cecilia TourneySt. Cecilia
     09/27     Hastings St. CeciliaC115-122W2-1 49Hastings St. Cecilia TourneySt. Cecilia
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutton Public Schools
     09/29     McCool JunctionD17-193W2-0 44Sutton InvitationalSutton Public Schools
     09/29     Tri CountyC213-143W2-0 44Sutton InvitationalSutton Public Schools
     09/29     SuttonC218-132W2-1 47Sutton InvitationalSutton Public Schools
10/02/07GiltnerD220-61W2-0 50Triangular (host: Heartland)
10/02/07Doniphan-TrumbullC111-153W2-0 46Triangular (host: Heartland)
10/04/07MilfordC112-143W2-0 46Triangular (host: Superior)
10/04/07SuperiorC216-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Superior)
10/09/07David CityC113-163W2-0 46Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic)
10/09/07Grand Island Central CatholicC231-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic)
10/11/07SuttonC218-132W3-0 47 
10/16/07OsceolaD112-143W2-1 44Triangular (host: Cross County)
10/16/07Cross CountyC225-31L1-2 39Triangular (host: Cross County)
10/18/07@ Hastings St. CeciliaC115-122W3-0 49 
10/22-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
     10/22     Wilber-ClatoniaC19-163W2-0 46Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentSandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
     10/23     CentennialC126-51L1-2 41Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentSandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
     10/23     SuttonC218-132W2-0 47Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentSandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
10/30/07SuperiorC216-122W3-0 47 
11/01/07Thayer CentralC225-11W3-1 50 
11/02/07Johnson-BrockC219-61W3-0 50 

Total Points:
1350
Win %: 83.333%
Average Points: 45.000


Click Here for Excel Export (Hemingford)
Hemingford (15-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07@ MitchellC19-173L2-3 35 
09/04/07Sioux CountyD212-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Hemingford)
09/04/07Banner CountyD19-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Hemingford)
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Gordon-Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Gordon/Rushville
     09/08     BridgeportC218-112L1-2 36Gordon-Rushville InviteGordon/Rushville
     09/08     Banner CountyD19-203L0-2 33Gordon-Rushville InviteGordon/Rushville
     09/08     Niobrara County (Lusk), WYC21-234W2-1 41Gordon-Rushville InviteGordon/Rushville
09/11/07Gordon-RushvilleC122-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: Kimball)
09/11/07KimballC111-123L0-2 35Triangular (host: Kimball)
09/13/07@ Edgemont, SDD211-143W3-2 44 
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Hemingford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hemingford
     09/15     Hay SpringsD121-41L1-2 39Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/15     HyannisD22-174W2-0 41Hemingford InviteHemingford
09/20/07@ Banner CountyD19-203W3-2 44 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Mitchell
     09/22     ChadronC110-153W2-1 46Mitchell InviteMitchell
     09/22     MitchellC19-173L0-2 35Mitchell InviteMitchell
     09/22     MorrillC26-173W2-1 44Mitchell InviteMitchell
09/25/07BridgeportC218-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/25/07BayardC26-204W2-1 41Triangular (host: Bayard)
10/04/07Hay SpringsD121-41L0-3 39 
10/11/07MorrillC26-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Hemingford)
10/13-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Panhandle Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sioux County
     10/13     Hay SpringsD121-41L1-2 39Panhandle Conference TournamentSioux County
     10/13     Edgemont, SDD211-143W2-0 44Panhandle Conference TournamentSioux County
10/18/07BayardC26-204L0-3 30 
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Western Trail Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Mitchell
     10/20     MitchellC19-173W2-1 46Western Trail ConferenceMitchell
     10/20     BridgeportC218-112L0-2 36Western Trail ConferenceMitchell
     10/20     MorrillC26-173W2-1 44Western Trail ConferenceMitchell
10/23/07Sioux CountyD212-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Sioux County)
10/23/07CrawfordD110-133W2-0 44Triangular (host: Sioux County)
10/29/07BridgeportC218-112L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1122
Win %: 53.571%
Average Points: 40.071


Click Here for Excel Export (High Plains Community)
High Plains Community (6-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07GiltnerD220-61L0-3 39 
09/04/07FullertonC29-163W3-0 44 
09/06/07@ Nebraska ChristianD18-123L2-3 33 
09/11/07Cedar RapidsD27-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
09/11/07PalmerD116-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Cedar Rapids)
     09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Cross County Inv. (4-Team Round Robin)Stromsburg
     09/15     East ButlerC29-163L1-2 33Cross County Inv.Stromsburg
     09/15     Cross CountyC225-31L0-2 39Cross County Inv.Stromsburg
     09/15     SuttonC218-132L0-2 36Cross County Inv.Stromsburg
09/18/07St. EdwardD23-244L1-2 30Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/18/07Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: St. Edward)
09/20/07DorchesterD19-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/20/07ShelbyD10-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/25/07Rising CityD24-194W2-1 41Triangular (host: Rising City)
09/25/07McCool JunctionD17-193L1-2 33Triangular (host: Rising City)
10/02/07MeridianD115-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/02/07HamptonD229-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: High Plains Community)
10/04/07@ ShickleyD214-122L0-3 36 
10/09/07Clay CenterD124-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Clay Center)
10/09/07Exeter-MilliganD110-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Clay Center)
     10/13     McCool JunctionD17-193W3-1 44Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium
10/13-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)York Auditorium
     10/15     Clay CenterD124-41L1-3 39Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium
10/23/07OsceolaD112-143L0-2 33Triangular (host: Osceola)
10/23/07Nebraska LutheranD212-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Osceola)
10/29/07East ButlerC29-163L1-3 33 

Total Points:
894
Win %: 25.000%
Average Points: 37.250


Click Here for Excel Export (Homer)
Homer (10-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Emerson-HubbardC25-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
08/30/07PoncaC29-143L1-2 33Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
09/04/07Lyons-Decatur NortheastC213-173L1-3 33 
09/11-09/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Winside Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Winside
     09/11     OsmondD11-174W2-1 41Winside TourneyWinside
     09/11     ColeridgeD216-51L1-2 39Winside TourneyWinside
09/13/07@ PoncaC29-143L0-3 33 
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -West Sioux Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hawarden, Iowa
     09/15     West Sioux, Hawarden, IAC118-102W2-1 49West Sioux TournamentHawarden, Iowa
     09/15     Alcester-Hudson, SDD111-153W2-0 44West Sioux TournamentHawarden, Iowa
     09/15     Woodbury Central-Moville, IAC119-142L1-2 38West Sioux TournamentHawarden, Iowa
09/18/07Bancroft-RosalieD127-21L0-3 39 
09/24-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Newcastle Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament)Newcastle
     09/24     Emerson-HubbardC25-224L1-2 30Newcastle InvitationalNewcastle
     09/25     ColeridgeD216-51W2-0 50Newcastle InvitationalNewcastle
09/27/07Oakland-CraigC218-132L0-3 36 
10/02/07@ Dakota Valley, SDC116-102L2-3 38 
10/04/07@ Emerson-HubbardC25-224W3-0 41 
10/09/07@ PenderD16-264W3-1 41 
10/16/07AllenD211-143W3-1 44 
10/18/07WakefieldC227-81L1-2 39Triangular (host: Winnebago)
10/18/07WinnebagoC22-174W2-0 41Triangular (host: Winnebago)
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/22     BloomfieldD111-112L2-3 36Lewis and Clark Conference TournamentTBA
10/29/07PoncaC29-143W3-0 44 
10/30/07WakefieldC227-81L1-3 39 

Total Points:
869
Win %: 45.455%
Average Points: 39.500


Click Here for Excel Export (Howells)
Howells (18-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Humphrey St. FrancisD123-41L1-3 39 
09/01-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Winside Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Winside
     09/01     WinsideD114-122W2-0 47Winside TournamentWinside
     09/01     Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-173W2-0 44Winside TournamentWinside
     09/01     HartingtonC27-143W2-1 44Winside TournamentWinside
09/06/07@ ClarksonD112-143L1-3 33 
09/11/07WakefieldC227-81L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wakefield)
09/11/07Bancroft-RosalieD127-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wakefield)
09/13/07Newman GroveD111-143W3-1 44 
09/18/07@ Lutheran High NortheastC220-112L0-3 36 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Scribner-Snyder Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Scribner
     09/22     ArlingtonC113-153W2-1 46Scribner-Snyder TournamentScribner
     09/22     Scribner-SnyderD14-254W2-0 41Scribner-Snyder TournamentScribner
     09/22     Oakland-CraigC218-132W2-1 47Scribner-Snyder TournamentScribner
09/25/07MadisonC10-244W2-0 43Triangular (host: David City)
09/25/07David CityC113-163W2-1 46Triangular (host: David City)
09/27/07@ Scribner-SnyderD14-254W3-0 41 
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutton Public Schools
     09/29     Tri CountyC213-143W2-1 44Sutton InvitationalSutton Public Schools
     09/29     SuttonC218-132L0-2 36Sutton InvitationalSutton Public Schools
     09/29     PalmerD116-122W2-0 47Sutton InvitationalSutton Public Schools
10/02/07@ OsmondD11-174W3-0 41 
10/04/07DodgeD217-102W3-2 47 
10/06/07LeighD210-133L1-2 33Triangular (host: Humphrey)
10/06/07HumphreyD119-41W2-0 50Triangular (host: Humphrey)
10/11/07@ LeighD210-133W3-2 44 
10/18/07@ StantonC218-122L2-3 36 
10/20-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Cornhusker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Columbus
     10/20     ClarksonD112-143L2-3 33Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus
     10/20     LeighD210-133W3-0 44Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus
     10/23     Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-173W3-2 44Cornhusker Conference TournamentColumbus
10/29/07Oakland-CraigC218-132L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1164
Win %: 64.286%
Average Points: 41.571


