Point Leaders by Class
as of January 22, 2017 at 12:01 am CST:
Missing Scores:
01/21/2017: Omaha Westside @ Omaha Benson
01/21/2017: Norris @ York
01/21/2017: Holdrege @ Cozad
01/21/2017: Wahoo @ Raymond Central
01/21/2017: Niobrara/Verdigre @ Creighton
01/21/2017: Exeter-Milligan vs. High Plains Community @ Crossroads Conference
01/21/2017: Sterling @ Cedar Bluffs
01/21/2017: Franklin @ Elm Creek
01/21/2017: Howells-Dodge @ Pender
01/21/2017: Sterling, CO @ Sidney
01/21/2017: Omaha Northwest vs. CB Abraham Lincoln, IA
01/21/2017: Papillion-LaVista vs. Cedar Rapids - Xavier, IA
01/20/2017: North Platte @ Grand Island
01/20/2017: Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Omaha Roncalli Catholic @ River Cities Conference
01/20/2017: Waverly @ Elkhorn South
01/20/2017: Douglas County West @ Arlington
01/20/2017: Southern @ Sterling
01/20/2017: Pender @ Wynot
01/17/2017: Whiting, IA @ Omaha Christian Academy
01/17/2017: Bishop Neumann vs. Carroll, IA

Class A:
  • Papillion-LaVista (11-3), 44.0000
  • Lincoln Pius X (9-1), 43.8000
  • Kearney (10-4), 43.2143
  • Creighton Preparatory School (12-1), 43.1538
  • Omaha Burke (8-5), 42.5385
  • Norfolk (13-2), 42.5333
  • Bellevue West (10-5), 42.5333
  • Millard West (11-5), 42.4375
  • Omaha South (10-4), 42.3571
  • Omaha North (10-4), 42.3571
  • Omaha Central (10-4), 41.9286
  • Lincoln East (10-4), 41.9286
  • Millard North (9-5), 41.5714
  • Lincoln Northeast (8-7), 40.6667
  • Millard South (6-8), 39.4286
  • Omaha Bryan (7-7), 38.9286
  • Papillion-LaVista South (5-8), 38.6154
  • Lincoln Southeast (6-9), 38.6000
  • Bellevue East (5-7), 38.3333
  • Fremont (7-8), 37.9333
  • Grand Island (4-9), 37.7692
  • Omaha Westside (3-11), 37.5000
  • Lincoln Southwest (4-12), 37.2500
  • Omaha Northwest (3-10), 37.1538
  • Omaha Benson (2-11), 37.0000
  • North Platte (2-12), 36.7143
  • Lincoln High (5-11), 36.6250
  • Lincoln North Star (2-13), 36.2667

Class B:
  • Aurora (14-0), 45.8571
  • Scottsbluff (15-1), 45.5000
  • Alliance (11-3), 45.0714
  • Gretna (13-2), 45.0667
  • Elkhorn South (10-4), 44.4286
  • Beatrice (12-2), 44.3571
  • Platteview (13-1), 43.8571
  • Omaha Skutt Catholic (12-3), 43.2000
  • Columbus (10-5), 42.8000
  • York (9-4), 42.4615
  • Gering (9-6), 42.4000
  • Elkhorn (9-5), 42.3571
  • Omaha Roncalli Catholic (8-5), 41.8462
  • Crete (8-5), 41.7692
  • Bennington (7-6), 41.4615
  • Sidney (7-8), 41.4000
  • Norris (7-6), 41.1538
  • Holdrege (7-6), 41.0000
  • Seward (6-7), 41.0000
  • Mount Michael Benedictine (7-8), 40.1333
  • Hastings (7-8), 39.8667
  • Waverly (5-8), 39.6923
  • McCook (6-9), 39.2000
  • Lexington (5-10), 38.6000
  • Omaha Gross Catholic (3-12), 37.9333
  • Nebraska City (3-10), 37.8462
  • South Sioux City (1-12), 37.7692
  • Blair (4-11), 37.6667
  • Ralston (3-10), 36.8462
  • Northwest (3-12), 36.6000
  • Schuyler (3-9), 36.0000
  • Plattsmouth (1-12), 35.9231

