Complete Team Report for Class D2
This report was generated on 02/28/24 at 9:57 am CST
Anselmo-Merna (8-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Paxton,D2,15,10,2,W,44,33,,47,Site: North Platte Community College,North Platte Community College,
12/01/23,@ Sandhills Valley,D1,11,11,2,L,33,36,,38, ,,
12/05/23,Arcadia/Loup City,C2,6,16,3,L,27,49,,36, ,,
12/12/23,@ Overton,D1,13,12,2,L,43,62,,38, ,,
12/14/23,@ Mullen,D2,8,12,3,W,39,36,,44, ,,
12/16/23,@ Burwell,D1,5,17,4,W,48,32,,43, ,,
12/18-12/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Holiday Tourney,Pleasanton,
12/18,Cambridge,D1,15,11,2,L,37,52,,38,Pleasanton Holiday Tourney,Pleasanton,
12/19,Pleasanton,D1,6,17,3,L,38,39,,35,Pleasanton Holiday Tourney,Pleasanton,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Brady Holiday Tournament ,Brady,
12/29,Loomis,D1,13,11,2,L,25,55,,38,Brady Holiday Tournament ,Brady,
12/30,Brady,D2,3,19,4,W,52,24,,41,Brady Holiday Tournament ,Brady,
01/05/24,@ CWC,D2,8,15,3,L,34,40,,33, ,,
01/06/24,St. Mary's,D2,18,6,1,L,38,66,,39, ,,
01/11/24,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,18,6,1,L,34,48,,39, ,,
01/16/24,@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,17,7,2,L,35,51,,36, ,,
01/19/24,North Central,D1,8,13,3,L,33,44,,35, ,,
01/22-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MNAC Conference,,
01/22,Twin Loup,D1,10,14,3,L,44,47,,35,MNAC Conference,,
01/26,Mullen,D2,8,12,3,W,42,22,,44,MNAC Conference,,
01/29/24,Central Valley,D1,16,7,2,L,29,56,,38, ,,
02/01/24,@ Twin Loup,D1,10,14,3,W,38,36,,46, ,,
02/03/24,Maywood-Hayes Center,D2,22,3,1,L,34,61,,39, ,,
02/06/24,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D1,16,6,2,L,31,65,,38, ,,
02/09/24,Ansley-Litchfield,D1,20,3,1,L,45,64,,41, ,,
02/20/24,Mullen,D2,8,12,3,W,47,37,,44,Subdistrict D2-9 Tournament,THEDFORD,
02/22/24,@ Sandhills/Thedford,D2,18,6,1,W,51,46,,50,Subdistrict D2-9 Tournament,THEDFORD,
02/27/24,@ Shelton,D2,23,1,1,L,52,72,,39,District Final D2-1 Tournament,@ Shelton,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,32.000%
Average Points:,39.760
Arthur County (6-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ South Platte,D2,12,11,2,L,35,51,,36, ,,
12/02/23,@ Hay Springs,D2,17,7,2,L,43,63,,36, ,,
12/05/23,Creek Valley,D2,5,14,3,W,43,40,,44, ,,
12/08/23,@ Cody-Kilgore,D2,10,8,2,L,24,48,,36, ,,
12/09/23,@ Sandhills Valley,D1,11,11,2,L,30,46,,38, ,,
12/14/23,@ Sandhills/Thedford,D2,18,6,1,L,35,62,,39, ,,
12/15/23,Minatare,D2,4,15,4,W,54,29,,41, ,,
12/19/23,Leyton,D2,10,13,3,W,47,46,,44, ,,
12/21/23,@ Crawford,D2,13,10,2,L,39,57,,36, ,,
01/05/24,@ Wallace,D2,7,16,3,L,40,44,(OT),33, ,,
01/06/24,Hyannis,D2,20,4,1,L,30,61,,39, ,,
01/12/24,Brady,D2,3,19,4,L,43,51,,30, ,,
01/18/24,@ Mullen,D2,8,12,3,L,37,44,,33, ,,
01/22-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MNAC Conference,,
01/22,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,18,6,1,L,32,65,,39,MNAC Conference,,
01/26,Brady,D2,3,19,4,W,49,36,,41,MNAC Conference,,
01/30/24,@ Sioux County,D2,6,16,3,W,54,47,,44, ,,
02/01/24,@ Garden County,D2,15,8,2,L,43,58,,36, ,,
02/02/24,South Platte,D2,12,11,2,L,36,61,,36, ,,
02/09/24,Potter-Dix,D2,11,12,3,L,60,63,,33, ,,
02/16/24,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,1,19,4,W,38,35,,43, ,,
02/19/24,South Platte,D2,12,11,2,L,39,54,,36,Subdistrict D2-10 Tournament,Hyannis Area Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,28.571%
Average Points:,37.762
Banner County (6-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ Hyannis,D2,20,4,1,L,41,64,,39, ,,
12/02/23,Garden County,D2,15,8,2,L,21,53,,36, ,,
12/04/23,Minatare,D2,4,15,4,L,45,46,,30, ,,
12/08/23,Bayard,D1,6,18,3,L,34,44,,35, ,,
12/09/23,Peetz CO,D2,16,4,1,L,18,66,,39, ,,
12/15/23,@ Potter-Dix,D2,11,12,3,L,46,55,,33, ,,
12/16/23,Edgemont SD,D2,4,14,4,W,42,36,,41, ,,
12/21/23,Cody-Kilgore,D2,10,8,2,L,50,72,,36, ,,
12/29/23,@ Hay Springs,D2,17,7,2,L,29,61,,36, ,,
01/02/24,@ Sioux County,D2,6,16,3,L,35,40,,33, ,,
01/05/24,@ Kimball,C2,15,8,2,L,23,70,,39, ,,
01/15-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/16,Potter-Dix,D2,11,12,3,L,48,59,,33,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/20,Bayard,D1,6,18,3,L,39,41,,35,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/23/24,@ Leyton,D2,10,13,3,L,43,60,,33, ,,
01/26/24,@ Guernsey-Sunrise WY (JV),D1,9,11,3,W,41,22,,-, ,,
01/27/24,Weldon Valley CO,D2,5,15,3,W,58,40,,44, ,,
02/02/24,@ Minatare,D2,4,15,4,W,50,39,,41, ,,
02/03/24,Sioux County,D2,6,16,3,L,46,53,,33, ,,
02/05/24,Creek Valley,D2,5,14,3,L,35,46,,33, ,,
02/06/24,@ South Platte,D2,12,11,2,L,52,73,,36, ,,
02/09/24,Guernsey-Sunrise WY,D1,9,11,3,W,52,44,,46, ,,
02/19/24,Minatare,D2,4,15,4,W,59,49,,41,Subdistrict D2-11 Tournament,Leyton Schools,
02/20/24,@ Leyton,D2,10,13,3,W,54,53,,44,Subdistrict D2-11 Tournament,Leyton Schools,
02/22/24,Potter-Dix,D2,11,12,3,L,39,55,,33,Subdistrict D2-11 Tournament,Leyton Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,26.087%
Average Points:,36.913
Brady (3-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Garden County,D2,15,8,2,L,22,55,,36, ,,
12/05/23,Sutherland,D1,1,19,4,W,49,41,,43, ,,
12/08/23,@ Paxton,D2,15,10,2,L,36,69,,36, ,,
12/09/23,Twin Loup,D1,10,14,3,L,37,40,,35, ,,
12/14/23,@ Maywood-Hayes Center,D2,22,3,1,L,31,72,,39, ,,
12/18-12/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Maxwell Holiday Tournament,Maxwell,
12/18,Sandhills Valley,D1,11,11,2,L,18,53,,38,Maxwell Holiday Tournament,Maxwell,
12/19,Maxwell,D1,7,16,3,L,20,42,,35,Maxwell Holiday Tournament,Maxwell,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Brady Holiday Tournament ,Brady,
12/29,Hitchcock County,D1,11,12,3,L,26,67,,35,Brady Holiday Tournament ,Brady,
12/30,Anselmo-Merna,D2,8,17,3,L,24,52,,33,Brady Holiday Tournament ,Brady,
01/02/24,@ Loomis,D1,13,11,2,L,57,84,,38, ,,
01/05/24,Mullen,D2,8,12,3,L,73,79,(OT),33, ,,
01/12/24,@ Arthur County,D2,6,15,3,W,51,43,,44, ,,
01/13/24,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D1,16,6,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,@ Maxwell,D1,7,16,3,L,36,40,,35, ,,
01/18/24,Overton,D1,13,12,2,L,38,68,,38, ,,
01/22-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MNAC Conference,,
01/22,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D1,16,6,2,L,38,66,,38,MNAC Conference,,
01/26,Arthur County,D2,6,15,3,L,36,49,,33,MNAC Conference,,
01/30/24,@ Wallace,D2,7,16,3,W,55,47,,44, ,,
02/01/24,@ Sandhills Valley,D1,11,11,2,L,36,71,,38, ,,
02/02/24,@ Arapahoe,D1,12,13,3,L,23,63,,35, ,,
02/09/24,Medicine Valley,D2,10,13,3,L,35,61,,33, ,,
02/16/24,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,18,6,1,L,44,51,,39, ,,
02/20/24,@ Sandhills/Thedford,D2,18,6,1,L,50,55,,39,Subdistrict D2-9 Tournament,THEDFORD,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,13.636%
Average Points:,37.136
Cody-Kilgore (10-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Sioux County,D2,6,16,3,W,48,30,,44, ,,
12/01/23,@ Hay Springs,D2,17,7,2,L,54,66,,36, ,,
12/08/23,Arthur County,D2,6,15,3,W,48,24,,44, ,,
12/09/23,@ Stuart,D2,14,8,2,L,38,71,,36, ,,
12/15/23,Mullen,D2,8,12,3,L,27,34,,33, ,,
12/16/23,@ Colome SD,D2,3,15,4,W,64,50,,41, ,,
12/19/23,Hyannis,D2,20,4,1,L,27,44,,39, ,,
12/21/23,@ Banner County,D2,6,17,3,W,72,50,,44, ,,
01/05/24,@ Creek Valley,D2,5,14,3,W,68,43,,44, ,,
01/09/24,@ Valentine,C2,10,11,3,L,44,76,,36, ,,
01/12/24,@ Sandhills Valley,D1,11,11,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,Hay Springs,D2,17,7,2,W,72,71,,47, ,,
01/18/24,Oelrichs SD,D1,0,16,4,W,63,17,,43, ,,
02/02/24,@ Crawford,D2,13,10,2,L,58,63,,36, ,,
02/03/24,Minatare,D2,4,15,4,W,64,25,,41, ,,
02/08/24,@ Bennett County SD,C2,3,17,4,W,68,62,(OT),44, ,,
02/09/24,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,18,6,1,L,48,56,,39, ,,
02/20/24,Crawford,D2,13,10,2,W,70,37,,47,Subdistrict D2-12 Tournament,Hay springs ,
02/22/24,@ Hay Springs,D2,17,7,2,L,60,80,,36,Subdistrict D2-12 Tournament,Hay springs ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,55.556%
Average Points:,40.556
College View Academy (4-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Omaha Christian Academy,C2,8,14,3,L,41,45,,36, ,,
12/04/23,@ Parkview Christian,D2,18,6,1,L,56,80,,39, ,,
12/05/23,Cedar Bluffs,D1,4,18,4,W,38,30,,43, ,,
12/07/23,@ Lewiston,D2,6,16,3,L,51,60,,33, ,,
12/11/23,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,17,7,2,L,21,62,,36, ,,
01/04/24,East Butler,D1,9,13,3,L,27,65,,35, ,,
01/06/24,@ Dorchester,D2,0,21,4,W,52,31,,41, ,,
01/08/24,Whiting IA,D2,1,18,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,@ Heartland Christian IA,D2,7,14,3,L,53,58,,33, ,,
01/18/24,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,8,2,L,28,63,,36, ,,
01/22-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Boys Town,
01/22,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,8,14,3,W,42,34,,47,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Boys Town,
01/25,Omaha Brownell Talbot,C2,10,14,3,L,24,51,,36,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Boys Town,
01/27,Cornerstone Christian,C2,10,11,3,L,54,66,,36,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Boys Town,
01/30/24,Dorchester,D2,0,21,4,W,43,29,,41, ,,
01/31/24,@ Omaha Brownell Talbot,C2,10,14,3,L,29,43,,36, ,,
02/01/24,@ Hampton,D2,9,14,3,L,34,66,,33, ,,
02/06/24,@ Cornerstone Christian,C2,10,11,3,L,38,58,,36, ,,
02/08/24,Johnson County Central,C2,17,7,2,L,30,63,,39, ,,
02/15-02/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Union College,Union College,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,23.529%
Average Points:,37.412
Crawford (13-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ Bayard,D1,6,18,3,W,47,19,,46, ,,
12/02/23,@ Sioux County,D2,6,16,3,W,50,30,,44, ,,
12/05/23,Gordon-Rushville,C2,0,19,4,W,36,20,,44, ,,
12/09/23,Garden County,D2,15,8,2,L,52,56,(OT),36, ,,
12/12/23,@ Minatare,D2,4,15,4,W,58,21,,41, ,,
12/15/23,Lusk Niobrara County WY,D1,15,6,2,L,39,80,,38, ,,
12/18-12/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Sioux County Holiday Tourney,Sioux County,
12/18,Sioux County,D2,6,16,3,W,49,33,,44,Sioux County Holiday Tourney,Sioux County,
12/19,Hay Springs,D2,17,7,2,L,48,50,,36,Sioux County Holiday Tourney,Sioux County,
12/21/23,Arthur County,D2,6,15,3,W,57,39,,44, ,,
01/04/24,Edgemont SD,D2,4,14,4,W,46,35,,41, ,,
01/06/24,Morrill,C2,14,11,2,L,42,46,,39, ,,
01/15-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Panhandle Conference,Chadron State College/Home Sites,
01/16,Hemingford,D1,9,15,3,W,46,36,,46,Panhandle Conference,Chadron State College/Home Sites,
01/19,Hay Springs,D2,17,7,2,W,38,35,,47,Panhandle Conference,Chadron State College/Home Sites,
01/20,Hyannis,D2,20,4,1,L,33,45,,39,Panhandle Conference,Chadron State College/Home Sites,
01/22/24,@ Guernsey-Sunrise WY,D1,9,11,3,W,70,40,,46, ,,
01/26/24,Hyannis,D2,20,4,1,L,26,73,,39, ,,
01/27/24,@ Potter-Dix,D2,11,12,3,W,47,31,,44, ,,
02/02/24,Cody-Kilgore,D2,10,8,2,W,63,58,,47, ,,
02/03/24,@ Lingle-Ft. Laramie WY,D1,18,4,1,L,27,76,,41, ,,
02/06/24,Sioux County,D2,6,16,3,W,56,37,,44, ,,
02/08/24,@ Hay Springs,D2,17,7,2,L,39,67,,36, ,,
02/16/24,@ Hemingford,D1,9,15,3,,0,0,,46, ,,
02/20/24,Cody-Kilgore,D2,10,8,2,L,37,70,,36,Subdistrict D2-12 Tournament,Hay springs ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,56.522%
Average Points:,41.913
Creek Valley (5-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02/23,@ Dundy County Stratton,D1,22,5,1,L,17,78,,41, ,,
12/05/23,@ Arthur County,D2,6,15,3,L,40,43,,33, ,,
12/07/23,Bayard,D1,6,18,3,L,47,55,,35, ,,
12/08/23,@ Potter-Dix,D2,11,12,3,L,40,66,,33, ,,
12/14/23,@ Hay Springs,D2,17,7,2,L,41,76,,36, ,,
12/19/23,Peetz CO,D2,16,4,1,L,48,66,,39, ,,
01/05/24,Cody-Kilgore,D2,10,8,2,L,43,68,,36, ,,
01/06/24,@ Minatare,D2,4,15,4,L,39,52,,30, ,,
01/09/24,Sioux County,D2,6,16,3,W,34,31,,44, ,,
01/11/24,@ Paxton,D2,15,10,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/15-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/16,Garden County,D2,15,8,2,L,36,54,,36,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/20,Minatare,D2,4,15,4,W,62,44,,41,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/23/24,@ Sutherland,D1,1,19,4,W,48,40,,43, ,,