Click Here for Excel Export (Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (18-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Falls CityC114-183L1-2 35Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)
08/30/07Johnson County CentralC124-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)
09/04/07AuburnC16-194W3-1 43 
09/06/07@ Lourdes Central CatholicC222-71L2-3 39 
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stella
     09/08     Johnson-BrockC219-61L0-2 39Southeast Nebraska Consolidated TournamentStella
     09/08     Southeast NE ConsolidatedD21-224W2-0 41Southeast Nebraska Consolidated TournamentStella
     09/08     Falls City Sacred HeartD218-102W2-1 47Southeast Nebraska Consolidated TournamentStella
09/10-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)BEATRICE
     09/10     Johnson County CentralC124-51L1-2 41MUDECASBEATRICE
     09/11     Exeter-MilliganD110-163W2-1 44MUDECASBEATRICE
     09/13     Johnson-BrockC219-61L0-2 39MUDECASBEATRICE
09/18/07Southeast NE ConsolidatedD21-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: College View Academy)
09/18/07College View AcademyD116-51W2-0 50Triangular (host: College View Academy)
09/20/07LewistonD28-173W3-1 44 
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Johnson County Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Tecumseh
     09/29     Thayer CentralC225-11L1-2 39Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh
     09/29     Falls CityC114-183W2-0 46Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh
     09/29     Lourdes Central CatholicC222-71L1-2 39Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh
10/02/07@ Omaha Brownell-TalbotC213-143W3-1 44 
10/04/07Diller-OdellD18-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
10/04/07Pawnee CityD117-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
10/09/07Johnson-BrockC219-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart)
10/09/07Falls City Sacred HeartD218-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart)
10/15-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Elmwood/Murdock
     10/15     Bishop NeumannC121-71L0-2 41Elmwood-Murdock Booster InviteElmwood/Murdock
     10/15     Omaha Brownell-TalbotC213-143W2-0 44Elmwood-Murdock Booster InviteElmwood/Murdock
     10/16     MeadD118-92W2-1 47Elmwood-Murdock Booster InviteElmwood/Murdock
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Sterling/Freeman
     10/22     Southeast NE ConsolidatedD21-224W2-0 41Pioneer ConferenceSterling/Freeman
     10/22     Johnson-BrockC219-61W2-1 50Pioneer ConferenceSterling/Freeman
     10/23     FreemanD125-61W3-0 50Pioneer ConferenceSterling/Freeman
     10/26     Falls City Sacred HeartD218-102W3-2 47Pioneer ConferenceSterling/Freeman
10/30/07Tri CountyC213-143W3-2 44 
11/01/07Johnson-BrockC219-61L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1281
Win %: 60.000%
Average Points: 42.700


Click Here for Excel Export (Johnson-Brock)
Johnson-Brock (19-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Adams Ne
     08/30     FriendC29-143W2-1 44Freeman InviteAdams Ne
     08/30     DorchesterD19-183W2-0 44Freeman InviteAdams Ne
     09/01     FreemanD125-61L0-2 39Freeman InviteAdams Ne
     09/01     SouthernC23-214W2-0 41Freeman InviteAdams Ne
09/04/07Pawnee CityD117-132W3-0 47 
09/06/07AuburnC16-194W3-0 43 
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stella
     09/08     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC218-122W2-0 47Southeast Nebraska Consolidated TournamentStella
     09/08     Lourdes Central CatholicC222-71L0-2 39Southeast Nebraska Consolidated TournamentStella
     09/08     Bern, KSD27-203W2-0 44Southeast Nebraska Consolidated TournamentStella
09/10-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)BEATRICE
     09/10     Lourdes Central CatholicC222-71L0-2 39MUDECASBEATRICE
     09/11     MeridianD115-112W2-0 47MUDECASBEATRICE
     09/13     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC218-122W2-0 47MUDECASBEATRICE
09/18/07LewistonD28-173W3-0 44 
09/20/07FreemanD125-61W3-1 50 
09/24/07@ Tarkio, MOC217-112W2-0 47 
10/02/07@ Southeast NE ConsolidatedD21-224W3-0 41 
10/04/07Lourdes Central CatholicC222-71L2-3 39 
10/09/07Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC218-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart)
10/09/07Falls City Sacred HeartD218-102W2-1 47Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart)
10/18/07SterlingD220-112W3-1 47 
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Sterling/Freeman
     10/22     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC218-122L1-2 36Pioneer ConferenceSterling/Freeman
     10/23     SterlingD220-112W3-0 47Pioneer ConferenceSterling/Freeman
10/30/07FriendC29-143W3-0 44 
11/01/07Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC218-122W3-0 47 
11/02/07HeartlandC225-51L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1096
Win %: 76.000%
Average Points: 43.840


Click Here for Excel Export (Laurel-Concord)
Laurel-Concord (20-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07@ RandolphC22-194W3-0 41 
09/06-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wakefield NE
     09/06     Hartington Cedar CatholicC210-163W2-0 44Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/06     StantonC218-122L1-2 36Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/08     WayneC119-122W2-0 49Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/08     WakefieldC227-81W2-1 50Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/08     WinsideD114-122W2-0 47Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
09/11/07@ CroftonC113-62W3-2 49 
09/13/07PlainviewC110-113W3-0 46 
09/20/07West HoltC25-184W3-0 41 
09/25/07@ PierceC117-102L1-3 38 
09/27/07CreightonC113-82W3-0 49 
     09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Laurel-Concord Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Laurel-Concord
     09/29     WayneC119-122L1-2 38Laurel-Concord Round RobinLaurel-Concord
     09/29     WakefieldC227-81W2-0 50Laurel-Concord Round RobinLaurel-Concord
     09/29     RandolphC22-194W2-0 41Laurel-Concord Round RobinLaurel-Concord
10/02/07@ HartingtonC27-143W3-0 44 
10/09/07Elkhorn ValleyC220-92W3-1 47 
10/11/07@ Neligh-OakdaleC29-193W3-1 44 
10/16/07PoncaC29-143W3-1 44 
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -NENAC Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Creighton
     10/22     RandolphC22-194W3-0 41NENAC ConferenceCreighton
     10/23     CroftonC113-62W3-1 49NENAC ConferenceCreighton
     10/26     CreightonC113-82W3-2 49NENAC ConferenceCreighton
10/29/07HartingtonC27-143W3-0 44 
10/30/07Hartington Cedar CatholicC210-163W3-2 44 
11/02/07Elkhorn ValleyC220-92L2-3 36 

Total Points:
1061
Win %: 83.333%
Average Points: 44.208


Click Here for Excel Export (Leyton)
Leyton (25-5)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07@ Garden CountyC23-184W3-1 41 
08/31/07Potter-DixD218-72L2-3 36 
09/08/07South PlatteD25-164W2-0 41Triangular (host: Garden County)
09/08/07Garden CountyC23-184W2-0 41Triangular (host: Garden County)
09/11/07Sioux CountyD212-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Minatare)
09/11/07MinatareD16-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Minatare)
     09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Bridgeport Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Bridgeport
     09/15     Perkins CountyC219-112L0-2 36Bridgeport InviteBridgeport
     09/15     BayardC26-204W2-0 41Bridgeport InviteBridgeport
     09/15     BridgeportC218-112W2-1 47Bridgeport InviteBridgeport
09/18/07BayardC26-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Garden County)
09/18/07Garden CountyC23-184W2-1 41Triangular (host: Garden County)
09/21/07@ CrawfordD110-133W3-0 44 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Potter-Dix Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Potter & Dix Nebraska
     09/22     Potter-DixD218-72L1-2 36Potter-Dix InvitePotter & Dix Nebraska
     09/22     Sedgwick County, COC220-61W2-0 50Potter-Dix InvitePotter & Dix Nebraska
     09/22     Peetz, COD23-194W2-0 41Potter-Dix InvitePotter & Dix Nebraska
09/27/07BridgeportC218-112W3-2 47 
10/02/07Creek ValleyC211-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
10/02/07Haxtun, COD111-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
10/08/07@ Lingle Ft. Laramie, WYD125-51L1-2 39 
10/12/07@ Wauneta-PalisadeD17-173W3-0 44 
10/13-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Minuteman Activities Conference Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)South Platte
     10/13     Potter-DixD218-72W2-0 47Minuteman Activities Conference TourneySouth Platte
     10/13     Creek ValleyC211-112W2-0 47Minuteman Activities Conference TourneySouth Platte
10/16/07Potter-DixD218-72W2-1 47Triangular (host: Banner County)
10/16/07Banner CountyD19-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Banner County)
10/19/07Hayes CenterD15-164W3-1 41 
     10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Leyton Invitational (4-Team Round Robin)Leyton
     10/23     South PlatteD25-164W2-0 41Leyton InvitationalLeyton
     10/23     MinatareD16-163W2-0 44Leyton InvitationalLeyton
     10/23     Banner CountyD19-203W2-0 44Leyton InvitationalLeyton
10/29/07BayardC26-204W3-1 41 
10/30/07BridgeportC218-112L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1280
Win %: 83.333%
Average Points: 42.667


Click Here for Excel Export (Loup City)
Loup City (7-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07@ Kearney CatholicC124-41L0-3 41 
09/04/07St. PaulC122-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: St. Paul)
09/04/07RavennaC217-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: St. Paul)
09/11/07AnsleyD123-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Ansley)
09/11/07Loup CountyD223-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Ansley)
09/18/07GibbonC20-264W2-0 41Triangular (host: Loup City)
09/18/07SheltonD126-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Loup City)
09/20/07Wood RiverC118-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: Burwell)
09/20/07BurwellD115-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Burwell)
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Burwell Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Burwell
     09/22     Sandhills/Thedford4-174W2-1 41Burwell TournamentBurwell
     09/22     Loup CountyD223-71L1-2 39Burwell TournamentBurwell
     09/22     Pope JohnD119-102L0-2 36Burwell TournamentBurwell
10/02/07@ Anselmo-MernaD16-194L2-3 30 
10/04/07OrdC124-21L0-2 41Triangular (host: Adams Central)
10/04/07Adams CentralB8-173L0-21 36Triangular (host: Adams Central)
10/08-10/11(To Be Determined)-- - -LouPlatte Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Gibbon High School
     10/08     Adams CentralB8-173L1-3 36LouPlatte Conference TournamentGibbon High School
10/15-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -L-Club Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Litchfield
     10/15     AnsleyD123-71L0-2 39L-Club TournamentLitchfield
     10/16     SargentD28-173W2-0 44L-Club TournamentLitchfield
     10/16     LitchfieldD22-194W2-0 41L-Club TournamentLitchfield
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Red Raider Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loup City High School
     10/20     GibbonC20-264W2-0 41Red Raider InvitationalLoup City High School
     10/20     RavennaC217-142L0-2 36Red Raider InvitationalLoup City High School
     10/20     Spalding/Spalding AcademyD211-153W2-0 44Red Raider InvitationalLoup City High School
10/23/07Doniphan-TrumbullC111-153L0-2 35Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
10/23/07CenturaC111-163L0-2 35Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
10/29/07Blue HillC27-183W3-2 44 
10/30/07Grand Island Central CatholicC231-11L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1007
Win %: 26.923%
Average Points: 38.731