Class C1:
  • Gothenburg (16-0), 46.0000
  • Columbus Scotus (13-0), 45.7692
  • Winnebago (15-2), 45.6471
  • Bishop Neumann (12-1), 45.0769
  • Wahoo (10-3), 44.5385
  • O'Neill (14-1), 44.0667
  • Kearney Catholic (10-5), 43.6667
  • Adams Central (11-4), 43.3333
  • Boys Town (8-5), 43.3077
  • Grand Island Central Catholic (10-5), 43.2000
  • Broken Bow (11-4), 43.1333
  • Hershey (10-4), 42.9286
  • Wayne (12-4), 42.8750
  • Falls City (9-6), 42.8667
  • Logan View-Scribner-Snyder (11-4), 42.8667
  • Louisville (10-4), 42.8571
  • Gordon-Rushville (9-3), 42.8333
  • Fillmore Central (11-3), 42.7143
  • Syracuse (11-4), 42.5333
  • Lincoln Lutheran (9-7), 42.0000
  • Milford (9-4), 42.0000
  • Lincoln Christian (7-7), 42.0000
  • Pierce (8-6), 41.8571
  • Boone Central/Newman Grove (9-6), 41.8000
  • North Bend Central (10-3), 41.7692
  • Arlington (8-5), 41.6923
  • Auburn (10-5), 41.4667
  • Douglas County West (9-4), 41.0769
  • Bridgeport (7-7), 41.0000
  • Chadron (6-10), 41.0000
  • Cozad (8-6), 40.7143
  • Ord (8-8), 40.3750
  • St. Paul (7-7), 40.2143
  • Ogallala (8-7), 40.0667
  • West Point-Beemer (7-9), 39.9375
  • Central City (6-8), 39.9286
  • Omaha Concordia (5-7), 39.9167
  • Malcolm (7-9), 39.6875
  • Fairbury (6-9), 39.6000
  • Aquinas Catholic (5-10), 39.2000
  • Minden (5-11), 39.1250
  • Madison (5-9), 39.0714
  • Mitchell (4-9), 39.0000
  • Gibbon (5-10), 38.8667
  • Norfolk Catholic (3-13), 38.6875
  • David City (3-10), 38.3077
  • Chase County (3-13), 38.2500
  • Fort Calhoun (3-11), 38.2143
  • Conestoga (5-7), 37.6667
  • Wilber-Clatonia (4-11), 36.3333
  • Valentine (3-11), 36.1429
  • Columbus Lakeview (0-15), 36.0667
  • Raymond Central (1-13), 35.5000
  • Ashland-Greenwood (0-12), 35.2500
  • Tekamah-Herman (0-11), 34.3636

Class C2:
  • Elmwood-Murdock (13-1), 45.7857
  • Hastings St. Cecilia (11-3), 45.6429
  • Amherst (14-1), 45.0667
  • Ponca (13-3), 45.0625
  • Centennial (14-1), 44.2000
  • Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (12-2), 43.8571
  • Arcadia-Loup City (13-1), 43.7143
  • Twin River (12-4), 43.6250
  • Kimball (9-3), 43.5833
  • Neligh-Oakdale (13-3), 43.5625
  • Yutan (10-4), 43.3571
  • Doniphan-Trumbull (9-5), 43.2857
  • Hartington Cedar Catholic (8-5), 43.0769
  • Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (11-4), 43.0000
  • Oakland-Craig (10-5), 42.9333
  • Cross County (11-3), 42.9286
  • Sutton (9-5), 42.1429
  • Centura (8-6), 42.1429
  • Niobrara/Verdigre (11-2), 42.0769
  • Southern Valley (8-7), 42.0667
  • Cambridge (9-5), 42.0000
  • Battle Creek (7-8), 41.8000
  • Crofton (7-6), 41.5385
  • Perkins County (7-8), 41.5333
  • BRLD (11-5), 41.3750
  • Archbishop Bergan (4-8), 41.2500
  • Wakefield (11-5), 41.2500
  • West Holt (9-6), 41.2000
  • Freeman (10-5), 41.0667
  • Howells-Dodge (8-7), 40.2667
  • Omaha Nation (7-5), 40.1667
  • Southwest (8-6), 40.1429
  • Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (7-8), 40.0667
  • Wisner-Pilger (6-9), 40.0667
  • North Platte St. Patrick's (6-11), 40.0588
  • Nebraska Christian (6-7), 39.6923
  • Hartington-Newcastle (6-8), 39.6429
  • Ravenna (6-8), 39.4286
  • Hemingford (7-8), 39.4000
  • Sutherland (4-7), 39.2727
  • Palmyra (5-8), 39.1538
  • Shelby-Rising City (6-9), 39.0667
  • Southern (5-7), 38.7500
  • Sandy Creek (5-10), 38.6667
  • Bayard (3-9), 38.5000
  • Stanton (3-12), 38.4000
  • Ainsworth (2-12), 38.3571
  • Thayer Central (3-10), 37.8462
  • Plainview (5-10), 37.8000
  • Omaha Brownell Talbot (4-8), 37.7500
  • Diller-Odell (5-8), 37.6923
  • Superior (4-10), 37.5714
  • Creighton (3-11), 36.5714
  • Wood River (1-13), 36.4286
  • Homer (1-15), 36.1875
  • Johnson County Central (0-12), 35.7500

