- Welcome to the NSAA Boys Basketball Championship HQ Page! Use this page to keep up to date on the
NSAA Boys Soccer Championships
Michael G. Morrison, S.J. Stadium — Creighton University, Omaha
May 6 – 14, 2024
NSAA Girls Soccer Championships
Michael G. Morrison, S.J. Stadium — Creighton University, Omaha
May 6 – 14, 2024
NSAA Boys Track & Field Championships
Burke Stadium — Omaha Burke High School, Omaha
May 15 – 18, 2024
NSAA Girls Track & Field Championships
Burke Stadium — Omaha Burke High School, Omaha
May 15 – 18, 2024
NSAA Boys Golf Championships
Class A: Norfolk CC — Norfolk
Class B: Scotts Bluff CC — Scottsbluff
Class C: Elks CC — Columbus
Class D: Lake Maloney GC — North Platte
May 21- 22, 2024
- Baseball
- Boys Soccer
- Girls Soccer
Click Here for baseball Scores
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Seward | 15 |
Norris | 10 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Concordia/BT/OCA | 15 |
Mount Michael | 3 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Bellevue East | 7 |
University High | 2 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Bellevue East | 11 |
Westminster Chri | 6 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Vero Beach, FL | 11 |
Bellevue East | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Vero Beach, FL | 12 |
Bellevue East | 2 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Platte Valley | 13 |
Crete | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Lincoln Christia | 7 |
St. Paul / Palme | 4 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
St. Paul / Palme | 14 |
Maxwell-St. Pat' | 4 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Lincoln Lutheran | 5 |
Platte Valley | 4 |
(8 inn.) |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Crete | 12 |
Auburn | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Falls City | 15 |
Fairbury | 14 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 11 |
Omaha Westside | 3 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Lincoln East | 11 |
Norfolk | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Millard West | 10 |
Lincoln NE | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Grand Island | 2 |
Millard South | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Lincoln High | 14 |
Omaha Buena Vist | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Lincoln Christia | 16 |
Maxwell-St. Pat' | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha North | 20 |
Omaha Northwest | 3 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Crete | 11 |
Falls City | 2 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Auburn | 15 |
Fairbury | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Millard West | 12 |
Lincoln SW | 2 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Roncalli | 9 |
Fort Calhoun | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Lincoln East | 11 |
Norfolk | 3 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Elkhorn | 2 |
Blair | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 16 |
Gretna | 6 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Gretna | 5 |
Elkhorn South | 4 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 9 |
Elkhorn South | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 7 |
Omaha Central | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Platteview | 6 |
DC West | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Millard North | 14 |
North Star | 10 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 3 |
Lincoln NE | 2 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Central City/Cen | 13 |
ThurstonCumingCo | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Adams Central | 11 |
Louisville | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
North Platte | 13 |
Louisville | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Columbus | 10 |
Omaha Burke | 3 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Staley, MO | 14 |
Creighton Prep | 2 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Creighton Prep | 4 |
Staley, MO | 1 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Grand Island | 8 |
Lincoln High | 2 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Arlington | 12 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Plattsmouth | 16 |
Falls City | 3 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Gretna East | 30 |
Omaha Benson | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
North Star | 7 |
Omaha Central | 4 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Millard West | 6 |
Creighton Prep | 5 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Omaha Gross | 2 |
Platteview | 0 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
South Sioux City | 11 |
ThurstonCumingCo | 7 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Millard North | 10 |
Grand Island | 6 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 9 |
Omaha Central | 7 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Central City/Cen | 13 |
Raymond Central | 1 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
ArchbishopBergan | 10 |
Omaha Roncalli | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 7 |
Omaha Burke | 6 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 8 |
Elkhorn | 1 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Gross | 17 |
Ralston | 11 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Millard South | 8 |
Papio-LaVista So | 2 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Bellevue West | 17 |
Papio-LaVista So | 3 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Adams Central | 2 |
Wayne | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Malcolm | 9 |
Platte Valley | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Malcolm | 11 |
Lincoln Lutheran | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Concordia/BT/OCA | 5 |
Arlington | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Fort Calhoun | 7 |
Twin River | 3 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Roncalli | 10 |
Twin River | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Bennington | 8 |
Mount Michael | 4 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Bennington | 8 |
Hastings | 6 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
North Platte | 18 |
GACC/WPB | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Adams Central | 10 |
GACC/WPB | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Waverly | 10 |
Elkhorn North | 3 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Waverly | 12 |
Ralston | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Westview | 6 |
Ralston | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Waverly | 12 |