Click Here for Excel Export (Lourdes Central Catholic)
Lourdes Central Catholic (22-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/01-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Weeping Water
     09/01     LeighD210-133W2-0 44Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
     09/01     Falls City Sacred HeartD218-102W2-0 47Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
     09/01     East ButlerC29-163W2-0 44Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
09/06/07Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC218-122W3-2 47 
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Southeast Nebraska Consolidated Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stella
     09/08     Pawnee CityD117-132W2-0 47Southeast Nebraska Consolidated TournamentStella
     09/08     Johnson-BrockC219-61W2-0 50Southeast Nebraska Consolidated TournamentStella
     09/08     Falls City Sacred HeartD218-102W2-0 47Southeast Nebraska Consolidated TournamentStella
09/10-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)BEATRICE
     09/10     Johnson-BrockC219-61W2-0 50MUDECASBEATRICE
     09/11     FreemanD125-61L1-2 39MUDECASBEATRICE
     09/13     Falls City Sacred HeartD218-102L1-2 36MUDECASBEATRICE
09/18/07@ Falls City Sacred HeartD218-102L1-3 36 
09/20/07Falls CityC114-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Syracuse)
09/20/07SyracuseC130-21W2-1 52Triangular (host: Syracuse)
09/25/07Omaha Brownell-TalbotC213-143W3-0 44 
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Johnson County Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Tecumseh
     09/29     Johnson County CentralC124-51L1-2 41Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh
     09/29     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC218-122W2-1 47Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh
     09/29     Exeter-MilliganD110-163W2-0 44Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh
10/04/07@ Johnson-BrockC219-61W3-2 50 
10/09/07Omaha Brownell-TalbotC213-143W2-0 44Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
10/09/07Pawnee CityD117-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
10/11/07LewistonD28-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Southeast NE Consolidated)
10/11/07Southeast NE ConsolidatedD21-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Southeast NE Consolidated)
10/16/07Falls City Sacred HeartD218-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart)
10/16/07SterlingD220-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart)
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Sterling/Freeman
     10/22     Omaha Brownell-TalbotC213-143W2-0 44Pioneer ConferenceSterling/Freeman
     10/23     Falls City Sacred HeartD218-102L1-3 36Pioneer ConferenceSterling/Freeman
     10/26     FreemanD125-61L1-3 39Pioneer ConferenceSterling/Freeman
10/29/07Omaha Christian AcademyC29-153W3-0 44 
10/30/07Elmwood-MurdockC228-41L2-3 39 

Total Points:
1283
Win %: 75.862%
Average Points: 44.241


Click Here for Excel Export (Lutheran High Northeast)
Lutheran High Northeast (20-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner-Pilger/Pender
     08/30     Archbishop BerganD126-51L0-2 39Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     08/30     Oakland-CraigC218-132L1-2 36Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     PenderD16-264W2-0 41Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     AllenD211-143W2-0 44Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     Scribner-SnyderD14-254W2-0 41Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
09/06-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wakefield NE
     09/06     WayneC119-122L0-2 38Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/06     WakefieldC227-81L0-2 39Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/08     Lyons-Decatur NortheastC213-173W2-1 44Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/08     WinsideD114-122W2-0 47Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/08     Lyons-Decatur NortheastC213-173W2-0 44Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
09/13/07Hartington Cedar CatholicC210-163W3-0 44 
09/18/07HowellsC218-102W3-0 47 
09/20/07O'NeillC17-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: O'Neill)
09/20/07Neligh-OakdaleC29-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: O'Neill)
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Leigh Volleyball Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Leigh NE
     09/22     PragueD29-133W2-0 44Leigh Volleyball InviteLeigh NE
     09/22     ClarksonD112-143L0-2 33Leigh Volleyball InviteLeigh NE
     09/22     Lindsay Holy FamilyD28-173W2-0 44Leigh Volleyball InviteLeigh NE
09/25/07@ CroftonC113-62L2-3 38 
10/02/07PoncaC29-143W3-0 44 
10/04/07Logan ViewC18-193W3-2 46 
10/09/07Emerson-HubbardC25-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
10/09/07WakefieldC227-81L0-2 39Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
10/13/07Humphrey St. FrancisD123-41L1-2 39Triangular (host: Humphrey St. Francis)
10/13/07Pope JohnD119-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Humphrey St. Francis)
10/16/07Bancroft-RosalieD127-21L2-3 39 
10/23/07West Point-BeemerC125-61L1-2 41Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
10/23/07PenderD16-264W2-0 41Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
10/27/07ConcordiaC210-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Concordia)
10/27/07Heartland LutheranD19-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Concordia)
10/29/07Neligh-OakdaleC29-193W3-1 44 
10/30/07Elkhorn ValleyC220-92L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1298
Win %: 64.516%
Average Points: 41.871


Click Here for Excel Export (Lyons-Decatur Northeast)
Lyons-Decatur Northeast (13-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07West Point-BeemerC125-61L0-3 41 
09/04/07@ HomerC210-123W3-1 44 
09/06-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wakefield NE
     09/06     WayneC119-122L1-2 38Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/06     WakefieldC227-81L0-2 39Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/08     Lutheran High NortheastC220-112L1-2 36Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/08     StantonC218-122W2-1 47Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/08     Lutheran High NortheastC220-112L0-2 36Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
09/11/07@ Oakland-CraigC218-132L2-3 36 
     09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Tekamah-Herman Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Tekamah
     09/15     Fort CalhounC118-122L1-2 38Tekamah-Herman TournamentTekamah
     09/15     Tekamah-HermanC18-173W2-0 46Tekamah-Herman TournamentTekamah
     09/15     ArlingtonC113-153W2-0 46Tekamah-Herman TournamentTekamah
09/18/07Scribner-SnyderD14-254W3-0 41 
09/20/07Elkhorn ValleyC220-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast)
09/20/07Emerson-HubbardC25-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast)
09/25/07Wisner-PilgerC121-102L0-3 38 
09/27/07Cedar BluffsD16-183L1-2 33Triangular (host: Concordia)
09/27/07ConcordiaC210-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Concordia)
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Clarkson Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Clarkson
     09/29     Oakland-CraigC218-132W2-0 47Clarkson TournamentClarkson
     09/29     PenderD16-264W2-0 41Clarkson TournamentClarkson
     09/29     Cross CountyC225-31L0-2 39Clarkson TournamentClarkson
10/02/07@ Logan ViewC18-193L0-3 35 
10/04/07StantonC218-122L1-3 36 
10/09/07North Bend CentralC115-132L0-3 38 
10/11-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Tekamah
     10/11     StantonC218-122L0-2 36East Husker Conference TournamentTekamah
     10/13     Logan ViewC18-193W2-0 46East Husker Conference TournamentTekamah
     10/13     North Bend CentralC115-132L0-2 38East Husker Conference TournamentTekamah
10/16/07@ PenderD16-264W3-0 41 
10/23/07Tekamah-HermanC18-173W3-0 46 
10/29/07Omaha Brownell-TalbotC213-143W3-0 44 
10/29/07West Point Central CatholicC221-71L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1206
Win %: 43.333%
Average Points: 40.200


Click Here for Excel Export (Malcolm)
Malcolm (17-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07LouisvilleC116-142W2-0 49Triangular (host: Malcolm)
08/30/07Omaha Brownell-TalbotC213-143W2-0 44Triangular (host: Malcolm)
09/06-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Malcolm
     09/06     CentennialC126-51L1-2 41Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm
     09/06     Fort CalhounC118-122W2-0 49Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm
     09/08     ConestogaC11-274W2-0 43Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm
     09/08     LouisvilleC116-142W2-0 49Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm
     09/08     MilfordC112-143W2-1 46Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm
09/11/07Wilber-ClatoniaC19-163W3-0 46Triangular (host: Seward)
09/13/07MilfordC112-143L0-2 35Triangular (host: David City)
09/13/07David CityC113-163L1-2 35Triangular (host: David City)
09/20/07YutanC112-173W3-1 46 
     09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -SOUTHERN INVITE (4-Team Round Robin)Wymore NE
     09/22     Thayer CentralC225-11L0-2 39SOUTHERN INVITEWymore NE
     09/22     SouthernC23-214W2-0 41SOUTHERN INVITEWymore NE
     09/22     HeartlandC225-51L0-2 39SOUTHERN INVITEWymore NE
09/25/07@ Cedar BluffsD16-183W3-0 44 
09/27-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Weeping Water Quadrangular (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Weeping Water
     09/27     Elmwood-MurdockC228-41L1-2 39Weeping Water QuadrangularWeeping Water
     09/27     MeadD118-92W2-1 47Weeping Water QuadrangularWeeping Water
10/02/07East ButlerC29-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Malcolm)
10/02/07Weeping WaterC26-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Malcolm)
10/09/07PalmyraC22-244W2-1 41Triangular (host: Palmyra)
10/09/07Johnson County CentralC124-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Palmyra)
10/11-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -ECNC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/11     East ButlerC29-163W3-0 44ECNC TournamentTBA
     10/13     MeadD118-92W3-2 47ECNC TournamentTBA
     10/13     Johnson County CentralC124-51L0-3 41ECNC TournamentTBA
10/15-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Elmwood/Murdock
     10/15     Elmwood-MurdockC228-41L0-2 39Elmwood-Murdock Booster InviteElmwood/Murdock
     10/15     MeadD118-92W2-1 47Elmwood-Murdock Booster InviteElmwood/Murdock
     10/16     FreemanD125-61L0-2 39Elmwood-Murdock Booster InviteElmwood/Murdock
10/23/07@ MeadD118-92L1-3 36 
10/29/07Aquinas CatholicC217-132L1-3 36 

Total Points:
1228
Win %: 58.621%
Average Points: 42.345


Click Here for Excel Export (Morrill)
Morrill (6-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07BayardC26-204W3-0 41 
09/04/07CrawfordD110-133L0-2 33Triangular (host: Morrill)
09/04/07Southeast, WYD117-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Morrill)
09/11/07BridgeportC218-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: Bridgeport)
09/11/07Potter-DixD218-72L0-2 36Triangular (host: Bridgeport)
09/13/07Garden CountyC23-184W3-0 41 
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Hemingford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hemingford
     09/15     MinatareD16-163L1-2 33Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/15     Sioux CountyD212-163L0-2 33Hemingford InviteHemingford
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Mitchell
     09/22     Gordon-RushvilleC122-92L0-2 38Mitchell InviteMitchell
     09/22     BayardC26-204W2-1 41Mitchell InviteMitchell
     09/22     HemingfordC215-132L1-2 36Mitchell InviteMitchell
09/25/07KimballC111-123L1-3 35 
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Morrill Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Morrill
     09/29     BayardC26-204L1-2 30Morrill InviteMorrill
     09/29     Sioux CountyD212-163W2-0 44Morrill InviteMorrill
     09/29     Guernsey, WYD113-193L0-2 33Morrill InviteMorrill
10/02/07MitchellC19-173W3-2 46 
10/11/07HemingfordC215-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Hemingford)
10/16/07@ Gordon-RushvilleC122-92L0-3 38 
10/18/07@ KimballC111-123L1-3 35 
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Western Trail Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Mitchell
     10/20     BayardC26-204W2-0 41Western Trail ConferenceMitchell
     10/20     HemingfordC215-132L1-2 36Western Trail ConferenceMitchell
     10/20     KimballC111-123L0-2 35Western Trail ConferenceMitchell
10/29/07BayardC26-204L0-3 30 