01/26/24,@ Garden County,D2,15,8,2,L,26,49,,36, ,,
01/27/24,Holyoke CO,C1,13,6,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
02/01/24,Minatare,D2,4,15,4,W,36,35,,41, ,,
02/02/24,@ Leyton,D2,10,13,3,L,40,47,,33, ,,
02/05/24,@ Banner County,D2,6,17,3,W,46,35,,44, ,,
02/09/24,South Platte,D2,12,11,2,L,40,47,,36, ,,
02/16/24,Wallace,D2,7,16,3,L,38,46,,33, ,,
02/20/24,Potter-Dix,D2,11,12,3,L,47,59,,33,Subdistrict D2-11 Tournament,Leyton Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,26.316%
Average Points:,37.000
Creighton (2-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,13,13,2,L,19,58,,39, ,,
12/01/23,West Holt,C2,19,7,2,L,31,62,,39, ,,
12/05/23,Wausa,D1,12,11,2,L,44,66,,38, ,,
12/08/23,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,1,20,4,W,71,56,,43, ,,
12/12/23,@ Osmond-Randolph,C2,6,16,3,L,56,68,,36, ,,
12/15/23,@ Winside,D1,9,12,3,L,46,59,,35, ,,
12/16/23,@ Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,1,20,4,W,52,39,,43, ,,
12/18/23,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,12,10,2,L,42,76,,38, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Creighton Holiday Tournament,Creighton,
12/29,Boyd County,D1,9,12,3,L,33,63,,35,Creighton Holiday Tournament,Creighton,
12/30,Bloomfield,D1,13,8,2,L,47,57,,38,Creighton Holiday Tournament,Creighton,
01/04/24,CWC,D2,8,15,3,L,40,63,,33, ,,
01/11/24,@ Summerland,C2,21,3,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,Elkhorn Valley,C2,13,7,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/20/24,@ Wynot,D2,17,7,2,L,43,54,,36, ,,
01/23/24,@ St. Mary's,D2,18,6,1,L,43,83,,39, ,,
01/25/24,@ North Central,D1,8,13,3,L,36,56,,35, ,,
01/27-02/05,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
01/29,Winnebago,C1,9,12,3,L,63,64,,37,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/01,Homer,D1,2,17,4,L,25,27,,32,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/05/24,O'Neill,C1,12,11,2,L,51,81,,40, ,,
02/08/24,@ Bloomfield,D1,13,8,2,L,46,71,,38, ,,
02/09/24,Plainview,D1,17,7,2,L,25,57,,38, ,,
02/16/24,Santee,D2,10,9,2,L,70,96,,36, ,,
02/19/24,CWC,D2,8,15,3,L,44,50,,33,Subdistrict D2-6 Tournament,St. Mary's High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,9.524%
Average Points:,37.190
CWC (8-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Summerland,C2,21,3,1,L,29,70,,42, ,,
12/05/23,@ Fullerton,D1,12,12,2,L,38,53,,38, ,,
12/07/23,North Central,D1,8,13,3,L,43,52,,35, ,,
12/09/23,Elkhorn Valley,C2,13,7,2,L,20,57,,39, ,,
12/12/23,@ West Holt,C2,19,7,2,L,41,69,,39, ,,
12/14/23,@ Riverside,D1,19,7,2,L,33,60,,38, ,,
12/16/23,@ Central Valley,D1,16,7,2,L,51,54,,38, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Holiday Tournament,Axtell,
12/29,Dundy County Stratton,D1,22,5,1,L,50,58,,41,Axtell Holiday Tournament,Axtell,
12/30,Heartland Lutheran,D2,6,17,3,W,50,25,,44,Axtell Holiday Tournament,Axtell,
01/02/24,Twin Loup,D1,10,14,3,L,45,46,,35, ,,
01/04/24,@ Creighton,D2,2,19,4,W,63,40,,41, ,,
01/05/24,Anselmo-Merna,D2,8,17,3,W,40,34,,44, ,,
01/09/24,Stuart,D2,14,8,2,L,41,63,,36, ,,
01/16/24,Boyd County,D1,9,12,3,L,40,44,,35, ,,
01/19/24,@ Bloomfield,D1,13,8,2,W,46,44,,49, ,,
01/23/24,@ Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,1,20,4,W,65,29,,43, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
01/27,North Central,D1,8,13,3,L,37,55,,35,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/05/24,St. Mary's,D2,18,6,1,L,50,70,,39, ,,
02/06/24,@ Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,12,10,2,L,42,60,,38, ,,
02/09/24,@ Neligh-Oakdale,D1,1,20,4,W,65,48,,43, ,,
02/16/24,St. Edward,D2,5,17,4,W,47,22,,41, ,,
02/19/24,Creighton,D2,2,19,4,W,50,44,,41,Subdistrict D2-6 Tournament,St. Mary's High School,
02/20/24,@ St. Mary's,D2,18,6,1,L,27,69,,39,Subdistrict D2-6 Tournament,St. Mary's High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,34.783%
Average Points:,39.696
Diller-Odell (7-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Pawnee City,D1,11,12,3,W,46,43,,46, ,,
12/01/23,@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D1,3,19,4,W,50,44,,43, ,,
12/05/23,@ Thayer Central,C2,10,12,3,L,17,32,,36, ,,
12/08/23,Sterling,D2,2,18,4,W,50,25,,41, ,,
12/12/23,@ Johnson-Brock,D1,25,0,1,L,30,68,,41, ,,
12/15/23,@ Lewiston,D2,6,16,3,W,37,29,,44, ,,
12/19/23,Fairbury,C1,8,16,3,L,29,40,,37, ,,
12/21/23,Hanover KS,D2,15,5,1,L,40,41,,39, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,D-G-M-T Holiday Tournament,Tri County/Deshler,
12/28,Meridian,D2,5,16,4,W,51,32,,41,D-G-M-T Holiday Tournament,Tri County/Deshler,
12/29,Tri County,C2,17,6,2,L,41,62,,39,D-G-M-T Holiday Tournament,Tri County/Deshler,
01/05/24,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,13,9,2,L,50,54,,36, ,,
01/08-01/13,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/11,Johnson-Brock,D1,25,0,1,L,34,72,,41,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/18/24,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,14,11,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/26/24,@ Superior,C2,1,22,4,W,51,34,,44, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
01/30,EMF,C2,14,10,2,L,32,57,,39,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/02,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,13,9,2,L,30,52,,36,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/05/24,@ Southern,C2,11,10,2,L,30,50,,39, ,,
02/06/24,Falls City,C1,4,18,4,W,50,44,,45, ,,
02/09/24,@ EMF,C2,14,10,2,L,35,51,,39, ,,
02/16/24,Weeping Water,D1,12,12,2,L,34,42,,38, ,,
02/20/24,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,13,9,2,L,27,66,,36,Subdistrict D2-1 Tournament,Parkview Christian,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,35.000%
Average Points:,40.000
Dorchester (0-21)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Deshler,D1,12,9,2,L,15,42,,38, ,,
12/01/23,@ Meridian,D2,5,16,4,L,22,45,,30, ,,
12/05/23,High Plains Community,D2,16,8,2,L,27,59,,36, ,,
12/08/23,BDS ,D1,10,12,3,L,18,56,,35, ,,
12/12/23,Harvard,D2,5,17,4,L,29,31,,30, ,,
12/14/23,@ Osceola,D2,18,5,1,L,17,55,,39, ,,
12/19/23,Cedar Bluffs,D1,4,18,4,L,31,57,,32, ,,
12/21/23,@ Heartland Lutheran,D2,6,17,3,L,33,46,,33, ,,
12/28/23,@ Lewiston,D2,6,16,3,L,29,57,,33, ,,
01/04/24,@ Sterling,D2,2,18,4,L,16,48,,30, ,,
01/06/24,College View Academy,D2,4,13,4,L,31,52,,30, ,,
01/12/24,Giltner,D2,8,13,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,@ Cross County,C2,22,5,1,L,9,67,,42, ,,
01/18/24,Shelby-Rising City,C2,11,11,2,L,51,59,,39, ,,
01/20-01/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/20,Shelby-Rising City,C2,11,11,2,L,22,59,,39,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/25,Hampton,D2,9,14,3,L,35,50,,33,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/29/24,East Butler,D1,9,13,3,L,35,61,,35, ,,
01/30/24,@ College View Academy,D2,4,13,4,L,29,43,,30, ,,
02/01/24,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,8,2,L,32,68,,36, ,,
02/09/24,McCool Junction,D1,19,4,1,L,25,72,,41, ,,
02/16/24,Hampton,D2,9,14,3,L,29,51,,33, ,,
02/19/24,Harvard,D2,5,17,4,L,28,47,,30,Subdistrict D2-2 Tournament,Lawrence-Nelson HS (Nelson),
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,34.476
Elba (0-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/05/23,Giltner,D2,8,13,3,L,12,56,,33, ,,
12/08/23,@ Silver Lake,D2,16,6,2,L,3,62,,36, ,,
12/12/23,Hampton,D2,9,14,3,L,15,65,,33, ,,
12/14/23,Central Valley,D1,16,7,2,L,30,56,,38, ,,
12/19/23,@ St. Edward,D2,5,17,4,L,27,59,,30, ,,
12/21/23,@ Burwell,D1,5,17,4,L,20,68,,32, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Elba Holiday Tournament,Elba,
12/28,Twin Loup,D1,10,14,3,L,14,78,,35,Elba Holiday Tournament,Elba,
12/29,Palmer,D2,3,18,4,L,38,55,,30,Elba Holiday Tournament,Elba,
01/06/24,Red Cloud,D2,12,12,2,L,25,67,,36, ,,
01/12/24,Cedar Bluffs,D1,4,18,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/13-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/13,Heartland Lutheran,D2,6,17,3,L,23,60,,33,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/23/24,@ Fullerton,D1,12,12,2,L,21,79,,38, ,,
01/25/24,@ Harvard,D2,5,17,4,L,21,53,,30, ,,
01/27/24,High Plains Community,D2,16,8,2,L,26,53,,36, ,,
01/29/24,@ Palmer,D2,3,18,4,L,25,43,,30, ,,
01/30/24,@ Heartland Lutheran,D2,6,17,3,L,25,57,,33, ,,
02/02/24,@ Twin Loup,D1,10,14,3,L,12,55,,35, ,,
02/05/24,Nebraska Christian,D1,7,15,3,L,38,67,,35, ,,
02/06/24,Riverside,D1,19,7,2,L,30,83,,38, ,,
02/08/24,@ Franklin,D1,3,17,4,L,18,55,,32, ,,
02/19/24,Palmer,D2,3,18,4,L,36,47,,30,Subdistrict D2-4 Tournament,Osceola North Gym,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,33.650
Elm Creek (16-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Shelton,D2,23,1,1,L,30,81,,39, ,,
12/01/23,@ Southern Valley,D1,10,14,3,W,78,67,,46, ,,
12/05/23,@ Alma,C2,17,6,2,L,31,43,,39, ,,
12/08/23,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,17,7,2,W,67,50,,47, ,,
12/09/23,@ Ansley-Litchfield,D1,20,3,1,L,48,51,,41, ,,
12/15/23,@ Bertrand,D1,11,10,2,W,61,56,,49, ,,
12/16/23,Minden,C1,10,13,3,W,53,47,,48, ,,
12/19/23,North Platte St. Patrick's,D1,21,3,1,L,41,52,,41, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Holiday Tournament ,Elm Creek,
12/28,Gibbon,C1,3,18,4,W,64,40,,45,Elm Creek Holiday Tournament ,Elm Creek,
12/29,Arcadia/Loup City,C2,6,16,3,W,54,30,,47,Elm Creek Holiday Tournament ,Elm Creek,
01/05/24,Loomis,D1,13,11,2,W,59,50,,49, ,,
01/06/24,@ Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,3,20,4,W,60,28,,43, ,,
01/11/24,@ Axtell,D1,18,7,2,W,52,37,,49, ,,
01/19/24,Pleasanton,D1,6,17,3,W,56,44,,46, ,,
01/22/24,Kenesaw,D1,9,14,3,W,56,39,,46, ,,
01/23/24,@ Ravenna,C2,6,16,3,W,55,51,,47, ,,
01/26/24,Overton,D1,13,12,2,W,61,55,,49, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
01/30,Overton,D1,13,12,2,W,70,60,,49,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/02,Ansley-Litchfield,D1,20,3,1,L,35,52,,41,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/03,Amherst,C2,23,2,1,L,51,65,,42,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/09/24,@ Amherst,C2,23,2,1,L,52,64,,42, ,,
02/16/24,Hi-Line,C2,9,13,3,W,57,48,,47, ,,
02/20/24,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,17,7,2,L,41,50,,36,Subdistrict D2-7 Tournament,Shelton High School,
02/26/24,Paxton,D2,15,10,2,W,50,44,,47,District Final D2-5 Tournament,@ Elm Creek,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,66.667%
Average Points:,44.792
Falls City Sacred Heart (13-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Sterling,D2,2,18,4,W,58,20,,41, ,,
12/08/23,EMF,C2,14,10,2,W,61,47,,50, ,,
12/12/23,Lewiston,D2,6,16,3,W,56,38,,44, ,,
12/15/23,@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D1,3,19,4,W,61,31,,43, ,,
12/19/23,@ Tri County,C2,17,6,2,L,26,63,,39, ,,
12/22/23,Elmwood-Murdock,D1,11,14,3,W,39,21,,46, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Holiday Tournament,Freeman High School,
12/29,Freeman,C2,17,7,2,L,24,25,,39,Freeman Holiday Tournament,Freeman High School,
12/30,Syracuse,C1,10,12,3,L,40,43,,37,Freeman Holiday Tournament,Freeman High School,
01/02/24,BDS ,D1,10,12,3,W,53,41,,46, ,,
01/05/24,@ Diller-Odell,D2,7,13,3,W,54,50,,44, ,,
01/06/24,@ Bishop LeBlond MO,C2,19,9,2,L,46,49,,39, ,,
01/08-01/13,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/11,Johnson County Central,C2,17,7,2,L,32,42,,39,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/16/24,@ Auburn,C1,26,0,1,L,48,64,,43, ,,
01/19/24,Pawnee City,D1,11,12,3,W,53,51,,46, ,,
01/23/24,@ Southern,C2,11,10,2,W,49,43,,50, ,,
01/25/24,Johnson-Brock,D1,25,0,1,L,32,46,,41, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
01/30,Pawnee City,D1,11,12,3,L,35,40,,35,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/02,Diller-Odell,D2,7,13,3,W,52,30,,44,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/08/24,@ Weeping Water,D1,12,12,2,W,49,37,,49, ,,
02/16/24,@ Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,9,13,3,W,53,26,,46, ,,
02/20/24,Diller-Odell,D2,7,13,3,W,66,27,,44,Subdistrict D2-1 Tournament,Parkview Christian,
02/22/24,@ Parkview Christian,D2,18,6,1,L,61,67,,39,Subdistrict D2-1 Tournament,Parkview Christian,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,59.091%
Average Points:,42.909