Omaha Westview | 3 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Bellevue West | 2 |
Norris | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Norris | 13 |
Beatrice | 7 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Wahoo/BNeumann | 8 |
Lincoln Northwes | 5 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Lincoln Pius X | 5 |
Lincoln SE | 2 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Kearney High Sch | 7 |
Lincoln SE | 4 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Lincoln SE | 9 |
Lincoln NE | 1 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Concordia/BT/OCA | 5 |
Omaha North | 2 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Omaha Westview | 20 |
Omaha Bryan | 1 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Wahoo/BNeumann | 8 |
Mount Michael | 7 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha South | 9 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Westview | 6 |
Omaha North | 5 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Lincoln Lutheran | 12 |
Fairbury | 0 |
(5 inn.) |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 1 |
Lincoln Pius X | 0 |
(8 inn.) |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Norfolk | 3 |
Columbus | 2 |
Click Here for all boys soccer Scores
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Hastings | 6 |
Norris | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Gross | 2 |
LHNE/NC | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Blair | 3 |
Lincoln Northwes | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Fremont | 6 |
Omaha North | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Cheyenne East, W | 5 |
Scottsbluff | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Cheyenne Cent, W | 10 |
Gering | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Aurora | 3 |
The Platte | 2 |
(SO) |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
The Platte | 1 |
York | 0 |
(SO) |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Papio-LaVista So | 4 |
Papio-LaVista | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Aurora | 2 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Hastings | 4 |
Elkhorn | 3 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Gross | 2 |
Scotus Central C | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Lincoln High | 4 |
Kearney | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
York | 1 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Bennington | 7 |
Omaha North | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Roncalli | 6 |
Madison | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Norfolk | 2 |
Millard North | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Bennington | 5 |
Fremont | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Millard West | 1 |
Lincoln SE | 0 |
(SO) |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Columbus | 3 |
Millard South | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 2 |
Omaha Westside | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Bellevue West | 3 |
Bellevue East | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Central | 3 |
Grand Island | 2 |
(OT) |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 4 |
North Platte | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
South Sioux City | 4 |
Scotus Central C | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Gretna | 3 |
Lexington | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Mount Michael | 1 |
Omaha Burke | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Papio-LaVista So | 2 |
Lincoln High | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Ralston | 7 |
Madison | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Schuyler | 3 |
Omaha Roncalli | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 1 |
Kearney | 0 |
(SO) |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Schuyler | 3 |
Ralston | 2 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Norfolk | 2 |
Bellevue West | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Benson | 5 |
Omaha Westview | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
South Sioux City | 6 |
LHNE/NC | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 4 |
Lincoln Pius X | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Millard North | 2 |
Bellevue East | 0 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Cheyenne Cent, W | 5 |
Scottsbluff | 0 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Gretna | 3 |
Omaha Skutt | 1 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Cheyenne East, W | 10 |
Gering | 0 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 3 |
Lexington | 1 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Columbus | 1 |
North Star | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
The Platte | 3 |
Beatrice | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Lincoln SE | 2 |
Lincoln East | 1 |
(OT) |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 3 |
Lexington | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Central | 2 |
Bellevue West | 1 |
(SO) |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Millard South | 1 |
Omaha Bryan | 0 |
(OT) |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Grand Island | 2 |
Lincoln NE | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Buena Vist | 4 |
Omaha Burke | 2 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 1 |
Gretna East | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha North | 1 |
Omaha Westview | 0 |
(SO) |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Creighton Prep | 4 |
Papio-LaVista So | 2 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Ralston | 6 |
Lincoln Northwes | 2 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Benson | 2 |
Bellevue East | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Northwest | 1 |
Norris | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Crete | 8 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Millard West | 5 |
Papio-LaVista | 1 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Holdrege | 3 |
Col. Lakeview | 1 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Kearney Catholic | 3 |
York | 1 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Conestoga | 3 |
Omaha Gross | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Schuyler | 7 |
Aurora | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Norfolk | 2 |
Lincoln Pius X | 1 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 2 |
Kearney | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Lincoln High | 4 |
Fremont | 1 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Waverly | 2 |
Seward | 0 |
Click Here for all girls soccer Scores