Total Points:
843
Win %: 26.087%
Average Points: 36.652


Click Here for Excel Export (Neligh-Oakdale)
Neligh-Oakdale (9-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07@ CroftonC113-62L0-3 38 
09/04/07Elkhorn ValleyC220-92L0-3 36 
     09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -St. Wenceslaus Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Wahoo
     09/08     WahooC123-92L0-2 38St. Wenceslaus TournamentWahoo
     09/08     Archbishop BerganD126-51L0-2 39St. Wenceslaus TournamentWahoo
     09/08     Bishop NeumannC121-71L0-2 41St. Wenceslaus TournamentWahoo
09/11/07RandolphC22-194W3-0 41 
09/13/07@ OrchardD111-112L1-3 36 
09/20/07Lutheran High NortheastC220-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: O'Neill)
09/20/07O'NeillC17-193L1-2 35Triangular (host: O'Neill)
09/24/07St. Mary'sD27-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale)
09/24/07StuartD122-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Neligh-Oakdale)
09/25/07PlainviewC110-113W3-2 46 
09/27/07Emerson-HubbardC25-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
09/27/07PenderD16-264W2-1 41Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
10/02/07@ CreightonC113-82L1-3 38 
10/06-10/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner
     10/06     BenningtonC123-102L0-2 38Wisner-Pilger TournamentWisner
     10/06     AllenD211-143W2-0 44Wisner-Pilger TournamentWisner
     10/06     ClarksonD112-143L1-2 33Wisner-Pilger TournamentWisner
10/09-10/09(To Be Determined)-- - -Pope John Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Pope John
     10/09     Pope JohnD119-102W2-0 47Pope John InvitePope John
     10/09     HumphreyD119-41L0-2 39Pope John InvitePope John
10/11/07Laurel-ConcordC220-41L1-3 39 
10/16/07West HoltC25-184L0-2 30Triangular (host: Chambers)
10/16/07ChambersD222-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Chambers)
10/18/07@ West HoltC25-184W3-0 41 
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -NENAC Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Creighton
     10/22     CroftonC113-62L0-3 38NENAC ConferenceCreighton
     10/23     RandolphC22-194W3-1 41NENAC ConferenceCreighton
     10/26     PlainviewC110-113L1-3 35NENAC ConferenceCreighton
10/29/07Lutheran High NortheastC220-112L1-3 36 

Total Points:
1089
Win %: 32.143%
Average Points: 38.893


Click Here for Excel Export (North Platte St. Patrick's)
North Platte St. Patrick's (20-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Perkins CountyC219-112W3-1 47 
09/06/07Broken BowC17-213W2-0 46Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's)
09/06/07CozadC16-214W2-0 43Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's)
09/11/07@ GothenburgC17-244W3-0 43 
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)NPCC
     09/15     MindenC127-61L0-2 41North Platte Community College Volleyball TournamentNPCC
     09/15     HersheyC122-51L0-2 41North Platte Community College Volleyball TournamentNPCC
     09/15     SutherlandC218-122W2-0 47North Platte Community College Volleyball TournamentNPCC
09/21/07CambridgeC224-31L1-3 39 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Maxwell Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Maxwell
     09/22     Eustis-FarnamD123-61W2-1 50Maxwell InvitationalMaxwell
     09/22     McPherson CountyD220-41W2-0 50Maxwell InvitationalMaxwell
     09/22     StapletonD213-112W2-0 47Maxwell InvitationalMaxwell
09/27/07@ Creek ValleyC211-112W3-0 47 
09/28/07@ Elm CreekC215-102L2-3 36 
10/02/07Chase CountyC119-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Chase County)
10/02/07SouthwestC217-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Chase County)
10/04/07@ ValentineC122-102W3-0 49 
10/06/07HersheyC122-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Hershey)
10/06/07Garden CountyC23-184W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hershey)
10/11-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -South Platte Valley Association (2/3-Day Tournament)
     10/13     HersheyC122-51W3-2 52South Platte Valley Association
     10/13     Chase CountyC119-122W3-0 49South Platte Valley Association
10/16/07@ SutherlandC218-122W3-2 47 
10/18/07SouthwestC217-142W3-1 47 
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Southern Valley - Orleans
     10/20     SuperiorC216-122L1-2 36Southern Valley InvitationalSouthern Valley - Orleans
     10/20     Wilcox-HildrethD18-143W2-0 44Southern Valley InvitationalSouthern Valley - Orleans
     10/20     Southern ValleyC12-214W2-0 43Southern Valley InvitationalSouthern Valley - Orleans
10/23/07PaxtonD223-11W3-2 50 
10/30/07AlmaC222-51L2-3 39 

Total Points:
1211
Win %: 74.074%
Average Points: 44.852


Click Here for Excel Export (Oakland-Craig)
Oakland-Craig (18-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner-Pilger/Pender
     08/30     Archbishop BerganD126-51L0-2 39Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     08/30     Lutheran High NortheastC220-112W2-1 47Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     North Bend CentralC115-132L1-2 38Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     WakefieldC227-81L0-2 39Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     Bancroft-RosalieD127-21L1-2 39Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
09/06/07@ Scribner-SnyderD14-254W3-0 41 
09/11/07Lyons-Decatur NortheastC213-173W3-2 44 
09/18/07North Bend CentralC115-132W3-1 49 
09/20/07@ West Point Central CatholicC221-71W3-1 50 
     09/22     AllenD211-143W2-0 44Scribner-Snyder TournamentScribner
     09/22     DodgeD217-102W2-1 47Scribner-Snyder TournamentScribner
     09/22     HowellsC218-102L1-2 36Scribner-Snyder TournamentScribner
09/25/07Tekamah-HermanC18-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig)
09/25/07StantonC218-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig)
09/27/07@ HomerC210-123W3-0 44 
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Clarkson Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Clarkson
     09/29     Lyons-Decatur NortheastC213-173L0-2 33Clarkson TournamentClarkson
     09/29     OsceolaD112-143W2-1 44Clarkson TournamentClarkson
     09/29     ClarksonD112-143L0-2 33Clarkson TournamentClarkson
10/02/07West Point-BeemerC125-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
10/02/07Douglas County WestC19-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
10/09/07Archbishop BerganD126-51L1-2 39Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig)
10/09/07Logan ViewC18-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig)
10/11-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Tekamah
     10/11     North Bend CentralC115-132W2-0 49East Husker Conference TournamentTekamah
     10/13     West Point-BeemerC125-61L0-2 41East Husker Conference TournamentTekamah
     10/13     Wisner-PilgerC121-102W2-1 49East Husker Conference TournamentTekamah
10/16/07@ WinnebagoC22-174W3-0 41 
10/19/07PenderD16-264W3-0 41 
10/23/07South Sioux CityB15-173L0-2 36Triangular (host: South Sioux City)
10/23/07Wisner-PilgerC121-102L2-3 38Triangular (host: South Sioux City)
10/29/07HowellsC218-102W3-0 47 
10/30/07West Point Central CatholicC221-71L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1313
Win %: 58.065%
Average Points: 42.355


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
Omaha Brownell-Talbot (13-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07LouisvilleC116-142W2-0 49Triangular (host: Malcolm)
08/30/07MalcolmC217-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Malcolm)
09/04/07YutanC112-173L1-2 35 
09/06/07Cedar BluffsD16-183W3-2 44 
     09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Dodge Volleyball Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Dodge
     09/08     DodgeD217-102L0-2 36Dodge Volleyball TournamentDodge
     09/08     ShelbyD10-244W2-1 41Dodge Volleyball TournamentDodge
     09/08     ConcordiaC210-193W2-0 44Dodge Volleyball TournamentDodge
09/13/07Omaha Christian AcademyC29-153L2-3 33 
09/17/07@ Sidney, IAC23-164W3-1 41 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Louisville Boosters Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Louisville
     09/22     Johnson County CentralC124-51L0-2 41Louisville Boosters TournamentLouisville
     09/22     Douglas County WestC19-193W2-0 46Louisville Boosters TournamentLouisville
     09/22     ConcordiaC210-193W2-0 44Louisville Boosters TournamentLouisville
09/25/07@ Lourdes Central CatholicC222-71L0-3 39 
10/02/07Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC218-122L1-3 36 
10/04/07ConcordiaC210-193W2-1 44Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/04/07LewistonD28-173W2-1 44Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/09/07Lourdes Central CatholicC222-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
10/09/07Pawnee CityD117-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell-Talbot)
10/15-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Elmwood/Murdock
     10/15     FreemanD125-61L0-2 39Elmwood-Murdock Booster InviteElmwood/Murdock
     10/15     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC218-122L0-2 36Elmwood-Murdock Booster InviteElmwood/Murdock
     10/16     Weeping WaterC26-204W2-0 41Elmwood-Murdock Booster InviteElmwood/Murdock
10/18/07WalthillD19-113W2-0 44Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
10/18/07Omaha NationD15-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Sterling/Freeman
     10/22     LewistonD28-173W2-0 44Pioneer ConferenceSterling/Freeman
     10/22     Lourdes Central CatholicC222-71L0-2 39Pioneer ConferenceSterling/Freeman
     10/23     Diller-OdellD18-173L1-3 33Pioneer ConferenceSterling/Freeman
10/29/07Lyons-Decatur NortheastC213-173L0-3 33 

Total Points:
1081
Win %: 48.148%
Average Points: 40.037


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Christian Academy)
Omaha Christian Academy (9-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/07Boys TownC15-234W2-0 43Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
09/04/07Omaha NationD15-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
09/06/07Parkview ChristianD25-224L1-3 30 
     09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -BT/OCA Challenge (4-Team Round Robin)Boys Town
     09/08     Douglas County WestC19-193L1-2 35BT/OCA ChallengeBoys Town
     09/08     Boys TownC15-234W2-1 43BT/OCA ChallengeBoys Town
     09/08     Parkview ChristianD25-224L0-2 30BT/OCA ChallengeBoys Town
09/13/07@ Omaha Brownell-TalbotC213-143W3-2 44 
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Cedar Bluffs Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cedar Bluffs
     09/15     PragueD29-133L0-2 33Cedar Bluffs InvitationalCedar Bluffs
     09/15     WinnebagoC22-174W2-1 41Cedar Bluffs InvitationalCedar Bluffs
     09/15     Humphrey St. FrancisD123-41L0-2 39Cedar Bluffs InvitationalCedar Bluffs
09/20/07@ MeadD118-92L0-3 36 
09/25/07@ Douglas County WestC19-193L0-3 35 
09/27/07College View AcademyD116-51L0-3 39 
09/29/07ConcordiaC210-193L1-3 33Triangular (host: Omaha Christian Academy)
09/29/07Nebraska LutheranD212-112L0-3 36Triangular (host: Omaha Christian Academy)
10/02/07@ PragueD29-133L0-3 33 
10/04/07@ WinnebagoC22-174W3-0 41 
10/09/07@ Omaha NationD15-153W3-0 44 
10/16-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Frontier Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)College View Academy
     10/16     Nebraska LutheranD212-112L0-3 36Nebraska Frontier ConferenceCollege View Academy
     10/18     Parkview ChristianD25-224W3-2 41Nebraska Frontier ConferenceCollege View Academy
10/23/07Scribner-SnyderD14-254L0-2 30Triangular (host: Weeping Water)
10/23/07Weeping WaterC26-204L0-2 30Triangular (host: Weeping Water)
10/29/07Weeping WaterC26-204W3-0 41 
10/29/07Lourdes Central CatholicC222-71L0-3 39 