Garden County (15-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ Brady,D2,3,19,4,W,55,22,,41, ,,
12/02/23,@ Banner County,D2,6,17,3,W,53,21,,44, ,,
12/05/23,@ Kimball,C2,15,8,2,L,49,77,,39, ,,
12/08/23,Morrill,C2,14,11,2,L,32,35,,39, ,,
12/09/23,@ Crawford,D2,13,10,2,W,56,52,(OT),47, ,,
12/15/23,Bayard,D1,6,18,3,W,53,17,,46, ,,
12/19-12/21,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Paxton Holiday Tournament,Paxton High School,
12/19,Maywood-Hayes Center,D2,22,3,1,L,47,64,,39,Paxton Holiday Tournament,Paxton High School,
12/21,Mullen,D2,8,12,3,W,59,58,(2 OT),44,Paxton Holiday Tournament,Paxton High School,
01/04/24,Hemingford,D1,9,15,3,L,46,66,,35, ,,
01/09/24,Minatare,D2,4,15,4,L,46,50,,30, ,,
01/13/24,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,1,19,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/15-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/16,Creek Valley,D2,5,14,3,W,54,36,,44,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/18,Leyton,D2,10,13,3,W,54,37,,44,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/20,South Platte,D2,12,11,2,W,39,31,,47,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/23/24,Sedgwick County CO,C2,8,12,3,W,40,32,,47, ,,
01/25/24,@ South Platte,D2,12,11,2,W,53,49,,47, ,,
01/26/24,Creek Valley,D2,5,14,3,W,49,26,,44, ,,
01/30/24,Sutherland,D1,1,19,4,L,39,43,,32, ,,
02/01/24,Arthur County,D2,6,15,3,W,58,43,,44, ,,
02/02/24,@ Potter-Dix,D2,11,12,3,W,59,36,,44, ,,
02/06/24,@ Hyannis,D2,20,4,1,L,35,54,,39, ,,
02/09/24,Hay Springs,D2,17,7,2,W,53,49,,47, ,,
02/14/24,@ Leyton,D2,10,13,3,W,66,31,,44, ,,
02/20/24,Paxton,D2,15,10,2,L,40,58,,36,Subdistrict D2-10 Tournament,Hyannis Area Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,65.217%
Average Points:,41.870
Giltner (8-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Harvard,D2,5,17,4,W,59,20,,41, ,,
12/05/23,@ Elba,D2,0,20,4,W,56,12,,41, ,,
12/08/23,Heartland,C2,7,13,3,L,40,47,,36, ,,
12/12/23,@ Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,8,2,L,34,60,,36, ,,
12/15/23,High Plains Community,D2,16,8,2,L,44,52,,36, ,,
12/18/23,@ Palmer,D2,3,18,4,W,62,10,,41, ,,
12/19/23,Blue Hill,D1,6,18,3,W,48,26,,46, ,,
12/29/23,@ Franklin,D1,3,17,4,W,49,21,,43, ,,
01/04/24,@ Lawrence-Nelson,D2,14,11,2,L,32,43,,36, ,,
01/12/24,@ Dorchester,D2,0,21,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,Shelton,D2,23,1,1,L,41,84,,39, ,,
01/19/24,@ Twin River,C2,12,11,2,L,37,50,,39, ,,
01/23/24,Gibbon,C1,3,18,4,L,45,50,,34, ,,
01/25/24,Red Cloud,D2,12,12,2,L,43,47,,36, ,,
01/26/24,Kenesaw,D1,9,14,3,W,48,47,,46, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
01/30,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,14,11,2,L,31,33,,36,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/03,Blue Hill,D1,6,18,3,W,40,36,,46,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,Deshler,D1,12,9,2,L,39,41,,38, ,,
02/08/24,@ Silver Lake,D2,16,6,2,L,40,51,,36, ,,
02/09/24,@ Hampton,D2,9,14,3,W,55,42,,44, ,,
02/16/24,@ McCool Junction,D1,19,4,1,L,33,72,,41, ,,
02/20/24,High Plains Community,D2,16,8,2,L,51,54,,36,Subdistrict D2-3 Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,38.095%
Average Points:,39.381
Hampton (9-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ BDS ,D1,10,12,3,L,50,63,,35, ,,
12/02/23,@ McCool Junction,D1,19,4,1,L,16,51,,41, ,,
12/07/23,Heartland Lutheran,D2,6,17,3,W,61,24,,44, ,,
12/08/23,@ Osceola,D2,18,5,1,L,39,75,,39, ,,
12/12/23,@ Elba,D2,0,20,4,W,65,15,,41, ,,
12/15/23,East Butler,D1,9,13,3,L,40,47,,35, ,,
12/19/23,Meridian,D2,5,16,4,W,40,39,,41, ,,
12/21/23,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,14,11,2,L,22,30,,36, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Holiday Tournament,Harvard,
12/29,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,3,20,4,L,38,54,,32,Harvard Holiday Tournament,Harvard,
12/30,Harvard,D2,5,17,4,W,55,39,,41,Harvard Holiday Tournament,Harvard,
01/04/24,@ High Plains Community,D2,16,8,2,L,38,53,,36, ,,
01/09/24,@ Deshler,D1,12,9,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,@ Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,8,2,L,30,44,,36, ,,
01/18/24,Cross County,C2,22,5,1,L,24,54,,42, ,,
01/20-01/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/20,BDS ,D1,10,12,3,L,25,41,,35,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/25,Dorchester,D2,0,21,4,W,50,35,,41,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/30/24,@ Palmer,D2,3,18,4,W,52,28,,41, ,,
02/01/24,College View Academy,D2,4,13,4,W,66,34,,41, ,,
02/08/24,@ Riverside,D1,19,7,2,L,24,39,,38, ,,
02/09/24,Giltner,D2,8,13,3,L,42,55,,33, ,,
02/12/24,@ Shelby-Rising City,C2,11,11,2,L,22,62,,39, ,,
02/16/24,@ Dorchester,D2,0,21,4,W,51,29,,41, ,,
02/19/24,Heartland Lutheran,D2,6,17,3,W,39,19,,44,Subdistrict D2-3 Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran High School,
02/20/24,@ Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,8,2,L,41,63,,36,Subdistrict D2-3 Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,39.130%
Average Points:,38.609
Hartington-Newcastle (8-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Ponca,C2,22,2,1,L,27,46,,42, ,,
12/02/23,Wakefield,C1,10,13,3,W,35,29,,48, ,,
12/05/23,@ Humphrey St. Francis,D2,17,7,2,L,35,45,,36, ,,
12/09/23,Pierce,C1,8,13,3,L,16,30,,37, ,,
12/12/23,@ Tri County Northeast,C2,10,11,3,W,52,35,,47, ,,
12/15/23,Walthill,D2,18,4,1,L,57,71,,39, ,,
12/19/23,Boyd County,D1,9,12,3,L,38,39,(OT),35, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Holiday Tourney,Stanton,
12/28,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,19,6,1,L,34,51,,42,Stanton Holiday Tourney,Stanton,
12/29,Stanton,C2,2,19,4,W,52,28,,44,Stanton Holiday Tourney,Stanton,
01/02/24,@ Bloomfield,D1,13,8,2,L,42,48,,38, ,,
01/05/24,Winside,D1,9,12,3,L,35,37,,35, ,,
01/18/24,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,1,20,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,@ Crofton,C2,7,15,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/23/24,Plainview,D1,17,7,2,W,43,29,,49, ,,
01/25/24,@ Winnebago,C1,9,12,3,W,52,45,,48, ,,
01/27-02/05,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/01,Osmond-Randolph,C2,6,16,3,W,51,39,,47,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/03,Winnebago,C1,9,12,3,L,53,61,,37,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/05/24,Homer,D1,2,17,4,W,59,17,,43, ,,
02/06/24,@ Wausa,D1,12,11,2,L,36,48,,38, ,,
02/09/24,@ Wynot,D2,17,7,2,L,52,66,,36, ,,
02/12/24,Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,13,13,2,W,52,50,(OT),50, ,,
02/16/24,@ Osmond-Randolph,C2,6,16,3,L,44,49,,36, ,,
02/20/24,Wynot,D2,17,7,2,L,43,52,,36,Subdistrict D2-5 Tournament,Walthill,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,38.095%
Average Points:,41.095
Harvard (5-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Giltner,D2,8,13,3,L,20,59,,33, ,,
12/05/23,@ Palmer,D2,3,18,4,W,44,39,,41, ,,
12/07/23,Franklin,D1,3,17,4,L,36,48,,32, ,,
12/09/23,@ Axtell,D1,18,7,2,L,11,68,,38, ,,
12/12/23,@ Dorchester,D2,0,21,4,W,31,29,,41, ,,
12/16/23,Heartland Lutheran,D2,6,17,3,L,41,60,,33, ,,
12/19/23,Gibbon,C1,3,18,4,L,35,68,,34, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Holiday Tournament,Harvard,
12/29,Kenesaw,D1,9,14,3,L,32,45,,35,Harvard Holiday Tournament,Harvard,
12/30,Hampton,D2,9,14,3,L,39,55,,33,Harvard Holiday Tournament,Harvard,
01/05/24,@ Red Cloud,D2,12,12,2,L,29,43,,36, ,,
01/06/24,@ Kenesaw,D1,9,14,3,L,25,49,,35, ,,
01/09/24,McCool Junction,D1,19,4,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/11/24,@ Osceola,D2,18,5,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,@ Blue Hill,D1,6,18,3,L,27,42,,35, ,,
01/19/24,@ Deshler,D1,12,9,2,L,30,67,,38, ,,
01/22/24,Silver Lake,D2,16,6,2,L,26,68,,36, ,,
01/25/24,Elba,D2,0,20,4,W,53,21,,41, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
01/27,Red Cloud,D2,12,12,2,L,29,59,,36,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
01/30,Franklin,D1,3,17,4,W,32,30,,43,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,14,11,2,L,38,57,,36, ,,
02/09/24,@ Shelton,D2,23,1,1,L,24,78,,39, ,,
02/16/24,@ Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,3,20,4,L,29,60,,32, ,,
02/19/24,Dorchester,D2,0,21,4,W,47,28,,41,Subdistrict D2-2 Tournament,Lawrence-Nelson HS (Nelson),
02/20/24,@ Lawrence-Nelson,D2,14,11,2,L,15,49,,36,Subdistrict D2-2 Tournament,Lawrence-Nelson HS (Nelson),
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,22.727%
Average Points:,36.545
Hay Springs (17-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Cody-Kilgore,D2,10,8,2,W,66,54,,47, ,,
12/02/23,Arthur County,D2,6,15,3,W,63,43,,44, ,,
12/05/23,@ Morrill,C2,14,11,2,W,47,36,,50, ,,
12/12/23,@ Hemingford,D1,9,15,3,W,54,39,,46, ,,
12/14/23,Creek Valley,D2,5,14,3,W,76,41,,44, ,,
12/18-12/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Sioux County Holiday Tourney,Sioux County,
12/18,Morrill,C2,14,11,2,W,61,47,,50,Sioux County Holiday Tourney,Sioux County,
12/19,Crawford,D2,13,10,2,W,50,48,,47,Sioux County Holiday Tourney,Sioux County,
12/29/23,Banner County,D2,6,17,3,W,61,29,,44, ,,
01/04/24,Oelrichs SD,D1,0,16,4,W,71,22,,43, ,,
01/06/24,@ Leyton,D2,10,13,3,W,64,61,,44, ,,
01/09/24,@ Gordon-Rushville,C2,0,19,4,W,69,33,,44, ,,
01/15-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Panhandle Conference,Chadron State College/Home Sites,
01/16/24,@ Cody-Kilgore,D2,10,8,2,L,71,72,,36, ,,
01/19,Crawford,D2,13,10,2,L,35,38,,36,Panhandle Conference,Chadron State College/Home Sites,
01/20,Morrill,C2,14,11,2,L,41,57,,39,Panhandle Conference,Chadron State College/Home Sites,
01/25/24,@ Sioux County,D2,6,16,3,W,63,45,,44, ,,
01/26/24,Edgemont SD,D2,4,14,4,W,67,18,,41, ,,
02/02/24,Hyannis,D2,20,4,1,L,61,74,,39, ,,
02/03/24,@ Bennett County SD,C2,3,17,4,W,68,66,,44, ,,
02/08/24,Crawford,D2,13,10,2,W,67,39,,47, ,,
02/09/24,@ Garden County,D2,15,8,2,L,49,53,,36, ,,
02/16/24,Potter-Dix,D2,11,12,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
02/17/24,@ Mullen,D2,8,12,3,L,38,39,,33, ,,
02/20/24,Sioux County,D2,6,16,3,W,49,23,,44,Subdistrict D2-12 Tournament,Hay springs ,
02/22/24,Cody-Kilgore,D2,10,8,2,W,80,60,,47,Subdistrict D2-12 Tournament,Hay springs ,
02/26/24,@ Wynot,D2,17,7,2,L,34,74,,36,District Final D2-6 Tournament,@ Ainsworth,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,70.833%
Average Points:,42.708
Heartland Lutheran (6-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ High Plains Community,D2,16,8,2,L,20,52,,36, ,,
12/02/23,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,17,7,2,L,16,66,,36, ,,
12/07/23,@ Hampton,D2,9,14,3,L,24,61,,33, ,,
12/09/23,Nebraska Christian,D1,7,15,3,L,47,75,,35, ,,
12/14/23,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,17,7,2,L,27,63,,36, ,,
12/16/23,@ Harvard,D2,5,17,4,W,60,41,,41, ,,
12/21/23,Dorchester,D2,0,21,4,W,46,33,,41, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Holiday Tournament,Axtell,
12/29,Axtell,D1,18,7,2,L,15,53,,38,Axtell Holiday Tournament,Axtell,
12/30,CWC,D2,8,15,3,L,25,50,,33,Axtell Holiday Tournament,Axtell,
01/04/24,Riverside,D1,19,7,2,L,28,72,,38, ,,
01/06/24,Silver Lake,D2,16,6,2,L,24,44,,36, ,,
01/13-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/13,Elba,D2,0,20,4,W,60,23,,41,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/17,Riverside,D1,19,7,2,L,33,71,,38,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/20/24,@ Franklin,D1,3,17,4,W,41,39,,43, ,,
01/23/24,Red Cloud,D2,12,12,2,L,14,44,,36, ,,
01/25/24,@ Central Valley,D1,16,7,2,L,32,52,,38, ,,
01/26/24,St. Edward,D2,5,17,4,L,35,45,,30, ,,
01/30/24,Elba,D2,0,20,4,W,57,25,,41, ,,
02/02/24,@ Palmer,D2,3,18,4,W,43,23,,41, ,,
02/03/24,Fullerton,D1,12,12,2,L,21,48,,38, ,,
02/09/24,Burwell,D1,5,17,4,L,26,57,,32, ,,
02/16/24,@ Blue Hill,D1,6,18,3,L,21,51,,35, ,,
02/19/24,Hampton,D2,9,14,3,L,19,39,,33,Subdistrict D2-3 Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,26.087%
Average Points:,36.913
High Plains Community (16-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Heartland Lutheran,D2,6,17,3,W,52,20,,44, ,,
12/02/23,Fullerton,D1,12,12,2,W,46,43,,49, ,,
12/05/23,@ Dorchester,D2,0,21,4,W,59,27,,41, ,,
12/07/23,McCool Junction,D1,19,4,1,L,23,59,,41, ,,
12/12/23,@ Nebraska Christian,D1,7,15,3,W,61,41,,46, ,,