Class D1:
  • Lourdes Central Catholic (12-3), 45.3333
  • Boyd County (13-0), 44.6154
  • Johnson-Brock (10-4), 44.1429
  • BDS (10-3), 44.0769
  • Lutheran High Northeast (11-3), 43.8571
  • Dundy County-Stratton (14-2), 43.7500
  • Elm Creek (11-3), 43.6429
  • Paxton (13-1), 43.5714
  • Walthill (10-2), 43.5000
  • Nebraska Lutheran (9-1), 43.4000
  • Alma (13-2), 43.4000
  • Osmond (8-4), 43.0000
  • South Loup (10-2), 42.8333
  • Deshler (11-2), 42.7692
  • Randolph (8-5), 42.6154
  • Guardian Angels Central Catholic (6-9), 42.6000
  • Kenesaw (11-5), 42.3125
  • Burwell (11-6), 42.2353
  • Overton (10-4), 42.0714
  • Heartland (6-7), 41.9231
  • Omaha Christian Academy (6-4), 41.0000
  • Medicine Valley (5-7), 40.8333
  • East Butler (9-5), 40.6429
  • Fullerton (5-9), 40.6429
  • Creek Valley (7-6), 40.6154
  • Palmer (9-8), 40.5882
  • Friend (7-8), 40.4667
  • Sterling (8-6), 40.4286
  • Blue Hill (7-8), 40.1333
  • Morrill (8-6), 39.9286
  • Bertrand (7-7), 39.9286
  • Tri County (7-8), 39.8667
  • Pleasanton (5-8), 39.8462
  • McCool Junction (6-8), 39.2857
  • Arapahoe (7-9), 39.2500
  • Ansley-Litchfield (3-9), 39.2500
  • Hitchcock County (5-10), 39.2000
  • Bloomfield (4-13), 38.7059
  • North Central (5-8), 38.6923
  • Pender (4-10), 38.6429
  • Elgin Public/Pope John (4-10), 38.6429
  • Central Valley (5-10), 38.5333
  • Osceola (5-10), 38.4000
  • Clearwater/Orchard (3-11), 38.2143
  • Cedar Bluffs (2-9), 38.1818
  • Maxwell (6-10), 37.9375
  • Harvard (6-9), 37.8000
  • Elkhorn Valley (4-12), 37.6875
  • Pawnee City (3-10), 37.5385
  • Emerson-Hubbard (1-14), 37.2000
  • Clarkson/Leigh (0-15), 37.2000
  • Weeping Water (1-13), 36.9286
  • Shelton (2-11), 36.7692
  • High Plains Community (2-10), 36.3333
  • Meridian (1-13), 35.7143
  • Franklin (1-10), 35.2727

Class D2:
  • Riverside (14-2), 46.8750
  • Mead (11-2), 46.1538
  • Falls City Sacred Heart (13-2), 46.0667
  • Parkview Christian (13-3), 46.0000
  • Humphrey St. Francis (12-3), 45.2667
  • Crawford (14-0), 45.2143
  • Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (11-0), 45.0000
  • Mullen (15-0), 44.7333
  • Giltner (8-4), 44.4167
  • Wynot (10-3), 44.3077
  • Wauneta-Palisade (11-4), 44.1333
  • CWC (11-3), 43.9286
  • Leyton (11-3), 43.1429
  • Spalding Academy (7-4), 42.4545
  • Heartland Lutheran (8-6), 42.3571
  • St. Mary's (7-7), 42.1429
  • Santee (10-6), 42.0625
  • Twin Loup (7-7), 42.0000
  • Exeter-Milligan (6-8), 41.4286
  • Winside (7-7), 41.3571
  • Garden County (6-5), 41.2727
  • Lewiston (8-6), 41.2143
  • Wallace (7-7), 41.0714
  • Wilcox-Hildreth (9-6), 41.0667
  • Cody-Kilgore (8-4), 41.0000
  • Lawrence-Nelson (9-6), 40.6000
  • Loomis (6-9), 40.4000
  • South Platte (5-6), 40.0909
  • Anselmo-Merna (5-8), 39.4615
  • Sandhills/Thedford (5-9), 39.2857
  • Brady (5-10), 39.1333
  • St. Edward (4-9), 39.0769
  • Eustis-Farnam (2-12), 38.7857
  • Sioux County (5-7), 38.5000
  • Hampton (4-12), 38.4375
  • Silver Lake (5-10), 38.4000
  • Wausa (2-13), 38.3333
  • Stuart (2-13), 38.2667
  • Elwood (2-12), 38.2143
  • Ewing (3-12), 38.2000
  • Axtell (1-14), 38.1333
  • Hyannis (4-11), 37.5333
  • Potter-Dix (0-12), 37.5000
  • Hay Springs (3-12), 37.4000
  • Allen (3-9), 37.1667
  • Cornerstone Christian (1-5), 37.1667
  • Maywood-Hayes Center (2-15), 37.0588
  • Minatare (2-9), 37.0000
  • Arthur County (4-9), 36.6154
  • College View Academy (2-7), 36.4444
  • Stapleton (1-14), 36.2000
  • McPherson County (2-9), 36.0000
  • Dorchester (1-13), 36.0000
  • Elba (0-9), 34.7778
  • Red Cloud (1-11), 34.5000
  • Banner County (0-11), 34.2727