Total Points:
896
Win %: 37.500%
Average Points: 37.333


Click Here for Excel Export (Palmyra)
Palmyra (2-24)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Weeping WaterC26-204L0-3 30 
09/04/07MeadD118-92L0-3 36 
09/06-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Malcolm
     09/06     MilfordC112-143L0-2 35Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm
     09/06     Elmwood-MurdockC228-41L0-2 39Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm
     09/08     Lincoln LutheranC111-203L0-2 35Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm
     09/08     Ashland-GreenwoodC16-224L0-2 32Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm
     09/08     ConestogaC11-274W2-1 43Malcolm Booster InviteMalcolm
09/10-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)BEATRICE
     09/10     SterlingD220-112L0-2 36MUDECASBEATRICE
     09/11     SouthernC23-214L1-2 30MUDECASBEATRICE
09/20/07@ AuburnC16-194L2-3 32 
09/25/07SyracuseC130-21L0-2 41Triangular (host: Syracuse)
09/25/07Elmwood-MurdockC228-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Syracuse)
09/27/07SouthernC23-214W2-1 41Triangular (host: Palmyra)
09/27/07FreemanD125-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Palmyra)
10/04/07@ Cedar BluffsD16-183L1-3 33 
10/06-10/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Falls City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Falls City Public Schools
     10/06     Falls CityC114-183L0-2 35Falls City InvitationalFalls City Public Schools
     10/06     Pawnee CityD117-132L0-2 36Falls City InvitationalFalls City Public Schools
     10/06     SterlingD220-112L0-2 36Falls City InvitationalFalls City Public Schools
10/09/07MalcolmC217-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Palmyra)
10/09/07Johnson County CentralC124-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Palmyra)
10/11-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -ECNC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/11     YutanC112-173L0-3 35ECNC TournamentTBA
10/16/07YutanC112-173L2-3 35 
10/18/07Raymond CentralC113-163L0-3 35 
10/23/07East ButlerC29-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Louisville)
10/23/07LouisvilleC116-142L1-2 38Triangular (host: Louisville)
10/29/07Tri CountyC213-143L0-3 33 

Total Points:
934
Win %: 7.692%
Average Points: 35.923


Click Here for Excel Export (Perkins County)
Perkins County (19-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07@ North Platte St. Patrick'sC220-72L1-3 36 
09/04/07WallaceD214-82W2-1 47Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
09/04/07Hitchcock CountyD221-82L1-2 36Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
09/06/07Holyoke, COC13-164W3-0 43 
09/13/07South PlatteD25-164W2-0 41Triangular (host: Perkins County)
09/13/07PaxtonD223-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Perkins County)
     09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Bridgeport Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Bridgeport
     09/15     BayardC26-204W2-0 41Bridgeport InviteBridgeport
     09/15     BridgeportC218-112W2-0 47Bridgeport InviteBridgeport
     09/15     LeytonC225-51W2-0 50Bridgeport InviteBridgeport
09/18/07Creek ValleyC211-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
09/18/07SutherlandC218-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
09/25/07OgallalaB23-102L0-2 39Triangular (host: Chase County)
09/25/07Chase CountyC119-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Chase County)
09/29/07HoldregeB23-61L1-2 42Double Triangular (host: Gothenburg)
09/29/07OrdC124-21L0-2 41Double Triangular (host: Gothenburg)
10/02/07SidneyB4-244W3-0 44 
10/04/07Chase CountyC119-122W3-0 49 
10/09/07Dundy County-StrattonC218-82W2-0 47Triangular (host: Hershey)
10/09/07HersheyC122-51L1-2 41Triangular (host: Hershey)
10/11-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -South Platte Valley Association (2/3-Day Tournament)
     10/11     SutherlandC218-122W3-1 47South Platte Valley Association
     10/13     HersheyC122-51L1-3 41South Platte Valley Association
     10/13     Chase CountyC119-122W3-2 49South Platte Valley Association
10/16/07@ Haxtun, COD111-112W3-0 47 
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Cozad Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cozad
     10/20     ValentineC122-102W2-0 49Cozad TournamentCozad
     10/20     CambridgeC224-31L0-2 39Cozad TournamentCozad
     10/20     SutherlandC218-122L1-2 36Cozad TournamentCozad
10/23/07Garden CountyC23-184W3-0 41 
10/29/07Creek ValleyC211-112W3-0 47 
10/30/07SutherlandC218-122W3-1 47 
11/02/07BridgeportC218-112W3-0 47 

Total Points:
1305
Win %: 63.333%
Average Points: 43.500


Click Here for Excel Export (Ponca)
Ponca (9-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Emerson-HubbardC25-224W2-1 41Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
08/30/07HomerC210-123W2-1 44Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
09/04/07ColeridgeD216-51L1-3 39 
09/06/07@ Bancroft-RosalieD127-21L0-3 39 
09/11/07AllenD211-143L0-2 33Triangular (host: Ponca)
09/11/07WinnebagoC22-174W2-0 41Triangular (host: Ponca)
09/13/07HomerC210-123W3-0 44 
09/18/07@ Emerson-HubbardC25-224W3-0 41 
09/20/07WakefieldC227-81L0-3 39 
09/24-09/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Newcastle Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament)Newcastle
     09/24     AllenD211-143L1-2 33Newcastle InvitationalNewcastle
     09/25     NewcastleD28-123W2-1 44Newcastle InvitationalNewcastle
09/27/07@ Wisner-PilgerC121-102L0-3 38 
10/02/07@ Lutheran High NortheastC220-112L0-3 36 
10/09/07@ Vermillion, SDB12-92L2-3 39 
10/11/07HartingtonC27-143L0-2 33Triangular (host: Newcastle)
10/11/07NewcastleD28-123W2-1 44Triangular (host: Newcastle)
10/13-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Hartington Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hartington
     10/13     HartingtonC27-143W2-0 44Hartington InvitationalHartington
     10/13     Bancroft-RosalieD127-21L0-2 39Hartington InvitationalHartington
     10/13     WinsideD114-122L0-2 36Hartington InvitationalHartington
10/16/07@ Laurel-ConcordC220-41L1-3 39 
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/22     WausaD23-154W3-0 41Lewis and Clark Conference TournamentTBA
     10/22     Bancroft-RosalieD127-21L0-3 39Lewis and Clark Conference TournamentTBA
10/29/07HomerC210-123L0-3 33 

Total Points:
899
Win %: 39.130%
Average Points: 39.087


Click Here for Excel Export (Randolph)
Randolph (2-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Laurel-ConcordC220-41L0-3 39 
09/06/07Emerson-HubbardC25-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Osmond)
09/06/07OsmondD11-174W2-1 41Triangular (host: Osmond)
09/11/07@ Neligh-OakdaleC29-193L0-3 33 
09/13/07CroftonC113-62L0-3 38 
09/20/07Wisner-PilgerC121-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/20/07Battle CreekC122-82L0-2 38Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/25/07CreightonC113-82L0-3 38 
     09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Laurel-Concord Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Laurel-Concord
     09/29     WayneC119-122L0-2 38Laurel-Concord Round RobinLaurel-Concord
     09/29     Laurel-ConcordC220-41L0-2 39Laurel-Concord Round RobinLaurel-Concord
     09/29     WakefieldC227-81L0-2 39Laurel-Concord Round RobinLaurel-Concord
10/02/07@ Elkhorn ValleyC220-92L0-3 36 
10/04/07@ West HoltC25-184L0-3 30 
10/09/07PlainviewC110-113L0-3 35 
10/11-10/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Pierce County Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Plainview
     10/11     PlainviewC110-113L0-2 35Pierce County TourneyPlainview
     10/11     OsmondD11-174L0-2 30Pierce County TourneyPlainview
10/16/07PierceC117-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Stanton)
10/16/07StantonC218-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Stanton)
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -NENAC Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Creighton
     10/22     Laurel-ConcordC220-41L0-3 39NENAC ConferenceCreighton
     10/23     Neligh-OakdaleC29-193L1-3 33NENAC ConferenceCreighton
10/29/07HartingtonC27-143L0-3 33 

Total Points:
767
Win %: 9.524%
Average Points: 36.524


Click Here for Excel Export (Ravenna)
Ravenna (17-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07GibbonC20-264W2-0 41Triangular (host: Gibbon)
08/30/07Adams CentralB8-173W2-0 47Triangular (host: Gibbon)
09/04/07St. PaulC122-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: St. Paul)
09/04/07Loup CityC27-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: St. Paul)
09/06/07@ SuttonC218-132L2-3 36 
09/11/07Wood RiverC118-92L2-3 38 
09/13/07LexingtonB15-183W2-0 47Triangular (host: Ravenna)
09/13/07Broken BowC17-213W2-0 46Triangular (host: Ravenna)
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Holdrege
     09/22     HoldregeB23-61L1-2 42Holdrege InviteHoldrege
     09/22     AllianceB15-193W2-0 47Holdrege InviteHoldrege
     09/22     St. PaulC122-61L0-2 41Holdrege InviteHoldrege
09/25/07Doniphan-TrumbullC111-153W3-0 46 
09/27/07Grand Island Central CatholicC231-11L2-3 39 
10/02-10/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Shelton/Rav/Minden/WR 4-Team Tour (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Shelton
     10/02     MindenC127-61L0-2 41Shelton/Rav/Minden/WR 4-Team TourShelton
     10/02     Wood RiverC118-92L0-2 38Shelton/Rav/Minden/WR 4-Team TourShelton
10/04/07Kearney CatholicC124-41L0-3 41 
10/08-10/11(To Be Determined)-- - -LouPlatte Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Gibbon High School
     10/08     Wood RiverC118-92W3-1 49LouPlatte Conference TournamentGibbon High School
     10/09     OrdC124-21L2-3 41LouPlatte Conference TournamentGibbon High School
     10/11     St. PaulC122-61L1-3 41LouPlatte Conference TournamentGibbon High School
10/13-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Utica
     10/13     Bishop NeumannC121-71L0-2 41Centennial InviteUtica
     10/13     Tri CountyC213-143W2-1 44Centennial InviteUtica
     10/13     Lincoln ChristianC17-213W2-0 46Centennial InviteUtica
10/16/07@ CenturaC111-163W3-0 46 
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Red Raider Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loup City High School
     10/20     Greeley-WolbachD223-51W2-0 50Red Raider InvitationalLoup City High School
     10/20     ElbaD224-71W2-1 50Red Raider InvitationalLoup City High School
     10/20     Loup CityC27-193W2-0 44Red Raider InvitationalLoup City High School
10/23/07OrdC124-21L1-2 41Triangular (host: Ravenna)
10/23/07GibbonC20-264W2-0 41Triangular (host: Ravenna)
10/29/07GibbonC20-264W3-0 41 
10/30/07AxtellC220-61W3-1 50 
11/01/07Grand Island Central CatholicC231-11L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1339
Win %: 54.839%
Average Points: 43.194