12/15/23,@ Giltner,D2,8,13,3,W,52,44,,44, ,,
12/19/23,Shelby-Rising City,C2,11,11,2,L,42,51,,39, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,East Butler Holiday Tournament,Brainard,
12/28,Cedar Bluffs,D1,4,18,4,W,53,30,,43,East Butler Holiday Tournament,Brainard,
12/29,Walthill,D2,18,4,1,L,57,74,,39,East Butler Holiday Tournament,Brainard,
01/04/24,Hampton,D2,9,14,3,W,53,38,,44, ,,
01/11/24,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,8,2,L,49,54,,36, ,,
01/19/24,Heartland,C2,7,13,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/20-01/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/22,Cross County,C2,22,5,1,L,37,62,,42,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/25,Meridian,D2,5,16,4,W,72,70,,41,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/27/24,@ Elba,D2,0,20,4,W,53,26,,41, ,,
01/30/24,Meridian,D2,5,16,4,W,66,36,,41, ,,
02/02/24,@ East Butler,D1,9,13,3,W,55,36,,46, ,,
02/03/24,Cross County,C2,22,5,1,L,42,68,,42, ,,
02/05/24,St. Edward,D2,5,17,4,W,64,24,,41, ,,
02/09/24,@ BDS ,D1,10,12,3,W,60,53,,46, ,,
02/10/24,@ Palmer,D2,3,18,4,W,72,44,,41, ,,
02/16/24,@ Osceola,D2,18,5,1,L,50,67,,39, ,,
02/20/24,Giltner,D2,8,13,3,W,54,51,,44,Subdistrict D2-3 Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran High School,
02/22/24,@ Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,8,2,W,59,44,,47,Subdistrict D2-3 Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran High School,
02/27/24,@ Walthill,D2,18,4,1,L,52,73,,39,District Final D2-4 Tournament,@ Walthill,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,66.667%
Average Points:,42.333
Humphrey St. Francis (17-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ Palmer,D2,3,18,4,W,68,19,,41, ,,
12/02/23,@ Heartland Lutheran,D2,6,17,3,W,66,16,,44, ,,
12/05/23,Hartington-Newcastle,D2,8,13,3,W,45,35,,44, ,,
12/07/23,Riverside,D1,19,7,2,L,46,50,,38, ,,
12/11/23,@ College View Academy,D2,4,13,4,W,62,21,,41, ,,
12/16/23,@ Fullerton,D1,12,12,2,W,62,53,,49, ,,
12/19/23,Nebraska Christian,D1,7,15,3,W,79,32,,46, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,HSF Holiday Tournament,Humphrey St. Francis,
12/29,Crofton,C2,7,15,3,L,63,68,,36,HSF Holiday Tournament,Humphrey St. Francis,
12/30,West Point-Beemer,C1,13,11,2,L,48,51,,40,HSF Holiday Tournament,Humphrey St. Francis,
01/05/24,Howells-Dodge,D1,18,7,2,L,35,56,,38, ,,
01/06/24,@ Burwell,D1,5,17,4,W,53,27,,43, ,,
01/13-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/17,Burwell,D1,5,17,4,W,69,29,,43,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/19,Fullerton,D1,12,12,2,W,48,32,,49,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/20,Riverside,D1,19,7,2,W,51,37,,49,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/22/24,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,3,18,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/23/24,St. Edward,D2,5,17,4,W,66,22,,41, ,,
01/26/24,@ Norfolk Catholic,C2,17,8,2,L,44,61,,39, ,,
01/27/24,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,19,6,1,L,35,58,,42, ,,
01/30/24,Central Valley,D1,16,7,2,W,65,25,,49, ,,
02/06/24,@ Aquinas Catholic,C2,10,13,3,W,49,42,,47, ,,
02/10/24,@ Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,8,2,L,43,52,,36, ,,
02/16/24,@ Twin River,C2,12,11,2,W,46,30,,50, ,,
02/20/24,St. Edward,D2,5,17,4,W,58,16,,41,Subdistrict D2-4 Tournament,Osceola North Gym,
02/22/24,@ Osceola,D2,18,5,1,W,56,55,,50,Subdistrict D2-4 Tournament,Osceola North Gym,
02/26/24,@ Hyannis,D2,20,4,1,W,76,34,,50,District Final D2-7 Tournament,@ Burwell,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,70.833%
Average Points:,43.583
Hyannis (20-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Banner County,D2,6,17,3,W,64,41,,44, ,,
12/02/23,Hemingford,D1,9,15,3,W,63,41,,46, ,,
12/07/23,Mullen,D2,8,12,3,W,51,21,,44, ,,
12/09/23,Wallace,D2,7,16,3,W,49,34,,44, ,,
12/12/23,@ Gordon-Rushville,C2,0,19,4,W,45,25,,44, ,,
12/16/23,@ Twin Loup,D1,10,14,3,W,51,49,,46, ,,
12/19/23,@ Cody-Kilgore,D2,10,8,2,W,44,27,,47, ,,
12/21-12/22,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Perkins County Holiday Tourney,Perkins County,
12/21,Perkins County,C2,19,7,2,L,38,48,,39,Perkins County Holiday Tourney,Perkins County,
12/22,South Platte,D2,12,11,2,W,55,27,,47,Perkins County Holiday Tourney,Perkins County,
01/05/24,Morrill,C2,14,11,2,W,50,45,,50, ,,
01/06/24,@ Arthur County,D2,6,15,3,W,61,30,,44, ,,
01/15-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Panhandle Conference,Chadron State College/Home Sites,
01/16,Edgemont SD,D2,4,14,4,W,58,32,,41,Panhandle Conference,Chadron State College/Home Sites,
01/19,Morrill,C2,14,11,2,W,48,47,,50,Panhandle Conference,Chadron State College/Home Sites,
01/20,Crawford,D2,13,10,2,W,45,33,,47,Panhandle Conference,Chadron State College/Home Sites,
01/26/24,@ Crawford,D2,13,10,2,W,73,26,,47, ,,
01/27/24,Sutherland,D1,1,19,4,W,82,45,,43, ,,
01/30/24,@ Sandhills Valley,D1,11,11,2,L,36,37,,38, ,,
02/02/24,@ Hay Springs,D2,17,7,2,W,74,61,,47, ,,
02/03/24,Leyton,D2,10,13,3,W,49,11,,44, ,,
02/06/24,Garden County,D2,15,8,2,W,54,35,,47, ,,
02/10/24,@ Potter-Dix,D2,11,12,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
02/16/24,@ Sioux County,D2,6,16,3,W,66,28,,44, ,,
02/20/24,South Platte,D2,12,11,2,W,52,34,,47,Subdistrict D2-10 Tournament,Hyannis Area Schools,
02/22/24,Paxton,D2,15,10,2,L,43,46,,36,Subdistrict D2-10 Tournament,Hyannis Area Schools,
02/26/24,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,17,7,2,L,34,76,,36,District Final D2-7 Tournament,@ Burwell,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,83.333%
Average Points:,44.250
Lawrence-Nelson (14-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Red Cloud,D2,12,12,2,W,53,44,,47, ,,
12/02/23,Arapahoe,D1,12,13,3,W,39,38,,46, ,,
12/08/23,@ Franklin,D1,3,17,4,W,34,27,,43, ,,
12/09/23,@ BDS ,D1,10,12,3,W,37,24,,46, ,,
12/15/23,@ EMF,C2,14,10,2,L,36,66,,39, ,,
12/19/23,Shelton,D2,23,1,1,L,38,57,,39, ,,
12/21/23,@ Hampton,D2,9,14,3,W,30,22,,44, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Hershey Holiday Tournament,Hershey High School,
12/29,Gothenburg,C1,16,7,2,L,34,59,,40,Hershey Holiday Tournament,Hershey High School,
12/30,Hershey,C2,8,16,3,L,37,54,,36,Hershey Holiday Tournament,Hershey High School,
01/02/24,@ McCool Junction,D1,19,4,1,L,42,58,,41, ,,
01/04/24,Giltner,D2,8,13,3,W,43,32,,44, ,,
01/18/24,@ Diller-Odell,D2,7,13,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/22/24,Mankato-Rock Hills KS,D1,6,12,3,W,47,23,,46, ,,
01/23/24,@ Blue Hill,D1,6,18,3,W,45,35,,46, ,,
01/26/24,@ Silver Lake,D2,16,6,2,L,27,55,,36, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
01/30,Giltner,D2,8,13,3,W,33,31,,44,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/02,Red Cloud,D2,12,12,2,W,40,28,,47,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/03,Shelton,D2,23,1,1,L,36,71,,39,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/05/24,Axtell,D1,18,7,2,L,33,48,,38, ,,
02/06/24,@ Harvard,D2,5,17,4,W,57,38,,41, ,,
02/08/24,@ Kenesaw,D1,9,14,3,L,37,47,,35, ,,
02/09/24,Superior,C2,1,22,4,W,42,32,,44, ,,
02/16/24,@ Deshler,D1,12,9,2,L,38,39,,38, ,,
02/20/24,Harvard,D2,5,17,4,W,49,15,,41,Subdistrict D2-2 Tournament,Lawrence-Nelson HS (Nelson),
02/22/24,Red Cloud,D2,12,12,2,W,27,25,,47,Subdistrict D2-2 Tournament,Lawrence-Nelson HS (Nelson),
02/24/24,@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,17,7,2,L,40,46,,36,District Final D2-3 Tournament,@ SEM,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,56.000%
Average Points:,41.720
Lewiston (6-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,EMF,C2,14,10,2,L,49,77,,39, ,,
12/05/23,@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D1,3,19,4,W,34,32,,43, ,,
12/07/23,College View Academy,D2,4,13,4,W,60,51,,41, ,,
12/09/23,Tri County,C2,17,6,2,L,28,66,,39, ,,
12/12/23,@ Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,13,9,2,L,38,56,,36, ,,
12/15/23,Diller-Odell,D2,7,13,3,L,29,37,,33, ,,
12/18/23,@ Parkview Christian,D2,18,6,1,L,47,87,,39, ,,
12/28/23,Dorchester,D2,0,21,4,W,57,29,,41, ,,
01/02/24,@ Meridian,D2,5,16,4,L,35,53,,30, ,,
01/05/24,@ Cedar Bluffs,D1,4,18,4,W,50,22,,43, ,,
01/06/24,@ Omaha Christian Academy,C2,8,14,3,W,60,42,,47, ,,
01/08-01/13,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/11,Southern,C2,11,10,2,L,47,62,,39,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/16/24,Johnson-Brock,D1,25,0,1,L,23,78,,41, ,,
01/18/24,@ Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,9,13,3,L,37,56,,35, ,,
01/23/24,Pawnee City,D1,11,12,3,L,30,65,,35, ,,
01/26/24,Sterling,D2,2,18,4,L,47,57,,30, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
01/29,Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,9,13,3,L,41,58,,35,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/02,Southern,C2,11,10,2,L,37,56,,39,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/06/24,@ Southern,C2,11,10,2,L,54,65,,39, ,,
02/16/24,Cornerstone Christian,C2,10,11,3,L,54,59,,36, ,,
02/19/24,Sterling,D2,2,18,4,W,45,33,,41,Subdistrict D2-1 Tournament,Parkview Christian,
02/20/24,@ Parkview Christian,D2,18,6,1,L,44,69,,39,Subdistrict D2-1 Tournament,Parkview Christian,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,27.273%
Average Points:,38.182
Leyton (10-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Kimball,C2,15,8,2,L,56,72,,39, ,,
12/02/23,@ Morrill,C2,14,11,2,L,25,42,,39, ,,
12/07/23,Peetz CO,D2,16,4,1,W,55,52,,50, ,,
12/08/23,@ South Platte,D2,12,11,2,W,65,53,,47, ,,
12/12/23,Potter-Dix,D2,11,12,3,L,39,50,,33, ,,
12/16/23,Hemingford,D1,9,15,3,W,48,34,,46, ,,
12/19/23,@ Arthur County,D2,6,15,3,L,46,47,,33, ,,
12/30/23,@ Perkins County,C2,19,7,2,L,28,58,,39, ,,
01/04/24,@ Paxton,D2,15,10,2,L,44,67,,36, ,,
01/06/24,Hay Springs,D2,17,7,2,L,61,64,,36, ,,
01/11/24,Bayard,D1,6,18,3,W,50,23,,46, ,,
01/12/24,@ Potter-Dix,D2,11,12,3,W,55,47,,44, ,,
01/15-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/16,Minatare,D2,4,15,4,W,57,21,,41,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/18,Garden County,D2,15,8,2,L,37,54,,36,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/20,Potter-Dix,D2,11,12,3,W,46,37,,44,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/23/24,Banner County,D2,6,17,3,W,60,43,,44, ,,
01/26/24,@ Minatare,D2,4,15,4,W,63,20,,41, ,,
01/27/24,@ Peetz CO,D2,16,4,1,L,45,59,,39, ,,
01/30/24,Sedgwick County CO,C2,8,12,3,L,27,58,,36, ,,
02/02/24,Creek Valley,D2,5,14,3,W,47,40,,44, ,,
02/03/24,@ Hyannis,D2,20,4,1,L,11,49,,39, ,,
02/14/24,Garden County,D2,15,8,2,L,31,66,,36, ,,
02/20/24,Banner County,D2,6,17,3,L,53,54,,33,Subdistrict D2-11 Tournament,Leyton Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,43.478%
Average Points:,40.043
Lyons-Decatur Northeast (8-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Omaha Nation,C2,8,15,3,L,46,66,,36, ,,
12/02/23,@ Homer,D1,2,17,4,W,50,38,,43, ,,
12/05/23,@ Walthill,D2,18,4,1,L,51,71,,39, ,,
12/12/23,@ Cedar Bluffs,D1,4,18,4,W,69,18,,43, ,,
12/15/23,Howells-Dodge,D1,18,7,2,L,21,50,,38, ,,
12/16/23,@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,D1,10,14,3,L,43,60,,35, ,,
12/19/23,Winside,D1,9,12,3,W,63,51,,46, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Madison Holiday Tournament,Madison,
12/28,Madison,C2,11,11,2,L,39,48,,39,Madison Holiday Tournament,Madison,
12/29,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,12,10,2,L,29,50,,38,Madison Holiday Tournament,Madison,
01/04/24,@ Pender,C2,20,6,1,L,43,56,,42, ,,
01/06/24,West Point-Beemer,C1,13,11,2,L,54,70,,40, ,,
01/20/24,@ Stanton,C2,2,19,4,L,47,51,,33, ,,
01/22/24,Tekamah-Herman,C2,5,18,4,W,62,55,,44, ,,
01/23/24,@ Madison,C2,11,11,2,L,44,55,,39, ,,
01/25/24,@ Twin River,C2,12,11,2,W,53,51,(OT),50, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/27,Oakland-Craig,C2,11,10,2,L,34,67,,39,East Husker Conference,TBD,
01/30,Stanton,C2,2,19,4,W,50,39,,44,East Husker Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,Wisner-Pilger,C2,3,20,4,W,63,61,,44, ,,
02/09/24,@ East Butler,D1,9,13,3,W,59,46,,46, ,,
02/10/24,Oakland-Craig,C2,11,10,2,L,37,58,,39, ,,
02/13/24,@ Mead,C2,17,9,2,L,21,71,,39, ,,
02/15/24,Wakefield,C1,10,13,3,L,40,52,,37, ,,