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Gretna East | 10 |
Omaha Benson | 0 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Norris | 8 |
Hastings | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Lincoln High | 2 |
South Sioux City | 0 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Lincoln SE | 6 |
Lincoln High | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Cheyenne Cent,WY | 7 |
Gering | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
South Sioux City | 3 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Aurora | 4 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Concordia | 5 |
LHNE/NC | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Platteview | 2 |
Aurora | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Bellevue West | 3 |
Omaha Duchesne | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Kearney | 1 |
Papio-LaVista So | 0 |
(SO) |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Millard West | 3 |
Lincoln SE | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Cheyenne East,WY | 2 |
Scottsbluff | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Fremont | 5 |
Omaha Bryan | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
North Platte | 3 |
Bellevue East | 2 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Schuyler | 5 |
Grand Island | 3 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
York | 10 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Lexington | 1 |
Lincoln High | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Gretna | 4 |
Omaha Skutt | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Bellevue West | 3 |
North Platte | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Columbus | 4 |
Lincoln NE | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 11 |
Omaha South | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Blair | 3 |
Lincoln Northwes | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Roncalli | 2 |
Elkhorn North | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Bennington | 1 |
Omaha Mercy | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Papio-LaVista So | 3 |
Grand Island | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Elkhorn | 5 |
Hastings | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Platteview | 2 |
York | 1 |
(SO) |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Duchesne | 4 |
Bellevue East | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Kearney | 10 |
Schuyler | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Lexington | 8 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Plattsmouth | 5 |
Beatrice | 0 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Cheyenne East,WY | 2 |
Gering | 0 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Millard North | 1 |
Papio-LaVista | 0 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Lincoln East | 3 |
Lincoln Pius X | 1 |
(OT) |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Cheyenne Cent,WY | 3 |
Scottsbluff | 2 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Bennington | 2 |
Scotus Central C | 0 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Fremont | 3 |
Omaha Concordia | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Ralston | 3 |
Lincoln Northwes | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Col. Lakeview | 5 |
Holdrege | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
North Star | 2 |
Lincoln High | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Westview | 5 |
Omaha Benson | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Norfolk | 2 |
Fremont | 1 |
(OT) |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Marian | 2 |
Gretna | 1 |
(OT) |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Crete | 5 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Millard South | 2 |
Bellevue West | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Platteview | 3 |
Beatrice | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Papio-LaVista So | 2 |
Omaha South | 1 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 9 |
Omaha Burke | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Roncalli | 10 |
South Sioux City | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Kearney | 10 |
Grand Island | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Norris | 6 |
Northwest | 2 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Waverly | 1 |
Seward | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Lincoln SE | 6 |
Lincoln NE | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Schuyler | 4 |
Aurora | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 1 |
Columbus | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Concordia | 7 |
Lincoln Lutheran | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 1 |
Millard West | 0 |
(OT) |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Duchesne | 5 |
Gross Catholic | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Blair | 1 |
Omaha Mercy | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
York | 7 |
Kearney Catholic | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Plattsmouth | 3 |
Conestoga | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Central | 3 |
Bellevue East | 1 |
OUR PARTNERS
LATEST NEWS
- Welcome to the NSAA Speech Championships HQ Page! Use this page to keep up to date on the latest
- NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the Nebraska School Activities Association (NSAA) Board of Directors will meet in open session
- Welcome to the NSAA Girls Basketball Championship HQ Page! Use this page to keep up to date on the latest
- Welcome to the NSAA Swimming & Diving Championship HQ Page! Use this page to keep up to date on
NSAA Mission Statement
The public and non-public high schools of Nebraska voluntarily agreed to form the Nebraska School Activities Association for the following purposes:
- To formulate and make policies which will cultivate high ideals of citizenship, fair competition, sportsmanship and teamwork which will complement the member schools’ curriculum programs .
- To foster uniformity of standards in interscholastic activity competition.
- To organize, develop, direct and regulate an interscholastic activity program which is equitable and will protect and promote the health and physical welfare of all participants
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Dr. Troy Unzicker
District VI Alliance
Kara Graham
District I Lincoln Public Schools
Dr. Dana Wiseman
District I Sutton
Thomas Lee
District II Omaha Westview
Nick Wemhoff
District II Fort Calhoun
Dr. Jon Cerny
District III Bancroft-Rosalie
Darren Tobey
District IV Broken Bow
Bob Drews
District V Holdrege
highlights