Click Here for Excel Export (Sandy Creek)
Sandy Creek (10-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Wilber-ClatoniaC19-163L0-2 35Triangular (host: Heartland)
08/30/07HeartlandC225-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Heartland)
09/06/07Red CloudD17-193W2-1 44Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
09/06/07SuperiorC216-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandy Creek Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
     09/08     SuperiorC216-122L0-2 36Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
     09/08     Fillmore CentralC13-254W2-0 43Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
     09/08     Doniphan-TrumbullC111-153L0-2 35Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
09/11/07@ Thayer CentralC225-11L0-3 39 
09/13/07HarvardD12-254W2-1 41Triangular (host: Sandy Creek)
09/13/07ShickleyD214-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Sandy Creek)
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Fairbury Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Fairbury High School
     09/15     SyracuseC130-21L0-2 41Fairbury InvitationalFairbury High School
     09/15     YorkB4-214W2-1 44Fairbury InvitationalFairbury High School
     09/15     David CityC113-163L0-2 35Fairbury InvitationalFairbury High School
09/20/07Lawrence-NelsonD120-72L0-2 36Triangular (host: Sandy Creek)
09/20/07Silver LakeD113-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Sandy Creek)
09/25-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament)St. Cecilia
     09/25     Wood RiverC118-92L0-2 38Hastings St. Cecilia TourneySt. Cecilia
     09/27     Southern ValleyC12-214W2-1 43Hastings St. Cecilia TourneySt. Cecilia
     09/27     Silver LakeD113-132W2-0 47Hastings St. Cecilia TourneySt. Cecilia
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutton Public Schools
     09/29     Tri CountyC213-143L0-2 33Sutton InvitationalSutton Public Schools
     09/29     Wilber-ClatoniaC19-163W2-1 46Sutton InvitationalSutton Public Schools
     09/29     McCool JunctionD17-193W2-0 44Sutton InvitationalSutton Public Schools
10/02/07DeshlerC212-122L1-3 36 
10/04/07@ Fillmore CentralC13-254L2-3 32 
10/11/07Hastings St. CeciliaC115-122L0-3 38 
10/16/07SuttonC218-132L1-3 36 
10/22-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
     10/22     David CityC113-163L0-2 35Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentSandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
10/29/07SuperiorC216-122L0-3 36 

Total Points:
1062
Win %: 37.037%
Average Points: 39.333


Click Here for Excel Export (Southern)
Southern (3-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Adams Ne
     08/30     FreemanD125-61L0-2 39Freeman InviteAdams Ne
     08/30     DorchesterD19-183L0-2 33Freeman InviteAdams Ne
     09/01     Johnson-BrockC219-61L0-2 39Freeman InviteAdams Ne
     09/01     FriendC29-143L0-2 33Freeman InviteAdams Ne
09/04/07@ LewistonD28-173L2-3 33 
09/10-09/13(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)BEATRICE
     09/10     Bruning-DavenportD214-122L0-2 36MUDECASBEATRICE
     09/11     PalmyraC22-244W2-1 41MUDECASBEATRICE
     09/13     Diller-OdellD18-173W2-0 44MUDECASBEATRICE
09/20/07Johnson County CentralC124-51L0-3 41 
     09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -SOUTHERN INVITE (4-Team Round Robin)Wymore NE
     09/22     HeartlandC225-51L0-2 39SOUTHERN INVITEWymore NE
     09/22     Thayer CentralC225-11L0-2 39SOUTHERN INVITEWymore NE
     09/22     MalcolmC217-122L0-2 36SOUTHERN INVITEWymore NE
09/25/07@ MilfordC112-143L0-3 35 
09/27/07PalmyraC22-244L1-2 30Triangular (host: Palmyra)
09/27/07FreemanD125-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Palmyra)
10/02/07FairburyC120-122L0-3 38 
10/04/07David CityC113-163L0-2 35Triangular (host: Centennial)
10/04/07CentennialC126-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Centennial)
10/09/07@ Tri CountyC213-143L0-3 33 
10/11/07Wilber-ClatoniaC19-163L0-3 35 
10/16/07Diller-OdellD18-173L1-2 33Triangular (host: Southeast NE Consolidated)
10/16/07Southeast NE ConsolidatedD21-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Southeast NE Consolidated)
10/22-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
     10/22     SuperiorC216-122L0-2 36Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentSandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
10/29/07FriendC29-143L0-3 33 

Total Points:
882
Win %: 12.500%
Average Points: 36.750


Click Here for Excel Export (Southwest)
Southwest (17-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Cheylin, KSD24-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Rawlins County, KS)
08/30/07Rawlins County, KSC221-82W2-0 47Triangular (host: Rawlins County, KS)
09/04/07GothenburgC17-244W2-0 43Triangular (host: Gothenburg)
09/04/07SutherlandC218-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Gothenburg)
09/06/07@ Southern ValleyC12-214W3-0 43 
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Elm Creek
     09/08     CambridgeC224-31L0-2 39Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/08     Elm CreekC215-102L1-2 36Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/08     AxtellC220-61W2-1 50Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
09/11/07Wauneta-PalisadeD17-173W3-0 44 
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -McCook Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)McCook
     09/15     Chase CountyC119-122L0-2 38McCook InvitationalMcCook
     09/15     CambridgeC224-31L1-2 39McCook InvitationalMcCook
     09/15     SidneyB4-244W2-1 44McCook InvitationalMcCook
09/20/07@ HersheyC122-51L0-3 41 
09/22/07Broken BowC17-213W2-1 46Double Triangular (host: Sutherland)
09/22/07SutherlandC218-122W2-0 47Double Triangular (host: Sutherland)
09/27/07AlmaC222-51L1-2 39Triangular (host: Alma)
09/27/07OvertonD112-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Alma)
10/02/07Chase CountyC119-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Chase County)
10/02/07North Platte St. Patrick'sC220-72L0-2 36Triangular (host: Chase County)
10/04/07CambridgeC224-31L2-3 39 
10/09/07McCookB17-142L1-3 39 
10/11/07GothenburgC17-244W3-0 43 
10/15-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Republican Plains Athletic Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Maywood
     10/15     AlmaC222-51W3-1 50Republican Plains Athletic ConferenceMaywood
     10/15     ArapahoeD18-173W3-1 44Republican Plains Athletic ConferenceMaywood
     10/16     CambridgeC224-31L0-3 39Republican Plains Athletic ConferenceMaywood
     10/16     Hitchcock CountyD221-82W3-1 47Republican Plains Athletic ConferenceMaywood
10/18/07@ North Platte St. Patrick'sC220-72L1-3 36 
10/23/07Dundy County-StrattonC218-82L1-2 36Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
10/23/07Medicine ValleyD14-204W2-0 41Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton)
10/29/07Elm CreekC215-102W3-0 47 
10/30/07CambridgeC224-31L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1305
Win %: 54.839%
Average Points: 42.097


Click Here for Excel Export (Stanton)
Stanton (18-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07MadisonC10-244W2-0 43Triangular (host: Stanton)
08/30/07LeighD210-133W2-1 44Triangular (host: Stanton)
09/06-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wakefield NE
     09/06     Laurel-ConcordC220-41W2-1 50Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/06     WinsideD114-122W2-0 47Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/08     Hartington Cedar CatholicC210-163L0-2 33Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/08     WinsideD114-122W2-1 47Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/08     Lyons-Decatur NortheastC213-173L1-2 33Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Stanton Invitiational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stanton
     09/15     Hartington Cedar CatholicC210-163L1-2 33Stanton InvitiationalStanton
     09/15     ClarksonD112-143L1-2 33Stanton InvitiationalStanton
     09/15     DodgeD217-102W2-1 47Stanton InvitiationalStanton
09/18/07PenderD16-264W2-0 41Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/18/07Wisner-PilgerC121-102W2-1 49Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Leigh Volleyball Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Leigh NE
     09/22     PenderD16-264W2-0 41Leigh Volleyball InviteLeigh NE
     09/22     PragueD29-133W2-1 44Leigh Volleyball InviteLeigh NE
     09/22     ClarksonD112-143L0-2 33Leigh Volleyball InviteLeigh NE
09/25/07Tekamah-HermanC18-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig)
09/25/07Oakland-CraigC218-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig)
09/27/07@ ClarksonD112-143W3-2 44 
10/04/07@ Lyons-Decatur NortheastC213-173W3-1 44 
10/09/07West Point-BeemerC125-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
10/09/07Scribner-SnyderD14-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder)
10/11-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Tekamah
     10/11     Lyons-Decatur NortheastC213-173W2-0 44East Husker Conference TournamentTekamah
     10/13     West Point-BeemerC125-61L0-2 41East Husker Conference TournamentTekamah
     10/13     Wisner-PilgerC121-102L0-2 38East Husker Conference TournamentTekamah
10/16/07PierceC117-102L0-2 38Triangular (host: Stanton)
10/16/07RandolphC22-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: Stanton)
10/18/07HowellsC218-102W3-2 47 
10/23/07Logan ViewC18-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: North Bend Central)
10/23/07North Bend CentralC115-132L0-2 38Triangular (host: North Bend Central)
10/29/07Hartington Cedar CatholicC210-163L2-3 33 

Total Points:
1236
Win %: 60.000%
Average Points: 41.200


Click Here for Excel Export (Superior)
Superior (16-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Lawrence-NelsonD120-72W3-1 47 
09/04/07KenesawD18-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
09/04/07Doniphan-TrumbullC111-153W2-0 46Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
09/06/07Sandy CreekC210-173W2-1 44Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
09/06/07Red CloudD17-193L1-2 33Triangular (host: Red Cloud)
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandy Creek Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
     09/08     Hastings (JV)B10-183 - -Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
     09/08     Sandy CreekC210-173W2-0 44Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
     09/08     AlmaC222-51L0-2 39Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
09/11/07HarvardD12-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Sutton)
09/11/07SuttonC218-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Sutton)
09/18/07FairburyC120-122L0-3 38 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Adams Central Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Adams Central
     09/22     HarvardD12-254W2-0 41Adams Central TournamentAdams Central
     09/22     Adams CentralB8-173W2-0 47Adams Central TournamentAdams Central
     09/22     CentennialC126-51L0-2 41Adams Central TournamentAdams Central
09/25-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament)St. Cecilia
     09/25     Silver LakeD113-132W2-0 47Hastings St. Cecilia TourneySt. Cecilia
     09/25     Hastings St. CeciliaC115-122L0-2 38Hastings St. Cecilia TourneySt. Cecilia
     09/27     Wood RiverC118-92L0-2 38Hastings St. Cecilia TourneySt. Cecilia
10/04/07MilfordC112-143L0-2 35Triangular (host: Superior)
10/04/07HeartlandC225-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Superior)
10/11/07@ Thayer CentralC225-11L1-3 39 
10/16/07Bruning-DavenportD214-122W3-2 47 
10/18/07@ Fillmore CentralC13-254W3-0 43 
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Southern Valley - Orleans
     10/20     ArapahoeD18-173W2-0 44Southern Valley InvitationalSouthern Valley - Orleans
     10/20     BertrandD116-122W2-1 47Southern Valley InvitationalSouthern Valley - Orleans
     10/20     North Platte St. Patrick'sC220-72W2-1 47Southern Valley InvitationalSouthern Valley - Orleans
10/22-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
     10/22     CentennialC126-51L0-2 41Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentSandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
     10/22     SouthernC23-214W2-0 41Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentSandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
10/29/07Sandy CreekC210-173W3-0 44 
10/30/07HeartlandC225-51L0-3 39 