02/20/24,@ Walthill,D2,18,4,1,L,69,87,,39,Subdistrict D2-5 Tournament,Walthill,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,34.783%
Average Points:,40.522
Maywood-Hayes Center (22-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ Wallace,D2,7,16,3,W,71,37,,44, ,,
12/02/23,Southwest,D2,6,15,3,W,73,36,,44, ,,
12/05-12/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/05,Oberlin-Decatur Community KS,D1,6,15,3,W,68,47,,46,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/08,Arapahoe,D1,12,13,3,W,55,43,,46,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/09,Dundy County Stratton,D1,22,5,1,L,47,49,,41,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/12/23,@ Sandhills Valley,D1,11,11,2,W,59,52,,49, ,,
12/14/23,Brady,D2,3,19,4,W,72,31,,41, ,,
12/19-12/21,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Paxton Holiday Tournament,Paxton High School,
12/19,Garden County,D2,15,8,2,W,64,47,,47,Paxton Holiday Tournament,Paxton High School,
12/21,Paxton,D2,15,10,2,W,45,39,,47,Paxton Holiday Tournament,Paxton High School,
12/29/23,@ Cambridge,D1,15,11,2,L,55,58,,38, ,,
01/02/24,@ Hi-Line,C2,9,13,3,W,53,44,,47, ,,
01/05/24,Paxton,D2,15,10,2,W,55,30,,47, ,,
01/09/24,Maxwell,D1,7,16,3,W,60,34,,46, ,,
01/12/24,@ Sandhills/Thedford,D2,18,6,1,W,61,54,(OT),50, ,,
01/18/24,Bertrand,D1,11,10,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/20-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/23,Hitchcock County,D1,11,12,3,W,60,34,,46,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/26,Dundy County Stratton,D1,22,5,1,W,49,39,,52,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/27,Alma,C2,17,6,2,W,40,34,,50,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
02/01/24,@ Hershey,C2,8,16,3,W,48,45,,47, ,,
02/02/24,Hitchcock County,D1,11,12,3,W,71,48,,46, ,,
02/03/24,@ Anselmo-Merna,D2,8,17,3,W,61,34,,44, ,,
02/09/24,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,1,19,4,W,75,32,,43, ,,
02/16/24,@ Perkins County,C2,19,7,2,L,31,54,,39, ,,
02/20/24,Wallace,D2,7,16,3,W,77,46,,44,Subdistrict D2-8 Tournament,Hayes Center Public Schools,
02/22/24,Medicine Valley,D2,10,13,3,W,73,50,,44,Subdistrict D2-8 Tournament,Hayes Center Public Schools,
02/24/24,Potter-Dix,D2,11,12,3,W,60,21,,44,District Final D2-2 Tournament,@ Maywood-Hayes Center,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,88.000%
Average Points:,45.280
Medicine Valley (10-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Southwest,D2,6,15,3,W,60,57,(OT),44, ,,
12/01/23,Paxton,D2,15,10,2,W,39,37,,47, ,,
12/05-12/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/05,Arapahoe,D1,12,13,3,L,36,54,,35,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/08,Oberlin-Decatur Community KS,D1,6,15,3,W,56,53,,46,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/09,Southwest,D2,6,15,3,L,37,49,,33,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/14/23,Hitchcock County,D1,11,12,3,L,47,58,,35, ,,
12/15/23,@ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D1,16,6,2,L,32,68,,38, ,,
12/18/23,Wallace,D2,7,16,3,L,44,53,,33, ,,
12/21/23,@ Alma,C2,17,6,2,L,29,69,,39, ,,
01/05/24,@ Arapahoe,D1,12,13,3,L,32,41,,35, ,,
01/09/24,Sandhills Valley,D1,11,11,2,W,52,49,,49, ,,
01/18/24,@ Hi-Line,C2,9,13,3,L,47,55,,36, ,,
01/20-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/20,Arapahoe,D1,12,13,3,L,48,53,,35,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/23,Southwest,D2,6,15,3,W,60,56,,44,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/26,Bertrand,D1,11,10,2,L,45,57,,38,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/30/24,Mullen,D2,8,12,3,W,55,29,,44, ,,
02/01/24,@ Wauneta-Palisade,D1,1,19,4,W,52,38,,43, ,,
02/02/24,Bertrand,D1,11,10,2,L,43,60,,38, ,,
02/08/24,Maxwell,D1,7,16,3,W,57,50,,46, ,,
02/09/24,@ Brady,D2,3,19,4,W,61,35,,41, ,,
02/16/24,Dundy County Stratton,D1,22,5,1,L,39,62,,41, ,,
02/20/24,Southwest,D2,6,15,3,W,50,44,,44,Subdistrict D2-8 Tournament,Hayes Center Public Schools,
02/22/24,@ Maywood-Hayes Center,D2,22,3,1,L,50,73,,39,Subdistrict D2-8 Tournament,Hayes Center Public Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,43.478%
Average Points:,40.130
Meridian (5-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Dorchester,D2,0,21,4,W,45,22,,41, ,,
12/02/23,@ Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,8,2,L,33,57,,36, ,,
12/08/23,Cross County,C2,22,5,1,L,21,62,,42, ,,
12/12/23,Sterling,D2,2,18,4,W,47,35,,41, ,,
12/15/23,@ Superior,C2,1,22,4,L,33,54,,33, ,,
12/19/23,@ Hampton,D2,9,14,3,L,39,40,,33, ,,
12/21/23,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D1,3,19,4,L,40,47,,32, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,D-G-M-T Holiday Tournament,Tri County/Deshler,
12/28,Diller-Odell,D2,7,13,3,L,32,51,,33,D-G-M-T Holiday Tournament,Tri County/Deshler,
12/29,Deshler,D1,12,9,2,W,44,40,,49,D-G-M-T Holiday Tournament,Tri County/Deshler,
01/02/24,Lewiston,D2,6,16,3,W,53,35,,44, ,,
01/04/24,@ McCool Junction,D1,19,4,1,L,19,67,,41, ,,
01/06/24,@ Shelby-Rising City,C2,11,11,2,L,38,61,,39, ,,
01/08-01/13,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/11,Palmyra,C1,2,17,4,W,1,0,(FORFEIT),45,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/20-01/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/20,East Butler,D1,9,13,3,L,33,51,,35,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/25,High Plains Community,D2,16,8,2,L,70,72,,36,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/26/24,@ East Butler,D1,9,13,3,L,44,59,,35, ,,
01/30/24,@ High Plains Community,D2,16,8,2,L,36,66,,36, ,,
02/02/24,Osceola,D2,18,5,1,L,20,62,,39, ,,
02/09/24,Silver Lake,D2,16,6,2,L,49,65,,36, ,,
02/16/24,@ BDS ,D1,10,12,3,L,46,66,,35, ,,
02/20/24,Red Cloud,D2,12,12,2,L,19,44,,36,Subdistrict D2-2 Tournament,Lawrence-Nelson HS (Nelson),
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,23.810%
Average Points:,37.952
Minatare (4-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,South Platte,D2,12,11,2,L,34,48,,36, ,,
12/04/23,@ Banner County,D2,6,17,3,W,46,45,,44, ,,
12/08/23,Sioux County,D2,6,16,3,W,53,50,,44, ,,
12/09/23,@ Guernsey-Sunrise WY,D1,9,11,3,L,44,46,,35, ,,
12/12/23,Crawford,D2,13,10,2,L,21,58,,36, ,,
12/15/23,@ Arthur County,D2,6,15,3,L,29,54,,33, ,,
12/19/23,@ Potter-Dix,D2,11,12,3,L,47,66,,33, ,,
01/05/24,Hemingford,D1,9,15,3,L,42,74,,35, ,,
01/06/24,Creek Valley,D2,5,14,3,W,52,39,,44, ,,
01/09/24,@ Garden County,D2,15,8,2,W,50,46,,47, ,,
01/12/24,@ Morrill,C2,14,11,2,L,36,64,,39, ,,
01/15-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/16,Leyton,D2,10,13,3,L,21,57,,33,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/20,Creek Valley,D2,5,14,3,L,44,62,,33,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/25/24,@ Bayard,D1,6,18,3,L,38,50,,35, ,,
01/26/24,Leyton,D2,10,13,3,L,20,63,,33, ,,
02/01/24,@ Creek Valley,D2,5,14,3,L,35,36,,33, ,,
02/02/24,Banner County,D2,6,17,3,L,39,50,,33, ,,
02/03/24,@ Cody-Kilgore,D2,10,8,2,L,25,64,,36, ,,
02/10/24,@ Kimball,C2,15,8,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
02/19/24,Banner County,D2,6,17,3,L,49,59,,33,Subdistrict D2-11 Tournament,Leyton Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,21.053%
Average Points:,36.579
Mullen (8-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Sutherland,D1,1,19,4,W,45,32,,43, ,,
12/05/23,Valentine,C2,10,11,3,L,30,53,,36, ,,
12/07/23,@ Hyannis,D2,20,4,1,L,21,51,,39, ,,
12/14/23,Anselmo-Merna,D2,8,17,3,L,36,39,,33, ,,
12/15/23,@ Cody-Kilgore,D2,10,8,2,W,34,27,,47, ,,
12/19-12/21,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Paxton Holiday Tournament,Paxton High School,
12/19,Paxton,D2,15,10,2,L,22,32,,36,Paxton Holiday Tournament,Paxton High School,
12/21,Garden County,D2,15,8,2,L,58,59,(2 OT),36,Paxton Holiday Tournament,Paxton High School,
01/05/24,@ Brady,D2,3,19,4,W,79,73,(OT),41, ,,
01/06/24,Wallace,D2,7,16,3,W,50,44,,44, ,,
01/16/24,Twin Loup,D1,10,14,3,W,44,43,(OT),46, ,,
01/18/24,Arthur County,D2,6,15,3,W,44,37,,44, ,,
01/19/24,Gordon-Rushville,C2,0,19,4,W,40,27,,44, ,,
01/22-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MNAC Conference,,
01/22,Sandhills Valley,D1,11,11,2,L,33,35,,38,MNAC Conference,,
01/26,Anselmo-Merna,D2,8,17,3,L,22,42,,33,MNAC Conference,,
01/30/24,@ Medicine Valley,D2,10,13,3,L,29,55,,33, ,,
02/02/24,@ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D1,16,6,2,L,36,66,,38, ,,
02/06/24,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,18,6,1,L,20,51,,39, ,,
02/08/24,Sandhills Valley,D1,11,11,2,L,25,31,,38, ,,
02/17/24,Hay Springs,D2,17,7,2,W,39,38,,47, ,,
02/20/24,Anselmo-Merna,D2,8,17,3,L,37,47,,33,Subdistrict D2-9 Tournament,THEDFORD,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,40.000%
Average Points:,39.400
Nebraska Lutheran (12-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02/23,Meridian,D2,5,16,4,W,57,33,,41, ,,
12/05/23,St. Edward,D2,5,17,4,W,60,32,,41, ,,
12/12/23,Giltner,D2,8,13,3,W,60,34,,44, ,,
12/14/23,@ EMF,C2,14,10,2,W,54,48,,50, ,,
12/15/23,Weeping Water,D1,12,12,2,W,50,38,,49, ,,
12/19/23,@ Osceola,D2,18,5,1,L,52,71,,39, ,,
01/04/24,BDS ,D1,10,12,3,L,26,35,,35, ,,
01/09/24,@ East Butler,D1,9,13,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/11/24,@ High Plains Community,D2,16,8,2,W,54,49,,47, ,,
01/13/24,Shelby-Rising City,C2,11,11,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,Hampton,D2,9,14,3,W,44,30,,44, ,,
01/18/24,@ College View Academy,D2,4,13,4,W,63,28,,41, ,,
01/20-01/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/22,Shelby-Rising City,C2,11,11,2,W,57,33,,50,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/25,Osceola,D2,18,5,1,L,42,54,,39,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/26,McCool Junction,D1,19,4,1,L,28,40,,41,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/30/24,@ Cross County,C2,22,5,1,L,29,69,,42, ,,
02/01/24,@ Dorchester,D2,0,21,4,W,68,32,,41, ,,
02/02/24,@ McCool Junction,D1,19,4,1,L,54,69,,41, ,,
02/10/24,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,17,7,2,W,52,43,,47, ,,
02/16/24,Walthill,D2,18,4,1,L,51,64,,39, ,,
02/20/24,Hampton,D2,9,14,3,W,63,41,,44,Subdistrict D2-3 Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran High School,
02/22/24,High Plains Community,D2,16,8,2,L,44,59,,36,Subdistrict D2-3 Tournament,Nebraska Lutheran High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.000%
Average Points:,42.550
Osceola (18-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ St. Edward,D2,5,17,4,W,66,32,,41, ,,
12/01/23,EMF,C2,14,10,2,W,64,55,,50, ,,
12/07/23,@ East Butler,D1,9,13,3,W,59,35,,46, ,,
12/08/23,Hampton,D2,9,14,3,W,75,39,,44, ,,
12/14/23,Dorchester,D2,0,21,4,W,55,17,,41, ,,
12/15/23,@ Aquinas Catholic,C2,10,13,3,L,46,57,,36, ,,
12/16/23,Shelton,D2,23,1,1,L,66,68,,39,Site: Hastings College Lynn Farrell Arena,Hastings College Lynn Farrell Arena,
12/19/23,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,8,2,W,71,52,,47, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Mead Holiday Tournament,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
12/29,Mead,C2,17,9,2,L,66,68,,39,Mead Holiday Tournament,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
12/30,Sutton,D1,14,11,2,W,54,50,,49,Mead Holiday Tournament,Mead Jr/Sr High School,
01/02/24,@ Cross County,C2,22,5,1,L,48,57,,42, ,,
01/05/24,@ Cornerstone Christian,C2,10,11,3,W,57,44,,47, ,,
01/11/24,Harvard,D2,5,17,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/12/24,Santee,D2,10,9,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/18/24,@ McCool Junction,D1,19,4,1,W,53,47,,52, ,,
01/20-01/26,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/22,BDS ,D1,10,12,3,W,56,48,,46,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/25,Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,8,2,W,54,42,,47,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/26,Cross County,C2,22,5,1,W,57,52,,53,Crossroads Conference,York Auditorium/York University,
01/30/24,BDS ,D1,10,12,3,W,53,41,,46, ,,
02/02/24,@ Meridian,D2,5,16,4,W,62,20,,41, ,,
02/08/24,@ Heartland,C2,7,13,3,W,44,43,,47, ,,
02/09/24,Shelby-Rising City,C2,11,11,2,W,69,60,,50, ,,
02/16/24,High Plains Community,D2,16,8,2,W,67,50,,47, ,,
02/20/24,Palmer,D2,3,18,4,W,76,14,,41,Subdistrict D2-4 Tournament,Osceola North Gym,
02/22/24,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,17,7,2,L,55,56,,36,Subdistrict D2-4 Tournament,Osceola North Gym,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,78.261%
Average Points:,44.652
Palmer (3-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Central Valley,D1,16,7,2,L,17,61,,38, ,,
12/01/23,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,17,7,2,L,19,68,,36, ,,
12/05/23,Harvard,D2,5,17,4,L,39,44,,30, ,,
12/08/23,@ St. Edward,D2,5,17,4,L,42,58,,30, ,,
12/12/23,Twin Loup,D1,10,14,3,L,25,66,,35, ,,
12/18/23,Giltner,D2,8,13,3,L,10,62,,33, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Elba Holiday Tournament,Elba,
12/28,St. Edward,D2,5,17,4,L,40,41,,30,Elba Holiday Tournament,Elba,
12/29,Elba,D2,0,20,4,W,55,38,,41,Elba Holiday Tournament,Elba,
01/05/24,East Butler,D1,9,13,3,L,25,57,,35, ,,
01/13-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/16,Burwell,D1,5,17,4,L,20,61,,32,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/23/24,@ Burwell,D1,5,17,4,L,29,56,,32, ,,
01/26/24,@ Riverside,D1,19,7,2,L,16,80,,38, ,,
01/29/24,Elba,D2,0,20,4,W,43,25,,41, ,,
01/30/24,Hampton,D2,9,14,3,L,28,52,,33, ,,
02/02/24,Heartland Lutheran,D2,6,17,3,L,23,43,,33, ,,
02/06/24,@ Cedar Bluffs,D1,4,18,4,L,33,47,,32, ,,
02/09/24,@ Nebraska Christian,D1,7,15,3,L,23,68,,35, ,,
02/10/24,High Plains Community,D2,16,8,2,L,44,72,,36, ,,
02/16/24,Fullerton,D1,12,12,2,L,30,57,,38, ,,
02/19/24,Elba,D2,0,20,4,W,47,36,,41,Subdistrict D2-4 Tournament,Osceola North Gym,
02/20/24,@ Osceola,D2,18,5,1,L,14,76,,39,Subdistrict D2-4 Tournament,Osceola North Gym,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,14.286%
Average Points:,35.143
Parkview Christian (18-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Lincoln Christian,C1,6,16,3,W,84,79,,48, ,,
12/01/23,@ Whiting IA,D2,1,18,4,W,58,35,,41, ,,
12/04/23,College View Academy,D2,4,13,4,W,80,56,,41, ,,
12/12/23,@ Cornerstone Christian,C2,10,11,3,W,72,43,,47, ,,
12/15/23,Nebraska Christian,D1,7,15,3,W,65,47,,46, ,,
12/18/23,Lewiston,D2,6,16,3,W,87,47,,44, ,,
12/19-12/21,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Archbishop Bergan Tourney,Archbishop Bergan,
12/19,Archbishop Bergan,C2,14,9,2,L,57,72,,39,Archbishop Bergan Tourney,Archbishop Bergan,
12/21,South Sioux City,B,0,23,4,W,70,56,,46,Archbishop Bergan Tourney,Archbishop Bergan,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Holiday Tournament,Weeping Water,
12/28,Johnson-Brock,D1,25,0,1,L,35,67,,41,Weeping Water Holiday Tournament,Weeping Water,
12/29,Conestoga,C1,21,4,1,L,52,56,,43,Weeping Water Holiday Tournament,Weeping Water,
01/04/24,Omaha Nation,C2,8,15,3,W,83,65,,47, ,,
01/08-01/13,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/11,Freeman,C2,17,7,2,L,30,66,,39,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/16/24,@ Elmwood-Murdock,D1,11,14,3,W,61,60,(OT),46, ,,
01/18/24,@ Heartland,C2,7,13,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/22-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Boys Town,
01/22,Whiting IA,D2,1,18,4,W,79,14,,41,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Boys Town,
01/25,Cornerstone Christian,C2,10,11,3,W,60,40,,47,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Boys Town,
01/27,Omaha Brownell Talbot,C2,10,14,3,W,64,48,,47,Nebraska Frontier Conference,Boys Town,
01/30/24,@ Lincoln Lutheran,C2,17,8,2,L,47,54,,39, ,,
02/01/24,@ Cedar Bluffs,D1,4,18,4,W,75,34,,43, ,,
02/02/24,Omaha Brownell Talbot,C2,10,14,3,W,75,52,,47, ,,
02/05/24,Heartland Christian IA,D2,7,14,3,W,80,29,,44, ,,
02/10/24,@ Omaha Christian Academy,C2,8,14,3,W,75,26,,47, ,,
02/20/24,Lewiston,D2,6,16,3,W,69,44,,44,Subdistrict D2-1 Tournament,Parkview Christian,
02/22/24,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,13,9,2,W,67,61,,47,Subdistrict D2-1 Tournament,Parkview Christian,
02/26/24,@ St. Mary's,D2,18,6,1,L,58,81,,39,District Final D2-8 Tournament,@ Madison,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,75.000%
Average Points:,43.875
Paxton (15-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Anselmo-Merna,D2,8,17,3,L,33,44,,33,Site: North Platte Community College,North Platte Community College,
12/01/23,@ Medicine Valley,D2,10,13,3,L,37,39,,33, ,,
12/08/23,Brady,D2,3,19,4,W,69,36,,41, ,,
12/09/23,Potter-Dix,D2,11,12,3,W,55,50,,44, ,,
12/12/23,@ Perkins County,C2,19,7,2,L,44,57,,39, ,,
12/15/23,@ Maxwell,D1,7,16,3,W,49,22,,46, ,,
12/19-12/21,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Paxton Holiday Tournament,Paxton High School,
12/19,Mullen,D2,8,12,3,W,32,22,,44,Paxton Holiday Tournament,Paxton High School,
12/21,Maywood-Hayes Center,D2,22,3,1,L,39,45,,39,Paxton Holiday Tournament,Paxton High School,
12/30/23,Cambridge,D1,15,11,2,W,60,55,,49, ,,
01/04/24,Leyton,D2,10,13,3,W,67,44,,44, ,,
01/05/24,@ Maywood-Hayes Center,D2,22,3,1,L,30,55,,39, ,,
01/11/24,Creek Valley,D2,5,14,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/12/24,Wallace,D2,7,16,3,W,72,46,,44, ,,
01/16/24,@ Hitchcock County,D1,11,12,3,W,54,52,,46, ,,
01/18/24,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,1,19,4,W,75,38,,43, ,,
01/20-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/20,Maxwell,D1,7,16,3,W,43,30,,46,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/23,Dundy County Stratton,D1,22,5,1,L,53,63,,41,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/26,Hitchcock County,D1,11,12,3,L,42,64,,35,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
02/01/24,@ South Platte,D2,12,11,2,W,62,48,,47, ,,
02/02/24,Sandhills Valley,D1,11,11,2,W,40,39,(OT),49, ,,
02/06/24,@ Hershey,C2,8,16,3,L,47,60,,36, ,,
02/08/24,Sutherland,D1,1,19,4,W,44,33,,43, ,,
02/16/24,@ North Platte St. Patrick's,D1,21,3,1,L,38,67,,41, ,,
02/20/24,Garden County,D2,15,8,2,W,58,40,,47,Subdistrict D2-10 Tournament,Hyannis Area Schools,
02/22/24,@ Hyannis,D2,20,4,1,W,46,43,,50,Subdistrict D2-10 Tournament,Hyannis Area Schools,
02/26/24,@ Elm Creek,D2,16,8,2,L,44,50,,36,District Final D2-5 Tournament,@ Elm Creek,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.000%
Average Points:,42.200
Potter-Dix (11-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ Morrill,C2,14,11,2,L,31,43,,39, ,,
12/02/23,@ Lone Star CO,D2,5,13,3,W,30,28,,44, ,,
12/08/23,Creek Valley,D2,5,14,3,W,66,40,,44, ,,
12/09/23,@ Paxton,D2,15,10,2,L,50,55,,36, ,,
12/12/23,@ Leyton,D2,10,13,3,W,50,39,,44, ,,
12/14/23,Caliche CO,D1,6,14,3,L,35,40,,35, ,,
12/15/23,Banner County,D2,6,17,3,W,55,46,,44, ,,
12/19/23,Minatare,D2,4,15,4,W,66,47,,41, ,,
01/05/24,Bayard,D1,6,18,3,W,46,40,,46, ,,
01/06/24,@ South Platte,D2,12,11,2,W,47,43,,47, ,,
01/09/24,Kimball,C2,15,8,2,L,31,68,,39, ,,
01/12/24,Leyton,D2,10,13,3,L,47,55,,33, ,,
01/15-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/16,Banner County,D2,6,17,3,W,59,48,,44,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/18,South Platte,D2,12,11,2,L,39,43,,36,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/20,Leyton,D2,10,13,3,L,37,46,,33,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/23/24,@ Prairie CO,D2,8,10,3,L,36,49,,33, ,,
01/27/24,Crawford,D2,13,10,2,L,31,47,,36, ,,
02/02/24,Garden County,D2,15,8,2,L,36,59,,36, ,,
02/06/24,@ Peetz CO,D2,16,4,1,L,38,85,,39, ,,
02/09/24,@ Arthur County,D2,6,15,3,W,63,60,,44, ,,
02/10/24,Hyannis,D2,20,4,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
02/16/24,@ Hay Springs,D2,17,7,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
02/20/24,Creek Valley,D2,5,14,3,W,59,47,,44,Subdistrict D2-11 Tournament,Leyton Schools,
02/22/24,Banner County,D2,6,17,3,W,55,39,,44,Subdistrict D2-11 Tournament,Leyton Schools,
02/24/24,@ Maywood-Hayes Center,D2,22,3,1,L,21,60,,39,District Final D2-2 Tournament,@ Maywood-Hayes Center,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,47.826%
Average Points:,40.000
Red Cloud (12-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Silver Lake,D2,16,6,2,L,39,46,,36, ,,
12/01/23,@ Lawrence-Nelson,D2,14,11,2,L,44,53,,36, ,,
12/09/23,@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,17,7,2,L,33,49,,36, ,,
12/12/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,3,20,4,L,35,39,,32, ,,
12/15/23,Shelton,D2,23,1,1,L,40,73,,39, ,,
12/16/23,Alma,C2,17,6,2,L,36,49,,39, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Silver Lake Holiday Classic,Roseland,
12/28,EMF,C2,14,10,2,L,41,51,,39,Silver Lake Holiday Classic,Roseland,
12/29,Tri County Northeast,C2,10,11,3,L,35,37,,36,Silver Lake Holiday Classic,Roseland,
01/02/24,Mankato-Rock Hills KS,D1,6,12,3,W,48,28,,46, ,,
01/05/24,Harvard,D2,5,17,4,W,43,29,,41, ,,
01/06/24,@ Elba,D2,0,20,4,W,67,25,,41, ,,
01/19/24,@ Superior,C2,1,22,4,W,36,31,,44, ,,
01/20/24,Blue Hill,D1,6,18,3,W,33,18,,46, ,,
01/23/24,@ Heartland Lutheran,D2,6,17,3,W,44,14,,44, ,,
01/25/24,@ Giltner,D2,8,13,3,W,47,43,,44, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
01/27,Harvard,D2,5,17,4,W,59,29,,41,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
01/30,Silver Lake,D2,16,6,2,W,49,36,,47,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/02,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,14,11,2,L,28,40,,36,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/03,Deshler,D1,12,9,2,L,32,40,,38,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/06/24,@ Kenesaw,D1,9,14,3,L,36,43,,35, ,,
02/08/24,Deshler,D1,12,9,2,W,34,18,,49, ,,
02/16/24,Franklin,D1,3,17,4,W,50,22,,43, ,,
02/20/24,Meridian,D2,5,16,4,W,44,19,,41,Subdistrict D2-2 Tournament,Lawrence-Nelson HS (Nelson),
02/22/24,@ Lawrence-Nelson,D2,14,11,2,L,25,27,,36,Subdistrict D2-2 Tournament,Lawrence-Nelson HS (Nelson),
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,40.208
Sandhills/Thedford (18-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Maxwell,D1,7,16,3,W,46,25,,46, ,,
12/02/23,Twin Loup,D1,10,14,3,W,41,33,,46, ,,
12/07/23,@ Wallace,D2,7,16,3,W,59,39,,44, ,,
12/09/23,@ North Central,D1,8,13,3,W,55,37,,46, ,,
12/14/23,Arthur County,D2,6,15,3,W,62,35,,44, ,,
12/16/23,@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,17,7,2,W,61,52,(OT),47, ,,
12/19/23,Ansley-Litchfield,D1,20,3,1,L,50,56,,41, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Ravenna Holiday Tourney,Ravenna,
12/29,Shelton,D2,23,1,1,L,38,80,,39,Ravenna Holiday Tourney,Ravenna,
12/30,Overton,D1,13,12,2,W,55,41,,49,Ravenna Holiday Tourney,Ravenna,
01/04/24,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D1,16,6,2,L,43,56,,38, ,,
01/05/24,@ Sutherland,D1,1,19,4,W,66,35,,43, ,,
01/11/24,@ Anselmo-Merna,D2,8,17,3,W,48,34,,44, ,,
01/12/24,Maywood-Hayes Center,D2,22,3,1,L,54,61,(OT),39, ,,
01/16/24,@ Sandhills Valley,D1,11,11,2,W,64,62,,49, ,,
01/22-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MNAC Conference,,
01/22,Arthur County,D2,6,15,3,W,65,32,,44,MNAC Conference,,
01/25,Twin Loup,D1,10,14,3,W,53,39,,46,MNAC Conference,,
01/27,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D1,16,6,2,W,51,39,,49,MNAC Conference,,
02/01/24,@ Burwell,D1,5,17,4,W,57,42,,43, ,,
02/02/24,Ainsworth,D1,18,7,2,L,47,56,,38, ,,
02/06/24,@ Mullen,D2,8,12,3,W,51,20,,44, ,,
02/09/24,@ Cody-Kilgore,D2,10,8,2,W,56,48,,47, ,,
02/16/24,@ Brady,D2,3,19,4,W,51,44,,41, ,,
02/20/24,Brady,D2,3,19,4,W,55,50,,41,Subdistrict D2-9 Tournament,THEDFORD,
02/22/24,Anselmo-Merna,D2,8,17,3,L,46,51,,33,Subdistrict D2-9 Tournament,THEDFORD,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,75.000%
Average Points:,43.375
Santee (10-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Walthill,D2,18,4,1,L,66,80,,39, ,,
12/01/23,@ Omaha Nation,C2,8,15,3,L,66,68,,36, ,,
12/09/23,@ Flandreau Indian SD,D2,0,16,4,W,95,28,,41, ,,
12/13-12/16,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lakota Nation Invitational,Rapid City SD,
12/13,Takini SD,D2,10,10,2,W,106,31,,47,Lakota Nation Invitational,Rapid City SD,
12/14,Oelrichs SD,D1,0,16,4,W,100,26,,43,Lakota Nation Invitational,Rapid City SD,
12/15,Dupree SD,C2,8,10,3,W,64,53,,47,Lakota Nation Invitational,Rapid City SD,
12/16,St. Francis Indian SD,C1,8,11,3,W,55,47,,48,Lakota Nation Invitational,Rapid City SD,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Shootout on the Elkhorn,Wisner,
12/28,Ponca,C2,22,2,1,L,42,68,,42,Shootout on the Elkhorn,Wisner,
12/29,Wisner-Pilger,C2,3,20,4,W,66,61,,44,Shootout on the Elkhorn,Wisner,