Total Points:
1170
Win %: 57.143%
Average Points: 41.786


Click Here for Excel Export (Sutherland)
Sutherland (18-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07@ PaxtonD223-11L1-3 39 
09/04/07GothenburgC17-244W2-0 43Triangular (host: Gothenburg)
09/04/07SouthwestC217-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Gothenburg)
09/06/07SidneyB4-244W3-0 44 
09/08-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Elm Creek
     09/08     CambridgeC224-31L1-2 39Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/08     PleasantonD224-51W2-0 50Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/08     AxtellC220-61W2-1 50Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)NPCC
     09/15     North Platte St. Patrick'sC220-72L0-2 36North Platte Community College Volleyball TournamentNPCC
     09/15     MindenC127-61L0-2 41North Platte Community College Volleyball TournamentNPCC
     09/15     AinsworthC12-254W2-0 43North Platte Community College Volleyball TournamentNPCC
09/18/07Perkins CountyC219-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
09/18/07Creek ValleyC211-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
09/20/07@ CozadC16-214W3-0 43 
09/22/07SouthwestC217-142L0-2 36Double Triangular (host: Sutherland)
09/22/07OvertonD112-112W2-0 47Double Triangular (host: Sutherland)
09/27/07Chase CountyC119-122L1-2 38Triangular (host: Garden County)
09/27/07Garden CountyC23-184W2-0 41Triangular (host: Garden County)
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Dundy County Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Benkelman
     09/29     Dundy County-StrattonC218-82W2-0 47Dundy County TournamentBenkelman
     09/29     Hitchcock CountyD221-82W2-0 47Dundy County TournamentBenkelman
     09/29     Hayes CenterD15-164W2-0 41Dundy County TournamentBenkelman
10/04/07HersheyC122-51L1-3 41 
10/11-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -South Platte Valley Association (2/3-Day Tournament)
     10/11     Garden CountyC23-184W3-0 41South Platte Valley Association
     10/11     Perkins CountyC219-112L1-3 36South Platte Valley Association
10/16/07North Platte St. Patrick'sC220-72L2-3 36 
10/18/07@ Elm CreekC215-102W3-2 47 
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Cozad Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cozad
     10/20     Perkins CountyC219-112W2-1 47Cozad TournamentCozad
     10/20     AlmaC222-51L1-2 39Cozad TournamentCozad
     10/20     GothenburgC17-244W2-0 43Cozad TournamentCozad
10/29/07Dundy County-StrattonC218-82W3-0 47 
10/30/07Perkins CountyC219-112L1-3 36 

Total Points:
1268
Win %: 60.000%
Average Points: 42.267


Click Here for Excel Export (Sutton)
Sutton (18-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07McCool JunctionD17-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
08/30/07Nebraska LutheranD212-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/06/07RavennaC217-142W3-2 47 
09/11/07SuperiorC216-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Sutton)
09/11/07HarvardD12-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Sutton)
09/13/07CentennialC126-51L1-3 41 
     09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Cross County Inv. (4-Team Round Robin)Stromsburg
     09/15     East ButlerC29-163W2-0 44Cross County Inv.Stromsburg
     09/15     Cross CountyC225-31L0-2 39Cross County Inv.Stromsburg
     09/15     High Plains CommunityC26-183W2-0 44Cross County Inv.Stromsburg
09/18/07Tri CountyC213-143W3-2 44 
09/20/07DeshlerC212-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Deshler)
09/20/07Bruning-DavenportD214-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Deshler)
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Adams Central Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Adams Central
     09/22     Doniphan-TrumbullC111-153L1-2 35Adams Central TournamentAdams Central
     09/22     Fillmore CentralC13-254W2-0 43Adams Central TournamentAdams Central
     09/22     CenturaC111-163W2-0 46Adams Central TournamentAdams Central
09/25/07Fillmore CentralC13-254W2-0 43Triangular (host: Sutton)
09/25/07Exeter-MilliganD110-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Sutton)
09/27/07@ FullertonC29-163W3-0 44 
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutton Public Schools
     09/29     Wilber-ClatoniaC19-163W2-1 46Sutton InvitationalSutton Public Schools
     09/29     HeartlandC225-51L1-2 39Sutton InvitationalSutton Public Schools
     09/29     HowellsC218-102W2-0 47Sutton InvitationalSutton Public Schools
10/02/07Thayer CentralC225-11L0-3 39 
10/04/07Lawrence-NelsonD120-72L0-2 36Triangular (host: Clay Center)
10/04/07Clay CenterD124-41L1-2 39Triangular (host: Clay Center)
10/11/07@ HeartlandC225-51L0-3 39 
10/16/07@ Sandy CreekC210-173W3-1 44 
10/22-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
     10/22     Tri CountyC213-143W2-1 44Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentSandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
     10/23     Thayer CentralC225-11L0-2 39Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentSandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
     10/23     HeartlandC225-51L0-2 39Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentSandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
10/29/07DeshlerC212-122W3-1 47 
10/30/07Thayer CentralC225-11L2-3 39 

Total Points:
1302
Win %: 58.065%
Average Points: 42.000


Click Here for Excel Export (Thayer Central)
Thayer Central (25-1)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07@ Tri CountyC213-143W3-0 44 
09/04/07@ FairburyC120-122W3-0 49 
09/06/07@ HeartlandC225-51W3-1 50 
09/11/07Sandy CreekC210-173W3-0 44 
09/18/07Fillmore CentralC13-254W2-0 43Triangular (host: Thayer Central)
09/18/07McCool JunctionD17-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Thayer Central)
09/20/07MilfordC112-143W3-0 46 
     09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -SOUTHERN INVITE (4-Team Round Robin)Wymore NE
     09/22     MalcolmC217-122W2-0 47SOUTHERN INVITEWymore NE
     09/22     SouthernC23-214W2-0 41SOUTHERN INVITEWymore NE
     09/22     HeartlandC225-51W2-1 50SOUTHERN INVITEWymore NE
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Johnson County Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Tecumseh
     09/29     Johnson County CentralC124-51W2-0 52Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh
     09/29     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC218-122W2-1 47Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh
     09/29     Falls CityC114-183W2-0 46Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh
10/02/07@ SuttonC218-132W3-0 47 
10/04/07Blue HillC27-183W3-0 44 
10/11/07SuperiorC216-122W3-1 47 
10/16/07Wilber-ClatoniaC19-163W3-1 46 
10/18/07@ Lawrence-NelsonD120-72W3-0 47 
10/20-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Lincoln Christian Inv. (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lincoln Christian
     10/20     Lincoln LutheranC111-203W2-0 46Lincoln Christian Inv.Lincoln Christian
     10/20     Aquinas CatholicC217-132W2-0 47Lincoln Christian Inv.Lincoln Christian
     10/20     ArlingtonC113-153W2-0 46Lincoln Christian Inv.Lincoln Christian
10/22-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
     10/22     David CityC113-163W2-0 46Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentSandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
     10/23     CentennialC126-51W2-1 52Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentSandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
     10/23     SuttonC218-132W2-0 47Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentSandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
10/30/07SuttonC218-132W3-2 47 
11/01/07HeartlandC225-51L1-3 39 

Total Points:
1204
Win %: 96.154%
Average Points: 46.308


Click Here for Excel Export (Tri County)
Tri County (13-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07Thayer CentralC225-11L0-3 39 
09/04/07David CityC113-163W3-0 46 
09/06/07Fillmore CentralC13-254W3-0 43 
09/10/07@ FriendC29-143W3-1 44 
09/13/07@ CreteB12-163L0-3 36 
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Fillmore Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Fillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont
     09/15     Hastings St. CeciliaC115-122L1-2 38Fillmore Central InvitationalFillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont
     09/15     MilfordC112-143W2-1 46Fillmore Central InvitationalFillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont
     09/15     Fillmore CentralC13-254W2-0 43Fillmore Central InvitationalFillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont
09/18/07@ SuttonC218-132L2-3 36 
09/20/07Lincoln ChristianC17-213L1-3 35 
09/27/07CentennialC126-51L1-3 41 
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutton Public Schools
     09/29     Sandy CreekC210-173W2-0 44Sutton InvitationalSutton Public Schools
     09/29     HeartlandC225-51L0-2 39Sutton InvitationalSutton Public Schools
     09/29     HowellsC218-102L1-2 36Sutton InvitationalSutton Public Schools
10/02/07@ Wilber-ClatoniaC19-163W3-2 46 
10/06-10/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Falls City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Falls City Public Schools
     10/06     SterlingD220-112L1-2 36Falls City InvitationalFalls City Public Schools
     10/06     Wilber-ClatoniaC19-163W2-0 46Falls City InvitationalFalls City Public Schools
     10/06     Falls CityC114-183W2-1 46Falls City InvitationalFalls City Public Schools
10/09/07SouthernC23-214W3-0 41 
10/13-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Utica
     10/13     Gordon-RushvilleC122-92L0-2 38Centennial InviteUtica
     10/13     Lincoln LutheranC111-203W2-0 46Centennial InviteUtica
     10/13     RavennaC217-142L1-2 36Centennial InviteUtica
10/16/07@ MilfordC112-143L1-3 35 
10/22-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
     10/22     Fillmore CentralC13-254W2-1 43Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentSandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
     10/22     SuttonC218-132L1-2 36Southern Nebraska Conference TournamentSandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield
10/29/07PalmyraC22-244W3-0 41 
10/30/07Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerC218-122L2-3 36 