01/02/24,Boyd County,D1,9,12,3,W,64,58,,46, ,,
01/05/24,@ St. Edward,D2,5,17,4,W,80,30,,41, ,,
01/12/24,@ Osceola,D2,18,5,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,@ St. Mary's,D2,18,6,1,L,45,88,,39, ,,
01/19/24,@ Stuart,D2,14,8,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/23/24,@ Marty SD,D2,14,6,2,L,53,84,,36, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
01/27,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,1,20,4,W,73,28,,43,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
01/30,Summerland,C2,21,3,1,L,61,80,,42,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/08/24,@ Winnebago,C1,9,12,3,L,52,57,,37, ,,
02/10-02/10,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Sacred Hoops Classic,Chamberlain South Dakota,
02/10,Pine Ridge SD,C1,18,1,1,L,45,65,,43,Sacred Hoops Classic,Chamberlain South Dakota,
02/16/24,@ Creighton,D2,2,19,4,W,96,70,,41, ,,
02/20/24,Stuart,D2,14,8,2,L,58,85,,36,Subdistrict D2-6 Tournament,St. Mary's High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,52.632%
Average Points:,41.632
Shelton (23-1)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Elm Creek,D2,16,8,2,W,81,30,,47, ,,
12/01/23,Franklin,D1,3,17,4,W,71,20,,43, ,,
12/05/23,Pleasanton,D1,6,17,3,W,68,35,,46, ,,
12/08/23,Kenesaw,D1,9,14,3,W,80,33,,46, ,,
12/15/23,@ Red Cloud,D2,12,12,2,W,73,40,,47, ,,
12/16/23,Osceola,D2,18,5,1,W,68,66,,50,Site: Hastings College Lynn Farrell Arena,Hastings College Lynn Farrell Arena,
12/19/23,@ Lawrence-Nelson,D2,14,11,2,W,57,38,,47, ,,
12/21/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,3,20,4,W,89,52,,43, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Ravenna Holiday Tourney,Ravenna,
12/29,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,18,6,1,W,80,38,,50,Ravenna Holiday Tourney,Ravenna,
12/30,Ravenna,C2,6,16,3,W,76,56,,47,Ravenna Holiday Tourney,Ravenna,
01/02/24,@ Gibbon,C1,3,18,4,W,75,46,,45, ,,
01/05/24,Deshler,D1,12,9,2,W,62,19,,49, ,,
01/09/24,@ Arcadia/Loup City,C2,6,16,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/12/24,@ Ansley-Litchfield,D1,20,3,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/16/24,@ Giltner,D2,8,13,3,W,84,41,,44, ,,
01/18/24,Wood River,C1,13,10,2,L,47,57,,40, ,,
01/23/24,Overton,D1,13,12,2,W,62,19,,49, ,,
01/26/24,Blue Hill,D1,6,18,3,W,77,13,,46, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
01/30,Blue Hill,D1,6,18,3,W,67,31,,46,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/02,Deshler,D1,12,9,2,W,67,44,,49,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/03,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,14,11,2,W,71,36,,47,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/09/24,Harvard,D2,5,17,4,W,78,24,,41, ,,
02/16/24,@ Silver Lake,D2,16,6,2,W,71,44,,47, ,,
02/20/24,Silver Lake,D2,16,6,2,W,63,50,,47,Subdistrict D2-7 Tournament,Shelton High School,
02/22/24,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,17,7,2,W,73,55,,47,Subdistrict D2-7 Tournament,Shelton High School,
02/27/24,Anselmo-Merna,D2,8,17,3,W,72,52,,44,District Final D2-1 Tournament,@ Shelton,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,95.833%
Average Points:,46.125
Silver Lake (16-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Red Cloud,D2,12,12,2,W,46,39,,47, ,,
12/01/23,Deshler,D1,12,9,2,W,51,32,,49, ,,
12/05/23,@ Axtell,D1,18,7,2,L,37,62,,38, ,,
12/08/23,Elba,D2,0,20,4,W,62,3,,41, ,,
12/12/23,@ Gibbon,C1,3,18,4,W,64,37,,45, ,,
12/15/23,@ Kenesaw,D1,9,14,3,W,63,34,,46, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Silver Lake Holiday Classic,Roseland,
12/28,Tri County Northeast,C2,10,11,3,W,59,45,,47,Silver Lake Holiday Classic,Roseland,
12/29,EMF,C2,14,10,2,L,37,58,,39,Silver Lake Holiday Classic,Roseland,
01/02/24,@ Pleasanton,D1,6,17,3,W,50,39,,46, ,,
01/05/24,Blue Hill,D1,6,18,3,W,62,37,,46, ,,
01/06/24,@ Heartland Lutheran,D2,6,17,3,W,44,24,,44, ,,
01/16/24,@ Franklin,D1,3,17,4,W,65,18,,43, ,,
01/19/24,@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,17,7,2,L,48,57,,36, ,,
01/22/24,@ Harvard,D2,5,17,4,W,68,26,,41, ,,
01/23/24,@ Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,3,20,4,W,63,16,,43, ,,
01/26/24,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,14,11,2,W,55,27,,47, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
01/30,Red Cloud,D2,12,12,2,L,36,49,,36,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/03,Kenesaw,D1,9,14,3,W,51,40,,46,Twin Valley Conference,TBD,
02/08/24,Giltner,D2,8,13,3,W,51,40,,44, ,,
02/09/24,@ Meridian,D2,5,16,4,W,65,49,,41, ,,
02/16/24,Shelton,D2,23,1,1,L,44,71,,39, ,,
02/20/24,@ Shelton,D2,23,1,1,L,50,63,,39,Subdistrict D2-7 Tournament,Shelton High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,72.727%
Average Points:,42.864
Sioux County (6-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Cody-Kilgore,D2,10,8,2,L,30,48,,36, ,,
12/02/23,Crawford,D2,13,10,2,L,30,50,,36, ,,
12/08/23,@ Minatare,D2,4,15,4,L,50,53,,30, ,,
12/12/23,@ Chadron (JV),C1,15,9,2,,,,,-, ,,
12/16/23,@ Lusk Niobrara County WY,D1,15,6,2,L,22,59,,38, ,,
12/18-12/19,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Sioux County Holiday Tourney,Sioux County,
12/18,Crawford,D2,13,10,2,L,33,49,,36,Sioux County Holiday Tourney,Sioux County,
12/19,Morrill,C2,14,11,2,L,33,58,,39,Sioux County Holiday Tourney,Sioux County,
01/02/24,Banner County,D2,6,17,3,W,40,35,,44, ,,
01/04/24,@ Alliance (JV),C1,6,17,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/06/24,Edgemont SD,D2,4,14,4,W,44,37,,41, ,,
01/09/24,@ Creek Valley,D2,5,14,3,L,31,34,,33, ,,
01/15-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Panhandle Conference,Chadron State College/Home Sites,
01/16,Morrill,C2,14,11,2,L,25,47,,39,Panhandle Conference,Chadron State College/Home Sites,
01/19,Edgemont SD,D2,4,14,4,W,42,22,,41,Panhandle Conference,Chadron State College/Home Sites,
01/20,Hemingford,D1,9,15,3,L,38,41,,35,Panhandle Conference,Chadron State College/Home Sites,
01/23/24,@ Hemingford,D1,9,15,3,L,21,54,,35, ,,
01/25/24,Hay Springs,D2,17,7,2,L,45,63,,36, ,,
01/27/24,@ Morrill,C2,14,11,2,L,32,74,,39, ,,
01/30/24,Arthur County,D2,6,15,3,L,47,54,,33, ,,
02/01/24,Oelrichs SD,D1,0,16,4,W,55,24,,43, ,,
02/03/24,@ Banner County,D2,6,17,3,W,53,46,,44, ,,
02/06/24,@ Crawford,D2,13,10,2,L,37,56,,36, ,,
02/08/24,Guernsey-Sunrise WY,D1,9,11,3,W,50,30,,46, ,,
02/16/24,Hyannis,D2,20,4,1,L,28,66,,39, ,,
02/20/24,@ Hay Springs,D2,17,7,2,L,23,49,,36,Subdistrict D2-12 Tournament,Hay springs ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,27.273%
Average Points:,37.955
South Platte (12-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Arthur County,D2,6,15,3,W,51,35,,44, ,,
12/01/23,@ Minatare,D2,4,15,4,W,48,34,,41, ,,
12/05/23,@ Sedgwick County CO,C2,8,12,3,W,39,30,,47, ,,
12/08/23,Leyton,D2,10,13,3,L,53,65,,33, ,,
12/15/23,@ Wauneta-Palisade,D1,1,19,4,W,44,40,,43, ,,
12/19/23,@ Sutherland,D1,1,19,4,W,63,36,,43, ,,
12/21-12/22,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Perkins County Holiday Tourney,Perkins County,
12/21,Wallace,D2,7,16,3,L,44,45,,33,Perkins County Holiday Tourney,Perkins County,
12/22,Hyannis,D2,20,4,1,L,27,55,,39,Perkins County Holiday Tourney,Perkins County,
01/02/24,Kimball,C2,15,8,2,L,63,84,,39, ,,
01/06/24,Potter-Dix,D2,11,12,3,L,43,47,,33, ,,
01/11/24,@ Wallace,D2,7,16,3,L,56,57,,33, ,,
01/15-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/16,Bayard,D1,6,18,3,W,67,41,,46,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/18,Potter-Dix,D2,11,12,3,W,43,39,,44,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/20,Garden County,D2,15,8,2,L,31,39,,36,Minuteman Activities Conference,Bridgeport,
01/25/24,Garden County,D2,15,8,2,L,49,53,,36, ,,
02/01/24,Paxton,D2,15,10,2,L,48,62,,36, ,,
02/02/24,@ Arthur County,D2,6,15,3,W,61,36,,44, ,,
02/06/24,Banner County,D2,6,17,3,W,73,52,,44, ,,
02/08/24,@ Bayard,D1,6,18,3,W,57,34,,46, ,,
02/09/24,@ Creek Valley,D2,5,14,3,W,47,40,,44, ,,
02/16/24,Hitchcock County,D1,11,12,3,L,45,64,,35, ,,
02/19/24,Arthur County,D2,6,15,3,W,54,39,,44,Subdistrict D2-10 Tournament,Hyannis Area Schools,
02/20/24,@ Hyannis,D2,20,4,1,L,34,52,,39,Subdistrict D2-10 Tournament,Hyannis Area Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,52.174%
Average Points:,40.087
Southwest (6-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Medicine Valley,D2,10,13,3,L,57,60,(OT),33, ,,
12/02/23,@ Maywood-Hayes Center,D2,22,3,1,L,36,73,,39, ,,
12/05-12/09,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/05,Hitchcock County,D1,11,12,3,L,42,48,,35,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/08,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,1,19,4,W,54,37,,43,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/09,Medicine Valley,D2,10,13,3,W,49,37,,44,Cattle Trail Tournament,McCook High School/Graff Events Center,
12/12/23,@ Alma,C2,17,6,2,L,21,53,,39, ,,
12/15/23,@ Arapahoe,D1,12,13,3,L,34,51,,35, ,,
12/19/23,Southern Valley,D1,10,14,3,L,40,52,,35, ,,
12/21/23,@ Franklin,D1,3,17,4,W,56,33,,43, ,,
01/02/24,Hitchcock County,D1,11,12,3,L,60,65,,35, ,,
01/05/24,Cambridge,D1,15,11,2,L,45,50,(OT),38, ,,
01/06/24,@ Wauneta-Palisade,D1,1,19,4,W,50,38,,43, ,,
01/12/24,Bertrand,D1,11,10,2,L,40,47,,38, ,,
01/13/24,@ Hi-Line,C2,9,13,3,L,39,59,,36, ,,
01/16/24,Bird City-Cheylin KS,D2,14,6,2,W,53,48,(OT),47, ,,
01/20-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/20,Cambridge,D1,15,11,2,L,30,55,,38,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/23,Medicine Valley,D2,10,13,3,L,56,60,,33,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/30/24,Dundy County Stratton,D1,22,5,1,L,39,47,,41, ,,
02/06/24,@ Wallace,D2,7,16,3,W,52,33,,44, ,,
02/09/24,@ Axtell,D1,18,7,2,L,38,69,,38, ,,
02/20/24,Medicine Valley,D2,10,13,3,L,44,50,,33,Subdistrict D2-8 Tournament,Hayes Center Public Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,28.571%
Average Points:,38.571
St. Edward (5-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Osceola,D2,18,5,1,L,32,66,,39, ,,
12/01/23,Nebraska Christian,D1,7,15,3,L,46,55,,35, ,,
12/05/23,@ Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,8,2,L,32,60,,36, ,,
12/08/23,Palmer,D2,3,18,4,W,58,42,,41, ,,
12/09/23,@ Madison,C2,11,11,2,L,30,54,,39, ,,
12/12/23,@ Winside,D1,9,12,3,L,33,43,,35, ,,
12/15/23,@ Burwell,D1,5,17,4,L,43,50,,32, ,,
12/19/23,Elba,D2,0,20,4,W,59,27,,41, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Elba Holiday Tournament,Elba,
12/28,Palmer,D2,3,18,4,W,41,40,,41,Elba Holiday Tournament,Elba,
12/29,Twin Loup,D1,10,14,3,L,34,51,,35,Elba Holiday Tournament,Elba,
01/05/24,Santee,D2,10,9,2,L,30,80,,36, ,,
01/13-01/20,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/17,Fullerton,D1,12,12,2,L,43,64,,38,Goldenrod Conference Tournament,Greeley,
01/23/24,@ Humphrey St. Francis,D2,17,7,2,L,22,66,,36, ,,
01/26/24,@ Heartland Lutheran,D2,6,17,3,W,45,35,,44, ,,
01/30/24,Riverside,D1,19,7,2,L,22,65,,38, ,,
02/01/24,@ Central Valley,D1,16,7,2,L,34,61,,38, ,,
02/02/24,Cedar Bluffs,D1,4,18,4,W,56,32,,43, ,,
02/05/24,@ High Plains Community,D2,16,8,2,L,24,64,,36, ,,
02/06/24,Fullerton,D1,12,12,2,L,27,56,,38, ,,
02/09/24,@ Twin River,C2,12,11,2,L,25,51,,39, ,,
02/16/24,@ CWC,D2,8,15,3,L,22,47,,33, ,,
02/20/24,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,17,7,2,L,16,58,,36,Subdistrict D2-4 Tournament,Osceola North Gym,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,22.727%
Average Points:,37.682
St. Mary's (18-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Osmond-Randolph,C2,6,16,3,W,66,49,,47, ,,
12/01/23,Riverside,D1,19,7,2,W,43,39,,49, ,,
12/05/23,@ Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,1,20,4,W,81,40,,43, ,,
12/07/23,@ Gregory SD,D1,17,4,1,W,69,60,,52, ,,
12/12/23,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,1,20,4,W,75,39,,43, ,,
12/15/23,North Central,D1,8,13,3,W,65,33,,46, ,,
12/19/23,@ Summerland,C2,21,3,1,L,56,71,,42, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,GICC Holiday Tournament,GICC,
12/29,North Platte St. Patrick's,D1,21,3,1,L,46,49,,41,GICC Holiday Tournament,GICC,
12/30,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,12,11,2,L,33,68,,39,GICC Holiday Tournament,GICC,
01/06/24,@ Anselmo-Merna,D2,8,17,3,W,66,38,,44, ,,
01/16/24,Santee,D2,10,9,2,W,88,45,,47, ,,
01/18/24,Winside,D1,9,12,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/22/24,@ Bloomfield,D1,13,8,2,W,50,45,,49, ,,
01/23/24,Creighton,D2,2,19,4,W,83,43,,41, ,,
01/25/24,Stuart,D2,14,8,2,W,50,49,,47, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
01/30,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,12,10,2,W,59,50,,49,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/01,West Holt,C2,19,7,2,L,42,50,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/03,Elkhorn Valley,C2,13,7,2,W,49,48,,50,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/05/24,@ CWC,D2,8,15,3,W,70,50,,44, ,,
02/06/24,@ Boyd County,D1,9,12,3,L,44,50,,35, ,,
02/08/24,@ West Holt,C2,19,7,2,L,52,65,,39, ,,
02/16/24,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,12,10,2,W,55,42,,49, ,,
02/20/24,CWC,D2,8,15,3,W,69,27,,44,Subdistrict D2-6 Tournament,St. Mary's High School,
02/22/24,Stuart,D2,14,8,2,W,58,40,,47,Subdistrict D2-6 Tournament,St. Mary's High School,
02/26/24,Parkview Christian,D2,18,6,1,W,81,58,,50,District Final D2-8 Tournament,@ Madison,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,75.000%
Average Points:,44.833
Sterling (2-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,@ Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,13,9,2,L,20,58,,36, ,,
12/05/23,EMF,C2,14,10,2,L,20,62,,39, ,,
12/07/23,Deshler,D1,12,9,2,L,18,43,,38, ,,
12/08/23,@ Diller-Odell,D2,7,13,3,L,25,50,,33, ,,
12/12/23,@ Meridian,D2,5,16,4,L,35,47,,30, ,,
12/16/23,@ East Butler,D1,9,13,3,L,38,49,,35, ,,
12/19/23,@ Johnson-Brock,D1,25,0,1,L,24,71,,41, ,,
12/21/23,Mead,C2,17,9,2,L,31,80,,39, ,,
12/29/23,@ Pawnee City,D1,11,12,3,L,29,59,,35, ,,
01/04/24,Dorchester,D2,0,21,4,W,48,16,,41, ,,
01/05/24,@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D1,3,19,4,L,34,47,,32, ,,
01/08-01/13,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/11,Pawnee City,D1,11,12,3,L,30,58,,35,MUDECAS,Beatrice Middle School; Beatrice City Auditorium,
01/19/24,Southern,C2,11,10,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/23/24,Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,9,13,3,L,29,55,,35, ,,
01/25/24,@ Weeping Water,D1,12,12,2,L,28,52,,38, ,,
01/26/24,@ Lewiston,D2,6,16,3,W,57,47,,44, ,,
01/29-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
01/29,Pawnee City,D1,11,12,3,L,27,52,,35,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/02,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,D1,3,19,4,L,32,38,,32,Pioneer Conference,Southern, HTRS, Diller/Odell,
02/09/24,Tri County,C2,17,6,2,L,21,64,,39, ,,
02/16/24,Freeman,C2,17,7,2,L,18,59,,39, ,,
02/19/24,Lewiston,D2,6,16,3,L,33,45,,33,Subdistrict D2-1 Tournament,Parkview Christian,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,10.000%
Average Points:,36.450
Stuart (14-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,1,20,4,W,63,34,,43, ,,
12/01/23,@ Central Valley,D1,16,7,2,W,68,46,,49, ,,
12/05/23,Bloomfield,D1,13,8,2,L,46,52,,38, ,,
12/08/23,@ Twin Loup,D1,10,14,3,W,51,35,,46, ,,
12/09/23,Cody-Kilgore,D2,10,8,2,W,71,38,,47, ,,
12/12/23,Summerland,C2,21,3,1,L,52,68,,42, ,,
12/15/23,@ Elkhorn Valley,C2,13,7,2,L,48,61,,39, ,,
12/16/23,@ Burke SD,D1,6,13,3,W,65,61,,46, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Randolph Holiday Tournament,Randolph,
12/29,Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,1,20,4,W,64,33,,43,Randolph Holiday Tournament,Randolph,
12/30,Osmond-Randolph,C2,6,16,3,W,53,31,,47,Randolph Holiday Tournament,Randolph,
01/04/24,@ Boyd County,D1,9,12,3,W,55,40,,46, ,,
01/06/24,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,1,20,4,W,78,34,,43, ,,
01/09/24,@ CWC,D2,8,15,3,W,63,41,,44, ,,
01/16/24,Elgin Public/Pope John,D1,12,10,2,W,63,41,,49, ,,
01/19/24,Santee,D2,10,9,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/25/24,@ St. Mary's,D2,18,6,1,L,49,50,,39, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
01/30,West Holt,C2,19,7,2,L,51,53,,39,Niobrara Valley Conference,West Holt/Neligh-Oakdale,
02/05/24,@ Valentine,C2,10,11,3,L,47,54,,36, ,,
02/06/24,Ainsworth,D1,18,7,2,L,54,59,,38, ,,
02/09/24,@ Osmond-Randolph,C2,6,16,3,W,51,30,,47, ,,
02/16/24,North Central,D1,8,13,3,W,51,34,,46, ,,
02/20/24,Santee,D2,10,9,2,W,85,58,,47,Subdistrict D2-6 Tournament,St. Mary's High School,
02/22/24,@ St. Mary's,D2,18,6,1,L,40,58,,39,Subdistrict D2-6 Tournament,St. Mary's High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,63.636%
Average Points:,43.318
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (17-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,3,20,4,W,67,44,,43, ,,
12/02/23,@ Loomis,D1,13,11,2,L,39,40,,38, ,,
12/05/23,Sandhills Valley,D1,11,11,2,W,39,25,,49, ,,
12/08/23,@ Elm Creek,D2,16,8,2,L,50,67,,36, ,,
12/09/23,Red Cloud,D2,12,12,2,W,49,33,,47, ,,
12/14/23,@ Heartland Lutheran,D2,6,17,3,W,63,27,,44, ,,
12/16/23,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,18,6,1,L,52,61,(OT),39, ,,
12/19/23,Franklin,D1,3,17,4,W,60,38,,43, ,,
01/04/24,@ Hi-Line,C2,9,13,3,W,62,57,,47, ,,
01/05/24,@ Axtell,D1,18,7,2,L,48,61,,38, ,,
01/16/24,Anselmo-Merna,D2,8,17,3,W,51,35,,44, ,,
01/19/24,Silver Lake,D2,16,6,2,W,57,48,,47, ,,
01/23/24,Ansley-Litchfield,D1,20,3,1,W,43,40,,52, ,,
01/25/24,@ Amherst,C2,23,2,1,L,43,48,,42, ,,
01/27-02/03,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
01/30,Axtell,D1,18,7,2,W,61,45,,49,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/02,Amherst,C2,23,2,1,W,44,39,,53,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/03,Ansley-Litchfield,D1,20,3,1,L,46,48,,41,Fort Kearny Conference,TBD,
02/05/24,@ Pleasanton,D1,6,17,3,W,61,39,,46, ,,
02/06/24,Twin Loup,D1,10,14,3,W,54,40,,46, ,,
02/09/24,@ Overton,D1,13,12,2,W,64,56,,49, ,,
02/16/24,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D1,16,6,2,W,61,57,,49, ,,
02/20/24,Elm Creek,D2,16,8,2,W,50,41,,47,Subdistrict D2-7 Tournament,Shelton High School,
02/22/24,@ Shelton,D2,23,1,1,L,55,73,,39,Subdistrict D2-7 Tournament,Shelton High School,
02/24/24,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,14,11,2,W,46,40,,47,District Final D2-3 Tournament,@ SEM,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,70.833%
Average Points:,44.792
Wallace (7-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Wauneta-Palisade,D1,1,19,4,W,42,30,,43, ,,
12/01/23,Maywood-Hayes Center,D2,22,3,1,L,37,71,,39, ,,
12/07/23,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,18,6,1,L,39,59,,39, ,,
12/09/23,@ Hyannis,D2,20,4,1,L,34,49,,39, ,,
12/12/23,Sutherland,D1,1,19,4,W,57,32,,43, ,,
12/18/23,@ Medicine Valley,D2,10,13,3,W,53,44,,44, ,,
12/21-12/22,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Perkins County Holiday Tourney,Perkins County,
12/21,South Platte,D2,12,11,2,W,45,44,,47,Perkins County Holiday Tourney,Perkins County,
12/22,Perkins County,C2,19,7,2,L,26,58,,39,Perkins County Holiday Tourney,Perkins County,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Arapahoe Holiday Tournament,Arapahoe,
12/28,Arapahoe,D1,12,13,3,L,43,70,,35,Arapahoe Holiday Tournament,Arapahoe,
12/29,Blue Hill,D1,6,18,3,L,25,39,,35,Arapahoe Holiday Tournament,Arapahoe,
01/05/24,Arthur County,D2,6,15,3,W,44,40,(OT),44, ,,
01/06/24,@ Mullen,D2,8,12,3,L,44,50,,33, ,,
01/11/24,South Platte,D2,12,11,2,W,57,56,,47, ,,
01/12/24,@ Paxton,D2,15,10,2,L,46,72,,36, ,,
01/16/24,Dundy County Stratton,D1,22,5,1,L,40,75,,41, ,,
01/20-01/27,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/20,Hitchcock County,D1,11,12,3,L,40,77,,35,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/26,Maxwell,D1,7,16,3,L,33,36,,35,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,TBA/Graff Events Center,
01/30/24,Brady,D2,3,19,4,L,47,55,,30, ,,
02/02/24,@ Maxwell,D1,7,16,3,L,35,47,,35, ,,
02/06/24,Southwest,D2,6,15,3,L,33,52,,33, ,,
02/09/24,@ Hitchcock County,D1,11,12,3,L,48,70,,35, ,,
02/16/24,@ Creek Valley,D2,5,14,3,W,46,38,,44, ,,
02/20/24,@ Maywood-Hayes Center,D2,22,3,1,L,46,77,,39,Subdistrict D2-8 Tournament,Hayes Center Public Schools,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,30.435%
Average Points:,38.696
Walthill (18-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Santee,D2,10,9,2,W,80,66,,47, ,,
12/01/23,Winnebago,C1,9,12,3,W,65,60,,48, ,,
12/05/23,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D2,8,15,3,W,71,51,,44, ,,
12/12/23,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,11,9,2,W,75,72,,49, ,,
12/14/23,Siouxland Community Christian IA,D1,3,18,4,W,90,24,,43, ,,
12/15/23,@ Hartington-Newcastle,D2,8,13,3,W,71,57,,44, ,,
12/19/23,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,8,14,3,W,83,45,,47, ,,
12/28-12/29,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,East Butler Holiday Tournament,Brainard,
12/28,East Butler,D1,9,13,3,W,63,46,,46,East Butler Holiday Tournament,Brainard,
12/29,High Plains Community,D2,16,8,2,W,74,57,,47,East Butler Holiday Tournament,Brainard,
01/05/24,@ Wakefield,C1,10,13,3,W,46,42,,48, ,,
01/15/24,@ Madison,C2,11,11,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/18/24,@ Homer,D1,2,17,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/22/24,@ Tri County Northeast,C2,10,11,3,L,46,57,,36, ,,
01/23/24,Winside,D1,9,12,3,W,55,38,,46, ,,
01/26/24,@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,13,13,2,W,72,52,,50, ,,
01/27-02/05,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
01/29,Wausa,D1,12,11,2,W,44,42,,49,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/01,Wynot,D2,17,7,2,L,55,61,,36,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/03,Plainview,D1,17,7,2,L,60,70,(OT),38,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/06/24,@ Omaha Nation,C2,8,15,3,W,81,69,,47, ,,
02/10/24,Ponca,C2,22,2,1,L,42,55,,42, ,,
02/16/24,@ Nebraska Lutheran,D2,12,8,2,W,64,51,,47, ,,
02/20/24,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D2,8,15,3,W,87,69,,44,Subdistrict D2-5 Tournament,Walthill,
02/22/24,Wynot,D2,17,7,2,W,51,48,,47,Subdistrict D2-5 Tournament,Walthill,
02/27/24,High Plains Community,D2,16,8,2,W,73,52,,47,District Final D2-4 Tournament,@ Walthill,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,81.818%
Average Points:,45.091
Wynot (17-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Bloomfield,D1,13,8,2,W,64,44,,49, ,,
12/01/23,Winside,D1,9,12,3,W,64,38,,46, ,,
12/07/23,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,13,13,2,L,47,52,,38, ,,
12/08/23,@ Osmond-Randolph,C2,6,16,3,W,68,45,,47, ,,
12/12/23,@ Homer,D1,2,17,4,W,65,26,,43, ,,
12/15/23,Wausa,D1,12,11,2,W,76,34,,49, ,,
12/19/23,Irene-Wakonda SD,D1,1,20,4,W,78,33,,43, ,,
12/29-12/30,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,HSF Holiday Tournament,Humphrey St. Francis,
12/29,West Point-Beemer,C1,13,11,2,W,59,43,,51,HSF Holiday Tournament,Humphrey St. Francis,
12/30,Crofton,C2,7,15,3,L,58,63,,36,HSF Holiday Tournament,Humphrey St. Francis,
01/04/24,Tri County Northeast,C2,10,11,3,W,52,34,,47, ,,
01/05/24,@ Pender,C2,20,6,1,L,33,35,,42, ,,
01/12/24,Winnebago,C1,9,12,3,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19/24,@ Plainview,D1,17,7,2,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/20/24,Creighton,D2,2,19,4,W,54,43,,41, ,,
01/22/24,@ Niobrara/Verdigre,D1,1,20,4,W,69,23,,43, ,,
01/25/24,Ponca,C2,22,2,1,L,55,64,(2OT),42, ,,
01/26/24,@ Cedar Catholic,C2,19,6,1,L,41,59,,42, ,,
01/27-02/05,Opponents:,,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
01/29,Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,13,13,2,W,70,50,,50,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/01,Walthill,D2,18,4,1,W,61,55,,50,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/05,Ponca,C2,22,2,1,W,38,37,,53,Lewis & Clark Conference,TBD/TBD,
02/08/24,@ Wayne,C1,21,6,1,L,53,60,,43, ,,
02/09/24,Hartington-Newcastle,D2,8,13,3,W,66,52,,44, ,,
02/16/24,@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,13,13,2,W,56,41,,50, ,,
02/20/24,Hartington-Newcastle,D2,8,13,3,W,52,43,,44,Subdistrict D2-5 Tournament,Walthill,
02/22/24,@ Walthill,D2,18,4,1,L,48,51,,39,Subdistrict D2-5 Tournament,Walthill,
02/26/24,Hay Springs,D2,17,7,2,W,74,34,,47,District Final D2-6 Tournament,@ Ainsworth,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,70.833%
Average Points:,44.958