Total Points:
1092
Win %: 48.148%
Average Points: 40.444


Click Here for Excel Export (Wakefield)
Wakefield (27-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner-Pilger/Pender
     08/30     Wisner-PilgerC121-102L0-2 38Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     08/30     Scribner-SnyderD14-254W2-0 41Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     North Bend CentralC115-132W2-0 49Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     Oakland-CraigC218-132W2-0 47Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     Bancroft-RosalieD127-21W2-0 50Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
09/06-09/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wakefield NE
     09/06     Lyons-Decatur NortheastC213-173W2-0 44Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/06     Lutheran High NortheastC220-112W2-0 47Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/08     WayneC119-122L1-2 38Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/08     Hartington Cedar CatholicC210-163W2-0 44Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
     09/08     Laurel-ConcordC220-41L1-2 39Wakefield TournamentWakefield NE
09/11/07HowellsC218-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Wakefield)
09/11/07Bancroft-RosalieD127-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wakefield)
09/13/07@ PenderD16-264W3-0 41 
09/20/07@ PoncaC29-143W3-0 44 
09/25/07HartingtonC27-143W2-0 44Triangular (host: Wausa)
09/25/07WausaD23-154W2-0 41Triangular (host: Wausa)
     09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Laurel-Concord Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Laurel-Concord
     09/29     WayneC119-122L0-2 38Laurel-Concord Round RobinLaurel-Concord
     09/29     Laurel-ConcordC220-41L0-2 39Laurel-Concord Round RobinLaurel-Concord
     09/29     RandolphC22-194W2-0 41Laurel-Concord Round RobinLaurel-Concord
     10/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Bluejay Volleyball Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)West Point C. C.
     10/04     Elkhorn ValleyC220-92W2-1 47Bluejay Volleyball TournamentWest Point C. C.
     10/04     Wisner-PilgerC121-102W2-0 49Bluejay Volleyball TournamentWest Point C. C.
     10/04     West Point Central CatholicC221-71W2-1 50Bluejay Volleyball TournamentWest Point C. C.
10/09/07Emerson-HubbardC25-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
10/09/07Lutheran High NortheastC220-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard)
10/16/07Emerson-HubbardC25-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Wakefield)
10/16/07Hartington Cedar CatholicC210-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Wakefield)
10/18/07HomerC210-123W2-1 44Triangular (host: Winnebago)
10/18/07WinnebagoC22-174W2-0 41Triangular (host: Winnebago)
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/22     OsmondD11-174W3-0 41Lewis and Clark Conference TournamentTBA
     10/22     NewcastleD28-123W3-0 44Lewis and Clark Conference TournamentTBA
     10/23     ColeridgeD216-51W3-0 50Lewis and Clark Conference TournamentTBA
     10/26     Bancroft-RosalieD127-21L0-3 39Lewis and Clark Conference TournamentTBA
10/29/07Emerson-HubbardC25-224W3-0 41 
10/30/07HomerC210-123W3-1 44 
11/02/07West Point Central CatholicC221-71L1-3 39 

Total Points:
1513
Win %: 77.143%
Average Points: 43.229


Click Here for Excel Export (Weeping Water)
Weeping Water (6-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07@ PalmyraC22-244W3-0 41 
09/01-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Weeping Water
     09/01     East ButlerC29-163L1-2 33Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
     09/01     Falls City Sacred HeartD218-102L0-2 36Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
     09/01     Cedar BluffsD16-183W2-0 44Weeping Water InvitationalWeeping Water
09/06/07@ YutanC112-173L0-3 35 
09/11/07Cedar BluffsD16-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/11/07MeadD118-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/13/07@ ConestogaC11-274L2-3 32 
09/20/07Elmwood-MurdockC228-41L0-3 39 
09/22-09/22(To Be Determined)-- - -Louisville Boosters Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Louisville
     09/22     LouisvilleC116-142L0-2 38Louisville Boosters TournamentLouisville
     09/22     ConcordiaC210-193L0-2 33Louisville Boosters TournamentLouisville
     09/22     Douglas County WestC19-193W2-0 46Louisville Boosters TournamentLouisville
09/25/07LouisvilleC116-142W2-1 49Triangular (host: Louisville)
09/25/07Johnson County CentralC124-51L0-2 41Triangular (host: Louisville)
09/27-09/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Weeping Water Quadrangular (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Weeping Water
     09/27     Elmwood-MurdockC228-41L0-2 39Weeping Water QuadrangularWeeping Water
     09/27     MeadD118-92L0-2 36Weeping Water QuadrangularWeeping Water
10/02/07MalcolmC217-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Malcolm)
10/02/07East ButlerC29-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Malcolm)
10/11-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -ECNC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/11     Elmwood-MurdockC228-41L0-3 39ECNC TournamentTBA
     10/11     Cedar BluffsD16-183W3-0 44ECNC TournamentTBA
10/15-10/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Elmwood/Murdock
     10/15     Elmwood-MurdockC228-41L0-2 39Elmwood-Murdock Booster InviteElmwood/Murdock
     10/15     MeadD118-92L0-2 36Elmwood-Murdock Booster InviteElmwood/Murdock
     10/16     Omaha Brownell-TalbotC213-143L0-2 33Elmwood-Murdock Booster InviteElmwood/Murdock
10/23/07Omaha Christian AcademyC29-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Weeping Water)
10/23/07Scribner-SnyderD14-254L0-2 30Triangular (host: Weeping Water)
10/29/07Omaha Christian AcademyC29-153L0-3 33 

Total Points:
978
Win %: 23.077%
Average Points: 37.615


Click Here for Excel Export (West Holt)
West Holt (5-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/07BurwellD115-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: West Holt)
08/30/0711-123L1-2 33Triangular (host: West Holt)
09/04/07O'NeillC17-193L0-3 35 
09/06-09/06(To Be Determined)-- - -Plainview Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Plainview
     09/06     PlainviewC110-113W2-1 46Plainview InvitePlainview
     09/06     Battle CreekC122-82L0-2 38Plainview InvitePlainview
09/11/07@ AinsworthC12-254W3-0 43 
09/13/07OrdC124-21L1-3 41 
09/20/07@ Laurel-ConcordC220-41L0-3 39 
09/22/07PlainviewC110-113W3-1 46 
09/25/07Elkhorn ValleyC220-92L1-3 36 
09/27/07@ CroftonC113-62L0-3 38 
     09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Elkhorn Valley Invitational (4-Team Round Robin)Elkhorn Valley
     09/29     Elkhorn ValleyC220-92L1-2 36Elkhorn Valley InvitationalElkhorn Valley
     09/29     Norfolk CatholicC129-01L0-2 41Elkhorn Valley InvitationalElkhorn Valley
     09/29     Battle CreekC122-82L0-2 38Elkhorn Valley InvitationalElkhorn Valley
10/02/07@ ValentineC122-102L0-3 38 
10/04/07RandolphC22-194W3-0 41 
10/11/07@ CreightonC113-82L0-3 38 
10/16/07Neligh-OakdaleC29-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Chambers)
10/16/07ChambersD222-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Chambers)
10/18/07Neligh-OakdaleC29-193L0-3 33 
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -NENAC Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Creighton
     10/22     CreightonC113-82L0-3 38NENAC ConferenceCreighton
     10/23     PlainviewC110-113L2-3 35NENAC ConferenceCreighton
10/29/07FullertonC29-163L0-3 33 

Total Points:
885
Win %: 21.739%
Average Points: 38.478


Click Here for Excel Export (West Point Central Catholic)
West Point Central Catholic (21-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner-Pilger/Pender
     08/30     North Bend CentralC115-132W2-0 49Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     08/30     PenderD16-264W2-0 41Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     Wisner-PilgerC121-102W2-1 49Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     WayneC119-122W2-0 49Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     Archbishop BerganD126-51L0-2 39Northeast Nebraska Volleyball TournamentWisner-Pilger/Pender
09/06/07Boone CentralC19-143W3-0 46 
09/11/07WayneC119-122W3-1 49 
09/15/07PenderD16-264W2-0 41Triangular (host: Pender)
09/15/07Scribner-SnyderD14-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Pender)
09/18/07@ MadisonC10-244W3-0 43 
09/20/07Oakland-CraigC218-132L1-3 36 
09/27/07@ Hartington Cedar CatholicC210-163W3-0 44 
10/02/07@ Battle CreekC122-82W3-1 49 
     10/04(To Be Determined)-- - -Bluejay Volleyball Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)West Point C. C.
     10/04     Elkhorn ValleyC220-92W2-1 47Bluejay Volleyball TournamentWest Point C. C.
     10/04     Wisner-PilgerC121-102L1-2 38Bluejay Volleyball TournamentWest Point C. C.
     10/04     WakefieldC227-81L1-2 39Bluejay Volleyball TournamentWest Point C. C.
10/09/07PierceC117-102W3-1 49 
10/12-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Omaha South Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Omaha South High School
     10/12     Omaha NorthwestA0-304W2-0 45Omaha South InviteOmaha South High School
     10/12     Omaha NorthA7-254W2-0 45Omaha South InviteOmaha South High School
     10/13     Omaha CentralA21-132L0-2 40Omaha South InviteOmaha South High School
     10/13     Omaha Roncalli CatholicB11-213W2-0 47Omaha South InviteOmaha South High School
10/16/07Norfolk CatholicC129-01L0-3 41 
10/22-10/23(To Be Determined)-- - -MId-States Confernce (2/3-Day Tournament)Battle Creek/Madison
     10/22     Battle CreekC122-82W3-1 49MId-States ConfernceBattle Creek/Madison
     10/22     Hartington Cedar CatholicC210-163W3-1 44MId-States ConfernceBattle Creek/Madison
     10/23     Norfolk CatholicC129-01L1-3 41MId-States ConfernceBattle Creek/Madison
10/29/07Lyons-Decatur NortheastC213-173W3-0 44 
10/30/07Oakland-CraigC218-132W3-0 47 
11/02/07WakefieldC227-81W3-1 50 

Total Points:
1242
Win %: 75.000%
Average Points: 44.357


Click Here for Excel Export (Winnebago)
Winnebago (2-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

09/04/07NewcastleD28-123L0-3 33 
09/06/07@ WalthillD19-113L2-3 33 
09/11/07PoncaC29-143L0-2 33Triangular (host: Ponca)
09/11/07AllenD211-143L0-2 33Triangular (host: Ponca)
09/13/07@ Boys TownC15-234L0-3 32 
09/15-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Cedar Bluffs Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cedar Bluffs
     09/15     Omaha Christian AcademyC29-153L1-2 33Cedar Bluffs InvitationalCedar Bluffs
     09/15     Cedar BluffsD16-183L0-2 33Cedar Bluffs InvitationalCedar Bluffs
09/18/07Omaha NationD15-153W3-0 44 
09/20/07@ SanteeD27-123W3-0 44 
09/25/07WalthillD19-113L1-2 33Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
09/25/07Omaha NationD15-153L1-2 33Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
10/02/07Emerson-HubbardC25-224L0-3 30 
10/04/07Omaha Christian AcademyC29-153L0-3 33 
10/09/07Bancroft-RosalieD127-21L0-3 39Triangular (host: Bancroft-Rosalie)
10/16/07Oakland-CraigC218-132L0-3 36 
10/18/07WakefieldC227-81L0-2 39Triangular (host: Winnebago)
10/18/07HomerC210-123L0-2 33Triangular (host: Winnebago)
10/22-10/26(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/22     Bancroft-RosalieD127-21L0-3 39Lewis and Clark Conference TournamentTBA
10/29/07Emerson-HubbardC25-224L0-3 30 

Total Points:
663
Win %: 10.526%
Average Points: 34.895